Date of death: Tuesday 12 November 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Stanley 355711Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/11/1918
Private Alexander Fairweather Campbell 232Australian Machine Gun Corps12/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Isaac Dyer 58714King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/11/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper John Roberts 412112Royal Engineers12/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bracegirdle 352499Manchester Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Pennington 107206Royal Engineers12/11/1918
Private Ashworth 58036Cheshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 41)
Stoker 1st Class Peter Mason K/26961Royal Navy12/11/1918
Private Bleazard 33099York and Lancaster Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 36)
Captain Douglas Weir Canadian Forestry Corps12/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Alfred Nixon 15999Lancashire Fusiliers12/11/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Noel Clayton 4562Royal Field Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Richard Thomas Shea Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 30)
Company Serjeant Major Tilke 78250Tank Corps12/11/1918
Private Lack 11627King's Own Scottish Borderers12/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Clark 77637Royal Field Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Screech J/66673Royal Navy12/11/1918 (aged 31)
Leading Seaman Edgar Smith 1204XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve12/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lear 180157Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/11/1918
Second Lieutenant William Vandaleur Owen Royal Scots12/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Scott Turnbull 64719Northumberland Fusiliers12/11/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Horton 15/477West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/11/1918
Private Charles William Frederick Fray Middlesex Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Edmund Tudor Jones 2137940Canadian Infantry12/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Bulmer 74689Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1918
Private Spence 6165British West Indies Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Taylor 7293Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/11/1918
Private Daniel Clergyman White 6377British West Indies Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Lewis Harold Jones 27724Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 25)
Driver William Henry Miles 3080Australian Field Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private 2nd Class Harry Ingle Haydon 276601Royal Air Force12/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Nathaniel Watkins 040881Army Ordnance Corps12/11/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman John Wesley Faro 80234New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Harrison 586066Labour Corps12/11/1918
Driver Sidney Palmer T4/173232Army Service Corps12/11/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman William Francis Parker J/254Royal Navy12/11/1918
Private Scott 41878Royal Army Medical Corps12/11/1918
Private Ernest Frederick Ledbetter 1001193Canadian Infantry12/11/1918 (aged 32)
Sergeant Arthur Warren Youell 338011Canadian Field Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Frederick Cubitt 35165Essex Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 28)
Stoker Richard Jordan 4347SRoyal Naval Reserve12/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Ernest Saint G/71786Royal Fusiliers12/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Carter 044612Army Ordnance Corps12/11/1918
Lieutenant David P. Brennan Royal Air Force12/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Ryder TR/4/80369Welsh Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cox 45598Hampshire Regiment12/11/1918
Gunner Dean 180608Royal Field Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Alfred Dickinson L/3450Royal Field Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 21)
Orderly Room Sergeant Thomas Hodges 1965Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Randall 2115677Canadian Infantry12/11/1918
Shoeing Smith Thomas Edward Barcroft 720034Royal Field Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Vesey Douglas Clarke 48600Royal Berkshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Cliff 12789Cheshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Victor Paris Griffiths 43171Machine Gun Corps12/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Jewell M/318586Army Service Corps12/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Albert Letts 6943aAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.12/11/1918
Serjeant Robert Edward Smith 023182Army Ordnance Corps12/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sydney Murray Waller 7351Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/11/1918
Private Gunderson 31458Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/11/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Smith Sidney Hodges 83910Canadian Field Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Iles LSR/2399Royal Sussex Regiment12/11/1918
Serjeant Smith M2/132581Army Service Corps12/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Miller 17004Northumberland Fusiliers12/11/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner George Molyneux 76906Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Fred Morgan 148646Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Robert Ernest Robinson Machine Gun Corps12/11/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Jacobson 94395The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/11/1918
Corporal Gilhespy 1404Australian Light Horse12/11/1918
Shoeing Smith Corporal Sidney Hulse SE/16690Army Veterinary Corps12/11/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Thomas Ireland WR/289854Royal Engineers12/11/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Pelter 57313King's Royal Rifle Corps12/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Edgar Fyfe Villiers Royal Field Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Karim Khan 58533rd Sappers and Miners12/11/1918
Lieutenant John Miller Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Alec Taylor 12729Cheshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Bale 69795Devonshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Linzey 13686Royal Engineers12/11/1918
Constable Pieter Andries Cox 722South African Military Constabulary12/11/1918 (aged 23)
Constable Lourens Erasmus Hattingh 879South African Military Constabulary12/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Visser 176South African Railway Services12/11/1918
Private Ishmael 20683South African Native Labour Corps12/11/1918
Private Lavarie A/114Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers12/11/1918
Private Robert Langton 7732Australian Army Service Corps12/11/1918
Serjeant Thomas Douglas 650346Royal Field Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner William James Legg 329639Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thompson 63900Lancashire Fusiliers12/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Burridge 491458London Regiment12/11/1918
Company Serjeant Major William Hubbert W/826Cheshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Cotton 200352King's Shropshire Light Infantry12/11/1918
Sapper Gentle WR/179700Royal Engineers12/11/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier Harry Knowles 288888Royal Field Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Phillips 1363Welsh Guards12/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Hall Bruce 83667Northumberland Fusiliers12/11/1918 (aged 29)
Sergeant Frederick Joseph Gillespie 86South African Medical Corps12/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Gurdler 96982Tank Corps12/11/1918
Private Dobson 21804Highland Light Infantry12/11/1918
Corporal Boardman 8South African Medical Corps12/11/1918
Private Cornelius Johannes Cloete 18036South African Medical Corps12/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Adam Wilson Mcewen 315404Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/11/1918 (aged 27)
Pioneer Phillips 128226Royal Engineers12/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Slater 106739Durham Light Infantry12/11/1918
Gunner Henry Crossland 127505Royal Field Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant John Geoffrey David Baird Dunne Royal Dublin Fusiliers12/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Gillison Humphreys DM2/137724Army Service Corps12/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mitchell 106278Durham Light Infantry12/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Slack 144571Royal Engineers12/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Howie 2068Royal Scots12/11/1918 (aged 33)
Labourer Lu Ssu 11565Chinese Labour Corps12/11/1918
Private James Hamilton 490815Labour Corps12/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilkinson S4/161760Army Service Corps12/11/1918
Private Thomas Willis 63506Worcestershire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robert Edwards 14521Northamptonshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Alfred Morris Thorne 742625Canadian Infantry12/11/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant George Mclean 58227York and Lancaster Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Williams 10156Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/11/1918
Gunner James Park 98273Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Pitcher 291671Army Service Corps12/11/1918
Private Walter Nelson Stevenson 280897Highland Light Infantry12/11/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Thomas 850249Canadian Forestry Corps12/11/1918
Private Bailey T4/141810Army Service Corps12/11/1918
