Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of deathConnection to location
Lance Corporal Thomas Stonehouse 4715Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private John Cashmore 4766Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/08/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Rowland Murray Wilson-Browne Royal Flying Corps, 12th Sqdn.21/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Percival Allen Grove Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/07/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Philip Marsh Evans 14/222Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/11/1916 (aged 24)personal connection and buried here
Second Lieutenant Harry Clements Ansell Royal Army Service Corps09/05/1920personal connection and buried here
Sapper Sidney Harrison 398494Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Charles John Washbourne 64387Royal Fusiliers16/11/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Frederick Streather 43501Royal Irish Fusiliers11/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Laurence Wilfred Dance 18Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Captain Septimus Eric Parsons Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Macswiney 432981Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Second Lieutenant William John Campbell Royal Garrison Artillery25/05/1915 (aged 36)personal connection
Rifleman Owen William Hill 12516King's Royal Rifle Corps25/01/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Purdom 34730Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Alfred Stevens 74412Royal Army Medical Corps30/04/1918 (aged 29)personal connection and buried here
Lance Serjeant Horace Edgar Shenton 799Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/08/1917 (aged 38)personal connection and buried here
Private Ingram 39695Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1920 (aged 38)personal connection and buried here
Private William Hull 5164Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/01/1921 (aged 45)personal connection and buried here
Gunner Ernest Hemming 198932Royal Field Artillery08/09/1920 (aged 37)personal connection and buried here
Second Lieutenant Herbert Joseph Reeve Herefordshire Regiment24/09/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major Ernest Aldridge G/870The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Ernest Govan 202649Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/10/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Hugh Harlond 20486Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/08/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Alfred John Toy 5188Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/08/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Charles Ernest Rose 2526Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private William Leslie Onions 816Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Serjeant Frederick George Johnson 2787Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Sidney Jackson 2482Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Serjeant Thomas Philip Hands 305439Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Serjeant Thomas Lionel Edwards Wood 15/292Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/07/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Serjeant Harold Jerome Couch 599Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Corporal Alfred Abbott 15621Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/12/1916personal connection
Private Teasdale 3578Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Norman Cleave Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Corporal Percy John Morris 15/256Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/06/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Cecil John Deykin 328Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Thacker 1498Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Henry Wilfrid Brassington 255Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Louis Beauvoisin 4858Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/07/1916personal connection
Private Thomas Richard Cussons 12/1936Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/09/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Sergeant Bertram Evelyn George Clibbery 432331Canadian Infantry18/02/1919 (aged 37)personal connection
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Arthur William Pyatt 79263Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot Repair Park24/09/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Edward Shine Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Arthur George Poolman 5098Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/04/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Henry Noel Francis Forge Bedfordshire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Mechanician Walter Percy Stobart MB/1991Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Prize14/08/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Thompson 15/1243Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/06/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Lance Corporal Leslie Frank Bromwich 15/308Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/06/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Edgar John (Eddie) Bromwich 15/312Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/06/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Percy Frederick Atkins 15/279Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/06/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Victor James Kelley 7531The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/07/1917 (aged 19)personal connection and buried here
Serjeant Tuffley 1181Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/12/1918 (aged 40)personal connection and buried here
Private Renaud 127988Royal Army Medical Corps16/11/1918 (aged 30)personal connection and buried here
Private George Gwynn 203842Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/02/1919 (aged 29)personal connection and buried here
