Date of death: Sunday 3 November 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Albert Edward Beale 57920Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/11/1918
Private Green 54309Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Ivor Evans 72519Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant John Charles Dean 39718Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Owain Glyndwr (Wilfred) Davies 93642Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Williams 38108Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Whiting 355767Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/11/1918
Private Charles Henry Davis 5344Royal Sussex Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henry Joseph Parant 820463Canadian Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant John Mcclelland Adie Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade03/11/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Phillips 12640Gloucestershire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick William Beatham M/345582Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Stanaway 28816Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/11/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Herbert Sanderson 205857Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Archie Challis Tank Corps03/11/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Albert Edward Mckenzie J/31736Royal Navy03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant William Henry Jones 12746Lancashire Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 39)
Sister Jean O. Roberts Canadian Army Medical Corps03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Charles Edgar Binns 184469Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Makin 29652Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/11/1918
Nurse Kathleen Mary Tapsell Voluntary Aid Detachment03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Nurse Hermione Agneta Lediard Voluntary Aid Detachment03/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant George Raymond Dallas Moor Hampshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Doody 36971Essex Regiment03/11/1918
Driver Albert Victor Palmer T4/249289Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Reginald James Muttram H/329037th (Queen's Own) Hussars03/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fafard 2529313Canadian Infantry03/11/1918
Gunner Albert Charles Davis 284960Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Harry Reginald Nott 534526London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pitt 51240Lincolnshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Henry Penney 123840Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/11/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant James Redfern 7186Manchester Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper Thomas Robert Balmer WR/601710Royal Engineers03/11/1918
Private Flintoff 342537Canadian Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Fred Mills K/45703Royal Navy03/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Alfred Baglow 442326Canadian Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 50)
Serjeant Fredrick William Kethro 8560Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 30)
Major Henman Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918
Private Frank Lakin 1031210Canadian Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Ernest Alford 307598Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Walter Edward Benham Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Walter Armstrong 94598Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Sharp S/22426Seaforth Highlanders03/11/1918
Private Crowe 68760Reserve Cavalry Regiment03/11/1918
Private Bullock 61293Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/11/1918
Worker Margaret Ann Barrow 36156Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Thomas Herbert Helme London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)03/11/1918 (aged 35)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Tullett 207295Royal Air Force03/11/1918
Rifleman Norman Francis Mudford 76887New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal George Johnston 69026New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/11/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Leslie Alfred Frost 80414New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frampton TR9/48811Bedfordshire Regiment03/11/1918
Serjeant Jack Clive Allan 59838New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/11/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Crum 388402Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Izod 17971Northamptonshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 34)
Nurse Bertha Bartlett Canadian Military Voluntary Aid Detachment03/11/1918 (aged 23)
Engineman James Rainey 316/ESRoyal Naval Reserve03/11/1918 (aged 34)
Sister Ella Maud Bond B/1302Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service03/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Stamper Barnfather 2081The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/11/1918 (aged 37)
Member Mable Dye 5618Women's Royal Air Force03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Ordinary Seaman Albert Edward Ackerman Bristol Z/2577Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Coombs 292381Middlesex Regiment03/11/1918
Trimmer John Henry Penprase 3101/STRoyal Naval Reserve03/11/1918 (aged 25)
Writer 3rd William George Calverley M/34606Royal Navy03/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private 2nd Class William Henry Sexton 247149Royal Air Force03/11/1918 (aged 19)
Wireman 2nd Class Henry Pick M/32640Royal Navy03/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private 1st Class Greep 243359Royal Air Force03/11/1918 (aged 27)
Sergeant Percival George Walker 4366Australian Pioneers03/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Leslie Aubrey William Hunter Seaforth Highlanders03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lomas 302455Manchester Regiment03/11/1918
Private Martin 28148Cheshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Arthur Turnbull 271031Northumberland Hussars03/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant William Dundon 30409Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Benjamin Bluer 10298Lancashire Fusiliers03/11/1918
Private Fred Aspden 27020Kent Cyclist Battalion03/11/1918 (aged 27)
Staff Serjeant Frederick Ernest Sturgess 6580Yorkshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harry Taylor 24990King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/11/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper James Kemp WR/267658Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Bombardier Travis 60232Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1918
Bombardier John Henry Baldwin 29244Australian Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Walker Tucker 977Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Gops 826916Canadian Forestry Corps03/11/1918
Private Miller 678369Canadian Infantry03/11/1918
Lance Corporal Henry Williamson 116711Canadian Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Louis Herbert Bottcher 54460New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/11/1918 (aged 23)
Labourer Ginning Marak 4397Indian Labour Corps03/11/1918
Labourer Madu 4291Indian Labour Corps03/11/1918
Driver John George Watts 740682Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner John Ellis 2029Australian Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Johnson 42191The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/11/1918
Private Heathfield M2/074782Army Service Corps03/11/1918
Private Arthur Goldsworthy Coupland 552763Canadian Labour Corps03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fury 40665Royal Scots Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hill S/42507Seaforth Highlanders03/11/1918
Private Harry George Koop 6709Australian Pioneers03/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Arthur Leonard Ling King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Captain Richardson Machine Gun Corps03/11/1918
Gunner Herbert Roberts 63784Australian Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Sutton 202956Royal Berkshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 33)
Driver James Turner 177257Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Edward Wakeford 241993Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Robert Whittaker 66747Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Hariph Bernard Young DM2/154316Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Beddington 17098South Wales Borderers03/11/1918
Private Ezra Samuel Francis Emerson 239103Royal Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Michael Murray 877Northumberland Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Arthur Price 295017Royal Scots Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Thomas Ernest Scotcher 92367Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 22)
Leading Seaman Andrew Taylor 5262BRoyal Naval Reserve03/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Hait Ram Indian Royal Artillery03/11/1918
Sapper Oliver Taylor 159605Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Allcock 22045South Wales Borderers03/11/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Charles James Frost 55878Royal Horse Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arnold Leslie 57530Manchester Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Mccullum 1010231Canadian Infantry03/11/1918
Private Still 59541Northamptonshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hunt T/39163Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 30)
Leading Deck Hand James Mcaulay 60412Royal Naval Reserve03/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Herbert Croucher 57000Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918
Driver Walter Robert Dewing T4/211859Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Graham S/21389Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/11/1918
Private Sydney Leonard Jarvis 200950Bedfordshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Edward Steer 1988South African Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 19)
Shoeing Smith Thompson 19375Australian Engineers03/11/1918
Sepoy Allah Ditta 381772nd Punjabis03/11/1918
Follower Fateh Muhammad 237Followers Central Depot03/11/1918
Lance Daffadar Muhammad Hussain 269429th Lancers (Deccan Horse)03/11/1918
Bhisty Dazadin MT/4712Followers Central Depot03/11/1918
Sepoy Rajman Ghale 0/1514Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)03/11/1918
Private Mills 25287Royal Berkshire Regiment03/11/1918
Private William Moody 129273Machine Gun Corps03/11/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Fredrick William Noble 83462Royal Air Force03/11/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Edwin Prosser 1809Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Walter Scott 255235Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars03/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Stairmand 630067London Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Taylor 36715London Regiment03/11/1918
Driver Alfred John Woods 124897Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harry Tasker 23414Royal Dublin Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Deacon 92951Royal Engineers03/11/1918
Constable Christoffel Johannes Bester 821South African Military Constabulary03/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal How 305South African Mounted Rifles03/11/1918
Rifleman Joubert 5710South African Mounted Rifles03/11/1918
Constable Momberg 786South African Military Constabulary03/11/1918
Driver Barand Springbok HT/2982Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport03/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Du Plessis 774South African Medical Corps03/11/1918
Private Goosen CR/769Camp Commandants Staff, S.A. Forces03/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Lindeque 6350South African Mounted Rifles03/11/1918
Driver Johannes Meyers HT/1796Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport03/11/1918
Lieutenant Frederick Osborne Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1918
Trooper Herbert Horace Houston 1059Australian Light Horse03/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Norman Harold Grimison 1440Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Hyland M2/119185Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Pioneer Ames 87347Royal Engineers03/11/1918
Private Sidney John Blanchard 41563Cameron Highlanders03/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Camps 28649East Yorkshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Keen L/31697Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Locke 201836King's Own Scottish Borderers03/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mccormick 41607Royal Irish Fusiliers03/11/1918
Private Fred Merritt 62157West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Selby 78383Durham Light Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Leonard Amos Crooks Webb 46681Lancashire Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Allison 42819Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Atkinson 66622King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/11/1918
Private Harold Oliver Chambers 35490King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Dewhurst 29701King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick George Friend 9310South Staffordshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Macleod 120169Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918
Private Ernest Mcwilliam 403650Royal Army Medical Corps03/11/1918
Signaller Eric Nutter 177242Royal Horse Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Walter William Toop 825886Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Ernest Alexander Whitehead 214834Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Prentice 118037Fort Garry Horse03/11/1918
Private George Dale 243820Cheshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Elson 55244Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918
Private Robert William Forrester 50684Cameron Highlanders03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Hobson 9216Royal Irish Rifles03/11/1918
Driver Lessels T/293254Army Service Corps03/11/1918
Captain Bauer Royal Air Force03/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Scripps 12576Grenadier Guards03/11/1918
Private Thomsett 42018Northamptonshire Regiment03/11/1918
Gunner Tuvey 80483Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918
Lance Corporal Aston James Biggs 5/873New Zealand Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Booth 308456Tank Corps03/11/1918
Private William Mcrae 28882King's Own Scottish Borderers03/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Young 55772Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/11/1918