Private Clarence George Gardner G/41091Middlesex Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Trayford 195508Labour Corps12/11/1918
Lieutenant Ernest Coulthard Army Service Corps12/11/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Hubert Austin Essex Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Prince 253367Royal Air Force12/11/1918
Private Alexander Boyd Kennedy TR1/32232Gordon Highlanders12/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mcintosh 528020London Regiment (London Scottish)12/11/1918
Private Ranger 16787Gloucestershire Regiment12/11/1918
Private Simmonds 72858Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/11/1918 (aged 20)
Labourer Borg 7502Maltese Labour Corps12/11/1918
Private Morris 29383Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Leivers S4/060479Army Service Corps12/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Drinkwater M2/130524Army Service Corps12/11/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Skinner 185579Royal Air Force12/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Herbert Thomas M2/153816Army Service Corps12/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Woodham 21555Northamptonshire Regiment12/11/1918
Sapper George Albert Wootten 61692Royal Engineers12/11/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Ali Muhammad 1526Mule Corps12/11/1918
Fireman Bansa Indian Merchant Service12/11/1918
Driver Nawazi 19613Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army12/11/1918
Fireman Turabullah Indian Merchant Service12/11/1918
Trimmer Wasid Mir Indian Merchant Service12/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Ian Hume Townsend Mackenzie Highland Light Infantry12/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private John William Nightingale 22788Suffolk Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas William Houston 60634Essex Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private White 60143Monmouthshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Battin 9414Royal Engineers12/11/1918
Private Woodley 178183Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Henry Elliott 508290Labour Corps12/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Fish 50665King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/11/1918
Private John Miller 152380Labour Corps12/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Boyd Brady 42384Bedfordshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Foster Waugh 78052Northumberland Fusiliers12/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Smith 1768Durham Light Infantry12/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Edinburgh 1341Royal Defence Corps12/11/1918
Private Thorington 43864Royal Berkshire Regiment12/11/1918
Gunner William George Brooks 96565Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Norman William Hemmings 53366Somerset Light Infantry12/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Lewis George Harris TR/10/193570Training Reserve12/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private La France 3169014Canadian Infantry12/11/1918
Private Thomas Micklam Redding TR8/31037Hampshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bunday TR/8/30521Hampshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Shorter R/6001Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve12/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Thomas Silvers 29272Worcestershire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harry George Walter Waldock 185733Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Walter Miles 42511Royal Scots12/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Saxon 36468Royal Berkshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Dean 203085Rifle Brigade12/11/1918
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant William George Spinner 168545Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Whiting 624081Labour Corps12/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private 1st Class Harold James Coles 82991Royal Air Force12/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Bombardier Willis 105536Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1918
Gunner Johnson 194064Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1918
Corporal Carter 472343Canadian Infantry12/11/1918
Cadet Gardiner 132566Royal Air Force12/11/1918
Private Langridge 3529Canadian Army Service Corps12/11/1918
Serjeant Alfred Packham 41442Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/11/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal William James Thomson Mccall 11039Army Pay Corps12/11/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Frederick John Ashton 16501Royal Field Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Byron 43015Pembroke Yeomanry12/11/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Hubert Bellasis Schneider M2/222328Army Service Corps12/11/1918 (aged 35)
Pioneer Mcguinness WR/328406Royal Engineers12/11/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Albert Edgar Dabbs 24774Royal Field Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Wood 301139Royal Engineers12/11/1918
Private Thomas James Hesketh 34503Highland Light Infantry12/11/1918
Serjeant Cross 240735King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Richard Winster 328814Cambridgeshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hodgson 291205The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/11/1918
Private Nicholas Burns T/438244Army Service Corps12/11/1918 (aged 28)
Seaman John Doyle 5322/BRoyal Naval Reserve12/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Edward Fay 64884Lancashire Fusiliers12/11/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Patrick William Roddy 179313Royal Engineers12/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Albert John Johnson 22376East Lancashire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 33)
Company Serjeant Major Avery 240639East Lancashire Regiment12/11/1918
Driver O'connor 160084Royal Field Artillery12/11/1918
Gunner Whittaker 280265Royal Field Artillery12/11/1918
Private 1st Class Harrison 57738Royal Air Force12/11/1918
Lance Corporal Rose 57831Lancashire Fusiliers12/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Burgin 12021Leicestershire Regiment12/11/1918
Private Joseph Sydney Starbrook 21328Lincolnshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas William Boyce 240328Norfolk Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Shaw 43011Manchester Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sheffield 424168Royal Army Medical Corps12/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Bertie Hallett 202753Lincolnshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Haughton 39274Somerset Light Infantry12/11/1918
Lance Serjeant James William Restell G/4535Middlesex Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal James Frederick Herring M2/102116Army Service Corps12/11/1918 (aged 45)
Driver Niles T4/240781Army Service Corps12/11/1918
Private Henry Charles Nixon G/6436Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Humphries G/98134Royal Fusiliers12/11/1918 (aged 17)
Private Kenyon 355711ALIAS12/11/1918
Private Reginald Stanley Hill 685964London Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 18)
Staff Serjeant Blunt A/1693Army Ordnance Corps12/11/1918
Rifleman Crickmore 4298London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)12/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Hall 291988Gloucestershire Regiment12/11/1918
Private Bardell G/68101Royal Fusiliers12/11/1918 (aged 32)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Hoare 26623Royal Air Force12/11/1918
Captain Herbert Tapson-Jones Royal Field Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Hudson 315377Monmouthshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 38)
Shoeing Smith William Simpson 750865Royal Field Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Watson 3115Northumberland Fusiliers12/11/1918
Private Alfred Edward Campbell 26/803Northumberland Fusiliers12/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Castle 24522Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/11/1918
Private Bloomfield 67397Worcestershire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Cleeton 45397King's Shropshire Light Infantry12/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Richard William Price 20363King's Shropshire Light Infantry12/11/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Platt 210229Cheshire Yeomanry12/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Albert Sharp 202324North Staffordshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Biddulph 313798Labour Corps12/11/1918
Aircraftman 1st Class Mckenna F/36250Royal Navy12/11/1918
Private John Mewies G/65963Royal Fusiliers12/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Bombardier Nathan Goodfellow 204949Royal Field Artillery12/11/1918
Private Ralph Vernon TT/0936Army Veterinary Corps12/11/1918 (aged 50)
Major William Sandland North Staffordshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 68)
Private Dykes 202085Highland Light Infantry12/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Wilfred Arthur Thomas Stanway 1230Royal Field Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Buxton 8083North Staffordshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Barker 62948The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/11/1918
Private Walter Henry Gowers 281201South Nottinghamshire Hussars12/11/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Robert Stanley Northway 50125Rifle Brigade12/11/1918
Lieutenant Alfred Bailey Eades Australian Field Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner John George Duncan 1003025Canadian Field Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Newton 1048462Royal Canadian Regiment12/11/1918
Boy 2nd Class Pidgeon J/93259Royal Navy12/11/1918 (aged 16)
Lance Bombardier Roberts 157567Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Stepney M/403417Army Service Corps12/11/1918
