Date of death: Thursday 18 July 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant Paris Villiers Drake-Brockman The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/07/1918 (aged 19)
Regimental Serjeant Major Cecil Edward Metcalfe 9827Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/07/1918 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Edward Shurey Welsh Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Robert Stanley Thaxton 45556South Wales Borderers18/07/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Frederick Pattison Bull 19894Manchester Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper George Harrison Mason 476530Royal Engineers18/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Reid Skinner 108473Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Morris Alexander Moulton 193451Canadian Infantry18/07/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Butterfield 194303Royal Garrison Artillery18/07/1918
Private Evans 200722Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/07/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class George Henry Shaw 263459Royal Air Force18/07/1918 (aged 48)
Captain Charles David Danby Royal Air Force18/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Gallimore 51814King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/07/1918
Private Brokensha 201067Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Beasley 41119Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/07/1918
Private Percy Kenshole Thomas B/23615Royal Fusiliers18/07/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal William Charles Owen 658Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Scudamore Royal Air Force18/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Angus 26149Seaforth Highlanders18/07/1918
Private Guthrie 46775King's Own Scottish Borderers18/07/1918
Pioneer Kellow WR/26377Royal Engineers18/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Thomas Manning 1207Australian Pioneers18/07/1918
Private Moore 270965The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/07/1918
Private Harold Germain 57358Lancashire Fusiliers18/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Pearson 76006Northumberland Fusiliers18/07/1918
Gunner Rathbone 810713Royal Field Artillery18/07/1918
Private Arthur Renton Senior 57415Lancashire Fusiliers18/07/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Alfred James Gregory 50096Royal Irish Rifles18/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Irwin 65482Cheshire Regiment18/07/1918
Private James Low 36689Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Henry Allen 1067Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/07/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal George John Beddows 4061Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wilfred Ernest Butcher 1928AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.18/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Oliver John Colwell 2865Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery18/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Cruickshank 397CAustralian Machine Gun Corps18/07/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Dunn 864Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/07/1918
Private John Hendry 4729Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/07/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Sutton 383Australian Machine Gun Corps18/07/1918
Private Thomas Travers 1286Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery18/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Meredith Worley 6175Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Alexander Aitken 1089Australian Machine Gun Corps18/07/1918
Rifleman James Dewar Brown 42624New Zealand Rifle Brigade18/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private David Stevenson G/52128Middlesex Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry Jack 651736Canadian Infantry18/07/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Harry Knight 28552Welsh Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Burton 61789Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/07/1918
Battery Serjeant Major Arthur Norman Addison 118760Royal Garrison Artillery18/07/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Connell 548731Royal Engineers18/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Friend Rayner 240309Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/07/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Cyril Costen 317070Royal Garrison Artillery18/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charlie Furner 22656Royal Sussex Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Alexander Mcleod 685358Royal Field Artillery18/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Moran 6951Royal Irish Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Thomas Bernard O'connor 11/1263New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion18/07/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper George Edward Flisher 195261Royal Engineers18/07/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Frederick William Harvey 285983Royal Garrison Artillery18/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Nobles 41717Norfolk Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Wright 60849Royal Army Medical Corps18/07/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier Rushmer 895321Royal Field Artillery18/07/1918
Private Charles Harris 32690East Lancashire Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 40)
Private Thomas Brown Allan 6028Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Andrew 6286Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/07/1918
Private Henry Burton 5652Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/07/1918
Sapper Edward Ernest Collyn 19742Australian Engineers18/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Henry Walter Proctor 3709AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.18/07/1918
Private Ryan 1751Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/07/1918
Private Taylor 755AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.18/07/1918
Private James Sandeman Watson 1169Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Lindsay Yeaman 2513Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/07/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Maynard 23441Welsh Regiment18/07/1918
