Date of death: Friday 28 September 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private David Hughes 55223Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/09/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Harold John Bunker Yorkshire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arnett 22275York and Lancaster Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alliss 203184Yorkshire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 32)
Bombardier Harry Smith 51212Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Mcintosh 266476Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cutts 24283York and Lancaster Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant William Holland Towlson Machine Gun Corps28/09/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Thomas Stuart Pitman York and Lancaster Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal John Irving 29932Northumberland Fusiliers28/09/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner William Jenkins 606142Royal Field Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Archibald Lincoln Brazier 40151Bedfordshire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Arthur Thomas Burrows C/919King's Royal Rifle Corps28/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bingham 25960Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Fallows 71112Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/09/1917 (aged 36)
Captain Hassell Dyer Field Royal Army Medical Corps28/09/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman James 6166Rifle Brigade28/09/1917
Rifleman Albert Charles Mills R/18604King's Royal Rifle Corps28/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Albert Edward Pinchess 202578The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Portus 46850Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/09/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Albert George Rumsey 47386Royal Fusiliers28/09/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Shorter The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/09/1917
Corporal Tallon 72320Royal Army Medical Corps28/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Walter Wood 326708Cambridgeshire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 25)
Bombardier Ernest Oswald Collett 19618Australian Field Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Graham 6622Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bruce Stratton 2976Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper William Leonard Randall 169322Royal Engineers28/09/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Arthur Butterworth 141270Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Pratt Royal Fusiliers28/09/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Oscar Howard Salter Roberts London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)28/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Taylor 242230Worcestershire Regiment28/09/1917
Private Ainsworth 34902East Lancashire Regiment28/09/1917
Private Atkins 16857Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Barnes 43130Manchester Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harrison 32033The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/09/1917
Private Hibbert 33259The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Edward John Terrance Hughes 32302Royal Field Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Osmond 24534Wiltshire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Pryme 16867Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/09/1917
Private Teare 27779The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/09/1917
Private Ducatel 242359Lincolnshire Regiment28/09/1917
Private Folino 808939Canadian Infantry28/09/1917
Private John Mills Glover 826889Canadian Infantry28/09/1917 (aged 18)
Private William Wesley Hare 231334Canadian Infantry28/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alonzo William Lucas 895215Canadian Infantry28/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mcdonald 895438Canadian Infantry28/09/1917
Private Alfred Richard Snow Price 231703Canadian Infantry28/09/1917 (aged 17)
Gunner Oliver Charles Robbins 297220Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Walter Hawkins 242473South Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Dibble 13781The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private Thompson 3234Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Dring 6259Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917
Sergeant George Kayess 3835Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Pim 110898Army Service Corps28/09/1917
Private Mettrick 242019Leicestershire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Percy Poole G/67080Royal Fusiliers28/09/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Charles William Ernest Rawlings Gloucestershire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Scott 243824The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Smith 266525Gordon Highlanders28/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Stephenson 39133Yorkshire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Francis Dawbarn Stones Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/09/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner William Bernard Tildesley 39421Royal Field Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Wayland A/201644King's Royal Rifle Corps28/09/1917
Rifleman Wiles A/37106King's Royal Rifle Corps28/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Bell 31237Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/09/1917
Private Denis Brogan 21037Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/09/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Edward Brown 350207Manchester Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant James John Arthur Finch 57575Royal Field Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner William Hartley 701529Royal Field Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Thomas Ernest Hulme Royal Marine Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Mcconnell 4411Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/09/1917 (aged 38)
Private John Monaghan 42316Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Francis Mark Nicholas Manchester Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Skillen 3391Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/09/1917
Private Slevin 31303Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/09/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Horace Edgar John Sutton 492559Royal Engineers28/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Edward Wood 301106Manchester Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Alexander Young 7159Highland Light Infantry28/09/1917
Rifleman James Chance 37767New Zealand Rifle Brigade28/09/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Haywood 151453Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1917
Lance Corporal William Mackay 26/496New Zealand Rifle Brigade28/09/1917
Private Thomas Malone 5408Australian Machine Gun Corps28/09/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Sergeant Frederick Norman Robertson 6318Australian Army Medical Corps28/09/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman John Allan Robertson 39424New Zealand Rifle Brigade28/09/1917
Rifleman William Scott 26/418New Zealand Rifle Brigade28/09/1917
Rifleman Robert Shaw 21904New Zealand Rifle Brigade28/09/1917
Serjeant Charles Haselden Still 26/421New Zealand Rifle Brigade28/09/1917
Private Albert Joseph Buckley 1876Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917
Private Frederick Niell Drever 2610Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Rowe 1812Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Timpson 3502British West Indies Regiment28/09/1917
Private Dibnah 14296Army Cyclist Corps28/09/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner George Caley 151509Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Casey 266502Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Gardner 1863Australian Pioneers28/09/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Thomas Selwyn Jacka 2/428New Zealand Field Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Kelly 3/19779Leicestershire Regiment28/09/1917
Private Lloyd 11280South African Infantry28/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Misson G/65681Royal Fusiliers28/09/1917 (aged 19)
Acting Bombardier Simister 821350Royal Field Artillery28/09/1917
Driver Whiston 711908Royal Field Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Caines 3045Newfoundland Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Clyde Coish 3200Newfoundland Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Moores 2219Newfoundland Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Herbert George Goodsell 1915Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Holt 37001Northumberland Fusiliers28/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Pritchard 2717Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Frank Arthur Hammond 27142Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1917
