Date of death: Wednesday 18 September 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Albert Tillotson 80169Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Noel Lavender Thomas Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Taylor 235364Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Gwilym Essex Saunders Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Roberts 20058Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Roberts 12369Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private David John Richards 39507Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Roderick A. William Pryse Richardes Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hughie Prydderch 20233Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Morgan 87846Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Captain Victor Arnold Bone Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gilbert Theodore Allen 268010Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant William Jones 14706Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Bennett 58381Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Cecil Hugh Jones Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Richard Humphreys 27908Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Robert John Hughes 20024Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Herbert Reuben Hopkins 10563Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Welsby Holland Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Samuel Edward Hall 14530Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Fowles 25446Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fitzgibbon 69716Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Sydney Morley Evans 21553Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal John Iorwerth Evans 23877Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Deeble 204886Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Major Harry Reginald Curtis Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frank Clitheroe 58238Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wynne 36612Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wright 355512Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Willcock 75954Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Claude Joseph Patrick Nunney 410935Canadian Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hardy 38236Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private James Aston 204439Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Arthur William Bryant 203268Essex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wigley 42961Cambridgeshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Wager 132581Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Stanley Martin London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Collins 159355Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918
Private Downes 47134York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Frank Edward Young Hertfordshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Staff Nurse Esther Maude Tubman 22/517New Zealand Army Nursing Service18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Richard Bond G/11781The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Colonel Alec Graham Scougal Royal Scots18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Ryder 18664Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Edward Penson Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal William Edward Painter 205626London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Metcalf 56506West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant John Thomas Eldridge King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Rose 58544Royal Army Medical Corps18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Keech 21319Suffolk Regiment18/09/1918
Private John Lynch 43855Wiltshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alfred James Durrant 28921Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Bertram Byron Spreadbury 520034Royal Engineers18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Sinnett 520187Royal Engineers18/09/1918
Sapper George Leonard Hatcher 520092Royal Engineers18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Edwards 520309Royal Engineers18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Allen 31037Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918
Lieutenant Ormrod Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918
Lance Bombardier Francis Adolphus Hamilton Browne 109511Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fry 55742Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Corporal Helyard 238067Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918
Driver Herbert Lawson 10967Australian Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Ernest Fitzgerald 4788Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Geoffrey Austen Cave 7468Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Lionel Eugene Barfoot 7941Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Arthur David James Edwards 36390East Surrey Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Alfred Jones 15808Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Richard Jenkin Isaac G/68553The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Albert Southam 2074Australian Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Simson Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Murdock Ross Murray 7734Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Alexander Bissett Mccrae Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/09/1918
Captain Walter Rewi Hallahan Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Major Thomas Francis Pennefather Breen Royal Army Medical Corps18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant John Walter Ings Royal Engineers18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Townsend 55044Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Serjeant Robert Frederick Taylor 236829Herefordshire Regiment18/09/1918
Serjeant John H. Pepper 44535Manchester Regiment18/09/1918
Private Llewellyn Tibbett Lewis 58340Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Private Willie Giggal 99059Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant John Cottle 16101Somerset Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private James Aitken 52288Royal Scots Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Richard James Matthews 22994Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Captain Geoffrey Harris Gotelee South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Ernest Harper 203085East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Bristow Farrar Devonshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Walter Elphick G/6354Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Gerrett 20677Somerset Light Infantry18/09/1918
Serjeant Charter 326435Cambridgeshire Regiment18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Brown 203184Essex Regiment18/09/1918
Rifleman Clapham S/28489Rifle Brigade18/09/1918
Private John Darriell Platts 24554The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Jones Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Sapper Sidney Billsborough 166479Royal Engineers18/09/1918
Private William Brookes Collins 39400Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Francis Norton Pratt York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Thomas James Boxer 160090Royal Engineers18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hardy 41374The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Eldred William Tack Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Southwell 31060Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Harry Maund 59809Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Private William Frost Martin 203425Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Private Fred Metheringham 108530Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ernest Howarth 240164Lancashire Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private James Stephen Hargreaves 25386The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Thomas Oliver Goldsmith 45938West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918
Private John Freeman 33171Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Bertie Thorpe Catton 42444Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Henry Balshaw 30521The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clifford Burdin 53601York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Robert Edward Wallis D/701South African Pioneers18/09/1918 (aged 44)
Major Garrard London Regiment18/09/1918
Private Smale 16881Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private John William Rayment G/24033Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private David Drury 14564King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Plant Norfolk Yeomanry18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Watson 92447Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Louis Bertram Hawkswell Royal Air Force18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Stevens 291663Royal Air Force, Reinforcement Wing18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Bandsman George Thomas Hutchinson 865Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 53)
Private Peter Finley Mcvicar 7280Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Chief Gunner James Balcombe Royal Navy, HMS Glatton18/09/1918 (aged 45)
Private Neave 13240The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Lloyd 355075Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Albert Howells 30505Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Hales 20021Suffolk Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Donovan 2/10399South Wales Borderers18/09/1918
Corporal John Turley Parish 40027Wiltshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Seaman Leonard Albert Carey Mercantile Marine18/09/1918 (aged 17)
Private Alexander Brown 16296Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cowden 534889London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)18/09/1918
Flight Cadet Morgan 9630Royal Air Force, No.2 School of Military Aeronautics18/09/1918
Able Seaman Vass 220836Royal Navy, HMS Glatton18/09/1918
Boy 2nd Class Loveless J/92232Royal Navy, HMS Powerful18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Henry West 27655Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Dickerson 59182Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Phillips 486517Royal Engineers18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Alan Clement Hopwood Royal Engineers18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private George William Flitton 36172Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Albert John Winn 5228Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Watkins 3439Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey Brian Jones South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Howlett 39146Northumberland Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Hindley 29091Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Greenwood 26940Lancashire Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Davies 93405Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Walter Darwell Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Harry Sleep 535318London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)18/09/1918
Sergeant Charles Court Serjeant 2429Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Llewellyn Rowland Jones 141Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Breck G/14419Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Kerridge 267562Bedfordshire Regiment18/09/1918
Serjeant Taylor 978York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918
Private Mason 42214York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Whitaker Manchester Regiment18/09/1918
Private Eady 202487Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918
Captain Hugh Lionel Allfrey The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Frederick Theodore 355276Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert Donaldson Stratton 87079Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Frederick Edgar Smithson 49824Essex Regiment18/09/1918
Private Albert John Smith 87854Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edgar Russell 28106Wiltshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private George Henry Roberts 42433Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Arthur William Roberts G/14293The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Daniel Spencer Rees G/28005Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edgar Beer Pearce 73434Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Fred Parmenter 79107Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private Howard Robert Monk 34744The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918
Private John Keeton 117193Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Edward Jones 83290Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Private Harold David Jones 73292Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edgar Johnson G/22631The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Private John Ireson 57668Manchester Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Inniss 39737Border Regiment18/09/1918
