Date of death: Sunday 25 November 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Thomas 63595Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/11/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Llewelyn Aptomos Shankland Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Alfred John Moody 13070Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Lees 28628Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/11/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Serjeant John French 56204Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/11/1917
Private Weatherburn 21001Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/11/1917
Lance Corporal Alexander Salmond 12489Scots Guards25/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Naden 268212Cheshire Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Gilbert Aberdein Harvey Royal Army Medical Corps25/11/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Douglas Aplin 1153715th (The King's) Hussars25/11/1917
Private Henry George Gatward 35553Essex Regiment25/11/1917
Private William Henry Harwood 26523Devonshire Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 36)
Sapper Charles Henry Pinfield 213754Royal Engineers25/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Richard Scott 13948British West Indies Regiment25/11/1917
Private Horace Bradshaw 53155Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Croome 52801Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/11/1917
Private David Hamilton 60657Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Palmer 71374Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/11/1917
Private Davies 35532Hampshire Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hill 43198Bedfordshire Regiment25/11/1917
Acting Bombardier Charles Little L/15012Royal Field Artillery25/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Sutherland 240501Seaforth Highlanders25/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Sheerin 204731Yorkshire Regiment25/11/1917
Lance Corporal Henry Wilson 26783Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/11/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Mcfadden 503174Canadian Engineers25/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Whitworth Mclintock 687655Canadian Railway Troops25/11/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Richard Jones 124058Royal Garrison Artillery25/11/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Alfred John Nicol 240050Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/11/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal William John Law 25046Dorsetshire Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Potten 76312Royal Garrison Artillery25/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Arthur Charles Spain 200817The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bingham 205110Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/11/1917
Private Robert Ferguson M2/133697Army Service Corps25/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Biggerstaff 201368Highland Light Infantry25/11/1917
Acting Bombardier Freeman John Eglington 625143Honourable Artillery Company25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private French G/19801Royal Sussex Regiment25/11/1917
Lance Corporal Keens 291560Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/11/1917
Private Albert Sidney Dowden 36518King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Richard Watts Australian Machine Gun Corps25/11/1917
Private Atkinson 19702East Lancashire Regiment25/11/1917
Lieutenant Percy James Deane Flecknoe Royal Field Artillery25/11/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Bernard Martin 141436Royal Garrison Artillery25/11/1917 (aged 41)
Gunner Donaghy 92981Canadian Field Artillery25/11/1917
Lieutenant Dudley George Cary-Elwes Royal Field Artillery25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Whiteley Hesselden 781741Royal Field Artillery25/11/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Walter Boynton Holland 339274Canadian Field Artillery25/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Lowe 736113Royal Field Artillery25/11/1917
Gunner Thomas Francis Marshall 795706Royal Field Artillery25/11/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Moulson 780766Royal Field Artillery25/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Lawrence Edmund Rowntree Royal Field Artillery25/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal George Edward Else 6646Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Kershaw 66302Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Pierce G/19523Royal Sussex Regiment25/11/1917
Private George Frederick Raven 267890Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Fred Pack 32188Northamptonshire Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Pates 98654Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/11/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner James Samuel Shorrock 164919Royal Garrison Artillery25/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Troop 57968Northumberland Fusiliers25/11/1917
Private Turtle 40463Cheshire Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private James White 35818King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/11/1917 (aged 19)
Bombardier John Ashley Burton L/42791Royal Field Artillery25/11/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Archibald Thomas James 74355Royal Field Artillery25/11/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Eustace Arthur Blackburn 49258Royal Field Artillery25/11/1917 (aged 25)
Major John Richmond Cowles 23/9New Zealand Rifle Brigade25/11/1917 (aged 31)
Driver Johnson 109862Royal Field Artillery25/11/1917
Driver Edward Hoyle L/509Royal Field Artillery25/11/1917 (aged 38)
Driver Jones 223726Royal Field Artillery25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Driver May L/22784Royal Field Artillery25/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Hodgson 30814East Lancashire Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Charles Arthur John Barnard 203420Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Herbert Edward Victor Brown 51436Royal Fusiliers25/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Broxholm 245272London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/11/1917
Private Ireland 204651Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/11/1917
Private Kennington 203243Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/11/1917
Private Leslie Thornton 29209Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Richard Tucker 63981Royal Fusiliers25/11/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Jabez Gardiner 11013York and Lancaster Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Jones 241246Worcestershire Regiment25/11/1917
Private Henry Hubert Shaw 50248Northumberland Fusiliers25/11/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Frith 940126Royal Field Artillery25/11/1917
Private Bucknell 48198Welsh Regiment25/11/1917
Serjeant Cormack 50746Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)25/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Drake 595819th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars25/11/1917
Private Howell 25033Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ishmael 43355Welsh Regiment25/11/1917
Serjeant James Ernest Linthwaite 402819th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars25/11/1917 (aged 27)
Captain Nicol Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/11/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Preston 4970Scots Guards25/11/1917
Lieutenant Percival Victor Alban Radcliffe Yorkshire Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Peter David Stewart 16362Scots Guards25/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Frank Harold Walling 44825Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant John West 265780Monmouthshire Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Mousdell 291911Monmouthshire Regiment25/11/1917
Private John Francis Mcnulty 94Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/11/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Thomas Smith 2501Royal Field Artillery25/11/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman King 235446The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/11/1917
Private Rothery 202108King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/11/1917
Rifleman Wilfrid Wild 242994South Lancashire Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William David Adams 885920th Hussars25/11/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Filmer 2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)25/11/1917
Serjeant Thomas Henry Waghorn S/9139Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Waghorne L/507212th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Bennett 165306Royal Garrison Artillery25/11/1917
Lance Bombardier Brooke 130065Royal Garrison Artillery25/11/1917
