Date of death: Tuesday 18 February 1919

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant Smith Green Royal Air Force18/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private John Edmonds Brien 5052Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1919 (aged 29)
Regimental Sergeant Major James Kay 29166Canadian Infantry18/02/1919
Company Serjeant Major Brough 55607York and Lancaster Regiment18/02/1919
Captain Richard Croke Morgan Labour Corps18/02/1919 (aged 35)
Captain Herbert Andrew Patey Royal Air Force18/02/1919 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Atherton Machine Gun Corps18/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Wilfred Wearmouth 20328Dorsetshire Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 28)
Captain Leonard Allan Payne Royal Air Force18/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Albert John Llewellyn Bowers 4264Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Downie 302442Tank Corps18/02/1919
Captain Charles Thomas Bevis Royal Engineers18/02/1919 (aged 37)
Private Gurr 249124Labour Corps18/02/1919
Corporal Talbot 77086Royal Engineers18/02/1919
Corporal Ernest Victor Bignell 203088The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Powell 43105Royal Berkshire Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 20)
Gunner Glynn 186492Royal Garrison Artillery18/02/1919 (aged 22)
Driver Sharkey 5153Royal Field Artillery18/02/1919
Private Albert Ernest Loveridge S4/055770Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 33)
Rifleman Germain 50255London Regiment (City of London Rifles)18/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Basil Burrows M4/160000Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 33)
Driver Matthew Macrae 18267Royal Engineers18/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Jones 40243Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/02/1919
Private John Griffiths 488Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Leslie Hammond Burton 614886London Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 29)
Captain Charles Francis Fitzgerald Moore 123rd Outram's Rifles18/02/1919 (aged 32)
Sergeant Bertram Evelyn George Clibbery 432331Canadian Infantry18/02/1919 (aged 37)
Private Murray 766897Canadian Forestry Corps18/02/1919 (aged 36)
Corporal John Sullivan 5459Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Gordon Henry Faulkner 1658Honourable Artillery Company18/02/1919 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Charles Evered Preece Royal Air Force18/02/1919 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Wilks Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry18/02/1919
Chief Steward Frank Horace Culver 678665Mercantile Marine Reserve18/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Allan Finlay Magnan 868376Canadian Infantry18/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private William Albert Gudge 8510Cambridgeshire Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Westlake 392042Labour Corps18/02/1919 (aged 36)
Petty Officer Gear Wales Z/1585Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve18/02/1919
Private Thomas 47208Welsh Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 21)
Driver Harry Handy T4/065312Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Johnson Royal Field Artillery18/02/1919 (aged 26)
Serjeant Nicholas Leadbetter 53475Royal Air Force18/02/1919 (aged 39)
Captain Stephen Wynne Vickers Royal Air Force18/02/1919
Private Richard Robertshaw 47973Lincolnshire Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Mcleod S/16375Seaforth Highlanders18/02/1919 (aged 34)
Gunner Heap 180125Royal Garrison Artillery18/02/1919 (aged 21)
Driver Frank William Holmes MV/13951Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 37)
Private John Richard Charles Timby 1170Royal Fusiliers18/02/1919 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Weston Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/02/1919
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Thomas John Dunphy 122797Royal Air Force18/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Davis 25886Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/02/1919
Lance Corporal William Jenkin Bevan P/1434Military Police Corps18/02/1919 (aged 41)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Edward John Collard 80556Royal Air Force18/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Irish G/32255The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/02/1919
Private Vango 55185Somerset Light Infantry18/02/1919
Second Lieutenant Macbeth Worcestershire Regiment18/02/1919
Private Tucknott 5802East Surrey Regiment18/02/1919
Artisan Long Yee 44854Royal Engineers18/02/1919
Private Anthony Henry Payton 023867Royal Army Ordnance Corps18/02/1919
Serjeant Rodger 20588Royal Air Force18/02/1919
Petty Officer Smith 227488Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/11405) HMS Mantua18/02/1919
Private Benn Southward RC/33South African Road Corps18/02/1919 (aged 38)
Private Leslie Harold Dodge 122829Royal Army Medical Corps18/02/1919 (aged 21)
Gefreiter Albert Vollmer German Army18/02/1919
Petty Officer Stoker Jones K/3646(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke18/02/1919
Sergeant Ericksson 18260Canadian Infantry18/02/1919 (aged 25)
