Date of death: Monday 16 December 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private William Henry Ellis 36910Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/12/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner John Mcnaney 20502Royal Field Artillery16/12/1918 (aged 38)
Pioneer Harold Wareing 259803Royal Engineers16/12/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Stapleton 2124932Canadian Railway Troops16/12/1918
Sapper Jolly WR/271422Royal Engineers16/12/1918 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Frederick Adnams 405998Royal Air Force, 95th Training Sqdn.16/12/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Burbridge T2/014739Royal Army Service Corps16/12/1918
Sapper Edgerton WR/287900Royal Engineers16/12/1918
Sapper Manders WR/203906Royal Engineers16/12/1918
Private Ciprian Browne 1330British West Indies Regiment16/12/1918 (aged 22)
Shipwright 1st Class Daniel Joseph Morrison 342391Royal Navy, HMS Challenger16/12/1918 (aged 39)
Follower Peter Thomas 1016Indian Postal and Telegraph Department16/12/1918
Carrier Awdu Garai 1498Nigeria Carrier Corps16/12/1918
Private Joseph Kaliya 17951South African Native Labour Corps16/12/1918
Private Harry Herbert Phillips 62591Australian Reinforcement16/12/1918
Lance Corporal Cecil Norman Edwin Condy 2795Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/12/1918 (aged 27)
Labourer Liu Te Jen 8941Chinese Labour Corps16/12/1918
Labourer Su Te Ch'ing 93134Chinese Labour Corps16/12/1918
Gunner Henry John Aylward 1261717Canadian Garrison Artillery16/12/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Harper 152450Canadian Railway Troops16/12/1918
Driver Ram Dayal PA/18992Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army16/12/1918
Private William Mansley Riley 231691Canadian Forestry Corps16/12/1918
Fireman Dowsing Mercantile Marine16/12/1918
Driver Moore 4397Royal Field Artillery16/12/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Peter Ross 630738Royal Field Artillery16/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private James David Mougard Stewart S/30110Seaforth Highlanders16/12/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner John William Valentine 161682Royal Garrison Artillery16/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cecil Henry Carbis 27839Royal Army Medical Corps16/12/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Mills 81462Royal Field Artillery16/12/1918
Private Wood 30955Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/12/1918
Private Richard Arthur 27639South Wales Borderers16/12/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Rama 37199Indian Royal Artillery16/12/1918
Private Allen 16074The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/12/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Austin 91365Royal Engineers16/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Brown 74307Durham Light Infantry16/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Calcutt M2/102347Royal Army Service Corps16/12/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Cox 43818Hampshire Regiment16/12/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Charles Daniels 161789Royal Garrison Artillery16/12/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Walter Thomas Irish 87366Royal Garrison Artillery16/12/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Ley M/304161Royal Army Service Corps16/12/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Lowerson 107020Royal Field Artillery16/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Messam 19332East Surrey Regiment16/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private Morley 129103Royal Army Medical Corps16/12/1918 (aged 42)
Sapper Ernest John Nichols 176975Royal Engineers16/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Patrick 038708Royal Army Ordnance Corps16/12/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Thomas Brown Pearson 41187York and Lancaster Regiment16/12/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Pile 112354Royal Engineers16/12/1918
Private Benjamin Alfred Rolfe L/8807The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/12/1918 (aged 30)
Bombardier William Edgar Simpson 56250Royal Field Artillery16/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private John F. Murray 80048Durham Light Infantry16/12/1918
Private Dunn 33431Royal Scots Fusiliers16/12/1918
Driver Alla Ditta 118Mule Corps16/12/1918
Rifleman James Williams 470724London Regiment (The Rangers)16/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Richard Benjamin Culpin G/14939Royal Sussex Regiment16/12/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Harold Francis Ford SPTS/1907Royal Fusiliers16/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wilfred James Johns 26708Devonshire Regiment16/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Slack 15698Army Cyclist Corps16/12/1918
Corporal Graham Scott 91355Tank Corps16/12/1918 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Burns Royal Air Force16/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur William Smith 426911London Regiment16/12/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Sidney Charles Stroud A/203877King's Royal Rifle Corps16/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hemans DM2/035002Royal Army Service Corps16/12/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Walter John Perks 17487Gloucestershire Regiment16/12/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Mccrory 18416Royal Garrison Artillery16/12/1918
Private Essex 462272Labour Corps16/12/1918
