Date of death: Tuesday 17 December 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Palmer 1480Suffolk Yeomanry17/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Keeling M/346512Royal Army Service Corps17/12/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant David George Griffiths Royal Field Artillery17/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Layfield 34329North Staffordshire Regiment17/12/1918
Signaller William George Lamb 248031Royal Field Artillery17/12/1918 (aged 38)
Driver John Mcgregor 267Australian Pioneers17/12/1918 (aged 45)
Driver Jack Spiller 21Australian Pioneers17/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Tom Wright 30674West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/12/1918 (aged 32)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Wilson 43166Royal Air Force, 10th Sqdn.17/12/1918 (aged 21)
Signalman Hubert Harry Reynolds Bristol Z/6879Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Duke17/12/1918 (aged 19)
Driver George Gordon Akrill T4/128270Royal Army Service Corps17/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Albert John Barkell 21130Royal Irish Regiment17/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Driver 50595Manchester Regiment17/12/1918
Private Ellison 51902Royal Irish Fusiliers17/12/1918
Private James Fielding 20902Royal Irish Regiment17/12/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Frank Mcgee WR/288058Royal Engineers17/12/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal James Robert Wright P/7989Military Police Corps17/12/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Naik Halsa Khan 1501Indian Mountain Artillery17/12/1918
Driver Gajayyan 46831Indian Royal Artillery17/12/1918
Rifleman Kehhnabahadur Rai 29047th Gurkha Rifles17/12/1918
Sepoy Mirza Khan 2874152nd Punjabis17/12/1918
Private Blackwood 7795British West Indies Regiment17/12/1918
Lieutenant Charles Edward Young Military Labour Corps17/12/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Lawson Special List17/12/1918
Private Tom Moses 20Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers17/12/1918
Trooper Gordon Blair 74903New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/12/1918
Private Thomas Corcoran 68777Australian Reinforcement17/12/1918
Private Thomas Henry Hempsell 62818Australian Infantry Base Depot17/12/1918
Corporal Charles Wesley Lancaster 68827Australian Reinforcement17/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Edward Dungey 21190The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Walter Stiles 2154The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sutton 29283The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/12/1918
Private Townsend 35668The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/12/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Martin 1663Royal Field Artillery17/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hall 47094The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/12/1918
Private Hore 63726Lancashire Fusiliers17/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thompsett G/37171Royal Fusiliers17/12/1918
Private Smith 34536Leicestershire Regiment17/12/1918
Lance Bombardier Albert Samuel Snook 38110Royal Field Artillery17/12/1918 (aged 31)
Labourer Antonio Bonnici 7290Maltese Labour Corps17/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Buckley 16628King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/12/1918
Private James Robert Peck 14110Dorsetshire Regiment17/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private Walter Franklin Bailey O/29111Royal Army Ordnance Corps17/12/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Bignell T4/055527Royal Army Service Corps17/12/1918
Driver William Robert Borgia 161009Royal Engineers17/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sydney Daniel Davey R4/062345Royal Army Service Corps17/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private Cyril Vernon Larkin 101992Royal Army Medical Corps17/12/1918
Serjeant Mccracken 9956Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/12/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Edward Mcgee T/261762Royal Army Service Corps17/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mckay 4/9074Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/12/1918
Private Barry Mills-Taylor M/296357Royal Army Service Corps17/12/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Roberts 8288The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/12/1918
Driver Robinson T4/198040Royal Army Service Corps17/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Stewart 9176Cameron Highlanders17/12/1918 (aged 29)
Bombardier Thomas Thornton 74047Royal Field Artillery17/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Walsh 202415Durham Light Infantry17/12/1918 (aged 40)
Private William Wilson O/5094Royal Army Ordnance Corps17/12/1918 (aged 25)
Labourer Anumi 4294Indian Labour Corps17/12/1918
Driver Bakhshi 1186Mule Corps17/12/1918
Sepoy Chamman 179Indian Survey Department17/12/1918
Driver Daya Shankar 279Mule Corps17/12/1918
Labourer Lachhmi Narain 5588Indian Labour Corps17/12/1918
Sepoy Mangal Singh 309884th Punjabis17/12/1918
Lance Naik Maiya 1592Mule Corps17/12/1918
Private Benjamin Alley 34470Royal Fusiliers17/12/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner Thompson 337079Royal Garrison Artillery17/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Coates 8322Northumberland Fusiliers17/12/1918 (aged 35)
Captain Henry Richard Retallack-Moloney Essex Regiment17/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private Roscoe 18647Essex Regiment17/12/1918
Private Amos 204205Worcestershire Regiment17/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harold Walter Warren 201775Suffolk Regiment17/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas William Luney 3317073Canadian Infantry17/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Angus Macgillivary 488356Canadian Infantry17/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick John Taylor 12219The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Barton 33365Royal Defence Corps17/12/1918