Sapper Sutton WR/267277Royal Engineers18/02/1919
Guardsman Turner 29374Grenadier Guards18/02/1919
Private Newton M1/07127Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Chapman 100306Royal Fusiliers18/02/1919
Guardsman Percy Cockhill 30045Grenadier Guards18/02/1919 (aged 32)
Rifleman Jhatiya Rai 3281Assam Rifles18/02/1919
Driver Ram Bilas 61105Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army18/02/1919
Driver Chunni Singh SO/43097Supply and Transport Corps18/02/1919
Labourer Li Ching Ch'uan 66166Chinese Labour Corps18/02/1919
Sapper Hadley 131670Royal Engineers18/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private James Banks 17922King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/02/1919 (aged 28)
Driver Walsh 796722Royal Field Artillery18/02/1919 (aged 23)
Corporal Gleeson 1/6625Royal Munster Fusiliers18/02/1919
Private John Winstanley D/16539Norfolk Yeomanry18/02/1919 (aged 25)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Backhouse M/33124(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Tiger18/02/1919
Lance Corporal Coffey 72827Welsh Regiment18/02/1919
Private Claudius Dunnett Luke 2115656Canadian Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 29)
Follower Kirpat 9095Followers Central Depot18/02/1919
Trimmer Caster 6708/TSRoyal Naval Reserve18/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Slessor S/22777Gordon Highlanders18/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private William Mcdonald 6916Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1919
Second Lieutenant Alfred Douglas Widdowson Royal Garrison Artillery18/02/1919 (aged 24)
Petty Officer Clements Wales Z/373Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve18/02/1919
Private James Burns M2077600Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Parlane Macfarlane 31233Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/02/1919 (aged 32)
Driver John Grant Robinson 9/1957New Zealand Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 22)
Serjeant James Cleaver 375158Durham Light Infantry18/02/1919 (aged 44)
Captain Thomas Harold Hill Bevan Canadian Machine Gun Corps18/02/1919 (aged 32)
Serjeant Santley WR/552038Royal Engineers18/02/1919
Serang Abdul Aziz 49949Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers18/02/1919
Private David John Joseph R4/087952Army Service Corps18/02/1919
Private Sidney Hugh Munro 2384AAustralian Pioneers18/02/1919 (aged 42)
Driver Evan Williams 171818Royal Engineers18/02/1919 (aged 35)
Private Robert Thomson O/22832Royal Army Ordnance Corps18/02/1919 (aged 32)
Corporal Fred Bunning 4052Royal Air Force18/02/1919 (aged 29)
Gunner Bickle 202341Royal Garrison Artillery18/02/1919
Private Mckibbon 3206195Canadian Infantry18/02/1919
Rifleman Horace Edward Kellond R/40837King's Royal Rifle Corps18/02/1919 (aged 23)
Ersatz-Reservist Emil Biereigel German Army18/02/1919
Engineman Baxter 4759/TSRoyal Naval Reserve18/02/1919 (aged 25)
Sepoy Jethu Singh 580142nd Jodhpur Infantry, Indian States Forces18/02/1919
Quartermaster Serjeant Crook S/20632Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 36)
Sapper Blackhurst WR/205113Royal Engineers18/02/1919
Lance Corporal Thomas Chivers 87298Royal Engineers18/02/1919 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Joseph Waterhouse Royal Air Force18/02/1919 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Malt WR/23533Royal Engineers18/02/1919
Captain Cuthbert Joseph Ellison Royal Garrison Artillery18/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Hutty 205391East Yorkshire Regiment18/02/1919
Serjeant Gavin Johnston 14968Royal Defence Corps18/02/1919 (aged 49)
Gunner Evean Thomas Hollway 34951Australian Field Artillery18/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Carnelley 1541Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/02/1919
Private Ingamells 35388King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/02/1919
Private James Crighton 31384Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/02/1919 (aged 28)
Boy Artificer Clarence Frank Haynes M/22614Royal Navy, HMS Fisgard18/02/1919 (aged 18)
Sergeant John Morrison 859753Canadian Infantry18/02/1919 (aged 38)
Private Peberdy 92521Royal Army Medical Corps18/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Frank Burton 67007Durham Light Infantry18/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private John James Berry 109509The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/02/1919 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Charles William Maltby CH/226206Royal Navy, HMS Penelope18/02/1919
Private John James Mcqueen 308877Tank Corps18/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Albert Victor Lindsay M2/227135Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private William Albert Aspinall 62267South Lancashire Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 43)
Labourer Chang Yuan Ling 96577Chinese Labour Corps18/02/1919
Lance Corporal Ernest John Dare 9402Devonshire Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Charles Webb 35156Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/02/1919 (aged 33)
Driver Frederick Samuel Buckingham 1856Australian Army Service Corps18/02/1919
Corporal Parkes M2/134397Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Matthews Deal/14588(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps18/02/1919