Private James Henry Dyball 35953The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Henry Dennis 545037London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)18/09/1918
Corporal Gerald C Coleman 322716London Regiment (City of London Rifles)18/09/1918
Private Harry Carter G/42233Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Bert Wood 43189South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Ernest Lucas South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Hamer 13094King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Colonel The Hon. Arthur Reginald Clegg-Hill Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Edgar James Bish 16072Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Edwin Bevan 14138King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Herbert Robert Gladstone Miller 8994South Wales Borderers18/09/1918
Private Henry Francis Bennett 2787BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private John Currie 4158Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal George Amos Johnson 26269Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/09/1918
Rifleman Jenkins 43674King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918
Lance Corporal James Hartley Robertshaw 56056King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cyril Wilfred Andrews 33583Bedfordshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Aston 42183Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918
Private Victor William Brier 29171East Surrey Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner James Haxton Foster Chambers 34127Australian Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Chesher 328264Cambridgeshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Albert Victor Creighton 4759Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Dobson 36857Cambridgeshire Regiment18/09/1918
Gunner Dennis Edwards 180937Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Morgan Evans 61608Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Gaston G/12151Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918
Private Leslie Francis Gilbert 7716Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier Harry Gowans 635041Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Matthew Thomas Hogan 2998Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Hubbard 290279Bedfordshire Regiment18/09/1918
Gunner John Hyde 78258Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frederick James Lowles 49765Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner James Thomas Malcolm Mackey 4948Australian Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gilbert Percy Nicholls 266279Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant O'brien 45754Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Gunner Pickering 806851Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Henry Southern 1934AAustralian Machine Gun Corps18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Strochnetter 7323Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Patrick Joseph Thompson 7543Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Frank Woodhouse 57768Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Bowes 33383York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918
Private John Oversby 47274York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Paul Turner Wright 46432York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter Raye Adsit 696317Canadian Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Albert Birrell Royal Air Force, 13th Sqdn.18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Robert Clapham 267737Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Dyas 267525Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Kennedy S/40822Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Walter Spilletts W/944Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Pioneer Alfred Barrs 305147Royal Engineers18/09/1918 (aged 44)
Second Lieutenant Charles Raymond Carter 12/1911Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wilfred Axe 235570York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal William Arnold Busby 24791Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private King 64533King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private David Little 57153West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Montgomery 30918Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Alfred Leonard Norton 43157King's Own Scottish Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur James Wheatley 40776Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Sidney Crossley 24647Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Cedric Christian Douglas 900426Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Payne 52205Machine Gun Corps18/09/1918
Private Searle 91626Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Stone 58160Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Corporal James Clyde Foster 820321Canadian Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Kinghorn 09037Army Ordnance Corps18/09/1918
Private Barnes 43666Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant John Campbell Dunbar Royal Air Force18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private 2nd Class Alexander Mcgregor 89381Royal Air Force, Armament School (Egypt)18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Lee 24728Northumberland Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Leonard Connolly 40383South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Luff G/43343The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/09/1918
Rifleman James Herbert Marshall P/1559Rifle Brigade18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Walsh 27043Lancashire Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Vernon Marshall 754676Canadian Machine Gun Corps18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Martin James Murphy 436470Canadian Machine Gun Corps18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Herbert Allsop 90185Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edgar Parsons 6330Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Easton 40904Royal Scots18/09/1918
Private David Torrance 325618Royal Scots18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Roland Chandler 46646York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant William Algelon Tapsell Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Barber G/14400The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Barnacle 57756Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Private Bedford 201839Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Gordon Buchanan 29228East Surrey Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cosford 42024Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private John William Dalley 49533Essex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dendy 205900Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private George 320039Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Goff 230873King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private Griffiths 48689Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Hackett 240941Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harvie 47502Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918
Corporal Edmund Leake Burns Johnson 29381East Surrey Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Kennedy 57572Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Kilsby Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Lowe Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Marshall 51008Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Sydney Arthur Mott 97295Tank Corps18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Newman 58207Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Page G/17406The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Serjeant Palmer 15837Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Potts 41031East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Ewart Rennie 50995Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Leslie Alfred Rush 49270Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Satchwell 12023Dorsetshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Shipp 58573Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Harry Shooter G/29227The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Charles Smith 58132Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Smith G/24040The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Stretton 58590Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Studholme 52134Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thornton 42212Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Walker 53198Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Thomas William Wiles 28858Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Williams G/29609The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal James Sandeman Moore 277Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Sapper George William Byres 59315New Zealand Engineers18/09/1918
Staff Serjeant Crabtree 15074Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Driver Edgar Lewellyn Evans 920323Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Cyril Hamden Slack 2/2263New Zealand Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Josiah Bettsworth Taylor 32598New Zealand Engineers18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Maurice Nettleton Wilcock Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edgar Bryan 1127King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Walter Mathewson 40209York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Arthur Wherrett 13/1126York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Middleton S/50406Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918
Private Dawson 129548Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918
Private Walter Stevens Forrest 50379Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frost 49665Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Midgley 51909East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Moreton 51692East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private John Oldfield 59590West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fred Rushworth 225717East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Sandeford 128997Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918
Private Thornley 1783Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Wigglesworth 31570East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jillings 305597West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Jowett 18/1428West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918
Captain John Marshall West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Pearson 40180West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Philp 19188West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918
Private Warner 64324West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918
Private Brady 64432King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1918
Corporal Devlin 43168King's Own Scottish Borderers18/09/1918
Serjeant Frederick Stanley Frostick 22373Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Driver Lewis Jones 5904Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner George Lees 91677Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Bombardier Arthur Percy Bird 86408Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Bombardier Prescott 925386Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Lieutenant Edward Vernon Staley Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Thomas Lanfear Tanner Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Wright 161072Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Ball 16810King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Eric Fairfax Bennett The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wilfred Cyril Bentley G/29122The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bonar 200328Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/09/1918
