Date of death: Friday 31 May 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Thomas John Roberts 43688Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/05/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Collins 240142Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Ashworth 201759King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)31/05/1918 (aged 32)
Captain Thurgood Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918
Lieutenant Harold Jeffrey Mcconnell Royal Air Force, 98th Sqdn.31/05/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Stanley Burnet Royal Air Force, 17th Training Sqdn.31/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Laurence Henley Lycett South Staffordshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Duncan Victor Mulholland Australian Machine Gun Corps31/05/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant John R. Field 250264Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Septimus Bettney 50530Lancashire Fusiliers31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Ernest Burkett 198572Royal Engineers31/05/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Harding 530332Royal Engineers31/05/1918
Sapper Radford Hawes 198329Royal Engineers31/05/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Hulme 11392Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Hunt 29193Royal Garrison Artillery31/05/1918
Private Nicholas 65388Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/05/1918
Private Aldred 32430Norfolk Regiment31/05/1918
Serjeant Arthur Brown 40701West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/05/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Ernest Gordon Cleeve 240659Norfolk Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cornish L/6391The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/05/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Peter John Donachie L/12651Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Stanley George Durham 14/44211Royal Irish Rifles31/05/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal John Robert Herring 203367Norfolk Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Morten Perkins 147837Royal Engineers31/05/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman William Powers 52211Royal Irish Rifles31/05/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Fred Scargill 191392Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Daniel Potter Sked 42822Royal Army Medical Corps31/05/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper West 197819Royal Engineers31/05/1918 (aged 33)
Labourer Ladhj Murmu 1395Indian Labour Corps31/05/1918
Private Anson G/19253Royal Sussex Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Barrett G/19259Royal Sussex Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Bowd G/50019Middlesex Regiment31/05/1918
Private Dodman G/1513Royal Sussex Regiment31/05/1918
Private Frank Hammond G/14698Royal Sussex Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Leonard James Hayward 68254The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/05/1918 (aged 17)
Private Jermy G/19295Royal Sussex Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kennett G/18842Royal Sussex Regiment31/05/1918
Private Sidney William Stannard G/27407Middlesex Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Gerard Taylor G/19340Royal Sussex Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bowring 48015South Wales Borderers31/05/1918
Private Daniel Elliott 651389Canadian Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Hugh Fraser Australian Engineers31/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Houston 202577Seaforth Highlanders31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jones 59880Royal Scots31/05/1918
Private Mcdonnell 22462Royal Dublin Fusiliers31/05/1918
Gunner Stanley Delphus Dalley Murray 11366Australian Trench Mortar Battery31/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robertson 375642Royal Scots31/05/1918
Private Shaw 25743Royal Scots31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith S/12860Cameron Highlanders31/05/1918
Private Parker 35413Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)31/05/1918
Private Ellis 368005London Regiment31/05/1918
Private Edward Frank Gates 351836London Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Henry Godfrey 353758London Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Valentine John Howell 116Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Kressen 2047Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1918
Private Joseph Mackenzie 4317ALIAS31/05/1918
Private Albert John Strudwick 6133Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thackham 365035London Regiment31/05/1918
Private Jacob Truss 723Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1918 (aged 31)
Sergeant Thomas Power 3183Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant James Rutherford Berry 335055Royal Scots31/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Chivers 30452Somerset Light Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Haskey 3/8630Dorsetshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Wilfred Chetwynd 13900King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)31/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Clisby 285908Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars31/05/1918
Staff Serjeant Gillingham R/22348Army Service Corps31/05/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Stephen Henry King T/28860Army Service Corps31/05/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Sidney Albert Nash T/32627Army Service Corps31/05/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Smith A/827Army Service Corps31/05/1918
Farrier Corporal Robert John Walker TS/9046Army Service Corps31/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Woodford 23424Hampshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Booth 30216The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Francis Daly 488Highland Light Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman George Edward Carter Ellen 47219New Zealand Rifle Brigade31/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sidney Empson 41540North Staffordshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Thomas Garvey 201272South Lancashire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lawrence 14558Scots Guards31/05/1918
Second Lieutenant William Herbert Berkeley Long Royal Garrison Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Driver William James O'donoghue 13/2468New Zealand Field Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner George Macfarlane Orr 218111Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Driver William Duncan Urquhart 618418Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stanley William Clarke 279057London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Dehaney 7095British West Indies Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur George Dunn 41255Northamptonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Gagg 388513Royal Engineers31/05/1918
Private Walter Henry Maleed 682409London Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter Miles 368027London Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 32)
Saddler James Thomson Roy 4096Machine Gun Corps31/05/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Patrick Brennan 5344Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1918
Major James Charles Jack Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Sidney Round 118200Royal Garrison Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier George Stanley Burstow 9768Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner John Lottimer 163145Royal Garrison Artillery31/05/1918
Gunner George Kenneth Rodger Marten 58360Royal Garrison Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner John Alexander Morrison 162793Royal Garrison Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Harry Hibbard Woodliff 69369Royal Garrison Artillery31/05/1918
Private Herbert John Wort 30501Dorsetshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harry Carr 34068Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hall 34690Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Edward Keable 202903Norfolk Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 27)
Pioneer Charles Robert Nelson Crown 191897Royal Engineers31/05/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Sydney Frederick Hawke 33369Hampshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Samuel O'neill 58806Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Phinn 39078Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Frank Shaw Beckett Royal Engineers31/05/1918 (aged 24)
Pioneer Fred Grimke Boden 288990Royal Engineers31/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Domenic Augustine Halloran 286Australian Machine Gun Corps31/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Paul 51166Royal Scots31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Ernest Edward Simmonds 129756Royal Engineers31/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Donald Campbell 23364Royal Scots31/05/1918 (aged 30)
Bombardier Joseph Garrett 89963Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Albert William Dilger 2452Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1918
Private Fletcher 5381Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1918