Serjeant Lionel Henry Logan 128339Royal Army Medical Corps18/02/1919
Private John Mcclenahan 22472The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Sexton 438Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/02/1919
Driver Burrill 66019Royal Field Artillery18/02/1919 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Gibson 10793Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Benn Rothary RC/33ALIAS18/02/1919
Leading Seaman Eric George Fitzjohn 231743Royal Navy, HMS Commonwealth18/02/1919 (aged 32)
Labourer Yi Yueh 55954Chinese Labour Corps18/02/1919
Private Tom Daniel M/408458Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Norton Cleverdon 3036629Canadian Reserve Cavalry Regiment18/02/1919
Private Beatson 44441Essex Regiment18/02/1919
Private Albert Henry Nicholls 26475The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/02/1919 (aged 19)
Pioneer George Thompson WR/26583Royal Engineers18/02/1919 (aged 26)
Corporal Samuel Mason 78504Manchester Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Newman 34552Royal Sussex Regiment18/02/1919
Battery Serjeant Major Hartnett 18232Royal Field Artillery18/02/1919 (aged 35)
Cook Madge Davies 14858Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps18/02/1919
Private John Hough 60330Bedfordshire Regiment18/02/1919
Private Lee M/409433Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 18)
Sapper Erwin Stanley Denniss 9027Australian Engineers18/02/1919
Labourer Ts'ai Ch'ing Ch'uan 39933Chinese Labour Corps18/02/1919
Second Lieutenant Frederick Daniel Simmonds Bedfordshire Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 36)
Rifleman Norman Hartley Roberts 575559London Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Colonel William John Ogilvie Malloch Canadian Infantry18/02/1919 (aged 45)
Aircraftman 1st Class Francis Mcevoy 55219Royal Air Force18/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Kelly T1/3908Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private James Steere 5763Middlesex Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 38)
Captain James Roy Gray Tank Corps18/02/1919 (aged 32)
Gunner Edwin Armstrong Gibson 168279Royal Garrison Artillery18/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private John Cookson 230726King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Davis R/278214Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919
Private James Mcgregor 189Canadian Divisional H.Q.18/02/1919
Lance Corporal Davies T4/251133Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 41)
Private Russell 38292Royal Army Medical Corps18/02/1919
Private Claude Northeast 50173The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/02/1919 (aged 43)
Private John Thomas Smith 3268Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1919
Corporal Wilson M2/184398Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919
Gunner Brown 675303Royal Field Artillery18/02/1919 (aged 24)
Sapper Arthur Hinchcliffe 129356Royal Engineers18/02/1919 (aged 28)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Emile George Drieu L/7071Royal Navy, HMS Minotaur18/02/1919 (aged 25)
Unteroffizier Otto Kuerbis German Army18/02/1919
Soldaat 2 kl Jacques Henri Jean Bolsius Belgian Army18/02/1919
Sapper William Ankers 564307Royal Engineers18/02/1919 (aged 29)
Sapper Pope 519021Royal Engineers18/02/1919 (aged 23)
Driver Saghari 460Mule Corps18/02/1919
Gunner Robinson 252263Royal Field Artillery18/02/1919 (aged 28)
Serjeant Lawrence Victor Watson S4/144911Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Regan T4/107850Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919
Sowar Ghulam Muhammad Khan 250718th King George's Own Lancers18/02/1919
Private Danks 24486Royal Berkshire Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 26)
Company Serjeant Major Croasdale 4226King's Royal Rifle Corps18/02/1919 (aged 38)
Gefreiter Ludwig Brockly German Army18/02/1919
Gunner Sutton 100519Royal Garrison Artillery18/02/1919
Private Robert John Carter 202369Gloucestershire Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private John Sutton Jones TR/3/41537Training Reserve18/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Wakley 2401North Staffordshire Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Sutcliffe 210310West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/02/1919
Private Horwood 36370Royal Fusiliers18/02/1919
Trooper Mccallum 46702nd Life Guards18/02/1919 (aged 35)
Follower Bansi 2119Indian Labour Corps18/02/1919
Corporal George Armitage M2/019455Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 38)
Stewardess O'keefe G/4649Women's Royal Naval Service18/02/1919 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Alfred John Fillery P/6390Military Police Corps18/02/1919 (aged 28)
Serjeant Gardiner 41380Royal Air Force18/02/1919 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Marshal Martin Devonshire Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 37)
Private Ernest Fawcett 39836York and Lancaster Regiment18/02/1919
Private William Albert Brown 145306Canadian Infantry Works Battalion18/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Swaisland M/225359Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919
