Date of death: Monday 23 September 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Gell 530576London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)23/09/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 1st Class George Hubert Bradley 403127Royal Air Force23/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Colonel Charles Edward Ridley Holroyd Smyth 3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)23/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Clarence Downey 4773Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/09/1918
Private Peters 12313Suffolk Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Newman 40868Lancashire Fusiliers23/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Milligan 394991London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)23/09/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Tilbey 121592Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918
Private Arthur James Mears 295085Somerset Light Infantry23/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner George Arthur Stephens 220488Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant John Collins Meredith Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Dodd 782623London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Colonel James Meldrum Knox Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Colonel Auriol Ernest Eric Lowry West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Alexander Gaukroger G/38730Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Donald James 10827The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 27)
Risaldar Badlu Singh 14th Murray's Jat Lancers23/09/1918
Bombardier Stone 149314Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918
Private Evans 12887Devonshire Regiment23/09/1918
Private Pritchard 28949East Surrey Regiment23/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Churcher Royal Air Force23/09/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Maxwell Edden Preston Royal Air Force23/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leslie Stewart Frost 96207Middlesex Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bell 155886Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/09/1918
Gunner Hill 57218Royal Garrison Artillery23/09/1918
Private Dalziel S/17180Seaforth Highlanders23/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Irwin Young 6622British West Indies Regiment23/09/1918
Private Richard Reed G/9132Royal Sussex Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Church 131421Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Aspin Holt 60674Welsh Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Herbert Windebank 368058London Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Victor Arrowsmith 27706King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/09/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Tinsdale 4732Royal Defence Corps23/09/1918
Private Napoleon Laviolette 3320614Canadian Infantry23/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Edgar Lionel Freemantle 2/9049The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/09/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Parker 10436British West Indies Regiment23/09/1918
Corporal Hamilton 13848Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/09/1918
Lance Bombardier Wadsworth 47189Royal Garrison Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Wesley Holford Wilson Royal Air Force23/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dunmow 25714East Surrey Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Mccormack 47153Royal Irish Rifles23/09/1918 (aged 41)
Serjeant Robert Mccullough 15244Royal Irish Rifles23/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Gibson 6804/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.23/09/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman James Evan Talbot 62173New Zealand Rifle Brigade23/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Robert Deudney Simmons London Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alfred Ernest Milton 2373359Canadian Infantry23/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Moore 235957York and Lancaster Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Weir 33060Royal Scots Fusiliers23/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Wood 10828York and Lancaster Regiment23/09/1918
Sapper Bacon 2500052Canadian Railway Troops23/09/1918
Private Walter Herbert Betts 65511Royal Fusiliers23/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Joseph Bevan 643915Labour Corps23/09/1918
Rifleman Blissett 50185King's Royal Rifle Corps23/09/1918
Sapper Frank Brittan 397026Royal Engineers23/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Carrier 17496Royal Berkshire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richard Donoghue 291761Welsh Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Downham 422353London Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Hubbard 69552The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Harold Philip Hygate SD/2105Royal Sussex Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Christopher Johnston 282AAustralian Machine Gun Corps23/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Pearson 65327Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/09/1918
Private Robinson 22931Northamptonshire Regiment23/09/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Hugh Roebuck M1/08890Army Service Corps23/09/1918 (aged 49)
Private John Watt Winter 202179Labour Corps23/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ingram 44593Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Snell 260016Gloucestershire Regiment23/09/1918
Private Sidney William Hull 229668London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23/09/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Stansfield 26332Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Jacob Blackley 61995York and Lancaster Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Sidney Kennedy 184432Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ashby 56329Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/09/1918
Private Davies 17066Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/09/1918
Private Leonard Gamble 57716Lancashire Fusiliers23/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Allan Hislop 112Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Thomas Morrow 14/5654Northumberland Fusiliers23/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Albert Edward Price 79862Royal Fusiliers23/09/1918 (aged 17)
Private Shaw 45389Lancashire Fusiliers23/09/1918
