Date of death: Wednesday 18 September 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Claude Joseph Patrick Nunney 410935Canadian Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hardy 38236Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private James Aston 204439Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Roderick A. William Pryse Richardes Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Ryder 18664Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private David John Richards 39507Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Deeble 204886Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Richard Bond G/11781The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Wigley 42961Cambridgeshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Wager 132581Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Stanley Martin London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Collins 159355Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918
Private Downes 47134York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918
Private Patrick Joseph Thompson 7543Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Staff Nurse Esther Maude Tubman 22/517New Zealand Army Nursing Service18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Eric Taylor Cook 6723Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Wright 355512Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Edward Penson Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal William Edward Painter 205626London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Bristow Farrar Devonshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Wynne 36612Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Noel Lavender Thomas Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Roberts 12369Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Serjeant William Jones 14706Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Cecil Hugh Jones Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Richard Humphreys 27908Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Edward Hall 14530Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fitzgibbon 69716Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Major Harry Reginald Curtis Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Captain Victor Arnold Bone Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Frank Edward Young Hertfordshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Alfred Jones 15808Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Patrick Francis Ryan Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 35)
Sergeant Henry Norman Fisher 134Australian Pioneers18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant John Thomas Eldridge King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Rose 58544Royal Army Medical Corps18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Keech 21319Suffolk Regiment18/09/1918
Private Samuel John Jenkins 3862Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Simson Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred James Durrant 28921Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant John Walter Ings Royal Engineers18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Bertram Byron Spreadbury 520034Royal Engineers18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Sinnett 520187Royal Engineers18/09/1918
Sapper George Leonard Hatcher 520092Royal Engineers18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Edwards 520309Royal Engineers18/09/1918
Corporal Henry George Foster 541Australian Machine Gun Corps18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Allen 31037Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918
Lieutenant Ormrod Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918
Captain Walter Rewi Hallahan Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Bombardier Francis Adolphus Hamilton Browne 109511Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Major Thomas Francis Pennefather Breen Royal Army Medical Corps18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Willcock 75954Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Albert Tillotson 80169Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Taylor 235364Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Gwilym Essex Saunders Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Roberts 20058Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Alexander Bissett Mccrae Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/09/1918
Corporal Robert John Hughes 20024Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Welsby Holland Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Ernest Harper 203085East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fry 55742Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Frank Clitheroe 58238Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Helyard 238067Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private John Lynch 43855Wiltshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Allan Archibald Fletcher 1812Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alick Thomas Keat 466Australian Machine Gun Corps18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harold Egbert Strongman 7790Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Albert Southam 2074Australian Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Sergeant Joseph William Smith 1614Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Murdock Ross Murray 7734Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Herbert Lawson 10967Australian Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas William Hayton 2156Australian Machine Gun Corps18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Ernest Fitzgerald 4788Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Bernard Coyte 4757Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Geoffrey Austen Cave 7468Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Lionel Eugene Barfoot 7941Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Arthur David James Edwards 36390East Surrey Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Townsend 55044Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Serjeant Robert Frederick Taylor 236829Herefordshire Regiment18/09/1918
Serjeant John H. Pepper 44535Manchester Regiment18/09/1918
Private James Morgan 87846Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Albert Metcalf 56506West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Llewellyn Tibbett Lewis 58340Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Private Richard Jenkin Isaac G/68553The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Herbert Reuben Hopkins 10563Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Willie Giggal 99059Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal John Iorwerth Evans 23877Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant John Cottle 16101Somerset Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private Arthur William Bryant 203268Essex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Bennett 58381Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Aitken 52288Royal Scots Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Hughie Prydderch 20233Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Richard James Matthews 22994Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Captain Geoffrey Harris Gotelee South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Fowles 25446Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sydney Morley Evans 21553Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Gilbert Theodore Allen 268010Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Leonard John Gosper 6012Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Thomas Cohen 5985Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 37)
Sergeant Frederick Joseph Bingley 3691Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant James Lihou 5713Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Allan Ernest Rostron 3157Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Colonel Alec Graham Scougal Royal Scots18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Gordon Smith 790Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walter Elphick G/6354Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Gerrett 20677Somerset Light Infantry18/09/1918
Serjeant Charter 326435Cambridgeshire Regiment18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Brown 203184Essex Regiment18/09/1918
Rifleman Clapham S/28489Rifle Brigade18/09/1918
Private John Darriell Platts 24554The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Jones Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Sapper Sidney Billsborough 166479Royal Engineers18/09/1918
Corporal Percy Bertram Harrison 2376Australian Machine Gun Corps18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal William Fraser 4485Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private William Brookes Collins 39400Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Sergeant Frederick Watts 358Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Francis Norton Pratt York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Thomas James Boxer 160090Royal Engineers18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hardy 41374The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Eldred William Tack Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Southwell 31060Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Harry Maund 59809Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Private William Frost Martin 203425Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Private Stanley Joseph Townson 4248Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harold Francis Skidmore 2643Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Clyde Thomas Pickett 3359Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Leslie Byrne Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant William John Horne Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private John Thomas Hope 2917Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Fred Metheringham 108530Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ernest Howarth 240164Lancashire Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private James Stephen Hargreaves 25386The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Thomas Oliver Goldsmith 45938West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918
Private John Freeman 33171Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Bertie Thorpe Catton 42444Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Henry Balshaw 30521The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clifford Burdin 53601York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Jagger 3046Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Robert Edward Wallis D/701South African Pioneers18/09/1918 (aged 44)
Major Garrard London Regiment18/09/1918
Private Smale 16881Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private John William Rayment G/24033Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private David Drury 14564King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Plant Norfolk Yeomanry18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Watson 92447Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Louis Bertram Hawkswell Royal Air Force18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Stevens 291663Royal Air Force18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Bandsman George Thomas Hutchinson 865Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 53)
Private Peter Finley Mcvicar 7280Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Chief Gunner James Balcombe Royal Navy, HMS Glatton18/09/1918 (aged 45)
Private Neave 13240The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Lloyd 355075Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Albert Howells 30505Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Hales 20021Suffolk Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Donovan 2/10399South Wales Borderers18/09/1918
Corporal John Turley Parish 40027Wiltshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Robert Quelch 530Australian Machine Gun Corps18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Horace Nicholas Mclaren 33508Australian Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Seaman Leonard Albert Carey Mercantile Marine18/09/1918 (aged 17)
Private Alexander Brown 16296Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cowden 534889London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)18/09/1918
Flight Cadet Morgan 9630Royal Air Force18/09/1918
Able Seaman Vass 220836Royal Navy, HMS Glatton18/09/1918
Boy 2nd Class Loveless J/92232Royal Navy, HMS Powerful18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Ritchie 11264Australian Army Medical Corps18/09/1918
Private George Henry West 27655Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Dickerson 59182Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Phillips 486517Royal Engineers18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Alan Clement Hopwood Royal Engineers18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private George William Flitton 36172Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Albert John Winn 5228Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Watkins 3439Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey Brian Jones South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Howlett 39146Northumberland Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Hindley 29091Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Greenwood 26940Lancashire Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Davies 93405Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Walter Darwell Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Harry Sleep 535318London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)18/09/1918
Sergeant Charles Court Serjeant 2429Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Llewellyn Rowland Jones 141Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Mathew Lance Evans 7006Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Enoch Worthington 3514Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Harry Stace 3116Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Sergeant Sydney Roy Muldoon 3896Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Gunner Stephen Gregory Grugeon 17147Australian Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Breck G/14419Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Kerridge 267562Bedfordshire Regiment18/09/1918
Serjeant Taylor 978York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918
Private Mason 42214York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Whitaker Manchester Regiment18/09/1918
Private Eady 202487Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918
Captain Hugh Lionel Allfrey The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Frederick Theodore 355276Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert Donaldson Stratton 87079Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Frederick Edgar Smithson 49824Essex Regiment18/09/1918
Private Albert John Smith 87854Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edgar Russell 28106Wiltshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private George Henry Roberts 42433Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Arthur William Roberts G/14293The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Daniel Spencer Rees G/28005Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edgar Beer Pearce 73434Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Fred Parmenter 79107Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private Howard Robert Monk 34744The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918
Private John Keeton 117193Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Edward Jones 83290Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Private Harold David Jones 73292Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edgar Johnson G/22631The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Private John Ireson 57668Manchester Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Inniss 39737Border Regiment18/09/1918
Private James Henry Dyball 35953The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Henry Dennis 545037London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)18/09/1918
Corporal Gerald C Coleman 322716London Regiment (City of London Rifles)18/09/1918
Private Harry Carter G/42233Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Bert Wood 43189South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Ernest Lucas South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Hamer 13094King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Colonel The Hon. Arthur Reginald Clegg-Hill Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Edgar James Bish 16072Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Edwin Bevan 14138King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Herbert Robert Gladstone Miller 8994South Wales Borderers18/09/1918
Private Henry Francis Bennett 2787BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Alexander Richardson Kyle 7497Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Gunner Cyril Harnden Slack 2/2263New Zealand Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Travis 38653Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Thomas Edward Cantlon 3289Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Smith 39154Border Regiment18/09/1918
Private Fred Mitchell 49735King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Whitehead 61798West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918
Rifleman Frank By Mackenzie Jack 45331King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Gregory 53981Lancashire Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Arthur Frederick Packwood 48462Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Charles Raymond Hammill 6275Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Patterson 138089Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant William Lawton Woolley South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fletcher 29145The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Serjeant Thomas Albert Richardson 24375Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Charles Wilson RMA/12857Royal Marine Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Leeming 241443The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Dutton 41931Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private George 17706Royal Berkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Albert Ernest Hazzard 33847Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hutchison G/19475Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Johnson 21688King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Griffiths 67894Devonshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private William Fisher 13/1371York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Arthur Bilton Smith 79631Machine Gun Corps (Motors)18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Sergeant Thomas Ritchie 1793Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Bernard Samuel Abrahall 41554South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John William Cavanagh 14008South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harris 202210Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Eric Francis Sellars Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918
Lance Naik Daulat Khan 2305102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers18/09/1918
Corporal Samuel Bird 31023Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Walter Brown 80208Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Stilling B. Hudson 51282East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Lindsay 51693East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private John Thomas Lister G/100002Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Frank B. Penny 200285Tank Corps18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Wimpset Smith 58572Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Horace Whitlock 13925Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Morgan Evans 61608Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Barnes 43666Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Wakeford TF/315431Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Kelly 75393Manchester Regiment18/09/1918
Private Hume 203094Border Regiment18/09/1918
Private Thomas Wilfred Meakin 117358Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Arthur John Harry Lord Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Topping 59789Royal Scots18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Edward Seller 268389Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Denis Steel 46774Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Wilkinson 77931Royal Army Medical Corps18/09/1918
Private Stockport 85027The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Grubb 25506King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Douglas Pratt Jenner 1074The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Macdonald 345266Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/09/1918
Lieutenant William Paisley Royal Naval Reserve18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Ordinary Seaman Simpson J/56335Royal Navy, HMS Glory IV18/09/1918
Private Edward Henry Hughes Cufflin 66812Northumberland Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Barkas 34073Essex Regiment18/09/1918
Private Edward John Bodger 16768Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Haworth 328809Cambridgeshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Petty 44875Essex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Collins Suckling 720066London Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner James Edward Kershaw 198825Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918
Private William Charles Hammond 44275Essex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frank Richards 50182Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Jolliffe 27826Wiltshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Leonard 237060Northumberland Fusiliers18/09/1918
Sepoy Shafi Muhammad Khan 344417th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Atherton 13939South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Benskin 37132South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918
Driver Houghton 32777Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Simister 48383South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Allison 51394East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sidney Edward Bibbings 29170East Surrey Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George William Foreman G/8091Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918
Private William Samuel Hawkins 18409Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal John Lishman G/13892The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Private James Henry Mellors 58531Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Joseph William Southward 17783Border Regiment18/09/1918
Gunner Reginald Stapleton Adkins 2014South African Heavy Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Curtis R/32111King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Day G/25325The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Sandal 29340Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Goff 230873King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private John Harrison 5434Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Corporal Henry Hoey 4814Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Foster G/6242Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Tapsell 89058Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Private Armitage 35220East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Botterill 44030Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Day 58191Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Holmes 138573Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Queenan 40059King's Own Scottish Borderers18/09/1918
Private Upton 203159Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Aaron Williams 17871Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Alfred Ernest Gore 6028Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Sims 162757Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Private William James Skipper 7785Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Pritchard 300461The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/09/1918
Serjeant Charles Frederick Barber 13389King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Fitzpatrick 16112Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Herbert Hamer 12768Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Parkinson 45746King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Ivor Richards 7/15244South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Savage 76565Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Gunner George Henry Hadden 183951Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Williams 36167Royal Berkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Harris 37192Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Millington 45257York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918
Private Harold Mcgregor 15886Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Handley 32446King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private David William Thomas 69739Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harry Wood 13420South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Daniel Crummey G/24895The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Francis William Ernest Hemming 55953Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Thomas Holland 125218Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918
