Date of death: Saturday 14 December 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Serjeant John Barclay 24313Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Lester Alexander Chisholm 9811British West Indies Regiment14/12/1918 (aged 20)
Shoeing Smith Corporal Harry Ernest Shoard 821081Royal Field Artillery14/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Leslie Walter James Haynes 241119Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Sneddon Kennedy 43235Royal Scots Fusiliers14/12/1918 (aged 30)
Able Seaman George Briggs Mercantile Marine14/12/1918 (aged 72)
Private Crowley 151307Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/12/1918
Private David Edgar Beynon 368182Royal Army Medical Corps14/12/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Bull Dorsetshire Regiment14/12/1918
Sepoy Manji 1893Alwar Infantry14/12/1918
Lance Naik Mehar Singh 301172nd Punjabis14/12/1918
Driver Rauji SO/5262Mule Corps14/12/1918
Sick Berth Attendant Pallett M/4453Royal Navy, HMS Egmont14/12/1918
Captain Christopher Woodall Henderson Military Labour Corps14/12/1918
Stoker 1st Class Hubert Hill K/44813Royal Navy, HMS Challenger14/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Jones DM2/135082Royal Army Service Corps14/12/1918 (aged 21)
Painter 1st Class Frederick Francis Moore M/2593Royal Navy, HMS Challenger,14/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private Francis James Mullins 84218Royal Army Medical Corps14/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Brett M2/222321Royal Army Service Corps14/12/1918
Staff Nurse Gertrude Eliza Dunn South African Military Nursing Service14/12/1918
Lieutenant Mcallan South African Medical Corps14/12/1918
Private Albion Staple Colin Wilson 62890Australian Infantry Base Depot14/12/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Maxwell George 62495Australian Reinforcement14/12/1918
Private B.d. Rex Mcadam 62476Australian Reinforcement14/12/1918
Private James Henry Williams 66548Australian Reinforcement14/12/1918
Private Mcinnes 48040Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/12/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner Colton 382427Royal Garrison Artillery14/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Garside 20678York and Lancaster Regiment14/12/1918
Private James Adcock SS/10095Royal Army Service Corps14/12/1918 (aged 43)
Private Clark 8418Cameron Highlanders14/12/1918
Corporal John Henry Lawson 23/1392Northumberland Fusiliers14/12/1918 (aged 49)
Fitter Jeffes 211207Royal Garrison Artillery14/12/1918
Private Victor John Lineham L/11298Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)14/12/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Dhan Singh 41140Indian Royal Artillery14/12/1918
Gunner Kachhera 34160Indian Royal Artillery14/12/1918
Bombardier Andrew Barr 300332Royal Garrison Artillery14/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Patrick Carroll M2/335615Royal Army Service Corps14/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas William Couzens T4/199543Royal Army Service Corps14/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Dicken 7/15649South Wales Borderers14/12/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Gill T4/059162Royal Army Service Corps14/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Albert Gubby 202046Durham Light Infantry14/12/1918 (aged 41)
Private Andrew Keddie 3/5701Cameron Highlanders14/12/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Smith 219255Royal Engineers14/12/1918 (aged 37)
Private Turnham 27549Royal Scots14/12/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Viner 87190Royal Field Artillery14/12/1918 (aged 20)
Muleteer Yenouchous 7595Macedonian Mule Corps14/12/1918
Driver Gilbey T/35612Royal Army Service Corps14/12/1918
Private Gadsby 63437Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/12/1918
Private Tarry 41958Royal Berkshire Regiment14/12/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Muhammad Din 1257Mule Corps14/12/1918
Lieutenant George Hay Mair Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/12/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Rickard T/425723Royal Army Service Corps14/12/1918
Bombardier Rounsefell 148351Royal Field Artillery14/12/1918 (aged 30)
Flight Cadet Rice 316204Royal Air Force14/12/1918
Lieutenant Lloyd Royal Air Force14/12/1918
Private Joseph Russell 10/1643Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Hermann Kiel 60240West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/12/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Thomas William Stirrup 60365Royal Garrison Artillery14/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Grieveson 51842Royal Army Medical Corps14/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Uriah Russell 62506Yorkshire Regiment14/12/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Arthur Stockburn 470933Royal Engineers14/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Carr 324658The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/12/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Thomas Seymour Hurrell PS/10895Royal Fusiliers14/12/1918
Private George Edward Smith 252411Manchester Regiment14/12/1918 (aged 41)
Private Corke 352029Royal Scots14/12/1918
Second Lieutenant Holmes Somerset Light Infantry14/12/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Inseal 930895Royal Field Artillery14/12/1918
Private Harry Sydney Alfred Hyde 10/88855Training Reserve14/12/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Arthur William Goode 27648Norfolk Regiment14/12/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Wheatley 32960Royal Field Artillery14/12/1918
Rifleman Arthur Ferriman 485110London Regiment (The Rangers)14/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private Beck 45726North Staffordshire Regiment14/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Lancaster G/69328The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/12/1918 (aged 45)
