Date of death: Friday 13 December 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Bunting 21090Manchester Regiment13/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Mccabe 42131Highland Light Infantry13/12/1918
Private Hector James Slattery 2355975Canadian Machine Gun Corps13/12/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Badesi 14942Indian Royal Artillery13/12/1918
Private Clinton James Nicholson Winks 3691Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/12/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Thomas Marsden 700220Royal Field Artillery13/12/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Richard Henry Rolph 83663Royal Field Artillery13/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private Gull 29333East Yorkshire Regiment13/12/1918
Private Moss 43878Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/12/1918 (aged 28)
Labourer Sun Yen T'ien 73902Chinese Labour Corps13/12/1918
Private Edward Victor Kent S/35275Rifle Brigade13/12/1918 (aged 29)
Trooper Black 64799Australian Reinforcement13/12/1918
Driver Welsh 636034Royal Field Artillery13/12/1918
Lance Corporal Guy 11112Royal Engineers13/12/1918
Deck Hand Baxter 15381DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Classin13/12/1918 (aged 46)
Private Sowerby 66478West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/12/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Frank Gunningham 287128Royal Navy, HMS Challenger13/12/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Streeter MT/8006South African Service Corps13/12/1918
Private George Frederick Travis 105425Royal Army Medical Corps13/12/1918 (aged 24)
Petty Officer 1st Class William Courtney Edward Tutt 155763Royal Navy, HMS Challenger13/12/1918 (aged 44)
Private Maurice Formund 14001South African Infantry13/12/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Stanley Hockridge M/297540Royal Army Service Corps13/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Lewis DM2/195983Royal Army Service Corps13/12/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Pattenden 210724Royal Engineers13/12/1918 (aged 33)
Quartermaster Serjeant Smith DM2/209648Royal Army Service Corps13/12/1918
Private Travis M/302194Royal Army Service Corps13/12/1918
Driver Archie William Sanders 872Australian Machine Gun Corps13/12/1918
Private Cyril Pell Gray Kaighin Australian Reinforcement13/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Wonseford Ding 62794Australian Reinforcement13/12/1918
Trooper Marcus John Green 72748New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/12/1918
Private Michael Joseph Haggerty 62626Australian Reinforcement13/12/1918
Private Howard Spencer Knott 3203Australian Railway Corps13/12/1918
Private Clarke T4/110424Royal Army Service Corps13/12/1918
Private King 21760Devonshire Regiment13/12/1918
Private Duffell 57768Essex Regiment13/12/1918
Private Robert Sinclair Wright 147680Canadian Machine Gun Corps13/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Andrew Morrison 7188Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/12/1918 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Horace Banfield 13652Royal Air Force, No. 1 Reserve Lorry Park13/12/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Mervyn Alfred Sams Royal Air Force13/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Joseph Mitchell 345660Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Watson 6138Norfolk Regiment13/12/1918
Private Andrews 114224Royal Army Medical Corps13/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Barlow 20885Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/12/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Whitehead 166405Royal Field Artillery13/12/1918
Private Arthur Charles Baker 3387Army Cyclist Corps13/12/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Edwin Oscar Brazendale WR/295967Royal Engineers13/12/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Percy Walter Hatton A/839Royal Army Service Corps13/12/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner William Thomas Hughes 117776Royal Field Artillery13/12/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Jones 204864Rifle Brigade13/12/1918 (aged 42)
Driver Marlow 26890Royal Engineers13/12/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier Noble Moulson 780443Royal Field Artillery13/12/1918 (aged 28)
Driver O'connell L/40011Royal Field Artillery13/12/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Smith 30242Royal Field Artillery13/12/1918
Private David Spence S/40763Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sullivan 8/16146South Wales Borderers13/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Whitney 241224Welsh Regiment13/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Reginald David Edwards 14841Devonshire Regiment13/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private Morgan 54605Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/12/1918
Lance Naik Husain Bakhsh 203Mule Corps13/12/1918
Private Irving 38720Essex Regiment13/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Tucker 8/40207Devonshire Regiment13/12/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Burrough R/10882King's Royal Rifle Corps13/12/1918
Private Lacey 563655Labour Corps13/12/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Robert Young 57919Manchester Regiment13/12/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman William Robert Baker 5931Rifle Brigade13/12/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Alfred Edward Lee 35030Royal Field Artillery13/12/1918 (aged 41)
Private Samuel White 35155East Surrey Regiment13/12/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Casey Royal Army Medical Corps13/12/1918