Private William Gerald Ashmore 120360Royal Army Medical Corps18/03/1920 (aged 34)personal connection and buried here
Second Lieutenant Oliver Vaughton Arnold Worcestershire Regiment11/08/1916 (aged 28)personal connection and buried here
Private Arnold 1748Royal Army Medical Corps16/11/1918 (aged 28)personal connection and buried here
Lance Corporal Harry Woodward 14/723Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/06/1917 (aged 23)personal connection and buried here
Private Walter John Seaton 3118Essex Regiment17/08/1916 (aged 37)personal connection and buried here
Private William Henry Heeks 7903Royal Scots Fusiliers17/01/1918 (aged 46)personal connection and buried here
Private John Webb 20734Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Cole 43452Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Ernest Storer 28438Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/05/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Frederick Walter Newbery 192Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private William Carton 40963Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Company Quartermaster Serjeant William Jones 323Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/04/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Arthur Johnson 203036Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Lance Serjeant Percy Henry Perry 15/1401Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Vincent Harold Morgan 408Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Sidney Herbert Thornton 202201Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Lieutenant Richard Ralph Evans Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.20/08/1919 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Mcintyre 517071Royal Army Medical Corps19/02/1919 (aged 25)personal connection
Private John Higgs 1108Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1915 (aged 45)personal connection
Lieutenant Edward Cartwright Royal Air Force, 104th Sqdn.22/08/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Alexander Forbes Smith 28520Hampshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Dawson 44243Suffolk Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Corporal Hamilton 512338London Regiment (London Scottish)24/11/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Sidney Arnold Turner Taylor Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Gunner Bernard Charles Colyer 163201Royal Garrison Artillery12/05/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Charles Phillip Clark 164Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Charles Bailey 76048Canadian Infantry20/04/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Lance Corporal Aldridge 265837Somerset Light Infantry28/08/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Albert Henry Spokes 033975Army Ordnance Corps01/11/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Corporal Frederick Miller 15277Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)02/04/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Lance Corporal Raymond Douglas Bratt 37911Somerset Light Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Smethurst 13982South Lancashire Regiment21/08/1918personal connection
Private Henry Sidebotham 23977Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Bombardier Arthur Leek Gibbs 87753Royal Field Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Cecil Campbell Gibbons 27471Dorsetshire Regiment10/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Ordinary Seaman Frederick Arthur Randall Bristol/Z/10168Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Mereddio10/01/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Rifleman Simpson 52469West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/05/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Albert Coles 55409Welsh Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Howard Parker Cashmore 472066Canadian Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Gunner Beach 95406Royal Garrison Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Perry Edwards 6771King's Shropshire Light Infantry29/10/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Alfred John King North Staffordshire Regiment17/06/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Roughley 1548South Lancashire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Arthur Clarke 38091Gloucestershire Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Arthur Crowther 732Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Corporal Roffey 24052The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Albert William Clarke 52283Worcestershire Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Coleman 90806Royal Army Medical Corps17/10/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Alfred James Bellingham 201665Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/08/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Captain Thomas Warner Savatard Manchester Regiment29/05/1915 (aged 36)personal connection
Private John Foster 10013Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/08/1915personal connection
Gunner Bertram George Bradley 701668Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Leslie Herbert Matthews Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Dennis Victor Perrett 66271Royal Army Medical Corps01/04/1916 (aged 16)personal connection
Private Alfred Mutlow 241299North Staffordshire Regiment01/07/1916personal connection
