Date of death: Saturday 30 November 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Arthur Woolley 75898West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard Oliver Mcclean 16802Gloucestershire Regiment30/11/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant James Dawson WR/125249Royal Engineers30/11/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Thomas Evans WR/503294Royal Engineers30/11/1918 (aged 27)
Shoeing Smith Mears L/35815Royal Field Artillery30/11/1918
Corporal Seton 312741Labour Corps30/11/1918 (aged 28)
Fireman Fathu Said Indian Merchant Service30/11/1918
Serjeant Major Norman Drake A/361249Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)30/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Tom Firth 30854Border Regiment30/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Pycroft 30295King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Whyte 191570Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Bettley 438045Royal Engineers30/11/1918 (aged 29)
Second Mate Walter Edward Sayer Mercantile Marine30/11/1918 (aged 23)
Flight Cadet David Mcwhinnie 92939Royal Air Force, 19th Training Depot Sqdn.30/11/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Bracey WR/287128Royal Engineers30/11/1918
Trooper Herbert Cook 71555New Zealand Mounted Rifles30/11/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Henry George Hooper Davoll 45304Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/11/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Lakhmi Singh 253125th Napier's Rifles30/11/1918
Lance Serjeant John Vaughan 16098Wiltshire Regiment30/11/1918 (aged 24)
Commander Michael Valentine Foran 16223East African Railways30/11/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Edward Anderton East African Forces30/11/1918 (aged 44)
Sergeant Horace Henry Cocks S/4504South African Service Corps30/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Walter Philip Crosby O/628647Royal Army Ordnance Corps30/11/1918 (aged 40)
Driver Edwards 3499South African Service Corps30/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harry Wallwork Thompson 118090Royal Army Medical Corps30/11/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Harrison ME/126South African Mounted Engineers30/11/1918
Private Josiah Morrow Worner Australian Infantry Base Depot30/11/1918
Private Carr 018181Royal Army Ordnance Corps30/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Rowland Kimpton R4/095065Royal Army Service Corps30/11/1918 (aged 28)
Trooper Wheeler 3030382Fort Garry Horse30/11/1918
Private Griffiths M/346237Royal Army Service Corps30/11/1918 (aged 37)
Pioneer Spencer 119749Royal Engineers30/11/1918
Private John Robertson Adamson 24122King's Own Scottish Borderers30/11/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Bombardier Balistrari 317024Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1918
Private Burgess 14622Suffolk Regiment30/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Percy Clarence Duggan 5080Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Kiff 199767Royal Field Artillery30/11/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Maher 207486Royal Engineers30/11/1918
Sapper Mence 144545Royal Engineers30/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Alfred Smith 944550Royal Field Artillery30/11/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Bates 43530Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1918
Private Parsonage 435224Royal Army Medical Corps30/11/1918
Private Stanley Haynes M2/034995Royal Army Service Corps30/11/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Hitchen 202563Royal Field Artillery30/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mckenna 93West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/11/1918
Labourer Liu Hung Feng 26656Chinese Labour Corps30/11/1918
Labourer Yang Wen Pu 58748Chinese Labour Corps30/11/1918
Driver Clifford Whiteley 771112Royal Field Artillery30/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Gilliard S/26904Seaforth Highlanders30/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Elliott 208066The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/11/1918
Major Wilfred Ormonde Winter Royal Engineers30/11/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper George Joseph Amey WR/505331Royal Engineers30/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Andrew Key Gordon Simpson S/18218Gordon Highlanders30/11/1918 (aged 21)
Labourer Calleja 4196Maltese Labour Corps30/11/1918
Corporal George Charles Mayes 16939Royal Field Artillery30/11/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal John Fairhurst Storey WR/296000Royal Engineers30/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Beverley DM2/170465Royal Army Service Corps30/11/1918
Serjeant William John Bridges 726Royal Air Force, Salonika Aircraft Park30/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fish 33590The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1918 (aged 50)
Sapper George Fisk 89289Royal Engineers30/11/1918 (aged 38)
Pioneer Frederick Henry Plaistowe 182252Royal Engineers30/11/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Pryde 359Royal Field Artillery30/11/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Philip Hugh Roberts 264348Royal Engineers30/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Fred Hardwick 127114Royal Army Medical Corps30/11/1918 (aged 26)
Pioneer Ball 510713Royal Engineers30/11/1918
Fireman Asad Ali Indian Merchant Service30/11/1918
Driver Hiralal 42898Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army30/11/1918
Pioneer Cadle WR/22731Royal Engineers30/11/1918 (aged 32)
Battery Serjeant Major Hammond 10977Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Harry Bertram Bond 175530Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dronfield 1496South Nottinghamshire Hussars30/11/1918
Corporal John Rigby 32290Durham Light Infantry30/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Thomas Lodge Sherrington 33618Royal Field Artillery30/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Doubleday 38447Highland Light Infantry30/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Todd G/51374Middlesex Regiment30/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Jones 350487Durham Light Infantry30/11/1918
Private John Joseph Gibson 66570Durham Light Infantry30/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Parkin 17/844Northumberland Fusiliers30/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Chesworth 56675Durham Light Infantry30/11/1918
Private Bell 33Seaforth Highlanders30/11/1918
Private Millward 33ALIAS30/11/1918
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Edward William Gardner K/42033Royal Navy, HMS Radstock30/11/1918
