Date of death: Saturday 3 August 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Thomas Murphy 3182Leinster Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Broughton Illingworth 53157Lincolnshire Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Willie Hossell 240702York and Lancaster Regiment03/08/1918
Rifleman Frederick Benton 742337London Regiment (Cyclists)03/08/1918
Private James Mccourt 41739Royal Scots Fusiliers03/08/1918 (aged 19)
Chief Controller Violet Alice Lambton Long Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps03/08/1918
Chief Controller Violet Alice Lambton Long Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps03/08/1918
Private John Brown 31392King's Own Scottish Borderers03/08/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant Charles Sydney Davies 2022South African Infantry03/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Mackie I/5314Training Reserve03/08/1918
Private Brown G/26166The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/08/1918
Private Edwin Charles Trew T/242015The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/08/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal Wiggins 3/1464Essex Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Paterson 2458Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/08/1918
Rifleman Bicknell S/36340Rifle Brigade03/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Coventry 16814Scots Guards03/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal O'donnell M2/113742Army Service Corps03/08/1918
Rifleman Cust 471542London Regiment (The Rangers)03/08/1918
Private Allen 47217Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/08/1918 (aged 48)
Lance Corporal Bonter B/444Rifle Brigade03/08/1918
Private Taplin 30492Royal Sussex Regiment03/08/1918
Private Joseph Herbert Hoare 53772Middlesex Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Banting 7020British West Indies Regiment03/08/1918
Private Carter 150East Yorkshire Regiment03/08/1918
Lance Corporal Elliott 43444Durham Light Infantry03/08/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Fenwick 78166Durham Light Infantry03/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Meredith Gaunt 954East Yorkshire Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Lewington 254847Royal Field Artillery03/08/1918
Private William Henry Carter 260061Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Bertrand Mather 30117Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brown S/42233Seaforth Highlanders03/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles Burgess Mcintosh S/24013Seaforth Highlanders03/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mclaughlin 235264Seaforth Highlanders03/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Duncan Whytock S/42237Seaforth Highlanders03/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Patrick Doherty 4567Leinster Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Horan 18351Leinster Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Spencer 9934Royal Dublin Fusiliers03/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Wardle 13625Worcestershire Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Bernard Mcarthur 7520Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Henry Victor Tippett 683Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/08/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Thomas Edwin Burchett 1851The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Kitchingman 23689The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/08/1918
Serjeant William Albert Sanders T1/3720Army Service Corps03/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Smith 22869The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/08/1918
Private Ewins 44806Lincolnshire Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Francis Heaton 43363Lincolnshire Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Henderson 14931Border Regiment03/08/1918
Private Mccumsky 263133Border Regiment03/08/1918
Private James Pinches 38657Lincolnshire Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Charles Surridge 242029Border Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Tibbert 23589Dorsetshire Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Edward Albert Hudson G/25867Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bray 41469Highland Light Infantry03/08/1918
Private Tom Howitt 1268Lincolnshire Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Barr 260006Hampshire Regiment03/08/1918
Driver Shah Nawaz SO/9476Mule Corps03/08/1918
Lieutenant Robert Wilfred Gant Royal Air Force, Malta Garrison03/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bernard Farrell 301285Manchester Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Alfred Grange 11027Manchester Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Greenwood 55291Manchester Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Kidd 2125Manchester Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Joseph Mellor 377422Manchester Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Cloke 47874Lancashire Fusiliers03/08/1918
Gunner Sidney William Holverson 82995Royal Field Artillery03/08/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Reginald Louis Nicholls 37543Australian Field Artillery03/08/1918
Private Harry Edwin Martin 14295Essex Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner John Dennett 194248Royal Garrison Artillery03/08/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Charles Henry Pears 25071Royal Garrison Artillery03/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Wellesley Hanson 21258New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion03/08/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Ewart Wood The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Cecil Parkins G/17440The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Garbutt 50103Lancashire Fusiliers03/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sherwood 50103ALIAS03/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Robert Cochrane 18621New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/08/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Thomas Johnston 24/480New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Eric Norman Tarrant 13144New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/08/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Bartlett Mclennan Canadian Infantry03/08/1918 (aged 49)