Private Alfred John Mason 41917Lincolnshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Arthur Adams 235136Lincolnshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Birch 51066Lincolnshire Regiment03/11/1918
Private Stanley Chapman 50314Lincolnshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Dickenson 241186Lincolnshire Regiment03/11/1918
Lance Corporal Fairweather 7065Lincolnshire Regiment03/11/1918
Corporal Goldie 43864Lincolnshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Grocock 200917Lincolnshire Regiment03/11/1918
Lance Corporal Hounslow 235189Lincolnshire Regiment03/11/1918
Private Lister 38145Lincolnshire Regiment03/11/1918
Private Mattless 50706Lincolnshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Tom Pullon 202268Lincolnshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Shelton 201966Lincolnshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert Springfield 200877Lincolnshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Timmins 51226Lincolnshire Regiment03/11/1918
Private Warner 201007Lincolnshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Wharton 42998Lincolnshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Whate 23264Lincolnshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ball 107642Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/11/1918
Lance Bombardier Clarke 36668Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Bird 123194Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Brown M2/178333Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 48)
Private James Copeland Elliott 9016Royal Army Medical Corps03/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hopkins 59306Worcestershire Regiment03/11/1918
Private Michael O'neill 72609Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Bombardier John William Reay 771471Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 31)
Driver William Smith 90915Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Augustine Wilson 18004South African Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Wisdom 917The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/11/1918
Private Henry Ely 48344Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/11/1918
Private Kitchener 39174Royal Fusiliers03/11/1918
Private Levenstein 49549The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/11/1918
Private Lord 49726Lancashire Fusiliers03/11/1918
Lieutenant Eric Ainsworth Goodwill Royal Air Force03/11/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Ward 204400Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Herbert Frederick Edmund Allen 546776Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Butcher 177691Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918
Private Robert Cherry 58708King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Maughan 31989King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/11/1918
Serjeant James Nicholas O'donnell 48063New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Simpson 132201Royal Army Medical Corps03/11/1918
Driver Thomas Davies 105123Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Harry Moore PW/6616Middlesex Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Parkin 74826The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/11/1918
Gunner William James Pratt 48952Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Seago 41889King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/11/1918
Driver Wainman 771648Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918
Lieutenant Percy Roy Shannon Royal Army Medical Corps03/11/1918
Private Peter Edward Lewis 2188583Canadian Infantry03/11/1918
Private Wilfred Smith 42526Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bell 757883Canadian Infantry03/11/1918
Lance Corporal Bianco 3030052Canadian Infantry03/11/1918
Private Bertie Howard Bray 76195Royal Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Clark 3106296Canadian Infantry03/11/1918
Private Fraser 160700Canadian Infantry03/11/1918
Private John Edward Garde 249700Canadian Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stevenson 150621Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade03/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Francis Stoney 2204595Canadian Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 46)
Private Harry Stuart 3108018Canadian Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Micklewright Royal Engineers03/11/1918
Second Lieutenant James Thomas Baugh Manchester Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Gartland 201291Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1918
Lance Bombardier George Frederick Hamilton King 118399Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Partner 31850Lincolnshire Regiment03/11/1918
Corporal Tonge 46868Manchester Regiment03/11/1918
Sapper Newman 22802Royal Engineers03/11/1918
Gunner Peter Goodall 306363Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Boughey DM2/075631Army Service Corps03/11/1918
Private Crouchman M2/181984Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Poulter 206801Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/11/1918
Lance Corporal Thomson 240313Highland Light Infantry03/11/1918
Gunner Sydney Beale 177314Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918
Private Gallop 32052Devonshire Regiment03/11/1918
Private Anderson 254598London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Bell 13843Royal Scots03/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Boult 120932Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walter Frederick Howard 280419London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)03/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Stewart 240038Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Michael Jackson 931303Canadian Railway Troops03/11/1918 (aged 55)
Sergeant Sidney Osborne Dennison 775472Canadian Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Boice 200751Gordon Highlanders03/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mitchell 34330Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/11/1918
Member Annie Craik 13795Women's Royal Air Force03/11/1918
Sapper Wilson 362128Royal Engineers03/11/1918
Sapper James Frederick Mccann 144678Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Oakey M2/176874Army Service Corps03/11/1918
Private Charles Frederick Wyman 10900Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Anderson 323016Durham Light Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ryder 242499South Lancashire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Kennell S/32817Rifle Brigade03/11/1918 (aged 38)
Drummer Peden G/1393Royal Irish Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 41)
Serjeant Cole 46797Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Charles Alfred Cox 49735Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Pope 27994East Yorkshire Regiment03/11/1918
Fitter David Stuart Daniels 676189Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner William Edward Chamberlain 891438Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918
Private Drew 94229Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/11/1918
Private Fred Edwards 94232Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 29)
Captain Adam Kerr Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/11/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Kyle 174931Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Murden 116524Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/11/1918
Serjeant Joseph Riley 35867Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mcloughlin 20688Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/11/1918
Third Engineer Stewart Mercantile Marine03/11/1918
Labourer Kanhai 1186/DIndian Labour Corps03/11/1918
Corporal Thomas George Clifforth 18167Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Harold Leigh 17487Cheshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Benjamin Trevor Wibberley C/1280King's Royal Rifle Corps03/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Gujrati Mir 43577Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army03/11/1918
Driver Azimuddin 19605Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army03/11/1918
Gunner Horace Foster 790015Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Rolfe 13644Australian Army Medical Corps03/11/1918 (aged 31)
Captain Andrew Eric Hamilton-Agnew Royal Dublin Fusiliers03/11/1918
Serjeant Richard Alexander Kettle WR/150350Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Charles Bertram King 65951North Staffordshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private David Beaumont Kester 59859Northamptonshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Barber 8423Suffolk Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Rowe 8/21425Hampshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Cecil Charles Till 52497Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 27)
Farrier Alfred Edward Williams 12529New Zealand Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Abram Hartshorne 15199Army Pay Corps03/11/1918 (aged 27)
Member Nellie Elizabeth Shayler 47130Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Kirk Royle 201430Royal Scots Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Higgins 3074King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Nelson 19/622Durham Light Infantry03/11/1918
Engineman Robert George Jacobs 2193/TSRoyal Naval Reserve03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Joseph Hunter 115681Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918
Driver John Foster T3/026273Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Ralph Garthwaite Hindmarch 9798Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Rogers 61096Royal Army Medical Corps03/11/1918
Corporal Francis Henry Rawes 15307Army Pay Corps03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Alfred Ballard Y/708King's Royal Rifle Corps03/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hawes 5776London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)03/11/1918
Private Kelsey 61165Devonshire Regiment03/11/1918
Sapper Houchin 35004Royal Engineers03/11/1918
Lieutenant Jack Escott Child Royal Air Force03/11/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Hocken 18782Essex Regiment03/11/1918
Major Alfred Herbert Harrison Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 40)
Ordinary Seaman Walter Daniel Fairbrass J/85002Royal Navy03/11/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Harper E/145Royal Fusiliers03/11/1918
Chief Mechanic Rowley 213432Royal Air Force03/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Coleman 66546Royal Defence Corps03/11/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant George Henry Thomas 10777Welsh Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 27)
Stoker 2nd Class Bubb K/49438Royal Navy03/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Argent TR8/21549Hampshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Howard S/255488Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Fredrick Charles Hamlin 166037Canadian Forestry Corps03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Wilbert Jackson 3212899Canadian Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Skinner 340967Canadian Field Artillery03/11/1918
Private Strayer 3213246Canadian Infantry03/11/1918
Private Waltenbaugh 3040165Canadian Infantry03/11/1918
Sapper Whaley 2139953Canadian Engineers03/11/1918
Private Vigneux 3168994Canadian Infantry03/11/1918
Captain Parker Royal Army Medical Corps03/11/1918
Private Charles Parry 4551Worcestershire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Perry 50631Bedfordshire Regiment03/11/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Harrison 122072Royal Air Force03/11/1918
Private Keegan 14171Inns of Court Officer Training Corps03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Peter Charles Bayford 59891Northamptonshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Bingham 191891Royal Air Force03/11/1918
Private Amos Jeeves Gilchrist 91032Northumberland Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Mitchell G/106Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Taylor 29964Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Stoner 22540Royal Defence Corps03/11/1918
Corporal Gorham DM2/097355Army Service Corps03/11/1918
Sapper Bergin WR/347840Royal Engineers03/11/1918
Serjeant Huckstep 21305Royal Air Force03/11/1918 (aged 33)
Flight Serjeant Henry Charles Land Vine 202720Royal Air Force03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Adam Royal East Kent Yeomanry03/11/1918
Sapper John Ball WR/318936Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Williams TR/4/18162Cheshire Regiment03/11/1918
Leading Stoker William Seymour 287859Royal Navy03/11/1918
Serjeant Oatway S/22073Cameron Highlanders03/11/1918
Private William Clark 21435Lincolnshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Holt 20763King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Kirkland 20926East Yorkshire Regiment03/11/1918
Rifleman Alfred Norman Mather 559639London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)03/11/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper George Wilson 397756Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Marland 701635Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918
Lieutenant John Dowse Smith Durham Light Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Walter Shorrock Royal Air Force03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Walker 265959South Lancashire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Haworth 14363King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/11/1918
Deck Hand Butterfield 13893/DARoyal Naval Reserve03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Whelan 240727East Lancashire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Lord 243019Royal Engineers03/11/1918
Serjeant Alfred Goddard 95038The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Grant R4/185750Army Service Corps03/11/1918
Private Holland 29232Royal Army Medical Corps03/11/1918
Lance Corporal Lines 200124Leicestershire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Payne G/41581Middlesex Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 22)
2nd Corporal Kimble O/1379Army Ordnance Corps03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Hatton Greaves M/305593Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Joseph Martin 17624Leicestershire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Mansell 12919Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private 1st Class John Jack Hill 220220Royal Air Force03/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Creasey 9128Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/11/1918
Private James William Panton 24876Lincolnshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 25)
