Date of death: Sunday 20 October 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private John Edward Valentine 87333Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Stevenson 31147Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Howell Roberts Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Molyneux 203991Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Sidney Chatham 18801Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918
Private Edward Williams 28342Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Arthur Frank Smith 268614Royal Horse Artillery20/10/1918
Private Clarkson 2199Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Nurse Emily Hartman Voluntary Aid Detachment20/10/1918
Private Percy Wakelin Abbott 7395Lincolnshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Buik 27789King's Own Scottish Borderers20/10/1918
Corporal Pearson 40384Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Private Stanley Joseph Alcock 52841Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Kydd 16633Royal Scots Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Lee 342205Royal Engineers20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Beresford 95988Durham Light Infantry20/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Leslie Ashby Lancashire Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Frank Granger Quigley Royal Air Force20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Smart 58002Cheshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 40)
Captain George Norman Adams South Staffordshire Regiment20/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Percy Camm Royal Air Force20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Harry Lawson Pickard Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 32)
Captain Saunders Border Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Albert Bowling 36688King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Simpson 43877Worcestershire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lockett 37168East Lancashire Regiment20/10/1918
Lance Corporal David Kirkpatrick 12739Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant James Martin Tolson Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Edward Westcott King Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Percy Gordon Sedge 12709Irish Guards20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Pamment 77686West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Loveday 861016Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert Charles Evans 103305Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Henry Gillooly 2075586Canadian Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Prescott 252268Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private William Thomas Jones 29639Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles 266737Welsh Regiment20/10/1918
Private Winter 220463East Yorkshire Regiment20/10/1918
Gunner Thomas Clarke 46495Royal Garrison Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Mitchell 187084Royal Engineers20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Illingworth 201919Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Swales G/2226Royal Munster Fusiliers20/10/1918
Corporal Frank Ernest James Sewell 2588Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars20/10/1918
Private Bascombe 535078London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)20/10/1918
Private Axel Ernest Strandberg 3209583Canadian Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Francis Morton 51237Somerset Light Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 33)
Stoker 1st Class Christopher Churchouse K/31137Royal Navy20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Frederick Henry Hatton 555621London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sydney Arthur Sheppard 285790Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Probationer Nurse Pauline Hermoine Emily Paff South African Military Nursing Service20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Cormack S/41097Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private 2nd Class Thomas Edwin Tidey 304150Royal Air Force20/10/1918
Private Brown 1880British West Indies Regiment20/10/1918
Private Martin Brathwaite 1325British West Indies Regiment20/10/1918
Private Thomas 743British West Indies Regiment20/10/1918
Private White 200986Royal Berkshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Turnbull 51457East Yorkshire Regiment20/10/1918
Lance Corporal John William Patrick 51557East Yorkshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pink 17341South Wales Borderers20/10/1918
Captain Hewett Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/10/1918
Second Lieutenant James Harvey Bryson Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jesse Gwilt 11827Irish Guards20/10/1918
Private Trill 35809Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Harold Taylor 35777Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Williams 12641British West Indies Regiment20/10/1918
Private Thomas 355510Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 35)
Company Serjeant Major William John Parry 355190Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Best 5418British West Indies Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Livesey 204753Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918
Private Burkin 238218Middlesex Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Tutty 235153Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Edward Shine Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Richardson 263019Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Frederick George Pearson Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilfred George Chance 35252Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Patmore 20312South African Infantry20/10/1918
Private Woodford John Muir 20261South African Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Esterhuizen 19457South African Infantry20/10/1918
Lance Sergeant Dell 673South African Native Labour Corps20/10/1918
Private George William Charles Barrett 19317South African Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper William Austin Rogers 112719Royal Engineers20/10/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Arthur Frederick Cutler 486845Royal Engineers20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert Harold Warner 79934Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Bates 426080Royal Army Medical Corps20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Walter Randall Tilling Royal Naval Reserve20/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Robert Samuel Shemming 1876991st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion20/10/1918
Private Porter 3231425Canadian Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Homer Abbott Johnston 3211013Canadian Infantry20/10/1918
Corporal Joseph William Dorrell 57412Royal Air Force20/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ward 5983British West Indies Regiment20/10/1918
Private Walker 12573West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918
Private Samuel Newman Tozer 72257Devonshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hardman 34679East Surrey Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Charles Garratt Clarkson 72255Devonshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Lawrence Cookson 52595Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Hand Cuthbert George Edwin Wright 12668/DARoyal Naval Reserve20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Martin PLY/17295Royal Marine Light Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Benjamin Charles Chandler PO/3250(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 44)
Serjeant Wilson 11450King's Royal Rifle Corps20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Attewell 136553Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Welton 9488Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Private Stiff 34131South Lancashire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Frank Jackson 55593Cheshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Mccabe 79409Cheshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Green 92942Royal Garrison Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Herbert Rees Sproston 81526Cheshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Bombardier Arthur Hasler Voysey 96952Royal Garrison Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Chedgy 29040Hampshire Regiment20/10/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Eric Allison Clark 305132Royal Air Force20/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Nussey 35365Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Buckle 38600Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Frank Atherton 831660Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ralph Wood 12536Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Stone 33230Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/10/1918
Private William Tipton Brown 35835Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Willetts 76496West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Walter Randall 33181Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Joseph Henry Penn 37712Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/10/1918
Private John Richard Larman 44767Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918
Private George Henry Gadd 34845Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Claridge 48261Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Bourne 12621Irish Guards20/10/1918
Private Henry Battell 59210Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Hamilton Gordon 36961Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Staff Nurse Beatrice Hearns South African Military Nursing Service20/10/1918
Private Charles Austin Payne 307768Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Richard Garfield Goodman 3408Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Mayes 2082Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sergeant Land 15392Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harold Sidney Allen 136965Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bevan 65519Welsh Regiment20/10/1918
Private Crooks 95331Durham Light Infantry20/10/1918
Private Sydney Albert Dann 75454Welsh Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Kitchen 59195Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Lynch 5209Connaught Rangers20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mcdonough 22078Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Sapper Leonard George Oatway 241493Royal Engineers20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Trevor Owen 46866South Wales Borderers20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Peacock 54886Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Henry Pygott 24014South Wales Borderers20/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Thomas George Supple 53006Worcestershire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Swift 58923Northamptonshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Harold Walton 28368South Wales Borderers20/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Arthur Reginald Woods 353158Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Robert Wall Barnett 208647Dorsetshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Brown 103493Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/10/1918
Private David Cairns 41216Dorsetshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Cox 19770Dorsetshire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Francis William Cross 40976Dorsetshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick George Feasey 42480Dorsetshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Charles Ronald Kent Dorsetshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mitchell 34152Dorsetshire Regiment20/10/1918
Lance Corporal Nabbs 24777Dorsetshire Regiment20/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Hugh Lees Schulze Dorsetshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Skuse 71257Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/10/1918
Private Harley 231019King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Maurice Stephen Baker R/38464King's Royal Rifle Corps20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Saddler Jeffrey 840986Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Stanley Ernest Long 26017Royal Irish Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mckay 515963London Regiment (London Scottish)20/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Waterman 552740London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Benn SP/2901Royal Fusiliers20/10/1918
Gunner England 296722Royal Garrison Artillery20/10/1918
Private Pattison 26599The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Waller 115605Machine Gun Corps20/10/1918
Pioneer Berryman WR/21503Royal Engineers20/10/1918 (aged 43)
Corporal Henry Herbert Kitchen 200276King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Mansergh WR/265290Royal Engineers20/10/1918
Private Vedmore 76807Royal Army Medical Corps20/10/1918
Captain Whyte Royal Engineers20/10/1918
Private Plant 61831North Staffordshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Snowball Noble 48486North Staffordshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Bell 56506Lancashire Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant James Sydney Brown Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Collier 47000King's Royal Rifle Corps20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private David William Collins 73516Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Evans 64382North Staffordshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fletcher 61857North Staffordshire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Green 67373Cheshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Hackett 41748North Staffordshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant James Henry Noonan 50390Cheshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Owen 67632Cheshire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Harry Porter 40352Cheshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Slater 60440Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/10/1918
Private Harold Woollams 28065Cheshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Malkin J/401Royal Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Trooper Francis Henry Munns 130Australian Light Horse20/10/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Brunt 143457Royal Garrison Artillery20/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Furley Royal Air Force20/10/1918
Private Joseph Hattle Geddes S/8413Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Wilfred Greenwood S/368474Army Service Corps20/10/1918 (aged 32)
Trooper Harold Francis Henderson 7/965Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.20/10/1918
Private Jones 2147Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Allan Mcpherson 7/1641New Zealand Engineers20/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Pitts 528136Royal Army Medical Corps20/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Lindsay Simpson 12292Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 28)
Naik Chadrin Khan 349272nd Punjabis20/10/1918
Gunner Porch 85773Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918
Driver William Mcfarlane 715295Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Harold Plumpton 39522East Yorkshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Pottie 315606Tank Corps20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sluman 155611Machine Gun Corps20/10/1918
Lance Corporal Islwyn Stanford 48856Worcestershire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Tomasin G/10550Middlesex Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Eric Cameron Weeks 13377Australian Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Elliott M/380370Army Service Corps20/10/1918
Private Francis Henry Goodman 6322Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/10/1918
Private Corbett 2018Protectorate Garrison Regiment20/10/1918
Sergeant Thomas William Reynolds 1990Protectorate Garrison Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Ring 2596Protectorate Garrison Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Van Eeden 2658Protectorate Garrison Regiment20/10/1918
Constable Jacobson 595South African Military Constabulary20/10/1918
Constable Van Der Westhuizen 1070South African Military Constabulary20/10/1918
Private Van Der Schyff 657South African Railway Services20/10/1918
Rifleman Power 5466South African Mounted Rifles20/10/1918
Sapper Dowse SC/73South African Signal Service20/10/1918
Private Petrus Wilhelm Harmse 23300South African Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Alfred Norman Marais 3113South African Heavy Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Stephanus Johannes Du Preez MT/8624South African Service Corps20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Honey MT/8626South African Service Corps20/10/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Sergeant John Woollerton Fenton 253Union Defence Forces20/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Teegler 10620South African Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Jacobs 7314Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/10/1918
Driver Johannes Roberts HT/6219Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Du Toit 101359th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)20/10/1918
Private Daniel Harry Hawkins M2/049107Army Service Corps20/10/1918
Lieutenant Von Zweigbergh 9th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)20/10/1918
Gunner Marais 8404Cape Garrison Artillery20/10/1918
Private Robert Lawrence Antoney 5293Australian Salvage Corps20/10/1918
Gunner Goodwin 178026Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private John William Judson M/281129Army Service Corps20/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Edward Luke 106088Royal Army Medical Corps20/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Patrick Mcdermott 17/229Northumberland Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mcnamara 152897Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mooney 290762Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/10/1918
Private Perry 56577Lancashire Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pilling 51689Cheshire Regiment20/10/1918
Pioneer Pitt WR/42322Royal Engineers20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Skinner 41319North Staffordshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Travers 25315Lancashire Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Vessey G/39161East Surrey Regiment20/10/1918
Private Willson 701555London Regiment20/10/1918
Private Winstanley 72081Cheshire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Thomas Nocton 45949Northumberland Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Heineman 54965Hampshire Regiment20/10/1918
Driver Hill L/14606Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918
Private Austin 53480Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Fox 32561Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Percy Alfred Thomas Male 205492Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Anderson 32853York and Lancaster Regiment20/10/1918
