Date of death: Friday 11 October 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Charles Ernest Green 241283Hampshire Regiment11/10/1918
Rifleman Oram 58003King's Royal Rifle Corps11/10/1918
Private Longden 241949Leicestershire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Heath 204326Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Lance Serjeant John Alfred Brindle 18/1390West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Henry Whitfield 51847Gloucestershire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Charles Henry Walters 154665Royal Engineers11/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Goldthorpe G/25434Royal Sussex Regiment11/10/1918
Private Joseph Tew 33108Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant John Mercer Grimshaw Bell Royal Air Force, 7th Sqdn.11/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Walter J. Dawkins 75477Northumberland Fusiliers11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred David Perry 305238Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Hartley 267866Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Greenwood 203150Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Appleby 205104Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Clark The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas John Morgan 107842The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Morris 104007Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Private Finlay Henderson 1087349Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Dodson 2356592Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Lieutenant Wallace Lloyd Algie Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Allen Manchester Regiment11/10/1918
Private Gillanders 14042Scots Guards11/10/1918
Private Frederick Streather 43501Royal Irish Fusiliers11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Colonel Philip Edward Kelly Royal Irish Fusiliers11/10/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Gray 48026Rifle Brigade11/10/1918
Captain John Herbert Towne Letts Royal Air Force, 64th Sqdn.11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Higginson 59031West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Blackburn 43635North Staffordshire Regiment11/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Walter Pierre Synott 6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Frank Dawkins Royal Air Force, H.Q. A.C.S.11/10/1918 (aged 46)
Private Allan Wates Thomson 489834Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Clarence Spencer Hatch 2010532Canadian Engineers11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Norman 51724Manchester Regiment11/10/1918
Private Burt 18540Manchester Regiment11/10/1918
Private Dunsford 55782Welsh Regiment11/10/1918
Private Moore 17702Dorsetshire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Thomas Edward Adcock 320028Norfolk Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mckenna 20652East Yorkshire Regiment11/10/1918
Private Jolliffe 275255Somerset Light Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Robinson 32070Suffolk Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Lowe 288480Army Service Corps11/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Jones 19131Gloucestershire Regiment11/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Herbert Rosindale East Yorkshire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 32)
Leading Stoker Whiting K/1170Royal Navy, HMS Victory II11/10/1918
Private Atkinson 29070The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/10/1918
Private Wilson 2356592ALIAS11/10/1918
Private Akehurst 29380The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/10/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Jarrett K/12008Royal Navy, HMS Talbot11/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bishop PLY/19130Royal Marine Light Infantry11/10/1918
Private George Charles Smyth 61152Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/10/1918
Private Platford 38409Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hampson 49045The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Courtnell 57376Worcestershire Regiment11/10/1918
Brigadier General Stuart Campbell Taylor General Staff11/10/1918 (aged 45)
Private Parent 145749Canadian Forestry Corps11/10/1918
Sapper Sylvio Marcel Harford 3324139Canadian Engineers11/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Herbert Thomas Wright 238418Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Turton 201514Wiltshire Regiment11/10/1918
Corporal Jione Taliauli 16/1335New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion11/10/1918
Private Cornelius Rennie 960British West Indies Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mills 1227British West Indies Regiment11/10/1918
Private Jesse Thomas Nind 27761Worcestershire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Fred Thomas Froom 881461Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Kemp 52024Rifle Brigade11/10/1918
Serjeant Ewen 16461Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/10/1918
Corporal Harold Heywood Percival 400402Essex Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private David Leonard 253079Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Carter 93753The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/10/1918
Private Joseph Henri George Prince 258524Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lawrence D. Elford 21654King's Own Scottish Borderers11/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Allan Vincent 56619Australian Reinforcement11/10/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Charles Henry Wilkes 287100Royal Air Force, Reinforcements Wing (Blandford)11/10/1918
Serjeant Richard Gilbertson 241425The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Francis William Gibbons 43287Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Heaford 229535Royal Navy, HMS Royal Sovereign11/10/1918 (aged 32)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Joseph Charles Ford 299278Royal Air Force, No. 7 Stores Depot.11/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Burchell 16133Devonshire Regiment11/10/1918
Corporal William Yates 134406Royal Air Force, School of Technical Training (Holton)11/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Olden O/27164Army Ordnance Corps11/10/1918 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Visick Palace Z/3524Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Goetoer11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Richard George Dale 137390Royal Garrison Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Owen Welsh Regiment11/10/1918
Private Bailey 26842Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Henry Watts PO/17761Royal Marine Light Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Welch 50862Somerset Light Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Flint 164581Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/10/1918
Private Johnson 9584British West Indies Regiment11/10/1918
Private Gibbs 59622Northamptonshire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Bridge 48741Royal Engineers11/10/1918
Private Herbert Sharpes TR4/78296Welsh Regiment11/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman Barratt Mersey Z/6036Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).11/10/1918
Private Lewis Tungate 32254Devonshire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leslie Richard Johnson 62623West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918
Private Rowe 74557Royal Army Medical Corps11/10/1918
Private Appleton 18508Manchester Regiment11/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Russel Walter Reed Royal Fusiliers11/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hellowell 2267Royal Fusiliers11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herman Jose De Freitas 63530The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Edward Hatton 76822Royal Fusiliers11/10/1918
Rifleman John Breaks 57642West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Woodhams 200104The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Fred Southwell 27726West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918
Private Davidson 265141Seaforth Highlanders11/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Francis Thomas James Kirk 154Military Police Corps11/10/1918 (aged 46)
Private Percy Miles Albion 3466Australian Pioneers11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Karl Chew 7047Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/10/1918
Private William Thomas Mclear 4482Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Herbert William Mann 5048Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Gordon Wright 281AAustralian Machine Gun Corps11/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Farmer G/74320London Regiment11/10/1918
Private Mcstravick 242988King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/10/1918
Corporal George Christopher Berry 19062Manchester Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Comb 238099Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Patience 12998South African Infantry11/10/1918
Bombardier Cecil Thomas 64346Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harry Aubrey Mann 23496West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918
Private Pellow 28911Dorsetshire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Pitchford 481792Royal Engineers11/10/1918
Private Fred Barker 39874Gloucestershire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Rickaby 309841Tank Corps11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry James Stubbington 32949Norfolk Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Edward Watson 44408Northumberland Fusiliers11/10/1918
Private Wilcox 32218Devonshire Regiment11/10/1918
Private Winstone 69236Devonshire Regiment11/10/1918
Corporal Lawrence Smith Baguley 320595Welsh Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cross 50033Cheshire Regiment11/10/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Wilgoss 27535Royal Air Force, 48th Balloon Sect.11/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Valentine George Tunmer 23712Essex Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Arthur Sowerby 13963Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Foy 64278King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/10/1918
Rifleman Charles Hatton 57234London Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Haydn Redgate 41630Norfolk Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Thomas Dew 19517King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frank Harold Rowley 88027Royal Army Medical Corps11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Trooper Henry John Street 2736Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)11/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Wallace George Webb 176940Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Guy L/12131The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner James Sharp 170712Royal Garrison Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Tyson 80320Durham Light Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Gaskell 54010Royal Irish Rifles11/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Moorhouse 54066Royal Irish Rifles11/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Leach Royal Engineers11/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Frederick Wesley Lewis 361452Royal Engineers11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Wood 258504Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918
Private Hipkiss 29387Border Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Skipper John Soanes WSA/1920Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter The Throne11/10/1918 (aged 36)
Second Mate Chandler Mercantile Marine11/10/1918
Lieutenant Stanley Greatrex Combe 3rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)11/10/1918 (aged 29)
Sergeant Michael James Lynch 101Australian Light Horse11/10/1918
Gunner Lionel William Moor 207938Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Boldan 44698York and Lancaster Regiment11/10/1918
Private Shepperson 14641South African Infantry11/10/1918
Private Leslie Herbert Cunningham 22394South African Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Abraham Maart 6034Cape Corps, S.A. Forces11/10/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper Phillips 19895South African Signal Service11/10/1918
Gunner Lippi 183King's African Rifles11/10/1918
Private Lodewyk Wessel Gerhardus Van Dyk 23562South African Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Kruger 23085South African Infantry11/10/1918
Sapper Arthur Bertram Potts D/176South African Pioneers11/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Johannes Wentzel 7417Cape Corps, S.A. Forces11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Adams 6378Cape Corps, S.A. Forces11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ardanse 7131Cape Corps, S.A. Forces11/10/1918
Private Brak 7337Cape Corps, S.A. Forces11/10/1918
Private Clark 5646Cape Corps, S.A. Forces11/10/1918
Private Daniels 2999Cape Corps, S.A. Forces11/10/1918
Private Goliath 6184Cape Corps, S.A. Forces11/10/1918
Private Johnston 2278Cape Corps, S.A. Forces11/10/1918
Private Manuel 1927Cape Corps, S.A. Forces11/10/1918
Private Martin 4633Cape Corps, S.A. Forces11/10/1918
Private Oats 5436Cape Corps, S.A. Forces11/10/1918
Sergeant Joseph Parris CR/269Camp Commandants Staff, S.A. Forces11/10/1918
