Date of death: Saturday 19 October 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Corporal Patrick Joseph Maloney 1421Australian Engineers19/10/1918
Corporal Harold Burchell 8773Australian Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant William Buckle Solly Lancashire Fusiliers19/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Alwin Dreckow 55821Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stead 39693King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/10/1918
Private Frederick Mathew Greenhalgh 2382Australian Pioneers19/10/1918 (aged 41)
Driver Lindsay Gordon Smith 1952Australian Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Richard Frances Gould 8/13242Training Reserve19/10/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Whiteley 267800West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Cecil Reuben Charles Bichard 13550Wiltshire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Charles Nash 504580Royal Engineers19/10/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Robert Charles Lawrence 40682Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 29)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Willie Wood 240129Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter Alfred Lee 153897Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Sydney Rupert Mcbeath 18002Australian Engineers19/10/1918
Private 2nd Class Joseph Watling 417254Royal Air Force19/10/1918 (aged 46)
Private Thomas Stanley Binning 29463The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Spare 311140Royal Gloucestershire Hussars19/10/1918
Private James Francis Penver 024226Army Ordnance Corps19/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Fred George Ethington 2009961Canadian Engineers19/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Snatt 153599Royal Army Medical Corps19/10/1918 (aged 43)
Sapper Henry George Howell 448445Royal Engineers19/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Collingwood 85108Durham Light Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hilton 8389South Staffordshire Regiment19/10/1918
Lance Corporal Chitty 12957Royal Army Medical Corps19/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Harry Tobin 160393Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 33)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Jewett M/23675 (P.O.)Royal Navy, HMS Princess Royal19/10/1918
Private Arthur Cole 69588Royal Defence Corps19/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private 2nd Class Samuel William Pinkett 279891Royal Air Force19/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Shelsher 9230Lincolnshire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Harwood 94665Royal Air Force19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mclean 3311762Canadian Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Clapham TR8/30964Hampshire Regiment19/10/1918
Private Robert Harold Darby 41359Royal Dublin Fusiliers19/10/1918 (aged 20)
Acting Stoker Petty Officer Smith K/2031Royal Navy, HM Submarine V319/10/1918 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Thomas Newman Key SS/2305Royal Navy, (RFR PO B5985) HMS Victory19/10/1918 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Jones 246660Royal Air Force19/10/1918
Able Seaman Hutchison J/286Royal Navy, HMS Obedient19/10/1918
Private Thomas Norris 67414Cheshire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jukes 240909Yorkshire Regiment19/10/1918
Private Ernest Frank Cozier 10633The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Leslie Frederick Willey 201326East Surrey Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Reidy Army Service Corps19/10/1918
Warrant Officer Edwin Dinner 206Australian Imperial Force Canteens19/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Stephen Wesley Moaze 9091British West Indies Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Samuel Campbell 2828British West Indies Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 31)
Stoker 1st Class Leslie George Weeden SS/113964Royal Navy, HMS Glasgow19/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Brown 238049Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Robert Edgar Willoughby 4513Australian Tunnelling Corps19/10/1918
Gunner Frank Gibson 805491Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 32)
Bombardier William John Woodall 39999Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Glover 241361York and Lancaster Regiment19/10/1918
Sapper Fred Spurrell Kerswell 514940Royal Engineers19/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Brown 5730British West Indies Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Lionel Herbert Faulkner 5090Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Schmidt 21752South African Infantry19/10/1918
Private Meyer 19281South African Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Botha 22335South African Infantry19/10/1918
Private Smallman 205102Tank Corps19/10/1918 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Edward Davis 209058Royal Air Force19/10/1918 (aged 26)
Ordinary Seaman Simeon Stacey Bristol Z/7981Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve19/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Horace Graham 562317Royal Engineers19/10/1918 (aged 26)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Redman M/27495(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke19/10/1918
Leading Seaman Palmer 308361Royal Navy, HMS Victory19/10/1918
Private Robert Charles Carnell Lawrence 59568Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class William Thomas Leah K/30991Royal Navy, HMS Sprightly19/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Henry Smith Manchester Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Milton 8652South Wales Borderers19/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Payne 21753Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/10/1918
Armourer's Mate William George Piper M/5139Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke II formerly HMS Lord Clive19/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private William John Crocombe PLY/15301Royal Marine Light Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Howarth 27167The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gaylard 46793South Wales Borderers19/10/1918
Captain Percy Kemp Ruttley Welsh Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Jones 86573Royal Engineers19/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Williams 50460Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Nursing Sister Nellie Grace Rogers Canadian Army Medical Corps19/10/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal William Arthur Long 2019Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant William Henry Martin 12436Cheshire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 50)
Lance Corporal Edward Jervis 16682Cheshire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 41)
Rifleman Keating 46559Rifle Brigade19/10/1918
Private Robert Alec Blacklock 137063Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Stanley 57816Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Herbert Sabin 34900Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Robert 164225Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/10/1918
Private Akava Tapapa 19239New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion19/10/1918
Trooper James Hulbert Hamilton 16883Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.19/10/1918
Private Henry Francis Halling 33812Northamptonshire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 44)
Lieutenant James William Sutton Morrison 4th (Queen's Own) Hussars19/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Frederick Richmond 52711The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Burbridge 3882Royal Newfoundland Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Lowe 32335Leicestershire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Redshaw 41914Essex Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 21)
Major George Thomas Drage Royal Irish Rifles19/10/1918
Private John Ogle 205411East Yorkshire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Andrew Tonkin 37025Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Lister 19/585Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1918
Kanonier Aloys Krueger German Army19/10/1918
Constable George Sydney Sadler 239South African Mounted Rifles19/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Edward Tooze 25620Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lunn 49653Essex Regiment19/10/1918
Driver Hamlyn T2/10361Army Service Corps19/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Edward Henry Harris 169925Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/10/1918
Private Joseph Holdsworth 48317North Staffordshire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Robert Campbell Mayes London Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Lawrence John William Covell RR/1878South African Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private New 202074Durham Light Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 34)
Captain Hall Tank Corps19/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Harry Aldhouse O/26591Army Ordnance Corps19/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Parry 7488Durham Light Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Wildgoose 57120West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/10/1918
Serjeant Stevenson 70957Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harry Howard 63594Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sowar Ghulam Muhammad 32937th Lancers (Baluch Horse)19/10/1918
Private Harry Parsons 5999Royal Newfoundland Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Dicer Brace 42271Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Collins 19/696Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1918
Driver Peters 37359Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 25)
Pioneer Steele 301524Royal Engineers19/10/1918
Private Graham Louis Humphrey 49832Lincolnshire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Connor 14558South African Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 18)
Bombardier Hubert James Hicks 17644New Zealand Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Mctaggart 300489Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1918
Driver Motahamed Amen 1043Mule Corps19/10/1918
Private Shepherd G/84192Middlesex Regiment19/10/1918
Signaller Watson 176232Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918
Private Lunn 43476Dorsetshire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Hooker 541696Royal Engineers19/10/1918
Private James Haley 38684Royal Army Medical Corps19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Jawala Singh 1545Indian Mountain Artillery19/10/1918
Sepoy Ganu 10852nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)19/10/1918
Clerk 3rd Class Robert James Thomson 270557Royal Air Force19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Nichol 30398ALIAS19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Grenadier Hermann Gautzsch German Army19/10/1918
Soldat Schmidt German Army19/10/1918
Private Pett 139412Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stow 69611Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1918
Gunner Shaw 1480Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Winder 241882West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/10/1918
Gunner Bownes 134507Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Armstrong 3040679Canadian Infantry19/10/1918
Private Lewis Perry 48760Manchester Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Griffiths 71509Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/10/1918
Private Andrews 42108East Yorkshire Regiment19/10/1918
Private Jerome Joseph Murphy 71576Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Robert Jay Bennett 1100365th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion19/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Martin R/40093King's Royal Rifle Corps19/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Trodd 14510Wiltshire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edgar Robert Towell 3308Royal Defence Corps19/10/1918 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Gibson 11984Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/10/1918
Corporal William Merredew G/11425The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Craddock 41478Leicestershire Regiment19/10/1918
Lance Daffadar Atma Singh 355619th Lancers (Fane's Horse)19/10/1918
Lieutenant Herbert Westgarth Soulby Royal Air Force19/10/1918 (aged 22)
Major Franz Von Legl German Army19/10/1918
Private Matt Hill 913771Canadian Forestry Corps19/10/1918
Private White S/14637Seaforth Highlanders19/10/1918
Private Edgar Arthur Worth 9514Devonshire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private 2nd Class Frodsham 134281Royal Air Force19/10/1918
Gunner George Thomas Meades 145314Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Joseph Quesnel 3236525Canadian Garrison Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bakes S/17203Gordon Highlanders19/10/1918
Private Arthur Willey 129179Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/10/1918
Private Nolan 18696Royal Irish Fusiliers19/10/1918
Sapper Duncan William Bothwell 402949Royal Engineers19/10/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Grant 313573Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1918
Carrier Odieso King's African Rifles19/10/1918
Havildar Qadir Muhiuddin 182779th Carnatic Infantry19/10/1918