Sapper Murray 2024138Canadian Railway Troops30/11/1918
Serjeant Frank Ernest Stone 12161Royal Air Force, 3rd "W" Aircraft Repair Depot30/11/1918 (aged 30)
Worker Inglis 3571Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps30/11/1918
Private Hawkes 103416Labour Corps30/11/1918
Worker Alicia Watt 33726Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps30/11/1918
Private Flanagan 3232767Canadian Infantry30/11/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Samuel Walter Hookey 161337Royal Navy, HMS Venerable30/11/1918
Serjeant Frederick Eldridge 6887Hampshire Regiment30/11/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Gay TR/10/42998Royal Sussex Regiment30/11/1918
Driver Wilson 107676Royal Field Artillery30/11/1918
Private Harold Lynford Cooke M/316148Royal Army Service Corps30/11/1918 (aged 31)
Bombardier Henry Lewis Dyke 77Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery30/11/1918
Private Virgo 31810Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/11/1918
Member Charlotte Annie Day 24165Women's Royal Air Force30/11/1918
Captain Davison Royal Engineers30/11/1918
Junior Reserve Attendant Caspall M/19971Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Crescent30/11/1918
Leading Deck Hand William Clifford Webster 4685/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Motor Launch 31830/11/1918 (aged 25)
Member Marjorie Gertrude Payne 9654Women's Royal Air Force30/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Francis Nelson 300174Lancashire Fusiliers30/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Samuel Davison Royal Air Force, 112th Sqdn.30/11/1918
Private Bell 41180Cheshire Regiment30/11/1918
Signalman Harold Jones Mersey Z/3527Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid30/11/1918
Lance Corporal John S. Green 27325Lancashire Fusiliers30/11/1918
Private Albert Seddon 11094East Lancashire Regiment30/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Williamson 44505Hampshire Regiment30/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Charles Moore 731436Royal Field Artillery30/11/1918 (aged 51)
Private Albert Pilkington T/406610Royal Army Service Corps30/11/1918 (aged 29)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Lamb L/9093Royal Navy, HMS Parker30/11/1918 (aged 25)
Trimmer Reynard Mercantile Marine Reserve30/11/1918
Private Peter Smith 21564The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Richard Brown 30013Border Regiment30/11/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Thornton 198295Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Arthur Freeney 94902The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private John William Moores 16346Lancashire Fusiliers30/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Allan Connell 15492Army Cyclist Corps30/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Watson 117075Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/11/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Harold Shelton 13221Leicestershire Regiment30/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Bailey Parker 21857Lincolnshire Regiment30/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Walter Groom G/15010Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/11/1918 (aged 46)
Lieutenant Percy Ivan Rawlinson Royal Air Force30/11/1918 (aged 28)
Ordinary Seaman John Thomas Adams 1516XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve30/11/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Sutton 2150Army Pay Corps30/11/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Colin Johnston Sinclair Royal Field Artillery30/11/1918 (aged 20)
Major Harold Gowans Ferguson Royal Engineers30/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private 2nd Class Bogle 169995Royal Air Force30/11/1918
Lance Bombardier Samuel Mariner 67471Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Jeffs 100455Royal Engineers30/11/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman James Dunnett TR/13/82839Rifle Brigade30/11/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Phillips 10441King's Royal Rifle Corps30/11/1918
Able Seaman Stanton London Z/6022Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President. III.30/11/1918
Captain Arthur Wilfred Toovey Bedfordshire Regiment30/11/1918
Rifleman William Albert Midson 325388London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Eastham 3564Australian Pioneers30/11/1918
Lance Corporal Chapman 17059Northamptonshire Regiment30/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Holliday 204492Middlesex Regiment30/11/1918
Private Bell 16945Yorkshire Regiment30/11/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Douglas Canadian Infantry30/11/1918
Air Mechanic Fredrick Henry Duckers 161368Royal Air Force, School of Technical Training (Halton)30/11/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Jarvis London Z/3110Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.30/11/1918
Private Lloyd 59159South Staffordshire Regiment30/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Craddock 40924Lincolnshire Regiment30/11/1918
Private Emberton 55798Hampshire Regiment30/11/1918 (aged 22)
Cadet Frederick Harvey Blackhurst 767582Royal Engineers30/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bettaney 200782North Staffordshire Regiment30/11/1918 (aged 39)
Trimmer George Benjamin Smith 5477/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Ganges II30/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frank Lloyd 19720Coldstream Guards30/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Flood 391316th (The Queen's) Lancers30/11/1918
Private Brown L/10538Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/11/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner George John Webb 87576Royal Field Artillery30/11/1918
Lance Bombardier Frank Howse 46765Royal Field Artillery30/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Albert Gulliver 27810Hampshire Regiment30/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Howard Aubrey Fullarton Crabb 2401/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1918
Quartermaster Sergeant John Cochrane Gilmour 3010Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private William Thomas Ryan 58887Australian Reinforcement30/11/1918 (aged 20)
Quartermaster Serjeant Wallace 3010ALIAS30/11/1918
Major Bell Royal Army Service Corps30/11/1918 (aged 62)
Sapper Robert Easton 145281Royal Engineers30/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Allinson SS/21556Royal Army Service Corps30/11/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Crawshaw 268068West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/11/1918
Private Sutterby 36770West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/11/1918 (aged 21)
