Date of death: Friday 22 November 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Goldstone 68864Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Wade 41054New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.22/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles John Kennewell 51896Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/11/1918
Serjeant Arthur Albert Atkins 6/884Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/11/1918
Gunner Robert John Talbot 145122Royal Garrison Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner George Freer Stanley 201810Royal Garrison Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Edwards Royal Air Force22/11/1918
Major Bertie John Thruston Lincolnshire Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 33)
Lieut-Commander Henry Godfrey Andrews Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve22/11/1918
Rifleman George William Pearce 2893London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)22/11/1918 (aged 47)
Sapper George Samuel Monks 496287Royal Engineers22/11/1918 (aged 41)
Sapper Henry Bevan 496518Royal Engineers22/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Iredale 302132Durham Light Infantry22/11/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Robbins 504466Royal Engineers22/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bryant 24838Norfolk Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Greenwood 55474Cheshire Regiment22/11/1918
Private Diplock G/8700Royal Sussex Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Horace James Linford 6/2689Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Richard Gilbertson M2/265552Army Service Corps22/11/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal William John Bagshaw 147296Machine Gun Corps22/11/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Ralph Imray Kirton Royal Air Force22/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal James Warwick P/917Military Police Corps22/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Phoenix 15150British West Indies Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Turnbull M2/032315Army Service Corps22/11/1918
Private Cooper 28017York and Lancaster Regiment22/11/1918
Private Hyde 106810The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/11/1918
Private Harry Corns 44958Dorsetshire Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Walter Clinton King's Royal Rifle Corps22/11/1918
Sapper William Joseph Griffiths 141681Canadian Railway Troops22/11/1918 (aged 43)
Private Arthur Jacob Gooding 71394Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/11/1918
Driver Losper HT/1808Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport22/11/1918
Private Mark Abbott 15287th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)22/11/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Fraser 4156ALIAS22/11/1918
Private William Augustus Hackney 6528Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/11/1918
Lance Corporal Hilary Richard Meehan 1869Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/11/1918
Private Nelson 52823Royal Scots Fusiliers22/11/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper John William Ross 4156Australian Engineers22/11/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Bromley 60450Royal Garrison Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 31)
Driver David Nichol 250195Royal Field Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Slynn 486168Royal Engineers22/11/1918
Rifleman Binding 26475Machine Gun Corps22/11/1918
Guardsman James Edward Maiden 26907Grenadier Guards22/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Proctor 51765Suffolk Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Bernard Vercoe 24/604New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.22/11/1918
Private Deakin 48118Northamptonshire Regiment22/11/1918
Sapper Andrew Cyril Kilkenny 72364Royal Engineers22/11/1918 (aged 33)
Sepoy Chhanan Shah 490293rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army22/11/1918
Sepoy Wadhawa Singh 404035th Sikhs22/11/1918
Stoker 1st Class Christopher Murphy K/26523Royal Navy22/11/1918
Gunner Albert Stanley Williams 740752Royal Field Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Peter Berry 203220Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Francis Edward Thomas Kingston 88556Royal Army Medical Corps22/11/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Petrus Johannes Van Manen 924South African Military Constabulary22/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Blignault 87349th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)22/11/1918
Lance Corporal Suka Cububuzana 18620South African Native Labour Corps22/11/1918
Sapper Reginald Thornton 1564Australian Engineers22/11/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Asher 016115Army Ordnance Corps22/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Henry George Goddard 55848Royal Fusiliers22/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Phillips S2/017256Army Service Corps22/11/1918
Private Hadley 17102Grenadier Guards22/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner White 130103Royal Garrison Artillery22/11/1918
Private Procter 64470Durham Light Infantry22/11/1918
Sapper Ridgewell 530141Royal Engineers22/11/1918
Driver Thomas 2093Australian Army Medical Corps22/11/1918
Private William Bentley 8521Royal Munster Fusiliers22/11/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper King WR/271679Royal Engineers22/11/1918
Serjeant William Scott 270882The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bayford 204038King's Own Scottish Borderers22/11/1918
Driver Boyes 71918Royal Field Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Houston 30471Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/11/1918
Private James 71545Middlesex Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry Kallender M2/052256Army Service Corps22/11/1918 (aged 43)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Pearce 9514Royal Air Force22/11/1918
Private William Shill 25517Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner George Herbert Sisman 142086Royal Garrison Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Brooks 155879Royal Field Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Farries 45226King's Own Scottish Borderers22/11/1918
Private Lea 1018725Canadian Infantry22/11/1918
Private Sicard 847152Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery22/11/1918
Corporal Harris 305749Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/11/1918
Captain Wood Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/11/1918
Driver John Turner 207361Royal Engineers22/11/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Evans WR/503596Royal Engineers22/11/1918
Lieutenant Stuart Renton Malcolm Royal Garrison Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Charles Frederic Whitticom 403626Royal Air Force22/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Ferris Duthie 433011Canadian Machine Gun Corps22/11/1918 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Mackinnon R/1187Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve22/11/1918
Private Stanley Gilbert Maggs 202728Wiltshire Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Smith R/5695Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve22/11/1918
Private Jones 238010Yorkshire Regiment22/11/1918
Gunner Mooney 69752Royal Field Artillery22/11/1918
Private Smith S/24470Seaforth Highlanders22/11/1918
Labourer Xerri 4905Maltese Labour Corps22/11/1918
