| Private Alexander Fairweather Campbell 232 | Australian Machine Gun Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Alfred Isaac Dyer 58714 | King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry | 12/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Sapper John Roberts 412112 | Royal Engineers | 12/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Bracegirdle 352499 | Manchester Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Driver Pennington 107206 | Royal Engineers | 12/11/1918 | |
| Captain Douglas Weir | Canadian Forestry Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Private Ashworth 58036 | Cheshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 41) | |
| Private Stanley 355711 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 12/11/1918 | |
| Stoker 1st Class Peter Mason K/26961 | Royal Navy, HMS Lilac | 12/11/1918 | |
| Senior Reserve Attendant Albert Whalley M/20518 | Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve | 12/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Alfred Nixon 15999 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 12/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Corporal Noel Clayton 4562 | Royal Field Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Second Lieutenant Richard Thomas Shea | Royal Garrison Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Company Serjeant Major Tilke 78250 | Tank Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Lack 11627 | King's Own Scottish Borderers | 12/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Gunner Clark 77637 | Royal Field Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private Nicholas Burns T/438244 | Army Service Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Able Seaman Screech J/66673 | Royal Navy, HMS Pegasus | 12/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Able Seaman Walton J/29140 | Royal Navy, HMS Victory I | 12/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Leading Seaman Edgar Smith 1204X | Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve | 12/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Lear 180157 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 12/11/1918 | |
| Second Lieutenant William Vandaleur Owen | Royal Scots | 12/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Orderly Room Sergeant Thomas Hodges 1965 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 12/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Thomas Scott Turnbull 64719 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 12/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Serjeant Horton 15/477 | West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Charles William Frederick Fray | Middlesex Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Private Edmund Tudor Jones 2137940 | Canadian Infantry | 12/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Gunner Bulmer 74689 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Spence 6165 | British West Indies Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private Taylor 7293 | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Daniel Clergyman White 6377 | British West Indies Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private Cairns 34983 | Worcestershire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Lewis Harold Jones 27724 | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Driver William Henry Miles 3080 | Australian Field Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private 2nd Class Harry Ingle Haydon 276601 | Royal Air Force | 12/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Private George Nathaniel Watkins 040881 | Army Ordnance Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Rifleman John Wesley Faro 80234 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 12/11/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Private Harrison 586066 | Labour Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Driver Sidney Palmer T4/173232 | Army Service Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Able Seaman William Francis Parker J/254 | Royal Navy, HMS Coronado | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Scott 41878 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Ernest Frederick Ledbetter 1001193 | Canadian Infantry | 12/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Able Seaman Shorter R/6001 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 12/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Sergeant Arthur Warren Youell 338011 | Canadian Field Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private George Frederick Cubitt 35165 | Essex Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Stoker Richard Jordan 4347S | Royal Naval Reserve | 12/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Lance Corporal Ernest Saint G/71786 | Royal Fusiliers | 12/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Carter 044612 | Army Ordnance Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Lieutenant David P. Brennan | Royal Air Force | 12/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Signaller Caldecote 213152 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Serjeant Foster 31996 | Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry | 12/11/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Private William Ryder TR/4/80369 | Welsh Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Private George Charles Stone 7625 | Cheshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 | |
| Rifleman Morgan 203981 | Rifle Brigade | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Cox 45598 | Hampshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 | |
| Gunner Dean 180608 | Royal Field Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Driver Alfred Dickinson L/3450 | Royal Field Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Sidney James Randall 2115677 | Canadian Infantry | 12/11/1918 | |
| Shoeing Smith Thomas Edward Barcroft 720034 | Royal Field Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Vesey Douglas Clarke 48600 | Royal Berkshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private John Cliff 12789 | Cheshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Charles Victor Paris Griffiths 43171 | Machine Gun Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Albert Jewell M/318586 | Army Service Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private William Albert Letts 6943A | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 12/11/1918 | |
| Serjeant Robert Edward Smith 023182 | Army Ordnance Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private Sydney Murray Waller 7351 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Gunderson 31458 | Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) | 12/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Corporal Smith Sidney Hodges 83910 | Canadian Field Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Iles LSR/2399 | Royal Sussex Regiment | 12/11/1918 | |
| Serjeant Smith M2/132581 | Army Service Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Miller 17004 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 12/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Gunner George Molyneux 76906 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Gunner Fred Morgan 148646 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Second Lieutenant Robert Ernest Robinson | Machine Gun Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Rifleman Jacobson 94395 | The King's (Liverpool Regiment) | 12/11/1918 | |
| Corporal John William Gilhespy 1404 | Australian Light Horse | 12/11/1918 | |
| Shoeing Smith Corporal Sidney Hulse SE/16690 | Army Veterinary Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Sapper Thomas Ireland WR/289854 | Royal Engineers | 12/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Rifleman Pelter 57313 | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Lieutenant Edgar Fyfe Villiers | Royal Field Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Sapper Karim Khan 5853 | 3rd Sappers and Miners | 12/11/1918 | |
| Lieutenant John Miller | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 12/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Private Alec Taylor 12729 | Cheshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private James Bale 69795 | Devonshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Driver Linzey 13686 | Royal Engineers | 12/11/1918 | |
| Constable Pieter Andries Cox 722 | South African Military Constabulary | 12/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Constable Lourens Erasmus Hattingh 879 | South African Military Constabulary | 12/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Visser 176 | South African Railway Services | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Ishmael 20683 | South African Native Labour Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Lavarie A/114 | Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Robert Langton 7732 | Australian Army Service Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Serjeant Thomas Douglas 650346 | Royal Field Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Gunner William James Legg 329639 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Thompson 63900 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 12/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Burridge 491458 | London Regiment | 12/11/1918 | |