Flight Cadet Fred Lee 53058Royal Air Force30/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Harrison 133496Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1918
Gunner John Cyril Hindson 661300Royal Field Artillery30/11/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant John Grainger 5108Connaught Rangers30/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Clayton 58271Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1918
Serjeant James Henry Davison 79480Royal Engineers30/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Alfred Thomas Shaw 205708King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/11/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Parkin 62793Royal Field Artillery30/11/1918
Corporal Boyle 69745Royal Field Artillery30/11/1918
Engine Room Artificer Arthur Rowley 1271/EARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Halcyon30/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alokai Zabarima A/2166Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/11/1918
Driver Kojo Quaye MT/7Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/11/1918
Carrier Jinnu 11678Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.30/11/1918
Private Henry Ireland 700461Canadian Infantry30/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Thomas Shepperson 500338Canadian Engineers30/11/1918 (aged 21)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Thomas D. Curtis 75914Canadian Infantry30/11/1918 (aged 44)
Private Gordon Campbell Upton 2866Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)30/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private John F. Mccarthy 3037216Canadian Infantry30/11/1918 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John James Wardell 270383Royal Air Force, Cadet Wing30/11/1918 (aged 18)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Percival Henry Bull 147458Royal Air Force, 9th Sqdn.30/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Gould 190099Labour Corps30/11/1918
Private William Holsgrove 9436Royal Scots Fusiliers30/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Sydney Frank Fowler PO/1604/SRoyal Marine Light Infantry30/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Wrigley 26693East Surrey Regiment30/11/1918
Corporal James 21862Royal Field Artillery30/11/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Varley 115594Royal Field Artillery30/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Scott S/26158Seaforth Highlanders30/11/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Stevens 132655Royal Air Force, 32nd Training Wing30/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Curran 11286Royal Irish Regiment30/11/1918
Serjeant Hall 560224Royal Engineers30/11/1918
Gunner Mitchem 971414Royal Field Artillery30/11/1918
Private Nelson 6981British West Indies Regiment30/11/1918
Private Pritchett 36884Essex Regiment30/11/1918
Private Herbert Haliburton Smart 51522Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Smythe Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Griffin D/133774th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)30/11/1918
Private Rimes 202724Suffolk Regiment30/11/1918
Private James Mayo 7857Lancashire Fusiliers30/11/1918 (aged 28)
Shoeing Smith Rupert Ginger 26274th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)30/11/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper James Leonard 404271Royal Engineers30/11/1918 (aged 27)
Bombardier George Henry Bate L/23115Royal Field Artillery30/11/1918
Quartermaster Serjeant Stewart Robert Buchanan 9764Scots Guards30/11/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant James C. Parkinson SE/3826Royal Army Veterinary Corps30/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Bombardier Edgar Price 70606Royal Field Artillery30/11/1918
Lance Corporal Bishop 8084East Surrey Regiment30/11/1918
Private Pinches 17819King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/11/1918
Private Roy Oliver 922699Canadian Infantry30/11/1918
Private Jean St. Jean 61744Canadian Infantry30/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henry James Appleton 97325Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Brearley 98581Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/11/1918 (aged 19)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Joseph Ernest Davies 200063King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Fittall 98559Middlesex Regiment30/11/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Gibson 21/686Northumberland Fusiliers30/11/1918
Private William Mccracken 355347The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Pearson 161060Royal Field Artillery30/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Perkins 46487The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Pipe 876308Royal Field Artillery30/11/1918
Private Bancroft 35240Cheshire Regiment30/11/1918
Private William Jonathan Clarke 11843Royal Fusiliers30/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clarence Victor Free 207417Worcestershire Regiment30/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Huckstepp 39128Gloucestershire Regiment30/11/1918
Gunner Knott 154337Royal Field Artillery30/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Fred Powell 69202Devonshire Regiment30/11/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Rayner 253764Royal Field Artillery30/11/1918
Private Seely 23269Royal Army Medical Corps30/11/1918
Private Thurman 143970Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/11/1918
Gunner John Westall 104335Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Applegate N/319288Royal Army Service Corps30/11/1918
Private Bennett 64931Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/11/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class William Andrew Hardy 27330Royal Air Force, 3rd Balloon Wing30/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Walker 35131Highland Light Infantry30/11/1918
Quartermaster Serjeant Hogan SS/6585Royal Army Service Corps30/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Hughes 23781King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Joseph Ephraim Smith M/371188Royal Army Service Corps30/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Shouler 17563Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Davenport 52395Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/11/1918
Lance Bombardier David Davies W/5135Royal Field Artillery30/11/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Archibald John Fergusson S4/05860Royal Army Service Corps30/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Lamb 61376Royal Army Medical Corps30/11/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Manley East Yorkshire Regiment30/11/1918