Private William Luxford 57338Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Maurice Alan Mackenzie 56932Lancashire Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry May G/25405The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Humphrey O'brien 32386The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Fred Stafford 39998The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant William Meikle Macpherson Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Engine Room Artificer 5th Class Marcus Guy Kenny M/33519Royal Navy, HMS Victory II18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gilbert Percy Nicholls 266279Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant John Campbell Dunbar Royal Air Force18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Palmer 15837Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bertram Greenwood Clough 79675Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frank Bearry 7684Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Patrick Casey 1644Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Ireland 90012Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Stanley Lucas 145954Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wright 131381Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918
Private Preston 49080Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Frederick Ricketts The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Knight 57056Lancashire Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sanders 39771East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Albert Edward Leigh 7/48382South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Newell 7/15395South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Roberts 14342Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Williams 205222Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Scott 12756Suffolk Regiment18/09/1918
Private William Bernard Connery 8978Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Harrison 40285Devonshire Regiment18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Robshaw 28192West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918
Private Bryant 47715Cambridgeshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Evans 42083Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Foster 46463Essex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Albert Joseph Hunt 722047London Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Kyte 49648Essex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lake 721744London Regiment18/09/1918
Private Parr 49669Essex Regiment18/09/1918
Private Jones 43819Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Arthur William Arnold 105019Hertfordshire Yeomanry18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Frederick Carne Maingay 6304Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Corporal James Renshaw 17256South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Sepoy Nanig Ram 130394th Russell's Infantry18/09/1918
Private Tom Coulthard 240779Border Regiment18/09/1918
Private Thomas J Francis Donovan 43858Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918
Corporal Thomas Archer Ealey G/68264Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private John Harrison 51486East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Thomas William Isdell 11575York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918
Private James Jones 73695Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Private Wilfred Leng 14/470York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918
Private Sydney Alfred James Watkins 268196Bedfordshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Payne 52205Machine Gun Corps18/09/1918
Private George 320039Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Crompton 203020Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Christopher James O'brien 42119Bedfordshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Richardson 67779Devonshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Keith S/41614Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Andrew White 6113Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Mooney 51442East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Owen Roberts Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Allen Stocks 134984Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Leonard Charles William Varley 30309East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Payne G/21146Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Louis Warnecke Mcnamara 71AAustralian Engineers18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Bombardier Stephen Heron Lewis 117481Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal William Henry George Lovegrove 1582Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Richard Percy Whalan 477Australian Machine Gun Corps18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hill 43643South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Miller 7/45059South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mitchell G/15092Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918
Private Moseley 41175Essex Regiment18/09/1918
Gunner Sidney Harold Last 177861Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Davies 53883Manchester Regiment18/09/1918
Private William Carter 7327Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Wilfred Brown 45417South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Fletcher 17230South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918
Lance Corporal George Patrick Francis 14125South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Horace James Talbert 47172Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bertram Cocksedge 18400Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918
Private John Protheroe Davies 58381Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Private Peter Edwards 87158Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Clayton Kirkham 43756Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Arthur Moore 103564Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ezra Seaman 203995Hertfordshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Donald Edgar Tinkler 242283Border Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomson 22361Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918
Captain Eric Fairfax Bennett The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Davis 203378Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Smith 35956East Surrey Regiment18/09/1918
Private Walter Keith Ardagh 7940Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Rousell Dixon 7970Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal William Chapman 6960Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Kerrighan 49788Essex Regiment18/09/1918
Private Dick Duffill 42217Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Riding 58317Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Gunner Hepburn 203804Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918
Private William Taylor 185Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Gunner William Fraser 192537Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Edwin John Nicholson 52642Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Private James 19253Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Morris 355067Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Archer 41798Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private James Partington 90607The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Vradenburg 681806Canadian Infantry18/09/1918
Private Ball 158774Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918
Private Wilfred Mercer 42937Royal Berkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Smith G/14363Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Street 204442The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ernest Haycock 43022Manchester Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Ineson 295503Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918
Private Leonard George Gardner 25034Hampshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal James Stephen Shoulders 15233Devonshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas 25524King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Claude William Fisher 89175Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Leonard Franklin 58281Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Private Frederick Joseph Gooding 33930Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Augustus Edward Herbert 53543York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John William Hewitson G/79999Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Hook 26025Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private Harold Johnson 35553Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur G. Massey 101296Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/09/1918
Private William Phillips 52792Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private David M. Price 85395Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private Joseph Ridings 63707Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Corporal Thomas Stafford 21617Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Private Aston 42183Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918
Private James Ewart Rennie 50995Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Middleton S/50406Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918
Private Charles Francis James 7518Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Eugene O'shea 7021Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Frank Rowley G/86184Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Graham 51429East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Short 39989Wiltshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Williams 93305Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Robert Alexander Monteith 60434Royal Scots Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Waters G/11318Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Rueben Stirling Francis 411AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Pate The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/09/1918
Gunner Albert Harris 79737Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Webb 43522South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Clewley G/26655The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Walter Frederick Downes G/25506The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Elford 42032Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918
Serjeant Hardham L/6245Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918
Private Frederick Arthur Rich G/24034Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Whincup 15427Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918
Private Rees 68878Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Lias 36899Wiltshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Nayamieri Mukessa 11676King's African Rifles18/09/1918
Sepoy Ram Bali Singh 625153rd Punjabis18/09/1918
Private Arthur Breeze 37092South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Company Serjeant Major John Crute 17/1173Northumberland Fusiliers18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Alexander Kelly 46123Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Artisan Bhun Singh 70524Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers18/09/1918
Private James Collier 58230Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Isaac Germaine 99077Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private Charles Hope Handyside 50488West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ewart Lewis 58212Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Samuel Thomas Joseph Lilley G/29180The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Peter Mcfarlane 7471King's Own Scottish Borderers18/09/1918
Private George Marker 235139Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Leonard Parfitt 49069Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Peter George White 33195The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 39)
Cook and Steward Dolan George Newsam Mercantile Marine18/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Harvie 47502Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Arthur Wherrett 13/1126York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Arthur Bacon 2287Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Ernest Thompson 66915Northumberland Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Grant 39845Border Regiment18/09/1918
Private Ashley 63704King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private Davies 18842Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Harvey 90163Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Private Larter 56012Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Morris 77442Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Steadman 93704Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Herbert George Tyler 55813Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Munson G/14626Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918
Private Greenaway 26030The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Yeo 78045Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Green 835765Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Alex Calder 2792Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Henry Hughes 41370The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Braddock 7/48223South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Company Serjeant Major Patterson 7/45851South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Pemberton 14063Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Miller 48975Worcestershire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Jones 29614Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Serjeant Herbert Davies 721005London Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Wilcox 45264North Staffordshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Lowrey 30255Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Victor Gordon Reuben James 76581Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Ockerby 37146South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Joseph Cattell Stephens 15517Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Henry Ernest Aust Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Brooks G/72361The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/09/1918
Private James Cummings G/24978The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Frederick Jackson 230752King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Percival Charles Pelling 59247Northumberland Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Horatio Clement Hughes Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Able Seaman Alexander Peterson Mercantile Marine18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal George Cooksley 1738Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Evan Charles Russell Evans 3383AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Albert Leonard Howard The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Everett 43863Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Wolstenholme 38049Lancashire Fusiliers18/09/1918
Sapper Thomas Sadler 486573Royal Engineers18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Child 204013Northumberland Fusiliers18/09/1918
Gunner Frederick Charles Kiddle L/25458Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hall 13050East Surrey Regiment18/09/1918
Gunner Rule 101996Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Herbert Scrase 140596Royal Engineers18/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Fred Hall 79706Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Jai Ram 42682Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army18/09/1918
Private John Herbert Fletcher 85184Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Hawkes 57339Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Edward Utting G/18528Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wragg 49699Essex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur James Waite 49878Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Walsh 40267Manchester Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gamble 22673Royal Irish Fusiliers18/09/1918
Sowar Gul Khan 355819th Lancers (Fane's Horse)18/09/1918
Private Bennett 14954South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Matthew 14504South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Middlecote 13473King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sam Bradbury 51081Lancashire Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Herbert Cunningham 3/3532York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Hulm 72866Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Henry James Norman 20641Suffolk Regiment18/09/1918
Private Harold O'brien 28086King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Joseph Watson 40324York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Lloyd Williams 30522The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Best King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918
Private Walter Raye Adsit 696317Canadian Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Cosford 42024Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Ernest Pearson 40180West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Thomas James Morgan 315183Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Brinn 48457South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hunter 40748King's Own Scottish Borderers18/09/1918
Private Norman Charles Edwin Hood 7726Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Short 112035Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Frederick Garrett 39724Wiltshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Oliver 12818King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Turner 77056Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Webber 45452Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Private Robert Edward Woodward 43734South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Carpenter's Crew Cyril Walter Bishop M/32433Royal Navy, HMS Victory18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Band Royal Air Force18/09/1918
Gunner William Meiklejohn Robertson 194304Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private William John Yendall Kingdon PO/1887(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Pieroni 158772Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918
Private William Arthur Walker 40775Essex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Richmond Patrick Coleman 252825Essex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harold Bertram Robinson 75651Northumberland Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Walton 16885King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred George Hawkes 204610Gloucestershire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edwin William Barnes 7213Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Randall Everett 38228The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/09/1918
Private David Jones 24782Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Raymond Medcraft Hampshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Paul 57202Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Warner 46185South Wales Borderers18/09/1918
Private White 15402Hampshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Edwin James Bird 87530Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private William John Boulton 80207Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Glaister 51401East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private George William Jones 31779Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Reginald Warburton 61390Manchester Regiment18/09/1918
Private George Henry Wilkinson 57882York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph William H. Williamson 57076Manchester Regiment18/09/1918
Captain Lane Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918
Private Newman 41166Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Harold John Dyer L/38107Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Dan Thomas 203471Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Currie 4158Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Vernon Marshall 754676Canadian Machine Gun Corps18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Preston 315419Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918
Private George Armstrong Shield 100212Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Frederick Hill 4822Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Lunt 9289Lancashire Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Cecil Clow Ross 770AAustralian Machine Gun Corps18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Dale 201895Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harry Mutton 30069Wiltshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Bagnall 64008Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Evans 13788Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Pinch 202259South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Rees 64073Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private John B. Roberts 14651Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Williams 6/16295South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Baktawar 19870Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army18/09/1918
Private Laurence Borden Garrison 3187522Canadian Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Frank Carryer 127Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Curson 721431London Regiment18/09/1918
Private Freeman 251779Essex Regiment18/09/1918
Private Guest 735094London Regiment18/09/1918
Private Jinks 42105Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918
Private Keith Murray 7584Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Arthur Lewis 24305King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Follower Rahim Bakhsh 56608Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers18/09/1918
Private Moss Bogard 63572Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Arthur Edward Cordle 235761York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Francis Herbert Eagar G/588Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Robert Elder 57953York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918
Private Reginald Ellis 73952Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert George Harrold G/25358The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Hubert James Ives 21647Essex Regiment18/09/1918
Private John William Vasey 307334West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Honorary Captain The Rev. William Ernest Hindson Canadian Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 36)
Sepoy Bhola Khan 383153rd Punjabis18/09/1918
Unteroffizier Christian Busse German Army18/09/1918
Private Davies 230155King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas William Pehow 2667Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Robert Mchardy Grant S/31027Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Meredith R/39886King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918
Private Gunthorpe 87571Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Leslie Andrew Tugby Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Reginald Gresham Thomson King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Herbert Victor Ankers L/12320Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Leonard Hollingworth 92031Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Bombardier Thomas George Cox 119587Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918
Private Doyle 202193Highland Light Infantry18/09/1918
Corporal Harris 206212East Surrey Regiment18/09/1918
Private Williams 22290The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/09/1918
Serjeant Timothy Connors 7/15457South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private James Pilkington 77036Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Amos Smith 79767Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Asnahah 21582Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army18/09/1918
Private Edward Ernest Hudson 92004Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Nash G/74332The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Sheldon 42179Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Petcher PW/5314Middlesex Regiment18/09/1918
Gunner Arthur Ernest Kinsey 43827New Zealand Field Artillery18/09/1918
Gunner George Frederick Nelson 877006Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Havildar Dost Muhammad Khan 205317th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Letts 64061South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Miller 38427Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private William West 64069South Wales Borderers18/09/1918
Private Thomas Davies 65552Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Private James Buckley Edwards 52986Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Charles Percy Kendle 28172Essex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Marmaduke Cecil Kirby 57883York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Harry Maskell 4062Guards Machine Gun Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Musketier Gustav Bartz German Army18/09/1918
Private Patrick Coleman 100216Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Pudney 40485Bedfordshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant William John Sudds 320060Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Cullen S/18573Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918