Private Walter Burgess 36697King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/11/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Hugh Evans 71056Royal Engineers22/11/1918 (aged 29)
Saddler Denis Finn 225300Royal Garrison Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Hull 87708Royal Field Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Archibold William Vidler 93333Royal Garrison Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Walter Walton Wrigley 124138Royal Garrison Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 33)
Driver George Duke Beaton 159165Royal Field Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Haswell 17800Royal Engineers22/11/1918
Lance Corporal Varney 16828Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lascar Gul Muhammad Indian Merchant Service22/11/1918
Driver Nazar 19277Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army22/11/1918
Private Daniel Slatter G/29379Middlesex Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Archibald Harold Reed 19336Army Pay Corps22/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Norman 59858Northamptonshire Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Henry Courts 46462York and Lancaster Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Gilbert Johns 021379Army Ordnance Corps22/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private 2nd Class Faulkner 309466Royal Air Force22/11/1918
Private William Dawes 54605Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Monaghan 194955Durham Light Infantry22/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Hucklesby 318154Tank Corps22/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Frater 16570Northumberland Fusiliers22/11/1918 (aged 46)
Private Ross M/427460Army Service Corps22/11/1918
Private Charles Hurst 795Northumberland Fusiliers22/11/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Calow 4025London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)22/11/1918
Able Seaman Bartlett J/10066Royal Navy22/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Slatter TR8/30654Hampshire Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Standing M/416869Army Service Corps22/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Lupton 645882Labour Corps22/11/1918
Private Frank Leon William Steward 62594Suffolk Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Sidney George Howell 121677Royal Garrison Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Arthur Moon 11679East Surrey Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ealden G/41556Middlesex Regiment22/11/1918
Company Serjeant Major John Granville Body 33870Suffolk Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant John Whiddett 17570Wiltshire Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 27)
Greaser James Deakin 496680Mercantile Marine Reserve22/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Quirk 114791Royal Garrison Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private 2nd Class Arthur Johnson 143165Royal Air Force22/11/1918 (aged 41)
Able Seaman Smith Z/1325Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve22/11/1918
Private Alfred Bleasdale 2294King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gillon T/423355Army Service Corps22/11/1918
Private Moran 2020383Canadian Infantry22/11/1918
Lance Corporal Tilley 316881Monmouthshire Regiment22/11/1918
Private Parkinson 027303Army Ordnance Corps22/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Rhodes 28669Norfolk Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Pinder M2/222284Army Service Corps22/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Syddall 38132Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/11/1918 (aged 22)
Major James Kenyon Lancashire Fusiliers22/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Harry Spragg 22634Lancashire Fusiliers22/11/1918 (aged 25)
Worker Hamer 9936Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps22/11/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas William Freestone 25255Bedfordshire Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Edwin Noble 198252Royal Garrison Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Christian 61814Durham Light Infantry22/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Downs 29592Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/11/1918
Worker Hilda Cary 27668Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps22/11/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Arthur William Clarence Cartwright Royal Air Force22/11/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Kenneth Alfred Hayward Royal Field Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver John Slyfield 53448Royal Engineers22/11/1918 (aged 50)
Serjeant Arthur Robert Twaits 13219The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/11/1918 (aged 25)
Petty Officer Stoker Henry Robert Earle K/4658Royal Navy22/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Payne 49508East Surrey Regiment22/11/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Mclachlan 279436Royal Air Force22/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mark Gaskin G/95383Middlesex Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Wood 18974Essex Regiment22/11/1918
Private Huckle 61631Bedfordshire Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 44)
Second Lieutenant Charles Smither Royal Field Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry Charles Haines M2/021027Army Service Corps22/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Laws 24987Royal Fusiliers22/11/1918
Private Glassup 365133London Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Charles James Vaughan 59797Monmouthshire Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Daniel Lloyd Wales Z/693Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve22/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Rice 64091Suffolk Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 27)
Flight Cadet Frederick George Partridge 176975Royal Air Force22/11/1918 (aged 16)
Private White 26308East Surrey Regiment22/11/1918
Private Arthur Harold Clarke TR/160612The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hollis L/17258Middlesex Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Walter Jones 692Royal Defence Corps22/11/1918
Private John Meddings 9709Royal Berkshire Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant John Charles Sargent 281477Royal Garrison Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner George Phyllis 1258066Canadian Garrison Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 22)
2nd Corporal Pugh 102192Canadian Engineers22/11/1918
Private Parris M/416899Army Service Corps22/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Southgate 59929Northamptonshire Regiment22/11/1918
Private Philip Charles Nix 10002Hampshire Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 21)
Pioneer Arthur Collings 220504Royal Engineers22/11/1918
Lance Bombardier Johnson 50592Royal Field Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Allen 404521Canadian Forestry Corps22/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Carter Swan 180621Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Blake 25289Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1918 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class George William Chapman 253800Royal Air Force22/11/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Varney 261556Royal Field Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Bailey 79047Royal Air Force22/11/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Henry Lewis 23068Australian Field Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Myton 304419Royal Engineers22/11/1918
