Date of death: Sunday 11 February 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant Clement Saunders Royal Field Artillery11/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Albert E. Sycamore 30163Bedfordshire Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Oliver Mason 2236Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Cedric Hunton Daggett Northumberland Fusiliers11/02/1917 (aged 27)
Ordinary Seaman Culling Mercantile Marine11/02/1917 (aged 16)
Private Walter Brooks 25602Bedfordshire Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Elvin Collett 40682Northumberland Fusiliers11/02/1917
Rifleman Henry John Patching 1632London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)11/02/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Clement Alwyn Butler 10240Australian Field Artillery11/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Sexton 5682Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1917
Lance Corporal John Thomas Crashly 43345West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/02/1917
Gunner Frederick Doble 10573Royal Field Artillery11/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Joseph Morgan 26289Yorkshire Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ward 24136Yorkshire Regiment11/02/1917
Lance Corporal Hubert Woodfield 15750Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Allan 18266Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/02/1917
Private Bundy G/37877The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/02/1917
Private Huskinson 67111Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/02/1917
Private Jenner G/13381The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/02/1917
Gunner Thomas George Dent 781601Royal Field Artillery11/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Frederick Leslie Parsons 3280Honourable Artillery Company11/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hughes 7049The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/02/1917
Sergeant Robert Frank Andrews 2109Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Wadsworth Crabtree 4774Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1917 (aged 18)
Sergeant Ronald Maxwell Gray 124654Canadian Infantry11/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ilertsen 198676Royal Canadian Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Anderson S/16831Rifle Brigade11/02/1917
Lance Corporal Davis 17876North Staffordshire Regiment11/02/1917
Private Gannon 7435North Staffordshire Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Jenner 5874The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/02/1917
Private Watson 210992Canadian Infantry11/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Dailey 629551Canadian Infantry11/02/1917
Private Vipond 434500Canadian Infantry11/02/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper Henry Owen 175870Royal Engineers11/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Bertie Beckham 29218Norfolk Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Ernest Victor Benstead 21071Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Cook 63026Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Harold Larkam 70683Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Stewart Clifford Baker 29763Hampshire Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lewis 47366The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Sydney Marshall 75768Royal Army Medical Corps11/02/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Lawrence Stephenson S/28648Rifle Brigade11/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Horace Watts 11884The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cable 29697Bedfordshire Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Harold Goodall 41205Highland Light Infantry11/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edward Cecil Sherring PO/1301(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry11/02/1917
Private Ernest Frederick Straine 26894Royal Dublin Fusiliers11/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Taylor 9246Royal Fusiliers11/02/1917
Private Williamson 4580Honourable Artillery Company11/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Frank Paul 29065Gloucestershire Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Reed 18608Essex Regiment11/02/1917
Private John Price 10472Lancashire Fusiliers11/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Sydney Rupert Mulcahy 6559Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private James Thomas Richards 24234Welsh Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Hucklesby 6088York and Lancaster Regiment11/02/1917
Sapper Richard Bayliff 165057Royal Engineers11/02/1917 (aged 31)
Sapper Francis Arthur Maher 93598Royal Engineers11/02/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper David Petrie 155257Royal Engineers11/02/1917 (aged 29)
Trooper Herbert Henry Gyler 1544AImperial Camel Corps (Australian)11/02/1917
Serjeant Godwin 56311Royal Engineers11/02/1917
Private Frederick Douglas Hodgkinson 73832Royal Army Medical Corps11/02/1917
Private Percy E. Cole 6398AAustralian Pioneers11/02/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner William Albert Barrell 222Royal Garrison Artillery11/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sidney Bateman 51286Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/02/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal George Samuel Darnell 37468Gloucestershire Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman James 23181Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/02/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Jonathan Puttick 70153Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/02/1917
Private Alfred Gammon 18439Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/02/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Gostling 5856London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)11/02/1917
Private Heathcote 43777Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/02/1917
