Date of death: Wednesday 25 September 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Frank Makin 46228Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Davison 272426Royal Field Artillery25/09/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant James Harwood 200236Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Lee 240682Lincolnshire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Fred Leach 58621Royal Field Artillery25/09/1918
Private Edward Alfred Joshua Hunt 43259Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Turnbull 23/459Northumberland Fusiliers25/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Frank Garraway 28263Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/09/1918
Private John William Wells 3180421Canadian Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Eastman 18187Welsh Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bell 15384Northamptonshire Regiment25/09/1918
Lance Corporal Samuel Alder 35559Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/09/1918
Trooper Edward Charles Fraser 1320AAustralian Light Horse25/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hurley 29873Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Homer 48482Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Miller PW/5301Middlesex Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Luckett 8142Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Arthur Prickett 203492Royal Berkshire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert William Resso 1722Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Constantine 3464British West Indies Regiment25/09/1918
Private Ayer 8070British West Indies Regiment25/09/1918
Lieutenant Leonard Stopford Brooke Royal Air Force25/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Peers 140119Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Claud Cecil Orrett Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Clive Marston Beaufoy Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Henry Senior 207335Worcestershire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Benn 41825Worcestershire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Herbert Stuart 56326West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Rout 234517Worcestershire Regiment25/09/1918
Gunner King 21316Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1918
Driver Alexander Appleby 38631Australian Field Artillery25/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henry Oscar Birke 7813Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1918
Gunner Kingsley Vincent Stanhope Bone 14679Australian Field Artillery25/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Robert Joseph Clarke 3901Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frank Harold Scolyer 4078Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Meath 3056021Canadian Infantry25/09/1918
Private John Arthur Williams 152185Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal James Alexander Mowat 601Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)25/09/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Rowe 37186Worcestershire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Summerton 715203Canadian Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner William Yardley 155144Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private George William Baker 79424Royal Fusiliers25/09/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Henry Brunning 205077Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1918
Private Hall 49212Northamptonshire Regiment25/09/1918
Sapper Edgar Albert Harse 1081940Canadian Railway Troops25/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Reginald Francis Liddiard 44620Royal Berkshire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Rigg Mcdonald 203189Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Nelson Mclean 6673Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1918
Private Charles Richard Randall 202924The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/09/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Percy Reaney 164863Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Talbot G/17463The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Taylor 63371Suffolk Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walker 141712Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Worth 144739Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Bates Blower S/43405Seaforth Highlanders25/09/1918 (aged 36)
Major Arthur Paul Forster Machine Gun Corps25/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Mason 40617Worcestershire Regiment25/09/1918
Corporal Robert Arthur Etches 4977Royal Fusiliers25/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Thomas Joseph Smith S/3734Gordon Highlanders25/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Murphy 12264Royal Irish Regiment25/09/1918
Private Lewis 91483Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1918
Private Frank Marsden 377013Manchester Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Wilson 230765Royal Field Artillery25/09/1918
Gunner James Gorman RMA/13718Royal Marine Artillery25/09/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Albert William Cooper 50004Rifle Brigade25/09/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Robert Lockhart Crichton 412225Royal Engineers25/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Riches 14898Norfolk Regiment25/09/1918
Lance Corporal John Goodall Wilson 350806Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Henry James Bailey 35885Wiltshire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Last 200640Bedfordshire Regiment25/09/1918
Fireman Karam Din 15756East African Railways25/09/1918
Sepoy Yason Khan 265127th Punjabis25/09/1918
Private John Fife Dickson Nelson 34504Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/09/1918 (aged 32)
Company Sergeant Major Henry Reeve 466782Canadian Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Wainwright 48990Leicestershire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Grace 78829Royal Fusiliers25/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Middleton 66South African Pioneers25/09/1918
Driver James Scott Robertson MT/6756South African Service Corps25/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Amos Silomani 16761South African Native Labour Corps25/09/1918
Private Hill 508Australian Machine Gun Corps25/09/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Robert Bennett Pitts 20239Royal Field Artillery25/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fletcher 71301Royal Army Medical Corps25/09/1918
Private George Hunter 393345Royal Army Medical Corps25/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Newlands 30594Royal Scots25/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Pearson 124865Royal Army Medical Corps25/09/1918
Private James Sandercombe 40920Royal Scots25/09/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Hurst The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Edmund Bloomfield 8300Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Vincent Colquitt 40382East Lancashire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Colwell Day 3256341Canadian Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Robert Rupert Garnett 742187Canadian Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 18)
Bombardier Cooke 154427Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Turner 157023Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Tunny 2498350Canadian Railway Troops25/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Ball 202113Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Davies 10000Northumberland Fusiliers25/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Foggan 235573Northumberland Fusiliers25/09/1918
Private Shrigley 75939Northumberland Fusiliers25/09/1918
Corporal William Straughan 290469Northumberland Fusiliers25/09/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Harry Charles Whichelow 46182Northumberland Fusiliers25/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Dando 39175Highland Light Infantry25/09/1918
Private Dixon 202746Border Regiment25/09/1918