Private Hubert Hardy Abbott 28206Yorkshire Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Williams 366001Northumberland Fusiliers22/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wilding 18679Yorkshire Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 46)
Private Dean 83085Royal Army Medical Corps22/11/1918
Private Brining 60299Royal Defence Corps22/11/1918
Private James Walter Hayward 66771Royal Defence Corps22/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Walter James Ray P/13338Military Police Corps22/11/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Joseph Denton 775108Royal Field Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Gill 253981Royal Air Force22/11/1918
Driver Metcalfe 283565Royal Field Artillery22/11/1918
Private Coates 54701West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Crabtree 10854York and Lancaster Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Henry 45665York and Lancaster Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Millican 22033Durham Light Infantry22/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Raynes 76093Royal Defence Corps22/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant William Dodds Haldane Baird Royal Air Force22/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bernard Mullan 18764Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hambo Grumah 6752Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.22/11/1918
Able Seaman John Brown VR/3184Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve22/11/1918 (aged 21)
Piper James Moir Low 29236Canadian Infantry22/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ralph Austin Wilford 2668Canadian Army Service Corps22/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Alfred D. Palmer 2710658Canadian Engineers22/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Brandon 8688South Staffordshire Regiment22/11/1918
Private Arthur Thomas Poole 65765Royal Fusiliers22/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hilton 33393Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/11/1918
Private Gracie 41996Royal Berkshire Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Alfred Mann 216733Royal Engineers22/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wainwright 45229Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1918
Trooper David Muir Barclay 73913New Zealand Mounted Rifles22/11/1918
Sapper Ingram 541549Royal Engineers22/11/1918
Private Banks 250913Essex Regiment22/11/1918
Gunner Chappell 890304Royal Field Artillery22/11/1918
2nd Corporal George Frederick Collins 75369Royal Engineers22/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Evans 538601Royal Army Medical Corps22/11/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Gray 76553Royal Engineers22/11/1918
Private Arthur Harry Hinkley 97955Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Jay 118482Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/11/1918
Driver Albert Edward Lewis 59706Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Herbert Edward Miller 235765Royal Gloucestershire Hussars22/11/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Powell T/34973Army Service Corps22/11/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Shane 522394Royal Engineers22/11/1918
Private Walter John Talbot 96225Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)22/11/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Scott S/3800Gordon Highlanders22/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Percy James Kemsley D/206107th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)22/11/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Richards 265395Monmouthshire Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Everett Watson Macrae 709749Canadian Infantry22/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry Lyle Martin 2503090Canadian Infantry22/11/1918 (aged 28)
Saddler Anderson TS/5495Army Service Corps22/11/1918
Bombardier Arthur Churchman 39648Royal Field Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fernyhough 55024Lancashire Fusiliers22/11/1918
Shoeing Smith Corporal Tom Pyle Hart 62935Royal Field Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 25)
Guardsman Hodgson 15911Scots Guards22/11/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Mcbean 145320Royal Engineers22/11/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper John Pitcaithly 412855Royal Engineers22/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest George Pizzy 65337Royal Fusiliers22/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur George Reynolds PO/16799Royal Marine Light Infantry22/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Rooke 30171King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/11/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Thompson 191184Royal Field Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Aitchison 7472Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Walter Barnett Devonshire Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fred Birks DM2/164109Army Service Corps22/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner John Bradbury 131431Royal Garrison Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Louis James Callaghan 825960Royal Field Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Llewellyn Capewell 3798Manchester Regiment22/11/1918
Driver Ben Golding M2/021180Army Service Corps22/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Goulder 58571Leicestershire Regiment22/11/1918
Private Howis 24430Coldstream Guards22/11/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Lees 50655Royal Air Force22/11/1918
Private Portch 50977Manchester Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 39)
Shoeing Smith Reynolds RTS/3651Army Service Corps22/11/1918
Lance Corporal Gervase William Smith 285194Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars22/11/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Tringham 21st (Empress of India's) Lancers22/11/1918
Private Watson 13/8282Northumberland Fusiliers22/11/1918
Private Henry James Baker 26711Grenadier Guards22/11/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal George William Hancox 10692King's Royal Rifle Corps22/11/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Ronald Stanley Jeal S/46484Rifle Brigade22/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Scott 343059Royal Army Medical Corps22/11/1918 (aged 26)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Suter 27496Royal Engineers22/11/1918
Private Harold Leslie Tate 42809Suffolk Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Osborn 8945Devonshire Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stansbury 44041Worcestershire Regiment22/11/1918
Driver Harry Woodley 128336Royal Field Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jakeman 24655Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/11/1918
Sapper William Rawlings Bennetts Delbridge 20019Australian Engineers22/11/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Gilbert 53224Royal Field Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Haworth 707238Royal Field Artillery22/11/1918
Private Howard 164850Army Service Corps22/11/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Major Isaac 339009Royal Army Medical Corps22/11/1918
Private John Jackson 61252Manchester Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter Bernard Lees 14918Northumberland Fusiliers22/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Mcmorrow 38908Royal Garrison Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 34)