Driver George Foster 111489Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Frank Crowder 424141Royal Army Medical Corps03/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Howard TR/10/184143Royal Sussex Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 18)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Harold James Lyne Lloyd 782504London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)03/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Thomas Bailey 292643Cheshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Richards L/10248Royal Sussex Regiment03/11/1918
Sapper Edward Frederick Small 546616Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Driver William Henry Barnes 181364Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Durham 492317Labour Corps03/11/1918
Private Farrow G/20819London Regiment03/11/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Frederick Whitmore 45470Royal Air Force03/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Bohannon 138538Royal Fusiliers03/11/1918
Private 1st Class Albert Thomas Harris 300647Royal Air Force03/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Harry Percival Cox 77230Pembroke Yeomanry03/11/1918
Worker Simmons 3818Australian Munition Worker03/11/1918
Gunner Kettle 253727Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Daniel TR10/52235Middlesex Regiment03/11/1918
Private Oliver TR9/48794Bedfordshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Anderson 8789London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Charles Butcher T1/4416Army Service Corps03/11/1918
Private Frederic Emanuel Montefiore 1933London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)03/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Wartnaby 325816Essex Regiment03/11/1918
Private Bush T/3719Middlesex Regiment03/11/1918
Private Jones 7714Norfolk Regiment03/11/1918
Private Walker 21772Norfolk Regiment03/11/1918
Serjeant William John Feast 209607Royal Air Force03/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Milne TR/161099The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Vincent M/270588Army Service Corps03/11/1918
Private Harry Shearman 8/1310Middlesex Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Wells 6972London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)03/11/1918 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major Robert William Frederick Randall M2/098337Army Service Corps03/11/1918
Bandmaster Burkmar 38920Somerset Light Infantry03/11/1918
Bombardier Walter Humphreys 45332Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 30)
Pioneer Fredrick Daniels 379069Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Connell 35369Lincolnshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Chesser 8846Royal Defence Corps03/11/1918 (aged 51)
Private George Bewsher Atkinson TR5/161425Northumberland Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Edward Wheeler 89969Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Taylor M/338257Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 26)
Ordinary Seaman Martin SS/9671Royal Navy03/11/1918
Lance Bombardier Joseph Harold Davies 292252Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Houghton 14749King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class John William Mells 309341Royal Air Force03/11/1918 (aged 44)
Private Shipley M1/07716Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Ball 17201North Staffordshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 48)
Private Frederick George Staff 16127Coldstream Guards03/11/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Arthur John Read 740269London Regiment (Cyclists)03/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Miller G/35387Royal Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Henry James Harbourn 421682London Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ruwoldt 2179Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1918
Serjeant James Henry Tollison 25/243New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Herbert Boatwright 2588The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wilcox M/404491Army Service Corps03/11/1918
Forewoman Charlotte Mary Katherine Simmons 10732Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps03/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walter Mitchell 64214New Zealand Machine Gun Corps03/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Coombes 184866Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Jonathan Locke Johnston Canadian Army Medical Corps03/11/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Rowland Ewart Hook M2/154514Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Davies 14024The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/11/1918
Captain Wilfred Eric Wright South Staffordshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bertie Harold Westwood 31024Devonshire Regiment03/11/1918
Serjeant Henry John Hurst 23500Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918
Private Hancock 48240Wiltshire Regiment03/11/1918
Gunner Thomas Frederick Morris 5353Australian Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private 2nd Class Handyside 306591Royal Air Force03/11/1918
Private Charlie Priestman 41505Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Ernest Carr D/15474Northamptonshire Yeomanry03/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Shaw 184706Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/11/1918
Lance Corporal Finnigan 9505Yorkshire Regiment03/11/1918
Private Hartley 27110South Staffordshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Laurance Grisenthwaite TR5/161103Northumberland Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Denison 8908West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/11/1918 (aged 29)
Member Marian Lapish 4595Women's Royal Air Force03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Shaw 78010Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918
Private Startup 18/741West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/11/1918 (aged 23)
Chief Mechanician Arthur Rushworth 39147Royal Air Force03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Sylvester 78113Durham Light Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Herbert Jubb 30657Border Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Hardwick 163764Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Albert Fretwell 98931Royal Army Medical Corps03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Ordinary Seaman James Holmes TynesideZ/11552Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Stickland 34995Durham Light Infantry03/11/1918
Serjeant Hutchinson 11408York and Lancaster Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Middleton 232581Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918
Private Sydney John Moore 31336Grenadier Guards03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Frederick Charles Culley 270901Royal Navy03/11/1918 (aged 30)
Seaman Kenneth Macaulay 5356/ARoyal Naval Reserve03/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Kofi Nyami A/684Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.03/11/1918
Carrier Gakello 13017Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.03/11/1918
Private Walter William Addison 425754Canadian Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Reid 14491Fort Garry Horse03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Herbert Allan 2693649Canadian Garrison Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Edward Mcnab 65711Canadian Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Arthur Franklin Gould 3036980Canadian Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Fred Maguire 790093Canadian Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Adolphus Locke 3403Royal Newfoundland Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Blackburn 46316South Wales Borderers03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bugby 23469The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Cooper 522615Royal Engineers03/11/1918
Private Gibb 240142Royal Fusiliers03/11/1918
Private Charles Reginald Groom 42342Suffolk Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ngahana Hetekia 20069New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion03/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Aldwinckle Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918
Private Clarence George Fretter 292195Cheshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hall 242557Highland Light Infantry03/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Benjamin Johnston King's Royal Rifle Corps03/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Raymond Frank Barnsdall M2/033353Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Dobson 105862Royal Army Medical Corps03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal William Edward Maynard M2/174761Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Seddon M2/226053Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Frank Taylor M2/099755Army Service Corps03/11/1918
Corporal James Wilkinson M2/180922Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 28)
Trooper William Charles Brown 3409Australian Light Horse03/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henihan S4/086000Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Fred Torkington 70885Royal Army Medical Corps03/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stanley Bradshaw M/340809Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Callaghan 56355Essex Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jenkins 38754Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 46)
Driver Jones T/387070Army Service Corps03/11/1918
Private Philip Milbourne 15913Dorsetshire Regiment03/11/1918
Driver Newby T4/055911Army Service Corps03/11/1918
Private Pleitch 243298Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frank Senior 120947Royal Army Medical Corps03/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Smith 293174Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Harold George Tabernacle P/7556Military Police Corps03/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Dryden 793Northumberland Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Moore 25617Royal Irish Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jennings 60634Lancashire Fusiliers03/11/1918
Private Pate 68222Lancashire Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walker 60760Lancashire Fusiliers03/11/1918
Private Cuff 265559Somerset Light Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 45)
Private Peppin 206327Somerset Light Infantry03/11/1918
Private Wright 266581Somerset Light Infantry03/11/1918
Saddler Alfred Giddens 39404Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918
Private Lynch S/8600Gordon Highlanders03/11/1918
Private Dawes 62391York and Lancaster Regiment03/11/1918
Private Vervaet 104267Durham Light Infantry03/11/1918
Private Russell 42173West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Patrick Hickey 37565Highland Light Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hughes 91480The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/11/1918
Lance Corporal Ronald Charles Wilkins 36257Leicestershire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Roy Reid Thomson Royal Air Force03/11/1918
Private Haines 30217Canadian Army Service Corps03/11/1918
Lieutenant Dennis Peter Hepburn Canadian Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Henry Eley 15096New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion03/11/1918 (aged 28)
Major George Grantham Anderson Royal Army Medical Corps03/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Anderson 17754Royal Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Norman Bateson 53878Cheshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Percy Walden Baylis 201844Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1918
Captain Albert Edward Bone Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Chapman G/22423The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Crawshaw 76481West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/11/1918
Private Crowther 10246Machine Gun Corps03/11/1918
Private Danks G/25896The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/11/1918
Private Joseph Farnworth 41331The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Arthur Fletcher 306174Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/11/1918
Captain Harry Seymour Forbes Staffordshire Yeomanry03/11/1918
Private David Hardy 63690West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Francis Joseph Heenan 07812Army Ordnance Corps03/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Langton 21742Lincolnshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Alfred Francis Marsden 309123Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Henry Charles Morton 17461Essex Regiment03/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Amyas Septimus Quirke Machine Gun Corps03/11/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Wannop 715015Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Atkinson 34270King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Fennemore Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Andrews 18831Lincolnshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Tom Banks 47672Manchester Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal Bellingham WR/269995Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Blackwell 5550Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/11/1918
Corporal Bloomer 4339Guards Machine Gun Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bushell 27115Royal Berkshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Cartmell WR/261060Royal Engineers03/11/1918
Private Cliffe 53783The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/11/1918
Private Dix 70061Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Eardley WR/270642Royal Engineers03/11/1918
Lance Corporal Francis John Emanuel 39288South Wales Borderers03/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Emmerson 165254Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1918
Corporal Frank Alban Frazer 49015Devonshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant Wilfred Fry London Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fredrick Ernest Harness 200206Durham Light Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Higgin 127756Royal Air Force03/11/1918
Sapper John Irving 457786Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry Langstaff 100336Durham Light Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 22)
Nurse Gwynedd Violet Llewellyn Voluntary Aid Detachment03/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Mchattie 92868Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918
Private Monaghan 17993Royal Dublin Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Morgan 58256York and Lancaster Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Purcell 2592Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918