Lance Corporal Bradley 632576London Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ebenezer Brown 36811Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Clark 31119Devonshire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Davies 74436Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Private Driver 634842London Regiment20/10/1918
Private Joseph L. Duddy 17551Grenadier Guards20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Elliott 633894London Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Horace Arthur Few 270087Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Horace Arthur George G/39296Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hannah 757York and Lancaster Regiment20/10/1918
Private Arthur Hayward 20606Dorsetshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jones 57513Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Sidney Lunn 251731Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lewis Ernest Moore 631990London Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Moules 2691East Surrey Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Serjeant Newton 376163Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Private Parry 41600South Wales Borderers20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Phillips 20738Dorsetshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Howell Rogers 36763Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/10/1918
Rifleman Ruston 78285West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Shore 45797York and Lancaster Regiment20/10/1918
Private Soper 28108Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/10/1918
Gunner Staite 40708Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Thomas Robson Stokoe 77301West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Street 68421Devonshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thompson 57557York and Lancaster Regiment20/10/1918
Private Tomlinson 352135Royal Army Medical Corps20/10/1918
Private Trundley 39279Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/10/1918
Private Weedon 15925East Surrey Regiment20/10/1918
Private Wilson 53707Devonshire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Blackwell 157187Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lunt 29444Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/10/1918
Lieutenant Milford Canadian Infantry20/10/1918
Lieutenant George Francis Ashton Machine Gun Corps20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Fitter Corporal Robert Dawson Ashworth 710508Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bembridge 39471Gloucestershire Regiment20/10/1918
Lance Corporal Biss 35790Wiltshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner William Type Breading 169332Royal Garrison Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 43)
Lance Serjeant Cook 34573South Wales Borderers20/10/1918
Private Coughlan 133420Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert Davenport East Lancashire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Peter Dodd 28266Wiltshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Edwards 705064Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918
Private Glide 27712Wiltshire Regiment20/10/1918
Serjeant Goodrich 203180Wiltshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Gad Griffiths 28496South Wales Borderers20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Keal 138909Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/10/1918
Private James Henry Kermode 142185Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Arthur David Long 97541Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mclean 42986Worcestershire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Morrison 22129Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Nuttall 28271Wiltshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Oldfield 7982Royal Scots Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Ollier 28228Wiltshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pursall 28626Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/10/1918
Driver Artis Alfred Roberts 846265Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Rylands 250017Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Seviour 37041Wiltshire Regiment20/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Percy Marston Simmons Wiltshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Smith 47020Wiltshire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Robert Smith 43909Wiltshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Smith 216543Royal Garrison Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Spence 346176Royal Garrison Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Harry Steele 207090Royal Garrison Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Summers 204317Royal Garrison Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Tooth 23607Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918
Gunner Webb 92133Royal Garrison Artillery20/10/1918
Gunner Joseph Bertram Wheelhouse 143048Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Dennis Wood 201878Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Taylor 350702Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/10/1918
Corporal Tither S/7811Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/10/1918
Driver Frank Carroll 835979Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Cox 832081Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Dennis 16878Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918
Private Farquhar 50070Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/10/1918
Private Ephraim George Hambly 54314Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Iddon 48434Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/10/1918
Acting Bombardier Francis Mcfadden 101512Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Bombardier Herbert Fredrick Matthews 233667Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas 31160South Wales Borderers20/10/1918
Private Thwaites 21614South Wales Borderers20/10/1918
Private Walpole 12772Irish Guards20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Victor Wayling 86242Royal Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Weeks 15703Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918
Second Lieutenant White Royal Garrison Artillery20/10/1918
Private Bradley 17879East Surrey Regiment20/10/1918
Private Frederick Charles Bryant 42070Lincolnshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Chattaway 82735Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Thomas Cunliffe M2/021400Army Service Corps20/10/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Foot 85138Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918
Lance Corporal Habgood 21689Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lees 281819Lancashire Fusiliers20/10/1918
Lance Corporal Newton DM2/69368Army Service Corps20/10/1918
Lance Corporal Rogers 238036Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 28)
Bombardier Leonard Talbot Russell 7/1889New Zealand Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Steventon 376169Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Private Waller 76586Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Robert Shearer Woodrow 188925Royal Air Force20/10/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Ben Baker 46359Rifle Brigade20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Browne O/481Rifle Brigade20/10/1918
Rifleman Colville 49330Rifle Brigade20/10/1918
Rifleman James Cooke 49241Rifle Brigade20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Diddams B/201094Rifle Brigade20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Dixon S/35052Rifle Brigade20/10/1918
Rifleman Knipe 49289Rifle Brigade20/10/1918 (aged 17)
Corporal Leadbeater B/2225Rifle Brigade20/10/1918
Rifleman Smith S/36559Rifle Brigade20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Joseph Benjamin Windust 48045Rifle Brigade20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Sillett 50490Rifle Brigade20/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Cook 11094Irish Guards20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Dodd 31333Grenadier Guards20/10/1918
Driver Gartland 30685Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Thomas Jones 20626Grenadier Guards20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frank Leslie Parker 29589Grenadier Guards20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Turner 32326Grenadier Guards20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Harry Walker 707Guards Machine Gun Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 41)
Guardsman Joseph Yeowart 28337Grenadier Guards20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Ernest Albert Beeny 631817London Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Bolton 81370West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Busby 201496Hampshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Hilton Callaway 54725Hampshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Edwin Carter 203444Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clayton 40189Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/10/1918
Private Conway 25070Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/10/1918
Private Crosby 36572West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918
Private Dunning 40375Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/10/1918
Private Franklin 25969Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/10/1918
Private Gaunt 632452London Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Goldthorpe 45784York and Lancaster Regiment20/10/1918
Driver William Hoare 28550Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Hobden Royal Garrison Artillery20/10/1918
Private Frank Harry Hodgson 2409London Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Smallwood Hodgson 635557London Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hunter 49789West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918
Private Marwood 34491Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Morley 55048Hampshire Regiment20/10/1918
Serjeant Moscrop 205050Hampshire Regiment20/10/1918
Private George Bowtell Munday 45147Hampshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Oldfield 81419West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Oliver 81418West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Oliver 630491London Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Quinn 60278West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Percy Sherriff 201584Hampshire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Simmonds 28965Hampshire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Charlie Starkey 81429West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Harold Swale 25482Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Lionel Tate 131082Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Taylor 35914Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/10/1918
Private Taylor 81430West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918
Private Samuel Thomas 77317West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Walter William Waterfield 14495Coldstream Guards20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Whitehead 306285West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918
Private Robert Saxby Wilson 60379West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Benjamin Wood 34750Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/10/1918
Private Wood 202406Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/10/1918
Private Bailey 9428Scots Guards20/10/1918
Bombardier Bradnock 33936Royal Garrison Artillery20/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Jack Haslip Fletcher Scots Guards20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Herbert Stanley Howells 168122Royal Garrison Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Macgillivray 14920Scots Guards20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Merrick 51316Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Aloysius Rawlinson 61615Royal Garrison Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Southern 29544Grenadier Guards20/10/1918
Bombardier Tyson 4576Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918
Private Bennett 145896Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leonard George Kemp 241641Gloucestershire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Aves 39252East Surrey Regiment20/10/1918
Private William Armour 212206Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Hughes T/T/D2525Army Veterinary Corps20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Charles Reginald Jones 651827Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Kenneth Whitty 19696Australian Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier Albert Victor Wootten 19658Australian Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant Dobbie 59274Royal Scots Fusiliers20/10/1918
Private Lancaster 23534The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/10/1918
Labourer Li Lai Shun 2566Chinese Labour Corps20/10/1918
Private Joseph Armstrong 65027Northumberland Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John O'neill 242254Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Owen 203337Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Scott 36023King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/10/1918
Private John Albert Spell 27204Northumberland Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Wiles 459380Royal Engineers20/10/1918
Private Ward 30608East Yorkshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Duncan Campbell 19843King's Own Scottish Borderers20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fox 56166West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918
Private Burberry 201032Royal Sussex Regiment20/10/1918
Private John Charles Devanney 136703Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gaston 56209Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Reuben Halton 116538Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/10/1918
Rifleman Hyde 49737The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/10/1918
Corporal James Henry Bartlett 16932Australian Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Sergeant Carder 2062South African Infantry20/10/1918
Serjeant Collins 290888Royal Garrison Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Dee 1296Royal Munster Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Downing 263018Worcestershire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Charles Fraser 30526Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Handley 57322Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Hyde 14904Wiltshire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Knoetze 18058South African Infantry20/10/1918
Gunner Eric Neal Clamp Leggo 37430Australian Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Bombardier Murray 20038Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Odell 50513Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Bombardier Richard Herbert Reinke 32499Australian Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Still 315224Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant Thomson 7747South African Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Turner 3488Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Corporal Constantine 266961Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Cope 16315Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/10/1918
Private Lawson 35704Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/10/1918
Private Meek 35716Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Calcutt O/484Rifle Brigade20/10/1918
Private George Harrison 35347Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Hogan 83357Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918
Private Morris 141198Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/10/1918
Private Bears 790998Canadian Infantry20/10/1918
Sergeant Benjamin Hill 2025225Canadian Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Absolam 63107Welsh Regiment20/10/1918
Private Birrell 41908King's Own Scottish Borderers20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harrower 285026Seaforth Highlanders20/10/1918
Pioneer James Latta 342455Royal Engineers20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Edward Watt Noble 196662Royal Garrison Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Robertson S/41291Seaforth Highlanders20/10/1918
Corporal Williamson S/4051Seaforth Highlanders20/10/1918
Gunner William Hillyard Thomas Yates 221617Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Phillip Goodman 160806Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Martin Carthy 205791Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private David Wishart Birrell 405530Canadian Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Boulet 3231347Canadian Infantry20/10/1918
Private Breed 772951Canadian Infantry20/10/1918
Private James Craig 797181Canadian Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Fletcher 3105089Canadian Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Fredrick John Hyland 3037807Canadian Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Kerman 3031646Canadian Infantry20/10/1918
Private Pearson 862887Canadian Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Taylor 654101Canadian Infantry20/10/1918
Private Thomas Thacker 44303Cambridgeshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Robert Palmer 402436Royal Engineers20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Douglas Collier Chapman Royal Engineers20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier David Henderson Mccathie 2/2880New Zealand Field Artillery20/10/1918
Private Bailey 292210Devonshire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Baker 13094East Surrey Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Beaumont Devonshire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Birtchnall 78804Devonshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Boak 26881East Surrey Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Boucher 7076Devonshire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Charles Benjamin Breakspear 31822East Surrey Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Burke 25926East Surrey Regiment20/10/1918
Private Charles Edward Butler 34198Devonshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Henry John Carter 26113East Surrey Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Percy Phillips Cheek 29502East Surrey Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Claringbold 39512East Surrey Regiment20/10/1918
Corporal Harry Cruse 20705Devonshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Walter Darlow 39495East Surrey Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Davy East Surrey Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cecil Dobbs 34183Devonshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Arthur Fenemore 28186East Surrey Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Herbert Hawes East Surrey Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hiatt 33784Devonshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hinchcliffe 39515East Surrey Regiment20/10/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Lake 11810East Surrey Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant John Gordon Law East Surrey Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Charles Little 206180Devonshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joe Lomas 16081Devonshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Mcdonnell 31865Devonshire Regiment20/10/1918
