Date of death: Friday 13 September 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Burd 57942Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/09/1918
Private William Bowler 77061Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Baker 46489Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/09/1918
Private Ashworth 29068Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/09/1918
Major Richard William Picton Evans Welsh Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 46)
Serjeant Samuel James Webb G/39394Middlesex Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Anelay 93105Royal Fusiliers13/09/1918
Serjeant Fred Hardy 241306The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Small 63935King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/09/1918
Private Joe Connelly G/72559The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Gordon Garnett Campbell 7466Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/09/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant Sydney Roland Cole 3499Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Langton Grano 6838AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.13/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Charles William Haggar 3156Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/09/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Rayner 503154Canadian Engineers13/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Trudell 755211Canadian Infantry13/09/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Archibald Truman Army Service Corps13/09/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Harper 571106London Regiment13/09/1918
Private Joseph Henry Mcclean 29536Royal Irish Fusiliers13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant Arthur Edwin Chapman 746278Canadian Infantry13/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant George Murray Dean Gordon Highlanders13/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Duncan Kennedy 225356Cameron Highlanders13/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Henry Owen 29163King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/09/1918 (aged 43)
Corporal William Henry Johnson 9567King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cairns 139239Machine Gun Corps13/09/1918
Lance Corporal Eccles 26514East Lancashire Regiment13/09/1918
Private Pocock 44592North Staffordshire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Thornton 3/35583East Lancashire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ciceri 20448Dorsetshire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Cobb 10047South Wales Borderers13/09/1918
Gunner Dodds 263537Royal Field Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Hardess 75154Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Arthur Henderson 9865Manchester Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Richard Park 770484Royal Field Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Francis George Stroughair 43897Wiltshire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner George Hankey 4658Royal Field Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Reginald Hunt 54252Manchester Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harold Bunn 75707Durham Light Infantry13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Godbold 56795Lancashire Fusiliers13/09/1918
Private William Telfer Robson 75536Durham Light Infantry13/09/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Herbert Trowles The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/09/1918 (aged 24)
Follower Chunwa LKO/1821Followers Central Depot13/09/1918
Corporal Alfred John Hudson S/9724Seaforth Highlanders13/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Jamieson 20986Army Cyclist Corps13/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Smith 204407Gloucestershire Regiment13/09/1918
Private Francis Herbert White 42025The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private John Williamson 59735Royal Scots13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Denis O'callaghan 40842Royal Garrison Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Donald Tolme 32092Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/09/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Sidney Wright 28369Royal Garrison Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private David Gqwabaza 19253South African Native Labour Corps13/09/1918
Private Hardy G/72489The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Mather 14509The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/09/1918
Driver Leslie Allen 223712Royal Field Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lafontine 10694771st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion13/09/1918
Major James Walter Sexton Australian Field Artillery13/09/1918
Gunner Ambridge 17217Royal Garrison Artillery13/09/1918
Private Rust 11204Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/09/1918
Private Wedlock 19434Essex Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 44)
Fitter Ansell 291192Royal Garrison Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 46)
Private Dennis Conrad Gibbs 35112Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/09/1918
Lieutenant Scott Royal Garrison Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Horace Holden Wilding King's Royal Rifle Corps13/09/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Charles Henry Budge 195491Royal Garrison Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Edward Smith 32064East Lancashire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Smith 51518Royal Garrison Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Stanley Molyneux 44392North Staffordshire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private William John Hewish 320181Suffolk Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Alfred Jenkins 370129Royal Army Medical Corps13/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Taylor 202521The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/09/1918
Private Frederick Archibald De Cean 3299Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Victor William Leach 5050Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/09/1918 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal Thomas Mcgann 6362Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Oliver Broughton Mathews 2699Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Ernest Natt 3203Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/09/1918
Private Klaas Kodishang 25132South African Native Labour Corps13/09/1918
Rifleman William Richard Ballard R/30287King's Royal Rifle Corps13/09/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman John Blundell R/38529King's Royal Rifle Corps13/09/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Carter 46755King's Royal Rifle Corps13/09/1918
Lance Corporal Mitchell R/37933King's Royal Rifle Corps13/09/1918
Private Abbott 30041Wiltshire Regiment13/09/1918
Private Benson 45815ALIAS13/09/1918
Private Leonard Vernon Brandon 45815Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/09/1918
Private Herbert Edward Cadle 39954Wiltshire Regiment13/09/1918
Private Herbert Cawthray 77965Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Rees Chilcott 29764Wiltshire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Couton 72008Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/09/1918
Private Edgar Vincent Edlin 28273New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion13/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Fielding 129410Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/09/1918
Private Harold Gaunt 34920Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Reginald Claude Hercock 39811Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Patrick John Hume 59379Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Humphreys 61030Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/09/1918
