Date of death: Monday 26 August 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Christmas Jacob Rees 58539Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert O. Pritchard 53872Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Pailthorpe 57986Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Morris 18043Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mather 57972Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private Marsden 58131Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Lee 235758Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Jones 292188Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hunt 77621Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private Henry Edward Hogben 55150Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant William Handel Harris Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Haney 14051Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private Evans 292314Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private Davies 55267Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Arthur Stanley Holder 474434London Regiment (The Rangers)26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Bertram Andrews 201187Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private William James Green 42682South Wales Borderers26/08/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Robert Ellmers 24/746New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Gough 8029384th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant George Brown Cameron Army Service Corps26/08/1918 (aged 26)
Company Sergeant Major Tindall 4254171st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Aldwyn Remington Gordon 8/2924New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/08/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Brokenshire 512168Royal Engineers26/08/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Albert Eric Ralston Bagnall 49066New Zealand Field Artillery26/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Miron 1003436Canadian Machine Gun Corps26/08/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant Winfred Alexander (Fred) Glover 636120Canadian Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Callaghan 203160Royal Scots Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private Ernest Christian Twigger D/171226th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Herbert Charles Rounds 4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alec Mitchell Brand 240106Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/08/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Cruttenden 6428Royal Sussex Regiment26/08/1918
Private Harold Ashworth Deal/3915(S)Royal Marines26/08/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Paul Graham Clark 46224New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/08/1918 (aged 21)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant John Alan Worssam Martin 320706London Regiment (City of London Rifles)26/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Whittemore G/14877Royal Sussex Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mellor 40517Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bennett 202620Dorsetshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Lawrence 132990Canadian Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Wallis 24429King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Henry Lambert 203271Hertfordshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Patrick Jago 92779Royal Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Joseph Harvey 17798King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Walter Birch 36223Border Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bernard Mccann 240091Royal Scots Fusiliers26/08/1918
Rifleman William Mathew Kinsela 41288Rifle Brigade26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Joseph Harrison 34289South Wales Borderers26/08/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant William Carey Mckee 1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Shea 37855Highland Light Infantry26/08/1918
Private Robert Riley 53013Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Andrew James Madley 75370Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Dane 23257Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private Meston D/32826th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)26/08/1918
Serjeant Walter Edward Armitage G/14597The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/08/1918 (aged 29)
Company Serjeant Major Cooke 95036Royal Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal George Lally 32500Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Lumsden 1723875th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918
Gunner Alexander Wyness 630452Royal Field Artillery26/08/1918
Private Honeychurch 447426Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)26/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Varty 25732Border Regiment26/08/1918
Lance Corporal Taylor 260570Border Regiment26/08/1918
Private Carpenter 52131Lincolnshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Waldo William Anderson 7090865th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilson 14828British West Indies Regiment26/08/1918
Private Gibbons 235393Herefordshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Hoare 537409London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)26/08/1918
Lance Corporal William Alabaster 350550London Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Louis Belloc Royal Air Force, 209th Sqdn.26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Roy Galloway Evans South Wales Borderers26/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Jepson 35163Border Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Charles Dowson 11598Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Davie 28647King's Own Scottish Borderers26/08/1918
Rifleman Thomas Anderson 58720New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private William John Purnell 50692Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Winton Noble 61363Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Whitehead 241640Highland Light Infantry26/08/1918
Private Frank White 37863York and Lancaster Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Ewart Mackay 203326Royal Scots Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Bowry 57654Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918
Serjeant Elias 58249Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918
Serjeant Attwater 10426South Wales Borderers26/08/1918
Private Mainwaring 15038Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Gordon Stacey 2922631st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Lockhart 240854Royal Scots Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private Thomas White 204563Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Grierson 205104Lancashire Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Callingham 43967Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Finlan 8198Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Henry Parkinson 2422Australian Pioneers26/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Richard John Allen 19526Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant Grosvenor 53116Canadian Infantry26/08/1918
Private Daniel Nicol Peters 3200Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Turnbull 63416King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/08/1918
Serjeant Francis Brookes Kennington 13771British West Indies Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Savage 654167Canadian Infantry26/08/1918
Private Frank Laflin 527596Canadian Army Medical Corps26/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Hamilton Treeby 1288Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Rowe 15678Norfolk Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bateman 2488Welsh Regiment26/08/1918
Bombardier Allan Black Wilson 685842Royal Field Artillery26/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private West 10695071st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Whitehead 52160Lincolnshire Regiment26/08/1918
Serjeant Mead 32189Bedfordshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Long 57406Lincolnshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Clarke 8533Border Regiment26/08/1918
Private William West TF/242356Middlesex Regiment26/08/1918
Rifleman Sidney A. Sanford 348212London Regiment (City of London Rifles)26/08/1918
Private James Ryan 17268Border Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Alfred Proctor 44622Lincolnshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Paterson 15810King's Own Scottish Borderers26/08/1918
Private Charles Edward Osbourn 50682Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Reginald Harold Napper 48351Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private David Millar 16/948Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Robert Fowler 240306Royal Scots Fusiliers26/08/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Davis G/42166Middlesex Regiment26/08/1918
Private George Costidell 43824Lincolnshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Peter Chapman 15016Lancashire Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant George Jones 80006Machine Gun Corps (Motors)26/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Bernard Roach 1051347Canadian Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant John Mott 1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918
Gunner Thrower 65304Royal Garrison Artillery26/08/1918
Private Constable 27636Highland Light Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Currie 241121Royal Scots Fusiliers26/08/1918
Gunner Herbert Dann 103660Royal Field Artillery26/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Herety 48483Royal Scots Fusiliers26/08/1918
Gunner James Lofthouse 18894Royal Garrison Artillery26/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Shields 282531Highland Light Infantry26/08/1918
Corporal Tolman 330037Royal Garrison Artillery26/08/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Wilson 18894ALIAS26/08/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Groome 25198Royal Dublin Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private Arthur Prout 1893AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Watts 426357London Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harold Bailey 2058Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1918 (aged 33)
Sergeant Leslie Andrew Robert Marshall 3241Australian Field Artillery26/08/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant Cuthbert Ernest Turnbull 5667Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henri Belaire 11050205th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918
Private Joseph Chadwick 240302Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)26/08/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Frank Fowler 4247981st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Howard 261243Royal Canadian Regiment26/08/1918
Private William Douglas Johnson 30336852nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Claudius Piault 10693181st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Wesley Ruddick 5424932nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Thomas Alty 109696Tank Corps26/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bourdeau 660054Canadian Infantry26/08/1918
Private Challice 96976Tank Corps26/08/1918
Private Stephen Evans 285234Canadian Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Kirkland 455558Canadian Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Werry Landrey 92871Tank Corps26/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lewis 724303Canadian Infantry26/08/1918
Corporal Floyd Bertrand Loveless 636084Canadian Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hugh Arthur Loyd 3031420Canadian Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Mcguire 59723Canadian Infantry26/08/1918
Private Maclean 2393415Canadian Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Marberry 3031371Canadian Infantry26/08/1918
Private Maxwell 757381Canadian Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Moody 30816415th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Oldfield 454499Canadian Machine Gun Corps26/08/1918
Sergeant Prentice 57267Canadian Infantry26/08/1918
Private Hormidas Raymond 3031499Canadian Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hamilton Russell 302283Tank Corps26/08/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Harold Shackleton Tank Corps26/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Charlie C. Wheaton 8323805th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Goulden Bailey 80526Royal Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Guy Bellman 264272Canadian Infantry26/08/1918
Lieutenant Brackin Canadian Infantry26/08/1918
Private Joseph E. Bush 850678Canadian Machine Gun Corps26/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Christie Canadian Infantry26/08/1918
