Date of death: Friday 25 October 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Jack Jones 20032Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Williams 77302Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Samuel Edward Wilkes 65031Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Robert Bradley 50226The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Corbett 37280Wiltshire Regiment25/10/1918
Private Frank Avery 291310Cheshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Baird 67668Royal Army Medical Corps25/10/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Carl Alfred Eliasson 16402Australian Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Peyton Sheldon Hadley Northamptonshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner John Lane 227109Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Colonel Herbert Nugent Young Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 36)
Nurse Edith Annie Radford Voluntary Aid Detachment25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Clarence Gervase Gibson 220209East Yorkshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Philip Hanman 54427Manchester Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bolger 49878Worcestershire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Henry Lee 235125South Staffordshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Curties Honourable Artillery Company25/10/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Lute 820Royal Irish Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Rainford 54265Lancashire Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Evans 302937Tank Corps25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Johnson 52346Lancashire Fusiliers25/10/1918
Private Michie S4/061064Army Service Corps25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Wilson K/35421Royal Navy25/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Boxall 20708Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Sydney Albert Mercer 54928Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Ernest George Betchley 145966Royal Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Chapman 228299London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Henry Humpherson Edwards 36204Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Trooper Richard Clarence Green 4163Australian Light Horse25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Bury 7919Leicestershire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harry Cox 203238Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Tomey 502061Royal Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Owens 12431British West Indies Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Skeen 40114East Yorkshire Regiment25/10/1918
Serjeant Poulton 15206Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/10/1918
Private John Evans 81230North Irish Horse25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private George William Dix Dearlove 306326Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harold Victor Cornock 39855Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Agambar 28998Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Battye Manchester Regiment25/10/1918
Private Ernest Randall 42488Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Joseph Spedding Fisher 113459Royal Garrison Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frank Clarke 42383Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richards 25352Devonshire Regiment25/10/1918
Lieutenant Selwyn Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant James Davies 280882Lancashire Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Wilfred Hale K/18261Royal Navy25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thorpe 99522Royal Army Medical Corps25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman State R/1165Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/10/1918
Rifleman Frank Wolfenden 530709London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)25/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jacobus Johannes Marthinus Venter 20949South African Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richard Stepney Turner 22530South African Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gilbert Taute 20886South African Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Smit 20536South African Infantry25/10/1918
Private George Schroeder 21963South African Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 45)
Private Miller 20307South African Infantry25/10/1918
Private Lilley 22142South African Infantry25/10/1918
Private Gill 19790South African Infantry25/10/1918
Private James Donaldson 19936South African Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private De Lange 21631South African Infantry25/10/1918
Private Arthur Harold Wright Beck 20864South African Infantry25/10/1918
Private Bean 19542South African Infantry25/10/1918
Private Cyril William Abrahamse 21895South African Infantry25/10/1918
Private Startin RME/3853(S)Royal Marine Engineers25/10/1918
Private Harry Charles Rounds TR7/27553Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 18)
Captain Isaac Henry Woolf Barnato Royal Air Force25/10/1918
Private Benzimra 58359Hampshire Regiment25/10/1918
Pioneer Frederick Langley 335322Royal Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private John George Buckle 357371Hampshire Regiment25/10/1918
Gunner Wilfred George Hawkins 198768Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Leonard Henry Laity 2006972Canadian Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper James Mcevoy 22174South African Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Henry Trebilcock 54040Royal Berkshire Regiment25/10/1918
Private Albert Henry Deeprose 48199East Surrey Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Albert Edward Riley S/14783Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Joseph James Keeling 23214Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Ordinary Seaman Albert William Court J/72535Royal Navy25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Deck Hand William Bruce 20268/DARoyal Naval Reserve25/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Nelson Charles Burton 39221Norfolk Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Hudson 300076Lancashire Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private George Frederick Harris 14433Welsh Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Dutton 55647Cheshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Oates 350475Manchester Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Short 48218East Surrey Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hunn 39236East Surrey Regiment25/10/1918
Private William Hindley 29529Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal John Woods 15382Army Cyclist Corps25/10/1918
Private Frank Ernest Shadwell 157954Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Harry William Poole 202098Herefordshire Regiment25/10/1918
Private Jones 40164South Wales Borderers25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Berman J/1321Royal Fusiliers25/10/1918
Sapper Bailey WR/503905Royal Engineers25/10/1918
Lance Corporal Stapley 64614Worcestershire Regiment25/10/1918
Private Benjamin Francis Dive 551Australian Machine Gun Corps25/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Alfier 174206Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade25/10/1918
Private Washington 7222Canadian Machine Gun Corps25/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Dixon S/42466Gordon Highlanders25/10/1918
Corporal David Elias Tidy 127877Royal Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ware 34080King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant William Harold White P/46759Royal Air Force25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Drummond 183414Royal Garrison Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles B. Parker 201202Cameron Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Scales 200662Cameron Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner William Elias Whitelock 200362Royal Garrison Artillery25/10/1918
Private Joseph Edward Pugh 26309Royal Irish Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private White 31422Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Jacob Bateman 6958Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/10/1918
Driver Tottenham Cross Cardew 13390Australian Army Service Corps25/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Henry James Daw 24321Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Doolan 350276Manchester Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Warrant Officer Class I Charles James Foote 6958Australian Army Service Corps25/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Halls 203628Dorsetshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Macdonald 52003Royal Scots Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mckechnie 200561Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918
Private Mason 13181Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/10/1918
Sapper Mason WR/176524Royal Engineers25/10/1918
Private Allan Ernest Matthews 3326Australian Pioneers25/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Henry Maynard Australian Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Rupert Henry David Newton 5879Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frederick John Porter 113492Royal Army Medical Corps25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Deck Hand Alexander Mackay 4193/SDMercantile Marine25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Wrigley 84053Royal Engineers25/10/1918
Lance Corporal Carter 290802Cheshire Regiment25/10/1918
Corporal Chalkley 76036Cheshire Regiment25/10/1918
Private Cooper 291548Cheshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Fullarton Findlay S/22221Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lenglet 6133Leicestershire Regiment25/10/1918
Gunner Arthur Petrie Stott 4351Australian Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Norman Debuffe Curtis 510145Royal Army Medical Corps25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Peter Watson Mcbain 303345Royal Army Medical Corps25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Shannon 66981Royal Army Medical Corps25/10/1918
Private Waldon 88516Royal Army Medical Corps25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Harry Anderson 285343Royal Garrison Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 37)
Trooper Albert Henry Kingsbury 43735Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.25/10/1918
Private Mclaughlin 12240Royal Irish Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Mowat 2096Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/10/1918
Driver Gordon John Staude 3008Australian Light Horse25/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry John Withington 290895Middlesex Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sepoy Badal Din 403290th Punjabis25/10/1918
Bearer Durjan 7115Army Bearer Corps25/10/1918
Sowar Nur Muhammad Khan 261439th King George's Own Central India Horse25/10/1918
Private Mcguire 50435Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918
Private George Edward Roach 47036Leicestershire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman George Arthur Dearling R/2833King's Royal Rifle Corps25/10/1918
Lieutenant Pieters Protectorate Garrison Regiment25/10/1918
Rifleman George Percival Sowden 5443South African Mounted Rifles25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Emil Albert Sandow 908South African Railway Services25/10/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Linford 5730South African Mounted Rifles25/10/1918
Constable Van Zyl 1009South African Military Constabulary25/10/1918
Rifleman Pieter William Blignaut 2538South African Mounted Rifles25/10/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Geldenhuys 6124South African Mounted Rifles25/10/1918
Rifleman Naude 2719South African Mounted Rifles25/10/1918
Rifleman Nicholaas Johannes Oosthuizen 6103South African Mounted Rifles25/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Kantoor 23178South African Native Labour Corps25/10/1918
Corporal De Meyer CR/138Camp Commandants Staff, S.A. Forces25/10/1918
Trooper Erasmus 1534South African Military Constabulary25/10/1918
Driver Charlie Namanyana 3182South African Mounted Rifles25/10/1918
Private Van Vuuren 15214South African Infantry25/10/1918
Private Johnson 218South African Medical Corps25/10/1918
Private Greig 43807Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/10/1918
Private Morris 63609The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/10/1918
Private O'neill 119111Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/10/1918
Private Ernest Henry Parton 63508Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/10/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Frank Robinson 108626Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Owen Bristow 81725Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Chapman 172150Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major George William Fisher G/11024The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fyfe 42115Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/10/1918
Corporal Andrew Higgins S/43356Cameron Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Barrett Lomax 59822Royal Scots25/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Clifford Mancktelow 68720The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Roy 56542Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/10/1918
Private Frank Simcoe 28864Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ward 28800Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/10/1918
Lance Corporal Hume 9401Royal Scots Fusiliers25/10/1918
Gunner Hubert Bethell 52377Royal Garrison Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Dennis 2005529Canadian Infantry25/10/1918
Private Jackson 23008Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/10/1918
Private Adcock 64488Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1918
Lance Corporal Blow 44252Lincolnshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Henry James Bowerman 221083Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Burlinson 19078East Yorkshire Regiment25/10/1918
Gunner Burls 15147Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Albert Henry Clark R/38850King's Royal Rifle Corps25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Pioneer Clark 249449Royal Engineers25/10/1918
Lance Bombardier Henry Leonard Davis 75705Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Day A/200637King's Royal Rifle Corps25/10/1918
Private Donaldson 41646Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/10/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph William Hicks 202066Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Hunt 11547King's Royal Rifle Corps25/10/1918
Rifleman King 46334King's Royal Rifle Corps25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lytollis 83449Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1918
Private Marshall 89807Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private William George Perkins 330357Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Signaller Prior 135790Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918
Private Thomas W. Rutherford 83307Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant John Wintrip 315332Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wright 220243Royal Berkshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Campbell 201986Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/10/1918
Private Moloney 3034568Canadian Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private William James Patterson 102777Canadian Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Rae 15783Gordon Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur George Roberts 39182South Wales Borderers25/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Tobin 40933South Wales Borderers25/10/1918
Private Arnold Taylor 133744Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Booth 28662York and Lancaster Regiment25/10/1918
Private Murphy 202963York and Lancaster Regiment25/10/1918
Private William Kennedy 75261Essex Yeomanry25/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Bell 203970Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Binnie 52681Royal Scots25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Brown 881960Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Lewis Henry Frederick Bryett Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Cocks 397649Royal Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Hume Edmondson 105264Durham Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Goodwin 51279East Yorkshire Regiment25/10/1918
Driver William Thomas Major 178433Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Ross Martin Tank Corps25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Northrupt G/77058Royal Fusiliers25/10/1918
Private Poulter 29531King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/10/1918
Serjeant Searle 305767Tank Corps25/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thomas G/8797The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/10/1918
Private Williamson 328774Suffolk Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Chapman 30110Leicestershire Regiment25/10/1918
Sapper Freed 534619Royal Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hicks 20258Worcestershire Regiment25/10/1918
Private William Hughes 52884Lancashire Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Mann S/24347Gordon Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Stenhouse 13490Royal Scots Fusiliers25/10/1918
Lance Corporal Townsend WR/253954Royal Engineers25/10/1918
Private Collen 77697Royal Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Butterworth 50498The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Crawford 331007Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Gascoigne 83213Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Haigh 16513Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/10/1918
Private Hudson 53297The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/10/1918
Corporal Wild 36698Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/10/1918
Private Clark 51293Lincolnshire Regiment25/10/1918
Private Mcginnes 52463Royal Scots Fusiliers25/10/1918
Private Quintin 301748Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/10/1918