Private Petersen 6154Cape Corps, S.A. Forces11/10/1918
Private Daniel Robertson 7105Cape Corps, S.A. Forces11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas James Rudolf 5614Cape Corps, S.A. Forces11/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Sauls 2103Cape Corps, S.A. Forces11/10/1918
Private Souls 7291Cape Corps, S.A. Forces11/10/1918
Private Van Graan 6935Cape Corps, S.A. Forces11/10/1918
Private Van Heerden 2947Cape Corps, S.A. Forces11/10/1918
Driver John Abrahams HT/6091Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport11/10/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Arendse HT/6095Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport11/10/1918
Driver William Robert Duncan Coert HT/5351Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Koos Demes HT/6105Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport11/10/1918
Driver Diedericks HT/6012Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport11/10/1918
Driver Jacobs HT/6119Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport11/10/1918
Driver July HT/6120Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport11/10/1918
Driver Meyer HT/4713Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport11/10/1918
Driver Petersen HT/6142Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport11/10/1918
Driver Tarr HT/6007Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport11/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Partington 10076The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Ronald Cecil Vernon General and Base Depots, S.A. Forces11/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Edmond Holmes Royal Navy, HMS Astraea11/10/1918
Boy Knibbs J/70428Royal Navy, HMS Astraea11/10/1918
Ship's Steward White 347419Royal Navy, HMS Talbot11/10/1918
Private Carelson 2307Cape Corps, S.A. Forces11/10/1918
Gunner Emsley A/6600Cape Garrison Artillery11/10/1918
Gunner Jewell 199South African Heavy Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Kilian 97169th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)11/10/1918
Corporal O'brien A/3034Cape Garrison Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private October 7142Cape Corps, S.A. Forces11/10/1918
Private Thomas Alexander Roper 59396Australian Reinforcement11/10/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Stoffberg 9686Cape Garrison Artillery11/10/1918
Private James Henry Peter William Young 86029th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)11/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner James Robert Gleadell 43168Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Gleeson 6214Royal Dublin Fusiliers11/10/1918 (aged 36)
Captain William Britten Keating Seaforth Highlanders11/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Mauchline S/17473Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Alexander Mellis 57477Highland Light Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Eric Cecil Rey 204241Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Battery Serjeant Major James Allen 735777Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918
Private Brown 34398South Lancashire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Bombardier Dunlop 35222Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918
Gunner James Hamer 936056Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner James Hughes W/5985Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918
Gunner Peter Moir 646898Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Rogers 4088Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918
Gunner Gilbert Scott 195522Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Horace George Seymour L/23456Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918
Serjeant George Henry Starmer 65394Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918
Gunner Whitehouse 215220Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918
Gunner Wilcox 266763Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918
Private Leopold Ernest William Blake 42500Royal Irish Fusiliers11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant James Boyd 10400Royal Irish Fusiliers11/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Joseph Deery 41244Royal Irish Fusiliers11/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Elliott 21999Highland Light Infantry11/10/1918
Private Robert Espie 36378Highland Light Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert John Hull 41576Royal Irish Fusiliers11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Kirk 57641Highland Light Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mellor 43278Royal Irish Fusiliers11/10/1918
Private Pettican 41997Royal Irish Fusiliers11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wright 42367Royal Irish Fusiliers11/10/1918
Private Younger 291084Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/10/1918
Private John Mcnaught 40770Royal Scots Fusiliers11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Sam Bancroft 481793Royal Engineers11/10/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Frank James Burke Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Murray Heard Royal Air Force, 209th Sqdn.11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur John Kendall 78018Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Thomas Lonergan 18041Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Alfred Barlow 12/2207Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Charles David Burgess 67516Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Henry Leonard Callaghan 69465Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/10/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert James Clemens 9/1413Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/10/1918
Sapper John Cook 4/1144New Zealand Engineers11/10/1918
Rifleman Cooper S/2595Rifle Brigade11/10/1918
Private Ephraim Gaskell 41780Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Smith Glover 49889Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Harre 62057Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private George William Hawes 65661Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Walter Klein 57401Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal William Carnegie Lyall 46235Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Michael Holly Malavey 70309Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/10/1918
Private Leslie Scott Ricketts 68322Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/10/1918
Private John Norval Robertson 67578Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/10/1918
Private Percy James Sherlock 46146Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Edward Smethurst 70549Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Stacey 45564Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/10/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal James Pedersen Stevens 10/2322Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Milner Wallis 70367Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Tom Burton Wade Whiteley 52522Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Stanley Whitley 47259Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Ackerman 877440Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Barrett 7459North Staffordshire Regiment11/10/1918
Bombardier Alfred Thomas Black 32687Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Bungard 46386Northumberland Fusiliers11/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Comfort 3205538Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Cope 491289London Regiment11/10/1918
Private Robert Henry Coulthard 53102West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Day 423386Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Private Dorey 814942Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Gunner Gerald Granville Glass 687556Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Greenfield 419161Canadian Machine Gun Corps11/10/1918
Private Ernest Eames Hopkins 916690Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Archibald Macdonald 712997Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Charles Edward Mott 57176Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Frederick Reynolds 171037Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Thomas Roberts York and Lancaster Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Robson WR/42036Royal Engineers11/10/1918
Trooper Reuben Stanley 115767Canadian Light Horse11/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Steward 636892Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade11/10/1918
Private Stubbs 40847Northumberland Fusiliers11/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Williamson 3131754Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Private Bruce Butchart Clark 55042Manchester Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Danby 202136Leicestershire Regiment11/10/1918
Captain Charles Burgess Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Elson 1940Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918
Private Philip Rees Jones 144815Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Aburn S/16408Rifle Brigade11/10/1918
Corporal Henry Anderson 201806Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Andrews S/28709Rifle Brigade11/10/1918
Rifleman Claude Arthur Ashby 305887London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)11/10/1918 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal Atterbury 5416Rifle Brigade11/10/1918
Rifleman Edward Avery 46655Rifle Brigade11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Charles Badcock 2278Royal Fusiliers11/10/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Baigent S/10266Rifle Brigade11/10/1918
Rifleman Baker 45865Rifle Brigade11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Baxter 76761Royal Fusiliers11/10/1918
Rifleman George Alfred Bedford 49125Rifle Brigade11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Harry Vivian Bentz 305831London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Bickerton 1933Royal Fusiliers11/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Maclaren Black 9821Scots Guards11/10/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman James Edwin Blackler 305956London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Andrew Blake 2129481Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Blick 30157The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/10/1918
Private Dugald Mcinnes Bown 14147Scots Guards11/10/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Bramwell 62646West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918
Private William Allen Brassington 66509Royal Fusiliers11/10/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Charles George Brisco 48039Rifle Brigade11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur William Brown 54982Royal Fusiliers11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Joseph Brown G/28484Middlesex Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Richard John Brunton 45880Rifle Brigade11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Buck 78533Royal Fusiliers11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Burrell-Corey 76780Royal Fusiliers11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Carlo 46556Rifle Brigade11/10/1918
Private Harry Chesterson 51535Royal Army Medical Corps11/10/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman William Chilton S/33432Rifle Brigade11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Harold Cole G/5198The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Corstorphin 306015London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Cyril Percy Cozens 305738London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dale 47919Royal Fusiliers11/10/1918
Corporal Alfred D'arcy L/7338Royal Fusiliers11/10/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Davy 5453Royal Fusiliers11/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant William Earley Middlesex Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Henry George Farmer G/4661Middlesex Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Fellows 41963West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918
Private James Francis 29421The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Franklin 40979Rifle Brigade11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Joseph George Freeman 305926London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles William Furnival 780783London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Gibbs 3939Royal Fusiliers11/10/1918
Corporal Golby S/32302Rifle Brigade11/10/1918
Rifleman Goodwin S/34778Rifle Brigade11/10/1918
Private Greatrex 78754Royal Fusiliers11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Green 64188Royal Fusiliers11/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Fred Hall 76824Royal Fusiliers11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harrison 8625Royal Fusiliers11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman George Victor Hastings S/14803Rifle Brigade11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hendra 228201London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/10/1918
Rifleman Henry 265541West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918
Private Highton 13217Army Cyclist Corps11/10/1918
Private Holborn 49880Royal Army Medical Corps11/10/1918
Private Holden 132843Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/10/1918
