Date of death: Friday 29 June 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant Lawrence Cave Blencowe The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/06/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant George Pollard Kay Royal Flying Corps29/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Cecil Pilot 48585Canadian Infantry29/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Edward Bream 16803Norfolk Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mears 829486Canadian Infantry29/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Fairlie Russell Martin Royal Flying Corps29/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cann 267395Northumberland Fusiliers29/06/1917 (aged 24)
2nd Corporal Andrew John Renwick 9434Australian Engineers29/06/1917 (aged 39)
Captain Reginald Heber Marion Durand 38th King George's Own Central India Horse29/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Jump 357673The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/06/1917
Corporal Reginald James Booth 21780Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Gale 201891East Lancashire Regiment29/06/1917
Private Kigiro Tokunaga 228410Canadian Infantry29/06/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Thomas George Deamer 269797Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/06/1917
Private Albert Edward Paternoster 242537Suffolk Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Kunnos 187615Canadian Engineers29/06/1917
Private Newell 9528British West Indies Regiment29/06/1917
Labourer Chang En Ch'ing 10216Chinese Labour Corps29/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Kendall 203165South Staffordshire Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Argent William Clissold Wakely 1046Australian Flying Corps29/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Hubert Harold Hugh Ruffles G/24460The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/06/1917
Private Andrew Johnston 12565Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/06/1917
Driver Chalmers 60586Royal Engineers29/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert Ernest Parker 48498The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Morris Christmas 4953Northumberland Fusiliers29/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Gordon Laurie 512823London Regiment (London Scottish)29/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Percy Eric Raby 514210London Regiment (London Scottish)29/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Albert Lewis Rogers 203263Northumberland Fusiliers29/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Irvine 301888Manchester Regiment29/06/1917
Private Saunders 12376Essex Regiment29/06/1917
Fitter Roberts L/5095Royal Field Artillery29/06/1917
Lance Corporal Jack Russell Benson 13/62York and Lancaster Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Brown 34209West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Harry Ernest Hall 25971York and Lancaster Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Tom Sykes Yorkshire Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ashworth 52587Cheshire Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ireland 369Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/06/1917
Private Hudson 28210Essex Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private May 402870Canadian Infantry29/06/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Knight G/474The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/06/1917
Sergeant Elmer Blake Partridge 925238Canadian Infantry29/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Edward Marsh G/13875The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Edmonds 2561Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1917
Private Angus Munro 877774Canadian Infantry29/06/1917
Lance Corporal William Colbridge 3523King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/06/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal William Donaldson 22971King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/06/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Percy Garrett 87Australian Heavy Artillery29/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sidney James Norman 64626Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/06/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Percival Raymond Jones 17301New Zealand Field Artillery29/06/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Evans 97527Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1917
Lance Corporal William Anderson S/4056Gordon Highlanders29/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ferries S/11281Gordon Highlanders29/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Montague Smith Furness Royal Field Artillery29/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mcintyre S/40312Gordon Highlanders29/06/1917
Private Philip Stead PS/2974Middlesex Regiment29/06/1917
Private Leonard Wicks 610956London Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 19)
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Galloway 344043Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1917
Rifleman William Kennett R/25368King's Royal Rifle Corps29/06/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Ernest Stubberfield 124830Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal George Quarrell 240340Royal Scots Fusiliers29/06/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Sullivan R/32443King's Royal Rifle Corps29/06/1917
Sapper Leary 153276Royal Engineers29/06/1917
Private William Henry Clements 97519Machine Gun Corps29/06/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Drake S/28294Rifle Brigade29/06/1917
Private George Farquharson 267742Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Gorrie 267743Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/06/1917
Private Archibald Paul Lorimer S/8979Gordon Highlanders29/06/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Hakes 88981Royal Engineers29/06/1917 (aged 42)
Private James Lamont 43576Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Angus Mckay 3/5459Gordon Highlanders29/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private James Mcloughlin 20883South Lancashire Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Reuben Williams 267557Monmouthshire Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Borrows 21170South Lancashire Regiment29/06/1917
Serjeant Rudd 49099Royal Flying Corps29/06/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Fred Oldfield North Staffordshire Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Barstow 5639Royal Field Artillery29/06/1917
Private Beaumont 30109King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Basil Hinchcliffe 10559King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Clarkson 263062Border Regiment29/06/1917
Private Sidney Frank Glanville 28642Border Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Mcmahon 43271Royal Flying Corps29/06/1917
