Date of death: Saturday 8 June 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Albert Seddon 24549Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Raymond Broomfield Whitaker 512569Canadian Army Service Corps08/06/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Edwin John Leat Dorsetshire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Rowe 18226The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Edwin Lawry 6341Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Wright 74564Manchester Regiment08/06/1918
Private James Francis Wells G/51219Royal Fusiliers08/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private Joseph Hockney 33038York and Lancaster Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Hale 7748Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Albert Schlumpf 7544Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1918
Private James George Clubb 12598East Surrey Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Davison 86703Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/06/1918
Private Frank Newbold 3442Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harry Desormeau 59258Canadian Infantry08/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Halliwell 12/3037New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private Adams 12047Northamptonshire Regiment08/06/1918
Private Avery 28297Northamptonshire Regiment08/06/1918
Private Hunt 28078Northamptonshire Regiment08/06/1918
Second Lieutenant William Humphrey Silver Royal Sussex Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Elmer Gray 624820Canadian Infantry08/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joncas 449241Canadian Infantry08/06/1918 (aged 41)
Private Joyce 111261Canadian Infantry08/06/1918
Private Francois Langlois 648503Canadian Infantry08/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Pouliot 1105031Canadian Infantry08/06/1918
Lieutenant George E. Roche Canadian Infantry08/06/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Bennett 6289South African Infantry08/06/1918
Private Cairns 7488Seaforth Highlanders08/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Norman Alexander Carlaw 351849Royal Scots08/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Livesey 127904Labour Corps08/06/1918
Private Newton 202877King's Own Scottish Borderers08/06/1918
Sergeant Edward George Spencer 7579Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman John Bell 608411London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)08/06/1918 (aged 30)
Captain William Fraser Hale Canadian Army Medical Corps08/06/1918 (aged 40)
Private John Hatrick 41012Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Albert Arnold 243172Hampshire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Herbert Fake 75152Royal Fusiliers08/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lindsay 7861Highland Light Infantry08/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Mervyn Godfrey Paget 58070King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Karl Bertel Kristian Pedersen 11930Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Pollard 36716The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/06/1918
Bombardier Benjamin Waugh 49871Royal Field Artillery08/06/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Bright 14933Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/06/1918
Private Frank Richard Owers 613337London Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Neil Robert Neilson 27766Australian Field Artillery08/06/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Murray 116908Canadian Engineers08/06/1918
Sapper Pendle 808496Canadian Engineers08/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Matthew 40925King's Own Scottish Borderers08/06/1918
Private Risk 16293King's Own Scottish Borderers08/06/1918
Private Cyril Edwin William Warren G/2258Royal Fusiliers08/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Mcdonald 40840King's Own Scottish Borderers08/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Scott 7561Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1918
Private Peter Crossan 6932Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Frank Bartholomew 35857Border Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Bickle 30640Border Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Bernard Edward Binks 10768Border Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fridlington 11216East Yorkshire Regiment08/06/1918
Private John Thomas Hackett 260679Border Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Leys Hamilton 41996East Yorkshire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harrison 26927Border Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Rennison Skelton 25654East Yorkshire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harold Swaby 205714East Yorkshire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Philip Thwaites 202729Border Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Bickerstaffe 20201Welsh Regiment08/06/1918
Private Shuttleworth 61260Welsh Regiment08/06/1918
Serjeant Leonard Charles Tester 19790Lancashire Fusiliers08/06/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant Patrick Joseph Molloy 1550Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1918 (aged 23)
Regimental Sergeant Major Gordon Wilby 474Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Robertson Royal Engineers08/06/1918
Private William Green R/258886Army Service Corps08/06/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Hughes 121922Royal Air Force, 2nd A. Mntd. Veh.08/06/1918
Lance Corporal Leopold William Sherlock 391223London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)08/06/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Stockford G/76156London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/06/1918