Private Goldstein 58103Middlesex Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Gray 28418Border Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Joynes 116526Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mccoll 45527Highland Light Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richardson 42281Leicestershire Regiment25/09/1918
Corporal Edward Roberts 42263Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/09/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Henry Sixsmith 157834Royal Engineers25/09/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner William John Weeks 640841Royal Field Artillery25/09/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Freeman 202163Royal Field Artillery25/09/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Stanley Hugh Chambers 354487Royal Engineers25/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hughes 66439Cheshire Regiment25/09/1918
Private Bertie Conroy Briggs 4007Royal Irish Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Grinter 43746Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1918
Gunner Hornby 85216Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1918
Gunner Morrison 143053Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1918
Gunner Simmonds 199688Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1918
Serjeant Henderson 122422Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1918
Gunner Joseph Noble 104119Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Henry Hodson 241012Lincolnshire Regiment25/09/1918
Corporal Lambert 96069Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/09/1918
Rifleman Leslie Yockney Lane R/41818King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Leffley 240738Lincolnshire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private David Mcabney 18377Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Henry Mitcham 27027Lincolnshire Regiment25/09/1918
Private Rogers 306418Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Baldwin Drury Wake King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Warsop 201008Lincolnshire Regiment25/09/1918
Private Welch 76015Tank Corps25/09/1918
Private Moroloni Sabuni 18941South African Native Labour Corps25/09/1918
Private Davis 18755Northumberland Fusiliers25/09/1918
Private Schofield 15024Northumberland Fusiliers25/09/1918
Gunner Vance 73161Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1918
Private Anthony G/89095Middlesex Regiment25/09/1918
Private Finch 26318The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1918
Private Hughes 52356Worcestershire Regiment25/09/1918
Private Lacy 242065Highland Light Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Smith 51264The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1918
Lance Corporal Stanlake 64927Worcestershire Regiment25/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Dunleavy 14841Coldstream Guards25/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Flanagan 12002Irish Guards25/09/1918
Private John Mckinley Sinclair 17200Scots Guards25/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Struthers 59957Royal Scots25/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert Currie Magee 202359Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Simpson 350536Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Carroll 249963Canadian Labour Corps25/09/1918
Lieutenant Roy Chester Dean Canadian Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Lloyd Canadian Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Smith 734043Canadian Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Andrew 35105King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robertson 201592King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Batty Atkinson Royal Field Artillery25/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William H. Bell 41946Worcestershire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edward Buckingham 42677Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Gittings 40727Worcestershire Regiment25/09/1918
Lance Corporal Homer 201250Worcestershire Regiment25/09/1918
Private John Herbert Morton 42374Worcestershire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Edward O'connor 57411Worcestershire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Osman 44216Worcestershire Regiment25/09/1918
Private Slimm 13541Worcestershire Regiment25/09/1918
Private Auckland 203329York and Lancaster Regiment25/09/1918
Private Bacon 44832Durham Light Infantry25/09/1918
Private Ball 242445Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/09/1918
Private Arthur Bury 201535York and Lancaster Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Chilton 78839Durham Light Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cooper 48778Northamptonshire Regiment25/09/1918
Corporal Giles 7774Gloucestershire Regiment25/09/1918
Private Arthur Hargreaves 240670West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Higgins 291525Welsh Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Horn 203045Northamptonshire Regiment25/09/1918
Private John William Illingworth 32413York and Lancaster Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Jackson 130553Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1918
Private Johnson 12437King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/09/1918
Serjeant Loomes 203482Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/09/1918
Private Joseph Lovatt 291917Welsh Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Okill 32179Gloucestershire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Potts 93051Durham Light Infantry25/09/1918
Private Race 3302York and Lancaster Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richardson 117154Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/09/1918
Private Smith 19742King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/09/1918
Rifleman Charles Henry Stevens 54093King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Frederick John Voller 203979The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/09/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Walker 7651Gloucestershire Regiment25/09/1918
Driver Warren 245517Royal Field Artillery25/09/1918
Private Wallace Webber 27609Gloucestershire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Charles Woods 202670Essex Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Wright 155574Royal Field Artillery25/09/1918
Private Sunley 79987Royal Fusiliers25/09/1918
Private Hugh Lewis 16414King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Atherton 67660Royal Field Artillery25/09/1918
Gunner Arthur William Berry 67850Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Boon 294551Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1918
Private Gilding 238019East Lancashire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Herriott 86227Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1918
Gunner Macleod 152639Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1918
Corporal Llewellyn Bridson 47365Essex Regiment25/09/1918
Private Richardson 49768West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Sconce 53563York and Lancaster Regiment25/09/1918
Private Spencer 18495Essex Regiment25/09/1918
Driver Cartwright 14941Royal Field Artillery25/09/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Robert James Cocksedge Norfolk Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Currie 16853Welsh Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Griffiths 59543Welsh Regiment25/09/1918
Private Hewlett 18619Welsh Regiment25/09/1918
Private Justin 18867Welsh Regiment25/09/1918
Private Snow 35089Welsh Regiment25/09/1918
Private David William Steer 33252Welsh Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wheeler 28558Border Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edwin White 56896Welsh Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles England 99368Durham Light Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hollis 18754Worcestershire Regiment25/09/1918
Driver Hunt 806344Royal Field Artillery25/09/1918
Private Frank Fancutt Lofting 99392Durham Light Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal Fred Middleton Abbott 223140Canadian Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Gordon Coburn 602494Canadian Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Duncan 222209Canadian Infantry25/09/1918