Private Charles Edward Lees 25752Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Rutt 57337Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/09/1917
Pioneer Phillips 94832Royal Engineers28/09/1917
Lance Corporal Ross 320180Norfolk Regiment28/09/1917
Private Peter Mcdonald 907886Canadian Infantry28/09/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Frederick James Wildman 128231Royal Field Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Mpini Makubalo 2125South African Native Labour Corps28/09/1917
Serjeant Saddington 240289Leicestershire Regiment28/09/1917
Major Elliott Canadian Railway Troops28/09/1917
Private Leonard Thomas Caswell 202829North Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Nolan 705288Royal Field Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 20)
Coolie Yen Feng Shan 18060Chinese Labour Corps28/09/1917
Gunner Bennett 38961Royal Field Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Kynoch 630348Royal Field Artillery28/09/1917
Driver Williams 105064Royal Field Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 31)
Pioneer Fiske 85246Royal Engineers28/09/1917 (aged 41)
Private Charles Henry Garland MS/4243Army Service Corps28/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Gregory 33620Yorkshire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Cecil Nelson Frederick Hammon 115660Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Richard Norman Jones 40514York and Lancaster Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Jones 50382The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/09/1917
Private Kerry G/14856The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/09/1917 (aged 38)
Captain Alwyne Travers Loyd Royal Flying Corps, 32nd Sqdn.28/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hans Mcculloch 200665Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/09/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Maxted 28053Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Monkman Royal Fusiliers28/09/1917
Gunner Pullen 90230Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1917
Private Joseph James Roberts 41350Suffolk Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Scadding R/34063King's Royal Rifle Corps28/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Henry Stokes G/41593Middlesex Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Taylor 8381Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/09/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Ralph Ernest White East Surrey Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner Mckay 84468Royal Field Artillery28/09/1917
Private Martin 34673Royal Scots28/09/1917
Private Joseph Wilfred Mason 241101North Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper Laurence (Bob) Meager 446962Royal Engineers28/09/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Walter Henry Miller-Rapkins C/9140King's Royal Rifle Corps28/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Mills 38468Northumberland Fusiliers28/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bob Morris 44924The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/09/1917 (aged 42)
Gunner Edward Phillips 129635Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Portman 241954Leicestershire Regiment28/09/1917
Private Redman 29129Lincolnshire Regiment28/09/1917
Private George Hilton Rigby 39482The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/09/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Laurence Robathan Leicestershire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Tew 260008Lincolnshire Regiment28/09/1917
Private Thompson 55655Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/09/1917
Private Wilkinson 241199Lincolnshire Regiment28/09/1917
Gunner Leonard Graham Cartwright 75358Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner James Walter Dundas Gale 22301Australian Field Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Gibson 10145Northumberland Fusiliers28/09/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant William Hancock Northumberland Fusiliers28/09/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Bertie James 23064Australian Field Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 26)
Acting Bombardier Fred Lowe 326665Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Mapson 60133Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner William Campbell Morrison 20836Australian Field Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Pinfold 43910Royal Artillery28/09/1917
Private Renfred Thomas Owen Rees 8073Australian Army Service Corps28/09/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Roberts 125273Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1917
Gunner Sherman 103661Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1917
Driver Thompson 43888Royal Field Artillery28/09/1917
Gunner Ernest Charles Till 185574Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private George William Whittle 20481Royal Fusiliers28/09/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Edwards 39893Royal Field Artillery28/09/1917
Acting Bombardier Richard Meredith 70252Royal Field Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Brammage 241026Leicestershire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Cooper 5360Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917
Private Harry White 60239Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Eaton 85131Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Ellis 202869North Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Rogers 202732North Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 26)
Driver John Fitzgerald L/10636Royal Field Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Greenhalgh L/3941Royal Field Artillery28/09/1917
Private Sidney John Henshaw 22790The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Kidd 13634The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/09/1917
Gunner Kindley L/17639Royal Field Artillery28/09/1917
Private Thomas Frederick Tavener 325942Durham Light Infantry28/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Percy Herbert Clarke 37269Durham Light Infantry28/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Bamford Isaac 61572Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Robert Hugh Jones 61540Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Barley 24031Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/09/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Dumayne 26343Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/09/1917
Gunner Hems 123768Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1917
Private Lawrence PW/1744Middlesex Regiment28/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Harold Taylor Noble Royal Flying Corps, 20th Sqdn.28/09/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Harry Francis Tomlin Royal Flying Corps, 20th Sqdn.28/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Gibson 4/8274Durham Light Infantry28/09/1917
Lance Corporal Gwilym Rees Lloyd 17408The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Schooling 28704Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/09/1917
Rifleman Francis Kennedy Smith S/32339Rifle Brigade28/09/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Tucker 15086Royal Field Artillery28/09/1917
Private William Davey 34885Northumberland Fusiliers28/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private Edward John Langley 203339Northumberland Fusiliers28/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frederick 2886South African Native Labour Corps28/09/1917
Private Johannes 11307South African Native Labour Corps28/09/1917
Private Parry 54636Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/09/1917
Lance Serjeant John George Allen 24355Northumberland Fusiliers28/09/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Hill 48949Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1917
Lance Corporal John Charles Newell 46799Northumberland Fusiliers28/09/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Saul 40925Northumberland Fusiliers28/09/1917
Private George Wright 43529Northamptonshire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Percy Arthur Bell 886073Canadian Infantry28/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Andrew Knowles 907515Canadian Infantry28/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Lancaster 784192Canadian Infantry28/09/1917
Private Morgan 908113Canadian Infantry28/09/1917
Bombardier Swainston 62286Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1917
Serjeant Weatherburn 146058Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Brown Hilton 16679Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mccourty S/40683Cameron Highlanders28/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edward Ross Morrison S/17739Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Trainer 17808Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Purgavie Young 12239Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/09/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Bert Plumb R/20530King's Royal Rifle Corps28/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Biddle 31822Machine Gun Corps28/09/1917