Lance Corporal Edmund Rushton 4386King's Royal Rifle Corps03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Share 22023Royal Army Medical Corps03/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Silvester Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner James Simmons 294586Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Richard Smith 55670Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Wilfred Robert Stackyard A/205167King's Royal Rifle Corps03/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dixon Thomas 4255Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/11/1918
Private Tyler M/341113Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal John James Whewell M2/07923Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wilson 23987Royal Scots Fusiliers03/11/1918
Private Wiltshire 20329King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/11/1918
Lance Corporal Edwin James Winfield 132809Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/11/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Archibald Francis Cherry 38680Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Page 12945Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/11/1918
Private Leonard Hill 266655Gloucestershire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 37)
Driver Morrison 26997Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918
Driver Unwin 134258Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918
Gunner Andrew Perkins Cameron 339251Canadian Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Fred Morton 27861King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Henry Saleman 652146Canadian Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Sanford Speight 3035590Canadian Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brennan H/71349North Irish Horse03/11/1918
Private Cronshaw 19272Royal Sussex Regiment03/11/1918
Second Lieutenant David Milne Ford Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Percy Griffin 201642Gloucestershire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Edward Hermon G/75347Royal Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 19)
Signaller David Isser 920076Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Jacobsen 7927Lincolnshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Massey 28354Wiltshire Regiment03/11/1918
Private Price 58570South Wales Borderers03/11/1918
Lieutenant Simmons Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918
Private John Taylor S/43162Seaforth Highlanders03/11/1918 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Todkill 66721Royal Air Force03/11/1918
Private Thomas Henry Voyzey 66605Royal Army Medical Corps03/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner James Atkinson 293419Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Barlow 136800Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/11/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Bates S/12620Rifle Brigade03/11/1918
Private Batstone 295428Somerset Light Infantry03/11/1918
Lance Bombardier Archibald Henry Boyd 138727Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Davis 265069Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/11/1918
Bombardier William Dods 128166Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Foreman S/43479Seaforth Highlanders03/11/1918
Bombardier Harold Gilray Hunter 341064Canadian Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Jackson S/22479Seaforth Highlanders03/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Clarence Kemp 63036West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Lunn 204016Worcestershire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Martin DM/129597Army Service Corps03/11/1918
Rifleman Horace Charles Moss 49398Rifle Brigade03/11/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Robert West Pert S/19552Gordon Highlanders03/11/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Robinson L/24126Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918
Serjeant Strudwick 49704Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918
Private Tebbutt 203291Seaforth Highlanders03/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walker 276315Canadian Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant George William Winter 200576West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Harold Booth L/20994Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Flanagan 10412Army Cyclist Corps03/11/1918
Private Melville Ellis Marshall 63793Lancashire Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Bombardier Williams 622421Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918
Lance Bombardier Fred Bingham 117083Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Archibald Vernon Shaw 49529Lincolnshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Ernest Anderson 71546New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/11/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Evans 238144Lincolnshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Farley 39489South Wales Borderers03/11/1918
Driver Samuel Geldard 13/2871New Zealand Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal William Thomas Humphreys 29893Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private David John Lloyd 74555Welsh Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Charles William Secker Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Robert George Elijah Smele 21790Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Henry Albert Taylor R/32498King's Royal Rifle Corps03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Wilkinson 141092Royal Engineers03/11/1918
Private James Schoales 12176Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Eustace Arthur Goslin 6376Australian Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Griffiths 4669Australian Field Artillery03/11/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class King 10369Royal Air Force03/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Sheridan 4272Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Duke 3130431Canadian Corps Cyclist Battalion03/11/1918
Private Pennie 541130Canadian Corps Cyclist Battalion03/11/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Shaw Canadian Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mathias Tremblay 672569Canadian Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant David Edward Coe Royal Air Force03/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hannah 31072734th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion03/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Eric Milner Royal Air Force03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Waiting 47799New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion03/11/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Brown 263046King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Burkinshaw 66521King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/11/1918
Private Carrick 58866King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/11/1918
Private Oliver Howard 39454King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hullah 42169King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mcdonell 126764Lovat Scouts03/11/1918
Private Matthews 53405King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/11/1918
Private William Ramsay 63206King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Frank Slater 241182King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Gilbert John Willis 63242King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Evans T4/123235Army Service Corps03/11/1918
Gunner Gorsuch 67559Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1918
Private Jones 200588King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/11/1918
Serjeant Ridgway 18602King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/11/1918
Private Thomas Edward Rogers 6540King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Richard Taylor 8583King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Goodall 43549King's Royal Rifle Corps03/11/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Leonard Lofthouse 43699King's Royal Rifle Corps03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Ernest Bramall 14643Army Cyclist Corps03/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private James John Barber 202561Gloucestershire Regiment03/11/1918
Private George Harold Smith 51788Gloucestershire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bowden 171853Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/11/1918
Private Broadbent 63762Lancashire Fusiliers03/11/1918
Private Tom Mantle 40180Gloucestershire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Norminton 76508Manchester Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Charles William Raine Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Pioneer Allen 106797Royal Engineers03/11/1918
Sapper Bennett 242207Royal Engineers03/11/1918
Sapper Burnell 180018Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Darling 188492Royal Engineers03/11/1918
2nd Corporal James Stewart Mcgoldrick 93147Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Moran 213342Royal Engineers03/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Walter Oates Royal Engineers03/11/1918
Sapper Pilbrow 177567Royal Engineers03/11/1918
Sapper Thomas Watt Swan 93165Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Wynd 93230Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Norbury 15368King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/11/1918
Private Cook 58698King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Percy Alfred John Astle 415123London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lionel Westell 96064Royal Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Gordon Robinson 238034Gloucestershire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Caldwell S/14944Gordon Highlanders03/11/1918
Labourer Kuo Yu Kang 27530Chinese Labour Corps03/11/1918
Follower Ghulam Muhammad 16126th Punjabis03/11/1918
Gunner Edwin Joseph Sharp North 900645Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918
Private Wilfred Henton 266863Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/11/1918
Private Sidney William Baylis 266380Gloucestershire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Albert Skinner Christmas 41111Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry Crombie Hillcoat S/41758Gordon Highlanders03/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private David Hurst 70462Manchester Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Patton 47921Manchester Regiment03/11/1918
Serjeant David James Robertson 18219Royal Army Medical Corps03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Ernest Edward Holsey 207205Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver John Homer T4/248085Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner James Sherlock 67777Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Allen 62112Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal James 191068Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1918
Company Serjeant Major Ralph Godfrey Smith 4370Manchester Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Watson 78318Northumberland Fusiliers03/11/1918
Private Wearmouth 11160Royal Army Medical Corps03/11/1918
Private Vernon Edgar Thomas Salmon 10742Honourable Artillery Company03/11/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal John Hubert Comer 1675Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Longthorne Croft 148260Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Fred Hall M2/115791Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Roy Clemens 3/1385New Zealand Medical Corps03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Henry James Simonds 29017Devonshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private King 309931Tank Corps03/11/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant John Birkett Almond DM2/112118Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Price WR/289547Royal Engineers03/11/1918
Private Alderman 49436Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas James Morris 203116Welsh Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Samuel Smithies 446663Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Wheatley TS/7982Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 53)
Mess Servant Abbu Mia 401Followers Central Depot03/11/1918
Driver Agumuddin P/118605Indian Royal Artillery03/11/1918
Bearer Baldeo 17717Army Bearer Corps03/11/1918
Sepoy Gurdit Singh 472635th Sikhs03/11/1918
Naik Ishar Singh 304954th Sikhs (Frontier Force)03/11/1918
Driver More C/777Mule Corps03/11/1918
Naik Ram Singh 20543Indian Royal Artillery03/11/1918
Sepoy Yad Ram Singh 311810th Jats03/11/1918
Sapper Edward George Grace 368114Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 35)
Sepoy Nizam Utedin 7341st Patiala Infantry03/11/1918
Shoeing Smith Henry Jennings 178566Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Golby 73087Royal Defence Corps03/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Dann 29848Suffolk Regiment03/11/1918
Private Kinsay G/7418Royal Sussex Regiment03/11/1918
Private Reginald William King 3064Royal Sussex Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Clark Sussex 3/313Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/11/1918
Rifleman Boyd 50737Rifle Brigade03/11/1918
Private Leon Guy Austen M2/052240Army Service Corps03/11/1918
Captain Nevill Rifle Brigade03/11/1918
Private Patrick Francis Curran T/307818Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Dornan R/358427Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 49)
Private John James Mccutcheon 17833Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Adam Mclucas 18466Royal Irish Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Irwin Allen 23132nd King Edward's Horse03/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Hughes S/5163Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/11/1918 (aged 33)
Drummer Knutt 265102Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/11/1918 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Donald Robertson Barr 200205Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Patrick Houghton S/21627Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/11/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Stevenson 120737Royal Engineers03/11/1918
Serjeant Henry Lumsden 650508Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Hunter 241661Seaforth Highlanders03/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Campbell 30029Cameron Highlanders03/11/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Thomas Murphy 23258Royal Irish Rifles03/11/1918 (aged 27)
Bombardier Mcinnes 865998Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918
Private Charles Daniel Myers 5381Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Fairlie Syme 240650Highland Light Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Scott 25260Cameron Highlanders03/11/1918
