Date of death: Saturday 15 June 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Serjeant Harris 11291Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/06/1918
Captain Edward Harold Brittain Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/06/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Albert Coopey 240080Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Thomas Martin 98552Royal Garrison Artillery15/06/1918 (aged 36)
Captain Basil Vassar Bruton Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 39)
Private Albert Edward Harrison 26748Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Sylvester Carroll 7038Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/06/1918
Private John Joseph Taylor 6890Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Wilkie 2466AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.15/06/1918 (aged 42)
Saddler Best TS/8743Army Service Corps15/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Blyth 38676Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Harry Coulson 198068Royal Garrison Artillery15/06/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Leonard Garvie Highland Light Infantry15/06/1918
Private Lyell Leonard Duncan 4529Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Egan 1813Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/06/1918
Private Donald Mcinnes 3108Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Colin Mcintyre 2184Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Searle Warren 3562Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas 11708British West Indies Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Arthur Brackner 46804Lancashire Fusiliers15/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harrison 331076The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Crowther 22932Worcestershire Regiment15/06/1918
Private Dorkins 29971Hampshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Ernest Brabham 7449Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/06/1918
Serjeant Dutton 51765Worcestershire Regiment15/06/1918
Private Hopkins 16521Worcestershire Regiment15/06/1918
Private Reaves 241204Worcestershire Regiment15/06/1918
Lance Corporal Frank Leonard Bell 1357Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/06/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Gavens 4695Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Henry Matthew 766AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.15/06/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Barnes 32440London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/06/1918
Private Bernard Allison Bradford 316027Royal Army Medical Corps15/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lowe 19896Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/06/1918
Private Ayres M2/203619Army Service Corps15/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Brett 144834Machine Gun Corps15/06/1918
Private Nicholas Frears 17811Border Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Hunt 11092Lancashire Fusiliers15/06/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Robbins 21724Welsh Regiment15/06/1918
Rifleman Charles Stuart Barkman 678049London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)15/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private William James Lamington Brown 3369Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Sydney Jones Australian Flying Corps15/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Stanley Arthur Loram Australian Flying Corps15/06/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Morris 700590London Regiment15/06/1918
Private Robert Arthur Pearson 7128Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/06/1918
Private Charles Sandford 6878Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/06/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Phillip Schur Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Joshua Smith 72623Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Thomas Spry G/305Royal Fusiliers15/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Henry Walter Cocksedge 52530The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Kenneth Parish 52561The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/06/1918
Private John Jordan Derry 20465Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Douglas John Hamilton 35714Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alfred George Stevens 17842Bedfordshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 43)
Private Samuel Davies 27176Worcestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Gregory 18432Hampshire Regiment15/06/1918
Corporal William Hanlon 2814Royal Field Artillery15/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Newman 24065Worcestershire Regiment15/06/1918
Driver Ricketts 498055Royal Engineers15/06/1918
Private Louis Sandell 42108Worcestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Reginald George Williams 42458Hampshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thomas Williams 5804Leinster Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Murray 10421Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/06/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Maurice Stevenson Stuart Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private William John Davis 4075Australian Pioneers15/06/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Thomas Lovell Royal Air Force15/06/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Sydney Charles Page 1229Australian Pioneers15/06/1918
Gunner Hugh Armitage Salmon 21012Australian Field Artillery15/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Pilkington 14923Lancashire Fusiliers15/06/1918
Private Albert Ernest Cather 860Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/06/1918
Serjeant Frank James Wherrett 551296London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)15/06/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman James Alexander Reid 375285London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thorpe 22898Highland Light Infantry15/06/1918
Gunner Francis Edward Inwood 730367Royal Field Artillery15/06/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Chhidi Lall 36703Indian Royal Artillery15/06/1918
Labourer Khew Marak 2136Indian Labour Corps15/06/1918
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant White Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Snaefell15/06/1918
Private Arthur Albert Hunt 24359Dorsetshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Neale 20165Dorsetshire Regiment15/06/1918
Private Fred Smith 57431Lincolnshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Woonton 15573Dorsetshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Farmer East Lancashire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Williamson 202530Manchester Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Clarke L/17321Royal Fusiliers15/06/1918
Private Duncton 62439Royal Fusiliers15/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Austin Elmitt-Browne Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/06/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Arthur Endsor 214440Royal Field Artillery15/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Bertie Hazelden 9423Lincolnshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal William George Hilsden 492883London Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Howland 45164Royal Field Artillery15/06/1918 (aged 29)
Pioneer Sydney Forster Mckay 224979Royal Engineers15/06/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Edward Charles Sutton Monson Royal Field Artillery15/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Arthur Rousell 45932Suffolk Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Scotland S/9263Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private William M. Shand 242160Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Sharp S/34176Rifle Brigade15/06/1918
Lance Corporal Henry Herbert George Steventon 9126Royal Fusiliers15/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick James Titchmarsh 24305Suffolk Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Frederick George Webb 28782East Surrey Regiment15/06/1918
Private Archibald Bertram Winder S/41568Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman George James Wyatt S/7954Rifle Brigade15/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Henry Horsnell Cheney 23376Wiltshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hunt 88932Durham Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 33)
Staff Nurse Elizabeth Rothery Australian Army Nursing Service15/06/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Lorenzo John Lodge 22978Australian Field Artillery15/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Ernest Mckay Stewart 154Australian Remount Unit15/06/1918
