Date of death: Sunday 17 February 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Serjeant Joseph Batty 4695East Lancashire Regiment17/02/1918
Sapper Boyes 145691Royal Engineers17/02/1918
Private Charles Smith 1733Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/02/1918
Lieutenant William Martin Bermingham Australian Machine Gun Corps17/02/1918
Sergeant Daniel Mclellan 934Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/02/1918
Serjeant Joseph Walter Wardle 9469Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/02/1918 (aged 37)
Private George Evenson 57525West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/02/1918 (aged 32)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Joseph Henry Goodwin Wood 96377Royal Flying Corps17/02/1918 (aged 42)
Private Mackay 300297Royal Scots17/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sidney Albert Sherrin 295255Somerset Light Infantry17/02/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Jones 97497Royal Garrison Artillery17/02/1918
Pioneer Gower 115654Royal Engineers17/02/1918
Private Thomas Keenan 203753East Lancashire Regiment17/02/1918 (aged 39)
Private Fred Walton 37881East Lancashire Regiment17/02/1918 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Renshaw 77983Royal Flying Corps, 4th Sqdn.17/02/1918
Private Ernest Horler 46127West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Longworth 87960The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Adrian Henry Mundy 3287Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Desmond Smith 2752Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/02/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Henry Streeter Australian Flying Corps17/02/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Francis Joseph Tarrant Australian Flying Corps17/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Maki 19530South African Native Labour Corps17/02/1918
Private John Lynch S/23884Seaforth Highlanders17/02/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Ernest George Brittin R/4927Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.17/02/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Arthur Clarke 143720Royal Engineers17/02/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Fredrick Matthew Gill 48223Royal Engineers17/02/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Christopher William Jenkins 194743Royal Engineers17/02/1918 (aged 38)
Private Lemon 38142Devonshire Regiment17/02/1918 (aged 33)
Private Mccauley PLY/156(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry17/02/1918
Gunner Stanley Stanistaw Rauch 28538Royal Field Artillery17/02/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Charles Webb Bedfordshire Regiment17/02/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper James Young 134643Royal Engineers17/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gordon John Avis SD/773Royal Sussex Regiment17/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ames 49759Lincolnshire Regiment17/02/1918
Gunner Barry 244278Royal Field Artillery17/02/1918
Private Morgan 66121Cheshire Regiment17/02/1918
Private Tinney 22892Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/02/1918
Sapper Bragg 65371Royal Engineers17/02/1918
Corporal John Henry Shave 59437Royal Engineers17/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Tregurtha Harvey 240838Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/02/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Horsfall Worcestershire Regiment17/02/1918
Gunner Charles Smith 104145Royal Garrison Artillery17/02/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ferrin 42283South Staffordshire Regiment17/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lythgoe 201251North Staffordshire Regiment17/02/1918
Private Ernest Charles Wager 45212South Staffordshire Regiment17/02/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Cameron Canadian Infantry17/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private Beanland 16168Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/02/1918
Private O'shaugnessy 14565Scots Guards17/02/1918
Second Lieutenant Greene Royal Flying Corps, 27th Sqdn.17/02/1918
Serjeant Hughesden 27194Royal Flying Corps, 27th Sqdn.17/02/1918
Private Hamilton 34258Machine Gun Corps17/02/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Taylor 6810Manchester Regiment17/02/1918
Labourer Budhu Patras 611Indian Labour Corps17/02/1918
Labourer Dorman Murmu 1497Indian Labour Corps17/02/1918
Labourer Kiswa Joppo 1741Indian Labour Corps17/02/1918
Labourer Lila 280Indian Labour Corps17/02/1918
Labourer Rokhin Marak 686Indian Labour Corps17/02/1918
Labourer Zacharia Uraon 360Indian Labour Corps17/02/1918
Private Pascall 16590British West Indies Regiment17/02/1918
Private Yard 15223British West Indies Regiment17/02/1918
Private Patrick Derrick 130377Royal Army Medical Corps17/02/1918 (aged 40)
Private Pringle 25/1222Northumberland Fusiliers17/02/1918
Serjeant Patrick Doyle 4025Royal Garrison Artillery17/02/1918 (aged 49)
Second Lieutenant Stuart Norman Shephard Royal Flying Corps, Central Flying School (Upavon)17/02/1918
Able Seaman Miller 175138Royal Navy, (RFR. PO/B1432). HMS Victory17/02/1918 (aged 41)
Private Frank Herbert Smith 265814The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/02/1918 (aged 48)
Chief Petty Officer John James Coltham 129966Royal Navy, (R.F.R.LCH/A/1343) HMS Pembroke17/02/1918 (aged 49)
Private Farrell 76608Manchester Regiment17/02/1918
Private Christopher Cummins 62825South Lancashire Regiment17/02/1918 (aged 45)
Private Carl Spencer Myers 28761Border Regiment17/02/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Holyoak S/16090Rifle Brigade17/02/1918
Rifleman Chambers 571927London Regiment17/02/1918
Sapper Powell 98330Royal Engineers17/02/1918
Private Harry Penn 24671Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/02/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Edwards South Staffordshire Regiment17/02/1918 (aged 33)
Staff Serjeant Robbins 225Army Veterinary Corps17/02/1918
Private Fred Thomas TR8/26172Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry17/02/1918 (aged 31)
Private Wade 32945Somerset Light Infantry17/02/1918
Private Betts 13686York and Lancaster Regiment17/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Abraham Wright 124007Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/02/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Harry Hammond S/3522Rifle Brigade17/02/1918 (aged 20)
Driver John Nish Ferguson 84343Royal Field Artillery17/02/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Sulemanu Wongara 3813Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.17/02/1918
Private Dennis Morris B/315Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers17/02/1918
Private Johnson Whitey B/360Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers17/02/1918
Private Theodore J. Ellenson 688111Canadian Infantry17/02/1918 (aged 42)