Private Jones 34785Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/09/1918
Corporal Jones 35425South Wales Borderers13/09/1918
Serjeant Andrew Mckay 10/3673Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Marchant 56213Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Daniel Murray Matthews 44299Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/09/1918
Private John Watling Newberry 10/3354New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion13/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Daniel Francis O'grady 61748Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/09/1918
Private Charles Huntly Rose 39899Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/09/1918
Serjeant Benjamin Uzzell 15809Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Williams 4143Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/09/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Wilson 30681Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/09/1918 (aged 22)
Driver William Brisbane 302131Canadian Field Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Charles Kirwan 766863Canadian Engineers13/09/1918 (aged 44)
Private Page 2919611st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion13/09/1918
Private William Hole Toder 22333071st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion13/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Flower 22839Devonshire Regiment13/09/1918
Sapper William Henry Cole 9025Australian Engineers13/09/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Pratt 311016Royal Garrison Artillery13/09/1918
Private Jones 5132Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/09/1918
Gunner Charles Fredrick Lee 795132Royal Field Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Nathan Urmston 28969East Surrey Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 21)
Bombardier Robert William Argyle Stevenson 13163Australian Field Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mcgarry 3408Army Service Corps13/09/1918 (aged 44)
Gunner William Parker 167798Royal Garrison Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Roberts 97777Royal Garrison Artillery13/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Reginald Ernest Thomas Royal Garrison Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Stanley Bailey 3277Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/09/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Betteridge 8798Hampshire Regiment13/09/1918
Private Boulton 18009Hampshire Regiment13/09/1918
Private Carter 357112Hampshire Regiment13/09/1918
Private Cash 56612Hampshire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Chapman 201137Hampshire Regiment13/09/1918
Lance Corporal Gibbs 200917Hampshire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Humphries 39455King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/09/1918
Private Parkhouse 40531Hampshire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Robbins 28544Hampshire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rogers 18716Hampshire Regiment13/09/1918
Corporal Richardson R/8673King's Royal Rifle Corps13/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fred Rushbrook 63958King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Sheen 28994Hampshire Regiment13/09/1918
Private Thomas Snailham 67586Devonshire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomson 57035Hampshire Regiment13/09/1918
Private Arthur Thorpe 62595King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/09/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Weeden S/21834Rifle Brigade13/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Patton 155839Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/09/1918
Private Fisk 270089Manchester Regiment13/09/1918
Private Joseph Bedale 525356Labour Corps13/09/1918
Private William Thomas Butler 36542Northamptonshire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal William Herbert 36457Northamptonshire Regiment13/09/1918
Private George Thomas Marsden 203794Northamptonshire Regiment13/09/1918
Private Self 36448Northamptonshire Regiment13/09/1918
Private William Thomas 7429London Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private William Vanstone Chadwick 54678New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion13/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal John Charles Smith 13644New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion13/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Patrick Byrne 26964Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner John Shearer Budge 368437Royal Garrison Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Edwards 791158Canadian Infantry13/09/1918
Private Bradshaw 34642Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Frank Brennand 200740The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Horace Brook 241564Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Clark 327195Durham Light Infantry13/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Davis 11431Hampshire Regiment13/09/1918
Private Herbert William Dean 41774Hampshire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Benjamin Dougherty 241810York and Lancaster Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Emmett 680922Royal Field Artillery13/09/1918
Private Reginald Bruce Harper 45086Hampshire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Harrison 24143King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/09/1918
Private Heggie 241965King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Hill 57921Highland Light Infantry13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Howes 51821King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Parfitt B/201733Rifle Brigade13/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Purdom 34730Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Royle 50608The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/09/1918
Corporal Walter Shearsmith 241638Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Trenholme 49713Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/09/1918
Private Wallace 325890Durham Light Infantry13/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Frank Wilkinson King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Edward Wright 34917Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Arthur Frank Nipper 42263Royal Berkshire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Barton 12065Royal Field Artillery13/09/1918
Gunner James Harrold Beeston 34585Royal Field Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 28)
Captain John Robert William Chamberlin London Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Edward Walter Mabbitt 926416Royal Field Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Pitney 830184Royal Field Artillery13/09/1918
Gunner John Henry Wood 66565Royal Field Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Harry Bodimeade 46720King's Royal Rifle Corps13/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bridges 26882East Surrey Regiment13/09/1918
Private Grocott 72076Devonshire Regiment13/09/1918
Rifleman Gutsell 47781King's Royal Rifle Corps13/09/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant William Henning 11376New Zealand Rifle Brigade13/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Schofield 267699Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/09/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Robert George Wetherall 40855New Zealand Rifle Brigade13/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Wise 10414Hampshire Regiment13/09/1918
Private Wragby 72010Devonshire Regiment13/09/1918
Private William Thomas Buckley 6957Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick George Harriss 3168AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.13/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Heuston 7481Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/09/1918
Private Sealey 7993Gloucestershire Regiment13/09/1918