Private Francis Joshua Mark Brand 42145Bedfordshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Burge 75732Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Burn 100215Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cadwallader 67815Devonshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Campbell 32297Devonshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Chaloner G/14502The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Percy Dumbrill Clack SD/156Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bertram Greenwood Clough 79675Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cocking 345454Devonshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Patrick Coleman 100216Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Cook 35891Bedfordshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Thomas William Cooper 31449Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Crompton 203020Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Davies 230155King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Davies 355147Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private James Davis 203378Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Dunger 722752London Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Evans 242301Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Goll 29241East Surrey Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hallam G/29161The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Horne 31564Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Howe 30263Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Jack The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jeal 41560Bedfordshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Jones 67756Devonshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Rupert Kell 42189Bedfordshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kinsman 31019Somerset Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Mclean S/18460Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Ernest Meredith 154476Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Thomas James Morgan 315183Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Christopher James O'brien 42119Bedfordshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Reginald Harold Oddy 29358East Surrey Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Palmer 345985Devonshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Pannifer 87347Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Parker 58081Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Peel 79464Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Preston 315419Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918
Lieutenant Prichard Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Pudney 40485Bedfordshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richardson 67779Devonshire Regiment18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Ridley 320308Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918
Private Charles Frederick Roberts 67778Devonshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Armstrong Shield 100212Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Henry Smale 205396Devonshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Smith 35956East Surrey Regiment18/09/1918
Private John Stanton 67789Devonshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private David Stirling 31603Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leslie Strachan 100233Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant William John Sudds 320060Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Travis 38653Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Underdown 42071Bedfordshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Waghorn 8200The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wakeford TF/315431Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Finlay John Edward Ward 355682Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Whyman 204400Bedfordshire Regiment18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Wynn 230469King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter Keith Ardagh 7940Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Arthur Bacon 2287Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stanley Victor Bennett 5473Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Sergeant Leonard Charles Bird 2561Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Lance Corporal William James Blake 3110Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Signaller Ray Wilberforce Bushell 4152Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Brian Nairn Butler Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Thomas Edward Cantlon 3289Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alan Kingwell Yeoland Combes 6820Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private John P. H. Cook 1163Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal George Cooksley 1738Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bernard Coyte 4757Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Reginald Edward Crawford 2294Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Talbot Aloysius De Largy D'alton 7260Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frank Rousell Dixon 7970Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 43)
Private Vincent Donnelly 6967Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Leonard Draper 6963Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal William Egelton 5677Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Raymond Thomas Farrell 7989Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Donald Ferguson 5683Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Gibson 3525Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Stephen Gregory Grugeon 17147Australian Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Harrington 14691Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918
Private John Harrison 5434Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Lance Bombardier Hart 109610Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Edward Percy Hayes 2386AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Thomas William Hayton 2156Australian Machine Gun Corps18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Helier 6827Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal Frederick Hill 4822Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Samuel John Hill Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Hubert Thomas Hines Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Thomas Hines 786Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Corporal Henry Hoey 4814Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Sergeant Joseph Holt 4316Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Thomas Hope 2917Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Lieutenant William John Horne Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Harry Darton Hoskin 7069Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Alfred Hurst 8002Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Francis William Henry Jennings 6794Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Corporal Thomas Frank Lapthorne 3278Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Carl Lind 2940Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Lieutenant Norman James Mcguire Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal George Macklin 912Australian Machine Gun Corps18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Walter Charles Manser 6783Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Marchant SR/898Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918
Private Frank Mehan 3680Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Francis Joseph Moloney 7735Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant Sydney Roy Muldoon 3896Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Thomas William Pehow 2667Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private George Pilcher 7065Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Corporal Thomas Quinney 788Australian Provost Corps18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Raymond Sampford 2927Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Simpson 3603AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Sergeant Joseph William Smith 1614Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Harry Stace 3116Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Walter Wright Stanger 1178Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gilbert Stewart 304AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Harold Egbert Strongman 7790Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Baptist Valli 4352Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Charles Williams Waugh 6903Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Arthur Werndly 3229Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Aubrey Thomas Williams 3441Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Enoch Worthington 3514Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Robert Percy Young Australian Army Medical Corps18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alick Thomas Keat 466Australian Machine Gun Corps18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Rockliff 687Australian Machine Gun Corps18/09/1918
Staff Sergeant Brooke Valentine Almond 1345Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Hugh Alexander Anderson 676Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Kenneth Charles Annear 3985Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman James Campbell Batie A/202382King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frank Bearry 7684Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Bethell S/17896Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918
Private Hugh Blane 5672Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Leslie Byrne Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Patrick Casey 1644Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Lance Corporal William Chapman 6960Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private George Cossar S/41600Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cullen S/18573Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918
Rifleman Dale R/500King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918
Private Docherty 203554Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918
Rifleman England R/31689King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918
Private Evan Charles Russell Evans 3383AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Mathew Lance Evans 7006Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Richard Fairbrother 4540Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Fielding 37018The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Allan Archibald Fletcher 1812Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Henry Foster 7489Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private William Foster G/6242Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Fraser S/25189Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Friend R/10297King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Henry Graham 2901Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Robert Mchardy Grant S/31027Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Harrison 324174London Regiment (City of London Rifles)18/09/1918
Private Hart S/12839Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Godfrey Nicholas Hein 7023Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Henderson 25059Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Houseman 25262The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Albert Leonard Howard The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Francis James 7518Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Keith S/41614Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Donald Kennedy S/40207Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Frederick John Kerry 485112London Regiment (The Rangers)18/09/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Knight 45364King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918
Captain Russell Medley Leake The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Lemon 7779Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Lubbock 44617King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918
Corporal Macdonald S/10676Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918
Private Mclaren S/30383Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant John Maddock Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Rifleman Meredith R/39886King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918
Lieutenant Robert Spiers Millar Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Newton S/15322Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918
Private Eugene O'shea 7021Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Clyde Thomas Pickett 3359Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Edward John Poll G/14721Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Arthur Edward Ristrom 7073Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Rose R/19436King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918
Private Joseph Ross S/22868Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Henry Dietze Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Sheahan R/33561King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Simpson R/17548King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Francis Skidmore 2643Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur William Smith 4309Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jack Smith 737Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman William Smith 375200King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Steele 22433The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Rupert William Storr 2566Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Strang S/25194Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918
Private Sutherland S/16376Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Stanley Joseph Townson 4248Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Turner 493976London Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Herbert Reid Watson 23131Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Burt Watson S/41608Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Andrew White 6113Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Wilson S/40212Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Young 33711The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Gunthorpe 87571Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Kerrighan 49788Essex Regiment18/09/1918
