Date of death: Monday 11 November 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Scully 62248Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/11/1918
Private George Lawrence Price 256265Canadian Infantry11/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mahood 132086Canadian Infantry11/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Henry Godfrey Thomas Leigh Labour Corps11/11/1918 (aged 34)
Captain Douglas George Wearing General List11/11/1918
Gunner George Rutherford Johnson 38690Machine Gun Corps (Motors)11/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Haberle 31938Middlesex Regiment11/11/1918
Private Jones 161684Labour Corps11/11/1918
2nd Corporal Lane 24048Royal Engineers11/11/1918
Sapper Mcalpine WR/600554Royal Engineers11/11/1918
Sapper William Sandilands Howden 9549Australian Tunnelling Corps11/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private David Marchant 2456Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/11/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Richard Robert Moxham 15263Australian Army Service Corps11/11/1918
Rifleman Kenneth Douglas 47127New Zealand Rifle Brigade11/11/1918
Gunner Rasila 39514Indian Royal Artillery11/11/1918
Driver Charles Kerchey T4/308904Army Service Corps11/11/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Roderick Alexander Simson Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Frank Crispin Barker R/22821King's Royal Rifle Corps11/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robert Boss 2871Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/11/1918
Trumpeter Dupre 940141Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Henry Elderfield Northumberland Fusiliers11/11/1918 (aged 33)
Trooper Cyril Charles Fleming 1093Australian Army Veterinary Corps11/11/1918
Driver Albert David Galbraith 10854Australian Army Service Corps11/11/1918
Staff Serjeant Moore 466223Royal Engineers11/11/1918
Private Horace John Towers 6827Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Vernon Spencer Wilkins Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/11/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Major Balcomb 495/A311963Army Service Corps (Canteens)11/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Handy 100136Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Jacques 63756Suffolk Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Charles Marston 11832The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Murray 27502Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers11/11/1918 (aged 36)
Pioneer Rockliffe WR/150088Royal Engineers11/11/1918
Sapper Tweedy WR/283326Royal Engineers11/11/1918
Private Kenneally T4/127073Army Service Corps11/11/1918
Private Stobbs 19415Coldstream Guards11/11/1918
Lance Corporal Alexander WR/289438Royal Engineers11/11/1918 (aged 29)
Sepoy Sunda Ram 814154th Indian Infantry11/11/1918
Private James Glen 30548Royal Scots11/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Mitchell 30357Somerset Light Infantry11/11/1918
Private Thomas John O'toole 26089Northumberland Fusiliers11/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Phipps T/312626Army Service Corps11/11/1918
Private William Sturgess 43854Suffolk Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Norman Vivian Clemo M2/116950Army Service Corps11/11/1918
Private Francis Joseph Joslen O/24722Army Ordnance Corps11/11/1918 (aged 26)
Sergeant Arthur Russell Rhys MT/2987South African Service Corps11/11/1918 (aged 39)
Constable Thomas Maitland 769South African Military Constabulary11/11/1918
Constable James Merckle Fraser 1402South African Military Constabulary11/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Humphreys 16102South African Infantry11/11/1918
Corporal Ronald Thomas Mclachlan 3204South African Horse11/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Atkinson MT/8707South African Service Corps11/11/1918 (aged 53)
Corporal Maurice Ridley Wilson 8897South African Infantry11/11/1918
Private Frank Nxoweni 19922South African Native Labour Corps11/11/1918
Driver Leonard Walter Ausling L/45168Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Campbell 291106Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lineker 62866Lancashire Fusiliers11/11/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Looney 9187Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918
Driver Herbert Pollitt L/18146Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Scott G/101683Royal Fusiliers11/11/1918
Serjeant Harrison 295602Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Kane 101683Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918
Private Mercer 42713South Wales Borderers11/11/1918
Private George Stephen Baines M/350438Army Service Corps11/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private John Bridson 17074South Lancashire Regiment11/11/1918
Private Thomas Samuel Lynn M/319795Army Service Corps11/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Francis Brooks 39967Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilford Henry Carver 26828Somerset Light Infantry11/11/1918 (aged 21)
Pioneer Duncan Reginald Coleman WR/284262Royal Engineers11/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Millington 34644King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/11/1918
Driver Randle T4/249368Army Service Corps11/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Langford 17180Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert Cash 48699Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers11/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Chambers T/368620Army Service Corps11/11/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Doherty 6/12972Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers11/11/1918
Bombardier Field 55905Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1918
Private Norman 46489Lincolnshire Regiment11/11/1918
Private Aneurin Owen Roberts 90735Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/11/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Simpson 701518Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918
Private Watterson 4640Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers11/11/1918
Driver James Henry Wyborn 210901Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Bennett 27758South Staffordshire Regiment11/11/1918
Gunner James Hunter Dallas 152562Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Eagle 48964Lincolnshire Regiment11/11/1918
Gunner Kemp 201659Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1918
Gunner Saunders 155128Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Herbert Frank Miell 41187Somerset Light Infantry11/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sennett 83163Royal Fusiliers11/11/1918
Battery Serjeant Major Steeden 13521Royal Horse Artillery11/11/1918
Sapper Chatt WR/259810Royal Engineers11/11/1918 (aged 25)
2nd Corporal Fogarty WR/175415Royal Engineers11/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ronald George Haw 13343South African Infantry11/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Johnson 222South African Infantry11/11/1918
Private Taylor 15282South African Infantry11/11/1918
Lance Corporal Crowley Duggan Thompson RR/1837South African Infantry11/11/1918 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Bibbings 104997Royal Air Force, 18th Detachment11/11/1918
Sapper Thomas Cottam WR/279853Royal Engineers11/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bagley 59739Training Reserve11/11/1918
Bombardier Griffin 27908Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Moody 34698Northamptonshire Regiment11/11/1918
Private Cornes 50481Somerset Light Infantry11/11/1918
Gunner Leslie 70303Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918
Private Arel 3080523Canadian Infantry11/11/1918
Private Ashwell 43490Bedfordshire Regiment11/11/1918
Private Allan 52755Royal Scots11/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Day 63South African Medical Corps11/11/1918
Driver North T1/4771Army Service Corps11/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert Arthur Nendick 235938West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver John Thomas Stearns 142896Royal Engineers11/11/1918 (aged 29)
Driver George Barrass T4/251963Army Service Corps11/11/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal John Edwin Bovey 915615Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Clarke L/13777Middlesex Regiment11/11/1918
Driver Cole T4/038159Army Service Corps11/11/1918
Gunner Morgan 171755Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harry Lawrence Rose 2688317Canadian Army Service Corps11/11/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Wenlock 58091Royal Engineers11/11/1918
Driver Robert Croskell 680792Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gillibrand 2432King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/11/1918
Private Alfred Greenaway 493473Royal Army Medical Corps11/11/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal Kirkwood S/9496Gordon Highlanders11/11/1918
Private Hughes 1881Lancashire Fusiliers11/11/1918
Sergeant Nels Peter Lorenson 447127Canadian Forestry Corps11/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Taylor 315980Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/11/1918
Private Dilworth M/305226Army Service Corps11/11/1918 (aged 19)
Driver James Ogilvie Smith 661117Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hendry David Young M2/106391Army Service Corps11/11/1918 (aged 28)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Robert Ross 200295Cameron Highlanders11/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Martin 204394South Staffordshire Regiment11/11/1918
Private O'leary 7568Royal Munster Fusiliers11/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Horace Arthur Smith 96752Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomson 126235Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/11/1918
Corporal Weir 315133Northumberland Fusiliers11/11/1918
Rifleman Willcock 46971King's Royal Rifle Corps11/11/1918
Private Firth 81043Durham Light Infantry11/11/1918
Labourer Giorgio Gatt 4225Maltese Labour Corps11/11/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Rhodes 5262Royal Air Force, 17th Sqdn.11/11/1918
Private Ernest Shaw 90570The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/11/1918 (aged 34)
Company Serjeant Major Walker 21049Northamptonshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 45)
Servant Zerafa 181Maltese Labour Corps11/11/1918 (aged 17)
Serjeant Arthur Brady 12554Hampshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Stewart S/5437Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Scott 3011Royal Scots11/11/1918 (aged 39)
Labourer Bishna Sureni 418Indian Labour Corps11/11/1918
Private Burgess G/27177Royal Fusiliers11/11/1918 (aged 45)
Sapper Cummings 216720Royal Engineers11/11/1918
Private Reeks M2/019218Army Service Corps11/11/1918
Private Joseph Bertram Scott 41805Welsh Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Bombardier Henry Upton 910576Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918
Private Varney 31756Gloucestershire Regiment11/11/1918
Private Witt M/273193Army Service Corps11/11/1918 (aged 29)
Muleteer Chiprios 12097Macedonian Mule Corps11/11/1918
Private Arthur Scott 12533East Lancashire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Frederick Charles Vincent Upton 189301Royal Air Force, 116th Sqdn.11/11/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Cook 22159Norfolk Regiment11/11/1918
Cadet Walter Scammell 2958Royal Newfoundland Regiment11/11/1918