| Company Serjeant Major William Hubbert W/826 | Cheshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Lance Corporal Cotton 200352 | King's Shropshire Light Infantry | 12/11/1918 | |
| Sapper Gentle WR/179700 | Royal Engineers | 12/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Bombardier Harry Knowles 288888 | Royal Field Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Private Phillips 1363 | Welsh Guards | 12/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Private Thomas Hall Bruce 83667 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 12/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Sergeant Frederick Joseph Gillespie 86 | South African Medical Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 37) | |
| Private Gurdler 96982 | Tank Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Dobson 21804 | Highland Light Infantry | 12/11/1918 | |
| Corporal Boardman 8 | South African Medical Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Cornelius Johannes Cloete 18036 | South African Medical Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Adam Wilson Mcewen 315404 | Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) | 12/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Pioneer Phillips 128226 | Royal Engineers | 12/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Slater 106739 | Durham Light Infantry | 12/11/1918 | |
| Gunner Henry Crossland 127505 | Royal Field Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Lieutenant John Geoffrey David Baird Dunne | Royal Dublin Fusiliers | 12/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private James Gillison Humphreys DM2/137724 | Army Service Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Mitchell 106278 | Durham Light Infantry | 12/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Lance Corporal Slack 144571 | Royal Engineers | 12/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Howie 2068 | Royal Scots | 12/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Labourer Lu Ssu 11565 | Chinese Labour Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private James Hamilton 490815 | Labour Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Wilkinson S4/161760 | Army Service Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Thomas Willis 63506 | Worcestershire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private Robert Edwards 14521 | Northamptonshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 39) | |
| Lance Corporal Alfred Morris Thorne 742625 | Canadian Infantry | 12/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Williams 10156 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 12/11/1918 | |
| Gunner James Park 98273 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Driver Pitcher 291671 | Army Service Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Walter Nelson Stevenson 280897 | Highland Light Infantry | 12/11/1918 (aged 39) | |
| Lance Corporal Thomas 850249 | Canadian Forestry Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Bailey T4/141810 | Army Service Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Clarence George Gardner G/41091 | Middlesex Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Trayford 195508 | Labour Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Lieutenant Ernest Coulthard | Army Service Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Second Lieutenant Frederick Hubert Austin | Essex Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Air Mechanic 2nd Class Prince 253367 | Royal Air Force | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Alexander Boyd Kennedy TR1/32232 | Gordon Highlanders | 12/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Private Mcintosh 528020 | London Regiment (London Scottish) | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Ranger 16787 | Gloucestershire Regiment | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Simmonds 72858 | Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) | 12/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Labourer Borg 7502 | Maltese Labour Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Morris 29383 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 12/11/1918 (aged 38) | |
| Private Leivers S4/060479 | Army Service Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Drinkwater M2/130524 | Army Service Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Skinner 185579 | Royal Air Force | 12/11/1918 (aged 40) | |
| Private Herbert Thomas M2/153816 | Army Service Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Woodham 21555 | Northamptonshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 | |
| Sapper George Albert Wootten 61692 | Royal Engineers | 12/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Driver Ali Muhammad 1526 | Mule Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Fireman Bansa | Indian Merchant Service | 12/11/1918 | |
| Driver Nawazi 19613 | Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army | 12/11/1918 | |
| Fireman Turabullah | Indian Merchant Service | 12/11/1918 | |
| Trimmer Wasid Mir | Indian Merchant Service | 12/11/1918 | |
| Second Lieutenant Ian Hume Townsend Mackenzie | Highland Light Infantry | 12/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private John William Nightingale 22788 | Suffolk Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Thomas William Houston 60634 | Essex Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Private White 60143 | Monmouthshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Sapper Battin 9414 | Royal Engineers | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Woodley 178183 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 12/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Robert Henry Elliott 508290 | Labour Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Fish 50665 | King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private John Miller 152380 | Labour Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private John Boyd Brady 42384 | Bedfordshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Foster Waugh 78052 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 12/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Lance Corporal Smith 1768 | Durham Light Infantry | 12/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Private Edinburgh 1341 | Royal Defence Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Thorington 43864 | Royal Berkshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 | |
| Gunner William George Brooks 96565 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Private Norman William Hemmings 53366 | Somerset Light Infantry | 12/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Lewis George Harris TR/10/193570 | Training Reserve | 12/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private La France 3169014 | Canadian Infantry | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Thomas Micklam Redding TR8/31037 | Hampshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Private Bunday TR/8/30521 | Hampshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Private John Thomas Silvers 29272 | Worcestershire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Harry George Walter Waldock 185733 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 12/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Private Walter Miles 42511 | Royal Scots | 12/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Saxon 36468 | Royal Berkshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Dean 203085 | Rifle Brigade | 12/11/1918 | |
| Battery Quartermaster Serjeant William George Spinner 168545 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Whiting 624081 | Labour Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Private 1st Class Harold James Coles 82991 | Royal Air Force | 12/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Lance Bombardier Willis 105536 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 12/11/1918 | |
| Gunner Johnson 194064 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 12/11/1918 | |
| Corporal Carter 472343 | Canadian Infantry | 12/11/1918 | |
| Cadet Gardiner 132566 | Royal Air Force | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Langridge 3529 | Canadian Army Service Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Serjeant Alfred Packham 41442 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 12/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Corporal William James Thomson Mccall 11039 | Army Pay Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Gunner Frederick John Ashton 16501 | Royal Field Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private William Byron 43015 | Pembroke Yeomanry | 12/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Corporal Hubert Bellasis Schneider M2/222328 | Army Service Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Pioneer Mcguinness WR/328406 | Royal Engineers | 12/11/1918 (aged 41) | |