Private Martin 42114Essex Regiment18/09/1918
Private Frank Rowley G/86184Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Wint 39701Essex Regiment18/09/1918
Corporal Herbert Astell 21013Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Private Bryant 52024West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918
Private Eke 35582Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/09/1918
Bombardier Eric Charles Foster 11/2096New Zealand Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Bombardier Heaney 41308Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hodgson 51709East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Corporal Kelly 75393Manchester Regiment18/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Lees 19315Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/09/1918
Serjeant Richard Joseph Reeder 22635Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Tapsell 89058Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Private John Bullen 42864Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Clarke 202033Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Cleaver 265815Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Clements 202846Border Regiment18/09/1918
Private James Downey 32325Border Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Dick Duffill 42217Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Ford 260420Border Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Percy Edward Fuggle L/11767Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hill 64869King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Hutchinson King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private James Duncan Imlach 279285London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ireland 90012Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Jones 31703Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Keogh 107026Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lane 116183Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Fredrick John Lawrenson 51257East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Matthew Aitkenhead Leggeat 92229Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Nesbitt 51579East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Priestley 75178West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918
Private Smith 92237Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918
Lieutenant Hubert Henry Steggall Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stone 92209Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Straw 116527Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Sunter 35003Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Tempest 31816Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Albert Ernest Thompson 66915Northumberland Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Walker 51385East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Signaller Fred Bell 41856Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Walter Bogg 16802Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private John William Briggs 35919Border Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gloag 260754Border Regiment18/09/1918
Private George Draycott 52364Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Samuel Dunning 260605Border Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Francis 22761Border Regiment18/09/1918
Private Grant 39845Border Regiment18/09/1918
Private Hume 203094Border Regiment18/09/1918
Private Joyce 39700Border Regiment18/09/1918
Private Lewis 50524Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Stanley Lucas 145954Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Norman Mcmaster 240047Border Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Wilfred Meakin 117358Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Mills 202351Border Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Moffatt 240110Border Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mote 156277Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Severn 116390Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Smith 39154Border Regiment18/09/1918
Private Turner 50563Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Arthur Adcock 52854East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Allton 116941Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Amess 201290Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Anderson 51444Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Antrobus 87139Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Armitage 35220East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Ashley 63704King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private Baillie 41903King's Own Scottish Borderers18/09/1918
Private George Herbert Barber 39446East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Alexander Baxter 23774King's Own Scottish Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Beaumont 56400Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Frederick Best 39443East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Best 35177East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Betts 52410Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Botterill 44030Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Ernest Bowen 200043Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Thomas Brightwell 26521Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Brinkley 27262Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Brinn 48457South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brown 124334Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Skelton Bruce 37859Northumberland Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Burgess 51395East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Burton 44790Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Callon 9742Lancashire Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Percival Charles Cann 80218Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Henry Cave 41242Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Chilton 13978Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Cleasby 20312South Wales Borderers18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Walter George Clough Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Percy William Cook 55853Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cunnington 9623Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Dallas 140105Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Frederick John Louis David South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Davies 18842Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Davies 315043Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Day 58191Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Willie Deighton 39468East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Denison Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Douglas 39986East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Clarence Donald Duguid Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Dunn 39391East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Edge 43534West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918
Private William Cornelius Edwards 49310South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private David Idris Evans 80225Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Evans 49484Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Morgan R. Evans 53914Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Tola Evens 242141Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Everett 43863Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918
Serjeant Arthur Brooke Feasby 60649Northumberland Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ferrie 32766King's Own Scottish Borderers18/09/1918
Private Fletcher 42013King's Own Scottish Borderers18/09/1918
Private Flinn 51399East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Cecil Gascoin Fowler 80231Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Garrett 54667Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 47)
Captain Laurence Henry Gibbs Lancashire Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Goodall Manchester Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Graham 51429East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Harold Greaves 39406East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Greenfield 156106Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918
Private Griffiths 202830Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Signaller James Griffiths 49885Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hamer 55437Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Harvey 90163Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Private Hayes 58200Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hayward 56879Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Hodgson 59304Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Hodgson 51425East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Lance Corporal George H. Hogg 201090King's Own Scottish Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Holmes 138573Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918
Private Horth 131758Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hough 285317Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Corporal Hughes 23371Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hunter 40748King's Own Scottish Borderers18/09/1918
Lance Corporal James Ireland 201050King's Own Scottish Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jones 58327Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Private Jones 125688Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Vincent James Jones 56173Royal Army Medical Corps18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Edward Jones 36627Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Jones 61016Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Judge 64383Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Private Kelly 41210King's Own Scottish Borderers18/09/1918
Private Andrew Kerr 47504Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Kightley 325198West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918
Corporal Ernest John Lane 40471Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918
Serjeant Joseph Lang 20443Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Larter 56012Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Elwyn Lewis Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Leyshon 36046Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Lodford 22063West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Arthur John Harry Lord Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Company Serjeant Major Loveday 6975Wiltshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Lunt 9289Lancashire Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Herbert William Mansfield 54720Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Fred Mitchell 49735King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mooney 51442East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Morris 77442Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Mossop 51489East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Myhill 22035Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey Burbank Nilsson Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Noble 58510South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant O'donohoe L/8592Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Edward Charles Osman 58218Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Owen 73183Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pearson 201930East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Potter 52849East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Preston 40111King's Own Scottish Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Proctor 58182Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Serjeant John Proud 15838Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Queenan 40059King's Own Scottish Borderers18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Herbert Sidney Rand Northumberland Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Captain Guy Philip Randall King's Own Scottish Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richardson 49227Lancashire Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Riding 58317Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Roach 41656Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Owen Roberts Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lance Conway Rowbotham 56221West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Francis Robert Scott 11078Dorsetshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sharland 93703Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Short 39989Wiltshire Regiment18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Slater 1443Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private John Joseph Smiles 55698Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Captain Smith West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Smith 42751Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918