Private Halls 8308Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Gilbert 459227Royal Army Medical Corps11/11/1918 (aged 27)
Deck Hand Bradford 2302/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Motor Launch 57011/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hext 202584Devonshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leat 12776Devonshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 32)
Chief Stoker Brown 142427Royal Navy, HMS Pomone11/11/1918
Lance Corporal Staples 3/5619Dorsetshire Regiment11/11/1918
Private Yates 81909Royal Defence Corps11/11/1918 (aged 32)
Regimental Serjeant Major Priday 2758Gloucestershire Regiment11/11/1918
Private Fishlock 48169Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edgar West 133585Royal Army Medical Corps11/11/1918 (aged 31)
Forewoman Jane Knox 15646Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps11/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Bailey 48556North Staffordshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Whitfield 191252Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Edward Davison 388036Royal Army Medical Corps11/11/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Charles Frederic Anderson A. Hooper Wiltshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 46)
Private Harry Thomas M/280951Army Service Corps11/11/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Charles Thomas Corby 571703London Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Stenson R/35706King's Royal Rifle Corps11/11/1918 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Whiteman K/46035(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Teazer11/11/1918
Private Harry Finch 181310Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alfred James Barlow 128Welsh Guards11/11/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Henry Norman Taylor 497111Royal Engineers11/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Leslie Vines 21573Gloucestershire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Wallace Drew 132550Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harrison 62882Devonshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Onslow Summerill 741703Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harry George Barnfield 26545Training Reserve11/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Sergeant Mcgarry 171345Canadian Infantry11/11/1918
Private Joseph Louis Delley 5575Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/11/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Stratton 25498Wiltshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Stanley Gilbert Good 236023Herefordshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jack Insull 44951Royal Berkshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wood 16044Worcestershire Regiment11/11/1918
Private Ludlow 68588Royal Defence Corps11/11/1918
Corporal Charles Wood 51123Royal Air Force11/11/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Sidney William Farmer 205446Royal Air Force11/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Horn 26123Bedfordshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Norris Thomas Williams T/291489Army Service Corps11/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Albert Joseph Thomas Keyton M2/155644Army Service Corps11/11/1918
Private Howell T4/085376Army Service Corps11/11/1918
Lieutenant Robert Thomas Smith Rusbridge Army Service Corps11/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private David William Evans 30321Welsh Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Read TR/71572Royal Fusiliers11/11/1918 (aged 36)
Driver John Florandine T/343784Army Service Corps11/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Waumsley 377710Manchester Regiment11/11/1918
Private Leonard Foster 38194Essex Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Seddon G/92160Middlesex Regiment11/11/1918
Private Smith 47816South Lancashire Regiment11/11/1918
Private Taylor 28244Wiltshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Currie 044342Army Ordnance Corps11/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Hill 29988Royal Engineers11/11/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner (Signaller) James Littlefair 160823Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper John Charles Armstrong WR/296458Royal Engineers11/11/1918 (aged 26)
Engineer Lieutenant James Frederick Sheppard Royal Naval Reserve, HM P.M.S. Helper11/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Rosbottom SE/36688Army Veterinary Corps11/11/1918 (aged 49)
Private Holland 12312Lancashire Fusiliers11/11/1918 (aged 33)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Johnson 32871Royal Air Force11/11/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Geldard WR/206214Royal Engineers11/11/1918 (aged 24)
Driver John William Wilkinson T/437545Army Service Corps11/11/1918
Gunner Hulme 136953Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Walton 18688Royal Scots11/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Caygill 241754East Lancashire Regiment11/11/1918
Private Matthews 47745Lancashire Fusiliers11/11/1918
Private John Stanley Stephenson Fiddes 11578Lancashire Fusiliers11/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Naylor 291806Monmouthshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 29)
Captain Edward Lionel Scales Middlesex Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Barlow 40969The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Wright M/352750Army Service Corps11/11/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal Ivor Parkinson M2/113122Army Service Corps11/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Cotton 543346Labour Corps11/11/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Eric Berkeley Jones Royal Air Force, No. 5 Training Depot Station11/11/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Allan William Macdonald Royal Air Force, No. 1 Training Depot Station11/11/1918
Gunner Alfred Walter Hill L/22814Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Alfred William Carr 16297Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Bert Pickhaver 2377London Regiment11/11/1918
Private Percy Buckland Barnes D/168487th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)11/11/1918
Private Walker T/5266Middlesex Regiment11/11/1918
Private Pike 4066London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/11/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Thomas Henry Kendrick 14605Army Pay Corps11/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Mepham 281566South Nottinghamshire Hussars11/11/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Henry Thomas Millard 257231Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 18)
Company Serjeant Major Edward Aston Wright 100112Royal Engineers11/11/1918 (aged 46)
Private Bertie Baden Ayling TR/10/1826Royal Sussex Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Chaplin TR/161756The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/11/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Coysh AA/2270Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anti Aircraft, HMS President V11/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bushnell 34589Border Regiment11/11/1918
Private Walter William Grimwood M2/049696Army Service Corps11/11/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Percy William Richardson Royal Engineers11/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private William George Clack 49844Devonshire Regiment11/11/1918
Serjeant Stopford M/282857Army Service Corps11/11/1918
Corporal Rose 23371Essex Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Richard Morgan J/49935(Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Garland11/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edward Evans 14401South Wales Borderers11/11/1918 (aged 33)
2nd Corporal William Argyle Campbell 1007Australian Engineers11/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas White 59899Northamptonshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Kirkton 59834Northamptonshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Herbert Abbott 17990Northamptonshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Willmott 60804Leicestershire Regiment11/11/1918
Private Frank Thompson 153313Labour Corps11/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Scattergood 60057Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/11/1918
Private Clements 33688Wiltshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Albert George Rippard 8155King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/11/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Archie Davies 184903Royal Engineers11/11/1918
Private Arthur Clement Patrick Eaton 45226King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Davies 45169King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Fox 64524Manchester Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Arthur Coward 282462Royal Engineers11/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Wyatt 20564South Staffordshire Regiment11/11/1918
Private Daymond 28747Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Woodforde 767315London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)11/11/1918
Private Morris 18659South Staffordshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 34)
Driver John Carter T/37791Army Service Corps11/11/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Harold Walter Smith R/1250Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve11/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Buxton R4/275113Army Service Corps11/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Parsons 144942Royal Army Medical Corps11/11/1918 (aged 43)
Rifleman George Johnson 555819London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)11/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Edward Long M/397956Army Service Corps11/11/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Mitchell 5037ALIAS11/11/1918
Private George William Whitley M/336294Army Service Corps11/11/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Ronald Wiggins 5037Royal Air Force, 13th Sqdn.11/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Brooks 3539Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/11/1918
Private John Gilmour 4810Australian Machine Gun Corps11/11/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Wall 415716Canadian Engineers11/11/1918
Private Norman Gaskell 56586Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/11/1918 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Haley 200034The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/11/1918 (aged 49)
Private Walker CH/16709Royal Marine Light Infantry11/11/1918
Private Apps G/21577The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Gilbert J. Palfrey T1/SR/393Army Service Corps11/11/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class John Evelyn Davies 275282Royal Air Force11/11/1918
Private Elphick T/2186The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/11/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class James Ashton Rollings 46858Royal Air Force, 5th Aeroplane Acceptance Park11/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Clarke 57751Hampshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Lawrence M/372179Army Service Corps11/11/1918
Private Maidment 200907Dorsetshire Regiment11/11/1918
Sergeant John Page 2135Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/11/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Docherty 756176Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank Dean 28131Yorkshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Stephenson 205653East Yorkshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Johnson 1129Yorkshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Tom Barker 530236Labour Corps11/11/1918 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Briggs 225714Royal Air Force, Recruits Depot (Blandford)11/11/1918