Gunner Evans 75579Royal Field Artillery17/12/1918
Private Philip Robert Lillie 62788Welsh Regiment17/12/1918 (aged 29)
Clerk 2nd Class Woods 116498Royal Air Force17/12/1918
Private Palmer 18473Leicestershire Regiment17/12/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Preston 75123Durham Light Infantry17/12/1918
Engineman Henry Walter Izzard 623/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pavlova17/12/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Richard Swift Pratt 305437London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)17/12/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Lambert M2/100820Royal Army Service Corps17/12/1918
Rifleman Button 5842King's Royal Rifle Corps17/12/1918 (aged 34)
Cadet Joseph Leonard Nicholas 177637Royal Air Force17/12/1918
Private Harry Frost 7632Northamptonshire Regiment17/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frank Charles Stopher G/88080London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/12/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Edgar Robert Hulme Beaman Royal Air Force17/12/1918
Flight Cadet John Francis Fox Royal Air Force17/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Oliver Job Chubb 180602Canadian Infantry17/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Sherrin 92283Royal Defence Corps17/12/1918 (aged 46)
Private Robinson 10750East Yorkshire Regiment17/12/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Albert Arthur Davies 480533Royal Engineers17/12/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Thompson 10544West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/12/1918
Sergeant Patrick Douglas Hope 2208403Canadian Infantry17/12/1918 (aged 45)
Staff Serjeant Budd R/1068Royal Army Veterinary Corps17/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harry Edwin Taylor G/74552Royal Fusiliers17/12/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Storr 10/1454East Yorkshire Regiment17/12/1918
Private Wilfred Lister 39579East Yorkshire Regiment17/12/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Serjeant Watts 12184East Yorkshire Regiment17/12/1918
Signaller Thompson Z/6967Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vulcan17/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Crossley G/99184Middlesex Regiment17/12/1918
Able Seaman Buttigieg 228300Royal Navy, HMS Egmont17/12/1918 (aged 41)
Private Bant 16193Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry17/12/1918
Driver Nicholas Cook T4/043553Royal Army Service Corps17/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Holloway 16175Hampshire Regiment17/12/1918
Driver Pike T4/084728Royal Army Service Corps17/12/1918
Muleteer Miroclish 9969Macedonian Mule Corps17/12/1918
Muleteer Thisteoi C. Kiracho 10947Macedonian Mule Corps17/12/1918
Private Claude George 8904Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry17/12/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper George Henry Anderson WR/193308Royal Engineers17/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jack Goldenberg J/3726Royal Fusiliers17/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Norman Campbell Goodall S/17733Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/12/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Clifford Stanley Hood 740906Royal Field Artillery17/12/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Matthew Russell 1864South African Field Artillery17/12/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Frederick Macie Seaman 204356Rifle Brigade17/12/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Standenmacher 2386South African Field Artillery17/12/1918
Lance Corporal Cole 10509Hampshire Regiment17/12/1918 (aged 39)
Driver George Norton T4/246154Royal Army Service Corps17/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Benson 811366th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)17/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private Guppy H/4704118th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars17/12/1918
Private Little M/379547Royal Army Service Corps17/12/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Robert Brown 2008118Canadian Engineers17/12/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper David Kelly WR/276954Royal Engineers17/12/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Wilfrid Ernest Griffiths 199919Royal Engineers17/12/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Christopher Jenkins 33113Royal Engineers17/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private Nesbit G/93729Royal Fusiliers17/12/1918
Driver William Henry Skipp A/644Royal Army Service Corps17/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Alexander Thompson 12522Manchester Regiment17/12/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Austin Edward Walters A/819Royal Army Service Corps17/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Smith Cribb 35403Lincolnshire Regiment17/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private Albert Grover 69673The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Heath 42331Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/12/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant William Henry Maxted Royal Air Force, 3rd. Sqdn17/12/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Charles Edwin Stones 27683Manchester Regiment17/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Allcock 52958Worcestershire Regiment17/12/1918
Gunner Gearing 1189Royal Horse Artillery17/12/1918
Private Alfred Herbert Lack 40173Cheshire Regiment17/12/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Smith 179453Royal Field Artillery17/12/1918
Private John William Verity M/400509Royal Army Service Corps17/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private Goodier 78911Manchester Regiment17/12/1918
