Date of death: Monday 3 February 1919

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant Sidney Braybrooks Labour Corps03/02/1919 (aged 22)
Pioneer Fredrick Bycroft WR/281209Royal Engineers03/02/1919 (aged 34)
Serjeant Herbert Walter Stacey 7605Royal Air Force, 13th Sqdn.03/02/1919 (aged 35)
Private Nero Baker 5041Royal Newfoundland Regiment03/02/1919 (aged 26)
Gunner Umrao 39192Indian Royal Artillery03/02/1919
Private Walter Percy Wallis 153407Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private John Benallack 240476Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/02/1919 (aged 23)
Driver Stanley James Grimwood 209310Royal Engineers03/02/1919 (aged 26)
Labourer Liu Ping Sheng 19248Chinese Labour Corps03/02/1919
Serjeant Clarence Victor Chambers 275528Durham Light Infantry03/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Harry Longfellow M2/103347Royal Army Service Corps03/02/1919 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Munt 04419Royal Army Ordnance Corps03/02/1919
Sapper Palmer WR/500286Royal Engineers03/02/1919 (aged 32)
Sapper Regan WR/331728Royal Engineers03/02/1919
Fireman Ellis Mercantile Marine03/02/1919
Driver Hornam Singh 3226Mule Corps03/02/1919
Driver Wright 16398East African Railways03/02/1919
Pioneer Charles Frederick Topp WR/333789Royal Engineers03/02/1919 (aged 40)
Private David Gordon Rattray 2492Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/02/1919
Fireman and Trimmer Joseph Hassan 81776Mercantile Marine03/02/1919
Rifleman Bell 5/4659Royal Irish Rifles03/02/1919
Driver Rati Pal 42231Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army03/02/1919
Pioneer Manning 32672Royal Engineers03/02/1919 (aged 27)
Trimmer Brodie 1377/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Glen Corran03/02/1919
Seaman Angus Galbraith 8571/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Asphodel03/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Marshall 30227Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/02/1919
Aircraftman 2nd Class Reeve 104935Royal Air Force, 9th Sqdn.03/02/1919 (aged 20)
Serjeant James Sparks 1145East Surrey Regiment03/02/1919 (aged 46)
Corporal John Edward Bagnall S4/089041Royal Army Service Corps03/02/1919 (aged 24)
Gunner Abdul Ghani 40923Indian Royal Artillery03/02/1919
Follower Badhai Lucknow/943Indian Army Remount Department03/02/1919
Follower Chamru Ram 14636Followers Central Depot03/02/1919
Gunner Chandi 73230Indian Royal Artillery03/02/1919
Follower Jagru Q/45Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army03/02/1919
Follower Kacheru 1066Indian Army Remount Department03/02/1919
Gunner Kahan Sahai 39864Indian Royal Artillery03/02/1919
Bearer Lachhman 9255Army Bearer Corps03/02/1919
Follower Mata Din A/81Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army03/02/1919
Follower Muhammad Din 432Followers Central Depot03/02/1919
Waiter Paul Caruana 44Maltese Labour Corps03/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Purse 11402Devonshire Regiment03/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Harris 225059Royal North Devon Hussars03/02/1919
Private Woods 4570Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/02/1919
Gunner Bradley 52680Royal Garrison Artillery03/02/1919 (aged 38)
Private James Ernest Bowstead 572Gloucestershire Regiment03/02/1919 (aged 28)
Corporal Willie John Andrews 757004Canadian Railway Troops03/02/1919 (aged 40)
Sapper Roger Lent Specht 282867Canadian Railway Troops03/02/1919 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Edward Harold Dimmock Royal Air Force03/02/1919
Corporal Leslie Van Ryn Berning Van De Ven 17905Army Pay Corps03/02/1919 (aged 23)
Sapper Isaac Charles Combellack WR/305180Royal Engineers03/02/1919 (aged 56)
Private Thomas Rootes Henley M/346610Royal Army Service Corps03/02/1919 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Herbert Ireland Wall P/12088Military Police Corps03/02/1919 (aged 37)
Private James Devine 20272South Lancashire Regiment03/02/1919
Guardsman Herbert Ray 23928Grenadier Guards03/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Smallshaw DM2/224688Royal Army Service Corps03/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Burke 7707Manchester Regiment03/02/1919 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Farmer Bristol Z/5630Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President III03/02/1919
Private James Harry Bentley 10498Lincolnshire Regiment03/02/1919 (aged 28)
Gunner Joseph George James Shephard 178124Royal Field Artillery03/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private James Ives 18558Essex Regiment03/02/1919 (aged 43)
Serjeant Richard Vince Pratt 205351Tank Corps03/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private John Ekins 16315Northamptonshire Regiment03/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private James Connor 4766Northumberland Fusiliers03/02/1919 (aged 45)
Lance Corporal Link 40113South Wales Borderers03/02/1919 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Thomas Lucas 6821South Staffordshire Regiment03/02/1919 (aged 33)
Sapper Thompson 498569Royal Engineers03/02/1919 (aged 37)
Private Michael Edward Byrne 1228Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/02/1919
Lance Corporal Arthur Lloyd Cornwell 2487392Canadian Forestry Corps03/02/1919 (aged 29)