Bombardier Overman 210691Royal Field Artillery30/11/1918
Private Gilbert Pow M2/073567Royal Army Service Corps30/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Liddell Simpson Durham Light Infantry30/11/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Joseph Robson Lumsden Smith T3/026549Royal Army Service Corps30/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Suffield 6566Royal Army Veterinary Corps30/11/1918
Gunner Gordon Charles Wyatt 36292New Zealand Field Artillery30/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver William Aitchison Ferguson 13165Australian Army Service Corps30/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner John William Charles Mcgregor 1690Australian Field Artillery30/11/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Lewis Henry Thompson 310572Royal Engineers30/11/1918 (aged 28)
Pioneer Beasley WR/22722Royal Engineers30/11/1918
Gunner Bishop L/22624Royal Field Artillery30/11/1918
Captain Bruce Mcdonald Brander Royal Army Medical Corps30/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Edmonds M/319071Royal Army Service Corps30/11/1918
Gunner Seaton 109326Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1918
Corporal Archibald Barr Thomson 1586934th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Tizard 15621Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Woodhouse 6693Norfolk Regiment30/11/1918
Serjeant Alfred Henry Fox 343Royal Fusiliers30/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur William Flack 201491Tank Corps30/11/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Buchan 322666Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1918
Serjeant Harrison 33023Labour Corps30/11/1918
Gunner Hoey 166585Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Kilpatrick 311092Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1918
Captain Raffin Devonshire Regiment30/11/1918 (aged 26)
Labourer Tung Chi Hsiang 63906Chinese Labour Corps30/11/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Elford 209129Royal Air Force, (Aegean Group)30/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Guerrier General List30/11/1918
Chargeman Fernando CO/63731Indian Railway Department30/11/1918
Private Burnett B/21258Highland Light Infantry30/11/1918
Private Jago DM2/097092Royal Army Service Corps30/11/1918
Private John Marshall 26942Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gangman Joseph 53715Indian Railway Department30/11/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Thomas Ritchie Gibb 99434Royal Air Force, 34th Sqdn.30/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Otto Marc M2/153635Royal Army Service Corps30/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Richard Owen 11621Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal George William Terry 479760Royal Engineers30/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Bertie James Tuckfield 496066Royal Engineers30/11/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Frederick Edward Waters T/33372Royal Army Service Corps30/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Dodd 33980Devonshire Regiment30/11/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Gubbin 15587Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/11/1918
Rifleman John Richard Clayton Russell 24/561New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Smith 10/3084Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force30/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Andrew Stanley 12/4093Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force30/11/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Alexander Gordon Lloyd 3/1852New Zealand Medical Corps30/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Walter Mason 1098Australian Pioneers30/11/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Victor Wesley Keeys 86562New Zealand Military Forces30/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur George Mckenzie 22071New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion30/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Vallis 215828Labour Corps30/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Ronald Ramsay O'conor Coldstream Guards30/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Aldridge 87384Royal Army Medical Corps30/11/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Albert Henry Hobbs 149580Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Mcclachrie 201883Rifle Brigade30/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Musgrove 7429Manchester Regiment30/11/1918
Follower Din Muhammad 28191st Punjabis (Light Infantry)30/11/1918
Bearer Nand Ram 77177Army Bearer Corps30/11/1918
Private Cookson 103506Royal Army Medical Corps30/11/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Joseph Alexander Mcguckin 49572Royal Air Force30/11/1918 (aged 42)
Serjeant Harold Brown Hetherington 36971Royal Engineers30/11/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Amos Percy Piper 33012Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Thomas Denis Dipple Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/11/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Tower Royal Air Force30/11/1918
Private Pratt 2138510Canadian Infantry30/11/1918
Driver Green 99824Royal Field Artillery30/11/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Patrick Sterling 5210Royal Irish Rifles30/11/1918
Private Patterson 351424Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Connolly 110719Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1918
Private John Brodie Kerr 375539Royal Scots30/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mills H/71979North Irish Horse30/11/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant John Cavers S/4365Gordon Highlanders30/11/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Alex Coltart Thomson 265375Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/11/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Maitland J/70442Royal Navy, HMS Marjoram30/11/1918
Driver Seaton T4/142636Royal Army Service Corps30/11/1918 (aged 24)
Petty Officer Upton Selway 227897(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Neptune30/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Doran 5529Highland Light Infantry30/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mcconnell 26904Royal Scots Fusiliers30/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Harrison 291417Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/11/1918 (aged 24)
Flight Cadet Jack Turner Melville 52563Royal Air Force, 55th Wing30/11/1918 (aged 18)
Seaman Reid 7833/ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Cresco30/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Givens M2/098458Royal Army Service Corps30/11/1918
