Date of death: Tuesday 26 November 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant John Raymond Sadlier ALIAS26/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harry Upex 20163Northamptonshire Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Frederick Darke 66068Royal Engineers26/11/1918
Private Abbott 38223Somerset Light Infantry26/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Earp 6133Connaught Rangers26/11/1918
Driver William Morris Sawyer 68568Royal Horse Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Francis Robbie 92855Royal Army Medical Corps26/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Barker DM2/164717Royal Army Service Corps26/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Edward Parr 23917Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Virgin 45911Royal Field Artillery26/11/1918
Bombardier Barker 220423Royal Garrison Artillery26/11/1918
Lieutenant Percy Langley Sayers Royal Air Force26/11/1918 (aged 19)
2nd Corporal Frederick Henry Benlow 21390Royal Engineers26/11/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Herbert James Collacott 26132Suffolk Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Wilson 25/1354Northumberland Fusiliers26/11/1918
Private John Joseph Moreton 36906Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/11/1918 (aged 33)
Nurse Ada Jones Voluntary Aid Detachment26/11/1918
Private William Addams M/321510Royal Army Service Corps26/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Clark 215874Labour Corps26/11/1918
Driver Marks 3198Royal Field Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frank Clayton 131030Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Hubert Neal 265316The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/11/1918
Private George Walton Garft 8588Manchester Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 25)
Pioneer James Wild Vickers WR/24815Royal Engineers26/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Wright 16/231Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/11/1918
Gunner William Henry Hider 120328Royal Garrison Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 41)
Member Alice Frances Wilson 8546Women's Royal Air Force26/11/1918 (aged 45)
Private Loseby 12806Leicestershire Regiment26/11/1918
Private Spelman PO/15805Royal Marine Light Infantry26/11/1918
Captain Holder Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry26/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Holmes 13280Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/11/1918 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Otto Lewis Davy 94044Royal Air Force26/11/1918 (aged 31)
Guardsman Willsher 15986Grenadier Guards26/11/1918
Gunner Hickson 243657Royal Field Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Gash 89774Royal Garrison Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper John Melvin Vincent 865257Canadian Railway Troops26/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Archibald Cameron 901Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery26/11/1918
Lance Corporal Percy Walter Holpen 2196Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/11/1918
Serjeant Mcintyre 49871Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers26/11/1918
Private 2nd Class Cobby 135934Royal Air Force26/11/1918
Private Carl Waddilove Gray 38667King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Ernest William Jones 178855Royal Garrison Artillery26/11/1918
Corporal Sydney Ernest Weaver P/3957Military Police Corps26/11/1918 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class William John Cleverly 79728Royal Air Force26/11/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Davidson 15848Royal Air Force26/11/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Wylie 15860Royal Air Force26/11/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant George Ray Wheeler Royal Air Force26/11/1918 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major Eagle J/1648Royal Fusiliers26/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Evans 39027Hampshire Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Bidha LKO/34197Mule Corps26/11/1918
Rifleman Rup Narain Thapa 25767th Gurkha Rifles26/11/1918
Sub-Conductor George Hill Military Works Service26/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Hughes 9785Royal Army Medical Corps26/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Priest M/319176Royal Army Service Corps26/11/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper David Alexander Thomson 126961Royal Engineers26/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Dukes M/319901Royal Army Service Corps26/11/1918 (aged 40)
Staff Sergeant Hawkins 429South African Medical Corps26/11/1918
Private Anderson 1383Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.26/11/1918
Driver Less HT/5461Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport26/11/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Harry Joseph Poate S4/157368Royal Army Service Corps26/11/1918 (aged 43)
Private Blackwell 302553Tank Corps26/11/1918
Gunner Bernard Field Seidel 36226Australian Field Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Ridge Australian Field Artillery26/11/1918
Driver William Baker T4/041342Royal Army Service Corps26/11/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Harlock 268221Royal Engineers26/11/1918
Serjeant Leaman M2/204762Royal Army Service Corps26/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Molyneux 2/1140512th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers26/11/1918
Private Radge 3694Yorkshire Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Anuryn Ivor Rowlands 2458Welsh Guards26/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Leslie Harold Stemson 102073Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Sayers 82306Royal Garrison Artillery26/11/1918
Second Lieutenant John Roberts Coleman Royal Engineers26/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harrison 36409Northamptonshire Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Kennedy 570408London Regiment26/11/1918
Private William Richard Welsh 36428The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/11/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Kerr London Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Reynolds 251217Royal Engineers26/11/1918
Driver Miller 229591Royal Field Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Victor Arnold Norman Thirkettle 38241Royal Engineers26/11/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Frederick Charles Coombs L/28355Royal Field Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal William Sandy P/5543Military Police Corps26/11/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Rup Ram 2526Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army26/11/1918
Rifleman Horace William Raynor S/3191Rifle Brigade26/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Elrick 589017Labour Corps26/11/1918
Trimmer Frow 524/STRoyal Naval Reserve26/11/1918
Private Winfield 50682Cheshire Regiment26/11/1918
Gunner Kemp 275425Royal Garrison Artillery26/11/1918
Private Bizley 024304Royal Army Ordnance Corps26/11/1918
Private George Cameron S/1887Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/11/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner James Edward Le Francois 150271Royal Garrison Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman John Parke 6/11275Royal Irish Rifles26/11/1918