Private Arthur Henry 1285Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/06/1918
Lance Corporal Percy Alexander Thomas Gardner 71330Royal Engineers15/06/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Wolstencroft 440540Royal Engineers15/06/1918
Private Baulk 41699Suffolk Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Champion 40760Suffolk Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Colman S/42100Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918
Private Dick S/42286Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Dickson S/42112Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918
Private Gregory 51788Suffolk Regiment15/06/1918
Lance Corporal Grundie S/42127Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hamilton S/42137Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hammond 200727Suffolk Regiment15/06/1918
Lance Corporal Gordon Harris S/21376Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Hector 42538Suffolk Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Heeks 8378Suffolk Regiment15/06/1918
Private Laidlaw S/7572Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harry Roberts 51557Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Robert Scott 202023Suffolk Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Isaac See 18563Suffolk Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private Simpson 515700London Regiment (London Scottish)15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Swindlehurst 42315Suffolk Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Towle 290725Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Reginald George Watson 42505Suffolk Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Thomas Edmund Huggett 260218The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Hughes 307582The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/06/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Ullyott 57602The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Walters Greig Bartholomew 3353Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/06/1918
Private William Roy Jackway 4445Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wilson Turton 5424Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private Reed 46451Lancashire Fusiliers15/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Edwin Ashton 1936Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery15/06/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Dawson 156170Royal Engineers15/06/1918 (aged 25)
2nd Corporal Egan 91967Royal Engineers15/06/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper James Geddes 16466Australian Engineers15/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Batchelor 75475Royal Fusiliers15/06/1918
Serjeant Herbert Nathaniel Green 11507Royal Fusiliers15/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alec Jarvis Kennard 291034Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Macandrew 72554Royal Fusiliers15/06/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Spring 25474Royal Fusiliers15/06/1918
Rifleman David Armstrong S/6028Rifle Brigade15/06/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Thomas Gibson S/32390Rifle Brigade15/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hammond 23191Hampshire Regiment15/06/1918
Corporal Lane B/203403Rifle Brigade15/06/1918
Private Mcateer 35333Hampshire Regiment15/06/1918
Rifleman Frederick Albert Powell 48415Rifle Brigade15/06/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Solomon Spurling S/17809Rifle Brigade15/06/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Ernest Harbour 1830Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/06/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Frederick Mears 6318Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Day 30313Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/06/1918
Private Masterton S/18387Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/06/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Leonard John Horne King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Jenkins 21942South Wales Borderers15/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Arthur Jones 17705South Wales Borderers15/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cross 220697Royal Berkshire Regiment15/06/1918
Private Daniel Algernon Hannigan 8946Royal Berkshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harry Poulten 18146Royal Berkshire Regiment15/06/1918
Lance Corporal Ingram 26599Wiltshire Regiment15/06/1918
Private George Stanley Payne 442050Royal Army Medical Corps15/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Smith 39586Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Squires 65364Royal Army Medical Corps15/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Hedmond Varnum 50742Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Edward Morbey 35299The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gomer Roberts 202465Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/06/1918 (aged 30)
Labourer Nand Ram 1994Labour Company United Provinces15/06/1918
Driver Henry Sam Rossiter T4/213530Army Service Corps15/06/1918 (aged 21)
Labourer Khuda Bakhsh 847Indian Labour Corps15/06/1918
Labourer Tito Areng 28Indian Labour Corps15/06/1918
Follower Uppiah 20Supply and Transport Corps15/06/1918
Private Austin 14926British West Indies Regiment15/06/1918
Serjeant Major Green R4/111227Army Service Corps15/06/1918 (aged 46)
Stoker 1st Class Sellers K/32144Royal Navy, HMS Victory II. 15/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Simeon Ste. Marie 243615Canadian Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 42)
Private Francis Godschall Johnson 1252Canadian Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 37)
Company Serjeant Major Lawrence 8064Royal Sussex Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Corrigan 124225Royal Garrison Artillery15/06/1918
Sapper Gillett 67819Royal Engineers15/06/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Heffernan P/10078Military Police Corps15/06/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal James Brindle 20381Welsh Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Satterthwaite Royal Air Force15/06/1918
Private Fuller 59909Bedfordshire Regiment15/06/1918
Boy John Willie Mulgrew 19092King's Own Scottish Borderers15/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Langdon 204803Hampshire Regiment15/06/1918
Private Ambrose Alcock 16148North Staffordshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 41)
Private Atkinson 523564Canadian Army Medical Corps15/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Smith 205418York and Lancaster Regiment15/06/1918
Gunner William Victor Wakeford 120414Royal Garrison Artillery15/06/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Aylwin 25928Royal Garrison Artillery15/06/1918
Private Alfred Edward Walton 50587Somerset Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harry Edward Tucker 101899Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/06/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Joseph Donlan T/278833Army Service Corps15/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Mills 30406Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918
Sapper Chambers 422481Royal Engineers15/06/1918
Private Tifura Dagarti A/4117Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/06/1918
Private Yako Bazabarimi 8963Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/06/1918
Lieutenant Colonel James Alexander Macdonell Canadian Pioneers15/06/1918 (aged 57)
Stoker 1st Class James Wright SS/110554(Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Tarantula15/06/1918 (aged 26)
Carpenter Kean 808562Mercantile Marine Reserve15/06/1918
Gunner Gilston 92876Royal Garrison Artillery15/06/1918
Gunner Martin 70720Royal Garrison Artillery15/06/1918
Gunner William F. Turner 45034Royal Garrison Artillery15/06/1918
Gunner Walter Ware 87898Royal Garrison Artillery15/06/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Forrester 17/619Royal Irish Rifles15/06/1918
Sapper Frank Hartwell 322453Royal Engineers15/06/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Merry 15/52223Royal Irish Rifles15/06/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Benjamin Parsons 15/44849Royal Irish Rifles15/06/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Southgate L/11606Royal Field Artillery15/06/1918
Rifleman Underhill 15/52385Royal Irish Rifles15/06/1918
Private Hezekiah Avery 5140Royal Newfoundland Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Edwin Godfroy Foltyniewicz A/202684King's Royal Rifle Corps15/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Milhench 32649Norfolk Regiment15/06/1918