Private James Gordon Webster 4092Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Lieutenant Gerald Sydney Smith Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/11/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private S. (Harry) Bracebridge DM2/155220Army Service Corps02/04/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Francis Henry Richardson 21195Canadian Infantry24/04/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Charles Arthur Higgs 17050Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Driver Dillon T4/239795Army Service Corps08/06/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Alfred Richardson 306370Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/09/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Walter Thomas Deeman 291219Devonshire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Walter Maddocks 242337North Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Second Lieutenant William Pierce Wheeler Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Ernest Arthur Riley 51174Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)01/11/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Corporal George Nelson Chamberlain M2/100210Army Service Corps28/08/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Robert Rutter Howell 14085Wiltshire Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Sidney John Davis South Staffordshire Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Serjeant George James Tidmas 60819Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/12/1918 (aged 29)personal connection and buried here
Private William Joseph Hince 36227Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/05/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Charles Bickley 22649Coldstream Guards27/09/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Charles Turner 28700Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/04/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Serjeant Myles John Chislett Little 7443North Staffordshire Regiment05/09/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Jefferies 21294Wiltshire Regiment16/09/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Arthur Collins 16200Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/05/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private George William Cross 21345Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1917personal connection
Private William Dayman 26173Worcestershire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Corporal Bernard Coleman 118351Royal Garrison Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Martin Welch 22685Worcestershire Regiment06/08/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Thomas Butlin 268352Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Walter Wadey 19280Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Binnell 47971Northamptonshire Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Ewart Thomas Bough 16320Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/11/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Gordon Spencer 50642Royal Berkshire Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Reginald Bertram Clive Chopping 163Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/08/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Clive Williams 57334Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Corporal Edward Baguley Markwick 28798Royal Engineers09/11/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Ernest Hubert Havell 43610Royal Berkshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Walter Harrison 10370Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/03/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Ernest Arthur Gordon White 1171Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/08/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Ernest Alfred Arnold 21436Royal Berkshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Joseph Bernard Beauvoisin 35733Worcestershire Regiment29/07/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private George Edward Pinson 15702Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Corporal Mark Rose 12396Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Albert Eaves 755511th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars01/11/1914 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Edwin Thomas Beddoes 17775Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Sapper Samuel Sturgess Reynolds 142205Royal Engineers29/12/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Alfred Edward Goodenough 42348Yorkshire Regiment28/04/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Second Lieutenant John Eric Stirling Pritchard Royal Field Artillery27/10/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private John Fletcher Moore 28211Somerset Light Infantry06/10/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Wilfred Harcourt 32084King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Harper 12768Worcestershire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Thomas Greville Harrison 28649Hampshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Corporal Frederick Iliffe 10140East Lancashire Regiment06/09/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Gunner Cockbill 1014Royal Field Artillery23/04/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Walter Ernest Simpson 29667Worcestershire Regiment29/04/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Harry Carter Smith 492891London Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Serjeant John Morris Williams 31978Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private William Richard Lofty 13384Bedfordshire Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Gunner Walter William Russell 121353Royal Garrison Artillery21/12/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Philip Henry William Britton 33460Wiltshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Robert William Waldron 16314Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Corporal Adam Edgar 12250Worcestershire Regiment19/06/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Rifleman Charles Webb S/11321Rifle Brigade28/10/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private John Bastable 20705Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/08/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Private John Roberts 7849South Staffordshire Regiment07/11/1914 (aged 26)personal connection