Gunner Herbert Hick 3648Royal Garrison Artillery11/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Fred Hugill 31646Durham Light Infantry11/02/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman King 591365London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)11/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Russell 611476London Regiment11/02/1917
Lance Corporal George Henry Stevens 2399Middlesex Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bhones 3/6574East Yorkshire Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Wright 43000Durham Light Infantry11/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Parry 50179Cheshire Regiment11/02/1917
Lieutenant Leonard Terry Despicht Bedfordshire Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 26)
Captain Gillies Mackirdy Bedfordshire Regiment11/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Frederick William Busby Royal Field Artillery11/02/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Wallington G/28212Middlesex Regiment11/02/1917
Private John Denton Loades 44846Northumberland Fusiliers11/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Miller R4/090022Army Service Corps11/02/1917
Lance Corporal George Henry Priestley 2191Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Michael Duncan Mcrae 6057Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1917
Private Thomas Fitzgerald Moore 3073Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Richard James Murray 4872Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1917
Private Stevenson 11608Royal Scots Fusiliers11/02/1917
Serjeant Russell 16260Bedfordshire Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Currie 251007Durham Light Infantry11/02/1917
Private Wyke 18201Highland Light Infantry11/02/1917
Gunner Edmund John Lord 13/827New Zealand Field Artillery11/02/1917
Sapper George Abbs 84906Royal Engineers11/02/1917
Private Herbert James Andersen 2036Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1917
Private Dominick John Costello 70Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Dillon 38072Northumberland Fusiliers11/02/1917
Private Lelia Lloyd Ernst 1046Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1917
Private Michael Walter Flynn 1831Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Grant 23/180Northumberland Fusiliers11/02/1917
Private Guffick 40699Northumberland Fusiliers11/02/1917
Private David Hall 189Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Lennon 14Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1917
Private Sale 37964Northumberland Fusiliers11/02/1917
Private Elvin 5425Suffolk Regiment11/02/1917
Lance Corporal Gordon Alexander Gibb 10/2943Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/02/1917
Private Francis Nash 11089Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Henry Halliday 42366King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Darcy 28856Highland Light Infantry11/02/1917
Private Smart 233570London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/02/1917
Rifleman Sarbajit Thapa 36758th Gurkha Rifles11/02/1917
Private Gunton 683890London Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wilson 19683Gloucestershire Regiment11/02/1917
Serjeant James Hemborough 3/7732Devonshire Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 39)
Private Walter Hopkins 13460Devonshire Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Martin 200796East Yorkshire Regiment11/02/1917
Private Sydney Walter Luscombe 27181Hampshire Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman George Morecroft 43176Royal Irish Rifles11/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Watson TR5/42456Training Reserve11/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ash 4029Durham Light Infantry11/02/1917 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Legge Royal Flying Corps11/02/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Henry Goodland 57670Royal Flying Corps, Recruits' Depot11/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private John Laurel Foster 883173Canadian Infantry11/02/1917
Private William Hawkes 69871Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)11/02/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Harry Kimmings T4/039969Army Service Corps11/02/1917
Private Sydney William Eckett 5745The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/02/1917
Sapper Hyman Gorfunkle 458020Royal Engineers11/02/1917
Private Tyers 7630Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper John Wallace Murray 494076Royal Engineers11/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Goodacre DM2/2089137Army Service Corps11/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private Wilkinson TR8/13848Training Reserve11/02/1917
Private John William Brown TR5/37571Training Reserve11/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hughes 4275Lancashire Fusiliers11/02/1917 (aged 37)
Petty Officer Ernest Henry Maybey 181868Royal Navy, HM Whaler Blackwhale11/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Brady 27988Essex Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Tull 232828London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/02/1917
Company Sergeant Major Sidney James Huxtable 4365Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1917
Private George Edward Hussey T/242294The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/02/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Penn 231523Royal Engineers11/02/1917
Driver Frederick James Newton Ohm Gisborne 332807Canadian Field Artillery11/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private Walter Henry Byard 42209South Wales Borderers11/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Vincent Alexander Hinchcliffe 2328Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Solomon James Lane 2348Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cyril Edwin Halse Ley 6851Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Patrick Mcelhenney 5898Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1917 (aged 42)
Private Henry Thomas Pantlin 2632Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1917 (aged 42)