Gunner Walter John Mackenzie 158456Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Robert Frederick Wayman Royal Air Force23/09/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Bechu Ram 78211st King George's Own Sappers and Miners23/09/1918
Private John Peacock Rowe 25136Northumberland Fusiliers23/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private John George Snowdon 24824Northumberland Fusiliers23/09/1918 (aged 46)
Private Walmesley 19590Royal Army Medical Corps23/09/1918
Lance Corporal George Arthur Bernard Pope 19651King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Woolley 220783Royal Berkshire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Keith ME/55South African Mounted Engineers23/09/1918
Sapper Nancarrow D/510South African Pioneers23/09/1918
Lieutenant Alexander Geddes Murray South African Native Labour Corps23/09/1918 (aged 29)
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Samuel Taylor Light 82186Royal Garrison Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Robert Crowe Morris Royal Garrison Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Fred Davies 710939Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Leonard Lewis 203413Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner James Leo Woods 188417Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Charles William Beer G/82889Royal Fusiliers23/09/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper James Lockhart Kinrade 62293Royal Engineers23/09/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Cooke 230204King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/09/1918
Private Wright 49689Essex Regiment23/09/1918
Corporal Hunt 46847Royal Garrison Artillery23/09/1918
Private Pinkard 33034East Surrey Regiment23/09/1918
Serjeant William John Woollen 20572Royal Garrison Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Gladding 36683Northumberland Fusiliers23/09/1918
Lance Corporal James Sharp 345617Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Clarke 313017Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/09/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Bombardier Herbert Sutcliffe 781796Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Andrew Ross 265776Royal Scots Fusiliers23/09/1918 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Stanners 265580Royal Scots Fusiliers23/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Allan 68977The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/09/1918
Private Day 103367Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/09/1918
Serjeant George Gould 4/8988Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hooper 1499Welsh Regiment23/09/1918
Private Lafferty 38051Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/09/1918
Corporal Donald Maciver 41042Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Marshall 505Lincolnshire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private William George Pentley 69083The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pitt 34239Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/09/1918
Private Pointer 69025The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/09/1918
Private George Fredrick Skellern 39891Wiltshire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Eric Dobson Smith 57769Worcestershire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Webster 53074Middlesex Regiment23/09/1918
Gunner Hyslop 228045Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Stevens Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Bombardier Winwood 72982Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918
Private Leonard Blamey 49638Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lewis 320925Welsh Regiment23/09/1918
Private Lind 57577Welsh Regiment23/09/1918
Private Morris 25427Welsh Regiment23/09/1918
Gunner Brown 120502Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918
Driver Skidmore 211241Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918
Private Robert Henry Clark Campbell 81014Royal Army Medical Corps23/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harold Robinson 337398Royal Army Medical Corps23/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal James Blanchard 49494The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/09/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Clack 395154London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)23/09/1918
Private Gordon 326301Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/09/1918
Lance Corporal Inwards 390948London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)23/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Kelly S/43269Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/09/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper Sidney George Rawlinson 85856Royal Engineers23/09/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Richards 44133King's Royal Rifle Corps23/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sortwell 89497Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Smith 306335Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/09/1918
Private James Bradbury 41378Manchester Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Dolan 350398Highland Light Infantry23/09/1918
Private Harry Mcconnell 331963Highland Light Infantry23/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Strachan 240937Highland Light Infantry23/09/1918
Private Dyson 42215Royal Scots23/09/1918
Private Frank Jackson 350645Royal Scots23/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Simons 4744Welsh Guards23/09/1918
Private Goward 16518Norfolk Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Humphreys 66027Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/09/1918
Private Harry Maslen Wheelwright 7333Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/09/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Young 63955West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/09/1918
Private George Blake 35047East Surrey Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Edward Childs 30771East Surrey Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Helm 28918East Surrey Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Wadsworth 29070East Surrey Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Holland 2099858Canadian Infantry23/09/1918
Private Lamb 513572Canadian Infantry23/09/1918
Private Hadley 877356Canadian Infantry23/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Holroyd 56481Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/09/1918
Private Arthur Ferguson Leiper 33647Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Webb 17586Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Cleary 7465Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/09/1918
