Date of death: Sunday 6 October 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Daniel Turner 20821Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Pearce 88362Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Meeke 42492Royal Irish Fusiliers06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Amos 799721Canadian Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jack Start 56401Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/10/1918 (aged 20)
Captain William Harold Scorer Wiltshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 30)
Major Harold Graham Paris Royal Garrison Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Gordon Rae French Canadian Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Eric William Elder 229Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Jefferson Haynes 11981Australian Army Medical Corps06/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Frederick Russell Hurst 37601Australian Field Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Henry Place 6369Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sergeant Caldwell 23500Canadian Infantry06/10/1918
Corporal Arthur Daniel Mcgillicuddy 237097Canadian Machine Gun Corps06/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Petley M2/051096Army Service Corps06/10/1918
Private Thomas Paul Ross 138206Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Strawford 116147Canadian Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alfred James Amy 1787Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Elliot Blood 34458Manchester Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Cozens 2508Royal Fusiliers06/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Dunn 5017Royal Munster Fusiliers06/10/1918
Private Goddard 325032Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Charles Hayward 267962Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Leo Jackson 28066Manchester Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Henry John Jones 1168Royal Munster Fusiliers06/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Edward Kemsley 242608Worcestershire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Serjeant Lee 8584King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/10/1918
Private Meeds 203271Manchester Regiment06/10/1918
Private Morris 64867Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gilbert Radcliffe 15363Manchester Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant George William Edward Seago Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Simblet 78460Durham Light Infantry06/10/1918
Private Harold Francis Wright 36640Gloucestershire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Jonathan Brayton 92070The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mcconnon 360063The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/10/1918
Private Edward John Ravenhill 60202Welsh Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Summerfield 359400The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Reginald Cecil Blissett 573198London Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Dexter 576111London Regiment06/10/1918
Private Foulk 85768Durham Light Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Victor Friend 85777Durham Light Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Percival James Mellon S/36651Rifle Brigade06/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Tyas 47210Durham Light Infantry06/10/1918
Private John Wylie 59195Welsh Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Mcallan 408217Royal Engineers06/10/1918
Lance Corporal William Charles Bridge 57781Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/10/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Reginald James Carter 68949Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Deakin 41715East Yorkshire Regiment06/10/1918
Driver Thomas Wilson 81315Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wright 101852Durham Light Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Donald Mcleod Innes Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner O'shea 23973Royal Garrison Artillery06/10/1918
Private William Cyril Brown 358955The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Glenn 192842Canadian Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Charles Wallace Strettell-Miller Machine Gun Corps06/10/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Hadlow Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn.06/10/1918
Private Hammond 55068Hampshire Regiment06/10/1918
Private Hayward 24101Hampshire Regiment06/10/1918
Lance Corporal Mcwilliams 12935Royal Scots Fusiliers06/10/1918
Gunner Moore 198798Royal Garrison Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Ellis Gledhill Pitcairn Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Waters 38788Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/10/1918
Private Whitley 42394Royal Irish Fusiliers06/10/1918
Private John George Wright 77382Royal Army Medical Corps06/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Francis Poile 82164Royal Fusiliers06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Harry Broomhead L/25756Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918
Private Joseph Saunders 49909King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Archibald George Worboys 241905South Staffordshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 31)
Captain Carswell Cheshire Regiment06/10/1918
Private King 45286Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Bagh Ali 1211Mule Corps06/10/1918
Corporal Rowland Scott Adams 215066Royal Air Force, Eastern Mediterranean H.Q.06/10/1918 (aged 30)
Skipper George Wilson Blair Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Firefly06/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Ernest Russell Morris 63906Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Robertson 20580King's Own Scottish Borderers06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Henry Scattergood 242590Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Taylor 240417Lincolnshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Edward Woolhouse 267315West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/10/1918 (aged 35)
Bombardier Alfred George Evans 49648Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 30)
Bombardier John William White 186108Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Albert James Bowden 6043Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Du Plessis 11991South African Infantry06/10/1918
Private Alexander 5501Cape Corps, S.A. Forces06/10/1918
Private Harvey 1567Cape Corps, S.A. Forces06/10/1918
Private Johnson 3347Cape Corps, S.A. Forces06/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jordaan 6204Cape Corps, S.A. Forces06/10/1918
Private Lamont 397Cape Corps, S.A. Forces06/10/1918
Gunner Mccallum South African Heavy Artillery06/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman White J/71478Royal Navy, HMS Astraea06/10/1918
Private Joubert 1987South African Medical Corps06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Millar 60South African Medical Corps06/10/1918
Private Nurse 6759Cape Corps, S.A. Forces06/10/1918
Private Van Wyk 185South African Medical Corps06/10/1918
2nd Corporal Holden Hulushe 25550South African Native Labour Corps06/10/1918
Private Charles Harold Hall 60563Cheshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Edwin Clarence Hawkridge 54178Royal Irish Rifles06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mccaskie 26751Highland Light Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Morris 48499Royal Garrison Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 25)
Shoeing Smith Charles Edward Sheppard 123947Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Stableforth 20467Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918
Lance Corporal Stacey 45178Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Henry Conred Strache R/39440King's Royal Rifle Corps06/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert George Ward 154483Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/10/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Brown 15/52319Royal Irish Rifles06/10/1918
Private Richard Fisher 161328Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mcnab 151555Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Albert Victor Patten 244605Royal Engineers06/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Riley 145828Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/10/1918
Private George Arthur Thompson 129343Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Barrett 3031149Canadian Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Bertrand 3039738Canadian Engineers06/10/1918
Private Charles Edward Borrows 3106184Canadian Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Austen Botnen 3205365Canadian Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Burton Bower 16/1255West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/10/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper James Feathers 681430Canadian Engineers06/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Fisher 166524Canadian Engineers06/10/1918
Sapper Garris 2008945Canadian Engineers06/10/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Johnson 408472Canadian Infantry06/10/1918
Signaller George Albert Himsworth 144031Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ainge 37234South Staffordshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Clarke 97888Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Graham 474308Canadian Machine Gun Corps06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Johnston 2006885Canadian Engineers06/10/1918
Private David Mccoll 1009742Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade06/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Mcdougall 2010268Canadian Engineers06/10/1918
Private Miller 817505Canadian Infantry06/10/1918
Private Russell Gordon Morrison 1066226Canadian Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner William Pearce 30050Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Poole 772787Canadian Engineers06/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Raithby 426512Canadian Infantry06/10/1918
Corporal David Gordon Thomas 802738Canadian Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ephraim Wilson 700432Canadian Infantry06/10/1918
Corporal Ambrose 27217Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/10/1918
Corporal Bailey 14595Northumberland Fusiliers06/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Banks 203182Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/10/1918
Lieutenant William Norman Collings Northumberland Fusiliers06/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Compton 241782Gloucestershire Regiment06/10/1918
Private Bertram Cooke 88401Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant James Dent 8916Yorkshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Dixon Yorkshire Regiment06/10/1918
Private Doyle 52534Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/10/1918
Private Drummond 81713Royal Army Medical Corps06/10/1918
Lance Corporal Franklin 44295Northumberland Fusiliers06/10/1918
Private Gibbons 82630Durham Light Infantry06/10/1918
Private Hardy 51502Northumberland Fusiliers06/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Hooton 340671Northumberland Fusiliers06/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Kerr 66324Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Kestle 64873Royal Army Medical Corps06/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Kitching 770426Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Mckenna 161917Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Llewelyn Roberts 21378Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Salisbury 266529Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/10/1918