Private David Owen 70072Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/11/1918
Driver Davies T/329249Royal Army Service Corps30/11/1918
Stoker 1st Class Jones K/40258Royal Navy, HMS Hercules30/11/1918 (aged 21)
Follower Asghar 3091Indian Labour Corps30/11/1918
Labourer Shankar Rajpur 549Indian Labour Corps30/11/1918
Private Barker 19333The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Carling 42927Royal Scots30/11/1918
Private Carter 8453King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Joseph O'neill 4866Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Senior 39298Border Regiment30/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Tom Underdown 36593Gloucestershire Regiment30/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Herbert William Winfield S4/218283Royal Army Service Corps30/11/1918 (aged 38)
Labourer Abdel Ghami Mustafa 330Egyptian Labour Corps30/11/1918
Follower Abdel Halik Salim 1083Camel Transport Corps30/11/1918
Follower Ahmad Sazid Khalifa 13113Camel Transport Corps30/11/1918
Follower Khabl Dumian 142Camel Transport Corps30/11/1918
Labourer Muhammad Mustafa El Masri 16638Egyptian Labour Corps30/11/1918
Follower Musa Ismail 6558Camel Transport Corps30/11/1918
Private Essex M/335781Royal Army Service Corps30/11/1918
Private Isaka Moshi 8802Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/11/1918
Driver John MT/188Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/11/1918
Driver Louis Harry Kleinman MT/5177South African Service Corps30/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Misasara Mykasa 343East African Army Medical Corps30/11/1918
Lieutenant Henry William Oswald Briginshaw Royal Army Service Corps30/11/1918 (aged 43)
Private Checkley 75546Northumberland Fusiliers30/11/1918
Private Charles S. Neill 10607The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Christopher Archer 755169Royal Field Artillery30/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Dearn 37290Wiltshire Regiment30/11/1918
Captain William Grantham Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/11/1918
Private Judd 8026Wiltshire Regiment30/11/1918
Private Kelly 2949South African Medical Corps30/11/1918
Lance Naik Akbar Khan S&T/1663Mule Corps30/11/1918
Sepoy Allah Rakhia 5195127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry30/11/1918
Private William Elliott 31560North Staffordshire Regiment30/11/1918
Sepoy Ghulam Muhammad 1132129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis30/11/1918
Sepoy Qabul Ahmad 39235th Light Infantry30/11/1918
Private Adan Segulleh 555Somaliland Camel Corps30/11/1918
Private Saith Muhammad 547Camel Corps30/11/1918
Private Samatar Warsama 355Camel Corps30/11/1918
Lance Daffadar Hukam Singh 10626th King George's Own Light Cavalry30/11/1918
Sepoy Benimadho Tiwari 37621st Brahmans30/11/1918
Sepoy Sahsar 40865th Light Infantry30/11/1918
Follower Imarat Ali 7095Followers Central Depot30/11/1918
Follower Ibrahim 144Malay States Guides, Indian Army30/11/1918
Sepoy Kishan Singh 2546Malay States Guides, Indian Army30/11/1918
Rifleman Bhagaram Madasi 10408th Gurkha Rifles30/11/1918
Rifleman Tularam Bura 8022nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)30/11/1918
Naik Tek Bir Thapa 95th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)30/11/1918
Sepoy Ram Saran Singh 2031112th Indian Infantry30/11/1918
Private Frank Mcgarley 163404Machine Gun Corps (Motors)30/11/1918 (aged 29)
Naik Het Singh 283658th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)30/11/1918
Lance Naik Bishan Singh 99223rd Sikh Pioneers30/11/1918
Jemadar Bhagwan Singh 66th Punjabis30/11/1918
Corporal Joseph Goodman 8074Bedfordshire Regiment30/11/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Kennedy 115052The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1918
Lance Corporal James Barnes Salter-Whiter 200878The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Ernest Winter 240947Hampshire Regiment30/11/1918
Follower Ramu 37th Lancers (Baluch Horse)30/11/1918
Driver Saleh Muhammad Khan 242Indian Mountain Artillery30/11/1918
Follower Sobhan Singh 292Indian Ordnance Department30/11/1918
Sepoy Sunehri 3303120th Rajputana Infantry30/11/1918
Sepoy Karim Baksh 6507127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry30/11/1918
Sowar Khazan Singh 331815th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)30/11/1918
Lance Naik Muhammad Abdul 1974117th Mahrattas30/11/1918
Follower Mangra 31Indian Royal Artillery30/11/1918
Driver Moti 55473Indian Royal Artillery30/11/1918
Follower Abdul Karim 93224Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers30/11/1918
Sepoy Ji Sukh 56316th Jat Light Infantry30/11/1918
Labourer Krishram Patri 4263Supply and Transport Corps30/11/1918
Driver Narayan Singh 547Supply and Transport Corps30/11/1918
Driver Karim Bakhsh 5036Mule Corps30/11/1918
Driver Ali Akhmad 6606Jaipur Transport Corps30/11/1918
Gangman Hathi Rawat 44066Indian Railway Department30/11/1918
Labourer Nadan Rawat 100821Indian Railway Department30/11/1918
Follower Sahjada 29Followers Central Depot30/11/1918
Artisan Santa Singh WD/6892Indian Military Works Services30/11/1918
Private William Gray 291166Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/11/1918
Able Seaman Blake Mercantile Marine Reserve30/11/1918
Private 1st Class George Crammond 246626Royal Air Force30/11/1918
Sapper George Foster Britton WR/244024Royal Engineers30/11/1918 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Glanville Mercantile Marine Reserve30/11/1918
Private Wilfred Grey 37296North Staffordshire Regiment30/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hector Fraser Hicks 67885Australian Reinforcement30/11/1918
Serjeant Wood 207972Border Regiment30/11/1918
Private Joseph Sigley 16771Hampshire Regiment30/11/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant James William Smith Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private J L Downey 188612Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/11/1918
Lance Corporal William Hatton P/7156Military Police Corps30/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ruegg 29887Somerset Light Infantry30/11/1918
Private Butler 34707Royal Army Medical Corps30/11/1918
Gunner Cooper 16307Royal Field Artillery30/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Gray 202803Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/11/1918
Private George Campbell S/20915Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/11/1918
Serjeant Cairns 142720Royal Engineers30/11/1918