Private Robert Frederick Simpson M2/153098Royal Army Service Corps14/12/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Goode SD/3773Royal Sussex Regiment14/12/1918
Driver Cloves 58539Royal Field Artillery14/12/1918
Captain Clerke Colqhoun Burton Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/12/1918
Private Walter Edward King 16761Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/12/1918 (aged 27)
Stoker 1st Class Emson 282180Royal Navy, HMS Victory14/12/1918
Serjeant Campion 14058Grenadier Guards14/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Crowson 35111Lincolnshire Regiment14/12/1918
Private Albert Bell 41220King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/12/1918 (aged 27)
Member Hall G/2676Women's Royal Naval Service14/12/1918
Bombardier Saxton 85972Royal Field Artillery14/12/1918
Private Julius Bohonko 288266Canadian Infantry14/12/1918 (aged 38)
Sergeant John W. Cannon 721608Canadian Infantry14/12/1918 (aged 41)
Private Albert E. Leader 2640032Canadian Army Medical Corps14/12/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Percy A. Dawson 3057996Canadian Field Artillery14/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edmund A. Cooper 3112559Canadian Garrison Regiment14/12/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper John Metcalfe 1820Canadian Engineers14/12/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Ernest Tugman 1274712Canadian Garrison Artillery14/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Fell 37125North Staffordshire Regiment14/12/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Leslie Peter Kerr 17420Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/12/1918
Private Rowe 465033Royal Army Medical Corps14/12/1918
Private Bloomfield S/7832Royal Army Ordnance Corps14/12/1918
Private Gibson 267038Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry14/12/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Percy Longthorpe J/10308Royal Navy, HMS Adventure14/12/1918 (aged 24)
Pioneer Thomas William Booth 325739Royal Engineers14/12/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Walter George Kemp 145697Royal Field Artillery14/12/1918 (aged 20)
Trooper William George Dalziel 2603Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron14/12/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Stevens 681076London Regiment14/12/1918
Shoeing Smith Corporal Edward Mark Stiller 971198Royal Field Artillery14/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Wright 722545London Regiment14/12/1918
Driver Gerrard 58607Royal Horse Artillery14/12/1918
Private Spears 41108Worcestershire Regiment14/12/1918
Captain Henry Ruthven Lawrence South African Medical Corps14/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Matthews 2183Coldstream Guards14/12/1918
Private Cyril Ernest Beeston 43774Lincolnshire Regiment14/12/1918 (aged 18)
Private Souter 40471Suffolk Regiment14/12/1918
Captain George Edmund Jack Canadian Infantry Works Battalion14/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Dancey 20644Wiltshire Regiment14/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles William Holloway 73868Royal Fusiliers14/12/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mackenzie 29598Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/12/1918 (aged 45)
Private Squire Arthur Savage 85059Northumberland Fusiliers14/12/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Cobley 514144Royal Engineers14/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jackman 25345Devonshire Regiment14/12/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Parnell 86885Royal Garrison Artillery14/12/1918
Private Herdman 18078Durham Light Infantry14/12/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Edward Davis 191282Royal Garrison Artillery14/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Moore 18/30746Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/12/1918
Private Leonard John Merriman 31793Welsh Regiment14/12/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant John Charles Reed Royal Field Artillery14/12/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Tindale 79844Royal Engineers14/12/1918 (aged 40)
Private Mcintyre 202450Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/12/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Charles Hope Ferguson 265010Royal Field Artillery14/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Leonard Edwards 3286Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/12/1918 (aged 26)
Labourer Ch'en Yen Ch'ing 109973Chinese Labour Corps14/12/1918
Labourer Sui Fu Hai 34114Chinese Labour Corps14/12/1918
Private Proudfoot 267041Middlesex Regiment14/12/1918
Serjeant James Henry Salmon 200756Royal Berkshire Regiment14/12/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Jenner Royal Air Force, 66th Sqdn.14/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stanley Tozer 166396Machine Gun Corps14/12/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Louis Xavier Le Vaillant 39067New Zealand Rifle Brigade14/12/1918 (aged 42)
Rifleman James George Dunphy 25/969New Zealand Rifle Brigade14/12/1918
Driver John Joseph Lloyd 7/1379New Zealand Field Artillery14/12/1918
Private Archibald Gibb Warren 28051Reinforcements New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/12/1918
Private George Griffin 29774Reinforcements New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Barton 3152Manchester Regiment14/12/1918
Private Thomas 2913Manchester Regiment14/12/1918
Lance Corporal Bailey 763British West Indies Regiment14/12/1918
Greaser Hardy Mercantile Marine Reserve14/12/1918
Second Lieutenant Roderick Paterson Macleod Royal Engineers14/12/1918 (aged 41)
Private Mcdonald 712197Canadian Infantry14/12/1918