Rifleman Frederick John Kerry 485112London Regiment (The Rangers)18/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Ernest Bowen 200043Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal James Ireland 201050King's Own Scottish Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Jackson 326359Royal Scots18/09/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Reginald Thomas Collins Royal Army Medical Corps18/09/1918
Private Edgar Ellingham 23106Royal Army Medical Corps18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Charles Edgar Ford 36855Wiltshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Joseph Manley 150207Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Roberts 14208Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Stanley 3/44993South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Warren 43198South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Widdowson 34277Northumberland Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Fango Siama 6433West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/09/1918
Private Hunter 158838Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918
Private Raphael Kenzie 49062Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert James Lucas G/22423Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Archibald Carmichael 41170King's Own Scottish Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frank Healey 242124South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jones 15129South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Tom Jones 68993Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Pegler 14995South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Samuel Adlington 49578Essex Regiment18/09/1918
Private John Cook 57380West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Roye Percival Thomas Edmondson 29288East Surrey Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Vincent John Farthing 20324Somerset Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Maurice Gregory 116417Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Thomas Guest 19314King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Hills 49991Essex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 43)
Private Robert Horne 260310Border Regiment18/09/1918
Private Charles Frederick Lacey 61884Northumberland Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Lattimore G/25385The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Philip Lawrence 17781King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas James Mcguirk 10196Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private James Muir 52376Royal Scots Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Brown Perry 41940Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alden Prendergast 41304Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Stanley Russell G/38223The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Richard Legge Norton Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Paul Turner Wright 46432York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Kennedy 57572Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Shipp 58573Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Kinsman 31019Somerset Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Macdonald S/10676Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918
Lieutenant Hubert Henry Steggall Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stone 92209Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Harry Mills 202351Border Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hamer 55437Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Judge 64383Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Lodford 22063West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Noble 58510South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Donati 52530Royal Scots Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Thomas Owen Sanders 85514The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Giles 85251Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Ball 49944Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918
Private Broyden 79784Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Company Serjeant Major William Fredrick Cummins 13008Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Sykes 15282Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918
Lieutenant Mervyn Holmes Watkins Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charlie Rathbone M2/076650Army Service Corps18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Arthur Bollard 45025Cambridgeshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edwards 42157Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Mount The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Cyril Baden Powell 295720London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Shrimpton 722705London Regiment18/09/1918
Corporal George Thomas Taylor G/14796The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Leslie Taylor 723182London Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Henry Wright MS/1497Army Service Corps18/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Edwin Ibbotson 32056Border Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Colley 16642King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Cannon 51499East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Michael Connors 8133Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Private Joseph Flaherty 53657West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918
Private Harry French G/44515Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private George E. Lang 46747Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private William Miles 58214Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant William Mckay Millar King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Horace Mottram 205265Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Brown 36157Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private Walter Alfred Hurst 8002Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Herbert Reid Watson 23131Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Joyce 39700Border Regiment18/09/1918
Private Greenfield 156106Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918
Private Pearson 201930East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Daniel Francies Gillespie 221784Royal Engineers18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Patrick Timothy Mcmahon 1899ALIAS18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Francis Strafford 4261AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ronaldson 52619Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jones 43655Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Sidney Frank Drew 14054South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Campbell 51486Royal Scots Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Ernest Wright 61173Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Mccabe S/9334Seaforth Highlanders18/09/1918
Private Brittain 733547London Regiment18/09/1918
Private Lee 279315London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edmund Harold Lowndes 42111Gloucestershire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Sepoy Ajab Suleman Khan 202717th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Percy Gifford 96730Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Driver George Minshull W/5616Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Issey Shibko 15500Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Stainer 25477Hampshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Henry Allsopp 116038Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Glendinning 92022Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Holden 42164Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918
Private Arthur George Mead 51366East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Charles Sandalls The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Walter Boyse Thomas 44831Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Thomas Tiffany 53463King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Alexander Macrae R/29956King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Heffer 14/900York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918
Private Saunders 22302Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal John Thomas Huntley Howl 29379Royal Air Force18/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Jones 36287Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 36)
Sergeant Wilhelm Metz German Army18/09/1918
Unteroffizier Joseph Ehses German Army18/09/1918
Bombardier Harry Gowans 635041Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Searle 91626Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Wigglesworth 31570East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Evans 242301Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Henderson 25059Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Jack Smith 737Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Burt Watson S/41608Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Malcolm Wright 4/10137Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Bombardier Troth 66725Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Private Andrew Smith 1130Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Pettitt 130233Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Huntley Glover 206051The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Charles Victor Fookes T/37551Army Service Corps18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Ernest Owen Lord Royal Air Force18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cyril Charles Cann 158756Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private James 3/3740Hampshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private William Percy Hatch 34900Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private Harold Edward Peach 12843King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Tonner 25064Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/09/1918
Private George Leonard Barnett 20346Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Private John Clark 26374Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918
Corporal Thomas Layton Prichard 320717Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alan Neilson Riley 132795Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Stanton 57701Manchester Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Worth 14/505York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918
Private Chesher 328264Cambridgeshire Regiment18/09/1918
Sapper Josiah Bettsworth Taylor 32598New Zealand Engineers18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cadwallader 67815Devonshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Hallam G/29161The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jeal 41560Bedfordshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private George Cossar S/41600Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Wilson S/40212Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Tempest 31816Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Brown 124334Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Tola Evens 242141Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Andrew Kerr 47504Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Company Serjeant Major Loveday 6975Wiltshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private White 35278Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Lieutenant Eric Montague Hillman Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Edgar R4/106990Army Service Corps18/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Ingram 7/19462South Wales Borderers18/09/1918
Private Thurlow 203340Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918
Private Free 44383Essex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Albert Francis Parish Essex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Mould 139403Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Delwyn Harold Craig 17623New Zealand Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bevan 40592Hampshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Ellison 64036South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Thomas Lowe 24628South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Percy Ball 42146Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Norman Kenyon Barrett Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Bosworth 200604East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Edward Ellis-Johnson 42322Bedfordshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Scott Graham 260134Border Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Reginald A. Knapton 81126Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fred Lloyd 203429Lancashire Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Gilbert Lumb 51896East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Joseph Reed 30614East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal William Southern 25865The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918
Corporal Cator 18395Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918
Private Leslie Francis Gilbert 7716Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Roland Chandler 46646York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Marshall 51008Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Smith G/24040The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Lance Corporal James Sandeman Moore 277Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Campbell 32297Devonshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Charles Frederick Roberts 67778Devonshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wint 39701Essex Regiment18/09/1918
Private Hill 64869King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private Nesbitt 51579East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private William Walker 51385East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Jones 125688Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier Arthur Hitchen Riley L/29382Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ward 424148Royal Army Medical Corps18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fredrick Swift Guest 105560The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Parker 58441Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Timothy Underwood 13698South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Gyan Singh 33653Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army18/09/1918
Driver Mullu 39362Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army18/09/1918
Private Oakland 116815Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Caddow G/18421Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Lewington G/16730Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918
Private Arthur Allen North 43082Royal Berkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Reader G/84154Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Thomas Williams 200281South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918
Follower Anthony Can/9306Followers Central Depot18/09/1918
Rifleman Joseph Lynn 381645The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Richard Hunter 75618Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Jones 14124Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert Frederick Meats 20720King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Clifford Dixon 51266East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private James Ford G/16512Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918
Lance Corporal John Garstang 201567The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Alfred Geary 201902Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank Greaves 41581Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Holdcroft 50485Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Harold Jones 49105The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Albert Kershaw 243466Lancashire Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Horace Linley 33307Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918
Private Frederick Shelton 202915York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918
Private John Skiming 43880Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 40)
Mate Daniel Baker Mercantile Marine18/09/1918 (aged 47)
Private John 1469King's African Rifles18/09/1918
Gunner James Haxton Foster Chambers 34127Australian Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edgar Parsons 6330Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant William Algelon Tapsell Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edward Percy Hayes 2386AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Strang S/25194Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918
Serjeant Richard Joseph Reeder 22635Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Draycott 52364Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Denison Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private David Idris Evans 80225Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Robert Arthur Sloan 7315Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Walter Shield 65216Northumberland Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robson 72973Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private David Williams 724Australian Machine Gun Corps18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Naish 37514Wiltshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Gwilym Bowen 202649Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Brannan 7/64060South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Daley 77026Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private George 7/15191South Wales Borderers18/09/1918
Private Morrison 3106407Canadian Infantry18/09/1918
Captain William Ernest Bott Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Eagles 720263London Regiment18/09/1918
Private Flatt G/74322The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Arthur King 722133London Regiment18/09/1918
Private Lloyd G/18722Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sidney John Simmons G/23662Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walters 42180Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918
Sapper Beggen 354427Royal Engineers18/09/1918
Sepoy Mukh Ram 847153rd Punjabis18/09/1918
Private Thomas Henry Arthur 4127Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Hubert Garfield Cato 7358Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thornleigh Gordon Hyde 4035Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Samuel Lloyd 13821Hampshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Abrahams 266966Hertfordshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George R Bainbridge 51549East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Chapman 63739King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private Wilfred Grant 42008Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henry Gray 53982Lancashire Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Albert Hodgson 32561King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private Frank Holmes 721416London Regiment18/09/1918
Private Samuel Charles Pearson 34198Border Regiment18/09/1918
Private Richard Wedlake 16927Somerset Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thomas John Williams 47922Bedfordshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Walter Spilletts W/944Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private King 64533King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Moreton 51692East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Warner 64324West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918
Private Bonar 200328Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/09/1918
Private William Helier 6827Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Hugh Blane 5672Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Donald Kennedy S/40207Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Willie Deighton 39468East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Richard Thomas 44277Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal James Henry Blum 3694Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Walter Carpenter 53534York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Barnes 25124Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Private George Edward Gibson 64010Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harvey 206833Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Private Raymond Hollinshead 76566Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Marston 47317Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Rackham 2/19079South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Williams 203757Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Beale 95564Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Gibson G/16657Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Archibald Greenslade 204352Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Taylor 29709Highland Light Infantry18/09/1918
Serjeant Smart 14094King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918
Serjeant Roger Cooney 27874Leinster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Fredrick Reginald Whiteley 64329West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Eshwara Bachvadi 413153rd Rifles18/09/1918
Private William Charles Kneath 16077South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ellis William Parry 14446Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Henry Standing 32467Hampshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Stockton 12477King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robert Baxendale 260340Border Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas George Cooper G/18574Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918
Private Philip Edmund Crane 36198King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private Percy Done 58344Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Hartley 21659Border Regiment18/09/1918
Rifleman Frederick James Dilnot A/202050King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Ernest James Parker Y/1895King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Brewer 22952The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Duke 304904Tank Corps18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman John Stevenson Hartley 959Royal Irish Rifles18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Montgomery 30918Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private 2nd Class Alexander Mcgregor 89381Royal Air Force18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Frederick Stanley Frostick 22373Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Private Francis Joshua Mark Brand 42145Bedfordshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Jones 67756Devonshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private David Stirling 31603Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Brian Nairn Butler Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harry Darton Hoskin 7069Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Hugh Alexander Anderson 676Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Gray S/26610Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918
Private Stanley 142841Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918
Corporal James Henry Lassetter 102577Royal Army Medical Corps18/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Wadham 3/11880Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private Greenwood 45597Royal Army Medical Corps18/09/1918
Gunner Ormiston 22192Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Cowling 205701Wiltshire Regiment18/09/1918
Corporal Mcconnell 13224South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918
Lance Corporal William Meers 15992Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fish G/23816Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Victor Franklin 41976Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hall 722736London Regiment18/09/1918
Private Hubbard 44227Essex Regiment18/09/1918
Private Henry William Peters G/18224Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Russell 49561Essex Regiment18/09/1918
Private Skelton 49577Essex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Summers G/2314Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918
Sergeant George Harold Shelton 2972Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Corporal George Easther 2860Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Corporal James Leslie Grover 13995Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal David William Lloyd 16090South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Walsh 64085Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Jack Bennett G/14302The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Private George W Davis 38946East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Thomas Holliday Ellwood 260681Border Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant John Langham Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Charles James Singleton 29867The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Edward George Wiltshire G/20583Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918
Captain Frank Shirley Nalder King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Merrick 4190Guards Machine Gun Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Dewar 42186Royal Scots18/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Kenneth Norman Mcleod 3182Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stone 58160Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Edward Walsh 27043Lancashire Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Potts 41031East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Jowett 18/1428West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918