Private Albert Victor Wheatley 2412Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Samuel Gordon Purchase 200Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Bodley Kelland 31294Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frank Hill 2719Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry11/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Willie Pickles 784996Canadian Infantry11/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private James Walker Ogilvie 27159Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private Alimzu Kanjarga 6936Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.11/02/1917
Private Mama Kura 6914Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.11/02/1917
Private Missam Frafra 8440Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.11/02/1917
Private William Hickey 285669Canadian Infantry11/02/1917 (aged 20)
Sergeant Roy Martin 3349Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1917
Private Norman John Radnedge 5620Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private David Waters 2711Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1917
Private Albert White 2190Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1917
Private Percival Hector Williams 2275Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Alfred Ball 265329Cheshire Regiment11/02/1917
Private George Thomas Dennis 24547South Wales Borderers11/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Glover 240323King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Beckensall Findlay 10812Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Kelly 9985Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/02/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Serjeant James Henry Saunders 11614Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private David Donovan 25164Royal Irish Fusiliers11/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Lawrence 2244311th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars11/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Mitchell M2/018813Army Service Corps11/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Wilson 23468Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/02/1917 (aged 25)
Major Black 5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)11/02/1917
Private Brown 3239Middlesex Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Pinnan 373715London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)11/02/1917
Lance Corporal John Young 37337South Lancashire Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Edward Barlow 8390Manchester Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Herbert Charles Collins Manchester Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Joseph Henry Devall 74114Royal Garrison Artillery11/02/1917
Private Percival Kermode Moore 203844The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Stainer 18172Dorsetshire Regiment11/02/1917
Able Seaman Stephen William Brown TZ/1014Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.11/02/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Brent 15161South Lancashire Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Axup 19965King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/02/1917
Acting Bombardier Arthur Macgregor Boyle 812Royal Field Artillery11/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Cole G/19388Middlesex Regiment11/02/1917
Private Drewry 22645Grenadier Guards11/02/1917 (aged 28)
Pioneer Hamilton 117934Royal Engineers11/02/1917
Private Wilkinson 58494The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/02/1917
Private Clawson 29044East Lancashire Regiment11/02/1917
Lance Corporal William Holden 16428East Lancashire Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Milton Holgate 34462East Lancashire Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 30)
Sergeant Thomas Thomas 458527Canadian Infantry11/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Richard Beswick Wade 28621East Lancashire Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal William Skinner 13684Border Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 29)
Captain Leslie Gordon Rix London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/02/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Brennand 2583Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery11/02/1917
Private William Richard Duckett 3267Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Alfred Charles Geddes 2581Australian Engineers11/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles John Williams 4331Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery11/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Davies 8759Highland Light Infantry11/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private Smart 22505Highland Light Infantry11/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Pooley 33907Essex Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Perkins 26881Wiltshire Regiment11/02/1917
Private John Slevin 19583Royal Dublin Fusiliers11/02/1917
Private Urias Roberts 15588Welsh Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private H. Noel Hoult 24090Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/02/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Charles Morris Campbell E/583Royal Fusiliers11/02/1917 (aged 26)
Captain James Thorburn Royal Flying Corps11/02/1917 (aged 31)
Lieutenant James Kelvey Howard Royal Flying Corps11/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mayers 40745Worcestershire Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Powell 18708Worcestershire Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Sedgwick Wakelin 39908Worcestershire Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Derrick 33349Border Regiment11/02/1917
Serjeant Hird 42132King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Houlder 30980King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/02/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Frank Lee 24602King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Little 13760Border Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Osborne 24567King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/02/1917
Private Joseph Smith 42377King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Irving Sykes 33934King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Orridge 241598Leicestershire Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Nicholson 7674Lincolnshire Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Walter Hunter 40778King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thompson 35756King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/02/1917