Acting Bombardier William Isgrove Buckingham 87086Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Wilkinson Finlinson 393780London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)29/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Ernest William Gelder 28567East Yorkshire Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private Walter James Goodrum S/43434Gordon Highlanders29/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private George William Marples Greaves 25567York and Lancaster Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private William James Charles Larkin 80994Royal Army Medical Corps29/06/1917 (aged 34)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Arthur Morrell Pratt Army Chaplains' Department29/06/1917 (aged 42)
Private Marshall 2211Royal Scots Fusiliers29/06/1917
Private Algar 36132Leicestershire Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Allott 23083Leicestershire Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal John Plimmer 23520Leicestershire Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Alfred John Croft 359074The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ecroyd 357552The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/06/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Gunson Frizzel 356390The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Fred Mcleod 359134The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private David Harrower Paterson 359073The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Martin Swanick 358861The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/06/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Thomas Johnstone Thomlinson 358228The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Charles Wilkinson 359116The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Woodside 356153The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/06/1917
Rifleman William James Beeby 17/2168Royal Irish Rifles29/06/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Caldwell 6958Royal Irish Rifles29/06/1917
Sapper Christie 388108Royal Engineers29/06/1917
Private Harry Johnston Niven 34905Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/06/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Sinclair 86876Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1917
Driver Eric Charles Snowball 5434Australian Army Service Corps29/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Sykes Royal Flying Corps29/06/1917
Gunner George Trussler 45504Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Raymond Bailey 33810Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/06/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman George Taplin Fisher 24/2193New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/06/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman George Cormack Smith 27785New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sandham 200544East Lancashire Regiment29/06/1917
Private Davies 358931The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/06/1917
Private Kettlewell 32003York and Lancaster Regiment29/06/1917
Private Palmer L/9518East Surrey Regiment29/06/1917
Private Taylor 12415York and Lancaster Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bailey 269644The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/06/1917
Corporal Blundell 265357The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/06/1917
Rifleman Steward C/3461King's Royal Rifle Corps29/06/1917
Private George Henry Farrington 243311The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Kenneth Parish Beattie 931160Royal Field Artillery29/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bell 288006Northumberland Fusiliers29/06/1917
Private John Robert Miller 241145Border Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Curtis 202219Royal Berkshire Regiment29/06/1917
Private Garraway 203075Royal Berkshire Regiment29/06/1917
Private George Balfour S/43141Seaforth Highlanders29/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private James Shaw S/22501Seaforth Highlanders29/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomsett 200558Leicestershire Regiment29/06/1917
Private William Moore 67367Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Alec Proctor 87617Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Nicholson 3/12568Durham Light Infantry29/06/1917
Private Frederick Sword 13222Durham Light Infantry29/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Harold Ernest Baxter 241793Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/06/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Palfreyman 37802Manchester Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Ward 48154Manchester Regiment29/06/1917
Trimmer Watson 2339/TSRoyal Naval Reserve29/06/1917
Private Albert Wainwright 14351King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/06/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Daffadar Kishan Lal 244529th Lancers (Deccan Horse)29/06/1917
Private Walter William Borton D/73526th Dragoons (Inniskilling)29/06/1917 (aged 23)
Labourer Angnoo 118Indian Labour Corps29/06/1917
Sowar Dalip Singh 26331st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers29/06/1917
Gunner Edward Hugh Carley 4658Australian Field Artillery29/06/1917 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Jonas F/9952Royal Naval Air Service29/06/1917
Private Henry Frederick Lane 25741Worcestershire Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Jeffers 16831South Lancashire Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Maxfield 16680Cheshire Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Joseph Miller 12854King's Royal Rifle Corps29/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Doyle 301554Manchester Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Laurence Dunn S/13454Rifle Brigade29/06/1917
Private Winterbottom 55657Cheshire Regiment29/06/1917
Private John Patterson 242142Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Marlow M2/183986Army Service Corps29/06/1917 (aged 38)
Sergeant Sidney Joseph Unwin 87113Canadian Field Artillery29/06/1917
Driver George Edward Brown 226652Royal Field Artillery29/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Turner 174215Royal Engineers29/06/1917 (aged 33)
Carrier Bockary Gina 1214Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.29/06/1917
Carrier Bassie Kontah 833Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.29/06/1917
Carrier Gumba Pine 10014Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.29/06/1917
Carrier Hinga 1844Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.29/06/1917
Carrier Joe Mandy 40Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.29/06/1917
Carrier Sheaffu Seri 1171Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.29/06/1917
Carrier Yamba 1493Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.29/06/1917
Lance Corporal Mariner 200067Hampshire Regiment29/06/1917