Private George Percival Holt G/26700Middlesex Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Reeves 84618Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/11/1918
Lance Corporal Kitcherside ES/9256East Surrey Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Walker Canadian Infantry12/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Alfred Wallis TR10/182728Royal Sussex Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Henry Cecil Akers 206030Royal Navy12/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Knott 59794Northamptonshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Albert James Parratt 21637Bedfordshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Christopher Smith 44670Royal Berkshire Regiment12/11/1918
Private Spry 9355Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/11/1918
Private John Taylor 42919Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 24)
Ordinary Seaman Edward Victor Young Bristol Z/10618Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve12/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Curtis 645910Labour Corps12/11/1918 (aged 20)
Member Alice Ruth Armer 22699Women's Royal Air Force12/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cairns 34983Worcestershire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Duggan Royal Air Force12/11/1918
Private Walter Ward Berry TR/8/30566Hampshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Charles Jakeman Vanderwolf 3709Australian Field Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Edward Lilley 1687Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Christopher Brown 41741Royal Scots12/11/1918 (aged 37)
Telegraphist Pass Bristol Z/10317Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve12/11/1918
Private Armstrong 122298Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/11/1918
Private Edmund Illingworth Bickerton M/416734Army Service Corps12/11/1918 (aged 31)
Engineer Lieut Commander Moss Royal Navy12/11/1918
Private Percival Sands TR5/127484Training Reserve12/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Sheard 69211Devonshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private White 78709West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/11/1918
Lance Corporal Bescoby 175498Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own)12/11/1918
Sapper John Thomas Harland WR/295638Royal Engineers12/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Willis Oates 20394Highland Light Infantry12/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rodgers 205643Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/11/1918
Corporal Sydney White 15484Northumberland Fusiliers12/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Willie Fisher 5/222668King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Skeldon 251217Royal Scots12/11/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Gifford Mercantile Marine12/11/1918
Carrier Yenah 11246Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.12/11/1918
Captain David Llewellyn Lewis Canadian Mounted Rifles12/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edward Stanley Strain WR/313263Royal Engineers12/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fred Vancise 3234486Canadian Infantry12/11/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Kenneth Boyd 2022792Canadian Railway Troops12/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry Edward Bohringer 62693Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/11/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner John Harrison Field 67138Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Dearlove PLY/17106Royal Marine Light Infantry12/11/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal George Bell Dixon 376825Royal Scots12/11/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Mettham Royal Engineers12/11/1918
Deck Hand Snowden 1275/DARoyal Naval Reserve12/11/1918
Private Poyner 11354Royal Scots12/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Francis Cinnamond Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers12/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry Wood 45919Northumberland Fusiliers12/11/1918 (aged 38)
Pioneer Woollard 182565Royal Engineers12/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Yallop M2/201760Army Service Corps12/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Henry Edwards 266197Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ind M/320432Army Service Corps12/11/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Nield 22607Royal Air Force12/11/1918
Gunner Allan 94320Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1918
Private Robert John Davis DM2/164736Army Service Corps12/11/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Harry Dunwell 112527Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Thomas Dutfield 192860Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Henshaw 33251Leicestershire Regiment12/11/1918
Driver Hughes 452275Royal Engineers12/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Frederick Charles Jeffery 87206Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Thomas Mcdermott 38863Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/11/1918 (aged 33)
Driver John Mcgrath 367883Royal Engineers12/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Robinson 59215Welsh Regiment12/11/1918
Private Herbert Smith 39238Leicestershire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Wood 42362Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Attewell 16302Leicestershire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Steere 97008Middlesex Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Norman Bennet Johnson 44220King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/11/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman William Thomas Reeves R/19339King's Royal Rifle Corps12/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Thomas Burgess 26762Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wood 41228King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Emery 2193317Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)12/11/1918
Private Emerson Cascaddan 3130111Canadian Infantry12/11/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Frank Ayling 64982New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/11/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Cuthbert Hickman 12/1984Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/11/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Fawcett Royal Air Force12/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Abel Field The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/11/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier John Cyril Burgoyne George 142525Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Griffin WR/269162Royal Engineers12/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harold George Jenkins G/79198Royal Fusiliers12/11/1918 (aged 18)
Pioneer Lancaster 321922Royal Engineers12/11/1918
Private Mckeown 36546King's Shropshire Light Infantry12/11/1918
Private Osborne M2/031683Army Service Corps12/11/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Ellis Percival 23349Cheshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Albert Pomeroy 113938Royal Field Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Roberts T4/263172Army Service Corps12/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Horace William Shanks 67878Machine Gun Corps12/11/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Stageman 21/33West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/11/1918 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Morton Steele 53063Royal Air Force12/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Street 65965Machine Gun Corps12/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thompstone M/295675Army Service Corps12/11/1918
Private Thornton 315247Cheshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Trimarco T/33837Army Service Corps12/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Phillip Young 266714Hertfordshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 22)
Artisan Fernandez BOM/279Port Construction12/11/1918
Gunner Barningham 123591Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Baxter The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/11/1918
Private Bennison 20126Northumberland Fusiliers12/11/1918
Gunner Brazier 72805Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Busby 44947Royal Berkshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Cameron WR/506760Royal Engineers12/11/1918 (aged 38)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Frank Lockwood Cock 24218Royal Air Force12/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cooper 41978Worcestershire Regiment12/11/1918
Captain Douglas Stephen Corlett Royal Fusiliers12/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Currie S/41051Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Currie G/105688Royal Fusiliers12/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Dean SE/2080Army Veterinary Corps12/11/1918
Driver Wilfred Harry Durbin 496491Royal Engineers12/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Thomas Edwards 185406Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Edward William Everitt T4/235291Army Service Corps12/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fixter 132065Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/11/1918
Corporal Forster P/12959Military Police Corps12/11/1918
Private Foster 51798Gloucestershire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Gardner 90718Royal Field Artillery12/11/1918
Corporal George 14592Army Cyclist Corps12/11/1918
Gunner Frederick Ernest Gould 118202Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 25)
Staff Serjeant Arthur John Harding 023177Army Ordnance Corps12/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Head 265325Gloucestershire Regiment12/11/1918
Pioneer Houston WR/26700Royal Engineers12/11/1918