Gunner Downie 184730Royal Garrison Artillery25/11/1917
Gunner George Beech 51723Royal Field Artillery25/11/1917
Private Bennetts 69545Royal Army Medical Corps25/11/1917
Private Binnie S/17742Gordon Highlanders25/11/1917
Private Borst 66541Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Bryning 18303Lancashire Fusiliers25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Joseph Burrows 28998Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Edward Swan Chilvers 91883Tank Corps25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Norman Harry Clark Bedfordshire Yeomanry25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal William Robert Claude Coole S/14162Rifle Brigade25/11/1917
Sapper Cooper 106991Royal Engineers25/11/1917
Private Ivor Charles Corbett 39967South Wales Borderers25/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Davidson S/15576Gordon Highlanders25/11/1917
Private John William Denton 41746Yorkshire Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal William Edwards 10845Welsh Regiment25/11/1917
Lance Corporal Clarence Alec Green 19205Coldstream Guards25/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Muir Hair 285224Seaforth Highlanders25/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Hardy 23954South Wales Borderers25/11/1917
Private Hobbs 22431The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/11/1917 (aged 34)
Captain Jenkins South Wales Borderers25/11/1917
Private Jones 51145Suffolk Regiment25/11/1917
Private Jones 337178Royal Army Medical Corps25/11/1917
Private Kerr S/1447Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/11/1917
Private Laver 31562East Surrey Regiment25/11/1917
Corporal William Henry Lee 18488Middlesex Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Lees 201585King's Own Scottish Borderers25/11/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Marshall 23323Yorkshire Regiment25/11/1917
Lance Serjeant Martin 300259Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/11/1917
Private John Menzies 73953Royal Army Medical Corps25/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Richards 87562nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)25/11/1917
Private Saul 5723Border Regiment25/11/1917
Private John Goodwin Singlehurst 25239South Wales Borderers25/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Stewart 276937Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/11/1917
Private Richard Walker 50549The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/11/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant Waring 34247Royal Field Artillery25/11/1917
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Waters 12078King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/11/1917
Lance Corporal Wilshire 38531Lancashire Fusiliers25/11/1917
Private Wright 42238Middlesex Regiment25/11/1917
Private Edwards 16688Royal Sussex Regiment25/11/1917
Private Hyland 19961Royal Sussex Regiment25/11/1917
Private John Dennis Jenkinson 449417th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)25/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Bannatyne 133841Royal Field Artillery25/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Dennis 16813Suffolk Regiment25/11/1917
Corporal Mather 801127London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/11/1917
Private Albert Rickett 268759The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Sam Senior 29733King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Talbot 201579King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/11/1917
Corporal Tanton TF/200593The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Goronwy Davies 44781Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/11/1917
Private Dick 13166Northumberland Fusiliers25/11/1917
Gunner John Allan 110766Royal Garrison Artillery25/11/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Argent 44368Royal Irish Rifles25/11/1917
Rifleman Budworth 473762London Regiment (The Rangers)25/11/1917
Private Peter Haggarty 24944Royal Irish Fusiliers25/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Edward Hughes 60809Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Stockwell 290959Welsh Regiment25/11/1917
Private Taylor 5863Middlesex Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Allan William Wallace 474304London Regiment (The Rangers)25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Boyd 82723Royal Field Artillery25/11/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Robert Brown 785995Royal Field Artillery25/11/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Albert Edward Shrubsole 145753Royal Engineers25/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private South 53708Royal Army Medical Corps25/11/1917
Private Charles Thornton 295219London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/11/1917
Private John Alexander Veitch 515055London Regiment (London Scottish)25/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Atkinson 353826Royal Garrison Artillery25/11/1917
Private Cox 326816Suffolk Regiment25/11/1917
Private Jones 19293Welsh Regiment25/11/1917
Serjeant Miskimmin 17756Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Allen 202131Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/11/1917
Private Curnock 26078Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Greaves 24378South Wales Borderers25/11/1917
Private Arnold L. Lilley 282133Highland Light Infantry25/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private John William Sutton 21967King's Own Scottish Borderers25/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Forster 72895Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/11/1917
Lance Corporal William Mylne Barclay 3040Scots Guards25/11/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal William Evans 18476South Wales Borderers25/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Henderson 6012Hampshire Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Richard Horncastle 129800Royal Field Artillery25/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Jones 46342Welsh Regiment25/11/1917
Gunner James Lawrie 166956Royal Field Artillery25/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Andrew Sussum 27764Hampshire Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 42)
Private Chudleigh 283215London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/11/1917
Lance Corporal Fredrick Stanley Pantlin 282738London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Smedley 201139London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/11/1917
Rifleman Charles Frederick Stocker 473563London Regiment (The Rangers)25/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Brear 69375Royal Army Medical Corps25/11/1917
Serjeant James Flett S/8948Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/11/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner William Lee 841084Royal Field Artillery25/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Lyons 2312115th (The King's) Hussars25/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Tibbitt 18530Middlesex Regiment25/11/1917
Private Lawrence Wilson 115926Royal Army Medical Corps25/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Fredrick John Westcott SE/32255Army Veterinary Corps25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Putt 329295Royal Garrison Artillery25/11/1917
Boy 2nd Class Connett J/79472Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable25/11/1917
Private William Thomas Bennett 204542Lincolnshire Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 35)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Claude M. White 69395Royal Flying Corps, 38th Sqdn.25/11/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper James Henry Willetts WR/355354Royal Engineers25/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Simpson 132956Royal Army Medical Corps25/11/1917
Serjeant Campbell S/5164Rifle Brigade25/11/1917
Lieutenant Arthur Christopher Paul Mackworth Rifle Brigade25/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Charles Henry Gilbert 14860Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Simpkin 32371South Staffordshire Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Albert Clarke 32055North Staffordshire Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper Thomas Findlater 171415Royal Engineers25/11/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Henden RTS/1724Army Service Corps25/11/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Ellis Cunliffe 28981Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Rea Cathcart 7716Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Iley 242722Yorkshire Regiment25/11/1917
Private Samson B/591Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers25/11/1917
Private Sori Kanu C/1712Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers25/11/1917
Carrier Gagbah 11576Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.25/11/1917