Follower Piru 169280th Carnatic Infantry19/10/1918
Labourer Frans Jacob NLV2345Military Labour Corps19/10/1918
Gunner Claude Leonard Burdell 195058Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Cunnington Royal Engineers19/10/1918
Corporal Walker 10803Worcestershire Regiment19/10/1918
Sapper Houston 150624Royal Engineers19/10/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper Patrick Gorman 2499831Canadian Railway Troops19/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gangman Kuppu 43275Indian Railway Department19/10/1918
Private Labelle 3156154Canadian Infantry19/10/1918
Private Michael Milroy S/32063Cameron Highlanders19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Todd Mcnair M/379773Army Service Corps19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alva Durrand Morrison 2109823Canadian Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 20)
Ship's Corporal 1st Class Robert Henry Weakley 1655Royal Australian Navy19/10/1918
Pioneer West 236321Royal Engineers19/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Donald Mcdonald S/26486Seaforth Highlanders19/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Mcfarlane Croal Royal Fusiliers19/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Robert Clanachan M2/205104Army Service Corps19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Reginald Evans Grant 260400Middlesex Hussars19/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Kay 54744Manchester Regiment19/10/1918
Private James Rodger S/15914Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private O'brien 21426Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers19/10/1918
Driver Wigham 459639Royal Engineers19/10/1918
Private Robert Harold Foxall 48613Lancashire Fusiliers19/10/1918 (aged 18)
Sowar Ujagar Singh 319438th King George's Own Central India Horse19/10/1918
Shoeing Smith Pott 910978Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Follower Husain Bakhsh 61634Indian Railway Department19/10/1918
Labourer Kali Rawat 59223Indian Railway Department19/10/1918
Private 2nd Class James Kirker 308279Royal Air Force19/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class Forbes SS/113218Royal Navy, HMS Perdita19/10/1918
Private Sydney W. Ecobichon 1026Royal Jersey Militia19/10/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Robinson Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1918
Lieutenant Clarke Royal Air Force19/10/1918
Seaman Freeman 1891/CRoyal Naval Reserve19/10/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Brett A/202901King's Royal Rifle Corps19/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Philip Sobovinsky J/1095Royal Fusiliers19/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Nicolaas Willem De Klerk 22595South African Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Dowling South African Medical Corps19/10/1918
Private Jewitt 651093Canadian Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Osborn 53837Middlesex Regiment19/10/1918
Gunner Mckenna 32969Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class Llewellyn Victor Church 310505(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Noble19/10/1918
Gunner Toal 85802Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Smith 50829Welsh Regiment19/10/1918
Sepoy Wali Muhammad Khan 2064122nd Rajputana Infantry19/10/1918
Porter Tahil Muhammad Benares/1795Indian Labour Corps19/10/1918
Private Percy Morgan Capner DM2/209543Army Service Corps19/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Aguma Biri 8609Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.19/10/1918
Shoeing Smith Yates 5711Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918
Private Harold Percival Rose 111General and Base Depots, S.A. Forces19/10/1918 (aged 16)
Lance Corporal Wescombe R/34128King's Royal Rifle Corps19/10/1918
Serjeant White SE/3410Army Veterinary Corps19/10/1918
Corporal Louis Henry Page 310258Warwickshire Yeomanry19/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner George Arthur William Taylor 885542Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Macleod 267268Seaforth Highlanders19/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wakefield 102178Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/10/1918
Private Matthew Osland 32156South Wales Borderers19/10/1918 (aged 20)
Trimmer Phillip Johnston 2415STRoyal Naval Reserve19/10/1918
Serjeant Thomas William Cooper 8811Rifle Brigade19/10/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Rees Levi 351953Royal Scots19/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Smart 202449Highland Light Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Coles 25877The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/10/1918
Private Whitehair SE/21419Army Veterinary Corps19/10/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Larkin 20151Royal Air Force19/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Henry Jackson 20443Manchester Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 30)
Sepoy Govindrao Mahadik 2956110th Mahratta Light Infantry19/10/1918
Sapper Carman Tremaine Brewer 3185920Canadian Engineers19/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Okafa Ojidi 2464Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.19/10/1918
Mechanician Hubert Thomas Sidney Bern MT/2566South African Service Corps19/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Chambers 76014Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jeski 27858Wiltshire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Tyler 200139Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918
First Officer Lewis Mercantile Marine19/10/1918
Private Ulysse Guillet 3172718Canadian Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Mcvicar T1/SR/92Army Service Corps19/10/1918
Serjeant Hardy G/67914The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/10/1918
Lance Corporal Smith 19/817Durham Light Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Donohue 1036226Canadian Forestry Corps19/10/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Thomas Mclaughlin 307305West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Stanley 11476Middlesex Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Native Constable Gogo 5513British South Africa Police19/10/1918
Sepoy Malkhan Singh 7902nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry19/10/1918
Engineman William Albert Parry 1085TSRoyal Naval Reserve19/10/1918
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant Henry Alexander Laws Royal Naval Reserve19/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Shepard 736837Canadian Machine Gun Corps19/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harding 52048Gloucestershire Regiment19/10/1918
Private Webber 142822Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Allan Alexander Murray 322880Canadian Railway Troops19/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Frear 23080Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/10/1918
Private Ritters 17687South African Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Dowson 25753King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class William Woods K/24805Royal Navy, HMS Dianthus19/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Slack 53237Lincolnshire Regiment19/10/1918
Private Baxter 7245Suffolk Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Gulbaz Khan 715Indian Mountain Artillery19/10/1918
Private James Hall 20611Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry19/10/1918
Sepoy Sawant 60998th Indian Infantry19/10/1918
Sepoy Udmi Ram 5983113th Indian Infantry19/10/1918
Private William Bowman S/11207Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Arthur James Dewsbury 200831Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sepoy Muhammed Khan 167254th Sikhs (Frontier Force)19/10/1918
Private Harrison 108802Durham Light Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 18)
Soldat Hermann Lueder German Army19/10/1918
Driver Fred Scholes 33662Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 22)
Signalman Edwin Herbert Hulston Z/10138Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Nicolls 33506East Lancashire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Sanders 18379South African Infantry19/10/1918
Private Taylor 27598Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/10/1918
Private Thomas W. H. Lumley 514570Canadian Army Service Corps19/10/1918 (aged 31)
Staff Serjeant Patrick Conelius Fitzgerald 32310Royal Army Medical Corps19/10/1918 (aged 47)
Private Batney T4/096288Army Service Corps19/10/1918
Lance Corporal Martin Eames 16708Leicestershire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Naik Wazira 1111Mule Corps19/10/1918
Private John Freeman 47062Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers19/10/1918 (aged 33)
Gefreiter Hans Timper German Army19/10/1918
Engineman Prescott 5235/ESRoyal Navy, HMS Afrikander19/10/1918
Corporal Maloney 200852King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/10/1918
Private Lang 15075Connaught Rangers19/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mclaughlin 20490Royal Munster Fusiliers19/10/1918
Private Stuart 297299Canadian Forestry Corps19/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Coller 21799Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Webster 17717The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman John Henry Andrew Hall 201657The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harold Caird Edwards 114385Royal Army Medical Corps19/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Clifford Smith 42495Suffolk Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Hall 29051Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918
Private Charles Edwin Frampton 204254Wiltshire Regiment19/10/1918
Private Weston 75916Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1918
Sepoy Angad Singh 18592nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry19/10/1918
Private Albert Charles Andersen 60326Australian Reinforcement19/10/1918
Gunner Jeffery Roberts 735293Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Somerville 316830Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private 2nd Class Hugh John Wyldbore Smith-Marriott 299775Royal Air Force19/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Amor 241496Lancashire Fusiliers19/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Cooper 727Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Claude Mclean 336290Canadian Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Cooper T4/142657Army Service Corps19/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Muhammad Husain 40953rd Sappers and Miners19/10/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Fayrer 5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)19/10/1918
Private William Henry Bottomley 59314Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Francis William Boyd Graves British Ambulance Committee19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Trimmer Ayed Rahaman Indian Merchant Service19/10/1918
Private O'shea 10727Leinster Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Frederick John Feaver P/11030Military Police Corps19/10/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Ruecker German Army19/10/1918
Gunner John Owens 24564Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 40)
Native Constable John Smith 74South African Mounted Rifles19/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Stanley Reece 161503Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Oscar William David Leyshon 48900Royal Army Medical Corps19/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Tinsley 204586South Lancashire Regiment19/10/1918
Lance Corporal John Armistead 457677Royal Engineers19/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Neenan 26244Manchester Regiment19/10/1918
Gunner Samandar Khan 425Indian Mountain Artillery19/10/1918
Private Louis Bisset Hugo 15925South African Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 1st Class George D. Marshall EE/53984Royal Air Force19/10/1918 (aged 21)
Musketier Max Kober German Army19/10/1918
Native Constable Oscar Moing 3840South African Mounted Rifles19/10/1918
Private Trueman 19065Durham Light Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charlton 19/1240Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1918
Corporal Stone 92634Tank Corps19/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Samuel White 551289Labour Corps19/10/1918
Lance Corporal Vincent John Byrne 4/535New Zealand Engineers19/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Anderson 8396King's Own Scottish Borderers19/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Newton 20/110Durham Light Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal George Aden Mason 300259Staffordshire Yeomanry19/10/1918 (aged 24)
Artisan Bhagat Singh 76153Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers19/10/1918
Private Mayes 44954Royal Army Medical Corps19/10/1918 (aged 25)
Kanonier Paul Otto Adler German Army19/10/1918
Soldier Antoine Vandegam Belgian Army19/10/1918
Native Constable Jan Maquena 2263South African Mounted Rifles19/10/1918
Corporal William Williamson 3497Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1918
Private Carroll 24808Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1918
Able Seaman Reginald David Rogers R/3966Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve19/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Howells 32041South Wales Borderers19/10/1918
Private Trott 230553Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)19/10/1918
