Date of death: Monday 13 November 1916

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private William Frederick Newbold 57054Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/11/1916
Private William Abel 13243Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/11/1916
Private Robert Henry Jones 54737Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/11/1916
Private Lewis Richard Jones 54738Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Henry Myrddin Jones Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Roger Humphreys 54723Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 17)
Second Lieutenant Howard Locke Harries Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Evan Evans 15289Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Christopher Evans 56990Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/11/1916
Private Ditchfield 54459Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/11/1916
Private Clutton 57076Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/11/1916
Private Thomas John Williams 54436Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/11/1916
Second Lieutenant Peter Williams Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Joseph Cattanach Willocks SPTS/1634Royal Fusiliers13/11/1916
Able Seaman George Wallace Clyde Z/5039Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 189th Machine Gun Coy. R.N. Div.13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Teeling 3656Royal Fusiliers13/11/1916
Able Seaman James Mcdonald Ross Clyde Z/1989Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Alfred Frederick Maynard Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Lieutenant William Ker Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private James Henry Jones 26314King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/11/1916
Able Seaman Harry Hunter Clyde Z/3812Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916
Leading Seaman Fred Hattersley KW/272Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916
Able Seaman Wilfred Harman Bristol Z/1011Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916
Private George Groat 6398Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Cornelius Greenwood 13/776East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private John William Gray E/1758Royal Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Surgeon Lieutenant Charles Humphry Gow Royal Navy13/11/1916
Private Stephen Bailey 15825Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Sam Barnes 21288East Lancashire Regiment13/11/1916
Company Serjeant Major George Alfred Charles Barlex 17165Essex Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Binnie 30419Royal Scots13/11/1916
Private David Charles Bevan 54698Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 35)
Private George William Brewster 43579Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Andrew William Burnham Royal Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private John Clegg CH/19403Royal Marine Light Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Francis Robert Clayton SP/2926Royal Fusiliers13/11/1916
Private Wilfred Daniels 26305King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Percy Wilfred Dickin 3695Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Arthur E. Dawkins G/43559Middlesex Regiment13/11/1916
Private Charles T. Espin 13/696East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Petty Officer Joseph Elliott Tyneside Z/3384Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916
Second Lieutenant John Greville Fulkes Essex Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private James Armstrong 1504Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/11/1916 (aged 18)
Private George Henry Guymer 28624Essex Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Percy Greaves 52606The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/11/1916
Captain William Walter Busby Essex Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Albert Ernest Bourne G/43945Middlesex Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major Joseph Smith F/308Middlesex Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private James Rogan 2537Royal Scots13/11/1916
Second Lieutenant Arthur Price King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private Chapman 23191King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/11/1916
Private Battersby 27523King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/11/1916
Lance Corporal Richard Hunt Dennis Morse 11569Wiltshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Tom Brown East Lancashire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Webb 326541Cambridgeshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Royle 4611Cheshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Williams 13/280East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Johnston S/43362Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Embley 12/426East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Corporal John William Daddy 13/954East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 31)
Major Charles James William Kane Lendrum Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Edward Taylor 19164King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Hedley Stewart PS/4227Royal Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Wilfred Cubitt Spelman 4177Honourable Artillery Company13/11/1916 (aged 31)
Private James Roberts 19552King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Morgans 4842Honourable Artillery Company13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Richard Godfrey Morgan East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Davies Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/11/1916
Private Stonehewer 3260Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916
Private William Rodgers 23237Royal Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 24)
Sub-Lieutenant Jack Hainsworth Maxwell Newall Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Hughes G/10995Royal Fusiliers13/11/1916
Sub-Lieutenant Arthur Reginald Hart Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916 (aged 25)
Lieutenant The Hon. Vere Sidney Tudor Harmsworth Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Flint LondonZ/2308Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916
Able Seaman Featherstone TynesideZ/6749Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Clack 20433Bedfordshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private William Pearce Carter G/35159Royal Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 32)
Sub-Lieutenant Aron Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 189th Bde. Machine Gun Coy. R.N. Div.13/11/1916
Serjeant William Arnold 25225Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Norman Edwin Vaughan Higginbottom PO/1202 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Captain Elmhirst East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Andrew Wilson 29860Royal Scots13/11/1916
Lance Corporal Adam White 40221Royal Scots Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Wilson Turnbull 14/199East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Thewlis 31311East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Thomas Ramsay Stewart 33277Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/11/1916
Corporal Steer 5716Royal Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 26)
Captain Douglas Graham Steel Suffolk Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Sloan PLY/17737Royal Marine Light Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Sidney Ernest Orme Rothe Middlesex Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Donald Ross Highland Light Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Ashley Peters East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Captain Gilbert Dennis Perrin South Staffordshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Edward Miller SP/3078Royal Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private Alexander B. Mcintyre 40845Royal Scots Fusiliers13/11/1916
Second Lieutenant John Murdoch Kerr Royal Scots Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Mckinnon Johnston Royal Scots Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant John Dixon Cuyler Holland Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 25)
Sub-Lieutenant Owen Jardine Hobbs Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916 (aged 27)
Captain Leonard Osborne Habershon East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Nicholas Harington Grieve Royal Scots Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Petty Officer Griffiths Mersey Z/327Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916
Second Lieutenant Halliday Gordon Gillies Royal Scots Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Cebert Douglas Gibbon 17520Essex Regiment13/11/1916
Private Alexander Forbes 40174Royal Scots Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Ellis 291160Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 33)
Private Albert Laurence Doxsey F/3228Middlesex Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Creswell Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/11/1916
Private Martin Cowton 13/66East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Leslie Frederick Christmas Middlesex Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Sub-Lieutenant Raymond Bradley Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn.13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Brevet Lieut-Colonel Norman Ormsby Burge Royal Marine Light Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 40)
Private Charles Frederick Brinklow 35021Royal Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Bell 3130Royal Fusiliers13/11/1916
Captain Ashmead-Bartlett Bedfordshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Matthew Barnaby 13/35East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Lieut-Commander Frederick Septimus Kelly Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Walter Elliott Royal Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Charles Cyril Evans 36320Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Harry Downing 2666Royal Field Artillery13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Henry Thomas Diggins 23246Bedfordshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Hugh Robertson 3478Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/11/1916
Private Harry Mullins 1647Cheshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 18)
Private Dennis Moss 26315King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/11/1916
Captain Edwin Milward Charrington Essex Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Archibald Garner 3540Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Fisher 30039King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/11/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Bowes 8545King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/11/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal James Dawson 9451South Staffordshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 24)
Acting Bombardier Arthur White 67709Royal Garrison Artillery13/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private George Wallace 1718Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Robertson 2067Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/11/1916 (aged 18)
Private William Mccord 3450Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 18)
Serjeant Angus Francis Gray 693Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Robert Cumming 1531Highland Light Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Crook 25244Bedfordshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private James Valentine 268149Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/11/1916 (aged 18)
Petty Officer James Huxtable Bristol Z/618Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916
Private Arthur C. Dunn G/44047Middlesex Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Noah Gallear 19007East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Jesse Franklin 17721Wiltshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Evans 18565East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Arthur Botting 14491King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 25)
Lieutenant John Farren Suffolk Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private David John White 26105Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/11/1916
Private Coates 4705Worcestershire Regiment13/11/1916
Second Lieutenant Henry Sidney Marsh Royal Field Artillery13/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Davidge 22725Wiltshire Regiment13/11/1916
Gunner William J. Miles 40066Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)13/11/1916
Lieutenant Herbert William Hitchcock Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Acting Bombardier Holliday L/5756Royal Field Artillery13/11/1916