Driver William George Routley 20738Royal Field Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Starkey 58718Leicestershire Regiment22/11/1918
Driver Studd 10926Royal Engineers22/11/1918
Driver Whibley 661631Royal Field Artillery22/11/1918
Private White 13567Northumberland Fusiliers22/11/1918
Gunner Youden 159272Royal Field Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mawdsley 52322Devonshire Regiment22/11/1918
Driver Russell Murray 13148Australian Army Service Corps22/11/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Thomas James Roberts 2328Australian Field Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Walter Sherwood Scott 35344Australian Field Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Brown 51153Bedfordshire Regiment22/11/1918
Gunner Campbell 149317Royal Garrison Artillery22/11/1918
Private High 22353Norfolk Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Stark T/327261Army Service Corps22/11/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Gardiner 26712Royal Field Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 27)
Bombardier Macdonald 1261337Canadian Garrison Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Henry George Painter 267884Royal Field Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Albert Wynes 77036Tank Corps22/11/1918
Driver Stenton T2/12663Army Service Corps22/11/1918
Orderly Jarvis 10402British Red Cross Society22/11/1918
Labourer Chang Yen Hui 63846Chinese Labour Corps22/11/1918
Labourer Ch'i Shou Hsun 76044Chinese Labour Corps22/11/1918
Gunner Crocker 221492Royal Field Artillery22/11/1918
Driver Hindley 16881Indian Railway Department22/11/1918
Private Moore 639713th Hussars22/11/1918
Private Price 33421Wiltshire Regiment22/11/1918
Lance Corporal Wright M2/131588Army Service Corps22/11/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Webb P/13276Military Police Corps22/11/1918
Private John Edward Davies 53939Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Oswin M1/07764Army Service Corps22/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Biles 16517Royal Engineers22/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Perry Lambert 16101West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Joseph Williams 53983Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/11/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Louis Valentine De Villiers 6/827Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/11/1918
Private Charles Isaac Best 25160Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.22/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bain Waite Turnbull 3/2043New Zealand Medical Corps22/11/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper William Edward Robinson 4/2127New Zealand Engineers22/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Wilfred Fitzgerald 55739Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/11/1918
Rifleman David Patrick Grace 25/872New Zealand Rifle Brigade22/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Wadsworth Davidson Colville 87422New Zealand Training Unit22/11/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Christopher Charles Moore 66787New Zealand Training Unit22/11/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Robert Terrence Wellwood 91601New Zealand Training Unit22/11/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Major Edric Beetham Williams 57699New Zealand Training Unit22/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private John William Booker 29347New Zealand Medical Corps22/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Hunter 17/264Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/11/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Albert Joseph Arlow 84236New Zealand Training Unit22/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Blamey 79630New Zealand Training Unit22/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Ranfurly Brown 92935New Zealand Training Unit22/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Ernest Devine 24825Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/11/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Russell Bernard Macmahon 92978New Zealand Training Unit22/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Prior 17404Grenadier Guards22/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bushell 27365Royal Berkshire Regiment22/11/1918
Major Edward Pellew Plenty Royal Air Force22/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Finklestein 026156Army Ordnance Corps22/11/1918
Private Holland 17724Dorsetshire Regiment22/11/1918
Gunner Edwin Bennett Jones 126440Royal Garrison Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private James Rowley 51911Royal Irish Fusiliers22/11/1918
Private Somers 73492Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)22/11/1918
Serjeant William Edward Warden T4/244926Army Service Corps22/11/1918 (aged 23)
Sepoy Nur Hussain 220019th Punjabis22/11/1918
Sepoy Sher Singh 140819th Punjabis22/11/1918
Telegraphist George Philip Back J/40179/CHRoyal Navy22/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Fredrick Liebrecht 68774th (Queen's Own) Hussars22/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private William George Cairns 47669Worcestershire Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Elkins 3/31925Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/11/1918
Gunner Oakley 69526Royal Field Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 25)
Petty Officer William Watson J/7759Royal Navy22/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Scott 9605Scots Guards22/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Douglas Ferguson 186104Canadian Infantry22/11/1918 (aged 39)
Staff Serjeant Mcleod S4/245266Army Service Corps22/11/1918
Gunner Mackay 6123Royal Garrison Artillery22/11/1918
Sapper David Thomas Davies 277031Royal Engineers22/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Richards M/416802Army Service Corps22/11/1918
Private Ernest Sidney Blackmore 71225Royal Army Medical Corps22/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Jones 27233King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mills 46571Lancashire Fusiliers22/11/1918
Follower Darbar Lahore/7753Indian Labour Corps22/11/1918
Private Atkins 23442Essex Regiment22/11/1918
Private Harry Beaumont 36705Northumberland Fusiliers22/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Clarke 7812Cheshire Regiment22/11/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Edwards 25193Manchester Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 27)
Stoker 1st Class Rapley 223291Royal Navy22/11/1918
Rifleman Rossall 57555West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1918
Private Shinner 35416Gloucestershire Regiment22/11/1918
Shoeing Smith Corporal Richard Leslie Oliver Butters 1863Australian Light Horse22/11/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Cooke M2/117376Army Service Corps22/11/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Henry William Jackson 420719London Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Alfred Sidney Nicholls 855418Royal Field Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Francis O'donovan S/33883London Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cyril William Smith 276526Essex Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Henry Stevens Taylor 45779Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/11/1918 (aged 37)
Driver Chet Ram 33013Indian Royal Artillery22/11/1918
Sowar Ram Singh 246629th Lancers (Deccan Horse)22/11/1918
Sepoy Harditt Singh 86648th Indian Pioneers22/11/1918
