Date of death: Sunday 26 January 1919

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Cooper 37592Lincolnshire Regiment26/01/1919
Sapper Primett 69270Royal Engineers26/01/1919
Gunner Harold Ford 57867Royal Garrison Artillery26/01/1919 (aged 24)
Private Knowles O/5930Royal Army Ordnance Corps26/01/1919
Major Bernard Mccraith Royal Engineers26/01/1919 (aged 38)
Sapper Hector Stanley Mcliver 43744New Zealand Engineers26/01/1919 (aged 24)
Gunner Birakar Singh 41781Indian Royal Artillery26/01/1919
Bearer Puran 333425Army Bearer Corps26/01/1919
Officer's Cook 2nd Class Eugenio Azzopardi 365058Royal Navy, HMS Europa.26/01/1919 (aged 33)
Private Fox 79242Cheshire Regiment26/01/1919
Private Baigrie 36445Yorkshire Regiment26/01/1919 (aged 41)
Sapper Thompson 533980Royal Engineers26/01/1919
Private Willis 17043Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/01/1919
Gunner Nolan 202815Royal Garrison Artillery26/01/1919
Driver Ganes 42256Indian Royal Artillery26/01/1919
Driver Shiu Nandan 44735Indian Royal Artillery26/01/1919
Lance Corporal Gilbert 202056Hampshire Regiment26/01/1919 (aged 23)
Driver Husband 101193Royal Engineers26/01/1919
Labourer Husain 10553Indian Labour Corps26/01/1919
Driver Ishar Pande Dat 42577Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army26/01/1919
Driver Ram Autar 42731Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army26/01/1919
Corporal Charles Henry Shapland 860733London Regiment26/01/1919 (aged 27)
Private Walsh 035138ALIAS26/01/1919
Private Welch 035138Royal Army Ordnance Corps26/01/1919
Lieutenant Sidney Thompson Royal Air Force, 27th Sqdn.26/01/1919 (aged 21)
Private John Brennan 27/841Northumberland Fusiliers26/01/1919 (aged 25)
Engine Room Artificer George Albert Nicholson 1923EARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS P. 2526/01/1919 (aged 28)
Private Teague 24085Essex Regiment26/01/1919
Private Albert George Hyams G/36114Middlesex Regiment26/01/1919 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Slatter SS/4314Royal Navy, HMS Tintagle.'26/01/1919
Petty Officer 2nd Class Elford 140226Royal Navy, (R.F.R. P.O. A/3648.). HMS Fisgard26/01/1919 (aged 45)
Acting Bombardier Archibald Thomas Wilson 22418Royal Garrison Artillery26/01/1919 (aged 36)
Staff Quartermaster Serjeant Michael Sexton S/13182Royal Army Service Corps26/01/1919 (aged 40)
Driver Brazier T/35545Royal Army Service Corps26/01/1919
Air Mechanic 1st Class John Settatree 200915Royal Air Force26/01/1919 (aged 34)
Fireman William Robertson Benzie 897261Mercantile Marine Reserve26/01/1919
Fireman Thomas Cowie 976119Mercantile Marine Reserve26/01/1919 (aged 36)
Private Herbert Mitchell 766450Canadian Infantry26/01/1919 (aged 28)
Serjeant Challenger 28054The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/01/1919
Serjeant James Miller 29199Cheshire Regiment26/01/1919
Private Emil Nicolai Martin Sommer 771Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/01/1919
Sapper Harry Leslie Brown 5083Royal Engineers26/01/1919 (aged 26)
Private Stanley Watts 53751Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/01/1919 (aged 18)
Private Sharp 69430Royal Defence Corps26/01/1919
Engineman Ernest King 341/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler P. Fannon26/01/1919
Private Stevens S/24766Cameron Highlanders26/01/1919
Guardsman Steggles 12605Irish Guards26/01/1919
Leading Stoker Brickwood K/17898Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke26/01/1919 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Albert Ernest Buckby 733Seaforth Highlanders26/01/1919 (aged 23)
Driver John Sidney Sargeant 88310Royal Horse Artillery26/01/1919 (aged 26)
Driver Judson Alden Douglass T4/210206Royal Army Service Corps26/01/1919 (aged 33)
Private Philp 21653Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry26/01/1919 (aged 20)
Sapper Percival James Kelly 2813Australian Railway Corps26/01/1919
Able Seaman De Carteret AA/2787Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President26/01/1919
Private George Ephraim Marks 194The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/01/1919 (aged 47)
Private Fredrick John Dicker TR9/48017Bedfordshire Regiment26/01/1919 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Edward Cecil Birch Royal Air Force26/01/1919 (aged 22)
Serjeant William Meredew 46377Royal Defence Corps26/01/1919 (aged 53)
Private Hope 28174Royal Berkshire Regiment26/01/1919 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Wheeler 18514Worcestershire Regiment26/01/1919 (aged 28)
Private Roberts 61608Royal Scots Fusiliers26/01/1919
Private Joseph John Hulse 735Australian Army Service Corps26/01/1919 (aged 42)