Private Pierre Breault 4061799Canadian Infantry30/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Adams 63060Canadian Infantry30/11/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Beer 131140Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private William H. Lewis 75943Welsh Regiment30/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas 43237Welsh Regiment30/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Stirling J. Mckinley 3213978Canadian Infantry30/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hunt 201464Tank Corps30/11/1918
Private George Robert Chambers 17241Northamptonshire Regiment30/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Reginald Ernest Finch Royal Air Force30/11/1918
Private Thomas 15270British West Indies Regiment30/11/1918 (aged 38)
Carrier Abba 484Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/11/1918
Chief Sick Berth Steward William Thomas Allen 150307Royal Navy, HMS Victory I30/11/1918 (aged 48)
Second Lieutenant Corbett Wiley Morris Royal Air Force, 120th Sqdn.30/11/1918 (aged 23)
Artisan Lan Sang 2730Port Administration and River Conservancy Department30/11/1918
Private Thomas Hooper 27916Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Knowles 60289Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/11/1918
Private Eastwood MS/43781Royal Army Service Corps30/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ralph M/340035Royal Army Service Corps30/11/1918
Private Shaw M/331543Royal Army Service Corps30/11/1918
Private George Phillip Blake 21735Australian Army Medical Corps30/11/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Blundell 206560The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Churcher 18825Royal Irish Regiment30/11/1918
Private Dawson 30005North Staffordshire Regiment30/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cyril George Hepher 51529East Yorkshire Regiment30/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Irlam M2/194187Royal Army Service Corps30/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Okell 267772The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1918 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Charles Pullan 299317Royal Air Force30/11/1918
Private Golding 189983Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/11/1918 (aged 28)
Labourer Wang Ping Ch'en 21614Chinese Labour Corps30/11/1918
Sub-Lieutenant D'arcy George Fisher Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve30/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gefreiter Franz Czarnetzki German Army30/11/1918
Vizefeldwebel Richard Gebhardt German Army30/11/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Kampmeyer German Army30/11/1918
Infanterist Franz Obermeier German Army30/11/1918
Unteroffizier Ernst Eduard Roggenbuck German Army30/11/1918
Gefreiter Albert Roesch German Army30/11/1918
Landsturmmann August Baumgarten German Army30/11/1918
Reservist Heinrich Danzer German Army30/11/1918
Schuetze Theodor Krein German Army30/11/1918
Soldat Christian Mueller German Army30/11/1918
Musketier Peter Oehlers German Army30/11/1918
Musketier Heinrich Renneis German Army30/11/1918
Garde-Fuesilier Karl Rogatz German Army30/11/1918
Musketier Friedrich Rotermund German Army30/11/1918
Infanterist Georg Rutzmoser German Army30/11/1918
Gefreiter Franz Stockbauer German Army30/11/1918
Soldat Peter Schneider German Army30/11/1918
Musketier Hermann Thieroff German Army30/11/1918
Obermatrose Nikolaus Koch German Navy30/11/1918
Internierter Albert Friedrich Wilhelm Konow German Civilian30/11/1918
1e Sergeant BV Amand Henri Marie Hasevoets Belgian Army30/11/1918
Infanterist Franz Pal Austrian Army30/11/1918
Internierter Karl Kletzenbauer Austrian Civilian30/11/1918
Private Vichev Bulgarian Army30/11/1918
Internierter Dr Emma Rohrmann German Civilian30/11/1918
Sergeant William Peter Howard 5376Royal Canadian Horse Artillery30/11/1918
Private Edwin Darley Atkinson 15/1652West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Filippo Camilleri M/373615Royal Army Service Corps30/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private William James Warring 431147Labour Corps30/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alexander Mcdonald 1871Seaforth Highlanders30/11/1918 (aged 25)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1600
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1440
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1400
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1150
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1120
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran1100
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance850
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance840
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece750
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt730
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic700
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance730
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany630
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt600
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance520
LE CATEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance520
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly510
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)520
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania500
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India510
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania410
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece430
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom430
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium440
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq410
SOLESMES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany420
BERBERA MEMORIALSomalia (including Somaliland)400
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance310
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt310
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance310
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
BREBIERES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt300
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance300
GHISSIGNIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance200
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance220
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece200
WILLINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BOOTLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom200
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana200
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada230
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria210
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium200
NIVELLES (NIJVEL) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
GOSSELIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
DODOMA CEMETERYTanzania100
TANGA EUROPEAN CEMETERYTanzania120
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