Private Woodward 13267South Lancashire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Robert James Eustace 781084Canadian Infantry28/09/1917 (aged 30)
Flight Commander Newberry Royal Naval Air Service28/09/1917
Private Gordon Arthur Mills TR10/17908The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/09/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Bernard Henry Sherriff 825064Royal Field Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 25)
Sergeant Herbert Goodwin 4898South African Infantry28/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Wilfred Lancaster 42725West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Gilbert Pennington 260105Gloucestershire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Alexander Bonning 2767BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917
Private Kennedy 1003Canadian Army Service Corps28/09/1917
Private Harry Hodgson 47901Cheshire Regiment28/09/1917
Private Robert Taylor 5892The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/09/1917
Private George Ledger Cannon 26304Royal Scots28/09/1917 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Broadhurst Royal Flying Corps28/09/1917
Serjeant William Jessup 681555London Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 37)
Captain Edwin Abbott Hugill Royal Fusiliers28/09/1917 (aged 47)
Corporal Arthur John Chappell 301699London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)28/09/1917 (aged 21)
Sergeant Hoddell 77210Canadian Infantry28/09/1917
Serjeant Thomas James Commerford L/7271Royal Fusiliers28/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Wilmott 9113Royal Defence Corps28/09/1917
Private Charles Sainsbury Bagley 242436King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Wassall 48465Lincolnshire Regiment28/09/1917
Rifleman Frank James Knights B/200524Rifle Brigade28/09/1917
Lieutenant James William Todd Royal Flying Corps28/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Peyton 330236Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/09/1917
Private John Sidney Horsley 32468York and Lancaster Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 38)
Sapper Clark 42755Royal Engineers28/09/1917 (aged 41)
Private Eldershaw TR5/57999Training Reserve28/09/1917
Private Abudu Moshi 5335Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.28/09/1917
Private Braima Issalla 5591Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.28/09/1917
Private Kweku Pipim A/118Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.28/09/1917
Private Samuel Petch 401072Canadian Infantry28/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Alfred John Hallett Baker 6279Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 29)
Captain Allan Charles Chappell Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private George Robert Choat 1846Australian Pioneers28/09/1917 (aged 38)
Sergeant Francis Edward Christian 1168Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 38)
Private Gosswell Ernest Daley 1626Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917
Private Varney Eric Stanford Davis 2523Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 22)
Captain William Thomas Dick Australian Machine Gun Corps28/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edgar Bernard Dunne 4511AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917
Sergeant Edward Ellis 3252Australian Army Medical Corps28/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hubert George Ellis 1809Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917
Captain Reginald Henry Gill Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private Reginald Kennedy 3056Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917
Private Leonard Klump 2971Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917
Private William Lars Larsen 3816Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917
Private Harry Lewis 4073Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917
Private Henry Gordon Loone 9737Australian Army Medical Corps28/09/1917 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Frederick Richard Mcintosh Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant William Mcintosh 1178Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917
Corporal John Parsons 1400Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917
Private Albert George Pegram 3204Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Edward Rogers 2408Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Scott 2470Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Tait 2397Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Lewis Thornton 7651Australian Engineers28/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Leonard Christopher Travers 6406Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant John Edward Turnour Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917
Private Arthur John Verrall 5668Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private George Richard John Walker 3286Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917
Corporal Albert John Walsh 4944Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917
Sapper Herbert Ekwell Archer Warr 3641Australian Engineers28/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hubert Pike Whittaker 297Australian Machine Gun Corps28/09/1917
Private William George Yeats 2845Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Scott 6345British West Indies Regiment28/09/1917
Private George William Allison 36367The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Atkinson 50629Middlesex Regiment28/09/1917
Sapper John Richard Bothick 134751Royal Engineers28/09/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Butler 107419Royal Field Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Curran 31154Royal Field Artillery28/09/1917
Driver Fullerton 645808Royal Field Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Allonby 29883Leicestershire Regiment28/09/1917
Lance Corporal Henry John George Bishop 235188The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bissett 271Gordon Highlanders28/09/1917
Private Bradley 245074London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/09/1917
Serjeant William Mccaw Brown S/11580Gordon Highlanders28/09/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Charles Burgess 233283Royal Field Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Campbell 32838York and Lancaster Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Edward George Chalker 67171Royal Fusiliers28/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert William Childerley 242350Leicestershire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Clarke 3910Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal William Armstrong Clifton 202003Lincolnshire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant William Coleman 8Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917
Private Gay 31983Somerset Light Infantry28/09/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Maurice Keven Healey 83381Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/09/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Cuthbert Blacow Holmes The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Paul Frederick Horton 351992Royal Scots28/09/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant Lane 22251Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Walter Lusby 45076South Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Nicholas Albert Henry Abbott 49617The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frank Ashton 65947The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/09/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner John Edwin Bloodsworth 77998Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant William Tavish Mcgillivray 365164Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Alan Douglas Rowland Menzies 334305Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Cook 72421Royal Field Artillery28/09/1917
Corporal Swaine 71196Royal Field Artillery28/09/1917
Lance Serjeant Archibald John Morgan 23082New Zealand Rifle Brigade28/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Doyle 7895Northumberland Fusiliers28/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Harry Atkinson Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 35)
Bombardier William Frederick Hambling 86055Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Harold Mather 84981Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Lloyd Hassell Gill Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Henry O'donnell 6183Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Albert Edgar Phipps 7305Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Sergeant William John Stinson 6379Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917