Private Tigg 202024Middlesex Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 19)
Driver William Dale 8806Australian Field Artillery11/02/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Gould R/15837King's Royal Rifle Corps11/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Holloway 25689Hampshire Regiment11/02/1917
Private Parsons 17127Devonshire Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Reining 13941Devonshire Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wardley 13676Devonshire Regiment11/02/1917
Private Frank Edwards 23803King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Charles Sidney Arnold 14337Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private Baker 31572Gloucestershire Regiment11/02/1917
Private Botten 240280The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Clayton 9058Gloucestershire Regiment11/02/1917
Private William George Cooper 280888Hampshire Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Daniels 10717North Staffordshire Regiment11/02/1917
Private Evans 3/28401South Wales Borderers11/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Lewis 16462Gloucestershire Regiment11/02/1917
Lance Corporal Mcskimming 16303Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/02/1917
Private Martin 64Seaforth Highlanders11/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Samuel Grant Mellis Smith Indian Army Reserve of Officers11/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Mills 241697The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Sugden 89419Royal Army Medical Corps11/02/1917
Private Sullivan 16653South Lancashire Regiment11/02/1917
Sapper Moung Sain Win 6572nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners11/02/1917
Private Frank Baxter 305172Lancashire Fusiliers11/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Culver 6408Dorsetshire Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 31)
Driver Andrew Day 142Australian Light Horse11/02/1917 (aged 23)
Sergeant Harold Sullivan 72Australian Light Horse11/02/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Edward Haines The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/02/1917
Private Edward Albert Sands 242031Gloucestershire Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Patrick Brickley 252584Durham Light Infantry11/02/1917 (aged 44)
Private Scott 36332Royal Defence Corps11/02/1917
Private David Davies 3603Welsh Guards11/02/1917
Private William Jones 315542Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/02/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal William Charles Henshaw 10140North Staffordshire Regiment11/02/1917
Lance Corporal William Llewellyn 11185North Staffordshire Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert Stanley Goode 40809Worcestershire Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Leonard J. Franklin 30058Bedfordshire Regiment11/02/1917
Private Betram W. Froy 30592Bedfordshire Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Edward Ellis 22902Bedfordshire Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal William Prince Evans 23328Bedfordshire Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edward Cust 36682West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/02/1917
Private Stanley Clark 29696Bedfordshire Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Samuel Foster Burrows 18551Bedfordshire Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Butterwick 25449Bedfordshire Regiment11/02/1917
Private Joseph Nixon Brooks 33548Border Regiment11/02/1917
Private Sidney Buckler G/40110Middlesex Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Albert Bird 30815Bedfordshire Regiment11/02/1917
Private Henry Beare 28209Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/02/1917
Private Charles Henry Allen 11608West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/02/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Reginald Sidney Amos 39911Worcestershire Regiment11/02/1917
Private Herbert Green 30788Bedfordshire Regiment11/02/1917
Private Harry Hellawell 42321King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/02/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Harold Howarth 10854King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Horace Hull 22853Bedfordshire Regiment11/02/1917
Private George A. Kemp 25655Bedfordshire Regiment11/02/1917
Corporal Albert William Lavender 43013Middlesex Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Owen Mcgann 19345Border Regiment11/02/1917
Private James Mainwaring 40816Worcestershire Regiment11/02/1917
Private Frederick G. Oliver 20112Bedfordshire Regiment11/02/1917
Private William Pegler 40794Worcestershire Regiment11/02/1917
Serjeant Joseph Rose 3/1787King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/02/1917
Private Jesse Vickery Rushton 27464Worcestershire Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John Thomas Ryalls 43326West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/02/1917
Lance Corporal Vincent Augustus Taylor 22784Worcestershire Regiment11/02/1917
Private John Vaughan 27879Border Regiment11/02/1917
Private Enoch Wilkes 33571Border Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 21)
Labourer Husa Marandi Alipore/1164Indian Labour Corps11/02/1917
Labourer Jawahir Montgomery/750Indian Labour Corps11/02/1917
Labourer Phagu Murmu Alipore/28Indian Labour Corps11/02/1917
Follower Ram Charan Lucknow/1683Indian Labour Corps11/02/1917
Porter Sisu Fyzabad/48Indian Labour Corps11/02/1917
Labourer Sundar Surayan Alipore/270Indian Labour Corps11/02/1917
Lance Corporal Lionel Henry Tyler 240071Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/02/1917
Private Cuthbert Hall 11910The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/02/1917
Private Sidney Harrison 28424South Lancashire Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Houghton 18323South Lancashire Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private David Walling 40749Northumberland Fusiliers11/02/1917