Private Robert James Pont 4906Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/09/1918
Private George Charles Reddy 7073Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/09/1918
Private Thomas Reginald Wallace 7589Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arnold 235323North Staffordshire Regiment23/09/1918
Private Alves S/13281Cameron Highlanders23/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bailey 20850Leicestershire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Booth 82156Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Leslie Gilbert Clarke 79254Durham Light Infantry23/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edwards 93031Durham Light Infantry23/09/1918
Private Farnsworth M2/054549Army Service Corps23/09/1918
Gunner Charles Marley Harris 1859Australian Field Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Haylett 241248Lincolnshire Regiment23/09/1918
Private Johnson 90400Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/09/1918
Private William Manners 40696Northamptonshire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Morgan 14340King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/09/1918
Private Walker S/41615Cameron Highlanders23/09/1918
Rifleman Weller 41145Rifle Brigade23/09/1918
Lieutenant Nichols East Surrey Regiment23/09/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Harry Bowden 69642Royal Air Force23/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur William Budds 15424Suffolk Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hall 12635Suffolk Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hawes 17128Suffolk Regiment23/09/1918
Bombardier Kelsey 186884Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Moffat 127377Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Bombardier Ashard 10461Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918
Private John William Brown 200405East Lancashire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Christopher Heap 444599Royal Engineers23/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Percy Watson 235869East Lancashire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Wolstenholme 235856East Lancashire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Stanley Hubert Cook 44263Essex Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Francis Fayers 203117Essex Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mcartney 90855Royal Army Medical Corps23/09/1918
Lance Bombardier Thomas Herbert Martin 27647Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hubert William Reynolds 42642Leicestershire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clarke 93800Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Matheson S/40144Cameron Highlanders23/09/1918
Sapper Mead 526375Royal Engineers23/09/1918
Private Brown 9295Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private English 3131583Canadian Infantry23/09/1918
Private Barker 127330Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Hart 654150Canadian Machine Gun Corps23/09/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Joseph Hedge 11932Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Owens 630191London Regiment23/09/1918
Private Percy Frank Stacey 51226Highland Light Infantry23/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Talbot Sutthery 709197Canadian Infantry23/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Carmody 250669Durham Light Infantry23/09/1918
Sapper Harry Alma Clarke 185900Royal Engineers23/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Leonard Thomas James Cox 75553Northumberland Fusiliers23/09/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Trim 508532Royal Engineers23/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Filsell 25931The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/09/1918
Lance Corporal Benfield 38616Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/09/1918
Private Cole 73537Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Herbert William Cox 2/2391New Zealand Field Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Dobson 19266Royal Army Medical Corps23/09/1918
Corporal Garnham 64432Royal Garrison Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Burley 240678Leicestershire Regiment23/09/1918
Private Bussey 21434Lincolnshire Regiment23/09/1918
Private Cavanach 203090Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/09/1918
Private Edmonds 594814Labour Corps23/09/1918
Private Edwards 44766The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hildred 240533Lincolnshire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Kinley 23418North Staffordshire Regiment23/09/1918
Private George Nicholls 43769Lincolnshire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal George William Page 21551Lincolnshire Regiment23/09/1918
Private Alexander Parsons 8949Worcestershire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Railton 39066Manchester Regiment23/09/1918
Private Edward Edgar Satchell 202542South Staffordshire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Shaw 9718Royal Scots Fusiliers23/09/1918
Private Smith 34425Leicestershire Regiment23/09/1918
Private Harley 53944The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/09/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Brown 117866Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918
Rifleman Arthur Edward Privett 391952London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)23/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Henry Dyet 332449Highland Light Infantry23/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Mclean Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/09/1918
Lance Corporal Oatt 10602Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/09/1918
Gunner Powell 45842Royal Garrison Artillery23/09/1918
Gunner Thornton 45750Royal Garrison Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Francis Beckwith 817007Canadian Infantry23/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Grube 50875Canadian Army Service Corps23/09/1918
Gunner Ben Mcnutt 91906Canadian Garrison Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Some 931410Canadian Railway Troops23/09/1918
Private Wilfred Dixon 327162Durham Light Infantry23/09/1918 (aged 21)
Flight Cadet Harold Kingsley Percival 137709Royal Air Force23/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur George Scurrah 204636Yorkshire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Whitfield Arstall 79724Welsh Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Newlove 95937Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Ryan 12116Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918