2nd Corporal William Albert Snell 487Australian Engineers31/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Patrick Joseph Barrett 542Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cooper 1127Australian Pioneers31/05/1918
Private Albert Green 231Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1918
Private Douglas Powell King 329Australian Machine Gun Corps31/05/1918
Corporal Mason 1526Australian Pioneers31/05/1918
Private William Lawrence O'donnell 591Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Thomas Henry Stearn 156666Royal Garrison Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Witcombe 6612Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1918
Private John Robert Bainbridge 22936Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31/05/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Hamilton Moss Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick William Cridge 63459Welsh Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 23)
Staff Serjeant Arthur William Phillips 147994Royal Garrison Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Chase 15536Royal Garrison Artillery31/05/1918
Private Cross G/67297London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gourley 353886London Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 43)
Gunner Edwin Lambert Mitchell 195742Royal Garrison Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Harry Washer 179169Royal Garrison Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Sydney William Leckenby M/274359Army Service Corps31/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Simeon Murray 9506British West Indies Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Denness 197147Royal Garrison Artillery31/05/1918
Private James Charles Colquhoun 25631Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Tennant 19800Army Cyclist Corps31/05/1918
Private Arthur Crosland 32495North Staffordshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal John Edward Morton 78820Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Jones 147765Royal Engineers31/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Alec Walker 50120Lancashire Fusiliers31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Thomas Storey 1217Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)31/05/1918 (aged 22)
Labourer Surai Tudu 1917Indian Labour Corps31/05/1918
Lance Naik Nazam Din 723Indian Royal Artillery31/05/1918
Sowar Sultan Singh 27592nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)31/05/1918
Driver Richards 92589Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918
Private James Henry Crouch PO/1781/SRoyal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Walker PO/906/SRoyal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Frank Aldworth 160370Royal Engineers31/05/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Baker 94309Royal Engineers31/05/1918
Rifleman Black C/9211King's Royal Rifle Corps31/05/1918
Private George Charles Critchley 28676Hampshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant John Charles Donovan 457114Canadian Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Arthur Durham 41317Royal Scots Fusiliers31/05/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Francis 18316Yorkshire Regiment31/05/1918
Lance Corporal Robert James Brown Gentle 16545Royal Scots Fusiliers31/05/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner James Goodsell 103496Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Grant 202677Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gunn 241933South Staffordshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private John Mcfarlane 265917Lincolnshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 40)
Private Matthew Nall G/19717Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Norman Pilling 37686King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ponsford 265678The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Patrick Toole 28895King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)31/05/1918 (aged 26)
Bombardier Charles Edward Watkins 210041Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur White 16094South Staffordshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Williams 266204King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)31/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Morgan 15552Royal Fusiliers31/05/1918
Lieutenant Archer William Ridge Claydon Special List31/05/1918 (aged 29)
Conductor Traynor T/797South African Service Corps31/05/1918
Major Edgar Geoffrey Sawer Australian Machine Gun Corps31/05/1918 (aged 40)
Private Ebenezer Downie 6566Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1918
Private Dubbins 5392The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/05/1918
Serjeant George Glover 10058King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/05/1918
Serjeant Hills 9402The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/05/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Fretwell 197794Royal Engineers31/05/1918
Sapper William Stanley Gooding 134905Royal Engineers31/05/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Matthias 151206Royal Engineers31/05/1918
Sapper Maxwell 550447Royal Engineers31/05/1918
Private Nunn 36762Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 21)
2nd Corporal Purdy 102780Royal Engineers31/05/1918
Corporal Henry John Springett 548425Royal Engineers31/05/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Isaac Abraham Theaker 197786Royal Engineers31/05/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Francis Victor Howlett C/9154King's Royal Rifle Corps31/05/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Newman R/37095King's Royal Rifle Corps31/05/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Frank Victor Lunn The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Herbert Mcconvill 24428Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force31/05/1918
Lieutenant William Edward Taylor Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn.31/05/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Knott 37667Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918
Private William Wallace Aitken 202141Gordon Highlanders31/05/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Robert Reynold Reynolds Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alwyn Morris Evans 56822Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Edward Leigh 7522Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Niccol 102Australian Army Service Corps31/05/1918
Private George Valentine Reddish 4877Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Albert Edward Smith 7080Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frost 202305King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)31/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sydney Perray 50671Lancashire Fusiliers31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lloyd 35841King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)31/05/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Adam Connor 11268King's Own Scottish Borderers31/05/1918
Private Henderson S/23768Seaforth Highlanders31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcnamara S/25847Seaforth Highlanders31/05/1918
Private Soulsby S/11815Seaforth Highlanders31/05/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Howarth Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918
Bombardier John Linney L/17147Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Steadman 806768Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Edward Watson 139597Royal Engineers31/05/1918 (aged 27)
Pioneer Claud Hugh Percival Bond 220201Royal Engineers31/05/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Clayton 24886Worcestershire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Bombardier Joseph James Houghton 292160Royal Garrison Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Roberts 1205Royal Guernsey Light Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Gerald Griffiths 27601Lancashire Fusiliers31/05/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Harry Alfred Hiscock 201375Royal Berkshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Robert Valentine Hodgson 608457London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)31/05/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Unwin 624864Honourable Artillery Company31/05/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Bateman L/7558Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Davis 241389Worcestershire Regiment31/05/1918
Driver Dennis 73050Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918
Private Geoffrey Philip Ellis 38260Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fish 2050Lincolnshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Gee 841078Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918
Private Hearson 42255Worcestershire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Herbert Kay 57949Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Meikle 665422Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918
Private Phillips 86977Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Price 11406Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918