Driver Shiu Narayran 62295Indian Royal Artillery26/11/1918
Private Clark M2/187987Royal Army Service Corps26/11/1918
Driver Frank Convey 780142Royal Field Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Story 76198Derbyshire Yeomanry26/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Gerald Walker Wintersgill Royal Engineers26/11/1918 (aged 30)
Muleteer Sotoris 8362Macedonian Mule Corps26/11/1918
Driver Lal Bahadur 45943Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army26/11/1918
Private Williamson G/97069Royal Fusiliers26/11/1918
Corporal Biddick T2/9773Royal Army Service Corps26/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Powell 202134Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/11/1918
Private Haycox 10090Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/11/1918
Private George Alfred Taylor 58667Northumberland Fusiliers26/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fred Gunn TR5/172810Durham Light Infantry26/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Lawson 275600Durham Light Infantry26/11/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal William Mitchinson 11681Northumberland Fusiliers26/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Stabler 13040Royal Fusiliers26/11/1918
Gunner Dobson 222512Royal Field Artillery26/11/1918
Private Perkins M2/223379Royal Army Service Corps26/11/1918 (aged 39)
Pioneer Perkins 376373Royal Engineers26/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pitt 8/38285Devonshire Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Kenneth M. Miller 2245632Canadian Forestry Corps26/11/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Robert Dundonald Sheldon 376655London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)26/11/1918 (aged 18)
Staff Serjeant William O'brien T3/029947Royal Army Service Corps26/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sidney Arthur Henry Piper S/295071Royal Army Service Corps26/11/1918 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Walter Edward Wadbrook Paterson Royal Field Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Poignand 48531Wiltshire Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Southern 38590The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/11/1918
Lance Corporal Perkins 78215Durham Light Infantry26/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Massey 62526South Lancashire Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Broome 2755Manchester Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 45)
Private 2nd Class John Reed 53848Royal Air Force26/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Daniel Dean 86239Royal Defence Corps26/11/1918 (aged 28)
Sub-Lieutenant Parker Royal Naval Reserve26/11/1918
Private Thomas Jackson 57371The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Serjeant Kisby 11622Army Pay Corps26/11/1918
Serjeant Edgley 13/274York and Lancaster Regiment26/11/1918
Private Melling 64732Lancashire Fusiliers26/11/1918
Private Robinson 6253Cheshire Regiment26/11/1918
Fireman Francis Darcy Mercantile Marine26/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Clarke 202404South Lancashire Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner William Metcalfe 8524Royal Field Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Miller Mckay S/9748Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Walker 241489The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/11/1918
Sub-Lieutenant Maurice Cedric Platt Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve26/11/1918
Private Chantler 53395Cheshire Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant James William Price 305853Lancashire Fusiliers26/11/1918
Private William Brownsett 95523The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/11/1918
Private Cutts 64384Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/11/1918 (aged 43)
Private Bonner H/65007Leicestershire Yeomanry26/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Creswick 39641Northumberland Fusiliers26/11/1918
Corporal Denis Harold Miles 22069South Staffordshire Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Parker 127338Royal Garrison Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant John Raymond Sadleir Somerset Light Infantry26/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Ralph William Warren 18437New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion26/11/1918
Private Alfred Milliam Standage 159484Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private 2nd Class Burge 186096Royal Air Force26/11/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Topham 157030Royal Field Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Sydney Cooper 57859Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars26/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jacobs 17928Training Reserve26/11/1918 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Leonard Robinson 189295Royal Air Force26/11/1918
Driver Bowles 12582Royal Field Artillery26/11/1918
Gunner Davis 940191Royal Field Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Evans 4434London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/11/1918 (aged 28)
Stoker 2nd Class Campkin K/53408Royal Navy26/11/1918
Leading Seaman Edward James Moore 200003Royal Navy26/11/1918 (aged 36)
Stoker 1st Class Benjamin Woods K/5904Royal Navy26/11/1918
Private Isted TR/13/53636Training Reserve26/11/1918
Captain Reginald Walter Grant Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/11/1918 (aged 42)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Watson 102869Royal Air Force26/11/1918
Private Rumble 204411South Lancashire Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 24)
Pioneer Manton 117303Royal Engineers26/11/1918
Private Albert May 4383Northumberland Fusiliers26/11/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant John Gray West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Maycock 28760Hampshire Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 19)
Shoeing Smith Webb 98980Royal Field Artillery26/11/1918
Gunner Walter Webb 213721Royal Garrison Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Lewis 18164Royal Defence Corps26/11/1918
Rifleman Radford 50008Royal Irish Rifles26/11/1918
Private Pittard 135305Labour Corps26/11/1918
Gunner Frederick Meese 46785Royal Garrison Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 25)
Pioneer George Henry Pollitt 278446Royal Engineers26/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Victor Robert Minter TR10/159449The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Chatters 23954Suffolk Regiment26/11/1918
Corporal Cecil Galton Duckering G/1409The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Tatton-Tatton Rifle Brigade26/11/1918
Gunner Vincent Patrick Cawley 66Australian Field Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant William Richard Haigh Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Alexander Mccann 2872Australian Division26/11/1918 (aged 40)
Sapper Peter Forbes Jardine 21933New Zealand Engineers26/11/1918
Serjeant Jardine 220225Royal Air Force26/11/1918
Private John Norman Bonneywell TR/Lond/139644Royal Fusiliers26/11/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Newnham 342295Royal Engineers26/11/1918
