Date of death: Thursday 14 March 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Major Adrian Consett Stephen Royal Field Artillery14/03/1918 (aged 25)
Staff Nurse Ida Durant Hannaford Res.H/280Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service14/03/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Briggs Kilburn Adams Royal Flying Corps, 18th Sqdn.14/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry Smith SE/21949Army Veterinary Corps14/03/1918
Lieutenant Leonard Vincent Southwell Canadian Infantry14/03/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Edward Thomas Young Labour Corps14/03/1918 (aged 45)
Lance Corporal William Walter Hawthorn 1164Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1918 (aged 27)
Handyman Kupya Dal 1931Indian Labour Corps14/03/1918
Private Hubert Robert Malpass Powell 45174Devonshire Regiment14/03/1918 (aged 37)
Driver Thomas Edwin Charles Atkins 4128AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1918
Lance Corporal Sampson Michael De Medici 2067Australian Engineers14/03/1918
Sapper Roberts 155490Royal Engineers14/03/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Clarence John Robinson 1473Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Atkinson 35282Northumberland Fusiliers14/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Chard 17347Dorsetshire Regiment14/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Daddy 12/1059East Yorkshire Regiment14/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Nicholson 23879Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/03/1918
Gunner Miller 339201Canadian Field Artillery14/03/1918
Private O'connor 30920Yorkshire Regiment14/03/1918 (aged 45)
Private Frank Rice 80309Lincolnshire Regiment14/03/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Murdoch Alexander Mckinnon 43439New Zealand Field Artillery14/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Barnes 45262King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/03/1918
Private Robert Hugh Martin 75965Derbyshire Yeomanry14/03/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Aubin 300963Canadian Field Artillery14/03/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Reginald Terry 4254091st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion14/03/1918 (aged 37)
Labourer Paulus Spandiel 20541South African Native Labour Corps14/03/1918
Private Macdonald M2/152718Army Service Corps14/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Dawdu Kura 7735Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.14/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private R. Mck Robertson 2188Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1918
Private Samuel John Jones 2436Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1918
Private Frederick Beal 307707West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Holloway 8835Hampshire Regiment14/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harry Lacey 3733Royal Newfoundland Regiment14/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Maitland 10316King's Own Scottish Borderers14/03/1918
Private Smith 34401Hampshire Regiment14/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Lockwood 11447Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/03/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Leslie Corbett 3310Australian Field Artillery14/03/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Thomas Willoughby Dryden 49355New Zealand Engineers14/03/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Charles Norman Moir 34779Australian Field Artillery14/03/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Geoffrey Ballantyne Tunbridge 7598Australian Field Artillery14/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant William Sproston Allen Royal Field Artillery14/03/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Charles Edward Ancock 153303Royal Garrison Artillery14/03/1918 (aged 35)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Leonard Benjamin Cope 44578Royal Flying Corps, 10th Sqdn.14/03/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant James Brand Scott Miller Royal Garrison Artillery14/03/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Watts 153316Royal Garrison Artillery14/03/1918
Gunner Robert White 97131Royal Garrison Artillery14/03/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Henry Wincott 97008Royal Garrison Artillery14/03/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Johnson 10304Grenadier Guards14/03/1918
Driver Davidson 170160Royal Field Artillery14/03/1918
Private Rook 400076Essex Regiment14/03/1918
Gunner Thomas Harold Malpass 313233Royal Garrison Artillery14/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Black 242110Seaforth Highlanders14/03/1918
Private Brown 265685Seaforth Highlanders14/03/1918
Private John Cameron 204192Seaforth Highlanders14/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harper 240446Seaforth Highlanders14/03/1918
Serjeant Harry William Hobson 240236Seaforth Highlanders14/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Knight 265474Seaforth Highlanders14/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Laing 265768Seaforth Highlanders14/03/1918
Private Mckenzie 242019Seaforth Highlanders14/03/1918
Private Mckenzie 265827Seaforth Highlanders14/03/1918
Private John Mcphail 242299Seaforth Highlanders14/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sandison 265432Seaforth Highlanders14/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Scott 41370Seaforth Highlanders14/03/1918
Lieutenant Wark Gordon Highlanders14/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Watt S/41503Gordon Highlanders14/03/1918
Able Seaman Gray Clyde Z/6991Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.14/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Kaye 41947Manchester Regiment14/03/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Key 23524Bedfordshire Regiment14/03/1918
