Date of death: Friday 30 November 1917

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private William Tomlinson 356037Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Clarence Brooker-Carey 46446Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Stephen Broderick 355947Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 17)
Private Ivor T. Price 355153Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Fox 315324Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/11/1917
Private Edward Cooper 73330Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Muddock Shropshire Yeomanry30/11/1917
Captain George Chaigneau Colvill Royal Irish Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Pentecost 60359Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1917
Lieutenant Herbert Roxburgh Mais Royal Engineers30/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Tatham 268096Canadian Infantry30/11/1917
Captain Joseph Wilson Cameron Highlanders30/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Ben Lincoln Warrington 40501Norfolk Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wilfred Chapman 204000King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Edgar King Pryke Royal Flying Corps, 3rd Sqdn.30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wilfred Simpson 29301Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Ivan Laing Coldstream Guards30/11/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Albert Charles Colebrook 87011Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Brigadier General Roland Boys Bradford General Staff30/11/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant William Booth Leigh The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Thomas Tack 3/11178Northamptonshire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant John O. Coldham Knight The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Rupert W. Bartlett Newfoundland Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert Webb 268755The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant William Lees Percival Walton Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sidney Frank Uphill 265522Somerset Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Reginald Stanley Sherring 800458London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Bernard Ryan G/18968The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal John Robert Price R/2293King's Royal Rifle Corps30/11/1917
Gunner George Armstrong Pearson 143793Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant William Thomas Oates G/4538The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/11/1917
Captain Eric Seymour Molyneux Worcestershire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Allen Mobbs 20335Essex Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Percy Robert Middleton R/16131King's Royal Rifle Corps30/11/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Thomas Mayo S/29872Rifle Brigade30/11/1917 (aged 33)
Captain Edgar Spear Martyn Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Gilbert Lewis Lloyd London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)30/11/1917
Captain Robert Littledale Northamptonshire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Francis Hurst 372101London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Frank H. Hooper 322892London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Cecil Eric Henningsen Shropshire Yeomanry30/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Lambert Hayhurst 49755Royal Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry Cecil Hammond 62221Royal Fusiliers30/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Edward Lawrence Hall The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Ingram Thomas Golds East Surrey Regiment30/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Roy Edwards Rifle Brigade30/11/1917
Sapper George Albert Down 540819Royal Engineers30/11/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Albert Edward Dixon 49996The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1917
Gunner Nicholas Cuneo 154219Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John Harold Claughton Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/11/1917
Captain Ralph Nevill Lendon Buckmaster The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Harold Broughton Broster King's Royal Rifle Corps30/11/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Brooke London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/11/1917
Private William John Black 59616Royal Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Robert Gerald Beer The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner James Abel Jowett 895653Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917
Rifleman John Hawkes A/200883King's Royal Rifle Corps30/11/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Owen Yarrow 375358London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Roderick Wynfield Wyse 357910The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Wildman 30023Northamptonshire Regiment30/11/1917
Second Lieutenant George Edgar Whittington The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Arthur Wearing 51387Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Thompson 25556Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Robert Leslie Taylor The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1917
Captain Walter Napleton Stone Royal Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 25)
Captain Nowell Johnstone Sievers Essex Regiment30/11/1917
Private Thomas Scrugham 356784The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Rose 33597King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant William Beresford Richards Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Frank Reeves G/5558The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Hubert Ramsden 19818Coldstream Guards30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Major James Edmond Pringle Rae Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Thomas Albert Pennington 40177South Lancashire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Palmer 260075North Staffordshire Regiment30/11/1917
Private Charles John Nott 34204Somerset Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edwin Donald Miller 355817The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Walter Mepham 23792Royal Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal William Marsden 357148The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1917
Private Edward Makinson 240258King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/11/1917
Private William Mclean 243054King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/11/1917
Private William Longworth 17838The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Battery Serjeant Major Frederick William Hutchinson 352049Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private David Howard 19913Suffolk Regiment30/11/1917
Private Arthur George Holmans G/142The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Henry Hollington 34687East Surrey Regiment30/11/1917
Private Edward E Holder 841194London Regiment30/11/1917
Private Henry Heyworth 243257The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/11/1917
Private George Garner 26978Suffolk Regiment30/11/1917
Private Frank Emsley 33846King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick George Dancox 21654Worcestershire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Stanley Chapman 265698The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Herbert Champness 323087London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/11/1917
Rifleman Horace Burford 555222London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/11/1917
Second Lieutenant John Antonio Sanchez Boyle Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1917
Corporal Walter Bowen 241632South Staffordshire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Bond 37599The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Edwin Duncan Blackburn 357915The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1917
Lieutenant Solomon Benzecry London Regiment30/11/1917
Private Benjamin Frederick Bartlett 25287Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Frank William Arnold Royal Guernsey Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Stuart Addiscott 12383Royal Fusiliers30/11/1917
Private Francis George Adamson 28869Somerset Light Infantry30/11/1917
Driver Edward Evans 160396Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Arthur George Dobson 200272London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private David Anderson 120603Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/11/1917
Rifleman Bernard Eton Bailey A/200164King's Royal Rifle Corps30/11/1917
Captain John Walter Ewbank Border Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Richard Thomas Ridgment 201438Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Walmsley 56746Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)30/11/1917
Major Wilfrid Robert Whitson Highland Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Bickley 41951Suffolk Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edwin Dawes S/362072Army Service Corps30/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Herbert Dudley H. Willmer 47159Manchester Regiment30/11/1917
Lieutenant Colonel Ralph Hindle The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Turnbull 202648The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wilfred Shingfield 15395Norfolk Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Samuel Scoulding 28885Somerset Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private George William Henry Russell 20311Royal Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Robertson 358626The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1917
Private William Stanley Prior 50383Royal Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Howard Prentice G/8871Middlesex Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Leonard Metcalfe 47807Lancashire Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Lindsay Ireland Lyall 511454London Regiment (London Scottish)30/11/1917
Gunner Joseph Oswald Leete 38926Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Walter Lawrenson 201213The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Claude Arthur Howe Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Redfern Holt 76882Durham Light Infantry30/11/1917
Lieutenant Charles Herbert Gribble The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Sidney John Fray 33338Royal Berkshire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Matthew Fitzpatrick R/39670King's Royal Rifle Corps30/11/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Thomas Egan 358681The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Peter Donlon 17441South Staffordshire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman James Cook S/13778Rifle Brigade30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Blake G/61103Royal Fusiliers30/11/1917
Serjeant James Shaddick 13302Devonshire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner James T. Ware 3412Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917
Private Charles Chilvers 1464Gordon Highlanders30/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Murray 201079Highland Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Watkin 355030Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/11/1917
Private Thomas 34094King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/11/1917
Private Edward Sidney Ellis 230341King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bowers 230674King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/11/1917
Captain Arthur Yalden Graham Thomson Cameron Highlanders30/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Jones 204033Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/11/1917
Private Edward Henry Gittins 39760South Wales Borderers30/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Sydney Urie Charles Coe King's Royal Rifle Corps30/11/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Gilmore 9168Royal Irish Rifles30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Uriah Campbell 14301British West Indies Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Thomas Alfred Hawkes 25995Essex Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Richard Tomlinson 685926Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Dowling 17623Coldstream Guards30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Henry Herman Wehrkamp 320578London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Evans 534577London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/11/1917
Private Whiting 44878Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/11/1917 (aged 33)
Major The Hon. Robert Nathaniel Dudley Ryder 8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars30/11/1917 (aged 34)
Captain John Neville Griffiths Royal Army Medical Corps30/11/1917 (aged 37)
Pioneer Fowles 226636Royal Engineers30/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Thomas Young G/6088The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/11/1917
Private Arthur Yates G/14031The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/11/1917
Rifleman Frederick Walter Yarwood S/25392Rifle Brigade30/11/1917