Private John Macmillan 31219Devonshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Reginald George Moore 68362Devonshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ormerod 13368Devonshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private David Allan Ewart Overton 26264East Surrey Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Palmer 35756East Surrey Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Pitts 33188East Surrey Regiment20/10/1918
Private Samuel Thomas Robinson 39415East Surrey Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Frederick Salter 16877Devonshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Shute 14647Devonshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private William George Smale 19072Devonshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Smith 200923East Surrey Regiment20/10/1918
Private Sprules 21611Devonshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private William John Staddon 27102East Surrey Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cyril Stretton 37635East Surrey Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Arthur Thorn 34386East Surrey Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Turner 32121East Surrey Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Bombardier Wall 12047Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wills 9500Devonshire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Woodward 29503East Surrey Regiment20/10/1918
Private Rees Atherton 29038Welsh Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Butcher 55003Welsh Regiment20/10/1918
Driver Mansell 85852Royal Engineers20/10/1918
Lance Corporal Sydney Thompstone 21068Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Williams 54589Welsh Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Daniel Berry 24769Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Millward 48585Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Private Walter Andrew Stephen 6090ALIAS20/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Granville Taylor 32555The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Walter Andrew Thornton 6090Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 33)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant John Treacy 7455Connaught Rangers20/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Harry 34252Devonshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Luadaka 51344Welsh Regiment20/10/1918
Private Mcintyre 34896King's Own Scottish Borderers20/10/1918
Gunner Millen 61654Royal Garrison Artillery20/10/1918
Private Mulville 60768Welsh Regiment20/10/1918
Private Ramsden 52508Lincolnshire Regiment20/10/1918
Private John Foulk Williams 40371Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wines 74245Welsh Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mills 715074Canadian Forestry Corps20/10/1918
Able Seaman James Watt Brown 220634Royal Navy20/10/1918
Able Seaman Gower 234764Royal Navy20/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Morris TR2/48570Highland Light Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mackinnon 235492Gordon Highlanders20/10/1918
Rifleman Mountain 315038London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)20/10/1918
Private Shears 290282Devonshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Ben Wilson 3/2578Essex Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hobson 73293Durham Light Infantry20/10/1918
Sapper Francis George Camp 506467Royal Engineers20/10/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Barter TS/8364Army Service Corps20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bryson S/26115Seaforth Highlanders20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clark 91147Royal Army Medical Corps20/10/1918
Private Joseph Hopkinson 276291Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Daniel Kemp G/12463The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Rodgers 81277Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Alfred Crossley 136354Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Hayton T4/083497Army Service Corps20/10/1918
Private Kewn 12972Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Lewendon 163000Royal Engineers20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert Mitchell 10563Royal Scots20/10/1918
Private Thomas Money M2/188484Army Service Corps20/10/1918 (aged 30)
Muleteer Panayotis 6282Macedonian Mule Corps20/10/1918
Private Harry Smith 327508Durham Light Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Wilkinson 95300Royal Engineers20/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private William George Addington 73306Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Henry Arnold 39452East Surrey Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cane 44795Lincolnshire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Chapman 25408Border Regiment20/10/1918
Private Collins 44211Lincolnshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Critchlow 263130Border Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Davies 213880Border Regiment20/10/1918
Private Gunby 116717Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/10/1918
Private Haddon 91604Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/10/1918
Private David Gilston Hardon 50765Border Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hewitt 117472Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/10/1918
Private John William Holliday 50742Border Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private John George Jepson 116572Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Judge 9020Border Regiment20/10/1918
Private Keeling 116093Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/10/1918
Serjeant Cyril Lewis 18981Border Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Needham 235614Lincolnshire Regiment20/10/1918
Private John Henry Newham 29035Border Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Noble 28622Border Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Parker 50783Border Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Appleton Ringrose 44186Lincolnshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robinson 44084Lincolnshire Regiment20/10/1918
Lieutenant Colonel William Edgar Thomas East Yorkshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thompson 50660Border Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Tiltman 39016East Surrey Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harold Wilson Tyson 34926Border Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Waite 50802Border Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Walker 28107Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Ward 96515Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wolstencroft 27314Border Regiment20/10/1918
Private Woods 32454Border Regiment20/10/1918
Serjeant Percy James Woollett 235339Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Knopp T/28255Army Service Corps20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Bombardier Edward Ernest Collins 47899Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mcclune 14749Seaforth Highlanders20/10/1918
Corporal Merrylees 206179Hampshire Regiment20/10/1918
Driver Frank Henry Vaughan L/20744Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Warner 134195Royal Army Medical Corps20/10/1918
Private Watson G/20107The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/10/1918
Driver Gopal Singh 983Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army20/10/1918
Driver Kanshi Ram 491Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army20/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Humberstone Leicestershire Regiment20/10/1918
Serjeant Albert John Babey 9902Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 48)
Gunner George Jonathan Norris 14310New Zealand Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 35)
Deck Hand Cox DA/22152Royal Naval Reserve20/10/1918
Corporal Samuel Tolman Lawrence 1386Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry20/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles Frank Bellamy M2/182845Army Service Corps20/10/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Arthur King 168000Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private 2nd Class John Henry Cooper 304850Royal Air Force20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Thomas Knowles 112678Royal Army Medical Corps20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Couch L/17501Middlesex Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Company Serjeant Major Bagg 50057Essex Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 37)
Able Seaman Robert John Victor Gill 893779Mercantile Marine Reserve20/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Walter William Slater M/396630Army Service Corps20/10/1918
Sapper Stephen Simpson 2139498Canadian Railway Troops20/10/1918 (aged 31)
Captain Luton Canadian Army Medical Corps20/10/1918
Private Savage 266680Gloucestershire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Gordon Morris Turner 2671253Canadian Field Artillery20/10/1918
Private Le Blanc 3255853Canadian Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Petty Officer Brown 235422Royal Navy20/10/1918
Private Brutnell 40822Yorkshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Alfred Oliver Eburne RMA/111878Royal Marine Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Petty Officer 1st Class George Turner 99191Royal Navy20/10/1918 (aged 58)
Second Lieutenant Norman David Bayley Royal Berkshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Ernest Laney 137654Royal Garrison Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Lawson 2913271st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion20/10/1918 (aged 43)
Gunner Henry Thomas Goldstone 210237Royal Garrison Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Stoker 2nd Class Walter Richard Coleman K/54448Royal Navy20/10/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Skipper 201103Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/10/1918
Private Peter Carmichael 82395Royal Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Shepherd 17351Leicestershire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Ogilvie 77465Royal Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Jones 20932Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harold Swain M/053496Army Service Corps20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Eastwood 4/55444Cheshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Percival James Eccleston 24481King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant John Henry Evans 306190The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Douglas Smith 291675Welsh Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant James Stanley Brown Royal Air Force20/10/1918
Private Edwin Whalley 110039Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Sapper Crossley 149564Royal Engineers20/10/1918
Private William Hadfield 192594The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Harold Sowood 19082Army Pay Corps20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Tyler 4035Leicestershire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Frank Stapleford TR/6/40945Leicestershire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Martin 3/6252Lincolnshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Albert Arthur Lee M/317221Army Service Corps20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ryder 800983London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Cotter 638717London Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Lissamore 1213Royal Defence Corps20/10/1918
Private Kehlstadt G/84075Middlesex Regiment20/10/1918
Lance Corporal William Henry Coles 18454Coldstream Guards20/10/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Stott 10041King's Royal Rifle Corps20/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Frederick A. Nayler Army Service Corps20/10/1918
Private William Walker 210213Labour Corps20/10/1918
Rifleman Harold Albert Burt TR13/63898King's Royal Rifle Corps20/10/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Frank Leslie Isham 14521Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Percy Bishton 30011Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Bertram Bowling 48861Reserve Cavalry Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant William George Napier Brown 22226Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harris 10408Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Fletcher Royal Air Force20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry L/17542Royal Fusiliers20/10/1918
Private John Walker Lake 3040London Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Cecil George Junell Pearse Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ernest George William Ashby T4/110764Army Service Corps20/10/1918 (aged 48)
Gunner Sydney Herbert Louis Norman 36223Australian Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 45)
Gunner Patrick Joseph O'donnell 2/3060New Zealand Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 31)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant William John Hobson 7655Scots Guards20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Eaton 95183Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918
Gunner Frederick Harold Ratcliffe 64223Royal Garrison Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Soren Peter Christian Sorensen 21887351st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion20/10/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner William Stanley Zucker 53834Australian Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Thomas Andrews 6949Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Stoops 51187Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/10/1918
Private Bedwell William Surman 56173Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Forsyth 63828Australian Field Artillery20/10/1918
Private Alick Raymond Matthews 60725Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Allen Ernest Evans 58787Australian Reinforcement20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Pioneer Myland WR/41460Royal Engineers20/10/1918 (aged 46)
Private Smith 58527York and Lancaster Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Ernest Hainsworth 64267West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Ernest Bathe 177174Royal Garrison Artillery20/10/1918
Driver Samuel Hodkin 93201Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Kwasi Appiah 8318Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.20/10/1918
Private Douglas John Breeden 3126Australian Railway Corps20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman George Nye 3961Royal Australian Navy20/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Edward Graham Boaden 43073011th Canadian Garrison Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Archibald Calvert 3182334Canadian Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sergeant Edward H. C. Cook 2137562Canadian Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 45)
Private James Hayes 2771285Canadian Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Ferland 3285004Canadian Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Wilbrod Lalancette 3293396Canadian Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Allard 856401Canadian Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jacques Dupuy 3161051Canadian Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Jobson 458239Canadian Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William John Oliver 3084436Canadian Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Kenneth C. Savage 832034Canadian Army Service Corps20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hector Richer 3321763Canadian Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Victor L. Small 170910Royal Air Force20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lounsbury 3137807Canadian Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Evariste Legault 3106915Canadian Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Ernest Ford Crossland Royal Air Force20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Archibald Riley 678208Canadian Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Elmer Rusk 3033959Canadian Infantry20/10/1918
Private Charlton 19/605Northumberland Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Smith Robertson S/24292Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Alexander 6299Royal Newfoundland Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alwyn Clarence Brewer 536441Canadian Army Medical Corps20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Brown 71802Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Vincent Baron Kay 58315Leicestershire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stanley Alfred King 31158Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Officer Larard Mercantile Marine20/10/1918
Fifth Engineer Officer Lauder Mercantile Marine20/10/1918
Private Frederick Benj Francis 353210Royal Scots20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert James Fairs M/284145Army Service Corps20/10/1918
Private Samuel Hill M2/181888Army Service Corps20/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Giovanni Maria Vella M/373518Army Service Corps20/10/1918
Driver Carver 955867Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918
Driver John Crickett 715177Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Fredrick William Edwards WR/290120Royal Engineers20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Robert Shanahan 13/1093Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles George Atkins 200143Norfolk Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner George Walter Burton 77757Royal Horse Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Bombardier Albert Victor Edmonds 616028Royal Horse Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Pioneer Edwards 533852Royal Engineers20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Willie Jackson 32883Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver George William Smith 965658Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Henry Speck 230627Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Whiteside D/167067th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Carr The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Thomas Edwards The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Gay 345732Devonshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Frederick Bird 168202Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant James Chadwick 200970Lancashire Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Arthur Fewins 57493Lancashire Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Fitzpatrick 201377Lancashire Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Gibson 15184Lancashire Fusiliers20/10/1918