Private Albert Chester 57852East Yorkshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Leonard Foster P/13913Military Police Corps11/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Tom Wood 795226Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918
Private Thomas Sewell 45754York and Lancaster Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Monaghan 972York and Lancaster Regiment11/11/1918
Private Arthur Astbury 38675York and Lancaster Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal William Bradley 2748King's Royal Rifle Corps11/11/1918
Private Joseph Alfred Reddall 15405Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/11/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal John Thomas Seedhouse M2/119138Army Service Corps11/11/1918 (aged 47)
Private Boardman 42604Norfolk Regiment11/11/1918
Private Mcvey 123515Labour Corps11/11/1918
Private Andrew Anderson Speirs H/50870Imperial Camel Corps11/11/1918 (aged 28)
Donkeyman Ali 881507Mercantile Marine Reserve11/11/1918
Deck Hand Donald Maclean 21073/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Shield11/11/1918
Carrier Boma Mendi 148Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.11/11/1918
Private Kalimu Bazabarimi A/1311Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.11/11/1918
Private Kwadjo Donkor A/812Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.11/11/1918
Private Robert Oxley 871354Canadian Infantry11/11/1918 (aged 41)
Sergeant William Henry Brown 458508Canadian Infantry11/11/1918 (aged 44)
Private John Clarence Wharrey 259768Canadian Infantry11/11/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Robert Brunton 2692744Canadian Garrison Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal George A. Titus 278Canadian Army Service Corps11/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frederick J. Breckles 510203Canadian Army Service Corps11/11/1918 (aged 35)
Stoker 1st Class Riordan K/35453Royal Navy, HMS Kent11/11/1918 (aged 23)
Staff Serjeant Frost 28261Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 39)
Stoker Bunn 299925Royal Navy, HMS Prosperille11/11/1918
Private Perdomo 1455British Honduras Territorial Force11/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Paloma 4535British Honduras Territorial Force11/11/1918
Rifleman Bogg R/33386King's Royal Rifle Corps11/11/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Charles William Ablin 113905Royal Engineers11/11/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant George Thomas Coster 22381Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant William Francis Knowles S2/SR/04791Army Service Corps11/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Herbert Hopwood Slater PO/2609(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry11/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Collins 52265Royal Scots11/11/1918
Gunner Walter Conville 313866Canadian Field Artillery11/11/1918
Lance Corporal George Albert Day 66009Royal Scots11/11/1918
Private Thomas Mclean Dunlop 66279Royal Scots11/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas French 376883Royal Scots11/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Albert Gwatkin 66545Royal Scots11/11/1918
Private James Lavin 52489Royal Scots11/11/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal John Livingstone 43156Royal Scots11/11/1918
Private Miller 52277Royal Scots11/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Nimmo 52491Royal Scots11/11/1918
Private Robert Stewart Oliver 53494Royal Scots11/11/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Arthur Ralphs 66541Royal Scots11/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Edward Robins 376940Royal Scots11/11/1918
Serjeant Christopher Albert Salmons 66539Royal Scots11/11/1918
Serjeant Arthur Patrick Spackman 376822Royal Scots11/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Albert Strasman 376946Royal Scots11/11/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Wareham 42763Canadian Field Artillery11/11/1918
Private Bennett 91275The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lancaster 97435Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/11/1918
Private Taylor 49430Northamptonshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Watson DM2/189807Army Service Corps11/11/1918 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class John Jones K/32955Royal Navy, HMS Britannia11/11/1918 (aged 26)
Musician Douglas Joseph Skuse RMB/983Royal Marine Band11/11/1918
Able Seaman John Arthur Stainthorpe Sussex Z/328Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Britannia11/11/1918
Private John Burns M2/162686Army Service Corps11/11/1918
Private Benjamin Haslam M2/177874Army Service Corps11/11/1918
Driver Fisher T/341990Army Service Corps11/11/1918
Lance Bombardier William Barker 875046Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Davidson S/17470Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/11/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper O'donnell 418307Royal Engineers11/11/1918
Private William Pooler 51879Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Walter Leonard Saville 120709Machine Gun Corps11/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fright 502516th (The Queen's) Lancers11/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Knapp 53212West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Young 36758Lancashire Fusiliers11/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private William John Pett 5698Royal Munster Fusiliers11/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Mccully 17321Yorkshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Frederick Mee 702139London Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Alfred James Nottingham 233546London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Charles Henry Maidment 1306116th (The Queen's) Lancers11/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private James Henry Ernest Frost 54854Manchester Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Ralph Piggott Whittington-Ince East Yorkshire Regiment11/11/1918
Lieutenant Robinson Canadian Infantry11/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Sharp 406400Canadian Infantry11/11/1918
Gunner Harold Clarence De Ridder 2/489New Zealand Field Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Frederick Henry Adams 143053Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Percival Bower 160735Machine Gun Corps11/11/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Wheeler Chapman T3/026138Army Service Corps11/11/1918
Private Cox 201739East Yorkshire Regiment11/11/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Ernest Firth 240012King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Groves 13363Coldstream Guards11/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Hetherington 61952Durham Light Infantry11/11/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Cecil Henry Ilsley B/19437Royal Fusiliers11/11/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner William Jackson 25926Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Maurice Leavold 132952Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Mckeown 63554Highland Light Infantry11/11/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Robert Mackie S/9452Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Horace Mcknight S/26968Seaforth Highlanders11/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Melia 376166Manchester Regiment11/11/1918
Corporal John Mellanby 166075Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mitchell 251898London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/11/1918
Private Ernest Ridley 35548Manchester Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sanders 42930Devonshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Percy Millar Spice 68178Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edward Walkington 201731East Yorkshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Willis 201210Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edwards 33203Essex Regiment11/11/1918
Private Akers 10524Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/11/1918
Private John Arthur Randall Archer 245162Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Charles Arthur Bass 24093Royal Dublin Fusiliers11/11/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Bayles 58088Royal Engineers11/11/1918
Private John Edward Bewick M/333574Army Service Corps11/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Biggs 56504Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/11/1918 (aged 37)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Boulton 488673Royal Engineers11/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Broadbent 41982Northamptonshire Regiment11/11/1918
Private Robert Connor 7003Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cook 26269Highland Light Infantry11/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Craven 80957Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918
Private Dea H/7375119th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars11/11/1918
Private Dixon 7980South Staffordshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Downs 25783Hertfordshire Regiment11/11/1918
Saddler Dunk 32952Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918
Driver Edwards 705845Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Noel Everard Evans Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Francis James Eyre 153539Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frost 26791Wiltshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal Fuller 38402Royal Air Force, 102nd Sqdn.11/11/1918
Corporal William James Hadley 29841Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Heath 57426West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/11/1918
Sapper Holloway 303566Royal Engineers11/11/1918
Driver Holmes 84789Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/11/1918
Private Hughes 201560North Staffordshire Regiment11/11/1918
Gunner Laws 71167Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 30)
Pioneer George Stanton Longster WR/508254Royal Engineers11/11/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal William Thomas Lumsden 200024Durham Light Infantry11/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Mccluskey 705231Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Mcgee 1793Manchester Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private David Mckie 35657Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Lawrence Maudsley 44321Royal Air Force, 27th Sqdn.11/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Moodie 7025Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Raymond Cecil Morgan 35737Wiltshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant William Morrissey RTS/4245Army Service Corps11/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Overend 22543King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Penny G/11916The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/11/1918
Gunner Albert Henry Pollard 86003Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Frederick Purcell 810119th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars11/11/1918 (aged 29)
Saddler Joseph Henry Salter T/368041Army Service Corps11/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Series 36758Gloucestershire Regiment11/11/1918