Private Rushton 65715Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private James Tierney 73661Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edward Young 50762Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Bidewell 59589Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force31/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Stephen Edgar Waldergrave Lawrence 55512Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force31/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Charles Mcbride 30258Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force31/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Robert Williams 58638Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force31/05/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant William Rees Williams 29118Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force31/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Colin Campbell Tyrie 14628Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers31/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Turner 15019The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/05/1918
Private George Sutherland Campbell 16837South Lancashire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Cornish 20435Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918
Lance Corporal Cox 291761Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918
Company Serjeant Major Arthur Onions 9880South Lancashire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ralph 16969Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Thomas Henry Wright 69064Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Jones 13185Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/05/1918
Private Mulcare 39751Wiltshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Patchett 27555Wiltshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Abraham Eden Todd 28145Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Richard Talbot Scallan Royal Garrison Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner James Mclorinan 846529Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Kemp 39442Royal Air Force31/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Mazur 8718721st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/05/1918
Serjeant John Robert Newlove 235514Yorkshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private William Edward Thompson 36861Royal Berkshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Fennell 49966Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Evan Morgan Jones 53206Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Cyril Wallis 116399Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/05/1918
Private Jan Hendrik Massyn 17197South African Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Ernest Rippingale 60662Middlesex Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Roberts 73203Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Dharma Paharia 1117Indian Labour Corps31/05/1918
Labourer Hilarion Chaiton 353Indian Labour Corps31/05/1918
Labourer Nandi 447Indian Labour Corps31/05/1918
Lance Corporal Mclellan 3/6152Cameron Highlanders31/05/1918
Flight Cadet Ernest Osborn Tracey 100438Royal Air Force, 13th Sqdn. (Yatesbury)31/05/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Rhodes 2250334Canadian Forestry Corps31/05/1918
Private George Howard Martin Richards 45048Royal Berkshire Regiment31/05/1918
Gunner Sands 232106Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Atherley Ernest Bebberstock Coulson 18/1307Northumberland Fusiliers31/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Edward Matthews 13153Somerset Light Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper John Symes Brooks WR/355076Royal Engineers31/05/1918 (aged 48)
Driver Walter Bodkin T/25657Army Service Corps31/05/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Herbert Henry Graham 391870London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)31/05/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Desmond Maurice Macartney-Filgate Royal Air Force, 42nd Training Sqdn.31/05/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Jones Royal Air Force, 46th Training Sqdn.31/05/1918
Private John Sharples Haworth 2062East Lancashire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Wilkinson 122East Lancashire Regiment31/05/1918
Driver Albert Ensby T3/014955Army Service Corps31/05/1918 (aged 50)
Rifleman John Britton Pennington 6430King's Royal Rifle Corps31/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Stringer 2421Royal Army Medical Corps31/05/1918
Private Sydney Oldis 42155Leicestershire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur James Lowrey 16/829Northumberland Fusiliers31/05/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Brooking North Somerset Yeomanry31/05/1918
Private Oliver Carter 787869Somerset Light Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 57)
Ordinary Seaman Grice J/45947(Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Macedonia31/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harvey 30751North Staffordshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Corbett 50190The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/05/1918 (aged 52)
Private Henry Lawrence Lincoln 3851Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Mcmaster Royal Air Force31/05/1918
Serjeant Hall 8131Worcestershire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sydney Ross 1993AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Leeming Clark 28886Grenadier Guards31/05/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Allen Foggett Parker Royal Air Force31/05/1918
Private Gilderdale 521393Labour Corps31/05/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Stacey L/27520Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918
Carrier Alimami 11082Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.31/05/1918
Private Joseph Chaboyer 4070605Canadian Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant William Trevelyan Canadian Army Medical Corps31/05/1918
Ordinary Seaman Jackson 55/7678Royal Navy, HMS Juno31/05/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Fredrick George Avis 58680Royal Engineers31/05/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper William Baxendale 197797Royal Engineers31/05/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Robert Birtwistle 42801Royal Engineers31/05/1918 (aged 43)
Sapper Charles Stuart Bothwell 28670Royal Engineers31/05/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Carlton Avenell Chitty 147903Royal Engineers31/05/1918 (aged 39)
Sapper James Coates 197785Royal Engineers31/05/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Creer 147945Royal Engineers31/05/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Jowett 776944Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918
Private John Anderson 4560Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/05/1918
Gunner Brackley 20332Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Gordon 17751Machine Gun Corps31/05/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner James George Mackenzie 183491Royal Garrison Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Reid 43516Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers31/05/1918
Private Temple 67783The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/05/1918
Private John Robert Woods 17808Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Christopher Dawe 4864Royal Newfoundland Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Thomas Leo Baines Army Chaplains' Department31/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles James Byrne 14821Royal Dublin Fusiliers31/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Healey 57907Worcestershire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Marshall Alfred Hill 29484Royal Dublin Fusiliers31/05/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Thomas Edward Riglin 89023Royal Engineers31/05/1918 (aged 31)
Bombardier Philip Sansom 42235Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant William Robert Williamson 7322Norfolk Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Gibson M/279418Army Service Corps31/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Andrew Swanson Mitchell S/10471Gordon Highlanders31/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Henry Floyd 86844Machine Gun Corps31/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Kerr 33267Royal Scots31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Naik Ranbir Thapa 42658th Gurkha Rifles31/05/1918
Private Knowles 7540North Staffordshire Regiment31/05/1918
Sapper Francis James Phillips 233700Royal Engineers31/05/1918 (aged 29)
Clerk Saleeb Ibrahim Rizk N/5291Civilian Employment Bureau31/05/1918
Captain Horton Royal Air Force, 98th Sqdn.31/05/1918
Captain David Drummond Bowie King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 26)
Major Frank Johnston King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Henry Ernest Price 14593King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 24)
Signaller Archibald Graeme Anderson 2341392Canadian Field Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Chartrand 718606Canadian Engineers31/05/1918
Corporal Earle Cornelius Mccaig 535463Canadian Army Medical Corps31/05/1918 (aged 21)
Signaller Harold Edgar Woods 660Canadian Field Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Harry Avard 532735Royal Engineers31/05/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Frederick George Burt 1839Royal Sussex Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal James Campbell 7013Lancashire Fusiliers31/05/1918