Private Gwilliam 243651Lancashire Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lester 64874Lancashire Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Ramsay Lancashire Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frank Smith 63140Lancashire Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Spearman 238631Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918
Private Tinker 243657Lancashire Fusiliers20/10/1918
Private Ronald Charles Yates 24998Lancashire Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Green 20793King's Own Scottish Borderers20/10/1918
Second Lieutenant William Misell Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Archibald Morrison 38119Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/10/1918
Private Joseph Willis 26111Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/10/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant John Jenkin Davies 320157Welsh Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Baker 60708West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henderson 59446West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918
Private Jones 77411West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918
Private Morriss 55641West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918
Private Smith 64026West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Sutcliffe 60825West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bird 54505Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major Marsh 15856Cheshire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Simpson 67873Cheshire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Nozedar 57463Suffolk Regiment20/10/1918
Private Birtwell 19418Lancashire Fusiliers20/10/1918
Rifleman Edward James Taylor 47501Royal Irish Rifles20/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal William Arthur Pearce 47713Northumberland Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Sowerby 38730East Yorkshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private David Moir Clark 41310Royal Scots20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Frederick Charles Cubbage 42671Worcestershire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert Elsby 34569King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Jenney 203423York and Lancaster Regiment20/10/1918
Private Pitcher 27559Wiltshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walker 31338York and Lancaster Regiment20/10/1918
Private Joseph Adams 61858North Staffordshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Robert Adams 19371Royal Irish Rifles20/10/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant William Anderson Royal Irish Rifles20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Walter Henry Baker Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bates 67320Cheshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Beaton 223018Cameron Highlanders20/10/1918
Sapper John Alexander Beattie 458933Royal Engineers20/10/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Beresteyn 128564Machine Gun Corps (Motors)20/10/1918
Private William John Bowden 45024Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brennan 136717Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/10/1918
Corporal David Brown 21177Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Thomas Ernest Bruce 16274Royal Irish Rifles20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Buchanan 40634Royal Scots Fusiliers20/10/1918
Rifleman William James Butler 41318Royal Irish Rifles20/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Cann 42857Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/10/1918
Private Carlyle M2/187490Army Service Corps20/10/1918
Lance Serjeant David Young Carrie S/16463Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Samuel Carvell 45035Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Sanford Chester 21195Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Coldridge 60560Royal Engineers20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Coles 50684Cheshire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Connolly 4679Leinster Regiment20/10/1918
Sapper Cowie 88905Royal Engineers20/10/1918
Rifleman George Soran Frazer Crothers 12709Royal Irish Rifles20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Francis Edwin Crow 102301Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Downing 15/52393Royal Irish Rifles20/10/1918
Rifleman Drakeley 15/52156Royal Irish Rifles20/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Harold Edgar 49580Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur William Everton 73530Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Eyles 108465Machine Gun Corps (Motors)20/10/1918
Private Fabian S/24194Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/10/1918
Private Farrell 49554Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/10/1918
Serjeant Alfred Leonard Fawson 52386Royal Irish Rifles20/10/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Ferguson 82524Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/10/1918
Private Ford 72949Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/10/1918
Serjeant James Fowler 88757Royal Engineers20/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Francis 109180Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/10/1918
Private Gabbey 27524Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Gosling 175671Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own)20/10/1918
Private Gray 29707Royal Dublin Fusiliers20/10/1918
2nd Corporal Melville Greig 79374Royal Engineers20/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Hack M2/105279Army Service Corps20/10/1918
Sapper John Henry Haggas 193458Royal Engineers20/10/1918
Private Samuel Hair 53091Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Robert Graham Hall 67945Royal Engineers20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Halpin 4441Leinster Regiment20/10/1918
Sapper Hardy 131438Royal Engineers20/10/1918
Private Harrison 169831Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/10/1918
Gunner Hay 37601Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Haydon 151425Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/10/1918
Private Henry Horwood 3694Royal Newfoundland Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hughes 1/42818Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper James Hutton 64457Royal Engineers20/10/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal Jameson 43449Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/10/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Bryan John Jones Leinster Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 44)
Sapper Jones 216769Royal Engineers20/10/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Arthur Kay 49527Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Andrew Lindsay 10985Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Liversage 122550Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lord 62539North Staffordshire Regiment20/10/1918
Sapper Louden 88654Royal Engineers20/10/1918
Corporal Richard Lowe 49530Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Duncan Mcdonald S/27480Cameron Highlanders20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mcginn 21690Royal Dublin Fusiliers20/10/1918
Private Mcilreavey 44443Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mackenzie S/25479Cameron Highlanders20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Mckernan 21890Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mcphee S/27662Seaforth Highlanders20/10/1918
Serjeant Mason 59781Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918
Private Maule 31468Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/10/1918
Sapper A. Mcleod Moonie 519998Royal Engineers20/10/1918
Corporal John Moroney 88919Royal Engineers20/10/1918 (aged 36)
Captain Hugh Gelston Morrow Royal Irish Rifles20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant John Ritchie Muirhead Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Clifford Newton 175284Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own)20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Bombardier Nicholson 84776Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Justin O'brien 3476Royal Newfoundland Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Philpot 52608Royal Irish Rifles20/10/1918
Serjeant Percy Powell 9193Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Thomas Reid 11741Royal Irish Rifles20/10/1918
Private Reilly 10159Leinster Regiment20/10/1918
Private Robert Richmond 40661Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Thomas Stanley Robson 519638Royal Engineers20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant William Dixon Robson 204533Durham Light Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal William George Rowan 44457Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Frank Ernest Sadler 52256Royal Irish Rifles20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Scott 42503Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edwin Smith 58540Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/10/1918
Private Sidney Smith 1/42791Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Smith 38639Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Snell 5122Leinster Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Solomons 62479Royal Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Charles Southern 20335Royal Irish Rifles20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Archibald John Stingemore 47123Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Strain 15018Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Studham G/78121Royal Fusiliers20/10/1918
Private Taylor 29902Royal Scots Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Taylor 30886The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/10/1918
Rifleman John Lawless Thompson 17/217Royal Irish Rifles20/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thompson 24280Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Trigg 11684King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/10/1918
Corporal George Walker 41295Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Thomas Whitaker 71551Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Wigton 11227Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Arthur Bowden 52270Worcestershire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brown 15137ALIAS20/10/1918
Private Dockerty 406Leinster Regiment20/10/1918
Private George Hoodlass 62510North Staffordshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Mcarthur 14739Worcestershire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Parker 63794North Staffordshire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Pearce 15137Worcestershire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Ralphs 39551Worcestershire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Turberfield 41139Worcestershire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Harris 208162Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/10/1918
Private Holmes 60206Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/10/1918
Private Jones 72952Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/10/1918
Private Dickson 203259Royal Scots Fusiliers20/10/1918
Private Dickson 23999Royal Scots Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Colin Campbell Gourlay 41838Royal Scots Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Henderson 53122Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/10/1918
Private William P. King 2577Royal Newfoundland Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Sergeant Edward Joseph Monahan 3244Royal Newfoundland Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal John O'rourke 3345Royal Newfoundland Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Rodgers 41397Royal Scots Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Archibald Angus Shaw 36728Royal Scots20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Dibbins Symington 48466Royal Scots Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leonard Webb 2675Royal Newfoundland Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frank Capper S/32840Cameron Highlanders20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Leslie George Morris 466Australian Machine Gun Corps20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lester Lionel Mccoombs 2005063Canadian Machine Gun Corps20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Hope Stinson 1263423Canadian Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Henry William Adkins 211306Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 25)
2nd Corporal Alfred Avery 175503Royal Engineers20/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Willie Barlow 45639York and Lancaster Regiment20/10/1918
Lance Corporal Busby M2/149629Army Service Corps20/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Frank Stanley Frain 24604Royal Berkshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sam Henderson 202577Highland Light Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Holden 39354Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Thomas Henry Kelly 60201Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Landeryou M2/034071Army Service Corps20/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Lorton 201836Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Parsons 33871The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Fred Thompson 33995Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Herbert Joseph Wellstead L/46669Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner William Wright 297286Royal Garrison Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper William Alexander Anderson WR/554164Royal Engineers20/10/1918 (aged 37)
Telegraphist Atherley PT/2629Port Directorate20/10/1918
Private Chambers S/314055Army Service Corps20/10/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Leonard Deverson 33658th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Guest 320495London Regiment (City of London Rifles)20/10/1918
Private Cuthbert Watson 278170Essex Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Bailey 38219Lancashire Fusiliers20/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Gordon Henderson Barber Worcestershire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Cole R/39916King's Royal Rifle Corps20/10/1918
Private Davies G/68184Royal Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Earl 16327Royal Garrison Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Henry Ferrington 17600King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant William Wasney Heseltine Royal Garrison Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Johnson 81226Royal Fusiliers20/10/1918
Shoeing Smith Miller 307041Royal Garrison Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Rodger John Nicklen 17846Dorsetshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Frederick William Norfolk 40846Norfolk Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant James Stanley Poole 69433Royal Horse Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Rossi 93773Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Shaw 58140York and Lancaster Regiment20/10/1918
Driver Vickers 44381Royal Engineers20/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Hughes The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/10/1918
Private Lewis 77916Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Smart 242873Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918
Private Thurston 27248Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herbert John Allsopp 74076Welsh Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Atherton 52228Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Private Bennett 26917Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/10/1918
Serjeant Albert Christopher Britten 21966Welsh Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Brooklyn 73625Welsh Regiment20/10/1918
Lance Corporal John Copeland 57233West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Davies 31791Welsh Regiment20/10/1918
Private Delamore 52478Lincolnshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Dougherty 56091West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918
Private Dwyer 10915Welsh Regiment20/10/1918
Private Ellis 87475Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918
Private Thomas Gee 266008Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Griffiths 73685Welsh Regiment20/10/1918
Private Joseph Haigh 17795Lincolnshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Hedworth 52481Lincolnshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Elton Hever 35166Border Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hildred 52485Lincolnshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Grenville Howard Hobby Welsh Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Holgate 44593Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Jeffries 50497Lincolnshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jones 75123Welsh Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jones 131021Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/10/1918
Private Little 50716Border Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frank Percival Lloyd 76928Welsh Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Ludbrook 444393Royal Engineers20/10/1918
Private Mcevoy 15267Connaught Rangers20/10/1918
Private Clifford Vernon Millar 76404West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Minshull Welsh Regiment20/10/1918
Private Mole 44056Lincolnshire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Nolan 15271Connaught Rangers20/10/1918
Private O'shea 21768Welsh Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Peggs 15090Connaught Rangers20/10/1918
Private Pritchard 54464Welsh Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Pritchard 75136Welsh Regiment20/10/1918
Private Arthur Raynor 242563Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Reason 204282East Yorkshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Christopher Alexander Relph 62647Welsh Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Clifford Bertram Schofield 139965Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jonathan William Sedgley 55809Welsh Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sirrs 200552East Yorkshire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Thomas 290221Welsh Regiment20/10/1918
Private George David Thomas 58458Welsh Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas 75635Welsh Regiment20/10/1918
Corporal Timmis 44548Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Turvey 76801Welsh Regiment20/10/1918
Private Widdowson 51044Lincolnshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant George Stanley Williams Welsh Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant William Bernard Williams Welsh Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Fox 54640Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Howarth 28224Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Private George Henry Logan 44450Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Keeton 35355Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/10/1918
Bombardier Willard Lawson Mcmillan 1260670Canadian Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wolf 41811York and Lancaster Regiment20/10/1918