Private Thomas Hudson 118468Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/11/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Edward Bernard Hussey 11607King's Royal Rifle Corps12/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Bombardier Harold Hutchinson 132426Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1918
Corporal Charles Edward Leyshon 26739East Surrey Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Donald Cameron Mair S/25956Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/11/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Mallett Gloucestershire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Mitchell 68716Royal Horse Artillery12/11/1918
Driver Moore 59019Royal Field Artillery12/11/1918
Private Rayson 81336Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/11/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Robinson 770320Royal Field Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Shingleton M/283120Army Service Corps12/11/1918
Rifleman Shipp 10231King's Royal Rifle Corps12/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Smith 4080Welsh Guards12/11/1918
Private Tabberner 32063Manchester Regiment12/11/1918
Private Thompson 105443Royal Fusiliers12/11/1918
Driver Underwood 846311Royal Field Artillery12/11/1918
Private Alexander Walker 201560Gordon Highlanders12/11/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Webster 38807Royal Engineers12/11/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Alfred George Wallace Whiterod WR/501371Royal Engineers12/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Wood 74979Manchester Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Fred Yates 316440Monmouthshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 36)
Battery Serjeant Major George William Batt 36720Royal Field Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Mccarter 18166Coldstream Guards12/11/1918
Private Thomas James Lamb 3034266Canadian Infantry12/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lowe 512329Canadian Army Service Corps12/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private David Lionel Skinner 432486Canadian Infantry12/11/1918
Private Owen Hughes 21638King's Shropshire Light Infantry12/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Fred Samuel Pickering 43755Wiltshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Thomas Henry Riley 242335Gloucestershire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 38)
Staff Serjeant William Brooks 405260Royal Army Medical Corps12/11/1918
Rifleman Fry R/45959King's Royal Rifle Corps12/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest George Douglas Walton 92695th (Royal Irish) Lancers12/11/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant James Currie Crawford Royal Air Force12/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Ivor Davies DM2/117601Army Service Corps12/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Laird 9087Seaforth Highlanders12/11/1918
Driver William Ahern 690048Royal Field Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Godfrey Archer 1451Manchester Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Clake 34288Devonshire Regiment12/11/1918
Private Colwell M2/115680Army Service Corps12/11/1918
Private Cork 44606Manchester Regiment12/11/1918
Lance Corporal Curtis 64842King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/11/1918
Corporal Alexander Fraser 310019Royal Army Medical Corps12/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Grayson 77899West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/11/1918
Rifleman Hudson 6/1302King's Royal Rifle Corps12/11/1918
Private Charles Henry Hydon 33238Worcestershire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Johnston 71507Royal Irish Fusiliers12/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Heinrich Peter Larsen 235677Royal Field Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Nettleton 14337Border Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Sidney Norton 46390Royal Field Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Pearson 8868South Staffordshire Regiment12/11/1918
Corporal Rogers 11938Royal Fusiliers12/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Garth Whittall Royal Air Force12/11/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Wilkinson 16089Border Regiment12/11/1918
Corporal William Thomas Uloth 715933Canadian Infantry12/11/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Barker 40107Bedfordshire Regiment12/11/1918
Private Thomas Farrell L/153675th (Royal Irish) Lancers12/11/1918
Serjeant Nicholls 1270Royal Air Force12/11/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Paulin 43336Royal Scots12/11/1918
Private Wiggett 158104Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Storey 71390Labour Corps12/11/1918 (aged 42)
Driver Hall 80325Royal Field Artillery12/11/1918
Private Lewis 56738Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/11/1918 (aged 30)
Labourer Teng Hsin T'ien 132876Chinese Labour Corps12/11/1918
Lieutenant Lowcock Royal Navy12/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Aldridge 200312East Surrey Regiment12/11/1918
Private Arthur Marchbanks Brown 43449Highland Light Infantry12/11/1918 (aged 30)
Ship's Cook Hutton Mercantile Marine12/11/1918
Private Simpson 17413Highland Light Infantry12/11/1918
Company Serjeant Major William Taylor 27737Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Dolphin 20454South Staffordshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Daniel Holmes 631338Royal Field Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Baldwin 266622Gloucestershire Regiment12/11/1918
Driver Richard Frank Godwin 915751Royal Field Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rupert Harold Keen 265443Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Lumley 70471Manchester Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Barker 28043West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Linklater 42834Royal Field Artillery12/11/1918
Corporal William Stuart Macpherson 35384Royal Engineers12/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hawkridge 15992Northumberland Fusiliers12/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Donovan Bradbury New Zealand Military Forces12/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Mckillop 8/663Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Samuel Marks 70311New Zealand Training Unit12/11/1918
Private Walter Merthyr Rogers 64351New Zealand Training Unit12/11/1918
Rifleman Gilbert John Neal 24/249New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/11/1918
Private Thomas Anderson 22912Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/11/1918
Private Neil Bradshaw Wigmore 15822Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/11/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Ovey Bilkey 13/2719New Zealand Field Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Edwin Woodward Aydon 88280New Zealand Training Unit12/11/1918
Private Arthur Allan Bright 86535New Zealand Training Unit12/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Thomas Welsh Campbell 90670New Zealand Training Unit12/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner James Henry Carson 53956New Zealand Training Unit12/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cyril John Caverhill 91489New Zealand Training Unit12/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Hunt Cunliffe 91359New Zealand Training Unit12/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick William Galbraith 89429New Zealand Training Unit12/11/1918 (aged 27)
Trooper William Geoghan 74870New Zealand Training Unit12/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private William John Taylor Gracey 73331New Zealand Training Unit12/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Hill 88142New Zealand Training Unit12/11/1918 (aged 27)
Trooper Lawrence Cecil Hitchcock 85947New Zealand Training Unit12/11/1918 (aged 20)
Regimental Quartermaster Serjeant Christopher Mackay Mchugh 16921New Zealand Military Forces12/11/1918 (aged 47)
Private Frederic Mayo 90683New Zealand Training Unit12/11/1918
Private Arthur Small 90629New Zealand Training Unit12/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Henry Webster 86075New Zealand Training Unit12/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ernest Reuben Baker 91333New Zealand Training Unit12/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Clifford William Flood 82636New Zealand Training Unit12/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Alfred Hansen 92581New Zealand Training Unit12/11/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Edwin Rowland James 85474New Zealand Training Unit12/11/1918 (aged 28)
Staff Serjeant James Robertson Morris 59414New Zealand Training Unit12/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private James Cartmer 87488New Zealand Training Unit12/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robinson 36944Essex Regiment12/11/1918
Private Devonshire 15636Royal Berkshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Frederick Middlecoate 59768Northamptonshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Worswick 20858The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Rolande Arthur Bascombe M2/167613Army Service Corps12/11/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Jackson 495550Royal Engineers12/11/1918
Sapper Simpson WR/269551Royal Engineers12/11/1918
Sepoy Chanda 67142nd Deoli Regiment12/11/1918
Sepoy Gulia 82642nd Deoli Regiment12/11/1918
Follower Jal Singh 242nd Deoli Regiment12/11/1918
Sepoy Lal Khan 319219th Punjabis12/11/1918
Lance Naik Sadhu Singh 292154th Sikhs (Frontier Force)12/11/1918
Naik Santa Singh 137047th Sikhs12/11/1918
Driver Teja 17896Indian Royal Artillery12/11/1918
Driver John Francis Latta 1597Australian Light Horse12/11/1918 (aged 28)
Follower Mir Khan 6789Followers Central Depot12/11/1918
Driver Thomas William Ward 284457Royal Field Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 17)