Private Anderson 35189Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/09/1918 (aged 32)
Bombardier Chidwick 56275Royal Field Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Davis 130463Royal Field Artillery13/09/1918
Bombardier Hargreaves 79478Royal Field Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harmsworth 252830Durham Light Infantry13/09/1918
Private Horace Jagger 81798Durham Light Infantry13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Lowdon 35641Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Overton 35082Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/09/1918
Private Rayner 33511Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur Rossington Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/09/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Smith 134397Royal Field Artillery13/09/1918
Private Augustine Staffiere 54636Hampshire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Leonard Stanton 35077Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Stickler 25771Royal Field Artillery13/09/1918
Private Taylor 34909Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edward John Webster 45719Hampshire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Woof 1248Rifle Brigade13/09/1918
Lieutenant Roland Bedford Devonshire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Clements 41771Hampshire Regiment13/09/1918
Private Norfolk 11011Hampshire Regiment13/09/1918
Private James Rose 14330Hampshire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Walton 63945King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Warriner 4594Royal Fusiliers13/09/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal David Edward Husselbee 28405Hampshire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Joseph Charlton 81754Royal Field Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Samuel Madge Austin 280738Royal Garrison Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Arthur William Bosworth 120264Royal Garrison Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Deane 87150Royal Garrison Artillery13/09/1918
Rifleman Martin 45065King's Royal Rifle Corps13/09/1918
Gunner Samuel Oakes 186015Royal Garrison Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner William Pickering 166133Royal Garrison Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Clifton Willoughby Bingham 34565New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion13/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Charles Latimer Clark 42290Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/09/1918
Serjeant Alfred Herbert Fitzwilliam 13/51New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion13/09/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Harvey 46754King's Royal Rifle Corps13/09/1918
Serjeant George Albert Johnson 31291Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Strange 39110South Wales Borderers13/09/1918
Sapper Allan 418215Royal Engineers13/09/1918
Sapper Baxter 221979Royal Engineers13/09/1918
Second Lieutenant James Lawton Harrop The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Lawrence 67181Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/09/1918
Lieutenant Sidney Edward Bush Sage Gloucestershire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Willis 30756Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/09/1918
Private Leslie Francis Anthony 734005Canadian Infantry13/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bea 814390Canadian Infantry13/09/1918
Private Brasell 862954Canadian Infantry13/09/1918
Gunner Browning 205986Royal Garrison Artillery13/09/1918
Private Robert Alexander Campbell 3033613Canadian Infantry13/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Bombardier Cheetham 308355Royal Garrison Artillery13/09/1918
Private Cornwell 733207Canadian Infantry13/09/1918
Private James Clarke Crawford 55403Canadian Infantry13/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Pymer 147797Royal Garrison Artillery13/09/1918
Private Tarves 273571Canadian Infantry13/09/1918
Rifleman Edwin Arthur Groves A/2258King's Royal Rifle Corps13/09/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Sidney Ward Allinson 200305Royal Berkshire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Baldwin 44205Royal Berkshire Regiment13/09/1918
Corporal Lawrence 201837Royal Berkshire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner James Allanby 755164Royal Field Artillery13/09/1918
Private Harry Smith 35742Yorkshire Regiment13/09/1918
Private Seymour 15554East Surrey Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Charles William Brown 6093Army Cyclist Corps13/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Samuel Heaton 38401King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Richard Henry Smith M2/138699Army Service Corps13/09/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Endacott 66873Devonshire Regiment13/09/1918
Lance Corporal Williams 70777Durham Light Infantry13/09/1918
Private Sam Bates 26981The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jackson 63906King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Ewart Lowery 63911King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Luke 31109The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wilson 31087The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/09/1918
Private Kilburn 22166Durham Light Infantry13/09/1918
Private Jackson 5832British West Indies Regiment13/09/1918
Private Thomas 13718British West Indies Regiment13/09/1918
Private William Moshoete 23465South African Native Labour Corps13/09/1918
Private Brown 36043Cheshire Regiment13/09/1918
Private Vella M/373383Army Service Corps13/09/1918
Driver Dhana PB/19246Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army13/09/1918
Pioneer Smith 111774Royal Engineers13/09/1918 (aged 47)
Private Calcutt 34696Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/09/1918 (aged 32)
Steward William Thomas 932573Mercantile Marine Reserve13/09/1918 (aged 44)
Pioneer Arthur Cecil Russell WR/255654Royal Engineers13/09/1918 (aged 42)
Stoker 2nd Class Soffe K/52872 (P.O.)Royal Navy, HMS Victory13/09/1918
Private Charles Matthew Miller 16217Royal Irish Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Percy Allen Haines 123389Royal Air Force13/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Herbert Benjamin Prue D/84994th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)13/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Glen Haslam 14304Scots Guards13/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jonathan Benson 62992Lancashire Fusiliers13/09/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Boyd L/13430Royal Field Artillery13/09/1918
Private Thomas Alfred Kettle 38619Leicestershire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Allen Horry G/43356Middlesex Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant John Parnwell Gray Royal Field Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Henry Ferebee 652899London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)13/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Howatt 615761London Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lawrence 46599Lancashire Fusiliers13/09/1918
Private Haynes 31502Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/09/1918
Private Robert Bagnall Long 65455Yorkshire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 43)
Private Baguley 24640Coldstream Guards13/09/1918
Private Whitby 13403Hampshire Regiment13/09/1918
Gunner Dudley 29696Royal Garrison Artillery13/09/1918
Corporal Leruez 675719Canadian Infantry13/09/1918
Private Frederick Charles Ryder 27336East Surrey Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Flight Cadet Eric Henry Evans Royal Air Force, 53rd Training Depot Station13/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Reynolds PW/2723Middlesex Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 45)
Private Ruff 23600Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/09/1918