Lance Naik Muhammad Raushan 38566th Punjabis22/11/1918
Private Ashuguta 4186King's African Rifles22/11/1918
Boilermaker Balwant Rao 18697/402East African Railways22/11/1918
Private Arthur David Freeman M2/133099Army Service Corps22/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Lodo Awage 3552King's African Rifles22/11/1918
Private Mshindo Bin Ushari 1689East African Medical Service22/11/1918
Lance Corporal Francis William Ratcliffe 76633Royal Engineers22/11/1918 (aged 34)
Captain Holden Leinster Regiment22/11/1918
Captain Murphy Royal Army Medical Corps22/11/1918
Private Frederick Harris 241664Seaforth Highlanders22/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hawkins 30964East Lancashire Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Holmes 55039Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/11/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Carter 570110London Regiment22/11/1918
Private Francis L/10266Royal Fusiliers22/11/1918
Private William Albert Graham 49060Northamptonshire Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Crooks 20152East Yorkshire Regiment22/11/1918
Private James Vaughan Griffiths 53496Cheshire Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Poole 307500Lancashire Fusiliers22/11/1918
Driver Victor Sutton 459114Royal Engineers22/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Aloni Kawesa 1293East African Army Medical Corps22/11/1918
Private Kingdon 200135South Wales Borderers22/11/1918
Private Lucas 34416Gloucestershire Regiment22/11/1918
Follower Abbas Ali 120th Rajputana Infantry22/11/1918
Follower Ganga Singh 120th Rajputana Infantry22/11/1918
Sepoy Govardhan Ram 3542120th Rajputana Infantry22/11/1918
Native Constable Fatazi 3623British South Africa Police22/11/1918
Sepoy Gopanna 388380th Carnatic Infantry22/11/1918
Sepoy Badan Singh 30347th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs22/11/1918
Artisan Balwant 18697Indian Railways22/11/1918
Lance Naik Buta Khan 993Indian Mountain Artillery22/11/1918
Follower Mahabir 1648Supply and Transport Corps22/11/1918
Bearer Dasow 11344Army Bearer Corps22/11/1918
Bearer Lekh Rai 111596Army Bearer Corps22/11/1918
Sepoy Nari 538Indian Survey Department22/11/1918
Rifleman Balbahadur Karki 3800Assam Rifles22/11/1918
Rifleman Ganga Bahadur Chettri 2231Assam Rifles22/11/1918
Sepoy Jagdeo Singh 398311th Rajputs22/11/1918
Sepoy Jahan Singh 383211th Rajputs22/11/1918
Sepoy Ramsu Bhag Singh 289211th Rajputs22/11/1918
Sepoy Santbulas 319511th Rajputs22/11/1918
Sepoy Sirmaur Singh 348611th Rajputs22/11/1918
Jemadar Suraj Bali Singh 11th Rajputs22/11/1918
Rifleman Bhagatbir Roka 44325th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)22/11/1918
Gunner Charat Ram 444Indian Mountain Artillery22/11/1918
Sapper Perivaswami 27992nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners22/11/1918
Sapper Venkataswami 26722nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners22/11/1918
Sepoy Raki 6347154th Indian Infantry22/11/1918
Follower Qadir Bakhsh AMR/1054Followers Central Depot22/11/1918
Bearer Govind 7473Army Bearer Corps22/11/1918
Gunner Baldeo 40002Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army22/11/1918
Sepoy Mahma Singh 3675107th Indian Pioneers22/11/1918
Rifleman Dewa Ram 1112123rd Outram's Rifles22/11/1918
Lieutenant William Crossland Ponter Rifle Brigade22/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Joshua Hudlass Sharples 265790Royal Sussex Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 24)
Staff Serjeant Clayton 10048Supply and Transport Corps22/11/1918
Rifleman Puran Singh 1508Burma Military Police22/11/1918
Naik Rup Singh 285816th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)22/11/1918
Sepoy Rura Ram 3142120th Rajputana Infantry22/11/1918
Labourer Sabat Khan 169Indian Labour Corps22/11/1918
Sepoy Thara 1916124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry22/11/1918
Sepoy Lakshman Patade 3551108th Indian Infantry22/11/1918
Sepoy Mahraj Singh 3829120th Rajputana Infantry22/11/1918
Labourer Mare 2977Indian Labour Corps22/11/1918
Sepoy Santrayya Thevan 58388th Carnatic Infantry22/11/1918
Sepoy Chokhe Lal 5713rd Brahmans22/11/1918
Sepoy Matabadal Pande 49703rd Brahmans22/11/1918
Sepoy Nawab Singh 28378th Rajputs22/11/1918
Sepoy Harnam Singh 162745th Rattray's Sikhs22/11/1918
Lance Naik Shamdhoj 360110th Gurkha Rifles22/11/1918
Sepoy Hari Singh 052687Supply and Transport Corps22/11/1918
Driver Mansukh 279Bullock Corps22/11/1918
Sepoy Punnu A/287Indian Survey Department22/11/1918
Follower Bharat Sukul 141Indian Railway Department22/11/1918
Gangman Kala Miyan 49125Indian Railway Department22/11/1918
Bearer Umed 19806Army Bearer Corps22/11/1918
Private Buckle 26743Royal Defence Corps22/11/1918
Private Charles Edward Payne 26123Royal Defence Corps22/11/1918 (aged 52)
Private Frederick Howarth 26311King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reginald William Lane 26692Wiltshire Regiment22/11/1918
Private Charles Gordon Singleton 62505Worcestershire Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Charles Croydon Crooke Labour Corps22/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Ralph Forster Machine Gun Corps22/11/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Walton 14491Army Pay Corps22/11/1918
Private Sturgess 247416Labour Corps22/11/1918
Private Howe 60984York and Lancaster Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Woodhead 16252Border Regiment22/11/1918
Lieutenant Percy Lewis Evans Royal Air Force22/11/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Harkness 205848Royal Garrison Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Thomas Lamb Clyde Z/7611Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve22/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Blyth 33331Highland Light Infantry22/11/1918
Private Matthew Gray TR1/10477Gordon Highlanders22/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Andrew Gardiner 183495Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/11/1918 (aged 21)
Signalman Alexander Cotter VR/183Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve22/11/1918 (aged 20)
Boy Percy A. Mathias VR/7142Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve22/11/1918 (aged 17)
Lieutenant Thomas Edgar Logan Royal Air Force22/11/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman William Henry Sadler B/203741Rifle Brigade22/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bragg 10570Essex Regiment22/11/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Victor James Eggett 145507Royal Air Force22/11/1918
Gunner Dorrington 102396Royal Garrison Artillery22/11/1918
Private Dean 502171Labour Corps22/11/1918
Lance Serjeant David Fisher 165105North Somerset Yeomanry22/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Bombardier Henry Harris 159734Royal Field Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Percy J. Dandridge 1069538Canadian Railway Troops22/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Manuel Gregor 3353122Canadian Infantry22/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Fred Hare 2045077Canadian Garrison Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Smith Mckean 231790Canadian Infantry22/11/1918 (aged 30)
Trimmer Cook Alfred Edgar Saunders 725/TCRoyal Naval Reserve22/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jones M/427214Army Service Corps22/11/1918 (aged 31)
Chief Petty Officer Fairchild 157878Royal Navy22/11/1918
Boy 2nd Class Henry Philip Fickling J/93373Royal Navy22/11/1918 (aged 17)
Officer's Steward 1st Class Percival Edward Tatham DEV/L/6647Royal Navy22/11/1918