| Gunner Albert Edgar Dabbs 24774 | Royal Field Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Sapper Wood 301139 | Royal Engineers | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Thomas James Hesketh 34503 | Highland Light Infantry | 12/11/1918 | |
| Serjeant Cross 240735 | King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) | 12/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private Richard Winster 328814 | Cambridgeshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Hodgson 291205 | The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment | 12/11/1918 | |
| Seaman John Doyle 5322/B | Royal Naval Reserve | 12/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Private John Edward Fay 64884 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 12/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Sapper Patrick William Roddy 179313 | Royal Engineers | 12/11/1918 (aged 38) | |
| Private Albert John Johnson 22376 | East Lancashire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Company Serjeant Major Avery 240639 | East Lancashire Regiment | 12/11/1918 | |
| Driver O'connor 160084 | Royal Field Artillery | 12/11/1918 | |
| Gunner Whittaker 280265 | Royal Field Artillery | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private 1st Class Harrison 57738 | Royal Air Force | 12/11/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Rose 57831 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 12/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Lance Corporal Burgin 12021 | Leicestershire Regiment | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Joseph Sydney Starbuck 21328 | Lincolnshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private Thomas William Boyce 240328 | Norfolk Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Corporal Shaw 43011 | Manchester Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Sheffield 424168 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Private Bertie Hallett 202753 | Lincolnshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Haughton 39274 | Somerset Light Infantry | 12/11/1918 | |
| Lance Serjeant James William Restell G/4535 | Middlesex Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Corporal James Frederick Herring M2/102116 | Army Service Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 45) | |
| Driver Niles T4/240781 | Army Service Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Henry Charles Nixon G/6436 | Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) | 12/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private Humphries G/98134 | Royal Fusiliers | 12/11/1918 (aged 17) | |
| Private Kenyon 355711 | ALIAS | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Reginald Stanley Hill 685964 | London Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Staff Serjeant Blunt A/1693 | Army Ordnance Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Pioneer Henry Gill Chappell 340428 | Royal Engineers | 12/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Rifleman Crickmore 4298 | London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) | 12/11/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Private Hall 291988 | Gloucestershire Regiment | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Bardell G/68101 | Royal Fusiliers | 12/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Air Mechanic 2nd Class Hoare 26623 | Royal Air Force | 12/11/1918 | |
| Captain Herbert Tapson-Jones | Royal Field Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private James Hudson 315377 | Monmouthshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 38) | |
| Shoeing Smith William Simpson 750865 | Royal Field Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Watson 3115 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Alfred Edward Campbell 26/803 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 12/11/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Private Castle 24522 | Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Bloomfield 67397 | Worcestershire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private Cleeton 45397 | King's Shropshire Light Infantry | 12/11/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Private Richard William Price 20363 | King's Shropshire Light Infantry | 12/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Serjeant Platt 210229 | Cheshire Yeomanry | 12/11/1918 (aged 37) | |
| Private Albert Sharp 202324 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Biddulph 313798 | Labour Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Aircraftman 1st Class Mckenna F/36250 | Royal Navy, RN Air Station (Oldbury) | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private John Mewies G/65963 | Royal Fusiliers | 12/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Lance Bombardier Nathan Goodfellow 204949 | Royal Field Artillery | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Ralph Vernon TT/0936 | Army Veterinary Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 50) | |
| Major William Sandland | North Staffordshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 68) | |
| Private Dykes 202085 | Highland Light Infantry | 12/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Gunner Wilfred Arthur Thomas Stanway 1230 | Royal Field Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Serjeant Buxton 8083 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Private Barker 62948 | The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Walter Henry Gowers 281201 | South Nottinghamshire Hussars | 12/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Rifleman Robert Stanley Northway 50125 | Rifle Brigade | 12/11/1918 | |
| Lieutenant Alfred Bailey Eades | Australian Field Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Gunner John George Duncan 1003025 | Canadian Field Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private Newton 1048462 | Royal Canadian Regiment | 12/11/1918 | |
| Boy 2nd Class Pidgeon J/93259 | Royal Navy, HMS Ganges | 12/11/1918 (aged 16) | |
| Lance Bombardier Roberts 157567 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Private Stepney M/403417 | Army Service Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private George Percival Holt G/26700 | Middlesex Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Reeves 84618 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 12/11/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Kitcherside ES/9256 | East Surrey Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Lieutenant Walker | Canadian Infantry | 12/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Private Alfred Wallis TR10/182728 | Royal Sussex Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Petty Officer Henry Cecil Akers 206030 | Royal Navy, HMS London | 12/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Private Knott 59794 | Northamptonshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 37) | |
| Private Albert James Parratt 21637 | Bedfordshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Lance Serjeant Christopher Smith 44670 | Royal Berkshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Spry 9355 | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private John Taylor 42919 | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Ordinary Seaman Edward Victor Young Bristol Z/10618 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 12/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Curtis 645910 | Labour Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Member Alice Ruth Armer 22699 | Women's Royal Air Force | 12/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Lieutenant Duggan | Royal Air Force | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Walter Ward Berry TR/8/30566 | Hampshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Corporal Charles Jakeman Vanderwolf 3709 | Australian Field Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Charles Edward Lilley 1687 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 12/11/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Private John Christopher Brown 41741 | Royal Scots | 12/11/1918 (aged 37) | |
| Telegraphist Pass Bristol Z/10317 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Armstrong 122298 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Edmund Illingworth Bickerton M/416734 | Army Service Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Engineer Lieut Commander Moss | Royal Navy, HMS President | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Percival Sands TR5/127484 | Training Reserve | 12/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Private Sheard 69211 | Devonshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private White 78709 | West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) | 12/11/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Bescoby 175498 | Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own) | 12/11/1918 | |
| Sapper John Thomas Harland WR/295638 | Royal Engineers | 12/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private Willis Oates 20394 | Highland Light Infantry | 12/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Rodgers 205643 | Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) | 12/11/1918 | |