Private Bridger V/6832Royal Sussex Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Claude Mcenteer 76955New Zealand Reinforcements13/09/1918 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Curtis K/47656Royal Navy, HMS Amphitrite13/09/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Parfitt York and Lancaster Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Kuguri Farafra 6421Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.13/09/1918
Private Boree 5559West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.13/09/1918
Carrier Joe Mendi 10764Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.13/09/1918
Krooman Jack Neverfear Mercantile Marine Reserve13/09/1918
Ordinary Telegraphist Brackley J/54151Royal Navy, HMS Africa13/09/1918 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Cooper J/81782(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Africa13/09/1918
Ordinary Seaman Davis SS/7414(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Africa13/09/1918
Stoker 1st Class Goodacre K/27322Royal Navy, HMS Africa13/09/1918
Leading Stoker Frederick Edward Hornblower K/11836(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Africa13/09/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Sharland CH/17820Royal Marine Light Infantry13/09/1918
Ordinary Seaman Simpson J/81840Royal Navy, HMS Africa13/09/1918
Able Seaman Taylor J/44751Royal Navy, HMS Africa13/09/1918
Private Thomas Legay 812128Canadian Infantry13/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harry Woodman 3772Canadian Army Medical Corps13/09/1918 (aged 61)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Harold Colborne Fallows 270680Royal Air Force13/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Victor Edward Mascall G/18379Royal Sussex Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Dingle 45041Royal Irish Rifles13/09/1918
Private Joseph Frank Jay 36051Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Robert Loudon Royal Scots13/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Tomlin 265522Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Samuel William Joseph Tucker Norfolk Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Albert Edgar Gregory 45104Canadian Engineers13/09/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper James Gillis Herald 505621Canadian Engineers13/09/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Archibald Martin 663246Royal Field Artillery13/09/1918
Private Pearson 183895Canadian Machine Gun Corps13/09/1918
Private Alfred George Bowditch 13409Canadian Infantry13/09/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Harry Dugdale 150020Royal Garrison Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Leonard Charles Wright 207769The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/09/1918 (aged 32)
Leading Seaman George William Crust J/14999Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.54.13/09/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Walton T/420302Army Service Corps13/09/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Huckwell 209695Rifle Brigade13/09/1918
Private 2nd Class Turner 194160Royal Air Force13/09/1918 (aged 44)
Private Sidney Harding 203054King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Bruce Mitchell S/14460Gordon Highlanders13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Arthur George Atock Royal Engineers13/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Norman Rigby 29395The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Shutler 30639The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/09/1918
Captain Johnston Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal John Bennett 44039Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Coulson 142131Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Hollingsworth 20101King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/09/1918
Lance Corporal Holly 19744Dorsetshire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mcgibbon 22781Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur John Pillar 69987Devonshire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Stagg S/19717Rifle Brigade13/09/1918
Gunner Stow 950621Royal Field Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Streeter G/14365The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/09/1918 (aged 17)
Private Walsh 65761Welsh Regiment13/09/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Williamson 246349Royal Engineers13/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Herbert Bowden G/12994Royal Sussex Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Abraham Isaacson G/19161Royal Sussex Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Tucker 41121Northamptonshire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Edgar Ralph Rudkin 70651New Zealand Rifle Brigade13/09/1918
Rifleman Hearne 6512Rifle Brigade13/09/1918
Private Walker 31727East Lancashire Regiment13/09/1918
Bombardier William Allen 34797Royal Garrison Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frank Elliott 270263The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Kenyon 67761Devonshire Regiment13/09/1918
Gunner Smith 27791Royal Garrison Artillery13/09/1918
Gunner Thomas Ghent 109974Royal Garrison Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Clark 7276Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/09/1918
Major Mason Royal Field Artillery13/09/1918
Rifleman Jeffery Ashwell 18960New Zealand Rifle Brigade13/09/1918
Rifleman Brown 18960ALIAS13/09/1918
Private James Laing 266165Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Davis 92812Royal Fusiliers13/09/1918
Serjeant Martin 7683Manchester Regiment13/09/1918
Corporal Washington 55378Welsh Regiment13/09/1918
Private Woffenden 2960Gloucestershire Regiment13/09/1918
Private Roach 10259Somerset Light Infantry13/09/1918
Private Harold Harper 40311Cheshire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Riley 71688Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Brett PLY/1226(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry13/09/1918
Private Edwards 122420Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/09/1918
Sergeant Strate 925626Canadian Infantry13/09/1918
Private Albert Cunliffe 26047East Lancashire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner John George Howard Thursfield 1137South African Heavy Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Ernest Archer 228536London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/09/1918
Private Wild 63653King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Tribe 24374East Surrey Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Walter Hobbs R/4262King's Royal Rifle Corps13/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Tappin R/33774King's Royal Rifle Corps13/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Horace Hillier 265167Gloucestershire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edward Arthur Parrott 242133Gloucestershire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Reginald Ernest Costar 48457Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Brereton 671737Royal Field Artillery13/09/1918
Serjeant Frederick Hyde Brown 132501Royal Garrison Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Clarke 332996Highland Light Infantry13/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bob Easey 29008Grenadier Guards13/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Gardiner 69997Royal Garrison Artillery13/09/1918
Lance Bombardier Halliday 74982Royal Field Artillery13/09/1918
Guardsman Edwin Longmore 11858Grenadier Guards13/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Murray 53002Highland Light Infantry13/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Parris 71666Royal Fusiliers13/09/1918
Private John Thomas Scott 24217Grenadier Guards13/09/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick George Feltham 5693Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Hone 44281Essex Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 18)