Corporal Alfred E. Wyman 320211London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cyril James Wilson 535289London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/11/1917
Rifleman John Wild 203721South Lancashire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant James Hoste Welldon The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Eustace Webb 41009Essex Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 39)
Rifleman Henry A. Wall 322190London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private William John Alexander Stuart Wakefield 534044London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Thomas Wadsworth 532114London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/11/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest J. Wade 321587London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/11/1917
Private Edward Joseph Vernon 535121London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/11/1917
Rifleman Charles Louis Varenholz 323797London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal William Richard Coham Turner 204246Somerset Light Infantry30/11/1917
Private Walter James Thorpe 17482Northamptonshire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Henry P. Thompson 321376London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Wilson Thom 530546London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/11/1917
Second Lieutenant George Edward Tatum London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Leonard Charles Tarver 531858London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Jack Suckling B/200128Rifle Brigade30/11/1917
Private Charles Frederick Stutt 32003Somerset Light Infantry30/11/1917
Private Stanley Howard Stevens 536734London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/11/1917
Rifleman Thomas W. Sparling 323187London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/11/1917
Rifleman Henry J. Snelgrove 323374London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Halbert Leonard Smith 530021London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/11/1917
Captain Frederick James Smethurst South Lancashire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private William George Shelley 35469East Surrey Regiment30/11/1917
Gunner Nathaniel Saunders L/29568Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Porter Robinson 359524The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1917
Corporal George A. Roberts 571534London Regiment30/11/1917
Private William Robert Ridehalgh 358266The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private George Renton 25791King's Own Scottish Borderers30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman James Rayment R/21097King's Royal Rifle Corps30/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Sydney Rampley 13624Suffolk Regiment30/11/1917
Private Harold Thomas Price 536947London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cyril John Powell 535008London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/11/1917
Lance Corporal William Pook 532483London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/11/1917
Serjeant Arthur E.b. Plant 371217London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Arthur Stafford Peters London Regiment30/11/1917
Private Alfred Pease 243578The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Sidney Charles Pearce 536614London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/11/1917
Corporal Harold David Cornish Pean 533083London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Albert Parks 323140London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/11/1917
Rifleman James William Parker S/34006Rifle Brigade30/11/1917
Private Charles Christopher Pannell 534325London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Page 534669London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Paddock 26569King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Paddock 359223The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Bruce Olding 535323London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/11/1917
Rifleman Aubrey George Murray R/13625King's Royal Rifle Corps30/11/1917 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major Charles William Murphy 323255London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Mumford 45123Worcestershire Regiment30/11/1917
Rifleman Alfred Monk 324463London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Robert Mayne King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/11/1917
Serjeant Frederick Charles Marritt 32013London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Charles Victor Marchant London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Arthur March 532678London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant James Lynch 30885Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/11/1917
Private Percy Lines 531591London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Henry George Lilley 537093London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Harry Levi Royal Fusiliers30/11/1917
Lance Corporal Walter Ambrose Legg 531217London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Stanley Thomas Knight 531997London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Judd 1478Royal Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Geoffrey Jones 237118Herefordshire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Jacobs 24803Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/11/1917
Rifleman William C. Irwin 323764London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Richard John Hughes 7374Somerset Light Infantry30/11/1917
Private Frederick John House 27656Somerset Light Infantry30/11/1917
Serjeant Herbert Houghton 240308The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John N. Horton 320347London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Richard Kelly Hornabrook 21142East Surrey Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest William Holdway 533070London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Walter Sidney Harris 532616London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Alexander Cochrane Harkness 536714London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Andrew Hamilton 513430London Regiment (London Scottish)30/11/1917
Corporal Leslie John Gush 533081London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Greener 535303London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Gordon 535304London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/11/1917
Lieutenant Colonel Henry Lex Francis Adam Gielgud Norfolk Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal Conrad Michael Gibson 530086London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Lionel Norman Garstin 513923London Regiment (London Scottish)30/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Edmond Gallon 536605London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/11/1917
Rifleman William Francis 324555London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Ford 533724London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/11/1917
Private Peter Thomas Flight G/5575The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/11/1917
Rifleman Frank J. Fair 324587London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/11/1917
Rifleman Frederick Edwards 323303London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Albert Dewhurst 240362The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/11/1917
Major John Marcus De Paravicini King's Royal Rifle Corps30/11/1917
Private William Raynor Dell 536631London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/11/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Kenneth Deeks 532545London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/11/1917
Rifleman Frederick Deadman 348002London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert William Thomas Dancocks 39226Royal Berkshire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Charles W. Curle 321806London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private James George Cruckshank G/711Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/11/1917
Private Ronald Percy Cooper 11091Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Leonard Charles Collyer 495818London Regiment30/11/1917
Rifleman Edward Collins 324301London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Frank H. Cavilla 324390London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/11/1917
Private George Gates Carroll 534261London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/11/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur J. Carpenter 322055London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Alfred Fallows Butterfield 356348The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1917
Private Charles Horace Butcher L/7583The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/11/1917
Private Gilbert Henry Buckley 241688King's Own Scottish Borderers30/11/1917 (aged 40)
Rifleman John G.j. Brown 323822London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Lambert Brown G/19322Middlesex Regiment30/11/1917
Serjeant Cecil James Bower 530947London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Frederick Bow 321950London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Henry J. Booth 322209London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/11/1917
Private John Charles Bell 68527Royal Fusiliers30/11/1917
Private James Harry Bell 243058King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/11/1917
Rifleman Isaac Bell 322839London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/11/1917
Rifleman David W. Bell 323934London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Frederick John Beddis 533443London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Owen Bateman 535283London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Francis Baskerville 19398Coldstream Guards30/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Victor Frank Barrow 535397London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Frederick P. Back 322086London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Stanley Fawcett Ayre Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private William James Avis 531958London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Charles A. Peisley 320496London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/11/1917
Private Mullings 10358British West Indies Regiment30/11/1917
Rifleman Joyce A/3118King's Royal Rifle Corps30/11/1917
Private Joseph Louis Movio 260530Border Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Roy Eccles 8387494th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Mcguire 34402Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/11/1917
Private Goliath Bursey 2381Newfoundland Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Tadgell S/27733Rifle Brigade30/11/1917
Private Algernon Alfred Casterton 30102Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Stuart 9293Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/11/1917
Gunner John Henry Hollis 124221Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Arthur Owen 14356Worcestershire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Wilfred Henry Newton 63549Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Moffatt 634100Canadian Railway Troops30/11/1917 (aged 17)
Second Lieutenant Bernard Ryland Joseph Gilbert South Staffordshire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Foster Weston Rhude Royal Flying Corps, 43rd Sqdn.30/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Morton 39543Machine Gun Corps30/11/1917
Private Frederick Gill 26958King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Louis Keatings 944Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Sidney William Perrett 35207South Wales Borderers30/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Pickett 26900East Lancashire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Marr 28688Border Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Fergurson Millar 252125Manchester Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Clyde Weslie Nauss 734458Royal Canadian Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Rees 266356Welsh Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Donald Neil Campbell Ross Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Thomas Weatherhead 48457North Staffordshire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Whalley 39457Lancashire Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Wighton 200748Highland Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner Joseph Muir Blair 43571Canadian Field Artillery30/11/1917
Serjeant Wildon David Moffat 392073Royal Army Medical Corps30/11/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Syratt 320774London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/11/1917
Gunner Bernard Barnett 77808Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Blood 176099Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Coombes 48372Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1917
Private Robert George Douglas 38673Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/11/1917
Serjeant Millington 28564Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1917