Private Burge 75732Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Stanley Victor Bennett 5473Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Raymond Thomas Farrell 7989Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Godfrey Nicholas Hein 7023Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Best 39443East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dallas 140105Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918
Signaller James Griffiths 49885Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lance Conway Rowbotham 56221West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Ernest Cecil Steele Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hickox G/18753The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Jones 9814Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918
Gunner Harold Ernest Watts 12315Australian Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hudson 366921Northumberland Fusiliers18/09/1918
Corporal Edward Leopold Clayton 34853Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Crawshaw 76613Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Private Price 7/46237South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Faulkner 230304King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private Harry Lindsay S/15192Seaforth Highlanders18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hearris 316927Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Boon G/14405The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Dolby 203745Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Herbert Fryer 83079Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gordon William Hills 254957London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Porter 50336Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918
Driver Chant 68981Royal Horse Artillery18/09/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Basil Frederic Bishop South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant William Buckley 16246Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Ernest Entwistle 15958King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Maurice Harding 58633Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Morgan Humphreys 75640Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Watkin Price 45758Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Yeates 18825Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Samuel Banbury 28058Wiltshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Henry Clarkson 53281King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Clough 73333Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Thomas Grierson 241722Royal Scots Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Walter Stuart Griffiths 285299Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Private William Alfred Holdstock G/18009The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Harry Mchale 20603Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private William John Phillips 58222Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Private George Reynolds 105685Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal William Charles Robins 17389Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Ernest Walter Coles L/9035Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918
Private Bowes 33383York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918
Private Goll 29241East Surrey Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Robert Percy Young Australian Army Medical Corps18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Henry Graham 2901Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant John Maddock Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Bombardier Eric Charles Foster 11/2096New Zealand Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Downey 32325Border Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Antrobus 87139Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private William Skelton Bruce 37859Northumberland Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edge 43534West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918
Private Evans 49484Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Roach 41656Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Albert Charles Edward Smith 12407Australian Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Robinson The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/09/1918
Rifleman Segar B/201919Rifle Brigade18/09/1918
Private Thomas Eaton 64098Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Henry H. Millman 865929Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Francis Henry Slade 7/15264South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Wright 33108Bedfordshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Gough 42116Bedfordshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private John Ambrose Ryan 974Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick William Cooper RME/3255(S)Royal Marine Engineers18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Botting G/17643The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert Victor Evans T/203458The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gregory 250202London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jarman 49722Essex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harold Stanley Sampson 45775Royal Berkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wood 92589Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Matthews 16188Hampshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Cecil Clement Sims 774AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Roy Spencer Norman 3842Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Colwell Anderson 32609King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal George Collins 14272South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Morris 15625King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Francis Borthwick 63738King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Stanley Bertie Flory G/8995The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Fox 17098Somerset Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private Henry Reuben Heading 29353East Surrey Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Henry John Hensman Hertfordshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Horace King G/11977Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918
Serjeant Joseph Lee 28742Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private Alexander Wilson 100252Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Fred Hargreaves 37822East Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Albert Barnett 39019South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Shooter G/29227The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bethell S/17896Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918
Rifleman England R/31689King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918
Private Turner 50563Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Clarence Donald Duguid Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cecil Gascoin Fowler 80231Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hayward 56879Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Corporal Henry Charles Denham 2409Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal Grant 70901Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Perrin 35009King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Whincup 44767York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 39)
Captain Ernest Hesketh Harrison East Surrey Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wright 50629East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Percy Gardiner Spargo Royal Air Force18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Brandt Royal Air Force18/09/1918
Private John King Dinham 206886Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hopkins 13836Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Driver Chamman 36868Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army18/09/1918
Corporal John Robson 93163Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Hugh William Fuller Suffolk Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Scutt G/17757Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Robin Burton 4013Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Peter Francis Connolly 13282South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Tucker 66359Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Follower Ainaruddin 67224Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers18/09/1918
Private Milson Ellway 58274Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Private Harry Flint 241706Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Corporal Frederick Flitcroft 15820The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Walter Merrick 85183Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Studholme 52134Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman James Campbell Batie A/202382King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Fielding 37018The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Joseph Ross S/22868Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hodgson 51709East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Signaller Fred Bell 41856Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Charles Herbert Sidney Rand Northumberland Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Percy Charles Burrows 2119AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Donald Alexander Gibb 155423Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Samuel George Keywood S/10881The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Swann 201072York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918
Private Donald Johnston 6033Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Corporal Charles Gifford Pryce 3598Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Abel 64091South Wales Borderers18/09/1918
Private Goodman 202664Royal Scots Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Gibson 64398Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Bew 330324Cambridgeshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gray 77006Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Henry Williams 7313Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private John William Davis 3621Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery18/09/1918
Private Harold James Payne 202046South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Reynolds 14322Hampshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Roan 31385Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Corporal John Curtis 18872Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Archie Gear 265112Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal John Thomas Groom 58272Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joseph William Hall 200394Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private William James Hunt G/30129The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/09/1918
Serjeant Charles E. Roach 11662East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private John William Stephenson 16502Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private Frederick George Thorn 37499Somerset Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Walter Timmins 85168Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Walter Thomas Gillman Woolford 29395East Surrey Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Garbutt 251020Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Little Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sellick 1027514Canadian Infantry18/09/1918
Private David Little 57153West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Alfred Leonard Norton 43157King's Own Scottish Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sydney Arthur Mott 97295Tank Corps18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas William Wiles 28858Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 42)
Sapper George William Byres 59315New Zealand Engineers18/09/1918
Private John Mclean S/18460Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Frederick Simpson 3603AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Rifleman Dale R/500King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918
Corporal Herbert Astell 21013Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Private Mcgill 3141Royal Scots18/09/1918
Private Henry Thomas Cheetham 7715Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Beaconsfield Davis 242411Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Windle 202488York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918
Private Frederick Jennings 25442King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Henry Alfred Turner King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Williams 7/18323South Wales Borderers18/09/1918
Sergeant Frank Jenner Nicol 2707Australian Machine Gun Corps18/09/1918
Lieutenant George Henry Targett Middlesex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Thomson 20938Royal Scots Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Ala Singh 985Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army18/09/1918
Lieutenant Macpherson Royal Canadian Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Rowson 62884Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Private Maurice Norman Bowdidge 42642Essex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gearing SD/1338Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Smith 42958Royal Berkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Charles Edward Steel 152227Royal Engineers18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hanson 48272South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal George Ernest Mcclean 13491South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Martin 12724South Wales Borderers18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Joseph Basil Smith South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albany Bell 51567East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Bertie Brook G/24432The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Private John W. Goodliffe 51528East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Goodman Green G/63636Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Leonard Ingram 116329Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Sydney Robert Jary 50189Bedfordshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Jepson 31053Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Lance Corporal John Mitchell 30734East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Statham 265361Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918
Private Charlie Thurley 203338Bedfordshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Whitham 52751Lancashire Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John W. Woodcock 53430King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private Preston 138092Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Crompton 203701The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Guardsman John Dawson Brownlow 14317Scots Guards18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Lodge 26852East Surrey Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Mcgilvray 356038The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Leutnant der Reserve Martin Friedrich Rosenow German Army18/09/1918
Private James Lee 24728Northumberland Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Barnacle 57756Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Private Percy Dumbrill Clack SD/156Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Sheahan R/33561King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur William Smith 4309Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Smith 92237Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Edward Charles Osman 58218Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Guy Philip Randall King's Own Scottish Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal William George Campbell 2630AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Sheridan 79299Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private John Joseph Kelly 5266Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rook 35539Wiltshire Regiment18/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Powner 12593King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private Hyman Bernard Benjamin 3/22893South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Taylor 7/15423South Wales Borderers18/09/1918
Private Albert Louden 27770Canadian Corps Cyclist Battalion18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Harrison Royal Air Force18/09/1918
Private Adams 325324Cambridgeshire Regiment18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Harold Charles Edmunds 202433Cambridgeshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gregory 103345Royal Army Medical Corps18/09/1918
Lance Naik Bale Rana Niga 585Assam Military Police18/09/1918
Private Harry Fowell 30337North Staffordshire Regiment18/09/1918
Rifleman Chiranji Singh 186153rd Rifles18/09/1918
Gunner Ram Charan 39399Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army18/09/1918
Private Albert John Townsend 6150Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Herbert Sidney Carpenter 191496Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hollinshead 13334King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Samuel Sanders 36702Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Joseph Bentley 56439Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Lance Corporal James Alfred Childs G/14154The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Harold Gell 201494Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Fred Healey 30125King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant William Robert Hedges Tank Corps18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Horace John Holbrook T/270308The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Frederick Lane 116587Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Herbert Samuel Mather G/17428The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cornelius Murphy 35055Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Henry Robinson 51416East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Walter Snape 24331King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry Wright 47248Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918
Landsturmrekrut Julius Ducanne German Army18/09/1918
Rifleman James Herbert Marshall P/1559Rifle Brigade18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter Stevens Forrest 50379Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thornley 1783Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918
Captain Thomas Lanfear Tanner Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Staff Sergeant Brooke Valentine Almond 1345Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Knight 45364King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918
Private Sunter 35003Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Horth 131758Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Ernest John Lane 40471Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918
Corporal William Stordy Tiffin 61096Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper George Frederick Smith 242772Royal Engineers18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Pilling 24161The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Albert Victor Gill 93033Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Meek Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Wilson 204427Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private Gillett 153893Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918
Lieutenant Robert Christison White Border Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Taylor 7/18986South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Watson G/37666East Surrey Regiment18/09/1918
Trimmer William Davies 927317Mercantile Marine Reserve18/09/1918
Lieutenant Kenneth Cameron Kirby Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edwin Robinson 32965Essex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Chapman 42256Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918
Private Henry Hudson 13/1065York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cascarino 136812Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Mason 66368Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Henry Moran 16279Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Captain William Constantine Border Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Crompton 54214Lancashire Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cyril Victor Gladwin Edwards TF/315036Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918
Private James Hunter Flannigan 315051Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Frank Jeffs G/21099The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas John Matthews 58347Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Private Ernest Everett Price 41258The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Roberts 75328Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Alfred Elkin Robinson 100248Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Theodore Virgin G/14123The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harvey Green 64107West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Branson 16642Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/09/1918
Infanterist Johann Domeyer German Army18/09/1918
Private Satchwell 12023Dorsetshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Parker 58081Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Prichard Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Sergeant Joseph Holt 4316Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Baptist Valli 4352Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Severn 116390Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Percy William Cook 55853Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Sergeant Thompson 12858West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918
Serjeant Bevan S/1849Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918
Private Harrison 82211Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private Mattimore 34026York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918
Bombardier Phillips L/43625Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mackenzie 200407Highland Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Illings 3/44994South Wales Borderers18/09/1918
Private Thomas Nester 77054Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Shail 15498Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Uren 15621Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Corporal John William Worsley 13458Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Olliffe 42131Bedfordshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Edward Robertshaw 32804Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Thomas Coulson 241634Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bertram Cooper 10180The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Goodger 203549The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Horace Augustus Matthews 205465London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Murray 82769Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918
Rifleman John Blake 307712The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private John T. Mahoney 32699Gloucestershire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Porter Maiyaratan Ahmadabad/1464Indian Labour Corps18/09/1918
Sepoy Channan Singh 177153rd Punjabis18/09/1918
Private Arthur James Hicks 7483Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Brassington 69835Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private George Heywood Hammond 16173Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jones 14984Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Probert 27101South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Alfred Cranfield 28673Bedfordshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private John William Croston 53983Lancashire Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Reginald Dowdeswell G/21446Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Frederick Stanley Granger 203580York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918
Private Edward Grainger Harrington 51435East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Johnson 50260Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Rivers Edward Rush G/26968The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Christopher George Whipps 57895York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Miles 103094Royal Air Force18/09/1918
Private William Frank Woodhouse 57768Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private John William Dalley 49533Essex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Carl Lind 2940Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Ford 260420Border Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Samuel Dunning 260605Border Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Cornelius Edwards 49310South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hodgson 59304Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Joseph Lang 20443Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Walter Holmes 23628Royal Army Medical Corps18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Morgan M2/052018Army Service Corps18/09/1918
Private Thomas Latty 3/16808Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Fairley Henderson 203231Cambridgeshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Albert Emeny 49877Essex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Sampson 35959Wiltshire Regiment18/09/1918