Private Wood 47590Royal Scots Fusiliers23/09/1918 (aged 25)
Labourer Ignazio Axiak 5051Maltese Labour Corps23/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Griffin 14560Welsh Regiment23/09/1918
Rifleman Alfred Lee R/22066King's Royal Rifle Corps23/09/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Muir 14813Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Cox 235853King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Prestwich 376323Manchester Regiment23/09/1918
Private Vickery G/77999Royal Fusiliers23/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Percy Hubbard 127075Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Robert George Lewis Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/09/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Whiteley 110308Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918
Private Clark 20170Royal Sussex Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Smart S/25217Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Smith 14603The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/09/1918 (aged 19)
Quartermaster Serjeant Greenway 372013Royal Army Medical Corps23/09/1918
Sapper Bainbridge WR/296491Royal Engineers23/09/1918
Driver Robert Mcquillan 41716Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private John William Parnaby 14268Border Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant John Taylor 14116King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/09/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Francis Wood 51536Royal Engineers23/09/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal William Mansell 9142Gloucestershire Regiment23/09/1918
Serjeant William Ranscombe 87533Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Sidney Audus 253473Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918
Private George Ford SS/14226Army Service Corps23/09/1918
Private Leopold Edwin Chick 67763Worcestershire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Robert Worthy 165495Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Ernest Wheal 13735Royal Berkshire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 30)
Trimmer Herbert Walter Wynn 958699Mercantile Marine Reserve23/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Osborne 1030479Canadian Infantry23/09/1918
Boy 2nd Class Broomfield J/92251Royal Navy23/09/1918
Gunner Alfred Passey 154527Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918
Private Staveley Hill 43476Lincolnshire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Newman 53719th (Queen's Royal) Lancers23/09/1918
Signal Boy Flory 2400/SBRoyal Naval Reserve23/09/1918 (aged 16)
Private Overthrow 88205Northumberland Fusiliers23/09/1918
Private Fowler 118Guards Machine Gun Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Cosgrove 59842Pembroke Yeomanry23/09/1918
Lance Corporal Kelly 63534Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/09/1918
Private John William Berry 377632Manchester Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter Horsfall 31879Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Horpe 399875Army Service Corps23/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Richard Grimshaw 19629The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Tyndall 4732ALIAS23/09/1918
Private Albert Edwin Bowles 114735Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Press Royal Air Force23/09/1918
Gunner Beasley 154015Royal Garrison Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Howe 72029Royal Army Medical Corps23/09/1918 (aged 50)
Private Leonard William Jordan 200971Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Berry 16769South Wales Borderers23/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private John William Phillips 104703Durham Light Infantry23/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Charles Frederick Lingwood 113315Royal Horse Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Lawrence Robert Parks 1271Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Ramsey Ainslie 830410Canadian Infantry23/09/1918 (aged 26)
Cadet Wesley Hainsworth Dorman 748230Canadian Infantry23/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Weir 189371Canadian Infantry23/09/1918
Leading Stoker Wells K/22165(PO)Royal Navy23/09/1918
Company Serjeant Major Evans L/13189Royal Fusiliers23/09/1918
Gunner Bayliss 21296Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Edward Walker 1197Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Donald James Kennedy 803Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Geoffrey White 19881West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Middleton 300070Royal Engineers23/09/1918
Chief Motor Mechanic William Howson MB/864Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve23/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Edgar Marshall 3038566Canadian Infantry23/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Kobina Amoaku A/405Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.23/09/1918
Private Kofi Boadu A/189Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.23/09/1918
Private Kofi Kwagar A/1462Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.23/09/1918
Private Kwamina Bentum A/1374Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.23/09/1918
Gunner George Henry Brereton 25090Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leonard Wray 119675Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal William Thomas Barrett 31749Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 28)
Acting Bombardier Winkworth 202687Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Alfred Henry Sydee 47713King's Royal Rifle Corps23/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Phillips 27891Wiltshire Regiment23/09/1918
Private Robert Lowe 202770Cheshire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 46)
Private Graham 204170Seaforth Highlanders23/09/1918
Gunner Cunningham 236422Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918
Private Rooke 13643The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/09/1918
Private Foley 49126Northumberland Fusiliers23/09/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Sadhoo M/6385Mule Corps23/09/1918
Private Daniels 204146Lancashire Fusiliers23/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Dunn 47901Lancashire Fusiliers23/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mccready 18093Royal Irish Fusiliers23/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Ernest Sidney Rumbles 223666Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Town 235399Northumberland Fusiliers23/09/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Lightfoot 29154The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Harold Ridehalgh The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Barker G/22991The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/09/1918