Labourer Hsu Ch'ang Fa 95604Chinese Labour Corps13/09/1918
Labourer Wang Hsi Chen 23943Chinese Labour Corps13/09/1918
Corporal David Jelfs 4446Middlesex Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Mitchell 34625Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant John Muldoon Cameron Highlanders13/09/1918
Serjeant Charles Jesse Pickett WR/148005Royal Engineers13/09/1918 (aged 32)
Bricklayer Mahto 59084Indian Railway Department13/09/1918
Serjeant Henry James Cornwell 12507Royal Garrison Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Garrard 202093Royal Berkshire Regiment13/09/1918
Lance Corporal William Gunson Morton 240603Border Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Birch 835289Royal Field Artillery13/09/1918
Private Joseph Edward Summers 34525Yorkshire Regiment13/09/1918
Private Aaron Randles 62181Cheshire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private George Albert Beaven 85787New Zealand Training Unit13/09/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Sylvester Hayward Hanlon 4/614New Zealand Engineers13/09/1918
Private Cripps 329950Cambridgeshire Regiment13/09/1918
Sepoy Ram Rikh 2376121st Indian Pioneers13/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Roy Theodore Stewart Royal Air Force13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Patrick Stafford 487588Labour Corps13/09/1918
Private James Harvey 350469Highland Light Infantry13/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wilson 265884Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/09/1918
Flight Cadet William Rice Jones 6509Royal Air Force13/09/1918
Rifleman John Mcwilliams 18391Royal Irish Rifles13/09/1918
Private Cryer 267241Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Ambrose Holmes 48430Yorkshire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mammah Kwani 8336Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.13/09/1918
Private 1st Class James Murphy 82582Royal Air Force, 52nd Training Depot Sqdn.13/09/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Roy Burgoyne Mcneill 15567Australian Field Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Pace 7002King's Own Scottish Borderers13/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Barham 126913Royal Engineers13/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Dudley 35750Yorkshire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gilbert Lamb 75886Northumberland Fusiliers13/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Slade 1558515th (The King's) Hussars13/09/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Eric Bramall Smailes Royal Air Force, 104th Sqdn.13/09/1918 (aged 18)
Sergeant Bertie Clifford Edwards MT/2804South African Service Corps13/09/1918
Private Russell Henry Bullard M/336804Army Service Corps13/09/1918
Bombardier Mecoy 195052Royal Field Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Murray S/44561Seaforth Highlanders13/09/1918
Private Pearse 205697Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/09/1918
Gunner Thomas Smith 195954Royal Field Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 20)
Sepoy Bachan Singh 1464112th Indian Infantry13/09/1918
Sepoy Parsa Singh 198154th Sikhs (Frontier Force)13/09/1918
Daffadar Wadhawa Singh 310619th Lancers (Fane's Horse)13/09/1918
Driver Jurli 19590Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army13/09/1918
Private Frederick Leslie Tucker 3485Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/09/1918
Private Carl Englund 3304Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/09/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant John Harold Morris 200521South Wales Borderers13/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Alfred Jukes 26944Worcestershire Regiment13/09/1918
Lieutenant Stanley Swithin Bayles 1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion13/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walter Glendinning Davies 2567411st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion13/09/1918 (aged 29)
Sergeant Clarence Franklin Draper 1503581st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion13/09/1918
Private Leonard Collinge 46230South Wales Borderers13/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Parkyn 13412South Lancashire Regiment13/09/1918
Private Walsh 64085Welsh Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 28)
Captain William Charles Davidson Wilson Royal Army Medical Corps13/09/1918
Driver Shiu Dutt 31819Indian Royal Artillery13/09/1918
Artisan Ali Todar PC&C/43Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers13/09/1918
Sepoy Mehrab Gul 360625th Punjabis13/09/1918
Driver Ahsan-Ul-Haq SO/4581Supply and Transport Corps13/09/1918
Labourer Dilawar Husain 4856Supply and Transport Corps13/09/1918
Driver Jhagru 292Supply and Transport Corps13/09/1918
Naik Jalal Khan 1171Mule Corps13/09/1918
Labourer Saiyid Ali 48569Indian Railway Department13/09/1918
Artisan Wadhawa Singh WD/10041Indian Military Works Services13/09/1918
Private William James Bracken 33289Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/09/1918
Private Edwin Luther Crossman 33313Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Ernest Harold Denton 61560Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/09/1918
Private Hugh Hall 61290Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/09/1918
Private William Henry Hampton 65390Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/09/1918 (aged 43)
Serjeant Donald Alexander Mcrae 33588Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/09/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Denis Moynihan 25157Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Ruddle 59461Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Claude Montefiore Samuel 41998New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion13/09/1918
Private Reginald Wilkinson 25047New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion13/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Charles Ahearn 29019Hampshire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Reggie Allen 59767King's Royal Rifle Corps13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Armer 90993The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Wakefield Ashby 33777The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Harold Athey R/3973King's Royal Rifle Corps13/09/1918
Private Ernest John Barrett 201292Hampshire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Barton 35146Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Bevis 200153Hampshire Regiment13/09/1918
Private Frederick Bishop 32376Devonshire Regiment13/09/1918
Serjeant Walter Albert Frank Bond 8668Devonshire Regiment13/09/1918
Private John Smith Bradley 32433Devonshire Regiment13/09/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Burns 279459London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/09/1918
Private William Thomas Busby 29034Hampshire Regiment13/09/1918
Private Henry Calvert 263079York and Lancaster Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fred Carr 30357Grenadier Guards13/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert H Chown 32375Devonshire Regiment13/09/1918
Private Ernest Clarke 42270Hampshire Regiment13/09/1918
Private William Percival Cooke 119280Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman John Corns 48443Rifle Brigade13/09/1918
Rifleman Harry Cutting S/15721Rifle Brigade13/09/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Frederick Driver S/30300Rifle Brigade13/09/1918
Lance Corporal Frank Samuel Dunlop A/205481King's Royal Rifle Corps13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Smalley Fisher 31096The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Samuel Fossett S/21952Rifle Brigade13/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private William George Gardner 406657The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edward Henry Girling 38501The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/09/1918
