Date of death: Friday 4 October 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Arthur Hesketh 42523Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/10/1918
Private Harry Farrar 201909Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bakke 256393Canadian Infantry04/10/1918
Lieutenant Charles Penruddocke Wiltshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 25)
Captain George William Sparrow Sparrow King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 42)
Brigadier General Sir William Algernon Ireland Kay General Staff04/10/1918 (aged 42)
Lieutenant Evan Cecil Nepean Royal Scots Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Anderson 512052Canadian Army Service Corps04/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Valentine Scott Aloysius Cain 7459Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper John Archibald Hastie 9611Australian Tunnelling Corps04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Reginald Tom Hinds 2873Australian Pioneers04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Walter Claude Sheldon Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Simmons 757933Canadian Army Service Corps04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Richard 237984Canadian Infantry04/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Stevens 8639Manchester Regiment04/10/1918
Private Ralph Taylor 58072Worcestershire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Williams 194239Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918
Private Cousins 41947Northamptonshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jarman 29804Northumberland Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Ernest Leech 22162King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Arthur Henry Lewis 3308Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Walter Loader 20640Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Low 315647Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/10/1918
Serjeant Mccoubrie 20826Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Patey 11673King's Royal Rifle Corps04/10/1918
Private William Sampson 19002Devonshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 44)
Private Horace George Thomson 3818Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Marshall Turner 15095Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver George Ernest Wallis 9324Australian Field Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert John Wilson 17973Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Pope 63493West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/10/1918
Private White 72477West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/10/1918
Private Christie 32292Cameron Highlanders04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Arthur Dobbie 686111Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Johnston 32632King's Own Scottish Borderers04/10/1918
Private Robert Alexander Sutherland 360129The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/10/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Charles Wood 176278Royal Engineers04/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Morris 34985King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Sutton 633324London Regiment04/10/1918
Private Warwick 63241London Regiment04/10/1918
Private Morgan 60219Welsh Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Davies 14222Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Shankland Mcclunie 30981King's Own Scottish Borderers04/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Mchugh 33732King's Own Scottish Borderers04/10/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal Mitchell 203289King's Own Scottish Borderers04/10/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Arthur Francis Craig Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Goff 119278Machine Gun Corps04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Theodore Walton Jackson Army Service Corps04/10/1918
Gunner William Jenkinson 3869Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 30)
Captain Thomas Henry Parkin The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Plummer 44377North Staffordshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Riley 110907Royal Army Medical Corps04/10/1918
Private Trory 512123London Regiment (London Scottish)04/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private James William Kirkbright 41725King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/10/1918
Private William Henry Singleton 267127Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percy William Starnes RTS/4670Army Service Corps04/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Kirkpatrick Taylor 240223Highland Light Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Trusler 99693The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/10/1918
Lieutenant Gilbert Atkinson Durham Light Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Berry 95420Royal Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Dodds S/16059Seaforth Highlanders04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Harry Douds 29958Royal Scots04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Peter Robertson Fullerton S/31225Cameron Highlanders04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Greer 49744Royal Irish Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Felix Lavery 3910Royal Irish Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Neal 7397Hampshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private O'malley 32675East Surrey Regiment04/10/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert Ernest Youells 41420Royal Irish Rifles04/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Mulholland 655185Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918
Private Jemmeson 203575Durham Light Infantry04/10/1918
Private James Smart 345807Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/10/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Sealy 242854Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sepoy Abbas Khan 3215130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)04/10/1918
Rifleman Gobinde Thapa 33971st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)04/10/1918
Driver Hugh Clark T1/1521Army Service Corps04/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Chetcuti 9024King's Own Malta Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 27)
Signaller Huggett J/17499Royal Navy, HMS Egmont04/10/1918
Telegraphist Solomon London Z/6184Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Egmont04/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Thompson Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Egmont04/10/1918
Private David Johnson Monteith 2448523Canadian Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Charles Pilgrim 18314Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Frnest Collett 25936Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Kemp M2/177632Army Service Corps04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Dirk De Labat Van Alphen 759South African Medical Corps04/10/1918 (aged 32)
Captain David Mcconnell Kerr Royal Air Force04/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Erasmus A/95439th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)04/10/1918
Trooper Cummings 04305th Mounted Rifles (Imperial Light Horse)04/10/1918
Private De Villiers 45South African Medical Corps04/10/1918
Gunner Wilfred Rodda 6861Australian Field Artillery04/10/1918
Private Norman T. Fernihough 67360Cheshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner William Firth 129187Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gillies S/24109Seaforth Highlanders04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Samuel Hunt 35222Northamptonshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Mccully 1499Royal Irish Rifles04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Massey 290993Cheshire Regiment04/10/1918
Private John Newman 29173King's Own Scottish Borderers04/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Phillips 207998The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/10/1918
Rifleman Charles Oliver Roberts A/202134King's Royal Rifle Corps04/10/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal John Roberts 44037Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Skeen 21099Cheshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Cyril Spencer 46498North Staffordshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Leonard Thorpe 29912King's Own Scottish Borderers04/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Philip 33476Royal Scots Fusiliers04/10/1918
Private Bathurst 65472Royal Army Medical Corps04/10/1918
Private Bryant 160258Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1918
Private Chandler 65447Royal Army Medical Corps04/10/1918
Private William George Elkins 65630Royal Army Medical Corps04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hanslip 65462Royal Army Medical Corps04/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Louis Mcguffie 240693King's Own Scottish Borderers04/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Price 67834Cheshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sinnit 202071King's Own Scottish Borderers04/10/1918
Private Smith 265954Cheshire Regiment04/10/1918
Rifleman Barry 3/5532Royal Irish Rifles04/10/1918
Lance Corporal Belton 44067Royal Irish Rifles04/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Black 31703Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/10/1918
Rifleman David Burdge 14/2736Royal Irish Rifles04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Clark 49638Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers04/10/1918
Private Charles Henry Clarke 10855Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Clarke 47175Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers04/10/1918
Private Clements 47228Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Coey 10327Royal Irish Rifles04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Edwards 9999Royal Irish Rifles04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Bombardier Fricker 29788Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Gearey 43835Royal Irish Rifles04/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Alfred Grove 82069Royal Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy Frederick Hingle 34923Royal Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Johnston 498Royal Irish Rifles04/10/1918
Serjeant Kinghorn 25738Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/10/1918
Private Frederick Isaiah Miles 27467Royal Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 40)
Rifleman Mitchell 50121Royal Irish Rifles04/10/1918
Gunner Edward Richardson 195523Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Thomas 47413Royal Irish Rifles04/10/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Samuel George Thompson 18822Royal Irish Rifles04/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Thorne 171568Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant William George Upton Royal Air Force, 213th Sqdn.04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Walker 93453Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private William James Wilson 49290East Surrey Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Oswald Holden 44457North Staffordshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner John Kerr Bell 84281Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Cunningham 2138974Canadian Engineers04/10/1918
Private Jack 315639Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mcveigh 39867Gloucestershire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Colonel Edward Hills Nicholson Royal Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Scott 315704Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/10/1918
Private Sisson 164924Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1918
2nd Corporal Smith 139118Royal Engineers04/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Alfred Stockton 15014Wiltshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Bryce 2021578Canadian Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Ernest Couillard 889643Canadian Machine Gun Corps04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Deville 488270Canadian Infantry04/10/1918
Corporal Eddy 427614Canadian Infantry04/10/1918
Lieutenant William Fraser Forsyth Canadian Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Halladay 96189Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Hallmark 1073062nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion04/10/1918
Corporal Valentine Laverick 85414Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wilfred Marshall 252669Canadian Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Walter Eric Norman 105941Canadian Machine Gun Corps04/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Pickering 165280Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Edward Radford 13305Dorsetshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Ivey Johnson Scott 832609Canadian Garrison Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sebben 249007Canadian Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Walter Shephard 2379140Canadian Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal William Ward 45745Northumberland Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Edward Joseph Crowley 7304Australian Tunnelling Corps04/10/1918
Private Baker 32851Royal Fusiliers04/10/1918
Private Ball 31354Devonshire Regiment04/10/1918
Private Barnfield 5475Royal Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Burgess 9721Royal Fusiliers04/10/1918
Private Clough 29680Royal Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Collins 16687Royal Fusiliers04/10/1918
Captain Robert Thompson Consterdine-Chadwick Royal Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Cooper 57319Royal Fusiliers04/10/1918
Lieutenant Cross Royal Fusiliers04/10/1918
Private Cuthbertson 1905Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918
Private Thomas Henry White Davey 6788AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alexander Davis 3823Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Percy John Dawsett Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Norman Dickeson 165072Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Dix 24575Royal Fusiliers04/10/1918