Private Colliver 2378394Canadian Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Elliott 2378741Canadian Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Forton 214065Canadian Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Frith 200613London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/08/1918
Private Goodison 922117Canadian Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Griffin 258741Canadian Infantry26/08/1918
Sergeant Clarence B. Hagan 55856Canadian Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Kennedy 880049Canadian Infantry26/08/1918
Private Lingley 80509Royal Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private John Archibald Mccallum 651581Canadian Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 42)
Private Malcolm Macinnes 257468Canadian Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Mckenzie 874332Canadian Infantry26/08/1918
Private Michaud 59656Canadian Infantry26/08/1918
Private Leo Murphy 3320197Canadian Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Joseph Herman Robinson 875222Canadian Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henry Scott 201217Royal Scots26/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Sloan 240931Royal Scots Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Alexander Spence 31765King's Own Scottish Borderers26/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Harry Thomas 424304Canadian Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Andrew Thomson 30829King's Own Scottish Borderers26/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Wilson 264272ALIAS26/08/1918
Private Wood 31748King's Own Scottish Borderers26/08/1918
Private Foreman G/68819The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Claude Leighton Moore London Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Beagley The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Pioneer Frank Love 424299Royal Engineers26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Trooper Ernest Leo Needs 36981st Life Guards26/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stanley Streat 525659Canadian Army Medical Corps26/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frank Wagner 524363Canadian Army Medical Corps26/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jones 42699South Wales Borderers26/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Chance 49556Cambridgeshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Crotty 31438Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/08/1918
Lieutenant Anthony Frederick Gray Cambridgeshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Haag 82911Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/08/1918
Gunner Mascall 163869Royal Garrison Artillery26/08/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman William Albert Byard 15/52187Royal Irish Rifles26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Felix Ferguson S/16528Gordon Highlanders26/08/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant William Garnet Wolsley Irwin 41146Royal Irish Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Ernest Wilfrid Young 1714035th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Norman Jackson Brown 228007Canadian Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Philip James Child 174530Canadian Machine Gun Corps26/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Donald S/42628Gordon Highlanders26/08/1918 (aged 18)
Sergeant Graham 141090Canadian Machine Gun Corps26/08/1918
Private George Francis Alexander 62898Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Allen 235130Lincolnshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Ernest William Athfield 69048Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/08/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Edward Morrison Austin B/200802Rifle Brigade26/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bailey 83117Royal Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Immer Barlow 52185Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harris Binns 64829King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ronald Blakney 742960Canadian Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Brain H/20644Royal Marine Light Infantry26/08/1918
Private Francis James Brewin 202111Middlesex Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 23)
Petty Officer Gilbert Brown Clyde Z/15Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.26/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joe Burnley 242043Leicestershire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Burwood 180304Royal Engineers26/08/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Chambers 29081Somerset Light Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Cockburn TynesideZ/3030Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.26/08/1918
Private Arthur Craven 41312Leicestershire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Crosby 57799Machine Gun Corps26/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Henry Dinsdale 50293Lancashire Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Dolphin R/4084King's Royal Rifle Corps26/08/1918
Private Doyle 5437Royal Irish Regiment26/08/1918
Private Harry Dunn 204217Lincolnshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Duxbury 46330Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918
Serjeant Eade 10335Royal Field Artillery26/08/1918
Private Herbert Rees Evans 74077Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Facer 31173Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/08/1918
Private Fowler 18194Gloucestershire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Mallinson Freeborough 86036Middlesex Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner William Arthur Gadd 265315Royal Field Artillery26/08/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Thomas George Hall 270018Durham Light Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Henry John Harris 8677Devonshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Ernest Harris 28291Grenadier Guards26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant George Victor Harrison The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Rupert Frederick Hawkins 56981Lancashire Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Haworth 242751East Lancashire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hutton 45926South Wales Borderers26/08/1918
Second Lieutenant William Jackson Northumberland Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harry James Joy 68866Royal Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Eric Lindsay Kelly 10/4035Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Michael Lazarus 355319London Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas James Henry Lewis 55118Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Thomas Lilley 18816Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/08/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Lowry B/1663Rifle Brigade26/08/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Mcghee S/2469Gordon Highlanders26/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Herbert Mills 138025Machine Gun Corps26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Molloy 376847Manchester Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Eric Morton Royal Engineers26/08/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Charles William Mundee 31114Royal Field Artillery26/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur James Negus 266365Hertfordshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Sidney Charles Nobes 34925Gloucestershire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Ebenezer James Owen 21892Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Norman Henry Packham 63038Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/08/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Tristram Copplestone Palmer 2/1458New Zealand Field Artillery26/08/1918
Rifleman Reuben Stanley Paul C/7740King's Royal Rifle Corps26/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Primhak 43905Essex Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Francis James Ramsden 65572Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/08/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Rudkin 31790Durham Light Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Patrick Bysshe Shelley 11397Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Slater 46521Durham Light Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lieut-Commander Sprange Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.26/08/1918
Rifleman James Arthur Squires A/204185King's Royal Rifle Corps26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Augustus Brydges Stratford-Henniker 12083New Zealand Engineers26/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Tatum 77996Royal Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private James Templeton 63451Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant William Thomson King's Own Scottish Borderers26/08/1918 (aged 39)
Sapper Frank Vernon Tyerman 28603New Zealand Engineers26/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harold Warburton 265411Gloucestershire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frank Stuart Westwood 63697Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/08/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Williamson 207989Royal Engineers26/08/1918 (aged 32)
Able Seaman William Edward Wiltshire Bristol Z/1101Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.26/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Leonard Alfred Woods 51334Bedfordshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Oscar Cecil Woodward 22206King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Woolfenden 48152South Wales Borderers26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Philip Mckenzie 3/6518Gordon Highlanders26/08/1918
Private Thomas Paton S/13135Gordon Highlanders26/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Paul Taylor 242408Gordon Highlanders26/08/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner George Frederick Bowyer 198757Royal Field Artillery26/08/1918
Gunner Hunt 199306Royal Garrison Artillery26/08/1918
Gunner Sam Wright 172758Royal Garrison Artillery26/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Daniel Taylor Hogarth 44340North Staffordshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Jones 46936South Wales Borderers26/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Robert Aird 7116Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal James Archibald 43606Highland Light Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Barton 395115London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/08/1918
Major Percy James Clifton Royal Field Artillery26/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Crayton 44204Essex Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Dawe 530024London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)26/08/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Alfred Odessa Dixon 2587Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Dorrell 220505Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Evetts 405Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1918
Driver William Richard Ferris 31130Australian Field Artillery26/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Robert Gill 46121Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Rupert Gregg 798Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1918
Private James Hay 7265Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Ronald Norval Hodgson L/9078Royal Field Artillery26/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cyril Ibbetson 51405King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Louis Jordan 423349London Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 37)
Sergeant Sylvester Daniel Kennedy 288Australian Light Horse26/08/1918
Private Walter King 202061Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Charles Stirling Kinghorn 24842Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lyon 326794Cambridgeshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Julian Edmond Mcguire 4246Australian Army Medical Corps26/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henry Morwood 1825Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1918
Serjeant William Thomas Palmer 3837King's Royal Rifle Corps26/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Albert Pellow 3120Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Frank Reeves 415329London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/08/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Rendell 44751Rifle Brigade26/08/1918
Private Sandlands 78960London Regiment26/08/1918
Rifleman Sayers 608599London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)26/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Seymour 3354Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman William Joseph Samuel Shelley 44754Rifle Brigade26/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Sheridan 25149Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918