Rifleman Sidney James Hopping 305841London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Richard Noble Hudson 315556London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Humphreys S/21383Rifle Brigade11/10/1918
Corporal Frank Hymas 780976Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 28)
Captain John Harry Jacobs Royal Fusiliers11/10/1918 (aged 26)
Company Serjeant Major Charles William Jones 200034The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman John Kay S/6174Rifle Brigade11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Killick 63596The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/10/1918
Lance Corporal Cyril James Langbridge 305843London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Lanham 22421Royal Fusiliers11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Herbert Laws 8780Rifle Brigade11/10/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Alfred Elias Lazarus 7207Royal Fusiliers11/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Henry Charles Leach S/17630Rifle Brigade11/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harry Linney 63697West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Lockett B/846Rifle Brigade11/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Mcdermott The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/10/1918
Private John Macdonald 69862Royal Fusiliers11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Mcivor 15365The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/10/1918
Private Alfred Maffret G/19387Royal Sussex Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Charles Makeham G/41126Middlesex Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Manhood S/31107Rifle Brigade11/10/1918
Private Thomas Samuel Martin 78530Royal Fusiliers11/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Charles Edwin Mascall 225277London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Walter Maskell 69517Royal Fusiliers11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Mooney 305942London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)11/10/1918
Rifleman Albert Edward Morris O/565Rifle Brigade11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mouncey 63624The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Naylor 235538Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Odell 68609The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Parrott S/10536Rifle Brigade11/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Peaks 228246London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/10/1918
Rifleman William Perrett O/578Rifle Brigade11/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant William Carrington Pickering Rifle Brigade11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Pilling 62949West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918
Private Preston 60724Royal Fusiliers11/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Hugh Price West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ravenscroft 69615The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/10/1918
Private Rayner 57272Royal Fusiliers11/10/1918
Rifleman Ernest Victor Read 49157Rifle Brigade11/10/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Rice Machine Gun Corps11/10/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman John Robinson 62802West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Thomas John Savage Rifle Brigade11/10/1918
Private Saville 20484Army Cyclist Corps11/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Reginald Herbert Sayers 54196West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Sinclair L/13340Royal Fusiliers11/10/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Cecil Claude Smith S/27574Rifle Brigade11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant George Smith G/4819Middlesex Regiment11/10/1918
Rifleman Snell S/18389Rifle Brigade11/10/1918
Private Robert William Snell 204009Middlesex Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Tom Sowden 306388West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Edward Spink 13976Army Cyclist Corps11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Stopps 46548Rifle Brigade11/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Sudborough 68310The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/10/1918
Private Sweeting 33928Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Private Tarry 7012Royal Fusiliers11/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Francis Newman Samuel Taylor 68595The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomson 119209Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/10/1918
Rifleman Arthur Evan Towse 46522Rifle Brigade11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Underwood 68329The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/10/1918
Rifleman Percy Leonard Wallis O/621Rifle Brigade11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Wells 305911London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Whalley 69789Royal Fusiliers11/10/1918
Gunner Ambrose Norris Wilson 755958Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles William Wilson 29495The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Matthew Wilton G/52371Middlesex Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Wingrove 305881London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)11/10/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant George Bertram Wright Royal Fusiliers11/10/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Victor Craddock South Staffordshire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Griffin 55063Manchester Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Procter 102127Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/10/1918
Acting Bombardier Arthur James Ansell 78707Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Stanley Backhouse G/63470The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brooker G/82025Royal Fusiliers11/10/1918
Private Challis 48774Northamptonshire Regiment11/10/1918
Lance Corporal Edward Clift 29261The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private David Geoffrey Collins 31029Grenadier Guards11/10/1918
Able Seaman Drage R/6338Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.11/10/1918
Private Edmund Norman Victor Flower G/76809Royal Fusiliers11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Frederick Golding G/13244Middlesex Regiment11/10/1918
Private Legge TF/205854Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/10/1918
Serjeant Lewis 2625Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918
Private Moylan G/22978Royal Sussex Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Newell G/3610Royal Sussex Regiment11/10/1918
Able Seaman Nicol Clyde Z/3441Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.11/10/1918
Private Rodhouse 13799Royal Fusiliers11/10/1918
Rifleman Marmaduke Ignatio Scott Boss 315512London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Tom Villis 43405Royal Air Force11/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Samuel Richard Ernest Walker Northumberland Fusiliers11/10/1918 (aged 28)
Signaller John (Jack) Wenn 246949Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Allen 202224Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Coyne L/45819Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918
Private Fisher 30390Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers11/10/1918
Private French S/22998Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/10/1918
Private Glover 14764Border Regiment11/10/1918
Serjeant Ernest Hillyard 260476Border Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Lauder 40850Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/10/1918
Corporal Francis James New 3030Middlesex Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private James Newman 58447Welsh Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant John Calvert Preston 203423Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Sambrook 3635The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frank Smith 21904East Yorkshire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Smith 52028Lincolnshire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Taylor 352296Royal Army Medical Corps11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Maurice St. Clair Patrick Wynne Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private York 26545Hertfordshire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Ball 31120Grenadier Guards11/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur John Drake 2606Welsh Guards11/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Colin Flavell 24365Grenadier Guards11/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Low 15370Scots Guards11/10/1918
Lance Corporal Murphy 3065Welsh Guards11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Guardsman Robert Thomas Roberts 2784Welsh Guards11/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private George Woodhead 24550Grenadier Guards11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Guardsman Keyte 28110Grenadier Guards11/10/1918
Private Robert Smalley Lee 26552Grenadier Guards11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Patrick Burns 109544Royal Garrison Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Prain 10825Scots Guards11/10/1918
Private Neville Wellesley Dennison Oldfield 603288Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant Hugh Sylvester Mclennan 426252Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stamp 44340The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Johns 14754Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers11/10/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Samuel Kyle 651139Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918
Rifleman Frank James Pitt 226322Monmouthshire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Powell 251427Manchester Regiment11/10/1918
Lieutenant Scales Army Service Corps11/10/1918
Private Street 17056Essex Regiment11/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Waterer Royal Air Force, 6th Sqdn.11/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Anderson 62678West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918
Private William Jasper Benson 258949Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Benton 306485West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918
Corporal Brayshay 28878West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Breckons 46315West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918
Private Bulman 63669West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918
Private Capps 13375West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918
Private Collins 49611West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918
Private Cunningham 34217Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Corporal Davies 203977Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Day 51341Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Private De Tcherniadieff 54202West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918
Rifleman Ellener 24493West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918
Corporal Free 769634Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Private Friedlander 204181West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918
Private Gardner 62620West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Wilkie Gibson 63684West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Greenwood 200347Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Lance Corporal Hiorns 337005Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Hodgson 58851West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918
Rifleman Howley 205173West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cyrus George Hurdle 62604West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Hutchinson 62740West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918
Lance Corporal Tom Jackson 306463West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private King 34701Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Rifleman Lamb 306962West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918
Private Langley 238253West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918
Private Lee 33366West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918
Rifleman William Lightfoot 29269West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mears 54221West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Marshall Moor 242755West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Morgan 136275Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/10/1918
Private Nickson 62908West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918
Lance Corporal Charles David Porter 33182West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Rolfe 54177West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918
Rifleman Percy Clifford Shipley 62806West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Shirley 54191West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Spinks 204189West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Stephenson 60481West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Temple 54204West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918
Private Robert Frank Templemore 54200West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas 2448458Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thornton 32135West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Todd 62820West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Topham 200060West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Walker 263064West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918