Private Ernest Tivney 39966Lancashire Fusiliers03/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Macefield 235331South Staffordshire Regiment03/08/1918
Private John Edward Riddell 41403Royal Irish Fusiliers03/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Seymour 43262Royal Irish Fusiliers03/08/1918
Private Samuel William Speers 41579Royal Irish Fusiliers03/08/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Hook 47039Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/08/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Thomas Edward Hughes 49604Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Johnson 44066Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Wilfred Arthur Jarvis 41732Leicestershire Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gordon Spencer 50642Royal Berkshire Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gledhill 69124Northumberland Fusiliers03/08/1918
Private Turnbull S/42051Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/08/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Frederick Jolley 197110Royal Garrison Artillery03/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Shaw Don 290112Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dougall 351175Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/08/1918
Gunner Ellis 113089Royal Field Artillery03/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Alfred Goddard 201453Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hornshaw 291360Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/08/1918
Corporal Kitt 201111The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/08/1918
Private John Mcculloch 51917Royal Scots03/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcglashan 201099Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/08/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper William Maleham 204293Royal Engineers03/08/1918 (aged 36)
Captain David Maxwell Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/08/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Reid 18728Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/08/1918
Lance Corporal Sharp 204508Seaforth Highlanders03/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Smith 240452King's Own Scottish Borderers03/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Frederick Summersell 200811Royal Sussex Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Leonard Inch Webb 142693Royal Engineers03/08/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Samson S/5429Seaforth Highlanders03/08/1918
Private Johnston S/21608Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/08/1918
Private Frohock 200993The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/08/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Fred Sharp Middlesex Regiment03/08/1918
Private Simpson 57491Middlesex Regiment03/08/1918
Private Goldson 91757Durham Light Infantry03/08/1918
Private Prattley 17535Lancashire Fusiliers03/08/1918
Private Wainwright 17339Lancashire Fusiliers03/08/1918
Private Charles Cobb 136157Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/08/1918
Private Walker 21227Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/08/1918
Private Mitchell G/1321Royal Irish Fusiliers03/08/1918
Private Norman Nicholson M2/265678Army Service Corps03/08/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Richard Stidwell 840Royal Garrison Artillery03/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Adam Ogden 353103Royal Scots03/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hall 46713Training Reserve03/08/1918
Private Turnham G/22654Royal Fusiliers03/08/1918
Private Drury 36739Northamptonshire Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal George Savoury Lipscombe Wall 6104Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal James Hayter Barter 10/2852Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Guy Deane Thorley 60958Bedfordshire Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Louis Vasco Loureiro 16136Australian Engineers03/08/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Vasco 16136ALIAS03/08/1918
Driver Masheder T3/022650Army Service Corps03/08/1918 (aged 31)
Junior Reserve Attendant Paul Kershaw M/15752Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Victory.03/08/1918 (aged 28)
Seaman Fred Miller 2262/XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve03/08/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Webster P/136Rifle Brigade03/08/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Rugg F/10406Royal Naval Air Service, HMS Daedalus03/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal George Wiffen WR/200095Royal Engineers03/08/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Sawyer Royal Air Force03/08/1918
Private Jones 38094South Wales Borderers03/08/1918
Pioneer Townsend WR/340096Royal Engineers03/08/1918
Private Best 316422Cheshire Regiment03/08/1918
Serjeant Hugh Bateman 740218London Regiment (Cyclists)03/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Emmings 031345Army Ordnance Corps03/08/1918
Private William Selby Hancock 408272Royal Army Medical Corps03/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edmund Victor Birkett 21/817West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/08/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Frank S. Manson 827203Canadian Railway Troops03/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Hollingworth 174067Canadian Infantry03/08/1918 (aged 32)
Captain Thomas William Eric Dixon 4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion03/08/1918 (aged 25)
Fitter George Edwin Phillips 293014Royal Garrison Artillery03/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Walter Harrison 16/1224West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Heward 29097West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Calderbank 320847Norfolk Regiment03/08/1918