| Corporal Sydney White 15484 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 12/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Willie Fisher 5/222668 | King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry | 12/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Private William Skeldon 251217 | Royal Scots | 12/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Able Seaman Gifford | Mercantile Marine | 12/11/1918 | |
| Carrier Yenah 11246 | Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F. | 12/11/1918 | |
| Captain David Llewellyn Lewis | Canadian Mounted Rifles | 12/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Private Edward Stanley Strain WR/313263 | Royal Engineers | 12/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Fred Vancise 3234486 | Canadian Infantry | 12/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Corporal Kenneth Boyd 2022792 | Canadian Railway Troops | 12/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Henry Edward Bohringer 62693 | Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F. | 12/11/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Gunner John Harrison Field 67138 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Private Dearlove PLY/17106 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 12/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Corporal George Bell Dixon 376825 | Royal Scots | 12/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Captain Mettham | Royal Engineers | 12/11/1918 | |
| Deck Hand Snowden 1275/DA | Royal Naval Reserve | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Poyner 11354 | Royal Scots | 12/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Lieutenant Francis Cinnamond | Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers | 12/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Henry Wood 45919 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 12/11/1918 (aged 38) | |
| Pioneer Woollard 182565 | Royal Engineers | 12/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Private Yallop M2/201760 | Army Service Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 40) | |
| Private Henry Edwards 266197 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 12/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Ind M/320432 | Army Service Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Air Mechanic 1st Class Nield 22607 | Royal Air Force | 12/11/1918 | |
| Gunner Allan 94320 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Robert John Davis DM2/164736 | Army Service Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Gunner Harry Dunwell 112527 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Gunner Thomas Dutfield 192860 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Private Henshaw 33251 | Leicestershire Regiment | 12/11/1918 | |
| Driver Hughes 452275 | Royal Engineers | 12/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Gunner Frederick Charles Jeffery 87206 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private John Thomas Mcdermott 38863 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 12/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Driver John Mcgrath 367883 | Royal Engineers | 12/11/1918 (aged 39) | |
| Private Robinson 59215 | Welsh Regiment | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Herbert Smith 39238 | Leicestershire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private William Wood 42362 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 12/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private Attewell 16302 | Leicestershire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Steere 97008 | Middlesex Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Norman Bennet Johnson 44220 | King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry | 12/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Rifleman William Thomas Reeves R/19339 | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Charles Thomas Burgess 26762 | Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) | 12/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Wood 41228 | King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry | 12/11/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Private Nelson Victor M. Emery 2193317 | Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment) | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Emerson Cascaddan 3130111 | Canadian Infantry | 12/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Rifleman Frank Ayling 64982 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 12/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Second Lieutenant Cuthbert Hickman 12/1984 | Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F. | 12/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Second Lieutenant Fawcett | Royal Air Force | 12/11/1918 | |
| Second Lieutenant Charles Abel Field | The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) | 12/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Bombardier John Cyril Burgoyne George 142525 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Sapper Griffin WR/269162 | Royal Engineers | 12/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Private Harold George Jenkins G/79198 | Royal Fusiliers | 12/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Pioneer Lancaster 321922 | Royal Engineers | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Mckeown 36546 | King's Shropshire Light Infantry | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Osborne M2/031683 | Army Service Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Serjeant Ellis Percival 23349 | Cheshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Driver Albert Pomeroy 113938 | Royal Field Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Driver Roberts T4/263172 | Army Service Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Horace William Shanks 67878 | Machine Gun Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Serjeant Stageman 21/33 | West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) | 12/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Air Mechanic 2nd Class Morton Steele 53063 | Royal Air Force | 12/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private William Street 65965 | Machine Gun Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Thompstone M/295675 | Army Service Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Thornton 315247 | Cheshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Lance Corporal Trimarco T/33837 | Army Service Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private John Phillip Young 266714 | Hertfordshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Artisan Fernandez BOM/279 | Port Construction | 12/11/1918 | |
| Gunner Barningham 123591 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 40) | |
| Second Lieutenant Baxter | The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Bennison 20126 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 12/11/1918 | |
| Gunner Brazier 72805 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Busby 44947 | Royal Berkshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Sapper Cameron WR/506760 | Royal Engineers | 12/11/1918 (aged 38) | |
| Air Mechanic 2nd Class Frank Lockwood Cock 24218 | Royal Air Force | 12/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Cooper 41978 | Worcestershire Regiment | 12/11/1918 | |
| Captain Douglas Stephen Corlett | Royal Fusiliers | 12/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Currie S/41051 | Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) | 12/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Currie G/105688 | Royal Fusiliers | 12/11/1918 (aged 39) | |
| Private Dean SE/2080 | Army Veterinary Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Driver Wilfred Harry Durbin 496491 | Royal Engineers | 12/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Gunner Thomas Edwards 185406 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Driver Edward William Everitt T4/235291 | Army Service Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Fixter 132065 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 12/11/1918 | |
| Corporal Forster P/12959 | Military Police Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Foster 51798 | Gloucestershire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Driver Gardner 90718 | Royal Field Artillery | 12/11/1918 | |
| Corporal George 14592 | Army Cyclist Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Gunner Frederick Ernest Gould 118202 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Staff Serjeant Arthur John Harding 023177 | Army Ordnance Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Private Head 265325 | Gloucestershire Regiment | 12/11/1918 | |
| Pioneer Houston WR/26700 | Royal Engineers | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Thomas Hudson 118468 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 12/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Rifleman Edward Bernard Hussey 11607 | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Lance Bombardier Harold Hutchinson 132426 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 12/11/1918 | |