Lance Corporal Douglas 20171Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918
Private Charles Alfred Freeborn 17383Royal Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frank Geoffrey French 53378Royal Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter Joseph Gleeson 6812AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918
Private Gower 37931London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Francis William Graham 4116Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Green 20175Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hardie 61488Manchester Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Michael Francis Hardiman 4035Australian Tunnelling Corps04/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Albert George Hare 9985Royal Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henson 11299Royal Fusiliers04/10/1918
Corporal Howard 9987Royal Fusiliers04/10/1918
Private Joseph Howarth 18621Manchester Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Charles Huish 31517Devonshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Humphreys Royal Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Ernest Jull 26858Royal Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Jump 13485Manchester Regiment04/10/1918
Lance Corporal Patrick Leo Kelley 678AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Latheron 11598Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1918
Lance Sergeant Edgar Light 5625Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mccarthy 7320Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918
Private Mcgraa 10085Royal Fusiliers04/10/1918
Captain James Murray Mclaggan Royal Army Medical Corps04/10/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Harold Marsh Royal Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Raymond Maynard 31747Devonshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Murphy 1486Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918
Private William Henry Nicholls 3685Royal Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Noble 5089Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918
Lieutenant O'connor Royal Fusiliers04/10/1918
Private Sidney Thomas Pattemore 31566Devonshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Peake 31752Devonshire Regiment04/10/1918
Private Pettecrew 39954Manchester Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pitt 31562Devonshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Clarence Edward Poole 50194Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Poulter 22308Royal Fusiliers04/10/1918
Private James William Poulter 5078Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Rawling 19709Royal Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Read 72602Royal Fusiliers04/10/1918
Private John Thomas Redhead 54586Manchester Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Alfred Reid 76290Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Roberts 44394Durham Light Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Salmon 26740Royal Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Samson 6967Royal Fusiliers04/10/1918
Private Francis Herbert Sherratt 48874Royal Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private John James Smallwood 51786Manchester Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stevens 20204Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918
Private Tharby 34783Royal Fusiliers04/10/1918
Private Thompson 32653Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/10/1918
Private Thorp 44600Durham Light Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Leonard Tootill 17590Devonshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Arthur Varney 32110Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Walkerden 5102Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Willis 18535Devonshire Regiment04/10/1918
Private Wing 17309Royal Fusiliers04/10/1918
Rifleman Baiss 315317Monmouthshire Regiment04/10/1918
Private Thomas Danks 52034King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Edwards 226312Monmouthshire Regiment04/10/1918
Rifleman Evans 228031Monmouthshire Regiment04/10/1918
Lance Corporal Fisher 228022Monmouthshire Regiment04/10/1918
Rifleman Scott 34668Monmouthshire Regiment04/10/1918
Rifleman Webb 229926Monmouthshire Regiment04/10/1918
Regimental Serjeant Major Arthur John Humphries 3927South Wales Borderers04/10/1918 (aged 40)
Lieutenant George Herbert Annaheim Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Blackburn 235598The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Blackley 241304Highland Light Infantry04/10/1918
Private Chapman 34675King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Cowley 30723The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/10/1918
Drummer Dixon 240846South Lancashire Regiment04/10/1918
Drummer Alfred Fellows 201260South Lancashire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper James Joseph Fenney 430186Royal Engineers04/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Finnegan 5184Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918
Sapper John Thomas Howells 79886Royal Engineers04/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Joseph William Jones 266288South Lancashire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Leonard Ashley Lowman 20406Grenadier Guards04/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver John Joseph Mccoy 430182Royal Engineers04/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Muirhead 147848Royal Engineers04/10/1918
Private Pickvance 241497The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/10/1918
Private Wilson 201182Highland Light Infantry04/10/1918
Private Woolford 331956The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/10/1918
Private Hughes 24/1575Northumberland Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Wright 87273Northumberland Fusiliers04/10/1918
Serjeant Jackson 202414Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/10/1918
Private Stant M2/116372Army Service Corps04/10/1918
Private King 30573Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers04/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Pomfrey Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1918
Driver Walton Pentreath Andrew 507/NAustralian Field Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cornelius Baker 139196Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Thomas Edward Brooks 8827Australian Field Artillery04/10/1918
Private Ernest Bullock 6291Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Clark 50096Manchester Regiment04/10/1918
Private John Herbert Edward Crisp 55041Manchester Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ray Joseph De Groot 5974Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Vincent Michael Duffy 6808Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918
Rifleman Fred Eburn 228739Monmouthshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Reginald Walter Edwards 31494Devonshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Battery Serjeant Major Charles Ellis 16457Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Owen Fellows 20329Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Green 12365Devonshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Greenham 34566Welsh Regiment04/10/1918
Private Christopher George Harris 31523Devonshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Heaslip 9562Australian Field Artillery04/10/1918
Private Jones 40808Welsh Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Ferguson Legge 50091Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918
Corporal James Paterson Mccall 6401Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Mccarthy 8862Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918
Sapper Maybury 492131Royal Engineers04/10/1918
Rifleman Edmund George Biss Mead 226780Monmouthshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Frank John Newnham 2077Australian Field Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Robert O'neill 4487Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918 (aged 38)
Sergeant Arthur Sanger 438Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Shacklady 15352Manchester Regiment04/10/1918
Private William Stephens 5661Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918
Private Taylor 285102Welsh Regiment04/10/1918
Private Tilley 39268Welsh Regiment04/10/1918
Private Walker 89615Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Walton 17522Manchester Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Warne 37682Welsh Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Watson 51563Welsh Regiment04/10/1918
Private Hibbert 202733King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 36)
Acting Bombardier Thomas Dickman 143275Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Allen Haigh 80650Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Mcneish 264261Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918
Private Mcbride 56437Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/10/1918
Corporal Crownshaw 34629Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918
Gunner Reginald Turner 92884Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Feasey 119662Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1918
Private Harry Curno Bailey 5783Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Barnes D/2993ALIAS04/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Sydney Beale 107378Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant James Bradley 241080Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bradshaw 200357North Staffordshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Frank Ewart Brindley North Staffordshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harry George Broun 3769AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bruce 20997Dorsetshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bullock 129162Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1918
Corporal Burton 203722The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/10/1918
Private Charles Eric Ivan Calvert 52016King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Chadburn 12535Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/10/1918
Private Chadderton 38054Manchester Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Clements 92659Tank Corps04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Cox 225890Monmouthshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Crook 4562Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918
Private Darlow 241257Lincolnshire Regiment04/10/1918
Sapper Frank Willis Dawson 19174Australian Engineers04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Thomas Ellis 44308King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Hardiman 50043Manchester Regiment04/10/1918
Serjeant Thomas William Frederick Harmes D/29933rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)04/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Hoe 240192Lincolnshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Bombardier Howgate 139225Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner King 1970Australian Field Artillery04/10/1918
Sergeant Leo George Lambert 619Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Thomas Douglas Leatherby 104Australian Field Artillery04/10/1918
Private Lewis 203761Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/10/1918
Sergeant Alexander Mackay 6763Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Charles Ferderie Marchant 71652Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 24)
Bombardier Martin 61074Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918
Captain E. James Hugh Meynell South Staffordshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Mitchell Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/10/1918
Sergeant William Henry O'hara 1260Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Orr 7115Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pendlebury 228983Monmouthshire Regiment04/10/1918
Private Pritchard 93653Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/10/1918
Captain John Brannan Raymond East Surrey Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Reed 4521Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Sandercock 34195Dorsetshire Regiment04/10/1918
Private Sayers 57979Highland Light Infantry04/10/1918
Lance Corporal Scully S/10344Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/10/1918
Gunner Seaman 178807Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1918
Private William Sloan 2305Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Smith 5659Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal William Smith 200304South Staffordshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Norman Francis Sullivan 2451Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Merlin Kinneir Tarte 3704Australian Machine Gun Corps04/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Terrey 23633King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Vaughan 300016Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Sidney Walters South Staffordshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Willison 190592Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert Henry Wilson 42949King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wood 20872Dorsetshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 22)
Shoeing Smith Ireland L/41781Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918
Sapper Calhoun 709245Canadian Engineers04/10/1918
Private Johns 20899Dorsetshire Regiment04/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Cashmore Leicestershire Regiment04/10/1918
Private Hill 201723South Staffordshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Charles Lambert 43588South Staffordshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Redvers George Baden Pegden G/14832The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/10/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Slater 67534Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918
