Date of death: Tuesday 18 February 1919

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Thomas Wilfred Wearmouth 20328Dorsetshire Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Edward John Collard 80556Royal Air Force, 1st Aircraft Depot18/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Irish G/32255The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/02/1919
Private Platt M/349731Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 30)
Serjeant Rodger 20588Royal Air Force, 11th Balloon Sect.18/02/1919
Quartermaster Serjeant Unthank 205107Tank Corps18/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Charles Andrew Saunders 8146Royal Sussex Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private John Sutton Jones TR/3/41537Training Reserve18/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Thomas Bodle 52347Royal Fusiliers18/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private John Henry Coote Deal/9362(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps18/02/1919
Private Downie 302442Tank Corps18/02/1919
Private Harry Wright 111498Royal Fusiliers18/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Albert Henry Nicholls 26475The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/02/1919 (aged 19)
Shoeing Smith Usma Ali 29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)18/02/1919
Private James Burns M2077600Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Parlane Macfarlane 31233Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private William Alfred Busby 2923Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1919
Private John Thomas Smith 3268Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1919
Private Beatson 44441Essex Regiment18/02/1919
Private Davis R/278214Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919
Pioneer George Thompson WR/26583Royal Engineers18/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Belisle 520131Canadian Army Medical Corps18/02/1919
Private Albert John Llewellyn Bowers 4264Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1919 (aged 22)
Labourer Paolung 693Indian Labour Corps18/02/1919
Corporal Fred Bunning 4052Royal Air Force, 4th Sqdn.18/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Regan T4/107850Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919
Labourer Li Ching Ch'uan 66166Chinese Labour Corps18/02/1919
Labourer Ts'ai Ch'ing Ch'uan 39933Chinese Labour Corps18/02/1919
Private James Crighton 31384Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/02/1919 (aged 28)
Guardsman Fred Marrison 23186Grenadier Guards18/02/1919 (aged 27)
Corporal Parkes M2/134397Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 29)
Captain Leonard Allan Payne Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.18/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Richard Robertshaw 47973Lincolnshire Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Shakespeare 10045Gloucestershire Regiment18/02/1919
Gunner Sutton 100519Royal Garrison Artillery18/02/1919
Corporal Wilson M2/184398Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919
Lance Corporal Thomas Chivers 87298Royal Engineers18/02/1919 (aged 22)
Battery Serjeant Major Hartnett 18232Royal Field Artillery18/02/1919 (aged 35)
Driver Hushiyaru 5066Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army18/02/1919
Follower Kirpat 9095Followers Central Depot18/02/1919
Private Westlake 392042Labour Corps18/02/1919 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Ernest John Dare 9402Devonshire Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 27)
Gunner Bickle 202341Royal Garrison Artillery18/02/1919
Private Howard 26517Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Fawcett 39836York and Lancaster Regiment18/02/1919
Lance Corporal Pipes M2/191521Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal John George Taylor 041097Royal Army Ordnance Corps18/02/1919 (aged 32)
Sapper Hadley 131670Royal Engineers18/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private George Matthew Johnson 22541Border Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 44)
Petty Officer Stoker Jones K/3646(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke18/02/1919
Private Vango 55185Somerset Light Infantry18/02/1919
Captain William Alexander Macdonald Royal Army Ordnance Corps18/02/1919 (aged 31)
Rifleman Germain 50255London Regiment (City of London Rifles)18/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private William Albert Gudge 8510Cambridgeshire Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Albert Ernest Loveridge S4/055770Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private John Bertie Green Veal CH/1704 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry18/02/1919 (aged 21)
Corporal Samuel Mason 78504Manchester Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private William Albert Brown 145306Canadian Infantry Works Battalion18/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Cullis 21109Canadian Army Service Corps18/02/1919
Sergeant Ericksson 18260Canadian Infantry18/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Mckibbon 3206195Canadian Infantry18/02/1919
Private Allan Finlay Magnan 868376Canadian Infantry18/02/1919 (aged 27)
Chief Steward Frank Horace Culver 678665Mercantile Marine Reserve18/02/1919 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Wilks Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry18/02/1919
Lieutenant Charles Evered Preece Royal Air Force, No. 2 Sqdn.18/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Robert John Carter 202369Gloucestershire Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 23)