Private Harwin 28185East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Black 11/831East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Knight 3860London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/11/1916
Private John Holland 29626Hampshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Edwards 193052Canadian Infantry13/11/1916
Lance Corporal Lancelot Preston Gavin 4464Northumberland Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Dudley Collins Francis York and Lancaster Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Champion 23240Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/11/1916
Able Seaman Wyatt Sussex Z/45Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916
Private Sturgeon G/35965Royal Fusiliers13/11/1916
Private Michael John Press PO/16704Royal Marine Light Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Ellis Honourable Artillery Company13/11/1916
Private Cowin PS/7675Royal Fusiliers13/11/1916
Private Brown Deal/3422(S)Royal Marines13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Webster 971Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant James Martyn Strickland Sykes Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Alexander Simpson 2495Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Roylance 3231Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916
Sergeant Alfred Cyril Murrant PO/15654Royal Marine Light Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Mundie 1875Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Mitchell 5501Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Kay 5516Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916
Private John William Jamieson 4127Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Ingram 3785Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Henderson 2973Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Gall 6186Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Duncan 4337Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Deas 20153Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/11/1916
Private William Crawford 3736Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Stephen Carlin CH/19583Royal Marine Light Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Adams 15155Scots Guards13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Captain Smith Wiltshire Regiment13/11/1916
Gunner Alexander Cecil Morgan 68533Royal Garrison Artillery13/11/1916 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant William Begg Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private John Carrigan 26293Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private Steven 3657Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916
Serjeant Benjamin Mowat 2773Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Alexander Maclennan 6188Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 24)
Lieutenant John Thomson Mckellar Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Mcgregor 2292Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916
Able Seaman Lionel Raymond Charles Window Wales Z/866Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal William Walker 2221Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916
Able Seaman John Spencer Toogood Bristol Z/204Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private William B. Teare 20152Royal Scots13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Edwin Tanner 54433Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 18)
Private Albert Salthouse 2216Cheshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Peate 16317King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Edward Owens 23444Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/11/1916
Private Benjamin Marshall 291348Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Romeo Frank Marriner PO/18241Royal Marine Light Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant John Christie Macdonald 1833Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Charles D. Mcdonald 337Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private George Lambert 54414Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 30)
Corporal Norris Ridley Johnson SP/2583Royal Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Frank Johnson 15603Royal Berkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Walter Heeler Clyde Z/5140Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916
Private David William Harris 54728Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/11/1916
Lance Corporal Hubert George Hall 25214Bedfordshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Percy Harrold Griffin 537Royal Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Simon Graham 19199Royal Scots Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Ephraim Baker G/43687Middlesex Regiment13/11/1916
Private Robert Drake Beavis 4441Honourable Artillery Company13/11/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Albert Huteson Binning East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Cecil James Bowen 19669King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/11/1916
Private Patrick Colgan 17097Highland Light Infantry13/11/1916
Private Albert Victor Coome PLY/668(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Harry Reginald Davis London Z/1415Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal James George Dougherty 2744Royal Scots13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Gilbert Decimus Dorman SPTS/4183Royal Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Anthony Godfrey Dorman East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private Robert Evans 54398Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Flinn Royal Field Artillery13/11/1916
Corporal Herbert Fleming E/346Royal Fusiliers13/11/1916
Able Seaman Burleigh St. Muir Hannam London Z/1166Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn.13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Wilfred W. Farmery 12/1258East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 33)
Private Walter Game 23839Suffolk Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Lloyd 54329Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/11/1916
Private Breeze 7717Norfolk Regiment13/11/1916
Second Lieutenant Edmund Sacheverell Wilmot South Staffordshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 24)
Sapper Amos Whitehead Deal/5443(S)Royal Marines13/11/1916 (aged 25)
Captain Herbert Norman Marriott East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 35)
Rifleman Harrison 6651London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)13/11/1916
Lieutenant Launcelot Adrian Hope Tyrrell East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private John Adamson Lorimer 23764Royal Scots13/11/1916 (aged 40)
Private David William Jones 54411Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Bodycombe 54704Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman John Gordon 26/562New Zealand Rifle Brigade13/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Alfred William Wright 5575Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Frank White 13/5081King's Royal Rifle Corps13/11/1916 (aged 37)
Private William Auckland 6116Durham Light Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 39)
Private Couling 22760Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/11/1916
Private Daniel Edward Watney S/9819Royal Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Petty Officer Turnbull Tyneside Z/3277Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916
Sub-Lieutenant Frederick Arthur Cedric Carr Turnbull Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Francis Henry Tebbutt Bristol Z/4015Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Hugh Gordon Stamper 25626Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Serrette Wales Z/1599Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916
Sapper Pegden Deal/1093(S)Royal Marines13/11/1916 (aged 38)
Able Seaman Mower KW/448Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916
Able Seaman Charles Dunn Greener Tyneside Z/1455Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Gale Bristol Z/1250Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Elbourne G/27281Royal Fusiliers13/11/1916
Private Robert Carmichael Deal/5215(S)Royal Marines13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Reuben Benjamin Tatam 142397Royal Navy, HMS Vivid13/11/1916 (aged 45)
Private O'brien 40315West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Charles William Clarke TR4/36012Welsh Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Leith 3043Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Peter Alexander 3724Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private John Wilson 3527Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Watt 265720Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916
Lieutenant William Arthur Turnbull Bedfordshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Gerald Dennis Garwood Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Ross 2694Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 18)
Private James Walroud Hutchinson 132118Canadian Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 43)
Able Seaman Archibald Bradley Woodhouse London Z/1198Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916
Private George Henry Sherry 22252King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 31)
Private Lance Pickup PO/1131(5)Royal Marine Light Infantry13/11/1916
Private Thomas Charles Perry 23280Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/11/1916
Private Melburne Muskett 23581Bedfordshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Joseph Carson PLY/15963Royal Marine Light Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Henry Bolton Welman Royal Marine Light Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Taylor 1437Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Parrott 5408Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Daniel Mauchan 6147Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Mclachlan 6227Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Leslie Alan Green Royal Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Fraser 1711Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Davidson 3895Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916
Private George Cumming 2447Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Cassels 2757Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Captain Anderson Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Andrew Cullen 3784Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/11/1916
Private Leonard Norman Foster 2152Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Mason 460354Canadian Infantry13/11/1916
Private John Flint 29703Cheshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 18)
Private Richard Hall 22191Manchester Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Robert Bouch 33977Manchester Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Froggatt 12824York and Lancaster Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner James Archer Fullerton L/35892Royal Field Artillery13/11/1916
Private Gavin Mccallum 5153Highland Light Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Morgan L/8646The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/11/1916
Lance Corporal James Ryan 16178Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Edwards 9276Army Cyclist Corps13/11/1916
Serjeant Daniel Clarence 23289Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Gallant 5/9346Durham Light Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Jones 1788Royal Army Medical Corps13/11/1916
Gunner Charles John Louis Jewell 6221Royal Garrison Artillery13/11/1916 (aged 41)
Driver Will Herbert Lock 129Australian Field Artillery13/11/1916
Private George Henry Love 1582Australian Army Service Corps13/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Prentice PS/11387Royal Fusiliers13/11/1916
Private Tuck 201934Canadian Infantry13/11/1916
Private Harvey 126636Canadian Infantry13/11/1916
Private Kininmonth M2/048351Army Service Corps13/11/1916
Second Lieutenant George Morton Cairns Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/11/1916 (aged 35)
Private John Cameron 5532Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Carpenter 19345Essex Regiment13/11/1916
Private George Cornelius Cornwell G/60798Royal Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private Coutts 2069Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916
Captain Thomas Ferguson Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/11/1916 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Hutton 3188Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Murdo Mackenzie 4775Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Garden Morrice 3498Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Butterworth Deal/3917(S)Royal Marines13/11/1916