Second Lieutenant William Henry Seale Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry14/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Brown 10865Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/03/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Henry Hartley Royal Flying Corps, 48th Sqdn.14/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Bell 463419Canadian Infantry14/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Callaghan 2137455Canadian Infantry14/03/1918
Private Avis 10198Royal Fusiliers14/03/1918
Gunner Thomas Sidney Richards 183826Royal Garrison Artillery14/03/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Bombardier Innes 59719Royal Garrison Artillery14/03/1918
Private Joseph Blackburn 46829Lincolnshire Regiment14/03/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Mason 3/8677Dorsetshire Regiment14/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Parker 52032Royal Fusiliers14/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private Russell Charles Read DM2/168904Army Service Corps14/03/1918 (aged 42)
Private Mear 41188Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/03/1918
Lance Corporal Rossington 305312Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/03/1918
Private Kerr 8386054th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion14/03/1918 (aged 49)
Private Thomas Mckennell 522752Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)14/03/1918
Private George Alexander Rennie 8021794th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion14/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private William John Sharp 8391154th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion14/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Thomas Speakman 6693964th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion14/03/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Bombardier Harry Frederick Clark 201676Royal Field Artillery14/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hood 28297Highland Light Infantry14/03/1918
Rifleman Redmond Edward Burns 303880London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)14/03/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Daniel Gallacher 371104London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)14/03/1918 (aged 24)
Sowar Firoz Khan 404333rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry14/03/1918
Serjeant Wright 15217British West Indies Regiment14/03/1918
Fireman Shaikh Ibrahim Indian Merchant Service14/03/1918
Driver Cummings 760119Royal Field Artillery14/03/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Arthur Henry Bloxham 7323Gloucestershire Regiment14/03/1918 (aged 53)
Leading Seaman Edward Stephen Pattison 177356Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke14/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private Harold Victor Brown 3255836Canadian Infantry14/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Williamson 808459Canadian Infantry14/03/1918
Private Ashcroft 78163Royal Army Medical Corps14/03/1918
Private John Hill 20715South Lancashire Regiment14/03/1918
Able Seaman Thomas Patrick Durkin 201822Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke14/03/1918
Private Fred Hill 24592Manchester Regiment14/03/1918 (aged 47)
Private Harold Warburton 241298The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/03/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Frank Earnshaw 92668Royal Field Artillery14/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Percy Tomson TR/5/87480King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Siswick 92950Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/03/1918
Corporal Kilpack 10363Royal Army Medical Corps14/03/1918
Lance Corporal Douglas Vowles Lakie 2944Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1918
Lieutenant Reginald Henry Lutwidge Dodgson Royal Defence Corps14/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Charles Henry Cook 28087Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Goodwill 24316Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/03/1918
Motor Mechanic Burgess MB/2278Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Gunner14/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Fitzgerald 1372Royal Scots14/03/1918
Carrier Bockarie 12023Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.14/03/1918
Carrier Momo Ii 11635Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.14/03/1918
Carrier Taybama 1786Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.14/03/1918
Private James F. Matheson 24378Canadian Infantry14/03/1918 (aged 31)
Medical Officer Alexander Kidd Baxter Royal Army Medical Corps14/03/1918
Private Daniels 39854Middlesex Regiment14/03/1918
Driver Baldock 49102Royal Field Artillery14/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Leslie Cecil James Burnett Royal Field Artillery14/03/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Davis 133198Royal Field Artillery14/03/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Charley Wilfred Fuggle L/22957Royal Field Artillery14/03/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Arthur Hancock 152946Royal Field Artillery14/03/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Frank William Sykes Royal Field Artillery14/03/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Leonard George Taylor L/29651Royal Field Artillery14/03/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Whitworth 851356Royal Field Artillery14/03/1918
Private Raymond Fletcher Bell 5350Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1918
Private William Joseph Prendergast 4209Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal William Edward Alchin 5326Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Rupert Sykes Hinson 25530Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1918
Private Gatcliffe 42687Lincolnshire Regiment14/03/1918