Private Nash M/316133Army Service Corps04/10/1918
Private Howlett 21289Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/10/1918
Private Geoffrey Randle 38518Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/10/1918
Private B. Mckeith Buck 51645Manchester Regiment04/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Alfred Shaw 18719Manchester Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wilshaw 21755Manchester Regiment04/10/1918
Serjeant George Ryland 26348Royal Irish Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Clarke Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1918
Private White G/72969The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/10/1918
Private Brown 44103North Staffordshire Regiment04/10/1918
Private Clutton 33256The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert William Fitzgerald Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Henry 306835The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/10/1918
Private Lapworth PLY/17151Royal Marine Light Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Millucci PO/2732(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Packwood 13878Machine Gun Corps04/10/1918
Corporal Thomas Bryan 20747Durham Light Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Mark Friend 189834Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gomer 75585Northumberland Fusiliers04/10/1918
Private Kemp 42356Royal Berkshire Regiment04/10/1918
Lance Corporal Martin 266121The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/10/1918
Private O'neill 35647Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1918
Gunner Roberts 116963Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918
Private Wallis 48369Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hunt 25238The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/10/1918
Private Millard 42210Royal Berkshire Regiment04/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Connor Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.04/10/1918
Gunner Cronin 76180Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918
Fitter Fell 635501Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Kenny 57644York and Lancaster Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman William Milligan 59214New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/10/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Nickson 220684Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918
Private Edwin Nightingale 46775Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/10/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Donald Robert Phillips Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Pledger 7664Royal Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Edwin Spinks Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.04/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Joseph Squire 56097West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Thomas Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.04/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Walker 26350Royal Fusiliers04/10/1918
Private Wiles 34786Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lloyd 230732King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Barrow 356432The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/10/1918
Private Hickman 41050King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Higginbotham 30097The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Maxwell 57189The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/10/1918
Private Palmer 358082The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver John Dale Bennett 30469New Zealand Field Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ashley 78700Royal Army Medical Corps04/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Carter 11609The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/10/1918
Private Dean 15224The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/10/1918
Driver Foster 14065Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918
Driver Owen 31980Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918
Gunner Redgrave 29375Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918
Second Lieutenant John Bannester London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)04/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Chrimes 30058King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Frank Ellacott 721967London Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Basil Hamley 684094London Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hobbs G/25498The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/10/1918
Private Holderness 42430East Surrey Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Benjamin Israel 698090London Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Alec Prince London Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robinson 695121London Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wake G/73028The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/10/1918
Private Wilson G/72707The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Wilson G/72965The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Woodnott 633145London Regiment04/10/1918
Private Woods G/73002The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dee 40145Northumberland Fusiliers04/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Forshaw The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Walter James Baldock 505041London Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Harry William Freestone 493812London Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Edward Roland Cecil Missen London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Morrison 53460Royal Air Force, 11th Reserve Lorry Park04/10/1918
Private Whitehead 245720London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/10/1918
Private Hoyle 2020Canadian Army Medical Corps04/10/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William (Bib) Newbury 64066Royal Air Force, 46th Kite Balloon Sect.04/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Charles William Davison Royal Air Force, 85th Sqdn.04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Vincent 2981Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Knight 365122London Regiment04/10/1918
Private William John Povall 92253The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Charles Jesney 100376Canadian Forestry Corps04/10/1918 (aged 47)
Corporal Thomas Frederick Upton 540391Royal Engineers04/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Sidney Joseph Perkins 48986Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Orton 7145East Surrey Regiment04/10/1918
Private Stanley Horace Day 42107East Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Evan Lloyd Jones 91695Durham Light Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Key 47200Northumberland Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Sawyer 86980Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918
Private Hugh Pritchard 14538Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Webb 102293Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918
Labourer Emmanuele Cassar 4236Maltese Labour Corps04/10/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Darch 204653Rifle Brigade04/10/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Sam Fletcher R/17517King's Royal Rifle Corps04/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Gray 77964Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918
Lance Corporal Hartley 36734King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Pioneer Kennett 538558Royal Engineers04/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mercer 32843Royal Scots04/10/1918
Private Francis James Moger 50517Manchester Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Fredrick William Palmer 34176Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Quinn 109024Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918
Private Paolo Laferla M/373332Army Service Corps04/10/1918
Gunner Macdonald 300216Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Naish S/34301Rifle Brigade04/10/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Jackson 144875Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman John Henry Barrett 12128New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman John Cavanagh 51333New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Joseph Hill 36619New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/10/1918
Bombardier Jerram 126795Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1918
Corporal Johnstone 33018Royal Scots04/10/1918
Rifleman Allan John Campbell Stevenson 72430New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ellison 4699Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick John Andrews 20107Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Banks 10225Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918
Private Herman Roy Bowles 7106Australian Machine Gun Corps04/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Brennan 6521Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John William Briskham 44807Northumberland Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Browne 615Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918
Private Byrne 21769Wiltshire Regiment04/10/1918
Corporal Curtin 6682Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Daly Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918
Private Owen Davies 756Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Roland Arthur Llewelyn Davies Royal Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Henry Fetherston 21239Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fitzgerald 2916Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918
Serjeant George Patrick Gallery 20172Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Martin Gorman 3621Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harrison 18379Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Henry Hickman 20181Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Kelly 556Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918
Private Killeen 7443Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Joseph King Connaught Rangers04/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Ralph King 7144Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Lang 1018Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918
Lance Corporal Lannon 4815Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918
Private Lynch 7726Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918
Private James Henry Mcguinness 2050Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 44)
Private Mercer 20186Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Miller 20417Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918
Private Mortimer 20057Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Mulrenan 18383Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Murray 1777Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private O'donnell 7020Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918
Private Purkins 18429Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Rivett 1275Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918
Lieutenant Charles M. J. Ryan Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Shea 20509Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918
Private Thriepland 1099Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918
Private Thomas Walsh 10302Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ward 6911Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Whall 10780Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918
Private Fredrick James Wilmott 2171Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Andrew Agnew Wilson 20234Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Woolford 2880Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918
Follower Churman Mege/7468Followers Central Depot04/10/1918
Follower Pars Ram Indian Army04/10/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class George Arden 94590Royal Air Force, 47th Sqdn.04/10/1918
Sapper Thomas Cornelius Budgen 521937Royal Engineers04/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Frederick Wilson Burrow 24917Border Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Garratt 508147Royal Army Medical Corps04/10/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant William Forrester Houston 10084Royal Scots04/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Jago 92269Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Bombardier William Henry Maddicks 28020Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1918
Driver Harry Maton T4/185579Army Service Corps04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Povey 33889Royal Berkshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Cyril Vockings 27782Gloucestershire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Willmott 162984Royal Engineers04/10/1918
Shoeing Smith Corporal Samuel Henderson 88945Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Maguire 7901Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Ahmad Ali Khan 35666Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army04/10/1918
Serjeant Swadling 127331Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1918
Private Morris TR/8/17652Devonshire Regiment04/10/1918
Private Albert Parr 2537377Canadian Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Franklin 3/4338Devonshire Regiment04/10/1918
Member Susan S. Wills G/847Women's Royal Naval Service04/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Henry Harrison G/29158The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver John Harry Hudson T/260990Army Service Corps04/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Arthur Dixon 18854Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant James Barker Royal Air Force, 21st Training Depot Station04/10/1918
Flight Cadet William Whitfield Hamilton 36936Royal Air Force04/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Lyth 47672Welsh Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Yeo 129051Army Service Corps04/10/1918 (aged 45)
Private Randolph William Henry Smith 15561Army Pay Corps04/10/1918