Private Ernest Philip Thomas 148108Machine Gun Corps18/07/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Ernest Charles Thiselton 141856Royal Garrison Artillery18/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert John Johnson 3341Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/07/1918
Private Aram Benjamin Morris 3364Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/07/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Godfrey 14452Royal Army Medical Corps18/07/1918 (aged 41)
Corporal William Alexander Unsworth 106108Royal Air Force18/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Edgar Bruce Scotten Candler 74057Canadian Infantry18/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Collie 928739Canadian Infantry18/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Corley 73536Canadian Infantry18/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Daly 73771Canadian Infantry18/07/1918
Private Flannagan 464494Canadian Labour Corps18/07/1918
Private John Fraser 147111Canadian Infantry18/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Garner 1989Canadian Army Medical Corps18/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Conrad Gower 73785Canadian Infantry18/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henderson 147145Canadian Infantry18/07/1918
Private Robert Anderson Henderson 782406Canadian Infantry18/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hockin 781424Canadian Infantry18/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Kenny 73917Canadian Infantry18/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Macrae 73220Canadian Infantry18/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private O'malley 73501Canadian Infantry18/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Harry Packham 73625Canadian Infantry18/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Albert Munns G/35330Royal Fusiliers18/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Boyes 36200Border Regiment18/07/1918
Private Mcraild 22792Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/07/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Edward Cecil Daburn 46285Royal Field Artillery18/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Grice 10064Leicestershire Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Williams 56653Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/07/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Goode R/875Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve18/07/1918
Private Thomas James Gray 641Australian Provost Corps18/07/1918
Lieutenant Thomas John Lang 15/118New Zealand Army Pay Corps18/07/1918
Lance Corporal William Frost 375188Manchester Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Isherwood 377190Manchester Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Platt 74517Manchester Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman John Ritson Pickup 46163Royal Scots18/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jim Smith 19341South African Native Labour Corps18/07/1918
Lance Corporal Brion 9497Middlesex Regiment18/07/1918
Private William Wilfred Brooks 54285Middlesex Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henry Arthur Gwyer 96804Middlesex Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Bramble Mattingly 238120Middlesex Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Hugh Alexander Pyne 11435Leicestershire Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Taylor 16438Middlesex Regiment18/07/1918
Private Trendle 12022Middlesex Regiment18/07/1918
Private Willey 846Middlesex Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Joseph Schofield Butterworth 1981Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Keith William Evans 4776Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/07/1918
Private Alfred Joseph Garratt 1265AAustralian Light Trench Mortar Battery18/07/1918
Private Alexander John Robertson 3605Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/07/1918
Corporal Ingleton 75686Royal Garrison Artillery18/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert Edward Bennison 14307Army Cyclist Corps18/07/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Heasman 2190Army Cyclist Corps18/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Albert Owen 2303Army Cyclist Corps18/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles Henry Fox Campbell S/29687Cameron Highlanders18/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reece 31468Cameron Highlanders18/07/1918
Corporal Robert Sproul S/43350Cameron Highlanders18/07/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Arthur Leslie Wilson Cameron Highlanders18/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Dunning 16677Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/07/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Holder 18154Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/07/1918
Corporal Robson 23848Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/07/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Greaves 3709Lancashire Fusiliers18/07/1918
Private Storey 238034Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/07/1918
Private Edwin Bavister 4980Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/07/1918
Private Henry Bridge 504Australian Machine Gun Corps18/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private William George Fairlem 410Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Peter Williamson 2263Australian Machine Gun Corps18/07/1918
Private Avery 220317Royal Berkshire Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mcfall 27531Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/07/1918
Rifleman Robert Coates A/203849King's Royal Rifle Corps18/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Daily 24896Royal Irish Fusiliers18/07/1918
Sapper Allan 402598Royal Engineers18/07/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Brown A/204094King's Royal Rifle Corps18/07/1918