Serjeant Oldershaw 13155Army Cyclist Corps17/12/1918
Gunner Bolland 26606Royal Field Artillery17/12/1918
Private Avis G/14397The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/12/1918
Private Collins G/14416The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/12/1918
Private Harris G/25812The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/12/1918
Private George James 35626The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Mustoe G/25746The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/12/1918
Private Rason G/14226The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilfred Turton 129235The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mccoy 65289Northumberland Fusiliers17/12/1918
Gunner Peplow 159428Royal Field Artillery17/12/1918
Private Alexander Johnson 4734Australian Machine Gun Corps17/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Daffern 310476Tank Corps17/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Arbery PLY/19517Royal Marine Light Infantry17/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Jones PLY/14534Royal Marine Light Infantry17/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Albert Henry Thomas PO/19176Royal Marine Light Infantry17/12/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Charles Anthony Lewis Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Egmont17/12/1918 (aged 24)
Labourer Ratna PMA/898Indian Labour Corps17/12/1918
Private William Ernest Hampson 33993Devonshire Regiment17/12/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Mcquinn 10/4430Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/12/1918 (aged 48)
Sapper William Edwin Boyes 4/1404New Zealand Engineers17/12/1918
Gunner Oldfield 2033South African Field Artillery17/12/1918
Private Shipley 19936Devonshire Regiment17/12/1918
Private Hudson M2/079838Royal Army Service Corps17/12/1918
Fitter Corporal Percival Evelyn Martin 620253Royal Horse Artillery17/12/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Pugh T4/126477Royal Army Service Corps17/12/1918
Private Saunders M2/148945Royal Army Service Corps17/12/1918
Private John Francis Godfrey Schwartz DM2/207390Royal Army Service Corps17/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Smithers 7349Manchester Regiment17/12/1918
Private Thomas David Whitley 59503Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/12/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Wood 202389Royal Garrison Artillery17/12/1918
Sepoy Mahbub Ali 363218th Indian Infantry17/12/1918
Private Ernest Edward Leigh Hardinge 77792Canadian Infantry17/12/1918 (aged 43)
Private Sparks 3322756Canadian Infantry17/12/1918 (aged 21)
Deck Hand Roderick Maccuish 18329(DA)Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler John Corwarder17/12/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman William Mclean Weir J/41175Royal Navy, HMS Malaya17/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ardell Alfred Johnston McG/115Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)17/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Owen Mckenna 699Highland Light Infantry17/12/1918
Private Carrigan 626411Labour Corps17/12/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Reginald Sydney Smith Canadian Infantry17/12/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Welch 133046Royal Garrison Artillery17/12/1918
Driver John Mccormick 51224Royal Field Artillery17/12/1918
Serjeant Wood 13429West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/12/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Percy W. Bridgman 45667King's Royal Rifle Corps17/12/1918
Labourer Abdel Mayid El Sayid 51839Egyptian Labour Corps17/12/1918
Syce Abdul Ismail NU1/050622Indian Veterinary Corps17/12/1918
Private Starr 24499Royal Defence Corps17/12/1918 (aged 43)
Private Corlett 16167The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/12/1918
Private Philip Hunter 42725South Staffordshire Regiment17/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Curtis 31064Northamptonshire Regiment17/12/1918
Private Findlow 238699King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/12/1918
Sergeant Richard Albert Cook MT/3937South African Service Corps17/12/1918
Driver Dunie Du Toit MT/6054South African Service Corps17/12/1918
Private Chilton 92476Royal Army Medical Corps17/12/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Nicholson 70456Royal Engineers17/12/1918
Driver Roberts MT/7843South African Service Corps17/12/1918
Driver Sampson MT/265Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.17/12/1918
Sergeant George Rathbone E/56South African Engineers17/12/1918
Serjeant Frederick William Crunden 52376Durham Light Infantry17/12/1918 (aged 17)
Sepoy Mahadeo Singh 27957th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs17/12/1918
Pioneer Wylie D/645South African Pioneers17/12/1918
Rifleman Nandlal Newar 7822nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)17/12/1918
Sepoy Fauja Singh 82324th Punjabis17/12/1918
Sepoy Nazar Gul 279152nd Punjabis17/12/1918
Lance Naik Khalas Khan 1501Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army17/12/1918
Sepoy Atma Singh 395591st Punjabis (Light Infantry)17/12/1918
Sepoy Gujar Singh 461991st Punjabis (Light Infantry)17/12/1918
Colour Serjeant Rollins 6555The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/12/1918
Private Richard Harper 200589Border Regiment17/12/1918 (aged 36)
Sepoy Naran Singh 43894th Russell's Infantry17/12/1918
Sowar Shiekh Ahmad Ali 262628th Indian Light Cavalry17/12/1918
Driver Charitar 55573Indian Royal Artillery17/12/1918
Rifleman Champasing Thapa 19366th Gurkha Rifles17/12/1918
Lance Naik Fazl Din 916Camel Corps17/12/1918
Follower Muhammad Hassan Mustafa Camel Transport Corps17/12/1918
Follower Abdel Rahim Genaimi Camel Transport Corps17/12/1918
Follower Rusfail Shihata Osman Camel Transport Corps17/12/1918