Private William John Bruce 4446Irish Guards29/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harry Compton 267606Monmouthshire Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Kingham 18276Grenadier Guards29/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private Francis Edwin Thompson 12551Coldstream Guards29/06/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Welton 95567Royal Field Artillery29/06/1917
Lieutenant Goodyear Royal Flying Corps29/06/1917
Private Bransby 31277Durham Light Infantry29/06/1917 (aged 38)
Sapper Campbell 420372Royal Engineers29/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Evans 23187Grenadier Guards29/06/1917
Second Lieutenant William Mortimer Hunter Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/06/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Joseph Arthur Sands 18233Border Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 22)
Drummer Shaw 6091Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/06/1917
Serjeant Thomas Fredrick Bowling G/2275Royal Sussex Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Vincent Heffernan 2072Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1917
Private Arthur W. Herridge 2435Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1917
Private Daly 14173Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/06/1917
Private George Dunn 41500Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mowbray 20786Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Parker 201369Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/06/1917
Private John Arthur Hancock 97755Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Patrick Jordan 290771Gordon Highlanders29/06/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Hoodlass 80506Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Atkinson 255061Canadian Infantry29/06/1917
Sergeant Alexander Drysdale 153381Canadian Infantry29/06/1917
Private Ernest Hudson 203738Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Nicholson 222487Canadian Infantry29/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur John Purvis 34788Essex Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 19)
Major Andrew James Rendel Royal Field Artillery29/06/1917 (aged 29)
Battery Serjeant Major William Shackleton 2319Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Thorneywork 200465South Staffordshire Regiment29/06/1917
Lance Corporal Ash 6359Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Ernest Bannister 26463Machine Gun Corps29/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gordon Kirkness 45042Suffolk Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Groves 1054532Canadian Infantry29/06/1917
Private Thomas Stuart Hay 1015758Canadian Infantry29/06/1917
Driver Lanaway T4/084225Army Service Corps29/06/1917
Rifleman Hager R/37595King's Royal Rifle Corps29/06/1917
Rifleman Innis Reginald Frank Mobley A/2978King's Royal Rifle Corps29/06/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Norman Gilbert Moyes R/38004King's Royal Rifle Corps29/06/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner James Thompson 118666Royal Field Artillery29/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Briscoe 39944Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Charles William Burchett 52278Royal Fusiliers29/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Crowther 242449King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/06/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Harold Smith 6444Royal Sussex Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Glen 13908Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/06/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Bates A/259233Army Service Corps (Canteens)29/06/1917
Private Frettingham 89932Royal Army Medical Corps29/06/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Gaulton 446948Royal Engineers29/06/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Catterill 27096Royal Field Artillery29/06/1917
Private Horace Stanley Horne 9023Norfolk Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Reach 20757Norfolk Regiment29/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Sutton Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private John William Gartside 31708York and Lancaster Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Graham 13/374York and Lancaster Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hague 5593York and Lancaster Regiment29/06/1917
Serjeant Miller 10/493East Yorkshire Regiment29/06/1917
Corporal George Henry Webber 12773Essex Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walter Taylor 202128York and Lancaster Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Ernest Came 13446East Surrey Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Grady 16221East Surrey Regiment29/06/1917
Private Hawkins 283729London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)29/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Tomkinson 267576Northumberland Fusiliers29/06/1917
Corporal Venables 202967Yorkshire Regiment29/06/1917
Rifleman Baxendale 277177Monmouthshire Regiment29/06/1917
Private Brown 240643Lincolnshire Regiment29/06/1917
Rifleman William Duxbury 227131Monmouthshire Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Payne 202515Leicestershire Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Besley London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)29/06/1917
Private Parry 81607Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/06/1917
Private West 251827London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)29/06/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Alfred Wrigley 471288London Regiment (The Rangers)29/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Carroll 48198Manchester Regiment29/06/1917
Private Edwards 46547Manchester Regiment29/06/1917
Private Hyslop 48617Manchester Regiment29/06/1917
Lance Corporal Robinson 13884Manchester Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Ross 33017Manchester Regiment29/06/1917
Private Stafford 33137Manchester Regiment29/06/1917
Private Cook 2548The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/06/1917
Private John Joseph Hawarden 6248The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Edwin Jeff 6503The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/06/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Charles William Stubbings 9820The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mcleod 902411Canadian Infantry29/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Russell Murray 282035Canadian Infantry29/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Paterson 859340Canadian Infantry29/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Sussams 859630Canadian Infantry29/06/1917
Sapper Cawte 24287Royal Engineers29/06/1917
Lance Serjeant Collins 356027The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/06/1917
Private Craven 358173The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/06/1917
Private Davies 358094The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/06/1917
Corporal Garvie 355641The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/06/1917
Private Gill 358155The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/06/1917