Corporal Archibald Frank Sherman 472158London Regiment (The Rangers)26/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Smith 355218London Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Smith 15945Essex Regiment26/08/1918
Private Kenelm Julian Stevenson 23258Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant John Duncan Sullivan London Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Tedman 95435Royal Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thomson 6546Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/08/1918
Rifleman Nevil Jack Tibbetts R/7376King's Royal Rifle Corps26/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Neville Watson 548135London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Williams 38046Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Woodmore 1825ALIAS26/08/1918
Private James Sydney Wallace 3490Australian Machine Gun Corps26/08/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Sergeant William James Paterson 7993674th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Evan Prosser Evans 50087Royal Irish Rifles26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Henry Salt 51180Imperial Camel Corps26/08/1918
Private Snellgrove 48681Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/08/1918 (aged 25)
Trooper Edward John Bryan 1128Australian Light Horse26/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Dempsey 10534Connaught Rangers26/08/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Walter Calvert 235007The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Fred Coupland 240712Lincolnshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Jonathan Young 1413484th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918 (aged 37)
Captain Albert Frederick Marshall Canadian Army Medical Corps26/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Thomas William Mortimer 73408Royal Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ogg S/21524Gordon Highlanders26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Ernest Saville 43828Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Wynstone-Waters East African Medical Service26/08/1918
Private Shisandaku Msengi 15433South African Native Labour Corps26/08/1918
Rifleman Thorogood R/39016King's Royal Rifle Corps26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Branconnier 267764Canadian Infantry26/08/1918
Sergeant George Kirkpatrick Gray 237571Canadian Machine Gun Corps26/08/1918
Private John Albert Harvey 3080088Canadian Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private La Forest 479075Royal Canadian Regiment26/08/1918
Private Joseph Benjamin Leemon 8357514th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur James Richardson 22985Gloucestershire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Arthur Francis Murray Mckenzie Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant David Daniel Davies Royal Field Artillery26/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Burley 235004Middlesex Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Clarke 204398Middlesex Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Emile Frey London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)26/08/1918
Private David Jones 44779Middlesex Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cecil William George Kirk 44476Middlesex Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest James Lea 290848Devonshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Matthews 201143Middlesex Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Harold Pilley 240686York and Lancaster Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Stevenson G/92860Middlesex Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Walter Thorpe 235827King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wright G/44210Middlesex Regiment26/08/1918
Private Ebenezer J. S. Gardiner 49227Royal Scots26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Battams 153108Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/08/1918
Private Boal 54340Manchester Regiment26/08/1918
Lance Serjeant Christopher Callison 3455Manchester Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Chambers 61402Manchester Regiment26/08/1918
Private Harry Clay 24516Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cook 200853East Lancashire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Herbert David Dong 52158Lincolnshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert James Harris 61280Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private David Inston 146020Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/08/1918
Corporal Jackson 61316Manchester Regiment26/08/1918
Private Jefferson 44046Lincolnshire Regiment26/08/1918
Lieutenant Clarence Eli Lee 30114Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harold Nuttall 240766East Lancashire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier William O'brien 9/1085New Zealand Field Artillery26/08/1918
Private Rainsbury 6046Manchester Regiment26/08/1918
Serjeant Roberts 15271Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/08/1918
Serjeant Sibbles 3181Manchester Regiment26/08/1918
Private Walsh 38026Manchester Regiment26/08/1918
Corporal Welby 4312Manchester Regiment26/08/1918
Serjeant William Charles White 7/426New Zealand Field Artillery26/08/1918
Private Winterbottom 61458Manchester Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Harry John Mcintosh Clyde Z/7254Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.26/08/1918
Private Alexander Henry Dawson 5085Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1918
Private Ellis 26837Royal Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Leonard Leishman Wilkinson 21954Australian Field Artillery26/08/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Wadsworth 60407Leicestershire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Harradine L/36122Royal Field Artillery26/08/1918
Private Adam Burns Hart M/320821Army Service Corps26/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Robert O'hara S/23648Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Heywood 20821Welsh Regiment26/08/1918
Private Wyatt 40140Welsh Regiment26/08/1918
Sapper Mcrae 44845Royal Engineers26/08/1918
Private Gray 52716East Yorkshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Kelly 81295Durham Light Infantry26/08/1918
Private John Roy Laybourn 64876King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ben Mokgosi 19775South African Native Labour Corps26/08/1918
Private Baines 12/1216East Yorkshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ball 43387Lincolnshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Bernard Beaumont 49961Lincolnshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Brown 11284Northumberland Fusiliers26/08/1918
Lance Corporal Calvert 29747King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Albert Robert Case East Yorkshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant William Godfrey Charlton Durham Light Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Childs 82971Royal Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private Churms 44823Lincolnshire Regiment26/08/1918
Lance Corporal Clewlow 235409Lincolnshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Coles 242461Lincolnshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walter Cooper 42513East Yorkshire Regiment26/08/1918
Lieutenant John Cutcliffe East Yorkshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 31)
Company Serjeant Major Davies 62626King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/08/1918
Private Dixon 4/9627Durham Light Infantry26/08/1918
Private Flynn 45577Durham Light Infantry26/08/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Goodburn 51822Lincolnshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Alfred Grantham 200754Lincolnshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Hall 238111King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hinson 46548Manchester Regiment26/08/1918
Private Hutchins 51840Lincolnshire Regiment26/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert Miles Jalland Leicestershire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mcclarence 44184Lincolnshire Regiment26/08/1918
Corporal Mcleish 44611Royal Engineers26/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Maltas 64882King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/08/1918
Private O'hagan 34760King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Perry 42010Lincolnshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Riding 49226Lancashire Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private Rimmer 57423Lincolnshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robinson 40077Northumberland Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private John Robson 22626Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sargeson 46488Durham Light Infantry26/08/1918
Private Scott 21639Lincolnshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Stammers 42058Lincolnshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant James William Sunderland 202289Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/08/1918
Sapper Toulson 1207781Royal Engineers26/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Tuck 13544South Staffordshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major Watson 12711Lincolnshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Watson 28460East Yorkshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Samuel Wilson 203262Border Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Connor 32236East Surrey Regiment26/08/1918
Private Benjamin Goldstraw 14634The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Greatwood 6971East Surrey Regiment26/08/1918
Private Wilfred Henry Maggs G/17433The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Paine G/17445The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/08/1918
Private West 29256The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Crowther Eyre 267011Canadian Machine Gun Corps26/08/1918
Captain Atherton 5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Beaudry 1069086Canadian Infantry26/08/1918
Private Alfred Berry 1069979Canadian Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Bourdeau 6841835th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant Bowen 53998Canadian Infantry26/08/1918
Private Peter Brookfield 811348Canadian Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Davis 216598Canadian Infantry26/08/1918
Private Claude Duke 57388Canadian Machine Gun Corps26/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Oscar Frank Hurley 234634Canadian Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mackay 430655Canadian Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 37)
Captain George Clark Miller Royal Scots Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Turner 74078Canadian Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Waldron 2265436Royal Canadian Regiment26/08/1918
Corporal White 56051Canadian Infantry26/08/1918
Private Wright 796204Canadian Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Wright 464246Canadian Infantry26/08/1918
Private Cecil Charles Algar 2550321st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Anderson 1033162Royal Canadian Regiment26/08/1918
Private Baldie 7071332nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918
Private Barley 639788Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)26/08/1918
Private James Charles Bender 452984Canadian Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Walter Donald Benger 2265635Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sydney Edward Betts 3055072Canadian Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Cyril Biddulph Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)26/08/1918
Private William Charles Biffin 270233Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)26/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Walter Bishop 7487105th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Brown 715229Royal Canadian Regiment26/08/1918
Private Cartwright 663706Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)26/08/1918
Private Chant 1042423Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)26/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ernest George Cooper 769622Canadian Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cunningham 552264Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)26/08/1918
Private Danis 455156Royal Canadian Regiment26/08/1918
Private Devereux 877120Royal Canadian Regiment26/08/1918
Lance Corporal Flanagan 158582Royal Canadian Regiment26/08/1918
Sergeant George Robert Fox 1565Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)26/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Norman Frederic Gammell Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)26/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Greenhill 2265915Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)26/08/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Harding 207012Royal Canadian Regiment26/08/1918