Corporal James Bamber 242623East Lancashire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bargery 57385Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Corporal Thomas Barlow 240265East Lancashire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Barratt 252410Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Barrett 64130Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Rifleman Benjamin Barrowclough 81360West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bordley 241029East Lancashire Regiment20/10/1918
Lance Corporal Boxwell 277455Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Private William John Bridgwater 57097Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Timothy Brindle 202297East Lancashire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Brownbill 377981Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Private Frank Edwin Buckle 32533East Lancashire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Clifford Cadman 303977Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Fredrick Chadwick 200168Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Chester 245505Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Joseph Clark 63884West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Lavender Cole 41751Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Coles 61022Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Lieutenant Frank Eaden Cook Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Cooper Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Private Coppock 351720Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Rifleman Coulton 20446West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918
Private Francis Leonard Craddock 251911Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Craythorne 63517Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Private Crofts 200713Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Private Dakin 28583Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Private John George Dand 241334East Lancashire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private William George Death 87697Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Dent 36082Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/10/1918
Captain Sam Dickson Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private John William Egerton 75293Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Ewers 302480Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Felton 57145Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Private James Samuel Fields 53346Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Flannagan 64334Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Corporal Fletcher 39944East Lancashire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fletcher 350732Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Private Freeman 46691Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sidney Gibbins 55073Devonshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Glover 57146Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur George Harman Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Samuel Harwood 200921East Lancashire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Henderson 64342Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Private Heys 26365East Lancashire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Hilton 200538Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Private Hornby 301938Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Private Hutchins 375343Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Private Hyman 251597Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Private Jackson 350641Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Private Jones 6264Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Serjeant Kent 250645Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Alfred Lambert 202828Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Gerald Henry Gordon Langford 57179Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leitch 81987Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/10/1918
Private Lightfoot 277244Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Private Ernest Lord 40875East Lancashire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Mcirvine 81415West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918
Lance Corporal Marsh 275382Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Private Metcalfe 245230Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Serjeant Milner 375754Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Private Morris 303991Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Nicholas 302301Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Private Palmer 54210Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Private Powell 252434Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Enoch Hermann Price 251680Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Radcliffe 302547Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Stanley Clark Redman 63933West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Renshaw 18697Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robinson 375053Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Private Rothwell 64321Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Private Rowe 351460Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Private William Rushworth 75093Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Rudolf Dinges Sachs East Lancashire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Sargeant 201737Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Francis Gordon Scott Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sharples 40958East Lancashire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Shore 75193Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Private Sidebottom 24844Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Private Stockton 376073Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Albert Henry Summers 63599Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal George Henry Thirlwall 251736Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Abraham Mills Turner 63605Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Turner 57703Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Private Usher 40575East Lancashire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Ward 203578East Lancashire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Robert Whitmore 376387Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wood 39775Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Private John Dunn 39477Gloucestershire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Thomas Kitcher 44541Gloucestershire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Charles Millis 36047Gloucestershire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Pryce 4051Welsh Guards20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Shotton 12756Irish Guards20/10/1918
Private Styles 5995Irish Guards20/10/1918
Private Thomas 3989Welsh Guards20/10/1918
Private Campbell 252266Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/10/1918
Private Dean 3230641Canadian Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ferguson 3080248Canadian Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Gray 1030955Canadian Infantry20/10/1918
Private Hawkins 235161Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/10/1918
Private Hindson 253939Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Illinger 3030143ALIAS20/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Macauley 802241Canadian Infantry20/10/1918
Private Mckinnon 253942Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/10/1918
Private Morris 193526Canadian Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Porter 901931Canadian Machine Gun Corps20/10/1918
Private William Ramsay Shepherd 204756Canadian Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Irving S. Smith 3030143Canadian Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant William Stewart Canadian Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Willis S/25552Seaforth Highlanders20/10/1918
Private William John Barker 146502Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jimmison 76557Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Rees Price 73655Welsh Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major Joseph Myers Robson 303015West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918
Private Smith 241413East Lancashire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Fredrick Watkin Cowling Durham Light Infantry20/10/1918
Private Maloney 635687London Regiment20/10/1918
Private Plumb G/39282Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Snowden 34552Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/10/1918
Lance Corporal White 119323Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/10/1918
Driver Fred Warriner L/8823Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Bindley 322661Royal Garrison Artillery20/10/1918
Gunner John Robertson 185466Royal Garrison Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Barr 41346Royal Engineers20/10/1918
Sapper John William Braden 532520Royal Engineers20/10/1918 (aged 51)
Sapper William Mcrobbie 93642Royal Engineers20/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur George Stone 14422Essex Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Catling Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant James Dalrymple M2/166923Army Service Corps20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frank Butler 325148West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Caplan 18930King's Own Scottish Borderers20/10/1918
Corporal Albert Carter 200673Lincolnshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Davis 72240Devonshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Frederick Edwards 149769Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant George Franklin North Staffordshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hilton 17455King's Own Scottish Borderers20/10/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Johnstone 7691King's Own Scottish Borderers20/10/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Reginald George Jones West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Langdale 31969King's Own Scottish Borderers20/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert Logan King's Own Scottish Borderers20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Miller 42024King's Own Scottish Borderers20/10/1918
Gunner Parton 88916Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918
Private Smith 16170Lincolnshire Regiment20/10/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Walker 267666West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner George William Bennett 801252Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Sydney Hill Stroud Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Whittaker 21965Border Regiment20/10/1918
Private Hanlon 131540Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/10/1918
Private Cyril Frank Abraham 7009Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Will Curtis 3377AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Moss Reed Dougherty M/408491Army Service Corps20/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Edward John Sheather 34755Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/10/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman William Thackray 37759West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jay 95586Durham Light Infantry20/10/1918
Lance Corporal Blakelock G/69736London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/10/1918
Private Wiseman 57525Middlesex Regiment20/10/1918
Private Ashton 27482Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Brookfield 9690Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Private Clancy 93359The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Crook 36622Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gell 56271The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/10/1918
Private Pritchard 89531Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918
Private Nicholls 20004Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Armstrong 52014East Yorkshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bargate 61590West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Burnett 54903East Yorkshire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Butler 60507West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Fawcett 30527Border Regiment20/10/1918
Private Norman Hadfield 62583Welsh Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hall 50706Border Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Houghton 37187East Yorkshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Jackson 28096Westmorland and Cumberland Yeomanry20/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Marriott 14620Border Regiment20/10/1918
Private Harry Middleton 54907East Yorkshire Regiment20/10/1918
Private O'neil 54669East Yorkshire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Peel 240911West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918
Private Rodwell 51669East Yorkshire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Rogers 37448West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918
Corporal Shram 28464East Yorkshire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Voss 58462Welsh Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Francis Herbert Wood 25080Lincolnshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 36)
Cooper 2nd Class William Smith Thomas M/18970Royal Navy20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Labourer Cheng Ching Wen 63591Chinese Labour Corps20/10/1918
Lance Corporal James Jubilee Haines PW/4145Middlesex Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Artisan Gabriel MAD/8679Works Directorate20/10/1918
Follower Pitchai Mudali 3121Port Construction20/10/1918
Lance Corporal Horace Percival Drewe 113162Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sowar Mian Din 264117th Indian Cavalry20/10/1918
Private Cuthbert S/255067Army Service Corps20/10/1918
Private Risdon 35789Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/10/1918
Private Alfred Kelly 200082Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Reginald Lyddon Pillin M2/156105Army Service Corps20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Thomas Howard Darlington 200872Royal Garrison Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Francis Joseph Gallow 50903Royal Engineers20/10/1918
Private Albert Gathrick 21/18880Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Paton G/552Royal Munster Fusiliers20/10/1918
Driver Smith T/390455Army Service Corps20/10/1918
Driver Thompson T4/248114Army Service Corps20/10/1918
Captain William Hayes The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Mckenna 168986Royal Garrison Artillery20/10/1918
Private Kidd 201217Yorkshire Regiment20/10/1918
Corporal John Roberts G/1584Royal Munster Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Turner 70102Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Woodhead T/389106Army Service Corps20/10/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Charles Richardson 69130Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 49)
Driver Leyland T/356826Army Service Corps20/10/1918
Saddler Spencer 115814Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918
Sapper John Dunipace 46702New Zealand Engineers20/10/1918
Trooper Martin Green 2319Australian Light Horse20/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Grieve 170696Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918
Lance Corporal Humphrey 494437London Regiment20/10/1918
Trooper Allan Horton Mcivor 36008New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Horace Edward Avery M2/183803Army Service Corps20/10/1918 (aged 37)
Driver Gilbert Ellison 3/395New Zealand Army Service Corps20/10/1918
Gunner Gillett 102521Royal Garrison Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Lloyd J/2573Royal Fusiliers20/10/1918
Trooper Robert John Nesbitt 35845Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.20/10/1918
Lance Naik Mall Singh 267923rd Sikh Pioneers20/10/1918
Sepoy Sunder 0358Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)20/10/1918
Private Bennett 4619Connaught Rangers20/10/1918
Lance Corporal Canavan 9707Connaught Rangers20/10/1918
Private Ginsberg 6144Connaught Rangers20/10/1918
Private Mills 6523Connaught Rangers20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Sergeant Michael Beaudette 243539Canadian Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Sidney Cockburn 108266Royal Garrison Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Davis 170400Sussex Yeomanry20/10/1918
Lance Corporal Eager 130353Royal Engineers20/10/1918
Private Adams 435307Canadian Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 32)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Wynn Griffith L/8996Royal Navy20/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Mccullough 4214Royal Irish Rifles20/10/1918
Private 2nd Class Thomas Guess 299596Royal Air Force20/10/1918 (aged 17)
Second Lieutenant Norris Royal Air Force20/10/1918
Second Lieutenant William Francis Wilson Biggar West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Stevens S/8022Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/10/1918
Private Douglas 36637Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Patrick Keenan 31785Royal Dublin Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Peter Liddell M2/118986Army Service Corps20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Mcmeekin 13405Highland Light Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Andrew Dalgliesh Brown 874194Canadian Infantry20/10/1918
Private Smith 3210424Canadian Infantry20/10/1918
Private Brown S/28395Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Felix Nankivell 332Royal Defence Corps20/10/1918
Private Brown 2140717ALIAS20/10/1918
Private Card 2024695Canadian Infantry20/10/1918
Private Lewis 2140717Canadian Infantry20/10/1918
Private Stow 3314639Canadian Infantry20/10/1918
Private Charles Hobbs 4284Royal Newfoundland Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Russell 4358Royal Newfoundland Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 16)
Private Robert Mccully 241745South Lancashire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Wilson Taggart 2307Royal Irish Rifles20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Maurice Sheard 17203Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Mcdonald 25387Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Joseph Edmund Mckenna 42596North Staffordshire Regiment20/10/1918
Private William Macleod S/40780Cameron Highlanders20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Mcmillan 3/5549Cameron Highlanders20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Hodgen 3481Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/10/1918
Private William John Henry Griffiths 47339Lancashire Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Graham 40544Royal Scots Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Leonard Thomas Courtney 202102Worcestershire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Cousins 34465Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/10/1918