Lieutenant Alan Jowett The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frank Leonard May 356249The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Louis Nicholson 357657The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Lee Okell 357828The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Alfred James Scott 357656The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/06/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Speed 357671The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/06/1917
Private Ernest Trene Stevenson 357545The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick William Vincent 357262The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Whittam 358848The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/06/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Tulley Royal Naval Air Service29/06/1917
Private Hartley 32370King's Shropshire Light Infantry29/06/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Tunbridge 138467Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harold Gleave 14/347York and Lancaster Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Hall G/24483The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Greenbaum 52702Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)29/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Charles Henry Forder 240953Suffolk Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hadfield 241666Hampshire Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 19)
Brevet Colonel Sir Anthony Arthur Weldon Leinster Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 54)
Second Lieutenant Cooper Royal Flying Corps29/06/1917
Private Andrew Mcnaughton Brown 418031Canadian Infantry29/06/1917
Gunner Griffith 205513Royal Field Artillery29/06/1917
Lance Corporal Victor Stanley Beard 9029Essex Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Almond 14/994York and Lancaster Regiment29/06/1917
Private George Walter Baker 34598Royal Fusiliers29/06/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Baker North Staffordshire Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Reginald Horace Barker 265254Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Richard Bolton 36114Lancashire Fusiliers29/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Leigh Bostock 242442North Staffordshire Regiment29/06/1917
Private Joseph Warren Brightwell 201462Leicestershire Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Broad 12052North Staffordshire Regiment29/06/1917
Private James Campbell 23408North Staffordshire Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry Carter 22043Gloucestershire Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert Chadwick 45056Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henry Cordwell 4665Royal Fusiliers29/06/1917
Private Henry Dawson 31594York and Lancaster Regiment29/06/1917
Corporal Arthur Wild 18210York and Lancaster Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Robert Wright 5289Royal Fusiliers29/06/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal George William Warden 240365North Staffordshire Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant William Henry Tompkins 200560South Staffordshire Regiment29/06/1917
Private Leonard Frederick Topham 83049Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/06/1917
Private John Jonas Brown Muir 29209York and Lancaster Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Harold Marshall 25899York and Lancaster Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Robert Knott 47745Manchester Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Leonard Thomas Kramer 49855Royal Fusiliers29/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Thomas Laffar 201016Leicestershire Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Henry Leadbetter 240190North Staffordshire Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Thomas Littleford 201159South Staffordshire Regiment29/06/1917
Private George Hodgetts 235134York and Lancaster Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harold Higgins 13986Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/06/1917
Private Elliott Higgs 241795North Staffordshire Regiment29/06/1917
Private John Herrod 35584King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/06/1917
Corporal William Henry Cornelius Watson 14306Dorsetshire Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Wood 33190Cheshire Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Harold Sherrington 356435The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/06/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Donald Graeme Maclaren The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/06/1917
Private Frederick Bradley Milner 358096The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Jowett 357551The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Leonard Eaves 357474The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/06/1917
Private William Gillespie 357747The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Allen 357824The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/06/1917
Private Arthur Armstrong 356421The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/06/1917
Private Arthur Louis Berry 358853The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/06/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Cameron 475Rhodesia Regiment29/06/1917
Serjeant Major John Lambert Garard 4135/1615East African Service Corps29/06/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Major James Mathews 61Uganda Police Service Battalion29/06/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Wilson Royal Engineers29/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Fisher 10836Royal Scots Fusiliers29/06/1917
Company Serjeant Major Harry Moore 8257North Staffordshire Regiment29/06/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick Thomas Wilkinson 6/733King's Royal Rifle Corps29/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Drackley Newbery 235076North Staffordshire Regiment29/06/1917
Private Tom Dalzell Rothery 202353Border Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas H. Ashton 30229Durham Light Infantry29/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Newport 36821Devonshire Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Sutherland East Lake Border Police29/06/1917
Sepoy Muhammad Yusuf 331061st King George's Own Pioneers29/06/1917
Follower Munawar Shah Indian Hospital Corps29/06/1917
Gunner Thakur Singh 1724Indian Mountain Artillery29/06/1917
Bearer Hasan 2907Army Bearer Corps29/06/1917
Bearer Mohan 77753Army Bearer Corps29/06/1917
Follower Santram Supply and Transport Corps29/06/1917
Follower Sant Singh Supply and Transport Corps29/06/1917
Driver Alfred John Beavis 54508Royal Field Artillery29/06/1917 (aged 27)
Captain Foster Indian Ordnance Department29/06/1917
Colour Havildar Nanuswami 312983rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry29/06/1917
Private George James Dring 60518Royal Fusiliers29/06/1917