NAVES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLINFrance110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece110
DEDEAGATCH BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
ST. ENDELLION (ST. ENDELLIENTA) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
VERYAN (ST. SYMPHORIAN) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
BEELEY (ST. ANNE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH NORMANTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GATESHEAD EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (RYHOPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BISHOP AUCKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DURHAM (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
HETT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHILDON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NORTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, TEESSIDE, DURHAMUnited Kingdom100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MORETON-ON-LUGG (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOURBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORCESTER (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAMSGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRAVESEND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER (GORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LANCASTER CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom100
HAYDOCK (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (WEST DERBY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ACCRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BURY CEMETERY, REDVALESUnited Kingdom110
RAVENSTONE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BARROW-UPON-SOAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PINCHBECK (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SPALDING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SCAWBY (ST. HIBALD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ENFIELD (LAVENDER HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PINNER (PAINES LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KETTERING (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTHAMPTON (BILLING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BAMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARKET DRAYTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WELLINGTON GENERAL CEMETERY, SHROPSHIREUnited Kingdom100
PENN (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STAFFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (BURSLEM) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LOWESTOFT (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BURSTALL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ENGLEFIELD GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LATTON (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HILPERTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILBURN (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HARROGATE (GROVE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KNOTTINGLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HOLBECK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HUNSLET OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WYKE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
SEDBERGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON-UPON-DEARNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ELSECAR (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom111
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (PIERSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
NEW WESTMINSTER (FRASER) CEMETERYCanada120
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada100
GLENELG CENTRE (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada100
AMERSFOORT GENERAL CEMETERYNetherlands110
GRONINGEN SOUTHERN CEMETERYNetherlands100
NIJMEGEN (RUSTOORD) CEMETERYNetherlands100
BUCHAREST GERMAN PROTESTANT CEMETERYRomania100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
HALLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance110
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly100
TURIN TOWN CEMETERYItaly100
FAIRLIE CEMETERYNew Zealand100
GORE CEMETERYNew Zealand100
TE AROHA PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
FEATHERSTON CEMETERYNew Zealand100
HASTINGS CEMETERY, NEW ZEALANDNew Zealand100
PALMERSTON NORTH (TERRACE END) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
BUCKLEBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SANDHURST ROYAL MILITARY ACADEMY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEATON HIRST (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ASHBURTON ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY, GOSFORTHUnited Kingdom100
HEXHAM (ST. ANDREWS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UPPER BALLINDERRY PRESBYTERIAN CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LISBURN (HOLY TRINITY) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST (DUNDONALD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DRUMGOON (MIDDLE CHAPEL) CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
BALLA (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of110
BALLYBAY FIRST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
PEEBLES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (EASTWOOD) NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOUROCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOLLCROSS (CENTRAL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLOCKTON PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GOGINAN (JEZREEL) WELSH BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
WISTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLANBEDROG CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
BLANTYRE CHURCH OF CENTRAL AFRICA PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERYMalawi100
BEBINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHEADLE HULME (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece111
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LONG CRENDON BAPTIST CHAPEL BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
WEST THURROCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FULFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEYSDOWN (ST. CLEMENT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MUCKHART PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
GUELPH (WOODLAWN) MEMORIAL PARKCanada100
KITCHENER (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYCanada110