Private Samuel Thomas Hall 235053Lincolnshire Regiment14/03/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Harris 17938Lincolnshire Regiment14/03/1918
Private Hyde 17516Essex Regiment14/03/1918
Private North 235433Lincolnshire Regiment14/03/1918
Serjeant Parker 51363Lincolnshire Regiment14/03/1918
Rifleman Ryan S/10361Rifle Brigade14/03/1918
Private Rylatt 49574Lincolnshire Regiment14/03/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Gerald Nolan 796006Royal Field Artillery14/03/1918
Private Delage 410724Canadian Infantry14/03/1918
Private Thorsteinson 252283Canadian Infantry14/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Davidson 200776Royal Scots Fusiliers14/03/1918
Lance Corporal Edmund Arnold Duley 17583Somerset Light Infantry14/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frederick Alfred Watson 49933Lincolnshire Regiment14/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Best 6240Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1918
Private Butterworth 6960Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1918
Private Herbert Edward Roy Owen 6871Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hedley Smith 1649Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred John Delaperrelle 49973North Staffordshire Regiment14/03/1918
Private Mcintyre S/23863Cameron Highlanders14/03/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman James Cowans Clyde Z/5225Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.14/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private John William Reeve 25427East Surrey Regiment14/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Buckley 2153Australian Field Artillery14/03/1918
Lance Corporal Bertram Ernest Jolliffe 22165The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/03/1918 (aged 30)
Bearer Baldu 13799Army Bearer Corps14/03/1918
Private Gerald Edward Boyle 522Canadian Infantry14/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reynolds 252704Canadian Infantry14/03/1918
Lance Serjeant Allan William Gilruth 253424London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/03/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Williams 85213Royal Garrison Artillery14/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Davies 60969Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frederick Milburn 32475South Lancashire Regiment14/03/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Postlethwaite Welsh Regiment14/03/1918
Private Flowerday 18213The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/03/1918
Corporal Charles Victor Taylor 16/570Royal Irish Rifles14/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hargreaves 51458The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/03/1918
Lance Corporal John Kirk 356172The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/03/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Fred Nicholson 358673The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/03/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Richardson 202746The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/03/1918
Driver Sherwin 426201Royal Engineers14/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Looker 40509Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/03/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Hazelton 631800Royal Field Artillery14/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Johnson S4/042129Army Service Corps14/03/1918
Serjeant Pitcher 61889Royal Field Artillery14/03/1918
Gunner Isaac Bernard Statham 68086Royal Garrison Artillery14/03/1918 (aged 22)
Fireman Assador Allie Indian Merchant Service14/03/1918
Fireman Wahab Allie Indian Merchant Service14/03/1918
Private Cecil Thomas Durling 682694London Regiment14/03/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner George Tinlin Geddes 166283Royal Field Artillery14/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Kirkham 681838London Regiment14/03/1918
Private Smith 320600Suffolk Regiment14/03/1918
Lance Corporal Chester 240014King's Own Scottish Borderers14/03/1918
Rifleman Thomas Donelly 3/11264Royal Irish Rifles14/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Michel 204382Devonshire Regiment14/03/1918
Private John Hopper 89898The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/03/1918 (aged 32)
Petty Officer Robert Charles Keene 237605Royal Navy, HMS Victory14/03/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper James Baird Paterson WR/322934Royal Engineers14/03/1918 (aged 51)
Private Mcgehan 201423Highland Light Infantry14/03/1918 (aged 40)
Private Alfred Ernest Bullock 50898North Staffordshire Regiment14/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Harry Dominy 3769Royal Newfoundland Regiment14/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Hiscock 3447Royal Newfoundland Regiment14/03/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Frank Roberts 2522Royal Newfoundland Regiment14/03/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant William Cuthbertson 20842Cheshire Regiment14/03/1918
Lance Corporal James Dunne 9210Royal Irish Fusiliers14/03/1918
Private John George Waller 219287Royal Flying Corps, 202nd Sqdn.14/03/1918
Private Mcwhirr John Seaton 241006Northumberland Fusiliers14/03/1918
Rifleman John James Scott O/335Rifle Brigade14/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Henry Christian Nefdt 15803Essex Regiment14/03/1918
Lance Corporal James Grant S/23175Cameron Highlanders14/03/1918
Corporal Gilbert Cole 97083Royal Garrison Artillery14/03/1918 (aged 39)
Labourer Isri Gap Alipore/4085Indian Labour Corps14/03/1918
Porter Mahadeo Benares/66Indian Labour Corps14/03/1918
Porter Sharaf Fyzabad/1291Indian Labour Corps14/03/1918
Staff Serjeant Henry Drew 126165th (Royal Irish) Lancers14/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Noel Edward Jackson 3400Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1918 (aged 19)
Sepoy Ahmad Shah 2437Malay States Guides, Indian Army14/03/1918
Rifleman Daljit Chettri 2611Assam Rifles14/03/1918