Private Elliott 62133Bedfordshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Alfred Edward Woods 12155Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 32)
Captain Harris Royal Air Force04/10/1918
Driver Arthur Robert Bacon 500468Royal Engineers04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bunse 3352947Canadian Infantry04/10/1918
Private Thomas Hill Pritchard 260317Canadian Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Dupont 4247561st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion04/10/1918
Private Michel Hamelin 3353433Canadian Infantry04/10/1918
Private Sawyer 16541Royal Berkshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Harry Alfred Bastable 315278Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Cook 74029Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1918
Private Theodore Tyler 803219Canadian Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Rock L/11792Middlesex Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Serjeant George Thomas Pearce S/172The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/10/1918 (aged 46)
Private Fred Watson SE/27940Army Veterinary Corps04/10/1918 (aged 31)
Signaller Frederick Pearce 731407Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Horan 55399Cheshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Gladstone Cocker TR3/97179Manchester Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private William George Mclaughlin 15944Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver William Thomas Askew 69318Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Regimental Serjeant Major William Marsden 5781Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 60)
Company Serjeant Major Henry George Edwards 4759Gloucestershire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Frederick Pritchard 55635Essex Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Marchant 35204Royal Fusiliers04/10/1918
Private Sidney Henry Watts 295719London Regiment04/10/1918
Cadet Sydney Robert Hitchcock Royal Air Force04/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sidney Fifield TR10/182130Royal Sussex Regiment04/10/1918
Private Stone 39372South Wales Borderers04/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Matthew Heslop 99625Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918
Private Slattery 265532Northumberland Fusiliers04/10/1918
Private Davies 267822Cheshire Regiment04/10/1918
Gunner Herbert Wyatt 56985Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Barker 86675Royal Flying Corps04/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private 3rd Class Walter Jeremiah Williams 294980Royal Air Force, No. 2 Stores Depot04/10/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner John Phillip Trevers Kemp 102734Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver William Bowery T/12182Army Service Corps04/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Arthur Edgar Jackson 58806Australian General Service Reinforcements04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Hay AA/1756Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President V04/10/1918
Rifleman Ernest Charles Parsons 643London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)04/10/1918
Private Thomas Butler 3521Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Lames 79822Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918
Cadet Stansfield 182941Royal Air Force, No.8 Cadet Wing04/10/1918
Private Charles Asare A/1092Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.04/10/1918
Private Guthrie 2130486Canadian Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Gudlauger Gudjon Erlendsson 3347767Canadian Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Rivet 3293285Canadian Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Patrick J. Scott 2014342Canadian Engineers04/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Mills 3235742Canadian Railway Troops04/10/1918 (aged 30)
Cadet Algernon Richard Dobson 172541Royal Air Force04/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Alexander Richardson 3040416Canadian Machine Gun Corps04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Thomas Appleton 147957Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1918
Able Seaman Stanley 191777Royal Navy, HMS Venus04/10/1918
Private Arokia Sami 476875th Carnatic Infantry04/10/1918
Officer's Steward 2nd Class William Ellis L/6636Royal Navy, HMS Mutine04/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Britton 40423Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918
Corporal Cousins 7555The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Crassweller 54796Hampshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Percy Augustus Kent 56554Lancashire Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Boulton 101693Durham Light Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bradford 205441Durham Light Infantry04/10/1918
Private Chadwick 85622Durham Light Infantry04/10/1918
Private Joseph Thomas Cox 101715Durham Light Infantry04/10/1918
Private James Edge 85629Durham Light Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Heaton 85639Durham Light Infantry04/10/1918
Private Thomas Hewitt 85638Durham Light Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Edward Leopold Holden 85640Durham Light Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Banks Horn 205450Durham Light Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Lynch 104317Durham Light Infantry04/10/1918
Corporal Bernard Mcmahon 101774Durham Light Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 44)
Private Proverbs 101806Durham Light Infantry04/10/1918
Private Vivian Frank Seaton 38747South Wales Borderers04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Ferguson 528131London Regiment (London Scottish)04/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lenton 511252London Regiment (London Scottish)04/10/1918
Serjeant Lyon 101765Durham Light Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Maxwell Jones 512890London Regiment (London Scottish)04/10/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Hoff 204940Hampshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mccaig 29008King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Robinson 104495Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918
Private Thomas George Stanley Godwin 94094The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Edward Jordan 22922The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur William Keeping 78981Royal Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bertram Francis Lewis 36374Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Keaveny PLY/1977/SRoyal Marine Light Infantry04/10/1918
Deck Hand James Shakesby 1634/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ariadne04/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Martin Corrigan 25017Manchester Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 26)
Major Frederick Gordon Owens The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Wilson Armitage 45294Royal Scots04/10/1918 (aged 49)
Private Frederick Richard Jeffs 267098Middlesex Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Francis 20020Highland Light Infantry04/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Hill Royal Air Force, 65th Sqdn.04/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Karl George Ibison Royal Air Force, 213th Sqdn.04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Otto Andrew Ackley 2008904Canadian Engineers04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Asa Marple Allen 2691317Canadian Engineers04/10/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper George Armstrong Andrews 2009104Canadian Engineers04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Babcock 2010294Canadian Engineers04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bain 920051Canadian Infantry04/10/1918
Private William David Brooks 1063143Canadian Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Josiah Buckley 434777Canadian Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Carnall 104187Canadian Infantry04/10/1918
Sapper Alban Louis Doucet 3259333Canadian Engineers04/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Geneau 3204332Canadian Infantry04/10/1918
Lance Corporal Impett 688208Canadian Infantry04/10/1918
Lieutenant Kinloch Canadian Infantry04/10/1918
Private Ernest Ross Monck 225833Canadian Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Edward Severn 1001104Canadian Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Anderson 63805Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Dawson 200416King's Own Scottish Borderers04/10/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Kenneth George Fell 767007London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)04/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Wilson Westerman 204833Northumberland Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 25)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Roy Dyer 240309Somerset Light Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Frederick Graves 720758London Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Johnson 95797The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/10/1918
Corporal John Sydney Lloyd 337190Royal Army Medical Corps04/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Palmer C/1440King's Royal Rifle Corps04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Skelton S/26541Seaforth Highlanders04/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Walter Riddell Sutherland Seaforth Highlanders04/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Reginald Humphreys Robinson King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/10/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Ernest Victor Crawley 321491London Regiment (City of London Rifles)04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Daly 17790King's Own Scottish Borderers04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fielding 260152South Staffordshire Regiment04/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Samuel Haynes Somerset Light Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Gerald Montague Hedley Royal Engineers04/10/1918
Rifleman Hindley 41299The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/10/1918
Corporal Kelly 43283Leicestershire Regiment04/10/1918
Private Kennedy 58773King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Captain James Arthur Leeming Royal Engineers04/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Panter 18134Northamptonshire Regiment04/10/1918
Private Rowan 33333King's Own Scottish Borderers04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Tunnicliff 267157Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918
Sapper William Earl Abbott 3131217Canadian Engineers04/10/1918
Gunner Clarence Broadbent Beecroft 797064Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Hubert Anthony Culham Canadian Army Medical Corps04/10/1918
Corporal Grimm 65358Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918
Corporal Houston 93483Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918
Corporal Rees 71301Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery04/10/1918 (aged 29)
Bombardier Robbins 42017Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Tomkins 32140South Staffordshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Christopher Cronsberry 177049Canadian Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mcauley 2129208Canadian Infantry04/10/1918
Private Mcnabb 261381Canadian Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bowers 48992King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/10/1918
Private Davies 49406King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/10/1918
Private Gerrard 37026King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/10/1918
Private Kennedy 35360King's Own Scottish Borderers04/10/1918
Private Henry Gray Mercer 201345King's Own Scottish Borderers04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Boyle Mounce 35207King's Own Scottish Borderers04/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Dawson Parkinson 200994King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Snaith 5805King's Own Scottish Borderers04/10/1918
Private Robert Twiggins 35098King's Own Scottish Borderers04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wallis 35232King's Own Scottish Borderers04/10/1918
Private Abraham 5014Highland Light Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 41)
Driver Leigh T3/027825Army Service Corps04/10/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant William James Middleton 216604Royal Air Force, 22nd Wing, 205th Sqdn.04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Major Arthur Holroyd O'hara Wood Royal Air Force, 22nd Wing, 46th Sqdn.04/10/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Lorn Lamont Saunders Royal Air Force, 46th Sqdn.04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thompson 43530South Staffordshire Regiment04/10/1918
Private Trotter 156089Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1918
Serjeant Harry Esmond Whitehead P/94255Royal Air Force, 25th Sqdn.04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Leslie Young Royal Air Force, 25th Sqdn.04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Beaton 8387284th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion04/10/1918
Gunner Green 101430Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1918
Private William Mountain 36380Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Anderson 30116Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/10/1918
Private Cecil Hall 40860South Staffordshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Erwyn Herring 128899Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bob Bates 42477Leicestershire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Rupert Charles Quayle Leicestershire Regiment04/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Percy Alexander Tompkinson Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harold Pleass 28088King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Warnett 474448London Regiment (The Rangers)04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Allan 200283King's Own Scottish Borderers04/10/1918