Gunner James Murdoch 346821Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper James Peskyr 101291Canadian Engineers30/11/1917
Gunner William Frederick Wright 340919Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1917
Private Alfred William John Diffey 88289Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/11/1917
Private Frank Archer 56127Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Brown 22/367Durham Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Connolly 11377Royal Irish Rifles30/11/1917
Private Percival Robert Farleigh 66551Royal Army Medical Corps30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ford G/27317Middlesex Regiment30/11/1917
Sapper John Fuller 131603Royal Engineers30/11/1917 (aged 27)
Driver William John Hall Harmer 960847Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward Henderson 42877Durham Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman William Barr Reid 45737New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/11/1917
Gunner Stew 294926Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Alexander Buchan Wilkie Royal Irish Rifles30/11/1917
Pioneer Tickner 131000Royal Engineers30/11/1917
Private Francis Harry Morrison 2479Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1917 (aged 23)
Sergeant Theodore Arthur Coutts 1713Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1917
Private Andrew Morrissey 2867Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1917
Private John Henry Thomas O'sullivan 2372Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1917
Private Andrew Joseph Quigley 2384Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Charles Ingham Smith 3137Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman John Thomson 593240London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 36)
Trooper Leslie John Abberton 3337Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron30/11/1917
Trooper Thomas Stanley Pryse Exell 2758Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)30/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Alexander Scott 240975King's Own Scottish Borderers30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Thomas Arthur Squire 40292City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)30/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Telford 281970Highland Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Christian 3493Cape Corps, S.A. Forces30/11/1917
Gunner George Cobbold L/41996Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Frank Herbert Hooper 73277Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Howes 821082Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 41)
Private Knox 30970Devonshire Regiment30/11/1917
Sapper Mccully 131684Royal Engineers30/11/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Ronald Charles Nudds Royal Engineers30/11/1917 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Ralph Graham Streat 9507Royal Flying Corps, 10th Sqdn.30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Pioneer Samuel Augustus Wallis 227872Royal Engineers30/11/1917 (aged 47)
Private Harry Wood G/69061Royal Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Creamer L/1438Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917
Private Fox 8891Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/11/1917
Lance Bombardier Frank Hodgkinson 711506Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Jones 93082Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1917
Lance Bombardier Albert Henry Judd 21628Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 34)
Sapper Albert John Nightingale 175891Royal Engineers30/11/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper Parkes 102804Royal Engineers30/11/1917
Driver Herbert Smith 135311Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 28)
Driver William Frederick Smith L/25927Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917
Sapper Wathen 239335Royal Engineers30/11/1917
Lance Corporal Watson 136244Royal Engineers30/11/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Woodroffe 740844Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917
Driver Alfred Edward Elby 85400Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Logan M2/113963Army Service Corps30/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Arthur Edward Martin 353046Manchester Regiment30/11/1917
Gunner Oliver 184254Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ward 18611Gloucestershire Regiment30/11/1917
Private Whitelam 22782Lincolnshire Regiment30/11/1917
Sapper William Frederick Courtis 153038Royal Engineers30/11/1917 (aged 46)
Sapper Arthur William James Downer 190457Royal Engineers30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper John Haley 153084Royal Engineers30/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Albert Jones 78351Middlesex Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 43)
Private Jones 7512Royal Scots30/11/1917
Sapper John Wright 153003Royal Engineers30/11/1917 (aged 45)
Private William Rae S/23402Cameron Highlanders30/11/1917 (aged 42)
Sapper Frederick James Rawlins 24209Royal Engineers30/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Betham Taylor 15281Border Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Percy Thorpe 40427Cheshire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner John Alexander Hutcheson 100954Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Albert Edward Eyles 153931Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Hall 41900Lancashire Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Heaps 200057The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Coyle 29494Royal Dublin Fusiliers30/11/1917
Lance Corporal Elvin James Dines 59226Northumberland Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Gerrard Feeney 47199Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Patrick Flanagan 10720Royal Dublin Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hepworth 59404Northumberland Fusiliers30/11/1917
Lance Corporal Cecil Clifford Queripel 3321Royal Irish Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Coulson L/4646Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Eric Longden Gill York and Lancaster Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Frank Hyett Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mcgorrell 32894York and Lancaster Regiment30/11/1917
Acting Bombardier Mcintyre L/27074Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Parsons 24525Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/11/1917
Gunner Walter Skeens 29888Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant Varney 200934York and Lancaster Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Walter Green 570140London Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Lee 572820London Regiment30/11/1917
Serjeant Frank Nightingale 44339Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Peerless A/200449King's Royal Rifle Corps30/11/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Scadeng 131Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Tillotson 44159Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/11/1917 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Thomas Fowler Gordon Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper Grigorieff 279830Canadian Railway Troops30/11/1917
Lance Corporal Alfred Ernest Parker 732Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1917 (aged 35)
Sapper Simik 264661Canadian Railway Troops30/11/1917
Sapper Skory 904267Canadian Railway Troops30/11/1917
Private James William Upchurch 1320Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1917 (aged 29)
Major Frederick St. John Atkinson 9th Hodson's Horse30/11/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Arthur Frederick Banks 240508The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Boyle 145132Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1917
Gunner Douglas 675542Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917
Rifleman Evans 201842The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1917
Rifleman Fielden 51456The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1917
Major Arthur Ion Fraser 9th Hodson's Horse30/11/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman Hacking 51478The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Hannah The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1917
Serjeant Herbert Clough Jamieson 680054Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Andrew Kelso 203816The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Mckibbin 160815Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Merchant 51302The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Skeath 428338Royal Engineers30/11/1917
Rifleman Stephenson 49837The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1917
Rifleman Topping 51239The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1917
Lance Corporal Alfred Eric Tottenham 22383Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Barry B/2646Rifle Brigade30/11/1917
Rifleman Brown S/27500Rifle Brigade30/11/1917
Private John Thomas Caress G/18989The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Ellis 352150London Regiment30/11/1917
Lance Corporal James William Dunkin Fenning G/62305Royal Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Fuller 200663Army Service Corps30/11/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Herbert 321499London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/11/1917
Gunner Hodson 49331Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Langford 25404King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/11/1917
Private Langley 26560King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/11/1917
Lance Serjeant Rees Alban Lewis G/49772Royal Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Little G/62570Royal Fusiliers30/11/1917
Gunner Morris 74676Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917
Private Mudd 9471Army Cyclist Corps30/11/1917
Lieutenant Robert Hackney Pickering Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Roberts 237336King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 25)
Major Norman Bethune Robertson Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Charles Hugill Robinson R/19409King's Royal Rifle Corps30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Scott 15793Scots Guards30/11/1917
Lance Corporal Solo Snow 5345Scots Guards30/11/1917 (aged 31)
Driver Stevenson 7397Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Francis Henry Taylor Monmouthshire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Jackson 240830West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/11/1917
Gunner Mussett 925321Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917
Serjeant Godfrey Sanger 393612London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ansell 22325Royal Berkshire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bagnall 19608Bedfordshire Regiment30/11/1917
Private Charles Henry Banks 20481Coldstream Guards30/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Burley 23089Essex Regiment30/11/1917
Private Burrows 290684Welsh Regiment30/11/1917
Corporal David Chalmers 635876Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Chipperfield 13249Coldstream Guards30/11/1917
Rifleman Horace Clark 574109London Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 44)
Acting Bombardier George Collinson 215901Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 34)
Driver William Edwards 98259ALIAS30/11/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Sam Farmer Evans 570730London Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Fred Fairfax 15349Coldstream Guards30/11/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Farmer 570730ALIAS30/11/1917 (aged 40)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant George Gear 901Newfoundland Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Grantham 39558South Wales Borderers30/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Eugene Harris 2607Newfoundland Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Horley 92006Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/11/1917
Gunner Jenkin 207040Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Jones 96036th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)30/11/1917
Private Jones 633067London Regiment30/11/1917
Private Cyril Martin Lakey 24702Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Leonard Langford 1809Welsh Guards30/11/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Thomas Joseph Laverick 26241Worcestershire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Loring 595907London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)30/11/1917
Private Edward Malugani 38065South Staffordshire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 35)
Driver William M. Ollerhead 98259Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Daniel Petty 78349Tank Corps30/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Rowe 26340Norfolk Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Simpson 92343Tank Corps30/11/1917
Shoeing Smith John Herbert Taylor 681909Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Taylor 38355South Staffordshire Regiment30/11/1917
Private Vaughan 28916Grenadier Guards30/11/1917
Rifleman White R/10692King's Royal Rifle Corps30/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Harry Wilfred Wood 47519Royal Army Medical Corps30/11/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Sydney Berry 69930Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1917