Private Fraser 902234Canadian Infantry25/09/1918
Private Hart 736636Canadian Infantry25/09/1918
Private Thomas Francis Hawes 3180867Canadian Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert John Howard 2383406Canadian Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant George Thomas Lye Canadian Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Carter 33723Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Darby 22388Coldstream Guards25/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Drury 16670Scots Guards25/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Green 100041Royal Fusiliers25/09/1918
Private William Marrow 65351King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Preston 53767The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1918
Bombardier Edward George Pyle 95495Royal Field Artillery25/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Urquhart 37640Highland Light Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Arthur Charles Warren 119040Royal Field Artillery25/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Chappell 35581Yorkshire Regiment25/09/1918
Gunner Alfred Ford 200759Royal Field Artillery25/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Good 42060East Yorkshire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Andrew Methven 9265South African Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Henry Woods 75710Northumberland Fusiliers25/09/1918
Private George Workman 42169East Yorkshire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Whitfield 18262Royal Field Artillery25/09/1918
Sapper James Henry Baker 345Canadian Railway Troops25/09/1918 (aged 46)
Driver Buntain 168629Royal Field Artillery25/09/1918
Private George Herbert Hawkes 32194Gloucestershire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private West 16602Devonshire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Brasier 235031South Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Darby 15066South Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Evans 45037Welsh Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Harold Fenton 105281Royal Army Medical Corps25/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Horace Edward Freeston 202492South Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Hawkins 241350South Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1918
Private Knight 202148South Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1918
Gunner Mote 262438Royal Field Artillery25/09/1918
Private Stevens 241584South Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1918
Private Walles 202655South Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1918
Private Joseph Plunkett Goodwin 29274Grenadier Guards25/09/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant William James Walton Kendall 12821Grenadier Guards25/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Oakey 30290Grenadier Guards25/09/1918
Private Threadgale 28089Grenadier Guards25/09/1918
Private Anderson 201049Highland Light Infantry25/09/1918
Private Fletcher 201301Highland Light Infantry25/09/1918
Private Joseph Reginald Phillips 700548Canadian Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Lunnon 14184Middlesex Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Weaver 52821Middlesex Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Leonard Wightwick 28715Middlesex Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Younger 52829Middlesex Regiment25/09/1918
Private Hall 66744The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1918
Private Chapman 201205King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1918
Gunner Day 821200Royal Field Artillery25/09/1918
Driver Hodgson 118722Royal Field Artillery25/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ernest George Gordon 307091Royal Army Medical Corps25/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Yule 296354Labour Corps25/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Alexander Provan Royal Air Force25/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Henry Barclay S/7835Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Richard Brennan 25964Middlesex Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Johnny C. Davies 14895Welsh Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Emerson Smith 48105Welsh Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 36)
Shoeing Smith Anderson 9246Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Jones 518726Royal Engineers25/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Leach 35447Gloucestershire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 20)
Labourer Carmelo Mizzi 5050Maltese Labour Corps25/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Edward Pace M2/226902Army Service Corps25/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Peffers 3/6198Cameron Highlanders25/09/1918
Private Wilson 30775Royal Scots25/09/1918
Serjeant James Chilton 10346Cheshire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Bertram John Compton 13331Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/09/1918
Private Ernest John Hallett 32828Royal Berkshire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Honey King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/09/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Kerry King Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Louis Rahver 22847Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Sheehy 26076Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1918
Private Louis Francis William Sweetzer 41813Royal Berkshire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Gus Willmott 202948Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bathe G/87403Royal Fusiliers25/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Tidman 780924London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/09/1918
Private Reginald Jack Elgar 17368Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Clarke 47508Royal Scots Fusiliers25/09/1918
Private Daigie 817432Canadian Infantry25/09/1918
Private Gibson 202879Royal Scots Fusiliers25/09/1918
Corporal Haldane 295524Royal Scots Fusiliers25/09/1918
Private Charles Lowther 712978Canadian Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Manuel 3180782Canadian Infantry25/09/1918
Private Rowlands 902080Canadian Infantry25/09/1918
Private Steele 49864Royal Scots Fusiliers25/09/1918
Lance Corporal Thomson 200556Royal Scots Fusiliers25/09/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Alfred Bryant 645298Royal Field Artillery25/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Christie S/4947Seaforth Highlanders25/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Dawson 63948Welsh Regiment25/09/1918
Private Daniel Dingsdale 18263South Lancashire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner William Forshaw 112387Royal Field Artillery25/09/1918
Private Howson 14062Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Maylin 26587King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thorne 77083Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Nelson Gainey R4/066407Army Service Corps25/09/1918
Pioneer William Millgate 144241Royal Engineers25/09/1918 (aged 43)
Driver Govind 39144Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army25/09/1918
Driver Abdul Wahid 43868Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army25/09/1918
Driver Chambai 4425Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army25/09/1918
Driver Indar Singh 651Indian Mountain Artillery25/09/1918
Driver Jagan Nath 889Indian Mountain Artillery25/09/1918
Driver Kudani 45307Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army25/09/1918
Driver Ladha Singh 788Indian Mountain Artillery25/09/1918
Driver Par Bakar 45502Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army25/09/1918
Driver Ram Kishn 45595Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army25/09/1918
Driver Tara Chand 827Indian Mountain Artillery25/09/1918
Lance Corporal Fred Hoare 51168Welsh Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 27)
Stoker 1st Class Stoker K/43302Royal Navy25/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mortimer 298053London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/09/1918 (aged 27)