Second Engineer Carson Mercantile Marine15/06/1918
Labourer James Birsing 1087Indian Labour Corps15/06/1918
Lieutenant Horace Vincent Blight Army Service Corps15/06/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Leslie Gordon Earl 240857Suffolk Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Herbert English 39654Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Harold Cooper Franks Suffolk Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Garner 48273Royal Fusiliers15/06/1918
Lance Corporal Hambly 10253Royal Fusiliers15/06/1918
Private Herbert William Harris 51324Royal Fusiliers15/06/1918 (aged 35)
Captain Eric Fulton Harvie Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hough 55380Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Frederick Mann 37036Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant James Mellis Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Mills 13000Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Norris G/81976Royal Fusiliers15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Shepherd 241444Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private Bertie Harold Stephens 42652Suffolk Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Bernard Watts 42531Suffolk Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Whittam 72763Royal Fusiliers15/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Willoughby 48554Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918
Captain James Wilson Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918
Second Lieutenant William Frederick Wishart Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Jewers WR/265893Royal Engineers15/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Franklin 106614Royal Army Medical Corps15/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Henry Baldwin 200944Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Buckley 93785Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Charles Horsley 24382Machine Gun Corps15/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Simpson 240277South Staffordshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harold Allen 42718North Staffordshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Boocock 476827Royal Engineers15/06/1918 (aged 29)
Pioneer Edwards 123841Royal Engineers15/06/1918
Private Farmer 18425Grenadier Guards15/06/1918
Private Murphy 120768Lothians and Border Horse15/06/1918
Private John Alfred Oakes 235139Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Roberts 41831Welsh Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 45)
Rifleman Tong 48362Rifle Brigade15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Verren WR/505506Royal Engineers15/06/1918
Private Frank Wilkinson 136997Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Williams 35Royal Field Artillery15/06/1918
Serjeant Norman Albert Leslie Mcdermott 41988New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/06/1918
Private Hughes 50064Lancashire Fusiliers15/06/1918
Private Hollin 4930Army Cyclist Corps15/06/1918
Lance Corporal Bain 27236Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/06/1918
Rifleman Brown R/30930King's Royal Rifle Corps15/06/1918
Private William M. Cameron 41903Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Dibden 47510King's Royal Rifle Corps15/06/1918
Rifleman Lambert 47339King's Royal Rifle Corps15/06/1918
Private Horton 35460Wiltshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Peter Boardman Jones 15055Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/06/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Thomas Ritchie 729Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/06/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Unwin 486540Royal Engineers15/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Silvester 245334Manchester Regiment15/06/1918
Private Wall 204140Worcestershire Regiment15/06/1918
Private Richard Armstrong 276789Manchester Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hardman 2700Manchester Regiment15/06/1918
Private Hilton 201683Manchester Regiment15/06/1918
Lieutenant Ernest Tilton Sumpter Kelly Royal Air Force, 1st Sqdn.15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Vernon Frederick Peach 718242London Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Wakelin 718296London Regiment15/06/1918
Lance Corporal Cecil John Wilkie 718362London Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hall 720190London Regiment15/06/1918
Private John Austin Donnelly 920138Canadian Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 39)
Private Connolly 200930Durham Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 28)
Labourer Wang Feng Ming 63806Chinese Labour Corps15/06/1918
Private Jesse Vennard 46880Welsh Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 38)
Sepoy Qadir Khan 2778114th Mahrattas15/06/1918
Lance Corporal George Appleyard 32080York and Lancaster Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Arnett 19012Durham Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Arnold 32984York and Lancaster Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Duncan Smith Brodie York and Lancaster Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Bombardier Charles William Farmer 111189Royal Garrison Artillery15/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private James Gilmore 235559York and Lancaster Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Goodson 32651York and Lancaster Regiment15/06/1918
Private Hancock 93627Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/06/1918
Private Hargreaves 38333Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1918
Private Hatton 31210York and Lancaster Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Albert Kirkham 201409Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Marshall 47981Yorkshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Morgan 15823South Staffordshire Regiment15/06/1918
Corporal Moss 13710Yorkshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Owen 33863Royal Engineers15/06/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Plester 200592Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/06/1918
Gunner Arthur William Price 276960Royal Garrison Artillery15/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Richard Smith 31726Royal Army Medical Corps15/06/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Richard Smyth 24033Royal Garrison Artillery15/06/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal George Abbott 266593Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Allen 266362Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1918
Private Bagley 29245Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1918
Private William Thomas Alfred Barkby 39490South Staffordshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ernest Sidney Blunt 240681Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Sidney Boulton 25806Worcestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Boyle 266539Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1918
Private Bertie George Brant 200400Royal Berkshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edward Sidney Brayford 26165Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Ernest Albert Brown 193155Royal Engineers15/06/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Charles Buck Royal Berkshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Kenneth Bumpass 203357Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Robert Arthur Buttery Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Richard Percy Buxton Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Callaghan 201759Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1918
Private Albert Edward Carr 241865Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Chandler 241687Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1918
Private Cheeseman 260029Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1918
Lieutenant George Philip Chutter Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Kenneth Cyril Clinkard 203358Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant James Leyden Cochrane 18373Machine Gun Corps15/06/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Duncan Cook 106936Machine Gun Corps15/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Cook 203706Royal Berkshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Gilbert Cooper 203904Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cooper 12025Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Alfred Cox 200312Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Crofts 117543Machine Gun Corps15/06/1918
Private Day 200639Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1918