Corporal William Henry George Baulch 33326Devonshire Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Albert James Cook 295369Somerset Light Infantry03/08/1918
Gunner Hammerton 159523Canadian Field Artillery03/08/1918
Private Mulaire 2476334Canadian Infantry03/08/1918
Private Proctor 43079Worcestershire Regiment03/08/1918
Private Walter Purcell 235316Worcestershire Regiment03/08/1918
Private William Deane 754AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.03/08/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Charles Douglas Reid S/32249Rifle Brigade03/08/1918 (aged 19)
Sowar Mugli Khan 27242nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)03/08/1918
Corporal Herbert S4/161738Army Service Corps03/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private William B. Kirby G/81038Royal Fusiliers03/08/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick George Denaro 18166Royal Scots Fusiliers03/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Burton Fincham 25101Suffolk Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Samuel Ernest Harvey 9625Royal Fusiliers03/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bennison 33243Yorkshire Regiment03/08/1918
Lance Corporal Yates 13744South Staffordshire Regiment03/08/1918
Second Lieutenant David John Kneath Cheshire Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Thomas Bennett 40780Cheshire Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Gibson S/22125Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Gunn 3520Royal Scots03/08/1918
Private Edward Hillyer 32/165Northumberland Fusiliers03/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private James King Tough 13694Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Gavin Mcclelland 35570Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Alexander Mckenzie 241402Seaforth Highlanders03/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Miles 235222Herefordshire Regiment03/08/1918
Private Henry Murdoch 201390Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Prosser S/42189Gordon Highlanders03/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Reid 325330Durham Light Infantry03/08/1918
Serjeant William Harry Young 94460Royal Air Force, Engine Repair Shops03/08/1918 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Edwin Joseph Ramsden 3882Welsh Guards03/08/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Lewis Henry Stephenson 19392Coldstream Guards03/08/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Andrew John Baxter Brodey 230823King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Stenhouse 17238Scots Guards03/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry Mccafferty 57190Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/08/1918 (aged 43)
Private Mcfarlin 62456Northumberland Fusiliers03/08/1918
Private Gilbert John West 266028Somerset Light Infantry03/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Frederick John Shurrock 241147Northumberland Fusiliers03/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Young 58548Royal Fusiliers03/08/1918
Private Dyball 1584Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/08/1918
Corporal Howard 18800Bedfordshire Regiment03/08/1918
Corporal Morrison 228Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/08/1918
Private Richard Henry Parsons 19989Bedfordshire Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Reginald Henry Bolton 4675Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Escott 11271Connaught Rangers03/08/1918
Gunner James Edwin Kirk 117334Royal Garrison Artillery03/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Crichton 202278Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/08/1918
Private Groves 27746Royal Irish Fusiliers03/08/1918
Private Hulme 200182East Lancashire Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Alfred Roberts 242080Worcestershire Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Knibbs G/44427Middlesex Regiment03/08/1918
Private Walker G/50024Middlesex Regiment03/08/1918
Private James Poole Deal/13274(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps03/08/1918 (aged 30)
Labourer Hsu Chen He 20344Chinese Labour Corps03/08/1918
Lance Corporal Gibson 11463King's Royal Rifle Corps03/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Grace 200211Somerset Light Infantry03/08/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Joseph Salter M/272889Army Service Corps03/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Florence 22187Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/08/1918
Private Jones 267994Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/08/1918
Private Masterman 202026Dorsetshire Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 37)
Bombardier Alexander Paterson 193000Royal Field Artillery03/08/1918 (aged 35)
Labourer Madrasali BADIS/747Indian Railway Department03/08/1918
Private Huey 33483Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walter Clarke 41455Worcestershire Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hardiker 202137Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/08/1918
Private Albert Northeast 22080Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Overton 41646Worcestershire Regiment03/08/1918
Captain Henry George Westmorland Wood Worcestershire Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Hartley Fisher 242334Worcestershire Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Henry Martin 9330Honourable Artillery Company03/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henry John Blackmore 3/1824New Zealand Medical Corps03/08/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Colin Mitchell Campbell 12/28Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/08/1918
Private John Everett 58994Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/08/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Charles Burgoyne Handley 20898New Zealand Engineers03/08/1918
Private John James Knox 63622Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Joseph Mcgrath 59527Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/08/1918
Private Arnold Henderson Temperley 49852Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/08/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Taylor WR/290315Royal Engineers03/08/1918