| Corporal Charles Edward Leyshon 26739 | East Surrey Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Donald Cameron Mair S/25956 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 12/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Captain Mallett | Gloucestershire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Gunner Mitchell 68716 | Royal Horse Artillery | 12/11/1918 | |
| Driver Moore 59019 | Royal Field Artillery | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Rayson 81336 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 12/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Driver Robinson 770320 | Royal Field Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Shingleton M/283120 | Army Service Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Rifleman Shipp 10231 | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private Smith 4080 | Welsh Guards | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Tabberner 32063 | Manchester Regiment | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Thompson 105443 | Royal Fusiliers | 12/11/1918 | |
| Driver Underwood 846311 | Royal Field Artillery | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Alexander Walker 201560 | Gordon Highlanders | 12/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Sapper Webster 38807 | Royal Engineers | 12/11/1918 | |
| Company Quartermaster Serjeant Alfred George Wallace Whiterod WR/501371 | Royal Engineers | 12/11/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Private Wood 74979 | Manchester Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 38) | |
| Private Fred Yates 316440 | Monmouthshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Battery Serjeant Major George William Batt 36720 | Royal Field Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Private Mccarter 18166 | Coldstream Guards | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Thomas James Lamb 3034266 | Canadian Infantry | 12/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Lowe 512329 | Canadian Army Service Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private David Lionel Skinner 432486 | Canadian Infantry | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Owen Hughes 21638 | King's Shropshire Light Infantry | 12/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Lance Corporal Fred Samuel Pickering 43755 | Wiltshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Lance Corporal Thomas Henry Riley 242335 | Gloucestershire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 38) | |
| Staff Serjeant William Brooks 405260 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Rifleman Fry R/45959 | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Ernest George Douglas Walton 9269 | 5th (Royal Irish) Lancers | 12/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Lieutenant James Currie Crawford | Royal Air Force | 12/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Driver Ivor Davies DM2/117601 | Army Service Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Laird 9087 | Seaforth Highlanders | 12/11/1918 | |
| Driver William Ahern 690048 | Royal Field Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Godfrey Archer 1451 | Manchester Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Serjeant Clake 34288 | Devonshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Colwell M2/115680 | Army Service Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Cork 44606 | Manchester Regiment | 12/11/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Curtis 64842 | King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry | 12/11/1918 | |
| Corporal Alexander Fraser 310019 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 42) | |
| Private Grayson 77899 | West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) | 12/11/1918 | |
| Rifleman Hudson 6/1302 | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Charles Henry Hydon 33238 | Worcestershire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Lance Corporal Johnston 71507 | Royal Irish Fusiliers | 12/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Gunner Heinrich Peter Larsen 235677 | Royal Field Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Corporal Nettleton 14337 | Border Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Driver Sidney Norton 46390 | Royal Field Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private Pearson 8868 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 | |
| Corporal Rogers 11938 | Royal Fusiliers | 12/11/1918 | |
| Second Lieutenant Garth Whittall | Royal Air Force | 12/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Corporal Wilkinson 16089 | Border Regiment | 12/11/1918 | |
| Corporal William Thomas Uloth 715933 | Canadian Infantry | 12/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Corporal Barker 40107 | Bedfordshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Thomas Farrell L/15367 | 5th (Royal Irish) Lancers | 12/11/1918 | |
| Serjeant Nicholls 1270 | Royal Air Force | 12/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Corporal Paulin 43336 | Royal Scots | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Wiggett 158104 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 12/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Storey 71390 | Labour Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 42) | |
| Driver Hall 80325 | Royal Field Artillery | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Lewis 56738 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 12/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Labourer Teng Hsin T'ien 132876 | Chinese Labour Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Lieutenant Lowcock | Royal Navy, HMML 367 | 12/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Aldridge 200312 | East Surrey Regiment | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Arthur Marchbanks Brown 43449 | Highland Light Infantry | 12/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Ship's Cook Hutton | Mercantile Marine | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Simpson 17413 | Highland Light Infantry | 12/11/1918 | |
| Company Serjeant Major William Taylor 27737 | Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry | 12/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Private William Dolphin 20454 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Driver Daniel Holmes 631338 | Royal Field Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Baldwin 266622 | Gloucestershire Regiment | 12/11/1918 | |
| Driver Richard Frank Godwin 915751 | Royal Field Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Rupert Harold Keen 265443 | Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry | 12/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Herbert Lumley 70471 | Manchester Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Private Barker 28043 | West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) | 12/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Driver Linklater 42834 | Royal Field Artillery | 12/11/1918 | |
| Corporal William Stuart Macpherson 35384 | Royal Engineers | 12/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Private Hawkridge 15992 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 12/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Frederick Donovan Bradbury | New Zealand Military Forces | 12/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private William Mckillop 8/663 | Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F. | 12/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Charles Samuel Marks 70311 | New Zealand Training Unit | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Walter Merthyr Rogers 64351 | New Zealand Training Unit | 12/11/1918 | |
| Rifleman Gilbert John Neal 24/249 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Thomas Anderson 22912 | Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F. | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Neil Bradshaw Wigmore 15822 | Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F. | 12/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Gunner Ovey Bilkey 13/2719 | New Zealand Field Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Frederick Edwin Woodward Aydon 88280 | New Zealand Training Unit | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Arthur Allan Bright 86535 | New Zealand Training Unit | 12/11/1918 (aged 41) | |
| Private Thomas Welsh Campbell 90670 | New Zealand Training Unit | 12/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Gunner James Henry Carson 53956 | New Zealand Training Unit | 12/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Cyril John Caverhill 91489 | New Zealand Training Unit | 12/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Edward Hunt Cunliffe 91359 | New Zealand Training Unit | 12/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Frederick William Galbraith 89429 | New Zealand Training Unit | 12/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Trooper William Geoghan 74870 | New Zealand Training Unit | 12/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private William John Taylor Gracey 73331 | New Zealand Training Unit | 12/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Alfred Hill 88142 | New Zealand Training Unit | 12/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Trooper Lawrence Cecil Hitchcock 85947 | New Zealand Training Unit | 12/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Regimental Quartermaster Serjeant Christopher Mackay Mchugh 16921 | New Zealand Military Forces | 12/11/1918 (aged 47) | |