Lieutenant Thomas Lawrie Smith Ayrshire Yeomanry18/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Steadman 93704Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Stevenson 202685King's Own Scottish Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Allen Stocks 134984Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Sweet 740926Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Private Taylor 30048Wiltshire Regiment18/09/1918
Lieutenant Eric Lawrence (Dick) Thomas Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richard Thomas 44277Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Sergeant Thompson 12858West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918
Corporal William Stordy Tiffin 61096Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard Smithies Townsley 49478Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Leslie Andrew Tugby Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Tyler 36188South Wales Borderers18/09/1918
Private Herbert George Tyler 55813Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Upton 203159Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leonard Charles William Varley 30309East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Vine 31387King's Own Scottish Borderers18/09/1918
Private Waters 27813King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Wells 265941West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wharton 260673Border Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Whitehead 61798West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918
Private George Herbert Wilkinson 50402Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Aaron Williams 17871Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Williams 93305Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Williams 60752Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Wolstenholme 38049Lancashire Fusiliers18/09/1918
Lieutenant Ernest Cecil Steele Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Harold Eustace Martin 1386505th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sicard 6601335th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion18/09/1918
Private Wiseman 490865th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion18/09/1918
Gunner Peter Reid 646671Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harold Cyril Brook 302123Royal Scots18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Jackson 326359Royal Scots18/09/1918
Private Lyon 42681Royal Scots18/09/1918
Private Mcgill 3141Royal Scots18/09/1918
Serjeant Mcneill 59850Royal Scots18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Topping 59789Royal Scots18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Alexander Monteith 60434Royal Scots Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal William George Campbell 2630AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Corkery 3810Australian Field Artillery18/09/1918
Gunner Denyer 74083Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Dudley Marwood Elliott Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Gunner Hepburn 203804Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918
Private Edgar Lampitt 3847Australian Pioneers18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper George Frederick Smith 242772Royal Engineers18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Straughan 72968Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Ernest Taylor 26839Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Felix George Turner Australian Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Coe G/8162Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Horace Hunt G/17599Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lepper G/263Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Munson G/14626Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918
Private Payne G/21146Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant John Stanley White Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Percy Charles Burrows 2119AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Norman Greatbatch 7277Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Sergeant Louis Warnecke Mcnamara 71AAustralian Engineers18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Roy Alexander Phillips 7758Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cecil Clow Ross 770AAustralian Machine Gun Corps18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Bombardier Robert William Argyle Stevenson 13163Australian Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Taylor 185Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Harold John Thompson 6338Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Turley 30736Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918
Private Arthur Charles Bainbridge 57928York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Bevan S/1849Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918
Private Blackman L/11876Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918
Corporal James Henry Blum 3694Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Henry Thomas Cheetham 7715Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Corporal Henry Charles Denham 2409Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Ellard 72707Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Fitch Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Henry George Foster 541Australian Machine Gun Corps18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Franklen-Evans Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private Alfred Ernest Gore 6028Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Gray S/26610Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918
Private Greenaway 26030The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Harrison 82211Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private Hesketh 24194The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hickox G/18753The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Charles William Hopton 29104Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Jones 9814Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918
Gunner Frank Leonard Harold Jordan 340030Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant William Lehane 2636Australian Machine Gun Corps18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Roland Frank Charles Machin Australian Flying Corps18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Hugh Mansfield 6314Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private March 201841Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918
2nd Corporal Mulchinock 36072Royal Engineers18/09/1918
Private Osborne 17086King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private John Pilling 24161The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Quaife G/3858Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918
Gunner Sims 162757Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Arthur Sloan 7315Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stanley 142841Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918
Private Thomson 3/5848Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Reginald Gresham Thomson King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant John Muir Vaughan Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ward G/11964Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918
Private Waters G/11318Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918
Private Willis 43316Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Wright 131381Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918
Private Wright 72618Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918
Private Wright 24900Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918
Sapper Johnson 520211Royal Engineers18/09/1918
Private Walter Shield 65216Northumberland Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman William John Hunt 45330King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Frank By Mackenzie Jack 45331King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Joseph Patterson 470866Royal Engineers18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Thomas Sadler 486573Royal Engineers18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Harry Smith 41427Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Albert Allan 57919York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Herbert Victor Ankers L/12320Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walter Barratt 33100Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Branwhite 5641Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Private Stephen Robinson Bright 73692Royal Army Medical Corps18/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Wilfred Dudley Brown 48136Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Major Charles Frederick Campbell Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter Carpenter 53534York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Child 204013Northumberland Fusiliers18/09/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Reginald Thomas Collins Royal Army Medical Corps18/09/1918
Private Crook 78917Royal Army Medical Corps18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Dale 53521York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Beaconsfield Davis 242411Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Edwards 79316Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private Edgar Ellingham 23106Royal Army Medical Corps18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Chaplain 3rd Class The Rev. J Fitzgibbon Army Chaplains' Department18/09/1918
Private George Foulstone 241727York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Major German Royal Army Medical Corps18/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Donald Alexander Gibb 155423Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Victor Gill 93033Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Gould 22210Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918
Corporal Grant 70901Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hall 93204Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private Herrick G/12914The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Leonard Hollingworth 92031Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Bombardier Reginald William Riby Holmes L/14965Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Walter Holmes 23628Royal Army Medical Corps18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Staff Serjeant Jay 2672Royal Army Medical Corps18/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Albert Kedward 364363Royal Army Medical Corps18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Samuel George Keywood S/10881The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Frederick Charles Kiddle L/25458Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal James Henry Lassetter 102577Royal Army Medical Corps18/09/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Bombardier Stephen Heron Lewis 117481Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lloyd 77409Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private Lloyd 27469King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private Lugsden 41148Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918
Company Serjeant Major Mcdonald 4357Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Mcguickin 19746Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Reginald Harry Male 46366Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mattimore 34026York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Meek Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Arthur Edward Mills 38076York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Munford 9487Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Perrin 35009King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Captain Pollock Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Preston 49080Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918
Private Reeves S/7942The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Frederick Ricketts The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Bombardier Arthur Hitchen Riley L/29382Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robson 72973Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private George Edward Seller 268389Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sheridan 79299Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private Denis Steel 46774Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Swann 201072York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918
Private Frank Taylor 44994York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Joseph William Tugby 25290Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wadham 3/11880Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918
Corporal Frank Walley 33180Royal Army Medical Corps18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ward 206060The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Ward 424148Royal Army Medical Corps18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Whincup 44767York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Wilkinson 77931Royal Army Medical Corps18/09/1918
Private Wilson 204427Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918