Private Douglas 201425King's Own Scottish Borderers04/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harold Gubbins 87751Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Walter Currie Henderson 200967King's Own Scottish Borderers04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Patrick Joseph Aloysius Lavelle Royal Scots Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Tuer 102429Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1918
Private Cloutt 27484Middlesex Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Roberts 202985Welsh Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Docwra T4/033075Army Service Corps04/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Capon Harold Richmond G/11587Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Connolly 25005Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1918
Private Connolly 25005Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1918
Lieutenant John Weston Warner Royal Air Force, 85th Sqdn.04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Elliott 70434Devonshire Regiment04/10/1918
Lance Corporal Henderson 12181Royal Scots04/10/1918
Private Henderson 200510West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/10/1918
Private Albert Mason 241854West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Organ 30624Worcestershire Regiment04/10/1918
Private Holmes 202458South Staffordshire Regiment04/10/1918
Private Edward Percy Wilkes 242601Lancashire Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Bennett 203102Leicestershire Regiment04/10/1918
Lieutenant Murray Royal Engineers04/10/1918
Gunner Bareham 68155Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918
Gunner Clegg 137174Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918
Gunner John Kenneth Groves 191531Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Bombardier Kelly 745876Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918
Private Busson 31468Devonshire Regiment04/10/1918
Private Harrop 33902Manchester Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Mcelmeel 25924Manchester Regiment04/10/1918
Private Mellor 14774Manchester Regiment04/10/1918
Private Nash 12453Devonshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lucas 41132Manchester Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Palmer 44458Manchester Regiment04/10/1918
Private Harry Abbott 26126Manchester Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Aldred 47515Manchester Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Brown 54163Manchester Regiment04/10/1918
Private Coward 52868Manchester Regiment04/10/1918
Private Craighill 54578Manchester Regiment04/10/1918
Corporal Franklin 44441Manchester Regiment04/10/1918
Private John William Green 41030Manchester Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Murray 252056Manchester Regiment04/10/1918
Private Osborn 31559Devonshire Regiment04/10/1918
Private Redfern 44473Manchester Regiment04/10/1918
Private Thomas Redman 61483Manchester Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Reeves 15413Manchester Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Schofield 40342Manchester Regiment04/10/1918
Lance Corporal George Mallett Simpson 54539Manchester Regiment04/10/1918
Private Slack 377544Manchester Regiment04/10/1918
Private Stewart 53277Manchester Regiment04/10/1918
Serjeant John James Whitehouse 18060Manchester Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wilkinson 52800Manchester Regiment04/10/1918
Corporal Young 54569Manchester Regiment04/10/1918
Private Bradley 10575Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918
Serjeant Catlin 6153Royal Fusiliers04/10/1918
Private Hollick 27238Royal Fusiliers04/10/1918
Private Albert Phillips 29080Royal Fusiliers04/10/1918
Private Albert Ernest Tombling G/47082Royal Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Emlyn Edgar Whiteman 58720South Wales Borderers04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Frederick Thomas 26086Manchester Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Russell 5755Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Oliver Cuthbert Dennis 148621Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Bullingham 46595York and Lancaster Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Jeffery 222979Canadian Infantry04/10/1918
Private Jones 52034Cheshire Regiment04/10/1918
Private Richards 140546Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1918
Private Wallis 86175Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1918
Private Ward G/4911The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/10/1918
Sapper Beech 2005586Canadian Engineers04/10/1918
Private Blackman 7721925th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion04/10/1918
Private Dicks 4571795th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion04/10/1918
Lieutenant Remy Bazil Elmsley Canadian Engineers04/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Sidney Vanners Mccabe 1951415th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Marquis 4449595th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion04/10/1918
Sergeant Frederick John Marshall 166087Canadian Engineers04/10/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Rearick 781306Canadian Engineers04/10/1918
Private Scully 1952095th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion04/10/1918
Sapper Street 2127Canadian Engineers04/10/1918
Private Sutton 7100155th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion04/10/1918
Sapper Thomas Tranter 166909Canadian Engineers04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Labourer Chang Hsueh 57123Chinese Labour Corps04/10/1918
Labourer Wang Chih Hsu 98826Chinese Labour Corps04/10/1918
Private James William Barnes G/19328The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Keddie 9423Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Fredrick Kennard 31713King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Wilfred Riley 35653East Lancashire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thornhill 45773Welsh Regiment04/10/1918
Private Edwin Walter Wood S4/044776Army Service Corps04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Edward Francis Whiting WR/552777Royal Engineers04/10/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Shea P/13195Military Police Corps04/10/1918
Private Grenade 2200Mauritius Labour Corps04/10/1918
Private Balls 30247Norfolk Regiment04/10/1918
Seaman Berry 78632Mercantile Marine04/10/1918
Follower Mukand Patra LKO/791Indian Labour Corps04/10/1918
Follower Yaqub 66744Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers04/10/1918
Private 2nd Class Gregory 338050Royal Air Force04/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner William Amos Browning 825574Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Galloway 43730Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver William Stanley Pleming 825626Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Alfred Harold Pyart 494294Royal Engineers04/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Ralph Barrington Ringrose 825650Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Leonard Stevens 37929Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Wallwork 307065Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant James Henry Rattenbury Bryant Royal Air Force, 28th Sqdn.04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Sidney Walter Hickman 107050Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Lamb 39778Gloucestershire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Waters SE/7252Army Veterinary Corps04/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Thomas William Roles SE/20544Army Veterinary Corps04/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Henry Blackburn R/258530Army Service Corps04/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William John Taverner 265966Gloucestershire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Joseph King 48054Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Kamati 16/1185New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion04/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Birrell 235582Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918
Private Matthew Dunn 353711London Regiment04/10/1918
Sepoy Indar Singh 5782153rd Indian Infantry04/10/1918
Engine Room Artificer William Mccarty 1142/EARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid04/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Alfred Burberry T/329476Army Service Corps04/10/1918 (aged 39)
Sapper Arthur Stevens 2691512Canadian Engineers04/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Taylor 74973West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mcinally 266650Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/10/1918
Private Jarvis TR2/43608Highland Light Infantry04/10/1918
Boy 2nd Class Alexander Mearns J/92270Royal Navy, HMS Powerful04/10/1918 (aged 17)
Signalman Alec John Lee London Z/7296Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Hirano Maru04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Litchfield 6605Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/10/1918
Staff Serjeant Major William Hope Jones SS/924Army Service Corps04/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Kennedy S/31160Cameron Highlanders04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Stuart Lamb S/32270Cameron Highlanders04/10/1918
Private Charles Mcgrory S/31174Cameron Highlanders04/10/1918
Private James Henry Wilkinson 41008King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant John Winthrop-Andrews Royal Air Force, 80th Sqdn.04/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Whitman Royal Air Force, 80th Sqdn.04/10/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Frank Lyndon Le Lievre Royal Air Force, 85th Sqdn.04/10/1918
Private Herbert Edward Tomblin G/24232The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/10/1918
Private Cedric Harold Scott 50030Royal Irish Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Pye 101796Durham Light Infantry04/10/1918
Private Charles Lissemore 101767Durham Light Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Andrew Mccullough 405Royal Irish Rifles04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Philip Green 101739Durham Light Infantry04/10/1918
Follower Kanha Lucknow/1461Indian Labour Corps04/10/1918
Labourer Narayan Nayar Cannanore/351Indian Labour Corps04/10/1918
Havildar Shadman Khan Poona/1098Indian Labour Corps04/10/1918
Porter Usman Ali Fyzabad/487Indian Labour Corps04/10/1918
Private William John Hall 37576East Lancashire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Tom Scott 38884Royal Berkshire Regiment04/10/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Frankling 48857Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Sidney Webber 30549Devonshire Regiment04/10/1918
Lance Corporal Brough 17751Lancashire Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Ernest William May 72337Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Moran 247837Labour Corps04/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Turner 126576Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1918
Private Wall 43927Lincolnshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Arthur MT/502Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.04/10/1918
Driver Bukare Mendi MT/921Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.04/10/1918
Lieutenant Leonard John Champion Northern Rhodesia Police04/10/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Shadim Khan 1110Indian Mountain Artillery04/10/1918
Gunner James Costello 19512Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1918
Private Ford 93015Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/10/1918
Private O'connell 8259Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Stobbart 57873West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/10/1918
Private Turner 46180Leicestershire Regiment04/10/1918
Serjeant Andrew Jackson Blyth 12/303Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/10/1918
Serjeant Sydney Kennedy M/301174Army Service Corps04/10/1918
Private John Robert Lovatt 39057Hampshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Miller 203572Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Sims 3299Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jesse Towner 117870Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1918
Driver William Joseph Wells T4/059656Army Service Corps04/10/1918
Gunner Edward John Workman 103556Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Daniel Bramley 202474Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Chamarsing Gurung 10192nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)04/10/1918
Sapper Gerald Aubrey Davy 213024Royal Engineers04/10/1918 (aged 32)
Sepoy Gangan 112681st Pioneers04/10/1918
Sepoy Ghanandi 37198th Indian Infantry04/10/1918
Private Mwanawamba S/33Northern Rhodesia Police04/10/1918
Private Siyeya 1699Northern Rhodesia Police04/10/1918
Rifleman Ravi Gharti 2021Assam Rifles04/10/1918
Sepoy Ewa Khan 856128th Indian Pioneers04/10/1918
Sepoy Ishar Singh 152989th Punjabis04/10/1918
Driver Ramadhin 15557Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army04/10/1918
Rifleman Chandar Singh 3695123rd Outram's Rifles04/10/1918
Private Joseph Smith 6942AALIAS04/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Walter Punchard 1564Australian Machine Gun Corps04/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William John Lonsdale 6942AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Murdoch William Mclennan 51410Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Brain 6287Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918
Private Leslie James Cubis 2011Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918
Private Charles Harold Gogoll 3984Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918
Private Roy Roland Hendrick 51372Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918
Private William Shearing 15527Norfolk Regiment04/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Miller Indian Army Reserve of Officers04/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Paul Indian Defence Force04/10/1918