Corporal Stewart 8396Royal Irish Rifles14/12/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman John Murphy 7446Royal Irish Rifles14/12/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Stritch 5/8170Royal Irish Rifles14/12/1918 (aged 28)
Leading Seaman Laurence Mackin 4800B(PO)Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Highland Glen".14/12/1918
Private William Walker Gibson 2773Non Combatant Corps14/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private W Mcc. Rae 47944Royal Scots Fusiliers14/12/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Duncan Turner 656225Royal Field Artillery14/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Quinn S/25863Seaforth Highlanders14/12/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Mclelland 415914Royal Engineers14/12/1918
Seaman Vass 5309/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory14/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Morris 54801The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/12/1918
Labourer Phallu Singh 1652Indian Labour Corps14/12/1918
Corporal Thomas Green H/1089515th (The King's) Hussars14/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Amos Senior 54899West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private William 29211Highland Light Infantry14/12/1918
Private George Walter Wright 241643Leicestershire Regiment14/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Turner 201002Norfolk Regiment14/12/1918
Labourer Muhammad Abdulla Abdel Herion 2902Egyptian Labour Corps14/12/1918
Private Mirams 85449Royal Army Medical Corps14/12/1918
Sapper Clarke 79264Royal Engineers14/12/1918
Rifleman Arthur Sydney George C/4610King's Royal Rifle Corps14/12/1918 (aged 22)
Volunteer Father John Habets 656Nyasaland Volunteer Reserve14/12/1918
Serjeant Gerald Harry Musgrave MR/40Rhodesia Native Regiment14/12/1918 (aged 37)
Sergeant Robert Joseph Henneberry D/379South African Engineers14/12/1918 (aged 40)
Follower Rakha Karachi/333Indian Army Medical Corps14/12/1918
Cook Ram Chandra 1305Indian Army Medical Corps14/12/1918
Corporal Ronald Stuart Baird Dunne M2/118934Royal Army Service Corps14/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Tereka 251Northern Rhodesia Police14/12/1918
Private Abdilla Bullaleh 41Somaliland Camel Corps14/12/1918
Sepoy Raimal Khan 3488109th Indian Infantry14/12/1918
Sepoy Ramzan Khan 4012109th Indian Infantry14/12/1918
Sepoy Ram Narayan Singh 31397th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs14/12/1918
Follower Bhagwan Dev 487Army Hospital Corps14/12/1918
Driver Badal SO/2218Supply and Transport Corps14/12/1918
Sepoy Manta 208812th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)14/12/1918
Rifleman Amarbahadur Gurung 5692nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)14/12/1918
Driver Muhammad Din 257Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army14/12/1918
Sepoy Ram Autar Sukul 482153rd Punjabis14/12/1918
Sepoy Indraj 140154th Indian Infantry14/12/1918
Gunner Shahabuddin 81Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army14/12/1918
Gunner Shahabuddin 81Indian Mountain Artillery14/12/1918
Sepoy Anandnak Dhaknak 4489121st Indian Pioneers14/12/1918
Corporal Alfred Richard Andrewartha 8790Australian Employment Company14/12/1918
Captain Petts Indian Army Reserve of Officers14/12/1918
Private Dudman 8626Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/12/1918
Lieutenant Thomas Hughes East Lancashire Regiment14/12/1918
Follower Lalu 555044Army Hospital Corps14/12/1918
Follower Sannaga Makkhan 55794Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers14/12/1918
Sepoy Roshan Jama Khan 270122nd Rajputana Infantry14/12/1918
Sepoy Duda 1543rd Erinpura Regiment14/12/1918
Driver Balla Ram 7315Mule Corps14/12/1918
Havildar Ganes Shankar Shirvalkar 40401Military Accounts Department, India14/12/1918
Gangman Gopi Nath 46367Indian Railway Department14/12/1918
Gangman Mukandi 46490Indian Railway Department14/12/1918
Follower Barkat Ali LHR/1540Followers Central Depot14/12/1918
Bearer Cheuroyan 99341Army Bearer Corps14/12/1918
Artisan Jaga Rao WD/9483Indian Military Works Services14/12/1918
Able Seaman Alfred Gillham 195805Royal Navy, HMS Satyr14/12/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Roche 6731Royal Munster Fusiliers14/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private Alfred Ernest Brown 69236Australian General Service Reinforcements14/12/1918
Major Meade Royal Engineers14/12/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Arthur Cooper 37136Royal Field Artillery14/12/1918
Gunner Ellis Adshead 294466Royal Garrison Artillery14/12/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John King 1311Military Police Corps14/12/1918
Private Frost 182426Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/12/1918
Private Duke 306258Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/12/1918 (aged 22)
Pioneer Wilson 119634Royal Engineers14/12/1918 (aged 52)
Private Prickett 209114Labour Corps14/12/1918
Private Percy Henry Hageman 30022King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mcisaac S/20377Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/12/1918
Private George F. Chisholm 3188815Canadian Infantry14/12/1918 (aged 23)
Captain William R. Martell Canadian Infantry14/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frank Perry 4062441Canadian Infantry14/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Garfield Roberts 74296Welsh Regiment14/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cornelius 532479London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)14/12/1918
Gunner Brown 101278Royal Garrison Artillery14/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Greaves 266474Norfolk Regiment14/12/1918
Stoker 1st Class Noble K/41261Royal Navy, HMS Cumberland14/12/1918
Seaman Robert Ernest Mountjoy 5650ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid.'14/12/1918 (aged 22)
Cadet Ritchie Royal Navy, (Keyham), Royal Naval College14/12/1918