Rifleman White 238235West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918
Serjeant Leonard Wilson 16/349West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sidney Wolfe 62991West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Woodcock 63743West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918
Rifleman Frank Wright 41871West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918
Private Young 59673West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918
Private Adams 152613Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Clarence Allen 835599Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Carl Werner Anderson 1051406Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Rennie Hamilton Barnes Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ralph Bearn 2137966Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Henry Belt 73427Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Stanley Carleton Belyea 2380069Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Boes 210147Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Private Bowerman 3314273Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest David Brown 213366Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Brown 3320631Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Private Burns 455902Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Lance Corporal William Albert Byles 678382Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cameron 1051139Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Private Campbell 634018Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Private Carroll 3057700Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 30)
Sergeant Clarke 412201Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Private Grenville George Cobbledick 3057524Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Silvester Thomas Connaghan 1093415Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Matthew Craig 59211Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Crarey 3057627Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Rifleman Gilbert Craven 62709West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Critcher 203353Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Private Crowley 769411Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Earl Frederick Dafoe 2115430Canadian Machine Gun Corps11/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Daniels 718433Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sidney Richard Davies 844276Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Dayman 1069539Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Private Joseph Degrasse 256765Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Demarsh 3057587Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Derby 256270Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Joseph Devereaux 58286Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Roy Dickinson 1036400Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Andrew Dunn 3232971Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Herman Dycke 204780Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Harold Edmiston 3108133Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ellis 3130434Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Lieutenant William Forbes Ferrier Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William George Flook 189801Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Foley 2507375Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Private Forsyth 2020941Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Rifleman Franz 307530West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918
Private Bertram Garside 405270Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Henry Edwin Goff 256934Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Grieve 2621996Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Sebra Hall 3320041Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Leonard Thomas Hamm 198169Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Patrick Hanley 3034205Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Harrop 2591316Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hartell 634085Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Private Hartsook 1263752Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Private William Henderson 273826Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Hermanson 267289Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Gordon Hildreth 883310Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Hillier 463767Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hodge 640016Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Private Hodge 3031719Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Private Harry Hopkinson 246105Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hopson 1069178Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hosking 2356570Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Private Howard 3107111Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Private Huxter 3034446Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Private Levi Hyde 104967Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Jackson 3233935Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Clifford Jackson 514260Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hans Johnson 3034896Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Johnstone 3034415Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Kaley 663276Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Private Montague Ewart Miller Kemp 1051064Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Kenny 2356573Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Private Fredrick Kerr 916010Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 30)
Sergeant Alexander Thomas King 144553Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private King 928690Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Private Laur 1045674Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Leeder 3131414Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Private Irwin Percy Lehman 2138250Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ferdinand Leon 3320611Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Levert 3320380Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Private Lewis 58292Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Edward Livingstone 835384Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Alfred Lobban 231325Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant John Wasdale Lowes Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 43)
Sergeant John Patrick Lynch 141733Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Samuel Mcalister 315954Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Roy Mcbride 59697Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gordon Mccauley 195833Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mcclintic 3032912Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Mcinnis 724261Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Private David Alexander Mckenzie 636477Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Ian Ross Mckenzie Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Macpherson 4021085Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Private James Mansfield 2021710Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Private Martin 3034384Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Private Melandy 4080299Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Morales 2138980Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Rifleman George William Morrison 62769West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Henry Murduck 454705Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richard Stanley Myers 916030Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Nelson 2020996Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Private Newnham 195694Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Lance Corporal Carlotte Noftall 195179Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Leo O'connor 4020966Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Parkins 59775Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Philban 2137805Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Private Bruce Poole 675904Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Francis William Porter 633789Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Provost 3034427Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private James J. Rae 3034168Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Regan 3031956Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Private Arthur David Robins 803183Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Roux 1070034Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Private George Alexander Ryan 2350311Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sanger 66463West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918
Private Saunders 412878Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Alexander Mckay Scott Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Silver 1069753Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Private Simpson 3055822Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Angus Alexander Sinclair 3132568Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Roger C. Smith 1070030Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Ernest Smithson 263010West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918
Private Snider 3031626Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Private Snyder 1013651Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Private Soper 3130799Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Corporal Souter 56Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Statti 4000075Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Private Edwin Percy Stead 40296West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Robert Stickles 210873Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Storey 3057473Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Weseley Switzer 1093245Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Tryon 4020659Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant John Turriff 636287Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Verville 1070035Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Private Wade 3317125Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Kearse Wakeling 1069605Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ward 3206919Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Private Wallis 2448484Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Private Thomas Russell Watson 2265933Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Sala Webster 3106402Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Wellesley Tylney Wesley-Long 1263566Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Whitefoot 219888Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Whittaker 3131518Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Sharp Williamson 302749Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Harold Stinsoll Wilson Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Jacob Wilson 3032854Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wilson 2562310Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wilson 313Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Private Wilson 3033094Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Private Hilliard Wood 724304Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Raynor Wright 542242Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Wright 142245Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Young 79802Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal George Coombs 41547Northamptonshire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Gordon Henry Evans 11832Australian Field Artillery11/10/1918
Private Adie 203581Leicestershire Regiment11/10/1918
Private Bates 9517Leicestershire Regiment11/10/1918
Private Blissitt 34361Leicestershire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Blyth 240777Leicestershire Regiment11/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Bradshaw 240031Leicestershire Regiment11/10/1918
Private Challand 48496Leicestershire Regiment11/10/1918
Private Sydney Herbert Chapman 58599Leicestershire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Dimmocks 240855Leicestershire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Exton 240800Leicestershire Regiment11/10/1918
Private Freeman 240806Leicestershire Regiment11/10/1918
Private Harold Hardy 51488Manchester Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hodges 240173Leicestershire Regiment11/10/1918
Lieutenant Donald Fisher Jackson 20th Hussars11/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Lambert 17618Leicestershire Regiment11/10/1918
Private Maw 40183Leicestershire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal George Quarterman 201019Tank Corps11/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Scott 200817South Staffordshire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Edward Smith 78945Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Saddler Frederick George Stevenson 25679Australian Field Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stubbs 241837Leicestershire Regiment11/10/1918