Private Walter Cooper 14356Royal Sussex Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cottrell 12302South Staffordshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Finch 352879Royal Scots31/05/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Forrest 13274Royal Scots31/05/1918
Private Christopher Garry 19425Royal Scots31/05/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner John Gray 19384Royal Garrison Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 44)
Private Hughff 25043Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918
Captain Kemp Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Norman Leach 35344Border Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Reginald William Leaning The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcbain 40262West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/05/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Arthur Henry Mills 76034Royal Army Medical Corps31/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Baylis Pargeter 148812Machine Gun Corps31/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Archibald Peaston 30155Royal Army Medical Corps31/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Plane 87031Royal Army Medical Corps31/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Rhodes 1447West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/05/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Roberts 23090Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/05/1918
Bombardier Francis Ashworth 3260Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Sidney Gilbert Gray 148433Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918
Private Gilbert Arthur Kennaugh Higgins 44043King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Hillian 57775Royal Engineers31/05/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Bourne 266791Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Albert Carr Notley King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)31/05/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Bombardier William Donaldson 84168Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Baldry T4/096217Army Service Corps31/05/1918
Private Davis 6856Royal Army Medical Corps31/05/1918
Driver Humphrey 60224Royal Engineers31/05/1918
Lance Bombardier Hunt 168284Royal Garrison Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Mccumesky 25580Manchester Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mallinson 202805South Staffordshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Reeves 55504Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/05/1918
Private William Robinson 203363The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Frederick Simpson 313550Royal Garrison Artillery31/05/1918
Private Thompson 128229Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Joseph Peacock 56187Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force31/05/1918
Private Parfitt 97556Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/05/1918
Private Addicott 57849Worcestershire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Davis 44072Royal Berkshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Stocker 30280Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Armour 201134Royal Scots Fusiliers31/05/1918
Private Andrew Mungle Glen 301645Royal Scots31/05/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Francis Harold Greenslade Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcbarrons 241351Royal Scots Fusiliers31/05/1918
Gunner Nixon 86432Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Albert Gordon Barnes 229484London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)31/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Leonard George Briggs 63083Royal Fusiliers31/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Gromadzki 8428Royal Fusiliers31/05/1918 (aged 40)
Private William Heaher 121614Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/05/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Percy Taylor 169450Royal Garrison Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal John Williamson 73172Royal Fusiliers31/05/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Kite 38688Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Alfred Edward Carruthers 6959Royal Berkshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Henry Horsley Mason 29435The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Leslie Herbert Packer 39839Worcestershire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph William Fredrick Donovan 3702Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Raymond Harold Hanretty 131Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal William James Wilson 69Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Albury 422648London Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Donald Campbell 29069East Lancashire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 41)
Private Arthur Henry Pragnell 70834Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Johnston 68404Royal Fusiliers31/05/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Short 44360Royal Irish Rifles31/05/1918
Private Mckinnon 251480Royal Scots31/05/1918
Private Mcvie 251422Royal Scots31/05/1918
Lance Corporal Oldfield 15126Lancashire Fusiliers31/05/1918
Private William Isaiah Platt 40825Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cooper 251406Royal Scots31/05/1918
Serjeant Heywood 2859Manchester Regiment31/05/1918
Private Lauriston 301870Royal Scots31/05/1918
Private Lowe 235242Middlesex Regiment31/05/1918
Private Albert Robert Anderson 1668Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Ballis 6221Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Sidney Ernest Beverley 4760Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Brinkworth 2152Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cooper M2/133557Army Service Corps31/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Delaney 2240Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Leopold Arthur Downey 5764Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1918
Lance Corporal John Herbert Dunn 1872Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1918
Private Bertie George Englert 7342Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Lawrence Hustler 266Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1918
Lance Corporal Hugh Albert G. Kent 602Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Norman Mcleod 55AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Richard Madigan 6126Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Mann 1383Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Claude Mills 2491Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Walter Powell 7588Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Ray 5757/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Thomas Riley 2730Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Wootton 7606Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1918
Driver Baker 232117Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Albert William Boardman 950413Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Bombardier Burke 645301Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918
Gunner James Duffin 132455Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 25)
Driver James Reuben Eley 965527Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Ladbrooke 234196Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918
Gunner John Mcdowall Milroy 966740Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Purkiss 966744Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918
Gunner William Benjamin Richards 965036Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Henry Herbert Simmons 955685Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Wiggins 20104Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918
Private George Harry Abraham 72111Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Allen 12352Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Brimblecombe 72114Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Bunce 22727Wiltshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Burgess 72128Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Capewell 133158Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/05/1918
Private Herbert Godfrey Clarke 72135Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter George Collings 72163Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Crabb 39829Wiltshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Harry Down 72165Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Ellor 11/14687Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Evans 129818Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Goodall 37432Wiltshire Regiment31/05/1918
Lance Corporal Kelynge Green 17862Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hall 132165Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hartley 98768Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/05/1918
Private Hayman 261006Gloucestershire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Ronald Claude Hewens 44649Gloucestershire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Holmes 52253Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jacobs 67491Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jennings 35772Wiltshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 17)
Private Jones 53209Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lansley 36894Wiltshire Regiment31/05/1918