Private Walter Hardy 40187Essex Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas William Hillman 77933Royal Fusiliers18/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward Arthur Newman 15817Lincolnshire Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Nicholes A/202703King's Royal Rifle Corps18/07/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Nisbett R/29559King's Royal Rifle Corps18/07/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Willicombe R/21596King's Royal Rifle Corps18/07/1918
Private Wilfred Hazlehurst 37027King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Thomas Hunter 38705Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/07/1918 (aged 24)
Labourer Wei Yu En 70898Chinese Labour Corps18/07/1918
Private Green 241725South Staffordshire Regiment18/07/1918
Corporal Marsh 16532Royal Fusiliers18/07/1918
Private Francis Joseph Butler 34789Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Cross 14590Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/07/1918
Private William Neil Hansen 49390Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Michael Dennis Mcgree 812076Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/07/1918
Private James Peck 43281Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/07/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Collop 17085Royal Field Artillery18/07/1918
Able Seaman Chadburn R/4901Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve18/07/1918
Bombardier Percival George Mogg 116599Royal Garrison Artillery18/07/1918 (aged 32)
Second Hand George Thomas Steer 1726/SARoyal Naval Reserve18/07/1918 (aged 41)
Private Samson S/24480Gordon Highlanders18/07/1918
Private Simpson S/25178Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/07/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal James Richard Ormrod 241127South Lancashire Regiment18/07/1918
Private Rudge 6831South Staffordshire Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Windross 271234Royal Scots18/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jeanes 26249King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/07/1918
Labourer Badal 913/DIndian Labour Corps18/07/1918
Private David Edward Friend S4/140373Army Service Corps18/07/1918
Private James Kerr 1669Inns of Court Officer Training Corps18/07/1918 (aged 54)
Driver William Herbert (Bert) Leach T4/044478Army Service Corps18/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Gale PLY/726/SRoyal Marine Light Infantry18/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Reuben Quigley 33311Grenadier Guards18/07/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Bannister 233018Royal Air Force18/07/1918
Private Arthur James Watson 1312Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/07/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Reuben Henry Jones Mercantile Marine18/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Albert Parham 30874Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/07/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Harry Hall Gunther Royal Air Force18/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hector William Killip TR3/96127Manchester Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harry Corkill 10808Scots Guards18/07/1918 (aged 43)
2nd Corporal Denis De Courcey Shaw 51899Royal Engineers18/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Skelton T/313711Army Service Corps18/07/1918 (aged 42)
Serjeant Beetham 17360East Lancashire Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 54)
Private Mutch 37258King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/07/1918
Company Serjeant Major Frank Blakeley 11680Lancashire Fusiliers18/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Roth TR/10/168724Middlesex Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Wright 8591King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/07/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman William Bird J/24752Royal Navy18/07/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Hall Kennedy 50268Royal Engineers18/07/1918
Driver Line T/36295Army Service Corps18/07/1918
Drummer Robert Rogers 63911The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/07/1918 (aged 17)
Private Alfred William Baker RMA/3289(S)Royal Marine Artillery18/07/1918 (aged 45)
Private John Soden 11535Welsh Regiment18/07/1918
Private Ernest Albert Payton 16623Army Pay Corps18/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Finn 3/4908York and Lancaster Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Birdwood Coldstream Guards18/07/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class John Kilby 263441Royal Air Force18/07/1918 (aged 47)
Private Mchugh 42681Training Reserve18/07/1918
Lance Corporal George Archibald Winterborne WR/307644Royal Engineers18/07/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Montague 11765East Surrey Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 44)
Serjeant Frederick Sidney Joyce 351386Durham Light Infantry18/07/1918 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Pomeroy 18306Royal Air Force18/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Henry Blower 189453Labour Corps18/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Harry Boocock 54545Northumberland Fusiliers18/07/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Routledge 38902King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Napoleon Patenaude 4070793Canadian Infantry18/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Driver 27162East Surrey Regiment18/07/1918
Private Thomas Albert Straughan Smith 20608Royal Sussex Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Philip Bailey T2/12433Army Service Corps18/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Chiddy 36762Hampshire Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Harry Dawson 17/1223Northumberland Fusiliers18/07/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Albert Victor Gainsford 343481Royal Engineers18/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Walter Henry Lilley M2/055208Army Service Corps18/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hough 32480The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harry Phillips 46878Canadian Infantry18/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Bartie 44119Royal Scots18/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Carr 13650Royal Scots Fusiliers18/07/1918
Private William Craig 20143Royal Scots Fusiliers18/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Hackin 28845King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Mccall 48314Royal Scots Fusiliers18/07/1918