Private Thomas Derricott 11386Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Gordon Faulkner 202102Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Albert Fletcher 500031Royal Engineers15/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Francis George Forbes 17435Machine Gun Corps15/06/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Vivian Garlick Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Gash 200497Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1918
Private William Thomas Godfrey 202127Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Golby 21318Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Stephen John Goodenough 200058Royal Berkshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Leslie Vincent Greenough 33936Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant John Howard Grimsley 200260Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Halls 203097Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Hands 202208Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1918
Serjeant William Charles Harris 201141Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Percy Edmund Harrison 33828Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Gordon Stanley Hayes Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frank Hayward 38768Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hewish 203577Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1918
Private Joseph Holmes 235219South Staffordshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Aubrey Victor Horwood 201737Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 21)
Pioneer Fred B. V. Illingworth 341134Royal Engineers15/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Thomas Kent 266613Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Joseph Knight 11201Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Francis Lane 203315Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Launchbury 203217Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lewis 117347Machine Gun Corps15/06/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Nelson Amos Luck Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/06/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Mace 200649Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1918
Private Mcmullen 46280Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918
Corporal Charles Henry Marrison 200609Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private James William Melay 38776Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sydney George Miles 33679Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant Tom Moore Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Harry Morton 117436Machine Gun Corps15/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Henry Norcott 33821Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Henry Organ 241639Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 41)
Private Parker 266416Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Pearce 7848Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1918
Private Pedder 41776South Staffordshire Regiment15/06/1918
Private Priest 266437Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1918
Private William Robert Robbins 203330Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilfrid Henry Robinson 9663Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Robson 203331Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1918
Lance Serjeant Reginald Benjamin Sargood 200224Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Amos Shillingford 202314Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper James Smith 127111Royal Engineers15/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Charles Speke 240055Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Stanley Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1918
Private Tallett 38788Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1918
Private William Arthur Tanner 242527Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Taylor 200618Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1918
Private Eugene Tuohig 260247Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Wakefield 8206Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Walford 204394Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1918
Lance Corporal William Frederick Walker 202987Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Albert Walton 29619Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Edward Walton 28996Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Alfred Watson 200542Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Henry Charles Weaving 161380Royal Garrison Artillery15/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private Thomas James Woodley 203597Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Frederick Johnson Wright 200690Royal Berkshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Robert Wright 102899Machine Gun Corps15/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Victor Young 38763Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Bradley 306557Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Henry Adams 16037Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Andrews 30195Worcestershire Regiment15/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Ernest Attwell Worcestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Henry Charles Baker 37356Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 35)
Major Edward Alexander Morgan Bindloss Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 42)
Private Bland 55672Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918
Private Henry Sidney Bond 241855Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Walter Reginald Booker 123309Royal Garrison Artillery15/06/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Fredrick Samuel Bradshaw 241154Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal William George Bugler 202244Worcestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Patrick Carr 235246Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Carrington 241344Worcestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Carter Royal Field Artillery15/06/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Norman Ewart Charlton Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Clarke 36597Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Clements 204141Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918
Private Charles Arthur Coles 240171Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Reginald Alfred Critchley 241550Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Allan Crouch 41552Worcestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Ernest Stock Dale 17842Worcestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bert Alfred Davies 200269Worcestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Davis 41310Worcestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Grimston Deards 39266Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal William Didcote 241350Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Dykes 203600Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Eaborn 201301Worcestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Horace William Eastall 33253Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Walter Charles Etheridge 202006Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Evans 55702Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918
Private Evans 33541Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ewen 55703Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918
Private Alexander Albert Norris Andrew Fairbard 38357Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Frederick Fall 202019Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Stewart Farrell 33653Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Thomas Onslow Fearby 114394Royal Garrison Artillery15/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Clifford George Freeman 240847Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Gatiss 27/293Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant George Hewitt Gilbert Worcestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Lord Goode Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner William George Greedy 148666Royal Field Artillery15/06/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Alfred Charles Green 741274Royal Field Artillery15/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lewis Gunning 42476Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Handley 241629Worcestershire Regiment15/06/1918
Private Wentworth Compton Harber 268608Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal John James Harkins 291173Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Tom Harman 38826Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Harris 39673Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harrison 260096Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1918