Private Edward Bunn 17097Norfolk Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Jardine 346677Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1917
Serjeant Laing 650846Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917
Major Isham Percy Smith Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Leonard Thornton 36981Royal Berkshire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Unsworth 240293The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Andrew 14861Coldstream Guards30/11/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Philip Annan 558145Royal Engineers30/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Barrasford 18/443Durham Light Infantry30/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Frederick Donald Bentley Grenadier Guards30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harold Ernest Brooks 16219Coldstream Guards30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Raymond John Brooks 16025Coldstream Guards30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cain 12531Durham Light Infantry30/11/1917
Driver Frederick Charles Champness 87578Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Crompton 19141Coldstream Guards30/11/1917
Private Flynn H/14758th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars30/11/1917
Second Lieutenant William Winters Freeman Durham Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Goodfellow 11952Coldstream Guards30/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Groves GS/445612th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers30/11/1917
Sapper Robert Hallam 486703Royal Engineers30/11/1917
Guardsman Walter John Heeley 17433Coldstream Guards30/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Holland 17279Coldstream Guards30/11/1917
Private Jones 265626Monmouthshire Regiment30/11/1917
Private Josephs 12680Worcestershire Regiment30/11/1917
Serjeant Cuthbert Reeves Keatley H/758220th Hussars30/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Henry Kettlewell 20046Coldstream Guards30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Kipling 22193Durham Light Infantry30/11/1917
Lieutenant Colonel Archibald Primrose Liston-Foulis Royal Marine Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 43)
Private Long 9377Coldstream Guards30/11/1917
Private Anthony Mcfarlane 16467Durham Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Reginald Arthur Peter Gustavus Meinecke 1410Army Cyclist Corps30/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Middleton 19820Coldstream Guards30/11/1917
Private Neale 25673Durham Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 43)
Sapper Cuthbert William Nicholson 558263Royal Engineers30/11/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Arthur Harold Palmer S/8740Rifle Brigade30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Payne 265509Monmouthshire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Payne 203715Hampshire Regiment30/11/1917
Private David Penman 9757Army Cyclist Corps30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Prosser 267683Monmouthshire Regiment30/11/1917
Second Lieutenant William John Robson Northumberland Hussars30/11/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Serjeant Sidney George Rockingham 1555Machine Gun Guards30/11/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Charles Henry Russell 758Middlesex Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Shadbolt H/15848th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars30/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Smith 18822Coldstream Guards30/11/1917
Serjeant Smith 558038Royal Engineers30/11/1917 (aged 37)
Sapper Smith 486860Royal Engineers30/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Spicer 20072Coldstream Guards30/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Stone 285The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/11/1917
Private Ernest John Strowbridge 11244Coldstream Guards30/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Taffs 37576The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/11/1917
Private Walder 438The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Walker 426763Royal Engineers30/11/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Reginald Wass H/56998th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars30/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Williams GS/214237th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)30/11/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Wilson H/267668th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars30/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Wilson 426748Labour Corps30/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Wright H/245128th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars30/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Wyder 202873Hampshire Regiment30/11/1917
Captain Norman Algeo Leinster Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Barnard 19152Northamptonshire Regiment30/11/1917
Private Alfred Dedman 24799Essex Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edge 241089The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/11/1917
Private Charles Penny Moir G/54809Royal Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Morris 41737Royal Berkshire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Rowden Royal Flying Corps, 8th Sqdn.30/11/1917
Private Wallace Henry Payne 84257Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Cummings 324244London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/11/1917
Private Dodds 1424Royal Fusiliers30/11/1917
Private Harrold 38361Royal Berkshire Regiment30/11/1917
Private Frederick Young G/48101Royal Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper George Spencer Bolton 684639Canadian Railway Troops30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal George Mchenry 139163Royal Engineers30/11/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Harold Payne Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper John Baxter 4/1492New Zealand Engineers30/11/1917
Rifleman White 69611King's Royal Rifle Corps30/11/1917
Private Harris 16437Somerset Light Infantry30/11/1917
Private Howarth 56149The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1917
Gunner John Blair 77374Tank Corps30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Bolton 554756London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/11/1917
Rifleman Bowen Y/1324King's Royal Rifle Corps30/11/1917
Rifleman Hugh Fraser 305617London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)30/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Robert Hardy 494259London Regiment30/11/1917
Private Leonard Haygarth 200894Tank Corps30/11/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Higgs 391312London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)30/11/1917
Gunner Frederick William Lowe 200839Tank Corps30/11/1917
Sapper Martin 494Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps30/11/1917
Private Morrison 67764Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/11/1917
Private Omer 77375Tank Corps30/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Spencer Rowley DM2/224682Army Service Corps30/11/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Frank Lewis Buckeldee 393915London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Ernest Charles Garland 33321Royal Berkshire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 39)
Sapper Jackson 548711Royal Engineers30/11/1917
Private Cecil Charles Lyon 6484Royal Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Henry Joseph Orchard 46768Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Green 152324Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1917
Sapper Scrambler 223972Royal Engineers30/11/1917
Lance Serjeant Sidney William Archer 7574Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Arnold 552323London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/11/1917
Private Beal G/27790Royal Fusiliers30/11/1917
Gunner Harold Coy 32717Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Crawford 22137Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/11/1917
Private George Arthur Hymas 353618London Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Gregor Alexander Macgregor 227172Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Captain James Mcdonald Matheson Royal Army Medical Corps30/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Newman 631718London Regiment30/11/1917
Private Quainton 18593Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Sarson 24390South Staffordshire Regiment30/11/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Frederick George Savage 493629London Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur William Stubbs 630881London Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 28)
Acting Bombardier Williamson 22185Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Willis 27960Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/11/1917
Rifleman Mcevoy 58487The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1917
Rifleman Arthur Wilkes 51134The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant George Deans Lugton Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Barnes 19274Coldstream Guards30/11/1917
Private Begg 9346Scots Guards30/11/1917
Private Bigger 12090Irish Guards30/11/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Bowie 7817Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917
Serjeant Chrystall 630119Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917
Private John Henry Collins 18257Coldstream Guards30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Dennett 3/6770Somerset Light Infantry30/11/1917
Driver England 80736Royal Engineers30/11/1917
Private Fleming 459007Royal Army Medical Corps30/11/1917
Lance Serjeant Frederick Cyril Froude 9526Coldstream Guards30/11/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Christopher Lewis 2188343ALIAS30/11/1917 (aged 17)
Sapper Christopher Loos 2188343Canadian Railway Troops30/11/1917 (aged 17)
Private Charles Mccalley 15551Scots Guards30/11/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Macdonald T1/2982Army Service Corps30/11/1917
Captain Mellis Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917
Corporal Merrick 10111Irish Guards30/11/1917
Gunner Peer 87245Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917
Fitter Corporal Rennie 630610Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917
Private Scally 5044Irish Guards30/11/1917
Driver Wood 40290Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917
Private Burns 34348King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/11/1917
Rifleman Charles Croucher S/8298Rifle Brigade30/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Gardner 22021King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/11/1917
Private Palmer 16643King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Isaac Williams 202121King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Burrow 241624King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/11/1917
Lance Corporal Richard Holmes 242966King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Jackson 242696King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/11/1917
Private John Singleton 32637King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Edward Walmesley 240882King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Ryan 3640Royal Irish Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Mcculloch S/13416Gordon Highlanders30/11/1917
Company Serjeant Major St. Pier S/802Rifle Brigade30/11/1917
Private Thomas Cotter 86040The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1917
Sapper Rowland 65280Royal Engineers30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Dee T4/042749Army Service Corps30/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private O'connor 4543Leinster Regiment30/11/1917
Private Rowe 1826East Surrey Regiment30/11/1917
Sowar Kartar Singh 23992nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)30/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Edward Gordon Dickie Royal Flying Corps, 84th Sqdn.30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Bray B/200067Rifle Brigade30/11/1917
Private Brotherton 265770Monmouthshire Regiment30/11/1917
Private Ernest George Franklin 201213Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Fraser 43063King's Own Scottish Borderers30/11/1917
Captain Robert Arthur Winnington Gamlen Worcestershire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Hall 36749Somerset Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Hammond 202537Leicestershire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Havell 19585Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant John Herbert Higginson Royal Horse Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Huggins 26093King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Leonard Bernard Lee Royal Engineers30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Peter Le Roy 54672Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Piper 27913Hampshire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Alexander William Shaw 59371Royal Engineers30/11/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Thomas 29559Hampshire Regiment30/11/1917