Private Hatfield 734477Royal Canadian Regiment26/08/1918
Private Charles Edgar Heath 772898Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)26/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Howie 246221Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)26/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ingram 639960Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)26/08/1918
Private Johnson 127609Canadian Infantry26/08/1918
Private Frederick William King 345904Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)26/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Lafbery 25186Cheshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Hutchison Leary 817093Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)26/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Lefort 878071Royal Canadian Regiment26/08/1918
Private Legace 8897335th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918
Private Linington 773034Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)26/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Donald Halliday Macartney Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)26/08/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Mcbride 681827Canadian Infantry26/08/1918
Private Robert Peveral Mccordick 2193346Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)26/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mcdonald 3056275Canadian Infantry26/08/1918
Private Mcdonald 877306Royal Canadian Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mcgihon 639535Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)26/08/1918
Private Mcinnis 878250Royal Canadian Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Mckenzie 444720Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)26/08/1918
Private Mackey 4021042Canadian Infantry26/08/1918
Private Mcmillan 1042117Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)26/08/1918
Captain John Ross Macpherson Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)26/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Duncan Mcrae 7367681st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mason 408960Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)26/08/1918
Private Quann 878377Royal Canadian Regiment26/08/1918
Private James J. P. Ralph 246632Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)26/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Milross Roys 1090235Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)26/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Shaver 246576Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)26/08/1918
Private Gordon Sheppard 639295Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)26/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Gilbert Silson 513822Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)26/08/1918
Private William George Stewart 901015Royal Canadian Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Styles 842259Canadian Infantry26/08/1918
Sergeant Turner 51031Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)26/08/1918
Private Frank Tyo 633637Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)26/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Weaymouth 4080475th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918
Private Alexander Jamieson Wyllie 10094401st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Edward Hackett 784795Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)26/08/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Lloyd Ernest Longley Royal Canadian Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mcdonaugh 10693791st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918
Private James Frederick Mcveety 787093Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert William Oliver 3360Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Samuel Connor 10/14312Royal Irish Rifles26/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Holroyd 61675West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Sloan M2/101501Army Service Corps26/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Percy Cawdell Cleall Essex Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lee 252350Canadian Machine Gun Corps26/08/1918
Lieutenant Frank Pope Canadian Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Davis 20573Dorsetshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Fussey 47469King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/08/1918
Private Glew 307664West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/08/1918
Private Greenwood 205581King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/08/1918
Private Harrison G/74612Royal Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Edward Hartshorn 200487King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/08/1918
Private Jowett 62736King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Laycock 64980King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant David James Mayhew 89045Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Newman 105332Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/08/1918
Private Plumb G/78700Royal Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private Arthur James Shaw 64915King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harvey 66704Devonshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Daniel Banks 769306Canadian Machine Gun Corps26/08/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Barrett 1720975th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918
Lance Corporal Chambers 506655Canadian Engineers26/08/1918
Private Doonan 30813665th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918
Captain Douglas Marsden Ewart Canadian Engineers26/08/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Joseph Henry Leicester 862293Canadian Engineers26/08/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Sydney Bailey Hurst Royal Scots Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Parker 240694Royal Scots Fusiliers26/08/1918
Bombardier Hall 64134Royal Field Artillery26/08/1918
Private Jelly 240100Highland Light Infantry26/08/1918
Serjeant William Frederick Joseph Millerson 56266Royal Field Artillery26/08/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Barton 275090London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edwin George Benton 81380Royal Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Archibald William Biggs 200871London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Samuel Brunton 92202Royal Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Erwood 200428London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Claude James Edwin Meacock 200253London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/08/1918
Private Smith 203394London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/08/1918
Private Ure 252983London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/08/1918
Private Green 133434Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/08/1918
Private Pavey 57273Worcestershire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hobbs 11175Wiltshire Regiment26/08/1918
Corporal Henry Allen 50496Middlesex Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sydney Morrison Black 15673Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/08/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Lewis Albert Gibb Johnston Butler 54420Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Francis Cranston 50669Middlesex Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Samuel James Dixon 25/1045New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/08/1918
Lance Corporal Alexander Francois Foltyniewicz G/7956Middlesex Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Robert Marshall Hamilton 53361New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Francis Horwell 40812Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/08/1918
Private George Jackson 64311Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/08/1918
Rifleman Alfred Large 58778New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/08/1918
Private James Michie 27548Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/08/1918
Private James Goodwin Mildon 46053Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/08/1918
Lance Corporal James John O'brien 34126Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sinclair I. Pottinger 49458Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Rewi Hugh Potts 51775Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/08/1918
Private Roden 13119Middlesex Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harold Robert Waterson 63799Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/08/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Walter John Eric Baken 9/110New Zealand Field Artillery26/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Edward Barry 49320Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Baunton PLY/1929(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Kenneth Belfit 26/289Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Douglas William Buckeridge 25/41New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/08/1918
Private Harry Clarke 45696Essex Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Kenneth Corbett 52959New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/08/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Leslie Percival Davison 64989New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/08/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Frank Day 53763New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/08/1918
Lance Corporal Edward Doherty 20118New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/08/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman William Gillespie 23167New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Richard William Grove 51161Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/08/1918
Rifleman Hendrik Ibsen Hendriksen 11034New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/08/1918
Serjeant James Charles Jeffery 13656New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harry Allan Wilson Lake 40821New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion26/08/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman George Joseph Leatham 62587New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/08/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Thomas Leslie Lochhead 32019New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/08/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Hugh Mccready Logie 33175New Zealand Engineers26/08/1918
Rifleman Edwin Spencer Lord 44295New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/08/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Keppoch Macdonald Maben 18913New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Allister Ewen Macpherson 41211New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Leslie Ivan Manning 24/1906New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/08/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Ronald Murray Melrose 29825New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/08/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Lionel Finch Miles 24/1121New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/08/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Frederick Augustus Mitchell 33572New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/08/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman James Henry Mordin 25/212New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Jeremiah O'brien 56011New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/08/1918
Rifleman William O'brien 29846New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Parry G/24763Middlesex Regiment26/08/1918
Lance Corporal Ramsden 200841Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/08/1918
Serjeant David Adams Samuel 25/685New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/08/1918
Rifleman Eric Lane Sims 44315New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Taylor 53282Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private Turner 25872Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/08/1918
Gunner Thomas Herman Walsh 2/1114New Zealand Field Artillery26/08/1918
Gunner Gavin Watson 34543New Zealand Field Artillery26/08/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal John Archibald Wiseman 23085New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/08/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner William Maurice Woods 2/3128New Zealand Field Artillery26/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ferguson 202045Middlesex Regiment26/08/1918
Private Bewsey 1359782nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918