Private Andrew Bremner S/32328Cameron Highlanders20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Burgess 73501Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Labourer Amin Sharif Alipore/2026Indian Labour Corps20/10/1918
Follower Bundu Izatnagar/1344Indian Labour Corps20/10/1918
Labourer Dehendra Pal Karachi/3500Indian Labour Corps20/10/1918
Follower Faiz Khan Lahore/1140Indian Labour Corps20/10/1918
Porter Mangal LucknoW/245Indian Labour Corps20/10/1918
Labourer Mehdi Indraj 4908Indian Labour Corps20/10/1918
Labourer Narottam Chhalia Poona/2297Indian Labour Corps20/10/1918
Labourer Surendranath Riawa Alipore/2362Indian Labour Corps20/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Joseph Darling 35457Highland Light Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Westwood 22972Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/10/1918
Lieutenant Thompson Royal Air Force20/10/1918
Private Henry Holmes 49873Lincolnshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Nicholson 18880Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/10/1918
Rifleman Lenton 675043London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)20/10/1918
Private Frisby 52109Lincolnshire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Alfred Thomas Griffiths 92246Royal Army Medical Corps20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Ingall 59469West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Melling 24580South Wales Borderers20/10/1918
Private Robinson 21764Border Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant John William Brough Staffordshire Yeomanry20/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Reginald Bramley Hart 235252Royal Gloucestershire Hussars20/10/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Honeybourne 650095Royal Horse Artillery20/10/1918
Corporal Mccluckie 208641Royal Engineers20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Quartermaster Serjeant Samuel Edward Paddock 300090Staffordshire Yeomanry20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Schofield M2/181939Army Service Corps20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Staff Serjeant John Taylor S4/243088Army Service Corps20/10/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Percy Bayley Watts 300051Staffordshire Yeomanry20/10/1918 (aged 34)
Sowar Abbas Ali 135922nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)20/10/1918
Sepoy Bahadur Singh 1303Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)20/10/1918
Lance Naik Ghulam Rabani 625Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)20/10/1918
Sowar Harbhag Singh 34909th Hodson's Horse20/10/1918
Follower Juman 6th King Edward's Own Cavalry20/10/1918
Sowar Kallu Singh 281529th Lancers (Deccan Horse)20/10/1918
Sowar Neki Ram 30636th King Edward's Own Cavalry20/10/1918
Sowar Surain Singh 430419th Lancers (Fane's Horse)20/10/1918
Driver John Pressey Bavin 1729Australian Light Horse20/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Bexon 610086Royal Horse Artillery20/10/1918
Driver Bridges T/34266Army Service Corps20/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Leonard Haigh Brigg 19496Australian Engineers20/10/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Walter Walterous Clements 2475Australian Engineers20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Trooper Robert Kirkpatrick 3220Australian Provost Corps20/10/1918 (aged 36)
Quartermaster Serjeant Milne 418089Royal Engineers20/10/1918
Private Pegg 251332Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)20/10/1918
Gunner Tomlinson 608044Royal Horse Artillery20/10/1918
Trooper Marines Cornelious Van Der Kaaden 52921Australian Light Horse20/10/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Edward Henry Venn 210036Royal Horse Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper William John White 19021Australian Engineers20/10/1918 (aged 31)
Sowar Noor Muhammad Khan 363436th Jacob's Horse20/10/1918
Sowar Pasli Jan 326136th Jacob's Horse20/10/1918
Sowar Syed Ahmed 289Hyderabad Lancers20/10/1918
Lance Corporal Zaid Bakil 8466King's African Rifles20/10/1918
Deck Hand Ernest George Tozer 3204/SDRoyal Naval Reserve20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Faulkner 242604Leicestershire Regiment20/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Beavan Pendleton Jenkins Royal Air Force20/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bradford 8900Coldstream Guards20/10/1918
Donkeyman Davies Mercantile Marine20/10/1918
Rifleman Evans 11151King's Royal Rifle Corps20/10/1918
Private Franklin 42497South Wales Borderers20/10/1918
Private Cecil Henry Greenwood 241094Gloucestershire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Howes 252782London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/10/1918 (aged 25)
2nd Corporal Kay 79959Royal Engineers20/10/1918
Private Osborne 201918Gloucestershire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Sharpe 16049York and Lancaster Regiment20/10/1918
Private Alfred John Tupper G/23902The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred James Wyatt G/25390Royal Fusiliers20/10/1918
Private Henry Butcher 18439East Yorkshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edwin Cyril Garner 41791Leicestershire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank Hamlett 41636East Yorkshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Francis Parker Hudson 20847Royal Army Medical Corps20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Benjamin John Looker 277173Durham Light Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Lyons 10436Royal Irish Regiment20/10/1918
Private Marsh 267429Hertfordshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Pilkington 74067Welsh Regiment20/10/1918
Private Llewellyn Stevens 125783Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Upton 77749Durham Light Infantry20/10/1918
Corporal William Thomas Wilcox 37293Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mark Wildon 201777Yorkshire Regiment20/10/1918
Sergeant Charles Luard Bird 1330British South Africa Police20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thornton 2895514th (King's) Hussars20/10/1918
Jemadar Michael Francis 9781st Pioneers20/10/1918
Sepoy Alahdin Khan 430398th Indian Infantry20/10/1918
Sarwan Basara 61Supply and Transport Corps20/10/1918
Driver Chandji 333Bullock Corps20/10/1918
Sepoy Chandru 499298th Indian Infantry20/10/1918
Sepoy Fattu 80098th Indian Infantry20/10/1918
Follower Gayadin 1398th Indian Infantry20/10/1918
Sarwan Ghulam Shah 92Supply and Transport Corps20/10/1918
Native Detective Mamenzi 3084British South Africa Police20/10/1918
Bearer Gaya Din 111537Army Bearer Corps20/10/1918
Rifleman Prabakhar Chettri 3103Assam Rifles20/10/1918
Sepoy Bagga 693114th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs20/10/1918
Sepoy Bagga Singh 682014th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs20/10/1918
Sepoy Bahadur Ali 684014th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs20/10/1918
Sepoy Malik Khan 566714th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs20/10/1918
Sepoy Malla Singh 658114th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs20/10/1918
Sepoy Santa Singh 699714th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs20/10/1918
Lance Naik Sundar Singh 406014th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs20/10/1918
Rifleman Churea Thapa 2902nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)20/10/1918
Sepoy Buta 157772nd Punjabis20/10/1918
Sepoy Husain Bakhsh 36472nd Punjabis20/10/1918
Sepoy Uttam Singh 66872nd Punjabis20/10/1918
Sepoy Mohan Singh 1949112th Indian Infantry20/10/1918
Trumpeter Abdul Rahman 84931st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers20/10/1918
Sowar Khase Ram 237131st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers20/10/1918
Sowar Makhmad Jan 168431st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers20/10/1918
Driver Mata 1307Indian Mountain Artillery20/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Richard James Buckley 5232Somerset Light Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Compston 110103The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Colin Sproston 740966London Regiment (Cyclists)20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Albert Deluce 100339Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)20/10/1918
Driver Walter Charles Hubbard 610190Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918
Sepoy Harditt Singh 238228th Punjabis20/10/1918
Driver Harihar Singh LK/33877Mule Corps20/10/1918
Sowar Nasir Ali 303029th Lancers (Deccan Horse)20/10/1918
Sowar Jassa Singh 323038th King George's Own Central India Horse20/10/1918
Follower Harku 283rd Sappers and Miners20/10/1918
Sepoy Nasru Khan 3475101st Indian Grenadiers20/10/1918
Sepoy Sitaram Sawant 2469101st Indian Grenadiers20/10/1918
Lieutenant Joachim Indian Medical Service20/10/1918
Lieutenant Roland Pruett Sutcliffe 35th Sikhs20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Rock 35675King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/10/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Trott 25786Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wellavise 290506Gloucestershire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Ernest Maurice Schurman 200582The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/10/1918
Private Percy Tavener 268430Devonshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Bowley 835422Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918
Private John Griffiths 3603114th (King's) Hussars20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Follower Nur Muhammad 2177Mule Corps20/10/1918
Driver Ram Parsad 21157Supply and Transport Corps20/10/1918
Driver Sardar 1843Mule Corps20/10/1918
Driver Shah Nawaz 1328Mule Corps20/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Stanley Ernest Sharp Somerset Light Infantry20/10/1918
Sarwan Jagu 166Supply and Transport Corps20/10/1918
Sepoy Jontha Ram 114113th Indian Infantry20/10/1918
Sarwan Kamaldin 247Camel Corps20/10/1918
Sarwan Kaml Din 147Supply and Transport Corps20/10/1918
Gunner Kher Singh 810Indian Mountain Artillery20/10/1918
Follower Mahanga 8598th Indian Infantry20/10/1918
Driver Mida Pilai P/936Supply and Transport Corps20/10/1918
Risaldar Mohar Singh Supply and Transport Corps20/10/1918
Driver Muhammad Khan 497Mule Corps20/10/1918
Follower Muhammad Khan S&T/1243Mule Corps20/10/1918
Driver Muni Ram S&T/79506Mule Corps20/10/1918
Sepoy Muniyappan 429481st Pioneers20/10/1918
Private John Ibbott Cattell 46545North Staffordshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman William Frank Davis 608180London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)20/10/1918
Private James Derby 28191Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/10/1918
Private Arthur Johnson 43019Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private William John Jones 55216Hampshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Herbert Pearce 11151Worcestershire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Pert S/27477Seaforth Highlanders20/10/1918
Private Pavlides 51693East Lancashire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant John Thomas Read Proffitt Royal Air Force20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Follower Imam Din PT/2447Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers20/10/1918
Labourer Mewa WD/9231Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers20/10/1918
Follower Pichchu Mudali 1325Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers20/10/1918
Follower Sadar Ali 68834Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers20/10/1918
Labourer Sakhlu 551907Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers20/10/1918
Sowar Gajjan Singh 17483rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)20/10/1918
Sepoy Shiu Shankar Dube 1293rd Brahmans20/10/1918
Naik Devi Sahai 3372112th Indian Infantry20/10/1918
Sepoy Munnath Singh 113490th Punjabis20/10/1918
Rifleman Narayan Mal 46663rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles20/10/1918
Sepoy Bur Singh 175645th Rattray's Sikhs20/10/1918
Sepoy Amar Singh 316848th Indian Pioneers20/10/1918
Sepoy Mukna 586142nd Jodhpur Infantry, Indian States Forces20/10/1918
Sepoy Narana 597142nd Jodhpur Infantry, Indian States Forces20/10/1918
Driver Dina SO/297Supply and Transport Corps20/10/1918
Driver Mangu 628Supply and Transport Corps20/10/1918
Driver Mula 33525Supply and Transport Corps20/10/1918
Sarwan Nur Din 564Supply and Transport Corps20/10/1918
Sarwan Pahar 181Supply and Transport Corps20/10/1918
Follower Suttan LKCD/2377Supply and Transport Corps20/10/1918
Driver Ghasi L/1598Mule Corps20/10/1918
Driver Muhammad 654Mule Corps20/10/1918
Labourer Bir Singh 52610Indian Railway Department20/10/1918
Gangman Burhan 41283Indian Railway Department20/10/1918
Pointsman Kanh Singh 47140Indian Railway Department20/10/1918
Artisan Karam Singh 75727Indian Railway Department20/10/1918
Labourer Phundan 50845Indian Railway Department20/10/1918
Gangman Ramaswami 43888Indian Railway Department20/10/1918
Follower Jal Narayan MT/3334Followers Central Depot20/10/1918
Writer Mukhtar Ahmad MTMS/8357Indian Medical Service20/10/1918
Corporal George E Allen 44592Gloucestershire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Francis Henry Bailes G/52908Middlesex Regiment20/10/1918
Private William Henry Batkin 350384Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Private Robert Black 16022Scots Guards20/10/1918
Private Wilfred Booth 21698West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918
Private James Victor Bowen 77415Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918
Private William Bryant 18013Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Buckley 252484Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Private John Burkhill 315490Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Charles Cant 21224East Surrey Regiment20/10/1918
Lance Corporal William Percy Clarke 36724Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/10/1918
Private Horace Alfred Cousins 41218Dorsetshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Stanley Dawson 83286Welsh Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frank Griffiths Dyke 74433Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jim Eaton 238024Lancashire Fusiliers20/10/1918
Private George Evans 277013Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Private James Fallas 352104Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Giblin 302628Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Private William Isaac Gilbert 30649Border Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Goulder 117269Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/10/1918
Private William Greaves 351354Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private David Halton 40937East Lancashire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Harry Harris 251615Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Private James Harold Harrison 117512Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/10/1918
Private Andreas George Hatzielias 39735Border Regiment20/10/1918
Private Jehu Heywood 42268West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Hicks 44727Lincolnshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Allan Hiscock 204063Wiltshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private George William Jackson 3369Connaught Rangers20/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal John Jones 32764Welsh Regiment20/10/1918
Private William Griffith Jones 2455Welsh Guards20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Kelly 12809Irish Guards20/10/1918
Private Herbert Kelsey 38133East Yorkshire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Frank Kempster 17673Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Private Joseph Kershaw 14411Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard John Lloyd 88763Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918
Rifleman George Lord 81407West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Lowe 26920Border Regiment20/10/1918
Private Wilfrid Mcdowell 265820West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Michael J. Mckeon 10440Irish Guards20/10/1918
Private John Alexander Mcnaughton 156753Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/10/1918
Private William Maddocks 18945Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918
Private Michael Francis Marshall 18660Somerset Light Infantry20/10/1918
Private Marshall Everitt Martyn 34155Dorsetshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Mitchell 12439Irish Guards20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Edward Moorby 28223Wiltshire Regiment20/10/1918
Private John Thomas Morgan 88784Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918
Private Joseph Morley 53219West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918
Private Peter O'connell 9412Irish Guards20/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Jeremiah O'driscoll 9849Irish Guards20/10/1918
Private Cyril Orpin 29352Grenadier Guards20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant George William Pearson 13601Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edward Alfred Scovell 36448Wiltshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Smith 162682Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Fred Smith 3064Welsh Guards20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bertrand Stagg 9862Wiltshire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Thomas Stockton 57712Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alfred Stott 29421Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Private George Henry Thornton 67044Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bernard Tomlinson 40105Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Second Lieutenant George Arthur Ernest Ward Lincolnshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John William Wheatley 17317Lincolnshire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Evan Williams 89453Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Wilson 251200Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Private John George Wilson 17847Gloucestershire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Lewis Wride 23144Welsh Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Edward Frederick Yardley 31037Devonshire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Smith 22977Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/10/1918
Private Whitehouse 64419Highland Light Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private James Amner 701805London Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant John Benjamin Coutts 266532Royal Scots Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant William Lake Wright Royal Sussex Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Cummins 4805ALIAS20/10/1918
Private Farrell 4805Irish Guards20/10/1918
Able Seaman Ernest Arthur Wright J/65174Royal Navy20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private 2nd Class Fred Hough 253327Royal Air Force20/10/1918