Private Arthur Bengenham Venn 27945Hampshire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Weston 9628Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/11/1917
Serjeant George Williams 17767Worcestershire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 43)
Rifleman Stanley Victor Bradley 55422London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 25)
Captain Thord Caudwell London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Douglas London Regiment (London Scottish)30/11/1917
Rifleman Girling 452744London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)30/11/1917
Rifleman Goodwin 554083London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Hardwick 13640Essex Regiment30/11/1917
Second Lieutenant John Hamilton Morriss Hooper London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Michael James Humphrey 553742London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Edward John Stewart Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/11/1917 (aged 24)
Captain Bernard Stewart Atkinson South Staffordshire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Leonard Barker 40757South Staffordshire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Major Blathwayt Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917
Private Frank Campbell 41630Royal Army Medical Corps30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edwards 31335South Staffordshire Regiment30/11/1917
Private Fenton 201885North Staffordshire Regiment30/11/1917
Private Francis 615619London Regiment30/11/1917
Rifleman Ralph Horace Galliford 592831London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Ernest Gearing 612383London Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Grice T4/240807Army Service Corps30/11/1917
Sapper George Henry Hague 492415Royal Engineers30/11/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman John Thomas Hills 574105London Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Alfred Lygo 241806South Staffordshire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Parker 202403South Staffordshire Regiment30/11/1917
Gunner Ernest Porthouse 830311Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Price 40797South Staffordshire Regiment30/11/1917
Lance Corporal Price 240763South Staffordshire Regiment30/11/1917
Private Purvis 31738South Staffordshire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner Frederick Thomas Ralph 82161Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1917
Captain Rowe Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917
Private Henry James Sharp 615705London Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Shaw 40803South Staffordshire Regiment30/11/1917
Gunner William Smith 160529Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Wilks North Staffordshire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wilson 242139South Staffordshire Regiment30/11/1917
Serjeant Charles Fletcher 237148Royal Engineers30/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Sidney Albert Marriner 133267Labour Corps30/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Sandford 202015Gloucestershire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Chapman M/298566Army Service Corps30/11/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Butterworth 29965Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917
Private Curry 33279Royal Defence Corps30/11/1917 (aged 43)
Leading Stoker William Beer K/20771Royal Navy, HMS Collingwood30/11/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Carey Pinnock Royal Flying Corps30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Patching 242248South Staffordshire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Taylor R/31285King's Royal Rifle Corps30/11/1917
Private Henry Herbert Sweetland 292042Monmouthshire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper Charles Kyte 388275Royal Engineers30/11/1917 (aged 49)
Private Waters 12562Royal Defence Corps30/11/1917
Drummer Halls 13701Suffolk Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Charles Reginald Martin 3138Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bertie Dalton TR/5/66812Training Reserve30/11/1917
Private Ware 204024Yorkshire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Louis Lanthier 116193Canadian Mounted Rifles30/11/1917 (aged 46)
Gunner Donald Bears 92711Canadian Garrison Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Corcoran 33521Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/11/1917 (aged 43)
Private Edwin Balding Frogbrook 12/1952Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/11/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper Stevenson 12080New Zealand Engineers30/11/1917
Gunner Horace Frank Baldwin L/31861Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Cattell 63558Royal Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 37)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class John Chamberlain 108859Royal Flying Corps, 17 Balloon Sec.30/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Dawbarn 352577Manchester Regiment30/11/1917
Private Hay 23414Cameron Highlanders30/11/1917
Private Heath 47196The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Johnson 36680Middlesex Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Serjeant Hemsley 220West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/11/1917
Corporal West 1008West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Barnes 141356Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1917
Corporal Harry Booth 46637North Staffordshire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Butterfield 345556Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Daniel 241613King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Walter Gilman Ellerker 54445Northumberland Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Henderson 18115Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/11/1917
Lieutenant George Hammond Lord Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 42)
Private Fredrick Thomas Andrews 459432Royal Army Medical Corps30/11/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Kewish 11607Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917
Private Pyle 25/533Northumberland Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Jonathan Ernest Grinham 207576Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Charles Gordon Hay L/12221Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Brown R/2361Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.30/11/1917
Able Seaman Matthew Connolly R/2315Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Luke 771249Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917
Private Cecil 270683Royal Scots30/11/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant John Gibbs 63797Royal Army Medical Corps30/11/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Frederick Ernest Leach 2575Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Reay 17/1481Northumberland Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Richmond 17/1526Northumberland Fusiliers30/11/1917
Gunner Astill 127128Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1917
Lance Corporal Day 5228Royal Irish Rifles30/11/1917
Rifleman John Glover 47300Royal Irish Rifles30/11/1917
Gunner Grant 153078Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Kaye L/7355Royal Irish Rifles30/11/1917
Lance Serjeant Thomas Keay 15915New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Parsonage 26745Manchester Regiment30/11/1917
Serjeant William Cuthbert Peterson 7/1885Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Scott 6/3862Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/11/1917
Private Taylor 48519Manchester Regiment30/11/1917
Private Horomana Kanapu 16/634New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion30/11/1917
Corporal Wero Mohi Karena 16/394New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion30/11/1917
Private Hori Kereama 20771New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion30/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Entwistle 204333Lancashire Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Bathford 12909Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/11/1917
Serjeant Robert Duff 6/1518Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ellis 60923Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/11/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Bertram James Greenhouse C/912King's Royal Rifle Corps30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Humphrey 291079Devonshire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Nixon 34895Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917
Gunner Rutley 87473Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Robert Stanley Smith C/923King's Royal Rifle Corps30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Townshend 225789Northamptonshire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest William Bailey 44860Yorkshire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hancock 45406South Staffordshire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Handley 268504Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/11/1917
Lance Serjeant Robert Layfield 30569Yorkshire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Worfolk 182778Royal Engineers30/11/1917
Private James Charles Leathers 240337Suffolk Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Spence 5/5411Royal Irish Rifles30/11/1917
Private Baird 266035Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/11/1917
Driver Furbank 152689Royal Engineers30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Gordon Challenger 4038Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Alan Hill 4291Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1917
Sergeant James Mcdowell 1012Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1917
Lance Sergeant Roy John Meggs 3194Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry Paul 3230Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Daniel Lowder 40234Norfolk Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner William Clark 82321Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 28)
Driver George Ernest Massey 13279Australian Army Service Corps30/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Peter Birrell 37077Highland Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Stephen Bruce 42494Royal Scots30/11/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Bryan 6838East Surrey Regiment30/11/1917
Lance Corporal Harry Cooper 201139King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/11/1917
Rifleman Dixon C/7607King's Royal Rifle Corps30/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Edward Mather 308159The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Alfred George Simmons 200871Tank Corps30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Wilson GS/120525th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)30/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Brennan 78794The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1917
Rifleman Udhiraj Gurung 21121st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)30/11/1917
Private Crook 201014The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/11/1917
Serjeant Triffitt 19311King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Watson 19285East Yorkshire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Charles Edward Cornwall 757728Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ralph Harold Garrett 889874Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Worley 17674Northamptonshire Regiment30/11/1917
Rifleman Saffery 32434Rifle Brigade30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Barnes 14574Norfolk Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Haddon R. Horsley Bullman Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Burgess 12658Suffolk Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Bye 41956Suffolk Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Etherington 202333The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/11/1917
Private Mcguinness 10575Irish Guards30/11/1917
Private Bertie Walter Marshall 71521Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Moore 637072Canadian Railway Troops30/11/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Myatt S/29701Rifle Brigade30/11/1917
Private Smith 202858Royal Berkshire Regiment30/11/1917
Private Southall 35718Essex Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Thomson 43121King's Own Scottish Borderers30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Staff Serjeant Wareham 15983Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1917
Private Wiseman 40497Suffolk Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Page 59225Northumberland Fusiliers30/11/1917
Private Alfred James Saunders 59252Northumberland Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Truscott 59262Northumberland Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mcilwain 199197Canadian Infantry30/11/1917
Private Stonehouse 1051292Canadian Infantry30/11/1917
Private Walpole 20156Canadian Infantry30/11/1917