Private George Riley 19272Northamptonshire Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Mannall 895497Canadian Infantry29/09/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private George Downing 10651Leicestershire Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Harry Barber 12233Worcestershire Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Harry Hildage Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Green 15258Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/01/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private John Gidman 15885Gloucestershire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Gunner James Showell 53404Royal Garrison Artillery26/05/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private William Gilbert 28009Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private James Wright 267992Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Henry Portman 13815Wiltshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Edward Taylor 5247Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/10/1916 (aged 38)personal connection
Driver Bickley 88181Royal Horse Artillery04/09/1918personal connection
Able Seaman Charles William Dove 213475Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4086). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 31)personal connection
Corporal John Raymond Brown 10912Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/06/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Rifleman Allender S/11369Rifle Brigade13/02/1916 (aged 40)personal connection
Rifleman Arthur Coke Hodson S/11565Rifle Brigade13/02/1916 (aged 38)personal connection
Leading Stoker Frederick Howard Holmes K/9798Royal Navy, HMS Warrior31/05/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Henry Mansell 5182Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Captain Wilfrid Engleburtt Moore North Staffordshire Regiment11/03/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major White 20655Royal Berkshire Regiment21/05/1916 (aged 47)personal connection
Second Lieutenant William Stanley Booth Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/07/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Arbery 12214Hampshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Serjeant Walter Danks R/692King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Alfred Salt 16680Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Sergeant Hamblett Poole Evans 1890Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Oliver 20306Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/12/1916 (aged 41)personal connection
Lance Serjeant French 305711Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/03/1917personal connection
Rifleman Joseph William Oram 6157West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/02/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Lance Corporal Spencer Maxwell Bradley STK/914Royal Fusiliers20/04/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Captain William Stead Brayshay Royal Flying Corps, 45th Sqdn.06/04/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Gunner Freeman 140458Royal Field Artillery02/04/1917personal connection
Lance Corporal Webb 17916Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/05/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Gunner De Ville 53461Royal Garrison Artillery27/07/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Gunner Frank Wright 135785Royal Garrison Artillery19/08/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private William Charles Bishop TR8/5799Training Reserve29/10/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Driver Robert Cecil Pinfold 76851Royal Field Artillery11/10/1917 (aged 17)personal connection
Private Fred White 16/1782Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Corporal Frederick William Evans C/68637Royal Fusiliers08/12/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Rifleman Harry Alban Palmer Cohen B/1908Rifle Brigade21/03/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Boatswain Peter Joseph Newton Royal Navy, HMS Africa08/05/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Sapper Eustace Bertram Wagstaffe 42245Royal Engineers06/04/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Stanley Benjamin Westwood The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Rifleman Joseph Andrews 10079Royal Irish Rifles16/06/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Huxley G/44668Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Lieutenant Philip Edward Lindner Royal Air Force, 66th Wing21/07/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Corporal Millward 57482Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/08/1918personal connection
Driver George Ernest Parrott 38395Royal Horse Artillery01/07/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Bradbury 25344Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918personal connection
Private Wilfred Horace Fletcher G/31536Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/09/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Serjeant Garrett 42390Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918personal connection
Private Greatrex 78754Royal Fusiliers11/10/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Arthur Rex Harrop 22636Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Humphris 52310Royal Irish Rifles15/10/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private George Leonard Jones 200557South Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Lapworth PLY/17151Royal Marine Light Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Tague 4176The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/10/1916 (aged 39)personal connection
Private William Henry Bird L/707717th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)28/01/1919 (aged 25)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Bennett Rifle Brigade05/02/1920personal connection
Private Charles Valentin Bignell 25837The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/10/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Corporal Woodward 17249Northamptonshire Regiment05/11/1918personal connection
Sapper William Edwin Boyes 4/1404New Zealand Engineers17/12/1918personal connection
Lance Serjeant Henry Bertram Philpotts 5038975North Staffordshire Regiment10/12/1920 (aged 28)personal connection