Lance Corporal Allen Richard Hart 203830Worcestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hawes 241176Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918
Captain Frank Henri Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Wynne Hill 64002Machine Gun Corps15/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private John William Hines 29350Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Serjeant Herbert Hodge 265963Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Isaiah Homer 200307Worcestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Samuel John Hornsby 41327Worcestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percy Howard 6856Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private Josiah Hubbard 55553Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Percival Charles Eaton Hulatt 34032Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Henry Jefferies 265623Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Brinley Jones 33345Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Ernest Jones 266912Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private King 38804Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1918
Private John Richard Linforth 267465Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wilfrid Cyril Lipscombe 267133Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 26)
Bombardier William James Lovett 94034Royal Garrison Artillery15/06/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Mcdonough 6413Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918
Private Charles Mackfall 19908Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Mansell 201411Worcestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Mitchell 51066Worcestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Reginald Nash 23936Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private William James Newey 200505Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Arthur Newsome 45975Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur William Parker 235244Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Philpotts 203773Worcestershire Regiment15/06/1918
Private Edmund Charles Pickering 200177Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Edward Pitts 55757Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Pugh 203840Worcestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal David Purdie 18242Machine Gun Corps15/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank Redding 241413Worcestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Reed 11547Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918
Private John Henry V. Rhodes 235215Worcestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Richards 55582Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918
Serjeant John Edwin Richards 240546Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private Richards 34531Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1918
Serjeant Riddell 15833Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Joseph Ridley Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ripsher 42481Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918
Sapper Robert Reginald Robinson 568404Royal Engineers15/06/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Aynsley Robson 19988Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Louis Allen Ruddick 845250Royal Field Artillery15/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Rumsby 55605Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918
Private William Henry Ryland 305071Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Charles Savage 266577Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charlie Scutter 241888Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Archibald Shaw 307745Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percy Shrapnell 306640Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sims 202012Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/06/1918
Gunner George Smith 141647Royal Garrison Artillery15/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Smith 34759Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/06/1918
Private Stent 48532Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Henry Thomas Talbot 18232Royal Field Artillery15/06/1918 (aged 41)
Private Arthur Thompson 23739Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Timbrell 15513Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Charley Townsend 306600Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Turner 15401Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Reginald Upton 300287Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Walford 825628Royal Field Artillery15/06/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Thomas Wallace 116308Royal Garrison Artillery15/06/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant Ward 52788Durham Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ward 266538Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918
Private Edmund Wild 42475Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Wild 267103Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private John George Wilson 33686Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Wing 265828Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Frank Lelsie Witherford 267492Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Albert Wixon 29061Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private Arthur Atkinson 39062King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Michael Atkinson 6194Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant L. Arthur Beahan Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Philip Belson 33909York and Lancaster Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Edwin Bignell 311501Royal Engineers15/06/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Archibald S. Breen 171700Royal Field Artillery15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Henry Alfred Brooks 33870York and Lancaster Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Churn 73086Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/06/1918
Private George William Clarke 235458York and Lancaster Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Henry Cockcroft 78529Durham Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Edwin Cook 150352Royal Field Artillery15/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry Clarence George Cowles 93836Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Cozens 148230Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private Crosby 202714York and Lancaster Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Baxter Crossley 78535Durham Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Darlison 43872King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Henry Livingstone Davenport 17211York and Lancaster Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Davison 12345Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/06/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Stanley Dredge Machine Gun Corps15/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Edgar Elliston 60593Machine Gun Corps15/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Etchells 55233Manchester Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur William Fallows 266822Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Fordham 169229Royal Garrison Artillery15/06/1918
Private William Whittle Gardner M/206026Army Service Corps15/06/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Harold Gott 24709West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/06/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Hagger 49738Royal Field Artillery15/06/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Joseph Hartley 251733Manchester Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Oscar Jack Henley 103288Machine Gun Corps15/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wilfrid Hewitt 148277Machine Gun Corps15/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Albert Hill 240159King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harold James Howell 55724Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Alfred Jones 352415Manchester Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Charles Frederick Jones 73210Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Andrew Knowles 15448Manchester Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private George William Lacy 38309York and Lancaster Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 32)
Captain Eric William Lafone Durham Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Langan 14095West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/06/1918 (aged 45)