Private Mclachlan R/65Northumberland Fusiliers12/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Boreham G/36920The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/11/1918
Private Head 3396London Regiment12/11/1918
Private Alexander Reid M/344918Army Service Corps12/11/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Harvey 18/976Royal Irish Rifles12/11/1918
Captain Dinsmore Royal Army Medical Corps12/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Michael Keighrey 32015Connaught Rangers12/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sharkey 22569Royal Irish Fusiliers12/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private 2nd Class Robert Johnstone 309080Royal Air Force12/11/1918
Bombardier Thomas Jeffrey 97101Royal Field Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Galloway L/8503Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hogg 46398King's Own Scottish Borderers12/11/1918
Rifleman John Rock 23390Royal Irish Rifles12/11/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper James Cruickshank 93707Royal Engineers12/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Hugh Fraser 251446Labour Corps12/11/1918 (aged 19)
Second Hand Joseph Clark 346/SARoyal Naval Reserve12/11/1918
Leading Seaman Malcolm Mcaskill 2338/ARoyal Naval Reserve12/11/1918 (aged 31)
Deck Hand Norman Macleod 7242/ARoyal Naval Reserve12/11/1918 (aged 36)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class William Anderson 309125Royal Air Force12/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Jenkins TR4/66821South Wales Borderers12/11/1918 (aged 18)
Member Annie Roberts 2663Women's Royal Air Force12/11/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Lloyd 229335Monmouthshire Regiment12/11/1918
Private Brooks 15407Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/11/1918
Labourer Ibrahim Ali 887Indian Labour Corps12/11/1918
Private Hogan 8424Royal Irish Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Sidney Jones 8657Royal Berkshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Kemsley 18933Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/11/1918 (aged 30)
Shoeing Smith Sidney Albert Cole 2234Australian Engineers12/11/1918
Lance Corporal William James Inskip 524087Royal Engineers12/11/1918 (aged 29)
Driver John Fleming Kither 1029AAustralian Light Horse12/11/1918
Sepoy Atma Singh 183932nd Sikh Pioneers12/11/1918
Driver Faqir Khan 147Indian Mountain Artillery12/11/1918
Serjeant Gardner East African Supply Corps12/11/1918
Private Mamunga 3410King's African Rifles12/11/1918
Gunner Muhammad Husain 1038Indian Mountain Artillery12/11/1918
Worker Harrick 46616Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps12/11/1918
Private O'reilly 32175Royal Dublin Fusiliers12/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Berry S/29986Cameron Highlanders12/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Button 8646East Yorkshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Cleaver 355796The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/11/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Samuel Hebden L/8398Royal Field Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Barnes L/1112The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/11/1918
Private Giggings 4524Suffolk Regiment12/11/1918
Lance Corporal Marsden 7239West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/11/1918
Private Harry Nutman Derrick 854Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Robert Frederick Drennan 38652Leicestershire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Heseltine 37076King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/11/1918
Private Lamberton 5045The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/11/1918
Lance Corporal Newby 15272Suffolk Regiment12/11/1918
Private William Read 18085Suffolk Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Voorhies 872086Canadian Infantry12/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wright 14876Northamptonshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Erisa 2655East African Mechanical Transport Corps12/11/1918
Clerk Christian Daniel Indian Military Works Services12/11/1918
Private Walker G/28007Royal Irish Fusiliers12/11/1918
Private David John Hughes 25633Somerset Light Infantry12/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Brownlee S/16246Gordon Highlanders12/11/1918 (aged 31)
Sowar Bahadur Khan 253415th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)12/11/1918
Sepoy Bijai Singh 307816th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)12/11/1918
Lance Naik Bundu 4857Mule Corps12/11/1918
Sepoy Chunna 3267120th Rajputana Infantry12/11/1918
Artisan Daniel Christian Indian Military Works Services12/11/1918
Lance Naik Dhaku Parab 1498117th Mahrattas12/11/1918
Follower Dhandu Babaji 6598Army Hospital Corps12/11/1918
Follower Fajar Ali 124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry12/11/1918
Sepoy Fakira 4486120th Rajputana Infantry12/11/1918
Driver Fazl Dad 748Mule Corps12/11/1918
Driver Ganga Singh 3013Supply and Transport Corps12/11/1918
Follower Ghasita 15714Army Hospital Corps12/11/1918
Sepoy Ghulam Husain 1531124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry12/11/1918
Lance Daffadar Lal Singh 17326th King George's Own Light Cavalry12/11/1918
Sowar Surat Singh 48326th King George's Own Light Cavalry12/11/1918
Sepoy Paramasivan 403075th Carnatic Infantry12/11/1918
Sepoy Badri Parsad Tiwari 40211st Brahmans12/11/1918
Sepoy Dindayal Misir 17731st Brahmans12/11/1918
Sapper Chinapayan 4772nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners12/11/1918
Sapper Ponayan 11562nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners12/11/1918
Rifleman Lilabahadur Rai 3391Assam Rifles12/11/1918
Rifleman Dalbahadur Lama 2814Assam Rifles12/11/1918
Sarwan Alah Bakhsh 1039Supply and Transport Corps12/11/1918
Sepoy Bachan Singh 150435th Sikhs12/11/1918
Sepoy Ramdin Singh 241689th Punjabis12/11/1918
Sapper Sankaran Nair 10562nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners12/11/1918
Sapper Pirja Masih 18073rd Sappers and Miners12/11/1918
Gunner Patrick Berry 32229Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1918
Sepoy Sant Singh 2303Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)12/11/1918
Sepoy Nanak Singh 112732nd Sikh Pioneers12/11/1918
Sepoy Prem Singh 181332nd Sikh Pioneers12/11/1918
Rifleman Phalle Roka 51348th Gurkha Rifles12/11/1918
Sepoy Sundar 529491st Punjabis (Light Infantry)12/11/1918
Serjeant Richard Needham 9775Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Pollock 119123Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/11/1918
Gunner Rand 861116Royal Field Artillery12/11/1918
Private Ernest Edward Hallum 105952Hertfordshire Yeomanry12/11/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Morgan 203981Rifle Brigade12/11/1918
Corporal John William Murray 9077King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/11/1918
Rifleman Williams 204264Rifle Brigade12/11/1918
Driver Thomas Henry Hutchings Markham 77191Royal Field Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Clive Winthorpe Cracroft-Wilson South Wales Borderers12/11/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Davenport 740748London Regiment (Cyclists)12/11/1918
Private Ernest Albert Foot 201861Hampshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 21)
Sepoy Narayan Singh 42736th Sikhs12/11/1918
Sepoy Nur Din 66124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry12/11/1918
Sepoy Pirana Ram 4202120th Rajputana Infantry12/11/1918
Private Percy Pollard 32282North Staffordshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 29)
Sepoy Prag Singh 359916th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)12/11/1918
Sepoy Pyara 3154120th Rajputana Infantry12/11/1918
Sepoy Ramsarup Singh 311416th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)12/11/1918
Sepoy Sobha Ram 3149120th Rajputana Infantry12/11/1918
Sepoy Umrao Singh 205916th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)12/11/1918
Sepoy Viran 22481st Pioneers12/11/1918
Havildar Harnath Singh 231716th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)12/11/1918
Sepoy Kana Ram 149113th Indian Infantry12/11/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Alam 4860124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry12/11/1918
Follower Muhammad Zaman 973Mule Corps12/11/1918
Sepoy Mukh Ram 4019120th Rajputana Infantry12/11/1918
Driver Chunu 19124Indian Royal Artillery12/11/1918
Labourer Karimuddin Kamzai 36328Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers12/11/1918
Artisan Philps Fernandez 279Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers12/11/1918
Labourer Wali Miyan 37006Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers12/11/1918
Sapper Chinbaya 4772nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners12/11/1918
Sapper Punnayya 11562nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners12/11/1918
Sapper Ramialu 54152nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners12/11/1918
Follower Sibba MT/1629Indian Signal Corps12/11/1918
Sepoy Bishunath Agnihotri 34951st Brahmans12/11/1918
Follower Bapu Ghadge 103rd Mahratta Light Infantry12/11/1918
Follower Chhote Khan 4173103rd Mahratta Light Infantry12/11/1918
Private Dada Surwe 3927103rd Mahratta Light Infantry12/11/1918
Private Gangaram Dhanawde 3011103rd Mahratta Light Infantry12/11/1918
Private Ghafur Khan 4169103rd Mahratta Light Infantry12/11/1918
Private Govind Kaldak 3726103rd Mahratta Light Infantry12/11/1918
Private Lakhnak Ramnak 3976103rd Mahratta Light Infantry12/11/1918
Private Rama Jagtap 2608103rd Mahratta Light Infantry12/11/1918
Private Saiyid Hurmat 4181103rd Mahratta Light Infantry12/11/1918
Private Sheikh Karim 3209103rd Mahratta Light Infantry12/11/1918
Private Sheikh Mahbub 4226103rd Mahratta Light Infantry12/11/1918
Havildar Sheikh Muhammad 3106103rd Mahratta Light Infantry12/11/1918