Private Ernest Raymond Long 464707Labour Corps22/11/1918 (aged 19)
Driver George Randall T3/029506Army Service Corps22/11/1918 (aged 41)
Labourer Chang Hsiang Wen 39841Chinese Labour Corps22/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Ernest Fletcher Wilkinson Royal Air Force22/11/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Guiseppe Meilak 4378Maltese Labour Corps22/11/1918
Private Jiba Gulai 9811Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.22/11/1918
Able Seaman Thomas Edgar Craig J/47678Royal Navy22/11/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Albert Goulding Sussex 1/228Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve22/11/1918 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Pliny Foster SS/110928Royal Navy22/11/1918
Corporal Storer 19558Royal Engineers22/11/1918 (aged 29)
Driver William Joseph Hagger 32534Royal Engineers22/11/1918 (aged 35)
Stevedore Yang San San 5167Chinese Porter Corps22/11/1918
Private Allisen 7073West India Regiment22/11/1918
Labourer Jen Ch'ang Ch'ing 75897Chinese Labour Corps22/11/1918
Private Edwards 250626Manchester Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private David James Davies 65351Welsh Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Mcguinness T/28190Army Service Corps22/11/1918
Private Murray 285096Gordon Highlanders22/11/1918
Worker Evelyne Euphemia Tait 3275Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps22/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Webster M2/135268Army Service Corps22/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Danson 3848Border Regiment22/11/1918
Private Frank Tesseyman Bousfield 15187Leinster Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant James Frederick Wilkinson Berry The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Brown 34863Lincolnshire Regiment22/11/1918
Private Cope 88691The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/11/1918
Corporal Durrant 105917Royal Field Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Thomas Graham 26133Royal Field Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gordon Grant 68449Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Haughton 2137612Canadian Infantry22/11/1918
Captain Bernard Wilfrid Lindsay Royal Field Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Bombardier William Low 191217Royal Garrison Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner John Mccleary 334352Canadian Field Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Murphy 68834th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)22/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Vincent Slinger 265583Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Walter Herbert Willmott 101664th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)22/11/1918 (aged 24)
Member Miss Ethel Rosetta Smith Army Service Corps22/11/1918 (aged 21)
Labourer Hu Yuan Ling 132397Chinese Labour Corps22/11/1918
Labourer Chao Tien Ch'en 47229Chinese Labour Corps22/11/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Wilhelm Georg Manilius Bade German Army22/11/1918
Vizefeldwebel Fritz Becker German Army22/11/1918
Soldat Theodor Max Haase German Army22/11/1918
Musketier Paul Georg Karl Theodor Krienke German Army22/11/1918
Pionier Theodor Paethke German Army22/11/1918
Unteroffizier Karl Seiffarth German Army22/11/1918
Fuesilier August Slania German Army22/11/1918
Gefreiter Heinrich Sollbach German Army22/11/1918
Soldat Hermann Stanke German Army22/11/1918
Gefreiter Paul Wilhelm German Army22/11/1918
Musketier Adam Ankele German Army22/11/1918
Musketier Karl Beck German Army22/11/1918
Grenadier Diedrich Becker German Army22/11/1918
Vizefeldwebel Paul Otto Albert Brueggemann German Army22/11/1918
Musketier Heinrich Paul Simon Drave German Army22/11/1918
Infanterist Fritz Duemler German Army22/11/1918
Gefreiter Wilhelm Grimm German Army22/11/1918
Reservist Johann Kukofka German Army22/11/1918
Krankentraeger Josef Mann German Army22/11/1918
Leutnant Otto Metzler German Army22/11/1918
Gefreiter Adam Mueller German Army22/11/1918
Musketier Johannes Oellrich German Army22/11/1918
Musketier August Martin Petersen German Army22/11/1918
Infanterist Walter Platz German Army22/11/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Johann Philipp Seemann German Army22/11/1918
Garde-Fuesilier Alfred Erich Sense German Army22/11/1918
Gefreiter Josef Streicher German Army22/11/1918
Musketier Heinrich Martin Sulenberg German Army22/11/1918
Gefreiter Reinhold Schmeil German Army22/11/1918
Gefreiter Paul Schulze German Army22/11/1918
Internierter Paul Neutsch German Civilian22/11/1918
Soldaat 2 kl mil Edgard Amede Joseph Victor Roelandt Belgian Army22/11/1918
Private Georgi M Klincharski Bulgarian Army22/11/1918
Corporal David T Wilkie 2261131U.S. Army22/11/1918
Private Clarence Bailey 612450London Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Simeon Haigh 60734Leicestershire Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Williams 5286Royal Army Medical Corps22/11/1918 (aged 28)
Native Constable Hlupheka 2230South African Mounted Rifles22/11/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom2100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance19101
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1580
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1551
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1330
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1300
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India1300
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt1250
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran1100
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)941
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic970
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance781
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance750
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece670
SOLESMES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance610
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand682
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany630
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania620
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt600
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom600
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany540
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece522
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom520
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance520
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance421
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria430
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq400
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance440
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance420
FEATHERSTON CEMETERYNew Zealand420
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany421
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany440
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance310
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance311
DEDEAGATCH BRITISH CEMETERYGreece300
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
ROTHERHAM (MOORGATE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom340
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance330
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly330
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania300
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance300
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance200
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt200