Bearer Nanoo 19603Army Bearer Corps03/08/1918
Sapper George Mckinnon WR/322088Royal Engineers03/08/1918
Serjeant Frank Bernard Brown 44921Royal Air Force, No. 6 Training Depot Station03/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stewart Ramsay Brough Morris 2139159Canadian Infantry03/08/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal O'callaghan 14898Royal Irish Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Harkness 40082King's Own Scottish Borderers03/08/1918
Seaman Munro 7378/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke03/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert William Bancroft G/17489The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/08/1918
Labourer Abid Ali Sylhet/716Indian Labour Corps03/08/1918
Labourer Labh Singh Dadar/3085Indian Labour Corps03/08/1918
Porter Qalandar Fazabad/1170Indian Labour Corps03/08/1918
Private Edgar William Boyd 52612East Yorkshire Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Dunning 3180Royal Irish Rifles03/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Burton G/75128Royal Fusiliers03/08/1918
Private Harris 204324East Surrey Regiment03/08/1918
Corporal Mark Summersgill Hildreth 240183Yorkshire Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Laycock 16134Northumberland Fusiliers03/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Francis John Case 201910The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Barnes 141169Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/08/1918
Private Lewis Parkinson Chapman 46642Northamptonshire Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Green 58428th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars03/08/1918
Private Hooper 16873Devonshire Regiment03/08/1918
Private Jackson 241574West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/08/1918
Private Smailes 28511West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/08/1918
Private Chapman M2/176419Army Service Corps03/08/1918
Lieutenant Charles Vincent Todman Royal Air Force, 16th Sqdn.03/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Percy Charles West Royal Air Force, 16th Sqdn.03/08/1918 (aged 19)
Subadar Amir Ali 124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry03/08/1918
Rifleman Mangu Khan 2555123rd Outram's Rifles03/08/1918
Sepoy Mehdi Khan 273022nd Punjabis03/08/1918
Sowar Zaman Khan 249015th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)03/08/1918
Sapper Rur Singh 5143rd Sappers and Miners03/08/1918
Bearer Parmanand 55343Army Bearer Corps03/08/1918
Sowar Kartar Singh 44477th Hariana Lancers03/08/1918
Colour Havildar Bura Ram 3240104th Wellesley's Rifles03/08/1918
Lance Naik Shahdad Khan 3268129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis03/08/1918
Driver Albert Martin Nicholson 10778Australian Field Artillery03/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Henry Pelham 4351Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/08/1918
Private Hubert Allan Gault 6989Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Horace D. Bourne 241306East Surrey Regiment03/08/1918
Private John Dodds 3871Northumberland Fusiliers03/08/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Khushal Khan 1344Mule Corps03/08/1918
Driver Lal Singh 322Indian Mountain Artillery03/08/1918
Labourer Mohar Singh 684Indian Labour Corps03/08/1918
Corporal Albert Edward Link G/5564The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Arthur Memmott 12153Bedfordshire Regiment03/08/1918
Private William Ernest Moore G/26571The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/08/1918
Follower Sundar Singh 1614Indian Royal Artillery03/08/1918
Follower Abdul Hakim 66604Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers03/08/1918
Follower Mathayi 61087Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers03/08/1918
Sepoy Birja 338710th Jats03/08/1918
Rifleman Kalu Lama 6449Burma Military Police03/08/1918
Driver Sagat 6581Mule Corps03/08/1918
Gangman Badshah 56570Indian Railway Department03/08/1918
Artisan Bhima Ram 76538Indian Railway Department03/08/1918
Follower Turab S. 55109Indian Railway Department03/08/1918
Follower Santu MT/11830Followers Central Depot03/08/1918
Follower Fazl Din AMR/CD/649Indian Veterinary Corps03/08/1918
Private George Wilson 39227Gloucestershire Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Howard Warner 40260Worcestershire Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Mawson 20960Army Pay Corps03/08/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Thomas Laird Laird 859Royal Field Artillery03/08/1918
Corporal Bolger 286096Royal Garrison Artillery03/08/1918 (aged 49)
Second Hand Frederick Brown 271/SARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Dreel Castle03/08/1918 (aged 34)
Captain John Joseph Porter Royal Army Medical Corps03/08/1918 (aged 46)
Petty Officer Stoker Charles Newsome 311229Royal Navy, HMS Wakeful03/08/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Frank Gardiner Osbiston Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory03/08/1918 (aged 40)
Steward Victor Harris Mercantile Marine03/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Norman Abbott 3263Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/08/1918
Private William Annat S/41656Seaforth Highlanders03/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Becker 139506Royal Garrison Artillery03/08/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Christopher Jeffrey Bennett B/201992Rifle Brigade03/08/1918
Private Alexander Beveridge 250430Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/08/1918 (aged 26)
Bombardier Henry Biddle 94759Royal Field Artillery03/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Arthur Boggis 39857East Surrey Regiment03/08/1918
Private William Boyack 22153Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/08/1918
Private William Boyle 16378Royal Irish Rifles03/08/1918
Private Hugh Brown 201408Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/08/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Harry Browning 13610Norfolk Regiment03/08/1918
Private Albert Buck 11436Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/08/1918
Company Serjeant Major George Burns 325457Royal Scots03/08/1918