Able Seaman James Edward Chapman KP/108Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916
Private Stanley Eric William Crook CH/216(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Barnewall Edmonds CH/483(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 28)
Able Seaman John Wenn Gosling KP/300Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916
Private George Morrison 1048Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Ingram Paterson 3299Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 17)
Acting Bombardier George Bailie Robertson 293Royal Field Artillery13/11/1916
Second Lieutenant Gordon Stanley Wade Middlesex Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Isaac Waters 43802Suffolk Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Walter Andrews 4785Hertfordshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 24)
Leading Seaman James Boyle Clyde Z/5862Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Wilfred Eakin 27479Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner James Burnett Harrigan 41800Canadian Artillery13/11/1916 (aged 34)
Petty Officer Alma Hudson TZ/2886Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916
Able Seaman Frederick James Luckhurst TynesideZ/3026Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Gledhill 14724The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/11/1916
Corporal Jones P/4033Rifle Brigade13/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Klubok 145873Canadian Infantry13/11/1916
Private Andrew Mcfall 472817Canadian Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Pepper 27556The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Loudger Souchereau 472329Canadian Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Albert Speary 133277Canadian Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Herbert James Stokes 35710Machine Gun Corps13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Rodgers 25544Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Clark 30122Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Corporal John William Hyde Harrison 120661Royal Engineers13/11/1916 (aged 18)
Private Palfrey 3643Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916
Lance Corporal William Rowland 19755Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Schola 51667The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Shackleton 5960Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/11/1916
Corporal John Henry Louis Richer 6/3325Royal Irish Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Baker 45549Machine Gun Corps13/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Edward Pooley 3187Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/11/1916
Private Adamson 4204Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Duncan George Allan 2385Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Alexander Allardice 5385Royal Flying Corps, 15th Sqdn.13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Anderson 4826Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Anderson 3571Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Peter Low Anderson 13232Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Anderson 3961Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private James Archer Balfour 3389Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal David Banks 3785Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Baptie 1571Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/11/1916
Private Arthur James Bareham G/44126Middlesex Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 36)
Sapper John Arthur Beattie 1120Royal Engineers13/11/1916 (aged 40)
Lance Serjeant John Black 2187Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Black 3160Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916
Serjeant Jeffrey Douglas Blair F/943Middlesex Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Robert Blank 3739Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Stanley Horace Boot 831Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private George Borthwick 5547Royal Scots13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Adam Nicol Bothwell 11770Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Isaac Botting G/44101Middlesex Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Bowman 12526Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916
Lance Corporal Reginald Arthur Boyle 841Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Ernest Brander Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Brander 265873Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 28)
Serjeant David Bisset Brown 1871Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Brown 2341Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Brown 6747Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Burnett 6244Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Donald Grant Calder 3890Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James Cameron 3030Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 28)
Corporal Cameron 1973Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916
Lance Corporal Campbell 2195Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Campbell 3602Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Carmichael 4170Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal John Carmichael 2045Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private John Carmichael 2279Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Samuel Thomas Carnall 3176Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private David Chisholm 3933Royal Scots13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Clark 3986Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/11/1916
Private Cook 2818Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Cormack 2731Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916
Private George Alfred Cowley 3827Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Cross The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/11/1916
Private Cruickshank 3533Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Arthur William Cunnington 4736Royal Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal George Davidson 2857Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private John S. Davidson 875Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Ernest Davies G/44036Middlesex Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private De Reuter 6928Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/11/1916
Private Thomas Stanley Dodd 2604Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John White Donald 3049Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Donald 10757Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Drysdale 23702Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Duguid 12279Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Lawson Jack Straiton Duguid 1741Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Dunbar 1604Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Archibald William Duncan 3292Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Proctor Duncan 3936Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 31)
Private Dunion 6070Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Farquhar 1816Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916
Lance Corporal Archie Ferguson 3190Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Ferguson 1874Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private James Ferguson 1933Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Ferguson 1523Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Michael G. Ferguson 6180Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Nicholas Finn 1447Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Fleming 3101Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Fleming 17248Essex Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Fleming 3537Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Scott Forsyth 6753Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Fowler 23752Royal Field Artillery13/11/1916 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Hugh Fraser Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916
Private John Fraser 3609Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Simon Fraser 12521Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Fright 958Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916
Lance Corporal Albert Arthur Froude 2062Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Gillies 3719Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 37)
Captain James Brown Gillies Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private Goodwin 5595Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Gordon 1065Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Captain Grant Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916
Serjeant Grant 2830Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916
Corporal John Grant 1291Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Grant 1482Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Grieve 2129Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Grigor 3158Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Grigor 2779Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916
Lance Corporal John Grindle 1955Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Clarence Hames 6690Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Henderson 2997Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Hendry 6072Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Hendry 3277Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/11/1916 (aged 33)
Private Hindle 5643Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Charles Wilfred Hobson 3702Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Holroyd Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Homer 7149South Staffordshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private John Aitken Horne 2310Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Hume 8610Royal Scots13/11/1916
Private Hutchison 3316Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Albert Ingarfill 6152Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Inglis 10806Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Jack 3439Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Robert Jackson 2610Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 23)
Driver Clarence Victor Jarman 1575Royal Field Artillery13/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Jeans 3232Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Donald Fraser Jenkins Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Alexander Beaton Johnston 951Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Loudoun (Rex) Johnstone 3299Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private David Keddie 1747Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Kendall 1089Royal Fusiliers13/11/1916
Private George Albert Knight 33246Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 37)
Serjeant Alexander Lawie 773Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Lawrence 4026Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 40)
Private Liddel 4508Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916
Serjeant George Cranston Lindsay 3365Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Livingston 3332Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Longmire 6763Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Low 6968Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/11/1916 (aged 30)
Captain Macarthur Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916
Serjeant Thomas Macartney 23700Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Mccafferty 6158Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916
Private William Mccall 1795Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Archibald Mccallum 1975Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Mccallum 1916Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Mcculloch 1013Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Alexander Macdonald 711Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Mcdonald 1968Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916
Serjeant John Macdonald 604Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Macdonald 3488Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Mcdonald 33481Highland Light Infantry13/11/1916
Private Douglas Ritchie Macdougall 3609Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Mcewan 5308Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916
Serjeant Angus Campbell Macgilp 1279Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Archibald Mcgilp 3697Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private Mcgoldrick 6153Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Mcgowan 5590Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/11/1916