Gunner Herbert Walter Latham 362295Royal Garrison Artillery15/06/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Lawrence 311498Royal Engineers15/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Murdock 51689West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/06/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner William Mowatt 7216Royal Field Artillery15/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private O'connor 201267York and Lancaster Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fred Pattrick M2/201126Army Service Corps15/06/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal George William Payne 44623Durham Light Infantry15/06/1918
Private Walter Proctor 203269Manchester Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy Rowbotham 202078York and Lancaster Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Fred Royle 56042Royal Field Artillery15/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Rutherford 245188Durham Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Marmaduke Heckford Sellon Royal Garrison Artillery15/06/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Sheard 23927York and Lancaster Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Southern 202669York and Lancaster Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Henry Staves 24031York and Lancaster Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Norman Taylor 240308Royal Field Artillery15/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Whitbread 33888York and Lancaster Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Herbert Whiting 16395King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wilding 38137Manchester Regiment15/06/1918
Private Woodthorpe 245476Manchester Regiment15/06/1918
Private Frank Goodwin Wootton 33861York and Lancaster Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Wolstenholme 54630Manchester Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper William Henry Angell 494519Royal Engineers15/06/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Tommy Charles Baines 197916Royal Engineers15/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cardin 260094Worcestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 39)
Sapper Arthur Chivers Coles 386248Royal Engineers15/06/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Percival Hammond Royal Garrison Artillery15/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Arthur Miles 39122Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private George William Pearce 242284Worcestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry Thomas Ansell 241741Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Thomas Brooks 34165Worcestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Herbert Brown 28967Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Eames 38761Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Isaac Gale 242275Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harwood 25100Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Crowe Hill 39155Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gilbert Norman Oliver 203325Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Charles Robins 39224Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Shirley 148689Machine Gun Corps15/06/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Frank Bastable 186859Royal Engineers15/06/1918 (aged 39)
Private Edward Nelson Caine M2/073246Army Service Corps15/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Gresham 39124York and Lancaster Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Arthur Macconochie Mcgregor 35345Royal Engineers15/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Millard 55512Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private Donald Price 437577Royal Army Medical Corps15/06/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Stanley 27753Royal Engineers15/06/1918
Corporal John Stevens 31693Devonshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private David Allott 14151West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Wilson Dickinson 51465West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Duff M2/193145Army Service Corps15/06/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Thomas Moran 285292Royal Garrison Artillery15/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Joseph Frank Pincombe 32423Royal Army Medical Corps15/06/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant James Gordon Russell Royal Air Force, 28th Sqdn.15/06/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Walton 4/8486West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/06/1918
Private Teweka Te Raina 16/1389New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion15/06/1918
Private John Richard Lister 39520Essex Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Henry Tanner 1263562Canadian Machine Gun Corps15/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private William John Keenan 106512Royal Army Medical Corps15/06/1918 (aged 61)
Private William Tyldesley TR4/23441Cheshire Regiment15/06/1918
Fireman Sneddon Mercantile Marine15/06/1918
Private Owen Humphreys 10019King's Shropshire Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Daly 51035Cheshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Allan S/42268Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal James Isaac Anderson S/18618Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private John William Mcintosh Anderson S/42269Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Archibald 1458Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918
Private James Bailey S/42271Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918
Private Alfred Simpson Brace 59661Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Bremner S/20489Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private David H. Bunyan S/23353Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Peter M. Campbell S/42099Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Mincher Cook S/3044Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal James Cruickshank S/17589Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Davidson S/21425Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Irvine S/42140Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918
Private George Irvine S/21473Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Samuel Isaacs S/14193Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918
Private Thomas Jackson S/41265Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Isaac Scott Lamb S/22956Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Lapsley S/21486Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918
Private John G. Liddle S/23333Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918
Private James Robertson Lochrie S/41555Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Mcglashan S/42246Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Allan Mckenzie S/17243Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Mcpherson S/42313Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alexander Watt S/11846Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Webster 56155Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918
Serjeant Leonard Whitehead 2547Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert S. Williamson S/42252Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert B. Wilson S/19686Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Sidney Woolford 42651Suffolk Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert T. Young S/41569Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Tonks 48131Worcestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Wall 42420Hampshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Williamson S/24346Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Henry Oliver Sansome 40081Worcestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Richard John Short 45122Worcestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charles Stepney 30754Worcestershire Regiment15/06/1918
Private Herbert George Stevens 50479Worcestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Alfred George Stott 17751Hampshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter James Lambert 53149Worcestershire Regiment15/06/1918
Corporal Frederick Lingen 23479Worcestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stanley Charles Hunt 41625Worcestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Kears 22707Worcestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sydney Keith M2/167351Army Service Corps15/06/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant James Singleton Graves Worcestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Haddleton 37855Worcestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Henry Adams 41149Worcestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Wilfred Barnett 50408Worcestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Quartermaster Sergeant Selby Braddock Russell 2368Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Ballinger 1272Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Kingdom 37295Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/06/1918