Staff Serjeant Stevens 148519Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1917
Sapper Allen 546782Royal Engineers28/09/1917
Sapper James Thomas Baker 496843Royal Engineers28/09/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper Barber 494158Royal Engineers28/09/1917
Corporal Bubb 494182Royal Engineers28/09/1917
Private Bell 202727North Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1917
Private Brown 19394Yorkshire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Morris 18620Yorkshire Regiment28/09/1917
Private Rees 27564North Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1917
Lance Corporal James Quann 27093Manchester Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 21)
Acting Bombardier Leslie Thomas Esquilant 2/2988New Zealand Field Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Ernest Charles Hardman 710336Royal Field Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 26)
Bombardier Waddington 710247Royal Field Artillery28/09/1917
Lance Corporal Harry George Barker R/4482King's Royal Rifle Corps28/09/1917
Private Patrick Bugden 3774Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Colin Cameron 35030King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Dixon 10091Northumberland Fusiliers28/09/1917
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. David De Venny Hunter Australian Army Chaplains Department28/09/1917 (aged 41)
Rifleman Judd B/200827Rifle Brigade28/09/1917
Private Clarence Hurtle Mcguinness 4568Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Alexander Orr 3423Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mitchell Pitcher 6372Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Edward Power 3884Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Leslie James Welsh 3334Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Greenhalgh 3949Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917
Private Lomasney 1410Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917
Gunner Sidney George Woodgate 33742Australian Field Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Brown 15060Royal Field Artillery28/09/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick Dobson Beaven 241775Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Collins 33614Yorkshire Regiment28/09/1917
Lance Corporal Hicks 2358Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917
Private William Morton 29171Yorkshire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private Lancelot Ramsden 27716King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Smith 202526Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Taylor 240179Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/09/1917
Private Thewlis 35363King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/09/1917
Private Waddington 42592Yorkshire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private Whitehead 29191Yorkshire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Spoors 27849Durham Light Infantry28/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Bennetts 6468Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917
Corporal Harold Ward Bassingthwaighte 142185Canadian Infantry28/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Roy Niddrie Perry 642742Canadian Infantry28/09/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Walker 301502Canadian Field Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 34)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Eric James Kershaw Buckley Royal Naval Air Service, Dunkirk.28/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mason 29919Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/09/1917
Private Tarbet James 1191British West Indies Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner John Percy Gilbert 67763Royal Field Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Pammenton 37715Durham Light Infantry28/09/1917
Gunner Foster 185562Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1917
Private Mason 32241Northumberland Fusiliers28/09/1917
Private Dunstan 3790Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917
Private Percy Herbert Keel 33752The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman William Pratt 391341London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)28/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Wickens 16435Royal Berkshire Regiment28/09/1917
Gunner Albert Edward Springall 38486Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Allen M2/105572Army Service Corps28/09/1917
Private Ekins 16935The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/09/1917
Acting Bombardier Horace John Jennings 151182Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 38)
Private Hobart Turner 5206Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Andrews 4085Suffolk Regiment28/09/1917
Private James Farrell 16295Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Ervald Brown 101Australian Army Medical Corps28/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alan Roderick Mcdonald 519Australian Machine Gun Corps28/09/1917
Corporal Biddle 10137Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Bye S/28108Rifle Brigade28/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private John N. M. Davies 31686Royal Scots28/09/1917
Private Hugh Fowler 351138Royal Scots28/09/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal George Wilson Hebenton 75369Tank Corps28/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry Jagger 83622Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/09/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman John Palmer 302742London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)28/09/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Philpott 10131King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/09/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Thomas Kinsman Sherborne 303898London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)28/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Tardif 266831Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Vickery 10061Somerset Light Infantry28/09/1917 (aged 42)
Sapper Harry Lovlen Baker 6285Australian Engineers28/09/1917
Private Alfred Patchett Chippendale 202351Royal Scots Fusiliers28/09/1917 (aged 31)
Drummer Edward Charles Fish 7375Suffolk Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Elijah Jones 1628West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private Edward Long 200868Lincolnshire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hall 325228Durham Light Infantry28/09/1917
Private Mcmanus 1615Leinster Regiment28/09/1917
Private Miller 26929Grenadier Guards28/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edgar Leslie John Palmer 21713Somerset Light Infantry28/09/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Sturtivant 70549Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/09/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Richard Vockuich 18/981Durham Light Infantry28/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Gibson Wrench 18/408Durham Light Infantry28/09/1917 (aged 28)
2nd Corporal Ashmore 106960Royal Engineers28/09/1917
Private Goodwin 44971Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/09/1917
Private Jones 28906Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/09/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal Charles Edward Owles 200425Durham Light Infantry28/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Broome 34172South Lancashire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry Kennett 201203King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/09/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Lewis King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/09/1917
Private Ernest Harry Thorne G/13341The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Sheppard 29691Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/09/1917
Serjeant Albert James Burns 28241Royal Dublin Fusiliers28/09/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Campbell Royal Flying Corps28/09/1917
Driver Tester T2/10816Royal Flying Corps, 20th Sqdn28/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Henry Dalby RTS/3021Army Service Corps28/09/1917
Driver Gillies 162890Royal Engineers28/09/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Alec William Mackay Royal Fusiliers28/09/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Percy Moody 701791Royal Field Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Neale 228308London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frank Scott 20137Durham Light Infantry28/09/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Thomas Airey 700465Royal Field Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Anstey 152187Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Henry Benjamin Badcock 242080Lincolnshire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Bray 42273The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/09/1917