Private William Morrison 700050Canadian Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 33)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Stanley Short 406173Royal Air Force03/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Henry Hughes M/416494Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 30)
Pioneer Johnson 328580Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner (Signaller) Lett 2022937Canadian Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Williams 67794South Wales Borderers03/11/1918 (aged 18)
Follower Abdul Samad C/1169Indian Labour Corps03/11/1918
Labourer Lachhman Appa Sitapur/269Indian Labour Corps03/11/1918
Porter Mahabir Kamptee/3053Indian Labour Corps03/11/1918
Labourer Ratba Ganu Poona/2522Indian Labour Corps03/11/1918
Private Thomas Thomas 320981Welsh Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Edward Alexander Addison C/1479King's Royal Rifle Corps03/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Bateman 35301King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/11/1918
Gunner Walter Arthur Cane 69913Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Stanley Chester 75761Northumberland Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cooke 33919Yorkshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Craig 6736Scots Guards03/11/1918
Private Macdonald 9175Gordon Highlanders03/11/1918
Private Mason 233013London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)03/11/1918
Serjeant George Henry Pickles 200120West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Benjamin Robinson 204141Yorkshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Scott 16065King's Own Scottish Borderers03/11/1918
Trooper Robert Walter Hawkes 2814Australian Light Horse03/11/1918
Driver Smith 616533Royal Horse Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Taylor 201405Bedfordshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 22)
Sepoy Arjan Singh 22132nd Sikh Pioneers03/11/1918
Sepoy Waryam Singh 183332nd Sikh Pioneers03/11/1918
Driver Allen 5174Australian Light Horse03/11/1918
Sergeant Walter Sydney Harvison 36Australian Light Horse03/11/1918 (aged 26)
Shawish (Serjeant) Raionbi Hassan Egyptian Labour Corps03/11/1918
Private Mexsa Wa Mjana 10935King's African Rifles03/11/1918
Labourer Tsi Tsung Fah 469Chinese Contingent03/11/1918
Assistant Station Master Wren 16173East African Railways03/11/1918
Private Yusuf Ali 10158King's African Rifles03/11/1918
Private Goff 9547Royal Dublin Fusiliers03/11/1918
Private Patrick Dowling 7386Leinster Regiment03/11/1918
Serjeant James Lynch 8462Royal Irish Rifles03/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Nolan 8126Royal Dublin Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Beats S/44228Gordon Highlanders03/11/1918
Private Gillett 27178Somerset Light Infantry03/11/1918
Private Hutchinson 3/1919King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Hutchinson 250269Durham Light Infantry03/11/1918
Private Coates 17640King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/11/1918
Private John Leffly 31239East Yorkshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sidney Rumsey 126264Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Smith 3/6345Dorsetshire Regiment03/11/1918
Private Atkinson 91654Durham Light Infantry03/11/1918
Corporal William Atkinson 19312Northamptonshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Glew 37550Northumberland Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Edward Lever 237062Northumberland Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Logan 233709London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)03/11/1918
Private Mcveigh 40295Royal Irish Fusiliers03/11/1918
Private Nakutepa Bin Chiquira 5714King's African Rifles03/11/1918
Private Holbrook 33948Gloucestershire Regiment03/11/1918
Captain John Pettigrew General List03/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Smith 356007Hampshire Regiment03/11/1918
Private Walter Metcalfe S/17108Gordon Highlanders03/11/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Daffadar Ahmad Khan 181815th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)03/11/1918
Labourer Ahmad Shah 148Indian Labour Corps03/11/1918
Jemadar Aithirajan Military Accounts Department, India03/11/1918
Sepoy Ali Muhammad 1188124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry03/11/1918
Driver Alimuddin 210Supply and Transport Corps03/11/1918
Lance Naik Allah Jawaya 26Indian Mountain Artillery03/11/1918
Follower Amar Singh Indian Mountain Artillery03/11/1918
Lance Daffadar Arjan Singh 5902Burma Military Police03/11/1918
Sepoy Arjun Singh 389716th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Sepoy Bachchu Singh 372716th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Daffadar Baisakha Singh 4202Burma Military Police03/11/1918
Follower Bali Damai 143Army Hospital Corps03/11/1918
Sepoy Banwari Singh 363116th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Follower Bhagwan Das Indian Postal and Telegraph Department03/11/1918
Naik Bhakat Ganga Das 436Indian Postal and Telegraph Department03/11/1918
Driver Bir Singh 267Indian Mountain Artillery03/11/1918
Driver Budhia 87753Mule Corps03/11/1918
Follower Chambria 15425Army Hospital Corps03/11/1918
Naik Chandar Singh 250716th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Driver Chandgi 336Indian Mountain Artillery03/11/1918
Sepoy Charan Singh 397116th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Sepoy Chetram Singh 390816th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Driver Chida 363Indian Mountain Artillery03/11/1918
Follower Dalu Singh 2601Army Hospital Corps03/11/1918
Lance Naik Dayal Singh 18Indian Mountain Artillery03/11/1918
Driver Devi Das 124Indian Mountain Artillery03/11/1918
Lance Daffadar Dhanesvar Singh 1036Burma Military Police03/11/1918
Lance Daffadar Dina 1264Burma Military Police03/11/1918
Sepoy Dulcha Singh 366616th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Sepoy Fakira Singh 289316th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Jemadar Fateh Khan Burma Military Police03/11/1918
Sepoy Gainda Singh 366816th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Sepoy Gajraj Singh 302816th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Follower Gangu 19Burma Military Police03/11/1918
Havildar Ganpat Singh 225716th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Bugler Ghafur Khan 285216th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Driver Gokal Chand 351Indian Mountain Artillery03/11/1918
Follower Gore Sarki 28610Army Hospital Corps03/11/1918
Bearer Gore Sarki 88610Army Bearer Corps03/11/1918
Sowar Gul Husain Khan 281215th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)03/11/1918
Havildar Gulab Singh 243916th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Sepoy Gulab Singh 245416th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Private Chinthona 420Northern Rhodesia Police03/11/1918
Native Constable Musingale 6188British South Africa Police03/11/1918
Sepoy Hassan 40865th Light Infantry03/11/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Yasin Khan 30395th Light Infantry03/11/1918
Sepoy Qasim Ali Khan 27745th Light Infantry03/11/1918
Sowar Karn Singh 39326th King George's Own Light Cavalry03/11/1918
Sepoy Suraj Parsad Misir 43171st Brahmans03/11/1918
Sarwan Bahadur 1159Supply and Transport Corps03/11/1918
Driver Bhikha 850Mule Corps03/11/1918
Sepoy Waryam Singh 150335th Sikhs03/11/1918
Rifleman Chambarsing Lama 7587th Gurkha Rifles03/11/1918
Naik Manbahadur Limbu 6097th Gurkha Rifles03/11/1918
Rifleman Sankbahadur Sain 10142nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)03/11/1918
Sepoy Mal Khan 13C2128th Indian Pioneers03/11/1918
Rifleman Ranjit Gurung 10575th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)03/11/1918
Sepoy Ramdatt Singh 151789th Punjabis03/11/1918
Sepoy Nanwa Singh 98112th Indian Infantry03/11/1918
Sepoy Siri Ram 14112th Indian Infantry03/11/1918
Havildar Sarabjit Adhikari 399th Gurkha Rifles03/11/1918
Sowar Ali Muhammad 27943rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)03/11/1918
Jemadar Inayat Ali 3rd Sappers and Miners03/11/1918
Private George W. Blunt 32489Somerset Light Infantry03/11/1918
Private Fogg 44432Yorkshire Regiment03/11/1918
Driver William Alfred Rourke 865950Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Watkins 37455Somerset Light Infantry03/11/1918
Private Albert Webber 8912Somerset Light Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 23)
Sepoy Khitabu Miyan 640119th Punjabis03/11/1918
Lance Naik Maung Ba Oh 41170th Burma Rifles, Indian Army03/11/1918
Driver Nohari Mal L/4897Supply and Transport Corps03/11/1918
Driver Kondi Ram 2774Mule Corps03/11/1918
Driver Nohari Mal L/4879Mule Corps03/11/1918
Follower Anganu 16722Followers Central Depot03/11/1918
Bearer Budhai 15722Army Bearer Corps03/11/1918
Sowar Santaji Bhojgade 813Mysore Lancers03/11/1918
Private Atkins 22330Yorkshire Regiment03/11/1918
Private Harry Frederick Clark 94444Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cronan 4079Yorkshire Regiment03/11/1918
Private Harris 21956Yorkshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Thomas Higgon 175066Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/11/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Janes 209740Rifle Brigade03/11/1918
Serjeant Jones 21614Yorkshire Regiment03/11/1918
Private Thomas Kerr 126061Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Parks L/9684Royal Sussex Regiment03/11/1918
Private Smith 21580Yorkshire Regiment03/11/1918
Serjeant Sutherland 22331Yorkshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 42)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Wishart 405823Royal Air Force03/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Claude John James L/464221st (Empress of India's) Lancers03/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Shipley L/208821st (Empress of India's) Lancers03/11/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Bullen 20392Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/11/1918
Private Harold Crowther 18010South Lancashire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper John William Middleton 476823Royal Engineers03/11/1918
Driver Herbert George Webber T/36027Army Service Corps03/11/1918
Private Walter Samuel Welford 243305The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Fredrick Woollams 177327Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Richard Wright 39674Somerset Light Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Crayston 204558Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Davies Somerset Light Infantry03/11/1918
Company Serjeant Major Arthur England 9175Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Leonard Herbert Fletcher 205725Hampshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 23)
Sepoy Nahar Singh 397016th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Sepoy Nathu Singh 401316th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Havildar Pala Singh 97651st Sikhs (Frontier Force)03/11/1918
Follower Parmeshar Din 16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Sepoy Partap Singh 247116th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Sepoy Pirthi Singh 309716th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Follower Prag 15503Army Hospital Corps03/11/1918
Havildar Prag Singh 282316th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Driver Rachpal 280Indian Mountain Artillery03/11/1918
Sepoy Rakhmat Shah 491124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry03/11/1918
Follower Ramkishn 16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Jemadar Ramsaran Singh 16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Sepoy Ramsarup Singh 379416th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Havildar Ranpat Singh 181416th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Lance Daffadar Ratipal Singh 724Burma Military Police03/11/1918
Bearer Ratna Kami 88617Army Bearer Corps03/11/1918
Follower Ratna Kamli 18617Army Hospital Corps03/11/1918
Bugler Sadiq Ahmad 298316th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Havildar Saggar Khan 44Indian Mountain Artillery03/11/1918
Driver Sain Das 124Indian Mountain Artillery03/11/1918
Driver Sain Das 237Indian Mountain Artillery03/11/1918
Inspector Saiyid Ali Indian Postal and Telegraph Department03/11/1918
Sepoy Saledi Singh 255316th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Driver Sant Singh 35Indian Mountain Artillery03/11/1918
Daffadar Sewa Singh 343Burma Military Police03/11/1918
Naik Sharif Khan 1108124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry03/11/1918
Follower Shinga 15855Army Hospital Corps03/11/1918
Havildar Shiucharan 252716th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Sepoy Shiudayal Singh 3765016th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Sepoy Sispal Singh 210516th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Rifleman Sitaram Singh 3083Burma Military Police03/11/1918
Sepoy Soran Singh 293516th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Sepoy Sultan Singh 336716th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Follower Ude Singh 4607Army Hospital Corps03/11/1918
Driver Ugra 286Indian Mountain Artillery03/11/1918
Rifleman Wilayat Khan 1339Burma Military Police03/11/1918
Driver Hargiri 796Bullock Corps03/11/1918
Naik Hari Singh 187Indian Mountain Artillery03/11/1918
Rifleman Harnam Singh 1346Burma Military Police03/11/1918
Lance Naik Harpal Singh 216716th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Follower Hirde Narayan 16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Follower Hodal 16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Naik Jadunath Singh 288716th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Sepoy Jagan Singh 396216th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Sepoy Jagmal Singh 290016th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Sepoy Jagmal Singh 424116th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Sepoy Jagram Singh 391816th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Sepoy Jai Singh 363816th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Sepoy Jaswant Singh 275716th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Lance Naik Jemadar 4770124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry03/11/1918
Sepoy Jhandu Singh 398616th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Naik Jiwan Singh 223616th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Lance Naik Jugraj Singh 264216th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Sarwan Kaka Singh 181Supply and Transport Corps03/11/1918
Sepoy Kanhaiya Singh 376116th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Sepoy Karm Singh 250916th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Sepoy Karn Singh 341916th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Follower Karna 16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Sepoy Khacheru Singh 396316th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Sepoy Khan Saiyid 746124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry03/11/1918