Private Linskey 30155Lancashire Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant William Sinton Border Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Brown Craig 42039Royal Scots30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Grassick 3197Royal Scots30/11/1917 (aged 45)
Private Cullen 29073Royal Dublin Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Nolan 43040Royal Dublin Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 17)
Second Lieutenant Ignatius Gerald Pearson The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/11/1917
Private Rothwell 34666King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/11/1917
Private James Charles Thomas 85944Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/11/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Carr R/39695King's Royal Rifle Corps30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Frederick James Clarke R/4979King's Royal Rifle Corps30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Cooksey R/13294King's Royal Rifle Corps30/11/1917
Private Farrimond 27012The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Finn 48844The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1917
Private Edwin Frederic Gedge 108388Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/11/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Hadfield 4755King's Royal Rifle Corps30/11/1917
Private Alfred George Hall 86051The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Hinchliffe 48626The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1917
Private Robert George Jackman 88738The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Kay 38839The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1917
Corporal Mewett G/18918Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Morrison G/23138Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/11/1917
Private Murphy 25806The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1917
Captain John Audley Parle The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Slymon 59058Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/11/1917
Rifleman Ward R/20716King's Royal Rifle Corps30/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Arthur Waters G/6570Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Percival Ralph Sampson A/200596King's Royal Rifle Corps30/11/1917 (aged 34)
Labourer Palu Mardi 728Indian Labour Corps30/11/1917
Private James William Rix 23971Norfolk Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Albert Dodson 26578Royal Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 31)
Captain Edward Phillip Jackson Royal Berkshire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Burns 41031Worcestershire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ding 40021Leicestershire Regiment30/11/1917
Private Hengist Ernest Prece 33052Worcestershire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Wright 36452Essex Regiment30/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Yates Hampshire Regiment30/11/1917
Private Horace Arthur Burnard G/19133Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Clarke 12266Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/11/1917
Private Miles G/21139The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/11/1917
Rifleman Hartley 242735The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Webster The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1917
Private Adam Laidlaw 8225King's Own Scottish Borderers30/11/1917 (aged 50)
Gunner William George Attwooll 166060Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cradduck 34154South Staffordshire Regiment30/11/1917
Corporal Herbert Edward Edmonds 6867King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 37)
Driver Fleming 221060Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Jackson 201971Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Mclean 202435South Staffordshire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Bombardier Frederick Thomas Matthews 77261Royal Horse Artillery30/11/1917
Gunner Owens 313234Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner John Rough 283904Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Byrne 25007Royal Dublin Fusiliers30/11/1917
Corporal Carlton 21993Royal Dublin Fusiliers30/11/1917
Corporal Clarke 24664Royal Dublin Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Graydon 24951Royal Dublin Fusiliers30/11/1917
Private Howard 29345Royal Dublin Fusiliers30/11/1917
Private Denis Mccarthy 25525Royal Irish Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Herbert Joseph Mitchell 25610Royal Irish Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Newman 25653Royal Irish Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Ruscoe 40734Royal Dublin Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Christopher George Shier 25781Royal Irish Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Smith 40937Royal Dublin Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant James Hector Traverse Royal Dublin Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Philip James Walsh Royal Dublin Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Wilson 25894Royal Irish Regiment30/11/1917
Sapper Crofts 156002Royal Engineers30/11/1917
Private Edward Albert Iddenden 79828Royal Army Medical Corps30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Jones 151552Royal Engineers30/11/1917
Private Ernest Cecil Woodage 14195Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Faulkner 36205Cheshire Regiment30/11/1917
Company Serjeant Major Wise 13459Royal Berkshire Regiment30/11/1917
Private James Kelly 11230Royal Army Medical Corps30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Warren 14362Dorsetshire Regiment30/11/1917
Private Bate 8/11086Cheshire Regiment30/11/1917
Private John Bridges 240026Norfolk Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Greenland 33122Gloucestershire Regiment30/11/1917
Private George Robert Jenkinson 200992Hampshire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Pearce 275162Essex Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Laming G/66558Royal Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Andrews 356047Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Barkley 230467King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bebb 230151King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Alfred Boyes 200579Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/11/1917
Private Edward Hugh Davies 356018Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Donovan 613869London Regiment30/11/1917
Lance Corporal Raymond Stanley Dunford 650771London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gill 30216Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/11/1917
Lieutenant Vincent Colin Hares King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Hinton 230361King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/11/1917
Private Jones 231024King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/11/1917
Private Knott 25869King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/11/1917
Private Lubinsky 683036London Regiment30/11/1917
Private Mcdonald 266680Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/11/1917
Private Neil Mcdonald 34184King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Maclullich 56739Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Darlington Mountjoy 355598Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Parr 355494Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/11/1917
Corporal Walter William Parsons 230038King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Pedler 74732Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/11/1917
Private Philpott 230219King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/11/1917
Private Powell 34187King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/11/1917
Private Roberts 355889Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/11/1917
Private Thomas William Sarginson 34082King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Daniel Skelton 58196Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Suthon 33003King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/11/1917
Private Ernest Teanby 230686King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal John Rhys Thomas 355874Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walker 230290King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/11/1917
Private Nathaniel Williams 230969King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Edward Davey Ashcroft Royal Engineers30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Jethro Arthur Copson 55571Lincolnshire Yeomanry30/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alonza Green 275650Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Kavanagh 36755Essex Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Lovesey 522485Royal Engineers30/11/1917
Corporal Joseph Davidson Mccann 201348Highland Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Donald Mcdonald 265813Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Lewis Maclellan Highland Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hugh Mcpherson 200620Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/11/1917 (aged 41)
Company Serjeant Major Thomas James Milne 200239Highland Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Morrison 201459Highland Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Charles Thomas Price Highland Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Herbert Allen Price Somerset Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Quinn 266367Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/11/1917
Private Rennie 265171Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/11/1917
Lance Corporal Revie 201159Highland Light Infantry30/11/1917
Private Guy Rhodes 201318Highland Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robertson 200700Highland Light Infantry30/11/1917
Private Stafford 200042Highland Light Infantry30/11/1917
Private Alick Sutherland 18473Highland Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomson 201347Highland Light Infantry30/11/1917
Rifleman Edwin Harold Walter S/33877Rifle Brigade30/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Edmund George Weston 96220Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wilkinson 200834Highland Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Wilson 200981Highland Light Infantry30/11/1917
Private James Murray Adrain 1015030Canadian Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 17)
Private Thomas King 9457Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Howard George Alloway Leicestershire Regiment30/11/1917
Private Lawrence Atkinson 28204The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner George Ernest Brightwell 74054Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas William Middleton 37939Worcestershire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Henry Barlow 50469The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1917
Sapper Harry Blakey 215956Royal Engineers30/11/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Andrew Campbell S/2855Gordon Highlanders30/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Ian Dermid Campbell Royal Flying Corps, 24th Sqdn.30/11/1917
Second Lieutenant George Adrian Cawson Royal Flying Corps, 56th Sqdn.30/11/1917 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Laurence Vernon Desborough Royal Flying Corps, 15th Sqdn.30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Jacob Aynsley Branton 470262Royal Engineers30/11/1917 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Arthur Ernest Wrapson 56069Royal Flying Corps, No. 1 Aircraft Depot30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Ronald Travis Townsend Royal Flying Corps, 56th Sqdn.30/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Harold Turner 203585North Staffordshire Regiment30/11/1917
Private Samuel Moses Middleton 18027Northumberland Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Charles Jarvis 3/8400Dorsetshire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Nathaniel Nicholson 106956Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917
Gunner Reginald Tolley 144902Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner George Henry Townsend 35320Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1917
Lance Corporal Herbert Tuckwell 9653Devonshire Regiment30/11/1917
Private Charles Arnold Walker 42406Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/11/1917
Private Robert Ward 56556Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Archibald Stratford 47191Lancashire Fusiliers30/11/1917
Private Frederick Stroud 47183Lancashire Fusiliers30/11/1917
Private William Philip Taylor 31397Lancashire Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Alfred Tiller 31398Lancashire Fusiliers30/11/1917
Lance Corporal Harry Rosen 23019Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frank Sanderson 203241West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/11/1917
Private Frank Saunders G/41588Middlesex Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Jeffrey Sheriden 36589Highland Light Infantry30/11/1917
Private John Shields 41696Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/11/1917
Rifleman Charles Henry Nicholls A/3674King's Royal Rifle Corps30/11/1917