Private Brocklebank 235287Lincolnshire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Callard 931441Royal Field Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Robert Sydney Clapham West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/09/1917
Corporal Davidson S/43279Gordon Highlanders28/09/1917
Private Ell 203189Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/09/1917
Rifleman Gill 394098London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)28/09/1917
Private Hamilton 201429Seaforth Highlanders28/09/1917
Driver James Henry Hanway 116032Royal Field Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private James William Harpin 28899Middlesex Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harris 241761Leicestershire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hay 16229King's Own Scottish Borderers28/09/1917
Gunner Stanley Noble Hill 2618Australian Field Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Horton 26862Yorkshire Regiment28/09/1917
Corporal Fred Hudd 125696Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Andrew Hughes 204355Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/09/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Frank Teece Humphries 240849Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private King SAR/761South African Railway Overseas Dominion Service28/09/1917
Driver Lamb 165092Royal Field Artillery28/09/1917
Private Edgar Landless DM2/162329Army Service Corps28/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Leishman 300476Royal Scots28/09/1917
Private Livingstone 13182Royal Scots Fusiliers28/09/1917
Private Lodge 42044York and Lancaster Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private Valentine Frederick Sharp 31855Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Clark 74538Machine Gun Corps28/09/1917
Gunner Regan 77262Royal Field Artillery28/09/1917
Serjeant Albert Edward Banfield Brooks 200218Dorsetshire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Hugh Broomfield 331534Hampshire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Sydney Brown 201775Dorsetshire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Burrows 118289Royal Field Artillery28/09/1917
Captain John Duncan Home Cook 5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)28/09/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Dimond 201173Dorsetshire Regiment28/09/1917
Serjeant Eady 200635Dorsetshire Regiment28/09/1917
Private Harry Fish 201417Dorsetshire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Gritten 200738Dorsetshire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 24)
Major William Guy Harington 5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)28/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Holloway 201372Dorsetshire Regiment28/09/1917
Private Frederick Howe 202412Dorsetshire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Lydford 200820Dorsetshire Regiment28/09/1917
Captain Walter Franey Matthews Dorsetshire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Cecil Rowland 200462Dorsetshire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Smith 200161Dorsetshire Regiment28/09/1917
Lance Serjeant Squire 200349Dorsetshire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Steggles 37621Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Steward 26115Norfolk Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Sturmey 200077Dorsetshire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Upward 200946Dorsetshire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Wedge 78256Royal Horse Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Woodruff Dorsetshire Regiment28/09/1917
Bombardier Tindill 45208Royal Field Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Allan Alexander Fulton 49763Royal Scots Fusiliers28/09/1917 (aged 38)
Seaman Macdonald 2687/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Research28/09/1917
Private Thomas Clarke 3311Newfoundland Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 18)
Private Charles Gillingham 1445Newfoundland Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private William G. Lawrence 1717Newfoundland Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Yellowlees 10385Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/09/1917
Private James Edgar Walker 40719South Lancashire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Ronald Paton Hood Royal Flying Corps, 43rd Sqdn.28/09/1917
Private Michael Healey 36701South Lancashire Regiment28/09/1917
Serjeant Alfred Thomas Iremonger 7937Royal Berkshire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Albert Turner 28561Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/09/1917
Lance Corporal Albert William Voller A/201203King's Royal Rifle Corps28/09/1917
Sapper David Walkinshaw 422701Royal Engineers28/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private Enrico Walle 13381The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/09/1917
Private Samuel Bennett Ward 241985Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/09/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Charles William Stow 54134Royal Engineers28/09/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Lewis Swindell 48769The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/09/1917
Private George John Albert Tate 45814Yorkshire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter Thompson 200022Suffolk Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private John William Robson 61058The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Saunders 15598Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Reginald George Scrutton 242358Suffolk Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Francis John Reece 241508North Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal George Richards 202003North Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1917
Private Fred Roberts 242186West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/09/1917
Private George Robinson G/17429Royal Sussex Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal William Thomas Montague G/81196Royal Fusiliers28/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frank Murphy 419339Royal Army Medical Corps28/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Adam Murray S/19968Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Narroway 241768Leicestershire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Noble 241915Leicestershire Regiment28/09/1917
Rifleman James Albert Long A/201017King's Royal Rifle Corps28/09/1917
Private John Mcdougall 43245Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/09/1917
Private John Thomas Machin 200696North Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1917
Serjeant Francis William Keir 10186Northumberland Fusiliers28/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Kelly 15752Yorkshire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Kennedy 331667The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/09/1917
Private Frederick Kent 266007Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/09/1917
Serjeant George Kidd 7223Suffolk Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Bristowe Knowles 85617Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/09/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Donald Hendry 43392Suffolk Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Walter Herbert 18177Leicestershire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Hewitt 3/4276Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Albert Edward Hinks 203266Leicestershire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private Albert Hoult 20031The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Walter Frederick Howard 242094North Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1917
Private Ernest William Howorth 36900Northumberland Fusiliers28/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Haddow 42910Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harold Hammonds 260027Leicestershire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Hawkes 260029Leicestershire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edgar E. Franklin 34404Gloucestershire Regiment28/09/1917
Private Samuel Garner 267442Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Leslie Gaunt 19833Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Myles Cowie S/16991Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/09/1917
Private Joseph Cox 10359Somerset Light Infantry28/09/1917
Private William Robertson Crighton S/18877Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward Arnold Curtis 20/253West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/09/1917
Gunner William Leonard Dakin 49149Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Edward Bennett Brierley 64799Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Michael Brodie 50447West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/09/1917
Private George Brown 16/528West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private Arthur Bruce 200518Yorkshire Regiment28/09/1917
