Date of death: Sunday 13 October 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Serjeant Torr 235462Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Pope 55877Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/10/1918
Serjeant Dallimore 58202Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/10/1918
Private Barry 880859Canadian Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Burford S/43506Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918
Private Sidney Charles Ward 42493Norfolk Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Beale 41836Essex Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Samuel Mitchell L/13142London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Stephen Alexander Mepham 78033Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant George Henry Turner King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Alfred Sear 46510York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Spencer 140276Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/10/1918
Private Victor William Hovell 103441Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Alfred Joseph Bussell Australian Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Silas Edward Huxley S/43144Gordon Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant William Barlow 8500Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/10/1918
Private Wilfred Jackson 203092West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1918
Private Percy Charles Banks S/43645Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918
Private Edward Oliver Heath 6518Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Albert Charles Alexander Thom 2050Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1918 (aged 40)
Sapper John Hamilton Cameron 541522Canadian Engineers13/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Robert Drummond Mcmillan Canadian Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 26)
Major James Christian Lawrence Young Canadian Infantry13/10/1918
Private Fellows G/25999The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Thomas Palmer 295397Somerset Light Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Miller 43846Middlesex Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Morris 125852Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pittman 125257Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/10/1918
Private Schofield 50116Lincolnshire Regiment13/10/1918
Private Smith 95496Middlesex Regiment13/10/1918
Private Creighton 235065Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/10/1918
Private William Henry Davis 107673Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold George Parkes 35644Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Harry Shipman 266945Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wigglesworth 116525Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/10/1918
Corporal Frederick James Message 58054Worcestershire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Miller 3206576Canadian Infantry13/10/1918
Private Walls 50235Northumberland Fusiliers13/10/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Etty 301752Durham Light Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Peter Osborne Conner 39356Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Beynon 320616Welsh Regiment13/10/1918
Rifleman Alexander Howie 22296London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Gibson 64215King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Herbert Kirkham Brown 206Australian Army Veterinary Corps13/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal John Ferguson Campbell 5785Scots Guards13/10/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Joshua Wright Empson 29678Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Trooper Silas Fetterly 558Royal Canadian Dragoons13/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Gray 6814Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1918
Gunner Frederick W. Heritage 297353Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Levi Walter Lockett 14430South African Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Leonard Walls North 72287Royal Engineers13/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Stroud Essex Regiment13/10/1918
Private James Grant 27752Royal Scots13/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Kelleher M2/130069Army Service Corps13/10/1918
Private James Watson Little 53086Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant James Bough Morrison Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Clarke 39930Cheshire Regiment13/10/1918
Serjeant Gore 20458Cheshire Regiment13/10/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Haigh 50212Royal Air Force, 10th Sqdn.13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Haworth 42687South Wales Borderers13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Littlewood 25697Cheshire Regiment13/10/1918
Private Samuel Williams 27571Cheshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Willie Houlker 246352Royal Engineers13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ferguson 21950Durham Light Infantry13/10/1918
Corporal White G/34258Middlesex Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Fred Walton 293193Cheshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Arthur Robbins PO/2426(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Anderson 414743Royal Engineers13/10/1918 (aged 37)
Bombardier James Duncan Arnott 655847Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Charles William Benjamin 99449Royal Engineers13/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Byrom 301151Staffordshire Yeomanry13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Shoeing Smith Corporal Herbert Edward Catchpole 230527Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)13/10/1918 (aged 41)
Driver Towers 301736Royal Engineers13/10/1918
Second Lieutenant William Alfred Warman Royal Air Force13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver York 448556Royal Engineers13/10/1918
Private David Ashton Nathaniel Alleyne 6881British West Indies Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Budhu 176Mule Corps13/10/1918
Colour Havildar Amal Khan 4878Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)13/10/1918
Sepoy Habin Khan 1924101st Indian Grenadiers13/10/1918
Private John William Hood Morgan 23104East Surrey Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 36)
Musician Crafter RMB/2136Royal Marine Band13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Bombardier John Morgan 51890Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Henry Southam 50729Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Member Edith Mary Tonkin 14673Voluntary Aid Detachment13/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Stephenson 48270Northumberland Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Charles Tibbles 28536Gloucestershire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 30)
Constable Hendrik Jacobus Vosloo 1560South African Military Constabulary13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Henry Harper 1738South African Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Roos 15277South African Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bennett 19971South African Infantry13/10/1918
Gunner Harris 2954South African Heavy Artillery13/10/1918
Corporal Walter Leslie Mapham PM/62South African Veteran Reserve13/10/1918
Rifleman Antonie Benjamin Muller 5734South African Mounted Rifles13/10/1918 (aged 32)
Trooper Diederik Johannes Du Rand 1076South African Military Constabulary13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Barends 6537Cape Corps, S.A. Forces13/10/1918
Private Daniels 3518Cape Corps, S.A. Forces13/10/1918
Private Fortuin Franke 6416Cape Corps, S.A. Forces13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Johannes 7195Cape Corps, S.A. Forces13/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Julius 5380Cape Corps, S.A. Forces13/10/1918
Private James Richardson Morris 3519Cape Corps, S.A. Forces13/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Muller 7391Cape Corps, S.A. Forces13/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Barters HT/6100Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport13/10/1918
Driver Carels HT/6087Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport13/10/1918
Driver Gibbons HT/5000Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport13/10/1918
Driver Rector HT/6147Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport13/10/1918
Driver William Alexander Vogt HT/6075Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Comerford 1957South African Infantry13/10/1918
Gunner Commerford A/6655Cape Garrison Artillery13/10/1918
Private North 94799th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)13/10/1918
Private Rennison A/97809th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)13/10/1918
Leading Seaman Day DEV237795Royal Navy, HMS Talbot13/10/1918
Able Seaman Robb SS/1563Royal Navy, HMS Afrikander13/10/1918
Krooman Maintop Royal Navy, HMS Astraea13/10/1918
Private Brown 89519th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)13/10/1918
Private Fowler 8880South African Infantry13/10/1918
Corporal Louis William Haupt MT/334South African Service Corps13/10/1918 (aged 25)
Leading Seaman Mitchell 4533Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Melania13/10/1918
Private Charles Higham Morgan 61South African Medical Corps13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Petersen 6423Cape Corps, S.A. Forces13/10/1918
Gunner Van Blerk A/7927Cape Garrison Artillery13/10/1918
Private Diadore Motsei 20891South African Native Labour Corps13/10/1918
Private George Mensforth 2450Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1918
Rifleman Thomas Hughes 6442Royal Irish Rifles13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Tiffany 230563Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918
Lance Corporal Fenton 22473Royal Irish Rifles13/10/1918
Rifleman Ernest Rickwood 11/43699Royal Irish Rifles13/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Atkinson 45655Cheshire Regiment13/10/1918
Private Beanlands G/54072Middlesex Regiment13/10/1918
Rifleman William Black 5946Royal Irish Rifles13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Boyle 260228Cheshire Regiment13/10/1918
Private Arthur Edward Bracey 40931Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918
Private Davies 67561Cheshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Downs 292702Cheshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Dron Highland Light Infantry13/10/1918
Rifleman Albert Eastment 52522Royal Irish Rifles13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Fraser 40816Royal Scots Fusiliers13/10/1918
Private Griffiths 67581Cheshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hall 23053Cheshire Regiment13/10/1918
Private Hanks 48694Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918
Rifleman Lane 52454Royal Irish Rifles13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Laverty 6840Royal Irish Rifles13/10/1918
Serjeant Ling 11237South Wales Borderers13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Ernest Naughton L/30353Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918
Serjeant Thomas Barclay Shaw 44080Cheshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Talbot 53923Cheshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph E. Tomkinson 50139Cheshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Warwick 187961Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1918
Private Williams 39959Cheshire Regiment13/10/1918
Private Percy Johnson 19736Canadian Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Samuel Levy 3034718Canadian Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Berry 260428Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Crowe 328033Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918
Private Herbert Hanson 52353Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Kelly 32866Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Merryweather 13229Scots Guards13/10/1918
Private Stanley Moss 325138Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Gwilym Phillips Gloucestershire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Taylor 306023Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918
Private Thomas Raymond Andrews 153712Canadian Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bass 11329Manchester Regiment13/10/1918
Private Bates 1027406Canadian Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Henry Thomas Bennett 2138026Canadian Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Berry 240283Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier Harry Edward Bull 33592Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Cox 2383405Canadian Infantry13/10/1918
Private James Cuthbert Culley 33732Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Leishman Cumming 275347Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Deschene 417264Canadian Army Medical Corps13/10/1918
Lance Corporal Donnelly 71642Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/10/1918
Private Griffiths 47344Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/10/1918
Lance Corporal Harrison 775831Canadian Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harry Couch Langmaid 3108190Canadian Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Lovatt 63041West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1918
Private Macdonald 22750Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcdonnell 190Canadian Div. Cyclist Company13/10/1918
Private William Martindale 38426Manchester Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Wilfred James Maybanks 62539West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Miles 2911111st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion13/10/1918
Private Murphy 3031945Canadian Infantry13/10/1918
Rifleman Cecil Walter Rhodes 62798West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Sharp 33936Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/10/1918
Gunner Peter Boyd Shaw 2557322Canadian Garrison Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Malcolm Norman Smith 21280Gordon Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Charles Edwin Umpleby 42906West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1918
Rifleman Alfred James Upton 83439West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clifford Wild 267078Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Burrows 79287Welsh Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Guardsman Armstrong 11480Scots Guards13/10/1918
Private Burns 132947Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/10/1918
Private Casey 43613North Staffordshire Regiment13/10/1918
Gunner Albert Coates 203863Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Cole 132989Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Conniss 203586Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1918
Gunner Alexander Robert Delf 131764Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Duckworth 780314Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Ellis 661368Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918
Serjeant Helliwell 240687West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1918
Guardsman James 15687Scots Guards13/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Lambert S/43598Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918
Lance Corporal Lane 26679York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Gunner Mcguire 20992Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Lawrence Matthams Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Miller 25953Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/10/1918
Private William Mills 30844King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Walter Mottram 36615Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Odgers 681831Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918
Guardsman Smart 16426Scots Guards13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Thomas Smith 156006Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Spencer 47527Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918