Private Maybury 723091Middlesex Regiment26/11/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Elmer 124815Royal Air Force26/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ernest George Harmsworth 49980Devonshire Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Bernts 513270London Regiment (London Scottish)26/11/1918
Sergeant Dexter 13119South African Infantry26/11/1918
Driver Trevis 52515Royal Engineers26/11/1918
Private Raymond Wilson 80103The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/11/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Brierley 65552Yorkshire Regiment26/11/1918
Private Brockley 265943Yorkshire Regiment26/11/1918
Private Berry 6724East Yorkshire Regiment26/11/1918
Private Gillon 41621West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/11/1918
Serjeant Thomas Glancey 47104ALIAS26/11/1918
Serjeant Thomas Haigh 47104Royal Field Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 32)
Signaller Taylor TynesideZ/12241Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve26/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter James Lucas 931622Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps26/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Short 22548Training Reserve26/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private O'neill 22017King's Own Scottish Borderers26/11/1918
Lieutenant Peter John Stewart Mcphail Royal Garrison Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Azuri Frafra A/5408Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.26/11/1918
Lance Corporal Bariki Fulani A/3441Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.26/11/1918
Driver Peter Gibson MT/289Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.26/11/1918
Bombardier John Hall Goodrick 86912Canadian Field Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas 307454Hampshire Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Edmund Wilkinson Clay 19693Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cundy 235226Leicestershire Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Gratton 27661Royal Field Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Davies 359469The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/11/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Meacham 134004Royal Garrison Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Payne 141130Royal Engineers26/11/1918
Private Arthur George Watts 205291Durham Light Infantry26/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Winters 73050Durham Light Infantry26/11/1918
Staff Serjeant Norbury M2/077950Royal Army Service Corps26/11/1918
Rifleman Percy Abbrey Russell 331553Hampshire Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Green 524498Royal Engineers26/11/1918
Private Harper 292943Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Lewis 54440Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)26/11/1918
Private Henry James Harris 28722Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Percy Chase Nicholls 220919Royal Field Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Foord 256863Canadian Infantry26/11/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Albert Harold Hammill 475093Canadian Postal Corps26/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Henry Macleod 32769Canadian Army Service Corps26/11/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Paterson 919299Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery26/11/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Rye S/9711Rifle Brigade26/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Nathaniel Bartholomew 237914Canadian Infantry26/11/1918 (aged 34)
Bombardier Booth 66647Royal Field Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal James Charles Clark DM2/179325Royal Army Service Corps26/11/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Franklin 47691ALIAS26/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Arthur Hussey 41012Somerset Light Infantry26/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Walter Nicholson 90481Royal Garrison Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Palmer 46090Worcestershire Regiment26/11/1918
Lance Corporal Pullar 16019Scots Guards26/11/1918 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Albert Henry Stapley 47691Royal Air Force26/11/1918 (aged 39)
Sapper Stocks WR/204728Royal Engineers26/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Whitelock 785254Royal Field Artillery26/11/1918
Second Engineer Thomas Brown Mercantile Marine26/11/1918
Gunner Appleton 134506Royal Garrison Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ault 31262Grenadier Guards26/11/1918
Private Baggs 19116Wiltshire Regiment26/11/1918
Private Baines 107654Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/11/1918
Private Frederick Jacob Baker M21/50432Royal Army Service Corps26/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frank Buckley 35805Northumberland Fusiliers26/11/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Eames 74720Royal Field Artillery26/11/1918
Driver Patrick Stephen Harry Farrer 61478Royal Engineers26/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Lancaster 20575Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/11/1918
Lance Corporal Ollerenshaw 12197King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Walter George Partridge 505048Royal Engineers26/11/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Potter 35196Wiltshire Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ratcliffe 51204Lincolnshire Regiment26/11/1918
Sapper Squire 26763Royal Engineers26/11/1918
Serjeant Steers 205346Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/11/1918
Private Joseph Gerald Turley 302747Manchester Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Watkins 88870Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/11/1918
Lieutenant Arthur John Tolcher Eccles Royal Engineers26/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Moss M2/200252Royal Army Service Corps26/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Smith S/19019Seaforth Highlanders26/11/1918
Rifleman Joseph Henry Smitheringale R/4448King's Royal Rifle Corps26/11/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Archer WR/269122Royal Engineers26/11/1918
Private Maurice Basil Hutchins G/30735Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Stokes 200418King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Waterman M2/194883Royal Army Service Corps26/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Pugh 39745South Wales Borderers26/11/1918
Sapper Gilbert Harold Slater 361020Royal Engineers26/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick James Tompsett DM2/151367Royal Army Service Corps26/11/1918 (aged 23)
Trooper Robert Richard Collins 5074Guards Machine Gun Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Potter 22555Grenadier Guards26/11/1918
Private Beryl Emmett Wyman 2690Australian Reinforcement26/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Bell 4747Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/11/1918
Private Beresford S1/1165Royal Army Service Corps26/11/1918 (aged 45)
Second Lieutenant Seward Biggs Royal Army Service Corps26/11/1918 (aged 36)
Driver John Leonard Cranby 13/2422New Zealand Field Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Walter William Dyer 13/2762New Zealand Field Artillery26/11/1918
Driver Alfred Victor Embling 50141New Zealand Field Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 1st Class William Molyneux Howe 7902Royal Air Force26/11/1918 (aged 32)