Boy 2nd Class Crisp J/92427Royal Navy25/09/1918 (aged 17)
Lieutenant Roy Garon Underwood Royal Air Force25/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Thomas Joyce 1031153Canadian Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 40)
Petty Officer Stoker Ayling 295749Royal Navy25/09/1918 (aged 36)
Leading Cooks Mate Oddy M/336Royal Navy25/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Wheale 236264Herefordshire Regiment25/09/1918
Private Robert Edward Hibben 651165Canadian Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 20)
Boy 2nd Class Godfrey William Robert Mitchell J/90733Royal Navy25/09/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner John Mccarron 37348Royal Field Artillery25/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Gaskell T/438099Army Service Corps25/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Simpson 57455Lincolnshire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Aldcroft Holford 202279South Lancashire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 34)
Stoker 2nd Class Ambrose Thornley Bowden K/53682Royal Navy25/09/1918 (aged 33)
Major Francis Burnham Rigby Royal Air Force25/09/1918
Petty Officer 1st Class Marshall 101627Royal Navy25/09/1918
Gunner Cripps 48875Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1918
Private Thomas George Stadames 61888Royal Fusiliers25/09/1918 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Kemp Royal Air Force25/09/1918
Serjeant Walter Gladstone Stroud G/37705Royal Air Force25/09/1918
Gunner Frederick William Treweek Hughes 172330Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1918
Private William Gilroy 642Northumberland Fusiliers25/09/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal James 201412Cheshire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Jackson 40216Lincolnshire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 35)
Drummer Mark Tams 9900North Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 42)
Serjeant Charles Arthur Thomas Seager 40334Lincolnshire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Wilding K/37357(CH)Royal Navy25/09/1918
Private Frank William Underwood 13213Suffolk Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Stanley Edgar David Fox 1879Australian Field Artillery25/09/1918
Private Cyril Frazer Tennison 10/313East Yorkshire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 23)
Stoker John Henry Boyle 3909/SRoyal Naval Reserve25/09/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Thomas Hunton Copley 39640West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hill 817West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/09/1918
Private Sykes 42952North Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Saddu Kambia 2638Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.25/09/1918
Stoker John O'brien VR/3467ALIAS25/09/1918
Private Norman Ian Macleod 3312161Canadian Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Charles Kenelm Digby-Jones Royal Engineers25/09/1918
Private Bentley G/22145Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1918
Corporal Cockshoot 27222South Lancashire Regiment25/09/1918
Private Proctor G/24027Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Scott 34510South Lancashire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Nathaniel William Croger Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Henry Foxwell 49080Lancashire Fusiliers25/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Jones 8656Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1918
Rifleman Wareham S/17599Rifle Brigade25/09/1918
Private Taylor 202558Welsh Regiment25/09/1918
Private Albert George Branchflower 241769Somerset Light Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank Hodges 30456East Lancashire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant James Campbell Sorley Royal Air Force25/09/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Huston WR/553750Royal Engineers25/09/1918
Private John Edward Ashton 201002Lancashire Fusiliers25/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Beresford 203838Lancashire Fusiliers25/09/1918
Corporal Brewer 200147The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1918
Private Pownall 91570The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Raymond Joseph Sutton 303034Lancashire Fusiliers25/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Maltby 99591The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1918
Rifleman James Ramsden 49968The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper William Eastman WR/505768Royal Engineers25/09/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Hayes Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1918
Private Jayne 21111South Wales Borderers25/09/1918
Private Jowsey 23578Dorsetshire Regiment25/09/1918
Rifleman Kirk R/42938King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1918
Bombardier Oliver Lines 55726Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Redrup 75291Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Scott 49694Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Andrew Sutherland 203924Cameron Highlanders25/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Symons 194360Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1918
Private Williams 148805Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1918
Private Frederick Henry Cox 24839Worcestershire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Archer 106114Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Arthur Charles Cooper 916276Canadian Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Geldart 709975Canadian Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Jay 712557Canadian Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Macdonald 715491Canadian Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private David Mclean 709093Canadian Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner John Valentine Spence Taylor 307146Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Beaumont 147116Royal Engineers25/09/1918
Driver Ernest Jones Allen 85329Royal Field Artillery25/09/1918
Private Allfrey 79201Royal Fusiliers25/09/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Charles Robert Bass 965977Royal Field Artillery25/09/1918
Corporal Percy William Beecroft 72560Royal Field Artillery25/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Henry Charles Davis 87350Royal Fusiliers25/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Sidney Richard Thomas Fray 79049Royal Fusiliers25/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Wilfred Ernest Smith 42910Royal Berkshire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Charles Thomas Winter 95058Royal Field Artillery25/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter Fletcher 54644Northumberland Fusiliers25/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Spencer 25429Northumberland Fusiliers25/09/1918
Private Weymouth 22145Dorsetshire Regiment25/09/1918
Rifleman Cooper 47501King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1918
Gunner Caseley 891758Royal Field Artillery25/09/1918
Private Williams 206741Welsh Regiment25/09/1918
Private Robert Douglas Mccallum 414604Canadian Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Nickerson 282834Canadian Infantry25/09/1918
Private Donald Calderwood Reid 283524Canadian Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Smith 489333Canadian Infantry25/09/1918
Acting Bombardier Woodrow 168150Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1918
Private Cody 40168Essex Regiment25/09/1918
Private Edward Ratcliffe 242239King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cody 40168Essex Regiment25/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Albert Vail Cosgrove Royal Air Force25/09/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Stanley Charles Read Royal Air Force25/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Moore 27091King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Payne 25019The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1918
Private Rumsey 40403Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/09/1918