Lance Bombardier George Sykes L/18894Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Taylor 65294Royal Army Medical Corps13/10/1918
Serjeant William Thorpe 119383Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal William Arthur Turner 15992Gordon Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Wade W/4949Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Wallace 154028Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Wheatley 57771York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ash S/43582Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918
Private Robert Wilson Brown S/24791Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bruce S/25222Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Burgess S/41832Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Campbell S/42662Gordon Highlanders13/10/1918
Serjeant Joseph James Cheyne S/13064Gordon Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Henry Chrismas S/43692Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Richard Goff Corbett 9305Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Cruickshank S/19119Gordon Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Drew S/22635Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Drysdale S/42050Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918
Private Evershed S/43589Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918
Private Fraser 310026Gordon Highlanders13/10/1918
Private Fraser S/15895Gordon Highlanders13/10/1918
Private Gibson S/21451Gordon Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Forrester Squire Gowans S/19824Gordon Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Grandison S/26906Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hall S/43592Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918
Private Haxton S/23062Gordon Highlanders13/10/1918
Private Hembury S/43657Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Stanislaus Robert Henderson Gordon Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Holt S/43659Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918
Private Hunter S/26912Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918
Private Hugh Thompson Jones S/24751Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kelman S/23037Gordon Highlanders13/10/1918
Private Donald Kennedy S/24730Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Larkin S/44036Gordon Highlanders13/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Leggat Cameron Highlanders13/10/1918
Private Alexander Nicol Lyon S/26479Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Donald Mcdonald S/21322Gordon Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Richard Mcilree S/1742Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918
Private Mckenzie 265798Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Archibald Donald Mackinnon Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Angus Mcleod S/42168Gordon Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Martindale S/24034Gordon Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Scott Mason S/13542Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Matheson 202823Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Alexander Meek S/23750Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Miller S/24768Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918
Private Frank Gerald Mcmeckin Murphy 263075Gordon Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Milne Murray 266827Gordon Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ness S/26865Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918
Private George William Henry Nixon S/26705Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Gibbs Preston 313078Gordon Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Reid S/43613Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ritchie S/41580Gordon Highlanders13/10/1918
Private Hamish Roberts S/23449Gordon Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Robertson S/23356Gordon Highlanders13/10/1918
Corporal James Robertson 201669Gordon Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Duncan Currie Rowand S/24138Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Small S/26484Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Smith S/21277Gordon Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Archie Taggart S/22591Gordon Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Robert Tolmie Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Macgregor Train S/42605Gordon Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Gerrard Urquhart 266965Gordon Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Daniel Watson 260237Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private John White S/43681Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Maxwell Willan 44159Gordon Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Work S/25532Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918
Private Russell 240855Lincolnshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Alan Cecil Aldis G/87390Middlesex Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Finn L/10906Royal Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Fraser 13011Scots Guards13/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Harrison L/15886Royal Fusiliers13/10/1918
Gunner Hine 2644Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918
Rifleman Holdbrook S/37455Rifle Brigade13/10/1918
Rifleman Stanley Edward King 305893London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Lacey Bristol Z/3082Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 190th Bde. Machine Gun Corps R.N. Div.13/10/1918
Private Robinson 307067Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Rogers 891544Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sharpe 66345Royal Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Albert Sockett 215589Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Stamp 196400Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1918
Private Edward Arthur Stephens G/68627The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Worrall 11866Scots Guards13/10/1918
Serjeant Adams 92199The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/10/1918
Private James Barrie S/26323Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Albert Biggs 240336Worcestershire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Bolt 97925Middlesex Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Broadbent 31811Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/10/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Broadhurst R/55864King's Royal Rifle Corps13/10/1918
Corporal Edward Charles Brotherton 29534Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bullins 54835Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Morley Cawkwell 56250Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Chaplin 43222Lincolnshire Regiment13/10/1918
Private Cronin 243457The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Dickinson 307088Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier Arthur Albert Edwards 51169Royal Horse Artillery13/10/1918
Serjeant Farley 4725Royal Fusiliers13/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Glendinning 331103Highland Light Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Holland 11842Manchester Regiment13/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Johnson 280386Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Jones Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/10/1918
Private Jones 41037Dorsetshire Regiment13/10/1918
Private William Keyte 109379The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Kirkham 306275Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/10/1918
Private Leeming 50254The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/10/1918
Private Edward Quentin Low 48522Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mail 30204Somerset Light Infantry13/10/1918
Private Marr 2293551Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)13/10/1918
Private Martin 63302Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918
Private Frank Pilling 281113Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frank Redfarn 43895Lincolnshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robertson 35500Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/10/1918
Private Fred Schofield 75654Manchester Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Samuel Thomas Shooter 75281Manchester Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Harold Smith G/97929Middlesex Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Softly 810981London Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Waddington 241939West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Wild 4705Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Williams 203522Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Abrams 37311Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Andrew Barbour 49368Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Bate 49373Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918
Private Bigwood 49315Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918
Private Edgar Blanchflower 238026Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Bowden 17532Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918
Private John Brindle 39748Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Broadbent 49583Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918
Private James Clark 49374Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Harold Gordon Clarke 49446Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wilfred Clarke 49456Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Soloman Coombs 46595Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cross 47516Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918
Second Lieutenant William Castle Dickens Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Dickenson 17877Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918
Private Joseph William Dring 49514Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Dunkerley 49596Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918
Lance Corporal Percy Martin Engvall 203599Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Percy Entwistle 18963Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Exton 127002Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/10/1918
Private John Freeman 47765Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Horace Furborough 36417Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hanson 49600Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918
Private Harvey 49390Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Hobart 49522Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918
Private David James John 45356Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Johnston 17536Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Kilroy 49550Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918
Private Maher 49340Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918
Private Mouat 36535Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918
Private Thomas Newton 49400Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Phillips 62691Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Pilkington 49535Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918
Private Fred Postle 18758Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Priest 49536Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918
Private James Edward Reid 49405Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Reynolds 49449Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Rocke 49421Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918
Private Daniel Roney 49563Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Rothwell 48102Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Slater 282486Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Smart 49566Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stokes 25083Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry Stowell 49406Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Suggett 53075Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harry Tyldesley 202229Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wagstaff 201970Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Whitley 53074Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wills 238156Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918
Private Winstanley 17803Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918
Private Charles Thomas Wolsoncroft 46371Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Timothy Adams 242893York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alden 265883West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1918
Private Randall Allison 241342York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ambler 44796York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Private Walter David Amiss 235949York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Asquith 458York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Private Barrow 46742York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Barrs 1386York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Private Frederick Bennett 46609York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Samuel Walter Bishop 46745York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bishop 25273York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Lance Corporal Blackburn 235964York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Herbert Netherclift Bolton 46741York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Bould 240928York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Lance Corporal Broadway 241119York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Private Fredrick Butcher 62455West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cairns 235952York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Private James William Chappell 31698York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Jonas Clarke 17690York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Clarkson 46623York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Alex Clowrey 57787York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cottage 46698York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Private Cranfield 46746York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Curry 57794York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Tom Daltry 38265York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Davis 47135York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert Sydney Denning 54101West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Dewsnap 38103York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Private Doyle 13842York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Private Edwin Dunn 47378York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Earnshaw 205051York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Lance Corporal Fearn 240780York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Corporal Fletcher 1291York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Private Foss 43958York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walter Reginald Frost 46754York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harry Furniss 55594York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Garlick 203401York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Private Robert Gaskell 47234York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Gilks 20679York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Private Gill 45583York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Joseph William Gould York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Grandey 45338York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John William Greenwood 32165York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Haldenby 46947York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Private Hammersley 47148York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Private Harrison 1346York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Private Hillier 47144York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Second Lieutenant John Hetherington Horn The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bernard Hurst 46662York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hurst 47149York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Arnold Ibbotson York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Albert Jackman 200215York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private James 17388York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Jefferey 203189York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Private John James Johnson 63030West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Jones 49394Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918