Follower Nazar Muhammad Khan 12235Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army26/11/1918
Private Hepworth DM2/195116Royal Army Service Corps26/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private George Joseph Mara 5055Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/11/1918
Pioneer Arthur Shearing WR/268102Royal Engineers26/11/1918 (aged 44)
Private Thomas Armstrong 2006928Canadian Infantry26/11/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Berrett 17264Royal Field Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Carr 60127West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/11/1918
Private De Grechie 793592Canadian Infantry26/11/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Disney 3918Royal Field Artillery26/11/1918
Private Jones 16037Royal Irish Regiment26/11/1918
Private Rendles 418874Canadian Infantry26/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Stevenson 2126Canadian Army Medical Corps26/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Luscombe D/72456th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)26/11/1918
Labourer T'ao Tsung Hsi 35334Chinese Labour Corps26/11/1918
Driver Husain Khan 669Mule Corps26/11/1918
Clerk Gannana Pragasam Rillay Supply and Transport Corps26/11/1918
Private Henson 32794Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Ward 312304Royal Garrison Artillery26/11/1918
Private Thomas 87451Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Barnes 121462Royal Army Medical Corps26/11/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Albert Sidney Cluett T2/016891Royal Army Service Corps26/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Collumbell 16/1885Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/11/1918
Private Samuel Hayes 114834Machine Gun Corps26/11/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant William Paterson Orr S4/126040Royal Army Service Corps26/11/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Robert Stote Plummer 120638Royal Field Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Harold Smallcombe 851334Royal Field Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 22)
Pioneer Edmund Richard Wanstall 141617Royal Engineers26/11/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Albert Charles Evans 830133Royal Field Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Evans 31433Devonshire Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Kingston 21384The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/11/1918
Private Townsend 30477Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/11/1918
Private Chattaway 44959Durham Light Infantry26/11/1918
Sapper Evan Edward Jones Morris 216899Royal Engineers26/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Byrne 13870Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/11/1918 (aged 44)
Private Arthur Gridley 6/241Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/11/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Arthur Frederick Thomas 7/792Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.26/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Simmons 29876Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/11/1918
Private Albert Arthur Love 81358New Zealand Training Unit26/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private David Henry Foreman New Zealand Military Forces26/11/1918 (aged 57)
Private Frederick William Croft 8/2887Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/11/1918
Serjeant Andrew Scoular Fleming 36588Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/11/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Godfrey Leigh Lewis 26/676New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Allan Bertram Anderson 2/519ANew Zealand Field Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Alfred William Bridle 89295New Zealand Training Unit26/11/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant John Henry Gardner 11/632Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.26/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edward Beagle 22299New Zealand Training Unit26/11/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal John Thomas Lewthwaite 1150Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/11/1918
Serjeant Horace Carter 35947New Zealand Military Forces26/11/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Robert Allan Macmillan 39668New Zealand Training Unit26/11/1918 (aged 44)
Private James Jerim Maher 3/2782New Zealand Medical Corps26/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Robert Pickup Lyon 189596Royal Field Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Staig 49242Royal Engineers26/11/1918
Private Graham C/97033Royal Fusiliers26/11/1918
Private Kent M/335621Royal Army Service Corps26/11/1918
Sepoy Ghulam Hussain 3591/219th Punjabis26/11/1918
Follower Lakkhu 31491st Punjabis (Light Infantry)26/11/1918
Follower Sundar 20Indian Mountain Artillery26/11/1918
Sepoy Bagh Ali 2/352819th Punjabis26/11/1918
Sepoy Bashir Khan 361218th Indian Infantry26/11/1918
Private John Thomas Felton M2/147855Royal Army Service Corps26/11/1918 (aged 27)
Steward Kirk Mercantile Marine Reserve26/11/1918
Worker Mann 378 (Badge No.)Australian War Worker26/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frederick Clarence Bryant 27158Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Tom Wells G/16602Middlesex Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 44)
Gunner William Henry Slatter 178962Royal Garrison Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Reeves 140208Royal Garrison Artillery26/11/1918
Gunner Burns 67976Royal Garrison Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Teskey 142333Royal Engineers26/11/1918 (aged 33)
Leading Boatman Percy James Cornick 202822H.M. Coastguard26/11/1918
Major Mackenna Royal Scots Fusiliers26/11/1918 (aged 56)
Gunner Thomas Peter Wims 1251853Canadian Field Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 23)
Shoeing Smith Richard Lloyd 72324Royal Garrison Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Lloyd 4186Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Howells 29202South Wales Borderers26/11/1918 (aged 25)
Labourer Azizurrahman 834Indian Labour Corps26/11/1918
Labourer Hubdar Sheikh Karachi/3837Indian Labour Corps26/11/1918
Labourer Muslim Ali Sheikh Karach/13772Indian Labour Corps26/11/1918
Porter Roshan Lahore/10250Indian Labour Corps26/11/1918
Private David Ward Darling 545342Royal Army Medical Corps26/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edgar 305074Lancashire Fusiliers26/11/1918
Rifleman George William Collier 57647West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/11/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Archibald Arthur Grainger 19312Royal Field Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Lucas PO/1190(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry26/11/1918
Gunner Mcbride 326515Royal Garrison Artillery26/11/1918
Private Frederick Harold Marshall 9482South Staffordshire Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Clark 37281Essex Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 23)
Trooper Gordon James Edwards 817Australian Light Horse26/11/1918 (aged 26)