Lance Corporal John Lett Gillard 14487Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Thomas Douglas Holland 14015South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Pye 46083Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Quirk 28673Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal John Joseph Tyrrell 7/18328South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bland 41550Bedfordshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Meakin 230041King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private Hayward 270160The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Hunter 32571King's Own Scottish Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gibbins 82846Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Athole Stewart Mclaren London Regiment18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Williams 260204Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Moore 53648Lancashire Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cusworth 240862York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918
Serjeant White 8713Essex Regiment18/09/1918
Serjeant William Charles Wills 16054Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Sepoy Sher Khan 34153rd Punjabis18/09/1918
Private Johnson 15400Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Morgan 13780Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Alick Dunbar Trotter South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Turner 16265Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918
Lieutenant William Joseph Whitehorn South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private John T Armstrong 82701Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Sydney Bennett G/60472Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private William H Hartley 51450East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Hayes G/75404Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Harrison Moore 51902East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Harry Newton 12/1044King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frank Storey 42600Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Appleby Tutin G/23904The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Corporal Tom Wilman Cockshott 88949Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private William John Cunnington 46147York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Patterson 46763Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Aban Sh Ibishev Bulgarian Army18/09/1918
Corporal Edmund Leake Burns Johnson 29381East Surrey Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Henry Foster 7489Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Bombardier Heaney 41308Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Griffiths 202830Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hodgson 51425East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Kelly 41210King's Own Scottish Borderers18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Dudley Marwood Elliott Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Bombardier Read 76182Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Hayes 40001Wiltshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Ball 6/16906South Wales Borderers18/09/1918
Driver John Ewings 11854Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Griffiths Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private James 320859Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Richard Leslie Hoath 22495The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Mitthu 19051Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army18/09/1918
Private Edwin Saunders G/3218The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Earnest Coles G/22650Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Eric Charles Ericson Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wilson 43204Worcestershire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Thomas Colwell Johnson 1266Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Benjamin Carpenter 32240Hampshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal George T Autherson 245470Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Benfield 39736Wiltshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Norman E Childe 41972East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private David Davidson 11852Royal Scots Fusiliers18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Samuel Adlington Dove 67101Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Mussard G/16865Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Henry Robbins G/21532Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Wilfred Salisbury G/14547The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Henry Smith G/14543The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Shoeing Smith Frank Lawton 91973Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Jonath William Ayris 77805Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Claude Bertram Chapman York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Gordon Buchanan 29228East Surrey Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Staff Serjeant Crabtree 15074Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Mathewson 40209York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Philp 19188West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918
Private Frank Mehan 3680Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Raymond Sampford 2927Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Robert Spiers Millar Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Eke 35582Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Matthew Aitkenhead Leggeat 92229Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Brinkley 27262Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Goodall Manchester Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Kightley 325198West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Elwyn Lewis Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Leyshon 36046Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Tyler 36188South Wales Borderers18/09/1918
Gunner Denyer 74083Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918
Gunner Ernest Taylor 26839Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lepper G/263Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918
Private Thomson 3/5848Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wright 72618Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918
Sapper Johnson 520211Royal Engineers18/09/1918
Private Maguire 18568Royal Irish Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Plummer 35357Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918
Private Thomas Francis Foster 7589Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Corporal John Peile 2662Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Samuel Joseph Tanner 3005Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Walter Charles Fairhurst 75357Northumberland Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph 7/18254South Wales Borderers18/09/1918
Private David Thomas 203441Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Williams S/27440South Wales Borderers18/09/1918
Serjeant Alfred George Hall 19180Bedfordshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ernest Powell 290893Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Gunner Harry Marshall 270691Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Private Herbert Kennedy 260233Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Elsdon 89477Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant James Adolphus Proctor Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Barron 44626Essex Regiment18/09/1918
Captain James Angus Brewer South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Watkins 36146Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Terence Benjamin Kiley 7511Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Tom John Buffham 49456Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Cockcroft 16584Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Alfred Greenall 11506South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Ernest William Houghton 64033Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Murray Cullen 22879Royal Scots Fusiliers18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Harry Walter Earl Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918
Lieutenant Gilbert Clare Fitzherbert York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Victor Trevor Jones Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Mcdonald 29870Royal Scots Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Griffith Owen 60045Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wilkin 92080Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Dobson 36857Cambridgeshire Regiment18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Hubbard 290279Bedfordshire Regiment18/09/1918
Gunner Pickering 806851Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal William Arnold Busby 24791Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Davies 315043Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Bombardier Robert William Argyle Stevenson 13163Australian Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles William Hopton 29104Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Dale 53521York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Hubert Leslie Hicks 75076Northumberland Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Saville 325681Essex Regiment18/09/1918
Private Woodley 91314The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Davies 26752South Wales Borderers18/09/1918
Private Griffiths 38986South Wales Borderers18/09/1918
Private Tom Harrison 76578Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Jackson 7/64058South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Taylor G/17475The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Rifleman Frank Smith 50267King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Herbert Robert Barnes 721131London Regiment18/09/1918
Lieutenant Ring London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/09/1918
Lieutenant John Armer (Jack) Wright Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private 1st Class Gale 14782Royal Air Force18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper John Henry Jones 69547Royal Engineers18/09/1918
Gunner Archibald Anthony 72862Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private John Potter 267123Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter George Collins 6981Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Hall Goodier 7489Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Bell 13628South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918
Lance Serjeant George Doughty 45761King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lewis Jones 37634Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Primrose Mcconnell Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Alfred Mercer 13939Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Bardgett 16631Border Regiment18/09/1918
Private Frank Cowburn G/72390The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Austin Ellis 47585East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal George Isherwood 41393The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Parry King 58333Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Parry 23003Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Smalley 27185Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal John Troop 15416Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Chapman R/25327King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918
Lance Corporal George Amos Johnson 26269Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/09/1918
Private Wilfred Axe 235570York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Newman 58207Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Rupert Kell 42189Bedfordshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Underdown 42071Bedfordshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Newton S/15322Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918
Private Cleaver 265815Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Gloag 260754Border Regiment18/09/1918
Corporal Thomas Brightwell 26521Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harold Greaves 39406East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Peter Reid 646671Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Osborne 17086King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918
Captain Pollock Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Lowe 50473Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Malcolm Archie Alexander Smith 6905Australian Machine Gun Corps18/09/1918
Private Ashton 79791Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Private Corrie 205247Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Walter Vicarage 26956Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Spoor 42302Hertfordshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Ernest Frederick Lander 24849The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dawson 42098Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918
Private Irvine 149349Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ling 40851Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918
Serjeant George Thomas Ratcliffe 231334London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Hambling 86291Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918
Private William Mcintosh 2203988Canadian Forestry Corps18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Lind Royal Air Force18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Reginald Frederick Griffiths 16612King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Horace Hastings 68979Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Serjeant Harry Jones 13930Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ogden 64038South Wales Borderers18/09/1918
Private Albert Edward Dickens 58271Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Robert Francis Plowman Donohoe G/17410The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Griffiths 58287Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Private Edward Holland 54219Lancashire Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Thomas Jones 17197Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Joseph King 301020Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Little 57575Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harry Morris 31897King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 39)
Lamps and Able Seaman Dwyer Mercantile Marine18/09/1918
Seaman Walter Welham 2416ARoyal Naval Reserve18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant William James Grant Osborne 47815Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Richard Evans 818Denbighshire Yeomanry18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant O'brien 45754Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Rifleman Lubbock 44617King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918
Private Ernest Walter Bogg 16802Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Callon 9742Lancashire Fusiliers18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Frederick John Louis David South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hough 285317Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Private Wells 265941West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edgar Lampitt 3847Australian Pioneers18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Albert Allan 57919York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Reginald Harry Male 46366Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Edward Mills 38076York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Robert William Sent 147798Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Shaw 39869Border Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Labourer Tung Hsi Ch'eng 55723Chinese Labour Corps18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Martin Phillips Royal Air Force18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Bottomley 79783Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Captain Watson Tulloch Dick South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Fowler 7/15346South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Jacobsen 7/19265South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Jones 48187Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Private Edson 42951Cambridgeshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private John Clarence Grainger 44254Cambridgeshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Holland 204451The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Serjeant Samuel Stackpole Lysaght 35024Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stirland 44293Cambridgeshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thake G/17016Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Whiteman G/22145The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Private William James Holley 202499Gloucestershire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Arthur Douglas Wright 58133Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Harold Edward Wood 19356Australian Engineers18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Sepoy Nazar Ali Khan 529317th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Harrold Frederick Illman 6832Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William John Coles 36515Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sidney Heal 13459Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hinton 31409Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Richard Sansom 41567Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Spark 35574King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Stubbs 43675South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Robert Bond 26452The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Forbes 202209King's Own Scottish Borderers18/09/1918
Private Robert Halsall 39335Border Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Bernard Heath 78811Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private John Lloyd 87586Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frank Oldham 41191The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Reilly 52625Royal Scots Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Albert Watkins 60200Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Edward Winder 28745The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Frederick Strochnetter 7323Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Arthur Sidney Crossley 24647Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sandeford 128997Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Ridley 320308Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918
Lieutenant Samuel John Hill Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Proctor 58182Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Gunner Thomas William Heppell 311793Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private John William Thomas Taylor 79294Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Orr 21834Bedfordshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Frederick Harry Pointon 19661King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Robert Dignan 660947Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Dodd 5207Lancashire Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private William Butterworth G/26141The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Howitt 158905Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918
Private Meekings G/23611Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918
Private Hutt 13504South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Glen Jeffree 203586Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal William Evan Morgan 14261South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Albert John Bolton T/270198The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edward Amos Claydon 49601Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private George S Cropper 21520East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private George Ernest Dolan 55965Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private William George Mallatratt 116592Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Stanley Merrill 27483King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private George L. Warren 200279London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/09/1918
Rifleman Fredrick William Troy 394362London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Blight 46108York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918
Gunner Kenneth Mclaren 229885Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Archibald Joseph Conner S/29851Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Bearer Kesari 777543Army Bearer Corps18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Christian 20014Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Matthew Thomas Hogan 2998Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Frederick James Lowles 49765Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brady 64432King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private Horne 31564Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Amess 201290Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Cunnington 9623Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Hayes 58200Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Joseph Smiles 55698Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Sergeant William Lehane 2636Australian Machine Gun Corps18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mordecai Jenkins 2705Australian Pioneers18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harold Conway 50380Manchester Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Thomas Meacock 188631Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Moorhead 12334The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Colby 43161Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918
Private Bellis 267730Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Nicholls 12868King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Oliver 255537Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Private Reid S/5839Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Williamson 24397King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private Leech 93315Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Driver Ram Charan 38399Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army18/09/1918
Private Bush 8701Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918
Private Hitchins 32904Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bonell 55478Royal Army Medical Corps18/09/1918
Private Alfred Horace Flint 14519Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private George Grant 30768Royal Scots18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Edward Shipley 1544Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Henry Richmond Rose 3623Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Sarwan Mahmud 336Supply and Transport Corps18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Robert M Cammack 40846East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Lawrence Carter 26842The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Thomas Chambers 57942York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private George Cresswell 315425Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Albert Edward Holmes York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Howley 37361West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918
Private Thomas Logan 55081Manchester Regiment18/09/1918
Private Hedley Mortimer 25841The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Charles William Thrower 320269Suffolk Regiment18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant George Alan Webster East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private White 22998York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918
Lieutenant Walter Goodwin Stott Manchester Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Garfield Trees 2500690Canadian Railway Troops18/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Clark 201506Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Victor William Brier 29171East Surrey Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner James Thomas Malcolm Mackey 4948Australian Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bedford 201839Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Leslie Alfred Rush 49270Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Maurice Nettleton Wilcock Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Captain John Marshall West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Wright 161072Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Howe 30263Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Sutherland S/16376Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Flinn 51399East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Flook 42096East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Briggs 21543Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Lieutenant Lewis Marsden Bull Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Haydon 1362Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Hoare Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Gunner Frederick William Stammers 45765Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Labourer Tommaso Mamo 7133Maltese Labour Corps18/09/1918 (aged 53)
Private Michael Joseph Grimes 77067Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Jenkins 69847Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Company Serjeant Major Chambers 320135Suffolk Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Mathrana Singh 34082Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army18/09/1918
