Date of death: Tuesday 3 September 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Hugh Thomas Hughes 69871Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Goodland 54046Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Walter Granby Ward Royal Garrison Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold John Wortley 2174Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1918 (aged 30)
Captain Arthur Lloyd Jones Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Hall 241871Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1918
Sergeant Frederick Goodwin Clark 2621Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal James William Sadler 45847Royal Irish Rifles03/09/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Francis Bloxsom 199136Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Biddulph Cheshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Cunliffe 138553Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant George Frederick Woollard Royal Air Force03/09/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant Arthur George Knight 426402Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Harry William Francis Ponter The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Drummond Scots Guards03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Albert Yelland Edwin Turner 343Australian Machine Gun Corps03/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry Joseph Sinclair 3275Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Edwin Powell Folley Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Geoffrey Sebastian Buck Royal Air Force03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Leslie Mcniel Carraill 3780Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Arkell 8417Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Trussell 151169Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/09/1918
Private Albert Edward Joiner 51176East Yorkshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Wood 203220Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Harold Wilde Tank Corps03/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Sheppard 93661Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1918
Lance Corporal James Price 200217Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1918
Corporal Albert Littler 315093Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Eric Culverwell 58405Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Aaron Petersen Royal Air Force03/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fred Josephson 291556Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Uriah Barden 28520Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/09/1918
Corporal Jennings 723003London Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Joseph Buckley 2133Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Bee 58383Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1918
Private Frederick Alfred Johnson S/43711Seaforth Highlanders03/09/1918
Gunner Reuben Reginald Rusbridge 209959Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 40)
Driver Joseph Platt 36619Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Ronald James Randall 2225Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ricketts 47603Welsh Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Lovell S/17053Rifle Brigade03/09/1918
Corporal William Brewster Thorpe 348813Canadian Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 33)
Deck Hand Maxwell Phillip Munnings 12098/DARoyal Naval Reserve03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Alfred Denton 282362Royal Garrison Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 48)
Driver Lionel Gladstone Henderson 302193Canadian Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Pople 57943Worcestershire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Baldwin 311943Canadian Field Artillery03/09/1918
Private Ronald Alfred Campbell-Johnston 116861Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Rice 766886London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)03/09/1918
Sapper Edward Munro Luscombe 15710Australian Engineers03/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Cyril Charles Hawes 42898South Staffordshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Sydney Richard Murdoch Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Christmas Holly Aldous 29502Norfolk Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Albert Edward Farmer 276549Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Arthur Squires 147562Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/09/1918
Lieutenant Scatcherd Canadian Field Artillery03/09/1918
Lieutenant Thomas Frederick Hastings Torney Welsh Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Binns 61833West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Carman Pacey Royal Air Force03/09/1918
Private Thomas Wallace 2138448Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wint 52234Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1918
Corporal Smith 48271Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Sephton 36500Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1918
Private Muir 48378Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1918
Private Wyer 13284Norfolk Regiment03/09/1918
Private Thomas Charles Albrighton 24136Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Roberts 61140Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Griffith Ellis Griffiths 77493Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private David William Vance Swan 219704Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Jerry Hope Laurice Wilfrid Flynn Royal Air Force03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Douglas Walker 428BAustralian Machine Gun Corps03/09/1918
Gunner Monckton 18058Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918
Second Lieutenant O'flynn Royal Air Force03/09/1918
Worker Nellie Gerrard 44168Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps03/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Lewis Nicholls 102Australian Machine Gun Corps03/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harold Edward Pinto S/41641Cameron Highlanders03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Stonier 469439Canadian Engineers03/09/1918
Lance Corporal George Hirons 50866Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ellis 9129Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Kinchington 10090Hampshire Regiment03/09/1918
Serjeant Taylor 693Guards Machine Gun Regiment03/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Allen Grant Royal Scots Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Grew 36176Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Leading Seaman Norman Edmund Turnbull Tyneside Z/4370Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman George Frederick Durey 39031New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private George D. Duguid 703402Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Private Nicholls 156184Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/09/1918
Private Joseph Wilson 52982Lancashire Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Signaller John Alfred Jacobs 457926Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Michael Mccarthy 2393607Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Johnson 36212Cheshire Regiment03/09/1918
Private Kinder 350097Manchester Regiment03/09/1918
Captain Reginald John Godfrey Bateman Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Wilfred Harold Peet Tyneside Z/5349Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918
Private Elliot 1009257Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private John William Ledgard 40446King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 29)
Kanonier Theodor Brinkers German Army03/09/1918
Sergeant Ernst Frost German Army03/09/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Friedrich Richter German Army03/09/1918
Private Joseph Hazlett 22331Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hughes 240666Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1918
Private Reid 220092Cameron Highlanders03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private White 2458333Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Henderson 33566Royal Defence Corps03/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Richard Doyle Ellis 1018015Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harold Barrow 41164Worcestershire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 22)
Deck Hand Perera Col/58878Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers03/09/1918
Private Wilford Keene 844711Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred William Franklin 721941London Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Ernest Gough R/5452Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stanley George Pitman 19550Dorsetshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Lipscombe 11556Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Eden 20076King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/09/1918
Private Walter Sartain G/66980The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/09/1918
Gefreiter Fritz Sprienger German Army03/09/1918
Private Herbert Hall 34516Suffolk Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ralph Slocombe 28800Hampshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kelly 54788Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/09/1918
Private Richard Patrick 39979East Yorkshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Harry Barker Holliday 38906Northumberland Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Frank Sampson 39597Essex Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Francis James Pretty 44486King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reinhart 255746Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Private Guillaume Casimir 2628Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1918 (aged 56)
Able Seaman Arthur Chapman R/4991Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Percival Deyes 290309Welsh Regiment03/09/1918
Fuesilier Emil Brandt German Army03/09/1918
Musketier Arnold Schmitz German Army03/09/1918
Private Thomas Foster Day G/32579East Surrey Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Rose 201698South Lancashire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant William Frederick Washington Royal Air Force03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Gosling 39675East Yorkshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Robert Jones 40817Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/09/1918
Private Earl Elijah Smith 183253Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Royall 252461Durham Light Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cardwell 2137384Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Corporal John Osbaldeston 24657Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Herring 41856Northamptonshire Regiment03/09/1918
Gunner Spence 313974Canadian Field Artillery03/09/1918
Private David Leslie Doan 2455349Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Private William Samuel Herod 285094Canadian Machine Gun Corps03/09/1918 (aged 28)
Sub-Lieutenant Ernest Edward Wicks Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918 (aged 24)
Musketier Franz Schnide German Army03/09/1918
Private Dumbleton 25659Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1918
Serjeant Charles Carson 8/3206Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/09/1918
Private Rainbow 51133East Yorkshire Regiment03/09/1918
Private Cuddy 10072Royal Irish Regiment03/09/1918
Private Kitchen 3206307Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Lance Corporal Buller 402265Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Private Thomas Victor 925Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.03/09/1918
Private William Ernest Howe 703733Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Elisha Gould 494987Royal Engineers03/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Thomas Mcphillips 9340Royal Scots03/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Short 78918Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.03/09/1918
Private John Benjamin Lawrence 651238Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Lawrence Dolan 15521King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/09/1918
Private James Healey 16490Royal Irish Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private George William Henry Hunt PO/19175Royal Marine Light Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Northover 41949Leicestershire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Agostino Calleja 3707Maltese Labour Corps03/09/1918
Private Olson 199156Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Acting Bombardier Alexander William Walton 234293Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 33)
Dragoner Eugen Kauderer German Army03/09/1918
Private John George Howe 202908King's Own Scottish Borderers03/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Fraser 126172Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Gunner Percy Clement Hopkinson 100077Royal Garrison Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Meadows 26887Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1918
Private James Farrell 2650Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1918
Sapper Chalifoux 417721Canadian Engineers03/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Day 26525Somerset Light Infantry03/09/1918
Signal Boy Timothy O'leary 2089/SBRoyal Naval Reserve03/09/1918 (aged 17)
Private John Hayburn 275409Durham Light Infantry03/09/1918