Private Frank Marshall TF/235246Middlesex Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Albert Leonard Withers 7830Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/11/1917
Private Blake 213481Canadian Infantry25/11/1917
Private Denby 506280Canadian Machine Gun Corps25/11/1917
Corporal Charles Philip Whitehouse 21129New Zealand Rifle Brigade25/11/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Edward Aslett S/26587Rifle Brigade25/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private James Burgess 282334Lancashire Fusiliers25/11/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Colley 139154Royal Engineers25/11/1917
Driver James Drennan 239037Royal Field Artillery25/11/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Dyer 238978Royal Field Artillery25/11/1917
Driver William Henry Heyden 120915Royal Field Artillery25/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Black 260492Border Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henry Hebblethwaite 235108Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/11/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Herbert William Neason 4/1830New Zealand Engineers25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Samuel Rose 42872King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Parkhouse 29344East Yorkshire Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal William Crosby 26367King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Kinnerley 8489King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/11/1917
Private Ernest Charles Bealing 3/983New Zealand Medical Corps25/11/1917
Private Reeve 51062Manchester Regiment25/11/1917
Private Barker 3/819King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/11/1917
Private Ernest Bromley 28919Border Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Carter 235224King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/11/1917
Private Chatwood G/52453Middlesex Regiment25/11/1917
Lance Corporal Christison 33326Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Coultas 59709Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/11/1917
Private Davies 28929Border Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Serjeant Stanley Wilberforce Davis 35017Border Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Edmunds 56677Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Holden 66586Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Lawson 32681Border Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Lowe 73431Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/11/1917
Private Mcevoy 13001Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/11/1917
Lance Serjeant Charles Mackerness 9391Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harry Elford Mortimore 290424Devonshire Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Joseph Nixon 27994Border Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Pollard 28586West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/11/1917
Captain Porter Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/11/1917
Private Luke Wilson 203419King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Young 56233Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Stanley Preston Dodd Cheshire Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Lorimer 202847Royal Scots25/11/1917
Private Daniel Walter Parfitt 201179Norfolk Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 20)
Bombardier Andrew Slaughter 843South African Field Artillery25/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Fanthom 32634Northamptonshire Regiment25/11/1917
Private Williams 682743London Regiment25/11/1917
Corporal Hugh Decimus Bridge 24332New Zealand Rifle Brigade25/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Wright 202144Cheshire Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Clayton Wilbert Atwood 223019Canadian Infantry25/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Howard Lewis Fogarty 222756Canadian Infantry25/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Albert Potts 887108Canadian Infantry25/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Smith 133151Canadian Infantry25/11/1917
Rifleman Edward John Cross 556752London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)25/11/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Ernest Hardcastle 36660Lancashire Fusiliers25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Harry Francis Dujardin Leonard 86067The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Richard Mccard 5787Highland Light Infantry25/11/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Murkin 23589Yorkshire Regiment25/11/1917
Corporal William James Vince 700368London Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Whitfield Williamson 116165Royal Field Artillery25/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Lawrence Lavell Davidson Canadian Infantry25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Howard Hughes 28943South Wales Borderers25/11/1917 (aged 31)
Sapper Jones 276627Royal Engineers25/11/1917
Lance Corporal Reginald Frederick Clark 17718East Surrey Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Larcombe 77533Tank Corps25/11/1917
Private William Grainge Newman 26325Royal Fusiliers25/11/1917 (aged 35)
Sapper Howe 459881Royal Engineers25/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Robinson 202284Gloucestershire Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Oxley 29714Hampshire Regiment25/11/1917
Serjeant Burton 546318Royal Engineers25/11/1917
Private Wollman 115620Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/11/1917 (aged 20)
Sergeant William Ward 204255Canadian Infantry25/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private William George Howells 92196Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Morris 92196Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Savage 36409Northumberland Fusiliers25/11/1917
Lieutenant James Francis Ronaldson Lyell Royal Scots25/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Davies 202819Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Herbert Maurice Hopkins 202836Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charlton 191124Durham Light Infantry25/11/1917
Private Hunt 6636King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/11/1917
Corporal John William Leahy 11246Durham Light Infantry25/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Winn 8724King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/11/1917
Private Warburton 202752Lancashire Fusiliers25/11/1917
Lieutenant Nathaniel Arthur Pearce Grenadier Guards25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Kearney 25420Royal Irish Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 22)
Labourer Yang Shih Hui 1169Chinese Labour Corps25/11/1917
Private Cole 421757London Regiment25/11/1917
Private Day 240977The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/11/1917
Private Elijah James Edwards 31005Cheshire Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Goody 41107Highland Light Infantry25/11/1917
Lieutenant Arthur Geoffrey Lucas 127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry25/11/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Ridgway 331515Hampshire Regiment25/11/1917
Private Francis John South 27629South Wales Borderers25/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Taylor 26063South Lancashire Regiment25/11/1917
Private Tidwell 201303Devonshire Regiment25/11/1917
Follower Ahmad Khan LKO/103Followers Central Depot25/11/1917
Keyman Phillip 41430Indian Railway Department25/11/1917
Corporal Griffiths 83343Royal Flying Corps, 51st Kite Balloon Sect.25/11/1917
Private Robert Foulkes Roberts 290473Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/11/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Hatcher 230239Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)25/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Brownlie 266241Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/11/1917
Serjeant Albert Harold Burt 300242Staffordshire Yeomanry25/11/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant John Howie Carslaw Royal Field Artillery25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Herbert John Foreman 152966Royal Garrison Artillery25/11/1917
Private Gillespie 241022King's Own Scottish Borderers25/11/1917
Private George Kennedy 201714Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Montgomery 265495Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/11/1917
Private Myers 16540Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/11/1917
Private K. Mcl. Newstead 241735Royal Scots Fusiliers25/11/1917
Lance Corporal Frank Reginald Penrose 202326Dorsetshire Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Pitt 33525Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/11/1917
Private Ross 203101Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/11/1917