Gunner Victor William Archer 98892Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Stanley Albert Bray 49336Northumberland Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Oliver Harold Collett 2179Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1918
Private Thomas Hawkins 71639Royal Army Medical Corps04/10/1918 (aged 43)
Bearer Pershadi 282Army Bearer Corps04/10/1918
Sepoy Shakar Khan C/60Indian Survey Department04/10/1918
Naik Shripat Chuhan 2459117th Mahrattas04/10/1918
Follower Ishwar Singh 1379Supply and Transport Corps04/10/1918
Rifleman Jitbahadur Pun 8712nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)04/10/1918
Sepoy Kashi Ram 6367113th Indian Infantry04/10/1918
Rifleman Kulbahadur Gurung 48052nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)04/10/1918
Private Alexander Logan DM2/189307Army Service Corps04/10/1918
Driver Mathura Singh 051783Supply and Transport Corps04/10/1918
Driver Mir Ahmad 1516Indian Mountain Artillery04/10/1918
Private Adolphe Bossart 31067954th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Reid 3032933Canadian Machine Gun Corps04/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private George H. Payne 101795Durham Light Infantry04/10/1918
Gunner Alexander Pollock 6318Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918
Rifleman Albert Ryan 592634London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)04/10/1918 (aged 30)
Trooper Joseph Solomon 2391Australian Light Horse04/10/1918 (aged 38)
Follower Parbhu 56630Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers04/10/1918
Follower Suryamanai Pillai 50146Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers04/10/1918
Driver Dhunna 1129Indian Mountain Artillery04/10/1918
Gunner Fateh Muhammad 820Indian Mountain Artillery04/10/1918
Sapper Lotan Singh 90801st King George's Own Sappers and Miners04/10/1918
Sepoy Bhan Singh 464735th Sikhs04/10/1918
Driver Bahal Singh SO/3906Supply and Transport Corps04/10/1918
Driver Bihari 477Mule Corps04/10/1918
Driver Mahi 76Mule Corps04/10/1918
Driver Mihr Din 414Mule Corps04/10/1918
Driver Roshan Singh 6336Mule Corps04/10/1918
Sepoy Gurdayal Indian Survey Department04/10/1918
Artisan Diwan Chand 76222Indian Railway Department04/10/1918
Pointsman Santa 54076Indian Railway Department04/10/1918
Gangman Shir Nandan 58501Indian Railway Department04/10/1918
Follower Bhach LHR/1082Followers Central Depot04/10/1918
Follower Chhabbi Lal MT/3357Followers Central Depot04/10/1918
Follower Nagalingam 9753Army Hospital Corps04/10/1918
Private Robert Adamson 40982Royal Scots Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Joseph Alldritt 39798Leicestershire Regiment04/10/1918
Lance Corporal John Ball 11322Royal Fusiliers04/10/1918
Private Edwin Bastick 19780Devonshire Regiment04/10/1918
Rifleman George Arthur Bennett R/21462King's Royal Rifle Corps04/10/1918
Private William Best 23771Northumberland Fusiliers04/10/1918
Private George Blackmore 133841Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Reginald Thomas Bradley 70001Royal Fusiliers04/10/1918
Lance Corporal James Andrew Brodie 33250The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Henry Alder Common King's Own Scottish Borderers04/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frederick Coome 20300Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Henry Douglas Crombie 31737Devonshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Fred Crompton 91129Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1918
Private John Henry Crompton 28835The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal John Henry Dell 47192King's Royal Rifle Corps04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Andrew Bruce Devlin 201946King's Own Scottish Borderers04/10/1918
Private Alfred Dickinson 69943Royal Fusiliers04/10/1918
Private James Duffy 35195King's Own Scottish Borderers04/10/1918
Private Robert Farrell 36955Manchester Regiment04/10/1918
Private William Arthur Foxley 31498Devonshire Regiment04/10/1918
Lance Corporal Albert George Franklin 2820Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Green 33615Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1918
Private Harold Gresty 201802South Lancashire Regiment04/10/1918
Private Michael Harte 6429Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918
Private Fred Harwood 58055Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Job Hawley 37200South Staffordshire Regiment04/10/1918
Private George Thomas Hayward 12384Devonshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Horace Hick 146924Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1918
Private Cyril Hine 49405Lincolnshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Horsler 44567Manchester Regiment04/10/1918
Private Albert Hourihane 226128Monmouthshire Regiment04/10/1918
Private Harold Jobling 62367King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Jones 277368Manchester Regiment04/10/1918
Private William Jones 43653Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Herbert Kerfoot 41265Manchester Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant William Lithgow Kirkwood King's Own Scottish Borderers04/10/1918
Private Frederick James Leadham 20479Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert Walter Lee 54139Manchester Regiment04/10/1918
Private Thomas Henry Lovatt 40361Manchester Regiment04/10/1918
Private John Frederick Mckenna 54183Manchester Regiment04/10/1918
Private Samuel Mainey 49223Manchester Regiment04/10/1918
Private George Martin 265841The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/10/1918
Private Robert Mellors 32888Royal Scots Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Mills 20793South Lancashire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Moore 11008Devonshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Herbert Morley 20072King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/10/1918
Private Arthur Mulholland 21336King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Charles Mulvey 43734Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Harry Newhall 24263King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner James O'brien 119652Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918
Corporal Thomas Osborn 23415Devonshire Regiment04/10/1918
Private Samuel Pinder 303962Manchester Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 37)
Captain John Cottier Richardson Manchester Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Evan Roberts 277444Manchester Regiment04/10/1918
Private James Rollo Robertson 161574Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Paul Rogers 38974Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Stanley Rogers Wiltshire Regiment04/10/1918
Serjeant Daniel Sheehan 4008Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918
Corporal Jonathan Siddall 40618Manchester Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private William John Simmons 245719London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/10/1918
Private Robert Skreen 544Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter Bennett Smith 245442Manchester Regiment04/10/1918
Private Walter Sorrell T/201683The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/10/1918
Private Thomas George Story 52752Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)04/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Tate 14728Manchester Regiment04/10/1918
Private Richard Taylor 48300Manchester Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Taylor 32340Manchester Regiment04/10/1918
Private Frank Thomas 29256King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/10/1918
Private Tom Ward 18343Manchester Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Frederick Ivan Williams 93904The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/10/1918
Private George Yates 40613Manchester Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mercer 252288Manchester Regiment04/10/1918
Lieutenant Alfred Latimer Royal Air Force04/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Geoffrey Hook Royal Air Force, School of Aerial Gunnery04/10/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman George William Powell 36484New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/10/1918 (aged 32)
Petty Officer Stoker John Henry Mcmillan 279136Royal Navy, HMS Flying Fox04/10/1918
Private 2nd Class Patrick Boyle 292877Royal Air Force, 132nd Sqdn.04/10/1918
Private Smith 46946The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/10/1918 (aged 38)
Captain Murphy Royal Defence Corps04/10/1918
Sick Bay Steward Lemuel Wilbur Davis VR/6850Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Lansdowne04/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper William John Merrall 2010277Canadian Engineers04/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harry Jones 1027408Canadian Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private George Ambrose Gilbey 81333Royal Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private 2nd Class George Alfred Bothwell 294023Royal Air Force, Wireless School (Winchester)04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Christopher Skett Eastment 43706Welsh Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Leonard Alvia Eamer 3348005Canadian Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Thirst 9353Royal Sussex Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Michael Devlin S/3317Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Leslie Arthur Head 3133Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918
Boy 2nd Class Reginald Charles Astley J/92088Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable04/10/1918 (aged 16)
Midshipman Dennis Jack Twitchin Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Leading Seaman Herbert Herd Watson J/8059Royal Navy, HMS Vivid04/10/1918 (aged 24)
Boatswain Epinoza Mercantile Marine04/10/1918 (aged 24)
Fireman Bernardo Estevez Mercantile Marine04/10/1918 (aged 22)
Fireman Gongalez Mercantile Marine04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sailor Teodomiro Gonzalez Mercantile Marine04/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Cecil Awdry Campbell Royal Engineers04/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Henry Leivers 37292Reserve Cavalry Regiment04/10/1918
Private William A Long 135290Canadian Infantry04/10/1918
Gunner William George Peters 63942Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Albert Victor Rowe 8699Dorsetshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Sandy 10256Royal Army Medical Corps04/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Robert Montgomery Travers-Smith Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1918
Corporal Hodges 263377Royal Air Force, Recruits Training Wing.04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Chawner 203688South Staffordshire Regiment04/10/1918
Private Rustell G/1117Royal Sussex Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Mccrory 189281Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1918
Private Patrick Moran 148041Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Henry James Titchener 95756Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner (Signaller) Wood 26644Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918
Gunner Woodland 140419Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1918
Private Hall 36651Highland Light Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Strong 53917Royal Air Force, 45th Sqdn.04/10/1918
Private Taylor G/78520Middlesex Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal David Roberts Twist 216495Royal Air Force, 66th Wing04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Glover 162549Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Baptie Hall 65751Highland Light Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant John Guy Frampton Monmouthshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Francis Leo Grey 227638Monmouthshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Reginald Douglas Howard 100357Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)04/10/1918 (aged 22)
Captain William Fulton Somervail Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/10/1918
Lance Corporal White 242474Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Woods 16529Royal Scots04/10/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Charles Fredrick Yates 240470Leicestershire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Anderson 64105Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Clayden 36075Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1918
Private Greaves 133225Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1918
Private Martell 23004Manchester Regiment04/10/1918
Private Metcalfe 26802Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Staples 12319Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1918
Gunner Bradley 74892Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1918
Rifleman James Hall R/13472King's Royal Rifle Corps04/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sailor John Walker Shields Taylor Mercantile Marine04/10/1918 (aged 18)
Ship's Cook Adrianus Vink Mercantile Marine04/10/1918 (aged 33)
Sailor Damianos Yagatsinos Mercantile Marine04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Fireman and Trimmer Valentin Zamora Mercantile Marine04/10/1918 (aged 38)
Sailor James Mcalpine Kerr Mercantile Marine04/10/1918 (aged 17)
Sailor Costillo Mercantile Marine04/10/1918 (aged 22)
Steward David Durward Mercantile Marine04/10/1918 (aged 47)
Fireman Domingo Cabezon Mercantile Marine04/10/1918 (aged 40)
Second Mate Edwin Hugh Riley Mercantile Marine04/10/1918 (aged 42)
Fireman and Trimmer Tomas Roca Mercantile Marine04/10/1918 (aged 44)
Stoker 1st Class Edward Richard Blackman K/5537Royal Navy, HM S/M. L1004/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Lawrence Sidney Bontor Royal Navy, HM S/M. L1004/10/1918
Lieutenant Stanley Lionel Brinjes Royal Naval Reserve, HMSM. 'L10'04/10/1918