Private Gregory R4/066106Royal Army Service Corps13/12/1918 (aged 54)
Private Trott 36570Somerset Light Infantry13/12/1918 (aged 38)
Private Cornelius (Con) Barnhart 7711Canadian Infantry13/12/1918 (aged 32)
Electrical Artificer 2nd Class Arthur John Wotton M/992Royal Navy, HMS Caledon13/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ellerbeck 4090327Canadian Infantry13/12/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Walter May Deal/11334(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps13/12/1918 (aged 57)
Petty Officer Stoker Walter Sedgwick 294390Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke13/12/1918 (aged 38)
Private Edward Henry Gorrell 5448Royal Army Ordnance Corps13/12/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Robb Royal Field Artillery13/12/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant George William Pearce 155Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/12/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Mcwilliam 331791The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/12/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Rothwell 200787The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private Rea 92705Royal Defence Corps13/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Smith 3531Gordon Highlanders13/12/1918
Private Arthur Dentith 4522Manchester Regiment13/12/1918 (aged 39)
Private James Hayhurst 65032South Lancashire Regiment13/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Wilfred Snowden 293184Cheshire Regiment13/12/1918 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Fred Neal 94978Royal Air Force, No. 3 Stores Depot.13/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Greenhalgh MT/313774Royal Army Service Corps13/12/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Percy Mellor Mcclellan 252710Royal Air Force, 12th Training Depot Station13/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fred Wallwork 5153Lancashire Fusiliers13/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Leo Elfred Mathews 119946London Regiment13/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pidgley 1009Royal Sussex Regiment13/12/1918 (aged 26)
Ordinary Seaman Edward Mervyn Blackstone Parker 5777Royal Australian Navy13/12/1918 (aged 17)
Lieutenant James Flanagan 23325New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion13/12/1918 (aged 24)
Trimmer William Joseph Ferguson 7543/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pekin13/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Walter 93240Royal Army Medical Corps13/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Charles Newing 3112Australian Machine Gun Corps13/12/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Sawyer T4/420514Royal Army Service Corps13/12/1918
Private Pounds 61119West Somerset Yeomanry13/12/1918
Captain William Kennedy Blundell Bedfordshire Regiment13/12/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Bertie Richard Moody 7430Wiltshire Regiment13/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Henry Martin 34347North Staffordshire Regiment13/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alexander Howard Lewis 11384Leicestershire Regiment13/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Dale 61863North Staffordshire Regiment13/12/1918
Gunner Frederick John Last 23833Royal Garrison Artillery13/12/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Harris 27157Royal Garrison Artillery13/12/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal John Kennedy 2546Canadian Army Service Corps13/12/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Walter John Carson 27070New Zealand Rifle Brigade13/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private Dysart GS/576The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/12/1918 (aged 39)
Sapper Alfred Montague Simmonds 300356Royal Engineers13/12/1918 (aged 44)
Private Thorn 354117London Regiment13/12/1918
Private Bracey 5304Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/12/1918
Private Jones DM2/171460Royal Army Service Corps13/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Taylor M2/177434Royal Army Service Corps13/12/1918 (aged 46)
Lieutenant George Thornhill Ritchie Royal Air Force13/12/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Ward Royal Engineers13/12/1918
Serjeant Edwin Joynes 408233Royal Army Medical Corps13/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private 2nd Class Peace 126854Royal Air Force, 2nd Stores Depot13/12/1918
Gunner Christopher Brown 107596Royal Field Artillery13/12/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman John Gray 41553West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Willie Barraclough TR5/45885Training Reserve13/12/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Thomas Henry White 75039Royal Garrison Artillery13/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lifsey 28242York and Lancaster Regiment13/12/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Shaw 34074Lincolnshire Regiment13/12/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Penjale Grunshi 8438Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.13/12/1918
Private Robert Torrance 1015474Canadian Infantry13/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph A. Fournier 3171054Canadian Infantry13/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Leger Belanger 3281211Canadian Infantry13/12/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Allen 31865Hampshire Regiment13/12/1918
Private Hobbs 14004Devonshire Regiment13/12/1918
Private Mullins 33468Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/12/1918