Private Joyce 37018Royal Army Medical Corps26/01/1919 (aged 29)
Private Morris Starr 6840Royal Fusiliers26/01/1919
Private Benn 61831West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/01/1919 (aged 19)
Gunner Spence 204068Royal Field Artillery26/01/1919
Lance Corporal Hancock 29251York and Lancaster Regiment26/01/1919 (aged 21)
Battery Serjeant Major Charles Benjamin Wond 91319Royal Field Artillery26/01/1919 (aged 44)
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant Errol Tom Tylee Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Nairana26/01/1919 (aged 28)
Trooper Usaku Shibuta 228504Canadian Mounted Rifles26/01/1919 (aged 28)
Private Edmond Marcotte 29903Canadian Army Service Corps26/01/1919 (aged 50)
Private Naureice Pauline Garrold 3236495Canadian Garrison Regiment26/01/1919 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Henry Charles Chedzey Canadian Field Artillery26/01/1919 (aged 30)
Private Love 202770Royal Scots26/01/1919
Private John Joseph Geraghty 169Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/01/1919 (aged 26)
Private Walter Sidney Groves M2/178362Royal Army Service Corps26/01/1919 (aged 34)
Private Robert William Brunskill 56299Essex Regiment26/01/1919 (aged 20)
Driver Coles 524501Royal Engineers26/01/1919
2nd Corporal George Henry Jackman 02981Royal Army Ordnance Corps26/01/1919 (aged 24)
2nd Corporal Puddifoot WR/194711Royal Engineers26/01/1919
Shoeing Smith Ernest Arthur Thirkell 120752Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)26/01/1919 (aged 26)
Private James Herbert Raby 8428Royal Army Medical Corps26/01/1919 (aged 46)
Driver Robert John Humphries 324935Canadian Field Artillery26/01/1919 (aged 30)
Corporal Michael Arthur Blenkinsop 6379Australian Army Service Corps26/01/1919 (aged 40)
Private Francis J. Sutton M2/139130Royal Army Service Corps26/01/1919 (aged 30)
Private Charles John Cooper M2/180650Royal Army Service Corps26/01/1919 (aged 24)
Corporal James Moore M/324725Royal Army Service Corps26/01/1919 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Timmins 201152Cheshire Regiment26/01/1919 (aged 37)
Private Newton 45449Royal Scots26/01/1919 (aged 24)
Private Salthouse R/387767Royal Army Service Corps26/01/1919
Driver Mace 174352Royal Engineers26/01/1919
Sapper Thomas WR/28355Royal Engineers26/01/1919 (aged 36)
Labourer Chang Ch'ung Sheng 7909Chinese Labour Corps26/01/1919
Fireman Victor Freeman Mercantile Marine26/01/1919 (aged 33)
Staff Serjeant Major Lowrie T/19196Royal Army Service Corps26/01/1919
Corporal Armour T4/042421Royal Army Service Corps26/01/1919
Private Owen Owens 73932Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/01/1919 (aged 21)
Private Wells 3312094Canadian Infantry26/01/1919 (aged 45)
Labourer Sunadhuru 6562Indian Labour Corps26/01/1919
Labourer Syam Guala 444Indian Labour Corps26/01/1919
Labourer Udhu 236Indian Labour Corps26/01/1919
Private Harvey 31Seaforth Highlanders26/01/1919 (aged 28)
Labourer Muhammad Khalil El Gayawi 66855Egyptian Labour Corps26/01/1919
Major Goodeve Royal Engineers26/01/1919 (aged 43)
Driver Ball T4/070925Royal Army Service Corps26/01/1919
Lance Corporal Walter Charles Bone 202497Hampshire Regiment26/01/1919 (aged 39)
Drummer Collins 25426Royal Irish Fusiliers26/01/1919 (aged 47)
Jemadar Subrahmanya Military Accounts Department, India26/01/1919
Rifleman Ram Jit Pun 11315th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)26/01/1919
Lance Daffadar Dalip Singh 153731st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers26/01/1919
Sowar Sultan Singh 137522nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)26/01/1919
Captain Claude Charles Bamber Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/01/1919
Lieutenant Colonel Thomas Walter Irvine Indian Medical Service26/01/1919 (aged 53)
Driver Wood 236625Royal Field Artillery26/01/1919
Sepoy Tulsi 386151st Indian Infantry26/01/1919
Gunner William Nicholas Becker 22292Australian Field Artillery26/01/1919 (aged 47)
Private Dugald Thomson Shearer 85256Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/01/1919 (aged 23)
Sepoy Ramjiwan 44598th Indian Infantry26/01/1919
Lance Naik Suraj Bhan 455298th Indian Infantry26/01/1919
Sepoy Malla Katat 3714120th Rajputana Infantry26/01/1919
Follower Parbu Kalyan 99087Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers26/01/1919
Sepoy Darwesh 1386128th Indian Pioneers26/01/1919
Sepoy Ram Singh 12142nd Jodhpur Infantry, Indian States Forces26/01/1919
Rifleman Tingring Naw 1220Burma Military Police26/01/1919
Driver Sibbu SO/42636Supply and Transport Corps26/01/1919
Driver Ali Muhammad 105Mule Corps26/01/1919