Leading Seaman Eric George Fitzjohn 231743Royal Navy, HMS Commonwealth18/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Gordon Henry Faulkner 1658Honourable Artillery Company18/02/1919 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Weston Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/02/1919
Private Swaisland M/225359Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919
Boy Artificer Clarence Frank Haynes M/22614Royal Navy, HMS Fisgard18/02/1919 (aged 18)
Private John James Berry 109509The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private John Mcclenahan 22472The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/02/1919 (aged 27)
Gunner Brown 675303Royal Field Artillery18/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Reuben Greenberg 84527The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/02/1919 (aged 33)
Sapper William Ankers 564307Royal Engineers18/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private James Banks 17922King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Albert E. Banner 85521The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Stanley Harrop 111364Royal Fusiliers18/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Martin Rochford 1656Manchester Regiment18/02/1919
Corporal John Sullivan 5459Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Pilling 19664Army Pay Corps18/02/1919
Staff Serjeant Weall 1498Royal Army Ordnance Corps18/02/1919
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Thomas John Dunphy 122797Royal Air Force18/02/1919 (aged 21)
Driver Sharkey 5153Royal Field Artillery18/02/1919
Lieutenant Atherton Machine Gun Corps18/02/1919 (aged 26)
Serjeant James Albert Lyon 15027East Lancashire Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private Lee 17/48587Cheshire Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Yates 13531Lancashire Fusiliers18/02/1919 (aged 34)
Sapper Sutton WR/267277Royal Engineers18/02/1919
Gunner Glynn 186492Royal Garrison Artillery18/02/1919 (aged 22)
Rifleman James Charlish S/5193Rifle Brigade18/02/1919
Able Seaman Charles William Maltby CH/226206Royal Navy, HMS Penelope18/02/1919
Trimmer Caster 6708/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Aiglon18/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private French 45283Essex Regiment18/02/1919
Second Lieutenant Macbeth Worcestershire Regiment18/02/1919
Second Lieutenant Frederick Daniel Simmonds Bedfordshire Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 36)
Petty Officer Smith 227488Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/11405). HMS Mantua18/02/1919
Private George Hart CH/7304Royal Marine Light Infantry18/02/1919 (aged 43)
Private Routley CH/7304ALIAS18/02/1919
Private John Salmon D/18880Norfolk Yeomanry18/02/1919 (aged 39)
Corporal Short WR/314442Royal Engineers18/02/1919 (aged 36)
Captain Herbert Andrew Patey Royal Air Force, 210th Sqdn.18/02/1919 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Alfred John Fillery P/6390Military Police Corps18/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Sexton 438Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/02/1919
Lieutenant Gratwick Devonshire Regiment18/02/1919
Serjeant Alfred Reginald Wood 21035Royal Air Force, Details Pay Sect.18/02/1919 (aged 30)
Rifleman Cox 590198London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)18/02/1919 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Joseph Waterhouse Royal Air Force, 37th Training Depot Station18/02/1919 (aged 26)
Serjeant Gardiner 41380Royal Air Force, 51st Sqdn.18/02/1919 (aged 25)
Driver William James Brand 85839Royal Engineers18/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private Charles Webb 35156Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/02/1919 (aged 33)
Gunner Mallard 143952Royal Garrison Artillery18/02/1919
Able Seaman Arthur Henry Moore J/38131Royal Navy, HMS Velox18/02/1919 (aged 20)
Driver Burrill 66019Royal Field Artillery18/02/1919 (aged 26)
Sapper Barker 281481Royal Engineers18/02/1919
Rifleman Horace Edward Kellond R/40837King's Royal Rifle Corps18/02/1919 (aged 23)
Sapper George Stanley Pilborough 547704Royal Engineers18/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Davis 25886Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/02/1919
Rifleman Norman Hartley Roberts 575559London Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 24)
Rifleman Wallace 226604Monmouthshire Regiment18/02/1919
Cook Madge Davies 14858Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps18/02/1919
Private John Hough 60330Bedfordshire Regiment18/02/1919
Corporal George Alfred Wilkinson 457281Royal Engineers18/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private John James Mcqueen 308877Tank Corps18/02/1919 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Evan Arthur Humphreys 17679Coldstream Guards18/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Powell 43105Royal Berkshire Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Harry Welch 249240Royal Air Force18/02/1919
Private Wakley 2401North Staffordshire Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 29)
Engineman Baxter 4759/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Halcyon II18/02/1919 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Gibson 10793Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/02/1919 (aged 19)
Captain James Roy Gray Tank Corps18/02/1919 (aged 32)
Gunner Peckham 30922Royal Field Artillery18/02/1919 (aged 23)
Driver Frederick Samuel Buckingham 1856Australian Army Service Corps18/02/1919
Corporal Victor Charles Roy Hood 1502Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Pursley 701695London Regiment18/02/1919
Corporal Ernest Victor Bignell 203088The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/02/1919 (aged 27)
Captain Richard Croke Morgan Labour Corps18/02/1919 (aged 35)