Private Arthur Bundy 50230Suffolk Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private John Frederick Bunker 40776West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/09/1917
Sapper Henry Bellwood 104093Royal Engineers28/09/1917
Lance Corporal Harry Alexander Kippen Bennett 9021West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/09/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Walter Sidney Blower 240883Leicestershire Regiment28/09/1917
Corporal Patrick Blythe 19657York and Lancaster Regiment28/09/1917
Serjeant John Booth 12141King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Herbert Alder 203772Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/09/1917
Private Robert Anderson S/43225Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Leo John Anstead G/81198Royal Fusiliers28/09/1917
Corporal Harold Arnold 15/1651West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/09/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Ashwood 21366Worcestershire Regiment28/09/1917
Private Ernest Bailey 60477Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/09/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant Edwin Richard Batt Baker 16000Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Charles Baker 242135Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/09/1917 (aged 40)
Serjeant Stephen Barker 16349West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/09/1917 (aged 21)
Follower Kandvaiya Lahore/1604Indian Labour Corps28/09/1917
Private Everett Thomas 200259Dorsetshire Regiment28/09/1917
Corporal Whitehead 26991South Wales Borderers28/09/1917
Private Jesse Durrant 202131Dorsetshire Regiment28/09/1917
Private Sidney Gray 200156Dorsetshire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Samuel Gresty S/344070Army Service Corps28/09/1917
Private Frederick George Harper 6742Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/09/1917
Private Henry Samuel Hart 202200Dorsetshire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Worthy 39968York and Lancaster Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Snelling 9795The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/09/1917
Private Bela Frafra 8904Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.28/09/1917
Driver Bretagne MT/4263South African Service Corps28/09/1917 (aged 17)
Lieutenant Ernest Bernard Evershed Royal Fusiliers28/09/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Naik Ghulam Husain 4058130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)28/09/1917
Private Makandanje 18King's African Rifles28/09/1917
Private Meke Butao 5202King's African Rifles28/09/1917
Private Topham M/305218Army Service Corps28/09/1917
Private Aubrey Ewin 1600Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917
Corporal Arthur Thomas Feast 5715Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917
Lance Corporal George Foggin 4812Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917
Private John Francis Foley 4415Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Gathercole 7000Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917
Private Thomas Alan Gibbens 3233Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Hall 7247Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Wilfred Hare 5392Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Henry John Hewish 4190Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917
Sergeant Andrew Charles Hutton 1184Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917
Private Alfred George Jessop 2925Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edgar Bootes Johnson 1928Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Richard Kestle 600Australian Machine Gun Corps28/09/1917 (aged 27)
Havildar Ganga Parsad Singh 144411th Rajputs28/09/1917
Sepoy Shah-Zarin 62107th Indian Pioneers28/09/1917
Lieutenant Joseph Cresswell Kelly Indian Army Reserve of Officers28/09/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest W. Ramsey 203780Devonshire Regiment28/09/1917
Private Arthur Dallas Barnier 3472Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Leslie Edward Bennett 6961Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Tom Biggleston 7111Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private William David Bloor 3778Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 30)
Sergeant Sidney Stewart Bramich 4362Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Brennan 2046Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917
Private Frederick William Brock 7207Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917
Lance Corporal Edward Buckley 2991Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Burns 6863Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cyril Burns 3976Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917
Private Stanley Byrne 3203Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917
Private William Carney 1638Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917
Private William Alexander Clark 244Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Henry Cole 2389Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917
Private James Coull 3056Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Davis 6857Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917
Lance Corporal Eric Dawes 3148AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Angus Dornauf 2168Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917
Corporal Herbert George Liddington 3178Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917
Lance Corporal John Mcmaster 2073Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917
Private Thomas Maxwell 3176Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Michael Patrick O'loughlin 3216Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bernard Joseph O'reilly 2219Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Edward Phillips 276Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917
Private Arthur Ernest Piper 3174Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Wakefield Price 1887Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917
Private Garnet George Pridham 3867Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917
Private Riley 2046ALIAS28/09/1917
Lance Corporal William George Rodwell 5445Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Sharpe 6832Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Joseph James Strother 7303Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Taylor 4904Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Joseph Hugh Waldren 2812Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private David West 16671Australian Army Medical Corps28/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Edward Ernest Westbrook 3002Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 38)
Sergeant William Edward Williams 3533Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner William Smith Weepner 1275South African Heavy Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Cane 242118Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Frederick Clay 51628The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Cockayne 28769Leicestershire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 18)
Private John Dinsdale 36063Yorkshire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Benjamin Downie 19037York and Lancaster Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Stevenson Dryden 201819Leicestershire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Reginald Edge 201039North Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1917
Lance Corporal Harold Emony 7002Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/09/1917
Private Arthur Flude 240825Leicestershire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frank Forbes 37929York and Lancaster Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Richard Grain Humphreys King's Royal Rifle Corps28/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sidney T. Hunter 34219Gloucestershire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Richard Janes 46934Northumberland Fusiliers28/09/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman George Elder Johnstone S/33627Rifle Brigade28/09/1917 (aged 34)
Driver Richard Percy Joy 55976Royal Field Artillery28/09/1917
Gunner Albert Marsden L/8754Royal Field Artillery28/09/1917
Private Frederick Arthur Matthews 48749The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Cawthorne Pallin 40159Royal Dublin Fusiliers28/09/1917
Private William Palmer 270587Royal Scots28/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walter Parker 48757The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/09/1917
Private Thomas Parsons 32441Leicestershire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 42)
Private Edmund Pinnock 26983Leicestershire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private Thomas John Isaac 241966Welsh Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Taylor 201523Northamptonshire Regiment28/09/1917