Driver Sardul Khan LO/62534Mule Corps26/01/1919
Tindal Munir 67707Indian Railway Department26/01/1919
Pointsman Sanjivi 49146Indian Railway Department26/01/1919
Labourer Sundar Surayan 52640Indian Railway Department26/01/1919
Follower Bhagtu AMR/8782Followers Central Depot26/01/1919
Follower Bhosai KK/EPF/995Followers Central Depot26/01/1919
Private Blair M2/203762Royal Army Service Corps26/01/1919
Private Bladon 38534East Yorkshire Regiment26/01/1919 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class John Mcsweeney K/24837Royal Navy, HMS Bootle26/01/1919 (aged 28)
Gunner Esmond Arthur Lardner 29306Australian Field Artillery26/01/1919
Private Stones 50632Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)26/01/1919 (aged 49)
Captain Richardson Border Regiment26/01/1919 (aged 51)
Private Grocock 35651King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/01/1919 (aged 24)
Private Hanson M/344359Royal Army Service Corps26/01/1919
Stoker 1st Class Beck K/12758(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Neptune26/01/1919
Private Thomas C. Speakman 3181939Canadian Infantry26/01/1919 (aged 28)
Corporal Roy A. Mills 71336Royal Air Force26/01/1919 (aged 23)
Private Thomas N. Savoie 4061051Canadian Infantry26/01/1919 (aged 23)
Private Colin Scobie 123792Canadian Infantry26/01/1919 (aged 36)
Company Sergeant Major James J. Clinton 412447Canadian Infantry26/01/1919
Private William J. Mck. Tanner 3354519Canadian Infantry26/01/1919 (aged 23)
Private John Hyam 3352623Canadian Infantry26/01/1919 (aged 21)
Serjeant Walter Herbert Moore 20777Royal Army Medical Corps26/01/1919 (aged 26)
Captain Jacks Durham Light Infantry26/01/1919
Petty Officer James Samuel Green 239935Royal Navy, HMS Tintagel26/01/1919 (aged 27)
Petty Officer Stephens 120024Royal Navy, HMS Vernon26/01/1919
Gunner Mawdsley 24369Royal Field Artillery26/01/1919
Lieutenant Gerald William Ackroyd Simpson Royal Army Ordnance Corps26/01/1919
Private Clyde Fannon 1087Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/01/1919
Private Doughty 1054East Yorkshire Regiment26/01/1919
Sapper George Jennings 495028Royal Engineers26/01/1919 (aged 28)
Labourer Han Jen Kuei 19087Chinese Labour Corps26/01/1919
Labourer Ch'in Sung Ling 67529Chinese Labour Corps26/01/1919
Landsturmmann Gustav Katzschner German Army26/01/1919
Private William Edward Davies 842127Canadian Infantry26/01/1919 (aged 29)
Labourer Chu Ch'ing Yu 9757Chinese Labour Corps26/01/1919
Private John Joseph Gerraghty 169ALIAS26/01/1919 (aged 26)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1500
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India710
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt520
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance410
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany400
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece300
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt200
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece200
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar200
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
HUY (LA SARTE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium220
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance210
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic220
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance210
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
SANDFORD (ST. SWITHIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GATESHEAD EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HARTLEPOOL (STRANTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HODDESDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHARING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER (GORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ATHERTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HINCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LUTTERWORTH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ASHFORD BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
BURTON LATIMER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORFIELD (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EAST SHEEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GODALMING NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CRANLEIGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SURBITON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHICHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORMANTON CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom120