Private Dargavel 817213Canadian Machine Gun Corps08/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private P. Stephen Drewett 39965East Surrey Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cassidy 25618Royal Scots08/06/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant William Shearer Royal Field Artillery08/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Troup 59306Royal Scots08/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Norman Walter Akhurst Machine Gun Corps08/06/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal David Thomas Hodgson 241157East Lancashire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private James David Maclean 48250Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/06/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Bombardier Benjamin Westmoreland 27549Royal Field Artillery08/06/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Mcburnie 10123King's Own Scottish Borderers08/06/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Harwood 656512Royal Field Artillery08/06/1918
Private Clair Patrick Couche 7971Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1918
Greaser Frederick Wilstrop Mercantile Marine08/06/1918 (aged 54)
Serjeant Charles Frederick Mchenry 669579Royal Air Force, 195 Training Sqdn.08/06/1918
Lieutenant Geoffrey William Neill Royal Air Force08/06/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Maung Powon 171770th Burma Rifles, Indian Army08/06/1918
Private Baldry 20759Dorsetshire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Arthur William Chamberlin 56624Royal Engineers08/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Thomas Crittenden 235827York and Lancaster Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant William Thomas Gerrard 10963Dorsetshire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Jefferson 23437Dorsetshire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richards 74177Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Harold Street 74208Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/06/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Harry Biram 375948Manchester Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Drewery 202493East Lancashire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Edmondson 241103East Lancashire Regiment08/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Gregory Manchester Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Hinchcliffe 375961Manchester Regiment08/06/1918
Lance Serjeant Needham 375682Manchester Regiment08/06/1918
Private Henry Norcross 378008Manchester Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Starmer 202479East Lancashire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Turnock 48550Manchester Regiment08/06/1918
Serjeant Wolstenholme 241787East Lancashire Regiment08/06/1918
Lance Corporal Wright 376865Manchester Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Henry Percy Carr 203285Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/06/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Jackson 10499The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/06/1918
Corporal James Keegan 118237Royal Field Artillery08/06/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal John Kenyon 24824King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Mcgurk 61784West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/06/1918
Sapper Mckinlay 1039757Canadian Railway Troops08/06/1918
Private Robert Stanley Potter 45840Hampshire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Marsden 306600The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private Edgar Judson 21293Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/06/1918 (aged 37)
Driver John Hade 8884Australian Field Artillery08/06/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Green 52918Highland Light Infantry08/06/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal James Lowe 267451The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harold Pilkington 105352The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Henry Delves 35733The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Peter Jessop 243393The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Pollack 240909South Lancashire Regiment08/06/1918
Lance Corporal Samson Percy Shore M1/5575Army Service Corps08/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thomas O'connor 5389Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1918
Driver Robert Walter Blackburn 620Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1918
Private Harold Barry 39407Highland Light Infantry08/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cheetham 350340Highland Light Infantry08/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Robinson Dryden 202844Highland Light Infantry08/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Scott 42301Highland Light Infantry08/06/1918 (aged 40)
Private John Wyllie 42535Highland Light Infantry08/06/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Hawkins 209530Royal Field Artillery08/06/1918
Driver Matthew Cook Henderson 11506Royal Field Artillery08/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Smith 22475The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/06/1918
Private Hurtle Ray Webber 3332AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charlie Bull 20793Hampshire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Cartlidge 42565Hampshire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Serjeant James Taylor Crompton 11671King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Reginald Evans 41195King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private David Edwin Smith 26070Durham Light Infantry08/06/1918
Private Lambert 69857Royal Fusiliers08/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Brown 60706West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/06/1918
Private Richard Duerden 30912The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private William James Ellison 202614York and Lancaster Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Grimes 96504The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Harris 105315The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hartley 105311The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/06/1918
Private Simpkins 12981The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/06/1918
Private Sutton 241141King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/06/1918
Private Adelard Lafrance 660162Canadian Infantry08/06/1918
Private Keates 204202East Yorkshire Regiment08/06/1918
Private William Norman Kirkup 32854East Yorkshire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Butler Royal Field Artillery08/06/1918
Private Holderness 401294Royal Army Medical Corps08/06/1918
Driver Parkin 64441Royal Field Artillery08/06/1918