Private Ward 55442Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1918
Private Cubitt 48427ALIAS25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Halsey 39351East Surrey Regiment25/10/1918
Private Halstead 48402East Surrey Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hart G/48027East Surrey Regiment25/10/1918
Private Victor Albert Hyde 20794East Surrey Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Harry Howe Jeffs 35586East Surrey Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman John Henry Juniper 678274London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Neave 48427East Surrey Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Peters 38168East Surrey Regiment25/10/1918
Private Matthew Petruszkeviczius G/37686East Surrey Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Sivins 39207East Surrey Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Theodore Harley Sleight 25905East Surrey Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles William George Smith 29266East Surrey Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Songhurst 38139East Surrey Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Steven 48227East Surrey Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Tyrrell 27114East Surrey Regiment25/10/1918
Private George Young 38131East Surrey Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private George Dobinson 202756Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Kenworthy 45783Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1918
Private Pottinger 10234Royal Berkshire Regiment25/10/1918
Private Salmons 44124Royal Berkshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Robert Marshall Syme 4/2146New Zealand Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 44)
Sapper William Charles Newton 134850Royal Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Arthur Ernest Smith M/280743Army Service Corps25/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Noble S/9730Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/10/1918
Corporal Read 10723The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Wylie 194138Royal Engineers25/10/1918
Major Leslie Broughton Halcomb Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Gosling 228381Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Houlton 37288Norfolk Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Stevenson 103340Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918
Private Latham 75797Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Norman Ord 277211Durham Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private David Miller Wilson 29448East Yorkshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Edward Allen 33216Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Alun Evans 61026Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Farrier Serjeant Sargent 34810Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918
Rifleman Joseph Bell 70929New Zealand Rifle Brigade25/10/1918
Serjeant Birmingham 9517The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank Bolt 78142Devonshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Brown 203847Royal Berkshire Regiment25/10/1918
Private Davis 201932Royal Berkshire Regiment25/10/1918
Private Hampshire 57753Manchester Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harffy 26907East Surrey Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harrington 54534Manchester Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Heath 291859Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private William John Kilhams 48130East Surrey Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private King G/72449The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Stephen Morris 19215Manchester Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Perry 30056The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Alexander Scruby 69410Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 57889Manchester Regiment25/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major Smith 24372Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Walter James Tuckwell 2022The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harold Wilson 17267Manchester Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Dreyer 18768South African Infantry25/10/1918
Lance Bombardier Lambert Duckworth 181196Royal Garrison Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Lancley 138443Royal Garrison Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Legg P/3677Military Police Corps25/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Marrow 60765Yorkshire Regiment25/10/1918
Private Arthur Robert Rotherham Moy M/288141Army Service Corps25/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Preece 52116Gloucestershire Regiment25/10/1918
Private Ridsdale 33216King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/10/1918
Captain Whateley Royal Munster Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Corby 1003282Canadian Infantry25/10/1918
Private Claude Marchall Jones 3082512Canadian Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Law 161143Canadian Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 29)
Sergeant James Lord 436455Canadian Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Strathcona Macdonald 342859Canadian Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Mcintosh 23256Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/10/1918
Private Meiklejohn 300624Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/10/1918
Private George Edward Shetler 406167Canadian Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Carter 3107200Canadian Infantry25/10/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Carter Chard 877222Canadian Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private George 3107878Canadian Infantry25/10/1918
Private John George Hunt 878423Canadian Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Keeley 313107Gordon Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Mcewan 267243Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918
Private Spencer 901616Canadian Infantry25/10/1918
Private James Edgar Carberry 27462Seaforth Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stanley George Chappell S/43763Seaforth Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Corrigall 267195Seaforth Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Douglas 27447Seaforth Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Edgar S/17562Seaforth Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Reginald Sylvester Fellows S/26743Seaforth Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private George S/41457Seaforth Highlanders25/10/1918
Second Lieutenant John Meldrum Glass Seaforth Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Goodbrand 265828Seaforth Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Goodyear S/43781Seaforth Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Grant 202004Seaforth Highlanders25/10/1918
Private Joseph Haynes S/43788Seaforth Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Henderson S/42099Seaforth Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Reuben Hibbert S/13025Seaforth Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John C. Mcconnell 285435Seaforth Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Lachlan Macdonald S/25523Seaforth Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcintyre S/42221Seaforth Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Macmillan S/26841Seaforth Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Michael S/43265Seaforth Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Middleton S/43741Seaforth Highlanders25/10/1918
Private Peter Mcclew Miller S/42092Seaforth Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Paterson 252878Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/10/1918
Private Jack Petcher S/21391Seaforth Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Proctor S/44570Seaforth Highlanders25/10/1918
Private John Ross 266915Seaforth Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Shaw 265181Seaforth Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Simmons S/26734Seaforth Highlanders25/10/1918
Private Solomon S/40406Seaforth Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stephen 203272Seaforth Highlanders25/10/1918
Private Stott 21761Seaforth Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Gordon Wilson 285442Seaforth Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Prior 960129Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918
Private Percy Bond Woods 41239King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Peter Grassick Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mckerrow 253447Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant James Runcie 240540Gordon Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edward Arthur Bone 22129Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Peace 35375Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/10/1918
Serjeant Peter Alexander 52431Lincolnshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Beck 38549King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/10/1918
Private Bowen 48629Royal Army Medical Corps25/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Boyes 60276York and Lancaster Regiment25/10/1918
Private Thomas Britton 53532York and Lancaster Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gilbert Buckley 75463Royal Army Medical Corps25/10/1918
Private Theodore Franklin Collins MT/303252Army Service Corps25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Greenbank 241471King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/10/1918
Corporal Hall 202406Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918
Corporal Heasman 204464The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Iles 37585King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Andrew Johnson 14845The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Knight 41458King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/10/1918
Private John Mcinerney 29222King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harold Taylor 21173King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Henry Turton 60333York and Lancaster Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wyatt 25600Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/10/1918
Private Eli Youngerman 37965King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Hart 36620The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/10/1918
Private Albert Edward Blythe 13363Norfolk Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Thomas Young 422376London Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edwin Marriott 328177Cambridgeshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Thompson Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918
Private Alexander Rosenbaum S/38072East Surrey Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Charles Cason 472432London Regiment (The Rangers)25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Thorn 80203Royal Engineers25/10/1918
Corporal Cyril Burgess Ball PS/10162Royal Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Smith 2250859Canadian Forestry Corps25/10/1918
Private Speakman S/360777Army Service Corps25/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Salling 1048707Canadian Forestry Corps25/10/1918
Deck Hand Lambkin 2941/SDRoyal Naval Reserve25/10/1918
Gunner Tuffley 282569Royal Garrison Artillery25/10/1918
Private Fraser 44147Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/10/1918
Gunner George Henderson 70421Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Morrison 3966Gordon Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Waddell 304955Tank Corps25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Weddle 240131Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Labourer Azzopardi 7619Maltese Labour Corps25/10/1918
Private Boyce 33462Royal Scots25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman William Bishop 207133Rifle Brigade25/10/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal James 204853Rifle Brigade25/10/1918
Rifleman John George Morgan 204978Rifle Brigade25/10/1918 (aged 30)
Captain Higgins Army Veterinary Corps25/10/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Reynard 205081Rifle Brigade25/10/1918
Rifleman Rigby 38193Rifle Brigade25/10/1918
Private Simms 11503Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Henry John Chatterton 83294Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1918
Private Masters 75806Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1918
Private Jewitt 39701East Yorkshire Regiment25/10/1918
Gunner Morgan Edwards 290416Royal Garrison Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Victor John Garratt 315297Middlesex Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Allen Clarence Hackman G/10406The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/10/1918
Private Thomas Plummer 57982Middlesex Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Bernard Rogers 13163Worcestershire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Smith 44914Middlesex Regiment25/10/1918
Lance Corporal Turpin 9967Middlesex Regiment25/10/1918
Gunner Wilson 260306Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Buckley 28098York and Lancaster Regiment25/10/1918
Private Gaunt 41977Essex Regiment25/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Mantz Essex Regiment25/10/1918
Corporal Morgan 245250London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/10/1918
Private Salter 40067Hertfordshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thompson 42317Hertfordshire Regiment25/10/1918
Driver Alfred Coombes 236713Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alick Luther Baker 26507King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Beck 23109East Surrey Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman William Chamberlain 207922Rifle Brigade25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Goodwin WR/296828Royal Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Walter Hill 63572Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Frank Oakes 96263Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918
Lance Bombardier Tunnicliffe 38386Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal George Harry Wordsworth G/51263Middlesex Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Kabutan 14774Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army25/10/1918
Corporal Neville Vaughan Guthrie Brasnett 78746Royal Air Force25/10/1918 (aged 28)
Stoker 2nd Class Edward John Rutland K/53212Royal Navy25/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private 1st Class Nelson Hildreth 139822Royal Air Force25/10/1918 (aged 39)
Sapper Pearman 22504South African Engineers25/10/1918
Lieutenant Martyn Royal Naval Reserve25/10/1918
Engineer Lieut Commander Reginald Arthur Lee Royal Navy25/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Potter 527764Canadian Army Medical Corps25/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick James Allen 4728Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Haston 120294Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/10/1918
Private Robottom 326268Essex Regiment25/10/1918
Gunner Joseph Crow 208983Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 42)
Steward Berge 918689Mercantile Marine Reserve25/10/1918
Private James Francis Hollington 20058South African Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Michael Spelling 130481Royal Army Medical Corps25/10/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Frederick August Mussell 286377Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private John H. Perl 58500Durham Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 27)
Stoker Williams 743/VRoyal Naval Reserve25/10/1918
Sapper Anger WR/205476Royal Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Francis William Becham Andrews 2504460Canadian Railway Troops25/10/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Tola 2204852Canadian Railway Troops25/10/1918
Lieutenant Bodenham Royal Garrison Artillery25/10/1918
Corporal Charles Jenkins 14673Dorsetshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles James Benham 309433Tank Corps25/10/1918
Corporal Harold Tart 203212Essex Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walding T4/311588Army Service Corps25/10/1918
Lieutenant William Ponting Royal Air Force25/10/1918
Sapper Mathews 34423Royal Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gardiner TR/27514Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Jackson Royal Garrison Artillery25/10/1918
Private Pilkington 62971Royal Army Medical Corps25/10/1918
Captain Way Army Service Corps25/10/1918
Serjeant Major Wright S/20769Army Service Corps25/10/1918
Private Carson 3235612Canadian Infantry25/10/1918
Private Benjamin Carter 3213612Canadian Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Poul Emil Nielsen 19430Canadian Army Veterinary Corps25/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Norby 3211534Canadian Infantry25/10/1918
Pioneer Lind 374324Royal Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Sydney John Harding TR/8/21457Hampshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Henry Walter Brown T/440612Army Service Corps25/10/1918
Private Frederick William Mole 23342Army Pay Corps25/10/1918 (aged 34)
Captain Alan Charles Lorraine Bate Royal Garrison Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Stoker 2nd Class Henry Louis Chalkley K/53589Royal Navy25/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Percy Victor Williams S/392992Army Service Corps25/10/1918
Private Albert Harry Lynn 15286Connaught Rangers25/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert Swales 273641Labour Corps25/10/1918
Serjeant Francis John Sando 1001Rifle Brigade25/10/1918 (aged 34)
Petty Officer Stoker Christian Belsey 306765Royal Navy25/10/1918 (aged 34)
Trimmer Joseph Mcgrath 947276Mercantile Marine Reserve25/10/1918
Driver Edward Quayle T/291611Army Service Corps25/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Thomas Pritchard T/260791Army Service Corps25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Mckechnie 218774Labour Corps25/10/1918
Private Jones 44911Lincolnshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Longden WR/258462Royal Engineers25/10/1918
Sapper Joseph Capper WR/205450Royal Engineers25/10/1918