Private Kent 46766York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Private Lambourne 235911York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Lance Corporal Francis Lancashire 24148York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lancashire 3089York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leadley 57749York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Private Leeson 47153York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Private Charles Reuben Lewer 47154York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lewis 46558York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Private Litchfield 19686York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Private Robert Archibald Lock 46680York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lowcock 58236York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Mcmahon 57810York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Fred Markey 1421York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Marshall 46248York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Private Charles Moore 205052York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Morley 204535York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas James Mousley 46549York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Benjamin William Muscutt 47106York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Newell 46633York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Levi Nichols 17805York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Osbaldiston 205150West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Overy 46507York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Partington 17439Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918
Corporal Peart 203419York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Driver Ralph T4/250874Army Service Corps13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ramsden 46977York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Corporal Reah 58244York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Private Richards 201954York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Lance Corporal George Richardson 203545York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robson 235977York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Private Rodgers 242353York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Private Roskell 47280York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Private Salaun 47178York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Senior 43399York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert Shannon 200704York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sharpe 43763York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Private Simpson 241843York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Private Simpson 33128York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Private Harry Craven Snaith 47193York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Hume Stewart 47291York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sumner 3147York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Private Taylor 204703York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Private Taylor 201944York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Private Samuel Thomas Taylor 235982York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edwin Henry Thompson 47118York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Townley 47179York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Private Wallace 31545York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Warren 201918York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Private Thomas Edward Weiss 47200York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilson 22163York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Lance Corporal Wood 17246York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Private William James Woods 235670York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Herbert Wragg 37529York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Yeomans 53507York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Private Young 242888York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Private Frank Young 53509York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Baker 46593York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Private James Stephen Burke 31062Grenadier Guards13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Butterton 31140Grenadier Guards13/10/1918
Private Saville William Clegg 26465Grenadier Guards13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Guardsman Wilfred Cradock 31099Grenadier Guards13/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wilfrid Haigh 26396Grenadier Guards13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Halliday 16901Scots Guards13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Letts 30459Grenadier Guards13/10/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Harold Lindekvist 14426Scots Guards13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Guardsman Edward Albert Over 31096Grenadier Guards13/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Harry Stothard 27284Grenadier Guards13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bedford 17012Scots Guards13/10/1918
Guardsman Fiddies 21982Grenadier Guards13/10/1918
Private Charles Middleton Fyfield 28361Grenadier Guards13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Labram 29692Grenadier Guards13/10/1918
Serjeant Packwood 14265Grenadier Guards13/10/1918
Private White 26700Grenadier Guards13/10/1918
Driver Robert Williams 223696Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Gasse 479045Canadian Infantry13/10/1918
Gunner Manogue 336137Canadian Field Artillery13/10/1918
Private Porteous 1072186Canadian Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sipes 246801Canadian Infantry13/10/1918
Private Topham 645252Canadian Infantry13/10/1918
Private Stephen Bowen Wootton 2070303Canadian Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Norman Chesley Van Koughnett 907750Canadian Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Edward Arnold Royal Engineers13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Latarche 546721Royal Engineers13/10/1918
Private Brindle 20359Dorsetshire Regiment13/10/1918
Private Loversidge 41613Norfolk Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Lyons 20904Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Birkbeck 31719East Lancashire Regiment13/10/1918
Private Digby 45830Royal Berkshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hardy G/15578Royal Sussex Regiment13/10/1918
Private Harry Baxter Hawes 58649Northamptonshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Paul Page 50244Essex Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Pratt 54849Essex Regiment13/10/1918
Private Tomlin 54874Essex Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private West 50272Essex Regiment13/10/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Ernest Ackroyd 38795Royal Air Force, 6th Sqdn.13/10/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Gould WR/507443Royal Engineers13/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Beck 26547Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918
Gunner Brown 226565Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Eric Cranwell Gilbert S/43702Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Goudie 204950Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918
Private John Irvine 285123Gordon Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Charles Hugh Knight 137400Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Laidlaw 202654Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918
Gunner William Linskey 211747Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Morton S/19751Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Mckenzie Nicol S/17298Gordon Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Nicolle 87330Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Rattray S/23688Gordon Highlanders13/10/1918
Private Francis Beattie Smith S/13925Gordon Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Summerhill 351386Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1918
Driver Thompson 750593Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918
Private Watson 62251King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/10/1918
Private Joseph James Henry S/43661Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner King 232910Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Bombardier Walter Smith L/38063Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harvey Mathew Thomas 488940Canadian Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner George Thompson 74954Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Davies 19392Gloucestershire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Caisley 235841East Lancashire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Drinkwater 235774East Lancashire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Jones 12669Worcestershire Regiment13/10/1918
Corporal Mcbride 235737East Lancashire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fred Procter 26247East Lancashire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Patrick Cornelius Ryan East Lancashire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Southway 52435Worcestershire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Leslie Cecil Lewis 3892Australian Field Artillery13/10/1918
Private Herbert Walter Mitchell 42650South Staffordshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wood 40530South Staffordshire Regiment13/10/1918
Private Richardson 23614The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Whittle 14721East Yorkshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Crowe 201105Yorkshire Regiment13/10/1918
Private Fanthorpe 37087East Yorkshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Goor 202298Lincolnshire Regiment13/10/1918
Private William Pearse 201066Yorkshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Tetley 275200Durham Light Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wardle 52876Cheshire Regiment13/10/1918
Private Wilde 93317Durham Light Infantry13/10/1918
Rifleman Andrews 654316London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)13/10/1918
Lance Corporal Andrews 682976London Regiment13/10/1918
Driver Bacciochi 12236Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918
Private Robson 25439Northumberland Fusiliers13/10/1918
Private Smith 200917The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/10/1918
Private Hornett 308444Tank Corps13/10/1918
Serjeant Parkinson 200218The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Cummings 15182Connaught Rangers13/10/1918
Private Dobson 17507Northumberland Fusiliers13/10/1918
Private John Francis 5/30712Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Clifford Greenwood 61236Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Long 113761Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1918
Private Swart 16683South African Infantry13/10/1918
Gunner Boulter 115831Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private William P. Mcdonald 315049Royal Sussex Regiment13/10/1918
Gunner Walker 154524Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1918
Lance Corporal Bastian 534315London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)13/10/1918
Rifleman Alfred Boothby 45147King's Royal Rifle Corps13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pieter Van Heerden Botes 18193South African Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Richard Bowyer 245791London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Stanley John Chalmers 228007London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Clark 41138Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918
Private Herbert Alfred Clarke 245486London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Cotton 241986West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Davies 687002Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Elliott 205455London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Sidney Charles Hoare 72144Royal Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Hubert Godfrey Holmes 54025West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Gerald Henry Humphrey 393865London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Henry Juniper 245790London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Kennedy 38930York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Corporal Little 202758West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1918
Private Robert Alfred Newell 245768London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Penn 25375Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1918
Private Edward John Poole 245814London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Frederick James Purdue 559621London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)13/10/1918
Driver Claude Richards 795914Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Robertson 635142Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918
Private David Ross 24748Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Frank Tatham 43761King's Royal Rifle Corps13/10/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant George Henry Riley Tatham Yorkshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Townend 24719Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/10/1918
Private Watson 265114Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Harry Whitaker 781146Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cockburn 204079Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/10/1918
Driver Daley 207055Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Edon 776285Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Allen Fearnside 22615Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Frank Cecil Harrison Royal Army Medical Corps13/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hoyle 202554King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Little 203298Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/10/1918
Private Mackay 1195Gordon Highlanders13/10/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Walsh 200033Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/10/1918
Private Arthur Whitehead 200231York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Reuben Wragg 11371York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert Victor Goulder 430Middlesex Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Squires 22996Middlesex Regiment13/10/1918
Private Wood 54753Middlesex Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Christie 62619West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1918
Private Flint 50573West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Cecil Herbert Goodwin Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Grant 325305Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1918
Rifleman Jones 56709West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1918
Serjeant James Mckenzie 265320Gordon Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Martin S/43439Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Morgan 74351Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918
Private William Henry Nicolson S/23227Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Palfrey S/43671Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 32)
Captain Reid Gordon Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Richardson 28238West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1918