Private George Christian Bolster 727511Canadian Machine Gun Corps26/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alvin Edward Denning 1069025Canadian Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Tubby 2556061st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Watson 634171Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)26/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private White 2920001st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Wyatt Hammond 651836Canadian Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Leonard Lorne Macartney 651332Canadian Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Thomas Ernest Rowbotham 160382Canadian Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Walter Charlton 235351King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Pomfret 20579Middlesex Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wells 35960Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/08/1918
Lance Corporal Cox PO/15008Royal Marine Light Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Healey R/3616Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.26/08/1918
Gunner Smith 146318Royal Field Artillery26/08/1918
Sapper Tweddle 223704Royal Engineers26/08/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Arthur Ernest Catherine S/16573Rifle Brigade26/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick John James Halls 301422Essex Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Kerr 79089Royal Army Medical Corps26/08/1918
Lance Corporal Rust 8753Norfolk Regiment26/08/1918
Private John William Seals 42919Royal Scots26/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fearon 280769London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/08/1918
Private Harry Palmer 92755Royal Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Westley 84240Royal Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Sturman 4891Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1918
Lieutenant James Adam Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1918
Lance Corporal Dealy 2802Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Hamilton Carruthers Graham London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Birney Huggard 904Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Muffett 3104Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1918
Private Maurice James Theobald 4863Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Allum 203413Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Amor 83213Royal Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private Astell 220766Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles William Henry Barnes 41455Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Davis Barr 48551Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Harold Barton 38934Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Barwick G/6016Royal Sussex Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Bennett 220386Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Bishop 44784Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bowles 85238Royal Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private Bryce 92773Royal Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private Ewin Arthur Clark 23801Royal Sussex Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Clarke 16881Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Henry James Collins 43550Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Crook 202772Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1918
Rifleman Alexander Talbot Carey Davenport 321669London Regiment (City of London Rifles)26/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Denbow 10793Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Doherty 48557Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Godfrey Edwards 48706Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Frank Emerson London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)26/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Essex 72294Royal Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private Fathers 48601Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Garrad 254856London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/08/1918
Private Godfrey 44398Essex Regiment26/08/1918
Private Graham 77105Royal Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Arthur Hagon 77117Royal Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Halpin L/17807Royal Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private William Frank Hambidge 85239Royal Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hill 234271London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/08/1918
Private Hine 43900Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Hooker 38967Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Frank Wilfred Howson 48570Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jackson 48571Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Jenkins 48655Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1918
Serjeant Kemp 65534Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/08/1918
Private Reginald Kingdom 39500Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Romulus Richard Knight 11233Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Henry Lines 48573Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Martin 48626Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Maskell 4208Royal Sussex Regiment26/08/1918
Private Mitchell 48542Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Morris 17388Royal Sussex Regiment26/08/1918
Private Olds 48577Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1918
Lance Corporal Palmer 48619Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Parsons 48616Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pennycook 254684London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/08/1918
Private Perry 48578Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Pettifer 11514Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Ernest Phillips 38104Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Bertram Radford 77103Royal Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richards 43882Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1918
Lance Corporal Sayers 6741Royal Sussex Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Spicer 10042Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant William Howell Stapleton Bedfordshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Tegerdine 15014Royal Sussex Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Harold Edward Thomas 43896Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Turk 48534Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Francis James Tutton Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Ralph Richard Walters 220777Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Gavin Warnock 33715Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harry White 96166Royal Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter William Whitehouse 36762Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Wilkinson 39005Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wilmott 92793Royal Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private Wingrove 92753Royal Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private Wyatt 283679London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/08/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Thomas Yates 940522Royal Field Artillery26/08/1918
Private Ross 25/1243Northumberland Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private William George Scull 18393Bedfordshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Vasey 250355Durham Light Infantry26/08/1918
Private Fredrick John Fielder 7684Middlesex Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Albert Charles Thatcher 592Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private George John Thomas 591Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1918 (aged 24)
Labourer Shib Singh 3109Indian Labour Corps26/08/1918
Colonel Bertram Hopkinson Royal Air Force26/08/1918 (aged 44)
Corporal Reginald Stephens 220422Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Younger Charlton 96475Durham Light Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Duffy 96515Durham Light Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Stoker John Wilkinson 5435/SRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Teneriffe26/08/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Bixby 4007Royal Field Artillery26/08/1918 (aged 39)
Sapper Hopkins 193189Royal Engineers26/08/1918
Private Leslie Ronald Steele 35195Wiltshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal George Edward Feldwick 7709Army Ordnance Corps26/08/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Vincent Vernon Platt 171673Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps26/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Barlow 44478North Staffordshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Stanley Nelson 23742South Wales Borderers26/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Graves 19651Northamptonshire Regiment26/08/1918
Sapper Britton WR/305178Royal Engineers26/08/1918 (aged 48)
Rifleman Fitzpatrick 201397Rifle Brigade26/08/1918
Private John Stanley White 7080Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Roland Samuel Hill 245522Royal Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 26)
Carrier Morlai 2648Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.26/08/1918
Private John J. Mcdonough 775652Canadian Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 62)
Corporal Bloor 14628North Staffordshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Joseph Boswell 32106North Staffordshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Brian Hanbury-Sparrow King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major Alfred Ernest Holmes 39607North Staffordshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Arthur George Jarrett 39357North Staffordshire Regiment26/08/1918
Serjeant William John Macleod S/15208Seaforth Highlanders26/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Ralston 34874North Staffordshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 30)
Sergeant Dumaresq 470195Canadian Infantry26/08/1918
Corporal Hughes 132358Canadian Infantry26/08/1918
Private Lee Newton Keet 30811685th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Herbert Mcdonell 8628084th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Murphy 877146Royal Canadian Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Henry Cecil Rickard S/14862Seaforth Highlanders26/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Robinson 1004167Canadian Machine Gun Corps26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robinson 7394574th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private Sim 124924Seaforth Highlanders26/08/1918
Serjeant Stuart 265360Gordon Highlanders26/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Selwyn Weatherston 25624544th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918 (aged 42)
Private James Branagan 82232Royal Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant James Smith 290042Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Foley 4497Royal Irish Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Gill 111156Royal Garrison Artillery26/08/1918
Flight Cadet Frank Roe T4/244875Royal Air Force26/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Bert Bishop 23197King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 25)
Brigadier General Edgar William Cox General Staff26/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Peter Morrison Marshall S/42400Gordon Highlanders26/08/1918 (aged 18)
Bearer Ganga Din 88277Army Bearer Corps26/08/1918
Private Delderfield 20027Bedfordshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Christie 45537Lancashire Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Irving 19438Lancashire Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Jones 28079South Lancashire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Albert Lancaster 282155Lancashire Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Lockwood 204317Lancashire Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Pollard 39205Lancashire Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Slater 34816Lancashire Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Waldram 27566Lancashire Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Samuel Berry 305919Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/08/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Walter Battersby 690386Royal Field Artillery26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Bould 19323Bedfordshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Clarke 21223Royal Army Medical Corps26/08/1918
Private Crapp 42331Essex Regiment26/08/1918
Gunner Cross 126553Royal Horse Artillery26/08/1918
Lance Corporal Geall G/3488Royal Sussex Regiment26/08/1918