Private Albert Bailey 291430Cheshire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Albert John Lampy Batten 202935Dorsetshire Regiment28/09/1917
Private Ernest Chubb 201343Dorsetshire Regiment28/09/1917
Private William Lawrence 203011Dorsetshire Regiment28/09/1917
Private William Moody 202208Dorsetshire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Edward Shackleton 203314Dorsetshire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Arthur Small 201647Dorsetshire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Harlal 24080Indian Royal Artillery28/09/1917
Sepoy Moti Singh 210466th Punjabis28/09/1917
Sepoy Amir Khan 354689th Punjabis28/09/1917
Sepoy Baldeo Parsad Tiwari 319390th Punjabis28/09/1917
Naik Muhammad Khan 114390th Punjabis28/09/1917
Sepoy Narayan Singh 267990th Punjabis28/09/1917
Havildar Sukh Deo Sukul 154390th Punjabis28/09/1917
Sepoy Gulaba 184620th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)28/09/1917
Rifleman Aiman Gurung 8465th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)28/09/1917
Rifleman Amritbahadur Chetri 9515th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)28/09/1917
Rifleman Amritsing Gharti 477 (1/4)5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)28/09/1917
Rifleman Anaram Khattri 8405th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)28/09/1917
Rifleman Bakhtbahadur Gurung 8085th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)28/09/1917
Rifleman Bhaleman Rai 37375th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)28/09/1917
Rifleman Birbahadur Bura 6605th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)28/09/1917
Rifleman Chandrabir Rana 4125th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)28/09/1917
Rifleman Chatrabahadur Gurung 10245th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)28/09/1917
Rifleman Dalbahadur Thapa 1475th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)28/09/1917
Havildar Damarsing Rana 42985th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)28/09/1917
Rifleman Dhanraj Rai 37335th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)28/09/1917
Naik Dhanraj Thapa 48045th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)28/09/1917
Jemadar Dharmsing Pun 5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)28/09/1917
Subadar Dudbahadur Pun 5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)28/09/1917
Rifleman Gophle Mal 1002 (1/4)5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)28/09/1917
Rifleman Harkabahadur Thapa 4055th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)28/09/1917
Rifleman Jabhidhan Rai 31825th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)28/09/1917
Havildar Jageswar Rana 18085th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)28/09/1917
Rifleman Jange Pun 8915th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)28/09/1917
Rifleman Judralal Nwar 31945th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)28/09/1917
Rifleman Kharke Pun 8635th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)28/09/1917
Rifleman Kishanbahadur Gurung 34745th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)28/09/1917
Rifleman Kishanbir Ale 10815th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)28/09/1917
Rifleman Manbahadur Gurung 8255th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)28/09/1917
Rifleman Manbir Gurung 22695th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)28/09/1917
Rifleman Mane Thapa 9115th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)28/09/1917
Jemadar Mansdhan Thapa 5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)28/09/1917
Rifleman Mansing Rana 34635th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)28/09/1917
Rifleman Nandlal Rai 2035th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)28/09/1917
Havildar Rajaram Gurung 45615th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)28/09/1917
Rifleman Ranbahadur Thapa 6505th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)28/09/1917
Rifleman Randhoj Gurung 2525th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)28/09/1917
Naik Ratanbahadur Gurung 45045th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)28/09/1917
Rifleman Sherbahadur Chettri 34235th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)28/09/1917
Rifleman Sherpersad Thapa 4145th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)28/09/1917
Rifleman Srikrishan Rana 5005th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)28/09/1917
Rifleman Sudansing Thapa 26015th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)28/09/1917
Rifleman Gamphe Thapa 14396th Gurkha Rifles28/09/1917
Rifleman Jagarsing Thapa 14766th Gurkha Rifles28/09/1917
Rifleman Nandbir Thapa 21636th Gurkha Rifles28/09/1917
Rifleman Narbahadur Thapa 18146th Gurkha Rifles28/09/1917
Rifleman Tularam Gurung 16096th Gurkha Rifles28/09/1917
Rifleman Dalbir Thapa 3259Assam Military Police28/09/1917
Rifleman Sukhpal Lama 1788Assam Military Police28/09/1917
Lance Naik Narbahadur Limbu 4768Burma Military Police28/09/1917
Rifleman Naruknam Limbu 5143Burma Military Police28/09/1917
Driver Ram Sahai Lucknow/4677Bullock Corps28/09/1917
Lieutenant George Paul Fink Canadian Army Service Corps28/09/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Hall 515205Royal Army Medical Corps28/09/1917
Private Adams 85767Middlesex Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private Herbert Gerald Adams 5044Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Stanley Wyman Davis 18351Australian Engineers28/09/1917
Private Frederick Stanley Anderson Irwin 1907Australian Flying Corps28/09/1917
Gunner Frank Booth 155092Royal Field Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Casey 6004Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 23)
Major Henry Clissold Royal Engineers28/09/1917 (aged 46)
Private Edward Pizer 5433Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Donald Livingstone 760047Royal Field Artillery28/09/1917
Lance Corporal Logan R/4132King's Royal Rifle Corps28/09/1917
Private Anderson 71469Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/09/1917
Private Peter Harold Nightingale 29770Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private Waite 27312King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/09/1917
Trooper William Ernest Kingshott 31712nd Life Guards28/09/1917 (aged 20)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Turney Royal Naval Air Service28/09/1917
Private Akande Ibadan 5919Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.28/09/1917
Private Hamed Garua 7224Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.28/09/1917
Private James Agba 7756Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.28/09/1917
Carrier Musa C3/11/11Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.28/09/1917
Private Musa Sokoto 5133Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.28/09/1917
Private Brimah 7460Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.28/09/1917
Carrier Ibiamdigo 2853Nigeria Carrier Corps28/09/1917
Carrier Okpiti Egu 2258Nigeria Carrier Corps28/09/1917
Carrier Ololo 3499Nigeria Carrier Corps28/09/1917
Carrier Uko Ogeri 2259Nigeria Carrier Corps28/09/1917
Sailor Andrew Phillips Mercantile Marine28/09/1917 (aged 30)
Able Seaman John Duffel Mercantile Marine28/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private Joseph Simpkins 40580West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/09/1917
Private Harry Steel 45235King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harry Stevenson 241770Leicestershire Regiment28/09/1917
Private Harry Stewart S/12608Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/09/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Ewan Quine Kewley 9950Australian Army Service Corps28/09/1917 (aged 27)
Gefreiter Hupe German Army28/09/1917
Gefreiter Gerhard Nie-Hoegen German Army28/09/1917
Soldat Mark Otto German Army28/09/1917
Reservist Hermann Peppel German Army28/09/1917
Soldat Max Krahl German Army28/09/1917
Private Ivan T Iliev Bulgarian Army28/09/1917
Serjeant William George Burlton 240693Gloucestershire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 26)
Labourer Jim Nkamela 15306Military Labour Corps28/09/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium100535
BASRA MEMORIALIraq7160
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium55121
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium5000
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium42210
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium28140
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq23110
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium1570
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium14100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1370
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium1262
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1150
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium1172
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance930
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium900