Private Pursley 701695London Regiment18/02/1919
Private Whitehouse 33443Worcestershire Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 43)
Private Lea 16675Worcestershire Regiment18/02/1919
Private Harry Adams M/402697Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 33)
Staff Serjeant Weall 1498Royal Army Ordnance Corps18/02/1919
Sapper Barker 281481Royal Engineers18/02/1919
Private Hussey 7088Devonshire Regiment18/02/1919
Private Howard 26517Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Pilling 19664Army Pay Corps18/02/1919
Private Platt M/349731Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Cullis 21109Canadian Army Service Corps18/02/1919
Sapper George Stanley Pilborough 547704Royal Engineers18/02/1919 (aged 22)
Sapper Jack Dannenberg 252831Royal Engineers18/02/1919 (aged 24)
Captain Cameron Royal Army Medical Corps18/02/1919
Private James Corkindale 290150Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/02/1919 (aged 25)
Corporal Evelyn Theodore Beaumont 13533Army Pay Corps18/02/1919
Serjeant Frederick George Le Prevost 9278Devonshire Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 25)
Cook Howarth 803013Mercantile Marine Reserve18/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Sealy 71913Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/02/1919
Lance Corporal Evan Arthur Humphreys 17679Coldstream Guards18/02/1919 (aged 28)
Driver Thomas John Ball 209074Royal Field Artillery18/02/1919 (aged 36)
Corporal Arthur Marcel 61498Canadian Infantry18/02/1919 (aged 41)
Private Reuben Greenberg 84527The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Dobson 39320West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/02/1919
Member Mrs. Anne Connor 27934Women's Royal Air Force18/02/1919
Private Keeask 2497966Canadian Forestry Corps18/02/1919
Able Seaman Arthur Henry Moore J/38131Royal Navy, HMS Velox18/02/1919 (aged 20)
Gunner Peckham 30922Royal Field Artillery18/02/1919 (aged 23)
Bombardier Mcallister 201129Royal Garrison Artillery18/02/1919
Private John William Smith G/1352Royal Munster Fusiliers18/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private George Matthew Johnson 22541Border Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 44)
Private David William Arthur 66172Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1919 (aged 23)
Artisan Dalip Singh 78484Indian Railway Department18/02/1919
Private Ingham 35823Lincolnshire Regiment18/02/1919
Private Malin 10354Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/02/1919
Quartermaster Serjeant Unthank 205107Tank Corps18/02/1919 (aged 25)
Major Hunstone General List18/02/1919
Private Robert Campbell 2793CAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1919 (aged 43)
Labourer Nan Chung P'ing 43308Chinese Labour Corps18/02/1919
Private David Mckie 13102Royal Scots Fusiliers18/02/1919 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Harry Welch 249240Royal Air Force18/02/1919
Private William Mitchell DM2/075115Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 40)
Gunner James Hindman 700468Royal Field Artillery18/02/1919 (aged 42)
Serjeant John Copping CMT/1560Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private Lee 17/48587Cheshire Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 31)
Driver Scholes 362307Royal Engineers18/02/1919
Private Clarkson 266921The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/02/1919
Private Charles Andrew Saunders 8146Royal Sussex Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private John Henry Coote Deal/9362(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps18/02/1919
Driver Hushiyaru 5066Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army18/02/1919
Private Stanley Harrop 111364Royal Fusiliers18/02/1919 (aged 25)
Rifleman Wallace 226604Monmouthshire Regiment18/02/1919
Gunner Simpson 59468Royal Garrison Artillery18/02/1919 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Robert Gray Pringle J/71837Royal Navy, HMS Bacchante18/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Jones 17343South Staffordshire Regiment18/02/1919
Private Duncan 225187Cameron Highlanders18/02/1919
Private Peet 109320The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/02/1919
Private Harry Wright 111498Royal Fusiliers18/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Belisle 520131Canadian Army Medical Corps18/02/1919
Corporal Short WR/314442Royal Engineers18/02/1919 (aged 36)
Gunner Frank Dodsworth 311419Royal Garrison Artillery18/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Farnhill 133063Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/02/1919 (aged 20)
Corporal Charles William Vacher Fincham 13057Australian Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 21)
Gunner George Augustus Bullock 158779Royal Garrison Artillery18/02/1919 (aged 31)
Labourer Paolung 693Indian Labour Corps18/02/1919
Private Pike TR/7/25910Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/02/1919
Private Robert Campbell 330510Royal Scots18/02/1919 (aged 37)
Stoker Samuel Manson 3567 (S)Royal Naval Reserve18/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Herbert James Record 82127Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/02/1919 (aged 31)
Sapper William Matthew Mannix 4/1362New Zealand Engineers18/02/1919 (aged 26)