Sergeant Henry Hiscock 501189Canadian Engineers17/02/1918 (aged 43)
Gunner Duncan 168751Royal Field Artillery17/02/1918
Lance Corporal Frank Victor Featherstone 102649Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/02/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Robert Dyott Willmot King's Royal Rifle Corps17/02/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Aubrey Clarence Crawley Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/02/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Swanson 6817Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/02/1918 (aged 37)
Private Massey 78682Durham Light Infantry17/02/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Cuhelyn Morris Royal Flying Corps, 18th Sqdn.17/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Christian 180194Canadian Infantry17/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Duffy 414157Canadian Infantry17/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Metcalfe 602405Canadian Infantry17/02/1918
Private Rowley 1051181Canadian Infantry17/02/1918
Private Brown 12246Wiltshire Regiment17/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Davidson 8343Royal Scots17/02/1918
Private William Henry Harris 2828Australian Machine Gun Corps17/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private Stanley Arthur James Lambert 645Australian Machine Gun Corps17/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Thomas Gilbert 100067Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/02/1918 (aged 39)
Private Goff 200947Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/02/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ingleby 94468Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/02/1918
Private Marshall 2564Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/02/1918
Rifleman William Lyons 48145New Zealand Rifle Brigade17/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Victor Richmond 50364Lancashire Fusiliers17/02/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Strettle 16553The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/02/1918
Private Rutherford 25549Durham Light Infantry17/02/1918
Private William George Green 325521Cambridgeshire Regiment17/02/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman O'connell R/12207King's Royal Rifle Corps17/02/1918
Lieutenant Hugh Scott Davie Canadian Infantry17/02/1918 (aged 32)
Private Dorrian 291603Canadian Infantry17/02/1918
Private Robbins 291984Canadian Infantry17/02/1918
Private Mclaughlin 30900Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/02/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper John William Morrison 778400Canadian Railway Troops17/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Howard 85756The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Miller 695029London Regiment17/02/1918
Private Wiseman G/28641Royal Irish Fusiliers17/02/1918
Private Moore PO/1507Royal Marine Light Infantry17/02/1918
Private Royds 280073Lancashire Fusiliers17/02/1918
Sapper Walter Harben 24512Royal Engineers17/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private Lewis Millward M2/204315Army Service Corps17/02/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ernest John Clarence Willett 122523Machine Gun Corps17/02/1918 (aged 20)
Trooper Stewart Thomas Jones 13/3039Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mcgill 34062Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/02/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Sukha 33166Indian Royal Artillery17/02/1918
Private Robert J. Chatters 29387Grenadier Guards17/02/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Ernest E. Lane 320217London Regiment (City of London Rifles)17/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Bolton Kyme 34564East Lancashire Regiment17/02/1918 (aged 21)
Labourer Ganesh Deesa/1379Indian Labour Corps17/02/1918
Labourer Mangalia Nayaku Madras/4496Indian Labour Corps17/02/1918
Labourer Mubasar Ali Sylhet/320Indian Labour Corps17/02/1918
Private Christopher Walter Hayes M2/268504Army Service Corps17/02/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper John Theodore Rademeyer 1049South African Signal Service17/02/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Townsend 5891East African Military Labour Bureau17/02/1918
Private Kenny 7347Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/02/1918
Sarwan Bakhtawar Singh 264Supply and Transport Corps17/02/1918
Sepoy Audhbihari Tiwari 17541st Brahmans17/02/1918
Driver Jahangir Khan 9310Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army17/02/1918
Sub-Conductor Rigby 9287Royal Munster Fusiliers17/02/1918
Lieutenant Charles Henry Martin Australian Flying Corps17/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Fielding 27472Royal Army Medical Corps17/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Gerald Jones 40916Lincolnshire Regiment17/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fred Jackson 22340Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/02/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Douglas Nicol Ross Canadian Infantry17/02/1918 (aged 21)
Labourer Ibrahim 20703Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers17/02/1918
Sepoy Nika Singh 524514th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs17/02/1918
Sepoy Sansar Singh 223320th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)17/02/1918
Gangman Mehr 10781Indian Railway Department17/02/1918
Private Okoru 206Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.17/02/1918
Follower Chataru MT/6Followers Central Depot17/02/1918
Bearer Ganga Ram 17073Army Bearer Corps17/02/1918
Bearer Lal Singh 777385Army Bearer Corps17/02/1918
Follower Sohanu AMK/CD/396Indian Veterinary Corps17/02/1918
Private John Fletcher 21570Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/02/1918
Corporal Leonard Ivy Joseph Mccarthy 24663Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/02/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Albert Morrod 118584Royal Garrison Artillery17/02/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant William Norman Thacker Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.M.L. 520.17/02/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Malone 5/625Connaught Rangers17/02/1918
Sapper Matthew Carroll WR/315439Royal Engineers17/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Fiander 878230Canadian Infantry17/02/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Herbert Cust Boyd Army Service Corps17/02/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Armstrong Royal Flying Corps17/02/1918
Corporal Storey L/8548East Surrey Regiment17/02/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Francis Bernard Evans Royal Flying Corps17/02/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant West 315438Middlesex Regiment17/02/1918
Private Albert Knights 24154Norfolk Regiment17/02/1918 (aged 52)
Seaman Baxter 1319CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Wellington17/02/1918 (aged 38)