Private Rogers 75903Northumberland Fusiliers08/06/1918
Private Pooley 41620Manchester Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Chamberlain 1013584Canadian Forestry Corps08/06/1918
Private Henry Joseph Bridge 42087East Yorkshire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 42)
Private Charles Druce 35718Yorkshire Regiment08/06/1918
Private Norman Whittaker 34710Northumberland Fusiliers08/06/1918
Private Robinson Watson 57108The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/06/1918 (aged 19)
Driver James Morris 519605Royal Engineers08/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Swift 21047York and Lancaster Regiment08/06/1918
Gunner Whittingham 128438Royal Garrison Artillery08/06/1918
Labourer Madho Chand 1849Indian Labour Corps08/06/1918
Private George Rose Stone 14932Devonshire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 40)
Private Austin T4/126927Army Service Corps08/06/1918
Private Walter Henry Linstead G/52879Royal Fusiliers08/06/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Love Royal Air Force, 39th Training Sqdn.08/06/1918
Corporal James Charles Davis M/298237Army Service Corps08/06/1918
Private Albert William Partlett 107418Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/06/1918 (aged 19)
Petty Officer Stoker Wellsteed 309122Royal Navy, HMS Victory08/06/1918
Lieutenant Joseph Spencer Hobbs Royal Field Artillery08/06/1918 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Pullen 304818Tank Corps08/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stephen Hall 15755King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Farnworth 139557Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/06/1918
Private Taylor 124159Royal Army Medical Corps08/06/1918
Private Arthur Ernest Craig R4/158325Army Service Corps08/06/1918
Captain Nadin Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/06/1918
Lieutenant Manuel Royal Air Force, No. 2 Aircraft Acceptance Park08/06/1918
Driver James Alfred Orton T/370844Army Service Corps08/06/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Gerhold 93120Royal Field Artillery08/06/1918
Private Hathaway 86322Royal Fusiliers08/06/1918
Lance Bombardier Meech 950230Royal Field Artillery08/06/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Ernest Arthur Prior 20856Grenadier Guards08/06/1918 (aged 26)
Ordinary Seaman William Ernest Harding J/88646Royal Navy, HMS Victory08/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brammer 30008Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/06/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Samuel Hollis Alfred D'arcy Royal Air Force08/06/1918
Private Walter Angus Chambers 70261Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Reid 13986New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/06/1918 (aged 38)
Captain Vernon Earle George Busby Royal Air Force, Accidents Dept. (Air Ministry)08/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Leslie Thomas Leighton 2390Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Stanhope 167368Royal Garrison Artillery08/06/1918
Private Thomas Scott 63392Durham Light Infantry08/06/1918 (aged 33)
Ordinary Seaman William Barker J/43351Royal Navy, HMS Dublin08/06/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Seth S. Alloway VR/2401Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Niobe08/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Samuel Henry Hoag 1010276Canadian Infantry08/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Soloman S Roker 6142Bahamas Contingent08/06/1918
Private Henry Sheppard 5226Royal Newfoundland Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Edward John Barnes 53850Machine Gun Corps08/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Bindon 38056East Surrey Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Henry John Elliott Gale Royal Engineers08/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Simpson 201460Highland Light Infantry08/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charlie Thomas Bevan 24847Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Costigan 4/5205Connaught Rangers08/06/1918
Private Darcy 5/17283Royal Irish Fusiliers08/06/1918
Corporal Harold James Boaden 23012Royal Fusiliers08/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Docherty 10617Royal Scots08/06/1918
Private Fidler 65271Northumberland Fusiliers08/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert William Gooch 70347Royal Fusiliers08/06/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Fred Harrison 24186ALIAS08/06/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Fred Harrison-Hawkey 24186Northumberland Fusiliers08/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Mcnie 51071Royal Scots08/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Stephenson 23173Royal Scots08/06/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal James Batten B/996Rifle Brigade08/06/1918 (aged 43)
Private Ellis Keys 42039Royal Irish Fusiliers08/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Jonathan Watts Archer 40516Lancashire Fusiliers08/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Gale 19000The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/06/1918
Private Charles Grant 89726Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/06/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Jackson 27792The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/06/1918
Private Lawson 203106King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/06/1918
Private Walter Leslie Lloyd 44220South Lancashire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sandlands 42861King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Sharp 201180King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/06/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant George Herbert Watson 202161King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Basil Bullett 44873Lincolnshire Regiment08/06/1918
Private Ernest West 16809Lincolnshire Regiment08/06/1918
Driver Dillon T4/239795Army Service Corps08/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Dore SS/18062Army Service Corps08/06/1918 (aged 49)
Private Moody PO/1688(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry08/06/1918