Private Toogood 241558Somerset Light Infantry25/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Benton 200905Essex Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Alexander Seaton Borrie 46973Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Fredrick William Collin 201060Essex Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Maurice James Cranston 13/786Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force25/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Debbage 20819Essex Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Gay 204112Essex Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas William Hards 37001Essex Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Hart 37167Essex Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 26)
Trooper Claude Henry Hill 16467New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private James 201243Essex Regiment25/11/1917
Trooper Thomas Kendall 13/2210Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force25/11/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Charles Lambert 200137Essex Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Hinchcliffe Lancaster 46981Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private David William Leaver 70781Berkshire Yeomanry25/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mckee 203298Highland Light Infantry25/11/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Frank Lammas Miller 7/1102New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron25/11/1917
Trooper Walter Reginald Mitchell 11/1032Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force25/11/1917
Lieutenant Noakes Staffordshire Yeomanry25/11/1917
Private Ong 29077Essex Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Leonard Sidney Pateman 200569Essex Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry George Pavitt 201253Essex Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Petts 201190Essex Regiment25/11/1917
Private Herbert Thomas Pilgrim 49352Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ruggles 201631Essex Regiment25/11/1917
Serjeant Edward William Sayer 46334Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/11/1917 (aged 25)
Trooper James Thomas Simpson 11/1596New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron25/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Stannard 200621Essex Regiment25/11/1917
Trooper Gifford Tait 16446Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Trooper Walter Weber Thompson 13/2086Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force25/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles William Ward 200074Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Percy Reginald Westbrook 200561Essex Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Why 45939Essex Regiment25/11/1917
Private Frederick Wooldridge 49389Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/11/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Abubsel Abulla 4571Egyptian Camel Transport Corps25/11/1917
Private Patrick Dowd 2860Leinster Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Patrick Kelly 18049South Staffordshire Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 35)
Staff Serjeant Martin A/2395Army Ordnance Corps25/11/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Mccullie 1916Royal Field Artillery25/11/1917
Rifleman Arthur Howell 227534Monmouthshire Regiment25/11/1917
Rifleman John Kendall 228877Monmouthshire Regiment25/11/1917
Private John Douglas Campbell Aikman 235553Northumberland Fusiliers25/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Septimus Frederick Herbert Allan 48457Northumberland Fusiliers25/11/1917
Private Frederick H. Mallett G/20026Middlesex Regiment25/11/1917
Private Richard Talbot G/29155Middlesex Regiment25/11/1917
Lance Serjeant George Wainman 28278Border Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private George Ernest Walton 30876King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/11/1917
Private Charles Small Still 37574Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/11/1917
Private George Tedds 41054Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/11/1917
Private Arnold Scrivens 350184Highland Light Infantry25/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Wyndham Sephton 27818Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Thomas William Shipp 52621Cheshire Regiment25/11/1917
Corporal George Powell 38640Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/11/1917
Private Henry Reuben Reeves 205046Devonshire Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 39)
Serjeant John Mowbray 13076Cheshire Regiment25/11/1917
Lance Corporal George Nicholls 56205Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Henry Harry Nicholls SR/673Middlesex Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Arthur O'neill 40629Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/11/1917
Private Walter Limbert 34008King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/11/1917
Private Thomas Charles Lineham 59318Devonshire Regiment25/11/1917
Private William Robert Logan 260234Border Regiment25/11/1917
Private Patrick John Mcgovern 26694Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Lachlan Mclean 33271Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Keens G/9943Middlesex Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Kershaw G/52028Middlesex Regiment25/11/1917
Lance Corporal George Herbert Lauder 19888King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Benjamin Hepworth 33347King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/11/1917
Private Charles Heron 203137Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/11/1917
Private Donald Highlands 36904Highland Light Infantry25/11/1917
Private William Hill S/21670Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Hills 42491West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/11/1917
Private Willie Hirst 40012King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Walter Henry Holmes 202690Royal Field Artillery25/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Henry Houlden 241909Lincolnshire Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Frank Hall G/42988Middlesex Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Francis Eli Hammond 27250Border Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest French 11204Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/11/1917
Serjeant Thomas Arthur Garrett 35028Border Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 24)
Wheeler Sam Gaukroger 781738Royal Field Artillery25/11/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal William James Crick 32085Border Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Ballantine Boyd 31743Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Beaumont 17/302West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Coleman Benjamin 30903Devonshire Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Percy Birdsall 51659Cheshire Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Arthur James Bishop 28824Border Regiment25/11/1917
Private James Black 41359Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/11/1917
Private Harry Booth 45232King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Anderson 238092Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/11/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Stephen Edward Andrew 35296King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/11/1917 (aged 38)
Major Harry Archer Devonshire Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 38)
Labourer Gopal Naik Alipore/2050Indian Labour Corps25/11/1917
Porter Saudagar Singh Lahore/1615Indian Labour Corps25/11/1917
Private George William Saunders 285583Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Flynn 48521Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Willoughby 30645King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sam Wilson 40681King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/11/1917
Private Charles William Woods 235302King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Patrick Woods 32579Border Regiment25/11/1917
Private Albert Whitehead 20296East Lancashire Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Andrew Wilkie 26516Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private John R. Crawford 18996Royal Scots25/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Christoffel Coetzee 874South African Horse25/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frederik Notnagel 15224South African Infantry25/11/1917
Private John Ryan 1443South Irish Horse25/11/1917
Private Rice 45913Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/11/1917
Serjeant Major William Joseph Sanders Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/11/1917
Private Hyde Ghalib 202Camel Corps25/11/1917
Corporal Barend Jacobus Du Preez 78South African Horse25/11/1917
Sepoy Fakir Muhammad 1300129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis25/11/1917
Sepoy Puran Singh 50635th Sikhs25/11/1917
Sepoy Sheo Ram 298113th Indian Infantry25/11/1917
Sowar Mahbub Khan 711Hyderabad Lancers25/11/1917
Rifleman Budhu Singh 2725123rd Outram's Rifles25/11/1917