Serjeant Albert Robinson 19/1682Northumberland Fusiliers11/02/1917
Private Joseph Robson 37973ALIAS11/02/1917 (aged 39)
Private John Stamper 40841Northumberland Fusiliers11/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Storey 37973Northumberland Fusiliers11/02/1917 (aged 39)
Private Frederick Hammond 37982Northumberland Fusiliers11/02/1917
Private John Harold Hart 38077Northumberland Fusiliers11/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edward Jenkins 37949Northumberland Fusiliers11/02/1917
Private Robert Banks 37945Northumberland Fusiliers11/02/1917
Private Arthur Garman 51072Royal Fusiliers11/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Ebrahim Worfa 381Camel Corps11/02/1917
Sepoy Zaman Ali 18640th Pathans11/02/1917
Private Cass 24/50Northumberland Fusiliers11/02/1917 (aged 40)
Private John Mcatee 3806Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Alexander Leslie Moore 4866Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1917 (aged 19)
Sergeant Travice Crowther 582Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Henry Archibald Chapman 42222King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Patrick Moloney 27668Royal Dublin Fusiliers11/02/1917
Private Ernest Newall 33289King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/02/1917
Private Percy Rayner 26027Bedfordshire Regiment11/02/1917
Private William Arthur Roberts 42249King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Herbert Sidney Shaw 12249Bedfordshire Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Stoddart 35336Highland Light Infantry11/02/1917
Private Robert Charlton 37971Northumberland Fusiliers11/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Henry Cecil Clarke 40680Northumberland Fusiliers11/02/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Dockerty 23/578Northumberland Fusiliers11/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Bradley 24392The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/02/1917
Private John Richard Jones 19193King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/02/1917 (aged 45)
Driver Baldeo Singh 18275Indian Royal Artillery11/02/1917
Follower Ali Afsar 2469Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers11/02/1917
Sepoy Rup Singh 230566th Punjabis11/02/1917
Sepoy Mihan Singh 154576th Punjabis11/02/1917
Naik Sultan Khan 152584th Punjabis11/02/1917
Private Deoji Sakpal 3488103rd Mahratta Light Infantry11/02/1917
Rifleman Bairisal Singh 3468104th Wellesley's Rifles11/02/1917
Sepoy Tukaram Fadtade 1744117th Mahrattas11/02/1917
Sepoy Khema Rawat 4255119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)11/02/1917
Sepoy Kumpa Rawat 4251119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)11/02/1917
Sepoy Kesri Singh 4019121st Indian Pioneers11/02/1917
Rifleman Narbir Gurung 35031st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)11/02/1917
Sepoy Mastan Singh 121015th Ludhiana Sikhs11/02/1917
Sepoy Beli 207856th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)11/02/1917
Rifleman Ane Gharti 5714th Gurkha Rifles11/02/1917
Rifleman Bhopalsing Majhi 41604th Gurkha Rifles11/02/1917
Rifleman Bilbahadur Gurung 5404th Gurkha Rifles11/02/1917
Rifleman Birbahadur Karki 44234th Gurkha Rifles11/02/1917
Havildar Chandarbir Gurung 30934th Gurkha Rifles11/02/1917
Rifleman Dalbahadur Ale 30114th Gurkha Rifles11/02/1917
Rifleman Harinarayan Newar 41644th Gurkha Rifles11/02/1917
Rifleman Harku Bura 44924th Gurkha Rifles11/02/1917
Rifleman Kulbir Thapa 27024th Gurkha Rifles11/02/1917
Rifleman Lachhman Chetri 41764th Gurkha Rifles11/02/1917
Rifleman Lalbahadur Karki 43344th Gurkha Rifles11/02/1917
Rifleman Maharsing Limbu 34744th Gurkha Rifles11/02/1917
Rifleman Nandram Thapa 44784th Gurkha Rifles11/02/1917
Rifleman Purban Thapa 43754th Gurkha Rifles11/02/1917
Sepoy Ghulam Qadir 11922nd Punjabis11/02/1917
Sepoy Kundan Singh 481222nd Punjabis11/02/1917
Sepoy Gharib Ullah 183028th Punjabis11/02/1917
Sepoy Isar Singh 457335th Sikhs11/02/1917
Sepoy Tagida 233737th Dogras11/02/1917
Rifleman Darsandhoj Rai 22987th Gurkha Rifles11/02/1917
Sepoy Data Ram 169148th Indian Pioneers11/02/1917
Sepoy Shiu Lal 520199th Deccan Infantry11/02/1917
Sepoy Ashu Tash Das 5449th Bengalis11/02/1917
Constable Ibrahim Abdullah Indian Police Force11/02/1917
Mussuljer Gandu Lahore/378Supply and Transport Corps11/02/1917
Driver Muhammad Sharif 193Mule Corps11/02/1917
Driver Puran 879Mule Corps11/02/1917
Driver Sarju Persad 789Mule Corps11/02/1917
Driver Paltu 61Bullock Corps11/02/1917
Follower Firoz Shah 10755Indian Railway Department11/02/1917
Lieutenant Donald Arthur George Buchanan Ryley North Staffordshire Regiment11/02/1917
Private Davies 45334Cheshire Regiment11/02/1917
Private Cottingham 31479South Lancashire Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Duckworth 24212South Lancashire Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 27)
Sergeant Joseph Henry Green 45285Canadian Engineers11/02/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Wright 42588Royal Garrison Artillery11/02/1917
Private Cragg TR5/77547Training Reserve11/02/1917
Driver Holmes 204430Royal Field Artillery11/02/1917
Private Sweeney 832819Canadian Infantry11/02/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner William Henley 45110Royal Garrison Artillery11/02/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Goddard Willis Porter 140326Royal Garrison Artillery11/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Spriggs 9278Worcestershire Regiment11/02/1917
Corporal Eland 17580Border Regiment11/02/1917
Private Stanley George Halfhead 18925Bedfordshire Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Herbert James Hall 22973Bedfordshire Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant List 33715Bedfordshire Regiment11/02/1917
Serjeant Priest 25462Royal Dublin Fusiliers11/02/1917
Major Bertram Joseph Wakley The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 37)
Steward George Leonard Rea 841283Mercantile Marine Reserve11/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Henry Thomas Voysey 682512London Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman John Henry Carr S3/293Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.11/02/1917 (aged 22)