Private William Robert Stanley 522814Canadian Army Medical Corps13/10/1918 (aged 45)
Private Armstrong S/43501Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918
Private Mcqueen 266176Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918
Private Sprunt 260152Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918
Lance Corporal Jack Arnold Toettcher 238085Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Campbell Noone 202884Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Woodcock 241607York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Captain Frank Mercer Bentley Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Hemmings 200456Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918
Private Carver 49605Essex Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Hannell 49521Essex Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Donald James Head 42230Essex Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reading 50285Essex Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Willetts 49737Essex Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wragg 50270Essex Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver James Roscow 711346Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Alfred Tillotson L/8797Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Starkins 612776London Regiment13/10/1918
Private James Hobbs 38160Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/10/1918
Private Jones 16781Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/10/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert Thomas Ockwell 75759Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Williams 87300Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/10/1918
Private Samuel Booth 3994Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Company Serjeant Major Herbert Staples 13600Wiltshire Regiment13/10/1918
Captain Robert Arnold Barker Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cartwright 107667Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/10/1918
Private David Roger Cheape 51653Middlesex Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Jackson 47011Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Whyatt Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/10/1918
Private Macdougal 243581Canadian Forestry Corps13/10/1918
Private Horsnall 225816Canadian Forestry Corps13/10/1918
Private Sutton 15531The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/10/1918 (aged 44)
Private William Whyte 1151Gordon Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Philip Levy 39246West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jacob Scott 39219Highland Light Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Whysall 48162Yorkshire Regiment13/10/1918
Private Caldecoat 35101Yorkshire Regiment13/10/1918
Private Gibbins 42141East Yorkshire Regiment13/10/1918
Private Ralph Crossby Henderson 275835Durham Light Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Twells 14300Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/10/1918
Private Carver 11377Royal Scots13/10/1918
Shoeing Smith Crock TS/4396Army Service Corps13/10/1918 (aged 42)
Driver Arthur Edwin Finn 66171Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Morris Hoblyn 538178Royal Engineers13/10/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Holland T4/123060Army Service Corps13/10/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Joseph Creed Lucas 51512Royal Engineers13/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Neville S/16746Cameron Highlanders13/10/1918
Private Francis Joseph Newey 32521Gloucestershire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Wood S/24472Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Amans R/33671King's Royal Rifle Corps13/10/1918
Private Allan Bower 38331York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Thomas Brown 192582Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Henry Cooper 48157Worcestershire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private James Edward Cronan 13/3249Manchester Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 51)
Private Reuben Deane 42025Royal Berkshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Grant 66116Royal Army Medical Corps13/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Hancox 21162Worcestershire Regiment13/10/1918
Private Hardy SE/27728Army Veterinary Corps13/10/1918 (aged 40)
Bombardier Watson 300046Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Harry Bentley T4/091570Army Service Corps13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Bowman 12079Hampshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Connor T4/070006Army Service Corps13/10/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Burley Heath 11846Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Charles Herbert Killick 297555Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1918
Private William Robson Laing 120654Lothians and Border Horse13/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mckee S/5488Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Fazal Ahmed 1122Mule Corps13/10/1918
Driver Mohan 43876Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army13/10/1918
Driver Sher Singh 21620Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army13/10/1918
Private Peter Ernest Tripp 7303Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper William Couldrey Dawson WR/262950Royal Engineers13/10/1918 (aged 39)
Armourer Thomas Paddy M/5148Royal Navy, HMS Vivid13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Shipwright 2nd Class Foot M/12707 (Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Victory13/10/1918
2nd Corporal William Grimes 514024Royal Engineers13/10/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner John Seymour Knapp 18210Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private John D. Blackford 28843Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/10/1918
Flight Serjeant Albert Edgar Warne 10394Royal Air Force, 39th Training Depot13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver John William Mawson 73117Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Coulthard 301116Durham Light Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 26)
Engineman Bedman 2233/STRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler James Buchanan13/10/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Davis 24988Rifle Brigade13/10/1918
Rifleman South 300411London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)13/10/1918
Sapper O'lary 2501000Canadian Railway Troops13/10/1918
Corporal Arthur Reginald Green 235850Royal Gloucestershire Hussars13/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Charles Herbert Cutting 272555Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Comley SS/9781Royal Navy, HMS Vivid13/10/1918
Flight Cadet Charles William John Davis Royal Air Force13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy Sheppard 28871Grenadier Guards13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Arthur Englehutt 3084240Canadian Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ferguson 853126Canadian Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cotey 2245960Canadian Forestry Corps13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Musician Raven RMB/180Royal Marine Band13/10/1918
Chief Petty Officer Sissen 136840Royal Navy, HMS Vernon13/10/1918 (aged 48)
Petty Officer Arthur Vincent Barrett 239198Royal Navy, HMS Nimrod13/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Campbell 46288Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/10/1918 (aged 34)
Ordinary Seaman Underwood Bristol Z/11965Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace)13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Leading Seaman Fredrick George Bryan 235668Royal Navy, HMS Verdun13/10/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Percival Henry Clarence Knights 110537Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Sergeant William James Stephen Dawe 650Royal Canadian Dragoons13/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Baldock 245336Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918
Private William Martin G/13518Royal Sussex Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal William Alexander Parkes WR/25991Royal Engineers13/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Benjamin Savage Bennion 203903The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Edward Morris 42842The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Woolley 38650King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private John R. Pretten 106219The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Leading Seaman John Faulkner SS/655Royal Navy, SS Falernian13/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Gordon Houstin 4/79680Welsh Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Laverty 24195Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918
Private Frank Rodney Riley 13294King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Clarence Wyatt 17717Coldstream Guards13/10/1918 (aged 26)
Ordinary Seaman Herbert James Brady Mersey Z/6313Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace) HMS Victory VI13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Macdougal 201430Canadian Infantry13/10/1918
Gunner Herbert Embley 214469Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant George Edwin Davidson Royal Air Force, 34th Training Depot Station13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Arthur Leopold Crisford 555275London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Ordinary Seaman Charles Henry Garner Bennett London Z/9501Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot, Crystal Palace.13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Charles Harold Wilkinson Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918
Driver Edgar 29529Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman James Henry Luscombe London Z/9373Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace)13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Mason Wales Z/5313Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).13/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Watts TR4/221Training Reserve13/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Frederick Cawley Royal Air Force, 35th Training Depot Station13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Harold Fairbank 8857Northumberland Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 28)
Staff Serjeant Parry F/26500Army Service Corps13/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman Leslie Redvers Baker Bristol Z/12036Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot, Crystal Palace13/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Alfred Murrell 20154South Staffordshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 47)
Lance Corporal Pattison 486131Royal Engineers13/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Harold Riley 038782Army Ordnance Corps13/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Herbert Roy Hopkins 3300Australian Army Service Corps13/10/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Frederick Edward Wells Tank Corps13/10/1918 (aged 44)
Rifleman Charles Sidney Dorey TR/3/63809King's Royal Rifle Corps13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Christopher Barrett 31906Northumberland Fusiliers13/10/1918
Private John Roche 69429Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/10/1918
Private Douglas Wornell Harding TR/28234Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/10/1918
Driver Wilmer Frederick Hunt Barrett 267936Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918
Private Terry 55381East Yorkshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frank Creaser DM2/163992Army Service Corps13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bramham 12/310York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Private Alexander Charles Mitchell 7O911Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/10/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Morrison Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/10/1918
Driver Kerr 103984Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private 2nd Class Charles N. Mcneil 271129Royal Air Force13/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant John Henry Mitchell Kennedy Canadian Garrison Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 40)
Cadet Percy Archambault 272603Royal Air Force13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Cadet Freeman A. Davidson 173757Royal Air Force13/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Bernard Kirk 2140913Canadian Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private J. Allen Olney 3293272Canadian Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Willie Hamel 3173158Canadian Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Henri Philippe 328696Canadian Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Sayers 581Royal Engineers13/10/1918
Lance Corporal Alphonse Bisson 684123Canadian Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Argee St. Laurent 3380158Canadian Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ubald Desrochers 3162452Canadian Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Arthur Lavernon Eckhardt 270168Royal Air Force13/10/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Gavin Allen Caldwell 271055Royal Air Force, Recruits Depot13/10/1918 (aged 26)
Quartermaster Sergeant John S. Thomson 527664Canadian Army Medical Corps13/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Emuil Frederick Williams 514266Canadian Army Service Corps13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Turton Royal Navy, HMS Venus13/10/1918
Private Percival Erle Dickinson 2606959Canadian Army Medical Corps13/10/1918
Able Seaman Alfred Caleb Hallett J/47713Royal Navy, HMS Lancaster13/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Clarke 21030Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/10/1918
Lance Corporal Samuel Dick 2559Royal Irish Rifles13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Albert Edwin Burgess 860940London Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Herbert Saville Hall 62068York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Arthur 422522Royal Engineers13/10/1918 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant John Alexander Kirk King's Own Scottish Borderers13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver George Robert Moss L/47241Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 29)
Driver William Streeter 46229Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918
Serjeant Leonard Benjamin Woulidge 45870Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Cadet John T. Dunphy 174432Royal Flying Corps13/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Batten 51327Devonshire Regiment13/10/1918
Private Daniel James Gorey 3533Australian Machine Gun Corps13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gordon Arthur Harrington 11279Connaught Rangers13/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Anderson 66246Royal Scots13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Harold Bell 66054Royal Scots13/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Brown 52382Royal Scots13/10/1918
Lance Corporal Kidd 66131Royal Scots13/10/1918 (aged 27)
Company Serjeant Major Harold Simpson 66186Royal Scots13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Neville Victor Black 36679Royal Sussex Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant A. D'o. Rochfort Royal Air Force, 58th Training Sqdn.13/10/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Beal T/24526Army Service Corps13/10/1918
Private Kirkman 32618Manchester Regiment13/10/1918
Trooper Fredrick Richard Morgan 605AAustralian Light Horse13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ward 38948Leicestershire Regiment13/10/1918
Corporal James Ernest Britton 448286Royal Engineers13/10/1918 (aged 42)
Lieutenant John Norman Mason Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)13/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private George William Harvey 17186Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/10/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Robert Jones 29252Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Light 10841Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918