Trooper Willie Hollings 1245Australian Light Horse26/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Walter John Rolt 523061Royal Engineers26/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Bombardier Sidney Charles Satchwell 840770Royal Field Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private John William Sykes 59053Northamptonshire Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Wittin 31302Norfolk Regiment26/11/1918
Labourer Ali Ali Eluseimy 12324Egyptian Labour Corps26/11/1918
Follower Farghali Fagin Farghali 5401Camel Transport Corps26/11/1918
Follower Hamed Ali Salama 1103Camel Transport Corps26/11/1918
Follower Hussain Abdulla Ahmed 5350Camel Transport Corps26/11/1918
Labourer Ibrahim Elmulawy 1851Egyptian Labour Corps26/11/1918
Follower Muhammad Ahmed Zayan 5193Camel Transport Corps26/11/1918
Follower Muhammad Saleh Ali 640Camel Transport Corps26/11/1918
Follower Sabieh Habashi Ayieh 6891Camel Transport Corps26/11/1918
Follower Sayid Abdul Latif Hussain 123Camel Transport Corps26/11/1918
Follower Sedik Saleh Farghalli 3813Camel Transport Corps26/11/1918
Sepoy Kashibhai Khope 1004110th Mahratta Light Infantry26/11/1918
Follower Anjam Khan 5/Mhow/86Supply and Transport Corps26/11/1918
Driver Ezickyeri Kisinzari 2846East African Mechanical Transport Corps26/11/1918
Private Okelo 13425King's African Rifles26/11/1918
Private Saanene Nguti 1750East African Army Medical Corps26/11/1918
Follower Hira Lal 18192East African Railways26/11/1918
Sapper James O'connor WR/505672Royal Engineers26/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bertram Addison Baker 281046London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Bonner 2478The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/11/1918
Lance Corporal Sidney Robert Brocklesby 13/500East Yorkshire Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Youd 28402Border Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Roland Keith Douglas Royal Air Force26/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private George 60081West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Girard 906Royal Guernsey Light Infantry26/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Engelbrecht 2978South African Medical Corps26/11/1918 (aged 27)
Captain James K. Blatherwick British South Africa Police26/11/1918
Lieutenant Donald Nevill Carr Border Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Dil Muhammad 10148Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army26/11/1918
Follower Din Muhammad 28th Indian Light Cavalry26/11/1918
Follower Dina 26728th Indian Light Cavalry26/11/1918
Sepoy Dost Muhammad Khan 26535th Light Infantry26/11/1918
Sepoy Kale Khan 37825th Light Infantry26/11/1918
Private Muhammad Gilaid 654Camel Corps26/11/1918
Follower Bulak Kur/3Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army26/11/1918
Follower Kunkai Ali Bom/3Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army26/11/1918
Driver Muhammad Talit 75Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army26/11/1918
Follower Jumber Laxman Bombay/479Supply and Transport Corps26/11/1918
Rifleman Ganji Manji 3116Assam Rifles26/11/1918
Rifleman Bhupal Chettri 2222Assam Rifles26/11/1918
Drummer Dabir Hasan 194911th Rajputs26/11/1918
Sepoy Shiunath Singh 291811th Rajputs26/11/1918
Sapper Subban 8092nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners26/11/1918
Sepoy Bagh Ali 3528-219th Punjabis26/11/1918
Sepoy Ali Shan 212927th Punjabis26/11/1918
Driver Muhammad Khan 38918Supply and Transport Corps26/11/1918
Labourer Sewak Tanda 335Indian Labour Corps26/11/1918
Follower Ramcharan 1408Indian Army Remount Department26/11/1918
Follower Nazir Muhammad Khan MTCD/12235Followers Central Depot26/11/1918
Driver Rup Ram 28404Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army26/11/1918
Private Hamer 3/28961Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Joshua Wilson 7/36894East Lancashire Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Niyadar A/5830Indian Signal Corps26/11/1918
Rifleman Partabsing Rana 9802nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)26/11/1918
Sowar Sarupa 319928th Indian Light Cavalry26/11/1918
Bearer Jeta 15840Army Bearer Corps26/11/1918
Follower Mangu Indian Postal and Telegraph Department26/11/1918
Bearer Moti Singh 15024Army Bearer Corps26/11/1918
Follower Ajab Miha 41670Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers26/11/1918
Sowar Pakhar Singh 104912th Indian Cavalry26/11/1918
Sapper Ramankati Panikar 6282nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners26/11/1918
Follower Elliyah 88th Carnatic Infantry26/11/1918
Labourer Rangaswami 42396Indian Railway Department26/11/1918
Storekeeper 1st Class Ganga Singh MTMS/8219Indian Medical Service26/11/1918
Colour Serjeant James Edward Collins 3/947437Royal Irish Rifles26/11/1918
Serjeant Condon 312591Royal Munster Fusiliers26/11/1918
Private Harry Mckay 67673Australian Reinforcement26/11/1918
Assistant Motor Engineer Christie Mercantile Marine Reserve26/11/1918
Private Ernest Stokes 238047Middlesex Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Brownhill 4352Cheshire Regiment26/11/1918
Able Seaman Mottram J/21808Royal Navy26/11/1918
Gunner Brazier 204733Royal Garrison Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Charles Edward Cornes 15526King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Marsh 39254Manchester Regiment26/11/1918
Private Robley 17381Border Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Taylor 47617Durham Light Infantry26/11/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Colonel Arthur Philip Hamilton Trueman The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Gregg 41776Durham Light Infantry26/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Fred Richardson 81997Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private 2nd Class Percy Greenslade 146898Royal Air Force26/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Bombardier Russell 116560Royal Garrison Artillery26/11/1918
Lieutenant Whitham Royal Air Force26/11/1918
Gunner James Edward Cockroft 103650Royal Garrison Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Schweitzer 133159Royal Garrison Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Colin Forbes 37796Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/11/1918 (aged 27)
Leading Seaman Brand 5859/ARoyal Naval Reserve26/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Wallace S/11409Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/11/1918
Private Harry Taylor 401509Canadian Infantry26/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Henderson TR/1/10650Training Reserve26/11/1918
Engineer Lieutenant Reginald Charles Collins Royal Naval Reserve26/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Wyndham Duckett 0676Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry26/11/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Thomas Williams 218714Royal Garrison Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Reginald Wilson 13612Royal Irish Fusiliers26/11/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Edward Shaw 159438Royal Engineers26/11/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Bombardier Cartwright 50569Royal Garrison Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Williams 37034Welsh Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 27)
Company Sergeant Major Francis E. Neale 2706122Canadian Garrison Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Robert Sheldon 523321Canadian Army Medical Corps26/11/1918 (aged 60)
Private James Tribe 3214048Canadian Infantry26/11/1918 (aged 29)