Private Robert Bracken Baxendale 46310South Wales Borderers23/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant James Duncan 78163Royal Garrison Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Hall 47364Northamptonshire Regiment23/09/1918
Private Hatcher L/7046The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/09/1918
Private Hughes 21707Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/09/1918
Lance Corporal Locke 204854Devonshire Regiment23/09/1918
Driver Lowe 444286Royal Engineers23/09/1918
Private George Ernest Norman 722138London Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Pye 19778Essex Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Percival Clifford Viney 27754King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Brandwood Walton 76747Royal Fusiliers23/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Bombardier White 322072Royal Garrison Artillery23/09/1918
Private Muir 2075518Canadian Infantry23/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Morris 34105Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Harold Baguley 40519East Lancashire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Brown 40486East Lancashire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Callon 40537East Lancashire Regiment23/09/1918
Private Frank Driver 31757East Lancashire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Amos Edward Errey S/44949Rifle Brigade23/09/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Vaul S/29412Rifle Brigade23/09/1918
Private Edward Copper 35306Royal Fusiliers23/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Cullen 45845Royal Scots23/09/1918
Private Dearden 42290Seaforth Highlanders23/09/1918
Private Percy Duke Hillman 51913Lincolnshire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcdonald 28337Bedfordshire Regiment23/09/1918
Private Mason 45779Lincolnshire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Muir 48847Royal Scots23/09/1918
Driver Proctor 2615Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918
Private Reading 21591Northamptonshire Regiment23/09/1918
Gunner Arthur Horace Heritage 182564Royal Garrison Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Claude Leroy Hogle 504169Canadian Army Service Corps23/09/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner George Edwin Kibble 183226Royal Garrison Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner William Winterton 275381Royal Garrison Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Cockayne 44326Cambridgeshire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Patrick John Corless 44325Cambridgeshire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cook 266320Royal Sussex Regiment23/09/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick James Dow 43124Cambridgeshire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Edwards 202670Cambridgeshire Regiment23/09/1918
Private Fredrick John Flack 201344Cambridgeshire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Howarth 57295Cambridgeshire Regiment23/09/1918
Lance Corporal William James Meekins 16007Cambridgeshire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Orriss 41850Cambridgeshire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thackray 327991Cambridgeshire Regiment23/09/1918
Lance Corporal Entwisle 477063Royal Engineers23/09/1918
Quartermaster Serjeant Gadd L/8091Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918
Private Wood 44306Essex Regiment23/09/1918
Private Malcolm Morrison 3/5402Cameron Highlanders23/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mclennan 1045993Canadian Infantry23/09/1918
Private Harris 265495Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/09/1918
Private Robinson 351644Manchester Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Grey Swan 330186Cambridgeshire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harris 265495Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/09/1918
Private Birch 29315Border Regiment23/09/1918
Private Morris 35058Yorkshire Regiment23/09/1918
Lieutenant Brodie Wyatt Wilson Royal Air Force23/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Cook 3/8113West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/09/1918
Private John Simpson 41319Royal Scots23/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Joseph Henry Chalk 47450Northamptonshire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Shaw 28419Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Stuart Herbert Richardson Royal Air Force23/09/1918 (aged 18)
Driver William Ayers 95586Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918
Private Newton 21/427Durham Light Infantry23/09/1918
Private Orr 42109Highland Light Infantry23/09/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Nock 86826Royal Garrison Artillery23/09/1918
Corporal Walter George Prior 24296Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Romery DM2/189313Army Service Corps23/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Banfield 203122Somerset Light Infantry23/09/1918
Driver Miran Bakhsh L/2163Mule Corps23/09/1918
Lance Corporal Harold Parker 265491Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Colin Frederick Barrett King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/09/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal William John Rollings 200840Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Sims 34003Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 31)
Nurse Bailey Voluntary Aid Detachment23/09/1918
Private Bloomfield T/299485Army Service Corps23/09/1918
Serjeant Major John Charles Geddes 38502King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Frank Harding 30581Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Arthur Charles Bennett Royal Air Force23/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Williams 1456Cape Corps, S.A. Forces23/09/1918
Driver Harrison T/364989Army Service Corps23/09/1918
Sapper Carter WR/289691Royal Engineers23/09/1918
Trooper Leslie Copestake 50728New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron23/09/1918 (aged 21)
Sepoy Bakhtwar Singh 0999Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)23/09/1918
Sepoy Karam Khan 5673127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry23/09/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Khan 402152nd Punjabis23/09/1918