Private William Boast 46738Lancashire Fusiliers19/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Merry 7914East Yorkshire Regiment19/10/1918
Lance Corporal George Edward Hill 68544The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Farrier Serjeant John Park 11/1383New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron19/10/1918 (aged 25)
Saddler Frederick Manning 11/1827Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.19/10/1918 (aged 32)
Greaser Edward Alfred Mayes 881927Mercantile Marine Reserve19/10/1918 (aged 32)
Greaser Edward Smith 881927ALIAS19/10/1918
Private Beaumont 41834East Yorkshire Regiment19/10/1918
Labourer Mandinwa Super Indian Labour Corps19/10/1918
Volunteer William King British Red Cross Society19/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Donald Macintyre 203214Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/10/1918
Trimmer Francis Appleby 2873STRoyal Naval Reserve19/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dainty 49827Lincolnshire Regiment19/10/1918
Jaeger Hermann Erfkamp German Army19/10/1918
Private Hayes 112420ALIAS19/10/1918
Private Fonton 1867Cape Corps, S.A. Forces19/10/1918
Gunner Thomson 300721Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Sharratt 6573Connaught Rangers19/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private John William Potter 78781Durham Light Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Palmaarts 120807Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)19/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Allott 9445Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/10/1918
Jemadar Daluram Singh 29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)19/10/1918
Serjeant William Henry Mccreary 52371Durham Light Infantry19/10/1918
Schuetze Otto Fricke German Army19/10/1918
Gefreiter Bruno Kluegel German Army19/10/1918
Butcher Williams Mercantile Marine19/10/1918
Private Kingham 35628The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Harold Henry Willsher A/201189King's Royal Rifle Corps19/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sepoy Gurdita 63471st Punjabis19/10/1918
Gunner Brunt 25766Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1918
Private Bradshaw 265229Royal Sussex Regiment19/10/1918
Sepoy Raman 493581st Pioneers19/10/1918
Labourer Nirmal 52286Indian Railway Department19/10/1918
Private Powis 142817Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/10/1918
Private James Smith 12205Royal Army Medical Corps19/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal David Chapman 139737Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Jack Mayhew Richardson 220221Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Brits 16789South African Infantry19/10/1918
Private Walter Wilkinson 64179Welsh Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Shackleton 9610Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/10/1918 (aged 21)
Trooper William Henderson 43165New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron19/10/1918
Sergeant Robert Edward Patten 152British South Africa Police19/10/1918 (aged 43)
Lance Naik Surtu Singh 030432Mule Corps19/10/1918
Sepoy Ratan Singh 7386113th Indian Infantry19/10/1918
Musketier Otto Freude German Army19/10/1918
Sailor Michael Paulos Greek Navy19/10/1918
Sapper Henry Makin 6779Royal Engineers19/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Benjamin Maxson 125925Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/10/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Hluazi 354South African Mounted Rifles19/10/1918
Private Frodsham 49327Lancashire Fusiliers19/10/1918
Private Williams 401427Royal Army Medical Corps19/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Haigh 201336King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/10/1918
Private Mcphail S/41228Seaforth Highlanders19/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Nield 147467Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Sydney Laurence Emmerson 13/795New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron19/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Pope 48730Wiltshire Regiment19/10/1918
Fireman Maclennan 973876Mercantile Marine Reserve19/10/1918
Lance Daffadar Bishn Singh 214419th Lancers (Fane's Horse)19/10/1918
Follower Ata Ali 69399Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers19/10/1918
Rifleman John William Seymour Van Aswegen 2641South African Mounted Rifles19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Dobbs 49707Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/10/1918
Private Bisp 161595Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Malcolm Thomson 3206460Canadian Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Tustain 3/18789Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry19/10/1918
Second Lieutenant James Reginald Evans Royal Engineers19/10/1918 (aged 24)
Bombardier Jennings 43014Canadian Garrison Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Henry Charles Wilson 372175London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)19/10/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Owen 266885Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918
Lance Corporal Cornish 39883Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/10/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Benjamin Collett Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve19/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant George A. Drummond Royal Naval Reserve19/10/1918
Private William Dooley 112420Royal Army Medical Corps19/10/1918 (aged 31)
Major Charles William Chester Myles Royal Army Medical Corps19/10/1918
Telegraphist John Fender Binnington London Z/3334Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve19/10/1918 (aged 22)
Schuetze Paul Nowak German Army19/10/1918
Musketier Paul Reiche German Army19/10/1918
Private Charles William Bishop 452924th (Queen's Own) Hussars19/10/1918
Serjeant James Macintyre 225515Cameron Highlanders19/10/1918 (aged 39)
Daffadar Allah Dad 323419th Lancers (Fane's Horse)19/10/1918
Sowar Nihal Singh 221713th Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers (Watson's Horse)19/10/1918
Private Harry Joseph Wedgbury 325860Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)19/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Shone 49088The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 20)
Schuetze Oskar Daub German Army19/10/1918
Private Todd 8263Army Cyclist Corps19/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Henry Richard Frost 36854Wiltshire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Saunders 39718Wiltshire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick William Brock 811395Canadian Forestry Corps19/10/1918 (aged 35)
Bearer Sheikh Manu 99439Army Bearer Corps19/10/1918
Havildar Sharaf Din 9391st King George's Own Sappers and Miners19/10/1918
Private Paul Ambrose Hennessey 3204589Canadian Army Medical Corps19/10/1918 (aged 26)
Boy 1st Class John Valentine Bergin J/84419Royal Navy, HMS Newcastle19/10/1918 (aged 17)
Driver Edwin George Herron 1108Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sergeant David Arthur Edwards 43Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Francis Arthur Godfrey 24441Dorsetshire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 21)
Shoeing Smith Reels 900647Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918
Private Frank Rigby 62891Lancashire Fusiliers19/10/1918 (aged 18)
Sowar Deo Singh 171327th Indian Light Cavalry19/10/1918
Sepoy Sita Ram 10233rd Brahmans19/10/1918
Private John Peel 51492Manchester Regiment19/10/1918
Gunner Jacob Nelson Hunt 90215Canadian Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Charles Goodrum Barton SS/7531Army Service Corps19/10/1918 (aged 49)
Gefreiter Alfred Schulz German Army19/10/1918
Private Frederick Avery 291648Devonshire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner William Edwin Roberts 362762Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Claud Butters 4623Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Van Deventer 2884South African Mounted Rifles19/10/1918
Private Johnstone 41934King's Own Scottish Borderers19/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Albert Victor Harvey B/202009London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)19/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Robert Joseph Nolan 71253New Zealand Rifle Brigade19/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sepoy Bhagat Ram 82398th Indian Infantry19/10/1918
Artisan Patai 4981Supply and Transport Corps19/10/1918
Private William Ford Mitchell 21647Royal Scots19/10/1918 (aged 33)
Gefreiter Udo Schoelzel German Army19/10/1918
Labourer Elias Pheot NLV1007Military Labour Corps19/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Christianes Johannes Smit CR/640Camp Commandants Staff, S.A. Forces19/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jobin 297737Canadian Forestry Corps19/10/1918
Private Harry C. Johnston 2015332Canadian Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Baldwin Taylor 342670Canadian Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John James Duncan 95732Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver John Dorken 170779Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private 2nd Class William Harry Smith 227390Royal Air Force19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Smith 3139779Canadian Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Robert Stevenson 54740Middlesex Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Diederick Johannes Coetzee 20139South African Infantry19/10/1918
Acting Bombardier Frederick Johannes Welgemoed 5664South African Mounted Rifles19/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Herbert Thompson 41815West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Horace William Newcombe 233474Royal Engineers19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Kenyon 54746Manchester Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Michael Mccarthy 40126Royal Dublin Fusiliers19/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Postlethwaite 27876Wiltshire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thow S/42533Gordon Highlanders19/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private John William Lomas 9990Cheshire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Crooks 49019Manchester Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Nock 49256Worcestershire Regiment19/10/1918
Private Hind 242597Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/10/1918
Private Haward 545009Royal Army Medical Corps19/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jacob Douglas Scott 26/623Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1918
Gunner William Rudkin 290122Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner William Foulkes 50505Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 36)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Louis David Lloy 270197Royal Air Force19/10/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Till 286531Royal Engineers19/10/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal William Thomas 22297Welsh Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 25)
Schuetze Wilhelm Heil German Army19/10/1918
Gunner Smith A/2488Cape Garrison Artillery19/10/1918
Private Vivian 57397Worcestershire Regiment19/10/1918
Private George Mcalister 9367Seaforth Highlanders19/10/1918 (aged 44)
Private Simpson 315709Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/10/1918
Private Hutchinson M2/104148Army Service Corps19/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Grier 89260Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918
Lieutenant Warwick Huxley De Buriatte Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 32)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Augustus White 73837Royal Air Force19/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Graves 40986Lancashire Fusiliers19/10/1918 (aged 31)
Trimmer Kingsbury 8284/TSRoyal Naval Reserve19/10/1918 (aged 18)
Sowar Sohan Singh 28404th Indian Cavalry19/10/1918
Serjeant Chamberlain 620262Honourable Artillery Company19/10/1918
Follower Miyan Autar 56561Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers19/10/1918
Private Skidmore 341548th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars19/10/1918
Private Gordon Ellis Starkey 19630South African Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Tiffen 36735Lancashire Fusiliers19/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Moore 65336Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Tait S/27109Seaforth Highlanders19/10/1918
Private Turner 42360Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/10/1918
Rifleman Oxspring 99599The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/10/1918
Bombardier Wyndow L/9303Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Smith T/213517Army Service Corps19/10/1918 (aged 22)
Labourer Sung Han Ming 64370Chinese Labour Corps19/10/1918
Lance Bombardier Evelyn Padgett 111902Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918
Sick Berth Steward 2nd Class Jenkin 351139Royal Navy, HMS Blake19/10/1918 (aged 34)
Greaser Christie Mercantile Marine Reserve19/10/1918
Deck Hand Robert Henry 21404/DARoyal Naval Reserve19/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private George Pendry 44220East Surrey Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 18)
Gefreiter Theodor Wamsler German Army19/10/1918