Driver Thomas John Ball 209074Royal Field Artillery18/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private Murray 766897Canadian Forestry Corps18/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private Tucknott 5802East Surrey Regiment18/02/1919
Corporal Harry Kinge 452634th (Queen's Own) Hussars18/02/1919 (aged 36)
Sergeant Bertram Evelyn George Clibbery 432331Canadian Infantry18/02/1919 (aged 37)
Private Malin 10354Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/02/1919
Private Whitehouse 33443Worcestershire Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 43)
Private Frederick George Collier TR7/28471Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 18)
Driver John Grant Robinson 9/1957New Zealand Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Pike TR/7/25910Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/02/1919
Rifleman Michael Sexton 65462New Zealand Rifle Brigade18/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Hutty 205391East Yorkshire Regiment18/02/1919
Driver Scholes 362307Royal Engineers18/02/1919
Company Serjeant Major Brough 55607York and Lancaster Regiment18/02/1919
Serjeant James Cleaver 375158Durham Light Infantry18/02/1919 (aged 44)
Guardsman Turner 29374Grenadier Guards18/02/1919
Gunner Frank Dodsworth 311419Royal Garrison Artillery18/02/1919 (aged 21)
Major Hunstone General List18/02/1919
Private Arthur Farnhill 133063Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Benjamin Butler 200771West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Dobson 39320West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/02/1919
Second Lieutenant Gideon Blackburn West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Lee M/409433Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 18)
Private Sutcliffe 210310West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/02/1919
Gunner Coates 141286Royal Field Artillery18/02/1919 (aged 33)
Driver Walsh 796722Royal Field Artillery18/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private John Mccallum 97465Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/02/1919 (aged 19)
Serjeant Gavin Johnston 14968Royal Defence Corps18/02/1919 (aged 49)
Private Robert Campbell 330510Royal Scots18/02/1919 (aged 37)
Private Frederick Ivor Atkinson 1001266Canadian Infantry18/02/1919 (aged 19)
Corporal Arthur Marcel 61498Canadian Infantry18/02/1919 (aged 41)
Lieutenant Colonel William John Ogilvie Malloch Canadian Infantry18/02/1919 (aged 45)
Stoker Samuel Manson 3567 (S)Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Kent18/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Lea 16675Worcestershire Regiment18/02/1919
Lieutenant Granville Albert Brown Royal Army Ordnance Corps18/02/1919
Captain Charles Francis Fitzgerald Moore 123rd Outram's Rifles18/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Herbert James Record 82127Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Leslie Hammond Burton 614886London Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Robert Campbell 2793/CAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1919 (aged 43)
Driver Jathane 42421Indian Royal Artillery18/02/1919
Private James Mcgregor 189Canadian Divisional H.Q.18/02/1919
Private Slessor S/22777Gordon Highlanders18/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private David William Arthur 66172Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1919 (aged 23)
Corporal Charles William Vacher Fincham 13057Australian Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Horwood 36370Royal Fusiliers18/02/1919
Gunner Evean Thomas Hollway 34951Australian Field Artillery18/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private David Owen 25436South Wales Borderers18/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Cookson 36729The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/02/1919 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Davies T4/251133Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 41)
Private Davis M/274239Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919
Sapper Jack Dannenberg 252831Royal Engineers18/02/1919 (aged 24)
Regimental Sergeant Major Kay 29166Canadian Infantry18/02/1919
Captain Thomas Harold Hill Bevan Canadian Machine Gun Corps18/02/1919 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal William Jenkin Bevan P/1434Military Police Corps18/02/1919 (aged 41)
Private Newton M1/07127Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 42)
Private Newman 34552Royal Sussex Regiment18/02/1919
Aircraftman 1st Class Francis Mcevoy 55219Royal Air Force, 3rd Aircraft Depot18/02/1919 (aged 34)
Sapper Arthur Hinchcliffe 129356Royal Engineers18/02/1919 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Malt WR/23533Royal Engineers18/02/1919
Private John Edmonds Brien 5052Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1919 (aged 29)
Corporal Angus Ferguson WR/125758Royal Engineers18/02/1919 (aged 34)
Sapper Pope 519021Royal Engineers18/02/1919 (aged 23)
Gunner Frame 223773Royal Field Artillery18/02/1919
Private Grigg 316332Cheshire Regiment18/02/1919
Private Seeckings 68301Lancashire Fusiliers18/02/1919
Labourer Nan Chung P'ing 43308Chinese Labour Corps18/02/1919
Labourer Yi Yueh 55954Chinese Labour Corps18/02/1919
Serjeant Santley WR/552038Royal Engineers18/02/1919
Driver Hasan LHR/2506Indian Military Works Services18/02/1919
Driver Nathaniel Davison 129849Royal Field Artillery18/02/1919 (aged 36)
Sapper William Matthew Mannix 4/1362New Zealand Engineers18/02/1919 (aged 26)
Captain Cuthbert Joseph Ellison Royal Garrison Artillery18/02/1919 (aged 29)
Corporal Talbot 77086Royal Engineers18/02/1919
Lieutenant Marshal Martin Devonshire Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 37)
Gunner Simpson 59468Royal Garrison Artillery18/02/1919 (aged 36)