Lance Corporal Reginald George Littlecott 24612Wiltshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Miller 72193Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Phillpot 201340Gloucestershire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Percy Pike 203341Wiltshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private William John Pridham 39853Wiltshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Andrew George Rabbage 72195Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robinson 66161Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Simmons 72174Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Simms 67654Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918
Second Lieutenant James Hubert Swift Manchester Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Turner 35945Wiltshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Albert Henry Tyler 235025Gloucestershire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Vines 64610Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Joseph Thomas Williams 67676Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Alfred Brownjohn 35817Wiltshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 18)
Captain Richard Sidney Galliers Wiltshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 29)
Labourer Jen Ying Hsiang 63044Chinese Labour Corps31/05/1918
Labourer Li Er 7136Chinese Labour Corps31/05/1918
Labourer Wang Feng Lin 63261Chinese Labour Corps31/05/1918
Driver Thomas Henry Bowman 61101Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Wright 56327Northumberland Fusiliers31/05/1918
Private Pierre 1344Mauritius Labour Corps31/05/1918
Gunner Hutchins 357003Royal Garrison Artillery31/05/1918
Sapper Cyril Victor Jiggle 528528Royal Engineers31/05/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Keylock 107371Royal Engineers31/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Leader M/280298Army Service Corps31/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Richens 21168Gloucestershire Regiment31/05/1918
Corporal Rose 200255Dorsetshire Regiment31/05/1918
Lance Corporal Edward Jones 33365Border Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner William Evan Turpin 140311Royal Garrison Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Butler 203354Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Charles Oke 200678Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Shipton 19568Dorsetshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class William John Vivian 294115Royal Navy, HMS Eglantine31/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Gibney Deal 10829(S)Royal Marines31/05/1918
Private Fleming S/22401Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders31/05/1918
Private Murdo Maciver S/41485Cameron Highlanders31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Leonard Aldridge 142313Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Richard Henry Andrew 45606Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 26)
Company Serjeant Major Frederick Ashley 7056Northamptonshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Charles William Cyril Barker 70741Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charlie Barraclough 137001Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Bartlett 10918Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private William V. Betts 80542Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stanley Blackburn 36812Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918
Lance Corporal John William Brackner 28384Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Brandrick 51195Worcestershire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Maurice A. Briggs 80399Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Broadbent 137031Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/05/1918
Private Simeon James Brown 53242Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 40)
Private Frederick John Bullock 70396Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy Butler 70402Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Thomas Butler 70412Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal George Alfred Carsberg W/655Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Catling 80403Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wilfred Cattermole 18611Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private John William Chapman 74007Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest William Church 31820Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Stone Clist 21194Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Thomas E.j. Colclough 204380Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918
Private George Valentine Vincent Cooke 30296Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Ernest Arthur Edward Cracknell 235123South Lancashire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Crisp 37283Wiltshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private William Henry Daniel 15797Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Ivor Samuel Davies 53248Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Thomas Davies 53188Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Preston Fletcher Dewhurst 53253Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Dixon 16314Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Arthur Jesse Edney 69004Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Herbert Henry Edwards 68831Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private George John Emmerson 53212Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Fitz J. Etheridge 85465Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frank Stewart Evans 35735Wiltshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Evans 66928Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Thomas James Fortune 290779Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 20)
Follower Sumer LKO/6925Indian Labour Corps31/05/1918
Driver Alfred Hortin 915927Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Louis Albert Watts 14139Hampshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Gilbert James Sage 32835Hampshire Regiment31/05/1918
Sergeant Frank Sanderson 18031South African Infantry31/05/1918
Private Winifred Lambert Metherell 11438Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Frederick Eustace 26739Hampshire Regiment31/05/1918
Rifleman Clarke 608430London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)31/05/1918
Private Fell 29047East Yorkshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Perfect 13886Royal Berkshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Hayes 64184Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918
Lieutenant John Lawrence King Anderson Royal Air Force, 55th Sqdn.31/05/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Nelle 101947Royal Air Force, 55th Sqdn.31/05/1918
Private Phillips 42408Manchester Regiment31/05/1918
Lieutenant Walter Adams Wroth Special List31/05/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Robert Hutton NL/245South African Pioneers31/05/1918 (aged 42)
Private John Alexander Mcarthur 200988London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)31/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Rose 203972Middlesex Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Donald Steele 203133Cameron Highlanders31/05/1918 (aged 39)
Sepoy Tej Singh 3742nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry31/05/1918
Sepoy Pola Khan 418112th Indian Infantry31/05/1918
Driver Abdul 724Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army31/05/1918
Serjeant Gill 7064North Staffordshire Regiment31/05/1918
Gunner William Parry 141051Royal Garrison Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 21)
Follower Sete Gurung 131st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)31/05/1918
Private James Walter Brown 22317Royal Sussex Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Thomas Bertram Cartwright 41115Somerset Light Infantry31/05/1918
Gunner Domanic Jannotti 62486Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Edward John Quarrier Hampshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 28)
Follower Qasim Ali Muhammad 49724Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers31/05/1918
Follower Vallabh 39984Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers31/05/1918
Sowar Jagir Singh 2499Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Cavalry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)31/05/1918
Driver Karim Bakhsh 1547Mule Corps31/05/1918
Gangman Yasin Sheikh 53149Indian Railway Department31/05/1918
Follower Manna MT/18070Followers Central Depot31/05/1918
Private Frank Eugene Gamblin 30942Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Garbutt 27807Worcestershire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harry Gardner 17787Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/05/1918
Lieutenant Thomas Charles Gibbs Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Herbert Gillians 43572South Staffordshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sydney Goddard 12163Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Frederick Goldsmith 27662Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Reginald Goodband 76441Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918