Private Boswell 53543Manchester Regiment25/09/1918
Private Stell 307093Lancashire Fusiliers25/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sedgley 152327Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1918
Private George Walter Avard 19052Devonshire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 20)
Driver John Kirby 5716Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Kenneth William Probert 6334Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Stott Broadley 139066Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Jones 36993Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Peterson 45548King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Tom Ponting 194969Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Smith 5838East Yorkshire Regiment25/09/1918
Rifleman Sunderland R/19974King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1918
Private John Gabriel West 31756King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Finnimore 311036Northumberland Fusiliers25/09/1918
Private John Meades 9124Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Roberts 49237Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Thomas James Lethbridge Royal Air Force25/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ratcliffe SE/30417Army Veterinary Corps25/09/1918 (aged 23)
Petty Officer James William Bellamy 207147Royal Navy25/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Richard James Warren 16990New Zealand Military Forces25/09/1918
Captain Henry Hall Royal Horse Artillery25/09/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper William Thomas Crane 353780Royal Engineers25/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Fidler 614919London Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Alfred Ireland Aymer Indian Army Reserve of Officers25/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Harris 610752London Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lee 62302Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1918
Serjeant Ernest James Smith WR/289431Royal Engineers25/09/1918 (aged 36)
Driver James Witney 198296Royal Field Artillery25/09/1918 (aged 28)
Sepoy Basanta 22729th Punjabis25/09/1918
Trooper William Bloomfield 96Australian Light Horse25/09/1918 (aged 36)
Trooper Daryl James Gilchrist Dodds 1175Australian Light Horse25/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Farlow Australian Light Horse25/09/1918
Captain Gee Australian Light Horse25/09/1918
Lance Sergeant William Edward Ludlow Hughes 159Australian Light Horse25/09/1918 (aged 23)
Trooper Walter James Lewis 56918Australian Light Horse25/09/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant John Mccarthy 911Australian Light Horse25/09/1918 (aged 28)
Trooper Ernest Mckay 1200Australian Light Horse25/09/1918 (aged 23)
Trooper Robert Portway Pledger 333Australian Light Horse25/09/1918 (aged 26)
Trooper John Michael Rynne 114AAustralian Light Horse25/09/1918
Trooper Howard Hedley Taylor 2382Australian Light Horse25/09/1918 (aged 49)
Trooper Albert James Terry 2515Australian Light Horse25/09/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Kenneth Stanley Willis Thorn 38Australian Light Horse25/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Wall 1526Australian Light Horse25/09/1918
Sergeant Hubert Walker West 1527Australian Light Horse25/09/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Wesley Frank Whitfield Australian Light Horse25/09/1918 (aged 39)
Cadet Leonard John Wilfred Leffler 182290Royal Air Force25/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Kilpatrick S/29322Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Hawthorn 91561Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1918
Private Owens 874558Canadian Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Henry Allbrighton 42799Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Henry Bray 138704Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Henry Watkins 23121Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/09/1918
Private Frederic George William Mcintyre G/24009Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Frederick Ernest Galloway 512332London Regiment (London Scottish)25/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Brake 22123Cheshire Regiment25/09/1918
Follower Husain Ali Allahabad/C1122Indian Labour Corps25/09/1918
Labourer Nek Chand Gazipur/3045Indian Labour Corps25/09/1918
Private Arthur Charles Toone T/243596The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1918
Private Thomas Tate 235654Northumberland Fusiliers25/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Lyth 50993East Yorkshire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Edward Hopcutt 17484Coldstream Guards25/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Alexander Mcmillan 6550Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Sidney Albert Morgan 91436Durham Light Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wright 41989Leicestershire Regiment25/09/1918
Lance Corporal Colin Andrew Campbell 16070Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.25/09/1918 (aged 23)
Trooper Thomas Henry Fletcher 62201Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.25/09/1918
Trooper Archibald Henry Jennings 58329Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.25/09/1918 (aged 28)
Trooper Royal Richard Lobb 36115Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.25/09/1918
Trooper Thomas Presland 3539Australian Light Horse25/09/1918 (aged 25)
Trooper Arthur Thomas Slavin 3727Australian Light Horse25/09/1918 (aged 35)
Trooper Frederick Ladson Steggles 2829Australian Light Horse25/09/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Eric Win Wanden 7/566Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.25/09/1918
Private Allott 26249Durham Light Infantry25/09/1918
Private Boulger 39892Cheshire Regiment25/09/1918
Second Lieutenant James Balfour Dunn Royal Air Force25/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private France 41585West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/09/1918
Private Tom Harrison 107518Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kenyon 83100Royal Fusiliers25/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Harold Starling Orange Royal Air Force25/09/1918 (aged 18)
Sergeant Claasens 6078South African Mounted Rifles25/09/1918
Private Groves 203205Gloucestershire Regiment25/09/1918
Private Jackson 31873North Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Walter Jefford M2/131594Army Service Corps25/09/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Peter Robinson 241016Hampshire Regiment25/09/1918
Driver Harry Russell 54604Royal Field Artillery25/09/1918
Private Teague 921813th Hussars25/09/1918
Follower Allah Ditta 896Supply and Transport Corps25/09/1918
Sarwan Ami Chand 331Supply and Transport Corps25/09/1918
Rifleman Bishe Thapa 5332nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)25/09/1918
Private Jabez Dewis 3309Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 23)
Sarwan Ditta 896Supply and Transport Corps25/09/1918
Naik Karam Dad 186084th Punjabis25/09/1918
Follower Ladhu 20Indian Mountain Artillery25/09/1918
Sepoy Tilok Singh 267451st Sikhs (Frontier Force)25/09/1918
Sepoy Channan Singh 478356th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)25/09/1918
Sepoy Lal Singh 129229th Punjabis25/09/1918
Sepoy Narayan Singh 110831st Punjabis25/09/1918
Naik Beant Singh 84432nd Sikh Pioneers25/09/1918
Sepoy Partap Singh 33142nd Deoli Regiment25/09/1918
Driver Bipat 91355Mule Corps25/09/1918
Gunner Moji Singh 35010Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army25/09/1918
Fireman Raju Subbayya 18646East African Railways25/09/1918
Sepoy Zillu Mahadik 3740108th Indian Infantry25/09/1918
Sepoy Arjun Singh 29690th Punjabis25/09/1918
Sepoy Arjun Singh 296091st Punjabis (Light Infantry)25/09/1918
Driver Ram Bharose 42246Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army25/09/1918
Private Chandler 94373Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Paul Richard Eugene Napoleon Nicholas Falck 2457Australian Machine Gun Corps25/09/1918
Private Douglas Perman Hale S/361705Army Service Corps25/09/1918 (aged 26)