Havildar Khandekar Military Accounts Department, India03/11/1918
Sepoy Khangu Singh 332016th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Follower Khazan Singh MTCD/16127Supply and Transport Corps03/11/1918
Follower Khirde Barayan 16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Lance Naik Lachhman Singh 4831Burma Military Police03/11/1918
Driver Lal Din 684Mule Corps03/11/1918
Naik Lal Khan 4504124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry03/11/1918
Gunner Lal Singh 316Indian Mountain Artillery03/11/1918
Sepoy Lekhraj Singh 281816th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Sepoy Lila Singh 299516th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Sepoy Maktul Singh 246916th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Gunner Mangal Singh 39Indian Mountain Artillery03/11/1918
Gunner Mehdi Khan 65Indian Mountain Artillery03/11/1918
Lance Daffadar Melu Singh 2749Burma Military Police03/11/1918
Sepoy Mewa Khan 1774124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry03/11/1918
Rifleman Mirza Khan 1256Burma Military Police03/11/1918
Gunner Mohan Singh 177Indian Mountain Artillery03/11/1918
Driver Mubasi Ram 337Indian Mountain Artillery03/11/1918
Sepoy Mukhtiar Singh 349816th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Sowar Murid Hussain Khan 277015th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)03/11/1918
Follower Murli 16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Follower Abdul Qadir 47768Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers03/11/1918
Artisan Motiar Rahman 25270Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers03/11/1918
Follower Nasir 58466Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers03/11/1918
Sepoy Dipa 26812th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)03/11/1918
Sarwan Papu 1019Supply and Transport Corps03/11/1918
Driver Muhammad Jhelum/1851Mule Corps03/11/1918
Driver Sambhu 41Mule Corps03/11/1918
Driver Ram Het 246Bullock Corps03/11/1918
Follower Kala 4326Indian Postal and Telegraph Department03/11/1918
Follower Pir Bakhsh 3933/4959Indian Postal and Telegraph Department03/11/1918
Labourer Imtiazeddin 53160Indian Railway Department03/11/1918
Labourer Naipal 59607Indian Railway Department03/11/1918
Labourer Samuel 43234Indian Railway Department03/11/1918
Artisan Sundar Singh MTCD/506Indian Military Works Services03/11/1918
Private Fred Beardsley 16522Lincolnshire Regiment03/11/1918
Private Charles Henry Chamberlain 203875Lincolnshire Regiment03/11/1918
Driver Alvery Samuel Cotton T3/028026Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frank William Egglestone 29243King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/11/1918
Private Geoffrey Edward Felton 103374Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred E Harding 36757Gloucestershire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Houghton 63005King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Frederick Walter Loveday 17716Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918
Private Horace Moore 66467King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Myles 28495King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Maurice Parsons 31569King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/11/1918
Private James Wheater Gilbert Raper 50550King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/11/1918
Private Edward Roberts 40354Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/11/1918
Private Robert Mccormack 10692Irish Guards03/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Francis Daly S/21893Seaforth Highlanders03/11/1918 (aged 22)
Telegraphist Charles Henry Standland TynesideZ/11013Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Boy 2nd Class Charles Cranswick J/92932Royal Navy03/11/1918 (aged 15)
Driver Frank Robson 755303Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Francis Arthur Bray TR/5/223133King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Waites 167229Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 28)
Leading Seaman John George Smithson 4913A(Ch)Royal Naval Reserve03/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Patrick Curtain 32059Royal Munster Fusiliers03/11/1918
Private John Ryan 9948Royal Irish Regiment03/11/1918
Private Kennelly 5665Leinster Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 42)
Rifleman Kingston 56945Rifle Brigade03/11/1918
Private Taylor 28758West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/11/1918
Private Harold Cecil Shorley 32260Bedfordshire Regiment03/11/1918
Serjeant Fritz Prewett Darnell TT/03432Army Veterinary Corps03/11/1918 (aged 27)
Pioneer Alfred John Sheppard 375031Royal Engineers03/11/1918
Rifleman Wagg 55746Rifle Brigade03/11/1918
Private Alfred Wright 2868Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant John James Nicoll 315006Westmorland and Cumberland Yeomanry03/11/1918
Private John William Smith 16427Coldstream Guards03/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Hall 27/1003Northumberland Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private 2nd Class William Patrick Moody 309651Royal Air Force03/11/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Blackburn 54420Devonshire Regiment03/11/1918
Gunner William Ernest Barnard 60888Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Edgar Bakewell 377418Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Clement Tisdale 267998Royal Air Force03/11/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Mcallister 21846Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918
Private George Ernest Wilks 26477York and Lancaster Regiment03/11/1918
Private Henderson S/32113Cameron Highlanders03/11/1918
Sapper Mcdonald 121622Royal Engineers03/11/1918
Private Robert Ewan Brown 290768Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hoggan S/29154Seaforth Highlanders03/11/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Wilson 412761Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alvin Roy Gaetz 3190637Canadian Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Clifford F. Yelland 270449Royal Air Force03/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Ernest Brian Henderson 2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion03/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Chambers 6839Suffolk Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Leech 235328Middlesex Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Clerk 3rd Class Albert Parkes 307345Royal Air Force03/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Radmilovic Welsh Regiment03/11/1918
Gunner Walter James Moses 348453Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Beecham 48084Royal Army Medical Corps03/11/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Phelps Gloucestershire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 29)
Trimmer Thomas John Jones 1276/STRoyal Naval Reserve03/11/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Searle 448104Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Nathaniel R. Bushell 925997Canadian Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private George Cameron Mcdonell 213929011th Canadian Garrison Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Augustus Alfred Beckwall 256462Canadian Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Albert Alfred Allison 100631Canadian Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Allen Mclean 3214447Canadian Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Edgar Samuel Walker 904248Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)03/11/1918
Private Joseph Gladue 3215067Canadian Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant William Julien Gale 13121Norfolk Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Butcher Royal Engineers03/11/1918
Worker Amy Laura Whitcombe 36023Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Sidney Albert Moger 3101Australian Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sydney Smillie 3384Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Petty Officer Telegraphist Alfred Ernest Laundry 220216Royal Navy03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private 2nd Class Denver Varnell Shave 180071Royal Air Force03/11/1918
Private Arthur Brader 13918Labour Corps03/11/1918
Private Bootes 66710Suffolk Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal James Clancy 91965Royal Army Medical Corps03/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bertie Harold Pull 16517Lincolnshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henstock 51794Lincolnshire Regiment03/11/1918
Rifleman Reynolds 48203Rifle Brigade03/11/1918
Gunner Clayton Buckley 100399Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Derric Cecil Fleischer Royal Air Force03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Blennerhassett Mercier Royal Air Force03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Horner 28086Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Ferguson T4/043472Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Douglas 5116Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/11/1918 (aged 29)
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Duncan 16174Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Howard Alexander Mcintosh 1250718Canadian Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Price 20/617Durham Light Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Shefu Yakoko 9365Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.03/11/1918
Boy George William Prior 210426Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 14)
Able Seaman Peter Emmanuel Randel J/31244Royal Navy03/11/1918
Sapper William Barlow 327084Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Robert 46512Wiltshire Regiment03/11/1918
Rifleman Frederick William Simmons TR13/84088Rifle Brigade03/11/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner George Barnes 48233Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1918
Driver Burchfield 68135Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918
Private Amos Woolmer TT/01514Army Veterinary Corps03/11/1918
Gunner Thomas Norris RMA/2332(S)Royal Marine Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner William Henry Abbott 26691Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Lawrence Golding Abrams Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Harold James Chandler C/3468Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Patrick Harold T/25127Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Albert Edwin Lamb M1/09061Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Whitwell TR5/161525Northumberland Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Cecil Douglas Besant 421242Royal Army Medical Corps03/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frank Albert Broad G/57379Middlesex Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Canty 52032Rifle Brigade03/11/1918
Lance Serjeant Walter John William Carter 481113Royal Army Medical Corps03/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Patrick Cliffe 150672Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/11/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Charles Cornwall 57884King's Royal Rifle Corps03/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Gordon Philip Couper 59334Royal Scots03/11/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper John Cox 5299Australian Tunnelling Corps03/11/1918
Sapper Martin De Thierry 23357New Zealand Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant George Richard Eddie York and Lancaster Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Ernest Fielder 329492Cambridgeshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Findlow 13061Cheshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Fox 50513Lincolnshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Garner 82269Durham Light Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Ernest Gildersleeves 9147South Lancashire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Gillen 18424Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/11/1918
Private Harper 42261Lancashire Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Herd 351522Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/11/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Frederick Hoare M2/097646Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 46)
Private Peter Horton 291893Cheshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 29)
2nd Corporal Eric Fleetwood Jenking 387308Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Charles William Kay The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Henry William Knight 162967Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Archibald Joseph Mcdonald Lovat Scouts03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Shoeing Smith John Mitchell 835232Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Edwin John Mole 253596Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Nolan 356621The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/11/1918
Private Thomas Henry Roxby 27793Wiltshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Sayle 388203Royal Engineers03/11/1918
Private Simpkins 283301Middlesex Regiment03/11/1918
Signaller Thomas Victor Smith 159401Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ernest William Stokes 201370East Surrey Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Alfred Troth 240861Worcestershire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Tully 295254Royal Scots Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Quartermaster Serjeant Frederick Charles Wood 955438Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private James Henry Woodbury 352988Labour Corps03/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Woollins 1024536Canadian Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Owen Ivor Evans 593011Labour Corps03/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Hewison M/416494ALIAS03/11/1918
Labourer Chang Wen Feng 108832Chinese Labour Corps03/11/1918
Private Brighton 171857Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/11/1918
Corporal John Francis Browne 34416Australian Trench Mortar Battery03/11/1918
Corporal Spencer 1675ALIAS03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Landsturmrekrut Otto Paul Arnold German Army03/11/1918
Landsturmmann Max Barth German Army03/11/1918
Gefreiter August Bobe German Army03/11/1918
Soldat Friedrich Brem German Army03/11/1918
Musketier Michael Breuer German Army03/11/1918
Schuetze Willi Broehan German Army03/11/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Burkhardt German Army03/11/1918
Grenadier Arnold Claasen German Army03/11/1918
Gefreiter Josef Dieckmann German Army03/11/1918
Schuetze Hermann Eck German Army03/11/1918
Fahrer Jakob Farber German Army03/11/1918