Driver Taylor 7511Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918
Private Fryer 49902Royal Irish Fusiliers13/10/1918
Private Samuel William Hopper 45029Royal Irish Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private John William Armstrong 189819Canadian Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Maurice Gillespie 249282Canadian Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Lane 3033842Canadian Infantry13/10/1918
Corporal John Henry Beeson 32589Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fred Holdsworth 41340King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver James Milne Hunter 38329Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Privett 77974Royal Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Walter Scott Robertson 32245Devonshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Sherwood 204536Essex Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Stevenson 31417Royal Irish Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 25)
Shoeing Smith William Williams 42700Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Blight 241322Devonshire Regiment13/10/1918
Serjeant Graves 14546Royal Engineers13/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Frederick Arthur Arnold Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Austin 3/2290Essex Regiment13/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Ernest Walter Cooper Essex Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Graham S/6802Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918
Rifleman Thomas S/33686Rifle Brigade13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Theodore Alfred Herbert Bales Reserve Cavalry Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Roy Birkett 30376Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bluck DM2/096832Army Service Corps13/10/1918
Private Carton 26544Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cordwell 26735Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918
Private Faulkner 112594Royal Army Medical Corps13/10/1918
Private Gardner 60259Welsh Regiment13/10/1918
Lieutenant Bertie Goldsmith Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Heath 302224Essex Regiment13/10/1918
Private Kirby 60367Yorkshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Leeper 27869Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/10/1918
Private Matthews 58346Welsh Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William John O'dell CMT/1215Army Service Corps13/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Price 76650Welsh Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Roberts 86492Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/10/1918
Corporal Smith 26823Dorsetshire Regiment13/10/1918
Private Trevell 30648King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/10/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Wilcox T4/246055Army Service Corps13/10/1918
Private Walter Adamson 256376Canadian Machine Gun Corps13/10/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Edward Thomas Davies Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Gerald Morton Dunn Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frederick William Barry 72491Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Evley 69026Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/10/1918
Private Alfred Hanley C/58038Middlesex Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Huth 35339Highland Light Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Richard Horace Inger 117522Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Ernest Maynard G/94020Middlesex Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Richards 74192Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Eric Charles Wright 102651Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Harold Edward Aldridge 122213Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Bell 122213ALIAS13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Doig 663151Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918
Driver Dyson 135537Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918
Private Angus Joseph Gould 742381Canadian Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier Joseph Jordan 13011Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Lovelock 109802Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1918
Private Mcgovan 278938Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1918
Gunner Massie 631106Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918
Lance Bombardier Herbert Harold Owens 61665Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier Rogers 83654Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918
Private Ernest Small S/43730Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Sydney Harold Wigg Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Sidney Thomas Pickersgill 48285Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Clarence Franklin Adderley S/43581Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Beatts 270040Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Kenyon Bower G/84249London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Grieve 202638Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Henry 350059Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hood S/19786Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1918
Serjeant Jennings S/24291Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1918
Lance Corporal William Lyon 276868Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Roderick Mackinnon 350592Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mclarty 326956Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1918
Private James Mclaughlin 4/8440Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1918
Private Marshall 276430Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1918
Private Henry James Moriarty 201815Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Nicholls 253014London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Phillips Royal Air Force, 52nd Sqdn.13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Ernest Walter Piper 17539Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Raeburn L/41849Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Stanley Hamilton Rowe 233557London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Rushton 781782Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Frederick Sherrell 245779London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Eric Russell Sinclair Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Spence Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1918
Drummer George William Henry Taylor 232553London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Traynor 276357Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1918
Private Frank Leonard Wright 245822London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Bombardier John Thomas Bryer 101145Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Stanley R/21669King's Royal Rifle Corps13/10/1918
Bombardier Walter Brook 85818Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Sprack 30799Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1918
Private Street M2/136506Army Service Corps13/10/1918
Private Frank Benstead 54814Essex Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Challenger 50208Essex Regiment13/10/1918
Private William Howard Scott 50289Essex Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Albert Edward Cooper 720004London Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 25)
Bugler Standing 55905King's Royal Rifle Corps13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Annan 290675Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Reginald Gillon Christophers 60286Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Charles John Dowler 41555Middlesex Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Arthur William Parsons 161050Canadian Railway Troops13/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Wilford 53276Lincolnshire Regiment13/10/1918
Private John Tetlow 85627Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Joseph Booth 96965Royal Engineers13/10/1918
Driver Pile 22485Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918
Sapper David Rodger 144817Royal Engineers13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Company Serjeant Major Thorne 13568Wiltshire Regiment13/10/1918
Private Marsh 202801Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/10/1918
Lance Corporal Parkinson 242407Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/10/1918
Private Parrish 44064Royal Army Medical Corps13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Smith 13531Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harold Ingle 42733South Staffordshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Johnston 41169Royal Irish Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Noel Malcolm 29298King's Own Scottish Borderers13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Joseph Trainor 31693King's Own Scottish Borderers13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Acting Bombardier George Richmond Bowman 38321Australian Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Leonard Roach Payne 5094AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Partington 47275York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Private James Taylor 5429Connaught Rangers13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Harrot Henson 44103York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Budd 27219Wiltshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Burrell 10302Highland Light Infantry13/10/1918
Private James Giles Cross 32770Lincolnshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles Greenhalgh 245111Manchester Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Arthur Senior 72509Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Walter Thompson 13/1278East Yorkshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Walker 203842East Lancashire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Williams 1523North Staffordshire Regiment13/10/1918
Driver William James Oswald Ambery 301Australian Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Andrews 8648Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Eric Berthon 36866Australian Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Thomas Henry Ainsworth 136772Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Edgar Charles Betts 46552Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Hall 116293Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Harold Robert Robinson Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ashworth 26960West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Dickerson 30782West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Grindell 201399West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1918
Private Ernest Jones 305798West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lowe 242093West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1918
Private Town 60037West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1918
Private Tipper 40295East Yorkshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Ah Ping Mercantile Marine13/10/1918
Telegraphist Mayne 6393Indian Postal and Telegraph Department13/10/1918
Sapper Mitchell WR/552758Royal Engineers13/10/1918
Private Slade 206418Northumberland Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wilson S/18667Gordon Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Hoyne-Fox 120th Rajputana Infantry13/10/1918
Rifleman Roe 572908London Regiment13/10/1918
Foreman (Boilermaker) Smith 9985Works Directorate13/10/1918
Bombardier Troughton 26777Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1918
Sarwan Abdul Karim C/291Camel Corps13/10/1918
Sepoy Firoz Khan 200926th Punjabis13/10/1918
Driver Waris P/2259Mule Corps13/10/1918
Lance Corporal Gentry T/266149Middlesex Regiment13/10/1918
Private Aaron Boulton 54629Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner William Findlay Mcleod 71330Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Robert John Sibley M2/131710Army Service Corps13/10/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Arthur Smith T4/036807Army Service Corps13/10/1918 (aged 35)
Leading Telegraphist Dell 225077Royal Navy, HMS Hydra.13/10/1918 (aged 33)
Leading Seaman George Charles Dix J/14543Royal Navy, HMS Hydra.13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman French J/56819Royal Navy, HMS Ruby13/10/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Steadman 310234Royal Navy, HMS Ruby13/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Wellman R4/087993Army Service Corps13/10/1918
Lieutenant Bennett Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Day 211539Royal Air Force, 6th Wing13/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Leonard Whitworth Thompson 89487New Zealand Training Unit13/10/1918
Private Arthur Henry Martin 85269New Zealand Training Unit13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jack Isadore Breslauer J/2862Royal Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private John Ireland S/21437Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Gabriel 627British West Indies Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Douglas Bayne Herbert 665483Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Holder 1420British West Indies Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 28)
Trooper Victor Francis Rule 3051Australian Light Horse13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant George Viner Wicks Australian Flying Corps13/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner John Ellis Broadhead 117358Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Doughty DM2/196591Army Service Corps13/10/1918
Private Walter Jackson 682095London Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 39)
Trooper John Raymond Mcpeak 50101Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Trooper Kenneth Aubrey Moon 58396Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/10/1918
Gunner Sutherland 167864Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 38)
Sepoy Fateh Khan 422151st Indian Infantry13/10/1918
Sepoy Ram Singh 2659124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry13/10/1918
Driver Shekh Mustan LKO/34091Mule Corps13/10/1918
Private Christopher Bynoe 5426British West Indies Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Shamroze 672Mule Corps13/10/1918
Bombardier Field 6827Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918
Lieutenant Chapman Royal Air Force13/10/1918
Nurse Venice Clementine Henrietta Hackett Voluntary Aid Detachment13/10/1918
Deck Hand Forbes 2084/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory13/10/1918
Deck Hand Blaikie 22251/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid13/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Smith 193263Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918
Private John Quigg 34719Royal Scots13/10/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Hunter 192691Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Ernest Henry Bryan 3244Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Alexander Fotheringham S/5998Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/10/1918 (aged 47)
Private Thomas Woods 12178Irish Guards13/10/1918 (aged 25)
Ordinary Seaman David Ernest Davies Wales Z/5376Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).13/10/1918
Private Jones 63459South Wales Borderers13/10/1918
Corporal James Lloyd Davies 18507Royal Engineers13/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Thomson 34835Highland Light Infantry13/10/1918
Rifleman Ernest Radford Sidey 52460Royal Irish Rifles13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Charles Hannah 200932Royal Scots Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Bombardier Peter Boyle 120412Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Porter Mata Badal Fyzabad/574Indian Labour Corps13/10/1918