Lance Corporal Oness John Gussin 85808Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hardwidge 201238Bedfordshire Regiment13/12/1918
Private Mccrudden 11620Royal Irish Fusiliers13/12/1918
Private Frank Leslie Bushell 53204Royal Army Medical Corps13/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Colbert 7551Royal Irish Regiment13/12/1918
Private Jackson 124677Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/12/1918
Lance Corporal Knight 325714Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)13/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest George Pratt L/9372Royal Sussex Regiment13/12/1918
Corporal Phillip Boswell 4/7164Bedfordshire Regiment13/12/1918 (aged 43)
Gunner Robert Henry Ralph 343827Canadian Garrison Artillery13/12/1918 (aged 30)
Driver William Brown L/44151Royal Horse Artillery13/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joe Clements 227050Monmouthshire Regiment13/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private Crawley M2/183128Royal Army Service Corps13/12/1918 (aged 34)
Sergeant Samuel Mitchell Henry 727728Canadian Forestry Corps13/12/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Joel West Wilcock 45261York and Lancaster Regiment13/12/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Penfound 138659Canadian Infantry13/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Alexander Sinclair 39336Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Henry Bowles 126828Machine Gun Corps13/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter Arthur Canfield 79180Royal Fusiliers13/12/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Cobb DM2/208887Royal Army Service Corps13/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Dalton 56968West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Williams 94313Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/12/1918 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Leonard Frederick Jakes 43679Royal Air Force, 12th Sqdn.13/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jarvis 13367Essex Regiment13/12/1918
Private Mcgill 27659Royal Scots Fusiliers13/12/1918
Corporal Osment M2/113796Royal Army Service Corps13/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Reay 33919Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/12/1918
Driver Searle L/45173Royal Field Artillery13/12/1918
Lieutenant Stanley Gilbert Shinn London Regiment13/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Macmillan 61905Royal Scots Fusiliers13/12/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Charles Benjamin Newman 1056Royal Fusiliers13/12/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Kempster 28420Royal Horse Artillery13/12/1918
Private Henry George Mason 226443Canadian Infantry13/12/1918 (aged 37)
Private Dowling 6739Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/12/1918
Private Verney 27944King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter Henry Ibbotson M2/194485Royal Army Service Corps13/12/1918
Gunner Roper 174060Royal Garrison Artillery13/12/1918 (aged 33)
Labourer Tu Ch'ang Ch'ing 55168Chinese Labour Corps13/12/1918
Lieutenant Booth Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Hazel13/12/1918 (aged 28)
Deck Hand Perry 17585/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Goissa13/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Winfield 28856Royal Army Medical Corps13/12/1918
Porter Kannikan 1589Indian Labour Corps13/12/1918
Private William Ladds G/23536The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/12/1918 (aged 20)
Surgeon Lieutenant Michael Meehan Royal Navy, HMS Earl of Peterborough.13/12/1918
Rifleman Christopher Macaulay 42677New Zealand Rifle Brigade13/12/1918
Trooper Peter William Atkinson 11/1771Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Patrick Norris 23230New Zealand Division Employment Company13/12/1918
Rifleman James Frederick Leslie Cribb 24/1359New Zealand Rifle Brigade13/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private Fissenden DM2/228638Royal Army Service Corps13/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Horne 18287Royal Irish Fusiliers13/12/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Jacobs 1832South African Field Artillery13/12/1918
Sepoy Jahangar Khan 63127th Punjabis13/12/1918
Private Hills S/43436Seaforth Highlanders13/12/1918 (aged 34)
Sergeant Douther 53042Canadian Infantry13/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Wylie 31924Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers13/12/1918 (aged 18)
Private Brown 305084Tank Corps13/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Irvine S/12721Cameron Highlanders13/12/1918 (aged 21)
Seaman Macdonald 4433/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Armadale Castle13/12/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Griffith Morris Jones Westmorland and Cumberland Yeomanry13/12/1918
Labourer Aklu Rasman 1940Indian Labour Corps13/12/1918
Follower Bagru Kamptee/415Indian Labour Corps13/12/1918
Porter Sheikh Muhammad Meerut/256Indian Labour Corps13/12/1918
Major Crichton-Browne King's Own Scottish Borderers13/12/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Horace Harty 210833Royal Garrison Artillery13/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private Reginald Cundiff 9150Army Cyclist Corps13/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Clarke DM2/190859Royal Army Service Corps13/12/1918 (aged 34)
Follower Muhammad Ahmad Yunis 14979Camel Transport Corps13/12/1918
Sapper Robert Coulter 152133Royal Engineers13/12/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Muhammad Aleni 12219King's African Rifles13/12/1918
Private Salim Muhammad 1891East African Army Medical Corps13/12/1918