Skipper William Lawrence Mickleborough Royal Naval Reserve26/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Oscar Robert Jimpson 145534Royal Field Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 37)
Paymaster Lieutenant Reginald Henry Peach Royal Naval Reserve26/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Henry Ireland 70053The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Woolway 241352Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/11/1918
Private Galloway S/16719Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/11/1918
Private Richard Elliott 27089Somerset Light Infantry26/11/1918 (aged 33)
Captain Easton Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.26/11/1918
Private Mills 35113Gloucestershire Regiment26/11/1918
Lieutenant Kenneth Sven Blad Royal Engineers26/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Sanderson 474153Canadian Infantry26/11/1918 (aged 31)
Artisan Tam Wai 70411Royal Engineers26/11/1918
Deck Hand Shimmin 11025/DARoyal Naval Reserve26/11/1918
Private Thomas Edward Cocking 111Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/11/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal William Fells Cooper 10532Royal Air Force26/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fairhurst 10831The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/11/1918
Driver Arthur Samuel Gates 59408Royal Horse Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Hughes 193572Royal Field Artillery26/11/1918
Driver Harold Yabbicom Mortimore 7240Australian Army Service Corps26/11/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal William Roberts 112804Tank Corps26/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Sidney Clarke 162318Labour Corps26/11/1918
Corporal Brett 80788Royal Air Force26/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles Albert Ambler 45167The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Banwell 17456Somerset Light Infantry26/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Birch 201334Worcestershire Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Bloomer 200616Worcestershire Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 26)
Driver John Braithwaite T4/088450Royal Army Service Corps26/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Elijah Cook 43258Worcestershire Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal William Thow Mclaggan 22000Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Miles 43272Worcestershire Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Palmer 71064Durham Light Infantry26/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Edward Troke 42113Devonshire Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Williams 396719Royal Engineers26/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Winwood 17912Worcestershire Regiment26/11/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Frederick Edward Ashwood 102678Royal Air Force26/11/1918 (aged 17)
Gunner Henry Charles Davis 191441Royal Garrison Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 20)
Labourer Chu Lien Ch'eng 103292Chinese Labour Corps26/11/1918
Soldat Aczeralski German Army26/11/1918
Musketier Theodor Fischlein German Army26/11/1918
Sergeant Albert Haberland German Army26/11/1918
Musketier Bernhard Ide German Army26/11/1918
Musketier Bruno Jerzewski German Army26/11/1918
Unteroffizier Hans Junghans German Army26/11/1918
Pionier Paul Krug German Army26/11/1918
Hauptmann Werner Littmann German Army26/11/1918
Gefreiter Christian Melcher German Army26/11/1918
Schuetze Franz Merchel German Army26/11/1918
Musketier Josef Misch German Army26/11/1918
Musketier Karl Paul German Army26/11/1918
Soldat Richard Wilhelm Reinmuth German Army26/11/1918
Infanterist Oscar Alfred Roedel German Army26/11/1918
Infanterist Karl Rothe German Army26/11/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Wilhelm Schulz German Army26/11/1918
Gefreiter Johann Steidl German Army26/11/1918
Soldat Ernst Waldeck German Army26/11/1918
Gefreiter Adolf Bluthmann German Army26/11/1918
Unteroffizier Adam Dalkowski German Army26/11/1918
Pionier Anton Deuringer German Army26/11/1918
Musketier Michael Ehret German Army26/11/1918
Soldat Johann Duemig German Army26/11/1918
Gefreiter Peter Ewald German Army26/11/1918
Gefreiter Josef Fislage German Army26/11/1918
Soldat Otto Hempel German Army26/11/1918
Landsturmmann Ludwig Nehring German Army26/11/1918
Soldat Georg Wokittel German Army26/11/1918
Internierter Friedrich Christian Herm Lindner German Civilian26/11/1918
Soldaat 2 kl mil Victor Raymaker Belgian Army26/11/1918
Private Stoikov Bulgarian Army26/11/1918
Sergeant Harry Neil U.S. Army26/11/1918
Matrose Musseleth German Navy26/11/1918
Driver Farrer 61478ALIAS26/11/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Fernleigh John Bruton Australian Infantry Base Depot26/11/1918 (aged 28)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance2150
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1780
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic1740
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1492
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1100
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1000
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran1010
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance982
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance820
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly850
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom800
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance760
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance720
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom630
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece520
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece530
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany520
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt500
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance420
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania440
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance410
GRANTHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom412
NIVELLES (NIJVEL) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium440
SOLESMES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance440
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance431
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly430
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)411
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania400
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium300
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt321
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
LEEDS ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana300
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria300
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt310
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance350
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand310
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)320
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany310
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany330
BERBERA MEMORIALSomalia (including Somaliland)300
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt300
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance200
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt200