Private Nuttall 203372The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Singleton 37947Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/06/1918
Gunner William Victor Studley 166187Royal Garrison Artillery08/06/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Hugh Murphy Miller 86291Canadian Field Artillery08/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Ashworth 28136Hampshire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Barton 28263Hampshire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bradbury 27833King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private Herbert Fisher 27865King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/06/1918
Private William Gordon 204811Seaforth Highlanders08/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Gunn 27807King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/06/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal John Edward Hitch 24871King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Moon 22710Hampshire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Ira J. Staples 1000581Canadian Infantry08/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wilfrid George Henry Cooper 20571Dorsetshire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Whalley 75767Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/06/1918
Private Sallabanks 132324Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private John James Henderson 43359Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Jordan Bowes 75836Northumberland Fusiliers08/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Chilcott 42945Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Jones 31608King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Taylor 36961Wiltshire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Evan L. Williams 66192Cheshire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles William Penman 65119Royal Army Medical Corps08/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Burrows 29094Royal Fusiliers08/06/1918
Private Philip Cooper Easson 28320Somerset Light Infantry08/06/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Neaves R/32080King's Royal Rifle Corps08/06/1918
Serjeant George Stormont 350140Royal Scots08/06/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Wickham 155341Royal Field Artillery08/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Bramley Manchester Regiment08/06/1918
Corporal Thomas Copland 40Australian Machine Gun Corps08/06/1918
Lance Corporal Britton 65653Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/06/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Arthur Thompson 65625Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/06/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper Binham 201788Royal Engineers08/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Norris 12610Army Cyclist Corps08/06/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal John Herbert Wain 10962Army Cyclist Corps08/06/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Cox 27878Dorsetshire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Fenby 30986East Yorkshire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Moses 220168East Yorkshire Regiment08/06/1918
Private Webber 19316Dorsetshire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 21)
Labourer Chao Yen Ho 31181Chinese Labour Corps08/06/1918
Labourer Ts'ao Ch'eng Te 39254Chinese Labour Corps08/06/1918
Private Day 9883South Lancashire Regiment08/06/1918
Private Evans 36908South Lancashire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Henry Rumsby M2/188196Army Service Corps08/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Webb 21430Gloucestershire Regiment08/06/1918
Shoeing Smith Wood 92236Royal Engineers08/06/1918
Captain John Tilly Yorkshire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frier 241615Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/06/1918
Private Jackson 34308York and Lancaster Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private William George Carter G/39755East Surrey Regiment08/06/1918
Rifleman Healey 651918London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/06/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Ryan 705336Royal Field Artillery08/06/1918 (aged 20)
Captain John Victor Cortlandt Anderson Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)08/06/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Charles Hugh Broadbridge 126702Royal Garrison Artillery08/06/1918 (aged 46)
Private Brown S/17696Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/06/1918
Lance Corporal David Bryden 10118Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/06/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Evelyn Anthony Cave Penney Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)08/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cook S/18052Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/06/1918
Lance Corporal Davidson S/8018Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/06/1918
Private Alexander Brown Deuchar S/18789Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/06/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Dodds S/3807Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/06/1918
Captain Guy Doncaster Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)08/06/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal William Emerson S/11773Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Archibald Hector Graham S/17055Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harkness S/13121Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/06/1918
Gunner Hawksby 81087Royal Field Artillery08/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Kidd S/20049Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Loudon Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/06/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Mcpherson 1588Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robertson 2243Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/06/1918
Private Robertson S/11762Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/06/1918
Gunner Smith 104012Royal Garrison Artillery08/06/1918
Cadet Harris 144219Royal Air Force, 2nd Wing08/06/1918
Private David Hood 3518Royal Scots08/06/1918 (aged 45)
Private Smith 2/7252Highland Light Infantry08/06/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal William Mason 153548Scottish Horse08/06/1918