Private Jurgens Johannes Scheepers 577South African Medical Corps19/10/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Charles Henry Wildego 41616Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Hovell 34922Yorkshire Regiment19/10/1918
Rifleman Pickles A/203955King's Royal Rifle Corps19/10/1918
Private Alfred Satterby Bowles 33641Royal Army Medical Corps19/10/1918
Gunner William Scott 159926Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918
Private Smith 5375Connaught Rangers19/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Jenkin Hopkin 22958Welsh Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Dobinson 49213Royal Army Medical Corps19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Webster 2161Northamptonshire Yeomanry19/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Levesque 3173197Canadian Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Kershaw 1110/4Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ryan 11577South Wales Borderers19/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Matthews 42769Lancashire Fusiliers19/10/1918
Driver Flood 77138Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918
Gunner Thomas Wade 195296Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sepoy Moti 3342Alwar Infantry19/10/1918
Rifleman Amar Singh 1873Burma Military Police19/10/1918
Private Edward Henry Olley 37793South Lancashire Regiment19/10/1918
Station Master Sundar Lal 37129Indian Railway Department19/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Ernest Ward Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert Kelly 589159Labour Corps19/10/1918
Private Trigg 36890Lancashire Fusiliers19/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mcewen 267089Seaforth Highlanders19/10/1918
Rifleman Bert George Bond 592815London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)19/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Williams 172376Royal Horse Artillery19/10/1918
Rifleman Harding 57653King's Royal Rifle Corps19/10/1918
Corporal James Lipscombe 16994Royal Air Force19/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Harry Lewis 47477Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)19/10/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant James Mitchell Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/10/1918
Private Robert Stanley 8/11452Cheshire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Leslie Roy Scroggie 61720Australian Reinforcement19/10/1918
Private Bagnall 41624The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman John Whistlecroft Mersey Z/5348Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve19/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Coenraad Frederick Van Der Schyff 2598Protectorate Garrison Regiment19/10/1918
Private Ball 16393Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/10/1918
Private Fred Norman Watson 16/599Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Shoeing and Carriage Smith Hamlyn 26042Royal Engineers19/10/1918
Private Baldry 28191Wiltshire Regiment19/10/1918
Driver Harold Holm Biss 2/2780New Zealand Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Pinet 666458Canadian Forestry Corps19/10/1918
Rifleman Alfred Ira Clapp 591058London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)19/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stone 5942London Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Thomas Domaille 2137979Canadian Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Ernest Taylor 2166120th Hussars19/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ralph Owen 96044Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)19/10/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Davies Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1918
Driver Janga Singh S/05064Mule Corps19/10/1918
Rifleman Charles Henry Masser 268019West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/10/1918
Cadet Marshall John Bull 171970Royal Air Force19/10/1918 (aged 20)
Artisan Soo Suen Chee 16303Indian Railway Department19/10/1918
Unteroffizier Friedrich Ledderbohm German Army19/10/1918
Staff Sergeant George Ernest Sandy P/441South African Pay Corps19/10/1918 (aged 44)
Private Noble 125297Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/10/1918
Gunner Milner 97433Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Mcclure 190571Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1918
Shoeing Smith Bowell 98565Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918
Private Small 55572Cheshire Regiment19/10/1918
Private Richards 59584Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner John Atkinson 92066Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Henry Morton 27971Leinster Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Rowell R/1803Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve19/10/1918
Trooper Arthur Newman 194Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron19/10/1918
Captain Thomas Wyville Leonard Rutherford 6/718Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sepoy Nasbir Din 160972nd Punjabis19/10/1918
Corporal Thomas Marlin M2/204976Army Service Corps19/10/1918 (aged 27)
Engineer Lieutenant Norman Stanley Davies Royal Australian Navy19/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Kemp M2/079846Army Service Corps19/10/1918
Private Peter Harrison 51879Manchester Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hutchin 97488Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/10/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Mcnamara 1862Middlesex Regiment19/10/1918
Private John Harold Robinson 257631Canadian Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Alban Thomas Franklin 7/2093New Zealand Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper James Hocking 512325Royal Engineers19/10/1918 (aged 36)
Captain Charles Montague Gordon Campbell Royal Army Medical Corps19/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ethelbert Edward Henry Gale M2/035166Army Service Corps19/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Edmund Stanton S4/157703Army Service Corps19/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Edgar 150842Scottish Horse19/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Gildroy 61517Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/10/1918 (aged 29)
Sepoy Ghazi 1059150th Indian Infantry19/10/1918
Follower Mahini AMR/10373Followers Central Depot19/10/1918
Private Albert Moller M2/112656Army Service Corps19/10/1918
Flight Cadet Arthur Muir Rennie Royal Air Force19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Gilroy 760337Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918
Private Albert Edward Milner 34504Highland Light Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Charles Shelston 663212Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Percy Henry Loveday 875458Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Mckechnie 85269Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harold Millett 21340Army Cyclist Corps19/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner William Alfred Dealy 163268Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Shaw MT/390South African Service Corps19/10/1918
Private Butler 46974Wiltshire Regiment19/10/1918
Private Arthur Edmund Twidle M2/06199Army Service Corps19/10/1918 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Richard Arthur Ormes 136546Royal Air Force19/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper James Silvester Freeman 556340Royal Engineers19/10/1918 (aged 32)
Daffadar Shah Murad 302919th Lancers (Fane's Horse)19/10/1918
Driver Ladman Singh 694Mule Corps19/10/1918
Private John Cavin 331551Highland Light Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 26)
Company Serjeant Major Rushton 9839The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/10/1918
Sowar Guman Singh 1013Bhavnagar Lancers19/10/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Frederick George Baden Huntley K/52892Royal Navy, HMPMS Plumpton19/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Pleasance 22853Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Campbell S/3754Seaforth Highlanders19/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Raymond Claude Smith 53563New Zealand Engineers19/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Naik Wali Jang 177320th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)19/10/1918
Sergeant Umsapakesa 31British South Africa Police19/10/1918
Driver Saiyid Husain 601Mule Corps19/10/1918
Soldier Charles Arthur Van Der Molen Belgian Army19/10/1918
Private George Betteley 252338Manchester Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Hook 54232Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918
Staff Serjeant George Frederick Moore 17796Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Peters 88805Royal Fusiliers19/10/1918
Corporal Gatehouse 30932Royal Air Force19/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Frederick William Wilson 41954Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Henry Phillip Sayers 43712Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers19/10/1918 (aged 41)
Driver Arthur Joseph Harold Corbett 3247Australian Army Service Corps19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Haldane 9678Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/10/1918
Private Charlton 28747Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Bombardier Pearse 116632Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private J. John Wales 242728Highland Light Infantry19/10/1918
Private Edward Norris 14555Coldstream Guards19/10/1918
Gunner Smith 137325Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1918
Private Kenneth Mckenzie S/5597Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/10/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Roberts T4/109152Army Service Corps19/10/1918
Private Johnston G/44474Middlesex Regiment19/10/1918
Private Leonard Hardwick 266714Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/10/1918
Gunner Carlin 21470Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1918
Sepoy Zarif Khan 16156th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)19/10/1918
Corporal Mcgrath 8914Madras Volunteer Force19/10/1918
Private John Henry Ransome 60324Australian Reinforcement19/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Beck Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918
Private Goodier 24688Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Arthur Lawrence 207014The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mcfarland 32820Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/10/1918
Rifleman Ernest Woodcock 266897West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Gunstone 22471Wiltshire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Edward Clingan 99729The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Newbold M/403704Army Service Corps19/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Atkins 1943Royal Defence Corps19/10/1918
Driver William Jackson 75936Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918
Private George Cooper 36497Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Fred Brock Crysler 3356260Canadian Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Aldis 201315West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/10/1918
Serjeant Murley W/2845Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918
Lance Corporal Nicholls 14115Royal Dublin Fusiliers19/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Maddren 311279Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Ordinary Seaman John Alexander Davidson Macfie Clyde Z/10131Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve19/10/1918
Private Lyall Wilson 26239Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1918
Rifleman Arthur Henry Hensman S/8202Rifle Brigade19/10/1918 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Brettaine Pope 220847Royal Navy, HMTB 11119/10/1918 (aged 32)
Musketier Emil Povalla German Army19/10/1918
Driver Milumbe Northern Rhodesia Police19/10/1918
Driver Mitchell 700992Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918
Driver Mcnuff 444518Royal Engineers19/10/1918
Private Scott 18/810Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Bertram David Penpraise 875351Canadian Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Elzear Paquette 243449Canadian Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stewart 143135Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/10/1918
Private Shuter 19346Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19/10/1918
Sapper Clarence Hassall 207294Royal Engineers19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Beck 56445Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/10/1918
Sepoy Kapur Chand 354791st Punjabis (Light Infantry)19/10/1918
Private Isaac Cohen 21873Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry19/10/1918
Serjeant Kerr 755105Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918
Private Leslie Thompson 123341Machine Gun Corps19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hitch 52877Lancashire Fusiliers19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Arthur Ernest Strange 246626Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Dollery D/42402nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)19/10/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Frank Robert Morgan Royal Air Force19/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hermann Leslie Stubbenhagen G/84197Middlesex Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Laronde 3040803Canadian Infantry19/10/1918
Private Booth 5089Manchester Regiment19/10/1918