Private Goodier 236006Lancashire Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hedison 1374Lincolnshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private House 40733King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Cyril Ewart Lee 48572Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edwin Loxley 40144The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private William George Edward Scholes 57427Lincolnshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Walker S/23144Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wood 83053Royal Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Raymond James Jones 235756Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Easter 23121King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/08/1918
Private John Lauder Bannerman 118286Machine Gun Corps26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Walter Buchanan 280211Highland Light Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bullock 202485Middlesex Regiment26/08/1918
Private Robert Butterfield 263130King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Clapp 11228Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/08/1918
Private George Albert Foot 203817London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Robert Foster 44791Middlesex Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Mckie Kelly S/42299Gordon Highlanders26/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harry Kennett 94054The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/08/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Walter John Legg T2/11080Army Service Corps26/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert James Bruce Mair 35749Highland Light Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Roberts 3058Welsh Guards26/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Edward Robson 63207King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles John Rose 79005Royal Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Stanley Sadler 52412King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Thomas Walter Sanderson 37218Royal Field Artillery26/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Simmonds 203336Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/08/1918
Private William Skinner 63209King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Stevenson 241429Highland Light Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Frederick Arthur Thomas 266622Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/08/1918
Gunner Albert Thornley 112738Tank Corps26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant John Wade 43777Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ward 65282King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/08/1918
Private Reid 63286West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/08/1918
Serjeant Rogers 11315Worcestershire Regiment26/08/1918
Captain Thoburn Stephens Allan Royal Canadian Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gordon Herbert Ball 6493364th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Barkway 10722581st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918
Private Besse 4255251st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918
Lieutenant Alastair Norman Brown 4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charlton 2168691st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918
Private Albert Edwin Crossman 24133481st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Foran 32314764th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Milton Fraser Royal Canadian Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Geraghty 10697721st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918
Private Glass 624530Canadian Machine Gun Corps26/08/1918
Private Ernest Thomas Greenwood 30331654th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Wilbur Walter Joynt Haines 2919451st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal James Harold Hannah 2200904th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Hewitt 30318684th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hugh Paton Hutchison 2919111st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Jenkins 4547965th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918
Private Johns 30338054th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Philiast Laforest 20015115th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918
Private Westley Latham 8389474th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Alexander Pearson Macmillan 1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Shannon 1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918
Private Albert Victor Smith 916067Canadian Machine Gun Corps26/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Leonard Whitman Smith 1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Alfred Smith 2919901st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sullivan 654402Canadian Machine Gun Corps26/08/1918
Lieutenant Jack Sydie 1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Wood 8358114th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Whitney 3032222Canadian Infantry26/08/1918
Private Frederick Robert Agates 92915Royal Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Barrett 95825Royal Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private Belcher 203929London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/08/1918
Private Walter Percival Cockram G/84099Royal Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Cook 534582London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)26/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Fred Alfred Dunn 81465Royal Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frank Farmer 254935London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Percy Edward Frost 254790London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/08/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Green London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)26/08/1918
Private Griffiths 205691London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/08/1918
Private Hartley 126072Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/08/1918
Private Hayward G/92675Royal Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private Hobson 133302Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Jennings 345166London Regiment (City of London Rifles)26/08/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal James Lilley R/10515King's Royal Rifle Corps26/08/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal William James Mckelvie 320169London Regiment (City of London Rifles)26/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Moon 86818Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/08/1918
Private Pearce G/92724Royal Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private Pursey 92761Royal Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Rayfield 321231London Regiment (City of London Rifles)26/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Alfred Rouse G/90049Royal Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Taylor G/92700Royal Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Tindal 92735Royal Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private William Harold Wilkinson 77141Royal Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wyatt 83367Royal Fusiliers26/08/1918
Corporal James Holmes 34628Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Charles Hoskin 44415Gloucestershire Regiment26/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Harold Vivian Atchison Royal Garrison Artillery26/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harry Cowdrey G/23805Royal Sussex Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Jeremiah Higginbottom 21408Royal Army Medical Corps26/08/1918 (aged 27)
Captain William Morris Lansdale Royal Army Medical Corps26/08/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Shaw 375936Manchester Regiment26/08/1918
Private Adam Gordon Kelly 71162North Irish Horse26/08/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Norton 87281Royal Field Artillery26/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Cecil Street 59271Welsh Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Thomas Berry 49180Rifle Brigade26/08/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Heywood 47560Rifle Brigade26/08/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Bailey 595933London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)26/08/1918
Rifleman Tice 44836Rifle Brigade26/08/1918
Private Anderson 154155Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/08/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Ford 3/3215Essex Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Longley G/30027The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Perry 26875Essex Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Roy Alfred Roberts G/23020Royal Sussex Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Booth 44395Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private Alfred Etheridge D/83256th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)26/08/1918 (aged 25)
Squadron Serjeant Major Joe Higgins D/203576th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)26/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Johnson 78793Royal Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 18)
Shoeing Smith Ernest Packham D/131516th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)26/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Park 58149Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Pattinson D/33166th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)26/08/1918
Private Pearson D/171196th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)26/08/1918
Private Shemilt D/183586th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)26/08/1918
Private Shennan D/171886th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)26/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Wild D/56026th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)26/08/1918
Lance Corporal Stanley Benjamin Williams D/167496th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)26/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Albert Snook G/13248The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Allen East Yorkshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Bailey 66629Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private Ball 54605Welsh Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Berry 48650South Wales Borderers26/08/1918
Private Brandon 62986Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/08/1918
Private Harold Brown 52709East Yorkshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Caldon 75302Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918
Lance Corporal Corris 50719East Yorkshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Cutting 42396East Yorkshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Alexander Davey 40994East Yorkshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Davies 11200Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private Deeming 6944East Yorkshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Dineley 66200Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Down 37814South Wales Borderers26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Edwards 23287Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918
Company Serjeant Major Edward Henry Egerton 21305Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Evans Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Gannaway D/139836th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)26/08/1918
Serjeant Archie Ernest German 53962Welsh Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gough 34560South Wales Borderers26/08/1918
Private Harry Goulding 131114East Yorkshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Goulding 93401Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Leonard Green 42439East Yorkshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ellis Griffiths 69817Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Hall 24215Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private Thomas William Handley 241749Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hickling 38568South Wales Borderers26/08/1918
Private Hirst 50770East Yorkshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Ellis Hughes 73034Welsh Regiment26/08/1918
Lance Corporal Hutt 20131Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Jones 241150Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcintosh D/17436th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)26/08/1918
Private James Mather 204837Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mitchell 58304Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private Austin P. Mooney 6362Royal Irish Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Moore 50609East Yorkshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Morris 50880East Yorkshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Ernest William Musson 30662East Yorkshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Nevitt 40384South Wales Borderers26/08/1918