Private Alexander Martin Mcgregor 5210Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Captain Andrew Hamilton Macgregor Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Douglas Mcgregor Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Macgregor 624Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Mcguire 4474Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Mcinnes 1724Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916
Private John Macinnes 6767Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Mcintosh 4281Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Mckay 3771Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Mackay 599Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Mackay 4835Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private John Mackechnie 1689Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private James Mckendrick 5659Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private Mckenzie 2990Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Mackintosh 4808Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Raymond Alastair Mclean Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Mclean 5576Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Mclean 3066Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916
Lance Corporal John William Mcleod 6694Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Mcleod 970Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Mcmillan 1870Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Mcmillan 1904Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private Stewart Mcnaughton 2064Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Mcneil 5660Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Mcneil 2327Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916
Private James Mcoustra 2858Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Macpherson 3505Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Mcrobbie 2092Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Macsporran 3604Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private David Main 2380Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Martin 3540Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Dugald Mathieson 3621Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Mathieson 2844Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916
Captain William Murison Smith Merson Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916
Private John Miller 3210Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private James Millar 1347Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Miller 4863Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Milne 2783Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916
Private James Mitchell 6122Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Andrew Morrison 3809Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private Morrison 2540Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Morrison 6192Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916
Corporal Munro 736Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant William Munro 730Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private James Porter Murray 6427Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 16)
Major Egbert Napier General List13/11/1916 (aged 49)
Private Norton 2715Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Walter Oldknow 3448Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Henry James Orford 2497Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Raymond Alfred Parsons 875Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Paterson 4793Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Paterson 30255Highland Light Infantry13/11/1916
Private Paul 3845Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/11/1916
Private Peddie 3063Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Pitt 21520Essex Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Rankine 4177Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Ogle Reed 6727Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Reid 6082Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Neil Gourlay Ritchie 2745Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/11/1916 (aged 18)
Private William George Ritchie 1803Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Robertson 5634Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Ian Gordon Robertson Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Jamieson Robson 12241Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Patrick Ronan F/962Middlesex Regiment13/11/1916
Lance Corporal Alexander Munro Ross 3338Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Donald Lachlin Ross 696Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Ross 7788Highland Light Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Ross 12133Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Ross 4880Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Ernest Rowlatt G/43576Middlesex Regiment13/11/1916
Lance Corporal Roy 5315Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Henry Mckenzie Roy 23698Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private James Anderson Samuel 1876Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Harry Schofield 2725Royal Scots13/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Schooner 5657Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Charles William Shaw 1140Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Patrick Shevlin 5637Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Frank Shurmer 3924Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Sinclair 2701Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Smith 14095Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Smith 2506Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916
Second Lieutenant Robert James Smith Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Smith 2753Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916
Private George Speed 3538Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Starkie 1840Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Steele 3588Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Stevens 3863Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Stewart 4714Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant John Stewart 2201Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Malcolm Stewart 3052Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 18)
Private Stewart 2196Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Louis Mander Stokes Royal Marine Light Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Stone 490Royal Fusiliers13/11/1916
Private John Forbes Strachan 6702Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Alexander King Sutherland 739Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Donald Sutherland 6193Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Sutherland 6084Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916
Serjeant Sutherland 734Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Ernest Dawson Swann G/43681Middlesex Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Swanson 3752Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916
Private G. Duncan Taylor 3389Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Taylor 1514Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Third 2963Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916
Private George Thompson 2615Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Arnold Wilkinson Todd 2653Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Trow 2701Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Walker 12204Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Wallace 4315Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/11/1916
Private Watson 2255Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Lewis Alexander Watt 5590Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Willie Cecil Wellicome 3625Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Wilkinson 6740Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Thomas Williams 52775The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/11/1916 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Robert Forsyth Wilson Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private William Campbell Wilson 3040Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private William Wilson 11327Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Wotherspoon 2144Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 31)
Private Wyllie 3201Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Alick Ball 26296King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 32)
Driver George Ernest Crockford-Reeves 20268Royal Engineers13/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Gomerson 31396East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Sidney Johnson PO/391(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Haydn George Lawrence 13092Army Cyclist Corps13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private James Logan S/7157Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 34)
Serjeant Robert Plenderleath 17034East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Driver William Sharpe 41145Royal Engineers13/11/1916 (aged 38)
Private Henry Smyth 4499Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Edgar Taylor 29479East Lancashire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Taylor 16313King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Driver John Siddall Ward 20559Royal Engineers13/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Wiggins 17828Royal Scots Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper Humphries 130910Royal Engineers13/11/1916
Trooper Letts 1053Australian Light Horse13/11/1916
Private Jeffrey 9476Royal Scots13/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private John Dorrian 24/912Northumberland Fusiliers13/11/1916
Private Durno 12191Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Frederick Benton 18143Essex Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Richard Clark 654Royal Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Evan Lewis Jones Machine Gun Corps13/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Lyon 22572East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Herbert Newby 13852King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Nunn 43769Suffolk Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private John William Orme S/12927Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Thompson 22689King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/11/1916 (aged 39)
Private Charles Richard Turner 30126King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Martin Luther Turner 7391South Staffordshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 34)
Corporal Leonard Williamson 15929King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Herbert Alfred Chasney 43125Norfolk Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Constable 6219Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/11/1916
Private Watson 3555Durham Light Infantry13/11/1916
Lieutenant Dominick Mervyn Archdale King's African Rifles13/11/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Herbert Charles Rand 1719South African Horse13/11/1916 (aged 41)
Private Williams A/113British South Africa Police13/11/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Lyon 8233South African Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private John Frederick Douglas Australian Infantry Base Depot13/11/1916
Private Harry Alfred Swann 326Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/11/1916
Lance Corporal Hemp 17485Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Wakefield 4015South Lancashire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Garden 13708Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private King 22563Northumberland Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Carter 16015Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/11/1916
Private May 32857West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/11/1916
Private Edward Mutter 28240East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Pregden 23656East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Albert George Semple 21014Royal Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private George Wilson Stout 60514Royal Army Medical Corps13/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Tasker 11/1319East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Herbert Bedford Tidswell 40233West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/11/1916 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Sydney Herbert Agate Bedfordshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Driver Arnold L/38068Royal Field Artillery13/11/1916 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Richard Harvey Boys Bedfordshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 27)
Lieutenant John Brodie Bedfordshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper Ewan Donald Cameron Deal/696(S)Royal Marines13/11/1916 (aged 25)