LEEDS (GELDERD ROAD) ENGLISH HEBREW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOW MOOR (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
OTLEY (NEWALL-WITH-CLIFTON AND LINDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ECCLESALL (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (MORNINGSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NELSON MEMORIAL PARKCanada110
HAMILTON CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada100
FAMAGUSTA MILITARY CEMETERYCyprus100
SKOPJE BRITISH CEMETERYNorth Macedonia, Republic of100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
BRUSSELS TOWN CEMETERYBelgium110
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
VENICE (SAN MICHELE) CEMETERYItaly100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARVEL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANWNDA (ST. GWYNDAF) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria100
TAUKKYAN WAR CEMETERYMyanmar100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
DUKINFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
FETTERESSO CEMETERY, STONEHAVENUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
WORONORA GENERAL CEMETERY, SUTHERLANDAustralia100
IKOYI NO.2 CEMETERYNigeria100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOWERBY BRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENRITH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FORMBY (OUR LADY OF COMPASSION) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CORK (ST. FINBARR'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
NOTTINGHAM (NEW BASFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ENGLEWOOD (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
WEST DALHOUSIE GIBSON LAKE ALL SAINTS ANGLICAN CHURCH CEMETERYCanada110
RIVER HEBERT CEMETERYCanada100
MONCTON (ELMWOOD) CEMETERYCanada100
PORT HOPE (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYCanada120
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
QU'APPELLE CEMETERYCanada110
REGINA CEMETERYCanada110
TRACADIE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CEMETERYCanada100
THE QUEBEC MEMORIAL, POINTE CLAIRE FIELD OF HONOURCanada120
MHOW NEW CEMETERYIndia110
GIGGLESWICK (ST. ALKELDA) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Army Service Corps13
Royal Engineers11
Canadian Infantry9
Chinese Labour Corps4
Royal Army Ordnance Corps4
Royal Field Artillery4
Indian Labour Corps4
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Cheshire Regiment3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.3
Indian Railway Department3
Royal Air Force3
Indian Royal Artillery3
98th Indian Infantry2
Mule Corps2
ALIAS2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Followers Central Depot2
Royal Defence Corps2
Hampshire Regiment2
Royal Scots2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)2
Australian Field Artillery2
Essex Regiment2
Australian Army Service Corps2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
German Army1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President1
Royal Navy, HMS Europa.1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
Border Regiment1
Canadian Mounted Rifles1
Middlesex Regiment1
Irish Guards1
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers1
Supply and Transport Corps1
London Regiment1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Mercantile Marine1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Tintagle.'1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
22nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
Royal Fusiliers1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Neptune1
Canadian Garrison Regiment1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R. P.O. A/3648.). HMS Fisgard1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Royal Air Force, 27th Sqdn.1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Durham Light Infantry1
Royal Horse Artillery1
New Zealand Engineers1
Indian Medical Service1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
128th Indian Pioneers1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Tintagel1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
151st Indian Infantry1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS P. 251
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler P. Fannon1
Military Accounts Department, India1
142nd Jodhpur Infantry, Indian States Forces1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, HMS Vernon1
Australian Railway Corps1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Bootle1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Nairana1
Cameron Highlanders1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Burma Military Police1