Stoker 1st Class Michael Henry Roche K/6343Royal Navy, HMS Botha14/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert W. Cotton 32973Durham Light Infantry14/12/1918 (aged 41)
Second Officer George William Appleton Mercantile Marine Reserve14/12/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Debbage 30045Royal Garrison Artillery14/12/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Albert Chrow 2098304Canadian Engineers14/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Quinton 15662Royal Defence Corps14/12/1918
Sapper Andrew Brennan 2011833Canadian Engineers14/12/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Frank Greenwood 126379Royal Air Force14/12/1918
Corporal Charles Shirley William Cadman T4/110529Royal Army Service Corps14/12/1918 (aged 53)
Private William Maynard 623925Labour Corps14/12/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Woodfield 58282King's Royal Rifle Corps14/12/1918
Private 1st Class George Alfred Somerville-Smith 233745Royal Air Force14/12/1918
Deck Hand French Mercantile Marine Reserve14/12/1918
Serjeant Clark 222281Royal Air Force14/12/1918 (aged 32)
Labourer Niu Tse Feng 45937Chinese Labour Corps14/12/1918
Labourer Lu K'e Shun 50015Chinese Labour Corps14/12/1918
Musketier Johann Hasenbeek German Army14/12/1918
Musketier Michael Nowak German Army14/12/1918
Musketier Paul Junghaus German Army14/12/1918
Unteroffizier Paul Pruessmann German Army14/12/1918
Gefreiter Heinrich Rau German Army14/12/1918
Private 1st Class George Alfred Somerville 233745ALIAS14/12/1918
Second Lieutenant Joseph Bernard Fast Royal Air Force, 11 Air Park14/12/1918 (aged 22)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece1160
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance530
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania510
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt500
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt400
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance410
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India400
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt300
ROCKINGHAM CEMETERYAustralia300
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)300
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany320
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt300
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance320
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa200
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece200
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
DEDEAGATCH BRITISH CEMETERYGreece210
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
WINNIPEG (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYCanada230
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria200
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium200
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly210
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic200
PEMBA MEMORIALMozambique200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance120
FECAMP (LE VAL AUX CLERCS) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BAYENGHEM-LES-SENINGHEM CHURCHYARDFrance100
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. AGNES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEAVITREE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
HIGHWEEK (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
BUXTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MARLEY HILL (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NEW SEAHAM (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HARTLEPOOL (STRANTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CRANBROOK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEAFIELD (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DORCHESTER CEMETERY, DORSETUnited Kingdom100
SEIGHFORD (ST. CHAD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST CHILTINGTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WARSTONE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALISBURY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
YARM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARROGATE (STONEFALL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HENSALL (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KEIGHLEY (UTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
ATHELSTAN CEMETERYCanada110
MILTON (EVERGREEN) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (PARK LAWN) CEMETERYCanada110
CHANAK CONSULAR CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
MURMANSK NEW BRITISH CEMETERYRussian Federation100
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium110
LIEGE (ROBERMONT) CEMETERYBelgium110
HUY (LA SARTE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
SPA COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MONCEAU ST. WAAST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance120
LE CATEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE MEMORIALFrance100
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
AKAROA ANGLICAN CEMETERYNew Zealand100
ASHBURTON CEMETERYNew Zealand100
CHRISTCHURCH (LINWOOD) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
DUNEDIN (ANDERSON'S BAY) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
TUATAPERE CEMETERYNew Zealand100
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON (EXTRA-MURAL) BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST (MILLTOWN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BANGOR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONGFORD (BALLYMACORMICK) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
DROGHEDA (ST. PETER'S) CATHOLIC CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
KILMARNOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CASTLE DOUGLAS CEMETERY, KELTONUnited Kingdom110
PAISLEY (HAWKHEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CADDER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BALINTORE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANSANFFRAID-YM-MECHAIN (ST. FFRAID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