Private Harry Webb 36980Norfolk Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Willbond 14907Leicestershire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Luck 24582Durham Light Infantry11/10/1918
Sapper Stannard 548647Royal Engineers11/10/1918
Private Stewart 305211West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918
Private Johnson 33536East Yorkshire Regiment11/10/1918
Private John Stather Sherburn 203044East Yorkshire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Stokeld 471197Royal Engineers11/10/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas George Watt 556240Royal Engineers11/10/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Harry Burgess 27558King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Evans 4320Welsh Guards11/10/1918
Private Philip Leslie Gould 94107The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Hankins 74135Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918
Corporal Charles Lund 88643Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Packwood 88259The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/10/1918
Lance Corporal Pallant 22069Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/10/1918
Private Thomas Sowter 220663Royal Berkshire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Waters 18199Coldstream Guards11/10/1918
Serjeant Edwards 6702Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/10/1918
Private Parker 61960Cheshire Regiment11/10/1918
Private Bonsey D/1651st (Royal) Dragoons11/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Burns 2959Manchester Regiment11/10/1918
Private Carlyon 11741South African Infantry11/10/1918
Private Thomas Daniels 15251Connaught Rangers11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Henry Duckworth D/137821st (Royal) Dragoons11/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Gardner 6006Connaught Rangers11/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hanley 332160The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/10/1918
Private Thomas Howell 13326Durham Light Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Jones 201842Worcestershire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Kingman 917710th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars11/10/1918
Driver Outhwaite 750598Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918
Private John Porterfield 553004Fort Garry Horse11/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Reynolds 42937Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Swinscoe 34075Yorkshire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Tonks 242962Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/10/1918
Private Leslie Joseph Chaston 290067Somerset Light Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hann 295595Somerset Light Infantry11/10/1918
Lance Corporal Heather 320050Royal Sussex Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Johnson 50891Somerset Light Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Heber King 75416Royal Engineers11/10/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Armstrong 64052West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Champ 52211East Yorkshire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Davies 34822Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Arthur Deeprose 51120West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Dennis 781726Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918
Private Kain 2622022Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Private Knapp 3106124Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Corporal Richard Larimore 62663West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Linton A/202114King's Royal Rifle Corps11/10/1918
Driver James Highmoor Mcadam L/38371Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mullahy 34825Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Gunner George Thomas Savage 35580Royal Garrison Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner George Stoker 157622Royal Garrison Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Ward L/27148Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918
Gunner Welbank 179663Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Leonard Frank Wells West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner William Bertram Wilkinson 775952Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward John Willetts 495862London Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Alfred Williams 19302Manchester Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sydney John Winkles 161222Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Edward Allen 26488Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Allison 203232Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Harry Anderson 267053Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Cecil Arnold 862590Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Henry Atkinson 260036West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Barker 72597West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Fred Baxter 306015Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Joseph Alexander Baxter 228354Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry Bell 34069Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Bentley Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Private John Berry 34193Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Birch 242126Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Rifleman Bird 62524West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918
Private Bird 203506Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Lance Corporal Blackman G/25095Royal Fusiliers11/10/1918
Private Boddy 307874Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Booth West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bramhall 34074Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Brannen 34647Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Drummer Harold James Brennan 307697Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Broadley 34648Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Captain Broster Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Brown G/65557Royal Fusiliers11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Brown 862860Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Brumbill 203213Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Private Joseph Henry Brydon 34661Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Wilfred Butterworth 34080Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Carey 33815Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Carney 3106039Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Private Carpenter 34113Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Carter 25227Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cartwright 3032127Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Private Caseman 34089Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Private Chambers 203077Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Private Frank Martin Chevins 51000Northamptonshire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Christie 799587Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Clayden 325028Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Captain Coulthurst Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Corporal Harry Crossley 266368Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cunningham 240953Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Danby 42839West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918
Private Davison 267934West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles William Dennett 33870Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Doosey 241358Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Private Downing 205103Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Private Henry Hugginson Duckett 34216Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Peter Herbert Ellwand 187963Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Albert Edward Evans 33834Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fisher 54237Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Private Flintoft 51336Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Private George William Fogg 34137Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Foster West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Freshwater 136561Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/10/1918
Private Frost 26690Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Fry G/60061The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/10/1918
Private James Dennis Gallagher 34816Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Thomas Parkinson Gannon 37379West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal George 26543Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gibbons 203335Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Private Gill 235251Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Serjeant Godwin 300131Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Goodchild 33759Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Gosford 235738Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Greenhalgh 33431Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hanchard 136689Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/10/1918
Lance Corporal Leonard Harding 22893Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harris 26386Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Rifleman Hartley 63964West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert Edward Haw 29588Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charlie Hellowell 39789Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Norman Hird 24215Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hodgkins 33736Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Private Hopwood 269360Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Private Howard 62632West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918
Private Howell 32582Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Private Clifford Hubbard 57258West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hynes 32677Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Private Jagger 32961Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Private Jackson 34666Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Private Jones 54829Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Edward Jones 54814Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Kaine 34702Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Lance Corporal Kergon 204087Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Kilner 24767Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Lea 34110Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Private Leach 34102Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lister 201543Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Corporal Lloyd 17393Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Serjeant Lodge 27635West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Lumb 33896Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major Owen Mcdermott 265661Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Machin 33900Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Mclaren 241561West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918
Lance Corporal Maguire 1530806th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)11/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Barnes Marriott G/78781Royal Fusiliers11/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Humphrey Miller Marsden Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Marsh 62538West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918
Private Martin 32152Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Private Matthews 205589Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Serjeant Midgley 266534Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Private Mitchel 4100194Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Private Edward Moore 201742Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Moran 268418Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Thomas Morgan 33509Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Herbert Morton 305192Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Mummery 41171Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Sergeant Nodwell 657242Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Private Norton 33739Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Private Ottley 265543Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Reginald Oughton Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Parker 306904Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Private Pegg 22298Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Lance Corporal Angus Pickles 307825Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edward Alfred Piper F/964Middlesex Regiment11/10/1918
Private Pulford 33764Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Rifleman Harry Pyrah 62794West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ramsden 11912Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Private Rawling 265958Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Lance Corporal Richardson 33916Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Lance Corporal Roots 33775Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Rycroft Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Private Saxton 39786Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal James William Scarff 267892Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Schofield 200895Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Rifleman Sheppard 54037West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918