Driver John R. Oram 900940Royal Field Artillery25/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Jesse Miller 15006Wiltshire Regiment25/09/1918
Staff Serjeant Joseph Edward Solomon 19534Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Henry George Bowden 34274Wiltshire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private E. Clifford Davies 14733Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Humpage 23696Wiltshire Regiment25/09/1918
Rifleman Imansingh Gurung 6172nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)25/09/1918
Private Leo Perry 469478Canadian Infantry25/09/1918
Private George Pildrem 809125Canadian Infantry25/09/1918
Second Lieutenant George Iliff Royal Air Force25/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edward Dilworth 64401Manchester Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Leonard Charles Scroggie Royal Air Force25/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Daniel Charles Cutterham S/3580Rifle Brigade25/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Deakin 19447East Yorkshire Regiment25/09/1918
Serjeant Lewis Norman 15029East Yorkshire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Archibald Currie Australian Light Horse25/09/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Lowe 35716East Lancashire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sidney Lubick 13420Royal Berkshire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Simpson 23639Worcestershire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Simpson 15060South Wales Borderers25/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bertram Turney 11282Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)25/09/1918
Private Wrigley 14869East Lancashire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Bhajan Lal 26122Indian Royal Artillery25/09/1918
Follower Thakur Singh 55637Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers25/09/1918
Driver Sukhram Singh 975Indian Machine Gun Corps25/09/1918
Sepoy Labh Singh 56648th Indian Pioneers25/09/1918
Driver Jhanda Singh SO/6079Supply and Transport Corps25/09/1918
Driver Kana Ram Nayar 34754Supply and Transport Corps25/09/1918
Driver Man Ram 14399Supply and Transport Corps25/09/1918
Driver Churaman 6931Mule Corps25/09/1918
Driver Fateh Ram 450Mule Corps25/09/1918
Sowar Thurri 1537Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps25/09/1918
Follower Nawab Khan Lahore/4044Indian Postal and Telegraph Department25/09/1918
Gangman Chinnaswami 52703Indian Railway Department25/09/1918
Artisan Govindaswami 53316Indian Railway Department25/09/1918
Labourer Kali Sitadhar 59289Indian Railway Department25/09/1918
Artisan Krishna Pillai 53317Indian Railway Department25/09/1918
Bearer Hari Parsad Damai 888538Army Bearer Corps25/09/1918
Serjeant George Ernest Aylett Y/1568King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Richard Bainbridge 28422Durham Light Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Horace William Batsford R/36726King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1918
Driver Henry Belcher 253777Royal Field Artillery25/09/1918
Rifleman William Henry Bennett R/13070King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1918
Driver Thomas Bibby 64272Royal Field Artillery25/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alec Joel Bignell 57405Worcestershire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman John Thomas Birch R/33428King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas William Bliss 57550Worcestershire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Bould 376641Manchester Regiment25/09/1918
Rifleman Allan Brenchley A/204048King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1918
Rifleman Thomas Henry Brenson A/204812King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Robert Henry Briggs 202822Royal Field Artillery25/09/1918
Private Arthur Buckle 42124Worcestershire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Crawford 38006Lancashire Fusiliers25/09/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Jesse Douthwaite A/203641King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1918
Lance Corporal William Gillespie S/23206Cameron Highlanders25/09/1918
Private Thomas H. Gorry 51483East Yorkshire Regiment25/09/1918
Rifleman James Reid R/36536King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy James William Sandercock 28205Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Richard Taylor 146357Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman James Vatcher 54022King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1918
Private Patrick Walsh 9316Royal Munster Fusiliers25/09/1918
Rifleman Samuel Yeo A/202018King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1918
Private Harold Martin Roberts 40405Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/09/1918
Lance Corporal Meara 4211Irish Guards25/09/1918 (aged 24)
Flight Cadet Doe 89753Royal Air Force25/09/1918
Private Elwood William Falls 10963184th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion25/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Alfred Pearson 3/20652Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/09/1918 (aged 24)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Lawson M/33747Royal Navy25/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Wilfrid Duncan Royal Air Force25/09/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Aubrey 229908Monmouthshire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Alfred Henry Warden 125427Royal Air Force25/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Green 18088Bedfordshire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 45)
Leading Cooks Mate Wakefield M/1641Royal Navy25/09/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Van Der Merwe 2494South African Heavy Artillery25/09/1918
Rifleman Ward R/12447King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1918
Driver William Sutherland Keith 192878Royal Field Artillery25/09/1918
Private George Newton 241712Leicestershire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Smith 19743King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Burnett Royal Air Force25/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Robinson Royal Air Force25/09/1918 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Wilfred Platt 212033Royal Air Force25/09/1918
Serjeant Hermon William Tozer 57318Royal Air Force25/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant J. T. Leslie Attwood Royal Air Force25/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Barber Royal Air Force25/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Ralph Vyvian Gordon Royal Air Force25/09/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Neighbour 217338Royal Air Force25/09/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Cammilleri 500083Royal Air Force25/09/1918 (aged 45)
Gunner Isiah David Johnson 13312Royal Field Artillery25/09/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Ross 60775Royal Army Medical Corps25/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Rowe 152628Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1918
Lance Corporal William Talbot 8473Cheshire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Francis Bernard Pell 14461South Lancashire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Price 29930South Wales Borderers25/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ramsay S/19286Gordon Highlanders25/09/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Sweet The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1918
Rifleman Alfred Coe R/31324King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Farmer R/28000King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Mcknight 64249Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1918
Rifleman Pimm A/201957King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1918
Private John Gunn Ross 6976Cameron Highlanders25/09/1918 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Jose Monios Mercantile Marine25/09/1918
Steward Robert Henderson Mercantile Marine25/09/1918 (aged 67)
First Mate John William Huggitt Mercantile Marine25/09/1918 (aged 54)
Second Mate Sydney James Craner Mercantile Marine25/09/1918 (aged 38)