First Engineer George Whittingham Mercantile Marine18/09/1918
Serjeant William Morgan Stevens 27565King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal James Straughan 19/1040Northumberland Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Beardmore 42132Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Berry G/24951The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Francis 79347Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Lewis Grant 722772London Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Turner 63048Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Warner 79886Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private John Lowe 45252York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918
Sepoy Judu Singh 201089th Punjabis18/09/1918
Private Joseph Musgrove 4237Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Leslie Herbert Broadbent 4446Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Harry Booth 17820South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Joseph Brown 17735South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Carsley 15731King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Evans 43707South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Henry Halsall 13607South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Williams 44043Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Francis 22760Border Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Edwin Jackson 12/419York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private John William Lee 34076York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918
Corporal Evan Phillips 63612Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Private John Rodgerson 201063King's Own Scottish Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Shaw 57426Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant William Wain 230588King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman John Cecil Watson 555095London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Richard Monk 480652Royal Engineers18/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Francis Joseph Moloney 7735Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Pilcher 7065Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Walter Wright Stanger 1178Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hart S/12839Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Russell Medley Leake The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Beaumont 56400Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Frederick Garrett 54667Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 47)
Lieutenant Thomas Lawrie Smith Ayrshire Yeomanry18/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Sicard 6601335th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Coe G/8162Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Gould 22210Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private Herrick G/12914The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Pitcher 180027Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918
Private Goddard 275148London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/09/1918
Corporal Woodman 28174East Surrey Regiment18/09/1918
Private William David James 14702Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Jagru 36757Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army18/09/1918
Gunner Jerrard 22525Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Abrams G/14839Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918
Private Bardy 155017Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918
Private Curl 279091London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/09/1918
Private Forbes 295495London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/09/1918
Labourer Li Shu Ch'i 98198Chinese Labour Corps18/09/1918
Corporal Richard John Bunford 14644Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Piney 34809Worcestershire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Herbert Goodman 64007Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Donald Reid S/4572Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Salt 11618South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Fredrick Seaman 32465Hampshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Sidney Clifford Abbott 28615York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918
Private Frank Sidney Belton 46126York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918
Private John Boyes T/206065The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Allan Burton G/20062Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Jesse Miles G/14065Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918
Private Matthew Wheelhouse 31289East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Edwin Tucker 20914Gloucestershire Regiment18/09/1918
Rifleman Harry Handel Sourbut R/13501King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wilfred Cyril Bentley G/29122The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Ernest Wynn 230469King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Francis William Henry Jennings 6794Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Waters 27813King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Wilfred Dudley Brown 48136Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner James Hayhurst 230119Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Wright 201331Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Hermann Theodore Klingberg 31593Australian Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Legg G/310The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Norman Alfred Hughes Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Desmond Hilary Quin The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walter Southwood 201722Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Hartwell 33017Bedfordshire Regiment18/09/1918
Trimmer Curran Mercantile Marine Reserve18/09/1918
Gunner Hall 162705Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Rathband 220280Royal Berkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Arthur Albert Smith 205575Essex Regiment18/09/1918
Serjeant Watson G/13680The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Driver Arthur Ernest Gregory 21451Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edwards 69748Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Preston 3/45988Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Sepoy Shamsher Ali 35153rd Punjabis18/09/1918
Private John Joseph Malone 6132Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private James Fogarty 48365South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Driver George Hoy 88036Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Private Albert Bolton 41889Bedfordshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Leonard Capper 290691Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Edward Cracknell 202826York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918
Private William Irish 30100Somerset Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private George Arthur Jeffs G/19372Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Arthur George Longhurst 45365King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Martin Osman 27202East Surrey Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Moses Wyatt 42033Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Albert Birrell Royal Air Force18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Henry Smale 205396Devonshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal George Macklin 912Australian Machine Gun Corps18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Straw 116527Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Francis 22761Border Regiment18/09/1918
Private Vincent James Jones 56173Royal Army Medical Corps18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Slater 1443Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Ward 206060The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Sapper Wilson 412387Royal Engineers18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Capper 154474Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918
Private Arthur Charles Harris 204753East Surrey Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Austin 75261Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918
Lieutenant Reginald William Durdle The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Pink G/17888Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fredrick Sheppard G/24041Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Pioneer Lovie 24754Royal Engineers18/09/1918
Serjeant William Joseph Bunyan 3808Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Faulds 25891Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Stanley Shakespear 7/64067South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Martin Conrad Stephensen 4578Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Marsh 66346Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Edward Blease 41805Lancashire Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private George Deacon 49013Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918
Serjeant William Fores 306229Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/09/1918
Private George Hazlehurst 116446Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fred Shorrock 67074Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Leonard Oliver Allen 4738Australian Tunnelling Corps18/09/1918 (aged 42)
Rifleman Starling A/202863King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918
Private Bassford 13111Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Robert Hammond Cunningham 205342York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Soldier Georgios Papageorgiou Greek Army18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Kilsby Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918
Lance Corporal William James Blake 3110Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Vincent Donnelly 6967Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Rupert William Storr 2566Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Anderson 51444Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fletcher 42013King's Own Scottish Borderers18/09/1918
Chaplain 3rd Class The Rev. J Fitzgibbon Army Chaplains' Department18/09/1918
Private Lloyd 77409Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918
Gunner William John Daniels 152960Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Gardiner 206210East Surrey Regiment18/09/1918
Gunner William Francis Jackson 35279New Zealand Field Artillery18/09/1918
Bombardier Parrott 177649Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Lee Grindley 28915South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Arthur Hillier 11/21715South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant David Jones Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frank Burrell 205574Essex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Trunley 128979Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Alexander Riach 47515Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Harding 923Australian Machine Gun Corps18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas William Antrobus 13707South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 36)
Captain Charles Henry Vigors Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Thomas Henry Beddis 58175Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Private Bertie Edward Burgess 40672Lancashire Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private William Llewellyn Griffiths 58288Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Lewis 49093The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Tom Rowe Lewis G/28559Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Henry Owen 33256King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private George Smith 355221Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Winthrope 25385Border Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Siddon 16445York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918
Serjeant Francis William Smith 7513Highland Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner John Hyde 78258Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Page G/17406The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Williams G/29609The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Edgar Lewellyn Evans 920323Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Cocking 345454Devonshire Regiment18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Jack The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Houseman 25262The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Burgess 51395East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant O'donohoe L/8592Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Potter 52849East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Sharland 93703Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Turley 30736Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918
Gunner Hale 244613Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Corporal Hitchcock 18066Royal Engineers18/09/1918
Gunner Alexander Knox 244469Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Gunner Massam 190588Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Patrick Timothy Cavanagh 1899Australian Pioneers18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Rooke 48763The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lucas 63110Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Wilfrid Morgan Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Roberts 265245Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private William James Mcqueen PLY/13266Royal Marine Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant William Howett Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ledger 79523Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Leggett 14909Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918
Private Albert Henry Pollard 49624Essex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Fred Dixon Worcestershire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Price 144209Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918
Private James Samuel Alvey 66371Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Edwards 18954Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harris 28975South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Jason Lewis 15436South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Arthur Henry Norman 15304Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Thomas Belcher 66508Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Thomas Breckon T/206093The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Chadwick 33152Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal John Thomas Douglas 37013Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles B Edwards 51540East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Christopher Flintoff G/100011Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Michael King G/14585The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Corporal Joseph Andrew Munks 722832London Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sidney Walter Wickens 51891West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918
Private Harold Dennis Williamson 41042Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918
Private James H. Phillips 201435Gloucestershire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 33)
Captain David Chalmers General List18/09/1918
Gunner Dennis Edwards 180937Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 34)
Pioneer Alfred Barrs 305147Royal Engineers18/09/1918 (aged 44)
Private Edgar Bryan 1127King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Oldfield 59590West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Talbot Aloysius De Largy D'alton 7260Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mclaren S/30383Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918
Captain Laurence Henry Gibbs Lancashire Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Owen 73183Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Herbert Wilkinson 50402Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Major Charles Frederick Campbell Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Gay 49889Essex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Evans 1667Northumberland Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private King G/30936Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Sapper Furness WR/290477Royal Engineers18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Davenport 18139Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Private Misselbrook G/7240Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918
Corporal Newton 260199Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918
Private Woodham 204349London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Edwin George Sheldon 2396Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private John Donnachie 13121Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Thomas Birkett 203135The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Fiddler 242574York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918
Private John Henry Browne 6792Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Frederick Charles Bowditch 204808South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal George Brett 79773Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Private Alfred Davey 26571Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Edward Mills 15170King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Williams 15572Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Eric Amyas Wareing Faulder West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Higgins 54578Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918
Private Alfred M. Moss 51303East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private William Edward Oakley 138088Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918
Private Ernest Sweeting 203015Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private James William Taylor 39164The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Thompson 43899Wiltshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Herbert Gladwin Whiteley 42275Bedfordshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Albert Victor Harman 16271British Red Cross Society18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Musketier Heinrich Vorholt German Army18/09/1918
Rifleman Jenkins 43674King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918
Private Kennedy S/40822Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alan Kingwell Yeoland Combes 6820Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Donald Ferguson 5683Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Werndly 3229Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman William Smith 375200King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey Burbank Nilsson Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Blackman L/11876Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918
Gunner Branwhite 5641Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Private Frank Lockwood 27533Wiltshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Turner 201178Highland Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private Wilson 29229Somerset Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private Shellard 7/15285South Wales Borderers18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Charles Simmons 10767Essex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Copley 41976East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Charles Jeffery 35911Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant James Mennie Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Plummer G/14283Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Lewis Titman G/11774Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Tulloch S/29822Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918
Private William Ward Simpson 35240Gloucestershire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Sepoy Shafi Beg 478117th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Joseph Shore 13374South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Twiggs 64029Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Auckland 50413Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Robert Blythe 21614East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Henry Burn 57936York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918
Private Isaac Felstead G/48119Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Aubrey Charles Tarlton Frith 41836Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Martin Steward 14431Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hinchliff 426York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918
Private Walker 53198Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Simpson R/17548King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Duncan Imlach 279285London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lane 116183Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Ferrie 32766King's Own Scottish Borderers18/09/1918
Private Jones 58327Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Private Richardson 49227Lancashire Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Frank Leonard Harold Jordan 340030Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Staff Serjeant Jay 2672Royal Army Medical Corps18/09/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Henry Stewart 2747Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Morgan 37050Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Lance Bombardier Blagden 785667Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Kimberley Lown 66844The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Harry Dennison 37139South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Jones 35285Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Ivor Owen 15202South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Oliver Gordon Ward 7/19262South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Weeks Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Fredrick Walker 36701King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Rahim Bakhsh 21615Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army18/09/1918
Private Bushell 44356Royal Defence Corps18/09/1918
Company Serjeant Major James Henry Catt 131Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Percival Charles Hugh Grist London Regiment (Cyclists)18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Hart 45125Cambridgeshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Heath L/10583Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Alec Johnson Cambridgeshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Kelsall 42108Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918
Private Arthur Chadwick 70833Royal Army Medical Corps18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Captain Rendall Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Apted 34746Gloucestershire Regiment18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant John Clarke Royal Air Force18/09/1918
Sepoy Lala Singh 616153rd Punjabis18/09/1918
Private Arthur James Anderson 205228Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cartwright 16713South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Fear 15297South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stanley William Goetzee 87817Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Grainey 29640Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Harry Hughes 9152Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918
Private Harry Gordon Johns 230315King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Stevens 23651Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Private Thomas Straughan 306194Tank Corps18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert James Wale 25905King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Nelson Wilkinson 24913Border Regiment18/09/1918
Company Serjeant Major Owens 15151Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Ralph 39714Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private Williams 43216Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Jones 28321The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918
Gunner Herbert Allsop 90185Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Charles Smith 58132Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Bombardier Arthur Percy Bird 86408Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Meredith 154476Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Leslie Strachan 100233Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Signaller Ray Wilberforce Bushell 4152Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal William Egelton 5677Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Corporal Arthur Edward Ristrom 7073Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Hutchinson King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Walter George Clough Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Dunn 39391East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Serjeant Arthur Brooke Feasby 60649Northumberland Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Edwards 79316Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918
Serjeant Joseph William Tugby 25290Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Bridger 201028Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Ward 836672Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Audley 37863The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/09/1918