MANGOCHI TOWN CEMETERYMalawi100
ZOMBA TOWN CEMETERYMalawi100
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERYMozambique100
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
LIVINGSTONE CAMP MEMORIALZambia100
BERBERA MEMORIALSomalia (including Somaliland)100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
MADRAS 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIAL, CHENNAIIndia100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia110
HALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HUELVA BRITISH CEMETERYSpain100
LAPFORD CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
GHYLL UNDENOMINATIONAL BURIAL GROUND, BARNOLDSWICKUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
CHOC BAY WAR CEMETERYSt. Lucia110
CRONENBOURG FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEWSBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OBAN (PENNYFUIR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEERNESS CEMETERY, ISLE OF SHEPPEYUnited Kingdom120
PENRITH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
NORTHENDEN (ST. WILFRID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NEWARK-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BUTLERS MARSTON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TREORCHY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SKETTY (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SYDNEY NORTH HEAD (QUARANTINE) CEMETERYAustralia100
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREAT VILLAGE (MAHON) CEMETERYCanada110
NEW GERMANY CEMETERYCanada100
ROGERSVILLE (ST. FRANCOIS DE SALES) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
WEST MERSEA (BARFIELD ROAD) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
VIEUX-CONDE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DENVER (ST. MARY'S) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWBATTLE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BALLYNACORRA GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of100
CHICAGO (MOUNT OLIVET) CEMETERYUnited States of America110
HARTLEPOOL NORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia100
CHICAGO (ROSEHILL) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
BATUMI BRITISH MILITARY CEMETERYGeorgia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery13
Royal Army Service Corps11
Royal Engineers10
Royal Garrison Artillery9
Canadian Infantry6
Royal Army Medical Corps5
German Army5
Royal Air Force5
Chinese Labour Corps4
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)4
Australian Reinforcement3
Manchester Regiment3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
Durham Light Infantry3
Mercantile Marine Reserve3
Norfolk Regiment3
Mule Corps3
Royal Irish Rifles3
Canadian Engineers3
Army Hospital Corps2
Royal Fusiliers2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Indian Army Medical Corps2
British West Indies Regiment2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Welsh Regiment2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Cameron Highlanders2
Indian Railway Department2
109th Indian Infantry2
South African Medical Corps2
Royal Scots2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Labour Corps2
London Regiment2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Defence Corps1
Devonshire Regiment1
Non Combatant Corps1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Machine Gun Corps1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Challenger1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Indian Military Works Services1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Seaforth Highlanders1
122nd Rajputana Infantry1
Women's Royal Naval Service1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Worcestershire Regiment1
121st Indian Pioneers1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
South Wales Borderers1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Satyr1
Royal Army Ordnance Corps1
12th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Alwar Infantry1
ALIAS1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory1
43rd Erinpura Regiment1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Cumberland1
Coldstream Guards1
Northern Rhodesia Police1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Australian Employment Company1
Royal Navy, HMS Challenger,1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Training Reserve1
72nd Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, 11 Air Park1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Military Accounts Department, India1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Somaliland Camel Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid.'1
Suffolk Regiment1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
South African Military Nursing Service1
Nyasaland Volunteer Reserve1
Australian General Service Reinforcements1
Royal Navy, HMS Adventure1
Indian Labour Corps1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Mercantile Marine1
Royal Navy, (Keyham), Royal Naval College1
Canadian Infantry Works Battalion1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Grenadier Guards1
Rhodesia Native Regiment1
Military Police Corps1
Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron1
Middlesex Regiment1
153rd Punjabis1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Royal Navy, HMS Egmont1
15th (The King's) Hussars1
Followers Central Depot1
Canadian Garrison Regiment1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Botha1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Highland Glen".1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Macedonian Mule Corps1
South African Engineers1
Royal Air Force, 66th Sqdn.1
154th Indian Infantry1
Military Labour Corps1
Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)1
Highland Light Infantry1
Army Bearer Corps1