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa200
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
ASCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance210
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany200
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland220
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
LIVERPOOL (YEW TREE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium200
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq210
CHRISTCHURCH (SYDENHAM) CEMETERYNew Zealand200
DUNEDIN (ANDERSON'S BAY) CEMETERYNew Zealand200
FEATHERSTON CEMETERYNew Zealand220
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom212
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
YSTRAD MYNACH (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom212
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada200
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
NAKURU NORTH CEMETERYKenya100
AUS MILITARY CEMETERYNamibia100
KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTINFrance100
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance100
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MEERUT MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-LES-BOULOGNEFrance100
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ABERDEEN (GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORMS (HOCHHEIM HILL) CEMETERYGermany100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
BEACONSFIELD CEMETERY, BUCKINGHAMSHIREUnited Kingdom100
FALMOUTH CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom101
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
HOLYMOORSIDE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STAVELEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RIPLEY CEMETERY, DERBYSHIREUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (MERE KNOLLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WHICKHAM (GARDEN HOUSE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BISHOP AUCKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EIGHTON BANKS (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHIRLEY (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARD, SOLIHULLUnited Kingdom111
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STEVENAGE (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FOLKESTONE (CHERITON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AYLESFORD (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLAYTON (ST. CROSS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LANCASTER CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONGTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WOODPLUMPTON (ST. ANNE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BREIGHTMET (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE (HURST) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
OLDHAM (CHADDERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEIGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLETON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PRESTWICH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SPALDING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONDONTHORPE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRATOFT (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom122
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ENFIELD (HERTFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom100
CHISWICK OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTHAMPTON (BILLING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (OLD JESMOND) GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BANBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HEADINGTON QUARRY (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (ROSE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHEDZOY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STREET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TAUNTON (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BILSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENN FIELDS (ST. PHILIP) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SMETHWICK OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
STOKE-ON-TRENT (LONGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BURY ST. EDMUNDS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLEMSFORD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALLINGTON (BANDON HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MORDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YORKTOWN (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PUTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KINGSTON BUCI (ST. JULIAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (HANDSWORTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PONTEFRACT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (BECKETT STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BINGLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WINDHILL METHODIST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (GRANGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MAPLETON (ST. CLEMENT'S) CEMETERYCanada110
MAALA CEMETERYYemen110
MARCINELLE NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium100
SPY COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium101
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
ARI BURNU CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly110
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly110
TIMARU CEMETERYNew Zealand100
PORT CHALMERS CEMETERYNew Zealand100
INVERCARGILL (EASTERN) CEMETERYNew Zealand110
GORE CEMETERYNew Zealand100
HAMILTON EAST PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
HAWERA CEMETERYNew Zealand110
LOWER HUTT (TAITA) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
MANAIA CEMETERYNew Zealand100
WOKINGHAM (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)101
JERUSALEM INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BLYTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALLSEND (CHURCH BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEDLESCOMBE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CRAWLEY DOWN (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom100
PEASMARSH (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
TUAM (ST. MARY) CATHEDRAL CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of110
GOREY (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
GIRVAN (DOUNE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROTHESAY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KELSO CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANELLY (ST. ELLYW) CHURCHYARD, NO.2 EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
LLANDDEWI BREFI CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. DAVID'S (BEREA) CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SYMPHORIEN MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ALEPPO WAR CEMETERYSyria100
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
BLANTYRE CHURCH OF CENTRAL AFRICA PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERYMalawi100
HARARE (PIONEER) CEMETERYZimbabwe100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
DUKINFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ASHTON-UPON-MERSEY (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance120
CHELA KULA MILITARY CEMETERY, NISSerbia100
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