Private Gisby 50786Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/10/1918
Sowar Harnam Singh 25011th King Edward's Own Lancers (Probyn's Horse)19/10/1918
Daffadar Bhola Singh 16902nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)19/10/1918
Private Edward George Oseman 243296Cheshire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 37)
Sepoy Sallu 31271st Punjabis19/10/1918
Private John Walter Burgess 101858Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)19/10/1918
Private Charles Elliott 130731Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Michon 3108095Canadian Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 26)
Trooper Roy Francis 3650Australian Light Horse19/10/1918
Private Henry Walter Newman G/62124Royal Fusiliers19/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gill 17830South African Infantry19/10/1918
Private Hutchins 24196Royal Berkshire Regiment19/10/1918
Corporal Dempsie S/5290Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Wellington 201783Gloucestershire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 25)
Signaller Schofield 710413Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner William Henry Pearn 83375Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Swan S2SR/04256Army Service Corps19/10/1918 (aged 47)
Private Lord 241145Leicestershire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 24)
Shoeing Smith John Robert Scott 41943Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)19/10/1918
Able Seaman Thomas Willock Paterson Clyde Z/93Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve19/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Daffadar Gulab Singh 23212nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)19/10/1918
Assistant Surgeon Fox Indian Medical Department19/10/1918
Private Powell 85502Durham Light Infantry19/10/1918
Private Smith 260075South Wales Borderers19/10/1918
Driver Mafeking 3244South African Mounted Rifles19/10/1918
Gunner Lynch 337875Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Woodward Gloucestershire Regiment19/10/1918
Private Thomas Charles Moore 5573Leinster Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Miller 25098East Surrey Regiment19/10/1918
Private John Douglas 11680South African Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Dimmack 303East Yorkshire Regiment19/10/1918
Private Silman 1273Lincolnshire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Edward Pagett 96168Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)19/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Clarence Frederick Keene P/14911Military Police Corps19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Clarence Percival Ball 37492Gloucestershire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Neil Mcdonald 2710721Canadian Engineers19/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Thomson 30398Royal Dublin Fusiliers19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Hendrick Johannes Kock 2133South African Mounted Rifles19/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Buckroyd 18/1329West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Robert Cockshutt 136655Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Bellemare 3159317Canadian Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Brown 30357York and Lancaster Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 29)
Signaller Prisk 153089Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1918
Lieutenant Henry Thomas Hunter Royal Air Force19/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sepoy Atta Muhammad 3421101st Indian Grenadiers19/10/1918
Driver Ganga Singh SO/6064Supply and Transport Corps19/10/1918
Pioneer Cook WR/508110Royal Engineers19/10/1918
Chief Mechanic George Alan Park 2163Royal Air Force19/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Thomas Foyle 203944Royal Air Force19/10/1918 (aged 34)
Soldat Hanle German Army19/10/1918
Rifleman William Abraham De Klerk 2055South African Mounted Rifles19/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Matthie 4972Cape Corps, S.A. Forces19/10/1918
Serjeant Herbert George Rogers 36728Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Crossley 206199Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Henry Hamer Hill 145121Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Robert Gordon Fordyce 2/2822New Zealand Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Hodgkins 29925Worcestershire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ward PO/15697Royal Marine Light Infantry19/10/1918
Private Rowland Burnell 70588Royal Defence Corps19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bentley 23114Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Henry M. Beisiegel 841299Canadian Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Robert Barnes Kirkland 70586Royal Air Force19/10/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Garbha Pun 2023Assam Rifles19/10/1918
Driver Dalla 30419Indian Royal Artillery19/10/1918
Jaeger Peter Pfeiff German Army19/10/1918
Unteroffizier Erich Tielmann German Army19/10/1918
Soldat Friedrich August Westphal German Army19/10/1918
Able Seaman Ball London Z/3178Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve19/10/1918
Private Bell 54605East Yorkshire Regiment19/10/1918
Private Mcnaughton 16746South African Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Eadie 256887Canadian Infantry19/10/1918
Driver William Bartlett 40940Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918
Flight Cadet John Wood 116826Royal Air Force19/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Wilfred George Johnson 107622Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Arthur H. Suter 572912London Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner William V. Dalling 83473Canadian Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner David Hughes 44007Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 29)
Vizefeldwebel Rudolf Klang German Army19/10/1918
Private Gardener X/727South African Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Frank Joseph Potton 59537Royal Fusiliers19/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Leonard Greenwood G/28479The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/10/1918 (aged 26)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Edwin Ray Glenn 151046Royal Air Force19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Cadet Andrew Walter Moore 272805Royal Air Force19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Llewellyn Lauder 83704Royal Army Medical Corps19/10/1918 (aged 27)
Bombardier Albert Edward Preston 20761Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 35)
Trooper Neil Mclaren Douglas 16049Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.19/10/1918
Mate Peter Mckay Mercantile Marine Reserve19/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Frank Saunders 7357Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Okafo Nafari Nokwa 2447Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.19/10/1918
Gunner John Mudge 125024Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Lamb 66116Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Smith 18403South African Infantry19/10/1918
Private John Dow Maccalman 225405Cameron Highlanders19/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Francis James Cronin 6661Essex Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Frank Rastall 241819Worcestershire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Khuda Bakhsh 1694Supply and Transport Corps19/10/1918
Sowar Kehar Singh 195616th Indian Cavalry19/10/1918
Private Jim George 1187913th Hussars19/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Daffadar Mundir Khan 278110th Duke of Cambridge's Own Lancers (Hodson's Horse)19/10/1918
Lance Naik Abdul Azim 350281st Pioneers19/10/1918
Lance Daffadar Musa Khan 155027th Indian Light Cavalry19/10/1918
Driver Suraj Bakhsh Singh 31647Indian Royal Artillery19/10/1918
Artisan Mehnga MTCD/8143Supply and Transport Corps19/10/1918
Gunner Maassen 150660Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918
Private 1st Class Edward George Cool 211859Royal Air Force19/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private William James Horrobin 124950Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Black 36791Royal Engineers19/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Ross Mcgregor South African Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Shaw M2/053497Army Service Corps19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edmund Henry Moore 2394The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Henry Gordon Cumming 35226Royal Engineers19/10/1918 (aged 34)
Ordinary Seaman Provis J/28908Dev.Royal Navy, HMS Vivid19/10/1918
Serjeant George Battison Smith 200352Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/10/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Joseph Albert Mayes C/4031King's Royal Rifle Corps19/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper George Bursnell WR/280167Royal Engineers19/10/1918 (aged 33)
Sepoy Fateh Singh 72842nd Deoli Regiment19/10/1918
Lance Bombardier Lupton 624966Honourable Artillery Company19/10/1918
Private Gurney 42641Lincolnshire Regiment19/10/1918
Lance Corporal John T. Johnson 29975East Yorkshire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Darragh 44404Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers19/10/1918
Musketier Jakob Rotzinger German Army19/10/1918
Lance Daffadar Muhammad Hyat 298636th Jacob's Horse19/10/1918
Serjeant James Joseph Smith SE/494Army Veterinary Corps19/10/1918 (aged 34)
Captain Withall Piddington Gale Canadian Army Medical Corps19/10/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman John Stanley Matthews S/19131Rifle Brigade19/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Walter Charles Richardson 203493Worcestershire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Kenneth Ferguson Northern Rhodesia Police19/10/1918 (aged 37)
Driver Bhagwan Singh 030507Mule Corps19/10/1918
Private Richard Gilbert Ormsby 20831st King Edward's Horse19/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Sandford L/23023Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918
Corporal Walter C. Bradley 616Army Cyclist Corps19/10/1918
Private Burrows T4/199564Army Service Corps19/10/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner David Gravener 175124Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Goodall 5556Leinster Regiment19/10/1918
Bombardier Robert Leonard Wright 797044Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ellis 291501Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/10/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Creamer 157838Royal Horse Artillery19/10/1918
Sepoy Sadha Ram 6144113th Indian Infantry19/10/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Mcdonald 293936Royal Air Force19/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Frederick Spinks 61000Australian Reinforcement19/10/1918
Gunner Clewer 168940Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Anderson 375094Royal Scots19/10/1918 (aged 26)
Stoker 2nd Class Henry Roberts Anderson K/52336Royal Navy, HMPMS Plumpton19/10/1918
Schuetze Ferdinand Ebner German Army19/10/1918
Native Constable Segetwayo 795South African Mounted Rifles19/10/1918
Serjeant John Thomas Green 39164Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hartley 50912Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1918
Gunner John George Hudson 124816Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Fice 290295Labour Corps19/10/1918 (aged 47)
Private Taket M2/178305Army Service Corps19/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Arthur Victor Brawn 97474Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Lee Roy Alexander M/409200Army Service Corps19/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Carter M/345095Army Service Corps19/10/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Frank Alfred Jenner TR13/84609Rifle Brigade19/10/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Edward Reed K/22128Royal Navy, HMS Victory19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Herbert Hinkley 211038Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 35)
Company Serjeant Major Alfred Nelson Baker 90London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)19/10/1918 (aged 51)
Private Willie Todd 35362King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Thomas Rankin Reid 88163Royal Army Medical Corps19/10/1918 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Albert Edward Breeds 241725Royal Air Force19/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Darkins 30481Bedfordshire Regiment19/10/1918
Private Edgar Wood 45811Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Naik Gul Muhammad 1238Mule Corps19/10/1918
Follower Keman Din 72527th Indian Light Cavalry19/10/1918
Sepoy Moti 2342Alwar Infantry19/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major Ernest James Nunn 240003The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/10/1918
Private Barnett 50652Northamptonshire Regiment19/10/1918
Leading Trimmer William Johnston 1293TSRoyal Naval Reserve19/10/1918
Schuetze Hans Voth German Army19/10/1918
Lieutenant George Victor Robinson Canadian Army Service Corps19/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Arthur David Stewart 52299New Zealand Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Park 215845Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1918
Rifleman Mccullough 54226King's Royal Rifle Corps19/10/1918