Private John Robert Taylor 7698Royal Fusiliers01/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Captain Smith Coldstream Guards22/10/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Arthur William Thomas Utton 190074Royal Air Force, Photographic Sect.25/01/1919 (aged 39)personal connection
Rifleman Harold Thomas Stonehouse A/1967King's Royal Rifle Corps16/07/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Corporal James Robinson 1173Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1916 (aged 27)buried here
Sapper Oldnall 346699Royal Engineers17/11/1918buried here
Sapper George Archer Raggett 160120Royal Engineers25/07/1919 (aged 39)buried here
Corporal Albert Matthews 15524Royal Army Pay Corps30/04/1920 (aged 41)buried here
Private Johnson 10672Royal Berkshire Regiment14/08/1916buried here
Private Thomas Greenwood 14/1224Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/08/1921 (aged 43)buried here
Pioneer Clements 152622Royal Engineers05/04/1920buried here
Major John Mccarthy Royal Army Service Corps30/09/1919 (aged 61)buried here
Gunner Langstone 130460Royal Field Artillery13/03/1919buried here
Captain Knott Royal Air Force, 1st Communication Sqdn.03/05/1919buried here
Private Hodgkins 17724Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/04/1920buried here
Private Crozier S/365306Army Service Corps16/01/1918buried here
Second Lieutenant Nathaniel Fuhrmann Clarke Royal Flying Corps01/06/1917 (aged 32)buried here
Cadet Leslie E. James Royal Air Force27/11/1918buried here
Corporal Ward 10984King's Royal Rifle Corps29/04/1915buried here
Gunner Goodwin 109975Royal Garrison Artillery31/12/1918buried here
Serjeant Edward Holbeche 64947Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918buried here
Private Harry Lavelle 3/25562Lancashire Fusiliers11/11/1918buried here
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance201811
SUTTON COLDFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom12916
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium10101
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium883
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance781
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance550
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance540
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance550
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium442
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance455
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance450
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance322
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance332
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)331
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance330
BOLDMERE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom333
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta221
DADIZEELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium221
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, BOISLEUX-ST. MARCFrance221
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece220
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance232
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance230
BASRA MEMORIALIraq220
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium222
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom210
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom211
HILL (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom212
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance100
HABARCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
NAMPS-AU-VAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance100
DOINGT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
STE. CATHERINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance110
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance111
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance120
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium110
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium110
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium110
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium111
ROMERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
AVELUY WOOD CEMETERY (LANCASHIRE DUMP), MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance100
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance110
ST. AUBERT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance111
ST. VAAST COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BUNYANS CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance110
HUMBERCAMPS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BEAUMETZ CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, BEAUMETZ-LES-CAMBRAIFrance110
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance111
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance100
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance110
CAIX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VILLERS-PLOUICH COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
QUIETISTE MILITARY CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany110
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
SANDERS KEEP MILITARY CEMETERY, GRAINCOURT-LES-HAVRINCOURTFrance110
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BROMSGROVE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (KEY HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium110
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
DIVISIONAL COLLECTING POST CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium100
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq110
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance111
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
BRAY VALE BRITISH CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance110
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance111
MONTBREHAIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VIS-EN-ARTOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance110
ST. LEGER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MALPLAQUET COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance111
SENLIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HUNTER'S CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance110