Corporal William John Craig 1382Northumberland Fusiliers18/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Gurr 249124Labour Corps18/02/1919
Trooper Mccallum 46702nd Life Guards18/02/1919 (aged 35)
Gunner Edwin Armstrong Gibson 168279Royal Garrison Artillery18/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Russell 38292Royal Army Medical Corps18/02/1919
Captain Cameron Royal Army Medical Corps18/02/1919
Leading Seaman Thomas Oates ClydeZ/6365Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President III18/02/1919 (aged 28)
Bombardier Mcallister 201129Royal Garrison Artillery18/02/1919
Private James Corkindale 290150Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Dawson 56181Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/02/1919
Able Seaman Robert Gray Pringle J/71837Royal Navy, HMS Bacchante18/02/1919 (aged 20)
Sergeant John Morrison 859753Canadian Infantry18/02/1919 (aged 38)
Private Mcleod S/16375Seaforth Highlanders18/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Tom Daniel M/408458Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 31)
Captain Charles Thomas Bevis Royal Engineers18/02/1919 (aged 37)
Private John Griffiths 488Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Jones 40243Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/02/1919
Corporal Beer WR/2000559Royal Engineers18/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Norton Cleverdon 3036629Canadian Reserve Cavalry Regiment18/02/1919
Follower Bansi 2119Indian Labour Corps18/02/1919
Private William Mitchell DM2/075115Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 40)
Sowar Ghulam Muhammad Khan 250718th King George's Own Lancers18/02/1919
Member Mrs. Anne Connor 27934Women's Royal Air Force18/02/1919
Private Matthews Deal/14588(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps18/02/1919
Private Harry Adams M/402697Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 33)
Corporal George Armitage M2/019455Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 38)
Gunner George Augustus Bullock 158779Royal Garrison Artillery18/02/1919 (aged 31)
2nd Corporal Carter 90540Royal Engineers18/02/1919
Lance Corporal Chapman 100306Royal Fusiliers18/02/1919
Guardsman Percy Cockhill 30045Grenadier Guards18/02/1919 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Smith Green Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn.18/02/1919 (aged 28)
Gunner James Hindman 700468Royal Field Artillery18/02/1919 (aged 42)
Private Jones 17343South Staffordshire Regiment18/02/1919
Sepoy Bhabhi Singh 89394th Russell's Infantry18/02/1919
Private Albert Victor Lindsay M2/227135Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Peberdy 92521Royal Army Medical Corps18/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Benn Rothary RC/33ALIAS18/02/1919
Private Benn Southward RC/33South African Road Corps18/02/1919 (aged 38)
Rifleman Jhatiya Rai 3281Assam Rifles18/02/1919
Follower Dhan Singh 16115Followers Central Depot18/02/1919
Driver Ram Bilas 61105Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army18/02/1919
Serang Abdul Aziz 49949Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers18/02/1919
Sepoy Panjab Singh 431031st Punjabis18/02/1919
Sepoy Badan 12769th Bhopal Infantry18/02/1919
Sepoy Jethu Singh 580142nd Jodhpur Infantry, Indian States Forces18/02/1919
Driver Chunni Singh SO/43097Supply and Transport Corps18/02/1919
Driver Saghari 460Mule Corps18/02/1919
Artisan Dalip Singh 78484Indian Railway Department18/02/1919
Follower Nayana 55200Indian Railway Department18/02/1919
Private 1st Class Archibald Cosens 236997Royal Air Force18/02/1919 (aged 19)
Driver Matthew Macrae 18267Royal Engineers18/02/1919 (aged 27)
Corporal Gleeson 1/6625Royal Munster Fusiliers18/02/1919
Sapper Erwin Stanley Denniss 9027Australian Engineers18/02/1919
Private William Mcdonald 6916Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1919
Captain Stephen Wynne Vickers Royal Air Force18/02/1919
Private John Cookson 230726King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Hussey 7088Devonshire Regiment18/02/1919
Serjeant Nicholas Leadbetter 53475Royal Air Force, 107th Sqdn.18/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private Sidney Hugh Munro 2384AAustralian Pioneers18/02/1919 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Douglas Widdowson Royal Garrison Artillery18/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Carnelley 1541Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/02/1919
Private Ingamells 35388King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/02/1919
Private Danks 24486Royal Berkshire Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Johnson Royal Field Artillery18/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Basil Burrows M4/160000Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Richard Norton 612370London Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 19)
Driver Harry Handy T4/065312Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private John Winstanley D/16539Norfolk Yeomanry18/02/1919 (aged 25)
Gunner Robinson 252263Royal Field Artillery18/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Ingham 35823Lincolnshire Regiment18/02/1919
Private Duncan 225187Cameron Highlanders18/02/1919
Corporal James Galletly Small 3854Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/02/1919 (aged 28)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Backhouse M/33124(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Tiger.18/02/1919
Private Keeask 2497966Canadian Forestry Corps18/02/1919
Lieutenant John Horace Brown Royal Air Force18/02/1919 (aged 22)
Corporal Evelyn Theodore Beaumont 13533Army Pay Corps18/02/1919
Company Serjeant Major Croasdale 4226King's Royal Rifle Corps18/02/1919 (aged 38)
Driver Evan Williams 171818Royal Engineers18/02/1919 (aged 35)