Labourer Topasa Naik Alipore/1901Indian Labour Corps13/10/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Thomas Dyball P/7554Military Police Corps13/10/1918
Private David Hastie 39548Essex Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Mcdougal S/19694Gordon Highlanders13/10/1918
Private Walter Westfield Frost 62542New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Troyle 6588Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1918
Private Withers 2198Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/10/1918
Driver Charles Baskett 2157Australian Light Horse13/10/1918 (aged 41)
Sapper Blain 212285Royal Engineers13/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Campbell T/11616Army Service Corps13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Trooper John Collins 52814Australian Light Horse13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver William James Cox 47Australian Engineers13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Gardner 176346Royal Engineers13/10/1918
Sergeant William Huggins 151Australian Light Horse13/10/1918 (aged 35)
Shoeing Smith Jefferies 51410Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Charles Leonard Miller 624174Honourable Artillery Company13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Trooper George Richard Cecil Pullen 534Australian Light Horse13/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Roads 205135Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars13/10/1918
Captain Shairp Ayrshire Yeomanry13/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Shaw 152833Royal Engineers13/10/1918
Private Sowden 95953Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sidney Alfred Ward 281882Middlesex Hussars13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Weir 550543Royal Engineers13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Wilson 38th King George's Own Central India Horse13/10/1918
Private George Bardon 3446Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Mobb 40413Cheshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edgar Addy 18/289West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1918
Gunner Bradley 80738Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1918
Rifleman Buin 300994London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)13/10/1918
Private Crankshaw 40564Durham Light Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Dewar 235113Northumberland Fusiliers13/10/1918
Private Reginald Dunn 390076Royal Army Medical Corps13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gilbert 256286Canadian Machine Gun Corps13/10/1918
Second Lieutenant William John Johnson Royal Air Force, 211th Sqdn.13/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Revell 136317Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/10/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Robinson 75613Durham Light Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Philip Rome 273076Durham Light Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Siddall 235021Yorkshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal John Ingham Smith 204056Durham Light Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Smith 2379862Canadian Infantry13/10/1918
Private Snook 115165Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/10/1918
Bombardier John Robert Toms 114878Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918
Private Urwin 91977Durham Light Infantry13/10/1918
Private Harold Mellor Vessey 34792Yorkshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Ralph Langley Lawler 6343Manchester Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 37)
Driver William Bowles T4/039623Army Service Corps13/10/1918
Private Henry Colerick Davis M/353112Army Service Corps13/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Flux 8770Hampshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Garnham 34287Worcestershire Regiment13/10/1918
Private Henry Thomas Ware Hills M/285191Army Service Corps13/10/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Sam Marshall Williams 181935Royal Engineers13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Naik Alif Din 331Mule Corps13/10/1918
Driver Arumugam 1073Bullock Corps13/10/1918
Bearer Banni 7973Army Bearer Corps13/10/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Joseph Capewell 11805Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/10/1918
Follower Chattar Singh 10098th Indian Infantry13/10/1918
Driver Darbari 37Bullock Corps13/10/1918
Rifleman Debising Thapa 14072nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)13/10/1918
Sepoy Dhonkal Ram 7433113th Indian Infantry13/10/1918
Interpreter Johannes Zamisa 5240British South Africa Police13/10/1918
Artisan Long Ziang Shun 291Supply and Transport Corps13/10/1918
Driver Nabi Bakhsh 35488Supply and Transport Corps13/10/1918
Sepoy Lachhman 1171111th Mahars13/10/1918
Sepoy Dhan Singh 1256154th Indian Infantry13/10/1918
Sepoy Tirkha Singh 1293154th Indian Infantry13/10/1918
Sepoy Arjan Singh 124372nd Punjabis13/10/1918
Sepoy Bahadur Khan 241774th Punjabis13/10/1918
Sepoy Mir Ahmad 266776th Punjabis13/10/1918
Sepoy Mangli 601112th Indian Infantry13/10/1918
Sowar Dan Singh 186831st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers13/10/1918
Sowar Gopal Rao Akule 206631st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers13/10/1918
Lance Corporal Trow 9398South Lancashire Regiment13/10/1918
Private Alfred Edward Ashley 12630Staffordshire Yeomanry13/10/1918
Private Leonard Percy Clements 281207Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)13/10/1918 (aged 32)
Bombardier Charles Henry Fletcher 618100Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918
Driver Benjamin Lawrence 189970Royal Horse Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Trevor Sharpe 230785Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)13/10/1918 (aged 33)
Sepoy Anokh Singh 395731st Punjabis13/10/1918
Sepoy Budh Singh 436531st Punjabis13/10/1918
Follower Jangi 6831st Punjabis13/10/1918
Follower Ram Singh 1420Mule Corps13/10/1918
Driver Shamroz 90188Mule Corps13/10/1918
Driver Shiekh Mastan 34091Mule Corps13/10/1918
Driver Thakuru 1117Mule Corps13/10/1918
Daffadar Paran Singh 87431st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers13/10/1918
Private Frederick Henry Evans T/342938Army Service Corps13/10/1918
Serjeant Albert V. Mobbs 10444Highland Light Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Albert Smith 8385Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robert F. Potter 265417Kent Cyclist Battalion13/10/1918
Private David Smith 74017th (Queen's Own) Hussars13/10/1918
Private William Stent 200773Hampshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Wooding 61761Welsh Regiment13/10/1918
Follower Nathwa 27113th Indian Infantry13/10/1918
Sepoy Net Ram 6071113th Indian Infantry13/10/1918
Sepoy Nihal 262113th Indian Infantry13/10/1918
Sepoy Raman 134881st Pioneers13/10/1918
Sepoy Sammaliya Singh 203113th Indian Infantry13/10/1918
Bearer Tungal 7491Army Bearer Corps13/10/1918
Rifleman Harkman Rana 1102nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)13/10/1918
Bearer Hira Lal 2523Army Bearer Corps13/10/1918
Driver Jamal Din 828Mule Corps13/10/1918
Sepoy Khakar-Singh 313113th Indian Infantry13/10/1918
Driver Khazan Ram 051560Supply and Transport Corps13/10/1918
Sepoy Mangal 6856113th Indian Infantry13/10/1918
Sepoy Mohan Singh 7396113th Indian Infantry13/10/1918
Lance Bombardier John Davis 120412ALIAS13/10/1918
Private Oswald Detchon 18643Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers13/10/1918
Lieutenant Robert Done Cheshire Regiment13/10/1918
Corporal Bertie Palmer 202306Royal Scots Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Leon Victor St. Patrick De Landre-Grogan York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Francis Edmund Brodigan 137190Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Ellis 5782Leinster Regiment13/10/1918
Trooper William Gallacher 3227Australian Light Horse13/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Thomas Hughes 69840Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Nathhuni 31068Indian Royal Artillery13/10/1918
Master 2nd Class Ali Ullah 74166Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers13/10/1918
Follower Jiwan Miyan 56459Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers13/10/1918
Artisan Khewa Khan 57030Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers13/10/1918
Artisan Raja Gopala Pillai 51516Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers13/10/1918
Labourer Salimmudin 36335Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers13/10/1918
Artisan Sheikh Tahiruddin WD/8967Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers13/10/1918
Artisan Sundar Singh 96856Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers13/10/1918
Sowar Natha Singh 259833rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry13/10/1918
Sowar Fateh Muhammad Khan 44027th Hariana Lancers13/10/1918
Driver Muniswami 932nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners13/10/1918
Naik Swarudra Bammia A/50Indian Signal Corps13/10/1918
Sepoy Chet Singh 337390th Punjabis13/10/1918
Sepoy Shiv Raj Upadhya 398790th Punjabis13/10/1918
Lance Naik Sumansing Thapa 48493rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles13/10/1918
Sepoy Basant Singh 153626th Punjabis13/10/1918
Follower Jangi 8531st Punjabis13/10/1918
Havildar Bur Singh 1345th Rattray's Sikhs13/10/1918
Follower Faqira 46th Punjabis13/10/1918
Rifleman Gurdit Singh 2627Burma Military Police13/10/1918
Rifleman Singbir Lama 6757Burma Military Police13/10/1918
Driver Alah Yar 18589Supply and Transport Corps13/10/1918
Driver Bela LO/42678Supply and Transport Corps13/10/1918
Follower Hardwari Supply and Transport Corps13/10/1918
Driver Suda 11321Supply and Transport Corps13/10/1918
Driver Kacheru 20Mule Corps13/10/1918
Driver Ladha LO/11371Mule Corps13/10/1918
Driver Mam Raj 17Mule Corps13/10/1918
Driver Qadir Bakhsh 1693Mule Corps13/10/1918
Pointsman Chanda Miha Triupattu/52715Indian Railway Department13/10/1918
Follower Dittu AMR/4197Followers Central Depot13/10/1918
Bearer Tika Ram 17840Army Bearer Corps13/10/1918
Follower Ashrafali 2219Indian Army Remount Department13/10/1918
Sarwan Nika Singh Lahore/128Indian Army Remount Department13/10/1918
Private Albert Adams 230873London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/10/1918
Lance Serjeant James Anderson 275193Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1918
Private Horace Charles Anslow 240476South Staffordshire Regiment13/10/1918
Private William Henry Barrow 46610York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Bendelow 49456West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Benson 137000Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/10/1918
Private William Bird 161596Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harry Brooks 57726York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Fred Browne 204165Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Carter 41810West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Thomas Chappell 54091West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Daniel Clark 132988Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/10/1918
Private Thomas Henry Clark 12/1859York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Cummins 277401Essex Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant John Henry Dale 242315York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Private Alfred John Davis G/54707Middlesex Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frank Edward Dopson 245745London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Elliott 204659York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Ferguson 241523London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walter Flanagan 47231York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Leslie Gordon Franklin 926582Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918
Private William Gibson S/26979Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918
Serjeant John William Goodwin 17185York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Private Harold John Graves 54123West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant James Barton Greenwood Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918
Private George Ernest Grierson 245801London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Clifford Gunn 14/871York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Thomas Gustafson 235973York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Private Algernon Edward Charles Hall 202655Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Walter Hall 146927Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick William Harvey 17110Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Hayes 201785York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Private Edward Heaton 57742York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Private Stanley Edwin John Hemmings 47100York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur William Hitcham 95368Royal Fusiliers13/10/1918
Private Harry Holden 200143East Lancashire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Frederick Houghton 49387Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Percy William Howe 52328Northamptonshire Regiment13/10/1918
Private Ernest Jakes 235914York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Peter Kemp S/41980Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918
Private Tom Kenyon 46545York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Lance Corporal Ralph Loxley 254368London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/10/1918
Private William Mckenzie S/2380Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918
Private Murdoch Mcleod S/26015Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918
Private William Marsh 69335Royal Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Marshall 203744York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Serjeant Alfred Nicklin 200746South Staffordshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Robert Patterson 241708South Staffordshire Regiment13/10/1918
Driver Wilfred Punt 780720Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private James William Joseph Rhodes 232338London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Robertson S/24169Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Harry Saunders 128506Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Edward Siddall 58660Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Wilfred Silcock 202631York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Sim 233871London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/10/1918
Private John Gibson Simm 57764York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Lance Corporal William Simm 44312Worcestershire Regiment13/10/1918
Private Arthur Sturges 57810Worcestershire Regiment13/10/1918
Corporal William Swan 34407York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Corporal Ernest Thompson 230379London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/10/1918
Private Arthur Matthias Tomlinson 46602York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Private Ernest Tunnicliffe 19844West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1918
Private William Valentine 241770Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918
Private William Joshua Watton 46651York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Private Bernard Webb 47126York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918
Private James Ritchie 17063Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/10/1918
Private Harding 49663Cheshire Regiment13/10/1918
Serjeant Mcgrath 5511Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918
Private Ashness TR/4/79924Welsh Regiment13/10/1918
Sapper Thomas Henry Little 446931Royal Air Force13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private 2nd Class Joseph Arthur Channing 296135Royal Air Force13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private William John Moore 18679Dorsetshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Turle Barber Wilson PO/16093Royal Marine Light Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Walter Burns Campbell South Middlesex Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Jenkins 199474Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Riley 85753Northumberland Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Peacock 76958West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman Richard Foote 968052Mercantile Marine Reserve13/10/1918 (aged 16)