Private George Freeman Smith 39895East Yorkshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Frederick Ward 25040Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/10/1918 (aged 24)
Captain John Waring Manchester Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Evans 45936South Lancashire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Pawson 267553The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Vaughan 26293The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/10/1918
Private Jesse Cole Wicks 146734Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Sampson 44274North Staffordshire Regiment06/10/1918
Private Quantrill 44302North Staffordshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Clifford Samuel Sutcliffe 44397North Staffordshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Colin Bird 29712East Yorkshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Richard Dickman 14487The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hill 241094South Lancashire Regiment06/10/1918
Private Holloway 202242Middlesex Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Dennis Philip Molloy 29045New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver William Charles Edward Otley 10531New Zealand Field Artillery06/10/1918
Lance Corporal Matthew White M/032092Army Service Corps06/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bacon 325004Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Hopkins 41176Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918
Private Howell DM2/096942Army Service Corps06/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Littleford 352676Manchester Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Sergeant William Staples Notson 404Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Page 31572Devonshire Regiment06/10/1918
Gunner Bertram Rayner 212062Royal Garrison Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Trewern 306870Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Elderfield A/204116King's Royal Rifle Corps06/10/1918
Private Frederick James Baker 2563Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Louis Henry Burn 4891Australian Machine Gun Corps06/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Clarence Rea Clifton 7213BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Alfred Percey Cooper 241776Leicestershire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Craddock 26630The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/10/1918
Private Edward William Cunningham 1521Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Donovan 18158Royal Garrison Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Flux 21024Dorsetshire Regiment06/10/1918
Rifleman Frankham 201842Monmouthshire Regiment06/10/1918
Private Victor Charles Frost 5005Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant James Thomas Hampson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Hogg 39206King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/10/1918
Private Charles Henry Johnston 1033Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Kirkham 54535Manchester Regiment06/10/1918
Private Thomas Mccarthy 6856Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Alexander Douglas Macdonald 6578Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Alexander Mcdonald 1687Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner William Hugh Macdonald 190844Royal Garrison Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Major 241236Yorkshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Napper 5169Australian Machine Gun Corps06/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Pearson 72552Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/10/1918
Private Percival Herman Pieper 4288Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery06/10/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Louis Carl Roth Australian Pioneers06/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sainthouse 21194Durham Light Infantry06/10/1918
Private Bertie Henry Saxon 2708Australian Pioneers06/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Smith 54966Highland Light Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas 24942South Wales Borderers06/10/1918
Private Arthur Stanley Tite 28876Border Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 41)
Corporal James Henry Tomkinson 5419Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1918
Private 1st Class Urmston 134975Royal Air Force, 13th Balloon Sect.06/10/1918
Gunner Jack Vickers 85387Royal Garrison Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Wallace 307559Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private George William Woodard 3779Australian Pioneers06/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Magdalino 86166Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/10/1918
Private Ernest Henry Herbert Marler 28948Somerset Light Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Saunders 30426Somerset Light Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Withington 201049North Staffordshire Regiment06/10/1918
Private Bunn 200811Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/10/1918
Lieutenant John Blackstock Army Service Corps06/10/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Harry Gilliver 44144North Staffordshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Thornley 64761King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private William Daly 5776Royal Munster Fusiliers06/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Mckerron 30903King's Own Scottish Borderers06/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stirrup 201406King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Walker 29804Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918
Private Percy Yates 41887Royal Scots Fusiliers06/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Burr 132268Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/10/1918
Private Joseph Cousins 37276Northumberland Fusiliers06/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Holmes 55010West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/10/1918
Private Kitson 200804Durham Light Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mitchell 123415Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Moore 49853Lincolnshire Regiment06/10/1918
Private Stephen Mumford 4369Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Preston 61126Manchester Regiment06/10/1918
Private Arthur William Rayment 119775Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Scortolskis 243177Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Shails 12157Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/10/1918
Private Thomas Ross Skinner 201120Yorkshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Spicer 86990Durham Light Infantry06/10/1918
Private Robert Veitch M2/103866Army Service Corps06/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Grundy 623510London Regiment06/10/1918
Sapper Anstee 504499Royal Engineers06/10/1918
Rifleman Thomas Ayres 468571King's Royal Rifle Corps06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Bartholomew 27184Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918
Private Bolt 34859Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/10/1918
Private Bradley 332214The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/10/1918
Private Coppin 61847Royal Fusiliers06/10/1918
Private Davies 28654Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/10/1918
Private Dilnot 51637Royal Fusiliers06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman John Sholto Douglas Douglas 15881ALIAS06/10/1918
Corporal John William Liddle 31223Royal Engineers06/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Frederick John Lines 159945Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Bramwell Miles 30998King's Own Scottish Borderers06/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Miller 78050Royal Fusiliers06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fredrick Obadiah Nicholls 19371New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pearson 81349Royal Fusiliers06/10/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Reeve R/35713King's Royal Rifle Corps06/10/1918
Lance Corporal Stoneman 14816Devonshire Regiment06/10/1918
Rifleman John Sholto Douglas Watts 15881New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/10/1918
Private Whittleston 137441Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant William George Youngson 39927New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bradwick 202287Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Edwin Isaac Ives 370483London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)06/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Henry Allen 265788Bedfordshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sidney Herbert Hall 45014Royal Berkshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Arthur Atkinson 305333Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Bold 201633Royal Scots Fusiliers06/10/1918
Corporal Alexander Thompson Morrison PO/16397Royal Marine Light Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Beeby 34553Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918
Private Laurence John Coghill 40958Royal Scots06/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ironside S/18250Gordon Highlanders06/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Thomas William Pritchard 230048Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Smith 33754Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918
Signaller Clark 243312Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Jordan 129307Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harry William Meade 703432London Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Peter Morris 42212East Surrey Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Stephen Richard Pither 718340London Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Poulter 703176London Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Albert Weedon 718336London Regiment06/10/1918
Private Bell 52213East Yorkshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Drew 201979King's Own Scottish Borderers06/10/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Thomas Marshall Iley 250104Durham Light Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gerald Wilfred Coward 797576Canadian Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Dowling 24445Wiltshire Regiment06/10/1918
Private Thomas Eades 21423Royal Berkshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Endacott 442376Canadian Infantry06/10/1918
Private Frazer 784286Canadian Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hanlon 2137353Canadian Infantry06/10/1918
Private Haxton 437254Canadian Infantry06/10/1918
Private Howe 464502Canadian Infantry06/10/1918
Private Mcleod 760199Canadian Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 45)
Private Matheson 760277Canadian Infantry06/10/1918
Lance Corporal Sanders 302316Manchester Regiment06/10/1918
Private Swain 2223369Canadian Infantry06/10/1918
Gunner Dunphy 169572Royal Garrison Artillery06/10/1918
Gunner Stephen Schofield 731374Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frank Cyril Bosworth M/395476Army Service Corps06/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Burgess 266627Gordon Highlanders06/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fraser 288022Gordon Highlanders06/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harold Rodgers Groff 3206541Canadian Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 30)
Captain Percy Melville Mackenzie Gordon Highlanders06/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Neish S/21250Gordon Highlanders06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Scott 265128Gordon Highlanders06/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stewart S/40605Gordon Highlanders06/10/1918
Private Binks 250433Durham Light Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Catchpole 47111Durham Light Infantry06/10/1918