Private Jack Mathodi 12602South African Native Labour Corps17/02/1918
Able Seaman Julian Paimal Mercantile Marine17/02/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Edward Peach H/1124111th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars17/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Abershi Bagarimi 7411Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.17/02/1918
Able Seaman James Coombs Mercantile Marine17/02/1918 (aged 58)
Officer's Steward 1st Class Frederick Thomas Parker 362855Royal Navy, HMS Paladin17/02/1918 (aged 37)
Lascar Qasimuddin 8085Royal Indian Marine17/02/1918
Artisan Chin Jin 16454Royal Engineers17/02/1918
Artisan Wong Yeu 24183Royal Engineers17/02/1918
Private Harry Moon 2344Scots Guards17/02/1918 (aged 41)
Labourer Chiang Te Sheng 33678Chinese Labour Corps17/02/1918
Sapper Thomas James Cahill 4033Australian Engineers17/02/1918
Gefreiter Wilhelm Hansen German Army17/02/1918
Soldier Alanati Andreew Russian Army17/02/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1200
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance1071
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance800
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium400
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance400
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance300
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium340
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance300
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly330
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance321
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania310
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance200
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance220
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
FORESTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance200
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium220
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance210
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium220
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance210
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (N.Z.) MEMORIAL, POLYGON WOODBelgium200
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta110
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance110
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FAMPOUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HEWORTH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (SOUTHWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RHYMNEY (ST. DAVID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BRIERLEY HILL (SOUTH STREET) BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
DORKING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWINDON (RADNOR STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
KAMLOOPS (PLEASANT STREET) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (ST. JOHN'S NORWAY) CEMETERYCanada110
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium110
LANCASHIRE COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium100
TORREKEN FARM CEMETERY NO.1Belgium120
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PLOVDIV CENTRAL CEMETERYBulgaria100
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance110
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance100
RIBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
AUCKLAND PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance110
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DEAN'S GRANGE CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
PETERBOROUGH (LITTLE LAKE) CEMETERYCanada100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT CIVIL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STRADBALLY CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARD, COUNTY WATERFORDIreland, Republic of100
COBH OLD CHURCH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
TEMPLEMORE CATHOLIC CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
NORTH SYDNEY (LAKESIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
GOLDHANGER (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GORLESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
KINSALE (OLD ABBEY) GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of110
HUNSTANTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance100
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Engineers13
Canadian Infantry11
Indian Labour Corps9
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.6
East Lancashire Regiment4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
Royal Field Artillery4
Royal Garrison Artillery4
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
Royal Flying Corps3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Army Service Corps3
Australian Flying Corps3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Australian Machine Gun Corps3
Durham Light Infantry2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
British West Indies Regiment2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Army Bearer Corps2
Scots Guards2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Royal Flying Corps, 27th Sqdn.2
Rifle Brigade2
Mercantile Marine2
Royal Scots2
Machine Gun Corps2
London Regiment2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Manchester Regiment2
South African Native Labour Corps2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
1st Brahmans1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R.LCH/A/1343) HMS Pembroke1
Middlesex Regiment1
Grenadier Guards1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Followers Central Depot1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Royal Flying Corps, 18th Sqdn.1
Cheshire Regiment1
Norfolk Regiment1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Devonshire Regiment1
Australian Engineers1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Border Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 4th Sqdn.1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Wellington1
South African Signal Service1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Indian Veterinary Corps1
German Army1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs1
Worcestershire Regiment1
East African Military Labour Bureau1
Royal Flying Corps, Central Flying School (Upavon)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.M.L. 520.1
Russian Army1
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, (RFR. PO/B1432). HMS Victory1
Canadian Engineers1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Connaught Rangers1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Indian Railway Department1
Royal Navy, HMS Paladin1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Supply and Transport Corps1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
East Surrey Regiment1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Royal Indian Marine1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1