Private Hutchison 265076Royal Scots Fusiliers13/10/1918
Private Lawson S/26337Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Leslie 3358Royal Air Force, 31st Training Depot Station13/10/1918
Lieutenant William Battison Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 33)
Trooper Hector William Charles Mclean 2772638Royal North West Mounted Police13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Rowland Richards 7097465th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion13/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Owen James Anger 3134476Canadian Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Cadet George Eldon Grimsell 272237Royal Air Force13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Harold Dickens Mccann 334765Canadian Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner George Carmen Brock 3058290Canadian Garrison Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Blyth Bartlett 2621899Canadian Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Claude Handley Trotter Canadian Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Brigadier General Colin Lawrence Macnab General Staff13/10/1918 (aged 47)
Driver Frank Stacey 188973Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Thomas 387706Royal Engineers13/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal William Holt 42013Welsh Regiment13/10/1918
Private William Powell 22181Welsh Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 25)
Deck Hand Leonard George Fuller 20768/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory13/10/1918 (aged 36)
Deck Hand David Connolly 10838DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid13/10/1918 (aged 50)
Lance Corporal Roderick William Drinan 2011945Canadian Engineers13/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mceachern 2023804Canadian Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Nilsson 2140935Canadian Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Edward Scott G/95919Middlesex Regiment13/10/1918
Private William Thomas Macfarlane 456132Royal Army Medical Corps13/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Martin 3039342Canadian Machine Gun Corps13/10/1918
Private Charles Marshall 266442Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Claude Harry William Eldridge 42134Leicestershire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Percy Hart 203487Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Seddon 31003East Lancashire Regiment13/10/1918
Labourer Eliva 291Indian Labour Corps13/10/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Bailie Honeyman 13835Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Lewis M2/139217Army Service Corps13/10/1918
Private Bailey G/19908Royal Sussex Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bryan 49304South Staffordshire Regiment13/10/1918
Private Bush 27019Lincolnshire Regiment13/10/1918
Private Cattermole G/30157Royal Sussex Regiment13/10/1918
Private Clark G/19117Royal Sussex Regiment13/10/1918
Private Maurice Llewellyn Askew Clarke 291078Gordon Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Dobbie S/40956Gordon Highlanders13/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Foard 34665Essex Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Foster 64264West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1918
Private Joseph Willian Guymer G/11601Royal Sussex Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Horne 4491West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1918
Private Hunt 9223The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Adams Martin G/12131Royal Sussex Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Ozerwite 197998Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1918
Second Lieutenant George Stuart Percival Manchester Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Tuthill 2424Suffolk Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Michael William Whelton 39910Suffolk Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Wright 200106South Staffordshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant John Drummond Keep London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lowrey 3035987Canadian Infantry13/10/1918
Private James Lineker 60865Northumberland Fusiliers13/10/1918
Private Jibbo 7229Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.13/10/1918
Able Seaman Edward John White 224941Royal Navy, HMS Aurora13/10/1918 (aged 32)
Trimmer Thomas Henry Allen 6894/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Chepstow13/10/1918 (aged 31)
Petty Officer Stoker Betts 277057Royal Navy, HMS Teviot13/10/1918 (aged 43)
Stoker 2nd Class Eason SS/119350Royal Navy, HMS Victory13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Grimstone K/13747Royal Navy, HMS Victory X13/10/1918
Stoker Roberts 6743(S)Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Aquitania13/10/1918 (aged 33)
Leading Trimmer Geoffrey Williams 2222/STRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Chepstow13/10/1918 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class Horace Edwin Wooster SS/102158Royal Navy, (RFR. Ch. B/7174). HMS Pembroke II13/10/1918 (aged 32)
Seacunny Aminullah RIM/7344Royal Indian Marine13/10/1918
Lascar Abdul Aziz Indian Merchant Service13/10/1918
Deck Hand William Kelly Mercantile Marine Reserve13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Angus Alexander Mackintosh Royal Horse Guards13/10/1918
Private Wighton 24947Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918
Private Charles Lamley Burton 203845Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Alfred George Huckin M2/105652Army Service Corps13/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Harold Ward 172Australian Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lascar Ollyulla Abdul Rahaman Indian Merchant Service13/10/1918
Lieutenant Brownridge Canadian Tank Battalion13/10/1918
Gunner Frederick Walter Elvidge 341705Canadian Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hume 2022925Canadian Machine Gun Corps13/10/1918
Private George Monroe Newburn 341727Canadian Machine Gun Corps13/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harold Walter Phillips 342529Canadian Machine Gun Corps13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Lionel Benjamin Wilson 3060216Canadian Machine Gun Corps13/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Moss 8470Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 30)
Staff Nurse Ida Wardle South African Military Nursing Service13/10/1918
Private William Fredrick Chambers 44596Lincolnshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Clark 2632Guards Machine Gun Regiment13/10/1918
Private John James Connor 29101King's Own Scottish Borderers13/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Crane 713008Canadian Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private William John Huddleston 6364Machine Gun Corps13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Thomas Edwin Mathews 372194London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Mead 51626Lincolnshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Robert C. Skillen 18/324Royal Irish Rifles13/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Thake 571837London Regiment13/10/1918
Labourer Pao Ming Shan 76376Chinese Labour Corps13/10/1918
Serjeant Cyril Adolphus Burden G/29337Middlesex Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 26)
Soldat Adolf Bleckmann German Army13/10/1918
Leutnant der landwehr Nikolaus Dirr German Army13/10/1918
Gefreiter Josef Emig German Army13/10/1918
Gefreiter Gerrit Engelke German Army13/10/1918
Musketier Helmut Foerster German Army13/10/1918
Soldat Karl Walter Herbert Hannig German Army13/10/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Christian Hubensack German Army13/10/1918
Schuetze Ernst Kaminski German Army13/10/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Karl Krause German Army13/10/1918
Krankentraeger Johannes Lehmann German Army13/10/1918
Kanonier Adolf Leicher German Army13/10/1918
Gefreiter Heinrich May German Army13/10/1918
Gefreiter Heinrich Moellering German Army13/10/1918
Musketier August Petry German Army13/10/1918
Gefreiter Leonhard Renner German Army13/10/1918
Sergeant Joseph Roesmann German Army13/10/1918
Gefreiter Friedrich Rothe German Army13/10/1918
Vizefeldwebel Kaspar Rupprecht German Army13/10/1918
Leutnant der landwehr Hermann Schubert German Army13/10/1918
Musketier Franz Suehlfleisch German Army13/10/1918
Gefreiter Heinrich Paul Tannhaeuser German Army13/10/1918
Musketier Oskar Weidenhaun German Army13/10/1918
Musketier Heinrich Weps German Army13/10/1918
Sergeant Georg Adam Johann Dietz German Army13/10/1918
Wehrmann Max Pilz German Army13/10/1918
Soldaat 2 Jules Claeys Belgian Army13/10/1918
Soldier Joseph Alphonse Corneille Verslyp Belgian Army13/10/1918
Internierter B Willy John German Civilian13/10/1918
Private Herbert Leonard Kempster 30825Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Jean Ede 1373Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1918 (aged 46)
Driver Frans Pata 10996Military Labour Corps13/10/1918
Rifleman Lawrence Frederick Frankim 2024South African Mounted Rifles13/10/1918 (aged 30)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YORK CEMETERY, HASPRESFrance119922
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance66241
AVESNES-LE-SEC COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance61361
HASPRES COPPICE CEMETERY, HASPRESFrance51320
BASRA MEMORIALIraq3700
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance36140
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance29151
ST. AUBERT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance29220
NAVES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance28170
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance27162
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance23131
DADIZEELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium22130
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran2100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1980
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany1840
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance1850
IWUY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1781
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria1790
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance1671
QUEANT COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance1360
RAMILLIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1350
KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERYSouth Africa1200
ST. VAAST COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1180
WELLINGTON CEMETERY, RIEUX-EN-CAMBRESISFrance1150
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India1100
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1150
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece1070
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)1070
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt950
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece960
MONTAY-NEUVILLY ROAD CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance941
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance880
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa800
ROMERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance830
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance850
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium810
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt800
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance770
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance730
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance710
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance751
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece730
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq700
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance770
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom700
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium630
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance660
QUIEVY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance610
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq620
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance612
SELRIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance630
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran630
HALIFAX MEMORIALCanada650
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance610
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance510
NEUVILLY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance500
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance530
CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa500
NIAGARA CEMETERY, IWUYFrance540
BERTRY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance543
ARCHANGEL MEMORIALRussian Federation520
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance510
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance500
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)530
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt540
MONTIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, NORDFrance500
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium400
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance431
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance400
WORMS (HOCHHEIM HILL) CEMETERYGermany410
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium430
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt400
INCHY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance430
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom450
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance300
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance310
SIMON'S TOWN (DIDO VALLEY) CEMETERYSouth Africa300
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
AUBERS RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, AUBERSFrance310
CAGNICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece300
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
HAYNECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance340
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
SERAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance340
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly330
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany310
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)300
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance310
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia320
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance211
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
LES MOUTIERS-HUBERT CHURCHYARDFrance210
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt200
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
PIETERMARITZBURG (COMMERCIAL ROAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa200
POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa200
DADIZELE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
SAUCHY-CAUCHY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
ST. CLOUD COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
MAUBEUGE-CENTRE CEMETERYFrance210
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
MAING COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
BEAUMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
MAUROIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom220
TUNBRIDGE WELLS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada200
TORONTO (ST. JOHN'S NORWAY) CEMETERYCanada210
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt230
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium210
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium210
RAILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly200
BARI WAR CEMETERYItaly200
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)220
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium210