Naik Siupal Pande 44103rd Brahmans25/11/1917
Private Thomas Henry Cannon 260209Border Regiment25/11/1917
Corporal Thomas Cantley 30295Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/11/1917
Private James Carey 51614Cheshire Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Albert Clark 9190Middlesex Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Jack Clark 28828Border Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter Samuel Clark 291753Devonshire Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private John William Clegg 260213Border Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Richard Dillingham 42041Lincolnshire Regiment25/11/1917
Private David Douglas 43165Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/11/1917
Private Will Taylor Dowgill G/52461Middlesex Regiment25/11/1917
Corporal James Crawford Duncan 240342Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/11/1917
Lance Corporal John Glyn Evans 55200Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/11/1917
Private Joseph Felton 40150King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/11/1917
Private Ernest Flay 18569Devonshire Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private George William Forder 35285King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Henry Fox 260222Border Regiment25/11/1917
Private Joseph Hudson 102961Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/11/1917
Private Walter Bernard Chammings Hughes 33187Devonshire Regiment25/11/1917
Private Frank Jobbins 235310King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Walter Johnston 34111Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/11/1917
Private Hugh Mcphillips 27821Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/11/1917
Private Robert Alfred Mctear 30294Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/11/1917
Corporal Robert Peel Patrick 73540Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick John Pearson 41074Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry Pedder 260253Border Regiment25/11/1917
Private Wilfred George Henry Penrose 235248King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/11/1917
Lance Corporal James Phillips G/1630Middlesex Regiment25/11/1917
Private Arthur Plant 56191Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Edward Bailey 200371Essex Regiment25/11/1917
Corporal Alfred Butcher 300485Staffordshire Yeomanry25/11/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant John Findlay Nowell Cooke 275082Essex Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Hanson 37196Essex Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Thomas Alfred Hatch 275669Essex Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Alfred Howell 200666Essex Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sidney John Kemp 201244Essex Regiment25/11/1917
Lieutenant Alexander Renel Livingstone 12553Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force25/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wilfred Lodge 37170Essex Regiment25/11/1917
Private William Thomas Martin 201405Essex Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Merriman 300500Staffordshire Yeomanry25/11/1917
Private Donald Middleton 300867Staffordshire Yeomanry25/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Charles Parry 41126Essex Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter Charles Rule 35868Essex Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Charles Albert Salut 139400Royal Horse Artillery25/11/1917
Private John William Sprigg 41088Essex Regiment25/11/1917
Lance Corporal Harry Thompson 300102Staffordshire Yeomanry25/11/1917 (aged 23)
Trooper William Claude Thornton 17569Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force25/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frank Albert Thwaites 201616Essex Regiment25/11/1917
Private Cyril Wilson 203647Essex Regiment25/11/1917
Lance Corporal Wilfred Aubrey Wraight 200804Essex Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Comyns Owers 49346Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/11/1917
Follower Asa Singh Indian Royal Artillery25/11/1917
Follower Ismail Sardar 45999Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers25/11/1917
Greaser Majid Ullah 21239Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers25/11/1917
Naik Shiu Pal Pande 19583rd Brahmans25/11/1917
Follower Mehr Din 121st Indian Pioneers25/11/1917
Lance Naik Sant Singh 264634th Sikh Pioneers25/11/1917
Sepoy Santa Singh 242447th Sikhs25/11/1917
Rifleman Charles Valentine Barnard 24/647New Zealand Rifle Brigade25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private David Dickie Cleghorn 56905Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force25/11/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Thomas Alexander Hawthorne 26/308New Zealand Rifle Brigade25/11/1917
Private George Knight Leonard Wyatt 34301Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force25/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Walter Ackroyd 202407Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/11/1917
Private Herbert Lewis Adams 51668Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Harry James Albone 283563London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/11/1917
Private Edwin Albert Alexander TF/266383Royal Sussex Regiment25/11/1917
Serjeant John Alexander 201102Highland Light Infantry25/11/1917
Corporal Saddler Daniel Joseph Anderson 592219th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars25/11/1917
Private David Glenn Anderson 42651Highland Light Infantry25/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur George Andrews 42370South Wales Borderers25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Thomas Edward Arthur 46268Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant William John Ashton 4637815th (The King's) Hussars25/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private James Ashworth 15928Scots Guards25/11/1917
Captain Charles Willard Ballard Royal Sussex Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Ballard 15469Scots Guards25/11/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Henry Richard Barker 280167London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Arthur Barrow 204690London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/11/1917
Private Frederick D. Beck TF/202314Middlesex Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Samuel Beckett G/14417Royal Sussex Regiment25/11/1917
Private Sydney William Bennett 14654East Surrey Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Berry 51287Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman John Best 615Royal Irish Rifles25/11/1917
Private William Thomas Biffin 830115th (The King's) Hussars25/11/1917
Private James Boken 27518Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 42)
Private Sydney Bottomley 33148815th (The King's) Hussars25/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thomas Boyland 25433Welsh Regiment25/11/1917
Private Benjamin Bradburn 22772South Wales Borderers25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Hugh Bridger 233480London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Leonard Brooksbank 235053Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles John Brown 55132Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Frederick Brown 1500315th (The King's) Hussars25/11/1917
Private William George Percival Brown 33481King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/11/1917
Private Percy Brunning 45856South Wales Borderers25/11/1917
Private George William Bumstead G/13690Royal Sussex Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 19)
Driver William James Burch 61105Royal Engineers25/11/1917
Corporal Thomas Sidney Capewell 24039South Wales Borderers25/11/1917
Private Joseph Carter 1093815th (The King's) Hussars25/11/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Frederick Chapman G/14226Middlesex Regiment25/11/1917
Private Edwin Cherrett 2737115th (The King's) Hussars25/11/1917
Private Thomas Coghlan 2408315th (The King's) Hussars25/11/1917
Corporal Christian John Cole 283064London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Cooksey 873919th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars25/11/1917
Private James Corbett 56065Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Harry Crossley 200159Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Scott Dalgleish 1598415th (The King's) Hussars25/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Herbert Davidson 13344Border Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Evan Epthraim Davies 202947Welsh Regiment25/11/1917
Private John Davies 25219Welsh Regiment25/11/1917
Lance Corporal John William Davies 25471Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Henry Davies 39176Welsh Regiment25/11/1917
Private Frederick Albert Davis 45611South Wales Borderers25/11/1917
Private James Bowie Davis 15518Scots Guards25/11/1917