Serjeant Malcolm Wright 4/10137Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wright 465111Royal Army Medical Corps18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Yeo 78045Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Bridger 201028Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Bombardier Thomas George Cox 119587Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918
Gunner William John Daniels 152960Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Major Octavius Edward Fane Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Gover 6937Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Vincent Graves 5689Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Heath 128797Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918
Gunner Thomas William Heppell 311793Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Hudson 1404Australian Field Artillery18/09/1918
Private Jenkins 2705Australian Pioneers18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Samuel John Jenkins 3862Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Kirkland Royal Army Medical Corps18/09/1918
Private Lockner S/32899Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918
Private Morgan M2/052018Army Service Corps18/09/1918
Private Magnus Mowat 643Australian Machine Gun Corps18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Pitcher 180027Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918
Private Ritchie 11264Australian Army Medical Corps18/09/1918
Gunner Robert William Sent 147798Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Henry Stewart 2747Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Tunstall A/200232King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918
Gunner Turpin 166190Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918
Lance Sergeant Frederick Watts 358Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Wilson 412387Royal Engineers18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Philip Gillespie Bainbrigge Lancashire Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bee 82721Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harold Conway 50380Manchester Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Dale 201895Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gillett 153893Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918
Private Gregory 53981Lancashire Fusiliers18/09/1918
Gunner James Hayhurst 230119Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hubert Leslie Hicks 75076Northumberland Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hill 56907Lancashire Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Knight 57056Lancashire Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Latty 3/16808Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Lowe 50473Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Shaw 39869Border Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Edwin Simpson 290555Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Robert Christison White Border Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private John William Thomas Taylor 79294Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Labourer Tung Hsi Ch'eng 55723Chinese Labour Corps18/09/1918
Private Coyle 25397Highland Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private Donati 52530Royal Scots Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Doyle 202193Highland Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private David Walker Galloway 20255Royal Army Medical Corps18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Fredrick Swift Guest 105560The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Maguire 18568Royal Irish Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Pioneer Millar 316552Royal Engineers18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Myers 263074Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Plummer 35357Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918
Corporal Thomas Owen Sanders 85514The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Flook 42096East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Goddard 275148London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/09/1918
Private Taylor 29454East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private White 35278Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Wright 201331Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Barnes 25124Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Captain Stephen Spencer Beall The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Roger Graham Dawson Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918
Serjeant Gardiner 206210East Surrey Regiment18/09/1918
Driver Giles 85251Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Daniel Francies Gillespie 221784Royal Engineers18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Green 835765Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Private Greenwood 45597Royal Army Medical Corps18/09/1918
Gunner Hale 244613Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Private Hall 13050East Surrey Regiment18/09/1918
Corporal Harris 206212East Surrey Regiment18/09/1918
Captain Ernest Hesketh Harrison East Surrey Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Fairley Henderson 203231Cambridgeshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Hitchcock 18066Royal Engineers18/09/1918
Gunner Alexander Knox 244469Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Private Maker 44405Essex Regiment18/09/1918
Gunner Massam 190588Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Thomas Meacock 188631Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Ormiston 22192Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Private Orr 21834Bedfordshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Arthur Frederick Packwood 48462Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 41)
Bombardier Phillips L/43625Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Radcliffe 320614Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Private Robbens 58312Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Ruse 20370East Surrey Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Saunders 17064Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Saville 325681Essex Regiment18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Frank Alexander Scott Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Sykes 780051Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Captain Herbert Stanley Todd East Surrey Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier Troth 66725Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Gunner Henry Thomas Tyrrell 61771Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Ward 836672Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Westgate G/23680Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Williams 41280Northamptonshire Regiment18/09/1918
Corporal Woodman 28174East Surrey Regiment18/09/1918
Private Younger 14256East Surrey Regiment18/09/1918
Private Briggs 21543Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Private George Gay 49889Essex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner William Francis Jackson 35279New Zealand Field Artillery18/09/1918
Private James Strong 241513King's Own Scottish Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Martin 200312Essex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Owen Royal Air Force, 103rd Sqdn.18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Martin Phillips Royal Air Force, 103rd Sqdn.18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bitters 4066AAustralian Pioneers18/09/1918
Lieutenant Lewis Marsden Bull Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Alex Calder 2792Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Patrick Timothy Cavanagh 1899Australian Pioneers18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Francis Foster 7589Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Rueben Stirling Francis 411AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Fraser 4485Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Charles Raymond Hammill 6275Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Percy Bertram Harrison 2376Australian Machine Gun Corps18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Haydon 1362Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Eric Montague Hillman Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Hoare Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Private Norman Charles Edwin Hood 7726Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Donald Johnston 6033Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private John Joseph Kelly 5266Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Hermann Theodore Klingberg 31593Australian Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal William Henry George Lovegrove 1582Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Theodore Ralph Lowe 6793Australian Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance54426843
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece23221315
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance2181375
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece18913317
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance17111228
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance73505
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance726110
TREFCON BRITISH CEMETERY, CAULAINCOURTFrance71645
STE. EMILIE VALLEY CEMETERY, VILLERS-FAUCONFrance62562
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance47441
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance44252
CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNONFrance42291
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance40172
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece38314
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance37262
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance37390
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance36221
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance29123
VILLERS HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance27120
DOINGT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance25211
HANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance23120
RONSSOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance22165
GAUCHE WOOD CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance20121
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt2000
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance20171
BERTHAUCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY, PONTRUFrance1882
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece1700
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1661
FIVE POINTS CEMETERY, LECHELLEFrance15150
TARGELLE RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance1452
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance14133
THILLOY ROAD CEMETERY, BEAULENCOURTFrance1232
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1283
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece1280
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, BOISLEUX-ST. MARCFrance1090
LOOS MEMORIALFrance1080
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance1020
CERISY-GAILLY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance9121
BASRA MEMORIALIraq900
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium961
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom901
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance856
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance870
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance760
MORCHIES AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance741
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance741
BEAUMETZ CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, BEAUMETZ-LES-CAMBRAIFrance783
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance731
VERMAND COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance770
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance640
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance640
SAULCOURT CHURCHYARD EXTENSION, GUYENCOURT-SAULCOURTFrance630
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance620
MARTEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ATTILLYFrance630
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany621
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance620
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance512
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance520
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance540
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance530
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance510
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance531
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq520
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)510
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran510
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance520
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance421
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece450
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance423
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece440
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone410
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance460
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance330