| Private Frederic Mayo 90683 | New Zealand Training Unit | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Arthur Small 90629 | New Zealand Training Unit | 12/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Private Henry Webster 86075 | New Zealand Training Unit | 12/11/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Private Ernest Reuben Baker 91333 | New Zealand Training Unit | 12/11/1918 (aged 37) | |
| Private Clifford William Flood 82636 | New Zealand Training Unit | 12/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Frederick Alfred Hansen 92581 | New Zealand Training Unit | 12/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Corporal Edwin Rowland James 85474 | New Zealand Training Unit | 12/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Staff Serjeant James Robertson Morris 59414 | New Zealand Training Unit | 12/11/1918 (aged 42) | |
| Private James Cartmer 87488 | New Zealand Training Unit | 12/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Robinson 36944 | Essex Regiment | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Devonshire 15636 | Royal Berkshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Albert Frederick Middlecoate 59768 | Northamptonshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Worswick 20858 | The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Private Rolande Arthur Bascombe M2/167613 | Army Service Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Sapper Jackson 495550 | Royal Engineers | 12/11/1918 | |
| Sapper Simpson WR/269551 | Royal Engineers | 12/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Chanda 671 | 42nd Deoli Regiment | 12/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Gulia 826 | 42nd Deoli Regiment | 12/11/1918 | |
| Follower Jal Singh 2 | 42nd Deoli Regiment | 12/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Lal Khan 3192 | 19th Punjabis | 12/11/1918 | |
| Lance Naik Sadhu Singh 2921 | 54th Sikhs (Frontier Force) | 12/11/1918 | |
| Naik Santa Singh 1370 | 47th Sikhs | 12/11/1918 | |
| Driver Teja 17896 | Indian Royal Artillery | 12/11/1918 | |
| Driver John Francis Latta 1597 | Australian Light Horse | 12/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Follower Mir Khan 6789 | Followers Central Depot | 12/11/1918 | |
| Driver Thomas William Ward 284457 | Royal Field Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 17) | |
| Private Mclachlan 1165 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 12/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Boreham G/36920 | The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Head 3396 | London Regiment | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Alexander Reid M/344918 | Army Service Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Rifleman Harvey 18/976 | Royal Irish Rifles | 12/11/1918 | |
| Captain Dinsmore | Royal Army Medical Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Michael Keighrey 32015 | Connaught Rangers | 12/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Sharkey 22569 | Royal Irish Fusiliers | 12/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private 2nd Class Robert Johnstone 309080 | Royal Air Force | 12/11/1918 | |
| Bombardier Thomas Jeffrey 97101 | Royal Field Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Serjeant Galloway L/8503 | Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) | 12/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Hogg 46398 | King's Own Scottish Borderers | 12/11/1918 | |
| Rifleman John Rock 23390 | Royal Irish Rifles | 12/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Sapper James Cruickshank 93707 | Royal Engineers | 12/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Alexander Hugh Fraser 251446 | Labour Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Second Hand Joseph Clark 346/SA | Royal Naval Reserve | 12/11/1918 | |
| Leading Seaman Malcolm Mcaskill 2338/A | Royal Naval Reserve | 12/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Deck Hand Norman Macleod 7242/A | Royal Naval Reserve | 12/11/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Air Mechanic 3rd Class William Anderson 309125 | Royal Air Force | 12/11/1918 (aged 38) | |
| Private Jenkins TR4/66821 | South Wales Borderers | 12/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Member Annie Roberts 2663 | Women's Royal Air Force | 12/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Rifleman Lloyd 229335 | Monmouthshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Brooks 15407 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 12/11/1918 | |
| Labourer Ibrahim Ali 887 | Indian Labour Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Hogan 8424 | Royal Irish Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Lance Corporal Sidney Jones 8657 | Royal Berkshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private Kemsley 18933 | Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) | 12/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Shoeing Smith Sidney Albert Cole 2234 | Australian Engineers | 12/11/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal William James Inskip 524087 | Royal Engineers | 12/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Driver John Fleming Kither 1029A | Australian Light Horse | 12/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Atma Singh 1839 | 32nd Sikh Pioneers | 12/11/1918 | |
| Driver Faqir Khan 147 | Indian Mountain Artillery | 12/11/1918 | |
| Serjeant Gardner | East African Supply Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Mamunga 3410 | King's African Rifles | 12/11/1918 | |
| Gunner Muhammad Husain 1038 | Indian Mountain Artillery | 12/11/1918 | |
| Worker Harrick 46616 | Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private O'reilly 32175 | Royal Dublin Fusiliers | 12/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Berry S/29986 | Cameron Highlanders | 12/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Button 8646 | East Yorkshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private Cleaver 355796 | The King's (Liverpool Regiment) | 12/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Gunner Samuel Hebden L/8398 | Royal Field Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Barnes L/1112 | The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Giggings 4524 | Suffolk Regiment | 12/11/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Marsden 7239 | West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Harry Nutman Derrick 854 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 12/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Private Robert Frederick Drennan 38652 | Leicestershire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 39) | |
| Lance Corporal Heseltine 37076 | King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Lamberton 5045 | The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) | 12/11/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Newby 15272 | Suffolk Regiment | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private William Read 18085 | Suffolk Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Voorhies 872086 | Canadian Infantry | 12/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Wright 14876 | Northamptonshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Driver Erisa 2655 | East African Mechanical Transport Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Clerk Christian Daniel | Indian Military Works Services | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Walker G/28007 | Royal Irish Fusiliers | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private David John Hughes 25633 | Somerset Light Infantry | 12/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Thomas Brownlee S/16246 | Gordon Highlanders | 12/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Sowar Bahadur Khan 2534 | 15th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's) | 12/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Bijai Singh 3078 | 16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment) | 12/11/1918 | |
| Lance Naik Bundu 4857 | Mule Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Chunna 3267 | 120th Rajputana Infantry | 12/11/1918 | |
| Artisan Daniel Christian | Indian Military Works Services | 12/11/1918 | |
| Lance Naik Dhaku Parab 1498 | 117th Mahrattas | 12/11/1918 | |
| Follower Dhandu Babaji 6598 | Army Hospital Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Follower Fajar Ali | 124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry | 12/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Fakira 4486 | 120th Rajputana Infantry | 12/11/1918 | |