Private Norman Mark Kirk 2129508Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Morris 19210King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Broad 42372Bedfordshire Regiment03/09/1918
Private Porter 51297Worcestershire Regiment03/09/1918
Private Edwin John Leslie Barker 40368Cheshire Regiment03/09/1918
Corporal Sutton M2/098374Army Service Corps03/09/1918
Kot Daffadar Uma Singh 181528th Indian Light Cavalry03/09/1918
Lance Corporal Wilfred Butler 769878Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Leo Gleason 3131598Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Grant Tupper 853137Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Driver John Allsopp 65973Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918
Able Seaman Francis Vint Clyde Z/2474Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Murdoch Kennedy 2118Canadian Garrison Regiment03/09/1918
Private Parfoot 42368Hampshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Macnamee Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Hubert Foveaux Weiss London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)03/09/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner George Anderson 91425Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Pearson 88373The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Alexander John Freakes Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Michael J. Meehan 3032577Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Johnson 57629Lancashire Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Roderick Joseph Mattocks 1024319Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Phillips 43812Machine Gun Corps03/09/1918
Private Mack 200468King's Own Scottish Borderers03/09/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Albert Bertram Maynard 44463King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Albert Brotchie Barron 2045091Canadian Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant William Alexander Carruthers Royal Scots03/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Richard Hodgkinson 64303Welsh Regiment03/09/1918
Driver Brunt 211076Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918
Private Harold Kerfoot 5218Lancashire Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wilfrid George Macklin TF/200405Royal Sussex Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sneddon 276884Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Higgins 30075Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/09/1918
Gunner David Hannah 245110Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Murdoch Kerr 3177Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Llewellyn R/3347Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918
Private Thomas Vaughan 38161Worcestershire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 40)
Follower Puran 78Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army03/09/1918
Private Ernest Smith 474011Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Sullivan PLY/18633Royal Marine Light Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Sidney John Watts 608821London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Schuetze Cord Timm German Army03/09/1918
Private Mann S/21491Gordon Highlanders03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Connolly 10/3517Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/09/1918
Private Bavin 2021314Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Keith Penrose Royal Air Force03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Goodey 51193East Yorkshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Fender 28216Wiltshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Adolph Heinrich 888098Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Ranson KX/437Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Percy Sidney Bean CH/19392Royal Marine Light Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Britton R/1838Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918
Able Seaman Mosley Bristol Z/4726Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Walter John Newman 651119London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)03/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stott 376614Manchester Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 34)
Follower Kallu 702nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)03/09/1918
Able Seaman George Frederick Davis London Z/1748Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Charles Henry Emby R/1935Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918
Rifleman William Edward Hughes R/12730King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1918
Lance Corporal Peter Marshall 109654Tank Corps03/09/1918 (aged 25)
Sub-Lieutenant Herbert Slade Strickland Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918
Corporal Lawler Sutton Byrne 4079Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Schofield 306281Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1918 (aged 31)
Major Rousseau Military Magistrate, S.A. Forces03/09/1918
Gunner Longworth 116975Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Hogan 104023Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/09/1918
Private John Blair Mccallum 895251Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Wenzlick 56494Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/09/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant William Frederick Ferguson Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 32)
Deck Hand Joseph Porter 12857/DARoyal Naval Reserve03/09/1918
Lance Corporal William Heffern 38077East Surrey Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 42)
Sergeant Robert William Witty 460654Canadian Army Medical Corps03/09/1918 (aged 35)
Sepoy Kanwar Pal 1143112th Indian Infantry03/09/1918
Follower Sukhi Muhammad 76th Punjabis03/09/1918
Private John Charles Beauchamp 629397Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Private Robert Harley S/3472Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Reynolds 735040London Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 30)
Gefreiter Otto Puhle German Army03/09/1918
Lance Corporal Brown 320964Suffolk Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 28)
Fitter John Harry Davis 960206Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Arthur Kenneth Mitchell 15994Northamptonshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Deadman 701817London Regiment03/09/1918
Private Alexander 2015171Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 41)
Corporal Cooper 21/772West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Houlston 800149Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Private William Banson Longbottom 29481The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Donald Arthur Busby Royal Air Force03/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Doyle 121635Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Private Alexander John Macdonald 41156Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Spence 736987Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Private Vere Farnham 506BAustralian Machine Gun Corps03/09/1918
Private Patterson 901711Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Private William Edmond Riddle 345821Devonshire Regiment03/09/1918
Follower Salih Muhammad 46407Indian Railway Department03/09/1918
Able Seaman Bruce Hauxwell R/1115Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Patterson 18692Royal Irish Regiment03/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Brian Gerald Mahoney Royal Air Force03/09/1918 (aged 28)
Leutnant Eugen Weller German Army03/09/1918
Private William George Foster 24391The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Boyle 427204Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Private James Conway 877129Canadian Machine Gun Corps03/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Mcallister MS/2750Army Service Corps03/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Pettigrew 306268Tank Corps03/09/1918
Private William Henry Bantick 202148Essex Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Michael Bernard Mccool 911379Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Morrow 3106083Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Private Tillier G/24274The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Neale 29253Bedfordshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Pollock 474091Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Able Seaman John Dougall Clyde Z/4442Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918
Private Frank Matthews 220508Royal Berkshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant John Moriarty Tidmarsh Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Clinton William Garden Royal Air Force03/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Foster Murray Macfarland Royal Air Force03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Grant Elwood Latimer 506076Canadian Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Musketier Christian Baldus German Army03/09/1918
Corporal Cornelius Hayhurst 628224Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal William George Carruthers 12979Cameron Highlanders03/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Herbert James Boyer 682579London Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Charles George Brett 107549Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Strong 29473Grenadier Guards03/09/1918
Private Tolmie 2025214ALIAS03/09/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Wilson WR/553345Royal Engineers03/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Aubrey Joseph Irwin Hampshire Regiment03/09/1918
Private Herbert George Laycock 67273Royal Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Mccrindle 187801Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 43)
Private Carpenter 417882Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Private Eaton 29319Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1918
Private Bivand 353242London Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Docherty S/24808Seaforth Highlanders03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Ernest Lafrance 301440Canadian Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman James John Turtill 652626London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)03/09/1918 (aged 34)
Sergeant Rupert Carrigan 443463Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Joiner Sidney Stephen Ashley 340273Royal Navy, HMS Courageous03/09/1918 (aged 45)
Corporal Swan 197769Royal Engineers03/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private F. Mcl. Wilson 186732Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Private Walton 14/24579Cheshire Regiment03/09/1918
Private Etheridge 35724Gloucestershire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gilmour 46674Royal Army Medical Corps03/09/1918
Bombardier John Bruce Kerr 366070Royal Garrison Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Terrence Sweeney 3249Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1918
Gunner Thomas Hughes 137988Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Edward Brown 43577Worcestershire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Cope 88513Royal Garrison Artillery03/09/1918
Private William Albert Henry Allen 36207Wiltshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Douglas Clayford 37890East Yorkshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Menday M/321961Army Service Corps03/09/1918
Private Cameron Robert Bissett 3131545Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Private Howard Allen Totten 3231013Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Rifleman Hopkinson 48236Rifle Brigade03/09/1918
Gunner Campbell 198835Royal Garrison Artillery03/09/1918
Private Daoust 4035188Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Private Bugg 36451Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1918
Private Joseph John Ford M/315283Army Service Corps03/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Harold Ward 47636Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Benyon 63467Machine Gun Corps03/09/1918
Gunner Kirton 157614Canadian Field Artillery03/09/1918
Private Willox 231803Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Private Cole 145751Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Lance Corporal Stevenson 27061The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/09/1918
Rifleman Smith 44704Royal Irish Rifles03/09/1918
Gunner Thomas Burrows Banfield 190644Royal Garrison Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Ernest Harold Lee 652366London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major James Robert Barrett 23876North Staffordshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 45)
Private Edward William Maxworthy 50962Worcestershire Regiment03/09/1918
Private Harry Wignall M2/177114Army Service Corps03/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Swift 30760East Yorkshire Regiment03/09/1918
Private Herbert Minstrell 42135Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Spratt 201341Highland Light Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Ghulam Muhammad 5335Supply and Transport Corps03/09/1918
Private William Mccabe 145138Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward Charles Eden 236952Northumberland Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William J. Ross 907355Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 27)
Unteroffizier Bruno Reuter German Army03/09/1918
Musketier Hermann Sonntag German Army03/09/1918