Corporal William John Craig 1382Northumberland Fusiliers18/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Dawson 56181Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/02/1919
Corporal Beer WR/2000559Royal Engineers18/02/1919 (aged 23)
Follower Dhan Singh 16115Followers Central Depot18/02/1919
Labourer Wu Tung Ling 7986Chinese Labour Corps18/02/1919
Private William Alfred Busby 2923Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1919
Private Benjamin Butler 200771West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Grigg 316332Cheshire Regiment18/02/1919
Leading Seaman Thomas Oates ClydeZ/6365Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve18/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private John Bromley 1171Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1919 (aged 48)
Private Martin Rochford 1656Manchester Regiment18/02/1919
Corporal George Alfred Wilkinson 457281Royal Engineers18/02/1919 (aged 23)
Sepoy Badan 12769th Bhopal Infantry18/02/1919
Private Roland William Burt 94695Royal Defence Corps18/02/1919 (aged 25)
Leading Aircraftman Stanley Lucas 19179Royal Air Force18/02/1919 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Gratwick Devonshire Regiment18/02/1919
Lieutenant Granville Albert Brown Royal Army Ordnance Corps18/02/1919
Private David Owen 25436South Wales Borderers18/02/1919 (aged 20)
Gunner Frame 223773Royal Field Artillery18/02/1919
Private Seeckings 68301Lancashire Fusiliers18/02/1919
Sepoy Panjab Singh 431031st Punjabis18/02/1919
Private 1st Class Archibald Cosens 236997Royal Air Force18/02/1919 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Arthur Litchfield 22004Army Pay Corps18/02/1919 (aged 22)
Native Constable Silwani 3655South African Mounted Rifles18/02/1919
Private John Salmon D/18880Norfolk Yeomanry18/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private James Molyneaux 498050Labour Corps18/02/1919 (aged 38)
Private Albert E. Banner 85521The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/02/1919 (aged 22)
Corporal Victor Charles Roy Hood 1502Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Frederick George Collier TR7/28471Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 18)
Driver Jathane 42421Indian Royal Artillery18/02/1919
Private Arthur Thomas Bodle 52347Royal Fusiliers18/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private French 45283Essex Regiment18/02/1919
Rifleman Cox 590198London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)18/02/1919 (aged 22)
Corporal Harry Kinge 452634th (Queen's Own) Hussars18/02/1919 (aged 36)
Shoeing Smith Usma Ali 29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)18/02/1919
Guardsman Fred Marrison 23186Grenadier Guards18/02/1919 (aged 27)
Gunner Coates 141286Royal Field Artillery18/02/1919 (aged 33)
2nd Corporal Carter 90540Royal Engineers18/02/1919
Private Forshaw 140503Royal Army Medical Corps18/02/1919 (aged 37)
Private Shakespeare 10045Gloucestershire Regiment18/02/1919
Private Yates 13531Lancashire Fusiliers18/02/1919 (aged 34)
Driver William James Brand 85839Royal Engineers18/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private John Mccallum 97465Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/02/1919 (aged 19)
Driver Nathaniel Davison 129849Royal Field Artillery18/02/1919 (aged 36)
Lieutenant John Horace Brown Royal Air Force18/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Edward Wellsteed 205291Devonshire Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Leslie H. Reeve 42752Durham Light Infantry18/02/1919 (aged 27)
Musketier Otto Stephan German Army18/02/1919
Second Lieutenant Gideon Blackburn West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/02/1919 (aged 27)
Corporal Angus Ferguson WR/125758Royal Engineers18/02/1919 (aged 34)
Driver Hasan LHR/2506Indian Military Works Services18/02/1919
Private Stoneham 13752Royal Fusiliers18/02/1919
Acting Serjeant Arthur Owen Roberts S4/145194Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 32)
Rifleman James Charlish S/5193Rifle Brigade18/02/1919
Gunner Harris 195100Royal Garrison Artillery18/02/1919 (aged 31)
Lance Bombardier Hawkey 46268Royal Field Artillery18/02/1919
Private Walter Bartrick Deal/12752(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps18/02/1919
Private Alexander Vallance Johnstone 201453Royal Scots18/02/1919 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John George Taylor 041097Royal Army Ordnance Corps18/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Davis M/274239Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919
Private John Bertie Green Veal CH/1704 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry18/02/1919 (aged 21)
Sepoy Bhabhi Singh 89394th Russell's Infantry18/02/1919
Private Richard Norton 612370London Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Routley CH/7304ALIAS18/02/1919
Private Cookson 36729The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/02/1919 (aged 21)
Follower Nayana 55200Indian Railway Department18/02/1919
Lance Corporal Pipes M2/191521Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 30)
Captain William Alexander Macdonald Royal Army Ordnance Corps18/02/1919 (aged 31)
Serjeant James Albert Lyon 15027East Lancashire Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private George Hart CH/7304Royal Marine Light Infantry18/02/1919 (aged 43)