Gunner William James Spalding 156635Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Tilley 74125Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Turner 38404Royal Engineers11/11/1918
Serjeant Walmsley 38714Manchester Regiment11/11/1918
Lance Corporal Wyllie P/4961Military Police Corps11/11/1918
Private Percy Atkinson 12222King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/11/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Frank Cotterill York and Lancaster Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Denham Moore 21560East Surrey Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Wilfred John Townsend 7657South Staffordshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Stanley Holliday 622730Canadian Army Service Corps11/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fredrick William Joyce 58085Canadian Infantry11/11/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Landsky 40069Canadian Army Service Corps11/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Leach 3133054Canadian Infantry11/11/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Slade 57505Canadian Infantry11/11/1918
Private Richard Atkinson 35718King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/11/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Boardley 265164Suffolk Regiment11/11/1918
Gunner Keating 282791Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Stanley Levell 36422King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Leslie Olive 133613Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Parkes 32523Devonshire Regiment11/11/1918
Private Woodmore 4203Welsh Guards11/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Asquith 18138West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Binks 98927Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918
Driver Chamberlain L/32341Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Duffy 59537Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry Ernest Milburn S/17521Seaforth Highlanders11/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Archie Edward Mills 25729Hampshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Vaughan 11751King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/11/1918
Private Blakemore 17596King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/11/1918
Private Joseph Crouch 147619Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Parish G/26249The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/11/1918
Battery Serjeant Major George Whitehouse Smith 382061Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Lydney Worthington 31104Lancashire Fusiliers11/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Yarwood 37384Lancashire Fusiliers11/11/1918
Gunner Bunce 168330Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918
Private Floyd 204299Wiltshire Regiment11/11/1918
Private Frost 43470Worcestershire Regiment11/11/1918
Private Richard Hughes 7/16550Border Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hutchinson 51425Lincolnshire Regiment11/11/1918
Private Illingworth 77682West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Edward Jones 284841Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars11/11/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Macartney 6436Army Veterinary Corps11/11/1918
Private Sheldrick M2/104392Army Service Corps11/11/1918
Private Thorpe 375520Manchester Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Helyard WR/271622Royal Engineers11/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mcrae DM2/154298Army Service Corps11/11/1918
Private Gibson 68939Royal Fusiliers11/11/1918
Private Hargrove 359116th (The Queen's) Lancers11/11/1918
Sapper Haw 521920Royal Engineers11/11/1918
Driver Hodgkinson 84956Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Jenkinson 339868Canadian Field Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mccabe 853688Canadian Infantry11/11/1918
Private Mcguire PO/2844(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry11/11/1918
Private Mclellan 877992Royal Canadian Regiment11/11/1918
Private Mcphie 418232Canadian Infantry11/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Nedon 3320394Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)11/11/1918
Private Clarence Melvin Sholds 734528Royal Canadian Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Underwood 3131734Canadian Infantry11/11/1918
Private Marshall 42424King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/11/1918
Private Thomson 52751Royal Scots11/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Williams 12442Gloucestershire Regiment11/11/1918
Private Bond 13659Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/11/1918
Private Thomas George Curley 1522Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/11/1918 (aged 28)
Fireman Donovan 959679Mercantile Marine Reserve11/11/1918
Labourer Sung Hsi P'eng 106882Chinese Labour Corps11/11/1918
Private Underwood 91119Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/11/1918
Private Rogers 200648Somerset Light Infantry11/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Jean Felix Bonnet 220726Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Willie Sheldon 27067Border Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Wells 1226Army Cyclist Corps11/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Wragg 8387York and Lancaster Regiment11/11/1918
Lance Corporal William Garfield Clark 3/1005New Zealand Medical Corps11/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mannao Fati 84481Gilbert Island Contingent, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/11/1918
Serjeant Francis Coulam 12/2252Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Mckinlay 44861Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/11/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman John Powsland Oakley Drake 39969New Zealand Rifle Brigade11/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Raymond Bray 90739New Zealand Training Unit11/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Kinnaird Chisholm 85652New Zealand Training Unit11/11/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Leonard Aden Sidney Howe 17680New Zealand Training Unit11/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Maurice John Lawn 90711New Zealand Training Unit11/11/1918 (aged 21)
Regimental Serjeant Major William Palliser 6/525Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Leonard Wilson 83449New Zealand Training Unit11/11/1918
Serjeant Vernon Samuel Absolum Winter 66598New Zealand Army Pay Corps11/11/1918
Private James Albert Bell 3/4287New Zealand Training Unit11/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Goodwin 83228New Zealand Training Unit11/11/1918 (aged 30)
Major John Bonwell Sale 3/4316New Zealand Training Unit11/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Semmens 268533Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/11/1918
Gunner Herbert James Archer 159132Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Percival Robert Spicer TR/8/30540Hampshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 18)
Trooper Lyle Joscelin Chase 3711Australian Light Horse11/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Harry Merrett T4/254683Army Service Corps11/11/1918 (aged 41)
Sepoy Gopala 117929th Punjabis11/11/1918
Driver Kali Khan 9922Indian Royal Artillery11/11/1918
Havildar Kishan Singh 3531st Patiala Infantry11/11/1918
Tailor Muhammad Shah LHR/1682Followers Central Depot11/11/1918
Private Brunton 29885Connaught Rangers11/11/1918
Private George Henry Joce 203563Devonshire Regiment11/11/1918
Lance Corporal Robertson P/14937Military Police Corps11/11/1918
Sepoy Gopal Sirawale 1509110th Mahratta Light Infantry11/11/1918
Private Harrison 39254Lancashire Fusiliers11/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Maxwell Simpson 114304Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/11/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Orde Ward Lincolnshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Fears 17027Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Henderson Mccrae 718793Canadian Infantry11/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harris M/399447Army Service Corps11/11/1918
Lance Corporal Higgins 3320Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers11/11/1918
Private 2nd Class John Worling 309969Royal Air Force11/11/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Cornelius W. Mcvenea 20586Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/11/1918
Private Michael Kilduff 7265Irish Guards11/11/1918 (aged 21)
Ordinary Seaman Mitchell J/70155(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Dido11/11/1918
Midshipman Ivor Neil Treasure Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Tancred11/11/1918
Captain Sydney Edward Brock Royal Scots11/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mclachlan S/11493Cameron Highlanders11/11/1918 (aged 33)
Driver John Rodger 412255Royal Engineers11/11/1918
Able Seaman Mckay 16954/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Dunedin11/11/1918
Lance Corporal Sutherland S/40682Gordon Highlanders11/11/1918
Second Hand Murray 3277/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Verbena11/11/1918
Private James Mackay S/21553Seaforth Highlanders11/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Campbell 266666Gordon Highlanders11/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mcrae S/9387Seaforth Highlanders11/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Donald Campbell S/22895Cameron Highlanders11/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Lewis 203645East Yorkshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Jackson 20337Connaught Rangers11/11/1918
Captain Caesar Alfred Cooil Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper James Tod 542384Royal Engineers11/11/1918 (aged 27)
Labourer Ashraf Ali Karachi/3698Indian Labour Corps11/11/1918
Porter Muhammad Ali C/527Indian Labour Corps11/11/1918
Follower Muhammad Bakhsh MTCD/7524Indian Labour Corps11/11/1918
Havildar Ram Singh Karachi/3681Indian Labour Corps11/11/1918
Follower Samand Ali LKCD/5346Indian Labour Corps11/11/1918
Private George Edwin Ellison L/126435th (Royal Irish) Lancers11/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Andrews 16636Royal Irish Regiment11/11/1918
Able Seaman Battes ClydeZ/2638Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.11/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Joseph Murray 16285Royal Irish Regiment11/11/1918
Private John Stoneham 16586Royal Irish Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Harold Edgar Walpole R/6329Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.11/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Barnes 205010Yorkshire Regiment11/11/1918
Private Greenhow 26285Border Regiment11/11/1918
Private Mumby 261803Army Service Corps11/11/1918
Gunner Clarke 107906Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1918
Private William Elliot Nicol S/13149Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Eaton Tugwell M2/104609Army Service Corps11/11/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Frank Christopher Williams 240373East Surrey Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 27)
Sepoy Sundar Singh 136132nd Sikh Pioneers11/11/1918
Private Grover M2/080226Army Service Corps11/11/1918
Private Hangamajuti 886King's African Rifles11/11/1918
Lance Corporal Kagu Ahmadu 433Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers11/11/1918
Sapper Lionel Haughton Rose 281931Royal Engineers11/11/1918 (aged 19)
Pioneer Arthur Penrhyn Houghton 350403Royal Engineers11/11/1918