Private John Archer 10194North Staffordshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Shoeing Smith George Borthwick 63863Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Calderbank 37841King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/09/1918
Rifleman Higgins 44082King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1918
Private Allen Tinker 345274Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Stanway 699The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/09/1918
Private Robert Kirkham Almond 22659The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Charles Henry Hipkiss 341143Canadian Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Reginald Richard Cripps 37558East Surrey Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Company Sergeant Major Brown 426331Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Lindsay PLY/154O5Royal Marine Light Infantry03/09/1918
Private Hepp 1263656Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 22)
Carrier Bangali 11199Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.03/09/1918
Lance Sergeant Sidney Charles Blackman 163076Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Walter John Flack 3206445Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Johnsson 294031Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Labourer Alah Ditta 1046Indian Labour Corps03/09/1918
Private Roddan DM2/129692Army Service Corps03/09/1918
Able Seaman James Stephenson R/5465Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918
Gunner Fred Harper 223006Royal Garrison Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Arthur Huycke Royal Air Force03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Houston Watson 73732Machine Gun Corps03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Pionier Otto Brockhaus German Army03/09/1918
Musketier Josef Krahe German Army03/09/1918
Corporal John Helsin 3918Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1918
Private Harry Rapson 60700Lancashire Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman George Herd Sutherland Clyde Z/5260Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Arden 29562Manchester Regiment03/09/1918
Private Thomas Robey 54552Welsh Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Sydney William Britton 3778Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1918
Private Murrison 883559Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Robert Butters 5927Scots Guards03/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Leech 201811Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1918
Private Harold Glover 201642Lancashire Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Frederick Sydney Sweet 634369London Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Engineman Arthur Albert Jay 521/ESRoyal Naval Reserve03/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Thomas Wilson G/22997The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/09/1918 (aged 33)
Colour Serjeant Thomas Frederick Hocking 260226Cheshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Joe Maxwell Moore 241152Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sidney Edward Norton 295540London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Roy Macpherson 4575Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Neal 610210Royal Horse Artillery03/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Kenneth John Wolfe Dennitts Royal Air Force03/09/1918
Private Napoleon Mcdonald 291615Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Vizefeldwebel Anton Schlueter German Army03/09/1918
Corporal Frederick Baker 15587Royal Berkshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Mckenna 24458Grenadier Guards03/09/1918
Private Thomas Young 29466Royal Irish Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Marshall 12136East Yorkshire Regiment03/09/1918
Private Bailey 28249Wiltshire Regiment03/09/1918
Private Sidney Hogben 534896London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hays 16225Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Raymond Thompson Ingram Royal Air Force03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Sepoy Sri Chand 5882112th Indian Infantry03/09/1918
Corporal Frederick Charles Goodfellow 32030Welsh Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alexander Stewart 200122Royal Scots03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Soldat Unkerk German Army03/09/1918
Private Robert Bain 841918Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Able Seaman Joseph Birkett TZ/4784Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918
Driver Jordan 254560Royal Engineers03/09/1918
Private Green 22575Leicestershire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Charles Sidney Laird 2698Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Boyes 600Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cox 117888Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/09/1918
Private Watson 742755Canadian Machine Gun Corps03/09/1918
Private Roberts 47110Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal George Anderson 425519Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Private William Arthur Neave 2477Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Merner 3130751Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Private Harry Quinn 22551Army Cyclist Corps03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Andrew Irwin 23/2010Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/09/1918 (aged 44)
Private John Herbert Norman G/86210Royal Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner John Palmer Henry 125741Royal Garrison Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Pionier Karl Dietzel German Army03/09/1918
Private Hardy 703154Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Corporal George Haney Gilchrist 172017Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private David Davies 18329Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Smith 26783The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Willis 1009175Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Camp 496106London Regiment03/09/1918
Private Secord 1084226Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Leopold George Weston 1263308Canadian Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Harold Marsh 73444Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Austin Anderson Eide 252925Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal George Jones 461442Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Coombes 33027King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/09/1918
Private Allen G/74407The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/09/1918
Gunner John Vaughan 11689Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918
Private Harry Edward Mead 37398Gloucestershire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wilson 201851Leicestershire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Campbell 43188Royal Scots03/09/1918
Private Henry Edward Johnson 8283Hampshire Regiment03/09/1918
Rifleman Rosenberg A/205198King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1918
Private William John Thomas Currie 696273Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Private Nelson Robert Dixson 633203Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Private Peter Ozalki 47727Essex Regiment03/09/1918
Shipwright 3rd Class Clark M/6456Royal Navy, HMS Vivid03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Roberts 44494King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1918
Private Forster 183867Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Corporal Ernest George Woolridge 267847Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918
Driver Levi John Humphries 504542Royal Engineers03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Kershaw R/6100Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Board 16068Hampshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Naik Buta Singh 720Mule Corps03/09/1918
Able Seaman Charles Taylor Atkin R/5785Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918 (aged 27)
Driver George Frederick Newland 955612Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Musketier Mathias Horper German Army03/09/1918
Private Walter Thomas Roberts 5443Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1918 (aged 30)
Driver John Donald Mclean 345825Canadian Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Whitbread 47708Welsh Regiment03/09/1918
Private King 30988Worcestershire Regiment03/09/1918
Private Evelyn Wood 34300East Surrey Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Sidney Cox 266157Bedfordshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Jarvis 8259Bedfordshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harry William Barker 27393East Surrey Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thornguist 186848Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Private Albert Farmborough 204968East Surrey Regiment03/09/1918
Labourer Gherau 54108Indian Railway Department03/09/1918
Lance Corporal Alexander George Clifford Fowler 57245Welsh Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private James O'neill 73784Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1918
Private Bloxham 19705Wiltshire Regiment03/09/1918
Schuetze Heinrich Rathert German Army03/09/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert Harry Hancock 33512Bedfordshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Taylor 45177Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/09/1918
Private Fowler 925568Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Private George Edwin Giles 5368Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1918
Private Joseph Emanuel 69294The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Culbert 654626Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private John William Newman 24779Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Abraham Deacon Cummings 24931The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Davies G/72653The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/09/1918
Saddler Leverty 81678Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 22)
Flight Cadet Denton 5/96503Royal Air Force03/09/1918
Private George W. O. Lees 53632Manchester Regiment03/09/1918
Private Adam Peden 353386Royal Scots03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Daniel Mcbeth 712306Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Garnett Wallace Jermyn 651605Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Private William Philip Thomas Lycett 40365South Staffordshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Benjamin Harold Green 43716Wiltshire Regiment03/09/1918
Lieutenant Souter Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private George William Witt 2414Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Waite 50001Royal Irish Rifles03/09/1918
Serjeant Andrew John Cosbrook 2/191New Zealand Field Artillery03/09/1918
Able Seaman Lackenby Tyneside Z/2411Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918
Private Davies 131738Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/09/1918
Private Mceachern 252422Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Rifleman David Cole 391879London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)03/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Waters 32268Devonshire Regiment03/09/1918
Private John Henry Fenn 43219Essex Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Holloway 43267Worcestershire Regiment03/09/1918
Private Nelson Patrick Doyle 190009Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Rolston 651449Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 40)
Able Seaman Alfred James Hibbs Bristol Z/1431Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918
Gunner Thornton 175268Royal Garrison Artillery03/09/1918
Private Willie Alfred Myers 703997London Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Campbell Pope 865132Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 22)
Driver John Jones 310095Royal Garrison Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 26)
Musketier Erwin Koenig German Army03/09/1918
Private Hall 50651Suffolk Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Sempey 426407Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Kemp Bray 29377Somerset Light Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Charles Leslie Gibson London Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Henry Eppleston 31385Machine Gun Corps03/09/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Clifford Cowlin Bunton 2006552Canadian Engineers03/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Nicoll 529146Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Private Herbert Cahill 270546Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 24)
Labourer Sui Chung Wen 52031Chinese Labour Corps03/09/1918
Private Mcdonough 58104York and Lancaster Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Fred Smith 122525Royal Garrison Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 35)
Able Seaman Line R/5988Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Blair 1250741Canadian Field Artillery03/09/1918
Private William Tolmie-Anderson 2025214Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 37)
Captain William James West Hampshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Riley Dulovch 2137469Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Private Thomas Crosbie 201501King's Own Scottish Borderers03/09/1918
Private James Ormston 63201King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/09/1918
Lance Corporal Charles William Smithson 14056Essex Regiment03/09/1918