Private Clague 98918Durham Light Infantry06/10/1918
Private Clayton 47039Durham Light Infantry06/10/1918
Private Charles Edward Clutterbuck 47038Durham Light Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jonathan George Doore 101289Durham Light Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Graham 47091Durham Light Infantry06/10/1918
Private Green 47092Durham Light Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Hunt 47093Durham Light Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hunter 47146Durham Light Infantry06/10/1918
Private Joseph Ireland 71797Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Lascelles 47097Durham Light Infantry06/10/1918
Private Lewins 47147Durham Light Infantry06/10/1918
Private Donald Mcintyre 327475Durham Light Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mulligan 14490Durham Light Infantry06/10/1918
Private Outhwaite 100214Durham Light Infantry06/10/1918
Private Robinson 95092Durham Light Infantry06/10/1918
Private William Youern 95460Durham Light Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Hogg 34294Royal Scots06/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Mcaloon 53176Royal Scots06/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Nicol Page Manning Royal Scots06/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Marshall 271547Royal Scots06/10/1918
Private Norval 53193Royal Scots06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richardson 302001Royal Scots06/10/1918
Private John Robertson 49475Royal Scots06/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Sloss 49999Royal Scots06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Watson 49381Royal Scots06/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private David Bell 100046Canadian Forestry Corps06/10/1918
Engineman Poulton 631/ESRoyal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Queen06/10/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Prinn 243158Royal Air Force, H.Q. Adriatic Group06/10/1918
Trimmer Andrew Mckay Howie Gunn Mercantile Marine06/10/1918 (aged 17)
Serjeant Garden 10424Gordon Highlanders06/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Fred Fenwick 801332Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Benjamin Clarkson 263016Cheshire Regiment06/10/1918
Private William E. Smith 30563East Yorkshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Payne 371627London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)06/10/1918
Private Frederick Leslie Harding 21644Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harry Metcalf 201136East Yorkshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Boyce 10021East Surrey Regiment06/10/1918
Serjeant Butler 15392Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hunt 13060Manchester Regiment06/10/1918
Driver Ernest James Kidd 538438Royal Engineers06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur George Mansbridge 10559Middlesex Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner John Maurice Morris 199447Royal Garrison Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Peters 31848King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Reginald Radmore 11139Royal Army Medical Corps06/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harry Alfred Scott 29038Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Sellwood 1941East Surrey Regiment06/10/1918
Labourer Zammit 4882Maltese Labour Corps06/10/1918
Serjeant Reginald Vernon Patrick Taylor 293039Royal Garrison Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Walter Elt 240581Worcestershire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Francis 242267Worcestershire Regiment06/10/1918
Second Lieutenant King Worcestershire Regiment06/10/1918
Driver William Henry Totten 171712Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Clarence Hedley Byron 3/3805New Zealand Medical Corps06/10/1918
Private Dow 90834Royal Army Medical Corps06/10/1918
Staff Serjeant Egan 16979Royal Army Medical Corps06/10/1918
Private George Norman Hanlon 74181New Zealand Medical Corps06/10/1918
Gunner Thomas Matthews 78971Royal Horse Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Jesse Orsborn 23/867New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/10/1918
Rifleman Harold Selwyn Peake 70329New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Edwin Skinner 99051Royal Army Medical Corps06/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Stanton 498304Royal Engineers06/10/1918 (aged 31)
Captain Tough Royal Army Medical Corps06/10/1918
Corporal Howorth M2/223174Army Service Corps06/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Donald Mcpherson 315783Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/10/1918 (aged 31)
Company Serjeant Major Merrick 305020Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Josiah Parry 87421Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/10/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Arthur Rawson Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private David Ervin Ansell 28457Suffolk Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank Denley G/3195The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Dillon 14319Royal Scots Fusiliers06/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Egan 72921Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918
Private Ernest Gouldbourne 1299Royal Munster Fusiliers06/10/1918 (aged 46)
Rifleman Harrison S/32855Rifle Brigade06/10/1918
Saddler Jones T4/213730Army Service Corps06/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jones 203373Welsh Regiment06/10/1918
Private Kirby 12470Border Regiment06/10/1918
Gunner Mckenna 119411Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Morrison S/5385Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/10/1918
Private Rea 145229Royal Army Medical Corps06/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private James Sergeant 20399Royal Scots06/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walton 27655South Lancashire Regiment06/10/1918
Private Wescombe 57283Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wilks 27390East Yorkshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harry Lewis 11983Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/10/1918
Corporal Moore 215797Royal Air Force, Repair Base (Mudros)06/10/1918
Driver Gopal PB/19827Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army06/10/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Alfred John Bennallick K/54010Royal Navy, HMS Vivid06/10/1918 (aged 18)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Charles John Greaves 2896Royal Air Force06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant William Havery Russell Royal Air Force, No. 1 School of Navigation and Bomb Dropping06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Hall L/3813Royal Navy, HMS Penn06/10/1918
Private Walter Porter 235936York and Lancaster Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 20)
Ordinary Seaman Stanley Robert Beckwith London Z/9425Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory VI06/10/1918 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Joseph William Nanfan Somerton Bristol Z/2763Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace)06/10/1918 (aged 18)
Boy 2nd Class Frank Harry Bowstead J/91735Royal Navy, HMS Powerful06/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bell 260116Canadian Infantry06/10/1918
Private Bernard Constantin Borgerson 277628Canadian Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Brown 355895Hampshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner James William Medley 352034Royal Garrison Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 53)
Gunner Perrin 130381Royal Garrison Artillery06/10/1918
Private Percy Henry Parker G/4077Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Samuel Bewley 50502Durham Light Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 43)
Trimmer James Woods 942070Mercantile Marine Reserve06/10/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Ranger T4/252748Army Service Corps06/10/1918
Private Gilbert Somerville Comrie 337362Royal Army Medical Corps06/10/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Alan Joseph Chamberlain Turner Army Service Corps06/10/1918
Private Taylor 306454Lancashire Fusiliers06/10/1918
Private John Liddell 925815Canadian Army Service Corps06/10/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Lewney 145875Royal Garrison Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class Wilfred Charlton K/27497Royal Navy, HMS Vivid II06/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Timperley 10503Cheshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Pioneer John Herbert Graham 255049Royal Engineers06/10/1918 (aged 42)
Able Seaman John William Oliver Whitbread J/41402Royal Navy, HMS Victory06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Jacobs 9682Royal Defence Corps06/10/1918 (aged 45)
Private Joseph Willis 1511London Regiment06/10/1918
Private William St. Helen Dowsing G/4570The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Walsh TR4/67999South Wales Borderers06/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Scotcher 26078Worcestershire Regiment06/10/1918
Corporal Edwards TR4/77708Welsh Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Dore TR/7/28029Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Coward 8/39876Devonshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant William Edward Barnett Dallas Royal Navy, HMS Arlanza06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bowers 22683Royal Fusiliers06/10/1918
Private Whitty 3402Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1918
Lance Corporal Wilson Katau 16/988New Zealand Cyclist Battalion06/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private George William Leadbetter G/5704The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/10/1918 (aged 23)
Ordinary Seaman Arthur Leonard Layfield Bristol Z/12213Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).06/10/1918 (aged 17)
Second Lieutenant Charles Hedley Edgecombe Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.06/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Walter Bernard Rouse S/359644Army Service Corps06/10/1918 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Whitaker 296268Royal Air Force, Recruits Depot, (Blandford)06/10/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class John Cooper 297109Royal Air Force, "T" Sect. School of Technical Training (Halton Camp)06/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Leggott 40909Northumberland Fusiliers06/10/1918
Private Mabon 3366Royal Scots06/10/1918
Deck Hand Penrose 2164/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Prefect06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alhandu Bole 8073Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.06/10/1918
Private Sorie Kamara 3526Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.06/10/1918
Cadet Hugh John Taylor 272376Royal Air Force06/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Demers 3172606Canadian Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Edward Fisher 2696692Canadian Garrison Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Antonio Gaulin 3160437Canadian Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Emrik Fredlund 3347487Canadian Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Paradis 3280443Canadian Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Ernest Burnett 2738019Canadian Engineers06/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Henri De Ernsted 3281298Canadian Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Amedee Lauzon 3159789Canadian Garrison Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harold Diener 3310785Canadian Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clifford Oliver Gardener 2011407Canadian Engineers06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Sidney Albert Lang Canadian Engineers06/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Allanach 41120Lancashire Fusiliers06/10/1918