Gunner Andrews 31007Royal Field Artillery03/02/1919 (aged 35)
Private Wicks 43508Royal Fusiliers03/02/1919 (aged 42)
Guardsman Thomas Brady 1877Irish Guards03/02/1919 (aged 35)
Bombardier Smith 38478Royal Field Artillery03/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Cooper Taylor 66572Worcestershire Regiment03/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Peter Mcdonald 1896Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/02/1919
Private Montigue 21255Australian Army Medical Corps03/02/1919
Private Aitken 315South African Native Labour Corps03/02/1919
Lieutenant Frank Pearce Yarrington Huet Australian Dental Corps03/02/1919 (aged 34)
Corporal Alfred Robert Ward 22021East Yorkshire Regiment03/02/1919 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Steel 29744Lincolnshire Regiment03/02/1919
Pioneer Stubbs 124082Royal Engineers03/02/1919
Private Allan 37114Highland Light Infantry03/02/1919
Private Ford 8588King's Own Scottish Borderers03/02/1919
Lance Corporal Mcnaughton 7303Gordon Highlanders03/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private William Dawson 405242Canadian Infantry03/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Raper 5635British West Indies Regiment03/02/1919
2nd Corporal Daniel Joseph Mccormack 05529Royal Army Ordnance Corps03/02/1919 (aged 42)
Private Jackson 29919Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/02/1919
Corporal Kingcott M2/166867Royal Army Service Corps03/02/1919 (aged 23)
Driver Lucas 28877Royal Field Artillery03/02/1919
Private Smith M/300917Royal Army Service Corps03/02/1919
Private Richard Thomas Broxup R/382043Royal Army Service Corps03/02/1919 (aged 38)
Private Alfred Bason 55604Cheshire Regiment03/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private Henry James William Hall 63287Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Larkin 7023Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/02/1919
Private Bertie Pemberton 4891Australian Pioneers03/02/1919 (aged 20)
Serjeant Percy Elijah Smith 15091Gloucestershire Regiment03/02/1919
Quartermaster Sergeant William Stanley Stewart 138331Canadian Infantry03/02/1919 (aged 27)
Lance Bombardier Fred Stott 700323Royal Field Artillery03/02/1919 (aged 22)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. R M Henderson Army Chaplains' Department03/02/1919
Lance Corporal John Robb Maclellan P/12431Military Police Corps03/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Winsborrow 161692Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/02/1919 (aged 21)
Sapper Lyall Arnold Stokes 507236Canadian Engineers03/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Wismer 73971Canadian Army Service Corps03/02/1919
Private Puckett 463711Canadian Labour Corps03/02/1919 (aged 45)
Guardsman John Moffatt Seeley 24712Grenadier Guards03/02/1919 (aged 41)
Labourer Chao T'ing Liang 23228Chinese Labour Corps03/02/1919
Labourer Liu Fu Li 28630Chinese Labour Corps03/02/1919
Labourer Li Chen Fa 23410Chinese Labour Corps03/02/1919
Labourer Ma Te Fa 33360Chinese Labour Corps03/02/1919
Labourer Sun Pao Chung 97189Chinese Labour Corps03/02/1919
Labourer Monu 63735Indian Railway Department03/02/1919
Lance Corporal Francis Agustustine Teucher 494498Royal Engineers03/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private George Mould 21308Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/02/1919 (aged 35)
Follower Chiddah 328Followers Central Depot03/02/1919
Follower Kesar 110th Mahratta Light Infantry03/02/1919
Ward Orderly Makhan Singh 28352nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry03/02/1919
Corporal Garrett 52497Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)03/02/1919
Private Small 4865Connaught Rangers03/02/1919
Private Bernard Docherty S/2201Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/02/1919 (aged 29)
Gunner Hugh Edward Hughes 159355Royal Field Artillery03/02/1919 (aged 30)
Gunner Robert Morris Jones 92059Royal Garrison Artillery03/02/1919
Major Douglas Fairley Colson Royal Engineers03/02/1919 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Hansford 37310Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/02/1919 (aged 23)
Sepoy Natha Singh 232223rd Sikh Pioneers03/02/1919
Driver Lachhman Ram 37472Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army03/02/1919
Labourer Manga Jukat R/516Indian Labour Corps03/02/1919
Private Frost 120926Bedfordshire Regiment03/02/1919
Driver George William Salmon 234175Royal Field Artillery03/02/1919 (aged 30)
Follower Habibullah 657Supply and Transport Corps03/02/1919
Follower Ganda 68500Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers03/02/1919
Follower Muthu Makkan 103162Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers03/02/1919
Driver Lachhman Singh 493Indian Mountain Artillery03/02/1919
Rifleman Rustam Khan 2744Burma Military Police03/02/1919
Driver Kishan Singh SO/8352Supply and Transport Corps03/02/1919
Driver Buta Mule Corps03/02/1919
Artisan Faqiru 75995Indian Railway Department03/02/1919
Artisan Marimuttu 69538Indian Railway Department03/02/1919
Artisan Rahmatullah 25621Indian Railway Department03/02/1919
Bearer Gulzari 889705Army Bearer Corps03/02/1919
Second Lieutenant William Watson Royal Field Artillery03/02/1919 (aged 23)
Chief Engineman Henry Nicol Gillies 4606/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Wallington03/02/1919 (aged 39)