Gefreiter Leopold Fischer German Army03/11/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Eugen Grell German Army03/11/1918
Unteroffizier Gutling German Army03/11/1918
Landsturmmann Alwin Haase German Army03/11/1918
Soldat Otto Hermanns German Army03/11/1918
Hilfsweich Steller Karl Heyde German Army03/11/1918
Musketier Edmund Horn German Army03/11/1918
Krankentraeger Vinzenz Jaeger German Army03/11/1918
Internierter Robert Kowalski German Civilian03/11/1918
Unteroffizier Jsidor Kraus German Army03/11/1918
Musketier August Lienkamp German Army03/11/1918
Musketier August Mandel German Army03/11/1918
Unteroffizier Theodor Marten German Army03/11/1918
Musketier Emil Mohr German Army03/11/1918
Gefreiter Heinrich Muller German Army03/11/1918
Unteroffizier Hermann Othmer German Army03/11/1918
Vizefeldwebel Georg Rappl German Army03/11/1918
Jaeger Gottlieb Schultz German Army03/11/1918
Musketier Ludwig Sorg German Army03/11/1918
Soldat Wedyk German Army03/11/1918
Kuerassier Oscar Weinhard German Army03/11/1918
Musketier Hermann Wolter German Army03/11/1918
Unteroffizier Karl Beck German Army03/11/1918
Gefreiter Fritz Erich Arthur Gebert German Army03/11/1918
Gefreiter Hermann Heermann German Army03/11/1918
Soldat August Hobert German Army03/11/1918
Schuetze Wilhelm Kirchhoff German Army03/11/1918
Unteroffizier Anton Mueller German Army03/11/1918
Musketier Gustav Quedenfeld German Army03/11/1918
Leutnant zur See Joachim Thomsen German Navy03/11/1918 (aged 22)
Obermaschinist Ernst Johannes Krueger German Navy03/11/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Charles Alderson 228930Royal Air Force03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Harry Reynolds 104702Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal George Payne Dolling Australian Army Medical Corps03/11/1918
Nurse Margaret Carew Voluntary Aid Detachment03/11/1918 (aged 28)
Nurse Dorothy Fox Voluntary Aid Detachment03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran12300
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance48295
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance39251
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance23191
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance20100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India1930
MARCINELLE NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium1810
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1800
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance17100
GHISSIGNIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1780
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1541
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance1461
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance12100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt1272
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)1220
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany1251
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan1240
KEZELBERG MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1050
ROMERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1070
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1062
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1060
RUESNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1030
ORS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1050
AULNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance940
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom900
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt800
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance740
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany720
FOREST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance750
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance763
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany731
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom706
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt600
CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, FONTAINE-AU-BOISFrance620
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance610
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom630
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom611
SKOPJE BRITISH CEMETERYNorth Macedonia, Republic of650
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly621
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance540
WINDHOEK OLD MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia500
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance501
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance520
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance520
DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLINFrance560
LANDRECIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance510
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic550
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance400
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
POMMEREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance411
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance400
JENLAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance420
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly410
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly420
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)401
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania400
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany420
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance420
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance460
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance300
ABBASIYA INDIAN CEMETERYEgypt300
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa300
PONT-DE-NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland320
VENDEGIES-AU-BOIS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece320
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom311
LEICESTER (GILROES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom313
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt330
ESTAIMBOURG CHURCHYARDBelgium310
OBIGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium310
RAISMES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly350
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria320
BERBERA MEMORIALSomalia (including Somaliland)300
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance301
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom330
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance330
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom313
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom301
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia321
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance220
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt200
AUS MILITARY CEMETERYNamibia200
POIX-DU-NORD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
FRETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance211
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance200
BREBIERES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom202
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom211
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom200
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
STANWELL BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom200
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada220
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada200
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium210
TAINTIGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq210
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq201
MONTAY-NEUVILLY ROAD CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance211
CRUCIFIX CEMETERY, VENDEGIES-SUR-ECAILLONFrance200
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance210
VILLERS-POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
CAPELLE-BEAUDIGNIES ROAD CEMETERYFrance200
SAULTAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
FONTAINE-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance200
CAVERSHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
GREENOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
LLANBEBLIG PUBLIC CEMETERY, CAERNARFONUnited Kingdom200
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom220
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of210
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran200
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt200
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BIGGLESWADE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BRIGHTON (LEWES ROAD) BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
REGINA CEMETERYCanada202
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada210
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance200
CUXTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom212
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia200
LIDZBARK WARMINSKI WAR CEMETERYPoland220
AMRITSAR CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia210
WELLINGTON GARRISON CEMETERYIndia210
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia100
BENDIGO CIVIL CEMETERYAustralia100
KERANG CEMETERYAustralia100
PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. VAAST COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BERMERAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ASCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-EN-CAUCHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VENDEGIES CROSS ROADS BRITISH CEMETERY, BERMERAINFrance100
VAUX-ANDIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
WASSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CHAMPAGNOLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ABERDEEN (ST. PETER'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONTROSE (SLEEPYHILLOCK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOUFFLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
OVILLERS NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOLESMESFrance100
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece100
AYLESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ASTON CLINTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WESTON TURVILLE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ADDINGTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, SURREYUnited Kingdom100
NEW BRADWELL (OR STANTONBURY) (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MILTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
TEVERSHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PENZANCE (PAUL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
KENWYN (ST. KEYNE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OTTERTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
ALVASTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BAMFORD (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHAPEL-EN-LE-FRITH (ST. THOMAS-A-BECKET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MICKLEOVER (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GATESHEAD EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH SHIELDS (ST. SIMON, SIMONSIDE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (MERE KNOLLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHESTER-LE-STREET (ROPERY LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARLINGTON WEST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT WARLEY (LORNE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH SHOEBURY (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEIGH-ON-SEA CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (AVONVIEW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom101
DRYBROOK (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CHRISTCHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORCESTER (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TEWIN (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WARESIDE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WATFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MARGATE CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BROMLEY (ST. LUKE'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMLEY HILL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CHISLEHURST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEAL (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WYE (SS. GREGORY AND MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WEST MALLING (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PADIHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ROCHDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FAILSWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEIGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SALFORD (AGECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MARKET HARBOROUGH (NORTHAMPTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MELTON MOWBRAY (THORPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THURMASTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FULBECK (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
CRANWELL (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TIMBERLAND (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREAT CARLTON (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BARDNEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHARLTON CEMETERY, GREENWICHUnited Kingdom100
GOLDERS GREEN JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEALDSTONE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HANWELL (KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNBURY NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TWICKENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITEBROOK BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom111
PONTYPOOL (PANTEG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTHAMPTON (KINGSTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DORCHESTER CEMETERY, DORSETUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OXFORD (HEADINGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BAMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OSWESTRY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALBRIGHTON (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BATH (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
FULFORD (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
UTTOXETER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LOWESTOFT (KIRKLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IKEN (ST. BOTOLPH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
REIGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WIMBLEDON (GAP ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CAPEL (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
LITTLE BOOKHAM CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GUILDFORD (STOKE) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ACOCK'S GREEN (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOX GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WROUGHTON (SS. JOHN THE BAPTIST AND HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