Private William Henry Ambrose 137941Machine Gun Corps06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Barwick 115935Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Brewer C/6222King's Royal Rifle Corps06/10/1918
Sapper Gilbert Brown 230842Royal Engineers06/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Burnett 43005King's Own Scottish Borderers06/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percy Carnell 162820Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Caldwell Donaldson 42706Highland Light Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Vincent Mccabe 6866Royal Irish Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Nairn 30590Cameron Highlanders06/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Leonard Cocker 14849Machine Gun Corps06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Irvine 23867King's Own Scottish Borderers06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Kydd 366541Royal Garrison Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur James Ralph Lockington 32861Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant William Arthur Haydon Lounds 201863Lincolnshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Mechanician Lewis 287608Royal Navy, HMS Glory IV06/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class Lodge K/37239Royal Navy, HMS Attentive06/10/1918
Private Clubb 376978Royal Scots06/10/1918 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Rumsey K/20868Royal Navy, HM Trawler Ralco06/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Richard Henry Eddy 19534Devonshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Frank Hall Elliot 208654Royal Engineers06/10/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Henry Amos Henderson 3/8802Dorsetshire Regiment06/10/1918
Corporal Daniel Mcgregor Allan 292581Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gray G/95458Royal Fusiliers06/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Prime Royal Air Force, 206th Sqdn.06/10/1918
Private James Alexander Bowren 1031056Canadian Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Burkell 7184411st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/10/1918
Private Mcdonald 138490Canadian Machine Gun Corps06/10/1918
Private Frank Stroner Nixon 129557Canadian Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal James Kumakichi Oura 898574Canadian Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner John Randall Painter 316962Canadian Field Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant John Cregeen Bradbury The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Clegg 91881The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harry Firth 46348Gloucestershire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Spencer 47553King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/10/1918
Private William John Tucker 34762Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/10/1918
Sapper Williams 182449Royal Engineers06/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frederick James Hood 57100Northumberland Fusiliers06/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Belton 57284The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/10/1918
Corporal Goodland WR/269323Royal Engineers06/10/1918
Lance Corporal Leonard Harley 87242Northumberland Fusiliers06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kerr MT/153914Army Service Corps06/10/1918
Private Livingstone S/23832Cameron Highlanders06/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Meir 11223Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Punt 34175Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/10/1918
Serjeant Brightman 13927Northamptonshire Regiment06/10/1918
Corporal Oliver Belfort Buck S4/084631Army Service Corps06/10/1918 (aged 22)
2nd Corporal Bynane 18382Royal Engineers06/10/1918 (aged 30)
Fitter Staff Serjeant Charlton 90489Royal Horse Artillery06/10/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Cryer 56684Royal Air Force, 1st Aircraft Depot06/10/1918
Serjeant William Arthur Darvill 11539King's Own Scottish Borderers06/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fred Deeks 42328Manchester Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dyer 345785Devonshire Regiment06/10/1918
Serjeant William Mccosh Hislop 365091London Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mcquade S/16110Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/10/1918
Corporal Manning 98Army Veterinary Corps06/10/1918
Private Newlove 119286Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Pearson 34123South Lancashire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Powrie S/22854Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/10/1918
Private Roberts 201054North Staffordshire Regiment06/10/1918
Private Joseph Clive Gordon Shepherd 44437Essex Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Sidney Sorfleet 636105London Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stamp 22584Lincolnshire Regiment06/10/1918
Serjeant Reginald Edward White 721297London Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Elmore Leslie Hankinson Canadian Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hill 24496Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/10/1918
Sergeant Marion Denver Nail 101525Canadian Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Whitell Roberts 696622Canadian Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harold Anson Smart 2109954Canadian Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Blackburn 85274Royal Fusiliers06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Henry Charles Copson 252436London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur William Earthy 254666London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Holland 75981Royal Fusiliers06/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur Graham Jackson London Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charles James 254984London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Thompson 250322London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/10/1918
Private Amos 235141Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/10/1918
Captain Howard Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/10/1918
Able Seaman Freeman R/4172Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.06/10/1918
Private Andrew Brown DM2/170283Army Service Corps06/10/1918
Private Daniel Meurig Davies 91673Durham Light Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry James Knight 6565The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/10/1918
Private Dunlop 41917Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/10/1918
Private Cyril Ronald Charles John Mare 315265Royal Sussex Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Laycock 242784Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Arbuckle 240344Royal Scots Fusiliers06/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant William Basil Moore 374241Royal Garrison Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Hubert Havell 43610Royal Berkshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henry George Humphrey 38555Royal Berkshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Francis Hyland 6/1319New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/10/1918
Private Crowhurst 41247Lancashire Fusiliers06/10/1918
Rifleman Harvey S/27949Rifle Brigade06/10/1918
Private Leonard Talbot Higgins 31433King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Bramford 204168Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918
Gunner Kingsnorth 113940Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918
Private Thomas Stobart 32839Norfolk Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Harry Fletcher 48831West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Burley S/23691Gordon Highlanders06/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Edward Campbell 44417Suffolk Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Hoskins 156321Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918
Driver Hughes 215256Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918
Private Fryett 34201Yorkshire Regiment06/10/1918
Private Glenwright 46853Yorkshire Regiment06/10/1918
Private Meredith 260101Gloucestershire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bertie Pegler 13773Gloucestershire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Anscomb 12851Devonshire Regiment06/10/1918
Private Armstrong 49498Manchester Regiment06/10/1918
Corporal Barratt 201334Manchester Regiment06/10/1918
Private Samuel Bennett 52858Manchester Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Blakemore 43837Manchester Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Coverdale 17253Durham Light Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Grimsley Yorkshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Albert Haslam 40226Manchester Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hill 40066Manchester Regiment06/10/1918
Private Thomas Hill 47998Yorkshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richards 47823Manchester Regiment06/10/1918
Corporal Sidebotham 18154Manchester Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Stephens 44406Durham Light Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Wilson 43376Manchester Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal William Edwin Windsor 18141Manchester Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Edwin Thomas Glover R/21400King's Royal Rifle Corps06/10/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Hart R/3319King's Royal Rifle Corps06/10/1918 (aged 24)
Bombardier Jackson 202226Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918
Captain O'brien Royal Munster Fusiliers06/10/1918
Private James Parker 44382Durham Light Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robinson 325084Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/10/1918
Lance Corporal William Henry Salisbury 306671Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Sheldon R/16045King's Royal Rifle Corps06/10/1918
Private William Morris Toulson 309334Tank Corps06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier Walter Raleigh Barton-Browne 11226New Zealand Field Artillery06/10/1918
Gunner George Errington Whitfield 2/2296New Zealand Field Artillery06/10/1918
Driver Oliver Smith 93712Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Grimwood 62923Royal Garrison Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 28)
Colour Serjeant Michael Henry Margiotta 3381Army Cyclist Corps06/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Edgar Smith M2/222513Army Service Corps06/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ormiston S/19457Gordon Highlanders06/10/1918
Major Benjamin Heckroodt Royal Sussex Regiment06/10/1918
Serjeant Wright M2/134276Army Service Corps06/10/1918
Greaser Rahimullah 66516Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers06/10/1918
Private Ernest Edwin Pashley 417276Royal Army Medical Corps06/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Arthur Amson 735132Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Phillip Henry Brice 46657Wiltshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Alfred Richard Ellis 680921London Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Stanley Lawrenson WR/290392Royal Engineers06/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Henry Brown 212568Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Dunkley 111053Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)06/10/1918
Lieutenant Clifford John Mcwhirter Australian Light Horse06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sepoy Dalip Singh 476529th Punjabis06/10/1918
Naik Muhammad Gul 481329th Punjabis06/10/1918
Sepoy Sarman Gurung 3512Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)06/10/1918