Colour Serjeant David Mckay PLY/8618Royal Marine Light Infantry03/02/1919
Sapper Stonebridge 129439Royal Engineers03/02/1919 (aged 34)
Skipper Taylor Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Stelma03/02/1919
Sapper Harry Kendall Bagshaw 3031437Canadian Railway Troops03/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Hart 16110Dorsetshire Regiment03/02/1919 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal John Robert Smith 189510Canadian Infantry03/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Samuel Spacey 103224Royal Army Medical Corps03/02/1919 (aged 27)
Guardsman William Mcleod 13386Scots Guards03/02/1919 (aged 24)
Trimmer Harold Norrington Mercantile Marine03/02/1919
Private William Rodgers 116089Royal Air Force, 24th Balloon Section03/02/1919
Sapper John Berriman WR/43753Royal Engineers03/02/1919 (aged 46)
Private Henry L. Murphy 811936Canadian Infantry03/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private George Robert Mann 805315Canadian Infantry03/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private John May 3/28340Lincolnshire Regiment03/02/1919 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Hunt Bristol Z/74Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Indus03/02/1919
Chief Stoker Samuel Robert Mills 145479Royal Navy, HMS Vivid03/02/1919 (aged 50)
Captain Hubert Mallett The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/02/1919 (aged 35)
Private Garraway 11175British West Indies Regiment03/02/1919
Lance Corporal Corkill 28560Cheshire Regiment03/02/1919
Captain Allbon Dorsetshire Regiment03/02/1919
Private Robert Dunkason 31712Wiltshire Regiment03/02/1919
Lance Corporal Carreras 45831Royal Irish Fusiliers03/02/1919 (aged 27)
Guardsman Wilfred Tomlinson 28218Grenadier Guards03/02/1919 (aged 21)
Lieutenant John Scott Bain Canadian Infantry03/02/1919 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Richard Ernest Greene Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/02/1919 (aged 20)
Donkeyman Stephen Robinson Mercantile Marine03/02/1919
Staff Serjeant Hayes T4/214568Royal Army Service Corps03/02/1919
Labourer Shih Nien Ch'eng 48746Chinese Labour Corps03/02/1919
Internierter Weber German Civilian03/02/1919
Krankentraeger Rudolf Behrend German Army03/02/1919
Landsturmmann Heinrich Beul German Army03/02/1919
Unteroffizier Paul Dressler German Army03/02/1919
Gefreiter Hermann Martin Haferhorn German Army03/02/1919
Musketier Georg Hartmann German Army03/02/1919
Musketier Karl Hausen German Army03/02/1919
Musketier Josef Kriegisch German Army03/02/1919
Sergeant Bruno Lippelt German Army03/02/1919
Unteroffizier Oskar Richter German Army03/02/1919
Musketier Heinrich Schaaf German Army03/02/1919
Schuetze Karl Wagner German Army03/02/1919
Musketier Georg Christian German Army03/02/1919
Jaeger Max Karl Heinrich Dade German Army03/02/1919
Landsturmmann Paul Otto Dietrich German Army03/02/1919
Ersatz-Reservist Felix Grimm German Army03/02/1919
Infanterist Vazul Marzsinean Austrian Army03/02/1919
Corporal Douglas Henry Clee 8305Royal Air Force03/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Albert Richard Godwin S/35013Rifle Brigade03/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Sharp S/40750Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Denis Casey 7846Royal Munster Fusiliers03/02/1919 (aged 28)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance1120
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance1100
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1000
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium650
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance500
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom500
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany420
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance320
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance320
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France320
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom330
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt300
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium310
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance310
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom220
HUY (LA SARTE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium210
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
EDINBURGH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
DODOMA CEMETERYTanzania100
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania100
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MEERUT MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-LES-BOULOGNEFrance100
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
COLYTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREMINGTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WOODVILLE METHODIST CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SPENNYMOOR (TUDHOE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH (WIMBORNE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BEAULIEU CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PETER-IN-THANET CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COWDEN (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT SANKEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
ACCRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ASHBY-DE-LA-ZOUCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOULTHAM (ST. HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RUSHDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOTTESDON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TAMWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ENGLEFIELD GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTH SHEEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORSHAM (HILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GUISELEY (ST. OSWALD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ILKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (DALRY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TORONTO (ST. JOHN'S NORWAY) CEMETERYCanada120
ST. JAMES PARISH CEMETERY, HOLETOWNBarbados100
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium100
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
TEMPLEUVE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, TOURNAIBelgium120
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
ROME (TESTACCIO) PROTESTANT CEMETERYItaly100
AUCKLAND PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BALLINASLOE (CREAGH) NEW CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RHOSESMOR (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLANFACHRAETH (ST. MACHRAETH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
DELHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALIndia100
BORGH (ST. BRENDAN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC BURIAL GROUND, ISLE OF BARRAUnited Kingdom100
KIRKDALE (ST. GREGORY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREATHAM (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
WHITTLESEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KITCHENER (WOODLAND) CEMETERYCanada100
DOUGLAS CEMETERY, ISLE OF MANUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORKSOP (RETFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PORTLAND ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEYMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KILMADOCK BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
COBH OLD CHURCH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
KINFAUNS PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DARTMOUTH (CHRIST CHURCH) CEMETERYCanada100
FINGRINGHOE (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KING'S LYNN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDMONTON CEMETERY, ALBERTACanada110
EAST STOKE (ST. OSWALD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
AGRA CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
FEROZEPORE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
German Army15
Royal Engineers13
Royal Field Artillery8
Royal Army Service Corps8
Chinese Labour Corps7
Canadian Infantry6
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.5
Indian Royal Artillery4
Mercantile Marine4
Indian Railway Department4
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army4
Followers Central Depot3
Grenadier Guards3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
Canadian Railway Troops3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Royal Army Ordnance Corps2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Army Bearer Corps2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Mule Corps2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Royal Air Force2
British West Indies Regiment2
Military Police Corps2
Cheshire Regiment2
Indian Army Remount Department2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
Tank Corps1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Highland Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry1
Irish Guards1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Glen Corran1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Stelma1
Austrian Army1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Manchester Regiment1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Asphodel1
Rifle Brigade1
Canadian Engineers1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Gordon Highlanders1
Maltese Labour Corps1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Connaught Rangers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President III1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Labour Corps1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
South Wales Borderers1
East African Railways1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Devonshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Royal Air Force, 9th Sqdn.1
Scots Guards1
Canadian Labour Corps1
Army Pay Corps1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Burma Military Police1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Royal North Devon Hussars1
Durham Light Infantry1
23rd Sikh Pioneers1
Australian Dental Corps1
East Surrey Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 24th Balloon Section1
Royal Air Force, 13th Sqdn.1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Wallington1
German Civilian1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Indian Labour Corps1
Essex Regiment1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Indus1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Fusiliers1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Australian Pioneers1