Private Mcghee 48294Royal Scots Fusiliers18/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Louis Lowry 203162Devonshire Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Howells 13905South Lancashire Regiment18/07/1918
Private Lonzo Charles 22217Leicestershire Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harry Elkington 201775Leicestershire Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry William Knock 146533Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private William James Sorrell 66144th (Queen's Own) Hussars18/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Burford 201964Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Davidson 23788Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/07/1918
Corporal Ford 267337Seaforth Highlanders18/07/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Wallace S/15706Seaforth Highlanders18/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Foster 31787Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/07/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Glassbrook 204953Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/07/1918
Pioneer Marshall 214350Royal Engineers18/07/1918
Sapper Turner 13558Royal Engineers18/07/1918
Lance Corporal Leonard Rudduck 37613East Lancashire Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Connor 350975Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Richard George Ellicott 429Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Albert Handley 2813Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/07/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Walter Elwyn Joseph Radburn 3182AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.18/07/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Alfred Henry Richards 1964Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sylvanus Henry Tyrrel 1478Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Barlow 63475Cheshire Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Edward Evan Ellis 202029Manchester Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Follos 30836East Lancashire Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Chapman S/40435Cameron Highlanders18/07/1918
Private Harry Jones 46566King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Sanders 9749Irish Guards18/07/1918
Private Frith 91810Durham Light Infantry18/07/1918
Lieutenant Frederick Norman Mollet Royal Air Force18/07/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Benjamin Rawlings Royal Air Force18/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hughes 204180King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/07/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Percy Reginald Stiles 321433London Regiment (City of London Rifles)18/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry James Cameron 1/9Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Gordon Alexander Duncan G/53371Middlesex Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private D. James Shorland 25932King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private David Clifford Jones M2/180904Army Service Corps18/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bailey DM2/075533Army Service Corps18/07/1918
Private Baker 22474Norfolk Regiment18/07/1918
Shoeing Smith Unsworth 154182Royal Field Artillery18/07/1918
Driver Ward 220095Royal Field Artillery18/07/1918
Private Robert Burniston 42550Yorkshire Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private William George Colley M/340885Army Service Corps18/07/1918 (aged 34)
Driver William John Green 244539Royal Field Artillery18/07/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal John Brown 157118Royal Engineers18/07/1918 (aged 29)
Follower Mani Ram 10134th Sikh Pioneers18/07/1918
Sepoy Hira Lal 2024Alwar Infantry18/07/1918
Sepoy Asa Singh 389155th Indian Infantry18/07/1918
Sepoy Rajkumar 73797th Deccan Infantry18/07/1918
Private William Ogle Waite Edgar 45775King's Own Scottish Borderers18/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Anderson 28599Northumberland Fusiliers18/07/1918
Trimmer Dolan 7358/TSRoyal Naval Reserve18/07/1918
Private Robert Rodger 203558Cameron Highlanders18/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Jamieson S/24844Seaforth Highlanders18/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Guy Atkinson 201964West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Beer 200129West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/07/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Henry Stephen Higby G/14776Royal Fusiliers18/07/1918 (aged 40)
Private Walter E. Martin 17553Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/07/1918
Private Alfred Edward Matthews 19229Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/07/1918
Lieutenant William Alwin Anderson Royal Air Force18/07/1918
Lieutenant Cecil Barron Dickie Royal Air Force18/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles William Havis 28637Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Isaac Broadley G/10699Middlesex Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 26)
Porter Maung Sein Rangoon/653Indian Labour Corps18/07/1918
Labourer Karuppan Cannanore/1332Indian Labour Corps18/07/1918
Private Samuel Roberts 29681Border Regiment18/07/1918
Private Sidney Smith 35604Border Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Donald Mackenzie 8/43116Cameron Highlanders18/07/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant James Douglas 8591Cameron Highlanders18/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ball 11538Highland Light Infantry18/07/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Selwyn Harry Pike 165439North Somerset Yeomanry18/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private White 72605Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/07/1918
Private Buckley 143029Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/07/1918
Private Walter Bulmer 3357Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/07/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Norris Clarkson R/14668King's Royal Rifle Corps18/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stuart Dry 9277Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Green 11692Royal Sussex Regiment18/07/1918