Sepoy Paritam Singh 10358th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)14/03/1918
Acting Lance Daffadar Dula Singh 26012th Indian Cavalry14/03/1918
Lieutenant John Hunter Cameron Indian Army Reserve of Officers14/03/1918 (aged 28)
Sarwan Mehdi 1052Supply and Transport Corps14/03/1918
Private Roland Cuthbert Simpson 204381Northumberland Fusiliers14/03/1918
Private James Jones Lording 2462Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Payne 9/18805The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/03/1918 (aged 31)
Follower Nur Ahmad 41690Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers14/03/1918
Lance Naik Ali Zaman 207684th Punjabis14/03/1918
Sepoy Makhan Din 406325th Punjabis14/03/1918
Sepoy Khazan 61594th Russell's Infantry14/03/1918
Follower Sheikh Dilawaruddin 37153Indian Railway Department14/03/1918
Follower Nanudeo 1921Followers Central Depot14/03/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Gillespie 10769King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Palmer Robinson 39132Lancashire Fusiliers14/03/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Harrison 193560Royal Garrison Artillery14/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Eccles 203657Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/03/1918
Private Arnold Sheard 43062Royal Defence Corps14/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gregory TR6/38177Leicestershire Regiment14/03/1918
Chief Officer John Cunning Weir HM Coastguard14/03/1918 (aged 45)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Knight 101554Royal Flying Corps14/03/1918
Private Joseph Clavin 1485British Canadian Recruiting Mission14/03/1918
Private William A. George 444125Canadian Infantry14/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Macdonald 145703Canadian Infantry14/03/1918 (aged 45)
Private Squires 32922Suffolk Regiment14/03/1918
Private Edward Warr Partridge TR/7/24012Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/03/1918 (aged 42)
Private Fox 325659Cambridgeshire Regiment14/03/1918 (aged 23)
Petty Officer John Bishop 185090Royal Navy, HMS Defiance14/03/1918 (aged 40)
Scullion Fernandes Mercantile Marine14/03/1918
Private Thomas Clarke 15720Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/03/1918 (aged 52)
Private Samuel Green 25325Essex Regiment14/03/1918
Stoker 1st Class Sartain K/22600Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke14/03/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Samuel Brockman S/15315Rifle Brigade14/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ibrahim Gaiya 7886Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.14/03/1918
Private Bawa Bakura 8887Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.14/03/1918
Headman Chima Oje 2143Nigeria Carrier Corps14/03/1918
Cadet Granville Wood Mercantile Marine14/03/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Joseph Evan Jones Mercantile Marine14/03/1918 (aged 34)
Assistant Steward Percy Alford Mercantile Marine14/03/1918 (aged 35)
Engineer's Steward Alexander Bailey Mercantile Marine14/03/1918 (aged 22)
Master Smith Mercantile Marine14/03/1918
Trimmer Robert Hyslop 3474TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Agate14/03/1918 (aged 33)
Seaman Hugh Peterson 1325LRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Agate14/03/1918 (aged 23)
Ordinary Seaman George Henry Burman Bristol/Z/9812Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Castlebar14/03/1918
Leading Seaman George Henry Cattell Bristol Z/9669Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Castlebar14/03/1918
Deck Hand Willie Cook 98SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Agate14/03/1918 (aged 34)
Deck Hand James Holmes 6443DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Agate14/03/1918 (aged 32)
Greaser Callan Mercantile Marine14/03/1918
Trimmer Denis Driscoll Mercantile Marine14/03/1918 (aged 21)
Fourth Engineer William Maclean Mercantile Marine14/03/1918 (aged 31)
Fireman John Patrick Malin Mercantile Marine14/03/1918 (aged 29)
Fireman Shea Mercantile Marine14/03/1918
Fireman Tidy Mercantile Marine14/03/1918
Greaser Wilson Mercantile Marine14/03/1918
Chief Petty Officer John Henley 340004Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke14/03/1918 (aged 39)
Lascar Amjad Ali Indian Merchant Service14/03/1918
Winchman Durwesh Ali Indian Merchant Service14/03/1918
Fireman Mumtaz Ali Indian Merchant Service14/03/1918
Trimmer Mumtaz Ali Indian Merchant Service14/03/1918
Gunner Ashcroft 10935Royal Field Artillery14/03/1918
Private John Wilkie Patrick 44068Royal Army Medical Corps14/03/1918 (aged 24)
Soldat Koch German Army14/03/1918
Gefreiter Richard Krause German Army14/03/1918
Landsturmmann August Linstromberg German Army14/03/1918
Musketier Albert Spielmann German Army14/03/1918
Staff Nurse Anne Veronica Fletcher Territorial Force Nursing Service14/03/1918 (aged 27)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance1480
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium991
BASRA MEMORIALIraq900
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium820
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium770
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom700
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom600
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium550
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance530
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance510
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium510
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance440
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance420
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium440
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium410
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq400
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)420
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance410