Leading Seaman Robert Arthur 2923BRoyal Naval Reserve25/09/1918 (aged 38)
Able Seaman Richard Cooper Mersey Z/1686Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/09/1918
Ordinary Seaman James William Johnston J/78518Royal Navy25/09/1918 (aged 19)
Pioneer Alfred Benjamin Frost 366681Royal Engineers25/09/1918 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman George Frederick Rawlings Palace Z/1849Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Rose 129758The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1918 (aged 24)
Fireman Chand Mir Mukram Ali Indian Merchant Service25/09/1918
Fireman Firoz Ali Yaqb Ali Indian Merchant Service25/09/1918
Trimmer Jabedullah Muhammad Mughli Indian Merchant Service25/09/1918
Fireman Kattu Mir Munsif Ali Indian Merchant Service25/09/1918
Trimmer Tarikullah Darish Muhammad Indian Merchant Service25/09/1918
Private Baker 205086Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/09/1918
Private David Watkin Davies 355317Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Appleby 11301Machine Gun Corps25/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles Norman Ashton 356132The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Harry Bastow 741306Royal Field Artillery25/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry James Brooks 86991The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Francis Burridge 849Welsh Guards25/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Collier 51921Cheshire Regiment25/09/1918
Private Cooper 25410Durham Light Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Cecil Harry Gibbins 294829Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Johnson 50565Lincolnshire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Gwilym Rees Jones 18566Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Long PO/2653(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lyas 8063West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Lynch 11665Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/09/1918
Private Parker 2554Guards Machine Gun Regiment25/09/1918
Sapper Thomas Francis Rowe 471369Royal Engineers25/09/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant William Charles Seabrook 2102Royal Air Force25/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Wilson 39450Gloucestershire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Liu Szu Hui 67351Chinese Labour Corps25/09/1918
Stoker Alfred Sealeaf VR/3467Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve25/09/1918 (aged 42)
Offizierstellvertreter Richard Kalms German Army25/09/1918
Landsturmmann Claus Kornehl German Army25/09/1918
Vizefeldwebel Adolf Martens German Air Force25/09/1918
Infanterist Walter Mattheis German Army25/09/1918
Schuetze Gustav Kuestenbrueck German Army25/09/1918
Musketier Johann Benjamins German Army25/09/1918
Vizefeldwebel Karl Satzinger German Army25/09/1918
Majoor Regimentsgeneesheer 1 klas Victor Toussaint Marie Monard Belgian Army25/09/1918
Private Rubing Mceachern 651213Canadian Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Davidson B/7401Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/09/1918 (aged 35)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance29101
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance24110
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1900
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)17161
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance17120
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance16150
DOINGT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance13110
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance1340
THILLOY ROAD CEMETERY, BEAULENCOURTFrance1171
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance1182
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1171
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt1100
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1050
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance9121
FIVE POINTS CEMETERY, LECHELLEFrance981
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, BOISLEUX-ST. MARCFrance970
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece950
MOEUVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance910
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece951
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece900
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance850
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece851
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria8110
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece730
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance702
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece761
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance631
VILLERS HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance600
BERTINCOURT CHATEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance610
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance663
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance620
SUN QUARRY CEMETERY, CHERISYFrance650
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)620
LOOS MEMORIALFrance622
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany610
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran610
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran610
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance560
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium540
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium531
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance510
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium530
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia510
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance400
TREFCON BRITISH CEMETERY, CAULAINCOURTFrance420
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance440
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
DOMINO BRITISH CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance400
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece430
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium410
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
WESTOUTRE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium410
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance400
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance400
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance300
LAGNICOURT HEDGE CEMETERYFrance310
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance310
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq320
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance300
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)321
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany310
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance300
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance321
CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNONFrance330
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly320
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance210
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance200
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance210
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
ATHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance220
MOEUVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance201
QUEANT COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance200
BAD BERGZABERN CEMETERYGermany211
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece210
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada200
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance200
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance200
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance230
BARENTHAL MILITARY CEMETERYItaly222
VIMY MEMORIALFrance200
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance210
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance210
GROOTEBEEK BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium211
CHAMBIERES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, METZFrance200
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance120
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance110