Private Balchin 30719East Surrey Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur William Beckinsale 52262Worcestershire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lenard Clifton Brock 18007Wiltshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Grimley 85464Durham Light Infantry11/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hodgson 40565Durham Light Infantry11/11/1918
Private Jennings 27666Wiltshire Regiment11/11/1918
Private George Kirby 21153Yorkshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Green 241662South Lancashire Regiment11/11/1918
Corporal Whittingham 305324Lancashire Fusiliers11/11/1918
Private Allen 30542East Yorkshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant John Thomas Blenkin 53736Royal Engineers11/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Gill PLY/732(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry11/11/1918
Private Rowell 34790Yorkshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Turner 16887South African Infantry11/11/1918
Private Young 266399Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/11/1918
Sergeant Alfred Henry Valentine Cousins 12701Military Labour Corps11/11/1918 (aged 45)
Major Harold Widdrington Sykes Royal Army Medical Corps11/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Lionel Brown 18407Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 33)
Sepoy Ahmad Din 1401124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry11/11/1918
Sepoy Amar Singh 347916th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)11/11/1918
Follower Amrao 15891Army Hospital Corps11/11/1918
Private Lewis John Bailey 203224Hampshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 20)
Follower Bakhtawar Singh 4613Army Hospital Corps11/11/1918
Sepoy Banasi Singh 293216th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)11/11/1918
Sepoy Baru Singh 343316th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)11/11/1918
Sepoy Bhima Ram 2562120th Rajputana Infantry11/11/1918
Sepoy Bihari Singh 369316th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)11/11/1918
Driver Budhi 6370Mule Corps11/11/1918
Follower Budhi 084207Pony Corps11/11/1918
Sepoy Chandar Singh 304916th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)11/11/1918
Lance Naik Devi Singh 284616th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)11/11/1918
Sepoy Devi Singh 290916th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)11/11/1918
Sepoy Devi Singh 4018120th Rajputana Infantry11/11/1918
Labourer Gajai 419Indian Labour Corps11/11/1918
Sepoy Ganga Dhar 2668120th Rajputana Infantry11/11/1918
Sepoy Gangasaran Singh 292716th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)11/11/1918
Sepoy Ghasi Khan 3455120th Rajputana Infantry11/11/1918
Sepoy Ghasi Ram 2363120th Rajputana Infantry11/11/1918
Sepoy Ghulam Haidar 1417124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry11/11/1918
Lance Naik Ghulam Nabi 1141Mule Corps11/11/1918
Driver Gokal Singh 85Indian Mountain Artillery11/11/1918
Native Constable Giyo 3763British South Africa Police11/11/1918
Sepoy Munsha Singh 320469th Punjabis11/11/1918
Sepoy Shiu Balak Pathak 23771st Brahmans11/11/1918
Sepoy Mahadeo Singh 31927th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs11/11/1918
Bearer Maula Bakhsh 17401Army Bearer Corps11/11/1918
Sepoy Amar Singh 369129th Punjabis11/11/1918
Sapper Gopalan 7222nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners11/11/1918
Sepoy Padam Narayan 603Indian Survey Department11/11/1918
Rifleman Durga Bahadur Rai 2497Assam Rifles11/11/1918
Rifleman Karbir Thapa 3122Assam Rifles11/11/1918
Rifleman Tikaram Gharti 1836Assam Rifles11/11/1918
Rifleman Kanhaiya Dogra 1730Assam Rifles11/11/1918
Sepoy Shivram Mahamunkar 1546110th Mahratta Light Infantry11/11/1918
Havildar Sher Zaman 4889th Punjabis11/11/1918
Sepoy Bhuri Singh 85112th Indian Infantry11/11/1918
Sepoy Labh Singh 128832nd Sikh Pioneers11/11/1918
Driver Muhammad Din 622Mule Corps11/11/1918
Follower Baldhari 15697Followers Central Depot11/11/1918
Driver Laik 45363Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army11/11/1918
Gunner Ram Parsad 11998Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army11/11/1918
Subadar Rupdhan Pun 3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles11/11/1918
Rifleman William James Palmer 211236Rifle Brigade11/11/1918
Private Herbert William Tice L/1162021st (Empress of India's) Lancers11/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Richard Williams 2029Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Gilbert Langrish 242700The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/11/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Serjeant Stanley Martin 265852Royal Sussex Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Powell 5835Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles William Scott TF/266397Kent Cyclist Battalion11/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Israel Waring 201911The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Leonard Westrup 200599The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/11/1918
Corporal Wolf 38670Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918
Driver Edward Dargon 22791Royal Engineers11/11/1918
Naik Nahar Singh 2757120th Rajputana Infantry11/11/1918
Sepoy Parsa 3769120th Rajputana Infantry11/11/1918
Sepoy Pem Singh 308916th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)11/11/1918
Sepoy Raghbir 3168120th Rajputana Infantry11/11/1918
Sepoy Ram Singh 2495120th Rajputana Infantry11/11/1918
Sepoy Ramchandar Singh 325516th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)11/11/1918
Sepoy Ramchandar Singh 342416th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)11/11/1918
Private James Reynolds 22991Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/11/1918
Sepoy Sher Singh 299416th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)11/11/1918
Sepoy Sispal Singh 321216th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)11/11/1918
Sepoy Toda 106998th Indian Infantry11/11/1918
Sepoy Yadu Ram 4188120th Rajputana Infantry11/11/1918
Sepoy Jagu Khan 56198th Indian Infantry11/11/1918
Havildar Kahn Singh 373416th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)11/11/1918
Sepoy Kala 3166120th Rajputana Infantry11/11/1918
Sepoy Kerat Singh 3322120th Rajputana Infantry11/11/1918
Sepoy Khacheru Singh 376816th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)11/11/1918
Naik Lal Shah 178124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry11/11/1918
Sepoy Mawasi 3169120th Rajputana Infantry11/11/1918
Sepoy Mir Singh 3223120th Rajputana Infantry11/11/1918
Artisan Mohan 84596Pony Corps11/11/1918
Gunner Chhota Lal 12785Indian Royal Artillery11/11/1918
Follower Nazir Ahmad 15994Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers11/11/1918
Sapper Gangadaran 46582nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners11/11/1918
Sapper Gopal Pillai 7222nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners11/11/1918
Lance Naik Ruppan 56482nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners11/11/1918
Sapper Ahmad 47623rd Sappers and Miners11/11/1918
Sapper Bhiwa Darad Khar 29293rd Sappers and Miners11/11/1918
Sapper Gunpat Solurke 31223rd Sappers and Miners11/11/1918
Sapper Kirpa Singh 44913rd Sappers and Miners11/11/1918
Sapper Kondibaras Sirwale 21603rd Sappers and Miners11/11/1918
Sapper Phuman Singh 44113rd Sappers and Miners11/11/1918
Follower Ramji 3rd Sappers and Miners11/11/1918
Sapper Sakaram Ramji 33463rd Sappers and Miners11/11/1918
Driver Sher Ali 40263rd Sappers and Miners11/11/1918
Sapper Wadhawa Singh 44903rd Sappers and Miners11/11/1918
Driver Zarif Khan 63Indian Signal Corps11/11/1918
Sepoy Raghu Narayan Misr 49283rd Brahmans11/11/1918
Sepoy Bhabuti Singh 13717th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs11/11/1918
Rifleman Mansing Thapa 37133rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles11/11/1918
Sepoy Mehr Singh 195126th Punjabis11/11/1918
Rifleman Chakre Limbu 431410th Gurkha Rifles11/11/1918
Sepoy Mohiuddin Mundal 187049th Bengalis11/11/1918
Sepoy Bal Singh 496142nd Jodhpur Infantry, Indian States Forces11/11/1918
Follower Abdul 776Supply and Transport Corps11/11/1918
Follower Abdur Rahman Poona/354Supply and Transport Corps11/11/1918
Storekeeper Adasanti Poona/182Supply and Transport Corps11/11/1918
Follower Bhima Bombay/363Supply and Transport Corps11/11/1918
Follower Budhu Tulsiram 178Supply and Transport Corps11/11/1918
Follower Damodar Mahadeo 196Supply and Transport Corps11/11/1918
Follower Dangavera 412Supply and Transport Corps11/11/1918
Follower Devichand Narayan 156Supply and Transport Corps11/11/1918
Follower Govinda Belgaum/7Supply and Transport Corps11/11/1918
Driver Hayat SO/192Supply and Transport Corps11/11/1918
Follower Ibrahim 90Supply and Transport Corps11/11/1918
Driver Imam Din 1951Supply and Transport Corps11/11/1918
Follower Islia 365Supply and Transport Corps11/11/1918
Follower Kesu Siddhu 155Supply and Transport Corps11/11/1918
Follower Kullu Vaga 565Supply and Transport Corps11/11/1918
Follower Lachhman Poona/115Supply and Transport Corps11/11/1918
Driver Massu 1028Supply and Transport Corps11/11/1918
Follower Murien Michael Bombay/48Supply and Transport Corps11/11/1918
Follower Razak Rasul 263Supply and Transport Corps11/11/1918
Sarwan Sawarah 565Supply and Transport Corps11/11/1918
Follower Sheikh Ibrahim 221Supply and Transport Corps11/11/1918
Follower Tukaram Poona/458Supply and Transport Corps11/11/1918
Follower Yallu KRK/CDSupply and Transport Corps11/11/1918
Driver Abdullah 6307Mule Corps11/11/1918
Driver Chanda 6401Mule Corps11/11/1918
Driver Dultu Meerut/6307Mule Corps11/11/1918
Driver Nur Ali Jhelum/1841Mule Corps11/11/1918
Follower Lazarus 5200Indian Postal and Telegraph Department11/11/1918
Follower Ahsan Miya 36310Indian Railway Department11/11/1918
Gangman Birji Bihari 51055Indian Railway Department11/11/1918
Labourer Haku Harsukh 52545Indian Railway Department11/11/1918
Gangman Raphael 44256Indian Railway Department11/11/1918
Labourer Unnikkutti 59856Indian Railway Department11/11/1918
Artisan Jai Ram MT/13977Followers Central Depot11/11/1918
Bearer Ramzan Khan 5941Army Bearer Corps11/11/1918
Follower Kehri 136Indian Army Remount Department11/11/1918
Fitter Dasaundha Ram WD/15909Indian Military Works Services11/11/1918
Private Fred Bell S/29767Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Andrew Bone G/22498The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/11/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Gilbert Thomas Gore Mcmicking Cambridgeshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 24)
Follower Jhambi East African Forces11/11/1918
Private James Albert Jefferson 316557Northumberland Fusiliers11/11/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Francis Montgomery Jennings 8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars11/11/1918
Private George Stephenson 72297Royal Defence Corps11/11/1918
Private John Mcglin Dunlop D/27306Scottish Horse11/11/1918
Corporal Collins 5475Royal Munster Fusiliers11/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Thomas Stevenson S/220788Army Service Corps11/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Foxley M2/102675Army Service Corps11/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Woodvine 85528Royal Defence Corps11/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Rudd 351610Manchester Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fred Mort RX4/236300Army Service Corps11/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Barton 5258Lancashire Fusiliers11/11/1918