Leading Stoker Halligan 288982Royal Navy, HMS Pansy16/12/1918 (aged 39)
Private Hawcroft 23181Gloucestershire Regiment16/12/1918
Corporal Harold Halsall 13941Army Pay Corps16/12/1918 (aged 32)
Cadet Alex Guy B F. Hunter 13270Inns of Court Officer Training Corps16/12/1918 (aged 44)
Private Coverley 35397Labour Corps16/12/1918
Private George Coverdale 27111King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Dear D/28682Sussex Yeomanry16/12/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Walter Cannon R/36760King's Royal Rifle Corps16/12/1918 (aged 20)
Petty Officer Pitt J/838Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke16/12/1918
Private Arthur Ridgway 235142Middlesex Regiment16/12/1918 (aged 38)
Private Bailey 421065Royal Army Medical Corps16/12/1918
Rifleman Cracknell 47107King's Royal Rifle Corps16/12/1918
Serjeant Williams 68779Royal Field Artillery16/12/1918
Sapper Marshall 300745Royal Engineers16/12/1918
Private Murray 7522Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/12/1918
Private Doughty 22228Wiltshire Regiment16/12/1918
Private Haigh 67198King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/12/1918
Signaller Wass Tyneside Z/8792Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Attentive16/12/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Ballingall T4/083416Royal Army Service Corps16/12/1918
Private Bertram William Biles 424332Canadian Infantry16/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Thomas 424367Canadian Infantry16/12/1918 (aged 51)
Private James Chapman 180380Canadian Pioneers16/12/1918 (aged 47)
Private Albert Edward Enright 140071Canadian Infantry16/12/1918 (aged 32)
Leading Seaman Collins J/24829Royal Navy, HMS Lord Nelson16/12/1918
Trooper Daniel David O'fee 61372Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/12/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John Francis King 2224Royal Newfoundland Regiment16/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Twigger 266353Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/12/1918
Private Cawley 66678Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/12/1918
Private Deeley 22795Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/12/1918
Private Chalmers 310047Royal Army Medical Corps16/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry John How 41079Hampshire Regiment16/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edward Slade Lewis 201973Wiltshire Regiment16/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Barnard 121883Royal Field Artillery16/12/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Alexander Robert Munro 681089London Regiment16/12/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Ross T4/143172Royal Army Service Corps16/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Stibbings 28193Royal Scots16/12/1918
Lance Corporal Vernon Tong S4/157186Royal Army Service Corps16/12/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Albert Dearden 214274Royal Field Artillery16/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Phillippe Aubut 3108056Canadian Infantry16/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Edward Adkins 38916King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/12/1918 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Belfitt 45614Royal Air Force, 149th Sqdn.16/12/1918
Serjeant George Hutchings 40745Royal Garrison Artillery16/12/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant John Knowles 11/783New Zealand Machine Gun Corps16/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hopkins 128165Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/12/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Quinn 38060King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Lewis Alfred Duxfield 72769Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/12/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Harry Whitwell 216390Royal Garrison Artillery16/12/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Garland 18645Wiltshire Regiment16/12/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Maskell 13825Royal Fusiliers16/12/1918
Private Watkins DM2/129925Royal Army Service Corps16/12/1918
Private Matthews 40237South Staffordshire Regiment16/12/1918 (aged 43)
Corporal Williams 46562Royal Army Medical Corps16/12/1918
Private Wattam M/324442Royal Army Service Corps16/12/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Leslie Harold Anderson 25709New Zealand Rifle Brigade16/12/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Joseph Alfred Simpkin CH/12439Royal Marine Light Infantry16/12/1918 (aged 34)
Labourer Li Kuei Fang 59347Chinese Labour Corps16/12/1918
Labourer Liu Fang Te 99804Chinese Labour Corps16/12/1918
Labourer Sung Lien Sheng 50721Chinese Labour Corps16/12/1918
Labourer T'ien Kuei Lin 9820Chinese Labour Corps16/12/1918
Deck Hand Parker 16937/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Hopeful16/12/1918
Private Mahoney PO/19167Royal Marine Light Infantry16/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Percy Smart PO/1946 SRoyal Marine Light Infantry16/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wood CH/18969Royal Marine Light Infantry16/12/1918
Deck Hand George William Jenkinson 93/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Falstaff16/12/1918 (aged 26)
Officer's Cook 2nd Class Carmelo Brincat L/10884Royal Navy, HMS Berberis16/12/1918 (aged 44)
Serjeant Causey 200391Devonshire Regiment16/12/1918
Private Etherington M/318148Royal Army Service Corps16/12/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Mallinson 200812Royal Field Artillery16/12/1918