Captain Philip Pipon Braithwaite Indian Army Reserve of Officers23/09/1918 (aged 38)
Trooper Donaldson 835Australian Light Horse23/09/1918
Sepoy Sauzab Khan 6029127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry23/09/1918
Rifleman John Burke 23444Royal Irish Rifles23/09/1918 (aged 16)
Corporal John Henry Cross 13/65East Yorkshire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant George Ernest Melford Browne Royal Air Force23/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Douglas Arthur Newson Royal Air Force23/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant James Nicolson Royal Air Force23/09/1918 (aged 20)
Labourer Nabu Lahore/192Indian Labour Corps23/09/1918
Private Joseph Halliday Wilkinson 57430Lancashire Fusiliers23/09/1918
Able Seaman Ephries Edward Wilson Z/4928Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve23/09/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Ruddock 13570Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/09/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Ben Graham 231948Royal Engineers23/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Hanmer 290740Gordon Highlanders23/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Close 4258Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wallace Furber 26900King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert James Warman 51625Lincolnshire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Edward Barrows 45306North Staffordshire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Stanley Cox M/35068Army Service Corps23/09/1918
Private Driver 36779Gloucestershire Regiment23/09/1918
Driver Ibrahim 360Mule Corps23/09/1918
Havildar Dhansing Ghale 128th Gurkha Rifles23/09/1918
Colour Havildar Jamna Singh 801154th Indian Infantry23/09/1918
Driver Autar 91384Mule Corps23/09/1918
Jemadar Ataullah Khan 36th Jacob's Horse23/09/1918
Sowar Fateh Khan 285836th Jacob's Horse23/09/1918
Sowar Ghulam Sarwar 302536th Jacob's Horse23/09/1918
Daffadar Muhammad Khan 262536th Jacob's Horse23/09/1918
Jemadar Sultan Ahmad 36th Jacob's Horse23/09/1918
Lance Daffadar Khazan Singh 294514th Murray's Jat Lancers23/09/1918
Lance Daffadar Langar Khan 228818th King George's Own Lancers23/09/1918
Daffadar Badan Singh 261537th Lancers (Baluch Horse)23/09/1918
Lance Daffadar Dalip Singh 246529th Lancers (Deccan Horse)23/09/1918
Sowar Ghasi Ram 302829th Lancers (Deccan Horse)23/09/1918
Sowar Jauhari Singh 253229th Lancers (Deccan Horse)23/09/1918
Daffadar Mehrchand Singh 199529th Lancers (Deccan Horse)23/09/1918
Sowar Mul Chand Singh 263329th Lancers (Deccan Horse)23/09/1918
Sowar Raghbir Singh 276029th Lancers (Deccan Horse)23/09/1918
Sowar Shahzad Singh 1049Alwar Lancers23/09/1918
Sowar Sajada Singh 1616Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers23/09/1918
Trumpet Major Sher Singh 1189Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers23/09/1918
Sowar Tagat Singh 1616Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers23/09/1918
Major Thakur Dalpat Singh Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers23/09/1918
Daffadar Badan Singh 281637th Lancers (Baluch Horse)23/09/1918
Private Martin 20136Yorkshire Regiment23/09/1918
Private Roy James Shelton 2904Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Gordon Maudsly Crane 6033Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles Walter Forster 7987Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/09/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Herbert Hiram Johnson 476512Royal Engineers23/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Reginald Littler 65011Cheshire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Colclough 23178Norfolk Regiment23/09/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Gibson 201793Border Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 24)
Follower Nanak CRC/1711Followers Central Depot23/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Frederick Archibald Fairburn Royal Air Force23/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Alexander Dougald Collins 471000Canadian Infantry23/09/1918 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class James Alexander Scott 142733Royal Air Force23/09/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Samuel Kemp L/32004Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner James William George Stacey 48296Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918
Private Harry Jacklin 106860Royal Army Medical Corps23/09/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Bhab Khan PA/19483Indian Royal Artillery23/09/1918
Driver Bhauman 26574Indian Royal Artillery23/09/1918
Follower Nadir Miyan 56806Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers23/09/1918
Naik Maung Po Youe 7062nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners23/09/1918
Rifleman Munilal Singh 2151104th Wellesley's Rifles23/09/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class George Henry Tate 104027Royal Air Force23/09/1918
Havildar Mehar Singh 255825th Punjabis23/09/1918
Rifleman Harkabahadur Limbu 27517th Gurkha Rifles23/09/1918
Sarwan Budhu 1163Supply and Transport Corps23/09/1918
Naik Imam Din 1967Supply and Transport Corps23/09/1918
Driver Pir Bakhsh 14273Supply and Transport Corps23/09/1918
Driver Raj Muhammad 1137Mule Corps23/09/1918
Driver Dalsher Khan 1860Gwalior Transport Corps23/09/1918
Private Edwin Baldwin 125713Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Barnett 93739The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/09/1918
Private John Bembridge 82017Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/09/1918
Private Albert Thomas Bennetton 44682Royal Berkshire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Francis Bevan 159939Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/09/1918
Private Harry Bishop G/35516The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/09/1918
Private Sidney Stanley Blackmore G/30876Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/09/1918
Private Stanley Bray 68457Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Brook 21/712West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/09/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Arthur Reckess Chappell 473998London Regiment (The Rangers)23/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Surr Corner 33389York and Lancaster Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Crouch S/41643Cameron Highlanders23/09/1918
Private Herbert Cunningham 59415West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Drury 37847West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sidney Charles Elsworth G/26001The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/09/1918