Private Franklin George Williams 7547Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Tomlin 6578King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Stothard 76886Royal Army Medical Corps03/09/1918 (aged 24)
Infanterist Leopold Lorenz German Army03/09/1918
Private Percy Giblin 11858Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Connell 10726Royal Irish Regiment03/09/1918
Private Percy Evans 407083Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Robert Brown S/29039Rifle Brigade03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Graham Robertson Cowie South African Medical Corps03/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Stanley Down 18423Somerset Light Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frank Kaye Bradshaw 33613The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Joseph Henry Elliott 608719London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Bertram Thomas Ellis 201085South Staffordshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Morris 592640London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)03/09/1918
Unteroffizier Adolf Kraemer German Army03/09/1918
Private Mort 38597King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Willock 244989Cheshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Stephen Coker 276084Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Drake 48997Rifle Brigade03/09/1918
Private Edwin Benjamin Tarbutt 62464Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/09/1918 (aged 44)
Private Joseph Gerrish 29282The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Viner 204552The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/09/1918
Private Harold Symes 43242Worcestershire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Taylor 27983King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/09/1918
Able Seaman Frederick Stanley Pearce R/274Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918 (aged 22)
Trimmer Doyle 7628/TSRoyal Naval Reserve03/09/1918
Private Robson 34238Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Lloyd 13936Devonshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Davies 263144South Wales Borderers03/09/1918
Private Psho K Pashov Bulgarian Army03/09/1918
Driver Eardley 810367Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918
Private Ernest David Mayo 88494The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Clarence Roy Maitland 844962Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Hurt 12091King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Arthur Stott 34967Lancashire Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Smith 11099Royal Scots03/09/1918 (aged 26)
Fitter Haldenby 755406Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918
Private George Wesley Phillips 3256094Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal William Cooper 22985Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private John Macintosh Rowe 115970Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cornelius Robert Shea 3130328Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Sowar Sadhu Singh Kuffer 333832nd Lancers03/09/1918
Able Seaman Ernest Kimblin R/3891Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Radley 202559York and Lancaster Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner John Smithson Breakspear 555Australian Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Luckens Canfield DM2/179487Army Service Corps03/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Smith M/377248Army Service Corps03/09/1918
Lance Corporal Shore 27285Essex Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Napier 631404London Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Thomson 56488Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918
Private Milton Wayling 187745Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Sub-Lieutenant Leighton Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918
Private Mcclafferty 16419Royal Dublin Fusiliers03/09/1918
Private Clifford Stocks 57846Lancashire Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Turner 2173551Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 30)
Unteroffizier Heinrich Schwank German Army03/09/1918
Able Seaman Ivor James Hicks BZ/9012Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Leo Charles Ward Hoult 44283New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/09/1918
Private Lyle 871016Canadian Machine Gun Corps03/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Arthur William Macnamara Royal Air Force03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant George Puddiphatt 16468Bedfordshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank Butler 1227Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Chadwick Tyneside Z/7519Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918
Private O'keefe 16322Royal Irish Regiment03/09/1918
Private Levi William Ashford 797214Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Staff Serjeant George Brent A/1997Army Ordnance Corps03/09/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Roberts 43006Lincolnshire Regiment03/09/1918
Private James David Poulter 27205East Surrey Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Aslett 8884Scots Guards03/09/1918
Sapper Arthur Clarence Maxwell 475359Canadian Engineers03/09/1918 (aged 34)
Able Seaman William Edgar Divine Clyde Z/3482Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal John Fenwick 608723London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Grant G/13961The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/09/1918
Able Seaman Stanley William Lawrence R/1000Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918
Able Seaman John Meeks London Z/3052Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edgar Morgan 17596Welsh Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Ordinary Seaman Ian Hector Percy Burgess London Z/7965Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Fairbairn 35770Northumberland Hussars03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Coleman 49854Lancashire Fusiliers03/09/1918
Corporal Richard Dickinson 5025Canadian Engineers03/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Henry Harbord 44869Essex Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Facer 201748Cambridgeshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Alfred South 702278London Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hall 21684East Yorkshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Edward Linford Thorogood Lancashire Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Bumberry 15306The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur J. Lewis 535984Canadian Army Medical Corps03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant George Osmond Shepherd 129650Canadian Machine Gun Corps03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Gregory Palmer 7287Australian Machine Gun Corps03/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Clarke 84952Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Driver John Ronald 21150Australian Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harold Sargeant 5681Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Ezra Adams 242143Worcestershire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harrison 91852The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/09/1918
Private Hector Mcneill 39295Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Leslie Ernest Barnes 2382Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Patrick Burke 69830Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.03/09/1918
Labourer Sibba Singh 12889Indian Labour Corps03/09/1918
Private Herbert Bruce Kennedy 472295Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Gardiner 21644South Wales Borderers03/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Albert R. Lovel 93629Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1918
Private Webb 203501Worcestershire Regiment03/09/1918
Private Thomas Brumwell 65187King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Edward Waters 250555Manchester Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Watkins 11021Bedfordshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Augustus Crosse 238061Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clayton 49286Lincolnshire Regiment03/09/1918
Gunner Quinn 339792Canadian Field Artillery03/09/1918
Private Harold Murray 29010King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Clark 122945Machine Gun Corps03/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant John Williams 12915South Staffordshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Cairney 109583Tank Corps03/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Bernard Stanley Rourke Royal Air Force03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rimmer 241996King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/09/1918
Lieutenant Robert Marxsen Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Story 202374King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/09/1918
Corporal Nelson 317958Canadian Field Artillery03/09/1918
Private Arthur Kerss 447996Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Charles Burgess R/3039Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Clarke PO/2052 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry03/09/1918
Able Seaman William George Marshman R/1561Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Victor Cecil Choppen 43728South Staffordshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Edwin George Hercules Steele 2044049Canadian Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Norman Arthur Gamble Bourne 871703Canadian Machine Gun Corps03/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edwin Benjamin Errey 6452Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1918 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Smart Z/487Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Bertram Thorpe Haselgrove London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)03/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Mceachern 3136AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1918 (aged 45)
Private William Francis Cullen 1894Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1918
Private James Preston 425770Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Jones 123893Royal Garrison Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Malcolm Mcphee 46089Highland Light Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Loyns 70301Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Foreman G/78956The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/09/1918
Private O'neill 3082337Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Arthur Giloy 123114Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Linus Bernard Golder 79138Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Henry Maskell 27431East Surrey Regiment03/09/1918
Sepoy Kacheru 5888112th Indian Infantry03/09/1918
Lineman Rafiq 6883Indian Railway Department03/09/1918
Private George Banner 58366Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1918
Able Seaman Arthur Rogerson Tyneside Z/1650Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918
Private Patrick Mcnulty S/15809Cameron Highlanders03/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mccusker 30556King's Own Scottish Borderers03/09/1918
Private Flynn 2020280Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Private Thomas Owens 63988Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Thomas Clements 27212East Surrey Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Daniel Joseph Foley 60928Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/09/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Peter Lyon Mclaren S/3796Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Joseph Williams 19364Wiltshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Scott 18462Royal Irish Regiment03/09/1918
Serjeant Alfred Henry Feaver 6301Hampshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hartley 724187Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Private Torgeson 231786Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Private Comins 269262Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Fredrick Sullivan 709141Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal George Banyard Carnie 703186Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Hallgrimur Jonsson Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Private Daniel Alexander Edward Thomson 845352Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Kuerassier Bruno Korsch German Army03/09/1918
Sapper Emerson 471314Royal Engineers03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Todd 44154Essex Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sidney George Inge 38187Lancashire Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private David Franklin Tidswell 34174Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/09/1918
Private Dwight 77871West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1918
Cadet Cecil Thomas Watts 31928Australian Flying Corps03/09/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Chapman 675064London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)03/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Halliday Royal Air Force03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Francis James Ralph Royal Air Force03/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Stagg 307159Hampshire Regiment03/09/1918
Private Pye M2/130737Army Service Corps03/09/1918
Private Arthur Bruce Bailey 3056609Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Neil Mcgeary 802935Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Henry Mitcham 54016Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1918