Driver Dutton 12562Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Dickinson 306808Tank Corps11/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Thomas Henry Tyson 18768King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/11/1918 (aged 32)
Captain The Hon. Gerald Philip M. N. Sturt Coldstream Guards11/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert Duke 266018Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Derbyshire 266390South Lancashire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Amos Hughes 46669Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/11/1918 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Ernest Stain 77543Royal Air Force, 119th Training Depot11/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Lavelle 3/25562Lancashire Fusiliers11/11/1918
Private Bent 367616Labour Corps11/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Hey 200416Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hirst 204801Northumberland Fusiliers11/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Clark Hoggan TR1/32068Gordon Highlanders11/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Webb 67692Royal Army Medical Corps11/11/1918
Sapper Alfred Wallace Ells 2731201Canadian Engineers11/11/1918 (aged 45)
Private William W. Riley 444580Royal Canadian Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Obadiah A. Snowdon 4063232Canadian Infantry11/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private George F. Mcknight 3059856Canadian Infantry11/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wright 59817Northamptonshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Thomas Lovell 31526Royal Defence Corps11/11/1918 (aged 61)
Private Russ 61097South Lancashire Regiment11/11/1918
Private Cohen 77934Cheshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harvey 1874Royal Army Medical Corps11/11/1918
Private William Nagle 3352706Canadian Infantry11/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Adam W. Smart 252323Canadian Infantry11/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Louis Lanthier 268397Canadian Infantry11/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private William F. Forrester 3210630Canadian Infantry11/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stanley Charles Barker 3211221Canadian Infantry11/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walter George Earl TR10/161920The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/11/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Thomas Mayes 3/10053Norfolk Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 49)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Bean Norfolk Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Field 34143Royal Army Medical Corps11/11/1918
Private Herbert David Wenlock 180408Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Henry Lakeman 266417Devonshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Augustus George Nelson 180489Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/11/1918
Chief Engine Room Artificer Smeeton 130764Royal Navy, HMS Vivid11/11/1918
Private Sparrow 133784Labour Corps11/11/1918 (aged 26)
Member Gladys Walter 19669Women's Royal Air Force11/11/1918
Private Silverwood 724494London Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 32)
Member Violet Maud Porter 5739Women's Royal Air Force11/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Morandi DM2/112111Army Service Corps11/11/1918
Captain Duncan Ronald Gordon Mackay Royal Air Force, 55th Sqdn.11/11/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Percy Molland 36165Royal Engineers11/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Verge M2/191612Army Service Corps11/11/1918
Staff Serjeant Hart 28770Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Leather 17959Manchester Regiment11/11/1918
Able Seaman O'hagan R/4065Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.11/11/1918
Gunner John Fred Carson 2100723Canadian Garrison Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 27)
Leading Seaman John Miller 220002Royal Navy, HMS Scimitar11/11/1918
Able Seaman James Henry Luckhurst J/18807Royal Navy, HMS Peregrine11/11/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Hildreth J/25841Royal Navy, HMS P. 2511/11/1918
Engineman James Thompson 4543/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. Everest11/11/1918 (aged 43)
Petty Officer Stoker Frederick George Mouncestephens 312181Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke11/11/1918
Driver Charles Gregory 196548Royal Horse Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 28)
Bombardier Sydney Charles Harper 8477Australian Field Artillery11/11/1918
Private John Edward Manser 325098West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/11/1918 (aged 36)
Driver John Pengilly 264071Royal Horse Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Albert Reynolds 78973Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Clayton 9777The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/11/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal George Arthur Barrow 200193Cheshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Isherwood Bolton 31561East Lancashire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Burgess 291059Cheshire Regiment11/11/1918
Captain John Francis Coster-Edwards Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Iorwerth Davies 48903South Wales Borderers11/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Albert Henry John Davis 562109Royal Engineers11/11/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman George Cyril Dennis 49415Rifle Brigade11/11/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Arthur Graham Dixon 19906Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Dolan 34754York and Lancaster Regiment11/11/1918
Private Durrington G/48583Royal Fusiliers11/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Wareham Eames 6907Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/11/1918
Gunner Norman Stump Gilkes 160580Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Geoffrey James Gunning 950098Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 26)
Pioneer Haynes 133184Royal Engineers11/11/1918
Private Herbert Hoggarth 17378The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hughes 13399Royal Scots Fusiliers11/11/1918
Sapper Ince 158817Royal Engineers11/11/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman William Irwin 583Royal Irish Rifles11/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Albert Johnson 85250Northumberland Fusiliers11/11/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Robert John Johnston 15/12936Royal Irish Rifles11/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Laming 68810The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/11/1918
Private John Lesbirel 292880Cheshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mccarthy 153811Machine Gun Corps11/11/1918
Private Frank Moment 29972East Yorkshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Pilgrim 48245Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Roberts Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Charles Frederick Sallaway 220904Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier William Salmon 14682Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Harold Seddon 62931Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Sharp S/23039Seaforth Highlanders11/11/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Percy Smethurst 185458Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Robert Bernard Stead 10/1172East Yorkshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Surrey 624467Labour Corps11/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Thomas Watson 230846King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Rowland Williams 105695Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jesse Mudd 25315Yorkshire Regiment11/11/1918
Private Fletcher 123235Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/11/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Robert Black Adam Clyde Z/5405Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.11/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Michael Kelly 3814Royal Irish Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 34)
Kanonier Peter Bender German Army11/11/1918
Musketier Peter Bielawski German Army11/11/1918
Soldat Rudolf Hermann Bohme German Army11/11/1918
Musketier Max Boelkow German Army11/11/1918
Gefreiter Karl Boschen German Army11/11/1918
Kanonier Philipp Ferber German Army11/11/1918
Offizierstellvertreter Albert Gercke German Army11/11/1918
Kanonier Josef Haas German Army11/11/1918
Ersatz-Reservist John Halker German Army11/11/1918
Schuetze Gottlieb Hertler German Army11/11/1918
Grenadier Heinrich Krain German Army11/11/1918
Jaeger Georg Luennemann German Army11/11/1918
Musketier Johannes Matthiesen German Army11/11/1918
Leutnant Alfred Michaelis German Army11/11/1918
Infanterist Johann Nuesslein German Army11/11/1918
Gefreiter Otto Reetz German Army11/11/1918
Gefreiter Gustav Richter German Army11/11/1918
Musketier Johannes Lausten German Army11/11/1918
Pionier Anton Schaefer German Army11/11/1918
Soldat Schramm German Army11/11/1918
Gefreiter Ludwig Schluck German Army11/11/1918
Kanonier Fritz Schulz German Army11/11/1918
Fuesilier Amandus Schwensen German Army11/11/1918
Schuetze Philipp Stein German Army11/11/1918
Schuetze Franz Weitl German Army11/11/1918
Gefreiter Robert Wilk German Army11/11/1918
Musketier Franz Worock German Army11/11/1918
Soldat Alwin Friedrich Zeun German Army11/11/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Fritz Bertholdt German Army11/11/1918
Leutnant Otto Breymayer German Army11/11/1918
Jaeger Friedrich Bruser German Army11/11/1918
Musketier Anton Dresdzen German Army11/11/1918
Musketier Karl Ganse German Army11/11/1918
Gefreiter Ernst Karl Friedrich Garling German Army11/11/1918
Grenadier Friedrich Geiger German Army11/11/1918
Infanterist Wilhelm Greif German Army11/11/1918
Wehrmann Eduard Kaula German Army11/11/1918
Leutnant Ernst Kress German Army11/11/1918
Reservist Alfred Karl John Lange German Army11/11/1918
Infanterist Leonhard Maubach German Army11/11/1918
Infanterist Lauritz Nielsen German Army11/11/1918
Husar Otto Karl Roesnick German Army11/11/1918
Pionier Albert August Schickedanz German Army11/11/1918
Private Sali Al Aliev Bulgarian Army11/11/1918
Maat Wilhelm Karl Uecker German Navy11/11/1918
Lance Serjeant Trott 1245Welsh Guards11/11/1918
Private Francis Anthony Mcallister 105338Durham Light Infantry11/11/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Ilahi Bakhsh 1737Mule Corps11/11/1918
Driver Hayat 1/192Mule Corps11/11/1918
Private Frederick John Horn 10866Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/11/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Kapan 56482nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners11/11/1918
Landsturmmann Heinrich Struck German Army11/11/1918
Private Clarence Edgar Morgan G/95858Middlesex Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 26)
Internierter Michael Kapust German Civilian11/11/1918
Driver Thomas Edward Prescott 1026Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private 2nd Class William Charles Edward Leet 281143Royal Air Force11/11/1918 (aged 17)
Nurse Josephine Mary Crilly Voluntary Aid Detachment11/11/1918 (aged 36)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq6600
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance51230
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran4410
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance37231
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance27180
ARCHANGEL MEMORIALRussian Federation1770
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1500