VIMY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, FARBUSFrance110
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
WANGANUI (ARAMOHO) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
CURRAGH MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
LOOS MEMORIALFrance110
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance110
ST. SYMPHORIEN MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany110
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
ANNEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance120
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance110
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
KRANJI WAR CEMETERYSingapore111
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance101
PARKHURST MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FILLONGLEY (ST. MARY AND ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALMLEY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
ST. OUEN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNONFrance110
ROPPENHEIM COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium100
VIESLY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Warwickshire Regiment73
Worcestershire Regiment11
Royal Field Artillery9
Royal Garrison Artillery8
Royal Army Medical Corps7
North Staffordshire Regiment6
Canadian Infantry6
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)6
Rifle Brigade5
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry5
Royal Berkshire Regiment5
Royal Fusiliers5
Royal Engineers4
Wiltshire Regiment4
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Hampshire Regiment3
Somerset Light Infantry3
Army Service Corps3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Coldstream Guards2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Prize1
Suffolk Regiment1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot Repair Park1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Mereddio1
London Regiment1
Essex Regiment1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4086). HMS Good Hope1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Manchester Regiment1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, 66th Wing1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Leicestershire Regiment1
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars1
Royal Army Service Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Africa1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Royal Air Force, Photographic Sect.1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Warrior1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 12th Sqdn.1
Devonshire Regiment1
Welsh Regiment1
New Zealand Engineers1
Training Reserve1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Royal Flying Corps, 45th Sqdn.1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Middlesex Regiment1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Royal Air Force, 104th Sqdn.1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Sunday 1 November 1914220
Saturday 7 November 1914110
Saturday 24 April 1915110
Sunday 25 April 1915221
Sunday 9 May 1915110
Tuesday 25 May 1915111
Saturday 29 May 1915110
Saturday 19 June 1915110
Tuesday 22 June 1915110
Friday 16 July 1915110
Friday 6 August 1915110
Sunday 8 August 1915110
Tuesday 10 August 1915111
Friday 24 September 1915111
Saturday 25 September 1915110
Friday 29 October 1915110
Tuesday 2 November 1915110
Sunday 13 February 1916210
Saturday 11 March 1916110
Saturday 1 April 1916110
Wednesday 19 April 1916220
Thursday 20 April 1916110
Sunday 23 April 1916111
Sunday 21 May 1916110
Wednesday 31 May 1916110
Sunday 4 June 1916455
Tuesday 6 June 1916111
Wednesday 7 June 1916111
Saturday 1 July 1916664
Sunday 2 July 1916110
Wednesday 5 July 1916221
Thursday 6 July 1916233
Saturday 8 July 1916211
Wednesday 19 July 1916111
Friday 21 July 1916111
Sunday 23 July 1916443
Sunday 30 July 1916111
Friday 11 August 1916111
Thursday 17 August 1916111
Friday 18 August 1916111
Thursday 24 August 1916110
Monday 28 August 1916110
Sunday 3 September 1916764
Tuesday 5 September 1916110
Wednesday 6 September 1916110
Saturday 16 September 1916110
Friday 22 September 1916111
Tuesday 26 September 1916100
Tuesday 10 October 1916110
Wednesday 11 October 1916110
Monday 13 November 1916110
Tuesday 14 November 1916100
Thursday 16 November 1916111
Saturday 25 November 1916111
Saturday 23 December 1916111
Wednesday 27 December 1916110
Thursday 25 January 1917221
Sunday 18 February 1917100
Monday 19 February 1917110
Friday 30 March 1917100
Monday 2 April 1917110
Wednesday 4 April 1917110
Friday 6 April 1917100
Wednesday 11 April 1917230
Saturday 14 April 1917110
Sunday 15 April 1917110
Tuesday 17 April 1917110
Friday 20 April 1917110
Monday 23 April 1917110
Saturday 28 April 1917110
Sunday 29 April 1917110
Friday 4 May 1917110
Sunday 6 May 1917110
Monday 7 May 1917111
Wednesday 9 May 1917220
Saturday 26 May 1917110
Monday 4 June 1917111
Wednesday 6 June 1917111
Saturday 9 June 1917231
Sunday 8 July 1917111
Thursday 12 July 1917110
Friday 27 July 1917100
Sunday 29 July 1917110
Tuesday 31 July 1917110
Saturday 11 August 1917220
Tuesday 14 August 1917111
Sunday 19 August 1917100
Monday 27 August 1917222
Tuesday 28 August 1917110
Tuesday 4 September 1917110
Monday 17 September 1917110
Thursday 20 September 1917110
Saturday 29 September 1917110
Monday 1 October 1917111
Thursday 4 October 1917111
Saturday 6 October 1917110
Thursday 11 October 1917110
Friday 12 October 1917111
Wednesday 17 October 1917110
Saturday 27 October 1917110
Sunday 28 October 1917110
Monday 29 October 1917110
Thursday 1 November 1917110
Saturday 10 November 1917110
Tuesday 20 November 1917111
Saturday 24 November 1917110
Tuesday 4 December 1917110
Saturday 8 December 1917110
Saturday 29 December 1917110
Thursday 10 January 1918100
Thursday 17 January 1918111
Sunday 10 March 1918110
Thursday 21 March 1918100
Friday 22 March 1918340
Thursday 28 March 1918440
Saturday 30 March 1918110
Tuesday 2 April 1918220
Friday 5 April 1918220
Saturday 6 April 1918100
Wednesday 10 April 1918110
Friday 12 April 1918111
Sunday 14 April 1918222
Monday 15 April 1918100
Saturday 27 April 1918110