Private Robert James Ling G/24046Middlesex Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Simmons Longbottom 30569Lancashire Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Thomas Mcloughlin 5675Royal Irish Rifles30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Edward Wood Lennard Royal Irish Rifles30/11/1917
Private John Willie Holmes 204700Lancashire Fusiliers30/11/1917
Private William Thomas Hall 55228Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/11/1917
Private Thomas Hamilton 6703Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/11/1917
Rifleman Andrew Hawkins 47421Royal Irish Rifles30/11/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
CAMBRAI MEMORIAL, LOUVERVALFrance22841083240
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium78475
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance56393
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)402311
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance35280
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)27192
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)26201
ORIVAL WOOD CEMETERY, FLESQUIERESFrance25230
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance2494
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2300
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance23131
MOEUVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance2090
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance20130
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance19151
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1872
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance18104
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1671
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium15131
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium15140
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1592
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1461
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1300
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1240
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance1200
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium1170
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance10124
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium1061
RIBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1061
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance1031
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium1060
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium970
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium941
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance990
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium830
VIMY MEMORIALFrance810
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance752
VILLERS HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance740
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance730
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (N.Z.) MEMORIAL, POLYGON WOODBelgium7100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt642
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium630
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance640
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium621
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq630
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance620
ANNEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance640
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance630
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium530
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance540
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance520
SAULCOURT CHURCHYARD EXTENSION, GUYENCOURT-SAULCOURTFrance510
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium530
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium550
MARCOING COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance500
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India500
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance431
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance430
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium411
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance440
LOOS MEMORIALFrance430
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance411
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania400
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance310
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance311
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
HERMIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance311
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium310
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium310
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium320
HENINEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance300
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance330
MARCOING BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria300
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance210
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance221
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance211
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance233
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance200
LOWRIE CEMETERY, HAVRINCOURTFrance210
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany220
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium240
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
BUFFS ROAD CEMETERYBelgium220
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance220
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
ST. LEGER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
BEAUREVOIR BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium230
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom200
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance100
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance103
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance110
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance110
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
DIVISIONAL CEMETERYBelgium100
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
RUISSEAU FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
IRISH HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium120
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
STE. EMILIE VALLEY CEMETERY, VILLERS-FAUCONFrance100
LOUVERVAL MILITARY CEMETERY, DOIGNIESFrance100
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CAGNICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ECOUST MILITARY CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance100
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FONTAINE-AU-PIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece110
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (AVONVIEW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WIDNES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GAINSBOROUGH GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
MONMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
WEST ROW BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BLACKTOFT (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEW MALTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
CABIN HILL CEMETERYBelgium110
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium110
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance101
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
FEUCHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance100
HAPPY VALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance110
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
AYETTE INDIAN AND CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
KILWINNING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ECCLESMACHAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance111
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany120
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium110
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom110
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece100
CROISILLES RAILWAY CEMETERYFrance110
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance120
WIGAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PONTYPRIDD (GLYNTAFF) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. GEORGE RURAL CEMETERY, CHARLOTTE COUNTYCanada110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHAPEL CORNER CEMETERY, SAUCHY-LESTREEFrance110
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
BELGAUM GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)239
Royal Fusiliers168
King's Royal Rifle Corps162
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)130
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment117
Royal Field Artillery117
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)103
Rifle Brigade100
Essex Regiment97
Royal Berkshire Regiment89
Norfolk Regiment86
Somerset Light Infantry79
Royal Engineers76
East Surrey Regiment65
Royal Garrison Artillery64
Coldstream Guards61
South Staffordshire Regiment58
South Lancashire Regiment57
North Staffordshire Regiment57
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)56
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)52
Middlesex Regiment52
King's Shropshire Light Infantry49
London Regiment45
King's Own Scottish Borderers44
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)44
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)41
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry41
Suffolk Regiment40
Northamptonshire Regiment37
Royal Welsh Fusiliers34
Hampshire Regiment32
Worcestershire Regiment31
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)28
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25
Royal Army Medical Corps24
Mercantile Marine23
Highland Light Infantry23
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)22
Lancashire Fusiliers22
Monmouthshire Regiment22
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18
Irish Guards18
Royal Irish Rifles18
German Army17
Durham Light Infantry17
London Regiment (London Scottish)16
Army Service Corps16
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)15
Royal Dublin Fusiliers14
Canadian Railway Troops14
Northumberland Fusiliers13
Royal Horse Artillery13
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12
Labour Corps11
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11
Devonshire Regiment10
Royal Irish Regiment9
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.9
Manchester Regiment9
9th Hodson's Horse9
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)9
Royal Sussex Regiment8
Tank Corps7
Border Regiment7
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry6
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars6
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)6
ALIAS6
Royal Scots6
Leicestershire Regiment6
Canadian Infantry5
Cameron Highlanders5
Scots Guards4
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)4
Gloucestershire Regiment4
Gordon Highlanders4
Newfoundland Regiment4
York and Lancaster Regiment4
South Wales Borderers4
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)4
20th Hussars4
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Nigeria Carrier Corps3
21st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Army Cyclist Corps3
Northumberland Hussars3
Cheshire Regiment3
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion3
Army Bearer Corps2
Indian Royal Artillery2
66th Punjabis2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Leinster Regiment2
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Kalibia2
British West Indies Regiment2
Canadian Machine Gun Corps2
Grenadier Guards2
Welsh Regiment2
Indian Labour Corps2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.2
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps, 56th Sqdn.2
Indian Mountain Artillery2
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Royal Defence Corps2
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers2
Machine Gun Corps2
New Zealand Engineers2
Canadian Engineers2
Shropshire Yeomanry2
Indian Railway Department2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Royal Flying Corps, No. 1 Aircraft Depot1
Royal Flying Corps, 3rd Sqdn.1
South Nottinghamshire Hussars1
21st (Empress of India's) Lancers1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron1
General Staff1
Royal Marine Artillery1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 41st Sqdn.1
Training Reserve1
Gwalior Infantry1
Canadian Mounted Rifles1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Lincolnshire Yeomanry1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)1
34th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse1
Royal Flying Corps, 43rd Sqdn.1
Welsh Guards1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Royal Flying Corps, 10th Sqdn.1
Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps1
Military Labour Corps1
Special List1
113th Indian Infantry1
Royal Flying Corps, 15th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Calypso1
Canadian Pioneers1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Military Police and Levies1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 84th Sqdn.1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
2nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)1
Royal Flying Corps, 17 Balloon Sec.1
Royal Navy, HMS Collingwood1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