Private Walter Chaplin T/206619The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/08/1918
Private Robert Oakley John Claridge 2912Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/08/1918
Private Maurice Clayton 241251King's Own Scottish Borderers03/08/1918
Private Frederick G Clements 422864London Regiment03/08/1918
Private Bernard C. Cliffe 141385Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Collins 141385ALIAS03/08/1918
Private John Collins 21966Coldstream Guards03/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Archibald Cooper S/20809Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/08/1918
Rifleman Bertram Coult 370798London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)03/08/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Fred Paling Cox 311273Royal Garrison Artillery03/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Coyle 260030Gordon Highlanders03/08/1918
Private Bernard Craven 11871Royal Irish Fusiliers03/08/1918
Private John Crossman 32007Somerset Light Infantry03/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Doran 23418Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/08/1918
Private Thomas Faulks 3231Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/08/1918
Private George Maltby Fletcher 43115Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/08/1918
Private Robert Gallacher 241045King's Own Scottish Borderers03/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry George Giddings G/22179Royal Sussex Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Gillooley 71782Royal Garrison Artillery03/08/1918
Corporal Archibald Harding T/206672The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/08/1918
Private Patrick Harris 42014South Staffordshire Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Hart M/371712Army Service Corps03/08/1918
Private Arnold Haslam 201693King's Own Scottish Borderers03/08/1918
Private Gilbert Ramsay Henderson 20882Royal Scots Fusiliers03/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Henry Holland 354758London Regiment03/08/1918
Private Henry Hopwood 52613West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hugh Hume S/32190Cameron Highlanders03/08/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal William Charles Hurst M2/019767Army Service Corps03/08/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Albert Arthur Hynett 478712Royal Engineers03/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Walter John Jackson 103764Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/08/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Arthur Jakeman M2/053475Army Service Corps03/08/1918
Private Reginald Arthur Jones 39015The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Peter Kerr 277274Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Kinniburgh 8908Scots Guards03/08/1918
Private Eric Leslie Laidlaw 3581Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/08/1918
Private Arthur Lawson 13732Australian Army Service Corps03/08/1918
Gunner George Francis Leppard 15120Royal Field Artillery03/08/1918 (aged 38)
Shoeing Smith Tom Lowe L/23238Royal Field Artillery03/08/1918
Private Herbert Lowson 45860York and Lancaster Regiment03/08/1918
Private Mcdougall 290685Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/08/1918
Private James Mcintosh 201588Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/08/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal John Mcintosh S/40651Seaforth Highlanders03/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Donald Mcintyre 3206Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/08/1918
Private Charles Mackenzie 200714Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/08/1918
Private Frederick William Mackenzie S/41221Cameron Highlanders03/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Mckie 241117King's Own Scottish Borderers03/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Mckinnie 42734Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/08/1918
Private John Maclean 201726King's Own Scottish Borderers03/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Mcmichael 128631Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/08/1918
Private Robert Mcrae 201776King's Own Scottish Borderers03/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Martin Maley S/20533Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/08/1918
Private Walter Marples 58702West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/08/1918
Private James Martin 201137Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Charles Millgate 502412th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers03/08/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant George Andrew Millson 9417The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Alfred Hubert Moss Australian Field Artillery03/08/1918
Private James Murphy 5626Connaught Rangers03/08/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant James Myers 5502Lancashire Fusiliers03/08/1918
Private James Nolan 39023The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/08/1918
Private William Norris 42572Yorkshire Regiment03/08/1918
Private Sidney Ernest Owen 115099th (Queen's Royal) Lancers03/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Parker 42198King's Own Scottish Borderers03/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Paterson 201518Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal John Pierce 153893Royal Engineers03/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Victor Hugo Pike 2654Australian Pioneers03/08/1918
Private Charles Norman Power 3066Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/08/1918
Private Robert Henry Purcell 6118Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/08/1918
Private Rae 201168Gordon Highlanders03/08/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant John Reid 200042Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/08/1918
Private Paul Retell 3191Australian Pioneers03/08/1918
Driver Harrie Oliver Richardson 7999Australian Army Service Corps03/08/1918
Driver Urbane Carman Richardson 38387Royal Horse Artillery03/08/1918
Private William Mansfield Richardson 201246Durham Light Infantry03/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Roberts 9518Somerset Light Infantry03/08/1918