Private George Munro 53153Royal Scots Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Archibald Douglas Hewitt Clark Kennedy Royal Scots Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robert Dunn 77024Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Haw 14261Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Able Seaman John Walter Lee Bristol Z/4129Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Alfred Ainscow 49712Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Berwick Penfold SD/341Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert Young 204232Worcestershire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal William Patrick Picker 4555Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Arthur William Roberts 37118North Staffordshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major Harry Moore 18/1103Northumberland Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Nield 18949Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Edmund Charles Parsons 20466Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter Ralph 32463Hampshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas 240032Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private Walters 96720Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Theodore Coachworth 55751Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Percy French Doxey 49361Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Alfred Gilbert 13239Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Thomas Llewelyn Jones 41399The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant William Lloyd 200764Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Stratfull 40602Dorsetshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Thomson 28720King's Own Scottish Borderers18/09/1918
Private Bertie Toner 11908West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman John S. Hardman 95375The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Soldier Antonio Greek Army18/09/1918
Private Chaloner G/14502The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Thomas Frank Lapthorne 3278Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Richard Fairbrother 4540Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Rifleman Rose R/19436King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Lees 19315Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/09/1918
Private William Keogh 107026Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John William Briggs 35919Border Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Herbert Barber 39446East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Chilton 13978Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918
Serjeant John Proud 15838Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stevenson 202685King's Own Scottish Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant John Muir Vaughan Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reeves S/7942The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Ernest Edwin Simpson 290555Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 37)
Pioneer Millar 316552Royal Engineers18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Herbert Stanley Todd East Surrey Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Williams 41280Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant John George Butt East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Roy Toles 3131509Canadian Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal William Henry Blake 68900Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Plant 77073Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Wheeler 7/15470South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Morton Charles Cambage 2776Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Boorman G/13153Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Hambling 45773Royal Berkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Hawkins 722222London Regiment18/09/1918
Private Swift G/24074Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918
Private Bain S/40331Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918
Master Peter Kemp Ross Mercantile Marine18/09/1918 (aged 50)
Private John Butcher 15329King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Butterfield 21224Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Hellawell 58848Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Johnson 64034South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Albert Lee 11482Hampshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lynch 15780Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest James Morris 14946Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Leonard Brooker 205684Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Ivory 225274Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private James Lindley 51451East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Edward Charles Molyneux 44236Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Horace Pink 40033Wiltshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur George Prevost G/23635Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Pridmore 56060Northumberland Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Vivian Lewis Vine 36591Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918
Private Arthur West 44099Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Friend TF/290313Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Kinghorn 09037Army Ordnance Corps18/09/1918
Private Barber G/14400The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Jillings 305597West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Peel 79464Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private William Gibson 3525Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Marchant SR/898Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Aubrey Thomas Williams 3441Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Clements 202846Border Regiment18/09/1918
Private Alexander Baxter 23774King's Own Scottish Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Betts 52410Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Burton 44790Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918
Corporal Sweet 740926Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Private George Foulstone 241727York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Albert Kedward 364363Royal Army Medical Corps18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lugsden 41148Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918
Private Munford 9487Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918
Serjeant Sykes 780051Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Private Westgate G/23680Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private David (Darkie) Woodwards 86107Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Thomas Brown 70570Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Samuel Allcock 14947South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Albert Francis Merrick 7/18355South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Alfred Wallace 206891Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick William Mccallum 3030169Canadian Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner James Clement Collis RMA/1523(S)Royal Marine Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Edward Gerard Austin Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Serjeant Carter 280338London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/09/1918
Private Hallam G/15078Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918
Private Jupp G/8769Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Phillips 140767Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Gunner Frank Spark 105255Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Myall 554345Royal Engineers18/09/1918
Driver Arnold 831137Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Private Richard Howell 329298Cambridgeshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Warman 13404Hampshire Regiment18/09/1918
Company Serjeant Major Dan Wilkinson 18202Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Ison 76148Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Lewis Thomas 4570Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant John Joseph Clark 21212Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Herbert George Mathews 28467Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Furness 260353Border Regiment18/09/1918
Private Sidney Percival Gregory G/20064Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas William Hargreaves 40637West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Robert Harvey 721155London Regiment18/09/1918
Private Thomas Lawlor 64875King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private John Thomas Holmes Lees 37205King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Liddell 63761King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Harold Lindop L/16492Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Kenneth Nicholas 19215Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Private Robert Owen 43925Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Arthur Tillbrook 27727Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918
Rifleman Oliver R/25884King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918
Gunner Cedric Christian Douglas 900426Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Stretton 58590Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Thornton 42212Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Pannifer 87347Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Bombardier Hart 109610Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Henry Best 35177East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hesketh 24194The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Company Serjeant Major Mcdonald 4357Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Roy William Hudson 1404Australian Field Artillery18/09/1918
Captain Kirkland Royal Army Medical Corps18/09/1918
Private Robbens 58312Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918
Driver Rhodes 91133Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Richard Thomas 50058Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Robert Henry Williams 10/20502South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Henry Cheney G/3643Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Coulson 179454Royal Engineers18/09/1918
Private Keay 42106Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918
Private Sydney Graham Palmer 84148Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Alfred George Charles Dyett 159318Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Figgins Clyde Z/7103Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hugh Reid Houston 19202South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Gomer Jones 63138Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robert D. Inglis 50797East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Thomas Quirk 320804Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Rifleman Bellingham R/42514King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918
Serjeant Folkard 7582York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918
Private Poole 204008York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918
Leading Seaman William Warner 168027Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1985) SS John O'Scott18/09/1918 (aged 44)
Private Gaston G/12151Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918
Private Midgley 51909East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Ernest Ball 16810King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Dunger 722752London Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Harrington 14691Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918
Corporal Thomas Quinney 788Australian Provost Corps18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Norman Mcmaster 240047Border Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mote 156277Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stephen Robinson Bright 73692Royal Army Medical Corps18/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Vincent Graves 5689Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Frank Alexander Scott Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Theodore Ralph Lowe 6793Australian Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cage 235016Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Benjamin Evans 79792Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Frost 44006Machine Gun Corps18/09/1918
Private Platt 13254South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918
Serjeant Whines 7/15683South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lawton Thomas James 355220Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Swaby 28211Hertfordshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Alfred Rosson Handford 29286King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Charles Williams 7/19257South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frith 5864Leinster Regiment18/09/1918
Lance Corporal George Frobisher 31984York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Walter Ludlam 14571Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Atkin Jones 230107King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private Thomas John Lloyd 58343Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Alfred Morris G/31359Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Private James Rowbottom 39913Wiltshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private John O. D. Taws 41257Royal Scots Fusiliers18/09/1918
Muleteer Ahmed Hadji Emir 9038Macedonian Mule Corps18/09/1918
Private Albert Victor Creighton 4759Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private David Torrance 325618Royal Scots18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Cook 35891Bedfordshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Percival Higgins Cook 1163Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Thomas Hines 786Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Bryant 52024West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918
Private John Arthur Adcock 52854East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Baillie 41903King's Own Scottish Borderers18/09/1918
Private William Straughan 72968Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Horace Hunt G/17599Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Charles Bainbridge 57928York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frank Taylor 44994York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Edward Gover 6937Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Coyle 25397Highland Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private David Walker Galloway 20255Royal Army Medical Corps18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Martin 200312Essex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fred Raven 202412Cambridgeshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Rampley 35086Suffolk Regiment18/09/1918
Private Elson 96705Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Foster 68904Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private White 355217Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Lane 50264Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bolton 57604Lancashire Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Haggas 377324Manchester Regiment18/09/1918
Private Benjamin James Scott 233744London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal James Joseph Leo 1951Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Follower Muhammad Alam 21st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)18/09/1918
Lance Serjeant David Briley 15071Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant David Edgar Evans Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Samuel Ernest Llewellyn 13329Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Lloyd 58460Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private John Percy 26616South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Wallis 52623Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Thomas Horrocks Cork G/19027Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Elliott 260565Border Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Green 27691Bedfordshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Wilfred Haley 16347Royal Scots Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Hill G/29156The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Charles Henry Hudson 59454Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Francis Marshall 52851Northumberland Fusiliers18/09/1918
Lance Corporal William Porter 300801Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private George Stubbings 649231King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private Frederick M. Harris TF/263163Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert William Lammonby 92050Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private Cyril Wilfred Andrews 33583Bedfordshire Regiment18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Lowe Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918
Gunner George Lees 91677Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Private Kenneth Charles Annear 3985Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Henry Dietze Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Percy Edward Fuggle L/11767Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fredrick John Lawrenson 51257East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Priestley 75178West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918
Private Jones 61016Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mossop 51489East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Lieutenant Eric Lawrence (Dick) Thomas Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wharton 260673Border Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private March 201841Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918
2nd Corporal Mulchinock 36072Royal Engineers18/09/1918
Rifleman William John Hunt 45330King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hall 93204Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private Lockner S/32899Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918
Rifleman Tunstall A/200232King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918
Gunner Turpin 166190Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918
Private Bee 82721Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Owen Royal Air Force18/09/1918
Driver Temple 219093Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cecil Hugh Macdonald 15397Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Private Evans 58408Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Mason 13911Bedfordshire Regiment18/09/1918
Lance Corporal William Henry Jones 29761King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Asa Ram 39051Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army18/09/1918
Driver Pyare 35384Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army18/09/1918
Private Thom G/82751Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Brown Renfrew 41157King's Own Scottish Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Edgar Carter 79210London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Stone 9728Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918
Private Wise 44656Essex Regiment18/09/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Arthur Murray 8650Gloucestershire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Richard Haworth 64013West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Anthony Nolan 67753Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Sepoy Adbur Razak Khan 450717th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Sidney Branson 13363Hampshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Edward Russell Stapylton Bree Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Albert Foden 17220South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Harrington 15722South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harold Higginbotham 56463Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Lewis Jones 15932Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Rayner 65388Royal Engineers18/09/1918
Private George Bentley 28819Border Regiment18/09/1918
Private Mcdonald Davidson 49889Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private Edward Riley 19235Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Alfred William Servante The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Ellis Twigg Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private William Williamson 19976Border Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Harold John Griffiths 41336The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Warren 34472Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918
Rifleman Leslie James Stanley Collins 8/12674Royal Irish Rifles18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Michael Brooker G/80138Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Griffiths 48689Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dawson 129548Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918
Lance Bombardier Prescott 925386Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Private Finlay John Edward Ward 355682Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Friend R/10297King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cleasby 20312South Wales Borderers18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant John Stanley White Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ward G/11964Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Roger Graham Dawson Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918
Gunner Henry Thomas Tyrrell 61771Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Strong 241513King's Own Scottish Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Bombardier Allman 36906Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant William Roberts South Wales Borderers18/09/1918
Private Clarke 2618The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Percy Brown 49508Essex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Curd G/14377Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal George Eastman 92369Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private George Edward Frost 326012Cambridgeshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John Barsby Ball 13613Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Arthur Morris Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Nicklen 51249Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Walter Notley 15288Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Womack 17363South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Augustus George Gurney 242214Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Percy H. Langton 46749Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918
Serjeant Charles Lawson 6409Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Meredith 29832The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Fred Mutton 32114East Surrey Regiment18/09/1918
Lance Corporal John William Newman 60795Northumberland Fusiliers18/09/1918
Lance Corporal William Stephen Smith 21613Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Rifleman Cecil Paul Lucas 53889King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hoyland 205098Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918
Second Mate Frederick George Catchpole Mercantile Marine18/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Richard Harry De Courcy 204288Wiltshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Percival Arthur Charles Detheridge 447133Royal Engineers18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Hollinghurst 206882Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Labourer Huang Lu Te 65779Chinese Labour Corps18/09/1918
Private George Dyas 267525Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Burn 100215Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant Leonard Charles Bird 2561Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Edward John Poll G/14721Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Moffatt 240110Border Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Henry Cave 41242Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Vine 31387King's Own Scottish Borderers18/09/1918
Private Williams 60752Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Ellard 72707Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Wright 465111Royal Army Medical Corps18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Winn Ford Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Melling 31786King's Own Scottish Borderers18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant William Stevenson Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Walter Johnston 205923Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Douglas 203259Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Long 48239Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Company Serjeant Major Wall 8853King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Trick 19772Dorsetshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private John Thomson Tully 41825Highland Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Bradshaw 48605Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Priestley 63096West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bowlzer 49583Essex Regiment18/09/1918
Private Thomas Henry Duke 49512Essex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Evans G/17369Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918
Private William Charles Gibson-Lee G/17387Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hanlon 51402East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Lieutenant Alexander Deuchar Hudson White Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 33)
Labourer Jagi Marandi Ranchi/1692Indian Labour Corps18/09/1918
Private May 35779Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Sepoy Fazl Din 415153rd Punjabis18/09/1918