Private George Gooding 72169Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Gravill 80355Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Leonard Griffiths 200452King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant William Grove 29918Worcestershire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Ernest Howard Guest 68373Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Herbert Haines 291419Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private David Hannen 72948Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Frederick Samuel Hardy 71207Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Charles Harris 290393Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Harrison 251118Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918
Private Robert Haworth 266480South Lancashire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Frederick Hazelwood 50497Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Patrick Michael Healy 10707South Lancashire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 40)
Private Sydney Hugh Hellings 71209Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Lawrence Hemmingfield 75447Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Thomas Heysett 29702Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Thomas Hickman 36401Wiltshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Herbert Victor Hill 27866Wiltshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Harold Hills 19907Wiltshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick George Holbrook 74053Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ewart Gladstone Hopes 30952Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick W. Humphreys 79552Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918
Private John S. Irwin 246001Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918
Lance Serjeant Fred Jackson 204032Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918
Private Frederick Jackson 74066Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private John Edwin Henry Jeans 30963Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Albert Jeffery 8558Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Charles Johnson 18562Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private David Jones 38581Gloucestershire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Owen Ambrose Jones 56227Welsh Regiment31/05/1918
Private Charles Jubb 81290Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918
Private Wilfred Keep 30973Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert George Keoghoe 27739Wiltshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Kersey 132308Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/05/1918
Private Fred Kirby 79390Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harold Knight 64682Welsh Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas William Knight 74067Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Knowles 235264South Staffordshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Arthur E. Langley 91787Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918
Private Ernest Ransom Lazenby 27720Wiltshire Regiment31/05/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Albert Leach 136333Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick William Leaf 42644South Staffordshire Regiment31/05/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Lilly 206022Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Lewis Lloyd 53214Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Edward Loader 31786Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Ernest Harold Long 4765Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Nevill Luke 62417Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Horatio Mallaby 35689South Staffordshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Godfrey Marsden 72752Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/05/1918
Private Bertie Marsh 91701Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918
Private Charles Herbert Miller 30987Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Mitchell 200809East Yorkshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walter Mitchell 16907Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert W. Mobey 202702Gloucestershire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Albert Moore 34149South Lancashire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Leslie Bernard Moore 56106Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private James T. Morris 35886Gloucestershire Regiment31/05/1918
Serjeant Michael Neville 52258Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private William Newton 138744Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/05/1918
Private Albert Nicholas 50147Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private William George Norris 138783Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/05/1918
Private William Ernest John Ockford 204887Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Oliver James Paine 28395King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Percy Charles Parker 3/6759Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Frederick David Parry 666Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Peter Pennington 40228South Lancashire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Wilson Philipson 91714Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 17)
Private Charles Preston 79424Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Priddle 8138Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Ernest Gordon Redman 291210Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Percy Reed 27849Wiltshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private James Regan 26556Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private James Reid 42325South Wales Borderers31/05/1918
Private Thomas Rew 43335Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hugh Roberts 66162Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Roberts 85398Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Alfred Rogers 24873Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/05/1918
Private Reginald Bailey Saunders 36322Wiltshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Willie Schofield 202897South Staffordshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Sherratt 91730Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Simpson 70063Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Beluchistan Thomas Smith 74000Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Charles Edmund Smith 20390Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private George John Smith 10265Wiltshire Regiment31/05/1918
Lance Corporal Harry P. Smith 81184Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Smith 375643Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private George F. Stammers 78708Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918
Private Frank Clarence Sweet 33160Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Sweeting 250731Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percival Edwin Symes 72173Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private William David Thorne 74109Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Toft 50071Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private William Chamberlain Turvey 74110Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Vivian Vincent Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Donald Emery Vowden 36963Wiltshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Henry Watts 292142Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private David William Webber 67691Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Thomas Charles Welsh 290403Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Charles Whalley 19848The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Whittle 60879Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/05/1918
Lance Corporal Leonard Wilbraham 32632Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918
Lance Corporal Alec Edwards Wilder 31033Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Wilding 43968South Lancashire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Christopher Harry Williams 74115Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Williams 36253Wiltshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Orlando Williams 26919Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Leslie Wilson 74027Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Frank B. Woffenden 75688Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918
Pioneer James Winton Thomson WR/25447Royal Engineers31/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Edward Curant 85450Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hansel 79910Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918
Private Humphries 91791Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918
Sapper Sidney Lock 548856Royal Engineers31/05/1918
Private Morley 77985Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918
Private Price 91721Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918
Private Arthur Robinson 79403Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Sweeney 302893Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918
Private Derry 79543Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918
Private Soulsby 48233Yorkshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Ward 205404East Yorkshire Regiment31/05/1918