Petty Officer Clements Wales Z/373Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.18/02/1919
Private Thomas 47208Welsh Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 21)
Gunner Harris 195100Royal Garrison Artillery18/02/1919 (aged 31)
Petty Officer Gear Wales Z/1585Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.18/02/1919
Stewardess O'keefe G/4649Women's Royal Naval Service18/02/1919 (aged 23)
Lance Bombardier Hawkey 46268Royal Field Artillery18/02/1919
Private John William Smith G/1352Royal Munster Fusiliers18/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Claude Northeast 50173The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/02/1919 (aged 43)
Private Kelly T1/3908Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 28)
Serjeant Frederick George Le Prevost 9278Devonshire Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 25)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Emile George Drieu L/7071Royal Navy, HMS Minotaur18/02/1919 (aged 25)
Cook Howarth 803013Mercantile Marine Reserve18/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Walter Bartrick Deal/12752(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps18/02/1919
Artisan Long Yee 44854Royal Engineers18/02/1919
Gunner Heap 180125Royal Garrison Artillery18/02/1919 (aged 21)
Sapper Blackhurst WR/205113Royal Engineers18/02/1919
Private Clarkson 266921The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/02/1919
Private Peet 109320The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/02/1919
Private Sealy 71913Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/02/1919
Private Stoneham 13752Royal Fusiliers18/02/1919
Private Roland William Burt 94625Royal Defence Corps18/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private William Albert Aspinall 62267South Lancashire Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 43)
Quartermaster Serjeant Crook S/20632Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 36)
Gunner Lawford 91262Royal Garrison Artillery18/02/1919 (aged 33)
Leading Aircraftman Stanley Lucas 19179Royal Air Force, 205th Sqdn.18/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private James Steere 5763Middlesex Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 38)
Private James Molyneaux 498050Labour Corps18/02/1919 (aged 38)
Private Frank Burton 67007Durham Light Infantry18/02/1919 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Coffey 72827Welsh Regiment18/02/1919
Serjeant John Copping CMT/1560Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private Leslie Harold Dodge 122829Royal Army Medical Corps18/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Forshaw 140503Royal Army Medical Corps18/02/1919 (aged 37)
Driver Frank William Holmes MV/13951Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 37)
Private Alexander Vallance Johnstone 201453Royal Scots18/02/1919 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Arthur Litchfield 22004Army Pay Corps18/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Claudius Dunnett Luke 2115656Canadian Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private John Richard Charles Timby 1170Royal Fusiliers18/02/1919 (aged 36)
Serjeant Lawrence Victor Watson S4/144911Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Edward Wellsteed 205291Devonshire Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Leslie H. Reeve 42752Durham Light Infantry18/02/1919 (aged 27)
Labourer Wu Tung Ling 7986Chinese Labour Corps18/02/1919
Labourer Chang Yuan Ling 96577Chinese Labour Corps18/02/1919
Ersatz-Reservist Emil Biereigel German Army18/02/1919
Unteroffizier Otto Kuerbis German Army18/02/1919
Musketier Otto Stephan German Army18/02/1919
Gefreiter Albert Vollmer German Army18/02/1919
Gefreiter Ludwig Brockly German Army18/02/1919
Soldaat 2 kl Jacques Henri Jean Bolsius Belgian Army18/02/1919
Private Robert Thomson O/22832Royal Army Ordnance Corps18/02/1919 (aged 32)
Serjeant Lionel Henry Logan 128339Royal Army Medical Corps18/02/1919
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany1690
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1260
BASRA MEMORIALIraq900
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance810
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom530
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom520
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom520
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance400
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom430
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance400
MOMBASA BRITISH MEMORIALKenya410
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance410
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium300
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance300
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance300
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
JOINVILLE-LE-PONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece210
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom200
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom200
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium200
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium200
HUY (LA SARTE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium210
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance220
RUMINGHEM CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance100
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France100
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ATH COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece100
LISKEARD (LANCHARD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WIDWORTHY (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OKEHAMPTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