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium920
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance810
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance750
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania710
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance660
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance640
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance640
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance621
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium691
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance600
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance510
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance540
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance500
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium400
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance421
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium400
BUFFS ROAD CEMETERYBelgium430
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium410
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium400
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium400
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium420
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria400
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria400
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance300
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium330
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium310
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium310
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium310
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium320
BRIDGE HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium330
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana300
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium310
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium300
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance310
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance330
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance310
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
WESTOUTER CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONBelgium300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance220
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance210
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium200
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece210
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium200
DIVISIONAL COLLECTING POST CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium220
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium210
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium210
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance200
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom200
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance210
LOCRE HOSPICE CEMETERYBelgium200
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance110
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance120
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PAGLESHAM (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (CANFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
RIBBESFORD (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (CHADDERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENDLEBURY (ST. AUGUSTINE OF CANTERBURY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
CHARLTON CEMETERY, GREENWICHUnited Kingdom110
CHISWICK OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW BRENTFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OXFORD (OSNEY ST. MARY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MINEHEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WORDSLEY (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (KEY HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BENTHAM (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (NORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada110
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium100
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
FLUSHING (VLISSINGEN) NORTHERN CEMETERYNetherlands100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium110
HENINEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance100
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance100
ERVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
MALO-LES-BAINS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SANDWICK CEMETERY, ROSS AND CROMARTYUnited Kingdom100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance110
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance100
DORNEY BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
SCARBOROUGH (MANOR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ROESELARE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BARNSLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CAMBRIDGE (PRESTON PUBLIC) CEMETERYCanada100
CHELMSFORD (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
KIRK MAROWN (ST. RUNIUS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.103
Royal Field Artillery43
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)40
Royal Garrison Artillery35
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26
Dorsetshire Regiment26
Leicestershire Regiment22
Royal Engineers17
Canadian Infantry16
Northumberland Fusiliers16
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16
Yorkshire Regiment15
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13
Royal Fusiliers13
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12
King's Royal Rifle Corps12
North Staffordshire Regiment11
York and Lancaster Regiment11
Durham Light Infantry10
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10
Royal Welsh Fusiliers9
Lincolnshire Regiment9
Suffolk Regiment8
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)8
Army Service Corps7
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment7
Royal Scots7
New Zealand Rifle Brigade7
Australian Field Artillery6
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.6
Newfoundland Regiment6
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers6
Rifle Brigade6
Australian Machine Gun Corps5
Australian Army Medical Corps5
6th Gurkha Rifles5
Manchester Regiment5
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry5
Middlesex Regiment5
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry5
German Army5
Gloucestershire Regiment5
Australian Engineers4
Gordon Highlanders4
South Lancashire Regiment4
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Somerset Light Infantry4
Nigeria Carrier Corps4
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.4
90th Punjabis4
South African Native Labour Corps3
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)3
British West Indies Regiment3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Machine Gun Corps3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
Royal Flying Corps3
Australian Army Service Corps2
South African Infantry2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
King's African Rifles2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Naval Air Service2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Assam Military Police2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Royal Flying Corps, 20th Sqdn.2
Mercantile Marine2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Burma Military Police2
Canadian Army Service Corps2
Norfolk Regiment2
Australian Pioneers2
Cheshire Regiment2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Worcestershire Regiment2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
Military Labour Corps1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Cameron Highlanders1
ALIAS1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Leinster Regiment1
Seaforth Highlanders1
2nd Life Guards1
130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)1
London Regiment1
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Research1
Canadian Railway Troops1
South African Heavy Artillery1
Grenadier Guards1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Royal Flying Corps, 43rd Sqdn.1
Welsh Regiment1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
South African Railway Overseas Dominion Service1
11th Rajputs1
Royal Defence Corps1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Royal Marine Artillery1
107th Indian Pioneers1
Tank Corps1
East Surrey Regiment1
Indian Labour Corps1
Australian Army Chaplains Department1
66th Punjabis1
Highland Light Infantry1
Royal Flying Corps, 20th Sqdn1
Hampshire Regiment1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Training Reserve1
Bullock Corps1
South Wales Borderers1
Canadian Field Artillery1
89th Punjabis1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Bulgarian Army1
Devonshire Regiment1
Royal Artillery1
Australian Flying Corps1
South African Service Corps1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Air Service, Dunkirk.1
Royal Flying Corps, 32nd Sqdn.1