Serjeant Alfred Reginald Wood 21035Royal Air Force18/02/1919 (aged 30)
Gunner Mallard 143952Royal Garrison Artillery18/02/1919
Rifleman Michael Sexton 65462New Zealand Rifle Brigade18/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Frederick Ivor Atkinson 1001266Canadian Infantry18/02/1919 (aged 19)
Corporal James Galletly Small 3854Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/02/1919 (aged 28)
Gunner Lawford 91262Royal Garrison Artillery18/02/1919 (aged 33)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany16112
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance12110
BASRA MEMORIALIraq900
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance831
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom532
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom531
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom550
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance430
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom440
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
MOMBASA BRITISH MEMORIALKenya440
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance450
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium340
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance300
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance300
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom300
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
JOINVILLE-LE-PONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance211
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece210
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom202
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom200
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom230
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt221
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium210
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium230
HUY (LA SARTE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium230
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance220
RUMINGHEM CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom212
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance100
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France100
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ATH COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
MELBOURNE GENERAL CEMETERY, CARLTONAustralia100
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece100
LISKEARD (LANCHARD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WIDWORTHY (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OKEHAMPTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
EDENSOR (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWBOLD (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MELBOURNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FOREST-IN-TEESDALE (ST. JAMES THE LESS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
HAMSTEELS (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOCKTON-ON-TEES (OXBRIDGE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom110
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANSTEAD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
KINGSWOOD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LEDBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HANLEY CASTLE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom111
BISHOP'S STORTFORD OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HERTFORD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KEMSING (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BLACKLEY JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT CROSBY (SS. PETER AND PAUL) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (YEW TREE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOLLINFARE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
ACCRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAGGATE BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
DARWEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (CHADDERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
FREISTON (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SKIRBECK (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LITTLE COATES (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom120
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
CHARLTON CEMETERY, GREENWICHUnited Kingdom120
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HANWELL (CITY OF WESTMINSTER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RISCA OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (KINGSTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OSWESTRY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BATH ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CANNOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURTON-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARNBY (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WOODBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
BUCKLAND (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, SURREYUnited Kingdom101