Gefreiter Bruno Jakubowski German Army03/09/1918
Lieutenant Alec Corry Vully De Candole Wiltshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Shaw 252702Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Private Denman 3130961Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Private Alexander Maxwell Gillespie 2138389Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wheeler 86119Royal Fusiliers03/09/1918
Driver Elliott 348744Canadian Field Artillery03/09/1918
Serjeant Rice 52268Gloucestershire Regiment03/09/1918
Private Harry Fredrick Leach 26878Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Edward Walsh 341610Royal Army Medical Corps03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Driver George William Farmer 134041Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Harold James Timewell 216196Canadian Engineers03/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Cook 7628Gloucestershire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Samuel Dutton 18868Coldstream Guards03/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alexander Earl Whyte 8387484th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion03/09/1918 (aged 24)
Infanterist Friedrich-Bernhard Schirmer German Army03/09/1918
Private Joseph Furley 702689London Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner William Mullins 185162Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Lloyd 826595Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Private James Balfour Bradburn 36734King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Axtell 22126Royal Sussex Regiment03/09/1918
Serjeant John Berry 240014South Lancashire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Douglas 3056526Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Second Lieutenant James Duncan Stark King's Own Scottish Borderers03/09/1918 (aged 28)
Deck Hand Herbert Turrell 16407/DARoyal Naval Reserve03/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Miller TR13/74805Training Reserve03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Elkin 290593Cheshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Corbett 434216Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 43)
Rifleman Sidney Camfield 50241King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Samuel Hyman G/27262East Surrey Regiment03/09/1918
Private Bromley 43187Worcestershire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Meno Rossmonde Stewart 276190Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert John Despard Wright 245424London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)03/09/1918 (aged 27)
Major Bertram Chambre Parr Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/09/1918
Corporal Taylor 43549Royal Scots03/09/1918
Able Seaman Frederick Capell R/6292Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918 (aged 36)
Able Seaman George Gibson Docherty Clyde Z/4503Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Moncrieff S/21239Gordon Highlanders03/09/1918
Lance Corporal Fisher 38439York and Lancaster Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 32)
Musketier Friedrich Lindemeyer German Army03/09/1918
Private Dunne 10824The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/09/1918
Driver Lincoln Frederick Armstrong 7/1184New Zealand Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mcbeth 532302Canadian Army Medical Corps03/09/1918
Serjeant Pepper 275334Essex Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Rowland Grant 42819Essex Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant Newton CH/17111Royal Marine Light Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Smith 434180Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Deveney 2355651Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Driver Harding 2629Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918
Private Fischer 29646Herefordshire Regiment03/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Eric De Wolf Rounsefell Leinster Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Owen Hewson 266206Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private William George Hern 26281Norfolk Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Whitney 56834Welsh Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant Spencer 244964Cheshire Regiment03/09/1918
Private Stanley Hutchinson 129086Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Woodruff 32523King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/09/1918
Unteroffizier Willy Hornung German Army03/09/1918
Private Ayres 63090King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Carroll PLY/18749Royal Marine Light Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Henry Collett 681125London Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Doneker 2355801Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Able Seaman Kirkpatrick Clyde Z/6550Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918
Rifleman Caves 43987King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Mcnair 928654Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 34)
Able Seaman William Cameron Smith Clyde Z/6057Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sampson 34975Royal Scots03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Abraham Max Glazier 145686Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Private Clarence Shaw 845311Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Herbert Phillips 28817Hampshire Regiment03/09/1918
Rifleman Bates 608685London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)03/09/1918
Private Farnworth 58091York and Lancaster Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Austin Green 862396Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Arthur William Walsgrove 8813East Yorkshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Christopher Maurice Clayton 26316East Yorkshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Otto Walberg 257859Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Green 474458London Regiment (The Rangers)03/09/1918
Private Wood 26440The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/09/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas John Reader G/69700Royal Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Augustus Victor Harding 887615Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Thornton 98949Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918
Private Herbert Ellis Davison 52506Worcestershire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Fowler 34971Royal Scots03/09/1918 (aged 27)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Francis Charles Roberts Noyce 240024Hampshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Alfred Welch 437154Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Sydney James Rampley R/5706Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Richard Snedden Clyde Z/5175Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Edwin Theobald Collens London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)03/09/1918 (aged 24)
Follower Kirpa 53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)03/09/1918
Private Wallace 61756West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1918
Private George Thomas Evans 43261Essex Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Mckeon 26556The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/09/1918
Private Allan Eric Ascah 2060394Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Frederick Walls T1/17Army Service Corps03/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Heath 1063009Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Leonard Edwards L/12049Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 27)
Chief Engine Room Artificer Herbert Walter Mattock 269340(Ch)Royal Navy, HMS Hecla03/09/1918
Able Seaman Thomas Blythe Tyneside Z/8288Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Thomas Coker 30792Somerset Light Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Charles Henry Tillman London Z/1733Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Alfred Granville Bishop Royal Air Force03/09/1918
Grenadier Eduard Scharwath German Army03/09/1918
Private George Alfred Clark PO/1911(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry03/09/1918
Corporal Cox 16107Devonshire Regiment03/09/1918
Gunner Robert Pickles 173974Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Pickup 30295East Yorkshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert Campbell Neil 532317Canadian Army Medical Corps03/09/1918
Captain William Elliott Royal Garrison Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Payne 45434Suffolk Regiment03/09/1918
Private George William Rivers 320371Suffolk Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Sidney James Procter R/5864Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bennett G/77831Royal Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Sub-Lieutenant Edward George Cummings Unwin Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private David Oliver 54631Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Cope 290272Cheshire Regiment03/09/1918
Gunner Walter Bardwell 43341Royal Garrison Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Trevor Daniel 202975Welsh Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Walter Albert Lowy Hampshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 26)
Musketier Karl Bollhagen German Army03/09/1918
Private John Alexander 63492Manchester Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sanderson 55986West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Essenhigh 115440Royal Garrison Artillery03/09/1918
Lance Corporal Wetherill A/203376King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1918
Major Leslie Collins Woodward Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Evans 91400Durham Light Infantry03/09/1918
Private Mcintyre 51254Royal Scots03/09/1918
Corporal Clack 357Welsh Guards03/09/1918 (aged 37)
Sergeant Frederick William Hagarty 440361Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Hall H/270844Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ivor Jenkin Jones 37532Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Richard Owen 43754Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gefreiter Karl Dahnke German Army03/09/1918
Gunner Robert Holdsworth 338758Royal Garrison Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner William Henry Kelly 1262710Canadian Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Tarney 928367Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Private Gilbert William Davies 26713East Surrey Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Raymond Frederick Martin LondonZ/1977Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Felton 18649Royal Irish Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Watson 15513Scots Guards03/09/1918
Private Frank Knowles 26488East Surrey Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert John Gray 651293Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Wilson 6921Royal Irish Rifles03/09/1918
Private Dennis 31847Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/09/1918
Private Hood 43308Bedfordshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Max Hugo Gerard 515570London Regiment (London Scottish)03/09/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Charles Williams 39276Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Chew S/7158Middlesex Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Francis Ormsby Shaw 33739King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Pollard King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Avery 28570Hampshire Regiment03/09/1918
Private George Topp 6854Army Cyclist Corps03/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Eberly 3131578Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Private Harry Curtis 13583Devonshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant James Fleming Cree Northumberland Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Ford 62042Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/09/1918
Gunner Betts 48024Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hook S/7463Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/09/1918
Captain William Henry Lindsay East Surrey Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Parsons 24695Grenadier Guards03/09/1918
Private Black 234113Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Alfred Collier 185536Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Capper 291032Cheshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Findlay Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Richard Tranter 775200Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Richard Bretherton 242705The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private James Daniel Butcher 99443The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Guy Crowther 200701East Surrey Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Titus Jones 77514Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy Arthur Skinner 128108Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Hall Jones 49927Lancashire Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 40)
Bombardier Scott 109829Royal Garrison Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Herbert Richardson 28234Wiltshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Ernest James Clark SE/17644Army Veterinary Corps03/09/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Frederick Richard Waller 935772Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lucas 30505The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/09/1918