FOVANT (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BEVERLEY (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom120
BEDALE (ST. GREGORY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTH ORMESBY (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIPSWELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
CASTLEFORD NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOORTHORPE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOMBWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WOODHOUSE (ST. MARK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KEIGHLEY (UTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STANBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THORPE HESLEY (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (HANDSWORTH NEW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (ST. MICHAEL'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SHEFFIELD (TINSLEY PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWINTON (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
WINNIPEG (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYCanada122
STREETSVILLE CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada100
ARCHANGEL ALLIED CEMETERYRussian Federation100
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland101
DOTTIGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
MOUSCRON (MOESKROEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
LIEGE (ROBERMONT) CEMETERYBelgium110
ERQUELINNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
HAUTRAGE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
VICHTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
MONTAY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
SEBOURG BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
FRASNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
OBIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
MOSUL WAR CEMETERYIraq100
GRANEZZA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
CAVALLETTO BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
WAIKARAKA PARK CEMETERYNew Zealand120
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ROTTINGDEAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEATHFIELD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAYWARDS HEATH (WESTERN ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ERIDGE GREEN (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWRY OLD CHAPEL ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LONDONDERRY (OR DERRY) CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DERG CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARD, CASTLEDERGUnited Kingdom100
CASTLEFIN (ST. MARY) CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
KILKENNY (ST. JOHN) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
MONAGHAN (LATLORCAN) CATHOLIC CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAWICK (WELLOGATE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVINGSTON CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom120
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SANDWICK CEMETERY, ROSS AND CROMARTYUnited Kingdom110
CARMARTHEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RHUDDLAN (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
PEMBA MEMORIALMozambique100
DELHI WAR CEMETERYIndia100
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan110
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
LIVINGSTONE CAMP MEMORIALZambia100
HARARE MEMORIALZimbabwe100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia110
BOLLINGTON (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
CHERTSEY (ST. STEPHEN'S) CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
NEW ROW METHODIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
BEDLINGTON (NETHERTON LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ASHLEWORTH NEW BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
DARENTH (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TILEHURST (ST. GEORGE) CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom120
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium110
KINGSTON (UP PARK CAMP) MILITARY CEMETERYJamaica101
SPARTA CEMETERYCanada100
PARKHURST MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
FRINDSBURY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARNSLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (STONEY ROYD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OSSETT (ST. JOHN'S) METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom122
PENTLOW (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEATH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRKCALDY (BENNOCHY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLENORCHY PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHEERNESS CEMETERY, ISLE OF SHEPPEYUnited Kingdom100
BLOEMFONTEIN (HAMILTON) WAR CEMETERYSouth Africa100
SEDAN-TORCY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
BORDON MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLUMBLAND (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WHITEHAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AMBLESIDE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KENDAL (PARKSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CORK (ST. JOSEPH'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of111
CLONMEL (ST. PATRICK'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
NOTTINGHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom100
KEMPSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RENHOLD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHARNBROOK (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BLANDFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DORCHESTER (FORDINGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ANSLEY (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEATH (LLANTWIT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TREORCHY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SKETTY (BETHEL) WELSH CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
OYSTERMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
DOVERCOURT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUTTON (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
COBH OLD CHURCH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
RATHCOONEY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
CARRICK-ON-SUIR NEW CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONIMAIL OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HEAD OF CHEZZETCOOK (ST. BARNABAS ANGLICAN) CEMETERYCanada100
WINDSOR (ST. MARY'S) ANGLICAN CEMETERYCanada100
RUDRY (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MOUNTAIN ASH (ABERFFRWD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom111
NORWICH (THE ROSARY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTH BATTLEFORD CEMETERYCanada100
SUMMERBERRY CEMETERYCanada100
EDMONTON CEMETERY, ALBERTACanada120
BEAVER LAKE FIRST NATIONS CEMETERYCanada110
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRANGEMOUTH (GRANDSABLE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance100
INVERALLAN BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
OAKHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SISSONNE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance101
MORRISTON (SEION) WELSH BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
ELSEGEM CHURCHYARDBelgium100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
LEYLAND (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORTMARNOCK (ST. MARNOCK'S) OLD CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom100
PILLEY'S ISLAND METHODIST CEMETERYCanada110
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (WESTGATE HILL) GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DALHOUSIE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia101
FEROZEPORE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia101
MHOW NEW CEMETERYIndia110
TRIMULGHERRY CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
HOSHIARPUR (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDIndia110
SABATHU CEMETERYIndia100
RATTERY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery69
Royal Engineers65
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)56
Army Service Corps53
German Army39
Canadian Infantry37
Royal Air Force36
Lincolnshire Regiment33
Royal Garrison Artillery29
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24
Royal Army Medical Corps21
Indian Mountain Artillery20
Royal Welsh Fusiliers19
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18
Burma Military Police14
Durham Light Infantry13
Royal Navy12
King's Shropshire Light Infantry12
Rifle Brigade11
Somerset Light Infantry11
Northumberland Fusiliers11
Gloucestershire Regiment11
Yorkshire Regiment11
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10
Seaforth Highlanders10
Manchester Regiment10
Lancashire Fusiliers10
Royal Fusiliers10
King's Royal Rifle Corps10
Cheshire Regiment9
Middlesex Regiment9
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)9
Royal Naval Reserve9
Royal Warwickshire Regiment8
New Zealand Rifle Brigade8
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)8
Indian Labour Corps8
Army Hospital Corps8
Mule Corps8
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.8
Gordon Highlanders8
South Wales Borderers7
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)7
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry7
Royal Sussex Regiment7
Devonshire Regiment6
Cameron Highlanders6
Northamptonshire Regiment6
Australian Field Artillery6
Supply and Transport Corps6
Bedfordshire Regiment6
Essex Regiment5
Royal Scots Fusiliers5
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
London Regiment5
Australian Light Horse5
Royal Dublin Fusiliers5
York and Lancaster Regiment5
Welsh Regiment5
Suffolk Regiment5
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department5
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers5
Canadian Field Artillery5
Voluntary Aid Detachment5
Hampshire Regiment5
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders5
South Lancashire Regiment4
Royal Defence Corps4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
Followers Central Depot4
Worcestershire Regiment4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
Wiltshire Regiment4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
Machine Gun Corps4
Labour Corps4
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps4
Army Bearer Corps4
Highland Light Infantry4
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve4
Women's Royal Air Force3
Tank Corps3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Royal Horse Artillery3
15th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)3
Norfolk Regiment3
Indian Railway Department3
Royal Irish Rifles3
King's African Rifles3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
South African Mounted Rifles3
Canadian Engineers3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Royal Irish Regiment3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
Leicestershire Regiment3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
5th Light Infantry3
Indian Royal Artillery3
Army Cyclist Corps2
Army Veterinary Corps2
35th Sikhs2
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion2
Army Ordnance Corps2
Fort Garry Horse2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Australian Army Medical Corps2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
32nd Sikh Pioneers2
112th Indian Infantry2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Military Accounts Department, India2
Australian Pioneers2
Royal Scots2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
7th Gurkha Rifles2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
21st (Empress of India's) Lancers2
South African Military Constabulary2
Canadian Corps Cyclist Battalion2
German Navy2
Army Pay Corps2
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade2
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)2
Coldstream Guards2
Grenadier Guards2
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport2
Lovat Scouts2
Canadian Forestry Corps2
ALIAS2
New Zealand Army Service Corps2
Leinster Regiment2
Bullock Corps2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Australian Munition Worker1
Australian Trench Mortar Battery1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
89th Punjabis1
Australian Engineers1
General List1
Camp Commandants Staff, S.A. Forces1
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps1
26th King George's Own Light Cavalry1
Royal Marine Artillery1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
70th Burma Rifles, Indian Army1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Westmorland and Cumberland Yeomanry1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Border Regiment1
72nd Punjabis1
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Staffordshire Yeomanry1
12th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
1st Brahmans1
7th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Mysore Lancers1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
Australian Army Service Corps1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
German Civilian1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
Canadian Military Voluntary Aid Detachment1
26th Punjabis1
New Zealand Engineers1
Royal East Kent Yeomanry1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
9th Gurkha Rifles1
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)1
10th Jats1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Indian Military Works Services1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Chinese Contingent1
Military Police Corps1
Kent Cyclist Battalion1
Northern Rhodesia Police1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Mercantile Marine1
11th Canadian Garrison Regiment1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
3rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
1st Patiala Infantry1
Irish Guards1
East Surrey Regiment1
Northamptonshire Yeomanry1
128th Indian Pioneers1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
East African Railways1
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
East Lancashire Regiment1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
British South Africa Police1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
Canadian Garrison Regiment1
Northumberland Hussars1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Inns of Court Officer Training Corps1
2nd King Edward's Horse1
North Irish Horse1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Pembroke Yeomanry1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
South African Field Artillery1
Canadian Labour Corps1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
South African Medical Corps1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
South African Infantry1
19th Punjabis1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
Scots Guards1