Private George Gould 81617Durham Light Infantry13/09/1918
Private Thomas Penry Griffith 131143Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bernard Griffiths 32461Devonshire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Heesom 34455Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/09/1918
Private Daniel Andrew Hignett 26004The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Harry Edward Hinkins R/21167King's Royal Rifle Corps13/09/1918
Corporal Robert Gundry Hodges 202876Hampshire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Leslie Jeffries 97706Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Halsall Johnson 91045The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Henry George Joiner A/204143King's Royal Rifle Corps13/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sidney George Jones 57651Welsh Regiment13/09/1918
Private Thomas Peter Jones 87014Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman John Gale Jordan R/32744King's Royal Rifle Corps13/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Robert William King 24018Lancashire Fusiliers13/09/1918
Private John Laban 117079Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/09/1918
Rifleman Harry Lister 45623Rifle Brigade13/09/1918
Private Frederick Lucking 34715The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Robert Mcmath B/202071Rifle Brigade13/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman John Maddock R/25082King's Royal Rifle Corps13/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Henry Main 240504Devonshire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Walter Charles Mant 46195Rifle Brigade13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Shipley Mercer 83920King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cecil V. Nex 69992Devonshire Regiment13/09/1918
Rifleman William Partridge 53960King's Royal Rifle Corps13/09/1918
Private Leonard Payne 67559Devonshire Regiment13/09/1918
Private John Henry Perren 22472Hampshire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Frederick Thomas Rainsbury R/46750King's Royal Rifle Corps13/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mydleton Richardson 308837The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/09/1918
Gunner Thomas Richardson 52428Royal Field Artillery13/09/1918
Private John Harold Richmond 58307York and Lancaster Regiment13/09/1918
Private William Henry Donald Ridd 69475Devonshire Regiment13/09/1918
Private Ben Simm 235579Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/09/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Ernest Simmons 34257The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman William Alfred Taylor S/37453Rifle Brigade13/09/1918
Private Ernest Tetley 306653Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bertram T. Turner 426435London Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Edward Walker 36710The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/09/1918
Private Daniel Wareing 31082The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant William Webb 72000Devonshire Regiment13/09/1918
Rifleman Alfred Charles Wilkins 46898King's Royal Rifle Corps13/09/1918
Rifleman George Wills R/39402King's Royal Rifle Corps13/09/1918
Rifleman Thomas William Young S/21010Rifle Brigade13/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Grieve 30198Royal Scots13/09/1918
Rifleman George Reginald Barwell S/35420London Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Nichols 124470Royal Field Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Samuel Whitworth 3557South Lancashire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 43)
Private Harry Hill 23/313Durham Light Infantry13/09/1918 (aged 31)
Master Mcgilvray Mercantile Marine13/09/1918 (aged 60)
Sergeant Frank L. Manderson 1113164th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion13/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private 1st Class Robins 85585Royal Air Force, 1st Balloon Sqdn.13/09/1918 (aged 41)
Assistant Victualling Stanley John Butcher M/33542(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory13/09/1918 (aged 18)
Deck Hand Frederick James Adams 1065/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Imelda13/09/1918 (aged 21)
Deck Hand Daniel Ridgway 22739/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory13/09/1918 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Stoker Baker 289436Royal Navy, HMS Victory13/09/1918 (aged 39)
Stoker 2nd Class Elvin K/53421Royal Navy, HMS Vivid13/09/1918 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman David Allison J/92432Royal Navy, HMS Vivid13/09/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class James Walter Evans Delves 307134Royal Navy, HMS Vivid13/09/1918 (aged 32)
Signal Boy William Hannon 2219SBRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid13/09/1918 (aged 16)
Ordinary Seaman Weir J/92044Royal Navy, HMS Vivid13/09/1918
Gunner Arthur Chapman 50592New Zealand Field Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Jan Booyzen HT/5280Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport13/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Engineer Nathaniel Slack Foster Mercantile Marine13/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Joji Xaba 23652South African Native Labour Corps13/09/1918
Private Walter Astley 57849York and Lancaster Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Claude Bridgett Royal Air Force, 99th Sqdn.13/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Sydney Griffiths 30036Manchester Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Eli Pidler 132510Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Bond Royal Air Force, 104th Sqdn.13/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Edward Eno Crosby Royal Air Force, 99th Sqdn.13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Wogan-Browne Royal Air Force, 99th Sqdn.13/09/1918
Private David John Newman 18588Coldstream Guards13/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Feeney 6204East Yorkshire Regiment13/09/1918
Private Gay 10206Middlesex Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur 19/1707Northumberland Fusiliers13/09/1918
Sapper William Mcgrath 41526Royal Engineers13/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mckenna 45029The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/09/1918
Private John Richard Williams 55555The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Brokenshire 5000Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Goodwill 755338Royal Field Artillery13/09/1918
Carrier Okerafa 3352Nigeria Carrier Corps13/09/1918
Able Seaman Thomas Templeton Mercantile Marine13/09/1918 (aged 62)
Trimmer Jas Millar Mercantile Marine13/09/1918 (aged 28)
Greaser John Millar Mercantile Marine13/09/1918 (aged 58)
First Fireman Finlay Morrison Mercantile Marine13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman John Mackellar Morrison Mercantile Marine13/09/1918 (aged 38)
Fireman Albert Craig Mercantile Marine13/09/1918 (aged 24)
Master James Busby Mercantile Marine13/09/1918 (aged 32)
Mate Samuel Busby Mercantile Marine13/09/1918 (aged 25)
Cook Henry Jas Spark Mercantile Marine13/09/1918 (aged 45)
Ordinary Seaman William George Rice Wales/Z/4187Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. M. J. Craig13/09/1918 (aged 20)
Ordinary Seaman James Henry Govier London/Z/7596Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. M. J. Craig13/09/1918 (aged 18)
Leading Seaman Thomas Frederick Machell London/Z/4876Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. M. J. Craig13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Leading Seaman Alexander Macrae 6914ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Buffalo13/09/1918 (aged 20)
Seaman Donald Morrison 2134CRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Buffalo13/09/1918 (aged 43)