Captain Clarke Royal Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Henry Havelock Graham Cross Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Bartle Laurie Stuart Frere Bedfordshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant St. John Joseph Vincent Anthony Guisani Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Guthrie Royal Army Medical Corps13/11/1916
Second Lieutenant Thomas Hooton Hill Bedfordshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 33)
Corporal Homer L/38056Royal Field Artillery13/11/1916
Captain Vere Duncombe Loxley Royal Marine Light Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 43)
Lieutenant Mccusker Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Harold Barton Mansfield Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Frederick O'neill Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/11/1916
Second Lieutenant Russell Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/11/1916
Corporal Davidson 2621Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Joseph Robertson Mccombie 4659Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 36)
Private Morrice 4531Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Reid 3105Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Alfred Gordon Andrews Carter 2626Honourable Artillery Company13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Patrick Clyde Z/5051Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916
Able Seaman Eke Tyneside Z/1272Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916
Private Mctomney 130015Canadian Infantry13/11/1916
Private Freer 27368The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Whittaker 12579The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Thomas Charles 99591Royal Horse Artillery13/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Reynolds 27107Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 31)
Private Horace Follows 7629Lincolnshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Cuthbert Fisher-Brown Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/11/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Albert Owen Atkinson 43030Royal Irish Rifles13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Driver Sydney Herbert Lord 46015Royal Field Artillery13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Unwin 27217Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Douglas Henry Fayle 24073Grenadier Guards13/11/1916 (aged 23)
Captain Francis Ormond Purnell Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Arthur George Leonard 25480Wiltshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Parker 23497East Lancashire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Rowell 15001Dorsetshire Regiment13/11/1916
Corporal Cyril Kaufman Camp 4377Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Hardwick 3685Northumberland Fusiliers13/11/1916
Private Wheeler 7611Northumberland Fusiliers13/11/1916
Sergeant Gibbs 212Australian Pioneers13/11/1916
Driver Robert William Dukes 307Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Charles Arthur Findlater 14646Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 46)
Able Seaman John Munro Sharp Clyde Z/1258Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Orton 18863Essex Regiment13/11/1916
Private Louis Bateman 30941East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Sheen 4881Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/11/1916
Lieutenant Charles Walter Bunch Royal Garrison Artillery13/11/1916 (aged 34)
Rifleman John Robert Anderson 15302New Zealand Rifle Brigade13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman James Joseph Lynn 12423New Zealand Rifle Brigade13/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Richard Beckett 5349Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/11/1916 (aged 32)
Gunner Vear Clarkesmith 5861Australian Field Artillery13/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Frank Allan Clifford Ryan 1330Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/11/1916
Private Smith 40494Lincolnshire Regiment13/11/1916
Lieutenant Alec William Durrant Royal Field Artillery13/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Guy Ripley Carter 40327West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Crossley 18/683West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Crowe 40269West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/11/1916
Private Horace Darling 18/1264West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Green 32178West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/11/1916
Private Arthur Haylock 40303West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Frank Lapish 19/103West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Luckman 12/102King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/11/1916
Private Palframan 40246West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/11/1916
Private Robert Preston 40307West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Edgar Pullan 18/619West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/11/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant Thomas Wise 18/1128West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Wood 40342West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/11/1916
Private Samuel James 6733Coldstream Guards13/11/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Henry John Aitchison PO/13302Royal Marine Light Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 30)
Sub-Lieutenant Sidney Gower Poole Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916 (aged 39)
Private Parker 18606Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/11/1916 (aged 37)
Private Herbert Chaplin CH/12437Royal Marine Light Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Thomas Gamble Clyde Z/4951Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916
Petty Officer Mcdonald Clyde Z/2016Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916
Private Sparkes 5667London Regiment13/11/1916
Gunner Marshall 63120Royal Garrison Artillery13/11/1916
Private Reyner 33943West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/11/1916
Sepoy Zer Gul 115127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry13/11/1916
Private George Henry Rogerson 15604Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/11/1916
Private Wood 25698Royal Defence Corps13/11/1916
Rifleman Holmes S/10826Rifle Brigade13/11/1916 (aged 33)
Serjeant Robert Nash 27885Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 33)
Gunner Randy 128902Royal Garrison Artillery13/11/1916
Private Weaving 13027Gloucestershire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 35)
Private John Martin Spindler 7459London Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 35)
Private Mancer M2/032390Army Service Corps13/11/1916
Private Henry Smith G/21214Middlesex Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 36)
Private William Sanders 3/10215Northamptonshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 38)
Private James Wiltshire 268Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)13/11/1916 (aged 42)
Private Edward Michael Ryan 5447Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/11/1916 (aged 30)
Serjeant William Arthurs R4/111992Army Service Corps13/11/1916
Private William Mason 1846East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Scott 5247Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Sydney Whittingslow 10216Royal Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Henry Edward Carter 20264Hampshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 17)
Private Claude Graham 2904Hampshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 24)
Sapper George Deas Page 770Royal Engineers13/11/1916 (aged 31)
Major William Henry Pickburn South African Heavy Artillery13/11/1916 (aged 42)
Serjeant Major Birtles 41063rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)13/11/1916 (aged 38)
Private Brown 29541Hampshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Flynn 19454South Wales Borderers13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles Giles 42631Worcestershire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Patrick Rankin Monteith Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Henry Walter Rouse 25481East Lancashire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Sidney George Carr 1836Cambridgeshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Hale 15442Royal Sussex Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Charles Hooper PLY/16403Royal Marine Light Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Hunt 16/420West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Henry Hunton 3620Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Robert Carl Moesch Jones South Wales Borderers13/11/1916 (aged 18)
Private John Wilfred Wakelam 20576Worcestershire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Green 31249Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/11/1916
Captain George Vallance Taylor Canadian Field Artillery13/11/1916 (aged 43)
Corporal Arnold 1500Royal Fusiliers13/11/1916
Private Baker 33285Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/11/1916
Private Arthur Baskeyfield 1716Royal Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 33)
Private Brimble 33267Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/11/1916
Corporal Archibald Joseph Brown 568Royal Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Charles Henry Burley 6834Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 31)
Serjeant Fred Eason 11945Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Gaines 29478Highland Light Infantry13/11/1916
Private William Dan Gibbard 1708Royal Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Phillip Sydney Greaves 17678Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Stanley Harris Gregory Royal Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Hawkins 18635Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/11/1916
Private Haworth 17642Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Edward Hartley Heginbottom 33299Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Hicks 7327Royal Fusiliers13/11/1916
Serjeant Hughes 6465Royal Fusiliers13/11/1916
Private Joseph Basil Reeves G/24608Royal Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Smith 24317Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Samuel White 1419Royal Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal White 8566Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/11/1916
Private Bennett 9398Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/11/1916
Private Clarke 42144Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/11/1916
Corporal Hickey 20108Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 31)
Private Hill 50498Royal Fusiliers13/11/1916
Private Albert Victor Hodgins 16020Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Rodda 18150Essex Regiment13/11/1916
Private Stone 33244Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/11/1916
Private Frederick Viner 7512Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/11/1916
Private Watson 266Royal Fusiliers13/11/1916
Private John Henry Winfield 6502Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 35)
Private Alcock 12/687East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Wilfred Allen 942East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Altoft 22376East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Andrews 12/1141East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Corporal William Aspinall 13/310East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Serjeant Fred Atkin 13114East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Backhouse 31999West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Barrett 13134East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Beanland 26910East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Bell 14/213East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Frederick Bendell 18489Suffolk Regiment13/11/1916
Private Bettinson 13/19East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Betts 14/171East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Betts 598East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Bolton 12/1027East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Booth 13/1193East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Booth 26123East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Bostock 13/947East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Boyd 12/1158East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Lieutenant Fredrick Jacob Brooks South Staffordshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Brown 12/25East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Burton 28177East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Whitehead Busfield 32002West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/11/1916