Lance Corporal Peter 364Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/06/1918
Captain Hurlbutt Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/06/1918
Private John Stewart Strachan Himsley 514267London Regiment (London Scottish)08/06/1918 (aged 39)
Private Arthur Edward John Veal 20473Dorsetshire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Walsh 37182East Yorkshire Regiment08/06/1918
Private John William Ware 20696Dorsetshire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Alan Wensley 16849The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Thomas Wheeler 20480Dorsetshire Regiment08/06/1918
Private Frederick John Dennett White 24905Dorsetshire Regiment08/06/1918
Private Thomas Francis Baker 22410Dorsetshire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 23)
Labourer Bhikhari Tena Alipore/2703Indian Labour Corps08/06/1918
Follower Hayat 1851Indian Labour Corps08/06/1918
Private Arthur Grice 63396Royal Army Medical Corps08/06/1918
Lance Corporal George Arthur Watson 39194Yorkshire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frank Bench 37251Wiltshire Regiment08/06/1918
Private Herbert Belbin 2486Royal Newfoundland Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Francis Stephen Ingram 32254South Lancashire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Keating 12317Military Labour Corps08/06/1918
Private Yaw Mensah A/1921Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.08/06/1918
Private Harry Jeffries 39793Hampshire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Horace Edwin Porter 38860Machine Gun Corps (Motors)08/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Samuel Piper 241628Highland Light Infantry08/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Samuel Webb 11323Royal Sussex Regiment08/06/1918
Greaser Cooper Mercantile Marine08/06/1918
Sepoy Bhura 3298120th Rajputana Infantry08/06/1918
Jemadar Wali Muhammad 69th Punjabis08/06/1918
Private Isaac Jones 6956Cape Corps, S.A. Forces08/06/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Manbahadur Chettri 2303Assam Rifles08/06/1918
Sepoy Nathu Singh 338198th Indian Infantry08/06/1918
Sepoy Mehar Din 4744112th Indian Infantry08/06/1918
Sowar Shiu Charan 217131st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers08/06/1918
Lance Naik Abdul Ghafur 511Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)08/06/1918
Sepoy Ali Khan 1112Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)08/06/1918
Sepoy Arab Shah 293Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)08/06/1918
Sepoy Bahram Shah 760Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)08/06/1918
Sepoy Banta Singh 1510Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)08/06/1918
Sepoy Beli Ram 668Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)08/06/1918
Sepoy Gopi 1152Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)08/06/1918
Sepoy Hakte 1406Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)08/06/1918
Sepoy Hamesh Gul 1057Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)08/06/1918
Sepoy Kharka Bahadur 1780Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)08/06/1918
Sepoy Krishnabahadur 1252Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)08/06/1918
Sepoy Mahendar 848Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)08/06/1918
Sepoy Mirza Gul 285Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)08/06/1918
Havildar Moti Lal 5237Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)08/06/1918
Sepoy Mukkadar 1370Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)08/06/1918
Lance Naik Nazir 86Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)08/06/1918
Havildar Nur Husain 5457Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)08/06/1918
Sepoy Sant Singh 1666Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)08/06/1918
Sepoy Sarabjit 791Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)08/06/1918
Sepoy Sarbuland 1180Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)08/06/1918
Sepoy Sardar 236Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)08/06/1918
Sepoy Saudagar 754Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)08/06/1918
Sepoy Sher Din 1359Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)08/06/1918
Sepoy Sujat Khan 1588Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)08/06/1918
Sepoy Thakur Singh 1158Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)08/06/1918
Sepoy Tikaram Pun 813Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)08/06/1918
Naik Wakhidullah 319Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)08/06/1918
Sepoy Achhar Singh 286451st Sikhs (Frontier Force)08/06/1918
Sepoy Harnam Singh 265051st Sikhs (Frontier Force)08/06/1918
Sepoy Rana 105029th Punjabis08/06/1918
Havildar Dhanbir Rai 5334Burma Military Police08/06/1918
Rifleman Mahendarsing 5394Burma Military Police08/06/1918
Rifleman Ram Saran 5583Burma Military Police08/06/1918
Rifleman Ram Singh 5367Burma Military Police08/06/1918
Follower Balu AMRCD/548Followers Central Depot08/06/1918
Sepoy Mangal Singh 341093rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army08/06/1918
Sepoy Labh Singh 91124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry08/06/1918
Labourer Mohan Marak 120Indian Labour Corps08/06/1918
Labourer Bandra Paharia 366Indian Labour Corps08/06/1918
Driver Diwan Singh P/19483Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army08/06/1918
Private Joseph William Smith 5195Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1918
Corporal Arthur G. Thomas 3470Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Cecil Jesson 140296Royal Air Force, No. 2 Balloon Sect.08/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Walter Cannon 20028Dorsetshire Regiment08/06/1918
Private Walter Henry Chilcott 20565Dorsetshire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Bertram Croft 23632Dorsetshire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant John A. Dance 26956East Yorkshire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Serjeant Daniel Deakin 11813East Yorkshire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Dibble 20712Dorsetshire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal William Charles Diment 18947Dorsetshire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Lionel Winnington Forde Dorsetshire Regiment08/06/1918