Lieutenant Edmund Graham Tart Royal Air Force, 6th Training Depot Station31/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Wilfred Fawkes PS/8572Royal Fusiliers31/05/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Harry Brownsword WR/252322Royal Engineers31/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Crisp 39412th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers31/05/1918
Driver Grange T/325247Army Service Corps31/05/1918
Private Walsh M2/103309Army Service Corps31/05/1918
Engineer Commander Main Royal Navy, HMS Shakespeare31/05/1918
Chief Stoker Henry Knight 162660Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/A/3896). HMS Victory31/05/1918 (aged 45)
Boy Henry George Primmer 91397Royal Air Force, Recruits Depot31/05/1918 (aged 16)
Sapper Thomas Hiddleston WR/312860Royal Engineers31/05/1918 (aged 41)
Bombardier Samuel Campbell Gray 321003Canadian Field Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Charles Pask 32169Lincolnshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harold Stanley Slade F/901Middlesex Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Freeman Holtom 42346Royal Berkshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hobbs 43609Royal Berkshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Taylor 39943South Staffordshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Orrell 35847King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/05/1918
Labourer Barsa Serem 3117Indian Labour Corps31/05/1918
Gunner Cope 85844Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918
Sowar Bhagwana 1164th Indian Cavalry31/05/1918
Sowar Mohammad Nawaz Khan 258418th King George's Own Lancers31/05/1918
Rifleman Cook 14/16306Royal Irish Rifles31/05/1918
Rifleman Noble 17/1178Royal Irish Rifles31/05/1918 (aged 21)
Skipper Joseph Canavan Mercantile Marine31/05/1918
Fisherman Joseph Canavan Mercantile Marine31/05/1918 (aged 20)
Fisherman Mark Canavan Mercantile Marine31/05/1918 (aged 26)
Fisherman Mark Canavan Mercantile Marine31/05/1918 (aged 37)
Fisherman Tom Canavan Mercantile Marine31/05/1918 (aged 63)
Leading Stoker Frederick John Manning 278881Royal Navy, HMS Doris31/05/1918 (aged 43)
Leading Seaman Walter Turner SS/1338Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3673). SS Gambia31/05/1918 (aged 31)
Ordinary Seaman Frederick John Grainger Bristol Z/6531Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory I31/05/1918 (aged 20)
Fisherman Joseph Mcdonagh Mercantile Marine31/05/1918 (aged 25)
Fisherman Patrick Mcdonagh Mercantile Marine31/05/1918 (aged 16)
Artisan Ah Kun 42620Royal Engineers31/05/1918
Lance Corporal George Alfred Clark 204880Northamptonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Davey 41614East Yorkshire Regiment31/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Ellis Rifle Brigade31/05/1918
Lance Corporal Horsfield 49979Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private William Charles Jenvey 290816Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leatherdale 85900Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/05/1918
Lance Corporal Lewin 59994Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/05/1918
Corporal Harold Marsland 83785Royal Garrison Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wilfred Henry Palmer 23019Leicestershire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stephenson 91960Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918
Private Whitaker 36746Leicestershire Regiment31/05/1918
Lieutenant Rex Hardy Platts Royal Garrison Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Benton Royal Air Force31/05/1918
Private William Edward Brazier 203588King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Albert Victor Bruman Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/05/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Thomas Turner Bull 41871Leicestershire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bush 41366Northamptonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Cooper 23535Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/05/1918
Lance Corporal Davey P/6566Military Police Corps31/05/1918 (aged 40)
Private Davies 27853King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/05/1918
Gunner Dunn 165529Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918
Private Goringe 44231Worcestershire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Haydon M1/5721Army Service Corps31/05/1918
Private Arthur Berkeley Hodges 41723Leicestershire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hollingsworth 37583Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Hooson 268373Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Latham 22376South Lancashire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Herbert Law 52779North Staffordshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lewis 16794South Wales Borderers31/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Albert Lomax 201147East Lancashire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Nightingale M2/156891Army Service Corps31/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Owen 54262Welsh Regiment31/05/1918
Private Pattison 16/205Northumberland Fusiliers31/05/1918
Private Perry 17204South Wales Borderers31/05/1918
Private Josiah Edward Roberts 47463Welsh Regiment31/05/1918
Private Sellars 51476Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918
Serjeant Stokes 202377Wiltshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wheatley 22/220Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918
Labourer Li Hsien Chang 26977Chinese Labour Corps31/05/1918
Lance Corporal George Ernest Smith G/14637Royal Sussex Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 21)
Grenadier Willi Karl Ludwig Martin Anders German Army31/05/1918
Grenadier Paul Friedrich Eduard Hannemann German Army31/05/1918
Fuesilier Rudolf Ferd Wilhelm Karl Lueders German Army31/05/1918
Landsturmmann Bruno Liborius German Army31/05/1918
Oberbootsmannsmaat Wilhelm Delbrodt German Navy31/05/1918
Matrose Roman Konieczny German Navy31/05/1918
Bootsmannsmaat Theodor Maaser German Navy31/05/1918
Matrose Karl Specht German Navy31/05/1918
Obermaschinist Martin Wehner German Navy31/05/1918
Corporal Clifford Golding 91804Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918
Private Murdoch Mcleod 4317Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance157822
CHAMBRECY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance38191
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance26140
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance24140
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance19120
ALLONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1910
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1590
MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1460
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1280
SISSONNE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1231
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1130
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance1150
BAVELINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1160
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance1070
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance951
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance920
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance840
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance810
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance810
BASRA MEMORIALIraq810
LA VILLE-AUX-BOIS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance810
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance710
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance760
JONCHERY-SUR-VESLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance711
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium730
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance730
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom700
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq630
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance620
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium640
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance560
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance540
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance530
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance500
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance500
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance500
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance520
ZEEBRUGGE CHURCHYARDBelgium500
LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance450
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance440
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
BEAUREPAIRE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, PONTAVERTFrance420
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany410
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India400
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance320
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium310
BOUILLY CROSS ROADS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance300
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance310
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance342
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance330
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance300