Driver Mellowship 180197Royal Field Artillery16/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Younger 033062Royal Army Ordnance Corps16/12/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Stanley Livingstone Burge 825693Royal Field Artillery16/12/1918 (aged 24)
Staff Serjeant Thomas 5485Royal Army Medical Corps16/12/1918
Private William Griffiths 6/1301Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/12/1918 (aged 29)
Captain William Arthur Wheeler 3/1258New Zealand Medical Corps16/12/1918
Private Avery M2/268782Royal Army Service Corps16/12/1918
Private William Frederick Miller 461418Royal Army Medical Corps16/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Cephas Mcdonald Edmunds 9050British West Indies Regiment16/12/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Suter 52619Royal Engineers16/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private Mcdougall 446754Canadian Machine Gun Corps16/12/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman John Long 20/158Royal Irish Rifles16/12/1918
Private Anderson 320206Royal Army Medical Corps16/12/1918
Private Mcfadden 3696Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/12/1918
Private Watson S/4890Gordon Highlanders16/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Macdougall 3043Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/12/1918
Private Thomas Brown 65144Royal Scots16/12/1918 (aged 23)
Porter Paban Khan C/467Indian Labour Corps16/12/1918
Labourer Ratna 1510Indian Labour Corps16/12/1918
Gunner Jones 149992Royal Garrison Artillery16/12/1918
Corporal Robert Henry Parris T/30233Royal Army Service Corps16/12/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Pratt T/308075Royal Army Service Corps16/12/1918
Private Andrews 6461Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/12/1918
Private Brownell 355836The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/12/1918
Private Haspey 29492Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/12/1918
Drummer William Mellish 9809Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/12/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Roberts West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/12/1918
Private Alexander Scott 203066Middlesex Regiment16/12/1918
Driver Archibald Roberts 622459Royal Horse Artillery16/12/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Gower WR/143114Royal Engineers16/12/1918
Private Bovey 30554Grenadier Guards16/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Herbert Scott Cosman 234659Canadian Infantry16/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Santry 6706Royal Munster Fusiliers16/12/1918
Lance Corporal Brooks 282302London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/12/1918
Driver Albert Ernest Lane MT/8154South African Service Corps16/12/1918
Private Sam Harris Pearson 83265Royal Army Medical Corps16/12/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant David Witherow Wray Royal Irish Fusiliers16/12/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Keogh Royal Engineers16/12/1918
Lance Corporal Mpata 0322Northern Rhodesia Police16/12/1918
Private Yusuf Ismail 234Camel Corps16/12/1918
Havildar Bishn Singh 412151st Sikhs (Frontier Force)16/12/1918
Rifleman Gangaram Thapa 9762nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)16/12/1918
Follower Imam Din 22nd Punjabis16/12/1918
Sepoy Anant Ram 13101st Kashmir Infantry (Raghu Partab Regiment)16/12/1918
Driver Rai Singh 4219Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army16/12/1918
Private Lee 66343Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/12/1918
Driver William Martin 117192Royal Field Artillery16/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Watson 40759Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/12/1918 (aged 43)
Labourer Kale Khan 1342Indian Labour Corps16/12/1918
Driver Labhu 384Supply and Transport Corps16/12/1918
Driver Labhu S&T/389Mule Corps16/12/1918
Follower Yasin Malta 55992Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers16/12/1918
Sepoy Mam Chand 56506th Jat Light Infantry16/12/1918
Sepoy Baikuntha Nath Dechaudhari 160149th Bengalis16/12/1918
Driver Sobha Ram SO/5069Supply and Transport Corps16/12/1918
Artisan Hasan Din 74002Indian Railway Department16/12/1918
Bearer Tara Rana 99152Army Bearer Corps16/12/1918
Follower Niranjan Singh WD/11124Indian Military Works Services16/12/1918
Corporal Horace Tysom 631605London Regiment16/12/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Fergus Graham Ling 1st King Edward's Horse16/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private Kingman 15466Dorsetshire Regiment16/12/1918
Serjeant George James Tidmas 60819Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/12/1918 (aged 29)
Captain Lockwood King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/12/1918
Major Leverett De Veber Chipman Canadian Infantry16/12/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Damien Leonard 3201501Canadian Garrison Artillery16/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harold E. Macgregor 3055595Canadian Infantry16/12/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant John Ray Holland EE/35886Royal Air Force16/12/1918 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Duncan Mcintyre 73592Royal Air Force16/12/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Kirby Royal Air Force16/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Douglas G. Jones 3354621Canadian Infantry16/12/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Herbert John Mason Manchester Regiment16/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Edward Harry Bradley-Feary 14918Grenadier Guards16/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Legate 47027Worcestershire Regiment16/12/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Flower 483Royal Air Force16/12/1918