HOGHTON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ORMSKIRK (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KINGSWAY OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHERBORNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MERTHYR TYDFIL (BEECH GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AUCHTERGAVEN PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WHARTON (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SYDNEY NORTH HEAD (QUARANTINE) CEMETERYAustralia100
CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LITTLE NESTON (ST. WINEFRIDE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KILMHOIRI (KILVOREE) OLD CHURCHYARD, CRAIGNISHUnited Kingdom100
NEGUAC (ST. BERNARD'S) CEMETERYCanada100
BON-Y-MAEN (ADULAM) WELSH BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
ATHABASCA PROTESTANT CEMETERYCanada100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CALDECOTT (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
CWM-TWRCH ISAF (BEULAH) WELSH BAPTIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
GUNWALLOE (ST. WINWALLOE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
BIRTLEY (ELIZABETHVILLE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AMBALA CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
FEROZEPORE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia110
BAREILLY CEMETERYIndia110
KASAULI CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery31
Royal Engineers30
Royal Army Service Corps29
Royal Garrison Artillery19
German Army18
Canadian Infantry11
Royal Army Medical Corps9
Royal Air Force8
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)6
Royal Welsh Fusiliers6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)6
Labour Corps6
Hampshire Regiment6
Durham Light Infantry5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)5
North Staffordshire Regiment4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)4
Indian Railway Department4
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.4
Highland Light Infantry4
Border Regiment4
Camel Transport Corps4
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.4
Chinese Labour Corps4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
Seaforth Highlanders4
South African Service Corps3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
Devonshire Regiment3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Middlesex Regiment3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Wiltshire Regiment3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Mercantile Marine Reserve3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)2
Indian Merchant Service2
Indian Labour Corps2
Australian Pioneers2
Cheshire Regiment2
Mule Corps2
Welsh Regiment2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Royal Army Ordnance Corps2
Egyptian Labour Corps2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Gordon Highlanders2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Royal Army Veterinary Corps2
Suffolk Regiment2
127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry2
Rifle Brigade2
British West Indies Regiment2
Women's Royal Air Force2
Coldstream Guards2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps2
Followers Central Depot2
East Surrey Regiment2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Malay States Guides, Indian Army2
5th Light Infantry2
Tank Corps2
Australian Reinforcement2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
German Civilian2
Royal Fusiliers2
ALIAS2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Royal Scots2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Camel Corps2
Royal Air Force, 112th Sqdn.1
37th Lancers (Baluch Horse)1
Fort Garry Horse1
North Irish Horse1
South Nottinghamshire Hussars1
South African Medical Corps1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Austrian Army1
Royal Air Force, 32nd Training Wing1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Manchester Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 9th Sqdn.1
Bulgarian Army1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Canadian Railway Troops1
26th King George's Own Light Cavalry1
New Zealand Mounted Rifles1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Halcyon1
Scots Guards1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
Australian Field Artillery1
Army Pay Corps1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
112th Indian Infantry1
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Ganges II1
Royal Canadian Horse Artillery1
6th Jat Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Royal Air Force, 3rd "W" Aircraft Repair Depot1
1st Brahmans1
Royal Air Force, 34th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Marjoram1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid1
Indian Ordnance Department1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 3rd Balloon Wing1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Maltese Labour Corps1
125th Napier's Rifles1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Neptune1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
East Lancashire Regiment1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Norfolk Regiment1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory I1
Essex Regiment1
Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Crescent1
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
South African Mounted Engineers1
Royal Irish Rifles1
16th (The Queen's) Lancers1
East African Army Medical Corps1
Jaipur Transport Corps1
Royal Air Force, Salonika Aircraft Park1
German Navy1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
Royal Air Force, School of Technical Training (Halton)1
Royal Air Force, 55th Wing1
Canadian Engineers1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Parker1
15th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President. III.1
Royal Air Force, 120th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Motor Launch 3181
23rd Sikh Pioneers1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Indian Military Works Services1
Royal Navy, HMS Venerable1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
East African Railways1
New Zealand Military Forces1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Cresco1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
117th Mahrattas1
Somaliland Camel Corps1
Mercantile Marine1
Royal Air Force, (Aegean Group)1
Port Administration and River Conservancy Department1
Connaught Rangers1
66th Punjabis1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Military Police Corps1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Belgian Army1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
East African Forces1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Hercules1
Royal Air Force, Cadet Wing1
Austrian Civilian1
Worcestershire Regiment1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Radstock1
Royal Air Force, 19th Training Depot Sqdn.1
General List1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1