Bearer Imdad Hussen 777107Army Bearer Corps06/10/1918
Lance Naik Malajirao Gaikwad 206110th Mahratta Light Infantry06/10/1918
Private Thomas Weatherburn Dumble 267286Northumberland Fusiliers06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Stoker 2nd Class Tiley K/45280Royal Navy, HMS Victory06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Walls 204095North Staffordshire Regiment06/10/1918
Lance Corporal Harwood 24909Grenadier Guards06/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Frederick Dodd M2/131806Army Service Corps06/10/1918
Sapper Henry Alonzo Trent 3039261Canadian Engineers06/10/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Reginald Herbert Thompson J/49297(Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Silene06/10/1918
Clerk 3rd Class Francis William Aitken 299256Royal Air Force, Recruits Depot (Blandford)06/10/1918 (aged 32)
Pioneer Reid 116543Royal Engineers06/10/1918 (aged 34)
Ordinary Seaman Prentice Clyde Z/9851Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Royal Naval Depot (Crystal Palace).06/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman Stavert London Z/9726Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).06/10/1918
Engineer Lieutenant Wood Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Otranto06/10/1918 (aged 30)
Captain Russell Highland Light Infantry06/10/1918
Private Coats 293596Royal Air Force06/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Dornan 280872Highland Light Infantry06/10/1918
Private Hugh Curran 22312Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hugh Simpson 22312ALIAS06/10/1918
Boy 2nd Class James Mcfarlane J/90174Royal Navy, HMS Powerful06/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Angus Mcarthur Cochrane 17003Highland Light Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 24)
Ordinary Seaman Morrisson Clyde Z/9871Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve06/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class William Charles Smith K/2795(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Trenchant06/10/1918
Trimmer Webb 2489Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Ambitious06/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Morris 22561Welsh Regiment06/10/1918
Second Lieutenant James Wilson Neil Royal Air Force, 108th Sqdn.06/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Robert Veitch 650411Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918
Driver William Bernard Tobin 906004Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Joseph Bryson Royal Irish Fusiliers06/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Stafford Bassnett L/213Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918
Labourer Abdul Sylhet/957Indian Labour Corps06/10/1918
Follower Baldeo Izatnagar/1968Indian Labour Corps06/10/1918
Follower Bhana Singh Bareilly/213Indian Labour Corps06/10/1918
Labourer Ismail Ali Sylhet/1011Indian Labour Corps06/10/1918
Labourer Sangram Benares/1984Indian Labour Corps06/10/1918
Private Thomas Salliss 57226North Staffordshire Regiment06/10/1918
Private Joseph Bernard Graham G/31018Royal Sussex Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Chambers 35952King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/10/1918
Private Jones 87114The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal William John Lanegan 40298Essex Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Robinson 241241Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Reginald Alfred Mason R/11457King's Royal Rifle Corps06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frampton 301206Staffordshire Yeomanry06/10/1918
Driver Edward Sumner T4/252886Army Service Corps06/10/1918 (aged 23)
Follower Mangal 279th Hodson's Horse06/10/1918
Private Kuko 16968King's African Rifles06/10/1918
Private Taiwo Beshon N2/32Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.06/10/1918
Lance Corporal Dullea 49405Royal Engineers06/10/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Hugh Clement Eyre Royal Air Force, 110th Sqdn.06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hall 203080West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Atkins 88918Durham Light Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Clark 42217East Yorkshire Regiment06/10/1918
Private Jackson 66535Durham Light Infantry06/10/1918
Private Rose 25744Royal Irish Regiment06/10/1918
Private Thomas Willott Wild 79466Durham Light Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Graves 118South African Road Corps06/10/1918
Private Arthur James Allen 62353Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Henry Banks 32324North Staffordshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private James Devey 484714th (King's) Hussars06/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hall 4287714th (King's) Hussars06/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Salt 241543Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/10/1918
Follower Baru 36th Sikhs06/10/1918
Sepoy Bihari Singh 45298th Indian Infantry06/10/1918
Sepoy Dewak Ram 52398th Indian Infantry06/10/1918
Fitter Basanta Singh 17736Indian Railways06/10/1918
Bearer Sharwar Khan 9732Army Bearer Corps06/10/1918
Sepoy Wazir Whan 863128th Indian Pioneers06/10/1918
Sepoy Mihr Khan 1931112th Indian Infantry06/10/1918
Sowar Bhuru Singh 30653rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)06/10/1918
Driver Arthur Joseph Daly 870084Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 18)
Havildar Wajid Khan 9397Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army06/10/1918
Driver William George Brown T/326178Army Service Corps06/10/1918
Lance Corporal Foxley 96319Machine Gun Corps (Motors)06/10/1918 (aged 45)
Second Lieutenant Robert Roy Mcgregor South Lancashire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Patrick Jennings P/11737Military Police Corps06/10/1918
Driver Frederick Charles Leonard 860887Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918
Private Thomas Charles Ling 13105Royal Army Medical Corps06/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Thomas Augustine O'brien Army Veterinary Corps06/10/1918
Lance Corporal Bertram Smart 265926Devonshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal William George Tremlett 43227Welsh Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Edwin Drinkwater 21841Yorkshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 40)
Assistant Station Master Hunter-Davies 16068Military Railway06/10/1918
Bearer Puran Sing Sarki 88528Army Bearer Corps06/10/1918
Driver Teja P/2021Supply and Transport Corps06/10/1918
Private Percy Stanley Jay Whur 100388Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)06/10/1918 (aged 23)
Follower Jagat Singh 1340Indian Labour Corps06/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Walter Freer Royal Air Force, 108th Sqdn.06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Bockus 748221Canadian Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Albert Denis 847457Canadian Infantry06/10/1918
Private John Henry Fletcher 204235Wiltshire Regiment06/10/1918
Private William Charles Patterson G/62478Royal Fusiliers06/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Parker 30076Royal Sussex Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Follower Abdul Ghafur 41637Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers06/10/1918
Follower Habibur Rahman 24636Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers06/10/1918
Follower Muttayya Chetti 23622Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers06/10/1918
Follower Najib Ali 93549Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers06/10/1918
Follower Sheikh Abdul 45642Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers06/10/1918
Sepoy Hashmat Ali 256662nd Punjabis06/10/1918
Lance Naik Ali Bakhsh 167067th Punjabis06/10/1918
Sepoy Ghulam Haidar 371782nd Punjabis06/10/1918
Sepoy Patram 5828119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)06/10/1918
Sepoy Kishn Singh 472614th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs06/10/1918
Lance Naik Ahmad Khan 144624th Punjabis06/10/1918
Sepoy Mehdi Khan 286324th Punjabis06/10/1918
Rifleman Jhilke Limbu 19317th Gurkha Rifles06/10/1918
Sepoy Maghnarayan Singh 325596th Berar Infantry06/10/1918
Rifleman Kamansing Rai 295510th Gurkha Rifles06/10/1918
Sarwan Bahadur Khan 922Supply and Transport Corps06/10/1918
Follower Chindu KRKCD/1322Supply and Transport Corps06/10/1918
Driver Piran Ditta 64369Supply and Transport Corps06/10/1918
Driver Har Chand 180Mule Corps06/10/1918
Driver Kanhai 6269Mule Corps06/10/1918
Driver Maula Dad Khan 1261Mule Corps06/10/1918
Driver Ori 91918Mule Corps06/10/1918
Driver Teja 2027Mule Corps06/10/1918
Follower Indra Kumhar Malankar 1115Indian Postal and Telegraph Department06/10/1918
Artisan Dharm Deo Calcutta/46144Indian Railway Department06/10/1918
Labourer Jadhao Gaya/53161Indian Railway Department06/10/1918
Gangman Kangan 45250Indian Railway Department06/10/1918
Follower Purai Bombay/25285Indian Railway Department06/10/1918
Follower Biharu MT/292Followers Central Depot06/10/1918
Artisan Atar Singh WS/7834Indian Military Works Services06/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Jack Stanley Pryce 8/1820Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Ronald Abbott 95553The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/10/1918
Gunner William Allen 4074Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918
Private James Dowbiggin Angus 26260Royal Scots06/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Arthur Baker 10676Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918
Private Frederick Bannister 21589Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/10/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Chambers 242215Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy Cooper 52870Manchester Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Willis Duffty 95577The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Fallows 93593Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Edward Gay 38780Somerset Light Infantry06/10/1918
Gunner Joseph William Gelder 207500Royal Garrison Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Henry Herbert Griffiths R/37909King's Royal Rifle Corps06/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Henry Inman 39844Gloucestershire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Stephen Leaman 21134Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/10/1918
Corporal Alfred George Magness 59767Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Moorman 220450Royal Berkshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Richard Mullard 164792Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/10/1918
Private Charles Francis Murrain 39760East Yorkshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William C. Naylor 95126Durham Light Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Herbert Newell 29790Northumberland Fusiliers06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Piggott 2774Northumberland Fusiliers06/10/1918
Private Michael Aitken Potts 83026Royal Fusiliers06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman William John Price 49995King's Royal Rifle Corps06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John William Purvis 6622Northumberland Fusiliers06/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Richardson 246023Durham Light Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alex Fairweather Robson 29287Northumberland Fusiliers06/10/1918
Private Joseph Edward Roots 164883Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/10/1918
Private Arthur Russell 93166Durham Light Infantry06/10/1918
Rifleman William Cooper Russell A/204176King's Royal Rifle Corps06/10/1918
Private Richard Salkeld 95278Durham Light Infantry06/10/1918
Private Fred Simpson 17839Northumberland Fusiliers06/10/1918