Private Pell 77633Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private Penberthy D/66636th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)26/08/1918
Private Roberts 57993Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private Sharples 58164Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private Shaw 40880East Yorkshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Sims 29001East Yorkshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Richard Herbert Southern 291667Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Wilfred William Thomas 75276Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Trower 50744East Yorkshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Thomas Tweedale 77645Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wakes 24901Manchester Regiment26/08/1918
Serjeant White 44398Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private Williams 73214Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private Williams 42429East Yorkshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Thomas Matthew Winstanley 252122Manchester Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jack Wolstenhulme 61173Manchester Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner George Atkinson 37513Royal Field Artillery26/08/1918
Driver Herbert James Bayliss 210963Royal Field Artillery26/08/1918
Bombardier Emil Brotschi 23579Royal Field Artillery26/08/1918
Private Reively Frederick Henry Brown 137920Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Driver John William Cadman 115503Royal Field Artillery26/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bert Alma Chine 138607Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Walter Albert Fox 251695Royal Field Artillery26/08/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Gee 885263Royal Field Artillery26/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private George Gill H/71502North Irish Horse26/08/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Hoverd 1181Royal Field Artillery26/08/1918
Driver Lane 94259Royal Field Artillery26/08/1918
Private Frederick Livingstone H/71134North Irish Horse26/08/1918
Driver William Scott Midgley 219147Royal Field Artillery26/08/1918
Private Frank Morris 58302Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Murray 232265Royal Field Artillery26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Oliver 27068East Surrey Regiment26/08/1918
Gunner George Phillips 9072Royal Field Artillery26/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Winstone 204588Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private Harry Claridge 34397Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Farbridge 235570Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/08/1918
Sapper Philip 207800Royal Engineers26/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Smith 41262King's Own Scottish Borderers26/08/1918
Sapper Alfred Springall 4/1847New Zealand Engineers26/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Tennyson Brown 3697Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert James Edwards 7478Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1918
Lance Corporal Leslie Alexander Scouller 2778Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomson 6365Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1918
Private Albert Edward Allen 43934Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/08/1918 (aged 32)
Bombardier Bertram James Gardiner 9/1554New Zealand Field Artillery26/08/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant James Alexander Mackay 2/1039New Zealand Field Artillery26/08/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance21312316
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance77678
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance703415
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance67311
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance61433
VIMY MEMORIALFrance60395
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance48238
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance47415
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance45303
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance44323
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran41160
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance39442
ORANGE HILL CEMETERY, FEUCHYFrance31233
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance28211
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance28163
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance23240
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance22193
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance22131
FLATIRON COPSE CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance1991
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1871
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance17130
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance17180
ACHICOURT ROAD CEMETERY, ACHICOURTFrance16100
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance16120
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance15121
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance15115
GIAVERA MEMORIALItaly15161
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance1260
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance1200
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance12100
GOMIECOURT SOUTH CEMETERYFrance12112
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance11100
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance10110
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance1071
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance951
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance981
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance850
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance840
SUMMIT TRENCH CEMETERY, CROISILLESFrance850
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance872
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance850
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance861
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance870
FIENVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance880
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance750
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance730
SUZANNE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3France762
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance732
BAKU MEMORIALAzerbaijan750
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance620
DANTZIG ALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance641
QUARRY CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance620
L'HOMME MORT BRITISH CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance630
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance520
BUCQUOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance541
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance582
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance500
QUEENS CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance530
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance560
MAGNABOSCHI BRITISH CEMETERYItaly530
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance510
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance400
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance442
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France400
DURY CRUCIFIX CEMETERYFrance450
SHRINE CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance430
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany411
MEAULTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance450
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance450
BAPAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance440
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance450
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly411
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance340
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance340
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance340
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance320
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
REGINA TRENCH CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance310
HENIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
TIGRIS LANE CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance330
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance333
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt310
BAPAUME POST MILITARY CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance332
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance320
MOYENNEVILLE (TWO TREE) CEMETERYFrance320
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece320
BARENTHAL MILITARY CEMETERYItaly310
BOSCON BRITISH CEMETERYItaly320
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)320
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany330
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
DIVE COPSE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAILLY-LE-SECFrance220
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt230
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium211
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
GOUROCK TRENCH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance220
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance210
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance210
HEM FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, HEM-MONACUFrance220
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance200
QUEBEC CEMETERY, CHERISYFrance200
AVAL WOOD MILITARY CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance230
BRAY HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance220
BRAY VALE BRITISH CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance200
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance210
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly220
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India210
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
BULLS ROAD CEMETERY, FLERSFrance200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance230
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance110
STE. CATHERINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance100
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance100
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance100
LE PEUPLIER MILITARY CEMETERY, CAESTREFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium101
ABEELE AERODROME MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta101
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance120
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
THILLOY ROAD CEMETERY, BEAULENCOURTFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTINFrance120
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance110
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance100
MARPENT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance101
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance110
BOYELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SUZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MONTCORNET MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland110
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
CAMBRIDGE (SS. GILES AND PETER) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BRIDGETOWN AND BERRY POMEROY CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
JARROW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HORDEN (THORPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom110
LEONARD STANLEY (ST. SWITHUN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
RINGWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (CHARLTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOLTON (TONGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CHARLTON CEMETERY, GREENWICHUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (BILLING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIDGWATER (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
NECHELLS (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
BRAMPTON (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
HAIDAR PASHA MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
CONNAUGHT CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance100
MARTINPUICH BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MORY STREET MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. LEGERFrance110
CHIPILLY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CONTALMAISON CHATEAU CEMETERYFrance120
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BLEUE-MAISON MILITARY CEMETERY, EPERLECQUESFrance110
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq110
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
DUNEDIN NORTHERN CEMETERYNew Zealand120
BALINTORE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LLANFAIR CAEREINION (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom101