Private Ireland 80181Royal Fusiliers13/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gavin Laurie 38237Highland Light Infantry13/12/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Jan Jacobus Mynhardt MT/7722South African Service Corps13/12/1918
Driver Williams MT/7729South African Service Corps13/12/1918
Staff Sergeant Heynes MT/1571South African Service Corps13/12/1918
Private Armstrong CM/795South African Motor Cyclist Corps13/12/1918
Lance Corporal Elliott 12981Royal Fusiliers13/12/1918
Private Mcmillan M/316460Royal Army Service Corps13/12/1918
Private Fred Worsh M/341490Royal Army Service Corps13/12/1918 (aged 28)
Bearer Kateribowa KSV/346517Indian Army Medical Corps13/12/1918
Private Abraham 1441East African Army Medical Corps13/12/1918
Private Doran G/134Royal Irish Fusiliers13/12/1918
Sarwan Gulla 9Camel Corps13/12/1918
Naik Fazar Ali 28489th Bhopal Infantry13/12/1918
Sepoy Thakur Singh 223635th Sikhs13/12/1918
Lance Naik Saiyid Husain 451618th Indian Infantry13/12/1918
Sepoy Namda 6428127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry13/12/1918
Driver Jagna 2218Bullock Corps13/12/1918
Lance Naik Kulla 9Supply and Transport Corps13/12/1918
Follower Saidal Bak 93000Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers13/12/1918
Sowar Hayat Muhammad 118Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Cavalry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)13/12/1918
Rifleman Ratu Ram 1954125th Napier's Rifles13/12/1918
Sarwan Samundar 1204Supply and Transport Corps13/12/1918
Lance Naik Shahz Ullah 98Supply and Transport Corps13/12/1918
Gangman Jatu Mechi 58022Indian Railway Department13/12/1918
Labourer Jita Marmu 57737Indian Railway Department13/12/1918
Second Fireman Varadarajalu 47733Indian Railway Department13/12/1918
Sub-Overseer Waryam Singh WD/4088Indian Military Works Services13/12/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Brown 288047/CHRoyal Navy13/12/1918
Private Fred Richardson 166569Labour Corps13/12/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Morris 830738Royal Field Artillery13/12/1918 (aged 38)
Private Cox 46186South Wales Borderers13/12/1918
Serjeant William Kirkham 77802Royal Engineers13/12/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Shannan 15456Border Regiment13/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private Jones 15363Reserve Cavalry Regiment13/12/1918
Serjeant William Francis Henry Carey RMA/7425Royal Marine Artillery13/12/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Markham 242274Middlesex Regiment13/12/1918
Gunner Pyatt 117992Royal Garrison Artillery13/12/1918
Private Percy Rooke Littlewood 37840Leicestershire Regiment13/12/1918
Private Fleming 200259Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/12/1918 (aged 47)
Private Padgett 47334Durham Light Infantry13/12/1918 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Wood 276822(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory II13/12/1918
Private Richard Muckersie S/20504Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/12/1918
Private Hughes DM2/137921Royal Army Service Corps13/12/1918
Private Alexander Renwick TR1/31549Training Reserve13/12/1918 (aged 18)
Private Michael Mcneil 3181707Canadian Garrison Regiment13/12/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Fred Le Roy Clark 1257947Canadian Garrison Artillery13/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles George Clark TR/8/30584Hampshire Regiment13/12/1918 (aged 18)
Major Ford Royal Army Medical Corps13/12/1918
Lieutenant Stanley Meredith Thomas Royal Field Artillery13/12/1918 (aged 31)
Staff Sergeant James T. Morrison 2738044Canadian Engineers13/12/1918 (aged 32)
Ordinary Seaman Shepherd J/46095 (Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid13/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Nearney 616576London Regiment13/12/1918
Shipwright 2nd Class Alfred Distin M/6749Royal Navy, HMS Botha13/12/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Walter Edward Mockett 550184London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)13/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Matthews 135683Royal Army Medical Corps13/12/1918 (aged 22)
Greaser Theodore P Coconakis Mercantile Marine13/12/1918
Assistant Cook George Skinner 926367Mercantile Marine Reserve13/12/1918
Able Seaman Cordier 190947Royal Navy, (R.F.R. C.H. B/4015). HMS Victory I13/12/1918 (aged 37)
Able Seaman George William Ralph Z/4410Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler, Caldy13/12/1918 (aged 40)
Private Simmonds G/46385Royal Fusiliers13/12/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal James 1847Welsh Guards13/12/1918
Major Hamilton John Adair Canadian Army Medical Corps13/12/1918 (aged 45)
Private Harris 10531Royal Irish Regiment13/12/1918
Serjeant Hartley 24549Manchester Regiment13/12/1918 (aged 39)
Private Evan Jones 203419Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Mcgregor 62537Northumberland Fusiliers13/12/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Marshall 601497London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)13/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private 2nd Class Frederick Herbert Carr 84099Royal Air Force13/12/1918
Labourer Kao Wen Lin 75056Chinese Labour Corps13/12/1918
Musketier Anton Aschenbrenner German Army13/12/1918
Unteroffizier Bernhard Mehringskotter German Army13/12/1918
Gefreiter Hermann Meyer German Army13/12/1918
Sergeant Emil Strohbeck German Army13/12/1918
Private Josef (Joseph) Modrzejewski 536329Canadian Army Medical Corps13/12/1918
Gunner Alfred Lawrence 23833ALIAS13/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Mcclune 1992King's Own Scottish Borderers13/12/1918 (aged 23)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece1280