Private William Herbert Campbell M2/052459Army Service Corps20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private 2nd Class Mooney 54058Royal Air Force20/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private John William Clark 14/19317Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman Taylor Bristol Z/12276Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve20/10/1918
Commander Roberts Royal Navy20/10/1918
Gunner Pearson RMA/12198Royal Marine Artillery20/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class Waters L/16882/PORoyal Navy20/10/1918
Private Ferguson TR2/48432Highland Light Infantry20/10/1918
Private John Robert Frankland CH/11481Royal Marine Light Infantry20/10/1918
Private Genio Thomas Suker 415748Canadian Garrison Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Michael E. Hayes 4061828Canadian Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private John W. Richard 2699978Canadian Garrison Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 17)
Sapper Thomas Doiron 3259507Canadian Engineers20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Edward Edwards 2356825Canadian Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Calvin P. Wilson Canadian Garrison Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Howard Cummings Dezell 3057077Canadian Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private W. Fred Amond 639944Canadian Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry Ryder 3033307Canadian Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Joseph C. Chubb 1027289Canadian Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Reginald Harold Barker TR13/84525Rifle Brigade20/10/1918 (aged 18)
Air Mechanic 1st Class William D. Clancy 57392Royal Air Force20/10/1918
Private Eyles 15888Hampshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 46)
Sapper Morris W. Fowler 3355123Canadian Engineers20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frithjof Ferdinand Hagerup 115560Canadian Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Carl O. Gustafson 3215109Canadian Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Ernest George Groom 347Machine Gun Corps (Motors)20/10/1918 (aged 31)
Boy 2nd Class Phillip Roland Derbridge J/92881Royal Navy20/10/1918 (aged 15)
Sergeant Bertram Fraser Rowan PLY/12235Royal Marine Light Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Bouchir 2022542Canadian Infantry20/10/1918
Sapper Arthur John Stanley Hamley 514333Royal Engineers20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Joseph O'callaghan M/282916Army Service Corps20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Samuel Short 61216Australian Reinforcement20/10/1918
Private Ernest Arthur Batten 14859Dorsetshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Albert Lewin 59790Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918
Private John Lane 48801Royal Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Henry Wall 356112London Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Henry Hart 65474Royal Army Medical Corps20/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Frise 74043Devonshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brown 27453Wiltshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Robinson 230234Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Sanders 93828Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918
Private Patrick Cushen 10031Leinster Regiment20/10/1918
Bombardier Sydney Dover 27544Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Albert Edwin Field 801945Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Gray 151401Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Humphreys 9/44284Royal Irish Rifles20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Vernon Dockeray Johnson 48114Worcestershire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Lawson 17428Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/10/1918
Private Lyons 9804Leinster Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry Main 31686South Wales Borderers20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Charlie Sharp 140972Royal Engineers20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Company Serjeant Major Stewart 20074Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/10/1918
Private George Tonks 11579Worcestershire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Tyson 62584North Staffordshire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Albert Brooks 37180Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bull G/14947The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/10/1918
Private Bullock 31357The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Cannon 57743Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/10/1918
Driver Cripps 68295Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918
Gunner Danby 805456Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Donald Victor Frederick Evans 27915Gloucestershire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Fleming Royal Garrison Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Holbrow G/14334The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/10/1918
Private Paton 133581Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/10/1918
Rifleman William Herbert Smith R/32339King's Royal Rifle Corps20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Edward Alfred Starkey 73141Durham Light Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Edward Gill 18990The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Evander Kenneth Mciver 290934Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Musa Dan Chadi E/1132Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.20/10/1918
Private Udomisi Oku Afikpo 2564Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.20/10/1918
Private Adamu Shira 5606Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.20/10/1918
Private Hairulahi Gire 8175Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.20/10/1918
Private Thomas Hope C/8117British Canadian Recruiting Mission20/10/1918
Private William Campbell Richardson 8220British Canadian Recruiting Mission20/10/1918
Private Harry Braker 203475Seaforth Highlanders20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Thomas George Shoubridge L/6540Royal Navy20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Petty Officer John Starkey 223912Royal Navy20/10/1918
Able Seaman John Waller Stephenson J/56043Royal Navy20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Chief Petty Officer James Charles Thomas Wedge 171150Royal Navy20/10/1918
Seaman Donald Macarthur 1904DRoyal Naval Reserve20/10/1918 (aged 41)
Sergeant Facer PO/2246Royal Marine Light Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 55)
Deck Hand Pease 11340/DARoyal Naval Reserve20/10/1918 (aged 35)
Trimmer Stanney 7370/TSRoyal Naval Reserve20/10/1918
Officer's Steward 1st Class William Henry Allcock L/4409Royal Navy20/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class Wilfrid David Baker K/42186Royal Navy20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Seedie Juma Hasan Royal Navy20/10/1918
Artisan Wong Teh Kong 43283Royal Engineers20/10/1918
Driver James Stanley 219726Royal Engineers20/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Rimmer 267375The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Edwin Tillson 802108Canadian Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sarwan Gauhar Khan 1554Supply and Transport Corps20/10/1918
Serjeant Jackson 2025225ALIAS20/10/1918
Private George Albert Brampton 232264London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Albert Henry Bailey K/1414Royal Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harold George Bonham 6645London Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Geary 240631North Staffordshire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Albert Griffiths 43017Cameron Highlanders20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Mcghee 12635Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal John Henry Laurance Robinson 8662Northamptonshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Henry Wells 21225Coldstream Guards20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wood 64836Lancashire Fusiliers20/10/1918
Private Miles Beecher Andrews 2138719Canadian Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Evan Boakes 36623London Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Walter Ernest Carlyle 25110New Zealand Machine Gun Corps20/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private James Stanley Chilcott 72204Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Fred Clewes 3903Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Percy Montgomery Craddock 552288London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)20/10/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Harold Robert Culling 533485London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)20/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Flannigan 19257Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918
Private Hasler 38827East Surrey Regiment20/10/1918
Private Thomas Edward Higgins 64371Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Edward Lally 263039West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Henry Maitland 42609North Staffordshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Martin 66880Northumberland Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Pile 10460Wiltshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Frederick William Rogers 200789King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Rouse 242118Border Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal James Sykes Thewlis 203011Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Toms 42527Suffolk Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Trotter T4/141262Army Service Corps20/10/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Percy Widdowson 241802Leicestershire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Morris Williams 31116South Wales Borderers20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Zetterland 461484Canadian Infantry20/10/1918
Private Moule 28470Devonshire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Beckley 54149Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Pionier Stanislaus Balcer German Army20/10/1918
Infanterist Anton Betz German Army20/10/1918
Musketier Erich Berge German Army20/10/1918
Musketier Hermann Boege German Army20/10/1918
Gefreiter Walter Boehm German Army20/10/1918
Gefreiter Karl Brocio German Army20/10/1918
Schuetze Bruno Buchholz German Army20/10/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Karl Cronjaeger German Army20/10/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Michael Czaplitz German Army20/10/1918
Schuetze Albert Deppe German Army20/10/1918
Musketier Willy Ewald German Army20/10/1918
Pionier Ludwig Faust German Army20/10/1918
Musketier Johannes Fink German Army20/10/1918
Musketier Walter Fischer German Army20/10/1918
Gefreiter Fritz Garitz German Army20/10/1918
Soldat Geyer German Army20/10/1918
Wehrmann Johannes Grothe German Army20/10/1918
Vizefeldwebel Wilhelm Grotjahn German Army20/10/1918
Unteroffizier Johann Handen German Army20/10/1918
Musketier August Heinrich German Army20/10/1918
Grenadier Hermann Hilf German Army20/10/1918
Unteroffizier Albert Hortschensky German Army20/10/1918
Musketier Oskar Huebner German Army20/10/1918
Gefreiter Gustav Klein German Army20/10/1918
Landsturmmann Stanislaus Kudlinski German Army20/10/1918
Kanonier Walter Langer German Army20/10/1918
Musketier Emil Loeschner German Army20/10/1918
Vizefeldwebel Alfred Maurer German Army20/10/1918
Unteroffizier Oswald Mohn German Army20/10/1918
Gefreiter Artur Mueller German Army20/10/1918
Unteroffizier Martin Noskowiak German Army20/10/1918
Krankentraeger Heinrich Olbrich German Army20/10/1918
Musketier Ignatz Owzarek German Army20/10/1918
Landsturmmann Wilhelm Paeschke German Army20/10/1918
Gefreiter Karl Pingel German Army20/10/1918
Matrose Karl Pippenhagen German Navy20/10/1918
Soldat Max Prescher German Army20/10/1918
Schuetze Nikolaus Probst German Army20/10/1918
Sergeant Pudolf German Army20/10/1918
Gefreiter Vincenz Reich German Army20/10/1918
Musketier Bruno Rexin German Army20/10/1918
Landsturmmann Paul Ruck German Army20/10/1918
Musketier Friedrich Sadlowski German Army20/10/1918
Gefreiter August Schindler German Army20/10/1918
Leutnant Schmidt German Army20/10/1918
Soldat Karl Schreiber German Army20/10/1918
Pionier Friedrich Schubert German Army20/10/1918
Kanonier Richard Schulz German Army20/10/1918
Musketier Ludwig Seiffert German Army20/10/1918
Sergeant Ferdinand Staubach German Army20/10/1918
Fahrer Otto Swoboda German Army20/10/1918
Musketier Walter Von Der Trappen German Army20/10/1918
Kanonier Thomas Wagner German Army20/10/1918
Vizefeldwebel Josef Wietschorke German Army20/10/1918
Kanonier Linus Winkler German Army20/10/1918
Musketier Ignatz Wloczyk German Army20/10/1918
Musketier Willy Woidtke German Army20/10/1918
Gefreiter Fritz Friese German Army20/10/1918
Musketier Robert Huehner German Army20/10/1918
Soldat Willy Max Hueller German Army20/10/1918
Musketier Martin Konrad German Army20/10/1918
Soldat Karl Lennhardt German Army20/10/1918
Musketier Joseph Nikisch German Army20/10/1918
Ulan Joseph Pfeiffer German Army20/10/1918
Schuetze Gustav Adolf Schaeffer German Army20/10/1918
Soldat Michael Wornalkiewietz German Army20/10/1918
Leutnant Heinrich Bock German Navy20/10/1918
Matrose Ernst Hammer German Navy20/10/1918
Soldaat 2 kl mil Camiel Oscar De Grande Belgian Army20/10/1918
Soldier Kimentn Sermofaller Russian Army20/10/1918
Soldier Semen Sohkoe Russian Army20/10/1918
Soldier Piotr Wasili Tinnow Russian Army20/10/1918
Private John Gibson 8325Canadian Infantry20/10/1918
Private James August White 3230942Canadian Infantry20/10/1918
Driver Young 705064ALIAS20/10/1918
Private Albert Van Der Merwe 1918South African Veteran Reserve20/10/1918
Farrier Sergeant Stephen Johannes Cornelissen 44South African Military Constabulary20/10/1918
Rifleman Percy Edward Evans 5219South African Mounted Rifles20/10/1918 (aged 32)
Native Constable Madimetsha Mkasimbi Zulu 2148South African Mounted Rifles20/10/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium108404
BELLE VUE BRITISH CEMETERY, BRIASTREFrance91484
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance803913
QUIEVY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance66202
MONTAY-NEUVILLY ROAD CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance55473
BETHENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance47364
ST. AUBERT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance42366
BASRA MEMORIALIraq3910
ROMERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance35134
AMERVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOLESMESFrance33201
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance28153
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran2400
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance2171
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium21121
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India2110
SELRIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance20102
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance19120
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance18181
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium1861
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1780
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance16141
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1671
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance16101
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria1681
VICHTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1591
BISSEGEM COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium1471
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance14102
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance1470
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance1360
ESPLECHIN CHURCHYARDBelgium1270
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany1280
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance1240
NEUVILLY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1150
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany1120
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1100
HASPRES COPPICE CEMETERY, HASPRESFrance1000
ST. HILAIRE LES CAMBRAI BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1061
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece1061
STASEGEM COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium1030
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)1042
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt950
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance951
HASNON CHURCHYARDFrance970
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt981
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance972
MONTIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, NORDFrance921
ST. VAAST COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance850
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom856
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic840
BEIRUT MARONITE CEMETERY (INDIAN SECTION)Lebanese Republic800
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance820
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium720
ERQUELINNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium741
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt700
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom704
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance630
BERTRY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance651
MAUROIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance650
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece620
NECHIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium630
POMMEREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance642
CARNIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance631
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance620
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly610
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance530
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance500
CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, FONTAINE-AU-BOISFrance521
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany520
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece520
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom544
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom530
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt520
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq500
VERTAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance520
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)520
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany530
VIESLY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance556
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
AUS MILITARY CEMETERYNamibia400
CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa401
VILLERS-EN-CAUCHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance400
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance420
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance432
MONTAY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance420
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance444
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