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
MOUNT JEROME CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany110
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERYMozambique100
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique110
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance101
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance100
BEAURAINS ROAD CEMETERY, BEAURAINSFrance110
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France100
SCHOONSELHOF CEMETERYBelgium100
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SILKSTONE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAVANT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERYCanada120
WIMBORNE MINSTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SWANSEA (DANYGRAIG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
ACLE (ST. EDMUND) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom102
SISSONNE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BARO CEMETERYNigeria110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry118
New Zealand Rifle Brigade83
Royal Welsh Fusiliers68
Royal Fusiliers63
Royal Berkshire Regiment53
North Staffordshire Regiment51
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)46
Royal Field Artillery44
Lincolnshire Regiment41
German Army41
Royal Canadian Regiment38
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.37
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry36
King's Own Scottish Borderers35
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31
Middlesex Regiment30
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30
East Yorkshire Regiment29
Manchester Regiment28
Royal Scots Fusiliers27
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion23
Welsh Regiment21
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20
Durham Light Infantry20
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion20
Canadian Machine Gun Corps19
Gordon Highlanders17
Royal Sussex Regiment16
South Wales Borderers15
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)15
Royal Engineers15
Lancashire Fusiliers15
York and Lancaster Regiment14
Essex Regiment13
Rifle Brigade13
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12
Royal Garrison Artillery11
London Regiment11
Border Regiment11
King's Royal Rifle Corps10
Royal Warwickshire Regiment10
New Zealand Field Artillery10
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.9
Northumberland Fusiliers9
Tank Corps9
Highland Light Infantry9
Gloucestershire Regiment8
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)8
Bedfordshire Regiment7
Royal Irish Regiment7
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)7
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)7
Hampshire Regiment7
Royal Army Medical Corps7
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)6
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion6
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.6
Army Service Corps6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)5
Royal Scots5
Machine Gun Corps5
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders4
North Irish Horse4
Leicestershire Regiment4
Dorsetshire Regiment4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
East Surrey Regiment4
New Zealand Engineers4
Canadian Army Medical Corps4
Cambridgeshire Regiment4
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)4
Royal Marine Light Infantry4
Norfolk Regiment4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Grenadier Guards3
Coldstream Guards3
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Hertfordshire Regiment3
ALIAS3
East Lancashire Regiment3
Wiltshire Regiment3
Devonshire Regiment3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Australian Field Artillery3
Royal Air Force, 97th Sqdn.3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.3
Royal Irish Rifles3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Canadian Engineers3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.2
Maltese Labour Corps2
Cheshire Regiment2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department2
Chinese Labour Corps2
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)2
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
London Regiment (The Rangers)2
South African Native Labour Corps2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Australian Light Horse2
Followers Central Depot2
Royal Air Force2
British West Indies Regiment2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 209th Sqdn.1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
Bullock Corps1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Imperial Camel Corps1
Royal Air Force, 215th Sqdn.1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps1
Royal Navy, Caister-on-Sea Coast Guard Station.1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Mule Corps1
10th Jats1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory1
Indian Labour Corps1
General Staff1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Air Force, 226th Sqdn.1
Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Gorsemore1
Royal Air Force, 43rd Wing1
Connaught Rangers1
South African Motor Cyclist Corps1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Teneriffe1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Indian Railway Department1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, 45th Sqdn.1
Australian Pioneers1
East African Medical Service1
Australian Engineers1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 100th Sqdn.1
Welsh Guards1
Belgian Army1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
1st Life Guards1
21st Punjabis1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 131st Sqdn.1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Marines1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Air Force, No. 66 Wing, Adriatic Group1
Leinster Regiment1
2nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)1
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow1090
Edinburgh10100
Aberdeen10100
Govan640
Dundee441
Burton LatimerKettering230
ColnePendle220
PantegTorfaen220
DoverDover210
Stone RuralStafford221
ChristchurchBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole220
HalesworthEast Suffolk220
NewquayCornwall221
Paisley220
HaslemereWaverley221
RhosllanerchrugogWrexham220
Elgin220
Seaton ValleyNorthumberland220
Cambusnethan220
Kirkintilloch220
DawlishTeignbridge220
TreorchyRhondda Cynon Taf111
Cathcart110
NewboroughPeterborough110
ChichesterChichester110
Lasswade110
BrockworthTewkesbury110
HuntingdonHuntingdonshire110
BlythNorthumberland120
BoldSt. Helens110
ButetownCardiff110
BroughtonCherwell110
St Andrews and St Leonards111
ColeshillChiltern110
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland110
Anstruther Easter110
LyddFolkestone and Hythe111
HardingstoneNorthampton110
Frampton CotterellSouth Gloucestershire110
Maybole110
TodmordenCalderdale110
MoldFlintshire110
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands110
Glenmuick, Tullich and Glengairn110
SidmouthEast Devon110
Craven ArmsShropshire110
Y FelinheliGwynedd110
Pembrey and Burry Port TownCarmarthenshire110
West KealEast Lindsey120
Stevenston110
MordifordHerefordshire, County of111
NormandyGuildford110
West Calder110
Castle HedinghamBraintree110
North HillCornwall110
Norton-on-DerwentRyedale110
CookhamWindsor and Maidenhead110
Churchill and BlakedownWyre Forest110
Kirkmabreck100
HertfordEast Hertfordshire110
Aubourn with HaddingtonNorth Kesteven110
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick110
AddinghamBradford110
LlandudnoConwy110
Curry RivelSouth Somerset110
Heanor and LoscoeAmber Valley110
HexhamNorthumberland110
LlanbadrigIsle of Anglesey111
Worsthorne-with-HurstwoodBurnley110
Wimborne MinsterDorset111
WymeswoldCharnwood110
CalneWiltshire110
Monkton and Prestwick110
BiltonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Stoke-by-NaylandBabergh111
Inverness and Bona111
TotnesSouth Hams110
ChacewaterCornwall110
LlandrilloDenbighshire110
PorthRhondda Cynon Taf101
ForncettSouth Norfolk110
Bothwell110
MarholmPeterborough110
BerstedArun110
Westerkirk110
LydbrookForest of Dean111
Campton and ChicksandsCentral Bedfordshire111
BrackleySouth Northamptonshire110
MossleyTameside110
AdamsdownCardiff110
Fiskerton cum MortonNewark and Sherwood110
Dollar110
WendoverAylesbury Vale110
HordenCounty Durham110
Greenock110
SkiptonCraven110
NewarkNewark and Sherwood110
Alloa110
HardenBradford110
HopeFlintshire110
Brechin100
Budleigh SaltertonEast Devon110
Church StrettonShropshire110
LlanberisGwynedd110
EarbyPendle110
CeulanamaesmawrCeredigion111
South Ormsby cum KetsbyEast Lindsey110
Kilwinning110
South FerribyNorth Lincolnshire110
Fearn110
Mayfield and Five AshesWealden110
BargoedCaerphilly110
MaltonRyedale110
NewburyWest Berkshire110
OmbersleyWychavon110
Portpatrick110
BerkhamstedDacorum120
EgremontCopeland110
HalsteadBraintree100
HettonSunderland110
Caia ParkWrexham110
BridgwaterSedgemoor120
Perth110
Aldercar and Langley MillAmber Valley110
Heddon-on-the-WallNorthumberland110
AmlwchIsle of Anglesey110
HorsmondenTunbridge Wells110
Sixpenny Handley and PentridgeDorset100
NewburghWest Lancashire110
Central Swindon SouthSwindon110
Ayr110
AldbroughEast Riding of Yorkshire110
TenbyPembrokeshire111
LavenhamBabergh110
Kintore110
Newton and NossSouth Hams110
Worthen with ShelveShropshire111
CefnmeiriadogDenbighshire110
BarryVale of Glamorgan110
RyburghNorth Norfolk110
HanhamSouth Gloucestershire110
HenhamUttlesford110
Bradford-on-AvonWiltshire110
Stow HillNewport110
SelstonAshfield110
Bonhill110
ShalfleetIsle of Wight111
EshCounty Durham110
Lochs100
PethamCanterbury122
PetersfieldEast Hampshire110
Cassop-cum-QuarringtonCounty Durham110
Old Cumnock110
BaildonBradford100
MorristonSwansea111
Blymhill and Weston-under-LizardSouth Staffordshire110
Forfar110
EtwallSouth Derbyshire110
Macclesfield Forest and WildboarcloughCheshire East110
FfestiniogGwynedd111
BarnoldswickPendle110
Llandrindod WellsPowys110
BickerBoston110
DunstableCentral Bedfordshire111
Lanark110
Kirk EllaEast Riding of Yorkshire100
HollesleyEast Suffolk110
Rathven110
CrowboroughWealden100
LanteglosCornwall110
ParkMerthyr Tydfil110
FelliscliffeHarrogate110
Old Monkland110
HungerfordWest Berkshire110
KempseyMalvern Hills110
Ayton110
DroxfordWinchester110
WinfordNorth Somerset110
BidefordTorridge110
EcclesfieldSheffield110
PentyrchCardiff111
Norton St PhilipMendip100
Abernethy110
WorkingtonAllerdale110
FeltonNorthumberland110
Rothesay101
Cranbrook & SissinghurstTunbridge Wells110
WhitehavenCopeland100
Bowland-with-LeagramRibble Valley110
BatchworthThree Rivers110
Coylton120
North ElmsallWakefield110
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf110
BildestonBabergh110
BickleighSouth Hams110
RushburyShropshire110
DolgarrogConwy110
Llanrhidian LowerSwansea110
Caister-on-SeaGreat Yarmouth100
Dalziel110
Temple Cloud with CameleyBath and North East Somerset110
ChiddingfoldWaverley110
Dunfermline120
Waltham AbbeyEpping Forest110
TruroCornwall110
LiswerryNewport110
CawoodSelby110
Denny110
TwyfordWokingham110
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham111
Stornoway110
KnebworthNorth Hertfordshire100
Wolverton and GreenleysMilton Keynes110
New Cumnock110
WilsdenBradford110
LandoreSwansea110
SilverdaleNewcastle-under-Lyme110
Auchtergaven110
StaveleyChesterfield111
WardenNorthumberland110
CorrisGwynedd110
Caton-with-LittledaleLancaster110
WetherbyLeeds110
BardonNorth West Leicestershire100
MorleyLeeds110
Kilmarnock110
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire122
CretinghamEast Suffolk110
SherborneDorset110
LadockCornwall111
DowlaisMerthyr Tydfil110
ChacombeSouth Northamptonshire110
Eastwood110
BracknellBracknell Forest111
WorthMid Sussex110
Hawick120
Bishops WalthamWinchester110
RamseyHuntingdonshire111
SilkstoneBarnsley111
Llandaff NorthCardiff110
GlastonburyMendip110
Cupar110
MaryportAllerdale110
CorbridgeNorthumberland110
Lerwick110
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe110
RaundsEast Northamptonshire110
BingleyBradford110
Kirkconnel110
HarewoodLeeds110
PontcannaCardiff110
Warslow and ElkstonesStaffordshire Moorlands110
Peterculter110
East WorlingtonNorth Devon110
Ellesmere UrbanShropshire110
AbergeleConwy110
NelsonPendle110
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-CornCarmarthenshire110
WeltonWest Lindsey110
HerefordHerefordshire, County of110
PirbrightGuildford111
Uphall110
Great WalthamChelmsford110
PenzanceCornwall110
RogietMonmouthshire110
WhitbyScarborough110
SwallowfieldWokingham110
Stourport-on-SevernWyre Forest110
Langholm110
WareEast Hertfordshire110
Stony StratfordMilton Keynes110
SouthwaterHorsham110
Steeton with EastburnBradford110
BrynmawrBlaenau Gwent110
CothelstoneSomerset West and Taunton110
Monifieth111
BlackwellBolsover110
Wallington DemesneNorthumberland110
CaernarfonGwynedd110
BrindleChorley110
DidcotSouth Oxfordshire110
Clawson, Hose and HarbyMelton110
TrowbridgeWiltshire100
Galston110
BubwithEast Riding of Yorkshire110
AldeburghEast Suffolk110
Peterhead110
IlloganCornwall110
HolywellFlintshire110