Gunner Dee 303492Canadian Garrison Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Moore 20671Leicestershire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Beattie 202413Lincolnshire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Garry 3285Lancashire Fusiliers19/10/1918
Member Helen Mackenzie 15076Women's Royal Air Force19/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John West 138383Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Parker Wilkinson 467065Royal Army Medical Corps19/10/1918 (aged 47)
Private Harry Crowden Turner 203783East Surrey Regiment19/10/1918
Gunner Bradford 215539Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sepoy Janu 100852nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)19/10/1918
Private Campbell 2343Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Elmer Robert Darrock PLY/15645Royal Marine Light Infantry19/10/1918
Labourer Chu Chin Te 108197Chinese Labour Corps19/10/1918
Native Constable Dick Sulo 2849South African Mounted Rifles19/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Benjamin Halligan 203706Border Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Ramsey 155321Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918
Private Wood 306358Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/10/1918
Sapper Middleton 277067Royal Engineers19/10/1918
Rifleman Wotton 205224Rifle Brigade19/10/1918
Driver Kamta Pershad PC/18425Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army19/10/1918
Private Adams 301802Staffordshire Yeomanry19/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Sergeant William Craig PO/13319Royal Marine Light Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 34)
Bearer Dujai 333342Army Bearer Corps19/10/1918
Private John Thompson 27543514th (King's) Hussars19/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sepoy Malla Rao 125681st Pioneers19/10/1918
Corporal Porter 1432Manchester Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 28)
Musketier Joseph Dangel German Army19/10/1918
Private Horace Reuben Meager 102653Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Henry Arnold 301198Manchester Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major Ernest Haslam 242475The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Reginald Hyland 75173Royal Fusiliers19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant Fredrick Hector Govier 609South African Service Corps19/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private North 47900Wiltshire Regiment19/10/1918
Serjeant Mason 9666Worcestershire Regiment19/10/1918
Private Petherick 203895Gloucestershire Regiment19/10/1918
Private Naba Frafra A/3406Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.19/10/1918
Private Fulton 41362Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/10/1918
Private Hurt 330392Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/10/1918
Serjeant Gardner S4/086998Army Service Corps19/10/1918
Private Goldrich J/249Royal Fusiliers19/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sergeant Edwin George Frost 2332Australian Provost Corps19/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Howell C/4681The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/10/1918
Lance Corporal James Alec Palmer 300240Staffordshire Yeomanry19/10/1918 (aged 24)
Assistant Cook Walter Wright Mercantile Marine Reserve19/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Rylance 696157Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Charles Card 8783Somerset Light Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Earnshaw 60746The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/10/1918
Private Robin Julian Trent 2137447Canadian Infantry19/10/1918
Leutnant Kurt Wechselmann German Army19/10/1918
Private Thomas Walter Marchant 74069Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/10/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Archibald Mcinnes Clyde Z/5828Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve19/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Jacobus Henry Drury 22444South African Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Frost 66073Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1918
Private William Pickman Friend 28185Wiltshire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hamilton 13064Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/10/1918
Pioneer Collinson WR/347622Royal Engineers19/10/1918
Serjeant Say 511The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/10/1918 (aged 52)
Private Eli Felix Joyal 2140278Canadian Garrison Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant James Barker 290247Cheshire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Joseph Pratt 76582Welsh Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John George Patman 225122Northamptonshire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Hugh Claude Hogg 434162Royal Engineers19/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Emery 160512Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1918
Driver Gaskell 36510Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918
Driver Jita Gir LK/031698Mule Corps19/10/1918
Private Wilfred Simon Hopley 21655Reserve Cavalry Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Evans 23074Royal Air Force19/10/1918
Private Isaac Lipman 461023Labour Corps19/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Rose 39854Gloucestershire Regiment19/10/1918
Private Foulkes 203538Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Michael Tonner Mcnamee 25579Royal Scots19/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Charles Henry Perrem South African Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Meakin 25933Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Cecil William Evans 32509Devonshire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stanworth 203429East Lancashire Regiment19/10/1918
Private Piper 200989South Staffordshire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Jones 825496Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 29)
Trooper Ernest Hyde 1595Australian Light Horse19/10/1918 (aged 30)
Driver James William Atkinson T/362249Army Service Corps19/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hodges 61795Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/10/1918
Sowar Gajjan Singh 344619th Lancers (Fane's Horse)19/10/1918
Private Randolph Cyril Watkins 392088Labour Corps19/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wells 60036York and Lancaster Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 25)
Soldat Franziskus Guenther German Army19/10/1918
Private George Henry Hodgkison 1222Australian Military Forces (Citizen Forces)19/10/1918 (aged 49)
Rifleman Daniel Mathews Steyn 5965South African Mounted Rifles19/10/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Herbert George Harrison 249447Royal Engineers19/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Brown 19/1077Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1918
Bombardier Cowley 63528Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918
Private James Donnelly 21180Royal Dublin Fusiliers19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Power 71840Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/10/1918
Serjeant Harold Stanley Hicking 8463Army Cyclist Corps19/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Blair S/6799Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/10/1918
Serjeant John William Furness 101936Royal Army Medical Corps19/10/1918
Sepoy Mangal 82671st Punjabis19/10/1918
Private Noble 13120East Yorkshire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Butterworth 32271South Staffordshire Regiment19/10/1918
Private Samuel Moss 23594Gloucestershire Regiment19/10/1918
Unteroffizier Xaver Gruenwald German Army19/10/1918
Gefreiter Wilhelm Hauser German Army19/10/1918
Signaller Mcnab 91575Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Chapman 28349Royal Dublin Fusiliers19/10/1918
Labourer Emanuele Fenech 7393Maltese Labour Corps19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Charles Alexander Bell 26148York and Lancaster Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Holden 17491The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 20)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Harry Bowers M/32532 (CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke19/10/1918 (aged 22)
Trooper Albert Edward Mctainsh 69029Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.19/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Franklin 268812Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/10/1918
Lance Naik Bahadur 1713Mule Corps19/10/1918
Sepoy Samundar Khan 338476th Punjabis19/10/1918
Follower Virappan 60660Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers19/10/1918
Corporal Smyth 18795Royal Irish Rifles19/10/1918 (aged 21)
Korporaal mil Edouard Francois Elie Lemaitre Belgian Army19/10/1918
Private Carmelo Navarro M/374159Army Service Corps19/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Baxter 12053Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ferguson 2020998Canadian Infantry19/10/1918
Driver Merrick Powell 840547Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Joseph Groves Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/10/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Serjeant Arthur Herbert Mellar 18687New Zealand Rifle Brigade19/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Phillip Algernon Pethrick 12992Leicestershire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Leonard Parkes 68827Devonshire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Makhmad Jan 1643Mule Corps19/10/1918
Lieutenant Robert Morton Canadian Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Baines 83889Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)19/10/1918
Sowar Nand Singh 24242nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)19/10/1918
Private Swan 40736Devonshire Regiment19/10/1918
Corporal Frederick Albert Stevens 49428Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Burns 47794Royal Scots Fusiliers19/10/1918
Gefreiter Albert Buschlepp German Army19/10/1918
Driver George Stephen Cadger T4/214523Army Service Corps19/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Bombardier William James Gray 156636Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Reginald Lawson 29623West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Horrocks 20572Manchester Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Langford M2/076026Army Service Corps19/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Clowes 556190Royal Engineers19/10/1918
Saddler Ramado LK/5048Supply and Transport Corps19/10/1918
Lieut-Commander Christopher John Francis Eddis Royal Navy, HMS Scimitar19/10/1918 (aged 33)
Sowar Badan Singh 173931st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers19/10/1918
Private Matthew William Morris 26233Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1918
Sepoy Hayat Ali 216019th Punjabis19/10/1918
Private Edward Smith 76252Manchester Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robinson 50083Essex Regiment19/10/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance28112
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2611
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran2100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India2021
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance17100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance17160
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance16102
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance15150
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)1573
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1592
ST. AUBERT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance14151
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt14130
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany14132
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece13110
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1271
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria1262
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany1282
MOORSEELE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium11100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa1100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1072
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance1062
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium1090
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance951
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance960
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium950
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom909
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance840
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany851
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic870
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran830
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance780
ERQUELINNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium711
BEIRUT MARONITE CEMETERY (INDIAN SECTION)Lebanese Republic700
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt700
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance7106
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa600
DADIZEELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium640
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance644
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom645
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)662
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom640
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom600