Private John Thomas Dobson 64300Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Paul Locock Malton Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Tomlinson 29987Grenadier Guards03/09/1918
Private Noyce 345983Devonshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edward Charles Elligson 3131579Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Aubrey Edward Grant 1102022nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Henry Wagstaff 28162King's Own Scottish Borderers03/09/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Joseph Beenham L/33656Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Lloyd Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bryan CH/2617 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry03/09/1918
Private John Baker 44020Worcestershire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Hanson Petty 654666Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Steed L/10226Royal Sussex Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilce 28221Hampshire Regiment03/09/1918
Lieutenant John Ronaldson Eagleton Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 22)
Company Sergeant Major Arthur Hesketh 163755Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 46)
Private Adriaanse 1412Cape Corps, S.A. Forces03/09/1918
Driver Fredrick Marsh 13111Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Wilfrid Bedford 35701Wiltshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Ralph Critchley 1078083Canadian Engineers03/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Craddock PO/16962Royal Marine Light Infantry03/09/1918
Lance Corporal Henry Gordon Weston 4572Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank Greening 1009481Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner William Charles Oxland 42562Canadian Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Howells 371373Royal Garrison Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Geoffrey Lionel Brooke 51203Worcestershire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Percival Webb 2025224Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 22)
Sepoy Keshurao Mohite 2232110th Mahratta Light Infantry03/09/1918
Private Merritt 201965Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Private Walter Clarence Hayward 709857Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Parker 25083Gloucestershire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Scott 63220Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/09/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Maguire 236995Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918
Private Thomas Ogilvy Forbes 87542Northumberland Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Stanford 53318Royal Fusiliers03/09/1918
Driver Evans 845737Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918
Driver Thomas Edward Smith 806772Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Ordinary Seaman Thompson Haire VR/2574Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918
Private Alexander Sansregret 291056Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Dunn 55381Welsh Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant James Pomeroy Cavers Royal Air Force03/09/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Charles Grant Murdoch 24209Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry T Edwards 204038Gloucestershire Regiment03/09/1918
Lance Bombardier Walter Swinford Jones 826132Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Frederick Cecil Ward 65954Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/09/1918 (aged 31)
Musketier Franz Kuesel German Army03/09/1918
Follower Suba 78ALIAS03/09/1918
Private Hamlett 44161East Surrey Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ettridge 41249East Yorkshire Regiment03/09/1918
Private Aitken 434171Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Gunner William Archibald Fraser 2/2416New Zealand Field Artillery03/09/1918
Driver Rakh Matu PB/19655Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army03/09/1918
Private Welker 886317Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Private Dancer 23477Worcestershire Regiment03/09/1918
Able Seaman Moore R/920Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918
Artisan Din Muhammad 66443Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers03/09/1918
Private Thomas Joseph Gill 111835Tank Corps03/09/1918
Rifleman Gray 608728London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)03/09/1918
Gunner Alfred John Shopland 330089Royal Garrison Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bert George Minard 10660044th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion03/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lead 26922East Surrey Regiment03/09/1918
Private Norman Alderson 53860West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leslie Robert Joseph Robinson PO/1485(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry03/09/1918
Private Edward George Brown Stewart S/23891Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Page 37737Somerset Light Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Leighton 361310Royal Engineers03/09/1918
Able Seaman Mcclive Clyde Z/2233Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Manzie 13070Scots Guards03/09/1918
Private Quarterman 602504Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Gunner William Vradenburg 1257852Canadian Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Perks 200378Worcestershire Regiment03/09/1918
Private William Robert Syle 4238Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal John William Jennings Clifford Bailey 350933Durham Light Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Vickers Royal Air Force03/09/1918
Private Tracy 874817Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Sub-Lieutenant Herbert Benjamin Biggs Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918
Private Gildar Hopkins 93577Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1918
Private John Lester Liptrott 58414Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Trimmer Mack 1169/STRoyal Naval Reserve03/09/1918 (aged 46)
Private William George Bull 2336Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Oliver White 303484Manchester Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Bald 146593Machine Gun Corps03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Abel Broadbent R/3684Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Richard Jones 51273Suffolk Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Trueman 243645Cheshire Regiment03/09/1918
Serjeant William Edward Bates 238088Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1918 (aged 44)
Private James Bultitude 6911Royal Irish Regiment03/09/1918
Private Reginald George Lipscombe G/86164Royal Fusiliers03/09/1918
Private George Sizer 41018Norfolk Regiment03/09/1918
Private Henry Woodruff 11576King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Casper Irwin Wright 26414Royal Irish Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Albert Edward Blick 23256South Wales Borderers03/09/1918 (aged 39)
Musketier Philipp Fuhrmann German Army03/09/1918
Landsturmmann Adolf Schmidt German Army03/09/1918
Bombardier Kloer 174455Royal Garrison Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Norman Harold Cross S/35329Rifle Brigade03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Dickinson 18754Northumberland Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Leonard Best 28201Wiltshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Waters 350593Essex Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Henry Cohen 10747Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 28)
Sergeant Battle 808931Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Bendell 335917Canadian Field Artillery03/09/1918
Private Mccann 802991Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Lieutenant Leslie John Boswood Royal Air Force03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner James Brown Galbraith 104692Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Nande Rai 2819210th Gurkha Rifles03/09/1918
Lance Corporal John Thomas Ings 512540London Regiment (London Scottish)03/09/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Joyce 371334Royal Garrison Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Farley 4591Royal Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wallace 20617Royal Scots03/09/1918
Private Pritchard 300793Manchester Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Godfrey Groves 46927Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/09/1918
Private Wyatt 95447The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Parsons 44733Royal Berkshire Regiment03/09/1918
Private Oliver Dunbar S/20431Cameron Highlanders03/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner John Ferguson Young 1251534Canadian Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Alfred Whittington 205467London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)03/09/1918 (aged 18)
Clerk 3rd Class Herbert William Finch 196787Royal Air Force03/09/1918 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Edward Norman Stevens S/30004Rifle Brigade03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Zaven Manoukian Lancashire Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hoffman 204509Norfolk Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Eley G/92312Royal Fusiliers03/09/1918
Private John Kelly 1232Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1918
Able Seaman Thomas Hendrie Clyde Z/4306Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918
Private Carruthers 44050London Regiment03/09/1918
Private Parker 242387East Lancashire Regiment03/09/1918
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Charles Henry Fay 3446Canadian Engineers03/09/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Puddephatt 16468Bedfordshire Regiment03/09/1918
Gunner Richard James Mungeam 950720Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Malcolm 29321The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Cullen Wilde 43492Manchester Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Clare 14803Cheshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant C. E. Mcg. Richer Canadian Field Artillery03/09/1918
Private John Charles Gibbons 6049Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Sidney Maclane 2030207Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Mclean 1039040Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert Brown S/17241Gordon Highlanders03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Charles William Dixey R/6478Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918
Private James Benjamin Fullwood 29991Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 41)
Able Seaman Matthew Newton Tyneside Z/4956Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918 (aged 25)
Boy Shipwright Albert William Gloyn M/21913Royal Navy, HMS Vivid03/09/1918 (aged 17)
Ordinary Seaman James Hunter Mercantile Marine03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Thomas Bramley WZ/1341Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918
Private Hugh Farren 47869Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/09/1918
Private Gardner 1084040Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Jesse Heyes 28979East Surrey Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman John Thomas Horth 678092London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Buswell Bristol Z/4660Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918
Private Young 14790Scots Guards03/09/1918
Private Jones 51213Bedfordshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Swann M2/074977Army Service Corps03/09/1918
Private Neville Stanley 34211The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles William Newman 40448Cheshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Joseph Southorn 757429Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal John William Henstock E/1526Royal Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Barton 170606Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918
Private Reuben James Coulthard 700862London Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Clifford Bell 111729Tank Corps03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Goss 6769AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Stansfield Jagger 21/615West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hubert Dulmage 784336Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Oakley 49930Royal Garrison Artillery03/09/1918
Corporal Thomas Neilson M2/200856Army Service Corps03/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Alexander Grant 250780Royal Scots03/09/1918 (aged 32)
Sergeant Henry Byres Robson 24983Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Edward Francis Boyce Royal Air Force03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Labourer Wang Fu Lung 97199Chinese Labour Corps03/09/1918
Private Edwin Harrison Kemp 74669Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Routledge S/11300Seaforth Highlanders03/09/1918
Sowar Bal Singh 239228th Indian Light Cavalry03/09/1918
Private Morley Howie 844560Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Private Frederick Rose 1007041Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Private Alfred Albert Burrells 50040Royal Irish Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant George Stephenson 23846Grenadier Guards03/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Benjamin Bertchael Eager Tassie Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Hale 258731Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918