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa200
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance210
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance200
DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLINFrance200
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland200
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom222
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada220
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium211
HALLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium210
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly210
ALEPPO WAR CEMETERYSyria200
MOUNT JEROME CEMETERYIreland, Republic of200
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran200
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt200
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia200
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
HALIFAX (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYCanada200
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance110
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
NAKURU NORTH CEMETERYKenya110
GROOTFONTEIN CEMETERYNamibia100
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
JOINVILLE-LE-PONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ASCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BREBIERES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
BARRY PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
KILCHRIST OLD CHURCHYARD, STRATH, ISLE OF SKYEUnited Kingdom100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece100
BRILL (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
UPTON-CUM-CHALVEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, SLOUGHUnited Kingdom100
CAMBRIDGE (MILL ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDINHAM (ST. MEUBRED) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
REDRUTH (ST. DAY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH NORMANTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OCKBROOK (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GATESHEAD EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SUNDERLAND (MERE KNOLLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (RYHOPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CONSETT BLACKHILL AND BLACKHILL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, GLOUCESTERSHIREUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH (WIMBORNE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WATFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SANDHURST CROSS (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MAIDSTONE CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
AYLESFORD (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WAVERTREE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
LANCASTER CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (YEW TREE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ECCLESTON (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom100
GREAT HARWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BACUP (FAIRWELL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BURY CEMETERY, REDVALESUnited Kingdom110
LITTLE LEVER (ST. MATTHEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TOTTINGTON (ST. ANNE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
MIDDLETON (BOARSHAW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENDLEBURY (ST. AUGUSTINE OF CANTERBURY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GREAT EASTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
WIGSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BILLINGBOROUGH (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GRANTHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTH SOMERCOTES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BATTERSEA RISE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HITHER GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FELTHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
TWICKENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PENALLT CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
IRTHLINGBOROUGH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (BILLING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (DALLINGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PATTISHALL (HOLY CROSS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
FEWCOTT (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
ASTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, WARWICKSHIREUnited Kingdom110
BREWOOD (SS. MARY AND CHAD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORLEY (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WEST END (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GUILDFORD (STOKE) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHICHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WORTHING (BROADWATER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STRATTON ST. MARGARET (ST. MARGARET OF ANTIOCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TROWBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HUNTINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTH ORMESBY (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOOSBECK (ST. AIDAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOROUGHBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TADCASTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HUNSLET OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (MORNINGSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone111
ELGIN CEMETERYCanada100
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MAUBEUGE (SOUS-LE-BOIS) CEMETERYFrance100
AYETTE INDIAN AND CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
LE CATEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE MEMORIALFrance100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq100
ASHBURTON CEMETERYNew Zealand100
CHRISTCHURCH (SYDENHAM) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
HORORATA CEMETERYNew Zealand100
HOKITIKA CEMETERYNew Zealand101
DUNEDIN (ANDERSON'S BAY) CEMETERYNew Zealand120
AUCKLAND (WAIKUMETE) CEMETERYNew Zealand110
NAPIER (PARK ISLAND) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
WANGANUI (ARAMOHO) CEMETERYNew Zealand110
STEVENTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TIDMARSH (ST. LAURENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWBURY (NEWTOWN ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
LONGHOUGHTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEWES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
TULLYLISH OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OMAGH (DUBLIN ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTARLINGTON (ST. PAUL) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
SHEWALTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COCKBURNSPATH PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
CAMBUSLANG (WESTBURN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DALZIEL (AIRBLES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROMARTY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANDYFRIOG (ST. TYFRIOG) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PEMBREY (BETHEL) CALVINISTIC METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
HONEYBOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LLANLLYFNI (MACHPELAH, PENYGROES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WREXHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
ST. SYMPHORIEN MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