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance531
ROMERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance521
NAVES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance510
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance532
QUIETISTE MILITARY CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance500
CARNIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance550
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly520
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt431
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance440
BERTRY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance430
MAUROIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance431
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece430
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece440
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance440
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance400
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly440
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)431
DAMASCUS 1914-1918 INDIAN MEMORIALSyria400
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom400
MONTIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, NORDFrance420
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia400
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance322
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta310
KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERYSouth Africa300
DADIZELE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium310
QUIEVY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, FONTAINE-AU-BOISFrance300
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada330
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt321
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance320
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance310
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance340
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance300
HAIFA INDIAN CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)300
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia310
FRESNOY-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance341
TORONTO NECROPOLISCanada340
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom300
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria300
AHMEDNAGAR GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia300
DOINGT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance210
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance220
ROOIDAM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa200
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa200
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance210
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
LE REJET-DE-BEAULIEU COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
BREBIERES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
BRILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
FONTAINE-AU-PIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance230
CONCHES-EN-OUCHE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
WORMS (HOCHHEIM HILL) CEMETERYGermany210
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece220
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece200
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom222
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom221
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada220
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada220
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium200
HAUTRAGE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
POMMEREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance221
SERAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
BARI WAR CEMETERYItaly221
JERUSALEM INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium210
ST. SYMPHORIEN MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.2) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa200
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)220
HARARE MEMORIALZimbabwe200
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance220
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom212
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly230
LIDZBARK WARMINSKI WAR CEMETERYPoland220
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance110
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium110
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium111
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt112
ABBASIYA INDIAN CEMETERYEgypt100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
AUS MILITARY CEMETERYNamibia100
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BEAUFORT WEST (CHRIST CHURCH) OLD CEMETERYSouth Africa100
PLETTENBERG BAY (ST. PETERS) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
SIMON'S TOWN (DIDO VALLEY) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
UPINGTON (STATION) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIAAustralia100
WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
LEDEGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
OOSTENDE NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
ROCLINCOURT VALLEY CEMETERYFrance100
AVESNES-LE-SEC COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
IWUY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MOUVAUX NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance100
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MARPENT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
JEUMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance110
VAUX-ANDIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
FLINES-LES-RACHES CHURCHYARDFrance100
BETHENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLINFrance100
BIGANOS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
TALENCE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CHAMPAGNOLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. NAZAIRE (TOUTES-AIDES) CEMETERYFrance100
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LONGSIDE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
WRAYSBURY (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
LUDGVAN (ST. LUDGVAN) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
HEAVITREE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom120
THURLESTONE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom111
HEANOR (CODNOR AND LOSCOE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HEANOR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BISHOP AUCKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT WARLEY (LORNE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH SHOEBURY (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CHARLTON KINGS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
QUENINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHURCHAM (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom124
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BOURNEMOUTH (WIMBORNE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WATFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
WOULDHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILLOWS (ST. JOHN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOOLE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ULVERSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (WEST DERBY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUTTON (ST. NICHOLAS AND ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COLNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (TONGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HORWICH LEE LANE UNITED REFORMED AND HOLY TRINITY MISSION CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE (HURST) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
OLDHAM (CHADDERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FAILSWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RHODES (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COALVILLE (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom120
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TOOTING (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
EAST FINCHLEY CEMETERY AND ST. MARYLEBONE CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PONTNEWYDD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (BILLING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIDGWATER (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COMBE ST. NICHOLAS (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LONG ASHTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TIPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WALSALL (BLOXWICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BENTLEY CEMETERY, STAFFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom101
WEST BROMWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STAFFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
EAST SHEEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SURBITON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
COMPTON CHAMBERLAYNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
NAFFERTON (ALL SAINTS) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GUISELEY (ST. OSWALD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (ARMLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRAMLEY BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
BENTHAM (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
BIZERTA CEMETERYTunisia110
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
WINNIPEG (ELMWOOD) CEMETERYCanada110
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
QUEBEC CITY (MOUNT HERMON) CEMETERYCanada100
NORTH BAY (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYCanada110
HANMER CEMETERYCanada110
HAMILTON CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada110
ST. JOHN'S GENERAL PROTESTANT CEMETERY, ST. JOHN'S CITY WESTCanada110
ARCHANGEL ALLIED CEMETERYRussian Federation (North)110
THE HAGUE GENERAL CEMETERYNetherlands110
PLOVDIV CENTRAL CEMETERYBulgaria110
SKOPJE BRITISH CEMETERYNorth Macedonia, Republic of110
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium110
AALBEKE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
WEVELGEM COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium122
HEVERLEE WAR CEMETERYBelgium110
STASEGEM COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
VICHTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CALVAIRE CEMETERY, MONTBREHAINFrance110
MILL SWITCH BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LEZ-CAMBRAIFrance110
DOURLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TAISNIERES-EN-THIERACHE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MASNIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, MARCOINGFrance100
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance101
SELRIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance111
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly100
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly120
FAENZA COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly110
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BOYNE HILL (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LONDONDERRY (OR DERRY) CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUMFRIES (ST. MICHAEL'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLD MONKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KIRKWALL (ST. OLAF'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LOCHBROOM PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DURNESS OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium110
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
DEAN'S GRANGE CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany110
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique120
NDOLA (KANSENSHI) CEMETERYZambia100
HARARE (PIONEER) CEMETERYZimbabwe100
DELHI WAR CEMETERYIndia110
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
BEBINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) JEWISH CEMETERY NO.3Egypt100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance100
BEITH NEW BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia110
SOUTH GOWER CEMETERYCanada110
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
BRADLEY (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WIVENHOE (BELLEVUE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW KILPATRICK (OR HILLFOOT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
VALE OF LEVEN (OR BONHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BEATH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
SHEERNESS CEMETERY, ISLE OF SHEPPEYUnited Kingdom120
WHITSTABLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DESERONTO CEMETERYCanada110
INGERSOLL RURAL CEMETERYCanada110
LISTOWEL (FAIRVIEW) CEMETERYCanada113
SEDAN-TORCY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
BITTERNE (HOLY SAVIOUR) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom103
COCKERMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
INCE-IN-MAKERFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIMERICK (MOUNT ST. LAWRENCE) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLANDFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
POOLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BERKSWELL (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FERNDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
TREORCHY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
RHYMNEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
ARLINGTON NATIONAL CEMETERYUnited States of America110