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia400
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance350
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone300
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)300
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance330
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance300
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance200
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance220
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance200
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance200
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance220
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
SOMER FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
NAPLES BRITISH CEMETERYItaly200
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium220
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom200
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DIVISIONAL CEMETERYBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania100
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ATHERTON OLD CEMETERYAustralia100
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance100
QUIEVY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FAMPOUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
CHESTERFIELD (SPITAL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEAHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
OUT RAWCLIFFE (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT LEVER (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HOLCOMBE (EMMANUEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LUDLOW (HENLEY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH CAVE CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (WARRISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada110
HONG KONG CEMETERYChina, (including Hong Kong)100
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium100
LANCASHIRE COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium110
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium120
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium110
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly100
ABBEYLEIX CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of110
QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANELLI (OLD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
MADRAS 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIAL, CHENNAIIndia100
SAI WAN (CHINA) MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GOMERSAL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MIRFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
KINGSTON (CATARAQUI) CEMETERYCanada100
COCKERMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SKELMERSDALE (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ANSTRUTHER EASTER CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DARTMOUTH (CHRIST CHURCH) CEMETERYCanada100
RIVER BANK (PEMBROKE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
GLASGOW EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FUNDENHALL (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
COATES (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery19
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16
Mercantile Marine13
Canadian Infantry12
Seaforth Highlanders12
Royal Garrison Artillery12
Lincolnshire Regiment9
Indian Merchant Service7
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)5
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke4
Essex Regiment4
Australian Field Artillery4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Indian Labour Corps4
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion4
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Agate4
Royal Newfoundland Regiment4
German Army4
Royal Engineers3
Army Service Corps3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.3
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Rifle Brigade3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
North Staffordshire Regiment2
London Regiment2
Cameron Highlanders2
Suffolk Regiment2
Royal Fusiliers2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Gordon Highlanders2
Hampshire Regiment2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Royal Defence Corps2
Manchester Regiment2
Devonshire Regiment2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Castlebar2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Highland Light Infantry2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Defiance1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers1
Leicestershire Regiment1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Territorial Force Nursing Service1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Royal Scots1
Royal Flying Corps, 48th Sqdn.1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Malay States Guides, Indian Army1
Labour Corps1
HM Coastguard1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
84th Punjabis1
New Zealand Engineers1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Welsh Regiment1
Assam Rifles1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Royal Flying Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
33rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry1
25th Punjabis1
Middlesex Regiment1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
British Canadian Recruiting Mission1
East Surrey Regiment1
Cheshire Regiment1
British West Indies Regiment1
Derbyshire Yeomanry1
94th Russell's Infantry1
12th Indian Cavalry1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Flying Corps, 10th Sqdn.1
Indian Railway Department1
Royal Flying Corps, 18th Sqdn.1
Followers Central Depot1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Australian Engineers1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 202nd Sqdn.1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Grenadier Guards1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Gunner1