Corporal Norman Murray 1147Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Matthew Dyson 7968Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Emyr Griffith Jones South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Edgar Edward Mills South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Kisun 7693Mule Corps18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert Cecil Adams-Posner King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Albert Cosby 53402Cambridgeshire Regiment18/09/1918
Corporal Frederick Arthur Delling G/7184The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Alfred F. Humphreys 41589Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Edward Ince 41598Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Jones 355093Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 48)
Private Thomas Robert Rogers 19311King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Wilkinson G/100013Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Waghorn 8200The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Martin 42114Essex Regiment18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Myhill 22035Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Preston 40111King's Own Scottish Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harold Cyril Brook 302123Royal Scots18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Roland Frank Charles Machin Australian Flying Corps18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Myers 263074Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Stephen Spencer Beall The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Fredrick Round 94461The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Heywood 28064Wiltshire Regiment18/09/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Robert Edward Charles 8/17406South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Fitton 206768Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Private Jones 36358Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Orwin 7/64094South Wales Borderers18/09/1918
Private Williams 43730South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Reginald Percy Pakes 5720Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Horsey 56807Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Private Thomas Clough 14153The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Moore T/270258The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Buchan 66055Royal Scots18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Owen 722695London Regiment18/09/1918
Private Ward 92505Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Joseph Henry Rumble 17542Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Terence Haddock 15286Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harry Ridings 266669Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Leonard Allen G/21245The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Bernard F Barnes 722860London Regiment18/09/1918
Private Robert Ashton Conroy 62963Lancashire Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private David John Davies 31714Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Private James French 64802Lancashire Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Alfred Henry Lucas 37168Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918
Private William Offin G/21159Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Creasey Smith G/19959Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Allsopp 46084York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur James Wheatley 40776Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frost 49665Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918
Corporal Devlin 43168King's Own Scottish Borderers18/09/1918
Driver Lewis Jones 5904Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Reginald Edward Crawford 2294Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gilbert Stewart 304AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private William Turner 493976London Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Clarke 202033Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918
Driver William John Corkery 3810Australian Field Artillery18/09/1918
Private Willis 43316Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918
Lance Bombardier Reginald William Riby Holmes L/14965Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Maker 44405Essex Regiment18/09/1918
Private Albert William Bitters 4066AAustralian Pioneers18/09/1918
Lieutenant Clarke Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Private Ernest Dyche 19421Suffolk Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hill 64032South Wales Borderers18/09/1918
Regimental Serjeant Major Holden 14404King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Jenkins 201648South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Jones 35609King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918
Corporal Morgan 19341Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Albert George Ims 42180Bedfordshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Smith 204276Bedfordshire Regiment18/09/1918
Driver Jai Singh 35589Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army18/09/1918
Gunner George Williams 251248Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Sydney George Huggett Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Perry 42175Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wright 40298Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918
Sepoy Faltu Khan 306817th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)18/09/1918
Sepoy Lashtu Khan 315717th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)18/09/1918
Corporal Henry Arthur Dibble 40725Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Joseph Harry Groves 16339Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Holliday 48328South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lawton 43716South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William O'neil 79710Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private David Shand 46240South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick George Tipping 45729King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fred Tolson 45742King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Waring 21219South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Henry Byles G/14665Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Palfreyman 16636Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cyril John Purchase 41262The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Harrison R/12414King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Seaman Thomas Jones Mercantile Marine18/09/1918 (aged 60)
Private George Percival Hutchison 3130478Canadian Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Leonard Draper 6963Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Norman James Mcguire Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Percival Charles Cann 80218Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Douglas 39986East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Francis Robert Scott 11078Dorsetshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Smith 42751Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918
Corporal Harold Eustace Martin 1386505th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wiseman 490865th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion18/09/1918
Private Turner 105384The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Didcott 7/17880South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Herbert Clement Saunders Canadian Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Caton R4/089394Army Service Corps18/09/1918
Private Burton 42973Cambridgeshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Hadfield 49640Essex Regiment18/09/1918
Private Wenham 79888Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hall 235082Northumberland Fusiliers18/09/1918
Corporal Cadwallader 15959King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance54426646
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece23621617
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance2181375
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece18913219
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance17111134
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance735027
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance726327
TREFCON BRITISH CEMETERY, CAULAINCOURTFrance71635
STE. EMILIE VALLEY CEMETERY, VILLERS-FAUCONFrance62562
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance474410
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance44255
CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNONFrance42291
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance40172
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece38314
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance37262
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance37397
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance37224
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance29124
VILLERS HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance27120
DOINGT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance25212
HANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance23125
RONSSOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance22165
GAUCHE WOOD CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance20121
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt2000
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance20171
BERTHAUCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY, PONTRUFrance1882
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece1700
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1661
FIVE POINTS CEMETERY, LECHELLEFrance15150
TARGELLE RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance1452
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance14135
THILLOY ROAD CEMETERY, BEAULENCOURTFrance1232
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1284
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece1280
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, BOISLEUX-ST. MARCFrance1090
LOOS MEMORIALFrance1080
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance1020
CERISY-GAILLY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance9121
BASRA MEMORIALIraq900
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium961
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom901
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance856
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance870
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance760
MORCHIES AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance741
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance741
BEAUMETZ CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, BEAUMETZ-LES-CAMBRAIFrance783
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance731
VERMAND COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance770
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance640
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance640
SAULCOURT CHURCHYARD EXTENSION, GUYENCOURT-SAULCOURTFrance620
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance620
MARTEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ATTILLYFrance630
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany621
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance620
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance512
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance520
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance540
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance530
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance510
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance531
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq520
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)510
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran510
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance520
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance421
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece450
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance423
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece440
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone410
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance460
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance330
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium321
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance340
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
DOMINO BRITISH CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance320
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany300
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance300
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance320
CROIX-ROUGE MILITARY CEMETERY, QUAEDYPREFrance300
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium321
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance310
SEDAN (ST. CHARLES) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium330
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance220
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance231
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance220
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
LE GRAND BEAUMART BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance200
LE VERGUIER CHURCHYARDFrance222
MEATH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance221
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance210
QUEANT COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance210
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance210
WORMS (HOCHHEIM HILL) CEMETERYGermany210
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom240
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
ARCHANGEL ALLIED CEMETERYRussian Federation (North)210
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance200
RUE-DES-BERCEAUX MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance210
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France210
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance200
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)220
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance212
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly210
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
HEUDICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
LAGNICOURT HEDGE CEMETERYFrance120
MORCHIES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance111
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance100
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance110
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LOWRIE CEMETERY, HAVRINCOURTFrance110
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance100
CAGNICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance130
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
DOMINION CEMETERY, HENDECOURT-LES-CAGNICOURTFrance110
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland100
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HARGICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
MOEUVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SANDERS KEEP MILITARY CEMETERY, GRAINCOURT-LES-HAVRINCOURTFrance120
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TAVISTOCK NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEBBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom101
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ACCRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (TONGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHAW (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BOSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
TWICKENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTHAMPTON (KINGSTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WEST BROMWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARLINGHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ENGLEFIELD GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FELPHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BIRMINGHAM (HANDSWORTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ERDINGTON (ST. BARNABAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LEEDS ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHIPLEY (NAB WOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (MORNINGSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (MOUNT VERNON) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DAKAR (BEL-AIR) CEMETERYSenegal100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada110
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium120
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance100
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland110
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MONTAY-NEUVILLY ROAD CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance100
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance110
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance100
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance100
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MASNIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, MARCOINGFrance100
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULTFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
WELLINGTON PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand110
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LARGS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PAISLEY (HAWKHEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (SANDYMOUNT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany110
MANGOCHI TOWN CEMETERYMalawi101
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERYMozambique101
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran120
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
OLD MORTLAKE BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
KING CROSS (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HOOK (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LONDON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
FLEET (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom104
GWAELODYBRITHDIR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
KOKOMO (CROWN POINT) CEMETERYUnited States of America110
STALYBRIDGE (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MOSTERTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRANXHOLM DERBY CEMETERYAustralia100
WAVANS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VENDELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance101
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERY MEMORIALMozambique100
RAMLEH 1914-1918 MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
WELLINGTON GARRISON CEMETERYIndia110
EVANCOYD (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EAST AFRICA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.191
Royal Welsh Fusiliers186
Welsh Regiment162
South Wales Borderers97
Royal Field Artillery94
Royal Sussex Regiment93
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)81
Royal Fusiliers79
East Yorkshire Regiment71
King's Shropshire Light Infantry71
York and Lancaster Regiment69
Norfolk Regiment64
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)60
South Lancashire Regiment60
Essex Regiment51
Cheshire Regiment50
Northamptonshire Regiment46
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment45
Durham Light Infantry43
Leicestershire Regiment39
Border Regiment39
Royal Garrison Artillery39
Lincolnshire Regiment37
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)37
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)33
Bedfordshire Regiment33
King's Royal Rifle Corps33
Royal Engineers31
Cameron Highlanders30
Lancashire Fusiliers30
Northumberland Fusiliers28
London Regiment26
East Surrey Regiment25
Cambridgeshire Regiment25
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25
King's Own Scottish Borderers25
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24
Wiltshire Regiment24
Royal Army Medical Corps23
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22
Hampshire Regiment20
Royal Air Force20
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)19
Manchester Regiment19
Royal Scots Fusiliers18
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army18
Australian Machine Gun Corps17
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16
Australian Field Artillery14
Devonshire Regiment13
Canadian Infantry12
Royal Scots12
Mercantile Marine11
Suffolk Regiment10
Somerset Light Infantry10
Gloucestershire Regiment9
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)9
Royal Berkshire Regiment8
Army Service Corps8
153rd Punjabis8
17th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)8
German Army8
Yorkshire Regiment7
Highland Light Infantry7
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)7
Hertfordshire Regiment6
Worcestershire Regiment5
Tank Corps5
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)5
Australian Pioneers5
New Zealand Field Artillery5
Dorsetshire Regiment4
Machine Gun Corps4
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Rifle Brigade3
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion3
ALIAS3
Chinese Labour Corps3
Greek Army3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Royal Navy, HMS Glatton3
Middlesex Regiment2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve2
Australian Engineers2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Leinster Regiment2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Royal Naval Reserve2
Australian Army Medical Corps2
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery2
Canadian Machine Gun Corps2
King's African Rifles2
Guards Machine Gun Regiment2
153rd Rifles2
Indian Labour Corps2
Maltese Labour Corps2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
New Zealand Engineers2
Royal Marine Artillery2
Army Chaplains' Department1
Gordon Highlanders1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Irish Regiment1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Scots Guards1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
72nd Punjabis1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
General List1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Australian Flying Corps1
Norfolk Yeomanry1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Royal Defence Corps1
89th Punjabis1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers1
19th Lancers (Fane's Horse)1
94th Russell's Infantry1
Army Bearer Corps1
Assam Military Police1
Australian Provost Corps1
Ayrshire Yeomanry1
British Red Cross Society1
Bulgarian Army1
Canadian Corps Cyclist Battalion1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Denbighshire Yeomanry1
Followers Central Depot1
Hertfordshire Yeomanry1
Indian Army Remount Department1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
Macedonian Mule Corps1
Mule Corps1
New Zealand Army Nursing Service1
Royal Indian Marine1
Royal Marine Engineers1
Royal Navy, HMS Africa1
Royal Navy, HMS Glory IV1
Royal Navy, HMS Powerful1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory II1
South African Heavy Artillery1
South African Pioneers1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1985) SS John O'Scott1
21st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow17181
Edinburgh16142
HerefordHerefordshire, County of670
Govan661
AshingtonNorthumberland540
LlanelliCarmarthenshire550
BarryVale of Glamorgan542
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf550
HettonSunderland440
CockermouthAllerdale440
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester440
Central Swindon SouthSwindon443
Paisley440
Old Monkland420
TreorchyRhondda Cynon Taf440
CastleCardiff430
AbertilleryBlaenau Gwent440
BelperAmber Valley330
RipleyAmber Valley320
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe331
GainsboroughWest Lindsey330
RushdenEast Northamptonshire330
LittlehamptonArun330
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen330
OswestryShropshire331
Loudoun330
Dundee320
AbergavennyMonmouthshire330
Stow HillNewport320
GrangetownCardiff330
PenarthVale of Glamorgan321
MorristonSwansea330
TickhillDoncaster230
DrighlingtonLeeds220
DriffieldEast Riding of Yorkshire220
WellingtonTelford and Wrekin210
AylesburyAylesbury Vale220
AspatriaAllerdale220
MaryportAllerdale220
WorkingtonAllerdale220
PilsleyNorth East Derbyshire211
SwanageDorset220
West DeanForest of Dean220
DoverDover202
ColnePendle220
NelsonPendle220
EnderbyBlaby220
AnsteyCharnwood210
OundleEast Northamptonshire220
Old Newton with DagworthMid Suffolk220
Bognor RegisArun220
MidhurstChichester220
PetworthChichester220
TenburyMalvern Hills220
RamsgateThanet210
ShildonCounty Durham220
StanleyCounty Durham220
MiddlewichCheshire East220
WinsfordCheshire West and Chester220
LlanyblodwelShropshire230
ShifnalShropshire220
ShrewsburyShropshire220
LiskeardCornwall200
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset210
Oswestry RuralShropshire220
Ross-on-WyeHerefordshire, County of220
Little BudworthCheshire West and Chester221
LowestoftEast Suffolk210
Bothwell220
Cathcart220
Eastwood220
New Monkland220
Aberdeen220
Bathgate210
Selkirk220
Galashiels220
Stirling220
PwllheliGwynedd230
DolwyddelanConwy221
DenbighDenbighshire220
RhylDenbighshire210
OffaWrexham220
MachynllethPowys232
AberystwythCeredigion222
NeathNeath Port Talbot221
Garw ValleyBridgend220
FerndaleRhondda Cynon Taf220
TownMerthyr Tydfil221
TredegarBlaenau Gwent220
PillgwenllyNewport220
CantonCardiff221
HolyheadIsle of Anglesey220
Pont-y-clunRhondda Cynon Taf221
ConwyConwy222
LlandudnoConwy222
CwmbwrlaSwansea220
LlanishenCardiff221
PontcannaCardiff220
RiversideCardiff221
SplottCardiff220
HorwichBolton110
HightownSefton100
FormbySefton110
PenistoneBarnsley110
TankersleyBarnsley110