Gunner Evans 1648Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918
Driver Devaney 85704Canadian Field Artillery03/09/1918
Private Herman 2458335Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Lance Bombardier Pike 186904Royal Garrison Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Clay 93551Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/09/1918
Private Thomas Whitaker 56740Royal Army Medical Corps03/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walter Ernest Cameron Rutherford 291919Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Morris Coleman 86221Royal Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman William May Crisp R/3080Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918
Able Seaman Benjamin Hill R/3894Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Ellismore Taylor 92723Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1918
Private Alfred Lawrence Warhurst 62771Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1918
Private Johnson 38357Norfolk Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Barton 458550Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Private Wynne Lloyd 67740Royal Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wilkinson 57581York and Lancaster Regiment03/09/1918
Company Serjeant Major Percy Wykes 9135Royal Scots Fusiliers03/09/1918
Private Chorlton 63611The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/09/1918
Private William Watson 6656Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Dutton 57852Lancashire Fusiliers03/09/1918
Private Warwick 52142Lincolnshire Regiment03/09/1918
Private Allston 37260East Yorkshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Louis Aloysius Angelo 772724Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Henry Lawson 201563The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/09/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Frederick Thomas Longhurst 53099Worcestershire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 30)
Sergeant John Metcalf 444976Canadian Labour Corps03/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Vernon 20695Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Frederick George Charles Bedwell S/10046Rifle Brigade03/09/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Thomas Bell Tyneside Z/4440Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918
Private Frederick Muncey 6577Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/09/1918
Kanonier Johann Didierjean German Army03/09/1918
Kanonier Adam Simon German Army03/09/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Asplen 21928Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/09/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal William Wellington Chubb 426311Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Price 887212Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Dobbie Cardie 33136Norfolk Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Taylor 75794Royal Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private William O. C. Stevenson 1009122Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Private Milton C. Metcalf 815008Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner David Alexander Murdoch Bruce 349348Canadian Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Lewis 273841Canadian Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Edwards 216710Royal Engineers03/09/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Joseph Arnold Royal Air Force03/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles John Chatfield 32948East Surrey Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Robinson 18691Royal Irish Rifles03/09/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Thorpe Henderson 392214London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Richardson Mcmichan Pettigrew S/25862Seaforth Highlanders03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Gyana 2339Indian Labour Corps03/09/1918
Able Seaman William Reid Clyde Z/4641Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bertram Donald Spargo 30101Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private George 281Cape Coloured Labour Regiment03/09/1918
Private Robert Broadford 1003993Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 33)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Thomson 2140Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/09/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Edridge 630240London Regiment03/09/1918
Bombardier Joan 86910Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Frank Willard Ferguson Royal Air Force03/09/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Charles Goodston Clyde Z/2404Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harry Mowforth 46885Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/09/1918
Gunner Joseph Crump 2036Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private John W. Gilleran 193787Labour Corps03/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Mahamadu Abumasko 1166Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.03/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Ralph Smith 652821London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Cross 27394East Surrey Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 18)
Sergeant Leopold A. Bain 223462Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Wilfred Hurtubise 246529Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 27)
Sepoy Sandar Singh 4090107th Indian Pioneers03/09/1918
Gunner Stevens 38136Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918
Private Herbert Gerald Nunn 904781Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Private Charles Harry Speyer 249116Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Duff S/21386Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/09/1918
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Arthur 405502Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Lieutenant Robert Fargher Douglas Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Watters 3255392Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Private Cole 345446Devonshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Acting Bombardier Tarratt 610141Royal Horse Artillery03/09/1918
Serjeant Penny 16164East African Railways03/09/1918
Private Henry George Boyler 195012Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Corporal Arthur Nigel Philpott 55877Welsh Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harriss 548123London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Peacock 3261Machine Gun Corps03/09/1918
Gunner Frank Leonard Fox 160539Royal Garrison Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Evan Michael 702272London Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Connolly 10872Royal Dublin Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Francis Hindmarsh 51179East Yorkshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Rixon 45562Rifle Brigade03/09/1918
Private Hunt 654676Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Purvis 3/30331East Lancashire Regiment03/09/1918
Private Nugent 9712Royal Munster Fusiliers03/09/1918
Private Thomas Donald Edwards 29865Hampshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 22)
Havildar Akbar Khan 358Indian Mountain Artillery03/09/1918
Artisan Aponsa 66648Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers03/09/1918
Rifleman Davis Heller 41283Rifle Brigade03/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Nee 18512Royal Irish Regiment03/09/1918
Sergeant Ferdinand Pankow German Army03/09/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance1016210
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance70434
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance49263
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance47263
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance46222
VIMY MEMORIALFrance44232
DURY CRUCIFIX CEMETERYFrance41261
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance28273
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance23150
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance21116
SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance18142
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance17120
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance16140
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance14100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance14151
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance13134
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance1251
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1200
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1172
UPTON WOOD CEMETERY, HENDECOURT-LES-CAGNICOURTFrance1150
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance1194
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece11110
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium1182
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance1080
DOMINION CEMETERY, HENDECOURT-LES-CAGNICOURTFrance1033
LE GRAND BEAUMART BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance960
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance870
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance845
LOOS MEMORIALFrance841
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance780
BEAUMETZ CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, BEAUMETZ-LES-CAMBRAIFrance750
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance744
HEM FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, HEM-MONACUFrance764
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance740
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium710
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance732
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance630
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance630
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance541
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance530
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance551
DURY MILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance540
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance530
BOYELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance530
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance530
NIEUWKERKE (NEUVE-EGLISE) CHURCHYARDBelgium521
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance550
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance551
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance520
COMBLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance532
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran500
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance530
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance450
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium430
LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY, HINGESFrance430
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance421
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance424
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance421
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany420
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom430
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
BARENTHAL MILITARY CEMETERYItaly421
WESTOUTRE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium430
CHAPEL CORNER CEMETERY, SAUCHY-LESTREEFrance420
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance350
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance330
HERBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance346
MOEUVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium321
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium320
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium320
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance340
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance320
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance330
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany320
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance340
RANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance220
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance201
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance200
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance210
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece200
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom210
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana200
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
LIGNY-SUR-CANCHE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
SUN QUARRY CEMETERY, CHERISYFrance220
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance210
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance220
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance220
VRAUCOURT COPSE CEMETERY, VAULX-VRAUCOURTFrance200
OTAGO PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand220
WELLINGTON PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand220
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium230
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom210
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance220
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance203
BEAURAINS ROAD CEMETERY, BEAURAINSFrance210
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
FIENVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance221
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance110
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance101
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance110