EDENSOR (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWBOLD (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MELBOURNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FOREST-IN-TEESDALE (ST. JAMES THE LESS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
HAMSTEELS (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOCKTON-ON-TEES (OXBRIDGE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANSTEAD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSWOOD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEDBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HANLEY CASTLE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
BISHOP'S STORTFORD OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HERTFORD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KEMSING (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKLEY JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT CROSBY (SS. PETER AND PAUL) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (YEW TREE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOLLINFARE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ACCRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAGGATE BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
DARWEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (CHADDERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FREISTON (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SKIRBECK (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LITTLE COATES (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
CHARLTON CEMETERY, GREENWICHUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HANWELL (CITY OF WESTMINSTER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RISCA OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (KINGSTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OSWESTRY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BATH ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURTON-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARNBY (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WOODBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BUCKLAND (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, SURREYUnited Kingdom100
WIMBLEDON (GAP ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ENGLEFIELD GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOODMANSTERNE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FRIMLEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHICHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (KEY HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWINDON (CHRIST CHURCH) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BEVERLEY (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FIMBER (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HESSLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HUSTHWAITE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BILTON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SELBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CALVERLEY (ST. WILFRID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (UNDERCLIFFE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OTLEY (NEWALL-WITH-CLIFTON AND LINDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (ABBEY LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (LIBERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELMONT HILLSIDE CEMETERYCanada110
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
VLADIVOSTOK MEMORIALRussian Federation100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
BRUSSELS TOWN CEMETERYBelgium100
HALLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
HOUYET CHURCHYARDBelgium100
THEUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
ANTHEIT COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
MAUBEUGE (SOUS-LE-BOIS) CEMETERYFrance100
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly110
WAIHI PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
ABINGDON (OUR LADY AND ST. EDMUND) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
EMBLETON (SPITALFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TINWALD PARISH CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
PEEBLES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THORN (ABBEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PAISLEY (HAWKHEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LESMAHAGOW (OR ABBEY GREEN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THURSO (MOUNT VERNON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SANDWICK CEMETERY, ROSS AND CROMARTYUnited Kingdom100
LAMPETER (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BANGOR (GLANADDA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DENIO (ST. BEUNO) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LLANFAIR TALHAIARN OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium120
ALEPPO WAR CEMETERYSyria100
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
FULFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FARSLEY BAPTIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
HOLYTOWN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SCARBOROUGH (MANOR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
CROSS STONE (ST. PAUL) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEWSBURY (EARLSHEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GILDERSOME CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LEYLAND (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PERTH (WELLSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
SOUTHPORT (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WHITTLE-LE-WOODS (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CORK (ST. FINBARR'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