Private John Deasy 40548Royal Army Medical Corps25/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Cyril Elliott 127816Royal Army Medical Corps25/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Fred Poulton Whittaker Royal Air Force25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Buttle Marsden 25846Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Gaskell 241380King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/10/1918
Private Frederick John Frost 21583South Lancashire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wilkinson M2/046013Army Service Corps25/10/1918
Able Seaman Whittaker SS/5323Royal Navy25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Pioneer Robert Sumner WR/26951Royal Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 46)
Private 2nd Class Cocker 244459Royal Air Force25/10/1918
Private Royds 6/11890Manchester Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frank Harrison 31107Lancashire Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Douglas Adkin 1031018Canadian Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Harry Bowley M2/034702Army Service Corps25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal George Smith 19344Royal Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Walter James Dommett S/23864Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Daniel Walsh 505916th (The Queen's) Lancers25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman James Frederick Hider TR/13/64130King's Royal Rifle Corps25/10/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 2nd Class Ernest James Rogers K/53037Royal Navy25/10/1918
Engineer Lieut Commander John Bossano Hyde Royal Navy25/10/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Stickland 760186London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)25/10/1918
Lieutenant Hubert Frederick Broad Leinster Regiment25/10/1918
Serjeant Hewitson 200217Gloucestershire Regiment25/10/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Rogers 307725Royal Air Force25/10/1918
Leading Seaman Reginald Ernest Robinson Z/6635Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/10/1918 (aged 31)
Worker Sullivan 3440Australian Munition Worker25/10/1918
Private Walsh T/439257Army Service Corps25/10/1918 (aged 44)
Worker George Seymour 2470Australian Munition Worker25/10/1918
Bombardier Frederick William Adams 34750Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918
Sapper George William Mepham WR/337055Royal Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver David Arnold 47823Royal Engineers25/10/1918
Driver Barney 86153ALIAS25/10/1918
Driver George William Varney 86153Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Frederick William Brittain 212200Royal Air Force25/10/1918 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Albert Edwin Vian 299417Royal Air Force25/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Alfred Baldwin 27524Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert Howard Cuthbert 18280Army Pay Corps25/10/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Frank George Watts J/22674Royal Navy25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Benjamin George Buckland 2044/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.25/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Alfred John Roberts 211044Royal Air Force25/10/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Charles Leggatt T/440841Army Service Corps25/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Mackechnie M/408889Army Service Corps25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sub-Lieutenant William Percy Brace Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/10/1918
Corporal William James Holmes 7606King's Royal Rifle Corps25/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Albert Treadwell 200616Northamptonshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant Alfred Jabez Gibbs 20806South African Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Serjeant Frederick William Francis 23787Welsh Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 22)
Cadet Miles 200630Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Vaughan 200151King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Collins 9978Army Veterinary Corps25/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Saunders 59479Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/10/1918
Private Smith 42065West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/10/1918
Private Colclough 130165Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/10/1918
Private Henry Brassington 6/41249Leicestershire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Bowen TR/27718Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 18)
Leading Seaman Russell 212450Royal Navy25/10/1918
Engineman Jarvis S/2526Royal Naval Reserve25/10/1918
Private Donoghue 35919York and Lancaster Regiment25/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Lathey Royal Engineers25/10/1918
Private William Charles Ludlow 8239Guards Machine Gun Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Philip Spencer Carne Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Kelly 901271Canadian Infantry25/10/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Sydney Crittell K/53702Royal Navy25/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Taylor 1351London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edmond Le Blanc 817416Canadian Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant Bernard Beresford Ball 410698Canadian Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Gilbert Des Jarlais 234960Canadian Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Atfield G/5177Royal Sussex Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private 1st Class Ernest John Clarke 234330Royal Air Force25/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Holt 3653Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/10/1918
Private Albert George Nicholls M2/184234Army Service Corps25/10/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Joseph F. Fortey 314487Royal Garrison Artillery25/10/1918
Private Aubrey Leslie Tubb 56500Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sidney Harold Turner 2998Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Robert Alfred Whitton 18994Australian Army Medical Corps25/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Milner 38899East Yorkshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Riley 291116Royal Sussex Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Robinson West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/10/1918
Private Coates 63236West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Duncan 14027Dorsetshire Regiment25/10/1918
Able Seaman Richard Thomas Hardy Palace Z/2409Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/10/1918
Private Salmons 310527Tank Corps25/10/1918
Private Alfred Smith R/393817Army Service Corps25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant George Ernest Unwin Labour Corps25/10/1918 (aged 42)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Alexander Anderson 65408Royal Air Force25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Leading Seaman Mackenzie 224747Royal Navy25/10/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Allassan Grumah 7536Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.25/10/1918
Private Gordon William Brown 60348Australian Reinforcement25/10/1918
Fireman Murphy 919540Mercantile Marine Reserve25/10/1918
Private George Seabrook 58150Australian Reinforcement25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Thomas 27733Canadian Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Nick Tom 201525811th Canadian Garrison Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Leon Dion 3169562Canadian Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Blais 3041522Canadian Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Abraham Bouchard 3171142Canadian Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Eugene Beaupre 3284926Canadian Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Cadet Edwin Harvey Clendenan 272924Royal Air Force25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private De Long 3134556Canadian Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant A. Douglas Gray Canadian Machine Gun Corps25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Arthur James Crook 4659Royal Canadian Horse Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private 2nd Class Oscar Jordan 150538Royal Air Force25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Samuel Moodie 2714584Canadian Garrison Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Cyril Charles Davies P/1661Military Police Corps25/10/1918
Private Peter Dober 6066Royal Newfoundland Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Cameron 300912Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percy Dickens 51262East Yorkshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gordon 15746Scots Guards25/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Holdway 57455Worcestershire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Sykes 109835Durham Light Infantry25/10/1918
Driver Charles Wash 37751Royal Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 39)
Musician Exell 25601Royal Garrison Artillery25/10/1918
Staff Serjeant William Thomas Gates Reg/163Army Veterinary Corps25/10/1918 (aged 41)
Staff Serjeant Edward Ireson M2/227126Army Service Corps25/10/1918
Private Oscar Ashley 45422Leicestershire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Thomas Walter Oxley 905562Royal Horse Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Bolduc 1081634Canadian Railway Troops25/10/1918
Private Frank Carson 39462Leicestershire Regiment25/10/1918
Driver Arthur Alfred Crouch 208676Royal Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Frederick William Miles 961994Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Mottram 300328Staffordshire Yeomanry25/10/1918
Private Thomas Robb 32399Northamptonshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frederick Tate 45389Middlesex Hussars25/10/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Webb 162994Royal Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Williams 14974Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Daley Lancashire Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant James Parton Davies King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Harmer 45265South Lancashire Regiment25/10/1918
Private John Leah 290653Cheshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Radcliffe 28485Cheshire Regiment25/10/1918
Private Jack Vickers 291147Cheshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Armstrong 205013Durham Light Infantry25/10/1918
Private Abraham Barker 66874Royal Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Barlow 82411Durham Light Infantry25/10/1918
Private Bennett G/30844Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/10/1918
Private Bolam 74243Durham Light Infantry25/10/1918
Private Boulton G/20748Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Buchanan 82204Durham Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Edward Butterworth 93300Durham Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Byrne 201468Cheshire Regiment25/10/1918
Corporal Chatters 64219Royal Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Chatterton 82072Durham Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Clarke 2509Middlesex Regiment25/10/1918
Private Clarke 82250Durham Light Infantry25/10/1918
Private Crumpton 93231Durham Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Dance 95370Middlesex Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edwin Arthur Dodson 82427Durham Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Entwistle 44465Durham Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ewbank 82124Durham Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Richard Foulger 57553Royal Fusiliers25/10/1918
Private Fox 242277Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Gibson 82443Durham Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Glancy 82272Durham Light Infantry25/10/1918
Private Grieveson 204663Durham Light Infantry25/10/1918
Serjeant Hambleton 35925Royal Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Hayes G/30619Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/10/1918
Private Ernest John Hudson 229384London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hulston 27835Cheshire Regiment25/10/1918
Private Christopher William Hunter 82158Durham Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Johnson 1261Royal Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert Jones 82162Durham Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kay 70657Durham Light Infantry25/10/1918
Private Lawrence G/29537Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Richard Whitaker Leith Pemell 89971Royal Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Penny 67762The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/10/1918
Serjeant Purvis 208024The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/10/1918
Lieutenant Thistle Robinson Royal Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Rumbold 95380Middlesex Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Smith 27354Durham Light Infantry25/10/1918
Private Watson 300381Durham Light Infantry25/10/1918
Private Webb G/29723Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/10/1918
Private White 76746Royal Fusiliers25/10/1918
Private Whitehead 64225Royal Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Young 32426Durham Light Infantry25/10/1918
Private George Thomas Cannon 254827London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Richard Laurence Cook 95777Royal Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick William Cowlard G/82865London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Norman Laney 295121London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Bayley 251269Durham Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Shirley George Riddington 99350Durham Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Wiles 60611West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur Aidan Hickey Lancashire Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Hooper 231453London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Amatt 815235Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918
Driver Alfred Marks 217170Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Fuller 31287Royal Engineers25/10/1918
Private Lingard 31176South Lancashire Regiment25/10/1918
Rifleman Charles Hubert Ing B/200609Rifle Brigade25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Coughlin 4030112Canadian Infantry25/10/1918
Private Frith 350803Manchester Regiment25/10/1918
Rifleman James Edward King 592994London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)25/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Martin 266866Cheshire Regiment25/10/1918
Rifleman Miller 54470West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Otter 57874West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/10/1918
Private Read G/57486Middlesex Regiment25/10/1918
Private Charles Joseph Lickert 3758Royal Canadian Dragoons25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wiseman Robson Berry 204391Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Booth 26153Manchester Regiment25/10/1918
Private Cheater 27465Wiltshire Regiment25/10/1918
Captain Robert Percy Dale Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Mcintyre 235244Seaforth Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Moore 200743Seaforth Highlanders25/10/1918
Corporal John William Omand 242129Seaforth Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ramsey 41569Royal Scots Fusiliers25/10/1918
Lieutenant Alexander Williamson Whyte Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Anderson S/41535Seaforth Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arnell 45797Royal Irish Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Frank George Bailey 40137Royal Irish Rifles25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Alfred Bird G/60208Royal Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Thomas Birney 22301Royal Irish Rifles25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Harrison Briggs 42092Royal Irish Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Buxton 39829Leicestershire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Callaghan S/30447Cameron Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Edwin Carrier 28745Herefordshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Catterall S/22631Seaforth Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Robert Cawley 265037Cheshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant David Mcmurdo Chesney S/17708Cameron Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Clark 18/656Royal Irish Rifles25/10/1918
Private Dobney S/31658Cameron Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Fitzsimmons 42551Royal Irish Fusiliers25/10/1918
Private Grant S/40766Cameron Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Samuel Gray 192Royal Irish Rifles25/10/1918
Private Hamilton S/18272Cameron Highlanders25/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major Hamilton 14271Royal Irish Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Sydney Harrison 52548Royal Irish Rifles25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hatfield 43636Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/10/1918
Rifleman Harold Reuben Hilton 42080Royal Irish Rifles25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Holebrook 201603Cheshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Stanley Herbert Holloran 41942Royal Irish Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Hubert Victor Edward Jones Royal Irish Rifles25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Kerr 15072Royal Irish Rifles25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Charles Richard Knowles 42647Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lynch 204148Seaforth Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcauley 42466Royal Irish Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Mcclure 11/19639Royal Irish Rifles25/10/1918
Private Mcdonald 223013Cameron Highlanders25/10/1918
Private Mcgaughey 24606Royal Irish Fusiliers25/10/1918
Rifleman Mcilree 13191Royal Irish Rifles25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Mcintosh S/21746Cameron Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Mckay S/27473Seaforth Highlanders25/10/1918
Private Mcneil 220084Cameron Highlanders25/10/1918
Private Macneil S/4936Seaforth Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Michael Mcveigh 41456Royal Irish Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Miller 200753Cameron Highlanders25/10/1918
Driver North 110217Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918
Rifleman Offord 52446Royal Irish Rifles25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Reed 42744Royal Irish Rifles25/10/1918
Private Ross S/31111Cameron Highlanders25/10/1918
Private George Moorhead Shannon 41428Royal Irish Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Pat Skene S/14390Seaforth Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Tebbutt 110407Royal Army Medical Corps25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Turner 49739Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Vance 13764Royal Irish Rifles25/10/1918
Rifleman Thomas Walker 50213Royal Irish Rifles25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Mcdonald Watt S/27639Seaforth Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Whiles G/29544Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/10/1918
Private Clarke 46403Durham Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Sydney Bartlett Smith 46002Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal West 70640Durham Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Belmore 14978Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/10/1918
Private Brook 203316Cameron Highlanders25/10/1918
Private Clark 82106Durham Light Infantry25/10/1918
Corporal Leo Crotty 3935Royal Newfoundland Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter Augustus Dean 949Royal Newfoundland Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Emerick 124036Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Christopher Robert Green 66836Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Arthur Howlett 60053Royal Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Kingston 82110Royal Fusiliers25/10/1918
Private Lea 10034Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Macdonald 140395Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/10/1918
Private Mcusbic 3/5602Cameron Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Mitchell 49584Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/10/1918
Sergeant James Newton 3585Royal Newfoundland Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Michael G. O'brien 2968Royal Newfoundland Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Smith 119063Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/10/1918
Second Lieutenant James Stewart Cameron Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edwin Wilson 63917Lancashire Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Anning 69017Canadian Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Edward Beard 811675Canadian Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Burt 3037667Canadian Infantry25/10/1918
Private Murdoch 192282Canadian Infantry25/10/1918
Private Tyerman 464353Canadian Infantry25/10/1918
Second Lieutenant John Duncan Campbell Mcdonald 26/121New Zealand Rifle Brigade25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner William Hope Smith 11/822New Zealand Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Bielby 232758Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier Peter James Burke 149504Royal Garrison Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Butterworth 13773Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Joseph John Chebsey 387341Royal Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 44)
Gunner Arthur Cowell 106205Royal Garrison Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Joseph Henry Cross 112231Royal Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Dagger 26230Grenadier Guards25/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Alan Cowley Davis 111677Royal Army Medical Corps25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Richard Percy Gage L/22566Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918
Private Glensman 57940Middlesex Regiment25/10/1918
Private Hewson 52484Lincolnshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Thomas James Hill 120192Royal Garrison Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 40)
Able Seaman Owen Frederick Hogg R/1549Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Kendall 58397York and Lancaster Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal William Bertram Mesquitta E/311777Army Service Corps25/10/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Moore 279060Royal Engineers25/10/1918
Gunner Owen 1038Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918
Lance Corporal Prentice S/42404Gordon Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Harry Charles Ratcliffe 180069Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Rodd 30470Royal Sussex Regiment25/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Colin Ross Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Swinton 79811Royal Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Tostevin 1028Royal Guernsey Light Infantry25/10/1918
Private Turner 52986Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Wigglesworth 35734Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Bombardier John Wilson 80863Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Wise 201860Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/10/1918
Private Beard 18234Gloucestershire Regiment25/10/1918
Driver Frederick Charles Bethell T2/11729Army Service Corps25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Oliver Lewen Bevan Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jack Blent 111706Tank Corps25/10/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Bloom T4/038223Army Service Corps25/10/1918
Private Brayshaw 203309Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/10/1918
Private Carnell 32039Norfolk Regiment25/10/1918
Corporal Elms S4/065488Army Service Corps25/10/1918
Serjeant Haldane 28378Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/10/1918
Corporal Hanks 123813Royal Army Medical Corps25/10/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Hardy 63512Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Harris 200904South Staffordshire Regiment25/10/1918
Driver Michael Hayes 2315Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918
Private Herridge 203953Royal Berkshire Regiment25/10/1918
Private Hooke 202527Leicestershire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lea 15679Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/10/1918
Private Madden 4/5861Connaught Rangers25/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private May 12553Gloucestershire Regiment25/10/1918
Private Mellars 100989Durham Light Infantry25/10/1918
Driver Munday 80462Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918
Gunner Owen 180038Royal Garrison Artillery25/10/1918
Gunner Pearson 213982Royal Garrison Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Pepper R/17545King's Royal Rifle Corps25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Phipps 176204Royal Garrison Artillery25/10/1918
Private Ross 316780Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/10/1918
Corporal William West Routledge 148592Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Henry Sinclair 46369Durham Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Vernon Bernard Upton WR/274967Royal Engineers25/10/1918
Private Litherland 96530The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/10/1918
Private Douglas 37320Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lingham 108999The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Miller 26367Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/10/1918
Private Price 33856Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/10/1918
Private Tripney S/26662Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/10/1918
Sapper Cooper 470025Royal Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Hay 532730Royal Engineers25/10/1918
Lance Corporal Hitchcock 16713Devonshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ingles 42898Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/10/1918
Private Ward 31730Devonshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Brown S/25516Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/10/1918
Corporal Stanley Winson Chapman 777170Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Dickson S/25661Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Dimmock 9288Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918
Private George Eaton 49147King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fletcher 53595West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/10/1918
Private Foster 29076Hampshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Michie Goodsir 24546Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Haddock 41358Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/10/1918
Private Hales 25838Hampshire Regiment25/10/1918
Private William Kenyon 23940King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mclaren S/22486Seaforth Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Milham 46304Rifle Brigade25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wyatt 133401Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mullard 50439Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/10/1918
Private Dillon 43509South Staffordshire Regiment25/10/1918
Second Lieutenant John Wyatt Gloucestershire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Signaller Bowes L/7493Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Calder S/42093Seaforth Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Imrie 162714Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Janeway L/38215Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918
Gunner Ross 631114Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Samuel Joseph Sauve 3230596Canadian Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Major Horace John Whitehead 446Army Ordnance Corps25/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Allen 46814Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Alec James Arnup 43902Lincolnshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Askew 12/578York and Lancaster Regiment25/10/1918
Second Lieutenant James Herbert Beecheno King's Royal Rifle Corps25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bell 41429Bedfordshire Regiment25/10/1918
Gunner Bray W/2670Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918
Serjeant Charles Brown 25/18Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Butcher 217946Durham Light Infantry25/10/1918
Private Clark 41844Suffolk Regiment25/10/1918
Private Albert Clarke 243477Lancashire Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Cooper 224859Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918
Rifleman Cronin R/37178King's Royal Rifle Corps25/10/1918
Private Daniel Dale 52181Leicestershire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Day 87589Royal Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Matthew Burnett Dixon 18/403Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Edwards T/13204Army Service Corps25/10/1918
Serjeant Coulson Sidney Ellis 136066Royal Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 47)
Serjeant Ellis 267261Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1918
Private Falconer 36721Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1918
Driver George 901694Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918
Gunner George 175672Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Griffiths 24818Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/10/1918
Private Alexander Hall 67938Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry Stephen Harding 25956The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/10/1918
Private John Thomas Harness 51147Lincolnshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Wilfred John Hewson Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Alfred Inwood 41804Hertfordshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jackson 85535Durham Light Infantry25/10/1918
Private Lane 161362Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/10/1918
Private Mcallister 24/246Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1918
Private Mcfarlane S/26403Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/10/1918
Driver Mcmillan 125399Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918
Sapper Fredrick Charles Martin 538397Royal Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Irvine Middleton 29/518Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Miller 52794Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/10/1918
Private Moody 44075King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/10/1918
Private Frederick Daniel Mulcahy 60880Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Frederick George Newell 14460The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Charles William Parker 51199Cheshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Pearce 14467The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/10/1918
Private Fred Pickford 76896Cheshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter George Thomas Pullen 235205Lincolnshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Rennie S/24094Gordon Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Leonard Richardson 39218Royal Berkshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Thomas Rudge 112497Royal Garrison Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Shaw 38672Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Enoch Vernon Shirt 42206Hertfordshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Oliver Walter Sichel Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Smith 60291York and Lancaster Regiment25/10/1918
Second Lieutenant William Byron Smith King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Michael Stephens 77277West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Swinburne 62784King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/10/1918
Lance Corporal Leslie Wilfred Thacker 53069Middlesex Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Tolliss 68331Cheshire Regiment25/10/1918
Private Turriff S/24687Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Watson 74258Durham Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant White 19528Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/10/1918
Private Arthur Allen 204084Gloucestershire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ascough 77580West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Gabriel Baird Carmichael 26483Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Chapman 59568Northamptonshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Cooper 76480West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/10/1918
Regimental Serjeant Major Herbert Golding Cousins 250020Essex Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Henry Cowens 44710Essex Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stanley Francis Egerton Daniels G/97523Royal Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edwards 51043Worcestershire Regiment25/10/1918
Lance Corporal Goodes 55055Manchester Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Guest 53577Yorkshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Newby Helm 46854Yorkshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Richard Herbert Johnson 78476Royal Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Charles Jones 73115Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Mills 35902York and Lancaster Regiment25/10/1918
Private Rodger 26558Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/10/1918
Private James Stearman 95890Durham Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Vaile 22052The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/10/1918
Private Whittles 47313Durham Light Infantry25/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Wilford Bedfordshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Bombardier Hudson 951442Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bryant 26884East Surrey Regiment25/10/1918
Private Leonard Edward Edis 61462Lincolnshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Morrow 133194Royal Garrison Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry James Bale 7701Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/10/1918 (aged 40)
Sapper Edward Richard Burgess WR/270403Royal Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal William Edsall 45954Durham Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 31)
Pioneer William Kenyon 254928Royal Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles 16783Northamptonshire Regiment25/10/1918
Private Derochie 788303Canadian Infantry25/10/1918
Gunner Geddes 133568Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918
Driver Gibbons L/3018Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918
Private Hogarth 300939Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Angus Mcarthur 163886Canadian Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Sergeant David James Mcconachie 757756Canadian Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Macfarlane 253910Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Macpherson 3132546Canadian Infantry25/10/1918
Private Munton 59222Northamptonshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Noble S/24067Gordon Highlanders25/10/1918
Private Slate 156286Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/10/1918
Lance Corporal Stewart 253959Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Sweeney 252626Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Waterman 478699Royal Canadian Regiment25/10/1918
Serjeant Watt 203532The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Donald Stewart Maynard 2010565Canadian Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant John Dales Thornley The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Gardner 202115Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Smith 59016Royal Garrison Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Arthur Frederick Cory 237619Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Middleton 97597Royal Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thompson 95636Durham Light Infantry25/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Colin Parker Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Thomas 53451Lancashire Fusiliers25/10/1918
Private Boon 12872Norfolk Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edward Jackson 5573North Staffordshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Crowther Royal Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Davidson 81192Royal Army Medical Corps25/10/1918
Corporal Temple DM/208023Army Service Corps25/10/1918
Private Blade SS/8426Army Service Corps25/10/1918
Sapper Hickey WR/312801Royal Engineers25/10/1918
Follower Yakub 43853Indian Railway Department25/10/1918
Private Keane 31408Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Joseph William Mynard G/87737Middlesex Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Shufflebotham 215299Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918
Private Frederick Harry Westbrook 26918Somerset Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 33)
Sepoy Piran Ditta 4073112th Indian Infantry25/10/1918
Private Francis Joseph Vincent Drake 202230Royal Berkshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harold Pascoe 202148Royal Berkshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Wells 87217Machine Gun Corps25/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Griffith 69187Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Leslie Davy Allan 9407Honourable Artillery Company25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Bernard Whittenbury Barker 4935Honourable Artillery Company25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Leslie Lepper 10185Honourable Artillery Company25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Bailey 025261Army Ordnance Corps25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Crookes 16185King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Percival Garnham Gloucestershire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Joseph Henry Morgan 259446Royal Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Ernest William Short 494431Royal Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Robert Spence M2/079392Army Service Corps25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Leslie Vinnicombe Devonshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Leonard Ernest Healey 30694Devonshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Regimental Quartermaster Serjeant Thomas Turner Johnson 14470South Staffordshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wood R/369110Army Service Corps25/10/1918
Private Frederick Cox 67433Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Thomas Charles Hawkins M/341202Army Service Corps25/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Holmes 12591Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Griffiths 251979Essex Regiment25/10/1918
Private Langman 268518Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Arthur Brunt Walling 174986Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Shoeing Smith Samuel Battersby SE/26261Army Veterinary Corps25/10/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Nutter 20396Leinster Regiment25/10/1918
Sapper William Stammers 72141Royal Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class John Wilson 112800Royal Air Force25/10/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Birbahadur Sahi 34613rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles25/10/1918
Sowar Gokal Sing 136220th Deccan Horse25/10/1918
Lance Naik Haidar Khan 114Indian Mountain Artillery25/10/1918
Sepoy Natha Singh 73032nd Sikh Pioneers25/10/1918
Driver Ranja S/498Mule Corps25/10/1918
Gunner Christie 660529Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Francis 393672London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)25/10/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Hadfield 490648Canadian Railway Troops25/10/1918
Gunner Hall 143400Royal Garrison Artillery25/10/1918
Sapper Kerswell 182777Royal Engineers25/10/1918
Gunner Rossiter 302024Royal Garrison Artillery25/10/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Arnold Siddall 110570Manchester Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Samuel Barlow T/418604Army Service Corps25/10/1918
Stoker Lawson Armstrong 5780/SRoyal Naval Reserve25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Stoker 2nd Class John Barry K/45749(PO)Royal Navy25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bertram Blackman 166249Canadian Pioneers25/10/1918 (aged 39)
Sapper Smith 3234334Canadian Railway Troops25/10/1918
Private Van Allen 3057479Canadian Infantry25/10/1918
Corporal Samuel Fisher Sloan 18781Royal Irish Rifles25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Quinn 31893Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/10/1918
Private Albert Edward Hall 34541Ayrshire Yeomanry25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Edwin Boyers Royal Army Medical Corps25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private 2nd Class Patrick Kelly 306338Royal Air Force25/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alec Fiddes 54976Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcgill S/17334Cameron Highlanders25/10/1918
Lance Corporal John Aitken S/4749Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Hyslop RMA/3479(S)Royal Marine Artillery25/10/1918
Private Mcinnes 61284Royal Scots Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Herbert Edward Fox Gore RMA/1444(S)Royal Marine Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Trimmer Alfred Marshall Mercantile Marine Reserve25/10/1918
Private Grant 297225Canadian Forestry Corps25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Masson 56918Royal Army Medical Corps25/10/1918
Able Seaman Robert Caldwell ClydeZ/6914Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Daniel Stewart 144569Canadian Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Kennedy 200461Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918
Deck Hand Martin 21431/DARoyal Naval Reserve25/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private 1st Class Jones 67310Royal Air Force25/10/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Alexander William Connington 615Australian Flying Corps25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private 2nd Class Jones 246348Royal Air Force25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Winters 3355406Canadian Infantry25/10/1918
Private James Buckley 4274Royal Newfoundland Regiment25/10/1918
Private Almer Dicks 3539Royal Newfoundland Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richard Joseph Hamen 3037Royal Newfoundland Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Janes 3983Royal Newfoundland Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Mosher 4168Royal Newfoundland Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Thomas Stephen Roberts 3875Royal Newfoundland Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Ralph Senior 2880Royal Newfoundland Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry Simms 4045Royal Newfoundland Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Heber Trask 3156Royal Newfoundland Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Augustus Wells 3943Royal Newfoundland Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant George Walker 43404Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/10/1918
Private George Wands 285128Seaforth Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert A. Suckley 36982Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Alfred Surkitt G/19893Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Semple 19306Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal James Pucill 49643Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Henry Ranson 242099Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/10/1918
Private Edward Ravenscroft G/20756Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/10/1918
Private Adam Logie 40534Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/10/1918
Private William Lord 81556Royal Fusiliers25/10/1918
Private Joseph Mcallister 27558Royal Irish Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Macdonald 267270Seaforth Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Mcghie 203648Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/10/1918
Serjeant Hector Mclellan 228343London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/10/1918
Private George Keddie 39677Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Donald Lax Durham Light Infantry25/10/1918
Second Lieutenant William Hebron Durham Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal James Henderson 201869Royal Scots Fusiliers25/10/1918
Private David Hepburn 82149Durham Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stanley Gordon Harris G/25906The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur J. Gardiner G/54552Middlesex Regiment25/10/1918
Private Robert Gibson 137486Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/10/1918
Private Ernest Collins G/68445The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward Alfred Coster 43671Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Hugh Craig 21035Royal Scots Fusiliers25/10/1918
Private William Croly 38194Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Brown 3548ALIAS25/10/1918
Lance Corporal Horace J. Burroughs 54114Durham Light Infantry25/10/1918
Private Alfred Charles Busby G/70006The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Francis Vere Ballinger S/36343Rifle Brigade25/10/1918
Follower Ghose Fyzabad/63109Indian Labour Corps25/10/1918
Labourer Katha Munshi Reach/803Indian Labour Corps25/10/1918
Porter Phagu Kahar Buxar/1555Indian Labour Corps25/10/1918
Private Herbert Vickers 26983South Wales Borderers25/10/1918
Private Hunter Wall 96163Royal Army Medical Corps25/10/1918
Private Charles Whyte 27010Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Dargue 20027Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Charles C. Forward 10594Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918
Private George Gamble 21114Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant George Eben Gibb Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918
Private Douglas Robert Grainger 25273Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Grossart 17197Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Leslie Hamilton Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Kenric Hardman Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private James Heaney 41059Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918
Corporal John Hogg 11313Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918
Private John Hogg 20413Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private George W. Howard 20826Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry Winterburn 42998Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman David Wright 1216Royal Irish Rifles25/10/1918
Private Charles Margetts 922590Canadian Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Cawood 8828Durham Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Dutton 14737Cheshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Brown Jackson 1018Gordon Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Joseph Edwin Smith 229927Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Andrew Oswald Wallace 132236Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Crossley M/323583Army Service Corps25/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Looby 475878Royal Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Percy Coole Osborne 235386Royal Gloucestershire Hussars25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Robertson 655985Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918
Private Albert Sidney Smith 111054Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)25/10/1918
Private Thompson 433048Royal Army Medical Corps25/10/1918 (aged 29)
Sepoy Amid Ulla 158120th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)25/10/1918
Driver Chajju 25349Indian Royal Artillery25/10/1918
Sowar Dasaundi Ram 372111th King Edward's Own Lancers (Probyn's Horse)25/10/1918
Driver Ghulam Muhammad 2388Mule Corps25/10/1918
Lance Daffadar Kapura Ram 330119th Lancers (Fane's Horse)25/10/1918
Lance Daffadar Khen Chand 296814th Murray's Jat Lancers25/10/1918
Sowar Massa Singh 258339th King George's Own Central India Horse25/10/1918
Sowar Moolchand 293029th Lancers (Deccan Horse)25/10/1918
Sowar Ranjit Singh 379519th Lancers (Fane's Horse)25/10/1918
Sowar Udham Singh 63811th King Edward's Own Lancers (Probyn's Horse)25/10/1918
Trooper Stanley Patrick Birmingham 917Australian Light Horse25/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Serjeant Bull 325349Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)25/10/1918
Driver Cook 1885Australian Engineers25/10/1918
Private Dickenson 231832Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)25/10/1918
Trooper Malcolm George Douglas Murray 3647Australian Light Horse25/10/1918
Private Skinner 260621Middlesex Hussars25/10/1918
Trooper James Norman Smyth 902Australian Light Horse25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Stanley Taylor 644Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron25/10/1918 (aged 27)
Follower Kylassan 9248Army Hospital Corps25/10/1918
Sowar Raj Singh 260029th Lancers (Deccan Horse)25/10/1918
Follower Satar Muhammad Indian Mountain Artillery25/10/1918
Able Seaman Clark Tyneside Z/450Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/10/1918
Private Dinning 11033Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/10/1918
Private Emery L/7351Middlesex Regiment25/10/1918
Private Groome 7639Suffolk Regiment25/10/1918
Private Thomas Henson 3172Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Hopewell 13083Leicestershire Regiment25/10/1918
Private James Ashton 54659Manchester Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edwicker G/24745The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/10/1918
Rifleman Rangeley R/31463King's Royal Rifle Corps25/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Benjamin Turbefield 45065Manchester Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Wilson Y/1171King's Royal Rifle Corps25/10/1918
Private Hepworth 267982Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1918
Private Holmes 27557Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/10/1918
Private Howlett 33103Yorkshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Moore 6292Essex Regiment25/10/1918
Private John Morby Pescow 7233Northamptonshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private James Henry Wild 340934Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fundusi 3735British South Africa Police25/10/1918
Lieutenant Thomas Moffatt Boyd Royal Army Medical Corps25/10/1918
Constable Johannes Jacobus Swart 0140British South Africa Police25/10/1918
Sergeant George L. Outram 1568British South Africa Police25/10/1918 (aged 27)
Constable Samuel Roberts 1850British South Africa Police25/10/1918
Sepoy Azad Khan 80771st Punjabis25/10/1918
Naik Barnabas 84971st Punjabis25/10/1918
Private William Chilcott 201857Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Lonie S/16630Gordon Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private John White S/16090Gordon Highlanders25/10/1918
Sapper Bhola 35613rd Sappers and Miners25/10/1918
Sepoy Birbal 5130113th Indian Infantry25/10/1918
Driver Bothi 90564Mule Corps25/10/1918
Sepoy Changa Ram 55498th Indian Infantry25/10/1918
Sepoy Chuna Lal 48723rd Brahmans25/10/1918
Private John Sydney Cull 47558Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)25/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ndandalika 2026Northern Rhodesia Police25/10/1918
Native Constable Makairo 4754British South Africa Police25/10/1918
Private Mrewa M/2155Rhodesia Native Regiment25/10/1918
Sarwan Bahadur Khan 605Supply and Transport Corps25/10/1918
Sarwan Barkhurdar 605Camel Corps25/10/1918
Bearer Buddan 99340Army Bearer Corps25/10/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Husain Indian Survey Department25/10/1918
Rifleman Bhimraj Rai 1003Assam Rifles25/10/1918
Rifleman Chhabbilal Chettri 2611Assam Rifles25/10/1918
Sarwan Mehar Singh 89Supply and Transport Corps25/10/1918
Sarwan Muhammad Bakhsh 1036Supply and Transport Corps25/10/1918
Sepoy Kartara Singh 112635th Sikhs25/10/1918
Sepoy Madho 867150th Indian Infantry25/10/1918
Rifleman Amar Sing Thapa 4872nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)25/10/1918
Sepoy Banta Singh 153022nd Punjabis25/10/1918
Sepoy Alam Din 7772nd Punjabis25/10/1918
Sepoy Aqha Jan 102872nd Punjabis25/10/1918
Sepoy Karm Singh 104672nd Punjabis25/10/1918
Sepoy Lokha Singh 297276th Punjabis25/10/1918
Sepoy Richhpal 313476th Punjabis25/10/1918
Sowar Dost Muhammad Khan 324427th Indian Light Cavalry25/10/1918
Sowar Chand Ram 23413rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)25/10/1918
Sowar Bapu Ji Rao Nalaude 161331st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers25/10/1918
Sowar Hari Singh 222331st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers25/10/1918
Sowar Kala Khan 173031st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers25/10/1918
Jemadar Gurdayal Singh 25th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)25/10/1918
Sowar Pala Singh 226316th Indian Cavalry25/10/1918
Sapper Kala Khan 10353rd Sappers and Miners25/10/1918
Private William Charles Crosby 25610Somerset Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Denning 9239Somerset Light Infantry25/10/1918
Private Thomas Evans 25618Somerset Light Infantry25/10/1918
Lieutenant Alexander Oman Fairgrieve 37th Dogras25/10/1918
Private Phillip Goodchild 8841Yorkshire Regiment25/10/1918
Private Walter Richard Hargrave 35289Bedfordshire Regiment25/10/1918
Corporal Albert North 240747Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/10/1918
Private Parker 9278Yorkshire Regiment25/10/1918
Driver Thirtle 680406Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Acting Bombardier George Walker L/18688Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Bombardier Wilson 38400Royal Garrison Artillery25/10/1918
Gunner Henry George Clark 147222Royal Garrison Artillery25/10/1918
Sepoy Kirpa Ram 205756th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)25/10/1918
Sepoy Banta Singh 29629th Punjabis25/10/1918
Sowar Dasaundha Ram 37211th King Edward's Own Lancers (Probyn's Horse)25/10/1918
Driver Hushyara Singh 81Indian Mountain Artillery25/10/1918
Driver Shiu Lal 411Indian Mountain Artillery25/10/1918
Conductor Brown Supply and Transport Corps25/10/1918
Quartermaster Serjeant Jacques 11723Royal Engineers25/10/1918
Lieutenant Harry Tonge Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Charnley 18463East Lancashire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 30)
Captain Laurence Oliphant Mccurrich Indian Army Reserve of Officers25/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Archibald Millman 37843Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Alfred Leonard Watkiss 217082Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Drummer Thomas Mccann 26142Royal Scots Fusiliers25/10/1918
Gunner Madden 205942Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918
Private Joseph Printy 27066Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Charles James Saunders 200476South Wales Borderers25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal William Henry Seales 25808Essex Regiment25/10/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Abraham Silver 37400Bedfordshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frazer Henry White 740165London Regiment (Cyclists)25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Charles Whitfield 33859Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918
Major Adamson 119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)25/10/1918
Major Charles King Valentine Brown 102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers25/10/1918
Private Frank Harriman 118263Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/10/1918 (aged 30)
Naik Narayan Singh 554Mule Corps25/10/1918
Driver Padam Singh 89952Mule Corps25/10/1918
Sepoy Periyannan 101281st Pioneers25/10/1918
Sepoy Periyaswami 420181st Pioneers25/10/1918
Driver Qasim Ali 1806Mule Corps25/10/1918
Havildar Sankarapandiyan 326881st Pioneers25/10/1918
Lance Naik Saudagar Khan 1938Burma Military Police25/10/1918
Follower Shambar Rao 724Army Hospital Corps25/10/1918
Sepoy Lakhmi Chand 213113th Indian Infantry25/10/1918
Driver Mahipat 612Bullock Corps25/10/1918
Follower Mali 1486Army Hospital Corps25/10/1918
Sepoy Mani Singh 6457113th Indian Infantry25/10/1918
Sepoy Mehr Singh 159119th Punjabis25/10/1918
Sepoy Muniswami 156981st Pioneers25/10/1918
Sepoy Muthaya 450781st Pioneers25/10/1918
Private George Byron 82384Durham Light Infantry25/10/1918
Lance Corporal Peter Carmichael 31981Royal Scots Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Addison Egan 41896Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Tom Everingham 138671Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Fletcher 41267Royal Scots Fusiliers25/10/1918
Serjeant Albert E. Hunt 9672Royal Scots Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Lord Clifford Hardy Johnson 82160Durham Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Miller 20785Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/10/1918
Private George Pennell 42531Royal Irish Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Anderson 20460Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918
Private David Anderson 31385Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Booth 26845Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918
Private Frederick Bourne 242504Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/10/1918
Serjeant John Buchanan 9836Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Bernard Burns 27260Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Alexander Campbell 1528Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918
Private Levi Carter 10742Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918
Private Walter Cave 51957Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)25/10/1918
Private John Coady 20181Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918
Private David Cochrane 10869Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private John E. P. Coward 20364Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Cox 23551Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918
Private John Ironside 22842Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918
Gunner King 905843Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918
Private Henry Lawrie 12152Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918
Private George Leonard 8177Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Patrick Lindsay 4697Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918
Lance Corporal John Low 33350Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Angus Mcdonald 24178Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918
Lieutenant Reginald John Mcintyre Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918
Private Thomas Mckay 14824Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Mckinnon 26930Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918
Private Mcleod 4205Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918
Private Thomas Mcmahon 8987Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918
Private Alexander Mcphail 8460Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Mcpherson 33618Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918
Lance Corporal William T. Macpherson 888Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918
Private Archibald Macrae 34193Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Irving B. Milligan 25487Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918
Private Fred Mills 29337Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918
Private George Moncur 17342Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918
Private Albert H. Osborne 12360Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918
Private Charles Reginald Outram 24944Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Peart 32028Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal William George Pepper 242524Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Arthur Philip 5852Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918
Private John Prior 3933Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918
Lance Corporal Edward B. Reid 43438Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918
Corporal John J. Reynolds 11746Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918
Private William Ritchie 28135Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918
Private Henry Symington Russell 30012Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Alexander Scott 24152Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private James Allan Scott 27005Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Charles Needham Sims 20432Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hope Sinclair 13467Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Skene 27009Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Edward Sommerville 14803Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Thomas Robley Steele 20347Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Duncan Stewart 25136Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918
Private David Swanson 36475Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Sweeney 11142Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918
Driver Ram Charan 26211Indian Royal Artillery25/10/1918
Driver Ram Sarup A/5355Indian Signal Corps25/10/1918
Lance Naik Kuppuswami 370180th Carnatic Infantry25/10/1918
Sepoy Nawab Din 446887th Punjabis25/10/1918
Sepoy Bhika 6052112th Indian Infantry25/10/1918
Sepoy Jagat Singh 254790th Punjabis25/10/1918
Rifleman Asbhoj Rai 26837th Gurkha Rifles25/10/1918
Bugler Rasman Rai 447th Gurkha Rifles25/10/1918
Rifleman Sukhraj Rai 33497th Gurkha Rifles25/10/1918
Sepoy Hazara Singh 244848th Indian Pioneers25/10/1918
Sepoy Zaboi Khan 626142nd Jodhpur Infantry, Indian States Forces25/10/1918
Sepoy Jawala Singh 1531Nabha Infantry25/10/1918
Rifleman Lazum La 2914Burma Military Police25/10/1918
Labourer Adhan Mulla 632Supply and Transport Corps25/10/1918
Driver Ali Muhammad 7798Supply and Transport Corps25/10/1918
Driver Fazl Din 1567Supply and Transport Corps25/10/1918
Driver Jagtu SO/6136Supply and Transport Corps25/10/1918
Driver Lal Singh 7985Supply and Transport Corps25/10/1918
Clerk Muhammad Yusuf Hakim Poona/770Supply and Transport Corps25/10/1918
Driver Raman 373Supply and Transport Corps25/10/1918
Driver Ram Parsad 5287Supply and Transport Corps25/10/1918
Driver Ramji 360Mule Corps25/10/1918
Driver Ram Parsad LO/15287Mule Corps25/10/1918
Driver Waryama 373Mule Corps25/10/1918
Driver Varada Madras/40Bullock Corps25/10/1918
Stevedore Nur Muhammad 47224Indian Railway Department25/10/1918
Artisan Sama Singh 16510Indian Railway Department25/10/1918
Labourer Sukha Tudu 52653Indian Railway Department25/10/1918
Follower Bernard 99312Army Hospital Corps25/10/1918
Follower Kuppuswami 9674Army Hospital Corps25/10/1918
Bearer Gauri Kami 88969Army Bearer Corps25/10/1918
Follower Ghisu 390Indian Army Remount Department25/10/1918
Follower Piruji Burnia Poona/2674Indian Military Works Services25/10/1918
Follower Sheikh Mustafa KRKCD/2300Indian Military Works Services25/10/1918
Artisan Waryam Singh WD/6508Indian Military Works Services25/10/1918
Private Alfred Edgar Atkinson 59206Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1918
Private William Baker 241245Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/10/1918
Private William Bennett 43823Bedfordshire Regiment25/10/1918
Private John George Buddle 83310Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Carr 17631Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1918
Private Albert Chappell 47623Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1918
Private Joseph Copeland 251300Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/10/1918
Serjeant John H Cox 42352East Yorkshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Davie 87587Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Matthew Eggett 17686Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1918
Private John Fletcher 17786West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Douglas E Franklin 66826Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Frickleton S/25465Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick George Gee 34410Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John J. Gray 251068Durham Light Infantry25/10/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert Hatch 10165Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/10/1918
Private Thomas Hobday 42831Essex Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal William Holme 59399Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1918
Private James Jenion 128784Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/10/1918
Corporal William Kelly 238045Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant William Mcdonald 251755Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/10/1918
Private Andrew Morgan S/20567Gordon Highlanders25/10/1918
Private William Muir 26579Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/10/1918
Private Arthur Henry Painter 44100Royal Berkshire Regiment25/10/1918
Private James Robert Petrie 42622Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/10/1918
Private Harry Pilkington 235355Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Samuel Reuben 38034East Surrey Regiment25/10/1918
Gunner George Ross 237289Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918
Private Alfred Russell G/25788Royal Sussex Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jesse Scragg 203793Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/10/1918
Private Walter Ephraim Spier 38119East Surrey Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private William H. Todd 99621The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private William George White 44519Royal Berkshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Walter Whiting 22514Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Douglas Russell Wilson King's Royal Rifle Corps25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Joseph Wilson 266154Seaforth Highlanders25/10/1918
Private Alexander Wood 200508Gordon Highlanders25/10/1918
Private Robert Wood 266909Gordon Highlanders25/10/1918
Private William Wright 52712Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/10/1918
Private Elmer L. Metcalf 3347739Canadian Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Evan Thomas Jones 10964Honourable Artillery Company25/10/1918
Sapper Joseph Mcdonald 97832Royal Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Engineman Rourk 3106ESRoyal Naval Reserve25/10/1918
Private William Geary 4430Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/10/1918
Private Alfred Daniels CH/22337Royal Marine Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 17)
Lieutenant Walter Henry Flowers Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Edward Bennett 36653Royal Garrison Artillery25/10/1918
Private Harold Goodwin 5462Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class George John Martin 299418Royal Air Force25/10/1918
Private William Thomas Manels 43466Dorsetshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Edward Elliott Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sidney James White 10302Dorsetshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Leonard Bosworth 13501Leicestershire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 28)
Boy 1st Class Darlow J/67322(PO)Royal Navy25/10/1918 (aged 18)
Chief Mechanic James Frederick Douglas 14527Royal Air Force25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Coll 205598King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/10/1918
Second Lieutenant James Cowan Scottish Horse25/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wilfred L. Snow 3185680Canadian Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Chief Petty Officer Russell E. Henbury VR/2319Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve25/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Geoffrey Lake Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve25/10/1918
Private William Henry Fisher 2024874Canadian Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver James Arthur Mcginnis 515165Canadian Army Service Corps25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Colin Haskett 802516Canadian Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hugh Thomson 257898Canadian Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Angus A. Mcdougald 905189Canadian Labour Corps25/10/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner Ernest James Edward Middleton 113995Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Smith 721675London Regiment25/10/1918
Private English E/1179Royal Fusiliers25/10/1918
Sapper Huet 139906Royal Engineers25/10/1918
Private Harry Morris 11284Welsh Regiment25/10/1918
Telegraphist Hill Wales Z/4218Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/10/1918
Clerk 2nd Class Thomas Nathaniel Evans 53028Royal Air Force25/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Walter L. Woodward 3353290Canadian Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Belford 3352299Canadian Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Ernest Scott 3208895Canadian Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas White 2678035Canadian Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Norman Trotter 2293903Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Deck Hand Cuthbert 1380/SDRoyal Naval Reserve25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Spencer Keeley 4646Norfolk Regiment25/10/1918
Private Frank David Edwards 242232Yorkshire Regiment25/10/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Frank Young 304448Royal Air Force25/10/1918
Private Mccall 317581Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/10/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Thomas John Stidston 125221Royal Navy25/10/1918 (aged 52)
Boy 2nd Class Westbrook J/91574Royal Navy25/10/1918 (aged 16)
Sergeant James Thomas Magee 1444Australian Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Frederick John Woods 2593South African Heavy Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman James William Hogan J/39883Royal Navy25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Boy 2nd Class Hyner J/93158Royal Navy25/10/1918
Corporal Alexander Farren 2417Royal Horse Guards25/10/1918 (aged 62)
Driver Albert Edward Wells T4/142757Army Service Corps25/10/1918
Private Lay 130452Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/10/1918
Private Butt 35100Yorkshire Regiment25/10/1918
Lance Corporal Barker 6818East Surrey Regiment25/10/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Henry Hunt 290035Royal Air Force25/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private 2nd Class John Henry Botham 113829Royal Air Force25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Major Arthur Houssemayne Du Boulay Royal Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Ernest Stubbs 41062The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Staff Serjeant Henry Cecil Montague Tyler M2/203306Army Service Corps25/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Baudains 998Royal Jersey Militia25/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bertie James Hendry 13757Norfolk Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Siri Ram 32647Indian Royal Artillery25/10/1918
Rifleman Belanger C/7094King's Royal Rifle Corps25/10/1918
Private Thomas William Hogg Halligan 14335Royal Irish Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Victor Charles Hathaway 21788Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Kerr 25013Royal Scots25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Henry Thomas Sheldrake 611Military Police Corps25/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Taylor 38810Lancashire Fusiliers25/10/1918
Private Templeton 16138Royal Irish Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Arnold 130173Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/10/1918
Private Bevis 285617Welsh Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Cartwright 805097Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918
Rifleman Coops 228958Monmouthshire Regiment25/10/1918
Driver Allan Herschell 97054Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Lawrence Harry Keeble 58911Northamptonshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 32)
Captain Pearson Army Service Corps25/10/1918
Private Pettet TF/260080Royal Sussex Regiment25/10/1918
Corporal Phillips 53632Welsh Regiment25/10/1918
Private Tupper M2/139047Army Service Corps25/10/1918
Labourer Li Shih Chun 34195Chinese Labour Corps25/10/1918
Private Thomas John Hall 35832Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Johnstone 201202Cheshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert William Postlethwaite 241821Cheshire Regiment25/10/1918
Private Andrew Brown 61018Royal Scots Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Cathro 238127Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Clarke 200194Cheshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Harold Cross 47136Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal James Joseph Daly 3141Royal Newfoundland Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Findlay 42017Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Robert Hart 3925Royal Irish Rifles25/10/1918
Private Jackson 240627Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/10/1918
Private Jones 37431Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/10/1918
Private George Black Lauder 24415Royal Scots Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry Chesworth Leadbeater 132013Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Leyland 49402Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/10/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur John Luck 42985Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Cruise Mcguire 20136Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Mack 42493Royal Irish Fusiliers25/10/1918
Private Mcneilance 38418Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/10/1918
Private James M. Power 4317Royal Newfoundland Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Shackleton 242016Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/10/1918
Private Stevenson 27365Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Mckenzie Twidle 42628Royal Irish Rifles25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hugh White 31339Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Jacob Ibadan 1413Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.25/10/1918
Private Wanchukun 8574Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.25/10/1918
Private Adamu Bafum 8916Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.25/10/1918
Private Momadu Falmata 9220Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.25/10/1918
Leading Seaman Cossens 190013Royal Navy25/10/1918 (aged 38)
Able Seaman Bright J/14895Royal Navy25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lake PO/14426Royal Marine Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Knott CH/19236Royal Marine Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Frank Ernest Wells J/12077Royal Navy25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Albert Lee 428276Royal Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Walker TR10/171090Middlesex Regiment25/10/1918
Private George Godfrey Earnshaw 131428Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Robert Sinclair 26767Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/10/1918
Rifleman Stewart 3548Royal Irish Rifles25/10/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Arthur Edward Keeling 127170Royal Air Force25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant Joseph Cheatley 16533Canadian Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sarwan Hanuman 99Supply and Transport Corps25/10/1918
Sarwan Lalu 138Supply and Transport Corps25/10/1918
Private Brown 71021Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Poynter Manchester Regiment25/10/1918
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. B Jones Army Chaplains' Department25/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Maclean R/382428Army Service Corps25/10/1918 (aged 48)
Private Gerald Stanley Morgan 63956Australian Army Medical Corps25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walter Henry Wilkinson 82755London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal William John Alderson T4/174020Army Service Corps25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner William S. Allan 193174Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Bason 15854Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Henry Valentine Beal 233982Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Bleazard 103709Royal Army Medical Corps25/10/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Bullock Royal Fusiliers25/10/1918
Private David Victor Burrows CMT/3560Army Service Corps25/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Augustus Alfred Buttery 422454London Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bertie John Clover 29503Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Frank William Colton 533771London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Sidney John Cook SE/451Army Veterinary Corps25/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Thomas Cox 206530The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Peter Dennan 292315Royal Garrison Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Samuel Dewhurst 190287Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Joseph Dobinson 129501Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Oliver Henry Fudge 201066Royal Garrison Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 29)
Signaller John Davies Garnett 306128Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Edwin Gibbons 203338The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner George William Holder 121810Royal Garrison Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 31)
Mate Bertram Hopton Mercantile Marine25/10/1918
Serjeant Jabez Kendall 11663Worcestershire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner James William Lazenby 25903Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Lee 3/42621Royal Irish Rifles25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Pell 23144Northamptonshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Nigel Primrose Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Rooke 133718Machine Gun Corps25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Battery Serjeant Major John Patrick Salmon 55022Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper George Spears 44089Royal Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Thorne 723044London Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private James W. C. Tonar 28468Royal Scots Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Varley 30479East Yorkshire Regiment25/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Frank Court Vessey Royal Garrison Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Thomas Henry Tinsley RX/4/275912Army Service Corps25/10/1918
Labourer Li Hsu T'ang 5174Chinese Labour Corps25/10/1918
Driver Beet 20111Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918
Sapper Alexander Bird 230936Royal Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 35)
Captain William Henry Bowsher Manchester Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 39)
Unteroffizier Hermann Albrecht German Army25/10/1918
Schuetze Karl Josef Arnold German Army25/10/1918
Musketier Friedrich Boll German Army25/10/1918
Landsturmmann Gustav Brackmann German Army25/10/1918
Musketier Heinrich Dietz German Army25/10/1918
Schuetze Arthur Doll German Army25/10/1918
Gefreiter Otto Dost German Army25/10/1918
Schuetze Richard Durtecher German Army25/10/1918
Soldat Echarm Echer German Army25/10/1918
Musketier Johann Eckhoff German Army25/10/1918
Dragoner Wilhelm Eisentraeger German Army25/10/1918
Internierter Josef Eppelar German Civilian25/10/1918
Kanonier Otto Falke German Army25/10/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Vinzent Gagewski German Army25/10/1918
Vizefeldwebel Paul Edmund Max Griebel German Army25/10/1918
Soldat Martin Grossmann German Army25/10/1918
Schuetze Paul Hechler German Army25/10/1918
Gefreiter Ernst Hoernke German Army25/10/1918
Musketier Paul Hoffmann German Army25/10/1918
Gefreiter Karl Holtermann German Army25/10/1918
Schuetze Heinrich Holtkoetter German Army25/10/1918
Schuetze Willi Jestram German Army25/10/1918
Ulan Josef Kandziora German Army25/10/1918
Gefreiter Johann Koellmann German Army25/10/1918
Musketier Julius Kosatzky German Army25/10/1918
Unteroffizier Dietrich Kruecke German Army25/10/1918
Landsturmmann Friedrich Lindwurm German Army25/10/1918
Gefreiter Johann Lowinski German Army25/10/1918
Feldwebel Valentin Mueller German Army25/10/1918
Schuetze Martin Richter German Army25/10/1918
Musketier Gerhard Roebel German Army25/10/1918
Soldat Georg Schlegel German Army25/10/1918
Gefreiter Kurt Schneider German Army25/10/1918
Unteroffizier Georg Schmiegel German Army25/10/1918
Kanonier Franz Spira German Army25/10/1918
Musketier Otto Tuchtenhagen German Army25/10/1918
Wehrmann Otto Ulrich German Army25/10/1918
Sergeant Adolf Weiss German Army25/10/1918
Jaeger Karl Woelke German Army25/10/1918
Musketier Vinzent Wrembel German Army25/10/1918
Sergeant Fritz Brengel German Army25/10/1918
Gefreiter Wilhelm Germann German Army25/10/1918
Infanterist Martin Hilsberg German Army25/10/1918
Musketier Christian Kleiner German Army25/10/1918
Reservist Georg Albert Patella German Army25/10/1918
Musketier Julius Georg Rohn German Army25/10/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Seeger German Army25/10/1918
Musketier Jakob Schwickert German Army25/10/1918
Soldat Willi Ulrich German Army25/10/1918
Gefreiter Karl Wenz German Army25/10/1918
Gefreiter Heinrich Willner German Army25/10/1918
Unteroffizier Paul Windisch German Army25/10/1918
Internierter Kurt Paul Goetze German Civilian25/10/1918
Internierter Otto Karl Luehe German Civilian25/10/1918
Soldaat 2 kl mil Jean Octaaf Snellaert Belgian Army25/10/1918
Soldier Mina Egelski Russian Army25/10/1918
Soldier Cha Nowikimow Russian Army25/10/1918
Private Geoffrey Clark 9978ALIAS25/10/1918
Matrose Emil Nikodem German Navy25/10/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Sampson Marks Royal Sussex Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Charles Lewis Dowsett C/7248King's Royal Rifle Corps25/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Charles William Pippard 292Royal Australian Garrison Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 33)
Native Constable Klass Makinta 2217South African Mounted Rifles25/10/1918
Native Constable Slater John Andries 131South African Mounted Rifles25/10/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq105250
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance71538
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium57200
HEESTERT MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium45150
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium45202
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance43252
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance41132
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India3450
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance33163
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance33191
MAING COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance31190
INGOYGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium24120
VICHTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium21100
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance21141
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran2120
ROMERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance2070
PREUX-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance19102
CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, FONTAINE-AU-BOISFrance19120
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1860
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom18014
RAMILLIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance17124
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic1731
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance16142
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1630
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1591
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1500
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance1261
MOORSEELE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1151
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1110
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance1151
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria1161
POMMEREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1062
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance10100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany941
FOREST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance951
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt970
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)900
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium951
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium841
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece850
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium842
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance750
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance740
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium701
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance730
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)710
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany752
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance740
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt620
ENGLEFONTAINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance630
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly630
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance551
WINDHOEK OLD MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia500
BEAURAIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance500
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq520
MONTAY-NEUVILLY ROAD CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance500
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance551
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany540
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany530
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt500
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance532
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom504
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance430
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium410
AUS MILITARY CEMETERYNamibia400
POIX-DU-NORD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance400
BERMERAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance430
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece400
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom430
BLEHARIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium420
HAUTRAGE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium400
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly431
FILLIEVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
MHOW NEW CEMETERYIndia420
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance310
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance310
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance310
PONT-DE-NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance300
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
THIANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece310
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom300
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom300
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone320
ERQUELINNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium310
TEZZE BRITISH CEMETERYItaly320
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)320
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan310
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom301
OUTRIJVE CHURCHYARDBelgium321
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance220
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance200
LUDERITZ MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia200
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa200
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
QUERENAING COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
VERCHAIN BRITISH CEMETERY, VERCHAIN-MAUGREFrance200
AUCHY CHURCHYARDFrance220
DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLINFrance230
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
VENDEGIES-AU-BOIS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
AYLESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom213
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LITTLE STANMORE (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
ISLEWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
NEW BRENTFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
COXLEY (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BIRMINGHAM (WARSTONE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada220
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar200
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
ESQUELMES CHURCHYARDBelgium210
KOOIGEM CHURCHYARDBelgium200
VERTAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
INCHY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
VILLERS-POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
CAPELLE-BEAUDIGNIES ROAD CEMETERYFrance210
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance210
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance200
CAVALLETTO BRITISH CEMETERYItaly200
GIAVERA MEMORIALItaly200
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly211
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly220
SOUTH QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
GLASGOW (RIDDRIE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran200
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan200
HARARE MEMORIALZimbabwe200
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt200
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia200
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia200
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance200
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance232
WEST THURROCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom200
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
SYDNEY (HARDWOOD HILL) CEMETERYCanada200
HALIFAX (MOUNT OLIVET) CEMETERYCanada210
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom200
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria200
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria200
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
MANARA INDIAN MUSLIM CEMETERYEgypt100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
KARIBIB CEMETERYNamibia100
TSUMEB CEMETERYNamibia100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BLOEMFONTEIN (IN MEMORIAM) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
QUEENSCLIFF CIVIL CEMETERYAustralia100
KEZELBERG MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. AUBERT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
GHISSIGNIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BEAUDIGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
HEM COMMUNAL CEMETERY, NORDFrance120
LE REJET-DE-BEAULIEU COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SAMEON CHURCHYARDFrance120
QUIETISTE MILITARY CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance122
BERTRY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MAUROIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CONCHES-EN-OUCHE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BIGANOS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CHAUMONT-EN-BASSIGNY (ST. AIGNAN) CHURCHYARDFrance120
CHAMPAGNOLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ABERDEEN (GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AMERVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOLESMESFrance100
ORS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CROIX CHURCHYARDFrance120
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
HIGH WYCOMBE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EGLOSHAYLE CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBORNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
TROON CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom101
GERMOE CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BEER CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENTISBEARE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
SHIRLAND (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
EAST HAM (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
PLASHET JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRAYS NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROMFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (CANFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HORFIELD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MICKLETON (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
DRYBROOK (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TAYNTON (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHERBORNE CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
FRANCE LYNCH (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BURSLEDON (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
HOUND (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom101
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UPPER SAPEY (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HEREFORD (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GREAT MALVERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ARDELEY (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHOREHAM (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FAVERSHAM BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (EVERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LANCASTER CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom100
YEALAND CONYERS (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (WEST DERBY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRIERCLIFFE (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAGGATE BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARWEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LITTLEBOROUGH (DEARNLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (AGECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
COSBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BURBAGE (ST. CATHERINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KIRTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHARLTON CEMETERY, GREENWICHUnited Kingdom100
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOOLWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOLDERS GREEN JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHISWICK OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HESTON (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WELLINGBOROUGH (DODDINGTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DORCHESTER CEMETERY, DORSETUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHIFNAL (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIMINGTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OGLEY HAY (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UTTOXETER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHWOLD (ST. EDMUND) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIMPSFIELD (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WITLEY (MILFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHICHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STORRINGTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (HANDSWORTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COMPTON CHAMBERLAYNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FOVANT (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
WETWANG (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HUNTINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STRENSALL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
REDCAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WAKEFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WATH-UPON-DEARNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
ARGYLE (BRANT UNITED CHURCH) CEMETERYCanada100
ST. LEONARD D'ASTON CEMETERYCanada110
FORT COULONGE (ST. PIERRE'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
STANHOPE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
THORNBURY CEMETERY, ONTARIOCanada100
WHITBY (GROVESIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
DIXIE (UNION) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada120
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada100
ARCHANGEL ALLIED CEMETERYRussian Federation100
MURMANSK NEW BRITISH CEMETERYRussian Federation101
PLOVDIV CENTRAL CEMETERYBulgaria110
SKOPJE BRITISH CEMETERYNorth Macedonia, Republic of100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ESTAIMBOURG CHURCHYARDBelgium100
FROIDMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
LESDAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
RUMES CHURCHYARDBelgium100
TAINTIGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium120
HELKIJN (HELCHIN) CHURCHYARDBelgium100
BRUSSELS TOWN CEMETERYBelgium100
LIEGE (ROBERMONT) CEMETERYBelgium110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MONTAY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BELLE VUE BRITISH CEMETERY, BRIASTREFrance101
CRUCIFIX CEMETERY, VENDEGIES-SUR-ECAILLONFrance100
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance101
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance100
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
RAISMES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BRUILLE-ST. AMAND CHURCHYARDFrance100
DOURLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LANDRECIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AYETTE INDIAN AND CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
LE CATEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly120
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
SEATON HIRST (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BLYTH (COWPEN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALLSEND (CHURCH BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LARNE (McGAREL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STEWARTSTOWN ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OMAGH (DUBLIN ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWTOWN FORBES (ST. PAUL) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
MUCKLAGH CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
DARVEL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
IRVINE OLD PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DUNBAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BALMACLELLAN PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PAISLEY (HAWKHEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRAGAR OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GAERWEN CALVINISTIC METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLANDYSILIO (SS. TYSSILIO AND MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLANBEBLIG (ST. PEBLIG) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium120
ST. SYMPHORIEN MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
BEIRA MUSLIM CEMETERYMozambique100
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERYMozambique100
BULAWAYO (ATHLONE) CEMETERYZimbabwe100
HARARE (PIONEER) CEMETERYZimbabwe100
KADOMA CEMETERYZimbabwe100
DELHI WAR CEMETERYIndia110
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.2) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
LIVINGSTONE CAMP MEMORIALZambia100
MADRAS 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIAL, CHENNAIIndia100
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUKINFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) JEWISH CEMETERY NO.3Egypt101
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORSBROUGH (ST. MARY'S) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom101
TORONTO NECROPOLISCanada100
HOOK NORTON BAPTIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
WITNEY TOWER HILL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURNTWOOD (ST. MATTHEW'S HOSPITAL) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom101
FULFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
SCHOONSELHOF CEMETERYBelgium110
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARNSLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DEWSBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINSON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CAMELON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SITTINGBOURNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALEXANDRIA (ST. FINNAN'S) CEMETERYCanada100
SEDAN-TORCY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
BASINGSTOKE (SOUTH VIEW OR OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
BORDON MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOUGLAS CEMETERY, ISLE OF MANUnited Kingdom120
WIGAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CASTLETOWN BEREHAVEN (ST. FINIAN'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
NOTTINGHAM NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
RUDDINGTON (VICARAGE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SANDY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLANDFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STURMINSTER MARSHALL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ST. HELIER (MONT-A-L'ABBE) NEW CEMETERY, JERSEYUnited Kingdom100
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLYDACH-ON-TAWE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLANDOUGH (ST. DOCHDWY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON (LEWES ROAD) BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DAVENHAM (ST. WILFRID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
OLD FLETTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CREWE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORT WADE UNITED BAPTIST CHURCH CEMETERYCanada110
CLANDEBOYE (ST. JAMES'S CHURCH) CEMETERYCanada100
NORTH EASTHOPE (ST. ANDREW'S) CEMETERYCanada110
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEACHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
KETTERINGHAM (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TOMPKINS CEMETERYCanada100
REGINA CEMETERYCanada110
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada110
EDMONTON ST. JOACHIM'S ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
FORT MACLEOD (UNION) CEMETERYCanada110
SWAFFHAM (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
MID-CALDER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BURNHAM SUTTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
ST. JOHN'S (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
VIESLY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
KILMACREE OLD GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of101
THE QUEBEC MEMORIAL, POINTE CLAIRE FIELD OF HONOURCanada110
BRIGHTON (FLORENCE PLACE) JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (SIGHTHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
AHMEDNAGAR GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia110
BELGAUM GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
NASIRABAD GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
TRIMULGHERRY CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
JUTOGH NEW CEMETERYIndia110
RAMANDRUG CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery84
Highland Light Infantry68
Royal Engineers55
German Army51
Canadian Infantry50
Durham Light Infantry46
Seaforth Highlanders45
Army Service Corps40
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)39
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)39
Northumberland Fusiliers36
Royal Garrison Artillery32
East Surrey Regiment26
Royal Air Force26
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24
Royal Navy23
Royal Army Medical Corps23
Royal Fusiliers23
Royal Warwickshire Regiment22
Royal Irish Rifles20
Cheshire Regiment20
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18
Manchester Regiment18
Cameron Highlanders17
South African Infantry17
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17
Royal Newfoundland Regiment17
Middlesex Regiment16
King's Royal Rifle Corps15
Gordon Highlanders15
Royal Scots Fusiliers15
Supply and Transport Corps14
Royal Irish Fusiliers14
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13
Lancashire Fusiliers12
Leicestershire Regiment12
Royal Berkshire Regiment12
York and Lancaster Regiment11
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11
Rifle Brigade10
Essex Regiment10
East Yorkshire Regiment10
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10
Northamptonshire Regiment9
Lincolnshire Regiment9
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry9
Royal Welsh Fusiliers9
Mule Corps9
Royal Naval Reserve9
South African Mounted Rifles9
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve8
Yorkshire Regiment8
Gloucestershire Regiment7
Tank Corps7
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)7
Norfolk Regiment7
Worcestershire Regiment7
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)7
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)6
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry6
Devonshire Regiment6
Royal Sussex Regiment6
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)6
Honourable Artillery Company5
South Wales Borderers5
Canadian Railway Troops5
Welsh Regiment5
Army Veterinary Corps5
Dorsetshire Regiment5
Bedfordshire Regiment5
Hampshire Regiment5
Army Hospital Corps5
Australian Light Horse5
British South Africa Police5
81st Pioneers5
Mercantile Marine Reserve4
South Staffordshire Regiment4
London Regiment4
Indian Railway Department4
ALIAS4
Indian Mountain Artillery4
Somerset Light Infantry4
Hertfordshire Regiment4
Royal Scots4
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
7th Gurkha Rifles3
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
South Lancashire Regiment3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers3
Australian Engineers3
Army Bearer Corps3
Indian Royal Artillery3
113th Indian Infantry3
German Civilian3
Royal Irish Regiment3
11th King Edward's Own Lancers (Probyn's Horse)3
72nd Punjabis3
Canadian Engineers3
Canadian Forestry Corps3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Indian Labour Corps3
Indian Military Works Services3
Military Police Corps3
Suffolk Regiment3
Labour Corps3
Australian Army Medical Corps2
90th Punjabis2
Burma Military Police2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)2
South African Military Constabulary2
Bullock Corps2
3rd Sappers and Miners2
Army Ordnance Corps2
Australian Field Artillery2
Australian Reinforcement2
39th King George's Own Central India Horse2
Canadian Machine Gun Corps2
South African Engineers2
Royal Marine Artillery2
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Herefordshire Regiment2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Middlesex Hussars2
Leinster Regiment2
Assam Rifles2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Army Pay Corps2
19th Lancers (Fane's Horse)2
Mercantile Marine2
112th Indian Infantry2
76th Punjabis2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Russian Army2
Connaught Rangers2
Machine Gun Corps2
Australian Munition Worker2
71st Punjabis2
Australian Army Service Corps2
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)2
Rhodesia Native Regiment1
South African Railway Services1
Royal Canadian Dragoons1
3rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)1
Australian Pioneers1
South African Heavy Artillery1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Canadian Pioneers1
Scots Guards1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)1
Royal Horse Guards1
Royal Australian Garrison Artillery1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade1
22nd Punjabis1
Ayrshire Yeomanry1
Scottish Horse1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
16th (The Queen's) Lancers1
Essex Yeomanry1
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
Camel Corps1
South African Native Labour Corps1
20th Deccan Horse1
142nd Jodhpur Infantry, Indian States Forces1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
25th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
Canadian Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Jersey Militia1
19th Punjabis1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Staffordshire Yeomanry1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron1
Indian Survey Department1
Camp Commandants Staff, S.A. Forces1
Nabha Infantry1
11th Canadian Garrison Regiment1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
16th Indian Cavalry1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Indian Signal Corps1
Royal Marine Engineers1
98th Indian Infantry1
Australian Flying Corps1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Belgian Army1
North Irish Horse1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
32nd Sikh Pioneers1
Indian Army Remount Department1
Royal Canadian Horse Artillery1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
37th Dogras1
3rd Brahmans1
Protectorate Garrison Regiment1
80th Carnatic Infantry1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Canadian Labour Corps1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers1
35th Sikhs1
South African Medical Corps1
Canadian Garrison Regiment1
Grenadier Guards1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
14th Murray's Jat Lancers1
Northern Rhodesia Police1
87th Punjabis1
New Zealand Engineers1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
27th Indian Light Cavalry1
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
German Navy1
British West Indies Regiment1
150th Indian Infantry1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
Maltese Labour Corps1
29th Punjabis1