MITCHAM (CHURCH ROAD) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM HINDU CREMATION MEMORIALTanzania100
FULFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROFT (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom120
EDINBURGH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
FILLIEVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
KING CROSS METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
ECCLESFIELD JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WIVENHOE (BELLEVUE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRKCALDY (BENNOCHY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PITTENWEEM PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
LONDON (WOODLAND) CEMETERYCanada120
COCKERMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
TRALEE (RATASS) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
MANSFIELD (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom100
CLIFTON-ON-DUNSMORE (ST. MARY) ADDITIONAL CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RUGBY (CLIFTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIDGEND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABERFAN BRYNTAF CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TREORCHY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHELMSFORD (WRITTLE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLEWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTHWICH (ST. HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
WYBUNBURY (ST. CHAD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SYDNEY NORTH HEAD (QUARANTINE) CEMETERYAustralia100
RAMSEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GAWSWORTH (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
STEEP LANE BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
STIRLING (BALLENGEICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONK SHERBORNE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EAST DEREHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GORLESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ORMESBY ST. MARGARET CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WILKIE CEMETERYCanada110
WRENINGHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRININGHAM (ST. MAURICE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. AVOLD MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
JENNER CEMETERYCanada110
KIRK GERMAN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom100
BIRTLEY (ELIZABETHVILLE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Engineers34
Royal Field Artillery29
German Army28
Royal Garrison Artillery27
Royal Army Service Corps26
Royal Air Force21
Durham Light Infantry9
Canadian Infantry8
Camel Transport Corps8
Royal Naval Reserve7
Royal Welsh Fusiliers7
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)6
Worcestershire Regiment6
Northumberland Fusiliers6
Indian Labour Corps5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)5
Somerset Light Infantry5
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.5
Royal Fusiliers5
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army5
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)5
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)5
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
Manchester Regiment4
Supply and Transport Corps4
Devonshire Regiment4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Cheshire Regiment4
New Zealand Field Artillery4
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
Hampshire Regiment4
Training Reserve4
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders4
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.4
ALIAS4
Royal Navy4
New Zealand Training Unit4
Labour Corps4
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Australian Field Artillery3
28th Indian Light Cavalry3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Wiltshire Regiment3
Grenadier Guards3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Royal Irish Rifles3
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army3
Rifle Brigade3
Border Regiment3
19th Punjabis3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Middlesex Regiment3
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Military Police Corps2
Tank Corps2
New Zealand Military Forces2
11th Rajputs2
London Regiment2
Mercantile Marine2
Australian Reinforcement2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Royal Defence Corps2
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners2
Army Bearer Corps2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Australian Light Horse2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
5th Light Infantry2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve2
Suffolk Regiment2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
South African Medical Corps2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
Mule Corps2
Royal Horse Artillery2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Egyptian Labour Corps2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
South Wales Borderers2
Assam Rifles2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Indian Signal Corps1
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Canadian Garrison Regiment1
Derbyshire Yeomanry1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Indian Railway Department1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Belgian Army1
British South Africa Police1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Macedonian Mule Corps1
East African Mechanical Transport Corps1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Indian Medical Service1
Essex Regiment1
Women's Royal Air Force1
Machine Gun Corps1
South African Infantry1
Bulgarian Army1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Connaught Rangers1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
King's African Rifles1
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers1
Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
27th Punjabis1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Royal Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars1
U.S. Army1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
18th Indian Infantry1
Scots Guards1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Australian Army Service Corps1
East African Army Medical Corps1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Army Pay Corps1
Indian Army Remount Department1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Norfolk Regiment1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
German Navy1
Camel Corps1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Australian Division1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
East African Railways1
Welsh Guards1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Followers Central Depot1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
12th Indian Cavalry1
Australian War Worker1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Leicestershire Yeomanry1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
New Zealand Engineers1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Canadian Postal Corps1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Welsh Regiment1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
88th Carnatic Infantry1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Canadian Railway Troops1
German Civilian1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
Military Works Service1