Private Charles Keane 40206Cameron Highlanders18/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private John William Appleyard 40248West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Eyres 90654The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/07/1918
Private Mahy 998Royal Guernsey Light Infantry18/07/1918
Private Peers 27694Welsh Regiment18/07/1918
Private Arnold Wadsworth 52574West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/07/1918
Lieutenant Wilson Royal Air Force18/07/1918
Private Miller 42315North Staffordshire Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 40)
Private Williamson M/320090Army Service Corps18/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Patrick 280996Hampshire Regiment18/07/1918
Gunner Harry Fowcett Smith 104365Royal Garrison Artillery18/07/1918
Sepoy Chahat Khan 98198th Indian Infantry18/07/1918
Labourer Antoine 2104Mauritius Labour Corps18/07/1918
Driver Hari Singh 945Indian Mountain Artillery18/07/1918
Driver Gajjan 3064Mule Corps18/07/1918
Follower Sirajuddin 88Mule Corps18/07/1918
Rifleman Balbahadur Sundar 1949Assam Military Police18/07/1918
Rifleman Kulbahadur Thapa 2472Burma Military Police18/07/1918
Sepoy Basakha 51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)18/07/1918
Sepoy Mir Khan 1464128th Indian Pioneers18/07/1918
Gunner Fater Muhammad 2782Indian Mountain Artillery18/07/1918
Sapper Venkayaswami 47492nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners18/07/1918
Serjeant Patrick Christopher Farrell 8763Somerset Light Infantry18/07/1918
Private Lambert M2/104115Army Service Corps18/07/1918
Sepoy Phangan 279320th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)18/07/1918
Sowar Indar Singh 282347th Sikhs18/07/1918
Rifleman Nandlal Bura 30211th Gurkha Rifles18/07/1918
Sepoy Ram Singh 2564Gwalior Infantry18/07/1918
Lieutenant Arvan James Prichard Australian Machine Gun Corps18/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Mcintyre 4591Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/07/1918
Private Robert Hampton Brand Munsie 5016Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/07/1918
Private Franklin Anderson 2328AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.18/07/1918
Sergeant Cecil Francombe 552Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/07/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Cecil Jackson 142566Royal Engineers18/07/1918
Private James Albert Powell 203945Dorsetshire Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Arthur John Gooderham P/14137Military Police Corps18/07/1918 (aged 28)
Sarwan Sohara 171Supply and Transport Corps18/07/1918
Sepoy Latur Singh 335116th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)18/07/1918
Labourer Manhji 2983Indian Labour Corps18/07/1918
Captain Roy Edward Dubber Royal Air Force18/07/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Andrew Robertson Dick Border Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Laurence Mulligan 17469Royal Irish Fusiliers18/07/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Neki 24806Indian Royal Artillery18/07/1918
Labourer Asghar Ali 36379Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers18/07/1918
Follower Kristu Mandal 37866Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers18/07/1918
Labourer Muhammad Aroj 65419Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers18/07/1918
Labourer Surajuddin PT/2900Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers18/07/1918
Labourer Tonab Ali Sk 65779Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers18/07/1918
Driver Lal Khan 1185Indian Machine Gun Corps18/07/1918
Follower Mohan 235th Indian Cavalry18/07/1918
Mussuljer Sohnu 12th Indian Cavalry18/07/1918
Sepoy Budh Ram 314287th Punjabis18/07/1918
Sepoy Isar Singh 224823rd Sikh Pioneers18/07/1918
Lance Naik Sadhan Gopal Mukarji 80649th Bengalis18/07/1918
Labourer Asik Ram 3891Supply and Transport Corps18/07/1918
Driver Hazari 9Supply and Transport Corps18/07/1918
Follower Raman Nayar KRK/CD/2584Supply and Transport Corps18/07/1918
Labourer Ratnakar Sahu 2168Supply and Transport Corps18/07/1918
Driver Jai Ram 87422Mule Corps18/07/1918
Driver Sarup Singh 88426Mule Corps18/07/1918
Driver Natthu Meerut/755Bullock Corps18/07/1918
Follower Budha 11109Indian Railway Department18/07/1918
Gangman Muniswami 51261Indian Railway Department18/07/1918
Follower Shankar 54954Indian Railway Department18/07/1918
Pointsman Themram Tiwari 35887Indian Railway Department18/07/1918
Labourer Tungare 56092Indian Railway Department18/07/1918
Gangman Upendra Malik 45968Indian Railway Department18/07/1918
Bearer Puran Singh 77638Army Bearer Corps18/07/1918
Private Mitchell 290524Gordon Highlanders18/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Shilliday 32684Border Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Coupe 508116Labour Corps18/07/1918
Private John Andrew Smith TR5/209632West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/07/1918
Private Cutts 24087York and Lancaster Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper James Crookes WR/333191Royal Engineers18/07/1918 (aged 20)
Boy 2nd Class Burns J/83518Royal Navy18/07/1918
Officer's Cook 1st Class Charles Nott 355539Royal Navy18/07/1918
Signalman Alexander Fredrick Place J/15933Royal Navy18/07/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant James Garney Marshall Farrall Royal Air Force18/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Jack Arthur Horton Pegram Royal Air Force18/07/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Leonard Albert Thrower Royal Air Force18/07/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Joseph Albert Edward Vowles Royal Air Force18/07/1918
Lance Serjeant Charles Edward Dixon 6418Coldstream Guards18/07/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Montgomery S/15234Gordon Highlanders18/07/1918
Private Frederick Holdcroft 200253North Staffordshire Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Mcilwrick 206682Royal Engineers18/07/1918 (aged 35)
Labourer Stephanappa 2751Indian Labour Corps18/07/1918
Private Edward Forster Taylor 46753Lancashire Fusiliers18/07/1918 (aged 23)
Band Corporal William Henry G. Smale PO/8596Royal Marine Band18/07/1918
Artisan Ah Aong Hai Siv 6321Royal Indian Marine18/07/1918