WIMBLEDON (GAP ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ENGLEFIELD GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WOODMANSTERNE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FRIMLEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CHICHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (KEY HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SWINDON (CHRIST CHURCH) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BEVERLEY (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FIMBER (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HESSLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HUSTHWAITE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BILTON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SELBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CALVERLEY (ST. WILFRID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (UNDERCLIFFE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OTLEY (NEWALL-WITH-CLIFTON AND LINDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (ABBEY LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EDINBURGH (LIBERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELMONT HILLSIDE CEMETERYCanada110
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
VLADIVOSTOK MEMORIALRussian Federation (East)100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt122
BRUSSELS TOWN CEMETERYBelgium110
HALLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
HOUYET CHURCHYARDBelgium100
THEUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
ANTHEIT COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium101
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
MAUBEUGE (SOUS-LE-BOIS) CEMETERYFrance111
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly110
WAIHI PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
ABINGDON (OUR LADY AND ST. EDMUND) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)101
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
EMBLETON (SPITALFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TINWALD PARISH CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
PEEBLES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THORN (ABBEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PAISLEY (HAWKHEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LESMAHAGOW (OR ABBEY GREEN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
THURSO (MOUNT VERNON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SANDWICK CEMETERY, ROSS AND CROMARTYUnited Kingdom110
LAMPETER (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BANGOR (GLANADDA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
LLANDUDNO (ST. TUDNO) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DENIO (ST. BEUNO) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
LLANFAIR TALHAIARN OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium120
ALEPPO WAR CEMETERYSyria100
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
FULFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom103
FARSLEY BAPTIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
HOLYTOWN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SCARBOROUGH (MANOR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
CROSS STONE (ST. PAUL) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEWSBURY (EARLSHEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GILDERSOME CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LEYLAND (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PERTH (JEANFIELD AND WELLSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
SOUTHPORT (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WHITTLE-LE-WOODS (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CORK (ST. FINBARR'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
AVERHAM (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHERBORNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
STUDLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STRATFORD-UPON-AVON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MOUNTAIN ASH (MAESYRARIAN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PENARTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TREALAW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
TREORCHY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWANSEA (DANYGRAIG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
LEXDEN (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NANTWICH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORBURY (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
COAST HOSPITAL CEMETERYAustralia100
THORNCOMBE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
LONG COMPTON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
LARBERT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STIRLING (BALLENGEICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARLETON PLACE UNITED CEMETERIESCanada110
WEST CALDER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PONT-REMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LONGTHORPE (ST. BOTOLPH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RINGVILLE CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of110
ST. SAMPSON CHURCHYARD, GUERNSEYUnited Kingdom110
SCONE OLD GRAVEYARDUnited Kingdom100
BICKERSTAFFE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WEMBLEY OLD BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
BAKU MEMORIALAzerbaijan100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