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
IRISH HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DODOMA CEMETERYTanzania110
WINDHOEK OLD MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia100
KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance110
THILLOY ROAD CEMETERY, BEAULENCOURTFrance100
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance110
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance100
ETERPIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
HANGARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MORCHIES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
TRIANGLE CEMETERY, INCHY-EN-ARTOISFrance110
MINDEL TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance101
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance110
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
FIVE POINTS CEMETERY, LECHELLEFrance110
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance120
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance110
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance100
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MARPENT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TIGRIS LANE CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance120
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance110
CAGNICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SIN-LE-NOBLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance101
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom110
BARKING (RIPPLESIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
BISHOP'S HATFIELD (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT HARWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREENWICH ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ISLEWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LOWESTOFT (KIRKLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BRATTON BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
PUDSEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (THORNTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
KEIGHLEY (UTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
QUEBEC CITY (MOUNT HERMON) CEMETERYCanada100
HAMILTON CEMETERYCanada111
TORONTO (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYCanada110
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium120
PLOVDIV CENTRAL CEMETERYBulgaria100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance101
GUILLEMONT ROAD CEMETERY, GUILLEMONTFrance100
QUEBEC CEMETERY, CHERISYFrance100
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance110
QUEENS CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance100
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HUBY-ST. LEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
CONTALMAISON CHATEAU CEMETERYFrance111
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
WALLSEND (CHURCH BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LOWER FAHAN (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
INNERLEITHEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
TAUKKYAN WAR CEMETERYMyanmar110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece100
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance120
EDINBURGH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance111
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRKENSHAW (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RAMSEY (PARKESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BASINGSTOKE (WORTING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
LIMERICK (MOUNT ST. LAWRENCE) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
PORTLAND ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WAREHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
NORTHWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom133
RYTON-ON-DUNSMORE (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
INVERNESS (STELLA MARIS) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom111
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FOURMIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. AVOLD MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium110
SAINS-LES-MARQUION BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BOLARUM CAVALRY BARRACKS CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry184
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve61
Royal Field Artillery49
German Army39
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.37
Royal Welsh Fusiliers34
Royal Air Force28
Canadian Field Artillery26
Royal Garrison Artillery25
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19
East Surrey Regiment19
Worcestershire Regiment18
London Regiment18
East Yorkshire Regiment15
Hampshire Regiment15
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13
Royal Fusiliers13
Cheshire Regiment13
Lancashire Fusiliers13
Welsh Regiment13
Essex Regiment12
Royal Scots12
Army Service Corps12
Royal Marine Light Infantry11
Bedfordshire Regiment10
Royal Irish Regiment10
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10
King's Royal Rifle Corps10
Wiltshire Regiment10
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10
Manchester Regiment9
Royal Warwickshire Regiment9
Rifle Brigade9
King's Shropshire Light Infantry9
Royal Engineers8
Canadian Engineers8
Devonshire Regiment7
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)7
Norfolk Regiment7
Royal Naval Reserve7
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)7
Machine Gun Corps7
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)6
Tank Corps6
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)6
Gloucestershire Regiment6
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)6
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry6
King's Own Scottish Borderers6
Suffolk Regiment6
Scots Guards6
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)6
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)6
Canadian Machine Gun Corps6
Northumberland Fusiliers5
Royal Irish Rifles5
York and Lancaster Regiment5
Cameron Highlanders5
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)5
South Staffordshire Regiment5
Somerset Light Infantry5
Australian Machine Gun Corps5
Grenadier Guards5
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.5
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)4
Durham Light Infantry4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers4
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)4
Seaforth Highlanders4
Canadian Army Medical Corps4
Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.4
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Leicestershire Regiment3
Gordon Highlanders3
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
South Wales Borderers3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
New Zealand Field Artillery3
112th Indian Infantry3
Indian Labour Corps3
Indian Railway Department3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Highland Light Infantry2
Army Cyclist Corps2
Australian Field Artillery2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
London Regiment (London Scottish)2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
28th Indian Light Cavalry2
ALIAS2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid2
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Middlesex Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Australian Engineers1
Coldstream Guards1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Leinster Regiment1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Mercantile Marine1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
32nd Lancers1
Army Ordnance Corps1
53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Australian Flying Corps1
Welsh Guards1
Royal Defence Corps1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Labour Corps1
Northumberland Hussars1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
Herefordshire Regiment1
107th Indian Pioneers1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
76th Punjabis1
Bulgarian Army1
Canadian Garrison Regiment1
Canadian Labour Corps1
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade1
Cape Coloured Labour Regiment1
East African Railways1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Maltese Labour Corps1
Mule Corps1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve1
Royal Navy, HMS Courageous1
Royal Navy, HMS Hecla1
South African Medical Corps1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Training Reserve1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Military Magistrate, S.A. Forces1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow11100
Edinburgh770
Govan651
Aberdeen561
KilsbyDaventry330
ThrapstonEast Northamptonshire320
Dundee330
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire230
ExmouthEast Devon220
NelsonPendle220
BridgwaterSedgemoor222
SedgeberrowWychavon221
Central Swindon SouthSwindon210
Old Kilpatrick220
Greenock220
Newtown and LlanllwchaiarnPowys220
MossleyTameside110
WhistonKnowsley110
EcclesfieldSheffield110
CullingworthBradford110
Steeton with EastburnBradford100
KeighleyBradford111
BaildonBradford110
TodmordenCalderdale110
ThornerLeeds100
Stockton HeathWarrington110
DriffieldEast Riding of Yorkshire110
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire111
BartonNorth Lincolnshire110
Downend and Bromley HeathSouth Gloucestershire110
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight110
Chalfont St. PeterChiltern110
CheshamChiltern110
Cholesbury-cum-St LeonardsChiltern110
HazlemereWycombe110
WisbechFenland110
Askam and IrelethBarrow-in-Furness122
MorlandEden110
LakesSouth Lakeland110
DuffieldAmber Valley110
StaveleyChesterfield110
New MillsHigh Peak100
SilvertonMid Devon110
DorchesterDorset110
WivelsfieldLewes110
Earls ColneBraintree110
KelvedonBraintree110
OngarEpping Forest110
Great BraxtedMaldon110
Great WakeringRochford110
Great BromleyTendring100
Ramsey and ParkestonTendring110
Saffron WaldenUttlesford110
Sewards EndUttlesford110
Westbury-on-SevernForest of Dean100
BerkeleyStroud110
Bisley-with-LypiattStroud111
RodboroughStroud110
MaisemoreTewkesbury110
CopythorneNew Forest110
Michelmersh and TimsburyTest Valley110
Hertford HeathEast Hertfordshire110
SealSevenoaks110
TeynhamSwale110
SilverdaleLancaster110
FleckneyHarborough110
Bagworth & ThorntonHinckley and Bosworth110
SwinesheadBoston110
CorringhamWest Lindsey110
GainsboroughWest Lindsey111
CromerNorth Norfolk110
SloleyNorth Norfolk110
LoddonSouth Norfolk110
SibbertoftDaventry110
OundleEast Northamptonshire110
RushdenEast Northamptonshire110
RichmondRichmondshire110
LytheScarborough110
SeamerScarborough110
WhitbyScarborough110
WykehamScarborough110
NewsteadGedling110
ClanfieldWest Oxfordshire110
Burnham-on-Sea and HighbridgeSedgemoor110
PawlettSedgemoor110
BrutonSouth Somerset110
Rolleston on DoveEast Staffordshire110
Stone RuralStafford110
SudburyBabergh110
OrfordEast Suffolk111
BecclesEast Suffolk110
Carlton ColvilleEast Suffolk110
OultonEast Suffolk110
NutfieldTandridge111
HaslemereWaverley110
Baddesley EnsorNorth Warwickshire122
BramberHorsham110
PoyningsMid Sussex110
SlaughamMid Sussex110
Bentley PauncefootBromsgrove110
MalvernMalvern Hills110
MartleyMalvern Hills110
Hill and MoorWychavon110
North ClainesWychavon110
BewdleyWyre Forest110
DunningtonYork110
DrinkstoneMid Suffolk110
StanhopeCounty Durham100
WaldridgeCounty Durham110
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland110
CarhamNorthumberland110
ElsdonNorthumberland110
HedgeleyNorthumberland110
RoddamNorthumberland110
CongletonCheshire East110
SandbachCheshire East110
LoppingtonShropshire100
PreesShropshire110
Stoke St. MilboroughShropshire110
BodminCornwall110
HelstonCornwall110
St. ErmeCornwall110
BrattonWiltshire110
MarlboroughWiltshire110
MildenhallWiltshire110
Sedgehill and SemleyWiltshire110
WokinghamWokingham111
Newton AbbotTeignbridge110
PegswoodNorthumberland110
ArneDorset110
Kibworth BeauchampHarborough101
DunchurchRugby111
PenrithEden110
LangwithBolsover110
MacclesfieldCheshire East111
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester110
Shocklach Oviatt and DistrictCheshire West and Chester110
Central Swindon NorthSwindon110
Stratton St MargaretSwindon111
LowestoftEast Suffolk102
DevizesWiltshire110
SalisburyWiltshire110
TrowbridgeWiltshire120
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk110
CulfordWest Suffolk110
HorsforthLeeds110
ExningWest Suffolk110
HethersettSouth Norfolk100
Romsey ExtraTest Valley110
Henley-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire110
Seaton ValleyNorthumberland110
Alloa120
Dunoon and Kilmun111
Girvan110
Kilwinning110
Cambuslang110
Paisley110
Bothwell110
Rutherglen110
Old Monkland110
Dunipace110
Grangemouth110
Abernethy110
Perth110
Tibbermore110
Barry110
Arbroath and St Vigeans110
Menmuir110
Inverness and Bona110
Rothes110
Fraserburgh110
Drainie110
Dalmeny110
Selkirk110
Dalkeith110
Hawick110
Galashiels110
North Berwick110
Kelso110
Dunbar110
Kirkcudbright110
Campbeltown110
Stirling110
Rothesay110
LlaneugradIsle of Anglesey110
LlanfaelogIsle of Anglesey111
Menai BridgeIsle of Anglesey111
BethesdaGwynedd110
Dyffryn ArdudwyGwynedd100
FfestiniogGwynedd111
Betws-y-CoedConwy111
RhosllanerchrugogWrexham110
RuabonWrexham110
MachynllethPowys111
Fishguard and GoodwickPembrokeshire110
Milford HavenPembrokeshire100
NevernPembrokeshire110
LlanelliCarmarthenshire110
MumblesSwansea110
Garw ValleyBridgend110
Cowbridge with LlanblethianVale of Glamorgan111
Troed-y-rhiwMerthyr Tydfil110
AbergavennyMonmouthshire110
Stow HillNewport110
CastleCardiff110
GrangetownCardiff111
RoathCardiff110
GresfordWrexham111
LlandudnoConwy110
CwmBlaenau Gwent110
CastleSwansea110
SplottCardiff110
Mountain Ash WestRhondda Cynon Taf100