Rifleman Siddons 260107West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918
Lance Corporal Simpson 16487Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant William Ellis Smart Yorkshire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Albert Smith 242567Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bernard Smith 200059Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Spencer 54969Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Lance Corporal Stanley 306695Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Serjeant Steer 62661West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918
Rifleman Harold Storey 266475West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Storey 55296Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Private Sam Swallow 24581Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Swift West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918
Private Henry Swithenbank 203875Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Sidney William Sykes 62975West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Taylor 268693West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918
Serjeant Thackwray 265862West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918
Private Thomas 33989Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Private Tyler 25412Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Private Waddington 266199Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Thomas Walker 35758Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fredrick Walter Warner 33743Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Leslie Watson 23946Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wellington 3106600Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Private Welsh 54942Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Private Whitehouse 22504Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Whittaker 34111Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Whittingham 34030Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Private Wigglesworth 34817Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Rifleman Edwin Wilkinson 62837West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Wilson 242753Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Private Winnell 205646Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918
Private Wiseman 203333Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Wood 28764Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Wood 201999Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Brown 201267Middlesex Regiment11/10/1918
Private Glass 517091London Regiment (London Scottish)11/10/1918
Corporal Walter Frederick Martin 109897Royal Garrison Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Betton 198966Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Private Wilfrid Thomas Britnell 2599978Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Thomas Cooper 199256Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cupples 2138287Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Hagerty 681721Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918
Private Mclaren 901395Canadian Machine Gun Corps11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Howard Archibald Pruden 2293441Canadian Light Horse11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Rayfield 3205564Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Private Leonard Sampson 235124Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Olly Walpole 2196Canadian Corps Cyclist Battalion11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Woolman 3231477Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Laidler Youd 63758West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Spencer 62810West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Josiah William Coombs 13310Northamptonshire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Irwin 45005Durham Light Infantry11/10/1918
Lance Corporal Brankston 22431Durham Light Infantry11/10/1918
Private Ralph Saint 95653Durham Light Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Edgar Williams 45947Durham Light Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner William Abraham Greenwood 291846Royal Garrison Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Thomas Henry Hopley Royal Garrison Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Charles Lumsden Northumberland Fusiliers11/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Allan Bell Ferris 2250816Canadian Forestry Corps11/10/1918 (aged 46)
Private Neal 24832Army Veterinary Corps11/10/1918
Private Walter Scholes 6926Manchester Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Buck 202066Northumberland Fusiliers11/10/1918
Private Pugh 129294Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Sultan Khan 2775125th Napier's Rifles11/10/1918
Private Amos G/11459The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/10/1918
Gunner Dew 197474Royal Garrison Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Thomas Hartley 36843East Lancashire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Mcmahon S/17153Cameron Highlanders11/10/1918 (aged 29)
Fitter Staff Serjeant Robert Paterson 51491Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 26)
Labourer Azzopardi 7219Maltese Labour Corps11/10/1918
Lance Corporal Reginald Stafford Bowden Beech 57534Royal Army Medical Corps11/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Kingston T/18720Army Service Corps11/10/1918
Private Mars 4/8648Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/10/1918
Private William Hume Tate 57445Royal Army Medical Corps11/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ashley 493887London Regiment11/10/1918
Private Pickup 40805Cheshire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walker 14155South Lancashire Regiment11/10/1918
Gunner Charles Henry Cornes 71380Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918
Private Frederick William Disbury 26780Royal Army Medical Corps11/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hutchinson 13810East Lancashire Regiment11/10/1918
Private Mckiddie 24911Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Maslin 16599Worcestershire Regiment11/10/1918
Driver George Round 99094Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Rajeswar 32284Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army11/10/1918
Clerk Francis James Dranfield 299029Royal Air Force, G.H.Q. (Orkney and Shetland Group)11/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Clarke 15778East Yorkshire Regiment11/10/1918
Private Thomas Henry Brown 202456Essex Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Charles Thorne 2235Gloucestershire Regiment11/10/1918
Private William John Phipps 17404Gloucestershire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Dyer 21170Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Rogerson Love 268996Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Allen 43488Royal Berkshire Regiment11/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman Leonard William Knell Z/9865Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory VI11/10/1918 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman James Frank Richardson Mersey Z/5795Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot, (Crystal Palace)11/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bartlett G/12095Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 26)
Cadet Willie Stanley Bishop 180344Royal Air Force, 6th Cadet Wing11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Signaller William John Owen 317211Royal Garrison Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private William George Clark 183962Royal Sussex Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 18)
Armourer's Crew William Albert Goad M/22566Royal Navy, HMS President III11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Stephen Mcdonald 330344The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Archibald Maddock 216740Labour Corps11/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Hart 49822King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/10/1918
Serjeant James Harrison 405969Royal Air Force, Central Flying School11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Fagan 10947The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Golder SS/17105Army Service Corps11/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman Charles Roger Jones Mersey Z/6025Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace) HMS Victory VI11/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman Samuel Davies Mersey Z/6018Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace)11/10/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Stirrup 298121Royal Air Force, Reserve Depot11/10/1918 (aged 32)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Flynn 131080Royal Air Force, No. 8 Training Sqdn.11/10/1918
Private Robert Walkden 129442Royal Army Medical Corps11/10/1918 (aged 40)
Ordinary Seaman Clifford Wolstenholme Mersey Z/6240Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory VI11/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Charles Arthur Spurgeon 1402The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Frederick Bristow Redfern 11913Royal Air Force, Instructional Schools Wing (Blandford).11/10/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Davy TR/13/64051King's Royal Rifle Corps11/10/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner William Reginald Martin 124790Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918
Lance Corporal White P/4571Military Police Corps11/10/1918 (aged 41)
Captain Henry William Percy Hallett Middlesex Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Stephen William Cannon T4/211385Army Service Corps11/10/1918 (aged 27)
Member Amelia Cross 5981Women's Royal Air Force11/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Clyde Robert Ricketts Army Service Corps11/10/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Charles Henry Philip Thornton 48107Royal Engineers11/10/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Tryon 40507Canadian Field Artillery11/10/1918
Lance Corporal Catchpole G/5835Middlesex Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 26)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
WELLINGTON CEMETERY, RIEUX-EN-CAMBRESISFrance1678810
NIAGARA CEMETERY, IWUYFrance156965
ST. AUBERT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1281206
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance103494
IWUY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance53201
MONTAY-NEUVILLY ROAD CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance40392
BASRA MEMORIALIraq3000
KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERYSouth Africa2900
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance24151
ROMERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance22220
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance22150
NAVES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance21201
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance20130
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance20111
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance2092
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance16111
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance16144
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium1580
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany1561
RAMILLIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1462
DADIZEELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium13103
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1370
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium1230
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1152
QUEANT COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance1170
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran1000
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa920
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance921
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)932
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance840
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt850
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India810
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium770
ST. VAAST COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance790
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece751
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)780
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria780
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom720
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance630
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq620
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance652
BEAUREVOIR BRITISH CEMETERYFrance622
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)622
VIMY MEMORIALFrance630
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran622
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance532
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance510
AUBERS RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, AUBERSFrance522
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany542
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece530
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium531
RAILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance540
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance540
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance511
BRANCOURT-LE-GRAND MILITARY CEMETERYFrance500
SELRIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance530
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia530
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance430
DOINGT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance440
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance440
SIMON'S TOWN (DIDO VALLEY) CEMETERYSouth Africa422
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece430
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom422
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada420
CARNIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance460
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
INCHY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece420
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom456
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance421
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly421
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance441
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium320
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa300
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
CAGNICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
QUIETISTE MILITARY CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance330
MAUROIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium330
HAYNECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance321
BARENTHAL MILITARY CEMETERYItaly331
KRANJI WAR CEMETERYSingapore312
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance320
VIESLY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
NEUVILLY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
STE. CATHERINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance230
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance210
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt231
POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa200
CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa210
QUIEVY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
ST. HILAIRE LES CAMBRAI BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance221
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, FONTAINE-AU-BOISFrance200
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance201
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom210
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana200
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada220
HAMILTON CEMETERYCanada230
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada210
SOMER FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance221
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar200
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
CANADA CEMETERY, TILLOY-LEZ-CAMBRAIFrance200
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
AVESNES-SUR-HELPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance211
LANDRECIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance200
BARI WAR CEMETERYItaly230
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany200
DAMASCUS 1914-1918 INDIAN MEMORIALSyria200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
HALIFAX MEMORIALCanada230
FRESNOY-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
ANNEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
BRIDGWATER (WEMBDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom202
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
MHOW NEW CEMETERYIndia211
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance122
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance110
FECAMP (LE VAL AUX CLERCS) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta101
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HEIDELBERG CEMETERYSouth Africa100
POTCHEFSTROOM CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ROOIDAM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
DE AAR OLD CEMETERYSouth Africa100
FAWKNER MEMORIAL PARK CEMETERYAustralia110
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
RAMICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PROSPECT HILL CEMETERY, GOUYFrance110
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
YORK CEMETERY, HASPRESFrance100
ETERPIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
MORCHIES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
MARPENT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
JEUMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance110
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MAING COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LA VALLEE-MULATRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ESCAUFOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CHAMPAGNOLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MONTCORNET MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
WORMS (HOCHHEIM HILL) CEMETERYGermany110
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
PADSTOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
REDRUTH (ST. DAY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
KIRK IRETON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (AVONVIEW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
WESTBURY-ON-TRYM (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH CERNEY (ALL HALLOWS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CHADDESLEY CORBETT (ST. CASSIAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FAVERSHAM BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MAIDSTONE CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
MATFIELD (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARD, BRENCHLEYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WIDNES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MELLOR (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GREAT HARWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHADDERTON (ST. MATTHEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
PENDLEBURY (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WOOLWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HAMPTON HILL (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TEDDINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTHAMPTON (BILLING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BILSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
TETTENHALL REGIS (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
PALGRAVE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
CLARE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MERTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (HANDSWORTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHISELDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALISBURY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CLEASBY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOOSBECK (ST. AIDAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GOOLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ECCLESALL (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VALLEYFIELD (STE. CECILE DE VALLEYFIELD) CEMETERYCanada110
L'ASSOMPTION ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
QUEBEC CITY (MOUNT HERMON) CEMETERYCanada120
STANSTEAD (CRYSTAL LAKE) CEMETERYCanada100
ST. GERARD ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY, QUEBECCanada110
TORONTO (ST. JOHN'S NORWAY) CEMETERYCanada110
WARWICK (ST. MARY) CHURCH CEMETERYBermuda100
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
UNDERHILL FARM CEMETERYBelgium122
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
LEUZE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
QUIEVRAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance100
DRUMMOND CEMETERY, RAILLENCOURTFrance110
PREMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MONTBREHAIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HIGH TREE CEMETERY, MONTBREHAINFrance110
MILL SWITCH BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LEZ-CAMBRAIFrance110
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
NOYON NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
MASNIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, MARCOINGFrance110
SERAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance120
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece122
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq100
GRANEZZA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly110
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly111
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
FAENZA COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly110
TURIN TOWN CEMETERYItaly110
MAIDENHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CLEWER (ST. ANDREW) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
JERUSALEM INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
CORSENSIDE (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (EASTWOOD) NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEILSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SELKIRK CEMETERY, SELKIRKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABERHOSAN NONCONFORMIST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium110
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany110
DELHI WAR CEMETERYIndia110
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance110
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
HARARE MEMORIALZimbabwe100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan111
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance110
WIGTOWN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TORONTO NECROPOLISCanada100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STE. CATHERINE DE HATLEY ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
CROMHALL (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HEVER (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MADRAS (ST. PATRICK'S) CEMETERY, CHENNAIIndia100
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium110
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILBOWIE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LESOTHO MEMORIALLesotho100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
LITTLEPORT NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WHITTLESEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KITCHENER (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYCanada110
LISTOWEL (FAIRVIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
NAPANEE (RIVERSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
OTTAWA NOTRE DAME CEMETERYCanada100
WATERLOO (ST. BERNARDIN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
SEDAN (ST. CHARLES) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
SEDAN-TORCY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
MANSFIELD (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COVENTRY (WINDMILL ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TREALAW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW ORLEANS (GREENWOOD) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CREWE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MARSTON (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
LEEK WOOTTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. NINIANS (BANNOCKBURN) PARISH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
FOX RIVER (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCH CEMETERYCanada110
GRAND-DIGUE ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDCanada110
SAINT JOHN (FERNHILL) CEMETERYCanada110
CURRAN CEMETERYCanada110
CAISTER-ON-SEA CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SURLINGHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GENT CITY CEMETERYBelgium110
HOMECOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CHAPEL CORNER CEMETERY, SAUCHY-LESTREEFrance100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
EAST RICHFORD CEMETERYUnited States of America100
RAMLEH 1914-1918 MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
GRANBY (NOTRE DAME DE GRANBY) CEMETERYCanada100
THE QUEBEC MEMORIAL, POINTE CLAIRE FIELD OF HONOURCanada100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
LIDZBARK WARMINSKI WAR CEMETERYPoland100
AMBALA CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
JUBBULPORE CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia100
WELLINGTON GARRISON CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry229
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)150
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)144
Royal Field Artillery77
Royal Fusiliers49
Rifle Brigade40
Dorsetshire Regiment32
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27
Royal Engineers27
Leicestershire Regiment25
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces22
Royal Army Medical Corps21
Manchester Regiment19
German Army19
East Yorkshire Regiment19
Middlesex Regiment18
Royal Garrison Artillery18
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17
Army Service Corps15
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)14
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport12
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12
Royal Irish Fusiliers11
Indian Labour Corps11
Durham Light Infantry10
Grenadier Guards10
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10
Northumberland Fusiliers9
Northamptonshire Regiment9
Royal Air Force9
Australian Light Horse9
Royal Sussex Regiment8
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.8