| Driver Fazl Dad 748 | Mule Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Driver Ganga Singh 3013 | Supply and Transport Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Follower Ghasita 15714 | Army Hospital Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Ghulam Husain 1531 | 124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry | 12/11/1918 | |
| Lance Daffadar Lal Singh 173 | 26th King George's Own Light Cavalry | 12/11/1918 | |
| Sowar Surat Singh 483 | 26th King George's Own Light Cavalry | 12/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Paramasivan 4030 | 75th Carnatic Infantry | 12/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Badri Parsad Tiwari 4021 | 1st Brahmans | 12/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Dindayal Misir 1773 | 1st Brahmans | 12/11/1918 | |
| Sapper Chinapayan 477 | 2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners | 12/11/1918 | |
| Sapper Ponayan 1156 | 2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners | 12/11/1918 | |
| Rifleman Lilabahadur Rai 3391 | Assam Rifles | 12/11/1918 | |
| Rifleman Dalbahadur Lama 2814 | Assam Rifles | 12/11/1918 | |
| Sarwan Alah Bakhsh 1039 | Supply and Transport Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Bachan Singh 1504 | 35th Sikhs | 12/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Ramdin Singh 2416 | 89th Punjabis | 12/11/1918 | |
| Sapper Sankaran Nair 1056 | 2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners | 12/11/1918 | |
| Sapper Pirja Masih 1807 | 3rd Sappers and Miners | 12/11/1918 | |
| Gunner Patrick Berry 32229 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 12/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Sant Singh 2303 | Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's) | 12/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Nanak Singh 1127 | 32nd Sikh Pioneers | 12/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Prem Singh 1813 | 32nd Sikh Pioneers | 12/11/1918 | |
| Rifleman Phalle Roka 5134 | 8th Gurkha Rifles | 12/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Sundar 5294 | 91st Punjabis (Light Infantry) | 12/11/1918 | |
| Serjeant Richard Needham 9775 | Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) | 12/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Pollock 119123 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 12/11/1918 | |
| Gunner Rand 861116 | Royal Field Artillery | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Ernest Edward Hallum 105952 | Hertfordshire Yeomanry | 12/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Corporal John William Murray 9077 | King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) | 12/11/1918 | |
| Rifleman Williams 204264 | Rifle Brigade | 12/11/1918 | |
| Driver Thomas Henry Hutchings Markham 77191 | Royal Field Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Lieutenant Clive Winthorpe Cracroft-Wilson | South Wales Borderers | 12/11/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Lance Corporal Davenport 740748 | London Regiment (Cyclists) | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Ernest Albert Foot 201861 | Hampshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Sepoy Narayan Singh 427 | 36th Sikhs | 12/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Nur Din 66 | 124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry | 12/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Pirana Ram 4202 | 120th Rajputana Infantry | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Percy Pollard 32282 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Sepoy Prag Singh 3599 | 16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment) | 12/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Pyara 3154 | 120th Rajputana Infantry | 12/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Ramsarup Singh 3114 | 16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment) | 12/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Sobha Ram 3149 | 120th Rajputana Infantry | 12/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Umrao Singh 2059 | 16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment) | 12/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Viran 224 | 81st Pioneers | 12/11/1918 | |
| Havildar Harnath Singh 2317 | 16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment) | 12/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Kana Ram 149 | 113th Indian Infantry | 12/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Muhammad Alam 4860 | 124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry | 12/11/1918 | |
| Follower Muhammad Zaman 973 | Mule Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Mukh Ram 4019 | 120th Rajputana Infantry | 12/11/1918 | |
| Driver Chunu 19124 | Indian Royal Artillery | 12/11/1918 | |
| Labourer Karimuddin Kamzai 36328 | Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers | 12/11/1918 | |
| Artisan Philps Fernandez 279 | Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers | 12/11/1918 | |
| Labourer Wali Miyan 37006 | Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers | 12/11/1918 | |
| Sapper Chinbaya 477 | 2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners | 12/11/1918 | |
| Sapper Punnayya 1156 | 2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners | 12/11/1918 | |
| Sapper Ramialu 5415 | 2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners | 12/11/1918 | |
| Follower Sibba MT/1629 | Indian Signal Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Bishunath Agnihotri 3495 | 1st Brahmans | 12/11/1918 | |
| Follower Bapu Ghadge | 103rd Mahratta Light Infantry | 12/11/1918 | |
| Follower Chhote Khan 4173 | 103rd Mahratta Light Infantry | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Dada Surwe 3927 | 103rd Mahratta Light Infantry | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Gangaram Dhanawde 3011 | 103rd Mahratta Light Infantry | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Ghafur Khan 4169 | 103rd Mahratta Light Infantry | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Govind Kaldak 3726 | 103rd Mahratta Light Infantry | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Lakhnak Ramnak 3976 | 103rd Mahratta Light Infantry | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Rama Jagtap 2608 | 103rd Mahratta Light Infantry | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Saiyid Hurmat 4181 | 103rd Mahratta Light Infantry | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Sheikh Karim 3209 | 103rd Mahratta Light Infantry | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Sheikh Mahbub 4226 | 103rd Mahratta Light Infantry | 12/11/1918 | |
| Havildar Sheikh Muhammad 3106 | 103rd Mahratta Light Infantry | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Sheikh Qasim 4058 | 103rd Mahratta Light Infantry | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Shivaji Erundkar 4287 | 103rd Mahratta Light Infantry | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Vishwanath Singte 4354 | 103rd Mahratta Light Infantry | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Yeshwant Fadtare 3984 | 103rd Mahratta Light Infantry | 12/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Alam Sher 3100 | 91st Punjabis (Light Infantry) | 12/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Ram Singh 3427 | 14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs | 12/11/1918 | |
| Rifleman Harkabahadur Gurung 1891 | 6th Gurkha Rifles | 12/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Sundar Singh 1366 | 45th Rattray's Sikhs | 12/11/1918 | |
| Driver Kansi SO/7616 | Supply and Transport Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Driver Sher Muhammad Pabrat 1483 | Mule Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Labourer Mahabir 48716 | Indian Railway Department | 12/11/1918 | |
| Labourer Muniruddin 64277 | Indian Railway Department | 12/11/1918 | |
| Bearer Peter George 6598 | Army Bearer Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Bearer Puran Singh 18845 | Army Bearer Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Follower Larkunna 1276 | Indian Army Remount Department | 12/11/1918 | |
| Follower Faqir Muhammad 5095 | Indian Ordnance Department | 12/11/1918 | |
| Follower Pir Bakhsh 930 | Indian Ordnance Department | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private George Leonard Strotton 44115 | King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry | 12/11/1918 | |
| Gunner Mark Harrison Casewell 92837 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private William Moore 38625 | Essex Regiment | 12/11/1918 | |
| Deck Hand Albert Victor Barber 15004DA | Royal Naval Reserve | 12/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Mccourtney S/357653 | Army Service Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Private Herbert 8661 | Bedfordshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Stanford 29230 | Suffolk Regiment | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Albone 18463 | Bedfordshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Parsonage 45192 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 12/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Cornish 2245598 | Canadian Forestry Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Ernest George Kendall 12855 | Dorsetshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Rifleman Richard Hazlewood R/13868 | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Alexander Galbraith Simpson 2788 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 12/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Williamson SE/33164 | Army Veterinary Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Johnson 13865 | Canadian Infantry | 12/11/1918 | |