Artisan Tsai Ching Chien 51592Royal Engineers18/07/1918
Able Seaman John Joseph Chavner 134662Royal Navy18/07/1918 (aged 48)
Private Mouser 3059882Canadian Infantry18/07/1918
Private Albert Anderson 43537South Staffordshire Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ephraim Albert Nightingale 62175West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/07/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Wright 9327Royal Field Artillery18/07/1918
Private James PS/6694Royal Fusiliers18/07/1918
Labourer Hu Wan Ling 109537Chinese Labour Corps18/07/1918
Private James Albert Snape 39557Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/07/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Sudovikov Russian Army18/07/1918
Landsturmmann Heinrich Johann Appel German Army18/07/1918
Pionier Salomon Fisch German Army18/07/1918
Fahrer Karl Friedrich Heinemann German Army18/07/1918
Fahrer Wilhelm Karl Heinrich Heinemann German Army18/07/1918
Sergeant August Hillbrenner German Army18/07/1918
Musketier Georg Mehl German Army18/07/1918
Gefreiter Josef Moersch German Army18/07/1918
Pionier Georg Niesche German Army18/07/1918
Musketier Karl Posauner German Army18/07/1918
Musketier Emil Pristav German Army18/07/1918
Fahrer Otto Paul Sachtleben German Army18/07/1918
Musketier Gustav Schmidt German Army18/07/1918
Fahrer Heinrich Simon German Army18/07/1918
Pionier Arthur Albert Karl Tiegs German Army18/07/1918
Soldat Willy Lange German Army18/07/1918
Soldat Otto Patzlaff German Army18/07/1918
Soldier Endef Nikulin Russian Army18/07/1918
Internierter Fritz Friedrich Schaufus Austrian Civilian18/07/1918
1st Lieutenant James A Pigue U.S. Army18/07/1918 (aged 37)
Leading Seaman Edwin Mosses 57Royal Australian Naval Reserve18/07/1918 (aged 48)
Trooper George Linton King 153430th Regiment, British Columbia Horse18/07/1918 (aged 52)
Private Henry Walter Mason 3709AALIAS18/07/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2800
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance15110
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance1200
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance11100
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance1060
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India1000
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany920
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium800
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance840
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance650
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany620
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance571
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance560
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance530
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq511
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance500
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance530
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium530
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance500
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance400
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY, HINGESFrance422
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance420
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance440
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance420
LOOS MEMORIALFrance411
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom400
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran400
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt400
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance430
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance301
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
VAILLY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany320
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance320
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance330
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance210
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance220
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
ABEELE AERODROME MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium201
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance200
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
HARTLEPOOL (STRANTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance210
CAVALLETTO BRITISH CEMETERYItaly221
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly210
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)211
JERUSALEM INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance220
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium210
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran200
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)200
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
NEUF-BRISACH COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
THIENNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance100
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium100
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance100
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance120
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BULIMBA CEMETERYAustralia110
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance120
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance111
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MONT NOIR MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. JANS-CAPPELFrance100
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
SAILLY-AU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BIRSE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ELLON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
AYLESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KENWYN (ST. KEYNE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
SANDFORD (ST. SWITHIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EXETER (EXWICK OR ST. THOMAS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WEST PELTON (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
STOURBRIDGE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARTFORD (WATLING STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HALLIWELL (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEALDSTONE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TEDDINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SMETHWICK OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