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom200
FRESNOY-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
ARLINGTON NATIONAL CEMETERYUnited States of America200
CHAPEL CORNER CEMETERY, SAUCHY-LESTREEFrance210
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
DOINGT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance100
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance110
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance100
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium110
HENNUYERES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
ABBASIYA INDIAN CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta120
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
WINDHOEK OLD MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia100
GERMISTON (PRIMROSE) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ROOIDAM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia100
MILDURA (NICHOLS POINT) CEMETERYAustralia100
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. AUBERT CHURCHYARDFrance110
ETERPIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MARPENT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, FONTAINE-AU-BOISFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
COURRIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BEAUVOIS-EN-CAMBRESIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BIGANOS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CHAMPAGNOLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
FRASERBURGH (KIRKTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONTCORNET MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany110
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
WESTON TURVILLE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BEACONSFIELD CEMETERY, BUCKINGHAMSHIREUnited Kingdom100
UPTON-CUM-CHALVEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, SLOUGHUnited Kingdom110
GERRANS (ST. GERRANS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRIXHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EXETER (EXWICK OR ST. THOMAS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ILFRACOMBE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
UGBOROUGH (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRANDON (MEADOWFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WESTGATE (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PLASHET JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORNCHURCH (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom100
MARSHFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, MONMOUTHSHIREUnited Kingdom100
WINTERBOURNE DOWN (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FAIRFORD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CIRENCESTER (CHESTERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANGOTSFIELD (DOWNEND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WATFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRENCHLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LYTHAM (ST. JOHN THE DIVINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom100
PONTRHYDYRUN BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (CHRISTCHURCH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEATH TOWN (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LICHFIELD (ST. CHAD) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom120
STOKE-ON-TRENT (BURSLEM) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
REIGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OLD SHOREHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALISBURY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OLD MALTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (ABBEY LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (WARRISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH LEITH PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HOLLAND (BROOK DALE) CEMETERYCanada110
WINNIPEG (ELMWOOD) CEMETERYCanada100
NEW WESTMINSTER (ST. PETERS) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
TINGWICK (ST. PATRICK'S) CEMETERYCanada100
VICTORIAVILLE (STE. VICTORIE) CEMETERYCanada110
ST. OMER ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
MONTREAL HAWTHORN-DALE CEMETERYCanada100
SACRE COEUR DE MARIE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
PIERREVILLE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
CAMPDEN (MOUNT VIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
MAALA CEMETERYYemen100
PEMBROKE WESLEYAN CEMETERYBermuda100
SOMER FARM CEMETERYBelgium130
PLACENTIA (MOUNT CARMEL) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
MURMANSK NEW BRITISH CEMETERYRussian Federation100
FLUSHING (VLISSINGEN) NORTHERN CEMETERYNetherlands100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
HAUTRAGE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
QUIEVRAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
BELLE VUE BRITISH CEMETERY, BRIASTREFrance110
CARNIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FORENVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ARTRES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
SUDA BAY WAR CEMETERYGreece100
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq100
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly100
FAENZA COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly100
FEILDING CEMETERYNew Zealand100
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
JERUSALEM INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BALLYCUMBER (LISS) CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of110
GIRVAN (DOUNE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTONPANS NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WHITBURN PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AIRDRIE (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUTHERGLEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LLANFIHANGEL YSTRAD (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GELLYWEN (AINON) BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium110
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany110
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom110
HARARE MEMORIALZimbabwe100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
DUKINFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEBINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece110
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
OTRANTO TOWN CEMETERYItaly100
WEST THURROCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TORONTO NECROPOLISCanada120
BELLAVISTA OLD BRITISH CEMETERYPeru100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
WESTOUTRE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
SCHOONSELHOF CEMETERYBelgium100
PETERBOROUGH (LITTLE LAKE) CEMETERYCanada110
CRONENBOURG FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEWSBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ELLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURNTISLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CHATHAM (MAPLE LEAF) CEMETERYCanada100
LONDON (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
SEDAN (ST. CHARLES) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
SEDAN-TORCY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
BLANDFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
POOLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WAREHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MERTHYR TYDFIL (FFRWD) CEMETERY, PENDERYNUnited Kingdom110
PWLLYPANT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PONTYPRIDD (GLYNTAFF) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LITTLEBURY (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CHIGWELL ROW (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HURDSFIELD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PUNCKNOWLE CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STIRLING (BALLENGEICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTH SYDNEY (LAKESIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
RICHMOND BAYHAM WEST CEMETERYCanada110
GORLESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
MALVERN LINK (ST. MATTHIAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, PEMBROKESHIREUnited Kingdom110
ABERNETHY PARISH CHURCHYARD, PERTHSHIREUnited Kingdom100
THE QUEBEC MEMORIAL, POINTE CLAIRE FIELD OF HONOURCanada100
LIDZBARK WARMINSKI WAR CEMETERYPoland100
FEROZEPORE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia100
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia100
PURANDHAR CEMETERYIndia100
FREDERICTON RURAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONCanada120
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
York and Lancaster Regiment138
Royal Field Artillery82
Lancashire Fusiliers73
Seaforth Highlanders61
Gordon Highlanders41
Canadian Infantry41
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)36
Royal Garrison Artillery30
Royal Engineers29
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25
German Army25
Army Service Corps24
Essex Regiment22
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)22
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19
Cheshire Regiment19
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19
Middlesex Regiment19
Mule Corps15
Grenadier Guards14
Durham Light Infantry11
Welsh Regiment10
Lincolnshire Regiment10
Royal Irish Rifles10
Royal Air Force10
Royal Warwickshire Regiment10
Northumberland Fusiliers10
Royal Welsh Fusiliers10
Scots Guards10
Manchester Regiment10
East Lancashire Regiment9
Worcestershire Regiment9
Royal Sussex Regiment9
South Staffordshire Regiment9
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.9
Royal Fusiliers9
Yorkshire Regiment8
South African Infantry8
London Regiment8
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces8
113th Indian Infantry8
Royal Scots8
Supply and Transport Corps7
Canadian Machine Gun Corps7
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers7
Highland Light Infantry7
Royal Army Medical Corps7
Australian Light Horse7
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)7
King's Royal Rifle Corps7
Australian Field Artillery6
East Yorkshire Regiment6
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry5
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport5
Royal Dublin Fusiliers5
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)5
Royal Irish Fusiliers4
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry4
Dorsetshire Regiment4
Canadian Field Artillery4
Canadian Army Medical Corps4
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)4
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)4
Army Bearer Corps4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
British West Indies Regiment4
31st Punjabis4
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers4
Royal Scots Fusiliers4
Gloucestershire Regiment4
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment4
King's Own Scottish Borderers4
9th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)3
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)3
Rifle Brigade3
Devonshire Regiment3
Wiltshire Regiment3
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Canadian Forestry Corps3
Connaught Rangers3
Indian Labour Corps3
South Wales Borderers3
Hampshire Regiment3
Burma Military Police2
Royal Navy, HMS Ruby2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Royal Canadian Dragoons2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Canadian Engineers2
Staffordshire Yeomanry2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory2
Canadian Railway Troops2
Bullock Corps2
Norfolk Regiment2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).2
Belgian Army2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid2
Tank Corps2
New Zealand Training Unit2
Royal Marine Band2
90th Punjabis2
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid2
Suffolk Regiment2
154th Indian Infantry2
South African Mounted Rifles2
Indian Army Remount Department2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Royal Navy, HMS Victory2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
ALIAS2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)2
Voluntary Aid Detachment2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Somerset Light Infantry2
26th Punjabis2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace)2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Cameron Highlanders2
Indian Merchant Service2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Royal Navy, HMS Hydra.2
Canadian Garrison Artillery2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Chepstow2
Cape Garrison Artillery2
South African Military Constabulary2
South African Medical Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler James Buchanan1
Royal Air Force, 211th Sqdn.1
76th Punjabis1
Royal Navy, HMS Teviot1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot, Crystal Palace.1
101st Indian Grenadiers1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Royal Flying Corps1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
South African Heavy Artillery1
81st Pioneers1
Canadian Tank Battalion1
Canadian Garrison Regiment1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Indian Railway Department1
112th Indian Infantry1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, 6th Wing1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory X1
East Surrey Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Talbot1
Indian Signal Corps1
Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
General Staff1
Royal Navy, SS Falernian1
111th Mahars1
South African Veteran Reserve1
Leinster Regiment1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
South African Military Nursing Service1
Royal Air Force, Recruits Depot1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Followers Central Depot1
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Aquitania1
Training Reserve1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Afrikander1
Ayrshire Yeomanry1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
German Civilian1
Works Directorate1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Irish Guards1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 190th Bde. Machine Gun Corps R.N. Div.1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Vernon1
Royal Air Force, 10th Sqdn.1
98th Indian Infantry1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Navy, (RFR. Ch. B/7174). HMS Pembroke II1
Royal Air Force, 35th Training Depot Station1
Royal Air Force, 58th Training Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Astraea1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Military Labour Corps1
Camel Corps1
Canadian Div. Cyclist Company1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Coldstream Guards1
72nd Punjabis1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Australian Army Veterinary Corps1
Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Venus1
Royal Navy, HMS Nimrod1
Australian Flying Corps1
Royal Indian Marine1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot, Crystal Palace1
South African Service Corps1
45th Rattray's Sikhs1
Middlesex Hussars1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Navy, HMS Aurora1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace) HMS Victory VI1
33rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry1
Military Police Corps1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Royal Navy, HMS Lancaster1
Royal Air Force, 52nd Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 31st Training Depot Station1
Kent Cyclist Battalion1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
151st Indian Infantry1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Melania1
46th Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, 39th Training Depot1
38th King George's Own Central India Horse1
Royal Air Force, 34th Training Depot Station1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
74th Punjabis1
7th Hariana Lancers1
Lothians and Border Horse1
Australian Engineers1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Royal Air Force, 6th Sqdn.1
Mercantile Marine1
Royal North West Mounted Police1
Royal Navy, HMS Verdun1
British South Africa Police1
7th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
Royal Horse Guards1
Australian Army Service Corps1