Gunner Laurence Henry Sandall 636249Royal Field Artillery17/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Goodes 60162Royal Fusiliers17/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Edward Moore 61398Yorkshire Regiment17/12/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant William Frank Howett Royal Air Force, No. 4 Fighting School.17/12/1918
Second Lieutenant Sydney Hopewell Wright Royal Air Force, 33rd Sqdn.17/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph William Lister 241469King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private Traynor S/14609Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/12/1918 (aged 53)
Private Raymond William Abraham Dearing 3135622Canadian Infantry17/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sylvester Earl Simmons 845301Canadian Infantry17/12/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Oswald Austin Hicks Canadian Machine Gun Corps17/12/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Joseph Elliott Stephens 3058842Canadian Field Artillery17/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bloomfield 23677Middlesex Regiment17/12/1918
Flight Cadet Herbert John St. Aubrey Davies Royal Air Force17/12/1918 (aged 18)
Private Williams 30275Gloucestershire Regiment17/12/1918 (aged 38)
Flight Cadet Evans Royal Air Force17/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert John Fountain G/43990Middlesex Regiment17/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cathie M2/046610Royal Army Service Corps17/12/1918
Clerk Constable 1263Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps17/12/1918
Serjeant Down 52935Royal Engineers17/12/1918 (aged 52)
Private Cross 7416Suffolk Regiment17/12/1918
Bombardier James Boyce 68032Royal Field Artillery17/12/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Arthur David Cripps 88511Royal Garrison Artillery17/12/1918 (aged 31)
Stoker 2nd Class Lawrence John Batson SS/119424Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke17/12/1918 (aged 16)
Serjeant James Richard Sellen 17428Royal Air Force, Training Sqdn17/12/1918 (aged 30)
Cook's Mate Hooper M/3531Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke17/12/1918
Member Elizabeth Blackburn 14900Women's Royal Air Force17/12/1918
Private Allan James Stewart 6804Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Breen 15363Royal Munster Fusiliers17/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ezra James Brown SS/22385Royal Army Service Corps17/12/1918 (aged 45)
Company Serjeant Major Harry Edwin Hopcraft T4/251331Royal Army Service Corps17/12/1918 (aged 27)
Korporal Hans Reissmann German Army17/12/1918
Gefreiter Richard Paul Klein German Army17/12/1918
Krankentraeger Georg Krauter German Army17/12/1918
Musketier Friedrich Neumann German Army17/12/1918
Musketier Otto Sperling German Army17/12/1918
Infanterist Karl Tangelmann German Army17/12/1918
Private Vitan G Kitanov Bulgarian Army17/12/1918
Nurse Doris Jane Procter Voluntary Aid Detachment17/12/1918 (aged 26)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece1550
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt861
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)830
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt750
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance710
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece600
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria610
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium610
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance520
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance530
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic500
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt500
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom500
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance440
PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEXAustralia420
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance400
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt300
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece310
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium310
BASRA MEMORIALIraq300
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique300
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran310
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance320
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany200
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom220
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany210
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania200
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany200
MANGOCHI TOWN CEMETERYMalawi200
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly230
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania100
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MAUBEUGE-CENTRE CEMETERYFrance110
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance120
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece100
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
BARKING (RIPPLESIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FRENCHAY (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
AYLESFORD (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOOTLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WIGSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
LLANOVER (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARKET DRAYTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BATHWICK (ST. MARY THE VIRGIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRIDGWATER (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HENSTRIDGE (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WHITTINGTON (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ENGLEFIELD GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WITLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIDLINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHALLERTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (FARNLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VLADIVOSTOK MEMORIALRussian Federation100