Seaman Campbell 5551ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory13/09/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Wall 754806Mercantile Marine Reserve13/09/1918
Fireman Charles Mckenzie Mercantile Marine13/09/1918 (aged 31)
Able Seaman John Mckinnon Mercantile Marine13/09/1918 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Malcolm Mcleod Mercantile Marine13/09/1918 (aged 24)
Second Engineer George Mcphail Mercantile Marine13/09/1918 (aged 25)
First Engineer Charles Marshall Mercantile Marine13/09/1918 (aged 44)
Stevedore Woo Zam 5708Port Administration and River Conservancy Department13/09/1918
Sepoy Mangla Ram 224153rd Indian Infantry13/09/1918
Sapper Arjun Thopte 43533rd Sappers and Miners13/09/1918
Able Seaman Albert William Blincow R/6304Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Milton Pickles Tyneside Z/8894Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.13/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Malcolm Smith Beattie S/24002Seaforth Highlanders13/09/1918
Private Beverley 18978Lincolnshire Regiment13/09/1918
Gunner Andrew Calder 96225Royal Field Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Alexander Sim Cameron 41322Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Candy 202628Gloucestershire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Chapman 57980Worcestershire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Joseph Chew 62002Royal Garrison Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Dorrien 28512Border Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Harry Dunster S/9299Seaforth Highlanders13/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harold Ernest Fagg G/29011Middlesex Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Harding 661302Royal Field Artillery13/09/1918
Private Charles Lancaster Hines 7264Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/09/1918
Driver Jafta 4398Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport13/09/1918
Able Seaman Frank Johnson R/4647Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.13/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Hilary Lynch 6957Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/09/1918 (aged 43)
Private Maire 24608Cheshire Regiment13/09/1918
Corporal William Balloch Noble 350346Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Sinclair 16012Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers13/09/1918
Private Frederick James Smith 451311Canadian Infantry13/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Henry Thomas 18482Somerset Light Infantry13/09/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Joseph Van Staaden HT/3869Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport13/09/1918
Private William Joseph Mortimer Bone PO/15058Royal Marine Light Infantry13/09/1918
Labourer Liu An He 106242Chinese Labour Corps13/09/1918
Fuesilier Friedrich Saischowa German Army13/09/1918
Schuetze Karl Vogel German Army13/09/1918
Musketier Ewald Wohlfarth German Army13/09/1918
Landsturmmann Heinrich Trippe German Army13/09/1918
Private Yakim G Yanev Bulgarian Army13/09/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Collins Hutchinson 1663Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/09/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Thomas Borres Tyneside Z/8003Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory I13/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Hyslop Cooper 2039Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/09/1918 (aged 35)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance68270
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance2773
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance22130
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, BOISLEUX-ST. MARCFrance21100
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1790
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1770
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance15110
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1500
DOMINION CEMETERY, HENDECOURT-LES-CAGNICOURTFrance1030
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance1030
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance1020
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance920
BASRA MEMORIALIraq900
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone800
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance760
MONT NOIR MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. JANS-CAPPELFrance610
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance640
LOWRIE CEMETERY, HAVRINCOURTFrance640
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance630
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance600
QUEANT COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance610
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance530
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance530
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance510
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance560
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance560
MOEUVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance530
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany540
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece522
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance420
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
MINDEL TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance430
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance400
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance420
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance420
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance420
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance430
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom410
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium400
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance310
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium330
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance350
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance330
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone300
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance330
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece310
VIMY MEMORIALFrance330
CHAMBIERES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, METZFrance320
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance300
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance230
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance200
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance210
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance200
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece200
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada220
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
BARASTRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
MARTEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ATTILLYFrance200
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULTFrance200
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance220
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance220
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly210
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany210
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany210
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance200
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly200
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
LE GRAND BEAUMART BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance110
STE. EMILIE VALLEY CEMETERY, VILLERS-FAUCONFrance100
ECOUST-ST. MEIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BUIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CERISY-GAILLY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance120
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
TREFCON BRITISH CEMETERY, CAULAINCOURTFrance110