Private Austin Emmett 37687Royal Berkshire Regiment23/09/1918
Rifleman Frederick William Farmer 391448London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)23/09/1918
Private Denis Gleeson 74723Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Glossop 47030York and Lancaster Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Gordon Handley 220686East Yorkshire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frank Hartley 53974Lancashire Fusiliers23/09/1918
Rifleman Thomas George Hawker 415274London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)23/09/1918
Lance Corporal Frank Hull 44607Royal Berkshire Regiment23/09/1918
Private David Grogwyn Jones 46819South Wales Borderers23/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Lloyd 56737Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Anthony Maguire 242154York and Lancaster Regiment23/09/1918
Private John Manns 41935Suffolk Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stanley Milburn 62563West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Frank Miller 54164West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/09/1918
Private James Moran T/206090The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/09/1918
Private Alfred Morton 202844York and Lancaster Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harry Nash G/20664Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/09/1918
Private John Nuttall 47271York and Lancaster Regiment23/09/1918
Private Frederick Ockenden G/25994The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Samuel Poll 24575Suffolk Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Henry William Poulter G/25820The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Ramsell 116264Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Smith S/43531Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/09/1918
Private Walter Malcolm Smithers 45974Royal Berkshire Regiment23/09/1918
Lance Corporal William Ernest Stephens 45288Royal Berkshire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Symes 126773Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/09/1918
Private Frank Edwin Tyler 49688Essex Regiment23/09/1918
Private Norman Waghorn L/8112The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/09/1918
Rifleman Robert Warburton R/40553King's Royal Rifle Corps23/09/1918
Rifleman Edgar Francis Ward A/1521King's Royal Rifle Corps23/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robert Wardle G/72305The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/09/1918
Private James George Webster G/30851Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward George Wheeler G/20759Middlesex Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Willett 47305York and Lancaster Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Allen Wood 45240Royal Berkshire Regiment23/09/1918
Private William Thomas Yapp 230408King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/09/1918
Private Harry Whitman 2467Australian Pioneers23/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Samuel Kirk 42895Cambridgeshire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Augustus Daniel Haigh 43556King's Royal Rifle Corps23/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Torson 521/AAustralian Machine Gun Corps23/09/1918 (aged 39)
Cadet Allman Minor Froom 154228Royal Air Force23/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry Jermyn 435386Canadian Machine Gun Corps23/09/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Roland Albert James Sadler Royal Air Force23/09/1918 (aged 22)
Boy 2nd Class Turner J/91827Royal Navy23/09/1918 (aged 18)
Boy 2nd Class Baker J/92300Royal Navy23/09/1918
Boy 2nd Class Stone J/92273Royal Navy23/09/1918 (aged 18)
Boy 2nd Class Frederick George Wing J/90114Royal Navy23/09/1918 (aged 16)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Richard Lory Pengilly Woodyatt M/17615Royal Navy23/09/1918 (aged 26)
Pioneer Bertie Rands 128674Royal Engineers23/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Kirkham 21855Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/09/1918
Private Frederick Harris 38839South Wales Borderers23/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pallett 42582Leicestershire Regiment23/09/1918
Private Smith 33140Leicestershire Regiment23/09/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Glew 2086Middlesex Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Johnson 41052Northamptonshire Regiment23/09/1918
Lance Corporal Ridley 300835Durham Light Infantry23/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Watkins 308249Tank Corps23/09/1918
Deck Hand William Flett 8101VARoyal Naval Reserve23/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alexander Cormack Olson 241498Seaforth Highlanders23/09/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Harger Royal Engineers23/09/1918
Lance Bombardier O'hara 9851Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918
Gunner Sidney Burgess 230409Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Dowland 36695Gloucestershire Regiment23/09/1918
Driver William Rees Smith 108792Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Winfield 55072Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Holmes 8975Lincolnshire Regiment23/09/1918
Leading Seaman Thomas Edward Rowland TynesideZ/5445Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve23/09/1918 (aged 20)
Leading Stoker William John Franklin Mercantile Marine Reserve23/09/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Land J/40906Royal Navy23/09/1918 (aged 19)
Petty Officer Stoker Charles Sutton 307456Royal Navy23/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Whitehouse 24672Manchester Regiment23/09/1918
Private West 69066Northumberland Fusiliers23/09/1918
Sepoy Fateh Muhammad 2256th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)23/09/1918
Lance Naik Gulzada 5927th Punjabis23/09/1918
Private Kennedy 632369London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)23/09/1918
Serjeant Aldous 8775Royal Air Force23/09/1918
Private Atkins 276676Durham Light Infantry23/09/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Avery 141853Royal Air Force23/09/1918
Captain George Ernest Cornaby Royal Fusiliers23/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private John James Currey 18292Royal Munster Fusiliers23/09/1918 (aged 42)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Frederick Dawson 160424Royal Air Force23/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Denton 41047King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/09/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Enicknap 139720Royal Air Force23/09/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Fleming 95128Royal Air Force23/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Garfield 131852Machine Gun Corps23/09/1918