AVERHAM (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHERBORNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STUDLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STRATFORD-UPON-AVON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOUNTAIN ASH (MAESYRARIAN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PENARTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TREALAW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TREORCHY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWANSEA (DANYGRAIG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEXDEN (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NANTWICH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORBURY (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COAST HOSPITAL CEMETERYAustralia100
THORNCOMBE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
LONG COMPTON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LARBERT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STIRLING (BALLENGEICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARLETON PLACE UNITED CEMETERIESCanada100
WEST CALDER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PONT-REMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LONGTHORPE (ST. BOTOLPH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RINGVILLE CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
ST. SAMPSON CHURCHYARD, GUERNSEYUnited Kingdom110
SCONE OLD GRAVEYARDUnited Kingdom100
BICKERSTAFFE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WEMBLEY OLD BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
BAKU MEMORIALAzerbaijan100
GLASGOW (SIGHTHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Engineers25
Royal Army Service Corps25
Royal Garrison Artillery14
Royal Field Artillery14
Canadian Infantry9
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.9
Royal Fusiliers7
Royal Army Medical Corps6
Chinese Labour Corps6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)6
Devonshire Regiment6
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)5
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)5
Royal Army Ordnance Corps5
Royal Air Force5
German Army5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
Tank Corps4
London Regiment4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)4
Labour Corps4
Worcestershire Regiment3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Grenadier Guards3
Army Pay Corps3
Durham Light Infantry3
Royal Marine Labour Corps3
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Military Police Corps2
Indian Labour Corps2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Indian Railway Department2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Royal Defence Corps2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
Cheshire Regiment2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Royal Scots2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
ALIAS2
Essex Regiment2
Followers Central Depot2
Manchester Regiment2
Australian Army Service Corps2
Norfolk Yeomanry2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Canadian Forestry Corps2
Welsh Regiment2
Canadian Army Service Corps2
Mule Corps1
East Surrey Regiment1
Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
Somerset Light Infantry1
2nd Life Guards1
Royal Air Force, 11th Balloon Sect.1
Assam Rifles1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
South Wales Borderers1
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)1
Belgian Army1
18th King George's Own Lancers1
East Lancashire Regiment1
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Women's Royal Naval Service1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Royal Air Force, 4th Sqdn.1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Fisgard1
Cameron Highlanders1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Women's Royal Air Force1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
New Zealand Army Service Corps1
Royal Air Force, Details Pay Sect.1
Royal Navy, HMS Minotaur1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President III1
31st Punjabis1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Halcyon II1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/11405). HMS Mantua1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 3rd Aircraft Depot1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn.1
Australian Engineers1
Indian Royal Artillery1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Training Reserve1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Bacchante1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Tiger.1
Indian Military Works Services1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Kent1
Royal Air Force, 1st Aircraft Depot1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, No. 2 Sqdn.1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Rifle Brigade1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Canadian Divisional H.Q.1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 37th Training Depot Station1
Royal Air Force, 205th Sqdn.1
Seaforth Highlanders1
142nd Jodhpur Infantry, Indian States Forces1
Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Border Regiment1
New Zealand Engineers1
94th Russell's Infantry1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Commonwealth1
Royal Navy, HMS Penelope1
Royal Air Force, 107th Sqdn.1
Gordon Highlanders1
Royal Air Force, 51st Sqdn.1
Middlesex Regiment1
Canadian Infantry Works Battalion1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Air Force, 210th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
South African Road Corps1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Coldstream Guards1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Aiglon1
Australian Pioneers1
Australian Field Artillery1
General List1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Velox1
Canadian Reserve Cavalry Regiment1