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LE GRAND BEAUMART BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance110
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
QUIEVY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MORCHIES AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance110
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTINFrance100
TRIANGLE CEMETERY, INCHY-EN-ARTOISFrance110
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BEAUMETZ CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, BEAUMETZ-LES-CAMBRAIFrance110
TERTRY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
SAULCOURT CHURCHYARD EXTENSION, GUYENCOURT-SAULCOURTFrance100
DOMINION CEMETERY, HENDECOURT-LES-CAGNICOURTFrance100
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABERDEEN (ST. PETER'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
DALWOOD (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (MERE KNOLLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BUCKHURST HILL (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom102
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KING'S PYON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRENCHLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BURY CEMETERY, REDVALESUnited Kingdom100
PRESTWICH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HENDON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ACTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREAT HAYWOOD (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (BURSLEM) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRAMFORD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
DENHAM (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CAVENDISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HESSLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTH ORMESBY (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (BECKETT STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CROOKES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
NIAGARA-ON-THE-LAKE (ST. MARK'S) ANGLICAN CEMETERYCanada110
VLADIVOSTOK MEMORIALRussian Federation100
ARCHANGEL ALLIED CEMETERYRussian Federation100
PLOVDIV CENTRAL CEMETERYBulgaria100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium120
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance110
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance100
LA GORGUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance100
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance100
RUE-DES-BERCEAUX MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance111
VERMAND COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
AVESNES-SUR-HELPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
AYETTE INDIAN AND CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France110
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly100
BARI WAR CEMETERYItaly100
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOCHWINNOCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BODFARI (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOIGNIES (ZINNIK) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium120
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERYMozambique100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan110
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
WORSBROUGH (ST. MARY'S) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
SCHOONSELHOF CEMETERYBelgium111
WIARTON (BAYVIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
KIRKHEATON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLD KILPATRICK PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom100
DORCHESTER (FORDINGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BORRISOKANE NEW CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
BRIGDEN (BEAR CREEK) PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERYCanada100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MARCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BERTHAUCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY, PONTRUFrance100
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium110
HOOGSTADE BELGIAN MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BICKERSTAFFE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STONE CEMETERY, DARTFORDUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (SIGHTHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALLAHABAD NEW CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry38
Royal Field Artillery37
Royal Garrison Artillery33
Royal Air Force28
King's Royal Rifle Corps21
Australian Light Horse21
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20
Worcestershire Regiment20
Welsh Regiment17
Northumberland Fusiliers14
Royal Engineers13
Royal Warwickshire Regiment12
Royal Navy12
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11
Royal Fusiliers11
Lincolnshire Regiment9
Durham Light Infantry9
Royal Welsh Fusiliers8
Middlesex Regiment8
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)8
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army8
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.8
East Yorkshire Regiment8
Gloucestershire Regiment8
South Staffordshire Regiment7
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)7
Cheshire Regiment7
Highland Light Infantry6
Royal Berkshire Regiment6
Supply and Transport Corps6
King's Shropshire Light Infantry6
German Army6
Lancashire Fusiliers6
Royal Army Medical Corps6
Royal Sussex Regiment5
Royal Scots Fusiliers5
Army Service Corps5
Essex Regiment5
Indian Merchant Service5
South Lancashire Regiment5
York and Lancaster Regiment5
East Lancashire Regiment5
Indian Mountain Artillery5
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
Mercantile Marine4
Royal Scots4
Indian Railway Department4
Leicestershire Regiment4
Cameron Highlanders4
Wiltshire Regiment4
Grenadier Guards4
Manchester Regiment4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)4
Northamptonshire Regiment4
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders4
South Wales Borderers3
Border Regiment3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Mule Corps3
Coldstream Guards3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Australian Field Artillery3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
Canadian Railway Troops3
Rifle Brigade3
Gordon Highlanders2
Indian Labour Corps2
Devonshire Regiment2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Norfolk Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve2
London Regiment2
British West Indies Regiment2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)2
Royal Naval Reserve2
Suffolk Regiment2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
29th Punjabis2
Irish Guards2
South African Native Labour Corps2
Seaforth Highlanders2
East African Railways2
Scots Guards2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Machine Gun Corps2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
New Zealand Military Forces1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
Somerset Light Infantry1
13th Hussars1
Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)1
Maltese Labour Corps1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Canadian Labour Corps1
32nd Sikh Pioneers1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
Tank Corps1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve1
South African Pioneers1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Army Veterinary Corps1
84th Punjabis1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
South African Service Corps1
Indian Machine Gun Corps1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.1
Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
108th Indian Infantry1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
German Air Force1
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Yorkshire Regiment1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Welsh Guards1
ALIAS1
South African Mounted Rifles1
90th Punjabis1
Labour Corps1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Belgian Army1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Hampshire Regiment1
27th Punjabis1
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
South African Heavy Artillery1
31st Punjabis1
South African Infantry1