Rifleman George Albert Beeson 44987Royal Irish Rifles15/06/1918
Sapper Herbert Lawrence East 159523Royal Engineers15/06/1918
Lance Corporal Jackson 225176East Yorkshire Regiment15/06/1918
Private Mellors 203815Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/06/1918
Private Overton 34871Yorkshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Michael Welsh S/16089Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918
Private Noon 55815Highland Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Fredrick Thompson 45292Rifle Brigade15/06/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal John Hornbrook 865255Royal Field Artillery15/06/1918 (aged 45)
Sepoy Diwan Singh 196020th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)15/06/1918
Sepoy Dalip Singh 197947th Sikhs15/06/1918
Labourer Alma Marandi 1624Indian Labour Corps15/06/1918
Labourer Sital 564Indian Labour Corps15/06/1918
Sepoy Rahim Khan 4415121st Indian Pioneers15/06/1918
Sepoy Ram Karn 3078121st Indian Pioneers15/06/1918
Labourer Pandu Marandi 1509Indian Labour Corps15/06/1918
Corporal Bertram Eugene Hoff H/3032714th (King's) Hussars15/06/1918 (aged 39)
Private Charles Gilbert Munford 797Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/06/1918
Sepoy Ramchandar Singh 443816th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)15/06/1918
Corporal Charles Trew 30848Royal Scots15/06/1918
Private James Davies 8025Worcestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Albert George Purr 45993Worcestershire Regiment15/06/1918
Private John Reid S/42082Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry John Riggs 50470Worcestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Arfin 48249Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers15/06/1918
Deck Hand Kassab Qurban Ali 5778Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers15/06/1918
Havildar Murtising Negi 257339th Garhwal Rifles15/06/1918
Sepoy Bhairo 251444th Merwara Infantry15/06/1918
Driver Ali Zaman 2204Mule Corps15/06/1918
Driver Bhidhu 2892Mule Corps15/06/1918
Follower Sukhdeo 38Mule Corps15/06/1918
Driver Shiu Deo Pande Fyzabad/72Bullock Corps15/06/1918
Company Pay Clerk Chaudhari 49446Indian Railway Department15/06/1918
Mate Jagu Marandi 49860Indian Railway Department15/06/1918
Gangman Musaddi Khan 52959Indian Railway Department15/06/1918
Follower Ahmad Ali 19202Followers Central Depot15/06/1918
Private Ernest Albert Long 36900Wiltshire Regiment15/06/1918
Private Alfred George Owens 66136Cheshire Regiment15/06/1918
Private George Henry Stopford 266575Cheshire Regiment15/06/1918
Private George Gammack S/42133Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918
Private George Gifford 265271Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Warwick Newman S/44119Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Oldham 235275Suffolk Regiment15/06/1918
Private Archibald Porteous S/19715Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal George Priest 58403Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Riddoch 265324Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal William Sanderson 37388Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918 (aged 39)
Private John Prior Smith 517257London Regiment (London Scottish)15/06/1918
Private Gavin Struthers S/13682Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918 (aged 40)
Private William George Toye G/9527Royal Fusiliers15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Donald George Urquhart S/40361Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Herbert Alwyn Carey Wagstaff 189766Royal Field Artillery15/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Stewart Mcghee 4475Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery15/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick W. Corry 39214Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Hopkins 38805Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Archibald J. Wright 263005Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1918
Trimmer David Chambers 294STRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Wallington15/06/1918 (aged 47)
Private Ben Edmondson 2409Manchester Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 39)
Private Ben Smith 2409ALIAS15/06/1918
Private John Edward Clarkson 17669Border Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal John William Woolgar TR/5/186599Training Reserve15/06/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Albert Tew 226440Royal Field Artillery15/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Elliott 240791Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hugh Smillie S/7988Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bertie William Marsh 42508Hampshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal George Ambrose 8/13881Devonshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 41)
Driver Arthur James Grummett T4/85665Army Service Corps15/06/1918 (aged 42)
Petty Officer 1st Class Frederick Pepperell 115715Royal Navy, HMS Indus15/06/1918 (aged 53)
Private Breakfast Jobela 16219South African Native Labour Corps15/06/1918
Private Alexander 240893Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/06/1918
Private Albert Livermore 6830Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Berry 28278King's Shropshire Light Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 41)
Private William Donald S/21430Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Fairgrieve S/8123Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Fairweather S/23348Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Feeney S/42242Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918
Private Allan Patrick Findlay S/42292Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Robert Fordy 3/9142Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918 (aged 39)
Private David William Forster 20/44Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1918 (aged 20)
Carrier Yoro Yola 525Nigeria Carrier Corps15/06/1918
Fireman James Wynn Mercantile Marine15/06/1918 (aged 42)
Fireman John King Mercantile Marine15/06/1918 (aged 24)
Fireman Forbes Sniddon Mercantile Marine15/06/1918 (aged 30)
Bombardier Mason 20743Royal Garrison Artillery15/06/1918 (aged 34)
Artisan Chan Chin Fai 511134Royal Engineers15/06/1918
Artisan Chin Meng 35028Royal Engineers15/06/1918
Artisan Lee Kwei Sang 42829Royal Engineers15/06/1918
Artisan Lei Chai Ping 25606Royal Engineers15/06/1918
Cook Tsao Ah Ling 43103Royal Engineers15/06/1918
Artisan Woo Hai Tong 43410Royal Engineers15/06/1918
Private Rust 81333Durham Light Infantry15/06/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Albert Henry Seden K47921(CH)Royal Navy, HMSPembroke15/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Allford 138550Machine Gun Corps15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Howell 144410Machine Gun Corps15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pring 22807Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1918
Private David Robertson S/24107Seaforth Highlanders15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thompson 313785Labour Corps15/06/1918
Pioneer George Edward Watkins 312839Royal Engineers15/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Wright 140659Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/06/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner William Albert Peters 66256Royal Field Artillery15/06/1918 (aged 23)
Musketier Oswald Dressler German Army15/06/1918
Fahrer Johannes Julius Duesterbeck German Army15/06/1918
Gefreiter Friedrich Jansen German Army15/06/1918
Grenadier Robert Mrugalla German Army15/06/1918
Unteroffizier Hermann Roemer German Army15/06/1918
Cadet Edward Thurston Lee Canadian Forces15/06/1918
Private David Ellis 81871Royal Army Medical Corps15/06/1918 (aged 25)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
MAGNABOSCHI BRITISH CEMETERYItaly119901
BOSCON BRITISH CEMETERYItaly94333
GRANEZZA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly60431
LOOS MEMORIALFrance49300
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium21150
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance20120
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance20140
BARENTHAL MILITARY CEMETERYItaly19150
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1890
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1371