Private Butler 14/216East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Arthur Carrick 13/904East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Chapman 12/70East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Montague William Christopher 28112East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Clement 24533West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Cocking 12/792East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Corporal Collins 13/324East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Cooper 13/1383East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Cooper 13/325East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Cornthwaite 13/62East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Coupland 13/1439East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private William Ernest Cox 12/330East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 36)
Private Laurence Cullum 23547East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 18)
Private Dobbs 12/161East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Corporal Donnelly 13/75East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private William Exelby 21710Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Ford 22163King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/11/1916
Private Galbraith 13/343East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Second Lieutenant Garner Machine Gun Corps13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Robert Gibson 31965West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Gilkes 13/111East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private Goodfellow 12/1341East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private Goodson 28211East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Goulding 11/971East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Green 22282King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/11/1916
Private Harold Arthur Digby Hall 22826East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Harper 14/84East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Harper 24451East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 31)
Private Harrison 13/781East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 33)
Serjeant Harrison 13/1115East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Hart 12/1148East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 40)
Private Hebblewhite 13/1204East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Hill 25864East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Holmes 12/1198East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Horrex 29267Suffolk Regiment13/11/1916
Private Johnson 23879South Staffordshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Kay 13/1110East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Kay 11/690East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Kelsey 20981King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Knowles 12/43East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Serjeant Langrick 13/154East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Laughton 11/1088East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Lea 25897East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private John Seymour Lee 1451East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Leon 12/28204East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Herbert Spence Lowther 121881East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Mcdonald S/11841Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Mckay 7164Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Thomas John Mcnally 13/455East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Marshall 25462East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Mather 14/224East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Mooney 16/735West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/11/1916
Lance Corporal William Morgan 11561King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Mower 14/66East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Serjeant Wilfred Wakelin Neal 12/311East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Ness 12/127East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Newlove 13/1400East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Corporal Norton 19047Royal Field Artillery13/11/1916
Private Pallister 13/1289East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Neville Lloyd Parton 23887King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Richardson 13/576East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Lance Corporal Robbie 13/210East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Charles Oliver Robinson 12/110East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Victor Robinson 12/148East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Richard William Robinson 13/375East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Robson S/43329Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Rose 28075East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Rowe 13476East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Corporal Rushton 12/267East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Sample 13/1235East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Scott 28216East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Serjeant Scott 12/511East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Lance Corporal Scott 13986East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Searby 121543East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private Selle 12/1385East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Lance Corporal Samuel Shakespeare 131216East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Fred Sharp 13/1228East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Shea 12/809East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Shepherdson 13/1484East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Shores 12/1497East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private George Alfred Smith 13/474East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private James Smith S/43424Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 18)
Private Smith 12/1104East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Snowden 23821East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Spencer 121946East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 41)
Private Stainforth 12/978East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Corporal Stirk 13/235East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Serjeant Stubbings 12831Suffolk Regiment13/11/1916
Private Tarling 121903East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Gordon Thomas Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 31)
Private Taylor 13/740East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Taylor 31250East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Thompson 28079East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Charles Frederick Titchener 40397West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Varey 11/823East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private William Stote Wales 121568East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Walker 28098East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Walmsley 13/1301East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Serjeant Walton 11/1015East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 35)
Private Warburton 16580East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Waterton 28213East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Watson 28174East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Waud 13/1271East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Woodger 14483East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Freeman Wright 12/1295East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 40)
Private Anderson 2826Cheshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Blatch 3103Cambridgeshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Herbert Bushby Cave 4291Hertfordshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Deamer 266653Hertfordshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Robert Baiky Fenna 15106Cheshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Edward Oldham 1690Cheshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private John James Ollerenshaw 3276Cheshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Owen 4315Cheshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Peachey 4128Hertfordshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Reading 4409Hertfordshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Smith 5863Hertfordshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Spooner 266754Hertfordshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Sydney Gasking Burch South Nottinghamshire Hussars13/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Dunkerley 3606Cheshire Regiment13/11/1916
Captain William Robert Innes Cheshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 27)
Captain Kirk Cheshire Regiment13/11/1916
Able Seaman Knight Tyneside Z/580Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Robert Cecil Morrison Cheshire Regiment13/11/1916
Second Lieutenant Leo Frederick David Sherriff Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Leading Seaman Wade Tyneside Z/2664Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major Ward 1577Cheshire Regiment13/11/1916
Corporal Woodville 15051Cheshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Harry Manning 6185London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Arthur Evans 13030Coldstream Guards13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Shepherd 11027Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/11/1916
Private Younger 17469Coldstream Guards13/11/1916
Private Knight G/16278Royal Sussex Regiment13/11/1916
Private Allan Newton 2892Cheshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Sturman 1888Cambridgeshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Waller G/16257Royal Sussex Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Wilson 5252Cheshire Regiment13/11/1916
Second Lieutenant Duggan East Lancashire Regiment13/11/1916
Lance Serjeant Fletcher 14442East Lancashire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Alexander Grimshaw 12738East Lancashire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 34)
Serjeant Jolly 23294Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/11/1916
Second Lieutenant Tripp The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Norman Willard Mclaren 132971Canadian Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Hopkins SPTS/702Royal Fusiliers13/11/1916
Driver William O'brien Keary 304598Canadian Field Artillery13/11/1916 (aged 26)
Sergeant Peter Balfour Pennington 132920Canadian Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private Hopperton 30536Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Pioneer Cecil Arthur Hunt 192541Royal Engineers13/11/1916 (aged 23)
Pioneer Thomas William Hunter 192542Royal Engineers13/11/1916 (aged 36)
Private William May 10930Essex Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Cyril A. Linton 28086East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Nicholls 28186East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private Earle 61106Royal Army Medical Corps13/11/1916
Gunner Edge 131613Royal Field Artillery13/11/1916
Corporal Goldstraw 36523Royal Field Artillery13/11/1916
Corporal Hale 37679Royal Garrison Artillery13/11/1916
Bombardier Neil Stuart Malcolm 13064Royal Field Artillery13/11/1916 (aged 41)
Bombardier Shiner 20075Royal Garrison Artillery13/11/1916
Gunner Thompson 1260508Canadian Garrison Artillery13/11/1916
Private Pearson 12/410East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Private John Bell S/13677Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Early 35072Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/11/1916
Private Edwards 54440Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/11/1916
Private Evans 14961Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles Alexander Fraser S/43244Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 31)
Private Godson 27573King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private William George Gowans S/7804Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Talbot Hawley S/13689Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 18)
Private Hudson S/43639Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Dugald Mckechnie S/11665Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 31)
Private Mcmurray S/2654Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private George Makin 35026Suffolk Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 38)
Private Morrice S/11754Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916