Private Harry Foster 30988East Yorkshire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Goodman 23481Dorsetshire Regiment08/06/1918
Private Clarence Sumner Griffin 203597Dorsetshire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Hogg 23572Dorsetshire Regiment08/06/1918
Serjeant Isaac Kirkham 23536Dorsetshire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Charles Lake 27062Dorsetshire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal William Charles Walter Miller 26832Dorsetshire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Oddy 16277East Yorkshire Regiment08/06/1918
Private Robert Payne 3/7904Dorsetshire Regiment08/06/1918
Private Arthur James Potter 20653Dorsetshire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal William Reynolds 19802Dorsetshire Regiment08/06/1918
Private Daniel Tennent 12768Dorsetshire Regiment08/06/1918
Private David Paton S/10428Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/06/1918
Follower Atraram 59671Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers08/06/1918
Follower Kandappa Chetti 37775Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers08/06/1918
Follower Nathu Indian Mountain Artillery08/06/1918
Rifleman Gopal Singh 2813Burma Military Police08/06/1918
Rifleman Mahendar Singh 2013Burma Military Police08/06/1918
Rifleman Ram Singh Chettri 3082Burma Military Police08/06/1918
Follower Nasr Ullah Lucknow CD/5757Supply and Transport Corps08/06/1918
Labourer Chinnakannu 53950Indian Railway Department08/06/1918
Follower Vadivelu 66691Indian Railway Department08/06/1918
Follower Hira MT/1893Followers Central Depot08/06/1918
Private Frank Llewellyn Hicks 45471Worcestershire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal John Richards 12114Worcestershire Regiment08/06/1918
Second Engineer Walter Hanlon Mercantile Marine08/06/1918 (aged 42)
Skipper Richard Walter Powell Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Eros08/06/1918 (aged 54)
Private Black 75537Northumberland Fusiliers08/06/1918
Stoker 1st Class Aspinall K/29595Royal Navy, HMS Victory08/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Parsons 27640King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/06/1918
Private Gray M2/021809Army Service Corps08/06/1918
Private Fred Snellgrove 10656Wiltshire Regiment08/06/1918
Private William Henry Hands 7533Norfolk Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Helliwell 64738Durham Light Infantry08/06/1918
Private James J. O'connor 3035872Canadian Infantry08/06/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Oliver E. Robert 50162Canadian Field Artillery08/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Daniel L. Eaton 3322608Canadian Infantry08/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur William Lanfear C/20263Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/06/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant William Henry George 370081Royal Army Medical Corps08/06/1918 (aged 51)
Sapper Jacob WR/353593Royal Engineers08/06/1918 (aged 37)
Driver David Walters 781113Royal Field Artillery08/06/1918 (aged 28)
First Engineer William Ferguson Mercantile Marine08/06/1918 (aged 27)
Fireman Duncan Forbes Gibb Mercantile Marine08/06/1918 (aged 33)
Fireman and Trimmer Robert Hammett Mercantile Marine08/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private 2nd Class Bolton 247107Royal Air Force08/06/1918
Private Jim Resenga 14583South African Native Labour Corps08/06/1918
Private Marshall 206242Worcestershire Regiment08/06/1918
Private Norman Davison 56919West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/06/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Palfreman 11138East Yorkshire Regiment08/06/1918
Private Thorpe 200951Yorkshire Regiment08/06/1918
Mate Francis Gerald Thomas Mercantile Marine08/06/1918 (aged 38)
Second Engineer Johnson Cyril Thompson Mercantile Marine08/06/1918 (aged 34)
Second Hand Harold Webber Mercantile Marine08/06/1918 (aged 40)
Engineer Joseph Neibla Mercantile Marine08/06/1918 (aged 35)
Able Seaman John Neilsen Mercantile Marine08/06/1918 (aged 29)
Master Nelson Mercantile Marine08/06/1918
Able Seaman Niels Carl Sofus Niclasen Mercantile Marine08/06/1918 (aged 30)
Able Seaman David Porter Mercantile Marine08/06/1918 (aged 34)
Steward Robert Henry Mercantile Marine08/06/1918 (aged 36)
Boatswain John Marsh Holness Mercantile Marine08/06/1918 (aged 40)
Able Seaman and Lamps Karl Kalmin Mercantile Marine08/06/1918 (aged 39)
Greaser George W. Cheyne Mercantile Marine08/06/1918 (aged 33)
Fireman Peter Cormack Mercantile Marine08/06/1918 (aged 33)
Donkeyman James Alexander Dunlop Mercantile Marine08/06/1918 (aged 31)
Fireman Alexander Adamson Mercantile Marine08/06/1918 (aged 19)
Second Engineer Alexander Anderson Mercantile Marine08/06/1918
Spare Hand Stephen Frederick Avery Mercantile Marine08/06/1918 (aged 32)
Third Hand Jesse Baggley Mercantile Marine08/06/1918 (aged 36)
Carpenter John Barnett Mercantile Marine08/06/1918 (aged 33)
Trimmer Alex Binnie Mercantile Marine08/06/1918 (aged 43)
Cook Alexander Ingram Bodie Mercantile Marine08/06/1918 (aged 37)
Trimmer Albert Edward Bowles Mercantile Marine08/06/1918 (aged 18)
Greaser and Fireman Joseph Nathaniel Butler Mercantile Marine08/06/1918 (aged 42)
Able Seaman Stephen Reynolds Byres Mercantile Marine08/06/1918 (aged 58)
Mate Felix Tom Camm Mercantile Marine08/06/1918 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Andrew Ritchie Mercantile Marine08/06/1918 (aged 45)
Able Seaman Alexander Robb Mercantile Marine08/06/1918 (aged 34)
First Engineer James Robertson Mercantile Marine08/06/1918
Chief Boatswain Arthur Sidney Robinson Mercantile Marine08/06/1918 (aged 24)
Sailor Sanderson Mercantile Marine08/06/1918 (aged 19)
Fireman and Trimmer Carmelo Spiteri Mercantile Marine08/06/1918 (aged 29)
Cook Richard Stamp Mercantile Marine08/06/1918 (aged 16)
Master Thomas Stamp Mercantile Marine08/06/1918 (aged 50)
Second Mate William Stewart Mercantile Marine08/06/1918
Gunner Sidney Edward Earle RMA/6565Royal Marine Artillery08/06/1918
Seaman George Robertson 3697BRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Hogarth08/06/1918
Gunner Francis Henry Thomas RMA/10433Royal Marine Artillery08/06/1918
Able Seaman George Mcbain Mercantile Marine08/06/1918 (aged 61)