Worcestershire Regiment8
Scots Guards7
Norfolk Regiment7
Welsh Regiment7
Cheshire Regiment7
Canadian Machine Gun Corps7
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment7
Devonshire Regiment6
South African Infantry6
Royal Warwickshire Regiment6
King's Royal Rifle Corps6
Gloucestershire Regiment6
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)6
York and Lancaster Regiment6
Highland Light Infantry6
Indian Railway Department6
Yorkshire Regiment5
Royal Marine Light Infantry5
Army Cyclist Corps5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
Connaught Rangers5
Somerset Light Infantry5
Supply and Transport Corps5
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)5
London Regiment5
Essex Regiment5
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers5
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry5
South Staffordshire Regiment5
98th Indian Infantry4
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
Border Regiment4
Royal Dublin Fusiliers4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)4
King's Own Scottish Borderers4
Welsh Guards4
Tank Corps4
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Mule Corps3
Australian Field Artillery3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace)3
Suffolk Regiment3
Australian Reinforcement3
Hampshire Regiment3
Royal Irish Rifles3
Followers Central Depot3
Canadian Engineers3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
Monmouthshire Regiment3
Canadian Field Artillery3
British West Indies Regiment3
Military Police Corps3
Cape Garrison Artillery3
Canadian Light Horse2
Royal Navy, HMS Talbot2
Bulgarian Army2
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Royal Navy, HMS Astraea2
Royal Marine Artillery2
Labour Corps2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)2
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers2
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid2
Wiltshire Regiment2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Seaforth Highlanders2
1st (Royal) Dragoons2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
9th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)2
Canadian Army Service Corps2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.2
ALIAS2
Royal Horse Artillery2
3rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Canadian Forestry Corps2
Canadian Garrison Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory VI2
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Royal Navy, HMS Ruby2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
12th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)1
Royal Air Force, No. 8 Training Sqdn.1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Air Force, H.Q. A.C.S.1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Imperial Camel Corps1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
Women's Royal Air Force1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Europa1
Fort Garry Horse1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Air Force, 7th Sqdn.1
Australian Imperial Force1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
South African Pioneers1
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
151st Indian Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 209th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, Instructional Schools Wing (Blandford).1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Indian Army Signal Units1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory II1
76th Punjabis1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Bullock Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Hildebrand1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Air Force, 85th Sqdn.1
101st Indian Grenadiers1
East African Expeditionary Force1
Royal Navy, HMS Glasgow1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars1
Italian Navy1
South African Signal Service1
Mercantile Marine1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace) HMS Victory VI1
152nd Indian Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 45th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, No. 7 Stores Depot.1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
9th Hodson's Horse1
Camp Commandants Staff, S.A. Forces1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
New Zealand Engineers1
Royal Air Force, 98th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Hercules1
35th Scinde Horse1
Bermuda Volunteer Rifle Corps1
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Present Friends1
King's African Rifles1
Jaipur Transport Corps1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Canadian Tank Battalion1
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners1
Royal Air Force, 48th Balloon Sect.1
Royal Air Force, Reinforcements Wing (Blandford)1
20th Hussars1
Indian Merchant Service1
Russian Army1
112th Indian Infantry1
Cameron Highlanders1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Royal Air Force, Cadet Wing1
General Staff1
General and Base Depots, S.A. Forces1
Royal Navy, HMS President III1
3rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)1
U.S. Navy1
British Canadian Recruiting Mission1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter The Throne1
Berkshire Yeomanry1
Maltese Labour Corps1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot, (Crystal Palace)1
20th Deccan Horse1
Coldstream Guards1
Royal Air Force, 64th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, Reserve Depot1
Indian Military Works Services1
Russian Labour Corps1
Canadian Corps Cyclist Battalion1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory1
113th Indian Infantry1
New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron1
72nd Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, Central Flying School1
Gordon Highlanders1
Royal Navy, HMS Royal Sovereign1
Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
British South Africa Police1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Coltman1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
Middlesex Hussars1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Royal Air Force, 6th Cadet Wing1
46th Punjabis1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot, Crystal Palace.1
22nd Punjabis1
Australian Pioneers1
Royal Air Force, School of Technical Training (Holton)1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
South African Field Artillery1
Army Bearer Corps1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
125th Napier's Rifles1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Air Force, G.H.Q. (Orkney and Shetland Group)1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Cyclops II1
Royal Air Force, 6th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Goetoer1
28th Indian Light Cavalry1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Army Pay Corps1
Royal Defence Corps1
South African Heavy Artillery1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow630
Edinburgh641
KeighleyBradford650
DoverDover440
FavershamSwale320
Govan330
Greenock220
BatchworthThree Rivers220
KnaresboroughHarrogate220
Barnard CastleCounty Durham210
CantonCardiff210
NewbridgeCaerphilly210
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham221
Dundee220
Inverness and Bona210
SkiptonCraven220
BarwellHinckley and Bosworth220
LyndhurstNew Forest210
MirfieldKirklees210
BridgwaterSedgemoor220
KidderminsterWyre Forest230
WokinghamWokingham220
Caterham ValleyTandridge110
MitcheldeanForest of Dean110
HighleyShropshire110
Higham FerrersEast Northamptonshire110
HettonSunderland111
WoodbastwickBroadland111
CheshamChiltern110
Kilconquhar110
OsmotherleySouth Lakeland110
MidhurstChichester110
WelshpoolPowys111
SeendWiltshire110
OtleyLeeds110
Aberdeen100
IlfracombeNorth Devon110
EarbyPendle110
NewmarketWest Suffolk110
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Blore with SwinscoeStaffordshire Moorlands110
Kirkcaldy and Dysart110
PeacehavenLewes111
MorpethNorthumberland110
FriskneyEast Lindsey110
Stonehouse100
Downend and Bromley HeathSouth Gloucestershire110
SaxmundhamEast Suffolk110
LittleportEast Cambridgeshire110
Atherstone on StourStratford-on-Avon110
PorthmadogGwynedd110
RoystonNorth Hertfordshire110
RedruthCornwall111
Oldbury-upon-SevernSouth Gloucestershire100
MenstonBradford111
DesboroughKettering111
Old Kilpatrick110
Little Dunkeld110
BakewellDerbyshire Dales110
BroadwayWychavon110
Brenchley and MatfieldTunbridge Wells110
Holme ValleyKirklees122
WarwickWarwick100
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees110
Shepton MalletMendip100
Fodderty100
ChettleDorset110
Greater WillingtonCounty Durham110
Ebbw Vale SouthBlaenau Gwent110
AughtonWest Lancashire100
ElyEast Cambridgeshire110
Kirton in LindseyNorth Lincolnshire110
SudburyBabergh110
BetchworthMole Valley110
Inveraray110
Duntisbourne RouseCotswold110
CaynhamShropshire110
CreweCheshire East110
BraithwellDoncaster100
WattonBreckland111
Dalziel110
Chalfont St GilesChiltern110
Dollar110
KendalSouth Lakeland100
FuntingtonChichester120
BuckleyFlintshire110
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe100
RamsburyWiltshire110
MicklefieldLeeds110
HampsthwaiteHarrogate111
Montrose110
East DownNorth Devon110
RamsgateThanet110
ButetownCardiff110
BarnoldswickPendle110
MorleyLeeds110
Stamford BridgeEast Riding of Yorkshire110
LangportSouth Somerset110
Auchterderran110
ThorncombeDorset101
MatfenNorthumberland110
ConingsbyEast Lindsey110
Dundonald110
CromhallSouth Gloucestershire110
RendleshamEast Suffolk110
ChippenhamEast Cambridgeshire110
WitleyWaverley110
Barvas110
Elstree and BorehamwoodHertsmere110
PenzanceCornwall110
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester110
BurleyBradford110
RushdenEast Northamptonshire110
Cadder100
Old BolsoverBolsover110
MalvernMalvern Hills110
ParkMerthyr Tydfil110
East PeckhamTonbridge and Malling110
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen110
TrowbridgeWiltshire110
Ingleby BarwickStockton-on-Tees110
North NewingtonCherwell110
BourtonDorset110
EdmondsleyCounty Durham110
Risca EastCaerphilly110
FaringtonSouth Ribble110
VerwoodDorset110
BartonNorth Lincolnshire110
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands110
BecclesEast Suffolk110
Kelso110
MaldonMaldon110
Poynton-with-WorthCheshire East110
ThurgolandBarnsley110
GuistBreckland110
Cambusnethan110
BuckinghamAylesbury Vale110
Kippen100
Appleby-in-WestmorlandEden110
ChichesterChichester110
RuthinDenbighshire110
HeverSevenoaks110
MarlboroughWiltshire110
BingleyBradford110
HarewoodLeeds110
ArkendaleHarrogate110
Tannadice110
New MillsHigh Peak110
HolcotDaventry110
BeechwoodNewport110
MiddletonLancaster110
CarletonCraven110
Allerton BywaterLeeds110
HowdenEast Riding of Yorkshire120
IlminsterSouth Somerset101
Frome VauchurchDorset100
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland100
Sanquhar110
LedburyHerefordshire, County of110
ChedistonEast Suffolk100
WooburnWycombe110
HaslemereWaverley110
Kirkcolm110
HelstonCornwall111
Sherburn in ElmetSelby100
CreatonDaventry100
New Monkland110
Inchture110
BlackwellBolsover110
Haywards HeathMid Sussex110
YstalyferaNeath Port Talbot110
Broadstairs and St. PetersThanet110
MorecambeLancaster110
SalisburyWiltshire110
South ElmsallWakefield110
DeddingtonCherwell100
Udny100
Okehampton HamletsWest Devon110
BurnhopeCounty Durham110
CathaysCardiff110
Clayton-le-DaleRibble Valley110
ChristchurchBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole120
Kirk EllaEast Riding of Yorkshire110
DilhorneStaffordshire Moorlands100
Galashiels110
Herongate and IngraveBrentwood100
Odd RodeCheshire East110
WickenbyWest Lindsey110
Hamilton110
SandownIsle of Wight110
BarnbyEast Suffolk110
Bonhill111
WisbechFenland110
LancingAdur111
LlanynysDenbighshire110
StockburyMaidstone110
HilmartonWiltshire110
BanburyCherwell110
BromptonHambleton110
Alyth110
Chapel-en-le-FrithHigh Peak110
EckingtonWychavon111
AlwayNewport110
WithnellChorley120
NailseaNorth Somerset111
City of DurhamCounty Durham110
Yate and Pickup BankBlackburn with Darwen110
Penicuik110
DorchesterDorset110
BellinghamNorthumberland120
Briton FerryNeath Port Talbot110
BillesdonHarborough100
BlythNorthumberland120
BurghillHerefordshire, County of110
PalgraveMid Suffolk111
LingfieldTandridge111
Wigtown110
Stratfield SayeBasingstoke and Deane110
CamelfordCornwall100
ColehillDorset100
SilsdenBradford110
Caister-on-SeaGreat Yarmouth110
DenhamSouth Bucks110
Newburgh100
AshleyhayAmber Valley100
East GrinsteadMid Sussex110
PontardaweNeath Port Talbot110
UpchurchSwale110
WestburyWiltshire110
Central Swindon SouthSwindon110
DrighlingtonLeeds110
Fiskerton cum MortonNewark and Sherwood110
Alford110
BuckfastleighTeignbridge100
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham110
CastleCardiff111
NelsonPendle100
TivetshallSouth Norfolk111
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
CaverswallStaffordshire Moorlands100
Inveresk100
Great BardfieldBraintree110
NorburyCheshire East110
NettlehamWest Lindsey110
Eaglesham110
BishamWindsor and Maidenhead110
SwillandEast Suffolk110
SohamEast Cambridgeshire110
Tanworth-in-ArdenStratford-on-Avon110
LlandrilloDenbighshire110
St. BuryanCornwall110
Hebden RoydCalderdale111
IngletonCraven110
Falkirk110
Arbroath and St Vigeans110
YeaveleyDerbyshire Dales110
Droitwich SpaWychavon110
Allt-yr-ynNewport110
BrindleChorley110
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk110
LymmWarrington110
WedmoreSedgemoor110
Duffus111
BridportDorset110
StanleyCounty Durham110
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf111
Glen ParvaBlaby110
WellowTest Valley110
WinteringhamNorth Lincolnshire110
CrowfieldMid Suffolk110