Tuesday 30 April 1918111
Wednesday 8 May 1918110
Sunday 12 May 1918110
Sunday 26 May 1918110
Monday 27 May 1918110
Thursday 6 June 1918120
Saturday 8 June 1918110
Sunday 16 June 1918110
Monday 17 June 1918100
Monday 1 July 1918120
Thursday 4 July 1918110
Sunday 21 July 1918110
Saturday 3 August 1918110
Wednesday 21 August 1918110
Thursday 22 August 1918210
Friday 23 August 1918110
Wednesday 28 August 1918110
Friday 30 August 1918110
Monday 2 September 1918330
Wednesday 4 September 1918110
Saturday 7 September 1918310
Friday 13 September 1918111
Tuesday 24 September 1918221
Thursday 26 September 1918100
Friday 27 September 1918220
Saturday 28 September 1918110
Tuesday 1 October 1918110
Thursday 3 October 1918110
Friday 4 October 1918110
Sunday 6 October 1918110
Monday 7 October 1918100
Friday 11 October 1918221
Monday 14 October 1918111
Tuesday 15 October 1918110
Wednesday 16 October 1918110
Sunday 20 October 1918111
Monday 21 October 1918110
Tuesday 22 October 1918220
Thursday 24 October 1918221
Monday 28 October 1918110
Friday 1 November 1918220
Tuesday 5 November 1918110
Friday 8 November 1918111
Saturday 9 November 1918120
Saturday 16 November 1918343
Wednesday 20 November 1918110
Saturday 23 November 1918110
Monday 16 December 1918110
Tuesday 17 December 1918110
Saturday 21 December 1918232
Saturday 25 January 1919110
Tuesday 28 January 1919100
Thursday 13 February 1919111
Tuesday 18 February 1919111
Wednesday 19 February 1919100
Wednesday 20 August 1919110
Thursday 5 February 1920110
Thursday 18 March 1920122
Sunday 9 May 1920122
Wednesday 8 September 1920122
Thursday 14 October 1920111
Friday 10 December 1920100
Saturday 1 January 1921111

The following war memorials are recorded for this parish in the War Memorials Register on the Imperial War Museums website

St Peter's Church
  • St Peter''s Church, Maney Hill Road, Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham, West Midlands, B72 1JJ, England
Sutton Coldfield
  • In the centre of the square, King Edward Square, Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham, West Midlands, England
Walmley
  • Next to community/library building close to junction of Crawford Road and Walmley Road, Walmley Community Hall/Library, Crawford Road, Walmley, Birmingham, West Midlands, B76 1NH, England
All Saints Church Cross - WW1
  • All Saints Church, Bellwell Lane, Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham, West Midlands, B74 4TR, England
Boldmere Swimming Club
  • Next to the enterance hallway, Boldmere Swimming Baths, Wyndlay Lane, Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham, West Midlands, England
St Michaels Parishioners - WW1
  • St Michaels Church, Church Rd, Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham, West Midlands, B73 5RX, England
Four Oaks Methodists - WW1
  • Four Oaks Methodist Church, South Parade, Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham, West Midlands, B74 2UU, England
Second Lieutenant S A T Taylor
  • All Saints Church, Walsall Rd, Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham, West Midlands, B74 4TR, England
Captain R S Turner
  • All Saints Church, Walsall Rd, Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham, West Midlands, B74 4TR, England
St James Parishioners - WW1 Tryptych
  • St James Church, Mere Green Rd, Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham, West Midlands, B75 5BW, England
St James Church - WW1
  • St James Church, Mere Green Rd, Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham, West Midlands, B75 5BW, England
Reginald Clive Chopping
  • St James Church, Mere Green Rd, Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham, West Midlands, B75 5BW, England
Minworth - Roll of Honour
  • St. George the Martyr Church, Water Orton Lane, Minworth, Birmingham, West Midlands, B76 9BU, England
Private E. J. Hewitt
  • St. George the Martyr Church, Water Orton Lane, Minworth, Birmingham, West Midlands, B76 9BU, England
Second Lieutenant P A Grove
  • Holy Trinity Church, Coleshill St, Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham, West Midlands, B72 1TF, England
Sutton Coldfield Congregational Church WW1
  • United Reformed Church, Park Rd, Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham, West Midlands, B73 6DB, England
South Parade Methodists
  • Sutton Coldfield Methodist Church, South Parade, Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham, West Midlands, B72 1QY, England
Bishop Veseys Grammar School - WW1
  • Bishop Veseys Grammar School, Lichfield Rd, Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham, West Midlands, B74 2NH, England
Lieutenant C G Bonner VC DSC
  • Bishop Veseys Grammar School, Lichfield Rd, Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham, West Midlands, B74 2NH, England
Lieutenant A Jerrard RAF VC
  • Bishop Veseys Grammar School, Lichfield Rd, Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham, West Midlands, B74 2NH, England
The Brethren - WW1
  • Boldmere Methodist Church, Boldmere Rd, Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham, West Midlands, B76 5LJ, England
Second Lieutenant E A Walker
  • Holy Trinity Church, Church Hill, Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham, West Midlands, B72 1TF, England
Sutton Park Camp WW1
  • Sutton Park, Clifton Rd, Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham, West Midlands, B73 6EB, England
Chester Road Baptist Church
  • Chester Road Baptist Church, Chester Road, Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham, West Midlands, B73 5HU, England
Chester Road Baptist Church - WW1 Board
  • Chester Road Baptist Church, Chester Road, Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham, West Midlands, B73 5HU, England
Curdworth and Minworth
  • St. George the Martyr Church, Water Orton Lane, Minworth, Birmingham, West Midlands, B76 9BU, England
Walmley Golf Club WW1 and WW2
  • Walmley Golf Club, Brooks Road, Walmley, Birmingham, West Midlands, B72 1HR, England
2nd Lieutenant J.H. Fitzmaurice
  • Sutton Coldfield Cemetery, Rectory Road, Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham, West Midlands, B75 7RP, England