Boatswain John Mcdonald Mercantile Marine08/06/1918 (aged 54)
Fireman Harry B. Main Mercantile Marine08/06/1918 (aged 34)
Steward George Marr Mercantile Marine08/06/1918
Sailor Jarman Bin Mat Mercantile Marine08/06/1918 (aged 24)
Fireman and Trimmer Abdullah Abdul Indian Merchant Service08/06/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Ahmad Said Indian Merchant Service08/06/1918
Sailor Ali Salim Indian Merchant Service08/06/1918
Donkeyman Faiz Husain Indian Merchant Service08/06/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Yahya Muhammad Indian Merchant Service08/06/1918
Private Richardson 018657Army Ordnance Corps08/06/1918
Private James Berry 14541Lancashire Fusiliers08/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Guest 81775Durham Light Infantry08/06/1918 (aged 19)
Mate Alexander Smart Mercantile Marine08/06/1918 (aged 45)
Fireman Alexander Walker Smith Mercantile Marine08/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Raymond Collier 3259323Canadian Infantry08/06/1918
Private James Jenkinson SS/25759Army Service Corps08/06/1918 (aged 56)
Private James Watson Stoddart S/7064Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Andrews 9980Royal Irish Rifles08/06/1918
Private William Henry Baker 59442Welsh Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Rupert Ernest Dauncey Rudge 22578Army Cyclist Corps08/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Vause 43799North Staffordshire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Ernest White 74132Devonshire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Leonard Kemp 50112Suffolk Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 30)
Labourer Sun Hsien Te 23721Chinese Labour Corps08/06/1918
Sergeant Werner Schippke German Army08/06/1918
Landsturmmann Friedrich Schreier German Army08/06/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Arnold Von Leszczynski German Army08/06/1918
Lance Corporal William James Fleming 14062Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/06/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman John Neilson ALIAS08/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Daniel Slicker 20582Royal Irish Fusiliers08/06/1918 (aged 41)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom4650
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt3700
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance28132
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)2020
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1300
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1251
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1090
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance940
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance960
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance840
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance840
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance820
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance750
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance740
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance640
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance600
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance640
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq611
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance540
SEZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance540
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance550
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia500
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France410
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance430
MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
HAWTHORN RIDGE CEMETERY NO.1, AUCHONVILLERSFrance430
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance300
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
MONTCORNET MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance340
ANNOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance320
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)310
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance300
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance210
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance200
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance220
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance200
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance210
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance200
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance210
CAYEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany220
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance210
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance200
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance220
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance221
VANDIERES (OR VANDIERES-SOUS-CHATILLON) CHURCHYARDFrance220
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance210
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran220
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance200
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance220
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance100
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance120
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance100
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance100
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance110
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia101
WOOROLOO CEMETERYAustralia100
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance100
IVRY-SUR-SEINE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance100
ST. MARY'S A.D.S. CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance110
TALENCE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEVENDON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEIGH-ON-SEA CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COBERLEY (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PADDOCK WOOD (ST. ANDREW) OLD CHURCHYARD, BRENCHLEYUnited Kingdom110
OLDHAM (CHADDERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLETON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLABY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HENDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom100