Private Walter Elliott 241827North Staffordshire Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal George Ellis 10508North Staffordshire Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Featherstone G/18883The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/06/1917
Private Frederick Fletcher 241811North Staffordshire Regiment29/06/1917
Serjeant Joseph Frank William Garratt 12240York and Lancaster Regiment29/06/1917
Private Samuel James Albearta 657010Canadian Infantry29/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Walter Burton Archibald 901757Canadian Infantry29/06/1917
Private William Ellis Bacon 234666Canadian Infantry29/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert Baker 223426Canadian Infantry29/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Bean 210155Canadian Infantry29/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Witter Brooks 283017Canadian Infantry29/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Richard C. Clarke 438701Canadian Infantry29/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harry Elding 438265Canadian Infantry29/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Herbert Hadley 902280Canadian Infantry29/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private James Henry Hollenbeck 754440Canadian Infantry29/06/1917
Corporal Ralph Waldo Emerson Hopkins 222063Canadian Infantry29/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Sim Mcleod 104419Canadian Infantry29/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private William James Mctiernan 649459Canadian Infantry29/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private George Robert Murton 105751Canadian Infantry29/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private George Frederick Roskilly 234984Canadian Infantry29/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Henry Inskip 242585North Staffordshire Regiment29/06/1917
Lieutenant Jeffery Filder Smith Canadian Infantry29/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Leggit Smith 690854Canadian Infantry29/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Allison Coates Stuart 901167Canadian Infantry29/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Harry Sherwood Wardle 736429Canadian Infantry29/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Frank Wilson 222282Canadian Infantry29/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Levi Charles Woodworth 223095Canadian Infantry29/06/1917
Private Ernest Wouters 223495Canadian Infantry29/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Wilfred Moore 1947Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private George Reginald John Smith 212Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1917 (aged 35)
Sergeant William Steel 709Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1917
Private Robert Stewart 716Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Herbert Stanley Walters 1278Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Edward Page 38251York and Lancaster Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Peckitt 203443York and Lancaster Regiment29/06/1917
Private Charles Henry Rippin 241422North Staffordshire Regiment29/06/1917
Private James Shannon 242552North Staffordshire Regiment29/06/1917
Private Thomas Smith 241833North Staffordshire Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Sher Singh 50941st King George's Own Sappers and Miners29/06/1917
Follower Phuman Singh 82nd Punjabis29/06/1917
Havildar Ponnuswami 312983rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry29/06/1917
Sepoy Duraiswami Mudali 407286th Carnatic Infantry29/06/1917
Private Charles William Statham 31515York and Lancaster Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Ernest Styran 24190York and Lancaster Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Sutcliffe 14/299York and Lancaster Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 33)
Havildar Ghulam Muhammad 447124th Punjabis29/06/1917
Labourer Dhanbir 18369Indian Railway Department29/06/1917
Private Johnson 237112Canadian Infantry29/06/1917
Boy 1st Class Winston Horrocks J/57095(PO)Royal Navy29/06/1917 (aged 16)
Private Renshaw 52103Cheshire Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Jones 696797Canadian Infantry29/06/1917
Private Ernest Frederick Landon 327224Cambridgeshire Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 41)
Gunner George Chadwick 49222Royal Field Artillery29/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private William John Wayman 135273Montgomeryshire Yeomanry29/06/1917
Shipwright 1st Class William Fred Northcott 343158Royal Navy29/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Watkins 17017King's Shropshire Light Infantry29/06/1917
Serjeant Thompson 513612th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers29/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private James Nicol Deal/10282(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps29/06/1917
Private Broughall 49923Manchester Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Lowe 25828York and Lancaster Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Burden 231673London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)29/06/1917 (aged 23)
Infanterist Karl Meyer German Army29/06/1917
Onderluitenant Gustave Ernest Edouard Yves Belgian Army29/06/1917
Soldier Juchincwien Russian Army29/06/1917
Soldier Sjenlechenkow Russian Army29/06/1917
Serjeant James Wishart S/6461Gordon Highlanders29/06/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Harold Edwards 357499The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/06/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Salatiel Matel 12555Military Labour Corps29/06/1917
Labourer Joseph Montsica 15198Military Labour Corps29/06/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance48252
VIMY MEMORIALFrance23141
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance1410
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium1152
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1082
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium1080
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance1001
BASRA MEMORIALIraq820
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance830
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance760
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium760
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone700
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance600
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance531
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium530
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium530
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance520
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania520
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India500
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance430
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance431
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance410
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