INCHY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance431
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance430
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly420
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)410
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom400
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium330
MOORSEELE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance310
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada330
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada310
SKOPJE BRITISH CEMETERYNorth Macedonia, Republic of320
LAMAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium342
KOOIGEM CHURCHYARDBelgium300
RAMILLIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance301
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa300
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia310
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa201
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa200
ROOIDAM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa200
KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERYSouth Africa200
DADIZEELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium210
AVESNES-LE-SEC COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
JEUMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance201
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
BEAUVOIS-EN-CAMBRESIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance221
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece200
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom210
WESTON-SUPER-MARE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
WOLVERHAMPTON BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom212
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone220
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada220
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada211
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada210
ARCHANGEL ALLIED CEMETERYRussian Federation200
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
HAUSSY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance230
BARENTHAL MILITARY CEMETERYItaly211
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly220
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)201
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance220
ST. SYMPHORIEN MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran200
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom200
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt200
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan210
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece230
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SOUTHPORT (DUKE STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
CLONMEL (ST. PATRICK'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of200
WINDSOR MAPLEWOOD CEMETERYCanada200
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria200
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance111
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MANARA INDIAN MUSLIM CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
OKAHANDJA CEMETERYNamibia100
OTJIWARONGO CEMETERYNamibia100
WINDHOEK OLD MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia100
KRUGERSDORP CEMETERYSouth Africa100
POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ROBERTSON CEMETERYSouth Africa100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
DADIZELE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium120
YORK CEMETERY, HASPRESFrance100
CANONNE FARM BRITISH CEMETERY, SOMMAINGFrance110
ST. CLOUD COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
PREUX-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-SELLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
HEM COMMUNAL CEMETERY, NORDFrance100
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance100
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
VAUX-ANDIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
WASSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
SAMEON CHURCHYARDFrance110
QUIETISTE MILITARY CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance110
CONCHES-EN-OUCHE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FRIOCKHEIM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SLEAT PARISH (OR KILMORE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland120
WORMS (HOCHHEIM HILL) CEMETERYGermany110
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
STOKE POGES (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
MARLOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOOBURN (ST. PAUL'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ADVENT (ST. ADWENA) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. MARTIN-BY-LOOE (ST. MARTIN OF TOURS) CHURCHYARD AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST BUDLEIGH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PRINCETOWN (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ILKESTON (PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BRISTOL (CANFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALMONDSBURY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DIBDEN (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
GRAVELEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BROMLEY (ST. LUKE'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PETHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
TUNBRIDGE WELLS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (EVERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARPURHEY (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (GORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LANCASTER CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom101
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
NELSON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADSHAW (ST. MAXENTIUS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEIGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
OLDHAM (HOLLINWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STRETFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (BELGRAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LOUGHBOROUGH (LEICESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AB KETTLEBY (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BASSINGHAM (ST. MICHAEL) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom101
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
TEDDINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRACKLEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NORTHAMPTON (KINGSTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WELLINGBOROUGH (DODDINGTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OXFORD (OSNEY ST. MARY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HADLEY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
FROME (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GREAT WYRLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
STREATHAM PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
COMPTON CHAMBERLAYNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LEEDS (HOLBECK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IDLE UPPER CHAPEL (CONGREGATIONAL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ECCLESALL (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
ST. HONORE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
ROBERVAL ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
RAPIDES DES JOACHIMS CEMETERYCanada110
BRANTFORD (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYCanada100
OWEN SOUND (GREENWOOD) CEMETERYCanada100
CAISTOR CORNERS (MERRITT'S EVERGREEN) CEMETERYCanada110
OSHAWA UNION CEMETERYCanada100
BLEZARD VALLEY CEMETERYCanada110
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. JOHN'S (MOUNT CARMEL) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY, ST. JOHN'S EASTCanada110
HEESTERT MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
FROIDMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium111
GUIGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
SPIERE (ESPIERRES) CHURCHYARDBelgium100
MARKE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
HEVERLEE WAR CEMETERYBelgium100
MARCINELLE NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
DIVISIONAL COLLECTING POST CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium100
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium100
HAUTRAGE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance110
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
FONTAINE-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DOURLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LE CATEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE MEMORIALFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq100
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly110
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
FAENZA COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly110
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
ASHBURTON ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY, GOSFORTHUnited Kingdom100
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KEYMER (SS. COSMAS AND DAMIAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
UCKFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LURGAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KEENAUGHT ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
JULIANSTOWN (ST. MARY) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
PAISLEY (HAWKHEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (SANDYMOUNT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEW MONKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BUCKIE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KEITH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PEMBROKE DOCK MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance110
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
LA LOUVIERE TOWN CEMETERYBelgium100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
DEAN'S GRANGE CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
BULAWAYO (ATHLONE) CEMETERYZimbabwe100
WOLMARANSSTAD CEMETERYSouth Africa110
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HARARE MEMORIALZimbabwe100
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia110
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) JEWISH CEMETERY NO.3Egypt100
TROQUEER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CATERHAM AND WARLINGHAM (CATERHAM) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
WEST THURROCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUGELEY (WOLSELEY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
SCHOONSELHOF CEMETERYBelgium100
SOUTH MARCH (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYCanada100
FILLIEVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINCHESTER (MAGDALEN HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
ECCLESFIELD JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
OBAN (PENNYFUIR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
UPCHURCH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROCKVILLE (ST. FRANCIS XAVIER) CEMETERYCanada110
INGERSOLL RURAL CEMETERYCanada110
SEDAN-TORCY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
ALDERSHOT CIVIL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARLISLE (STANWIX) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WIGAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILDEN (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLEWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
SALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CONGLETON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WALTON D'EIVILE (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SYDNEY (HARDWOOD HILL) CEMETERYCanada100
HALIFAX (CAMP HILL) CEMETERYCanada100
RENOUS (ST. BRIDGET'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
MIDDLE SACKVILLE (ST. VINCENT'S HOLY ROSARY) CEMETERYCanada110
ST. JOSEPH (ST. THOMAS) CEMETERY, WESTMORELAND COUNTYCanada100
BOYD'S METHODIST CEMETERYCanada110
BEAR ISLAND FIRST NATIONS CEMETERYCanada110
ALDERVILLE CEMETERYCanada100
DOWNHAM MARKET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EASTEND (RIVERSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
REGINA CEMETERYCanada110
FISHBURN UNITED CHURCH CEMETERYCanada120
NETHERSEAL (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
LOSSIEMOUTH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom122
ST. AVOLD MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
KINROSS EAST BURYING GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
LUDERITZ JEWISH CEMETERYNamibia100
GLASGOW SOUTHERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia111
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia110
LIDZBARK WARMINSKI WAR CEMETERYPoland100
MHOW NEW CEMETERYIndia100
AMRITSAR CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Manchester Regiment119
Royal Field Artillery72
German Army65
Canadian Infantry61
Royal Engineers51
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)49
Royal Welsh Fusiliers42
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)41
Welsh Regiment40
Army Service Corps40
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)36
Royal Garrison Artillery34
East Surrey Regiment34
Devonshire Regiment33
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29
Border Regiment27
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24
Royal Warwickshire Regiment24
Lincolnshire Regiment24
Lancashire Fusiliers20
Royal Air Force20
East Lancashire Regiment19
Royal Navy19
East Yorkshire Regiment19
Royal Irish Rifles18
London Regiment18
Wiltshire Regiment18
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16
Cheshire Regiment16
Worcestershire Regiment16
North Staffordshire Regiment16
Dorsetshire Regiment15
Supply and Transport Corps14
Royal Fusiliers14
Rifle Brigade13
South Wales Borderers13
Irish Guards13
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13
Royal Scots Fusiliers12
Hampshire Regiment12
York and Lancaster Regiment12
Gloucestershire Regiment12
King's Own Scottish Borderers11
Royal Army Medical Corps11
Durham Light Infantry10
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10
Connaught Rangers10
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10
Royal Newfoundland Regiment9
South African Infantry9
Australian Field Artillery9
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)9
Seaforth Highlanders9
Mule Corps9
Grenadier Guards8
King's Royal Rifle Corps8
Cameron Highlanders8
Leicestershire Regiment8
Royal Horse Artillery8
Leinster Regiment8
Indian Labour Corps8
ALIAS7
Middlesex Regiment7
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders7
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs7
Royal Naval Reserve7
Northumberland Fusiliers7
British West Indies Regiment6
Indian Railway Department6
Highland Light Infantry6
Royal Marine Light Infantry5
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers5
Scots Guards5
98th Indian Infantry5
Welsh Guards4
Essex Regiment4
King's Shropshire Light Infantry4
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment4
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)4
Coldstream Guards4
Australian Light Horse4
72nd Punjabis4
Protectorate Garrison Regiment4
Royal Munster Fusiliers4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)4
Royal Scots4
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.4
Somerset Light Infantry4
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry4
New Zealand Field Artillery4
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)4
South African Mounted Rifles3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Staffordshire Yeomanry3
Mercantile Marine3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Australian Engineers3
Machine Gun Corps3
German Navy3
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)3
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)3
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion3
South African Military Constabulary3
Russian Army3
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)3
Yorkshire Regiment3
112th Indian Infantry2
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)2
Royal Defence Corps2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
New Zealand Engineers2
Royal Marine Artillery2
Australian Reinforcement2
Canadian Garrison Regiment2
Suffolk Regiment2
9th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)2
Indian Mountain Artillery2
Canadian Engineers2
101st Indian Grenadiers2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
South African Military Nursing Service2
142nd Jodhpur Infantry, Indian States Forces2
Canadian Machine Gun Corps2
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)2
British South Africa Police2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Indian Medical Service2
Norfolk Regiment2
14th (King's) Hussars2
South African Service Corps2
Royal Irish Regiment2
81st Pioneers2
South Lancashire Regiment2
British Canadian Recruiting Mission2
Canadian Field Artillery2
36th Jacob's Horse2
6th King Edward's Own Cavalry2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own)2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
New Zealand Army Service Corps1
Camel Corps1
South African Native Labour Corps1
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
South African Veteran Reserve1
38th King George's Own Central India Horse1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
45th Rattray's Sikhs1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
King's African Rifles1
South African Signal Service1
Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
19th Lancers (Fane's Horse)1
Westmorland and Cumberland Yeomanry1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Bullock Corps1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
23rd Sikh Pioneers1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Works Directorate1
Labour Corps1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars1
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
South African Heavy Artillery1
3rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)1
Australian Railway Corps1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Australian Provost Corps1
Port Construction1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Assam Rifles1
Cape Garrison Artillery1
22nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
Belgian Army1
Port Directorate1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars1
Sussex Yeomanry1
3rd Brahmans1
Royal Australian Navy1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
17th Indian Cavalry1
35th Sikhs1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Australian Salvage Corps1
9th Hodson's Horse1
Followers Central Depot1
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars1
28th Punjabis1
Army Pay Corps1
Macedonian Mule Corps1
Union Defence Forces1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
90th Punjabis1
11th Canadian Garrison Regiment1
Gordon Highlanders1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
South African Railway Services1
New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron1
113th Indian Infantry1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Tank Corps1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps1
Hyderabad Lancers1
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1