Private Charles Smith 15018Wiltshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Frederick William Charles Smith 38760Somerset Light Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Smith 29231Royal Scots Fusiliers06/10/1918
Private George Stockport 95146Durham Light Infantry06/10/1918
Lance Corporal Norman Tate 28/449Northumberland Fusiliers06/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edwin James Taylor 241392Gloucestershire Regiment06/10/1918
Private Tom Taylor 161522Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner William Henry Turner 92596Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918
Private Arthur James Webster 303138Royal Army Medical Corps06/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Charles Whitham London Regiment06/10/1918
Private Richard Williams 88395Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilton 267665Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Walter Samuel Seabrook 801190London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Elphege Goyet 3089045Canadian Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William James Kilduff 1925Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1918
Private Lavings 1575Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1918
Private William Walder 4250Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Joseph Hoskins Dorsetshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 50)
Private Thomas Marshall 17260Royal Defence Corps06/10/1918
Private Douglas Arthur Wallace Turner 63Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wildbur 12539Leicestershire Regiment06/10/1918
Private John Daniel Backhouse 221784King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 18)
Leading Seaman Charles Oswal Atkin J/9289(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Renard06/10/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Audley 202381Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/IC/138). HMS Otranto06/10/1918
Signalman Bowles Bristol Z/4800Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Otranto06/10/1918
Signalman Brennan Clyde Z/1470Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Otranto.06/10/1918
Engineer Lieutenant Peter Brown Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Otranto06/10/1918 (aged 32)
Able Seaman John Coombs J/51650Royal Navy, HMS Otranto06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Ernest George William Davidson Royal Navy, HMS Otranto06/10/1918
Able Seaman Fuller J/69782(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Otranto06/10/1918
Trimmer Gannon 928609Mercantile Marine Reserve06/10/1918
Midshipman Gibbons Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Otranto06/10/1918
Cook Gilmour 932076Mercantile Marine Reserve06/10/1918 (aged 23)
Ship's Cook Charles Henry Hacking Mercantile Marine Reserve06/10/1918 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Haworth Mersey Z/2662Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Otranto06/10/1918
Junior Reserve Attendant John Heyes M/9240(CH)Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Otranto06/10/1918
Chief Petty Officer William Arthur Hulse 149859Royal Navy, HMS Otranto06/10/1918 (aged 45)
Lieutenant Kent Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Otranto06/10/1918 (aged 32)
Assistant Baker Lawrence 905077Mercantile Marine Reserve06/10/1918
Steward John Edward Little 865658Mercantile Marine Reserve06/10/1918 (aged 21)
Leading Signalman Arthur Thomas Middlebrook Bristol Z/3647Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Otranto06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Noone CH/20725Royal Marine Light Infantry06/10/1918
Private Nugent CH/20772Royal Marine Light Infantry06/10/1918
Carpenter's Mate Alfred Osborne 930380Mercantile Marine Reserve06/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pattison CH/20755Royal Marine Light Infantry06/10/1918
Private William Charles Prescott CH/20784Royal Marine Light Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Petty Officer George Richards J/4342Royal Navy, HMS Otranto06/10/1918 (aged 25)
Painter 2nd Class Rowe M/34795Royal Navy, HMS Otranto.06/10/1918
Engineer Commander Sinclair Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Otranto06/10/1918
Senior Reserve Attendant Swann M/9443 (CH)Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Otranto06/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman D Mcp. Twaddle J/71830(CH.)Royal Navy, HMS Otranto06/10/1918
Private Herbert Gillespie 3134130Canadian Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Gordon Richard Neville 2591306Canadian Army Service Corps06/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Louis H. Tourangeau 3322296Canadian Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles A. Lafontaine 3163644Canadian Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private 2nd Class Mclaren 296283Royal Air Force, Depot (Blandford)06/10/1918
Private 2nd Class Joseph O'donoghue 288259Royal Air Force06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Evans 10631Welsh Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sergeant Edwin Willoughby Hobday 925757Canadian Garrison Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 45)
Pioneer William Coulstock 328699Royal Engineers06/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Ruric Harold Lalande Canadian Army Medical Corps06/10/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Daniel Michaels HT/4241Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport06/10/1918
Private Henry Thomas Weyda 24409Bedfordshire Regiment06/10/1918
Gunner Woolley 105552Royal Garrison Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Kew 50275Suffolk Regiment06/10/1918
Lance Corporal William Henry Walter Fox 590256London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)06/10/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 1st Class James Laughland 18487Royal Air Force, 45th Sqdn.06/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Arthur Lionel Ball 960626Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Blackley 296445Royal Engineers06/10/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Kenneth Mcrae Macdonald 401125Royal Air Force, 17th Sqdn.06/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas 16088South Wales Borderers06/10/1918
Private Heywood 15829British West Indies Regiment06/10/1918
Private Albert Henry Holder 119272Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver John Henry Amos 810172Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Sidgwick 21203Yorkshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Wilkinson 16951Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918
Private Noah Lees DM2/096844Army Service Corps06/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Lewis Proctor 228683Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Alfred Harrison 141073Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/10/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Leslie Seymour Ross Jones Royal Air Force, 65th Sqdn.06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Greaser Joseph Acton 699685Mercantile Marine Reserve06/10/1918 (aged 45)
Trimmer John Edward Aindow 927413Mercantile Marine Reserve06/10/1918 (aged 18)
Fireman George Barnes 782710Mercantile Marine Reserve06/10/1918 (aged 30)
Trimmer William Barton 880996Mercantile Marine Reserve06/10/1918 (aged 46)
Trimmer Herbert Baxter 899708Mercantile Marine Reserve06/10/1918
Shipwright George Bell 339202Mercantile Marine Reserve06/10/1918 (aged 35)
Trimmer George Campbell 864415Mercantile Marine Reserve06/10/1918 (aged 21)
Trimmer Thomas Campbell 941948Mercantile Marine Reserve06/10/1918 (aged 18)
Greaser Thomas Campbell 864133Mercantile Marine Reserve06/10/1918 (aged 43)
Trimmer Frank Carter 852746Mercantile Marine Reserve06/10/1918
Chief Baker Stewart Christie 883262Mercantile Marine Reserve06/10/1918 (aged 29)
Fireman William Charles Clare 934619Mercantile Marine Reserve06/10/1918
Fireman George Cole 734838Mercantile Marine Reserve06/10/1918
Assistant Steward Joseph Cook 927245Mercantile Marine Reserve06/10/1918 (aged 18)
Cook Arthur Corran 949773Mercantile Marine Reserve06/10/1918 (aged 27)
Fireman John Deas 741543Mercantile Marine Reserve06/10/1918
Greaser Carmelo Falzon 754524Mercantile Marine Reserve06/10/1918
Trimmer James Forsyth 904115Mercantile Marine Reserve06/10/1918 (aged 20)
Carpenter Alex Gordon 843805Mercantile Marine Reserve06/10/1918
Trimmer Arthur Greer 933130Mercantile Marine Reserve06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Trimmer John Patrick Hogan 831080Mercantile Marine Reserve06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Fireman George Hunter 804692Mercantile Marine Reserve06/10/1918
Plumber Norman James Johnson 926561Mercantile Marine Reserve06/10/1918 (aged 27)
Storekeeper Charles Knowles 467024Mercantile Marine Reserve06/10/1918 (aged 29)
Trimmer Maurice Kursinsky 889297Mercantile Marine Reserve06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Trimmer Arthur Lund 928693Mercantile Marine Reserve06/10/1918 (aged 16)
Trimmer Chris Mckeown 905251Mercantile Marine Reserve06/10/1918
Carpenter's Mate George Evan Makinson 930379Mercantile Marine Reserve06/10/1918 (aged 20)
Ordinary Seaman Edward Padgett Mercantile Marine Reserve06/10/1918
2nd Steward Reginald Parnham 896983Mercantile Marine Reserve06/10/1918 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Fred Pattimore Wales/Z/3816Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Otranto06/10/1918 (aged 27)
Steward Leslie Alexis Avondale Poynter 896982Mercantile Marine Reserve06/10/1918 (aged 24)
Trimmer Harry Purcell 928634Mercantile Marine Reserve06/10/1918 (aged 18)
Fireman William Anderson Reid 932056Mercantile Marine Reserve06/10/1918 (aged 41)
Cook Charles Ritson 681650Mercantile Marine Reserve06/10/1918
Carpenter Robert Roberts 897860Mercantile Marine Reserve06/10/1918 (aged 20)
Engineer R. Mccoull Robertson Mercantile Marine Reserve06/10/1918 (aged 25)
Fireman Denis Shaughnessy 859619Mercantile Marine Reserve06/10/1918
Greaser William James Silvester 464065Mercantile Marine Reserve06/10/1918 (aged 40)
Trimmer Sidney Tildsley 930370Mercantile Marine Reserve06/10/1918 (aged 18)
Assistant Steward Thomas Davis Tully 820796Mercantile Marine Reserve06/10/1918 (aged 21)
Leading Signalman Frank Watts 860905Mercantile Marine Reserve06/10/1918 (aged 30)
Fireman Christopher Charles Williams 832105Mercantile Marine Reserve06/10/1918
Assistant Cook Walter Williams 746613Mercantile Marine Reserve06/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry Wilmot Barrett CH/19677Royal Marine Light Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Thomas Battersby CH/17267Royal Marine Light Infantry06/10/1918
Petty Officer Archibald Percy Bender J/3012Royal Navy, HMS Otranto06/10/1918 (aged 24)
Ordinary Seaman John Robert Brooker London/Z/7827Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Otranto06/10/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman John William Henry Burnard 212592Royal Navy, HMS Otranto06/10/1918 (aged 34)
Ordinary Seaman Edward Calnan Cale J/29204Royal Navy, HMS Otranto06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant James Wallace Clarkson Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Otranto06/10/1918
Able Seaman Edwin Edmund Edmonds SS/3266Royal Navy, HMS Otranto06/10/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Thomas Goodwin 192409Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/BI 7523). HMS Otranto06/10/1918 (aged 39)
Leading Seaman Oswald Gott J/14561Royal Navy, HMS Otranto06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Petty Officer Henry James Greenwood J/2034Royal Navy, HMS Otranto06/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Oswald Probyn Hall Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Otranto06/10/1918
Colour Serjeant James Hanington CH/9769Royal Marine Light Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 40)