Bombardier Reginald Bell 90192Royal Field Artillery16/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Emmanuel Modeste 16570British West Indies Regiment16/12/1918 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Charles Hemming 217661Royal Navy, HMS Victory I16/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Houghton 35667Northumberland Fusiliers16/12/1918
Private Maxey 7682British West Indies Regiment16/12/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Alfred George Saunders 253097Royal Air Force16/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Bowes 198122Canadian Infantry16/12/1918 (aged 45)
Driver Donald Evans 316382Royal Engineers16/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Frederick Humphreys M/353019Royal Army Service Corps16/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mcdonald 23814Lancashire Fusiliers16/12/1918
Private Fred Mountain 33165West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Francis William Perrault 2138352Canadian Infantry16/12/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Traynor 7688Royal Irish Rifles16/12/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Soloman Goldman 22013Royal Air Force16/12/1918
Labourer Tung Lu 97905Chinese Labour Corps16/12/1918
Labourer Liu Ch'en 27894Chinese Labour Corps16/12/1918
Labourer Wang K'uei Tao 97391Chinese Labour Corps16/12/1918
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Gerald James Lester Army Chaplains' Department16/12/1918 (aged 33)
Landsturmmann Anton Koslowski German Army16/12/1918
Unteroffizier August Mellies German Army16/12/1918
Gefreiter Ernst Mutert German Army16/12/1918
Vizefeldwebel Hugo A Pohlig German Army16/12/1918
Soldat Ernst Guentert German Army16/12/1918
Gefreiter Otto Hager German Army16/12/1918
Musketier Waldemar Karl Albert Preuss German Army16/12/1918
Musketier Michael Georg Schaefer German Army16/12/1918
Private Atanas St Kalaidzhiev Bulgarian Army16/12/1918
Company Serjeant Major Harry Crutch 30010Royal Berkshire Regiment16/12/1918 (aged 37)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece17140
BASRA MEMORIALIraq900
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance710
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance610
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany610
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt500
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt400
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece420
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium410
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq400
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance400
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt310
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece300
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium300
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran300
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany210
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance220
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada210
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria200
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)220
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly220
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance120
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania100
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania100
AUS MILITARY CEMETERYNamibia100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEXAustralia100
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTINFrance100
MAUBEUGE-CENTRE CEMETERYFrance110
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MEERUT MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-LES-BOULOGNEFrance100
CONCHES-EN-OUCHE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
ABERDEEN (ST. PETER'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KIRRIEMUIR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
DEDEAGATCH BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
AMERSHAM CONSECRATED CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CAMBRIDGE (MILL ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MUSBURY (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FREMINGTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HORNCHURCH (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom100
SELLACK (ST. TYSILIO) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OVERBURY (ST. FAITH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GRAVESEND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ASHFORD CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DENTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENDLEBURY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOURNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLEETHORPES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOLVERHAMPTON BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALSHAM-LE-WILLOWS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WIMBLEDON (GAP ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FISHERTON DE LA MERE (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MARSKE-IN-CLEVELAND (ST. GERMAIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
LEEDS (GELDERD ROAD) ENGLISH HEBREW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALLERTON (PROSPECT) METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