Machine Gun Guards1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Royal Flying Corps, 8th Sqdn.1
East Lancashire Regiment1
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)1
55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Flying Corps1
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)1
Royal Flying Corps, 24th Sqdn.1
Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow15111
Edinburgh12110
Govan951
ColnePendle651
LowestoftEast Suffolk330
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea320
ShrewsburyShropshire320
PenarthVale of Glamorgan331
CastleCardiff310
MardenMaidstone340
Dundee320
NelsonPendle330
ShrewtonWiltshire220
KingtonHerefordshire, County of210
FinedonWellingborough220
KenleyShropshire220
Whitchurch UrbanShropshire220
CreweCheshire East220
NewburyWest Berkshire220
Greenock220
HarwichTendring220
MaltonRyedale211
Market DraytonShropshire210
WellingtonSomerset West and Taunton220
BelperAmber Valley220
DriffieldEast Riding of Yorkshire220
HalsteadBraintree230
MylandColchester220
AltonEast Hampshire220
WarlinghamTandridge220
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees220
AngleseyEast Staffordshire210
SalisburyWiltshire220
LudlowShropshire210
DorchesterDorset220
FleetwoodWyre222
Central Swindon SouthSwindon221
EcclesfieldSheffield230
ShaldonTeignbridge220
BarryVale of Glamorgan230
NewportUttlesford220
St. AgnesCornwall220
SouthboroughTunbridge Wells220
ThatchamWest Berkshire220
Sible HedinghamBraintree221
Paisley220
CathaysCardiff200
StapenhillEast Staffordshire220
BanburyCherwell220
MoretonhampsteadTeignbridge220
HemingbyEast Lindsey211
ClitheroeRibble Valley240
West RowWest Suffolk210
WoolpitMid Suffolk220
Chard TownSouth Somerset210
Dunblane and Lecropt220
KirkhamFylde220
FarnhamWaverley222
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight220
LlandudnoConwy222
Old Monkland220
Dalkeith220
DerehamBreckland220
CastleSwansea100
Chalfont St GilesChiltern111
Sutton-at-Hone and HawleyDartford110
EnvilleSouth Staffordshire110
Turriff110
TivertonMid Devon110
Great BowdenHarborough111
GrimleyMalvern Hills111
Oulton BroadEast Suffolk110
Ystrad MeurigCeredigion110
Waltham AbbeyEpping Forest111
Lanark111
Erskine110
BroughtonHuntingdonshire110
NewingtonSwale110
AldeburghEast Suffolk110
Eckford110
LamesleyGateshead110
MonkokehamptonWest Devon110
The MoultonsSouth Holland110
Great FinboroughMid Suffolk101
NewmarketWest Suffolk100
Aber ValleyCaerphilly110
KeynshamBath and North East Somerset100
BlockleyCotswold100
Beckley and StowoodSouth Oxfordshire110
BotleyEastleigh110
BarringtonSouth Somerset110
St. Columb MajorCornwall110
Elie100
Crosby RavensworthEden110
WheeltonChorley110
WhyteleafeTandridge110
ScarcliffeBolsover110
HaleHalton110
HailshamWealden111
ShrophamBreckland111
BellinghamNorthumberland110
North BaddesleyTest Valley110
CantonCardiff100
FreshwaterIsle of Wight110
RoystonNorth Hertfordshire110
BurtonEast Staffordshire110
CrickladeWiltshire110
Edzell110
Norbury and RostonDerbyshire Dales110
RibchesterRibble Valley110
LavantChichester111
PucklechurchSouth Gloucestershire110
HolywellFlintshire110
EmpinghamRutland110
Canvey IslandCastle Point110
Bracon AshSouth Norfolk120
BictonShropshire110
KenningtonAshford110
HoltWrexham110
Cathcart110
WooburnWycombe110
Boughton MonchelseaMaidstone110
East BergholtBabergh110
WokinghamWokingham111
BlackrodBolton111
West BuckfastleighSouth Hams110
BaumberEast Lindsey110
PershoreWychavon111
WarwickWarwick110
LlangelerCarmarthenshire110
MadeleyTelford and Wrekin110
AshcottSedgemoor110
PenzanceCornwall110
Rhu110
IckletonSouth Cambridgeshire111
East PeckhamTonbridge and Malling110
ClaygateElmbridge110
WarmingtonEast Northamptonshire110
Annan110
TodmordenCalderdale110
MostertonDorset110
AttleboroughBreckland111
Bishop MiddlehamCounty Durham110
VerwoodDorset110
PontymoileTorfaen110
SandhurstBracknell Forest110
TwyningTewkesbury110
ShinfieldWokingham110
BerkhamstedDacorum110
St. TeathCornwall110
Monimail110
WitleyWaverley110
CumnorVale of White Horse110
BangorGwynedd110
Earls ColneBraintree110
ReephamBroadland110
West BedlingtonNorthumberland100
FairwaterCardiff110
LlangwmPembrokeshire110
WendoverAylesbury Vale110
WalthamCanterbury110
KidsgroveNewcastle-under-Lyme110
ShalbourneWiltshire100
Old Deer120
BamptonMid Devon110
FortonWyre110
Burgess HillMid Sussex111
WelshpoolPowys111
KentchurchHerefordshire, County of100
Theydon MountEpping Forest110
SulgraveSouth Northamptonshire110
HopesayShropshire110
Dreghorn110
Welshampton and LynealShropshire111
New Monkland110
MarchFenland110
FavershamSwale110
Walsham-le-WillowsMid Suffolk110
Jedburgh110
StocksbridgeSheffield110
TeignmouthTeignbridge110
West AshbyEast Lindsey100
Weedon BecDaventry110
StowmarketMid Suffolk101
TreharrisMerthyr Tydfil110
CorstonBath and North East Somerset110
TakeleyUttlesford120
Radcliffe on TrentRushcliffe110
BridgwaterSedgemoor110
St. BuryanCornwall110
Markinch110
DistingtonCopeland111
EcclestonChorley110
Pen SelwoodSouth Somerset110
Inveraray100
FrantWealden120
Roudham and LarlingBreckland110
SeahamCounty Durham110
Nether WallopTest Valley110
St. JuliansNewport100
WoolhamptonWest Berkshire110
Calbourne, Newtown and PorchfieldIsle of Wight101
AldenhamHertsmere110
CholdertonWiltshire110
Arbroath and St Vigeans110
EdensorDerbyshire Dales110
MellorRibble Valley110
Tanworth-in-ArdenStratford-on-Avon110
Delamere and OakmereCheshire West and Chester100
BuckleyFlintshire111
ImminghamNorth East Lincolnshire110
NavestockBrentwood110
Ashwellthorpe and FundenhallSouth Norfolk110
SandbachCheshire East110
BarnstapleNorth Devon111
PenylanCardiff110
Bothwell110
OnllwynNeath Port Talbot110
Piddington and Wheeler EndWycombe110
DealDover111
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands111
Holme ValleyKirklees111
Ratho110
DittishamSouth Hams110
Long Whatton and DiseworthNorth West Leicestershire110
DodderhillWychavon110
LlanelliCarmarthenshire110
HerefordHerefordshire, County of111
RayleighRochford110
RichmondRichmondshire110
DitcheatMendip110
PadstowCornwall111
Strathblane110
Great ShelfordSouth Cambridgeshire110
Broadstairs and St. PetersThanet100
KessinglandEast Suffolk110
ThrapstonEast Northamptonshire110
Penninghame100
Hebden RoydCalderdale110
Saxilby with InglebyWest Lindsey110
ChristchurchBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole110
PantegTorfaen110
ShurdingtonTewkesbury110
Sunninghill and AscotWindsor and Maidenhead110
Itchen ValleyWinchester110
Stoke sub HamdonSouth Somerset110
St. MerrynCornwall100
Cupar110
UlverstonSouth Lakeland110
EllelLancaster110
HaslemereWaverley110
CholseySouth Oxfordshire110
Prestonpans100
Poulton-with-FearnheadWarrington100
BillericayBasildon110
Lingwood and BurlinghamBroadland110
GreysteadNorthumberland110
BidefordTorridge110
ElyCardiff110
Long CrendonAylesbury Vale110
Harbledown and Rough CommonCanterbury100
BurntwoodLichfield100
PurtonWiltshire110
Inverness and Bona100
ReptonSouth Derbyshire111
Up HollandWest Lancashire110
WarnhamHorsham110
Llanfihangel Cwmdu with Bwlch and CathedinePowys110
Eaton BishopHerefordshire, County of110
LanghamColchester110
WelfordDaventry110
CressageShropshire110
Kilmarnock111
Kilgetty/BegellyPembrokeshire110
ThetfordEast Cambridgeshire122
SandgateFolkestone and Hythe100
SudburyBabergh100
Cornbury and WychwoodWest Oxfordshire110
Melrose110
SkegnessEast Lindsey110
MoultonDaventry110
HaverhillWest Suffolk110
Wrockwardine Wood and TrenchTelford and Wrekin110
SelstonAshfield110
Preston CandoverBasingstoke and Deane110
WembdonSedgemoor110
Logie (Stirling)110
WigtonAllerdale120
HorleyReigate and Banstead110
PenrithEden110
Glenelg110
LoftusRedcar and Cleveland110
BuxtedWealden110
North ElmhamBreckland110
HaswellCounty Durham110
AwbridgeTest Valley111
RaglanMonmouthshire100
RottingdeanBrighton and Hove110
Great AmwellEast Hertfordshire110
DenstoneEast Staffordshire110
ChirtonWiltshire110
Dull110
Darley DaleDerbyshire Dales110
LongridgeRibble Valley110
Salford PriorsStratford-on-Avon110
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester110
PenmaenmawrConwy110
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire120
ThornageNorth Norfolk110
Poynton-with-WorthCheshire East110
SouthwaterHorsham110
RoathCardiff111
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf110
Great MissendenChiltern110
SandwichDover110
CheadleStaffordshire Moorlands110
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen110
Dunfermline110
CornworthySouth Hams110
BeltonNorth West Leicestershire100
MalvernMalvern Hills110
Melksham WithoutWiltshire110
BetwsCarmarthenshire110
WhitbourneHerefordshire, County of110
RochfordRochford110
NorthallertonHambleton100
LudfordShropshire110
SteventonVale of White Horse110
CamborneCornwall110
Kilsyth110
Great EversdenSouth Cambridgeshire110
TeynhamSwale110
WoodbridgeEast Suffolk110
RaundsEast Northamptonshire111
Inch110
KeighleyBradford110
Hazelbury BryanDorset110
GrasbyWest Lindsey110
RamsgateThanet110
SevingtonAshford110
CrosskeysCaerphilly100
EyePeterborough110
RuardeanForest of Dean110
SunningdaleWindsor and Maidenhead110
Totton and ElingNew Forest110
Huish EpiscopiSouth Somerset110
St. KeverneCornwall110
St Andrews and St Leonards110
Grange-over-SandsSouth Lakeland110
Ribby-with-WreaFylde100
GodalmingWaverley110
MacclesfieldCheshire East110
Stirling110
Grappenhall and ThelwallWarrington110
UckfieldWealden110
Cantley, Limpenhoe and SouthwoodBroadland110
CorbridgeNorthumberland110
WantageVale of White Horse110
BrillAylesbury Vale110
CharthamCanterbury110
LacockWiltshire110
Alford100
MelbourneSouth Derbyshire110
DownhollandWest Lancashire110
UpwalthamChichester110
HayPowys111
DilwynHerefordshire, County of110
StockChelmsford110
SwainsthorpeSouth Norfolk110
CoundShropshire111
Dundonald110
StrethamEast Cambridgeshire110
HeverSevenoaks100
Nayland-with-WissingtonBabergh111
BramleyRotherham110
Hawick111
ThorneDoncaster110
EskdaleCopeland110
Fornham All SaintsWest Suffolk122
UplandsSwansea110
WellingtonTelford and Wrekin110
HadstockUttlesford110
WykehamScarborough110
Selattyn and GobowenShropshire111
OvertonBasingstoke and Deane111
CheddarSedgemoor110
SaltashCornwall100
St Ninians110
SawstonSouth Cambridgeshire110
LamberhurstTunbridge Wells110
HolmwoodMole Valley110
BrandonWest Suffolk110
Thurso110
HeadlandHartlepool110
PlumptonLewes110
GuistBreckland100
Greater WillingtonCounty Durham110
SuttonEast Cambridgeshire110
MonmouthMonmouthshire100
HungerfordWest Berkshire110
Stoke GoldingtonMilton Keynes110
TringDacorum110
RugeleyCannock Chase111
BromhamWiltshire110
Barry110
SomercotesAmber Valley110
HarburyStratford-on-Avon110
SelbySelby110
PentirGwynedd110
Holme upon Spalding MoorEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Great MaplesteadBraintree111
GreshamNorth Norfolk110
KnutsfordCheshire East122
HeathCardiff111
MorristonSwansea110
CheshamChiltern110
AshDover110
PenkridgeSouth Staffordshire111
MorecambeLancaster110
West Linton110
IlfracombeNorth Devon110
ShackerstoneHinckley and Bosworth110
LindridgeMalvern Hills110
CorshamWiltshire100
Milford HavenPembrokeshire110
Upton BishopHerefordshire, County of110
PurleighMaldon100
BuckdenCraven110
LlanyblodwelShropshire110
Carluke110
CalstockCornwall110
Kirkintilloch110
GamlingaySouth Cambridgeshire111
QueenboroughSwale110
Wickham MarketEast Suffolk110
IrthlingboroughEast Northamptonshire110
Coldingham110
CullingworthBradford110
CranborneDorset100
StamfordSouth Kesteven100
PoringlandSouth Norfolk110
BargoedCaerphilly110
ThornburySouth Gloucestershire120
OddingtonCotswold110
DorchesterSouth Oxfordshire110
CookhamWindsor and Maidenhead110
BishopstokeEastleigh111
St. EnoderCornwall101
KirkoswaldEden110
ColehillDorset100
Inverkeithing110
CroftWarrington110
Mayfield and Five AshesWealden100
ThetfordBreckland110
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland111
Henley-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire110
WheathampsteadSt Albans110
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire100
Dilton MarshWiltshire110
Aberdeen110
TansleyDerbyshire Dales110
AughtonWest Lancashire110
LodsworthChichester110
KidderminsterWyre Forest120
BuilthPowys110
WhissendineRutland110
SandonChelmsford110
Dickleburgh and RushallSouth Norfolk100
Church StrettonShropshire110
Maybole110
BurwellEast Cambridgeshire110
Long MelfordBabergh110
PortisheadNorth Somerset100
HorwichBolton110
DunsfordTeignbridge110
BratoftEast Lindsey110
BishopthorpeYork110
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk110
LlansadwrnCarmarthenshire110
St Georges and PriorsleeTelford and Wrekin110
Ramsey and ParkestonTendring100
FileyScarborough110
PreesShropshire110
Burnham-on-Sea and HighbridgeSedgemoor100
PortreathCornwall110
Luss110
PampisfordSouth Cambridgeshire110
Brenchley and MatfieldTunbridge Wells111
WanboroughGuildford110
SwanleySevenoaks110
Gretna110
South ElmsallWakefield100
PortlandDorset110
EshCounty Durham110
ElyEast Cambridgeshire110
AbergavennyMonmouthshire110
WarfieldBracknell Forest110
Old Basing and LychpitBasingstoke and Deane110
WargraveWokingham110
Kings LangleyDacorum111
Old CleeveSomerset West and Taunton100
TruroCornwall101
IronvilleAmber Valley110
MiddletonNorth Warwickshire110
Sutton CourtenayVale of White Horse110
DolgellauGwynedd110
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire111
FinchingfieldBraintree110
BristonNorth Norfolk110
CongletonCheshire East110
WithamBraintree110
GrangetownCardiff110