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance300
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany300
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany320
ST. ERME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly300
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance220
THIENNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance200
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY, HINGESFrance210
MONTCORNET MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance220
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
VAILLY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
AVESNES-SUR-HELPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
COURMAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly210
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium200
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance200
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance110
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance110
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance100
BUIRE-SUR-L'ANCRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance110
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance110
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance100
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance110
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ABBASIYA INDIAN CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
MOMBASA (MBARAKI) CEMETERYKenya100
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIAAustralia100
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia100
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance100
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance100
MONT NOIR MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. JANS-CAPPELFrance100
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ROBECQ COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VENDRESSE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TALENCE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
DARTMOUTH (ST. CLEMENTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
GREAT TORRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ILFRACOMBE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PELTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BELMONT (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WYE (SS. GREGORY AND MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (AGECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
ISLEWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FROME (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HIGHBRIDGE CEMETERY, BURNHAM-ON-SEAUnited Kingdom100
WEST BROMWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHESTERTON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WIMBLEDON (GAP ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
COMPTON CHAMBERLAYNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HUTTON MAGNA (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRADFORD (UNDERCLIFFE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAWMARSH (HAUGH ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada100
CUPIDS UNITED CHURCH CEMETERYCanada100
SLOBOZIA MILITARY CEMETERYRomania100
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium111
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CHALONS-EN-CHAMPAGNE EAST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
COULOMMIERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MEAUX NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MONTEREAU COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly110
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LURGAN (DOUGHER) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RENFREW (ARKLESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRAGAR OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium120
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERYMozambique100
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom110
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt110
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
BEBINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CHEADLE AND GATLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom120
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLOMBO (LIVERAMENTU) CEMETERYSri Lanka100
CROCKENHILL UNION CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
ROMSEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
VENTNOR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KIRKHEATON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
ANDOVER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEDHAMPTON (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LUTON GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FIENVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CREWE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada100
ST. RIQUIER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LIART COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BAR-LE-DUC FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LUCKNOW CANTONMENT MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Devonshire Regiment56
Royal Field Artillery51
Cheshire Regiment48
Durham Light Infantry45
Royal Engineers42
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.41
Wiltshire Regiment26
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26
Royal Garrison Artillery25
Army Service Corps16
Royal Scots15
Royal Warwickshire Regiment15
Worcestershire Regiment11
South Staffordshire Regiment11
Royal Sussex Regiment11
South Lancashire Regiment10
King's Shropshire Light Infantry9
Royal Welsh Fusiliers9
Gloucestershire Regiment8
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)8
Royal Berkshire Regiment8
London Regiment8
Hampshire Regiment7
Mercantile Marine7
Indian Labour Corps7
Lancashire Fusiliers6
Royal Army Medical Corps6
North Staffordshire Regiment6
Royal Fusiliers6
Middlesex Regiment6
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment5
Royal Irish Rifles5
Leicestershire Regiment5
Welsh Regiment5
German Navy5
Norfolk Regiment5
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)4
Australian Machine Gun Corps4
South Wales Borderers4
Somerset Light Infantry4
East Lancashire Regiment4
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)4
Manchester Regiment4
Dorsetshire Regiment4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
Cameron Highlanders4
German Army4
Northamptonshire Regiment4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Chinese Labour Corps4
Royal Air Force4
Seaforth Highlanders4
Machine Gun Corps4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Royal Scots Fusiliers4
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
Yorkshire Regiment3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Canadian Infantry3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Canadian Field Artillery3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
Border Regiment2
Special List2
South African Infantry2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Australian Pioneers2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
British West Indies Regiment2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Australian Engineers2
Royal Air Force, 98th Sqdn.2
Royal Air Force, 55th Sqdn.2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)2
Gordon Highlanders2
Labour Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory I1
112th Indian Infantry1
ALIAS1
Royal Air Force, 46th Training Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, Recruits Depot1
Army Chaplains' Department1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Royal Marines1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Followers Central Depot1
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Rifle Brigade1
South African Service Corps1
Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army1
4th Indian Cavalry1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Australian Trench Mortar Battery1
Royal Air Force, 13th Sqdn. (Yatesbury)1
Royal Air Force, 17th Training Sqdn.1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Highland Light Infantry1
Military Police Corps1
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)1
Civilian Employment Bureau1
18th King George's Own Lancers1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Royal Air Force, 6th Training Depot Station1
2nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
North Somerset Yeomanry1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers1
Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn.1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Cavalry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
Royal Navy, HMS Macedonia1
Royal Navy, HMS Doris1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
South African Pioneers1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Royal Navy, HMS Shakespeare1
Royal Navy, HMS Juno1
Mauritius Labour Corps1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Mule Corps1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Canadian Engineers1
Grenadier Guards1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3673). SS Gambia1
Honourable Artillery Company1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 42nd Training Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/A/3896). HMS Victory1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Eglantine1
Scots Guards1
Indian Railway Department1