Colonel Robert Thomas Carew Leinster Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 56)
Private James Percival (Percy) Wood 22220West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Moma Damagaram 6758Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.11/02/1917
Chief Engineer Alexander G. Troup Mercantile Marine11/02/1917 (aged 48)
Fourth Engineer Officer James Westwater Mercantile Marine11/02/1917 (aged 35)
Carpenter Morrison Mercantile Marine11/02/1917 (aged 58)
First Mate Charles Murray Mercantile Marine11/02/1917 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Alexander Paterson Mercantile Marine11/02/1917 (aged 37)
Boatswain John Christie Mercantile Marine11/02/1917 (aged 63)
Second Engineer George Thomas Cockburn Mercantile Marine11/02/1917 (aged 31)
Cook James Coutts Mercantile Marine11/02/1917 (aged 35)
Second Mate John Aitken Mercantile Marine11/02/1917 (aged 33)
Fireman John Booth Mercantile Marine11/02/1917
Second Engineer William Rutherfoord Mercantile Marine11/02/1917 (aged 44)
Fireman Sangster Mercantile Marine11/02/1917 (aged 32)
Master Ernest Haldane Schofield Mercantile Marine11/02/1917 (aged 38)
Ordinary Seaman William Smith Mercantile Marine11/02/1917
Steward Stewart Mercantile Marine11/02/1917 (aged 25)
Stoker 2nd Class William Satterthwaite Lancaster K/36536Royal Navy, HMS Hydra11/02/1917
Trimmer Peter Jones 905764Mercantile Marine Reserve11/02/1917 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman George Melbourn Taylor VR/3106Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory11/02/1917 (aged 15)
Fireman William Murray Louden Mercantile Marine11/02/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Daniel Mcmillan Mercantile Marine11/02/1917 (aged 52)
Donkeyman Massie Mercantile Marine11/02/1917 (aged 52)
Lascar Muhammad Nazir 748Royal Indian Marine11/02/1917
Fireman Chang Sing Mercantile Marine11/02/1917
Fireman Wong Ta Mercantile Marine11/02/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Yet Choy Mercantile Marine11/02/1917
Able Seaman Silver Mercantile Marine11/02/1917 (aged 21)
Fireman Slater Mercantile Marine11/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private Walter Munge SS/11047Army Service Corps11/02/1917 (aged 45)
Private Roe 727122Canadian Infantry11/02/1917 (aged 31)
Sapper John Henry Powlesland 58598Royal Engineers11/02/1917 (aged 24)
Musketier Alfred Metzler German Army11/02/1917
Infanterist Johann Prams German Army11/02/1917
Gefreiter Paul Thiel German Army11/02/1917
Grenadier Fritz Ernst Otto Schroeder German Army11/02/1917
Maat Heinrich Kohse German Navy11/02/1917
Private George Henry Adaway 8901Bedfordshire Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Jacob Toani 2145Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces11/02/1917
Labourer Jacobus Moses 17159Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces11/02/1917
Mule Driver Andrew Hasenberg 16673Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces11/02/1917
Donkey Driver Willem Wagener 17048Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces11/02/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq5620
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance40162
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2121
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq1631
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium1472
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance1160
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium920
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance820
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance882
TEN TREE ALLEY CEMETERY, PUISIEUXFrance850
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance730
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance630
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance640
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom670
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance520
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium530
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance550
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance530
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance520
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance400
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance400
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq450
BAZENTIN-LE-PETIT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance440
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece420
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa400
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance330
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana300
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
LOOS MEMORIALFrance310
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance300
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)300
QUEENS CEMETERY, PUISIEUXFrance340
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance210
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance210
KNIGHTSBRIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance220
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance200
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece230
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium230
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance210
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance200
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance230
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
HEM COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOMMEFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HAUTE-AVESNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance110
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France110
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
SIMON'S TOWN (DIDO VALLEY) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance110
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance100
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HEM FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, HEM-MONACUFrance100
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