Private Jack Dean 39080South Wales Borderers25/11/1917
Lance Corporal Percy Willing Deffew 143161Scots Guards25/11/1917
Private John Vincent Dornan 47543Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Harry Douch 23330South Wales Borderers25/11/1917
Private Lawrence Doughty 203406Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/11/1917
Private James Douglas 22395Highland Light Infantry25/11/1917
Private Reginald Harold Down 9810Royal Fusiliers25/11/1917
Private John Drew 54082Welsh Regiment25/11/1917
Captain David Gwynne Edmunds Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Stanley John Elliott G/18195Royal Sussex Regiment25/11/1917
Private Albert Emblen TF/201565Royal Sussex Regiment25/11/1917
Private James Thomas Evans 24375South Wales Borderers25/11/1917
Private Richard Evans 38128Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Evans 202658Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant Ernest Edgar Everest 102015th (The King's) Hussars25/11/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant Frederick Charles Fairhall L/10228Royal Sussex Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry George Farren 283221London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Bernard Saville Faulder 16478Scots Guards25/11/1917
Captain Joseph Harold Fletcher Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/11/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Serjeant Douglas Funnell G/406Royal Sussex Regiment25/11/1917
Private David Gardyne 11920Scots Guards25/11/1917
Private John Gilchrist 14541Scots Guards25/11/1917
Private William Henry Gilley 281937London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Archie Glen 9116Scots Guards25/11/1917
Private William Grant 23733South Wales Borderers25/11/1917
Private James Gray 12960Scots Guards25/11/1917
Corporal Alfred Griffiths 26476Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Guilbert 195Royal Guernsey Light Infantry25/11/1917 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal John Halford 32985Welsh Regiment25/11/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Hall L/10130Royal Sussex Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Hamer 295841Labour Corps25/11/1917
Private Walter Hamer 19650Coldstream Guards25/11/1917
Private Tom Hancock 23426Royal Fusiliers25/11/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick Charles Harris 45616South Wales Borderers25/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harry Harrison 23190King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/11/1917
Private John Harrison 52292Royal Fusiliers25/11/1917
Private William Harrison 57160Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private William James Harrold 859715th (The King's) Hussars25/11/1917
Private Frederick Bernard Haydock G/12660Royal Sussex Regiment25/11/1917
Private Frederick John Hayward 15539South Wales Borderers25/11/1917
Private James Heasman G/4798Royal Sussex Regiment25/11/1917
Private Clifford Hibbert 972315th (The King's) Hussars25/11/1917
Lance Corporal Percy Hide 1122915th (The King's) Hussars25/11/1917
Lance Corporal Harold Higgins 25343Welsh Regiment25/11/1917
Lance Corporal Harry Hill G/5243Royal Sussex Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Harold Hollowood 60729Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henry Holman 280095London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/11/1917
Private William Charles Hopkins G/21545Royal Sussex Regiment25/11/1917
Private Willie Horton 23832South Wales Borderers25/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wilfrid Howell G/16308Royal Sussex Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private William John Howells 266782Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private George William Hudson 294515th (The King's) Hussars25/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Mesach Price Hughes 25078Welsh Regiment25/11/1917
Private Thomas Hughes 31381South Wales Borderers25/11/1917
Private Harry Hunt 37843Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Wilson Jacques 23574South Wales Borderers25/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Stephen John Jegu 138Royal Guernsey Light Infantry25/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Percy Johnson 21264King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Philip Johnston 10278Scots Guards25/11/1917
Private Arthur Jones 201362South Wales Borderers25/11/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest Jones 35565South Wales Borderers25/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Jones 25488Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Richard Walter Jones 202955Welsh Regiment25/11/1917
Private Thomas John Jones 25228South Wales Borderers25/11/1917
Private William A. Jones G/40221Middlesex Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Kent G/6389Royal Sussex Regiment25/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Lionel Nassau Kindersley 15th (The King's) Hussars25/11/1917
Private David Eldred Kinsey 11360Royal Fusiliers25/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Stanley Kirk G/8674Royal Sussex Regiment25/11/1917
Private George Wilson Lamb 10815th (The King's) Hussars25/11/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Stanley Larcombe 26068Welsh Regiment25/11/1917
Private Walter Lerigo 24042South Wales Borderers25/11/1917
Private Charles Ivor Alec Lewis 39524South Wales Borderers25/11/1917
Private Tudor Richard Lewis 25705Welsh Regiment25/11/1917
Lance Corporal Douglas Light 2963115th (The King's) Hussars25/11/1917
Private Francis Llewellyn Lippett 32669Welsh Regiment25/11/1917
Private John Lloyd 266712Welsh Regiment25/11/1917
Private Clarence Sidney Long G/18122Royal Sussex Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Herbert Percy Sydney Lyddall L/8635Royal Sussex Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Mccardle 31313Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Findlay Macdonald 16077Scots Guards25/11/1917
Private Henry Thomas Mackey 4635215th (The King's) Hussars25/11/1917
Serjeant Roderick Maclean 11024Scots Guards25/11/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Mallett 46607Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charlie Marsden 31751Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/11/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant John Harold Tudor Mathias Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Montague Matthews 55257Welsh Regiment25/11/1917
Lance Corporal Henry Maughan G/266Royal Sussex Regiment25/11/1917
Private Samuel Charles Maynard G/13439Royal Sussex Regiment25/11/1917
Private Arthur John Medlow 268722The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/11/1917
Lieutenant Archibald Rudge Wilson Menzies Scots Guards25/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Henry Mills 57070Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private William John Minton 2763Welsh Regiment25/11/1917
Lance Corporal Frank Hubert Moulton 41108Royal Fusiliers25/11/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Charles Matthew Mundy 4636315th (The King's) Hussars25/11/1917
Private William Murray 12965Scots Guards25/11/1917
Private Francis Nicol 16126Scots Guards25/11/1917
Private Herbert Noble 242692Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/11/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Lawrence Norminton 201166Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ralph Norris 2199615th (The King's) Hussars25/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Ogden 23944South Wales Borderers25/11/1917
Lieutenant Charles O'malley Welsh Regiment25/11/1917
Private William Orwell 10710King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Owen John Owen 202669Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Glynn Owen 202670Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Owen Owens 39732Welsh Regiment25/11/1917
Corporal John Ozanne 221Royal Guernsey Light Infantry25/11/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Arthur Edward Paice L/10418Royal Sussex Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Edwin Parsons 25280Welsh Regiment25/11/1917
Private William Parsons 26492Welsh Regiment25/11/1917
Private William Penhorwood 1505915th (The King's) Hussars25/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Horace Pennell 202674Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/11/1917
Serjeant Alexander John Perry 25421Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Peters 51562Welsh Regiment25/11/1917
Private Charles Pletts 60956Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Samuel Charles Pollard 30452South Wales Borderers25/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private James Victor Porter 35131Welsh Regiment25/11/1917
Serjeant Percy Powell 26255Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private David John Price 45025Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Priddy 285124Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Edward Henry Pulleyn London Regiment25/11/1917