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium321
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance340
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
DOMINO BRITISH CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance320
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany300
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance300
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance320
CROIX-ROUGE MILITARY CEMETERY, QUAEDYPREFrance300
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium321
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance310
SEDAN (ST. CHARLES) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium330
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance220
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance231
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance220
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
LE GRAND BEAUMART BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance200
LE VERGUIER CHURCHYARDFrance220
MEATH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance221
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance210
QUEANT COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance210
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance210
WORMS (HOCHHEIM HILL) CEMETERYGermany220
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom240
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
ARCHANGEL ALLIED CEMETERYRussian Federation (North)210
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance200
RUE-DES-BERCEAUX MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance210
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France210
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance200
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)220
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance212
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly210
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
PROSPECT HILL CEMETERY, GOUYFrance100
HEUDICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
LAGNICOURT HEDGE CEMETERYFrance120
MORCHIES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance111
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance100
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance110
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LOWRIE CEMETERY, HAVRINCOURTFrance110
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance100
CAGNICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance130
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
DOMINION CEMETERY, HENDECOURT-LES-CAGNICOURTFrance110
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland100
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HARGICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
MOEUVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SANDERS KEEP MILITARY CEMETERY, GRAINCOURT-LES-HAVRINCOURTFrance120
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TAVISTOCK NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEBBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom101
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ACCRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (TONGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHAW (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BOSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
TWICKENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTHAMPTON (KINGSTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WEST BROMWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARLINGHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ENGLEFIELD GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FELPHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BIRMINGHAM (HANDSWORTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ERDINGTON (ST. BARNABAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LEEDS ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHIPLEY (NAB WOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (MORNINGSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (MOUNT VERNON) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DAKAR (BEL-AIR) CEMETERYSenegal100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada110
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium120
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance100
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland110
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MONTAY-NEUVILLY ROAD CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance100
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance110
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance100
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance100
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MASNIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, MARCOINGFrance100
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULTFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
WELLINGTON PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand110
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LARGS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PAISLEY (HAWKHEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (SANDYMOUNT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany110
MANGOCHI TOWN CEMETERYMalawi101
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERYMozambique101
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran120
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
OLD MORTLAKE BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
KING CROSS (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HOOK (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LONDON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
FLEET (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
GWAELODYBRITHDIR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
KOKOMO (CROWN POINT) CEMETERYUnited States of America110
STALYBRIDGE (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MOSTERTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRANXHOLM DERBY CEMETERYAustralia100
WAVANS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VENDELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERY MEMORIALMozambique100
RAMLEH 1914-1918 MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
WELLINGTON GARRISON CEMETERYIndia110
EVANCOYD (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EAST AFRICA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.191
Royal Welsh Fusiliers186
Welsh Regiment159
South Wales Borderers96
Royal Field Artillery94
Royal Sussex Regiment93
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)81
Royal Fusiliers79
King's Shropshire Light Infantry71
East Yorkshire Regiment71
York and Lancaster Regiment69
Norfolk Regiment64
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)60
South Lancashire Regiment60
Essex Regiment51
Cheshire Regiment50
Northamptonshire Regiment46
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment45
Durham Light Infantry43
Border Regiment39
Leicestershire Regiment39
Royal Garrison Artillery39
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)37
Lincolnshire Regiment37
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)33
Bedfordshire Regiment33
King's Royal Rifle Corps33
Royal Engineers31
Cameron Highlanders30
Lancashire Fusiliers30
Northumberland Fusiliers28
London Regiment26
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25
King's Own Scottish Borderers25
Cambridgeshire Regiment25
East Surrey Regiment25
Wiltshire Regiment24
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24
Royal Army Medical Corps23
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22
Hampshire Regiment20
Manchester Regiment19
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)19
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18
Royal Scots Fusiliers18
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army18
Australian Machine Gun Corps17
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16
Australian Field Artillery14
Devonshire Regiment13
Canadian Infantry12
Royal Scots12
Mercantile Marine11
Suffolk Regiment10
Somerset Light Infantry10
Gloucestershire Regiment9
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)9
German Army8
153rd Punjabis8
17th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)8
Army Service Corps8
Royal Berkshire Regiment8
Yorkshire Regiment7
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)7
Highland Light Infantry7
Hertfordshire Regiment6
Worcestershire Regiment5
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)5
Australian Pioneers5
New Zealand Field Artillery5
Tank Corps5
Machine Gun Corps4
Dorsetshire Regiment4
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
ALIAS3
Rifle Brigade3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Greek Army3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Royal Navy, HMS Glatton3
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)3
Chinese Labour Corps3
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion3
Royal Air Force3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Royal Air Force, 47th Sqdn.2
Leinster Regiment2
Australian Engineers2
Royal Air Force, 103rd Sqdn.2
Royal Air Force, 62nd Sqdn.2
Middlesex Regiment2
Maltese Labour Corps2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
King's African Rifles2
Royal Irish Rifles2
153rd Rifles2
Royal Marine Artillery2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
Royal Air Force, 7th Sqdn.2
Australian Army Medical Corps2
Guards Machine Gun Regiment2
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Canadian Machine Gun Corps2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)2
Indian Labour Corps2
New Zealand Engineers2
94th Russell's Infantry1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Phaeton1
Followers Central Depot1
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers1
Bulgarian Army1
89th Punjabis1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
72nd Punjabis1
Australian Flying Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
Scots Guards1
Royal Air Force, 13th Sqdn.1
East Lancashire Regiment1
General List1
Royal Indian Marine1
Canadian Corps Cyclist Battalion1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory II1
Royal Air Force, 66th Wing1
Army Bearer Corps1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1985). SS John O'Scott1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, 17th Sqdn.1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
South African Heavy Artillery1
Assam Military Police1
Norfolk Yeomanry1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Royal Navy, HMS Africa1
Hertfordshire Yeomanry1
Royal Air Force, 210th Sqdn.1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Marine Engineers1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Mule Corps1
Gordon Highlanders1
South African Pioneers1
Royal Air Force, Armament School (Egypt)1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Australian Provost Corps1
21st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)1
Indian Army Remount Department1
Royal Air Force, 244th Sqdn. (Bangor)1
Royal Irish Regiment1
19th Lancers (Fane's Horse)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Africa1
New Zealand Army Nursing Service1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Supply and Transport Corps1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, No.2 School of Military Aeronautics1
Ayrshire Yeomanry1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Glory IV1
Royal Air Force, 35th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. John O'Scott1
Denbighshire Yeomanry1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Air Force, Reinforcement Wing1
British Red Cross Society1
Royal Defence Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Powerful1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow17180
Edinburgh16142
Govan661
HerefordHerefordshire, County of670
AshingtonNorthumberland550
BarryVale of Glamorgan542
LlanelliCarmarthenshire550
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf550
HettonSunderland440
Old Monkland420
AbertilleryBlaenau Gwent440
Paisley440
TreorchyRhondda Cynon Taf440
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester440
Central Swindon SouthSwindon443
CockermouthAllerdale440
CastleCardiff430
Loudoun330
RipleyAmber Valley320
RushdenEast Northamptonshire330
OswestryShropshire331
LittlehamptonArun330
Dundee320
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen330
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe331
PenarthVale of Glamorgan321
Stow HillNewport320
AbergavennyMonmouthshire330
GainsboroughWest Lindsey330
BelperAmber Valley330
Pont-y-clunRhondda Cynon Taf221
SplottCardiff220
Old Newton with DagworthMid Suffolk220
StanleyCounty Durham220
WorkingtonAllerdale220
PillgwenllyNewport220
DolwyddelanConwy221
MiddlewichCheshire East220
AspatriaAllerdale220
TredegarBlaenau Gwent220
Ross-on-WyeHerefordshire, County of220
CantonCardiff221
WinsfordCheshire West and Chester220
MorristonSwansea220
HolyheadIsle of Anglesey220
RiversideCardiff221
ShildonCounty Durham230
SwanageDorset220
TickhillDoncaster230
Galashiels220
PetworthChichester220
TenburyMalvern Hills220
OundleEast Northamptonshire220
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset210