Private Arthur Robinson 21479Royal Army Medical Corps03/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Robinson 200676Cheshire Regiment03/08/1918
Private John Roxburgh 2631Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/08/1918
Gunner Thomas Wright Royle 37634Royal Field Artillery03/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Frederick Shine T4/096447Army Service Corps03/08/1918 (aged 46)
Private John Smith 350567Royal Scots03/08/1918
Rifleman Albert Stimson 372808London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)03/08/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Thomas Sutherland 7716Seaforth Highlanders03/08/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Walter Swain 95622Royal Field Artillery03/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alexander Tait S/18113Gordon Highlanders03/08/1918
Serjeant Thomas Young Temple 10497Durham Light Infantry03/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Henry Truscott 21756Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walter Kerr Watson S/22781Gordon Highlanders03/08/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Arthur Whomack 17175West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Wilkins 4239Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/08/1918
Gunner Joseph Wilson 676048Royal Field Artillery03/08/1918
Corporal William Robert Wilson 47013Royal Garrison Artillery03/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Wood Army Service Corps03/08/1918
Leading Boatman Charles Francis Slade Moorman 188020Royal Navy, HMS Russell03/08/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Alla Dia 42743Indian Royal Artillery03/08/1918
Serjeant Hall 24393Royal Garrison Artillery03/08/1918 (aged 34)
Third Engineer John Milne Mercantile Marine03/08/1918 (aged 24)
Saloon Steward Bernard George Newnham Mercantile Marine03/08/1918 (aged 41)
Third Cook Douglas William Phillips Mercantile Marine03/08/1918 (aged 21)
Fireman Edward Jordan Mercantile Marine03/08/1918 (aged 37)
Steward Alfred Henry Courtney Mercantile Marine03/08/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Albert Dear 168307Royal Navy, HMS President03/08/1918 (aged 43)
Greaser Frederick George Maidment Mercantile Marine03/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ogitrie West India Regiment03/08/1918
Private Albert Victor Brand 25693Royal Sussex Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal William Wall 200722Cameron Highlanders03/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Edward Bellamy 669792Canadian Engineers03/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Walker Royal Air Force03/08/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Thomas Alfred Gullick 295586Royal Garrison Artillery03/08/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Harold James Holliman S/29742Rifle Brigade03/08/1918 (aged 21)
Soldat Albert Auerbach German Army03/08/1918
Krankentraeger Ludwig Hofmann German Army03/08/1918
Kanonier Wilhelm Friedrich Wittmaack German Army03/08/1918
Internierter Emil Luithardt German Civilian03/08/1918
Lieutenant Bolton Manchester Regiment03/08/1918
Labourer Klaas Patrick 16130Military Labour Corps03/08/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom109295
SENLIS FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance1580
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1400
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1260
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance750
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom700
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany610
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance510
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance541
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance540
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany520
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq530
BOSCON BRITISH CEMETERYItaly530
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance430
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance400
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance432
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance410
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance410
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran400
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance310
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance300
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
BERTENACRE MILITARY CEMETERY, FLETREFrance310
MONT NOIR MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. JANS-CAPPELFrance310
VENDRESSE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance330
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
WELLINGTON PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand300
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance300
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt300
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
THIENNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance200
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
AVELUY WOOD CEMETERY (LANCASHIRE DUMP), MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance210
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance200
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece210
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
CROIX-ROUGE MILITARY CEMETERY, QUAEDYPREFrance200
CAVALLETTO BRITISH CEMETERYItaly220
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance200
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance200
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance100
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance110
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
ABEELE AERODROME MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
BOROONDARA GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance110
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance110
ROYALLIEU FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, COMPIEGNEFrance100
VERBERIE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