| Ordinary Seaman Frederick Samuel Collins J/82741(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Barham | 12/11/1918 | |
| Gunner Eustace Edwin Clements 1679 | Royal Field Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Ronald Duthie 57651 | East Yorkshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Private Holroyd 563682 | Labour Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Able Seaman Walker Clyde Z/6921 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 12/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Able Seaman William Greenwood VR/7144 | Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve | 12/11/1918 (aged 39) | |
| Flight Cadet Harry Cecil Matthews TR10/90398 | Royal Air Force | 12/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Private Aubrey Levett TR8/30437 | Hampshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Private Davies 7822 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 12/11/1918 | |
| Driver Percy L. Haycraft 414759 | Royal Engineers | 12/11/1918 (aged 38) | |
| Private Jean Baptiste Vallieres 268588 | Canadian Infantry | 12/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Jean Baptiste Caron 3355201 | Canadian Infantry | 12/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Louis Klyne 258993 | Canadian Infantry | 12/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private John William Moore 3352512 | Canadian Infantry | 12/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Charles Asquin 3207239 | Canadian Infantry | 12/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Captain George B. Bruce | Canadian Cavalry Troops | 12/11/1918 (aged 39) | |
| Private Woodhouse 57774 | East Yorkshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Private Albert Edward Freeston TR10/184072 | Royal Sussex Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Gunner Elias Watson Boyden 104793 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 40) | |
| Private Brownlee 120268 | Lothians and Border Horse | 12/11/1918 | |
| Sapper Alfred George York 327169 | Royal Engineers | 12/11/1918 (aged 41) | |
| Chief Stoker Baker 281693 | Royal Navy, HMS Victor | 12/11/1918 | |
| Sapper Flack 277918 | Royal Engineers | 12/11/1918 | |
| Lieutenant Frederick Henry Kemp | Royal Air Force | 12/11/1918 | |
| Bombardier Marr 290044 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 12/11/1918 | |
| Trimmer West 6399/TS | Royal Naval Reserve | 12/11/1918 | |
| Air Mechanic 3rd Class Hardy 130635 | Royal Air Force | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Mccamley S3/025190 | Army Service Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Shepherd 56587 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 12/11/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Stimpson 43608 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Idi Doka 7438 | Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F. | 12/11/1918 | |
| Deck Hand John Mcaskill 4519/SD | Royal Naval Reserve | 12/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| 2nd Corporal Brant 25021 | Royal Engineers | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Garbett 129182 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Deck Hand Beck 2496/SD | Royal Naval Reserve | 12/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Private John Long TR10/171711 | Middlesex Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Driver Devi Sahai 2737 | Supply and Transport Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Lieutenant Colonel Richmond | Royal Garrison Artillery | 12/11/1918 | |
| Corporal William James Armstrong 37312 | Royal Air Force | 12/11/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Gunner Alexander William Baker 338672 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Second Lieutenant William John Orrin | Royal Berkshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Private Arthur Rippingale 126456 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Percy William Simpson 15293 | Royal Sussex Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Hubert Walker 63575 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 12/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Gunner Frederick Harrison Atkinson 1255 | Royal Field Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 39) | |
| Second Lieutenant William Westaway Daw | Royal Engineers | 12/11/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Driver Klaas Dinjana HT/2881 | Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Charles Fletcher 308709 | The King's (Liverpool Regiment) | 12/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Cecil William Groves M2/265403 | Army Service Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Gunner Herbert Hirst 200619 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Driver John Matthews T2/13926 | Army Service Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Eric Stanley Mugleston 35562 | The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) | 12/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Parish 70936 | Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) | 12/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Queen 4638 | Highland Light Infantry | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Rimmer 200685 | Manchester Regiment | 12/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Sillence 22039 | Hampshire Regiment | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Simpson 16545 | Middlesex Regiment | 12/11/1918 | |
| Gunner Williams 334768 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 12/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Joseph Ball 19264 | King's Shropshire Light Infantry | 12/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Second Lieutenant George William Brook | Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) | 12/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Musketier Kurt Beyer | German Army | 12/11/1918 | |
| Unteroffizier Rudolf Gatschina | German Army | 12/11/1918 | |
| Sergeant Joseph Hallmann | German Army | 12/11/1918 | |
| Jaeger August Helmker | German Army | 12/11/1918 | |
| Vizefeldwebel Georg Leonhardt Kirchner | German Army | 12/11/1918 | |
| Ersatz-Reservist Fritz Lau | German Army | 12/11/1918 | |
| Wehrmann Berthold Johann Mehlich | German Army | 12/11/1918 | |
| Landsturmmann Otto Pfeiffer | German Army | 12/11/1918 | |
| Soldat Martin Preikschadt | German Army | 12/11/1918 | |
| Unteroffizier Leonhardt Reingruber | German Army | 12/11/1918 | |
| Musketier Adam Ries | German Army | 12/11/1918 | |
| Jaeger Karl Roth | German Army | 12/11/1918 | |
| Reservist Wilhelm Schafer | German Army | 12/11/1918 | |
| Unteroffizier Paul Schmadlowski | German Army | 12/11/1918 | |
| Soldat Rudolf Setzer | German Army | 12/11/1918 | |
| Unteroffizier Albert Sklarek | German Army | 12/11/1918 | |
| Musketier Paul Bromisch | German Army | 12/11/1918 | |
| Wehrmann Karl Eduard Wilhelm Fink | German Army | 12/11/1918 | |
| Musketier Otto Fischer | German Army | 12/11/1918 | |
| Musketier Richard Lehmann | German Army | 12/11/1918 | |
| Soldat Christoph Lenz | German Army | 12/11/1918 | |
| Musketier Juergen Ley | German Army | 12/11/1918 | |
| Unteroffizier Stanislaus Matuszak | German Army | 12/11/1918 | |
| Ersatz-Reservist Reinhold Pinkos | German Army | 12/11/1918 | |
| Landsturmmann Oskar Adolf Rohnstock | German Army | 12/11/1918 | |
| Fuesilier Josef Szydlak | German Army | 12/11/1918 | |
| Reservist Georg Schaeth | German Army | 12/11/1918 | |
| Jaeger Otto Schulze | German Army | 12/11/1918 | |
| Schuetze Willy Schwendler | German Army | 12/11/1918 | |
| Ersatz-Reservist August Tangermann | German Army | 12/11/1918 | |
| Gefreiter Johann Thorwesten | German Army | 12/11/1918 | |
| Civilian Stefan Bloder | Austrian Civilian | 12/11/1918 | |
| Internierter Louis Schemeler | German Civilian | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Norris TR/L/138995 | Royal Fusiliers | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private James Fraser Low 225024 | Labour Corps | 12/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Schrankenwaerter Heinrich Moehlmeyer | German Army | 12/11/1918 | |
| Rifleman Thomas Cosgrove 3/8316 | Royal Irish Rifles | 12/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Arthur Pearce 29189 | King's Shropshire Light Infantry | 12/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Joseph Sydney Starbrook 21328 | ALIAS | 12/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Sapper Edward Stone 85528 | Royal Engineers | 12/11/1918 | |
| Muleteer Athos Filippou 12075 | Macedonian Mule Corps | 12/11/1918 | |
| Private Nyelenda M1892 | Rhodesia Native Regiment | 12/11/1918 | |
| Labourer Mongal Mudmu 2301 | Indian Labour Corps | 12/11/1918 | |