OffaWrexham220
ShrewsburyShropshire220
West DeanForest of Dean220
Aberdeen220
New Monkland220
WellingtonTelford and Wrekin210
DoverDover202
RamsgateThanet210
LlanyblodwelShropshire230
AylesburyAylesbury Vale220
NeathNeath Port Talbot221
MaryportAllerdale220
Eastwood220
MidhurstChichester220
PilsleyNorth East Derbyshire211
GrangetownCardiff220
Stirling220
ShifnalShropshire220
NelsonPendle220
MachynllethPowys232
Bognor RegisArun220
DenbighDenbighshire220
CwmbwrlaSwansea220
DriffieldEast Riding of Yorkshire220
LlanishenCardiff221
LlandudnoConwy222
LiskeardCornwall200
AnsteyCharnwood210
Cathcart220
AberystwythCeredigion222
Selkirk220
FerndaleRhondda Cynon Taf220
RhylDenbighshire210
ColnePendle220
Bathgate210
Garw ValleyBridgend220
TownMerthyr Tydfil221
ConwyConwy222
Oswestry RuralShropshire220
EnderbyBlaby220
LowestoftEast Suffolk210
PwllheliGwynedd230
Bothwell220
Little BudworthCheshire West and Chester221
DrighlingtonLeeds220
Kilfinan110
FleetwoodWyre111
GeorgehamNorth Devon110
Ickham and WellCanterbury110
WhitfordFlintshire110
FinedonWellingborough110
HornseaEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Moreton Corbet and Lee BrockhurstShropshire110
NewportUttlesford100
Forfar110
St. IshmaelCarmarthenshire110
FordhamEast Cambridgeshire110
EarbyPendle110
MoelfreIsle of Anglesey110
ChickerellDorset110
PengamCaerphilly110
Llandrindod WellsPowys110
OxtonNewark and Sherwood100
LongtownHerefordshire, County of110
North PetherwinCornwall110
RopleyEast Hampshire110
Rathven110
TonnaNeath Port Talbot110
WarlinghamTandridge110
RaundsEast Northamptonshire110
TheddingworthHarborough111
PlaistowChichester110
MacclesfieldCheshire East111
Ewerby and EvedonNorth Kesteven110
HaverhillWest Suffolk110
ThornageNorth Norfolk110
RotherfieldWealden110
CastleSwansea110
CardiganCeredigion110
WiveliscombeSomerset West and Taunton110
St Georges and PriorsleeTelford and Wrekin110
KempstonBedford110
Elstree and BorehamwoodHertsmere110
Melrose110
Taffs WellRhondda Cynon Taf110
Stornoway120
ParkMerthyr Tydfil110
BesfordWychavon111
UpotteryEast Devon100
TarporleyCheshire West and Chester110
ScothernWest Lindsey110
Llandaff NorthCardiff110
MountsorrelCharnwood110
BuckleyFlintshire110
LockwoodRedcar and Cleveland110
EdgtonShropshire110
MaldonMaldon110
MoldFlintshire110
Dunblane and Lecropt120
CarmarthenCarmarthenshire111
BildestonBabergh110
EarleyWokingham110
Newton AbbotTeignbridge110
West MallingTonbridge and Malling100
AmlwchIsle of Anglesey111
EshCounty Durham110
Black TorringtonTorridge110
MineraWrexham110
Alloa110
OvertonWrexham111
Eskdaleside cum UgglebarnbyScarborough110
AymestreyHerefordshire, County of110
Sutton upon TernShropshire100
Wotton-under-EdgeStroud110
Seven SistersNeath Port Talbot110
Inverurie110
BlaenhonddanNeath Port Talbot110
SaxmundhamEast Suffolk110
ScarisbrickWest Lancashire110
SwinesheadBoston100
OakhamRutland110
LlanrugGwynedd110
BrumsteadNorth Norfolk110
PenistoneBarnsley110
HaltwhistleNorthumberland110
LewesLewes110
Old RadnorPowys100
StandlakeWest Oxfordshire110
Staunton on ArrowHerefordshire, County of110
Week St. MaryCornwall110
BroughtonTest Valley110
Penicuik110
WindermereSouth Lakeland110
East GrinsteadMid Sussex110
Draycott and Church WilneErewash110
FrodshamCheshire West and Chester110
Sutton BridgeSouth Holland100
DunstableCentral Bedfordshire100
LlandeglaDenbighshire111
TopcroftSouth Norfolk110
MicklefieldLeeds111
Ingatestone and FryerningBrentwood110
New Kilpatrick110
LlawhadenPembrokeshire110
BridgtownCannock Chase110
BathamptonBath and North East Somerset110
SouthillCentral Bedfordshire110
NettlesteadMaidstone110
Inch110
Kilmallie110
TridentBradford110
TivertonMid Devon110
ChisletCanterbury100
SaltneyFlintshire110
Earls BartonWellingborough110
HessleEast Riding of Yorkshire110
MontfordShropshire110
LittleburyUttlesford110
LlannonCarmarthenshire110
MendleshamMid Suffolk110
CheshamChiltern120
Colney HeathSt Albans110
Caton-with-LittledaleLancaster111
Llannerch-y-meddIsle of Anglesey110
CrumlinCaerphilly110
Kilmaurs110
BerriewPowys111
CalvertonGedling110
KingtonHerefordshire, County of110
MenheniotCornwall110
MedsteadEast Hampshire110
Auldearn110
PontardaweNeath Port Talbot110
TatsfieldTandridge110
PapcastleAllerdale100
Kibworth BeauchampHarborough110
QuornCharnwood110
MapperleyAmber Valley110
Exton and HornRutland110
BeckinghamNorth Kesteven110
CaerleonNewport110
MelkshamWiltshire110
AbergeleConwy110
HoltNorth Norfolk110
BollingtonCheshire East120
MaresfieldWealden110
CamrosePembrokeshire110
Rutherglen110
BorthCeredigion110
Curry RivelSouth Somerset110
Hadley & LeegomeryTelford and Wrekin110
PurtonWiltshire110
WestmillEast Hertfordshire110
PenrhiwceiberRhondda Cynon Taf110
Dumfries110
Merthyr ValeMerthyr Tydfil110
HartshorneSouth Derbyshire110
CaistorWest Lindsey110
LlandaffCardiff110
Great FaringdonVale of White Horse110
TrefnantDenbighshire110
GuisboroughRedcar and Cleveland110
CressageShropshire111
OngarEpping Forest110
HalkynFlintshire110
Wemyss110
BetwsCarmarthenshire110
OakamoorStaffordshire Moorlands110
PangbourneWest Berkshire110
HadlowTonbridge and Malling110
Rothesay110
EdmondsleyCounty Durham110
TeignmouthTeignbridge110
GwersylltWrexham110
BarnstapleNorth Devon110
HawesRichmondshire110
WhissendineRutland110
Port TalbotNeath Port Talbot111
SkettySwansea110
Rushmere St. AndrewEast Suffolk110
FulbournSouth Cambridgeshire110
RawdonLeeds100
FaringtonSouth Ribble110
Ashby-de-la-ZouchNorth West Leicestershire110
NewbridgeCaerphilly110
LlandygaiGwynedd100
MarthamGreat Yarmouth110
FormbySefton110
WolsinghamCounty Durham110
PortlandDorset110
Sully and LavernockVale of Glamorgan110
Blantyre100
MeifodPowys111
KinghamWest Oxfordshire111
Sollers HopeHerefordshire, County of110
St. NeotCornwall110
RockbourneNew Forest110
Currie110
Newcastle HigherBridgend100
FindonArun110
Kirkby LonsdaleSouth Lakeland110
CirencesterCotswold110
TrealawRhondda Cynon Taf110
Upper BeedingHorsham110
Darley DaleDerbyshire Dales100
Anderton with MarburyCheshire West and Chester110
TimberlandNorth Kesteven110
VictoriaNewport110
AmpthillCentral Bedfordshire111
HenllanDenbighshire100
HinghamSouth Norfolk110
HarewoodLeeds110
SandbachCheshire East110
Earls ColneBraintree110
LandoreSwansea110
New QuayCeredigion111
Brereton and RavenhillCannock Chase110
KensworthCentral Bedfordshire111
Coldstream120
Duthil and Rothiemurchus110
Sampford PeverellMid Devon110
WhitchurchCardiff110
HalsteadBraintree110
FlintFlintshire110
HarpoleSouth Northamptonshire110
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Ramsey and ParkestonTendring110
PontcannaCardiff110
Methven110
CottonMid Suffolk111
Stansted MountfitchetUttlesford110
CoppullChorley110
Llanfair-yn-NeubwllIsle of Anglesey110
KelloeCounty Durham100
HolsworthyTorridge110
Cefn FforestCaerphilly110
Kilmarnock110
Bausley with CriggionPowys110
Sturton le SteepleBassetlaw110
KingslandHerefordshire, County of110
MabeCornwall110
Bramshott and LiphookEast Hampshire110
Old Deer110
BletchingleyTandridge110
CowlingCraven110
Barrow upon SoarCharnwood110
HorsleyAmber Valley110
Ferndown TownDorset110
SpilsbyEast Lindsey100
Allt-yr-ynNewport110
DevizesWiltshire110
TywynGwynedd110
HappisburghNorth Norfolk110
AusterfieldDoncaster110
PontelandNorthumberland110
HailshamWealden111
Ebbw Vale SouthBlaenau Gwent110
BeulahCeredigion110
BerrowSedgemoor110
EdgmondTelford and Wrekin110
MildenhallWiltshire110
Watton-at-StoneEast Hertfordshire110
Hawick110
Gilfach GochRhondda Cynon Taf110
Kirkcudbright110
DowlaisMerthyr Tydfil111
MalvernMalvern Hills110
NorleyCheshire West and Chester110
StamfordSouth Kesteven110
Henley-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire110
RuthinDenbighshire110
Easton on the HillEast Northamptonshire111
HeadlandHartlepool110
ClungunfordShropshire110
FordhamColchester100
PontnewyddTorfaen110
Bonhill110
AmmanfordCarmarthenshire110
ColwichStafford110
SandhurstBracknell Forest110
CleatlamCounty Durham110
South HuishSouth Hams110
BroughtonWrexham110
West RowWest Suffolk100
Llansantffraid Glyn CeiriogWrexham110
RiponHarrogate120
WorlabyNorth Lincolnshire110
LydneyForest of Dean110
Fordoun110
PontardulaisSwansea111
MarlesfordEast Suffolk110
Great StaughtonHuntingdonshire100
SuttonCraven110
Earl ShiltonHinckley and Bosworth110
Aber ValleyCaerphilly110
Ottery St. MaryEast Devon110
BotwnnogGwynedd100
Caister-on-SeaGreat Yarmouth111
HightownSefton100
Trimdon FoundryCounty Durham120
MostertonDorset111
Cambusnethan110
RuddingtonRushcliffe100
RowlstoneHerefordshire, County of110
St. GermansCornwall110
LyndhurstNew Forest110
Mid Calder110
MaestegBridgend110
HaytonCarlisle110
AlcesterStratford-on-Avon110
TrehafodRhondda Cynon Taf110
PulboroughHorsham111
South NormantonBolsover110
ChatterisFenland110
South KymeNorth Kesteven110
MorleyLeeds110
DitchinghamSouth Norfolk110
MirfieldKirklees110
RainowCheshire East110
WithyhamWealden110
LlangybiCeredigion110
PorlockSomerset West and Taunton110
Waters UptonTelford and Wrekin110
Eaton BrayCentral Bedfordshire110
BrabourneAshford100
Duns110
Lochbroom110
Great BricettMid Suffolk110
Morchard BishopMid Devon110
TongwynlaisCardiff110
Seaton ValleyNorthumberland110
CilcainFlintshire100
DesboroughKettering100
HodnetShropshire101
HarwichTendring110
Forgandenny110
LlandybieCarmarthenshire110
HighamWest Suffolk110
IckfordAylesbury Vale110
Shaw and CromptonOldham110
PemburyTunbridge Wells110
Llanfair PwllgwyngyllIsle of Anglesey110
Greater WillingtonCounty Durham110
HalwillTorridge110
Ayr110
Abbey CwmhirPowys110
Carlton in LindrickBassetlaw110
HentlandHerefordshire, County of111
AltonEast Hampshire110
Inverness and Bona110
CrynantNeath Port Talbot110
LeighMole Valley110
CreweCheshire East110
Heanor and LoscoeAmber Valley110
WhitehavenCopeland110
PartneyEast Lindsey110
Oulton BroadEast Suffolk110
TalsarnauGwynedd110
FakenhamNorth Norfolk101
AskernDoncaster110
Holy IslandNorthumberland110
BuxtedWealden110
Ebbw Vale NorthBlaenau Gwent110
StreetMendip110
MarlboroughWiltshire110
HertfordEast Hertfordshire110
FittleworthChichester110
Glasserton110
Ynysybwl and Coed-y-cwmRhondda Cynon Taf110
LeighMalvern Hills110
Clay CrossNorth East Derbyshire110
LittletonCheshire West and Chester110
Market DeepingSouth Kesteven110
CathaysCardiff110
SuttonEast Cambridgeshire111
DaventryDaventry110
FeatherstoneWakefield110
ClunShropshire110
DedhamColchester110
FairwaterTorfaen110
Cardross110
SaundersfootPembrokeshire120
WhitmoreNewcastle-under-Lyme111
Orton LonguevillePeterborough100
RamseyHuntingdonshire100
New RomneyFolkestone and Hythe110
Carsphairn100
BowesCounty Durham110
WestleighNorth Devon110
BridgendBridgend120
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick110
EsclushamWrexham110
KnaresboroughHarrogate111
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire110
PreesShropshire120
Compton AbdaleCotswold110
Aberdare EastRhondda Cynon Taf110
Montrose110
BirchgroveSwansea110
FramlinghamEast Suffolk111
MarchFenland110
DraughtonCraven110
BurbageHinckley and Bosworth110
TreharrisMerthyr Tydfil100
BanburyCherwell110
BethesdaGwynedd110
DerehamBreckland110
HorwichBolton110
ThornleyCounty Durham100
DorchesterDorset110
LlandoughVale of Glamorgan110
Hamilton110
LlanidloesPowys111
East BridgfordRushcliffe100
OrletonHerefordshire, County of110
PenrynCornwall110
OdihamHart111
AtherstoneNorth Warwickshire110
Dalton Town with NewtonBarrow-in-Furness110
StanwickEast Northamptonshire110
TonyrefailRhondda Cynon Taf110
AmberleyHorsham110
Shottle and PosternAmber Valley111
Brightwell-cum-SotwellSouth Oxfordshire110
HeckingtonNorth Kesteven110
RogerstoneNewport110
HorsforthLeeds100
Rhos-on-SeaConwy110
Wells-next-the-SeaNorth Norfolk111
Denby DaleKirklees110
PrestburyCheshire East110
Willingdon and JevingtonWealden110
CockettSwansea110
Llanbadarn FawrCeredigion110
DunsterSomerset West and Taunton110
The GorgeTelford and Wrekin110
CliftonCentral Bedfordshire110
SarrattThree Rivers110
Kelso100
Wick110
CropthorneWychavon100
CreditonMid Devon110
WavertonCheshire West and Chester110
RoathCardiff111
ThurmastonCharnwood111
CaerwysFlintshire120
BroughtonKettering110
BewholmeEast Riding of Yorkshire110
FordShropshire111
SouthminsterMaldon110
CyncoedCardiff110
Auchterarder110
Cynwyl ElfedCarmarthenshire110
HadleighBabergh110
RydeIsle of Wight110
HazleriggNewcastle upon Tyne110
CapelTunbridge Wells110
BodorganIsle of Anglesey110
Great LumleyCounty Durham110
Great TorringtonTorridge110
Moffat100
RuabonWrexham111
GrosmontScarborough110
Croft and YarpoleHerefordshire, County of110
EgloshayleCornwall110
WhitchurchBasingstoke and Deane110
Tai-bachNeath Port Talbot110
Cromdale, Inverallan and Advie110
Clyne and MelincourtNeath Port Talbot110
BlundestonEast Suffolk100
CaldbeckAllerdale110
PenrithEden110
BinbrookEast Lindsey110
PontymoileTorfaen110
CromerNorth Norfolk110
TankersleyBarnsley110
HaydonNorthumberland110
PlumptonLewes120
BeaufortBlaenau Gwent100
WelshpoolPowys111
BeckingtonMendip110
Whitney-on-WyeHerefordshire, County of110
AldbourneWiltshire110
BerkhamstedDacorum110
AbercynonRhondda Cynon Taf110
BoshamChichester110
Leswalt110
YnyshirRhondda Cynon Taf110
LindfieldMid Sussex110
AshoverNorth East Derbyshire110
BourneSouth Kesteven110
SandyCentral Bedfordshire110
LlantysilioDenbighshire110
KilsbyDaventry110
Chirbury with BromptonShropshire120
Great and Little LeighsChelmsford110
PenderrySwansea110
Falkirk100
Milford HavenPembrokeshire110
AngleseyEast Staffordshire110
KewstokeNorth Somerset110
KimboltonHuntingdonshire110
SevenoaksSevenoaks110