GIAVERA MEMORIALItaly13140
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1200
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance850
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly830
LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY, HINGESFrance710
CAVALLETTO BRITISH CEMETERYItaly770
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly761
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance740
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance600
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium620
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance610
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt600
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)600
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance500
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance540
HINGES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance510
MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance520
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance500
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance400
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance400
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance400
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium410
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance430
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance410
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance300
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance300
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance330
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance300
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
BAVELINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany300
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
THIENNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance200
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance200
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance200
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance200
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany200
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana200
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance200
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq220
SEZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany200
DUKINFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance100
MORBECQUE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LE PEUPLIER MILITARY CEMETERY, CAESTREFrance100
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
PORT SAID MUSLIM CIVIL CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
BEECHWORTH CEMETERYAustralia100
MELBOURNE GENERAL CEMETERY, CARLTONAustralia100
WANGARATTA CEMETERYAustralia100
WOOROLOO CEMETERYAustralia100
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
VENDRESSE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HERMONVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
MONTIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOMMEFrance100
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DURHAM (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
ADISHAM (HOLY INNOCENTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. ANNE'S-ON-SEA CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (ASTLEY BRIDGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BURY CEMETERY, REDVALESUnited Kingdom100
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD-ON-TONE (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (TUNSTALL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EAST SHEEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GODALMING OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PEASLAKE (ST. MARK) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
HONG KONG CEMETERYChina, (including Hong Kong)100
GAMBOA BRITISH CEMETERYBrazil100
DEEP BIGHT METHODIST CEMETERYCanada100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq120
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance120
CHAMBRECY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
TE KAHA MAORI CEMETERYNew Zealand100
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BELFAST (DUNDONALD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CURRAGH MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
BO'NESS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EGLWYS FACH (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India120
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece100
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance100
FRINDSBURY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HOO (ST. WERBURGH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (STONEY ROYD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMELON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
WARSOP URBAN DISTRICT COUNCIL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STALYBRIDGE (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BRINKLOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SAINT JOHN (FERNHILL) CEMETERYCanada100
TAVERHAM (ST. EDMUND) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WELLS CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SISSONNE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BAR-LE-DUC FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance120
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Gordon Highlanders55
Northumberland Fusiliers54
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry52
Gloucestershire Regiment50
Worcestershire Regiment48
Royal Warwickshire Regiment38
Royal Engineers36
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27
Royal Garrison Artillery24
Royal Field Artillery23
York and Lancaster Regiment21
Machine Gun Corps18
Suffolk Regiment18
Manchester Regiment14
Royal Fusiliers14
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13
Army Service Corps12
Durham Light Infantry10
Hampshire Regiment9
Rifle Brigade9
Royal Army Medical Corps9
Royal Berkshire Regiment8
Indian Labour Corps7
London Regiment6
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)6
Royal Irish Rifles5
German Army5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
Mercantile Marine5
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)5
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry5
South Staffordshire Regiment5
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
Welsh Regiment4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Wiltshire Regiment4
Cheshire Regiment4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Mule Corps3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
Canadian Infantry3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Indian Railway Department3
Highland Light Infantry3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Royal Air Force2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Australian Field Artillery2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
London Regiment (London Scottish)2
Australian Flying Corps2
British West Indies Regiment2
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Border Regiment2
Devonshire Regiment2
Australian Pioneers2
121st Indian Pioneers2
South Wales Borderers2
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Snaefell1
Australian Remount Unit1
Labour Corps1
Grenadier Guards1
Royal Air Force, 28th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory II. 1
14th (King's) Hussars1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
114th Mahrattas1
Bullock Corps1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Lothians and Border Horse1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Indus1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Canadian Forces1
Essex Regiment1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Royal Scots1
East Surrey Regiment1
South African Native Labour Corps1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Followers Central Depot1
East Lancashire Regiment1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Military Police Corps1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Norfolk Regiment1
Leinster Regiment1
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Wallington1
Canadian Pioneers1
Australian Engineers1
Army Cyclist Corps1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Indian Royal Artillery1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMSPembroke1
Labour Company United Provinces1
47th Sikhs1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
ALIAS1
Royal Navy, HMS Tarantula1
Royal Air Force, 1st Sqdn.1
44th Merwara Infantry1
Australian Army Nursing Service1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Training Reserve1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Chinese Labour Corps1