Leading Stoker Philip Henry Charlton K/10429Royal Navy, HM S/M. L1004/10/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Daniel Edwin Cox J/29385Royal Navy, HM S/M. L1004/10/1918 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Alfred Thomas Denton K/16552Royal Navy, HM S/M. L1004/10/1918
Chief Stoker Frank Eyres 286254Royal Navy, HM S/M. L1004/10/1918 (aged 41)
Able Seaman Hedley Alexander Grant J/13016Royal Navy, HM S/M. L1004/10/1918 (aged 23)
Chief Petty Officer Alfred Albert Gurney 163894Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/284). HM S/M. L1004/10/1918 (aged 43)
Stoker 1st Class George Henry Hawkins K/13085Royal Navy, HM S/M. L1004/10/1918 (aged 27)
Leading Stoker Harry Hayward K/8026Royal Navy, HM S/M. L1004/10/1918
Able Seaman Cyril James Hughes J/14422Royal Navy, HM S/M. L1004/10/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Ernest Frank Mccarthy J/29831Royal Navy, HM S/M. L1004/10/1918 (aged 21)
Artificer Engineer Harold Lindsay Smith Royal Navy, HM S/M. L1004/10/1918 (aged 38)
Telegraphist William Miller Weir J/61125Royal Navy, HM S/M. L1004/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant James Atkinson Wheatley Royal Navy, HM S/M. L1004/10/1918
Lieut-Commander Alfred Edward Whitehouse Royal Navy, HM S/M. L1004/10/1918 (aged 30)
Trimmer Thomas Fenton Bamber 376TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Coleus04/10/1918
Leading Seaman Martin Joseph Gleeson 202170Royal Navy, HM S/M. L1004/10/1918
Petty Officer Samuel James Hutchings J/6140Royal Navy, HM S/M. L1004/10/1918 (aged 25)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class William James Miles 269833Royal Navy, HM S/M. L1004/10/1918 (aged 40)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Norman Frederick Owen M/26288Royal Navy, HM S/M. L1004/10/1918 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Cornelius Rawson K/13807Royal Navy, HM S/M L1004/10/1918
Trimmer Leslie James Thornton 966835Mercantile Marine Reserve04/10/1918 (aged 18)
Leading Stoker Harold Gordon Walkden 2294Royal Australian Navy04/10/1918
Leading Telegraphist William Frampton Baker J/21375Royal Navy, HM S/M. L1004/10/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman James Augustine Banks J/14547Royal Navy, HM S/M. L1004/10/1918
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Percy Henry Bird M/10934Royal Navy, HM S/M. L1004/10/1918 (aged 28)
Deck Hand Frederick Braithwaite 16988DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Coleus04/10/1918 (aged 39)
Deck Hand Percy Albert Bullard 5415DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Coleus04/10/1918 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Stanley Ernest Elkington K/25018Royal Navy, HM S/M. L1004/10/1918
Able Seaman Thomas Herbert Epps J/23611Royal Navy, HM S/M L1004/10/1918 (aged 23)
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class John Graham Tyneside 1/148Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Submarine L.10.04/10/1918
Able Seaman Joseph Greener 237582Royal Navy, HM S/M. L1004/10/1918 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class Frank Ernest Hutchings SS/116833Royal Navy, HM S/M. L1004/10/1918 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Frank Langston SS/114866Royal Navy, HM S/M. L1004/10/1918 (aged 23)
Leading Seaman Harry Link 229291Royal Navy, HM S/M. L1004/10/1918 (aged 31)
Second Hand Phillip Edward Mauger 11632/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Coleus04/10/1918
Able Seaman William Maynard 211470Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8156). HM S/M. L1004/10/1918 (aged 34)
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Walter Nunn K/26311Royal Navy, HM S/M L1004/10/1918 (aged 25)
Signalman Edward James Pulman J/10926Royal Navy, HM S/M. L1004/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class John Alexander Stewart K/25780Royal Navy, HM S/M. L1004/10/1918 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class Festy Walsh K/30492Royal Navy, HM S/M. L1004/10/1918
Leading Seaman Ernest George Whybrow J/19991Royal Navy, HM S/M. L1004/10/1918
Stoker 2nd Class John Christopher Courtney K/53745Royal Navy, HMS Victory II04/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private White RMA/16659Royal Marine Artillery04/10/1918
Master William Laing Mercantile Marine04/10/1918
Mess Room Steward Adam Muir Landells Mercantile Marine04/10/1918 (aged 17)
First Engineer James Campbell Longair Mercantile Marine04/10/1918 (aged 35)
Donkeyman Lopez Mercantile Marine04/10/1918 (aged 29)
Second Engineer Henry Taylor Mckee Mercantile Marine04/10/1918 (aged 28)
Mate George Mcleod Mercantile Marine04/10/1918 (aged 52)
Private Robert Spark 33738Royal Scots Fusiliers04/10/1918
Sailor Simon Mercantile Marine04/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest John Chester 22662Hampshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Porter Johnson 3085647Canadian Infantry04/10/1918
Cadet Arthur Richardson 171458Royal Air Force, 42nd Wing04/10/1918
Sapper Robert Summerson 2014852Canadian Engineers04/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Buckley M2/054875Army Service Corps04/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Ferrier T/7746Machine Gun Corps04/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Thomas Flynn 403East Surrey Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Christopher Scott Twitchen 310137Tank Corps04/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Harry William Baker 131936Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Eddie Barraclough 51097Cheshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ferguson 10003British West Indies Regiment04/10/1918
Private Griffiths 202750Welsh Regiment04/10/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Hill 221241Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot Repair Park04/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Andrew Hugh 59653Royal Scots04/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Leese PO/19838Royal Marine Light Infantry04/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Percival Henry Manley Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Martin 54014Royal Irish Rifles04/10/1918
Private Murray 53811Lancashire Fusiliers04/10/1918
Private Robert O'mara 42347Hertfordshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Poole 202037King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Shingler 38251North Staffordshire Regiment04/10/1918
Private Albert Thomas Smith 96578Tank Corps04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Steel 679Guards Machine Gun Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Horace William Wyles 317248Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 24)
Labourer Sun Yu 73507Chinese Labour Corps04/10/1918
Private Shaw 53518York and Lancaster Regiment04/10/1918
Gefreiter Hermann Albrecht German Army04/10/1918
Musketier Jacob Bacht German Army04/10/1918
Musketier Karl Bannasch German Army04/10/1918
Musketier Hermann Becker German Army04/10/1918
Landsturmmann Georg Bentfeld German Army04/10/1918
Gefreiter Franz Bredlau German Army04/10/1918
Gefreiter Konrad Briel German Army04/10/1918
Kraftfahrer Elshoeper German Army04/10/1918
Soldat Wilhelm Richard Fischer German Army04/10/1918
Schuetze Paul Franke German Army04/10/1918
Soldat Bruno Fritzsch German Army04/10/1918
Kraftfahrer Otto Gerstner German Army04/10/1918
Schuetze Robert Goehler German Army04/10/1918
Kanonier Hermann Ivert German Army04/10/1918
Gefreiter Hermann Kirchner German Army04/10/1918
Soldat Kneupel German Army04/10/1918
Unteroffizier Walter Koblo German Army04/10/1918
Sergeant Peter Koch German Army04/10/1918
Dragoner Karl Lautenschlager German Army04/10/1918
Gefreiter Heinrich Reif German Army04/10/1918
Musketier Erich Richter German Army04/10/1918
Soldat Walter Richter German Army04/10/1918
Leutnant Otto Schlotter German Army04/10/1918
Musketier Heinrich Thomas German Army04/10/1918
Leutnant Oskar Uhlmann German Army04/10/1918
Musketier Adolf Waschkowski German Army04/10/1918
Musketier Johannes Wenzel German Army04/10/1918
Musketier Peter Wieding German Army04/10/1918
Infanterist Georg Wilchner German Army04/10/1918
Musketier Walter Grumpelt German Army04/10/1918
Musketier Alfons Freud German Army04/10/1918
Soldat August Smuda German Army04/10/1918
Soldaat 2 kl Pierre Edouard Gommaire Van Der Veken Belgian Army04/10/1918
Internierter Arthur Volcker German Civilian04/10/1918
Internierter Wilhelm Te Laak German Civilian04/10/1918
Master Hector Fraser Mercantile Marine04/10/1918 (aged 63)
Lieutenant Charles Miller South African Infantry04/10/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance71300
PROSPECT HILL CEMETERY, GOUYFrance69330
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance65210
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance43201
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance3370
DADIZEELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium2580
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2310
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance22110
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2200
BEAUREVOIR BRITISH CEMETERYFrance2080
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1970
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1910
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1700
ANNEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1770
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1780
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium16100
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance16160
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran1520
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1400
AUBERS RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, AUBERSFrance1490
DOINGT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1370
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium1280
BOURLON WOOD CEMETERYFrance1230
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece1190
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1070
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece1060
PROVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1040
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium1010
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium930
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance850
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance830
HAYNECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance840
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran850
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance800
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom800
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance851
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance730
RAMICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance710
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance700
BEAUREVOIR COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance730
GUIZANCOURT FARM CEMETERY, GOUYFrance772
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom710
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance620
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance640
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance620
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance610
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, BOISLEUX-ST. MARCFrance610
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance630
CANTAING BRITISH CEMETERYFrance640
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece620
CHAPEL CORNER CEMETERY, SAUCHY-LESTREEFrance630
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance512
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta500
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance500
RIBECOURT RAILWAY CEMETERYFrance500
CAGNICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance540
INCHY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance500
GRANEZZA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly540
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany550
LA BARAQUE BRITISH CEMETERY, BELLENGLISEFrance520
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
WORMS (HOCHHEIM HILL) CEMETERYGermany430
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq400
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance410
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance400
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance410
NOYELLES-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance400
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance400
LOOS MEMORIALFrance410
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania400
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece300
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom301
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium320
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt300
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq310
CALVAIRE CEMETERY, MONTBREHAINFrance310
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)310
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany310
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance300
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance320
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance330
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance210
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance210
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa200
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
HEUDICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance210
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance200
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
QUEANT COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance200
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany200
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece220
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece210
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom210
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
MAALA CEMETERYYemen200
DERRY HOUSE CEMETERY NO.2Belgium220
MURMANSK NEW BRITISH CEMETERYRussian Federation210
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
CANADA CEMETERY, TILLOY-LEZ-CAMBRAIFrance200
MONTBREHAIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance210
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance210
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
BERLAIMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance200
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
GIAVERA MEMORIALItaly220
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly220
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
VIMY MEMORIALFrance220
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium220
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
LIVINGSTONE CAMP MEMORIALZambia200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia210
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
COBH OLD CHURCH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of200
THE QUEBEC MEMORIAL, POINTE CLAIRE FIELD OF HONOURCanada210
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia220
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance100
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance100
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium100
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta110
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TANGA EUROPEAN CEMETERYTanzania110
MALMESBURY CEMETERY, WESTERN CAPESouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (MUIZENBURG) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
WARRAGUL CEMETERYAustralia100
POTIJZE CHATEAU LAWN CEMETERYBelgium100
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
JONCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
THILLOY ROAD CEMETERY, BEAULENCOURTFrance100
VILLERS HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance100
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance100
TRIANGLE CEMETERY, INCHY-EN-ARTOISFrance100
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LOUVERVAL MILITARY CEMETERY, DOIGNIESFrance100
RONCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance110
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LOWRIE CEMETERY, HAVRINCOURTFrance110
NAVES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
WELLINGTON CEMETERY, RIEUX-EN-CAMBRESISFrance100
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MAUROIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
ST. MARY'S A.D.S. CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance100
DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLINFrance120
LEON (ST. ANDRE) CEMETERYFrance110
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance120
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HARGICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
MARLOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOLVERTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PARKHAM (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLAY CROSS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SEAHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHINCLIFFE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDMONDBYERS (ST. EDMUND) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HARTLEPOOL (STRANTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom110
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ILFORD (BUCKINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANGOTSFIELD (DOWNEND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DOVER (ST. MARY'S) NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHURCH AND CLAYTON-LE-MOORS JOINT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARWEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HANWELL (CITY OF WESTMINSTER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TWICKENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TREVETHIN (ST. CADOC) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
COALBROOKDALE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SMETHWICK OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FAZELEY (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BUXHALL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
REIGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORTHING (BROADWATER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SALISBURY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IDLE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
RESTON CEMETERYCanada110
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada100
NIAGARA-ON-THE-LAKE (ST. MARK'S) ANGLICAN CEMETERYCanada110
HAMILTON CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada110
HONG KONG CEMETERYChina, (including Hong Kong)100
BERMUDA ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYBermuda100
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium110
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland110
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
LEUZE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. BAAFS-VIJVE CHURCHYARDBelgium100
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
CANTIMPRE CANADIAN CEMETERY, SAILLYFrance110
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance100
DRUMMOND CEMETERY, RAILLENCOURTFrance100
RAILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, EPINOYFrance110
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LANDRECIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
MARCOING COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SERAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LE CATELET CHURCHYARDFrance110
NAUROY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BOSCON BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
TEZZE BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly120
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly120
SIRMIONE COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly100
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON (EXTRA-MURAL) BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BREANDRUM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBUSNETHAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MILFORD HAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WREXHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia100
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance110
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance100
COBBLE HILL (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) ANGLICAN CEMETERYCanada100
ORESTONE METHODIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
BELLS HILL BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium110
SCHOONSELHOF CEMETERYBelgium110
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBRIDGE (ST. PATRICK'S) CEMETERYCanada110
CHATHAM (MAPLE LEAF) CEMETERYCanada100
KINGSTON (CATARAQUI) CEMETERYCanada120
KIRKBY LONSDALE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KILCULLY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOCKTON HEATH (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT SAMPFORD (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SUFFIELD (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ALSASK CEMETERYCanada110
WEST CALDER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ST. RIQUIER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ANOR COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BERTHAUCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY, PONTRUFrance110
SEQUEHART BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2France110
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium120
SAINS-LES-MARQUION BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
WORCESTER (HOPE) CEMETERYUnited States of America110
ST. LOUIS (BELLEFONTAINE) PUBLIC CEMETERYUnited States of America100
SALTSBURG (EDGEWOOD) CEMETERYUnited States of America110
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (SIGHTHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia100
PURANDHAR CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Manchester Regiment63
Royal Field Artillery62
Royal Munster Fusiliers56
Royal Fusiliers46
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.42
Canadian Infantry35
German Army32
Royal Navy, HM S/M. L1031
Royal Garrison Artillery29
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29
Devonshire Regiment25
King's Own Scottish Borderers24
Durham Light Infantry23
Mercantile Marine23
Army Service Corps21
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20
Royal Engineers19
Canadian Engineers18
Royal Irish Rifles14
London Regiment14
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13
Monmouthshire Regiment13
Northumberland Fusiliers12
South Staffordshire Regiment12
Welsh Regiment12
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12
Yorkshire Regiment11
Royal Army Medical Corps11
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment9
Cheshire Regiment9
King's Shropshire Light Infantry9
Highland Light Infantry9
Royal Warwickshire Regiment8
Royal Welsh Fusiliers8
Australian Field Artillery8
Royal Scots8
Leicestershire Regiment8
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers8
King's Royal Rifle Corps7
North Staffordshire Regiment7
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)7
Royal Air Force7
East Surrey Regiment6
New Zealand Rifle Brigade6
Royal Scots Fusiliers6
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion6
Dorsetshire Regiment6
Gloucestershire Regiment5
South Lancashire Regiment5
Indian Labour Corps5
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)5
Royal Berkshire Regiment5
Cameron Highlanders5
Hampshire Regiment5
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry4
Middlesex Regiment4
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)4
Mule Corps4
Indian Mountain Artillery4
Wiltshire Regiment4
Seaforth Highlanders4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
Canadian Machine Gun Corps4
Royal Marine Light Infantry4
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Coleus4
London Regiment (London Scottish)4
Lincolnshire Regiment4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.4
South Wales Borderers4
Machine Gun Corps3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Australian Tunnelling Corps3
Northern Rhodesia Police3
Army Veterinary Corps3
Supply and Transport Corps3
Indian Railway Department3
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)3
Followers Central Depot3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Australian Machine Gun Corps3
Royal Air Force, 85th Sqdn.3
Chinese Labour Corps3
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.3
Tank Corps3
Royal Navy, HM S/M L103
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Royal Air Force, 25th Sqdn.2
Indian Survey Department2
Somerset Light Infantry2
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Rifle Brigade2
Norfolk Regiment2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
South African Medical Corps2
ALIAS2
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)2
Worcestershire Regiment2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Canadian Army Service Corps2
Royal Air Force, 80th Sqdn.2
Royal Air Force, 213th Sqdn.2
German Civilian2
Royal Navy, HMS Venus1
Australian Engineers1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Egmont1
Labour Corps1
Royal Australian Navy1
Border Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Flying Fox1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
South African Infantry1
Australian General Service Reinforcements1
Maltese Labour Corps1
128th Indian Pioneers1
35th Sikhs1
Mauritius Labour Corps1
Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot Repair Park1
75th Carnatic Infantry1
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Egmont1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Submarine L.10.1
117th Mahrattas1
Royal Air Force, 132nd Sqdn.1
153rd Indian Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President V1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMSM. 'L10'1
89th Punjabis1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Australian Pioneers1
Royal Navy, HMS Mutine1
Royal Air Force, Recruits Training Wing.1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8156). HM S/M. L101
Women's Royal Naval Service1
Grenadier Guards1
Royal Defence Corps1
130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/284). HM S/M. L101
Connaught Rangers1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
Essex Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 46th Kite Balloon Sect.1
113th Indian Infantry1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory II1
Royal Air Force, 21st Training Depot Station1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Lansdowne1
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Powerful1
Royal Air Force, No.8 Cadet Wing1
Royal Air Force, 22nd Wing, 205th Sqdn.1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Army Hospital Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ariadne1
Royal Air Force, 45th Sqdn.1
81st Pioneers1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Army Pay Corps1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Air Force, Wireless School (Winchester)1
King's Own Malta Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Hirano Maru1
Royal Air Force, 22nd Wing, 46th Sqdn.1
Indian Army1
Indian Defence Force1
Belgian Army1
Royal Flying Corps1
Royal Air Force, 65th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 66th Wing1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
9th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)1
98th Indian Infantry1
Australian Light Horse1
Royal Air Force, 11th Reserve Lorry Park1
Royal Air Force, 42nd Wing1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable1
Royal Navy, HMS Egmont1
Royal Air Force, 46th Sqdn.1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Royal Air Force, 47th Sqdn.1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Air Force, School of Aerial Gunnery1
Royal Air Force, 28th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, No. 2 Stores Depot1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
General Staff1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
5th Mounted Rifles (Imperial Light Horse)1
Assam Rifles1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners1
Military Police Corps1
British West Indies Regiment1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1