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany1350
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1331
MARCINELLE NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium1100
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1010
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance950
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance960
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance850
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece830
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom820
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance820
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance720
KEZELBERG MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium750
BREBIERES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance750
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece721
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance760
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance740
FEATHERSTON CEMETERYNew Zealand700
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance600
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)610
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany640
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt600
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance510
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt560
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance540
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic520
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance550
HESTRUD CHURCHYARDFrance400
DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLINFrance410
SOLESMES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
NOUVELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium420
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt400
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India400
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia400
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya300
PONT-DE-NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance310
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland310
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom300
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana300
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar300
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium320
LIEGE (ROBERMONT) CEMETERYBelgium330
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq321
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand300
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)300
ST. SYMPHORIEN MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium311
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany300
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania310
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania300
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance300
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium200
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
FRETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance200
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance200
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance220
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom200
LONG EATON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom200
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
GREAT BERKHAMSTED (ST. PETER) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WATFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom200
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
STAMFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
FORT GEORGE MEMORIALBelize200
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance210
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly210
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly210
AUCKLAND (WAIKUMETE) CEMETERYNew Zealand200
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany200
CHELA KULA MILITARY CEMETERY, NISSerbia200
FILLIEVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LIMERICK (MOUNT ST. LAWRENCE) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of200
LIMERICK (KING'S ISLAND) MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of201
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom200
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance210
DALHOUSIE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia200
FEROZEPORE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia210
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
ENGHIEN (EDINGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta110
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
OKAHANDJA CEMETERYNamibia100
OUTJO CEMETERYNamibia100
ESTCOURT CEMETERYSouth Africa100
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
EAST LONDON (EAST BANK) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ASCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CONCHES-EN-OUCHE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
INVERURIE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARRBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORMS (HOCHHEIM HILL) CEMETERYGermany100
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
DEDEAGATCH BRITISH CEMETERYGreece110
AYLESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINSLOW (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURWELL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HELSTON (PORTHLEVEN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENZANCE (PAUL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ASHBURTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
TIVERTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOLSOVER (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRANDON (ST. JOHN) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DARLINGTON NORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HURWORTH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HARTLEPOOL WEST VIEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOTTON-UNDER-EDGE (ST. MARY THE VIRGIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HANHAM (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DOWNEND (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PAINSWICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEREFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMSGROVE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RIBBESFORD (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
OLDBURY CEMETERY, WARLEYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. MARY'S) NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
SIDCUP (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHBOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ULVERSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOOTLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (WEST DERBY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
READ (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HORWICH (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEW HEY (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWCHURCH-IN-ROSSENDALE (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE (HURST) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PEEL GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
OLDHAM (GREENACRES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KERSAL (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALKDEN (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LOUGHBOROUGH (LEICESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARKET HARBOROUGH (NORTHAMPTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HENDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom120
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHISWICK OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW BRENTFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHALL (HAVELOCK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILGWRRWG CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOOTTON (ST. GEORGE) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (BILLING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARNWELL ALL SAINTS CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RUSHDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WELLINGBOROUGH (DODDINGTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHEATLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEATON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BITTERLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LITTLE WENLOCK (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WRITHLINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHARLTON MACKRELL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LUCCOMBE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ANSFORD (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTON CANES (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DARLASTON (JAMES BRIDGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SMETHWICK OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (LONGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREAT GLEMHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
REIGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORLEY (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ABINGER (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CHIDDINGFOLD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NORTH SHEEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORTHING (BROADWATER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (HANDSWORTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEMLEY (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
EASINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW MALTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST HARLSEY (ST. OSWALD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BOOSBECK (ST. AIDAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NORTH FEATHERSTONE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRKSTALL (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WADDINGTON (ST. HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHIPLEY (NAB WOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ADDINGHAM (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CONISBROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HOYLAND NETHER (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
ROTHERHAM (MASBROUGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (INTAKE VILLAGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (MORNINGSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada120
SHAWVILLE (STARK'S CORNERS) CEMETERYCanada100
LOUTH TOWNSHIP (MAPLE LAWN) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (ST. JOHN'S NORWAY) CEMETERYCanada100
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)120
MAALA CEMETERYYemen100
ARCHANGEL ALLIED CEMETERYRussian Federation100
ORTHEN PROTESTANT CEMETERYNetherlands100
PLOVDIV CENTRAL CEMETERYBulgaria100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium100
QUEVY-LE-PETIT COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
SIVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
VICHTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PONT-SUR-SAMBRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
BETTRECHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
OAMARU CEMETERYNew Zealand100
DEVONPORT (O'NEILL'S POINT) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
PURUA PIONEER CEMETERYNew Zealand100