ASTON-CUM-AUGHTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada110
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
CHANAK CONSULAR CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
PLACENTIA (MOUNT CARMEL) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
NIJMEGEN (RUSTOORD) CEMETERYNetherlands100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
COURCELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
LIEGE (ROBERMONT) CEMETERYBelgium110
THEUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
SOLESMES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MAUBEUGE (SOUS-LE-BOIS) CEMETERYFrance100
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
SYRA NEW BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
CORFU BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly120
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
WAIMANGAROA CEMETERYNew Zealand100
TE AROHA PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BREANDRUM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLERAINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PAISLEY (WOODSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CADDER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANYCIL (ST. BEUNO) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic110
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
MANGOCHI TOWN CEMETERYMalawi100
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran110
TAUKKYAN WAR CEMETERYMyanmar100
CALCUTTA (BHOWANIPORE) CEMETERY, KOLKATAIndia100
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.2) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
LIVINGSTONE CAMP MEMORIALZambia100
BERBERA MEMORIALSomalia (including Somaliland)100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia110
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece100
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
WANLOCKHEAD BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
KINGSTON (UP PARK CAMP) MILITARY CEMETERYJamaica100
PETERBOROUGH (LITTLE LAKE) CEMETERYCanada100
WINCHESTER (MAGDALEN HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OSSETT (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DESERONTO CEMETERYCanada100
THUNDER BAY (ST. PATRICK'S) CEMETERYCanada110
WETHERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WIGAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PUDDLETOWN (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HILL (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
MALDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENTVILLE (OAK GROVE) CEMETERYCanada100
CHARLOTTETOWN (ST. DUNSTAN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
MARBLE LAKE (DEMPSEY) CEMETERYCanada100
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEYBURN (HILLCREST) CEMETERYCanada110
LUTON CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Army Service Corps14
Royal Field Artillery14
Royal Engineers12
Canadian Infantry10
Royal Army Medical Corps9
Chinese Labour Corps9
German Army8
Royal Air Force7
Royal Garrison Artillery7
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Royal Marine Light Infantry4
British West Indies Regiment4
London Regiment3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.3
Indian Labour Corps3
Wiltshire Regiment3
Canadian Garrison Artillery2
Hampshire Regiment2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Canadian Railway Troops2
Royal Scots2
Royal Army Ordnance Corps2
Royal Fusiliers2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Devonshire Regiment2
Labour Corps2
Grenadier Guards2
Middlesex Regiment2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
Durham Light Infantry2
Mule Corps2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Army Pay Corps1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Indian Military Works Services1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Indian Railway Department1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Inns of Court Officer Training Corps1
1st King Edward's Horse1
East Surrey Regiment1
22nd Punjabis1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Attentive1
South African Service Corps1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
1st Kashmir Infantry (Raghu Partab Regiment)1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
South Wales Borderers1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, 95th Training Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Hopeful1
Mercantile Marine1
Sussex Yeomanry1
Royal Air Force, 149th Sqdn.1
Manchester Regiment1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Australian Reinforcement1
Gordon Highlanders1
Canadian Pioneers1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Northern Rhodesia Police1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Falstaff1
Bulgarian Army1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps1
Worcestershire Regiment1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Royal Navy, HMS Lord Nelson1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Camel Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Berberis1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory I1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
6th Jat Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Pansy1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
Army Bearer Corps1
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Royal Navy, HMS Challenger1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
Tank Corps1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
49th Bengalis1