Engineer Lieutenant Ernest Charles Kett Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Otranto06/10/1918 (aged 28)
Petty Officer Frederick John Lahive 213954Royal Navy, HMS Otranto06/10/1918 (aged 33)
Chief Armourer Daniel William Lawson 341119Royal Navy, HMS Otranto06/10/1918 (aged 41)
Surgeon Benjamin Lewitt Royal Navy, HMS Otranto06/10/1918
Private Ernest Shulver CH/20623Royal Marine Light Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieut-Commander Charles Douglas Simmons Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Otranto06/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Albert Edward Smith CH/20846Royal Marine Light Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Henry Snow CH/20860Royal Marine Light Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Stoker 2nd Class Edwin James Bower K/53747Royal Navy, HMS Victory II06/10/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Ryan K/62Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke II06/10/1918 (aged 32)
Artisan Chang Sao 70910Royal Engineers06/10/1918
Private Charles Frederick Glencross 2381Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1918 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Morgan Royal Engineers06/10/1918
Private Euclide Martel 3088636Canadian Infantry06/10/1918
Private John Hicks Blackburn 240387Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Gibbs 28135Suffolk Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 49)
Private Royle 241688Lincolnshire Regiment06/10/1918
Trimmer Inoody Rehanoody Indian Merchant Service06/10/1918
Bhandary Fakir Mahomed Ossiloody Indian Merchant Service06/10/1918
Private Richard Andrew Arnnet 3215097Canadian Infantry06/10/1918
Private John Duncan 3213925Canadian Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Gordon Charles Orval Mccarty 2499480Canadian Railway Troops06/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sidney Alexander White 2688520Canadian Army Service Corps06/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Bate 32080East Lancashire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Burns 39317Royal Army Medical Corps06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Henry Burvill 44103Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Chettleburgh 491245Canadian Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Henry Percy Jackson 144479Machine Gun Corps06/10/1918 (aged 21)
2nd Corporal Joyce 48250Royal Engineers06/10/1918
Lieutenant Harold Plumer Kellock North Irish Horse06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Matthews 39388East Yorkshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Rowland Mitchell 2586Welsh Guards06/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Noden 40810Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Richard Northcote 52624Royal Scots Fusiliers06/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Pritchard 126518Machine Gun Corps06/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal William Frederick Reid 1696Royal Newfoundland Regiment06/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major Frederick George Stow 10844Lincolnshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private John George 48945Welsh Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Theodore Few 241473Hampshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Henry Shepherd 63249Lancashire Fusiliers06/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Henry Lambert 52186East Yorkshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 21)
Schuetze Walter Beyer German Army06/10/1918
Musketier Bernhard Brauneck German Army06/10/1918
Vizefeldwebel Hermann Flesch German Army06/10/1918
Soldat Heinrich Gebauer German Army06/10/1918
Gefreiter Bruno Goeckeritz German Army06/10/1918
Musketier Kurt Hanke German Army06/10/1918
Soldat Homer German Army06/10/1918
Fuesilier Walter Kressner German Army06/10/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Eugen Kretschmeyer German Army06/10/1918
Musketier Gustav Kullak German Army06/10/1918
Gefreiter Lorenz Mein German Army06/10/1918
Unteroffizier Ernst Reinhold German Army06/10/1918
Ulan Johann Schaefer German Army06/10/1918
Landsturmrekrut Edmund Stourm German Army06/10/1918
Soldat Vermannquichelen German Army06/10/1918
Krankentraeger Max Voelker German Army06/10/1918
Sergeant Erich Karl Weiss German Army06/10/1918
Musketier Johann Zehren German Army06/10/1918
Gefreiter Heinrich Ahrens German Army06/10/1918
Internierter Walter Rothbart German Civilian06/10/1918
Soldier V Theodor Lurg Russian Army06/10/1918
Civilian Egizo Sopranich Austrian Civilian06/10/1918
Private Georgi Petrov Bulgarian Army06/10/1918
Tenente di Vascello Pasino Italian Navy06/10/1918
Private Ellis Dixon Garnett 3348341Canadian Infantry06/10/1918
Chief Gunner John Thorne Royal Australian Navy06/10/1918 (aged 47)
Private Leonard Samuel Matthews 3325146Canadian Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 23)
Internierter Rommer Schmidt German Civilian06/10/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance45262
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom4400
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance4350
BASRA MEMORIALIraq3500
KILCHOMAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ISLE OF ISLAYUnited Kingdom2890
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance25121
PROSPECT HILL CEMETERY, GOUYFrance24171
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2100
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance2030
BOIS-DES-ANGLES BRITISH CEMETERY, CREVECOEUR-SUR-L'ESCAUTFrance1860
DOINGT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance17122
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium16120
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece1660
BEAUREVOIR BRITISH CEMETERYFrance15100
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance14101
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1490
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1470
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance14120
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance1370
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance1230
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece1160
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1031
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance1050
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1030
ST. MARY'S A.D.S. CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance970
QUEANT COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance870
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance830
GUIZANCOURT FARM CEMETERY, GOUYFrance830
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance870
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance730
THILLOY ROAD CEMETERY, BEAULENCOURTFrance730
AUBERS RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, AUBERSFrance750
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance720
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)710
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran710
KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERYSouth Africa600
DADIZEELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium630
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium610
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance520
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa500
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, BOISLEUX-ST. MARCFrance540
RIBECOURT RAILWAY CEMETERYFrance540
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance540
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany520
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran550
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India510
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly510
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
HARGICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
HAYNECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance440
BEAUREVOIR COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance410
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)420
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium410
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom430
HALIFAX MEMORIALCanada420
ANNEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance440
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance340
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany310
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada330
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt300
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium300
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq300
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)310
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium310
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria310
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance320
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
CHAPEL CORNER CEMETERY, SAUCHY-LESTREEFrance310
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta200
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance210
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance220
CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, FONTAINE-AU-BOISFrance220
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
WELLINGTON CEMETERY, RIEUX-EN-CAMBRESISFrance220
MONTCORNET MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
WORMS (HOCHHEIM HILL) CEMETERYGermany220
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance232
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom210
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SHIPLEY (NAB WOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
QUEBEC CITY (ST. CHARLES) CEMETERYCanada210
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada210
ARCHANGEL ALLIED CEMETERYRussian Federation200
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq220
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance210
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance210
CANTAING BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance230
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
MASNIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, MARCOINGFrance210
NOYELLES-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
RIBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
VIMY MEMORIALFrance210
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania200
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance200
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia210
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance220
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom200
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SAINS-LES-MARQUION BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
GLASGOW (SIGHTHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia210
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia210
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia200
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance110
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
SIMON'S TOWN (DIDO VALLEY) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
SOUTH BRISBANE CEMETERYAustralia100
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance100
VILLERS HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance100
LOUVERVAL MILITARY CEMETERY, DOIGNIESFrance100
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance100
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
NAVES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PIGEON RAVINE CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance100
DOMINO BRITISH CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance110
LEON (ST. ANDRE) CEMETERYFrance100
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MONTROSE (SLEEPYHILLOCK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance110