HILLINGDON AND UXBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEST BROMWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (BURSLEM) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEISTON (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BINGLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MEXBOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada110
NASSAU MEMORIALBahamas100
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance120
FERE-CHAMPENOISE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
LA CHEPPE (MONT-FRENET) FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance101
LA MOTTE-BREBIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ROSSIGNOL WOOD CEMETERY, HEBUTERNEFrance100
BARENTHAL MILITARY CEMETERYItaly110
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom100
COLEBROOKE (CHURCH OF IRELAND) PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TRANENT NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TAIN (ST. DUTHUS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAWARDEN (ST. DEINIOL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance120
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany110
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique100
PEMBA MEMORIALMozambique100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia100
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance110
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
CHAMBIERES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, METZFrance100
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARLEY CONGREGATIONAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OTTAWA NOTRE DAME CEMETERYCanada110
LA VILLE-AUX-BOIS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SEDAN (ST. CHARLES) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ABBOTTS ANN (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PEMBERTON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
SOUTHPORT (DUKE STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WIMBORNE ST. GILES CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STRATFORD-UPON-AVON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWANSEA (CWMGELLI) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (MOUNT OLIVET) CEMETERYCanada100
FENAGHVALE (ST. PAUL'S) CEMETERYCanada110
ST. ANDREWS MAJOR (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SISSONNE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
BAR-LE-DUC FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
LYNN (SAINT JEAN) CEMETERYUnited States of America110
BISHOP'S COVE (ST. JOHN'S) ANGLICAN CEMETERYCanada100
GLASGOW (SIGHTHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIERFIELD (PROVIDENCE) OLD CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Mercantile Marine47
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)30
Dorsetshire Regiment28
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16
Royal Field Artillery16
East Yorkshire Regiment15
Canadian Infantry13
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12
Army Service Corps11
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10
Highland Light Infantry10
Manchester Regiment10
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)9
Royal Fusiliers9
Hampshire Regiment8
Royal Scots8
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment8
Burma Military Police7
Royal Engineers7
Border Regiment6
Northumberland Fusiliers6
Royal Garrison Artillery5
East Lancashire Regiment5
South Lancashire Regiment5
Indian Labour Corps5
Royal Welsh Fusiliers5
King's Own Scottish Borderers5
Indian Merchant Service5
Royal Army Medical Corps5
York and Lancaster Regiment5
Yorkshire Regiment4
East Surrey Regiment4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
Durham Light Infantry4
Wiltshire Regiment3
Royal Navy, HMS Victory3
Welsh Regiment3
Army Cyclist Corps3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Chinese Labour Corps3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
German Army3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
Worcestershire Regiment3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Royal Air Force3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Machine Gun Corps2
Followers Central Depot2
Australian Field Artillery2
Royal Marine Artillery2
Royal Newfoundland Regiment2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Canadian Engineers2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Indian Railway Department2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Devonshire Regiment2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
ALIAS2
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)2
69th Punjabis1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Scottish Horse1
Royal Air Force, No. 2 Balloon Sect.1
70th Burma Rifles, Indian Army1
South African Infantry1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Rifle Brigade1
29th Punjabis1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Niobe1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Cheshire Regiment1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Tank Corps1
Royal Irish Rifles1
London Regiment1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Bahamas Contingent1
Assam Rifles1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Military Labour Corps1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Royal Air Force, No. 2 Aircraft Acceptance Park1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
98th Indian Infantry1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Grenadier Guards1
Labour Corps1
Suffolk Regiment1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
93rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Hogarth1
Connaught Rangers1
112th Indian Infantry1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Royal Air Force, 2nd A. Mntd. Veh.1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 195 Training Sqdn.1
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
Royal Air Force, Accidents Dept. (Air Ministry)1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, 2nd Wing1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Royal Air Force, 39th Training Sqdn.1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Eros1
Royal Navy, HMS Dublin1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1