GROVE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WARDEN (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WALLSEND (CHURCH BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALCISTON CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAPPAGH (ST. EUGENIUS) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LONGFORD (BALLYMACORMICK) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
SELKIRK CEMETERY, SELKIRKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MACDUFF PARISH CHURCHYARD, GAMRIEUnited Kingdom100
LATHERON PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KIRKWALL (ST. MAGNUS) CATHEDRAL CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FODDERTY OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LOCHBROOM PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LOTH OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PENNANT MELANGELL (ST. MELANGELL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BEGELLY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BANGOR (GLANADDA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CHIRK (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOUGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
MANGOCHI TOWN CEMETERYMalawi100
BEIRA CHRISTIAN CEMETERYMozambique110
BEIRA MUSLIM CEMETERYMozambique100
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance110
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HARARE MEMORIALZimbabwe100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
DUKINFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance110
KIRKLISTON BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BANCHORY TERNAN PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ECKINGTON BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
TORONTO NECROPOLISCanada110
HOLYTOWN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKESLEY (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom120
INKPEN METHODIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
KILROSS GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of110
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARNSLEY (ARDSLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLECKHEATON NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SPENBOROUGH (LIVERSEDGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEATH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CUPAR NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WISBECH (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BINSTED (HOLY CROSS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MILLOM (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WORKSOP (RETFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNCHURCH (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HILL (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KNOWLE (SS. JOHN THE BAPTIST, LAWRENCE AND ANN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWTON NOTTAGE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SWANSEA (CWMGELLI) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT LEIGHS (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ELLESMERE PORT (OVERPOOL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HYDE (GEE CROSS) CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOCKTON HEATH (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DROMOD CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
TRALEE MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
CREWE (COPPENHALL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CREWE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WITCHAMPTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SUMMERSIDE PEOPLE'S CEMETERYCanada110
WESTCOCK CEMETERYCanada110
MILLBROOK GRACE PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERYCanada100
MUNDESLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
THORPE MARKET (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ASSINIBOIA (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYCanada100
NORTH BATTLEFORD CEMETERYCanada110
REGINA CEMETERYCanada100
VULCAN CEMETERYCanada110
DAYSLAND CEMETERYCanada110
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOSSIEMOUTH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
PETERBOROUGH OLD (BROADWAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRAUNSTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD, OAKHAMUnited Kingdom100
JOEUF COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PLAINE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
CANNING TRINITY UNITED CHURCH CEMETERYCanada110
HOLTVILLE CAMERON HILL CEMETERYCanada110
LITTLE STRICKLAND (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SMALLEY (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW SOUTHERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
LECHLADE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HONG KONG (HAPPY VALLEY) ST. MICHAEL'S CATHOLIC CEMETERYChina, (including Hong Kong)100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
JUBBULPORE CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
AMRITSAR CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
BAKLOH CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Army Service Corps54
Royal Field Artillery46
German Army44
Royal Engineers40
Royal Garrison Artillery26
Supply and Transport Corps23
Canadian Infantry23
Royal Scots21
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)15
120th Rajputana Infantry14
Lancashire Fusiliers12
Manchester Regiment10
3rd Sappers and Miners10
Labour Corps9
Wiltshire Regiment9
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.9
East Yorkshire Regiment9
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)9
Mule Corps9
Royal Army Medical Corps9
New Zealand Training Unit8
Devonshire Regiment8
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)8
Northamptonshire Regiment8
Royal Fusiliers7
South African Infantry7
Royal Welsh Fusiliers7
Royal Warwickshire Regiment7
Yorkshire Regiment7
King's Shropshire Light Infantry7
Indian Labour Corps7
Middlesex Regiment6
South Staffordshire Regiment6
York and Lancaster Regiment6
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)6
Royal Air Force6
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry6
Durham Light Infantry6
Northumberland Fusiliers6
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers5
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners5
Gloucestershire Regiment5
Indian Railway Department5
South Lancashire Regiment5
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)5
Canadian Army Service Corps5
Hampshire Regiment5
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
Somerset Light Infantry5
Seaforth Highlanders5
Royal Defence Corps5
Lincolnshire Regiment4
Gordon Highlanders4
Border Regiment4
Royal Marine Light Infantry4
Royal Irish Regiment4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
Assam Rifles4
London Regiment4
Norfolk Regiment4
Cheshire Regiment4
Military Police Corps3
Royal Canadian Regiment3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry3
Indian Royal Artillery3
Coldstream Guards3
South Wales Borderers3
Machine Gun Corps3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Royal Horse Artillery3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.3
16th (The Queen's) Lancers3
Cameron Highlanders3
East Lancashire Regiment3
Canadian Field Artillery3
Royal Munster Fusiliers3
Suffolk Regiment3
East Surrey Regiment3
Followers Central Depot3
Essex Regiment3
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.3
Welsh Guards3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Welsh Regiment2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
South African Military Constabulary2
110th Mahratta Light Infantry2
Army Veterinary Corps2
Rifle Brigade2
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars2
Women's Royal Air Force2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
British Honduras Territorial Force2
Army Hospital Corps2
29th Punjabis2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
32nd Sikh Pioneers2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Training Reserve2
Highland Light Infantry2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs2
98th Indian Infantry2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Army Ordnance Corps2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Australian Army Service Corps2
Army Bearer Corps2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Canadian Engineers2
Pony Corps2
South African Service Corps2
Connaught Rangers2
Maltese Labour Corps2
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles2
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Military Labour Corps1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Herefordshire Regiment1
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers1
Army Pay Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Britannia1
Indian Signal Corps1
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Australian Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS P. 251
Royal Navy, HMS Kent1
Royal Air Force, 17th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
New Zealand Army Pay Corps1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Indian Survey Department1
Royal Navy, HMS Garland1
Bulgarian Army1
3rd Brahmans1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Scottish Horse1
South African Medical Corps1
British South Africa Police1
21st (Empress of India's) Lancers1
Irish Guards1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. Everest1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Prosperille1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Motor Launch 5701
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
154th Indian Infantry1
Australian Light Horse1
Royal Air Force, 55th Sqdn.1
Imperial Camel Corps1
Macedonian Mule Corps1
Australian Engineers1
German Navy1
26th Punjabis1
Chinese Labour Corps1
General List1
Royal Air Force, 5th Aeroplane Acceptance Park1
69th Punjabis1
Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
Kent Cyclist Battalion1
South Nottinghamshire Hussars1
South African Horse1
Royal Navy, HMS Dido1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Royal Air Force, No. 5 Training Depot Station1
Indian Army Remount Department1
ALIAS1
Royal Air Force, 18th Detachment1
Royal Air Force, 102nd Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
89th Punjabis1
Leicestershire Regiment1
German Civilian1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Tank Corps1
1st Brahmans1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Tancred1
Australian Field Artillery1
Royal Air Force, No. 1 Training Depot Station1
Royal Air Force, 27th Sqdn.1
Indian Military Works Services1
Royal Navy, HMS Pomone1
Royal Air Force, 13th Sqdn.1
1st Patiala Infantry1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Shield1
112th Indian Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 116th Sqdn.1
King's African Rifles1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
49th Bengalis1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Royal Air Force, 119th Training Depot1
Royal Navy, HMS Teazer1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Dunedin1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)1
Royal Navy, HMS Britannia1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Scimitar1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
142nd Jodhpur Infantry, Indian States Forces1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
Royal Air Force, Recruits Depot (Blandford)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anti Aircraft, HMS President V1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Verbena1
Royal Marine Band1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
East African Forces1
Royal Navy, HMS Peregrine1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM P.M.S. Helper1
Canadian Garrison Regiment1