Private Williams 54260Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/11/1916
Private Austin 13/1043East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Corporal William Charles Russell Berry 14225Suffolk Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Brown 26326Suffolk Regiment13/11/1916
Private George Carter 18932Suffolk Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Cooper 43723Suffolk Regiment13/11/1916
Private Cooper 13/1294East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance1442584109
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance53922738
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance27725225
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France14510912
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France14511121
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance1417012
Y RAVINE CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance1236222
QUEENS CEMETERY, PUISIEUXFrance63348
HUNTER'S CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance40321
REDAN RIDGE CEMETERY NO.2, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance37212
REDAN RIDGE CEMETERY NO.1, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance31121
LUKE COPSE BRITISH CEMETERY, PUISIEUXFrance30162
MUNICH TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance24255
KNIGHTSBRIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance20123
REDAN RIDGE CEMETERY NO.3, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance1982
VIMY MEMORIALFrance15111
SAILLY-AU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1481
RAILWAY HOLLOW CEMETERY, HEBUTERNEFrance1470
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance13132
CONNAUGHT CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance1391
COURCELLES-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1290
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1030
WAGGON ROAD CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance1040
LONSDALE CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance1050
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance960
COUIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance991
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.3, PUISIEUXFrance942
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance960
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance880
BEAUMONT-HAMEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance865
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance891
MILL ROAD CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance843
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance811
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance751
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance740
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance780
GRANDCOURT ROAD CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance752
BASRA MEMORIALIraq700
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance650
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance651
HAWTHORN RIDGE CEMETERY NO.1, AUCHONVILLERSFrance650
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa500
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance440
IRINGA CEMETERYTanzania410
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance410
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq411
HAWTHORN RIDGE CEMETERY NO.2, AUCHONVILLERSFrance450
EAST AFRICA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration400
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance330
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance311
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance311
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance311
REGINA TRENCH CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance320
CAYEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance322
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom313
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance310
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance331
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance311
HABARCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance210
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance211
AVELUY WOOD CEMETERY (LANCASHIRE DUMP), MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance220
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance210
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance220
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance200
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom220
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt230
BERLES POSITION MILITARY CEMETERYFrance230
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance201
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance210
CONTALMAISON CHATEAU CEMETERYFrance210
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq220
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania200
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India210
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance220
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance100
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance100
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta110
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
MOMBASA (MBARAKI) CEMETERYKenya100
SOUTH BRISBANE CEMETERYAustralia100
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance111
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance100
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance110
CERISY-GAILLY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
STUMP ROAD CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance120
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
NEW ABERDOUR OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece111
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DARLINGTON WEST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HENDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
TOWCESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STRATFORD-SUB-CASTLE (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada100
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium110
BAPAUME POST MILITARY CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance100
FLATIRON COPSE CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance101
BERLES-AU-BOIS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
QUEENS CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance101
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance120
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance100
QUARRY CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOWN CATHEDRAL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LOOS MEMORIALFrance101
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance110
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance120
FULFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
BATLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HALSALL (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TREALAW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
PIDLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HALAM (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LUTON CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
ARGOEUVES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance110
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
AHMEDNAGAR GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
PORT BLAIR CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
East Yorkshire Regiment342
Royal Fusiliers284
Gordon Highlanders249
Royal Marine Light Infantry197
Seaforth Highlanders136
Essex Regiment118
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.112
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.110
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.106
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)102
Royal Welsh Fusiliers97
Middlesex Regiment97
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders94
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.93
Royal Scots88
Royal Dublin Fusiliers83
Suffolk Regiment83
Bedfordshire Regiment79
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry77
Royal Scots Fusiliers68
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.59
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.55
King's Shropshire Light Infantry55
Highland Light Infantry51
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)48
South Staffordshire Regiment43
Cheshire Regiment38
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30
Canadian Infantry26
Honourable Artillery Company25
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25
Hertfordshire Regiment24
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24
Royal Field Artillery23
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21
East Lancashire Regiment19
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 189th Bde. Machine Gun Coy. R.N. Div.18
Royal Marines14
Cambridgeshire Regiment13
Northumberland Fusiliers13
Worcestershire Regiment12
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 188th Bde. Machine Gun Coy. R.N. Div.12
Royal Engineers12
Yorkshire Regiment9
Wiltshire Regiment9
Royal Berkshire Regiment9
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)9
Royal Sussex Regiment8
Royal Garrison Artillery8
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment7
German Army6
Royal Army Medical Corps6
Coldstream Guards5
Army Service Corps5
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces5
ALIAS5
Manchester Regiment4
New Zealand Rifle Brigade4
Machine Gun Corps4
King's African Rifles4
Hampshire Regiment4
Rifle Brigade4
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 189th Bde. Light T.M. Bty. R.N. Div.3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Durham Light Infantry3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Royal Navy3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Army Cyclist Corps2
Welsh Regiment2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Australian Field Artillery2
Royal Defence Corps2
Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Norfolk Regiment2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Royal Irish Rifles2
South Wales Borderers2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Canadian Field Artillery2
London Regiment2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Bullock Corps2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 188th T.M. Bty. R.N. Div.2
Grenadier Guards1
South African Service Corps1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Indian Telegraph1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 189th Machine Gun Coy. R.N. Div.1
Canadian Artillery1
Indian Medical Service1
14th (King's) Hussars1
South Nottinghamshire Hussars1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Royal Flying Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 190th Bde. Trench Mortar Bty. R.N. Div.1
Royal Navy, HMS Blake1
East African Military Labour Bureau1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 189th Bde. Machine Gun Coy, R.N. Div.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn.1
16th Indian Cavalry1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 1st R.M. Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
General List1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 189th Bde. Machine Gun Coy. R.N. Div1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. attd. 189th Bde. M.G. Coy. R.N. Div.1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Mule Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 3rd T.M. Bty. R.N. Div.1
Royal Navy, Nelson Bn.1
Indian Labour Corps1
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Australian Pioneers1
Royal Flying Corps, 15th Sqdn.1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
South African Heavy Artillery1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 189th Bde. Machine Gun Coy., R.N. Div.1
British South Africa Police1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Australian Light Horse1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, B Coy. Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
South African Horse1
Indian Royal Artillery1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 189th Bde. T.M. Bty. R.N. Div.1
South African Infantry1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn.1
Canadian Engineers1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Scots Guards1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh34314
Glasgow31273
Aberdeen26252
Dundee21220
Govan15122
Peterhead13142
Elgin13144
Campbeltown11110
Falkirk870
Thurso770
Old Kilpatrick751
Lerwick773
Duffus662
Dunoon and Kilmun651
Wick660
AshingtonNorthumberland651
Bothwell650
ShrewsburyShropshire551
Perth531
Stirling550
Lismore and Appin550
Crieff540
Fraserburgh540
Forres563
Aberlour431
MarchFenland451
Cardross421
New Monkland440
RoathCardiff441
Beath441
Greenock441