STOKE CLIMSLAND (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
BOLSOVER (ST. MARY) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHENLEY (ST. BOTOLPH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SCOTFORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
IMMINGHAM (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLAENAVON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (OSNEY ST. MARY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EYE CEMETERY (OR AIGNISH BURIAL GROUND), ISLE OF LEWISUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GUILDFORD (STOKE) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHIPLEY (NAB WOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KAMLOOPS (PLEASANT STREET) CEMETERYCanada100
HAMILTON CEMETERYCanada120
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
KLAGENFURT WAR CEMETERYAustria120
PLOVDIV CENTRAL CEMETERYBulgaria100
SLOBOZIA MILITARY CEMETERYRomania100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance110
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
RAILWAY CUTTING CEMETERY, COURCELLES-LE-COMTEFrance100
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BARENTHAL MILITARY CEMETERYItaly110
GIAVERA MEMORIALItaly110
TIMARU CEMETERYNew Zealand100
DUNEDIN (ANDERSON'S BAY) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
OTAGO PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand100
AUCKLAND (WAIKUMETE) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
WALLSEND (CHURCH BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOVE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BANBRIDGE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDROM PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium110
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany110
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany110
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERYMozambique100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
BERBERA MEMORIALSomalia (including Somaliland)100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
HALIFAX MEMORIALCanada110
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEVEREN-IJZER CHURCHYARDBelgium110
KINGSTON (UP PARK CAMP) MILITARY CEMETERYJamaica100
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARRINGTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom120
MANCHESTER CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
LOUGHTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDGWORTH CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
AGRA CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15
Royal Garrison Artillery13
Army Service Corps12
Royal Field Artillery11
Seaforth Highlanders10
King's Own Scottish Borderers10
Worcestershire Regiment9
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)8
Royal Engineers8
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)8
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)8
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)7
Mercantile Marine7
Durham Light Infantry6
Manchester Regiment6
Northumberland Fusiliers6
Rifle Brigade6
Lancashire Fusiliers6
Royal Irish Fusiliers6
Royal Scots5
Lincolnshire Regiment5
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)5
Middlesex Regiment5
Somerset Light Infantry5
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)5
Gordon Highlanders5
Royal Fusiliers5
Bedfordshire Regiment4
Cheshire Regiment4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
Indian Railway Department4
Canadian Infantry4
Indian Labour Corps4
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
Mule Corps3
ALIAS3
East Surrey Regiment3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Border Regiment3
New Zealand Rifle Brigade3
German Army3
Leinster Regiment3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Cameron Highlanders3
Scots Guards3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Australian Field Artillery3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Training Reserve2
Australian Army Service Corps2
Army Bearer Corps2
London Regiment2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Coldstream Guards2
Indian Royal Artillery2
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)2
Essex Regiment2
Norfolk Regiment2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
London Regiment (Cyclists)2
Devonshire Regiment2
Connaught Rangers2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Royal Air Force, 16th Sqdn.2
Australian Pioneers2
Royal Air Force2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Indian Veterinary Corps1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Welsh Guards1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
South Wales Borderers1
Hampshire Regiment1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
22nd Punjabis1
Royal Navy, HMS President1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
Royal Air Force, No. 6 Training Depot Station1
Suffolk Regiment1
Leicestershire Regiment1
15th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)1
Australian Engineers1
West India Regiment1
Army Pay Corps1
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, Malta Garrison1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Victory.1
Canadian Engineers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Dreel Castle1
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
10th Jats1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Herefordshire Regiment1
7th Hariana Lancers1
Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Royal Navy, HMS Wakeful1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Burma Military Police1
British West Indies Regiment1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS Daedalus1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
German Civilian1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory1
Canadian Field Artillery1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
South African Infantry1
Followers Central Depot1
Royal Air Force, Engine Repair Shops1
129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis1
Highland Light Infantry1
Military Labour Corps1
New Zealand Engineers1
2nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS Russell1
Chinese Labour Corps1