Serjeant John Pye 27657Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Rasman 25817Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Rennie 16421Scots Guards25/11/1917
Private George Ritch 203576The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/11/1917 (aged 20)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant William Robbins L/5857Royal Sussex Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Roberts 53633Welsh Regiment25/11/1917
Private William Roberts 46267Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Roberts 37494Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Robertson 26458Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/11/1917
Private Frederick Robinson 23527South Wales Borderers25/11/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Leonard Robinson 4634315th (The King's) Hussars25/11/1917
Lance Corporal Frank Rogers 26388Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Rollinson 25131Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/11/1917
Private Charles Rose 575319th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars25/11/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Joseph Roxborough 33305Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/11/1917
Lance Serjeant D'arcy Sargent 8500Scots Guards25/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Edwin Savage 45286Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal John Scanlon 27022Highland Light Infantry25/11/1917
Private William Sharp 596115th (The King's) Hussars25/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Slater 242100King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/11/1917
Serjeant Robert Sloan 330415th (The King's) Hussars25/11/1917
Lance Serjeant Walter Smail 13456Scots Guards25/11/1917
Private John Thomas Smeaton 24106South Wales Borderers25/11/1917
Private Frank Charles Smith 41236South Wales Borderers25/11/1917
Private George Smith 739015th (The King's) Hussars25/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Smith 14919Scots Guards25/11/1917
Private John Henry Smith 14226Welsh Regiment25/11/1917
Private Frederick Charles Sorrell 30297South Wales Borderers25/11/1917
Private John Spear 26479Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Richard Springett G/15645Royal Sussex Regiment25/11/1917
Private Charles Frank Square 566Royal Guernsey Light Infantry25/11/1917
Private Archibald George Steel 16091Scots Guards25/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Stevenson 23612South Wales Borderers25/11/1917
Private Thomas Stewart 16586Scots Guards25/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Frank Taylor 56810Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Peter Taylor 60943Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Howard George Terrett 31260South Wales Borderers25/11/1917
Private Thomas William Thomas 202990Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Tudor Thomas Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private William John Thomas 25059Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private William Thomas 26494Welsh Regiment25/11/1917
Private Arthur Wallace Thompson 16466Welsh Regiment25/11/1917
Private David Thomson 16064Scots Guards25/11/1917
Private James Thomson 14501Scots Guards25/11/1917
Lance Corporal William Bernard Tolley 1402415th (The King's) Hussars25/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Alexander Archibald Trotter 15471Scots Guards25/11/1917
Private Edwin Turner 33557South Wales Borderers25/11/1917
Private Fred Tyrrell 15668Scots Guards25/11/1917
Lance Corporal Henry Varnham 897Royal Guernsey Light Infantry25/11/1917
Private David Vaughan 202517Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Matthew Vaughan 25127Welsh Regiment25/11/1917
Private John Samuel Vickery 30267South Wales Borderers25/11/1917
Company Quartermaster Serjeant George Frederick Voake 34617South Wales Borderers25/11/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal James Wallis 862015th (The King's) Hussars25/11/1917
Private Joseph George Warren 1159Royal Guernsey Light Infantry25/11/1917
Private Edwin Watson G/20588Royal Sussex Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Joseph Way 45617South Wales Borderers25/11/1917
Private Edward Charles Webb 283939London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Frank Webb 41248South Wales Borderers25/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Charles Edward Welch 37804Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Welch 4638115th (The King's) Hussars25/11/1917
Private Timothy Whelton 24410Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frederick White 16173South Wales Borderers25/11/1917
Private Edwin John Williams 25577Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Herbert Aubyn Percy Williams 47222Welsh Regiment25/11/1917
Private John Williams 38530South Wales Borderers25/11/1917
Private Thomas Williams 723Royal Guernsey Light Infantry25/11/1917
Second Lieutenant John Howard Cole Willy Devonshire Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Herbert Wilson 29236Royal Army Medical Corps25/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Wilson 266602Welsh Regiment25/11/1917
Private William Wilson 45603South Wales Borderers25/11/1917
Private George Winter TF/201346Middlesex Regiment25/11/1917
Private Edward Wood 202954Welsh Regiment25/11/1917
Private John Wood 39962South Wales Borderers25/11/1917
Private Robert Alexander Wood 12211Scots Guards25/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edwin George Woodman 58524Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Francis Frederick Woodstock 283568London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/11/1917
Lance Corporal James Wright 25253South Wales Borderers25/11/1917
Private Robert Wright 24215South Wales Borderers25/11/1917
Private William Henry Wrigley 241612Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/11/1917
Rifleman William Riley Parkinson 228620Monmouthshire Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles William Selley 260150Monmouthshire Regiment25/11/1917
Rifleman John Skyrme 260151Monmouthshire Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Albert Laurence Gray 130973Royal Field Artillery25/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Bowness 15282King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/11/1917
Corporal Richard Elias 16998Somerset Light Infantry25/11/1917
Private John Parkinson 28647East Surrey Regiment25/11/1917
Corporal Isbell 8187Norfolk Regiment25/11/1917
Gunner William Wilson 200340Tank Corps25/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Riley 27379Cheshire Regiment25/11/1917
Carrier Adigwe 3789Nigeria Carrier Corps25/11/1917
Carrier Aghohen 3731Nigeria Carrier Corps25/11/1917
Carrier Odagi Otike 2744Nigeria Carrier Corps25/11/1917
Fireman Muirhead Mercantile Marine25/11/1917 (aged 62)
Fourth Engineer Officer Percy George Buck Mercantile Marine25/11/1917 (aged 47)
Third Engineer Harry Worth Raper Mercantile Marine25/11/1917 (aged 28)
Fireman William Robinson Mercantile Marine25/11/1917 (aged 39)
Fireman Abdul Hai Zahid Ali Indian Merchant Service25/11/1917
Trimmer Hatim Namdar Indian Merchant Service25/11/1917
Private George Smart 291108Devonshire Regiment25/11/1917
Private Alexander Smith 200898Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/11/1917
Private William Smith 18812Border Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Robert Steele 28970Border Regiment25/11/1917
Private Henry Turner 25727Royal Defence Corps25/11/1917 (aged 50)
Private Andrew Blair 203189Seaforth Highlanders25/11/1917
Rifleman George James Smale R/4802King's Royal Rifle Corps25/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Lewis Ernest Williams 2432Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/11/1917 (aged 23)
Labourer Liu An Ch'uan 32084Chinese Labour Corps25/11/1917
Private John Jones 26381Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 30)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
CAMBRAI MEMORIAL, LOUVERVALFrance254952
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium85341
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance40133
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)33190
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)2271
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium21113
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)1350
ANNEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1260
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq1130
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1000
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium980
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance820
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium730
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium710
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance710
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance740