STOKE-ON-TRENT (BURSLEM) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STREATHAM PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ESHER (COBHAM) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORTHING (BROADWATER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOORSHOLM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CARLTON-IN-CLEVELAND (ST. BOTOLPH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WINNIPEG (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYCanada110
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland120
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance100
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance100
PROVINS (HAUTE-VILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance110
BAVELINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CROIX-ROUGE MILITARY CEMETERY, QUAEDYPREFrance110
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)122
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BERWICK-UPON-TWEED CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOSFORTH (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CURRAGH MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of122
TROON CEMETERY, AYRSHIREUnited Kingdom100
OLD MONKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LERWICK NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany110
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERYMozambique100
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
HALIFAX MEMORIALCanada100
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France100
COWIE (SS. MARY AND NATHAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OLD MORTLAKE BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
CATERHAM AND WARLINGHAM (CATERHAM) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
LOCRE HOSPICE CEMETERYBelgium100
BARNSLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ECCLESFIELD (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEDAN (ST. CHARLES) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SOUTHPORT (DUKE STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSWAY OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABERDARE CEMETERY, GLAMORGANSHIREUnited Kingdom111
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. RIQUIER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium101
RAMLEH 1914-1918 MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom100
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia110
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31
Canadian Infantry18
Royal Air Force18
German Army16
Royal Engineers16
Middlesex Regiment11
Army Service Corps11
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10
Royal Field Artillery9
Cameron Highlanders9
Royal Garrison Artillery8
Royal Fusiliers6
Australian Machine Gun Corps6
Manchester Regiment6
Indian Railway Department6
King's Royal Rifle Corps6
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)6
Royal Warwickshire Regiment5
Royal Navy5
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers5
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)5
Border Regiment5
Indian Labour Corps5
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.5
Supply and Transport Corps5
Welsh Regiment5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
Northumberland Fusiliers4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)4
Seaforth Highlanders4
East Lancashire Regiment4
Leicestershire Regiment4
Mule Corps4
Royal Scots Fusiliers4
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery3
Gordon Highlanders3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
Royal Scots3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Army Cyclist Corps3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Russian Army2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
East Surrey Regiment2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Durham Light Infantry2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Labour Corps2
Cheshire Regiment2
Indian Mountain Artillery2
Hampshire Regiment2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve2
Coldstream Guards2
Royal Naval Reserve2
Norfolk Regiment2
23rd Sikh Pioneers1
Training Reserve1
Burma Military Police1
ALIAS1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Indian Royal Artillery1
New Zealand Army Pay Corps1
Devonshire Regiment1
11th Gurkha Rifles1
North Somerset Yeomanry1
49th Bengalis1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
34th Sikh Pioneers1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
98th Indian Infantry1
Gwalior Infantry1
Grenadier Guards1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Bullock Corps1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
128th Indian Pioneers1
Australian Engineers1
Alwar Infantry1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Indian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Austrian Civilian1
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Mauritius Labour Corps1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Mercantile Marine1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
Machine Gun Corps1
155th Indian Infantry1
5th Indian Cavalry1
Army Pay Corps1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Royal Irish Regiment1
U.S. Army1
Irish Guards1
Australian Pioneers1
Military Police Corps1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Army Bearer Corps1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Inns of Court Officer Training Corps1
97th Deccan Infantry1
12th Indian Cavalry1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
Royal Australian Naval Reserve1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Scots Guards1
Royal Marine Band1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Essex Regiment1
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Canadian Labour Corps1
87th Punjabis1
Assam Military Police1
30th Regiment, British Columbia Horse1
South Wales Borderers1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
Australian Provost Corps1
Royal Indian Marine1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
47th Sikhs1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Highland Light Infantry1