STOKE GABRIEL (SS. MARY AND GABRIEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (RYHOPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOCKTON-ON-TEES (OXBRIDGE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MAIDSTONE CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom110
TUNBRIDGE WELLS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (WALTON) HEBREW BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
HINCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRANSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STICKNEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAUNTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WITLEY (MILFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BAILDON (CHARLESTOWN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada110
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SKOPJE BRITISH CEMETERYNorth Macedonia, Republic of100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium100
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
WAGGON ROAD CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance110
BEAUMETZ-LES-LOGES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
QUEENS CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance100
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance110
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance120
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance110
CONTALMAISON CHATEAU CEMETERYFrance120
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
WOKINGHAM (ST. SEBASTIAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EASTBOURNE (LANGNEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LANGHOLM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANFAIR CLYDOGAU (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLANFAIR-IS-GAER (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
BERBERA MEMORIALSomalia (including Somaliland)100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan110
HALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CHEADLE AND GATLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance100
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FRANKFURT TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance110
MITCHAM (CHURCH ROAD) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNEAustralia100
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SCARBOROUGH (MANOR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PARKHURST MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HEYWOOD UNITED REFORMED CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KING CROSS METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WARWICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GEE CROSS (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MELROSE CEMETERY, NEW BRUNSWICKCanada100
SOUTHERY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WATERFORD PROTESTANT CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
GUARDS' CEMETERY, COMBLESFrance110
SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.32
Bedfordshire Regiment24
Mercantile Marine24
Northumberland Fusiliers19
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16
4th Gurkha Rifles14
Royal Engineers11
Canadian Infantry10
Worcestershire Regiment10
Border Regiment8
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)7
South Lancashire Regiment7
Middlesex Regiment7
Gloucestershire Regiment7
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)6
Royal Garrison Artillery6
Highland Light Infantry6
Royal Field Artillery6
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)6
Indian Labour Corps6
North Staffordshire Regiment6
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)5
Durham Light Infantry5
Army Service Corps5
Devonshire Regiment5
East Lancashire Regiment4
German Army4
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces4
Royal Dublin Fusiliers4
Hampshire Regiment4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Training Reserve4
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Royal Flying Corps3
Essex Regiment3
South Wales Borderers3
Cheshire Regiment3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Mule Corps3
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.3
London Regiment3
Royal Fusiliers3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Australian Light Horse2
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)2
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery2
Honourable Artillery Company2
Manchester Regiment2
Welsh Regiment2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
22nd Punjabis2
Rifle Brigade2
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Australian Field Artillery2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
Indian Police Force1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
Royal Indian Marine1
76th Punjabis1
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)1
35th Sikhs1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)1
ALIAS1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, Recruits' Depot1
84th Punjabis1
37th Dogras1
Norfolk Regiment1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Leinster Regiment1
15th Ludhiana Sikhs1
Camel Corps1
Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry1
Royal Defence Corps1
German Navy1
Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
40th Pathans1
Australian Engineers1
Bullock Corps1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Welsh Guards1
48th Indian Pioneers1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Indian Railway Department1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
117th Mahrattas1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, HM Whaler Blackwhale1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
99th Deccan Infantry1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Royal Navy, HMS Hydra1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Canadian Engineers1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Grenadier Guards1
49th Bengalis1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory1
66th Punjabis1
28th Punjabis1
Australian Pioneers1
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Suffolk Regiment1
121st Indian Pioneers1
Canadian Field Artillery1