ALBUERA CEMETERY, BAILLEUL-SIRE-BERTHOULTFrance410
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance430
ST. LEGER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania400
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium410
STE. CATHERINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
BUS HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium320
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance310
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium310
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium300
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq320
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)321
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance350
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance220
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance210
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance200
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium210
NIEUWPOORT COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium230
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance200
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
CRUMP TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance220
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance220
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance200
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium212
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance220
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
CROISILLES RAILWAY CEMETERYFrance200
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MOTOR CAR CORNER CEMETERYBelgium110
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance101
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
ABERDEEN (ST. PETER'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CLIVEDEN WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
POUGHILL (ST. OLAF) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRETTON (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OLDHAM (GREENACRES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH PETHERTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHESLYN HAY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium111
UNDERHILL FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
RAMPARTS CEMETERY, LILLE GATEBelgium101
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium120
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance111
HAPPY VALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance120
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LA GORGUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance101
GUEMAPPE BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance100
HENINEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ROOKERY BRITISH CEMETERY, HENINELFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
ATHY (ST. JOHN'S) OLD CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
GIRVAN (DOUNE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILMARNOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABERDYFI CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia101
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RATION FARM (LA PLUS DOUVE) ANNEXEBelgium110
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance101
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance101
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
INCE-IN-MAKERFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHENDEN (ST. WILFRID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NEATH (LLANTWIT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HOYLAKE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PERLETHORPE (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry40
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)38
York and Lancaster Regiment23
North Staffordshire Regiment17
Manchester Regiment12
Royal Field Artillery12
Royal Garrison Artillery10
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)9
Royal Engineers9
King's Royal Rifle Corps8
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)8
Gordon Highlanders8
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.8
Royal Flying Corps7
Leicestershire Regiment7
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.7
Royal Fusiliers6
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry5
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)5
Cheshire Regiment5
Essex Regiment5
Border Regiment5
Northumberland Fusiliers5
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)4
Monmouthshire Regiment4
Durham Light Infantry4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
South Staffordshire Regiment4
East Surrey Regiment3
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Norfolk Regiment3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
Suffolk Regiment3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Military Labour Corps2
Hampshire Regiment2
Army Bearer Corps2
Royal Naval Air Service2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Grenadier Guards2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Army Service Corps2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Machine Gun Corps2
Royal Navy2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
83rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry2
East Lancashire Regiment2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Rifle Brigade2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
London Regiment (London Scottish)2
Russian Army2
Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Devonshire Regiment1
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers1
Australian Flying Corps1
Australian Engineers1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
86th Carnatic Infantry1
London Regiment1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Australian Heavy Artillery1
East Lake Border Police1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
Canadian Engineers1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
24th Punjabis1
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)1
Irish Guards1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
61st King George's Own Pioneers1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Indian Railway Department1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
Army Chaplains' Department1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Indian Ordnance Department1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Indian Hospital Corps1
British West Indies Regiment1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Rhodesia Regiment1
Indian Labour Corps1
Coldstream Guards1
German Army1
Canadian Field Artillery1
East African Service Corps1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners1
Belgian Army1
38th King George's Own Central India Horse1
Uganda Police Service Battalion1
Montgomeryshire Yeomanry1
Australian Field Artillery1
Leinster Regiment1
82nd Punjabis1
Royal Naval Reserve1
Middlesex Regiment1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1