Private Sheikh Qasim 4058103rd Mahratta Light Infantry12/11/1918
Private Shivaji Erundkar 4287103rd Mahratta Light Infantry12/11/1918
Private Vishwanath Singte 4354103rd Mahratta Light Infantry12/11/1918
Private Yeshwant Fadtare 3984103rd Mahratta Light Infantry12/11/1918
Sepoy Alam Sher 310091st Punjabis (Light Infantry)12/11/1918
Sepoy Ram Singh 342714th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs12/11/1918
Rifleman Harkabahadur Gurung 18916th Gurkha Rifles12/11/1918
Sepoy Sundar Singh 136645th Rattray's Sikhs12/11/1918
Driver Kansi SO/7616Supply and Transport Corps12/11/1918
Driver Sher Muhammad Pabrat 1483Mule Corps12/11/1918
Labourer Mahabir 48716Indian Railway Department12/11/1918
Labourer Muniruddin 64277Indian Railway Department12/11/1918
Bearer Peter George 6598Army Bearer Corps12/11/1918
Bearer Puran Singh 18845Army Bearer Corps12/11/1918
Follower Larkunna 1276Indian Army Remount Department12/11/1918
Follower Faqir Muhammad 5095Indian Ordnance Department12/11/1918
Follower Pir Bakhsh 930Indian Ordnance Department12/11/1918
Private George Leonard Strotton 44115King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/11/1918
Gunner Mark Harrison Casewell 92837Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Moore 38625Essex Regiment12/11/1918
Deck Hand Albert Victor Barber 15004DARoyal Naval Reserve12/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mccourtney S/357653Army Service Corps12/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Herbert 8661Bedfordshire Regiment12/11/1918
Private Stanford 29230Suffolk Regiment12/11/1918
Private Albone 18463Bedfordshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Parsonage 45192Northumberland Fusiliers12/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cornish 2245598Canadian Forestry Corps12/11/1918
Serjeant Foster 31996Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Ernest George Kendall 12855Dorsetshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Richard Hazlewood R/13868King's Royal Rifle Corps12/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alexander Galbraith Simpson 2788Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Williamson SE/33164Army Veterinary Corps12/11/1918
Private Johnson 13865Canadian Infantry12/11/1918
Ordinary Seaman Frederick Samuel Collins J/82741(PO)Royal Navy12/11/1918
Signaller Caldecote 213152Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Eustace Edwin Clements 1679Royal Field Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ronald Duthie 57651East Yorkshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Holroyd 563682Labour Corps12/11/1918
Able Seaman Walker Clyde Z/6921Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve12/11/1918 (aged 31)
Able Seaman William Greenwood VR/7144Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve12/11/1918 (aged 39)
Flight Cadet Harry Cecil Matthews TR10/90398Royal Air Force12/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Aubrey Levett TR8/30437Hampshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Davies 7822Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/11/1918
Driver Percy L. Haycraft 414759Royal Engineers12/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Jean Baptiste Vallieres 268588Canadian Infantry12/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jean Baptiste Caron 3355201Canadian Infantry12/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Louis Klyne 258993Canadian Infantry12/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private John William Moore 3352512Canadian Infantry12/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Asquin 3207239Canadian Infantry12/11/1918 (aged 20)
Captain George B. Bruce Canadian Cavalry Troops12/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Woodhouse 57774East Yorkshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Edward Freeston TR10/184072Royal Sussex Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Elias Watson Boyden 104793Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Brownlee 120268Lothians and Border Horse12/11/1918
Sapper Alfred George York 327169Royal Engineers12/11/1918 (aged 41)
Chief Stoker Baker 281693Royal Navy12/11/1918
Sapper Flack 277918Royal Engineers12/11/1918
Lieutenant Frederick Henry Kemp Royal Air Force12/11/1918
Bombardier Marr 290044Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1918
Trimmer West 6399/TSRoyal Naval Reserve12/11/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Hardy 130635Royal Air Force12/11/1918
Private Mccamley S3/025190Army Service Corps12/11/1918
Private Shepherd 56587Northumberland Fusiliers12/11/1918
Lance Corporal Stimpson 43608South Staffordshire Regiment12/11/1918
Private Idi Doka 7438Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.12/11/1918
Able Seaman Walton J/29140Royal Navy12/11/1918 (aged 20)
Deck Hand John Mcaskill 4519/SDRoyal Naval Reserve12/11/1918 (aged 30)
2nd Corporal Brant 25021Royal Engineers12/11/1918
Private Garbett 129182Royal Army Medical Corps12/11/1918
Deck Hand Beck 2496/SDRoyal Naval Reserve12/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Long TR10/171711Middlesex Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 18)
Senior Reserve Attendant Albert Whalley M/20518Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve12/11/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Devi Sahai 2737Supply and Transport Corps12/11/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Richmond Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1918
Corporal William James Armstrong 37312Royal Air Force12/11/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Alexander William Baker 338672Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant William John Orrin Royal Berkshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Rippingale 126456Royal Army Medical Corps12/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Percy William Simpson 15293Royal Sussex Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hubert Walker 63575Lancashire Fusiliers12/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Frederick Harrison Atkinson 1255Royal Field Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant William Westaway Daw Royal Engineers12/11/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Klaas Dinjana HT/2881Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport12/11/1918
Private Charles Fletcher 308709The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cecil William Groves M2/265403Army Service Corps12/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Herbert Hirst 200619Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 29)
Driver John Matthews T2/13926Army Service Corps12/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Eric Stanley Mugleston 35562The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Parish 70936Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Queen 4638Highland Light Infantry12/11/1918
Private Rimmer 200685Manchester Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Sillence 22039Hampshire Regiment12/11/1918
Private Simpson 16545Middlesex Regiment12/11/1918
Gunner Williams 334768Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Ball 19264King's Shropshire Light Infantry12/11/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant George William Brook Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/11/1918 (aged 25)
Musketier Kurt Beyer German Army12/11/1918
Unteroffizier Rudolf Gatschina German Army12/11/1918
Sergeant Joseph Hallmann German Army12/11/1918
Jaeger August Helmker German Army12/11/1918
Vizefeldwebel Georg Leonhardt Kirchner German Army12/11/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Fritz Lau German Army12/11/1918
Wehrmann Berthold Johann Mehlich German Army12/11/1918
Landsturmmann Otto Pfeiffer German Army12/11/1918
Soldat Martin Preikschadt German Army12/11/1918
Unteroffizier Leonhardt Reingruber German Army12/11/1918
Musketier Adam Ries German Army12/11/1918
Jaeger Karl Roth German Army12/11/1918
Reservist Wilhelm Schafer German Army12/11/1918
Unteroffizier Paul Schmadlowski German Army12/11/1918
Soldat Rudolf Setzer German Army12/11/1918
Unteroffizier Albert Sklarek German Army12/11/1918
Musketier Paul Bromisch German Army12/11/1918
Wehrmann Karl Eduard Wilhelm Fink German Army12/11/1918
Musketier Otto Fischer German Army12/11/1918
Musketier Richard Lehmann German Army12/11/1918
Soldat Christoph Lenz German Army12/11/1918
Musketier Juergen Ley German Army12/11/1918
Unteroffizier Stanislaus Matuszak German Army12/11/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Reinhold Pinkos German Army12/11/1918
Landsturmmann Oskar Adolf Rohnstock German Army12/11/1918
Fuesilier Josef Szydlak German Army12/11/1918
Reservist Georg Schaeth German Army12/11/1918
Jaeger Otto Schulze German Army12/11/1918
Schuetze Willy Schwendler German Army12/11/1918
Ersatz-Reservist August Tangermann German Army12/11/1918
Gefreiter Johann Thorwesten German Army12/11/1918
Civilian Stefan Bloder Austrian Civilian12/11/1918
Internierter Louis Schemeler German Civilian12/11/1918
Private Norris TR/L/138995Royal Fusiliers12/11/1918
Private James Fraser Low 225024Labour Corps12/11/1918 (aged 33)
Schrankenwaerter Heinrich Moehlmeyer German Army12/11/1918
Rifleman Thomas Cosgrove 3/8316Royal Irish Rifles12/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Pearce 29189King's Shropshire Light Infantry12/11/1918 (aged 25)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance50263
BASRA MEMORIALIraq3900
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran2820
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance23140
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1860
FEATHERSTON CEMETERYNew Zealand15120
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1572
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1500
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt13101
MARCINELLE NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium1100
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)1121