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BRUSSELS TOWN CEMETERYBelgium120
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
SOLESMES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MAUBEUGE (SOUS-LE-BOIS) CEMETERYFrance100
ORS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance110
HUBY-ST. LEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
CORFU BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
WAIPUKURAU CEMETERYNew Zealand100
WANGANUI (ARAMOHO) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
JERUSALEM INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
LOWER FAHAN (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AIRDRIE (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DALZIEL (AIRBLES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANGRANNOG (ST. DAVID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany110
PEMBA MEMORIALMozambique100
HARARE (PIONEER) CEMETERYZimbabwe100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
MOMBASA BRITISH MEMORIALKenya100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
SARNIA (LAKE VIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
CHAMBIERES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, METZFrance100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
DARTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
QUEENBOROUGH (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHEERNESS CEMETERY, ISLE OF SHEPPEYUnited Kingdom100
LONDON (WOODLAND) CEMETERYCanada110
SOUTHPORT (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHARNBROOK (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RESOLVEN (ST. DAVID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TREORCHY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LITTLE DUNMOW (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHELMSFORD (WRITTLE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANSFIELD WOODHOUSE (ST. EDMUND) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
CARRINGTON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. NINIANS (BANNOCKBURN) PARISH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
GRAND BEND UNITED CHURCH CEMETERYCanada100
RYLSTONE CEMETERY, ONTARIOCanada100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DALKEITH NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
INVERESK PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BENWICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PRAGUE (OLSANY) CEMETERYCzech Republic120
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
HARTLEPOOL NORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MHOW NEW CEMETERYIndia110
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Army Service Corps22
Royal Field Artillery13
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12
Canadian Infantry9
Royal Engineers9
German Army6
Royal Fusiliers6
Royal Air Force6
Manchester Regiment5
Royal Garrison Artillery4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
Indian Labour Corps3
Mule Corps3
South African Field Artillery3
Camel Transport Corps3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
Middlesex Regiment3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Royal Defence Corps3
South African Service Corps3
Durham Light Infantry3
Essex Regiment2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Royal Army Ordnance Corps2
Worcestershire Regiment2
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Suffolk Regiment2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Australian Pioneers2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke2
Australian Reinforcement2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
152nd Punjabis2
Devonshire Regiment2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Hampshire Regiment2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Macedonian Mule Corps2
Military Police Corps1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
Royal Army Veterinary Corps1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Special List1
18th Indian Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pavlova1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Camel Corps1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Tank Corps1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Indian Veterinary Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vulcan1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler John Corwarder1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 3rd. Sqdn1
Indian Survey Department1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
New Zealand Expeditionary Force1
Royal Navy, HMS Malaya1
Rifle Brigade1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Bulgarian Army1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Egmont1
Royal Navy, HMS Egmont1
Border Regiment1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
84th Punjabis1
South African Pioneers1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
Royal Air Force, No. 4 Fighting School.1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
Maltese Labour Corps1
94th Russell's Infantry1
Cheshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, Training Sqdn1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Highland Light Infantry1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars1
Cameron Highlanders1
Royal Air Force, 33rd Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 10th Sqdn.1
British West Indies Regiment1
New Zealand Engineers1
Welsh Regiment1
28th Indian Light Cavalry1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Suffolk Yeomanry1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Women's Royal Air Force1
24th Punjabis1
Labour Corps1
Canadian Engineers1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Duke1
Military Labour Corps1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
South African Engineers1