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
PIRAEUS NAVAL AND CONSULAR CEMETERYGreece100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
ST. CLEER (ST. CLEER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. MAWGAN (SS. MAWGAN AND NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKTON-ON-TEES (DURHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BARKING (RIPPLESIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (CANFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WATFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHIDDINGSTONE CAUSEWAY (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ACCRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STRETFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLEETHORPES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom100
ABERGAVENNY NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (CHRISTCHURCH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DORCHESTER CEMETERY, DORSETUnited Kingdom110
DEDDINGTON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CUCKLINGTON (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PELSALL (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUTFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SALISBURY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KEIGHLEY (MORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
CYPRESS RIVER (GLENCOE) CEMETERYCanada100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada110
CHARLESBOURG PARISH CEMETERYCanada110
STE. THERESE DE BLAINVILLE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY, QUEBECCanada100
DUNNVILLE (RIVERSIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium110
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium100
ARCHANGEL MEMORIALRussian Federation100
MURMANSK NEW BRITISH CEMETERYRussian Federation100
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
CANTIMPRE CANADIAN CEMETERY, SAILLYFrance110
PROVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance100
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LANDRECIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULTFrance110
BOURLON WOOD CEMETERYFrance110
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq120
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
JERUSALEM INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
TWEEDMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRIGHTON (EXTRA-MURAL) BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DITCHLING (ST. MARGARET OF ANTIOCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LONDONDERRY (OR DERRY) CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARDROSSAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom130
GREENOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
NEILSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAWICK (WILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GALASHIELS (EASTLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (RIDDRIE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARLUKE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEW MONKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RUTHERGLEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LERWICK NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANYCEFN CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany120
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance100
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
MARIEVILLE CEMETERYCanada100
BLANKENBERGE TOWN CEMETERYBelgium100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
SCHOONSELHOF CEMETERYBelgium110
STRATFORD (AVONDALE) CEMETERYCanada110
CHAMBIERES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, METZFrance110
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EAST ARDSLEY (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SCARBOROUGH (DEAN ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMPBELTOWN (KILKERRAN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
MOOSE CREEK (OUR LADY OF ANGELS) CATHOLIC CHURCH CEMETERYCanada110
OTTAWA NOTRE DAME CEMETERYCanada110
VALCOURT (ST. JOSEPH D'ELY) CEMETERYCanada100
WIGAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABERDARE CEMETERY, GLAMORGANSHIREUnited Kingdom110
CARDIFF WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON (LEWES ROAD) BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GORE HILL CEMETERYAustralia100
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALFRED ST. VICTOR CEMETERYCanada100
THRUXTON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
REGINA CEMETERYCanada120
LA BARAQUE BRITISH CEMETERY, BELLENGLISEFrance110
SELESTAT (SCHLESTADT) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium110
MUSCAT OLD CEMETERYOman100
RHYDWILYM BAPTIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
CANADIAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCECanada100
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia110
LANDOUR GENERAL CEMETERYIndia100
AJMER NEW CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry51
Mercantile Marine Reserve50
Royal Field Artillery44
Durham Light Infantry40
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29
Manchester Regiment22
Royal Engineers20
Army Service Corps20
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20
Royal Garrison Artillery19
German Army19
Royal Welsh Fusiliers16
Northumberland Fusiliers16
Royal Navy, HMS Otranto15
Royal Army Medical Corps14
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14
Royal Scots14
London Regiment14
Royal Warwickshire Regiment13
King's Royal Rifle Corps12
Royal Fusiliers12
Canadian Engineers11
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11
Royal Marine Light Infantry11
East Yorkshire Regiment11
Yorkshire Regiment10
Gordon Highlanders10
North Staffordshire Regiment9
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Otranto9
Welsh Regiment8
King's Own Scottish Borderers7
Gloucestershire Regiment7
Devonshire Regiment7
Royal Scots Fusiliers7
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry7
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)7
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers6
New Zealand Rifle Brigade6
Lincolnshire Regiment6
Mule Corps6
Highland Light Infantry6
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces6
Indian Labour Corps6
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry5
Machine Gun Corps5
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Otranto5
Royal Berkshire Regiment5
Royal Munster Fusiliers5
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)5
Worcestershire Regiment5
South Lancashire Regiment5
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)5
Wiltshire Regiment5
Lancashire Fusiliers4
Suffolk Regiment4
Somerset Light Infantry4
Cheshire Regiment4
Hampshire Regiment4
Indian Railway Department4
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry4
Royal Air Force4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
Supply and Transport Corps4
Rifle Brigade3
Army Bearer Corps3
Canadian Army Service Corps3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
Canadian Garrison Regiment3
South African Medical Corps3
New Zealand Field Artillery3
Canadian Machine Gun Corps3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
Australian Pioneers3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
South Wales Borderers3
East Surrey Regiment3
New Zealand Medical Corps2
Border Regiment2
Army Veterinary Corps2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Middlesex Regiment2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
German Civilian2
14th (King's) Hussars2
Essex Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)2
Royal Navy, HMS Victory2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Royal Navy, HMS Powerful2
98th Indian Infantry2
Royal Defence Corps2
Cameron Highlanders2
ALIAS2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
24th Punjabis2
Royal Irish Rifles2
29th Punjabis2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Royal Air Force, 108th Sqdn.2
Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Otranto2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Indian Merchant Service2
Leicestershire Regiment2
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)2
Tank Corps1
Royal Air Force, 17th Sqdn.1
112th Indian Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Firefly1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
96th Berar Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Otranto.1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
South African Road Corps1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Canadian Railway Troops1
New Zealand Cyclist Battalion1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
67th Punjabis1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/IC/138). HMS Otranto1
South African Heavy Artillery1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HM Trawler Ralco1
Army Cyclist Corps1
British West Indies Regiment1
3rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)1
Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Air Force, 13th Balloon Sect.1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Air Force, Depot (Blandford)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory VI1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Queen1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Australian Field Artillery1
East Lancashire Regiment1
82nd Punjabis1
Royal Navy, HMS Astraea1
Staffordshire Yeomanry1
Royal Air Force, 206th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 65th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid II1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Russian Army1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Royal Air Force, H.Q. Adriatic Group1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace)1
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade1
36th Sikhs1
Grenadier Guards1
North Irish Horse1
Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Otranto.1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
9th Hodson's Horse1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/BI 7523). HMS Otranto1
Military Police Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Trenchant1
Austrian Civilian1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Mercantile Marine1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Navy, HMS Silene1
Welsh Guards1
Royal Air Force, Recruits Depot, (Blandford)1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs1
South African Native Labour Corps1
King's African Rifles1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Australian Light Horse1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory II1
Military Railway1
Followers Central Depot1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Ambitious1
Bulgarian Army1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Indian Railways1
Royal Air Force, Recruits Depot (Blandford)1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, "T" Sect. School of Technical Training (Halton Camp)1
Royal Air Force, No. 1 School of Navigation and Bomb Dropping1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, Repair Base (Mudros)1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke II1
Indian Military Works Services1
South African Infantry1
Italian Navy1
Royal Navy, HMS Glory IV1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
Norfolk Regiment1
Maltese Labour Corps1
Royal Air Force, 45th Sqdn.1
128th Indian Pioneers1
Royal Air Force, Eastern Mediterranean H.Q.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Royal Naval Depot (Crystal Palace).1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Prefect1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS Penn1
Royal Air Force, 110th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 1st Aircraft Depot1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
Royal Navy, HMS Arlanza1
62nd Punjabis1
Royal Navy, HMS Renard1
Royal Australian Navy1
Royal Navy, HMS Attentive1