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance982
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany840
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India710
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany640
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece641
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand670
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance641
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt520
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance531
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance510
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance530
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece500
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq510
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance520
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany532
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt500
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt500
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom501
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance400
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance410
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance430
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom410
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly430
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic400
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania400
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance300
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
KEZELBERG MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
BREBIERES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom302
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom311
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
ARCHANGEL ALLIED CEMETERYRussian Federation310
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt310
SOLESMES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance331
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
AUCKLAND (WAIKUMETE) CEMETERYNew Zealand340
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany300
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan310
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
AULNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance221
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance200
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland230
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
LEEK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
EYE CEMETERY (OR AIGNISH BURIAL GROUND), ISLE OF LEWISUnited Kingdom200
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
STREATHAM PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom210
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
PLOVDIV CENTRAL CEMETERYBulgaria221
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium210
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance212
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance220
TEZZE BRITISH CEMETERYItaly220
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly220
PUREWA PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand200
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)211
GLASGOW (SANDYMOUNT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia200
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
PARKHURST MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom202
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom200
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly200
FYZABAD CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia200
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
KARIBIB CEMETERYNamibia100
SWAKOPMUND MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia100
USAKOS CEMETERYNamibia100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia100
IWUY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HEM COMMUNAL CEMETERY, NORDFrance110
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance110
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CONCHES-EN-OUCHE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHERRY HINTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NEWMARKET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. STEPHEN'S-BY-SALTASH (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
CROYDE BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
PENNYCROSS (ST. PANCRAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHEEPWASH (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRIMINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLOSSOP CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MATLOCK (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GATESHEAD EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RYTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOUGHTON-LE-SPRING (DURHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (NORTH ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PEBWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FAWLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
DUDLEY BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUDLEY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BLOCKLEY CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ASHWELL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HERTFORD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HODDESDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST WICKHAM (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EYNSFORD (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ASHFORD CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
WEST MALLING (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TUNBRIDGE WELLS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BETHERSDEN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STANLEY (ST. ANNE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRKLAND (OR NATEBY) BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
PREESALL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ULVERSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (YEW TREE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALESBURY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRIERCLIFFE (EBENEZER) BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
FARNWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LUTTERWORTH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MELTON MOWBRAY (THORPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ANWICK (ST. EDITH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STAMFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HORNCASTLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTH SOMERCOTES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ENFIELD (LAVENDER HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HANWELL (KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (BILLING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
NORTHAMPTON (DALLINGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DORCHESTER CEMETERY, DORSETUnited Kingdom100
DEDDINGTON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TACKLEY (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HOPTON WAFERS (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HORDLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
EDGMOND (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TREFONEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BATH (LOCKSBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TIPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WEST BROMWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOLVERHAMPTON BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BURTON-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LICHFIELD (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
WHITTINGTON (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STRAMSHALL (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURY ST. EDMUNDS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EWHURST (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTH SHEEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOKING (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
ROWLEDGE (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEIGH (ALL SAINTS) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MALMESBURY CEMETERY, WILTSHIREUnited Kingdom100
SHERSTON MAGNA (HOLY CROSS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWINDON (CHRIST CHURCH) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
BAGBY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HARROGATE (STONEFALL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SELBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WETHERBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (ARMLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HUNSLET OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DONCASTER (HYDE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOYLAND NETHER (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
WALKLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
GORDON CEMETERY, MANITOULIN ISLANDCanada110
COCHRANE CIVIC CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada110
MURMANSK NEW BRITISH CEMETERYRussian Federation100
THE HAGUE GENERAL CEMETERYNetherlands120
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
HEVERLEE WAR CEMETERYBelgium100
BOUSVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
NIVELLES (NIJVEL) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
HAUTRAGE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
QUIEVRAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
LANDRECIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly110
MOTUIHE ISLAND CEMETERYNew Zealand100
WAIKARAKA PARK CEMETERYNew Zealand120
PUKEKOHE PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand110
BOYNE HILL (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
SONNING (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