PEMBA MEMORIALMozambique100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HARARE MEMORIALZimbabwe100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
BELGRADE NEW CEMETERYSerbia101
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FULFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSTON (UP PARK CAMP) MILITARY CEMETERYJamaica100
FILLIEVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
COWES (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARNSLEY (ARDSLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BARNSLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOWERBY BRIDGE (LUDDENDEN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DUMBARTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEUCHARS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAMPSIE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
KENDAL (PARKSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINDERMERE (BOWNESS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RADCLIFFE-ON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom100
WIMBORNE MINSTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BUDBROOKE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COLESHILL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SKETTY (BETHEL) WELSH CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom120
DOVERCOURT (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HALSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
RUNCORN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WHEELOCK HEATH BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
THORNFORD (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HASELEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
ELIE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LARBERT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW GLASGOW (RIVERSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
AVINGTON CEMETERY, ITCHEN VALLEYUnited Kingdom100
CAWSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
GILLINGHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
MOOSE JAW CEMETERYCanada110
SMITHVILLE CEMETERYCanada110
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada110
EDMONTON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
HARLINGTON BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
CLIFFE (ST. HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LLANBADARNFAWR (ST. PADARN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PETERBOROUGH OLD (BROADWAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LUTON CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
PENYGARN BAPTIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
LITTLE HALLINGBURY BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
KAIAPOI CEMETERYNew Zealand100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
BIRTLEY (ELIZABETHVILLE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIDZBARK WARMINSKI WAR CEMETERYPoland100
CAWNPORE CANTONMENT NEW CEMETERYIndia110
BAREILLY CEMETERYIndia100
SCAPEGOAT HILL BAPTIST CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery33
German Army30
Army Service Corps30
Royal Engineers29
Royal Garrison Artillery21
Royal Air Force19
Royal Navy11
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11
Canadian Infantry9
New Zealand Training Unit8
Royal Army Medical Corps8
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve7
Northumberland Fusiliers7
Chinese Labour Corps6
Royal Defence Corps6
11th Rajputs6
Durham Light Infantry5
Manchester Regiment5
120th Rajputana Infantry5
Essex Regiment5
London Regiment5
Royal Fusiliers5
Labour Corps5
York and Lancaster Regiment5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
Suffolk Regiment5
Middlesex Regiment5
Northamptonshire Regiment4
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry4
Wiltshire Regiment4
Army Bearer Corps4
Army Ordnance Corps4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Grenadier Guards4
Cheshire Regiment3
Devonshire Regiment3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Military Police Corps3
Canadian Garrison Artillery3
Gordon Highlanders3
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve3
Supply and Transport Corps3
Leicestershire Regiment3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Monmouthshire Regiment3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Indian Railway Department3
Machine Gun Corps3
Rifle Brigade3
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Norfolk Regiment3
Australian Field Artillery3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Indian Labour Corps3
East Surrey Regiment3
Australian Engineers3
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps3
Tank Corps2
King's African Rifles2
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Indian Mountain Artillery2
New Zealand Medical Corps2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)2
Canadian Engineers2
Scots Guards2
19th Punjabis2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Hampshire Regiment2
Leinster Regiment2
Indian Survey Department2
Army Pay Corps2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Canadian Railway Troops2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Border Regiment2
Assam Rifles2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
3rd Brahmans2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Maltese Labour Corps2
New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.2
Burma Military Police1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
East African Army Medical Corps1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Australian Army Service Corps1
North Somerset Yeomanry1
South African Military Constabulary1
South African Mounted Rifles1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
British West Indies Regiment1
45th Rattray's Sikhs1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
South Wales Borderers1
British Red Cross Society1
Royal Naval Reserve1
9th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)1
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
East African Railways1
21st (Empress of India's) Lancers1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
93rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army1
Indian Merchant Service1
New Zealand Engineers1
Australian Light Horse1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
South African Native Labour Corps1
154th Indian Infantry1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
East African Medical Service1
ALIAS1
Bullock Corps1
35th Sikhs1
German Civilian1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Indian Royal Artillery1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Coldstream Guards1
108th Indian Infantry1
Chinese Porter Corps1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
British South Africa Police1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Followers Central Depot1
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Belgian Army1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
88th Carnatic Infantry1
West India Regiment1
80th Carnatic Infantry1
13th Hussars1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
107th Indian Pioneers1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Bulgarian Army1
New Zealand Mounted Rifles1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Welsh Regiment1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Highland Light Infantry1
U.S. Army1
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
66th Punjabis1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
8th Rajputs1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Indian Railways1
Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.1