Dunfermline450
Dornoch440
Banchory-Ternan440
Montrose442
Wemyss440
WareEast Hertfordshire440
Paisley440
MauldenCentral Bedfordshire331
CreweCheshire East331
St Ninians330
Fetteresso330
Longside331
Kemnay330
Shaw and CromptonOldham330
Gamrie340
AshGuildford321
Kirkintilloch330
Eddrachillis330
South Knapdale330
Keith331
StowmarketMid Suffolk330
Assynt330
Banff330
Shotts330
Glenmuick, Tullich and Glengairn340
Alva340
Lonmay321
Glassary330
Kirkcaldy and Dysart320
Bellie330
BridgnorthShropshire211
Slamannan220
Auchtergaven220
Eastwood220
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire210
Halkirk210
Linlithgow220
CottinghamEast Riding of Yorkshire220
MorleyLeeds211
CastleSwansea210
Meldrum220
Kilmore and Kilbride220
PenzanceCornwall210
Amble by the SeaNorthumberland210
Kilfinan230
Leslie (Fife)221
Hutton CranswickEast Riding of Yorkshire220
Drumoak220
Rothes220
HaverhillWest Suffolk220
Pen TranchTorfaen210
Cumbernauld210
OswestryShropshire221
Mortlach220
Cathcart220
Grangemouth210
Spynie220
Farr200
Lairg221
City of DurhamCounty Durham211
AbertilleryBlaenau Gwent210
Auchterderran220
LlandoveryCarmarthenshire220
Caputh220
Hamilton210
KeighleyBradford220
Fettercairn220
Cromdale, Inverallan and Advie210
KidsgroveNewcastle-under-Lyme220
Scoonie220
Golspie230
HowdenEast Riding of Yorkshire220
NewarkNewark and Sherwood210
CastleCardiff211
Banchory-Devenick220
RoadeSouth Northamptonshire220
Kilmonivaig211
NeathNeath Port Talbot221
SeahamCounty Durham220
Fyvie220
Pitsligo220
Crathie and Braemar210
Central Swindon SouthSwindon211
Midmar221
Ellesmere UrbanShropshire220
Kinfauns221
Coupar Angus220
Earl ShiltonHinckley and Bosworth220
Inverkeithing220
Chalfont St GilesChiltern220
WetherbyLeeds220
Watten222
BartonNorth Lincolnshire220
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk220
LandoreSwansea220
Alford220
Saffron WaldenUttlesford210
Bathgate220
WithernseaEast Riding of Yorkshire220
Hawick220
Dumbarton220
StanleyCounty Durham230
DoverDover220
WarkNorthumberland222
KendalSouth Lakeland210
Kilmarnock220
Alyth220
Henley-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire210
CorbridgeNorthumberland221
Dunblane and Lecropt220
South FerribyNorth Lincolnshire110
KedingtonWest Suffolk110
KemsingSevenoaks110
Llanfair-Mathafarn-EithafIsle of Anglesey110
Peterculter110
Olrig110
WigtonAllerdale110
BewerleyHarrogate110
St Fergus110
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen110
RochfordRochford110
LlanfynyddFlintshire110
Cupar110
Ratho110
HorleyReigate and Banstead110
Tranent111
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham110
Frindsbury ExtraMedway110
South CroxtonCharnwood110
Aberaman NorthRhondda Cynon Taf110
Inveravon110
Urquhart and Glenmoriston111
Whitchurch UrbanShropshire110
BamfordHigh Peak110
Dalserf110
WoodstockWest Oxfordshire110
Wigtown110
Campsie110
Fordyce110
Great CornardBabergh110
WesthoughtonBolton111
OvertonBasingstoke and Deane110
Milford HavenPembrokeshire110
Ogmore ValleyBridgend111
Brechin110
Prestonkirk100
SpennymoorCounty Durham110
ShalstoneAylesbury Vale120
ThorleyEast Hertfordshire100
ThetfordBreckland110
Comrie100
EastertonWiltshire110
SwanageDorset111
Rolleston on DoveEast Staffordshire110
Kirkwall and St Ola110
Rickinghall SuperiorMid Suffolk111
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester111
Little HadhamEast Hertfordshire110
RaglanMonmouthshire110
PrudhoeNorthumberland110
Aberfoyle110
RushdenEast Northamptonshire110
SuttonCentral Bedfordshire110
Great TothamMaldon110
Colwyn BayConwy110
Ceres110
DarshamEast Suffolk110
LowestoftEast Suffolk110
DealDover110
BillingshurstHorsham110
The GorgeTelford and Wrekin110
TongeSwale110
Clyne110
LudlowShropshire110
WetheralCarlisle110
Galston110
FileyScarborough100
Tyrie110
Little ClactonTendring110
GuilsfieldPowys111
Tibbermore110
Glencorse110
SkettySwansea110
Dunkeld and Dowally110
Lauder110
Framwellgate MoorCounty Durham110
Colnbrook with PoyleSlough110
ElyEast Cambridgeshire110
LouthEast Lindsey110
SidmouthEast Devon110
Cambuslang110
Hinton St. GeorgeSouth Somerset111
Dunrossness110
SudburyBabergh110
SharlstonWakefield110
IrthlingboroughEast Northamptonshire110
DroxfordWinchester100
GelligaerCaerphilly100
Bervie110
Coldingham110
DorneySouth Bucks110
ChisletCanterbury110
HindringhamNorth Norfolk110
Huntly110
KempstonBedford100
FinchingfieldBraintree110
MadeleyNewcastle-under-Lyme110
ValleyIsle of Anglesey110
Carnwath111
DenstonWest Suffolk111
KidderminsterWyre Forest110
RoystonNorth Hertfordshire110
HeadcornMaidstone110
WinsfordCheshire West and Chester111
RamptonSouth Cambridgeshire110
ShiptonHambleton110
Bowers Gifford and North BenfleetBasildon110
Barling MagnaRochford110
DenbighDenbighshire110
St Andrews and St Leonards110
EpworthNorth Lincolnshire100
Ormiston110
FleetwoodWyre110
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea100
AmpthillCentral Bedfordshire110
NelsonPendle110
Chapel of Garioch110
Laggan100
Draycott and Church WilneErewash110
Ardrossan110
CrowmarshSouth Oxfordshire100
Stromness110
Aberdour (Aberdeenshire)110
East BergholtBabergh110
HorwichBolton110
StroudStroud110
CrymychPembrokeshire110
Fowlis Easter110
PontardaweNeath Port Talbot100
Kirkmichael (Perth & Kinross)110
Earlston111
ShildonCounty Durham110
QuaintonAylesbury Vale100
MountsorrelCharnwood110
ShipdhamBreckland110
Kenmore110
TruroCornwall100
StokenhamSouth Hams100
OutwoodsEast Staffordshire110
Jura110
MendhamMid Suffolk110
EllerkerEast Riding of Yorkshire110
DavenhamCheshire West and Chester120
HertingfordburyEast Hertfordshire110
GrosmontMonmouthshire100
Dunnottar100
Newbiggin by the SeaNorthumberland110
BurwellEast Cambridgeshire110
OundleEast Northamptonshire110
Slip EndCentral Bedfordshire110
Stanford RiversEpping Forest110
BranthamBabergh110
CricciethGwynedd110
Falkland110
Livingston110
Campsey AshEast Suffolk110
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire110
OakhamRutland110
WhitfieldDover110
St Georges and PriorsleeTelford and Wrekin111
BapchildSwale110
Newhills110
HighleyShropshire110
RockcliffeCarlisle110
Ayr110
CloughtonScarborough100
Rafford110
WhitwickNorth West Leicestershire110
LawfordTendring110
CarreghofaPowys111
SnitterfieldStratford-on-Avon110
Melrose100
EshCounty Durham110
NewburyWest Berkshire110
TowcesterSouth Northamptonshire110
HorncastleEast Lindsey110
Foveran110
Morvern110
GerransCornwall101
North WingfieldNorth East Derbyshire110
BridgwaterSedgemoor110
Denny110
Rathven110
Nedging-with-NaughtonBabergh110
Steeple with TynehamDorset111
Shipton BellingerTest Valley100
TreorchyRhondda Cynon Taf110
Duns110
Wheatley HillCounty Durham110
BurnhamSouth Bucks120
WithamBraintree110
HicklingNorth Norfolk110
MarlboroughWiltshire110
RotherfieldWealden110
Llannerch-y-meddIsle of Anglesey110
CowlingeWest Suffolk110
PirtonNorth Hertfordshire120
ShorneGravesham110
PrestburyCheshire East110
Great WilbrahamSouth Cambridgeshire110
Kirriemuir110
St. NeotsHuntingdonshire120
Woodham WalterMaldon110
CorwenDenbighshire110
Auchterarder110
AlburyGuildford101
BriggNorth Lincolnshire110
Great BartonWest Suffolk110
Inveresk110
OmbersleyWychavon100
HanhamSouth Gloucestershire110
EgertonAshford110
ColnePendle111
MorristonSwansea110
New Machar110
ShifnalShropshire110
Matlock TownDerbyshire Dales110
Stevenston110
Old MarstonOxford110
ChalfordStroud111
LlanarthCeredigion110
Monifieth110
Rescobie110
Ancrum110
Aston ClintonAylesbury Vale111
BirstallCharnwood110
RocklandsBreckland110
Lochgoilhead and Kilmorich110
St. IvesCornwall110
KingsbridgeSouth Hams100
BridgtownCannock Chase110
Gigha and Cara110
Larbert111
HenleyMid Suffolk110
EasingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Brightwell-cum-SotwellSouth Oxfordshire110
HertfordEast Hertfordshire100
ChepstowMonmouthshire100
Uig110
Ellington and LintonNorthumberland110
WooburnWycombe110
Creich (Highland)110
Carleton RodeSouth Norfolk110
New Deer110
CranfieldCentral Bedfordshire110
OngarEpping Forest110
Endon and StanleyStaffordshire Moorlands111
CorrisGwynedd111
Kilrenny100
Whitburn100
BruisyardEast Suffolk110
WoodmanseyEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Abbots LangleyThree Rivers100
HerefordHerefordshire, County of100
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe100
PenarthVale of Glamorgan111
Castle CarrockCarlisle100
Straiton110
MaltonRyedale110
Strichen110
East HendredVale of White Horse110
HarwichTendring100
OffaWrexham110
Dalgety110
BrailesStratford-on-Avon111
Bowden100
Easington CollieryCounty Durham110
Stratfield MortimerWest Berkshire110
WitchamptonDorset110
Briton FerryNeath Port Talbot111
Inverurie100
CarlyonCornwall110
Grassmoor, Hasland and WinswickNorth East Derbyshire110
Dunlop110
EvercreechMendip110
HitchamBabergh110
IlkleyBradford101
WickhambrookWest Suffolk110
LyndhurstNew Forest111
AbergwiliCarmarthenshire110
TreherbertRhondda Cynon Taf110
Benholm110
Dunbar110
West Rainton and LeamsideCounty Durham110
HalsteadBraintree110
Repps with BastwickGreat Yarmouth110
Drumblade110
North Knapdale110
LudgershallWiltshire110
CrowhurstRother110
WinshillEast Staffordshire100
LlangefniIsle of Anglesey111
Pittenweem110
WorlingworthMid Suffolk110
HessleEast Riding of Yorkshire110
AldenhamHertsmere100
WalmerDover100
CantonCardiff111
KnutsfordCheshire East111
FulbournSouth Cambridgeshire110
HartwellSouth Northamptonshire110
Turriff110
HuntingdonHuntingdonshire110
Tolleshunt KnightsMaldon110
TrefriwConwy111
Forteviot110
Kirkliston110
WrenthamEast Suffolk110
Selkirk110
MalvernMalvern Hills111
ClevedonNorth Somerset110
WymondhamSouth Norfolk110
CoppullChorley110
Snizort110
PimhillShropshire110
LittonDerbyshire Dales110
Lanark110
CliffeSelby110
Speymouth101
WilmslowCheshire East111
WelshpoolPowys122
CrynantNeath Port Talbot110
Forfar110
Haddington110
Hutton HenryCounty Durham110
FreshwaterIsle of Wight110
Abingdon on ThamesVale of White Horse100
KexbyWest Lindsey110
Ellon111
Killin110
St. EweCornwall110
East PortlemouthSouth Hams110
SkilgateSomerset West and Taunton110
Yell110
Dunipace110
BramfordMid Suffolk110
Cherry BurtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Old MilvertonWarwick110
Little GaddesdenDacorum101
CaldicotMonmouthshire110
Annan110
East BedlingtonNorthumberland110
MarlowWycombe110
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick110
AldebySouth Norfolk110
Inverness and Bona120
Kildalton110
ClophillCentral Bedfordshire110
NazeingEpping Forest110
New Kilpatrick110
Stone RuralStafford110
BeddgelertGwynedd110
Blackford110
West StowWest Suffolk110
BatchworthThree Rivers100
RedbournSt Albans110
WesthideHerefordshire, County of110
HaughleyMid Suffolk110
ElhamFolkestone and Hythe111
LlandudnoConwy110
Canisbay110
ClaverleyShropshire110
Dalton Town with NewtonBarrow-in-Furness110
RiponHarrogate110
TreetonRotherham110
ElmsteadTendring110
CefnWrexham110
Newburgh110
BramleyWaverley110
Dull100
CoxhoeCounty Durham100
BurghfieldWest Berkshire110
NorthillCentral Bedfordshire110
FleckneyHarborough111
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf110
Auchindoir and Kearn110
Duthil and Rothiemurchus111
WhittonShropshire110
New MillsHigh Peak110
Eaglesham110
CranmoreMendip101
Craignish100
HadleighBabergh110
Billinge Chapel EndSt. Helens110
Croxley GreenThree Rivers110
LissEast Hampshire100
PembrokePembrokeshire110
PorthRhondda Cynon Taf111
Jedburgh110
Stoke MandevilleAylesbury Vale111
BicesterCherwell110
MarthamGreat Yarmouth110
Methlick100
HorningshamWiltshire110
LewesLewes110
Old Monkland110
AngleseyEast Staffordshire110
Llanfihangel YsgeifiogIsle of Anglesey110
Drainie110
Wetheringsett-cum-BrockfordMid Suffolk110
HedonEast Riding of Yorkshire111
TarporleyCheshire West and Chester110
Stow HillNewport110
Aboyne and Glen Tanar110
Kildonan110
SawtryHuntingdonshire100
Callander100
Burton LatimerKettering110
Dallas111
MorecambeLancaster110
MaldonMaldon110
Kinmel Bay and TowynConwy110
Crail110
Broughton, Glenholm and Kilbucho110
SaxmundhamEast Suffolk110
Barrow upon HumberNorth Lincolnshire111
Oulton BroadEast Suffolk110
Ansty and StaplefieldMid Sussex110
FreshfordBath and North East Somerset110
Spooner RowSouth Norfolk110
PemburyTunbridge Wells110
GorseinonSwansea110
Kintore110
Loth110
Market DraytonShropshire110
FolktonScarborough100
Hodthorpe and BelphBolsover110
Great CanfieldUttlesford110
Newtown and LlanllwchaiarnPowys122
Redgorton110
CoedffrancNeath Port Talbot122
Pencaitland110
HordenCounty Durham110
EtonWindsor and Maidenhead100
MarstonSouth Kesteven110
Insch110
Inveraray110
St. AgnesCornwall101
ExmouthEast Devon110
DulvertonSomerset West and Taunton110
Bonhill110
Kinloss110
HerringswellWest Suffolk110
HaleHalton110
FairfordCotswold110
SwanmoreWinchester111
LlantarnamTorfaen100
Laurencekirk110
Old Luce110
Stoke PogesSouth Bucks110
SturryCanterbury111
Sea PallingNorth Norfolk110
Knockando110
Rosneath110
Campton and ChicksandsCentral Bedfordshire110
East DonylandColchester110
Renfrew110
Sandon and BurstonStafford100
BarmouthGwynedd110
West Calder110
HundonWest Suffolk110
PatringtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham110
HarpendenSt Albans100