WALLSEND (HOLY CROSS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOVE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BALLYMENA NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BELFAST (MILLTOWN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWTOWNARDS (MOVILLA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONDONDERRY (OR DERRY) CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BALLINASLOE (CREAGH) NEW CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
ARDEE (ST. MARY) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of110
DELGANY (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
EDROM PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
DORNOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CASTLE DOUGLAS CEMETERY, KELTONUnited Kingdom100
THORN (ABBEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LERWICK NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TREFFGARNE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom102
HOLYHEAD (MAESHYFRYD) BURIAL BOARD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENMACHNO (ST. IUDCLYD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTHOP (SS. EURGAIN AND PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
PEMBA MEMORIALMozambique100
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran100
TAUKKYAN WAR CEMETERYMyanmar100
CALCUTTA (BHOWANIPORE) CEMETERY, KOLKATAIndia110
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan110
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance100
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance120
CHELA KULA MILITARY CEMETERY, NISSerbia120
GLENCROSS BURYING GROUNDCanada100
HARROGATE (HARLOW HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (BEESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OVINGHAM BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
TOTLAND (ST. SAVIOUR) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HECKMONDWIKE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARMITAGE BRIDGE (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOWERBY BRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRAYSHOTT (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABBOTSHALL PARISH CHURCHYARD, KIRKCALDYUnited Kingdom100
PERTH (JEANFIELD AND WELLSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITTLESEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROCHESTER (ST. MARGARET'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SITTINGBOURNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KITCHENER (WOODLAND) CEMETERYCanada100
CHORLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CASTLETOWN BEREHAVEN (ST. FINIAN'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
LIMERICK (MOUNT ST. LAWRENCE) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
ARNOLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARLESEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GILLINGHAM NEW CEMETERY, DORSETUnited Kingdom100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNEATON (STOCKINGFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUGBY (CLIFTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GWAELODYBRITHDIR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
ABERCYNON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWANSEA (DANYGRAIG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
CHIPPING ONGAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HURDSFIELD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
CHRISTLETON (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST STOUR (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HALIFAX (MOUNT OLIVET) CEMETERYCanada100
PICTON (MOUNT OLIVET) CEMETERYCanada101
SHERFIELD-UPON-LODDON (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
REEPHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MOOSE JAW CEMETERYCanada100
JACKFISH LAKE (ST. LEON) CEMETERYCanada110
ALBERTVILLE CEMETERYCanada110
QU'APPELLE CEMETERYCanada110
SASKATOON (WOODLAWN) CEMETERYCanada110
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada100
BUXTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWTON PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom101
BONNYVILLE (ST. LOUIS) PARISH CEMETERYCanada110
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance100
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
PRIORS LEE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MARTLETWY (HOREB) CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
CORK MILITARY CEMETERY PARKIreland, Republic of100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (WESTGATE HILL) GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia100
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia110
MUTTRA CEMETERYIndia110
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery37
Royal Engineers35
Army Service Corps34
German Army32
Royal Garrison Artillery31
Royal Air Force22
New Zealand Training Unit22
Canadian Infantry19
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry16
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15
Northumberland Fusiliers13
Labour Corps12
Royal Navy11
Royal Fusiliers10
Royal Naval Reserve10
Highland Light Infantry9
Royal Berkshire Regiment8
Royal Scots8
Manchester Regiment8
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry7
Royal Army Medical Corps7
King's Shropshire Light Infantry7
Gloucestershire Regiment7
King's Royal Rifle Corps7
Hampshire Regiment7
Middlesex Regiment7
120th Rajputana Infantry6
Cheshire Regiment6
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)6
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners6
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.6
Worcestershire Regiment6
Bedfordshire Regiment5
Northamptonshire Regiment5
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)5
Leicestershire Regiment5
Royal Welsh Fusiliers5
Suffolk Regiment5
Essex Regiment5
Army Ordnance Corps5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
Mule Corps5
Army Veterinary Corps4
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)4
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
Machine Gun Corps4
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve4
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers4
Monmouthshire Regiment4
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry4
Rifle Brigade4
Supply and Transport Corps4
North Staffordshire Regiment4
Australian Light Horse3
London Regiment3
East Surrey Regiment3
Devonshire Regiment3
Indian Merchant Service3
Durham Light Infantry3
Gordon Highlanders3
Canadian Field Artillery3
New Zealand Rifle Brigade3
Somerset Light Infantry3
1st Brahmans3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
South African Medical Corps3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
Canadian Forestry Corps3
32nd Sikh Pioneers3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Royal Irish Rifles3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
42nd Deoli Regiment3
Australian Field Artillery3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
26th King George's Own Light Cavalry2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers2
Mercantile Marine2
Indian Railway Department2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Welsh Regiment2
South African Military Constabulary2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Welsh Guards2
Army Bearer Corps2
Women's Royal Air Force2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
British West Indies Regiment2
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)2
Training Reserve2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Border Regiment2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Army Hospital Corps2
3rd Sappers and Miners2
Tank Corps2
Indian Ordnance Department2
Assam Rifles2
Indian Mountain Artillery2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Indian Military Works Services2
East Lancashire Regiment2
New Zealand Military Forces2
South Wales Borderers2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Canadian Army Service Corps2
89th Punjabis1
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Port Construction1
45th Rattray's Sikhs1
King's African Rifles1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
81st Pioneers1
Indian Labour Corps1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Army Pay Corps1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
ALIAS1
47th Sikhs1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
Royal Defence Corps1
75th Carnatic Infantry1
113th Indian Infantry1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve1
Pembroke Yeomanry1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Military Police Corps1
Cameron Highlanders1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Austrian Civilian1
South African Railway Services1
Indian Signal Corps1
Australian Engineers1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Canadian Cavalry Troops1
117th Mahrattas1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Followers Central Depot1
Canadian Mounted Rifles1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Indian Army Remount Department1
Norfolk Regiment1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
German Civilian1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
South African Native Labour Corps1
South Nottinghamshire Hussars1
Lothians and Border Horse1
Hertfordshire Yeomanry1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Royal Horse Artillery1
East African Mechanical Transport Corps1
Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
Cheshire Yeomanry1
Connaught Rangers1
Maltese Labour Corps1
Coldstream Guards1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
35th Sikhs1
19th Punjabis1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Australian Army Service Corps1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
East African Supply Corps1
Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve1
36th Sikhs1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
15th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)1