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium660
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance640
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance520
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance520
ORIVAL WOOD CEMETERY, FLESQUIERESFrance530
LOOS MEMORIALFrance510
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance430
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt410
HERMIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
MOEUVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance400
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium410
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt420
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
MARCOING COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance410
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (N.Z.) MEMORIAL, POLYGON WOODBelgium400
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance410
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance310
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance310
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance331
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium320
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium300
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium320
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance310
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone300
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria300
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
VILLERS HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance200
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance230
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
BUFFS ROAD CEMETERYBelgium200
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium200
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance220
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance200
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance200
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance210
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium220
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania200
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance210
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance210
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia200
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance110
DIVISIONAL CEMETERYBelgium100
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
RUISSEAU FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
GLADSTONE CEMETERY, QUEENSLANDAustralia100
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium100
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance110
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. AUBERT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance100
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance100
HENIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
VENDEGIES CROSS ROADS BRITISH CEMETERY, BERMERAINFrance100
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece110
ALPHINGTON CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SALCOMBE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
BURBAGE (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
COPYTHORNE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WESHAM (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH MIMMS (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HOLYWELL CEMETERY, OXFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom110
HORNINGLOW (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (FENTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ROCESTER (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COROZAL AMERICAN MILITARY CEMETERYPanama110
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium120
RAMPARTS CEMETERY, LILLE GATEBelgium100
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium110
WELSH CEMETERY (CAESAR'S NOSE)Belgium110
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium100
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance110
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance100
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance110
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
TRESCAULT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
CARSTAIRS CEMETERY, LANARKSHIREUnited Kingdom110
CUNNINGSBURGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany110
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
CALCUTTA (BHOWANIPORE) CEMETERY, KOLKATAIndia100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
BERBERA MEMORIALSomalia (including Somaliland)100
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium110
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
AGHARRA GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of100
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EGREMONT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEATH (LLANTWIT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MACCLESFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
EAST BILNEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GENT CITY CEMETERYBelgium100
KIRK PATRICK (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RAMLEH 1914-1918 MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Welsh Regiment86
South Wales Borderers46
Royal Field Artillery34
Essex Regiment31
Scots Guards30
15th (The King's) Hussars29
Royal Sussex Regiment28
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25
Border Regiment22
Royal Welsh Fusiliers21
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20
Middlesex Regiment19
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16
Devonshire Regiment12
Royal Garrison Artillery11
Highland Light Infantry11
Royal Engineers10
Cheshire Regiment10
Royal Army Medical Corps9
Royal Fusiliers8
Canadian Infantry7
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry7
Monmouthshire Regiment7
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders6
Staffordshire Yeomanry6
Yorkshire Regiment6
Northumberland Fusiliers6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)6
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)5
King's Shropshire Light Infantry5
Hampshire Regiment5
New Zealand Rifle Brigade5
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)4
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers4
East Surrey Regiment4
Rifle Brigade4
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.4
Mercantile Marine4
London Regiment4
Suffolk Regiment3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Tank Corps3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Royal Scots3
London Regiment (The Rangers)3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Nigeria Carrier Corps3
East Lancashire Regiment3
New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron3
Indian Merchant Service2
South African Horse2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Chinese Labour Corps2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
3rd Brahmans2
Durham Light Infantry2
Norfolk Regiment2
Somerset Light Infantry2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Army Service Corps2
Coldstream Guards2
Indian Labour Corps2
Gordon Highlanders2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Royal Flying Corps, 51st Kite Balloon Sect.1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Army Veterinary Corps1
34th Sikh Pioneers1
Berkshire Yeomanry1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Manchester Regiment1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
Hyderabad Lancers1
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Defence Corps1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
South African Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable1
47th Sikhs1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
20th Hussars1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
South Irish Horse1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Bedfordshire Yeomanry1
Egyptian Camel Transport Corps1
British West Indies Regiment1
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Camel Corps1
127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry1
Royal Flying Corps, 38th Sqdn.1
Labour Corps1
Leinster Regiment1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
New Zealand Engineers1
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)1
129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis1
Followers Central Depot1
Canadian Engineers1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
South African Field Artillery1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Indian Royal Artillery1
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Grenadier Guards1
35th Sikhs1
Indian Railway Department1
Canadian Railway Troops1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
121st Indian Pioneers1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
Royal Irish Regiment1
113th Indian Infantry1