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance940
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance770
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa610
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance630
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt520
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania410
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran400
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
ROCKINGHAM CEMETERYAustralia300
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece320
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria300
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt300
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium320
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)300
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania320
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique310
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France230
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom220
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
EARL STONHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium210
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
MAUBEUGE (SOUS-LE-BOIS) CEMETERYFrance200
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium220
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic200
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany200
MANGOCHI TOWN CEMETERYMalawi200
PEMBA MEMORIALMozambique200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
CONDOWIE CEMETERYAustralia100
FAWKNER MEMORIAL PARK CEMETERYAustralia100
PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
ST. CLOUD COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GHISSIGNIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MAUBEUGE-CENTRE CEMETERYFrance110
SARS-POTERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance100
VENDOME TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
MONTROSE (ST. PETER) EPISCOPALIAN CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
DEDEAGATCH BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
AYLESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CREDITON (HOLY CROSS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DERBY (UTTOXETER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEBBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (CANFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WESTBURY-ON-SEVERN (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DEAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (CHARLTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARGATE CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARMING (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PADIHAM (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom120
BURY CEMETERY, REDVALESUnited Kingdom100
HOLCOMBE (EMMANUEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GREENMOUNT INDEPENDENT CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
CLIFTON (ST. ANNE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KERSAL (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (GILROES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRANTHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HENLEY (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BATH (LOCKSBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FROME (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PENKRIDGE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WEDNESFIELD (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom120
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTH SHEEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANNINGFORD BRUCE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SALISBURY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (UPPER AND LOWER WORTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KEIGHLEY (MORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHIPLEY (NAB WOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WINDHILL METHODIST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BENTLEY-WITH-ARKSEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CONISBROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DONCASTER (HYDE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
ST. AGNES DE DUNDEE CEMETERYCanada110
LEVIS (MONT MARIE) CEMETERYCanada110
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
THEUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
SOLESMES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance110
LE CATEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
VENICE (SAN MICHELE) CEMETERYItaly100
GORE CEMETERYNew Zealand100
HASTINGS CEMETERY, NEW ZEALANDNew Zealand100
WANGANUI (ARAMOHO) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
WANGANUI OLD CATHOLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
DANEHILL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BALLYCLARE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DROMORE (ST. COMGALL) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DUNSCORE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PAISLEY (HAWKHEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BRAGAR OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
YSTRADGYNLAIS (ST. CYNOG) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLANFAIR (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany110
ZOMBA TOWN CEMETERYMalawi100
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERYMozambique100
CALCUTTA (BHOWANIPORE) CEMETERY, KOLKATAIndia100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
DUKINFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNNOTTAR CEMETERY, STONEHAVENUnited Kingdom100
FORSBROOK BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
CHERTSEY (ST. STEPHEN'S) CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
FILLIEVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CHAMBIERES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, METZFrance100
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OAKFIELD (ST. JOHN) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ILLINGWORTH METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
SILKSTONE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
THORNHILL (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PITTENWEEM PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BLAIR ATHOLL PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ROCHESTER (STROOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SITTINGBOURNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OTTAWA CREMATION MEMORIALCanada100
BLACKMOOR (ST. MATTHEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom120
DORCHESTER (FORDINGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTLAND ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OYSTERMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUNCORN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLLESSIE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EAST BAY (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYCanada100
MAUGERVILLE (CHRIST CHURCH) CEMETERYCanada120
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
VITTENER CEMETERYLithuania111
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Army Service Corps20
Royal Field Artillery14
Royal Army Medical Corps9
Royal Engineers8
Canadian Infantry8
Royal Garrison Artillery6
Royal Fusiliers5
South African Service Corps4
London Regiment4
Devonshire Regiment4
Australian Reinforcement4
Manchester Regiment4
Indian Labour Corps4
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)4
German Army4
New Zealand Rifle Brigade3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Rifle Brigade3
Essex Regiment3
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
Indian Railway Department3
Royal Air Force3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Supply and Transport Corps3
Chinese Labour Corps3
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Canadian Machine Gun Corps2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Army Cyclist Corps2
Hampshire Regiment2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Labour Corps2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
East African Army Medical Corps2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
South Wales Borderers2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Training Reserve2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Highland Light Infantry2
Canadian Garrison Artillery2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Royal Navy, HMS Challenger2
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Border Regiment1
Australian Railway Corps1
Mule Corps1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R. C.H. B/4015). HMS Victory I1
Royal Defence Corps1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
New Zealand Division Employment Company1
Canadian Engineers1
Royal Navy, HMS Caledon1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
ALIAS1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Camel Transport Corps1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler, Caldy1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Gordon Highlanders1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Cavalry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
South African Field Artillery1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
35th Sikhs1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Royal Marine Artillery1
King's African Rifles1
Welsh Guards1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
South Lancashire Regiment1
125th Napier's Rifles1
South African Infantry1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
27th Punjabis1
Royal Navy, HMS Botha1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
18th Indian Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Hazel1
Royal Australian Navy1
Middlesex Regiment1
Royal Air Force, No. 1 Reserve Lorry Park1
Royal Air Force, 2nd Stores Depot1
Machine Gun Corps1
Cheshire Regiment1
Cameron Highlanders1
Seaforth Highlanders1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Royal Army Ordnance Corps1
127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Classin1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Goissa1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
Durham Light Infantry1
East Surrey Regiment1
South African Motor Cyclist Corps1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, No. 3 Stores Depot.1
Indian Military Works Services1
Welsh Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Armadale Castle1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Mercantile Marine1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Bullock Corps1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pekin1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory II1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Indian Army Medical Corps1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, 12th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 12th Training Depot Station1
Royal Navy1
New Zealand Expeditionary Force1
Westmorland and Cumberland Yeomanry1
Tank Corps1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Royal Navy, HMS Earl of Peterborough.1
West Somerset Yeomanry1
Canadian Garrison Regiment1
Norfolk Regiment1
Camel Corps1
Lincolnshire Regiment1