BRIGHTON (WOODVALE) BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ELLESMERE PORT (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MALPAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COBH OLD CHURCH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
DONOUGHMORE CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of110
SHOTWICK (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ALVA CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LARBERT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTH SYDNEY (LAKESIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
SMITH'S COVE CEMETERYCanada100
DARTMOUTH (WOODLAWN) CEMETERYCanada120
PORT HOOD (ST. PETER'S) CEMETERYCanada110
CHARLOTTETOWN (ST. DUNSTAN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
WOODSTOCK METHODIST CEMETERYCanada110
HARRISTON PUBLIC CEMETERYCanada110
MOOSE JAW CEMETERYCanada110
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DENDERMONDE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium100
SISSONNE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNONFrance110
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. OUEN'S CHURCHYARD, JERSEYUnited Kingdom100
NEWBURGH (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
VIESLY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LOWTHER (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TUL KARM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
THE QUEBEC MEMORIAL, POINTE CLAIRE FIELD OF HONOURCanada100
KNOCKBREDA CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia110
BOLARUM CAVALRY BARRACKS CEMETERYIndia100
FEROZEPORE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
TRIMULGHERRY CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
WELLINGTON GARRISON CEMETERYIndia110
GLASGOW (EASTWOOD) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EAST AFRICA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery60
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)38
Royal Garrison Artillery36
German Army36
Royal Air Force33
Royal Engineers31
Army Service Corps30
Canadian Infantry24
Northumberland Fusiliers21
South African Infantry20
Royal Army Medical Corps19
Manchester Regiment15
South African Mounted Rifles14
Wiltshire Regiment13
Lancashire Fusiliers12
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve11
Mule Corps11
Durham Light Infantry10
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)9
Royal Naval Reserve9
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment8
East Yorkshire Regiment8
Cheshire Regiment8
King's Royal Rifle Corps8
Seaforth Highlanders8
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)8
Worcestershire Regiment7
Middlesex Regiment7
Royal Fusiliers7
Lincolnshire Regiment7
Gloucestershire Regiment7
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)7
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)7
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)7
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.7
Leicestershire Regiment6
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders6
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)6
Royal Warwickshire Regiment6
South Wales Borderers6
Rifle Brigade6
Royal Dublin Fusiliers6
Welsh Regiment6
Canadian Forestry Corps6
Indian Railway Department6
Devonshire Regiment5
New Zealand Field Artillery5
Labour Corps5
19th Lancers (Fane's Horse)5
Mercantile Marine Reserve5
Supply and Transport Corps5
Highland Light Infantry4
Army Cyclist Corps4
York and Lancaster Regiment4
Essex Regiment4
East Surrey Regiment4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Royal Scots4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
Leinster Regiment4
Royal Marine Light Infantry4
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers4
Royal Defence Corps4
Australian Reinforcement4
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers4
London Regiment3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Tank Corps3
Army Veterinary Corps3
Cameron Highlanders3
Connaught Rangers3
Canadian Engineers3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Canadian Field Artillery3
Canadian Army Medical Corps3
113th Indian Infantry3
27th Indian Light Cavalry3
2nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)3
71st Punjabis3
81st Pioneers3
ALIAS3
Belgian Army3
British South Africa Police3
British West Indies Regiment3
Indian Mountain Artillery3
New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron3
South African Service Corps3
Staffordshire Yeomanry3
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.3
Yorkshire Regiment2
Honourable Artillery Company2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Gordon Highlanders2
Australian Field Artillery2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Australian Engineers2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Australian Light Horse2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry2
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)2
Suffolk Regiment2
98th Indian Infantry2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
East Lancashire Regiment2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Mercantile Marine2
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)2
52nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)2
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars2
Army Ordnance Corps2
Royal Australian Navy2
Canadian Garrison Artillery2
Royal Newfoundland Regiment2
Alwar Infantry2
Army Bearer Corps2
Canadian Army Service Corps2
Canadian Garrison Regiment2
Canadian Railway Troops2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Indian Labour Corps2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Military Labour Corps2
Military Police Corps2
New Zealand Engineers2
Northern Rhodesia Police2
Royal Navy, HMPMS Plumpton2
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke2
Royal Navy, HMS Victory2
South African Medical Corps2
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces2
Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.2
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Border Regiment1
13th Hussars1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Coldstream Guards1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Australian Pioneers1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Hampshire Regiment1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)1
Scottish Horse1
Machine Gun Corps1
72nd Punjabis1
38th King George's Own Central India Horse1
11th King Edward's Own Lancers (Probyn's Horse)1
Australian Army Service Corps1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
101st Indian Grenadiers1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
122nd Rajputana Infantry1
20th Hussars1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars1
King's African Rifles1
Warwickshire Yeomanry1
10th Duke of Cambridge's Own Lancers (Hodson's Horse)1
13th Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers (Watson's Horse)1
14th (King's) Hussars1
150th Indian Infantry1
16th Indian Cavalry1
19th Punjabis1
1st King Edward's Horse1
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners1
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)1
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)1
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers1
36th Jacob's Horse1
37th Lancers (Baluch Horse)1
3rd Brahmans1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
4th Indian Cavalry1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
76th Punjabis1
79th Carnatic Infantry1
80th Carnatic Infantry1
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars1
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)1
Assam Rifles1
Australian Imperial Force Canteens1
Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron1
Australian Military Forces (Citizen Forces)1
Australian Provost Corps1
Bhavnagar Lancers1
British Ambulance Committee1
British Red Cross Society1
Burma Military Police1
Cape Garrison Artillery1
Followers Central Depot1
Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)1
Greek Navy1
Indian Medical Department1
Indian Merchant Service1
Madras Volunteer Force1
Maltese Labour Corps1
Middlesex Hussars1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
Northamptonshire Yeomanry1
Protectorate Garrison Regiment1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Royal Jersey Militia1
Royal Navy, (RFR PO B5985) HMS Victory1
Royal Navy, HMTB 1111
Royal Navy, HM Submarine V31
Royal Navy, HMS Afrikander1
Royal Navy, HMS Blake1
Royal Navy, HMS Dianthus1
Royal Navy, HMS Glasgow1
Royal Navy, HMS Newcastle1
Royal Navy, HMS Noble1
Royal Navy, HMS Obedient1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke II formerly HMS Lord Clive1
Royal Navy, HMS Perdita1
Royal Navy, HMS Princess Royal1
Royal Navy, HMS Scimitar1
Royal Navy, HMS Sprightly1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
South African Pay Corps1
Training Reserve1
Women's Royal Air Force1
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Camp Commandants Staff, S.A. Forces1
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
General and Base Depots, S.A. Forces1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow730
Edinburgh560
Old Monkland440
MaltonRyedale220
Frampton CotterellSouth Gloucestershire220
Central Swindon SouthSwindon230
West Kilbride200
Aberdeen220
Kirkcaldy and Dysart220
GrangetownCardiff220
HorwichBolton110
RainhillSt. Helens110
North and South AnstonRotherham110
MaltbyRotherham110
MirfieldKirklees111
South Kirkby and MoorthorpeWakefield110
HeadlandHartlepool101
LoftusRedcar and Cleveland110
Burton FlemingEast Riding of Yorkshire110
NaffertonEast Riding of Yorkshire111
HaxbyYork110
Bromyard and WinslowHerefordshire, County of110
KingtonHerefordshire, County of110
Little CowarneHerefordshire, County of110
KynnersleyTelford and Wrekin110
Old WindsorWindsor and Maidenhead110
New BradwellMilton Keynes110
BeaconsfieldSouth Bucks110
Great MarlowWycombe110
ThetfordEast Cambridgeshire110
Steeple MordenSouth Cambridgeshire110
CockermouthAllerdale111
Long MartonEden100
CodnorAmber Valley120
Lynton and LynmouthNorth Devon101
KingswearSouth Hams120
TotnesSouth Hams110
JacobstoweWest Devon110
BeaminsterDorset110
LeighDorset110
West HanningfieldChelmsford100
Little BardfieldUttlesford110
Stow-on-the-WoldCotswold110
ChurchamForest of Dean110
Rudford and HighleadonForest of Dean111
BrockenhurstNew Forest111
WiggintonDacorum110
DealDover100
DoverDover110
LooseMaidstone110
DymchurchFolkestone and Hythe110
Lower HalstowSwale110
TeynhamSwale110
Broadstairs and St. PetersThanet110
AylesfordTonbridge and Malling110
PadihamBurnley110
FoulridgePendle110
ColnePendle110
MellorRibble Valley110
Little HooleSouth Ribble100
BurscoughWest Lancashire110
HambletonWyre110
WitherleyHinckley and Bosworth110
BarwellHinckley and Bosworth110
KirtonBoston110
LouthEast Lindsey110
RuskingtonNorth Kesteven100
DoningtonSouth Holland110
BourneSouth Kesteven110
InghamWest Lindsey110
DerehamBreckland110
HorningNorth Norfolk110
Saxlingham NethergateSouth Norfolk110
KilsbyDaventry111
WeekleyKettering110
CarltonHambleton110
BoroughbridgeHarrogate100
HeslertonRyedale110
FylingdalesScarborough110
West AytonScarborough100
ElkesleyBassetlaw110
Gringley on the HillBassetlaw110
FromeMendip111
BridgwaterSedgemoor110
Combe St NicholasSouth Somerset100
YeovilSouth Somerset110
ShobnallEast Staffordshire110
LichfieldLichfield100
KeeleNewcastle-under-Lyme110
SwindonSouth Staffordshire110
Sandon and BurstonStafford111
HessettMid Suffolk111
Great GlemhamEast Suffolk110
FarnhamWaverley111
WolstonRugby110
Long ItchingtonStratford-on-Avon111
RowingtonWarwick100
ColgateHorsham110
PulboroughHorsham110
StokeBromsgrove110
BroadwayWychavon110
Cleator MoorCopeland110
TridentBradford100
SpennymoorCounty Durham110
StanleyCounty Durham110
WolsinghamCounty Durham110
BelfordNorthumberland110
CongletonCheshire East110
AntrobusCheshire West and Chester110
LudgvanCornwall111
PenzanceCornwall110
St. JustCornwall110
Broad HintonWiltshire110
Holme ValleyKirklees111
Wraxall and FailandNorth Somerset111
Newton AbbotTeignbridge110
PetersfieldEast Hampshire110
OtfordSevenoaks111
MacclesfieldCheshire East110
Westgate-on-SeaThanet111
MalpasCheshire West and Chester100
HighworthSwindon110
OakhamRutland100
Oulton BroadEast Suffolk110
CorshamWiltshire110
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk110
City of DurhamCounty Durham110
HorsforthLeeds110
LongparishTest Valley100
BlythNorthumberland100
KeswickAllerdale111
Alloa110
Creich (Highland)110
Slamannan110
Stevenston100
Beith110
Hamilton110
Mearns110
Cambuslang110
Bothwell110
Cathcart110
Eastwood110
Govan110
New Kilpatrick110
Inverkip100
Bonhill110
Auchtermuchty110
Perth110
Dundee100
Arbroath and St Vigeans110
Craig100
Montrose100
Strachan110
Cabrach110
Cruden110
Fordyce110
Gamrie110
Linlithgow100
Beath110
Penicuik110
Galashiels110
Dunbar110
Old Luce110
Dumfries110
Stornoway110
Durness110
Ardnamurchan110
Kilmore and Kilbride110
Killarow and Kilmeny110
Campbeltown110
Greenock110
Walls and Sandness100
Kirkwall and St Ola110
Llanfihangel-y-PennantGwynedd110
Old ColwynConwy100
LlanfynyddFlintshire110
HayPowys110
LlandrinioPowys111
Manordeilo and SalemCarmarthenshire110
ResolvenNeath Port Talbot110
YnysawdreBridgend100
FerndaleRhondda Cynon Taf111
PentreRhondda Cynon Taf101
Ynysybwl and Coed-y-cwmRhondda Cynon Taf110
DowlaisMerthyr Tydfil110
RhymneyCaerphilly101
LlanellyMonmouthshire111
LiswerryNewport110
Stow HillNewport110
RoathCardiff110
AbertilleryBlaenau Gwent110
PontnewyddTorfaen100
RiversideCardiff110
Aberdare EastRhondda Cynon Taf110
Aberdare WestRhondda Cynon Taf110
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf110
Port TalbotNeath Port Talbot111