FIVE POINTS CEMETERY, LECHELLEFrance100
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
GRAND RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, HAVRINCOURTFrance100
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance110
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
CONSETT BLACKHILL AND BLACKHILL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom110
MINSTEAD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
YATTON CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DARTFORD (EAST HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (GILROES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STAMFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RISCA OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MIDSOMER NORTON (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SMETHWICK OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WIMBLEDON (GAP ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTH SHEEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BOGNOR REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FINDON (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WARMINSTER (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (ST. MICHAEL'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
VLADIVOSTOK MEMORIALRussian Federation111
UNDERHILL FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium110
LEUZE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq110
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance120
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance100
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance100
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance110
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance110
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance100
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France100
BARENTHAL MILITARY CEMETERYItaly100
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
LUGO COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly100
CHRISTCHURCH (LINWOOD) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
BIRKENHEAD CATHOLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
BRAY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)111
NEWHAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LONGFORD (BALLYMACORMICK) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUTHERGLEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TREGARON (BWLCHGWYNT) CALVINISTIC METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
MANGOCHI TOWN CEMETERYMalawi100
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
DUKINFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France110
TORONTO NECROPOLISCanada100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
SCHOONSELHOF CEMETERYBelgium100
FILLIEVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
PURBROOK (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SANDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ILLINGWORTH METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom120
DEWSBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PERTH (WELLSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
LA VILLE-AUX-BOIS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWANSEA (DANYGRAIG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
KIELL OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
LOGGIEVILLE (PINE GROVE) CEMETERYCanada100
CLEY-NEXT-THE-SEA (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNONFrance110
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance120
RAMLEH 1914-1918 MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
GUARDS' CEMETERY, COMBLESFrance100
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom120
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE CANON (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MHOW NEW CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery33
Hampshire Regiment29
Royal Garrison Artillery29
King's Royal Rifle Corps24
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19
Devonshire Regiment18
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17
Mercantile Marine16
Canadian Infantry15
Rifle Brigade15
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15
Royal Welsh Fusiliers14
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14
Durham Light Infantry10
Royal Engineers9
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion8
Gloucestershire Regiment7
Royal Navy, HMS Africa7
Middlesex Regiment6
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion6
Army Service Corps6
London Regiment6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)6
Welsh Regiment5
Yorkshire Regiment5
York and Lancaster Regiment5
East Surrey Regiment5
Manchester Regiment5
Royal Air Force5
East Lancashire Regiment5
Royal Berkshire Regiment5
South Wales Borderers5
Northamptonshire Regiment5
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)4
Canadian Engineers4
South African Native Labour Corps4
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid4
Royal Fusiliers4
Seaforth Highlanders4
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
Highland Light Infantry4
Wiltshire Regiment4
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry4
Cheshire Regiment4
German Army4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
New Zealand Rifle Brigade4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
Grenadier Guards4
Royal Navy, HMS Victory3
Chinese Labour Corps3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. M. J. Craig3
Australian Field Artillery3
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Royal Air Force, 99th Sqdn.3
Royal Scots3
Supply and Transport Corps3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
Mercantile Marine Reserve3
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.2
Worcestershire Regiment2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Royal Irish Rifles2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Royal Air Force, 104th Sqdn.2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Coldstream Guards2
ALIAS2
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Buffalo2
British West Indies Regiment2
Army Cyclist Corps2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Essex Regiment2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Indian Railway Department2
Labour Corps2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Gordon Highlanders2
Border Regiment2
Cameron Highlanders2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory2
Mule Corps1
Suffolk Regiment1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
New Zealand Training Unit1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory I1
Royal Navy, HMS Amphitrite1
Australian Engineers1
15th (The King's) Hussars1
Followers Central Depot1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Indian Military Works Services1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
New Zealand Engineers1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Indian Royal Artillery1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
South African Service Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Air Force, 53rd Training Depot Station1
Port Administration and River Conservancy Department1
Norfolk Regiment1
121st Indian Pioneers1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
112th Indian Infantry1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
South African Heavy Artillery1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, 1st Balloon Sqdn.1
153rd Indian Infantry1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Air Force, 52nd Training Depot Sqdn.1
25th Punjabis1
Scots Guards1
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Imelda1
Canadian Field Artillery1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.54.1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Leicestershire Regiment1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
19th Lancers (Fane's Horse)1
Bulgarian Army1
New Zealand Reinforcements1