GLASGOW (SIGHTHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Army Service Corps26
Royal Engineers25
Royal Air Force18
Royal Field Artillery14
Royal Garrison Artillery14
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10
Canadian Infantry9
Royal Fusiliers7
Devonshire Regiment6
Royal Army Medical Corps6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)6
Chinese Labour Corps6
Royal Army Ordnance Corps6
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)5
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)5
German Army5
London Regiment4
Tank Corps4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)4
Labour Corps4
Worcestershire Regiment3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve3
Durham Light Infantry3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Royal Naval Reserve3
Grenadier Guards3
Army Pay Corps3
Royal Marine Labour Corps3
Royal Sussex Regiment2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Cheshire Regiment2
Essex Regiment2
Manchester Regiment2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Royal Scots2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Welsh Regiment2
Australian Army Service Corps2
Norfolk Yeomanry2
Canadian Forestry Corps2
Royal Defence Corps2
ALIAS2
Canadian Army Service Corps2
Followers Central Depot2
Indian Labour Corps2
Indian Railway Department2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
Military Police Corps2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Middlesex Regiment1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Gordon Highlanders1
Border Regiment1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Australian Field Artillery1
Cameron Highlanders1
East Surrey Regiment1
Australian Engineers1
Coldstream Guards1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Australian Pioneers1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
South Wales Borderers1
Rifle Brigade1
Army Service Corps1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Somerset Light Infantry1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Seaforth Highlanders1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Machine Gun Corps1
18th King George's Own Lancers1
2nd Life Guards1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
General List1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
142nd Jodhpur Infantry, Indian States Forces1
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)1
31st Punjabis1
94th Russell's Infantry1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
Assam Rifles1
Belgian Army1
Canadian Infantry Works Battalion1
Canadian Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Indian Military Works Services1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Mule Corps1
New Zealand Army Service Corps1
New Zealand Engineers1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/11405) HMS Mantua1
Royal Navy, HMS Bacchante1
Royal Navy, HMS Commonwealth1
Royal Navy, HMS Fisgard1
Royal Navy, HMS Minotaur1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Royal Navy, HMS Penelope1
Royal Navy, HMS Tiger1
Royal Navy, HMS Velox1
South African Mounted Rifles1
South African Road Corps1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Training Reserve1
Women's Royal Air Force1
Women's Royal Naval Service1
Canadian Divisional H.Q.1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh330
Glasgow220
GildersomeLeeds210
KirkburtonKirklees230
WhitehavenCopeland110
Dundee100
Renfrew110
Paisley110
Lesmahagow110
Moffat100
SturryCanterbury100
SheernessSwale110
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham111
SelbySelby110
Aberdeen110
Ross-on-WyeHerefordshire, County of110
BalsallSolihull101
CrasterNorthumberland110
OswestryShropshire100
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen100
LiskeardCornwall101
NantwichCheshire East110
BellinghamNorthumberland110
Llanfair PwllgwyngyllIsle of Anglesey101
Mountain Ash EastRhondda Cynon Taf120
CastleSwansea110
LlandudnoConwy110
HeathCardiff110
Stow HillNewport100
Pen-y-graigRhondda Cynon Taf111
PentreRhondda Cynon Taf120
CorwenDenbighshire110
PwllheliGwynedd111
Moulin110
Glassary100
Thurso110
Wick110
Stornoway110
Annan110
Peebles100
Mid Calder100
West Calder100
Forest and FrithCounty Durham122
WindermereSouth Lakeland110
WareEast Hertfordshire110
DroxfordWinchester110
NewhavenLewes110
LewesLewes101
ThorncombeDorset110
Lytchett MatraversDorset110
WidworthyEast Devon100
EdaleHigh Peak110
EdensorDerbyshire Dales100
AshbourneDerbyshire Dales100
Sutton-at-Hone and HawleyDartford110
Silloth-on-SolwayAllerdale110
HanhamSouth Gloucestershire100
Stoke GiffordSouth Gloucestershire110
HessleEast Riding of Yorkshire100
Rixton-with-GlazebrookWarrington111
DrighlingtonLeeds110
OtleyLeeds110
Aintree VillageSefton100
EcclestonSt. Helens101
HolbrookBabergh110
HorwichBolton111
EshCounty Durham100
Great FinboroughMid Suffolk111
Hanley CastleMalvern Hills111
RusperHorsham110
ChichesterChichester110
StudleyStratford-on-Avon110
FarnhamWaverley110
Caterham ValleyTandridge110
HachestonEast Suffolk100
SpennymoorCounty Durham110
HanburyEast Staffordshire100
ShrivenhamVale of White Horse110
BletchingdonCherwell110
RiponHarrogate110
ShipdhamBreckland110
FreistonBoston110
Whittle-le-WoodsChorley110
FavershamSwale100
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe110