Date of death: Sunday 7 July 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant Frank Pargeter Cobden Royal Air Force, 104th Sqdn.07/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fred Schofield 201069East Lancashire Regiment07/07/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Paul Frederic Hobson Webb Royal Air Force, 27th Sqdn.07/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Donald Woodfield 2143AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.07/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Ernest Alfred Davies 242455The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/07/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Merrill Samuel Taylor Royal Air Force, 209th Sqdn.07/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Moore 4/9871Durham Light Infantry07/07/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner John William Turton 122809Royal Garrison Artillery07/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Tocker 329004Durham Light Infantry07/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Bullock 6800South Staffordshire Regiment07/07/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Frank Stowell 371063London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Fred Chapple 101921Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)07/07/1918 (aged 26)
Pioneer Alexander Murray Stewart 325471Royal Engineers07/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Cecil Murrell G/21902The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/07/1918
Private Peter Trevor Williams 79610Devonshire Regiment07/07/1918
Private Charles Ernest Brown 156266Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Lingham G/34011Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harold House 45060Royal Berkshire Regiment07/07/1918 (aged 19)
Leading Victualling Assistant Stanley George Fred'k Charles Knight M/10392Royal Navy, HMS Zinnia07/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Edward Fradley 101829Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/07/1918 (aged 18)
Sergeant Edens 55193Canadian Infantry07/07/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal James Ernest Cliff 17697Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/07/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Gould 310133Warwickshire Yeomanry07/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Thomas Need 43762Devonshire Regiment07/07/1918
First Engineer Walter John Thompson Mercantile Marine07/07/1918 (aged 53)
Private Beales 41309Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/07/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Robert Stanley Edwards Royal Air Force07/07/1918
Boy Walter Keen 24922Cheshire Regiment07/07/1918 (aged 16)
Private John James Booth 49670Cheshire Regiment07/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Broome TR/10/65765Training Reserve07/07/1918
Private Arthur Cooke 77097Cheshire Regiment07/07/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Henry George Edwards 182977Royal Field Artillery07/07/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Sergeant Walter George Morwick 859259Canadian Infantry07/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Donald Boyd 709Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/07/1918
Private Boyle 3378Royal Irish Regiment07/07/1918
Private George Ferdinand Dawkins 320525Norfolk Regiment07/07/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Martin Devitt 1429Australian Field Artillery07/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Knighton 235554East Lancashire Regiment07/07/1918
Private Montgomery 4550South African Infantry07/07/1918
Private Richard Wright 67114Royal Army Medical Corps07/07/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Henry Bullen 55841King's Royal Rifle Corps07/07/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Charles Henry Watters L/6240Royal Field Artillery07/07/1918 (aged 41)
Private George John Vierk 1997Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Robert Mccarlie 3433Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/07/1918
Private John Dalgleish Nethercote 7030Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/07/1918
Private Alfred James Bushell 8/3514New Zealand Infantry07/07/1918
Labourer Shavra Khalkho 1270Indian Labour Corps07/07/1918
Able Seaman James Drummond CZ/6542Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.07/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Evans 303750Manchester Regiment07/07/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper George Arthur Sinclair 236792Royal Engineers07/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private King 249509Canadian Infantry07/07/1918
Private Walker 859794Canadian Infantry07/07/1918
Private John Conway 1727Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/07/1918
Private Cockram 44993Royal Berkshire Regiment07/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fripp 45007Royal Berkshire Regiment07/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Battersby 50484The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/07/1918
Private Arnold Cocker 335968Royal Scots07/07/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner John Cornthwaite 190432Royal Field Artillery07/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick John Cotton T4/172402Army Service Corps07/07/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Fenn 9668Royal Field Artillery07/07/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Harry Ealham 223289Royal Field Artillery07/07/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Percy George Elsden 90024Royal Garrison Artillery07/07/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Bertram Stanley Wright 202053Essex Regiment07/07/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Mchale L/41377Royal Field Artillery07/07/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Francis Joseph Baker 117137Royal Field Artillery07/07/1918 (aged 23)
Signaller Howard Joseph Fortey 41422Bedfordshire Regiment07/07/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Alfred James Branford 1125Australian Field Artillery07/07/1918
Private Victor Clarence Dyer 3224Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/07/1918
Corporal Alfred Hugh Homer 2557Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/07/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Bombardier James Lewis 136739Royal Field Artillery07/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Frederick Outtrim 1714Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/07/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Beech 188591Royal Field Artillery07/07/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Clarke 222955Royal Field Artillery07/07/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Leslie William Samuel 686739Royal Field Artillery07/07/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Henry John Yeates 82052Royal Field Artillery07/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Marsh 84585Machine Gun Corps07/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Strevens 65399Machine Gun Corps07/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Dudley William Hailstone Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Andrew Mcdonald 40037King's Own Scottish Borderers07/07/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Albert Frederick John Sullivan 4937Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Taylor 4713Australian Pioneers07/07/1918
Lance Corporal Winiata Hunia 3068Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Norman Charles Edgley 1189Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/07/1918
Private Lambell 6599Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1918
Private George Mcilwraith 6589Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/07/1918
Lieutenant George Nugent Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/07/1918 (aged 40)
Sapper Cyril Ernest Pett 558031Royal Engineers07/07/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Anyon Walsh 47314Royal Garrison Artillery07/07/1918 (aged 42)
Trooper Wilson 2025254Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)07/07/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Victor Albert Edward Wogan-Browne 3711Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery07/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Harry Gotheridge 58267Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hermon Nicholson 60164Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private William George Parry 77595Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/07/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Albert Edward Sprakes 80627Royal Field Artillery07/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Milne S/13729Seaforth Highlanders07/07/1918 (aged 49)
Corporal Albert Edward Olding 955202Royal Field Artillery07/07/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Arthur Roy Robson 3895Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/07/1918
Corporal Arthur Rumble L/11758Royal Field Artillery07/07/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Hubert Gurney 45410Rifle Brigade07/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Samuel Fair Neave S/42117Seaforth Highlanders07/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Galton 352490London Regiment07/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Thornborrow 26406Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Smith 31707North Staffordshire Regiment07/07/1918
Private Arthur Nash 8999Worcestershire Regiment07/07/1918
Private Ernest Thorpe 71394Royal Army Medical Corps07/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Billings 18251King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Busby 40844King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/07/1918
Private Chitrin 1736South African Infantry07/07/1918
Private John Harkins Jones 23426Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Herbert Lodge 41120King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bulasiyo 13149East African Mechanical Transport Corps07/07/1918
Private Hendrick Erasmus 20931South African Infantry07/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles George Cooper 43128Worcestershire Regiment07/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Noble Cooper 32688West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Ellison 16/855West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hall 260087West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harrington 41330Norfolk Regiment07/07/1918
Private James Thomas Foster Ingram 57995West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Longstaff 58004West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/07/1918
Serjeant John Joseph Richardson 20786Machine Gun Corps07/07/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant John Eric Simpson Lincolnshire Regiment07/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Woodall 21/213West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/07/1918
Lance Serjeant Young 29937Norfolk Regiment07/07/1918
Private Harris 45630Hampshire Regiment07/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cass 28264King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/07/1918
Private Henning 26601Somerset Light Infantry07/07/1918
Gunner Hardaker 83889Royal Garrison Artillery07/07/1918 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Ivor Bray Royal Air Force, 206th Sqdn.07/07/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Harington Royal Air Force, 206th Sqdn.07/07/1918
Private Mitchell 260106Gordon Highlanders07/07/1918
Private Rous 42669Essex Regiment07/07/1918
Private Edinborough 26612North Staffordshire Regiment07/07/1918
Private Brewster S/18074Gordon Highlanders07/07/1918
Lance Corporal Ackland 3525Royal Fusiliers07/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas James Castle 50777Highland Light Infantry07/07/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Gordon Howard Fuller Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/07/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal William Newby G/49910Royal Fusiliers07/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arberry 18950Army Cyclist Corps07/07/1918
Rifleman David Laurie Hutton 53022New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/07/1918
Driver Gura Routh 26403Indian Royal Artillery07/07/1918
Private David Simpson Gilfillan 29203Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private James H. Mercer 28159East Surrey Regiment07/07/1918
Private Ernest Raymond Payne 139726Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/07/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal James Fulton S3/030877Army Service Corps07/07/1918 (aged 40)
Labourer Hem Raj 834Indian Labour Corps07/07/1918
Private John Thomas Mccormick 85052The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Bombardier Cook 75567Royal Field Artillery07/07/1918
Cadet Miller 117467Royal Air Force, No. 5 School of Aviation07/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Elliott 71633Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/07/1918
Corporal James Ward 10312Durham Light Infantry07/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Donoghue 586214Labour Corps07/07/1918
Private Noble 17884Gloucestershire Regiment07/07/1918
Private William Burnip Walker 96323Durham Light Infantry07/07/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Williamson 23011Lancashire Fusiliers07/07/1918
Corporal Maurice Marsden 102754Royal Engineers07/07/1918
Private Samuel Sampson M2/202367Army Service Corps07/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Jordan G/28013Royal Fusiliers07/07/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant William Bruce Ferguson Canadian Railway Troops07/07/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Stanley Pollard 128484Royal Field Artillery07/07/1918 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Keith William Stronach 1946Australian Flying Corps07/07/1918 (aged 21)
Leading Seaman Austin 152254Royal Navy, HMS Emperor of India07/07/1918 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Robert Thomas Slaymaker 27828Royal Berkshire Regiment07/07/1918
Private Adcock M/288284Army Service Corps07/07/1918
Driver Moss Women's Legion07/07/1918
Private Percy Mcdonald Lockhart 733003Canadian Labour Corps07/07/1918 (aged 22)
Pioneer Lane 125000Royal Engineers07/07/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Hodson T/370894Army Service Corps07/07/1918 (aged 41)
Private John T. Shaw 9725Lancashire Fusiliers07/07/1918
Corporal Norman William Harker 8416Army Pay Corps07/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Pemberton TR3/83866The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/07/1918
Private Bamford 16329Manchester Regiment07/07/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Melrose R/10144King's Royal Rifle Corps07/07/1918 (aged 64)
Private Charles Robert William Atkins 25937Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/07/1918 (aged 30)
Member Nellie Evans 12410Women's Royal Air Force07/07/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Frederick Ambler 90130Royal Air Force, 127th Sqdn.07/07/1918
Private Arthur Ives 301886Durham Light Infantry07/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Albert James Scales 51005Welsh Regiment07/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ayres 33979Yorkshire Regiment07/07/1918
Lance Corporal Merriman S/31224Army Service Corps07/07/1918
Private Anslow 49448South Staffordshire Regiment07/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Norman Riley TR6/51569Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harold Ryles 18378North Staffordshire Regiment07/07/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Thomas Bryan 263152Royal Field Artillery07/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Lewtas Cartmell 30061The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Samuel Edward Johnson 305319Suffolk Yeomanry07/07/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner William Richard Peerless 164645Royal Garrison Artillery07/07/1918
Private Thomas 6995Guards Machine Gun Regiment07/07/1918 (aged 21)
Pioneer O'shea WR/340277Royal Engineers07/07/1918
Rifleman Austin 9492King's Royal Rifle Corps07/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Nash 20113The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/07/1918
Private Spencer G/10689Middlesex Regiment07/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Smith 39159Yorkshire Regiment07/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Nutt 208519West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Leach 12/1586West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/07/1918
Private Anness 20134Suffolk Regiment07/07/1918
Private Holmes 208889West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/07/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Pendlebury 479541West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/07/1918
Private Siddall 14/666York and Lancaster Regiment07/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Else 79752West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/07/1918
Gunner Clark 283783Royal Field Artillery07/07/1918
Private Connor 200688Cameron Highlanders07/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private May 18664King's Own Scottish Borderers07/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ronksley 79824West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/07/1918
Deck Hand Murdo Norman Mcleod Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Scarron07/07/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant William Kellock Domville Royal Air Force07/07/1918 (aged 19)
Signalman Bittleston London Z/4156Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Almanzora07/07/1918
Private Albert Edward Willett 41208Norfolk Regiment07/07/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Brownett 6134Royal Field Artillery07/07/1918
Private Edwin George Hayward 46799Lancashire Fusiliers07/07/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant James Dugdale East Lancashire Regiment07/07/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Henry John Jones 81777Machine Gun Corps07/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Grey 276581Durham Light Infantry07/07/1918
Private Ernest Bunn 25453Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/07/1918 (aged 28)
Pioneer Kershaw 129557Royal Engineers07/07/1918
Private Robert Anderson 35885Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Paterson 563Royal Fusiliers07/07/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal George Peach 89587Royal Garrison Artillery07/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Bernard Puttee 71795Royal Fusiliers07/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Scott 75546Royal Fusiliers07/07/1918
Driver Chhidda 19183Indian Royal Artillery07/07/1918
Private Harold Dalton TR13/33816Training Reserve07/07/1918 (aged 27)
Staff Serjeant Edward Charles Franklin 18736Royal Army Medical Corps07/07/1918 (aged 34)
Shoeing Smith James Henry Joseph Freeman 266398Royal Field Artillery07/07/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Hastings WR/355345Royal Engineers07/07/1918
Corporal James Donohue 240244King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bennet 226929Monmouthshire Regiment07/07/1918
Private Alfred Frankish 12866Irish Guards07/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Gladden 133432Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/07/1918
Private Gerald Benson 39386East Lancashire Regiment07/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Wilcock Elliott 43609Worcestershire Regiment07/07/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Hunter 20007East Lancashire Regiment07/07/1918
Private Joseph Widdows 89076Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Philip Stanley Bacon 28665King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/07/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Edward William Masters 20731Lancashire Fusiliers07/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Barraclough 241631Highland Light Infantry07/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sault 39013South Staffordshire Regiment07/07/1918
Lieutenant Gordon Royal Air Force, 60th Sqdn.07/07/1918
Sergeant Frederick Edgar Burgess 2328Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/07/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Harry Ewen Cameron 2649Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Gilbert Jacob 1694Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Mulholland 7794Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold William Richards 3452Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Jens Frederick Charles Sorensen 3711Australian Machine Gun Corps07/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Leonard Victor Albins 60191West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Heath 28089East Yorkshire Regiment07/07/1918
Private John P. Mcmahon 27930Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Revell 14697Coldstream Guards07/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Eric Simpson Morrison Royal Air Force, 27th Sqdn.07/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Edward White 242616King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/07/1918 (aged 20)
Labourer Hsiu Tao Ming 17056Chinese Labour Corps07/07/1918
Private Sidney Howard Hutchinson 124861Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/07/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Reginald Percy Prime 890687Royal Field Artillery07/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Calverley 204356Durham Light Infantry07/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Gilbert Horace Harcourt Parkin 46048Durham Light Infantry07/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Radley 39347Durham Light Infantry07/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Henry Todd 202595Durham Light Infantry07/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Baker 13230Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/07/1918
Driver Alexander Blain 7/563New Zealand Army Service Corps07/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert George Bosher 32935Royal Berkshire Regiment07/07/1918 (aged 41)
Driver John William Peck 141360Royal Engineers07/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hall 61141Yorkshire Regiment07/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mackender 96420Durham Light Infantry07/07/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Whitfeld Royal Air Force, 62nd Sqdn.07/07/1918
Rifleman Moody TR13/62662King's Royal Rifle Corps07/07/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Kernaghan 9363Royal Irish Rifles07/07/1918
Assistant Cook Arthur Frederick Coppins Mercantile Marine Reserve07/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private William White 54192Royal Army Medical Corps07/07/1918
Private Walter Duffy 10675Leinster Regiment07/07/1918
Private Fairbairn 301287Royal Army Medical Corps07/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private George William Delves CH/15828Royal Marine Light Infantry07/07/1918
Private Mulrain 55574Highland Light Infantry07/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcintyre 51067Royal Scots07/07/1918 (aged 19)
Chief Petty Officer Edward O'shaughnessy 156357Royal Navy, HMS Laburnum07/07/1918
Private Robert Henderson S/17021Seaforth Highlanders07/07/1918 (aged 20)
Deck Hand Colin Crichton 4760/SBRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid07/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hugh Richard Jones 22222Army Cyclist Corps07/07/1918
Private 2nd Class John Owen Jones 123121Royal Air Force, No. 2 Fighting School (Marske)07/07/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Alexander Black S/7480Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Cunningham S/20127ALIAS07/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Massie S/24590Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Younger S/40076Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/07/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Douglas Young Hunter Royal Air Force, 209th Sqdn.07/07/1918
Private George German 242536Leicestershire Regiment07/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private John William Bland 26804Leicestershire Regiment07/07/1918 (aged 36)
Follower Chandra Bir Fyzabad/1119Indian Labour Corps07/07/1918
Labourer Ghulam Haidar 964Indian Labour Corps07/07/1918
Labourer Jetha Marandi Alipore/2574Indian Labour Corps07/07/1918
Follower Kharag Bahadur Gauhati/627Indian Labour Corps07/07/1918
Private Brion 69994Royal Fusiliers07/07/1918
Private John Thomas Carroll 235058North Staffordshire Regiment07/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Johnson 22515Leicestershire Regiment07/07/1918
Serjeant Manning S/9020Rifle Brigade07/07/1918
Private Perrins 40153Royal Irish Fusiliers07/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Pengulata Frafra 6835Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.07/07/1918
Private James Taggart T4/12354Army Service Corps07/07/1918 (aged 49)
Private Dolan 8087Royal Irish Regiment07/07/1918
Private Parker 43125Leicestershire Regiment07/07/1918
Lance Corporal Russell S/7742Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Webster 41447Leicestershire Regiment07/07/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner White 60350Royal Garrison Artillery07/07/1918
Sergeant Davis 1180Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/07/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Mackie 931Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/07/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Robson 105372Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)07/07/1918
Fitter Sohan Singh 17466Indian Railways07/07/1918
Rifleman Ran Sing Gurung 1672nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)07/07/1918
Rifleman Amaram Thapa 1758th Gurkha Rifles07/07/1918
Rifleman Puransing Thapa 55578th Gurkha Rifles07/07/1918
Risaldar Harnam Singh 6th King Edward's Own Cavalry07/07/1918
Corporal Allen Frederick Leschen 3724AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.07/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Ernest George Crossman 3624Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/07/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Daniel James 190628Royal Field Artillery07/07/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Thomas Andrews 19266Royal Field Artillery07/07/1918
Gunner Drury 223374Royal Field Artillery07/07/1918
Sepoy Kanh Singh 2880120th Rajputana Infantry07/07/1918
Private Frederick John Lock 200032Dorsetshire Regiment07/07/1918
Private Thomas Henry Marsh 235496Royal Gloucestershire Hussars07/07/1918 (aged 22)
Storeman Muhammad Ismail 63242Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers07/07/1918
Follower Natchi Mutha 61089Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers07/07/1918
Sowar Zaman 265617th Indian Cavalry07/07/1918
Sowar Samrat Singh 1660Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers07/07/1918
Sepoy Bakhtawar 49976th Jat Light Infantry07/07/1918
Sepoy Ji Ram 49336th Jat Light Infantry07/07/1918
Sepoy Sardara 52606th Jat Light Infantry07/07/1918
Sepoy Shiu Lal 40596th Jat Light Infantry07/07/1918
Sepoy Sri Chand 38186th Jat Light Infantry07/07/1918
Rifleman Passat Lama 57011th Gurkha Rifles07/07/1918
Driver Moti Subu 3683Supply and Transport Corps07/07/1918
Follower Partab Singh AME/CD/7311Supply and Transport Corps07/07/1918
Driver Krishna Mayar 1672Mule Corps07/07/1918
Driver Zakaria 747Mule Corps07/07/1918
Gangman Bindanath Singh 56363Indian Railway Department07/07/1918
Follower Nur Muhammad AMR/LHR/278Followers Central Depot07/07/1918
Follower Adiluddin WD/8174Indian Military Works Services07/07/1918
Private James Rooney S/20127Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith S/1770Seaforth Highlanders07/07/1918
Gunner Harold Cook 382192Royal Garrison Artillery07/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur James Barker 63031Worcestershire Regiment07/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Hilton 50780Border Regiment07/07/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Herbert John Marsh WR/317280Royal Engineers07/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private George Richard Pike 159292Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/07/1918
Private Kerrod 3219218th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars07/07/1918
Private Adam Hay 45548King's Own Scottish Borderers07/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Goldie S/6591Army Ordnance Corps07/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Nona Chakasuam 2497985Canadian Forestry Corps07/07/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Percy Cecil Peach 198716Royal Air Force, Recruiting Depot (Blandford)07/07/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Frank Sylvester Williams WR/319651Royal Engineers07/07/1918 (aged 46)
Private Wallace Ruston Milne 3211661Canadian Infantry07/07/1918 (aged 23)
Carpenter Carl Eriksen Mercantile Marine07/07/1918 (aged 55)
Deck Hand William Walton Featherstone Mercantile Marine07/07/1918 (aged 39)
Second Engineer William Galloway Mercantile Marine07/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Pupu 17677South African Native Labour Corps07/07/1918
Private May 6434Coldstream Guards07/07/1918
Private Mccarthy 117361Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/07/1918
Private Parker 351949Manchester Regiment07/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Wildig Royal Air Force, 104th Sqdn.07/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private 1st Class Flint 235220Royal Air Force, "D" Tent Detachment07/07/1918
Driver Jita Singh 2415Mule Corps07/07/1918
Rifleman Horne S/33710Rifle Brigade07/07/1918
Private Carroll 9690Royal Irish Fusiliers07/07/1918
First Engineer Robert Fraser Todd Mercantile Marine07/07/1918 (aged 62)
Mess Room Steward Watkins Mercantile Marine07/07/1918 (aged 17)
Fireman Cyril Mervyn Palmer (Noll) Wilkinson Mercantile Marine07/07/1918 (aged 24)
Chief Steward George Williams Mercantile Marine07/07/1918 (aged 45)
Wireless Operator William Moloney Mercantile Marine07/07/1918 (aged 18)
Assistant Cook William Joseph Oliver Mercantile Marine07/07/1918 (aged 14)
Fireman Chas Frederick Hill Mercantile Marine07/07/1918 (aged 31)
Second Mate Herbert Hughes Mercantile Marine07/07/1918 (aged 38)
Able Seaman Ivanhoe Mercantile Marine07/07/1918 (aged 41)
Master Alfred Harry Jenkins Mercantile Marine07/07/1918 (aged 49)
Third Engineer Henry Warner Cook Mercantile Marine07/07/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman William Stephen Donleavy Mercantile Marine07/07/1918 (aged 28)
Assistant Steward James William Bendall Mercantile Marine07/07/1918 (aged 30)
First Mate James Christopher Cairns Mercantile Marine07/07/1918 (aged 49)
Fireman Sophia Mercantile Marine07/07/1918 (aged 42)
Fireman Stewart Mercantile Marine07/07/1918 (aged 44)
Signalman George Cook Lessels Clyde Z/8640Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.SBen Lomond07/07/1918
Signalman Emlyn Harry Wales/Z/4604Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Carl07/07/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal George Edward Mawhood CH/12386Royal Marine Light Infantry07/07/1918 (aged 38)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Ellis K/21011Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke07/07/1918 (aged 23)
Donkeyman Koomen Mercantile Marine07/07/1918
Fireman Archibald Mcdonald Mercantile Marine07/07/1918 (aged 25)
Wireless Operator Norman Maciver Mercantile Marine07/07/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman William Alfred Mcveigh Mercantile Marine07/07/1918 (aged 24)
Artisan Ham Tong 70985Royal Engineers07/07/1918
Stevedore Yue Chu-Len 5591Port Administration and River Conservancy Department07/07/1918
Private Needham Smith 332822Highland Light Infantry07/07/1918
Ordinary Seaman Henry Baden Bayman SS/8770Royal Navy, HMS Victory07/07/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Naik Ditte Thapa 28288th Gurkha Rifles07/07/1918
Gunner Richard Alberte 58213Royal Garrison Artillery07/07/1918
Gunner Bradshaw 170034Royal Garrison Artillery07/07/1918
Private Fegan 207798Labour Corps07/07/1918
Private Ford 207798ALIAS07/07/1918
Sapper Murray 251732Royal Engineers07/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Phelan 66744Army Service Corps07/07/1918
Private Richard Clarence Saunders 54398Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Slaney 32409The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/07/1918
Gefreiter Hans Andresen German Navy07/07/1918
Kanonier Otto Robert Lohrentz German Army07/07/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Johannes Stirn German Army07/07/1918
Soldier Oslip Patelejew Russian Army07/07/1918
Soldier Franz Monus Austrian Army07/07/1918
Private Fred Adamson W/27731Cheshire Regiment07/07/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Eric Kenneth Grant South African Mounted Rifles07/07/1918 (aged 50)
Private Claude James Adams 1302Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Archibald Casswell 40560Worcestershire Regiment07/07/1918 (aged 35)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2310
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2200
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium1170
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance971
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance892
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance730
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance720
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance620
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance6100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany631
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance540
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance540
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance540
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance551
BARENTHAL MILITARY CEMETERYItaly551
LOOS MEMORIALFrance530
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany530
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance442
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance450
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance440
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance440
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance431
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance320
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium301
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt300
FEROZEPORE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia320
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance230
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance200
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance240
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance210
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance220
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom221
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom220
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq230
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
HUBY-ST. LEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance211
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom212
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance220
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance201
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)200
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance110
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance100
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance110
THIENNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance110
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance110
LE PEUPLIER MILITARY CEMETERY, CAESTREFrance100
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance110
ABEELE AERODROME MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
DODOMA CEMETERYTanzania100
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
PAYNEHAM CEMETERYAustralia100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance110
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance100
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MINDEL TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
ISBERGUES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
MEERUT MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-LES-BOULOGNEFrance100
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece110
AYLESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DENHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
JARROW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHOTTON (ST. SAVIOUR) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HARTLEPOOL (STRANTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WILLINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom110
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
HORNCHURCH (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LASBOROUGH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH (WIMBORNE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
WATFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENWORTHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PRESCOT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RADCLIFFE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom110
NEW BRENTFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BILSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
WEDNESFIELD (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
LEEK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STAFFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
STOKE-ON-TRENT (LONGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EYE CEMETERY (OR AIGNISH BURIAL GROUND), ISLE OF LEWISUnited Kingdom110
FELIXSTOWE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FELIXSTOWE (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WALLINGTON (BANDON HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MORDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST END (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GUILDFORD (STOKE) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SELBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OAKWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHIPLEY (NAB WOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOYLAND NETHER (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CROOKES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMILTON CEMETERYCanada110
SANTOS (FILOSOFIA) CEMETERYBrazil100
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium100
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance100
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland110
LEUZE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance110
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance100
VICQ COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
CROIX-ROUGE MILITARY CEMETERY, QUAEDYPREFrance110
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
CHRISTCHURCH (LINWOOD) CEMETERYNew Zealand110
EAST HAGBOURNE (ST. ANDREW) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
SEATON HIRST (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PEGSWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FOREST ROW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSLADE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURWASH (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LARNE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST (DUNDONALD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAWICK (WILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRKWALL (ST. OLAF'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH RONALDSAY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MACHYNLLETH NONCONFORMIST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWTOWN AND LLANLLWCHAIARN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BETWS GARMON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LLANGEDWYN (ST. CEDWYN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance110
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom110
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
BOLLINGTON (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance100
CATERHAM AND WARLINGHAM (CATERHAM) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
BODENSTOWN OLD GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
CHAMBIERES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, METZFrance100
CRONENBOURG FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
COWES (NORTHWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom110
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ELLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CUPAR NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PEMBERTON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
FOREST TOWN (ST. ALBAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BLETCHLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
EGLWYSILAN (ST. ILAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
SWANSEA (DANYGRAIG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MACCLESFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
COBH OLD CHURCH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of120
HOLMES CHAPEL (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom101
ANTROBUS (ST. MARK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
GREAT SALKELD (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TOLLER PORCORUM (SS. ANDREW AND PETER) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
STIRLING (BALLENGEICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STIRLING (MARS WARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MERTHYR TYDFIL (CEFN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KITSCOTY (ST. GEORGES STRETTON) CEMETERYCanada110
SELESTAT (SCHLESTADT) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BRIEULLES-SUR-MEUSE FRENCH NATIONAL (MIXED) CEMETERYFrance122
RECHICOURT-LE-CHATEAU (RIXINGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
WAVANS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PLAINE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
GLASGOW (SIGHTHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery25
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24
Mercantile Marine24
Royal Engineers13
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13
Durham Light Infantry11
Royal Garrison Artillery10
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)8
Army Service Corps8
Royal Fusiliers7
Indian Labour Corps6
Canadian Infantry5
Royal Army Medical Corps5
Royal Berkshire Regiment5
6th Jat Light Infantry5
Worcestershire Regiment5
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)5
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)5
East Lancashire Regiment5
Leicestershire Regiment5
North Staffordshire Regiment4
Highland Light Infantry4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Machine Gun Corps4
Cheshire Regiment4
Norfolk Regiment4
Seaforth Highlanders4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
Manchester Regiment3
South African Infantry3
8th Gurkha Rifles3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Yorkshire Regiment3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Rifle Brigade3
Mule Corps3
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Gordon Highlanders2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Essex Regiment2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Royal Air Force2
German Army2
Royal Air Force, 104th Sqdn.2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Coldstream Guards2
Labour Corps2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Training Reserve2
ALIAS2
Royal Scots2
Royal Air Force, 27th Sqdn.2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Australian Field Artillery2
Royal Air Force, 209th Sqdn.2
Army Cyclist Corps2
Royal Air Force, 206th Sqdn.2
Devonshire Regiment2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Army Ordnance Corps1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Warwickshire Yeomanry1
London Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Zinnia1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Suffolk Yeomanry1
Indian Railway Department1
Royal Air Force, 60th Sqdn.1
New Zealand Army Service Corps1
Royal Air Force, No. 5 School of Aviation1
East African Mechanical Transport Corps1
Royal Air Force, "D" Tent Detachment1
Women's Royal Air Force1
17th Indian Cavalry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Scarron1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Laburnum1
Canadian Railway Troops1
German Navy1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
Followers Central Depot1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Air Force, 62nd Sqdn.1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.SBen Lomond1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Air Force, 127th Sqdn.1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers1
Royal Air Force, Recruiting Depot (Blandford)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid1
Australian Flying Corps1
6th King Edward's Own Cavalry1
Indian Military Works Services1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Carl1
Welsh Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Almanzora1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Royal Air Force, No. 2 Fighting School (Marske)1
Royal Navy, HMS Emperor of India1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Russian Army1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
Middlesex Regiment1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Hampshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
New Zealand Infantry1
East Surrey Regiment1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
11th Gurkha Rifles1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Women's Legion1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Austrian Army1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Suffolk Regiment1
Border Regiment1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Port Administration and River Conservancy Department1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Canadian Labour Corps1
South African Mounted Rifles1
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Leinster Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Indian Railways1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Irish Guards1
Australian Pioneers1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Army Pay Corps1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Cameron Highlanders1