Private Walter Henry Gill 33043Leicestershire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Douglas Grieve 23597Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/09/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Headey 564323Royal Engineers23/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Horsfall 390231Royal Army Medical Corps23/09/1918
Private John Leigh Kenworthy 79589Canadian Infantry23/09/1918 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Lawson 93346Royal Air Force23/09/1918
Signaller Gilbert Lightfoot 801928Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Obadiah Martindale 74225Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Meyers 22719Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/09/1918
Corporal William Nicol 43727Royal Air Force23/09/1918 (aged 24)
Signaller Clement William Overton 183173Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 32)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class John James Phipps 94929Royal Air Force23/09/1918
Private Price 85396Durham Light Infantry23/09/1918
Private 1st Class John Quayle 237904Royal Air Force23/09/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Robinson 398454Royal Engineers23/09/1918
Private George Robinson 159346Machine Gun Corps23/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Slater 31872Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/09/1918
Private Frank Starkie 2560Guards Machine Gun Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 43)
Private Trim GS/EK/1732The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/09/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Wall 104571Royal Air Force23/09/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Wilkes 277302Royal Air Force23/09/1918 (aged 35)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Albert John Winstone 98953Royal Air Force23/09/1918 (aged 29)
Labourer Lu Hsien T'ing 95016Chinese Labour Corps23/09/1918
Muleteer Dimitri 6283Macedonian Mule Corps23/09/1918
Gefreiter Wilhelm Binsch German Army23/09/1918
Gefreiter Albert Koepp German Army23/09/1918
Gefreiter Adolf Lucia German Army23/09/1918
Unteroffizier Wilhelm Richter German Army23/09/1918
Musketier Max Strunz German Army23/09/1918
Unteroffizier Fritz Haus German Army23/09/1918
Soldat Josef Jagos German Army23/09/1918
Unteroffizier Paul Nehring German Army23/09/1918
Private Zhem Semo Mairamov Bulgarian Army23/09/1918
Internierter Henry Hasprowsky German Civilian23/09/1918
Internierter Ignatz Megzelany German Civilian23/09/1918
Private George Jackson 45918Royal Berkshire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Naik Imam Din Peshawar/1067Mule Corps23/09/1918
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Anthony Ritson Bell Pearson M1672Royal Navy23/09/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Leonard Turner Choppen 528574Royal Engineers23/09/1918 (aged 25)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance52170
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance33111
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt2211
DOINGT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1985
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1752
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1500
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1440
THILLOY ROAD CEMETERY, BEAULENCOURTFrance1330
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1330
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance1031
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance1010
VILLERS HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance940
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance841
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)821
BEAUMETZ CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, BEAUMETZ-LES-CAMBRAIFrance620
TREFCON BRITISH CEMETERY, CAULAINCOURTFrance651
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece611
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance651
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance650
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance620
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance553
STE. EMILIE VALLEY CEMETERY, VILLERS-FAUCONFrance541
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, BOISLEUX-ST. MARCFrance540
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance530
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece520
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece550
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
CERISY-GAILLY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance430
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
DOMINO BRITISH CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance421
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom450
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana400
SUN QUARRY CEMETERY, CHERISYFrance450
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom420
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance331
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta320
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
MOEUVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
BERTINCOURT CHATEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
QUEANT COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance331
DOMINION CEMETERY, HENDECOURT-LES-CAGNICOURTFrance300
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq300
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
CAVALLETTO BRITISH CEMETERYItaly310
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly300
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)301
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany330
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran320
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance340
SEDAN-TORCY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance300
CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNONFrance320
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance220
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance230
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance200
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance200
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance200
ECOUST-ST. MEIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance200
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance211
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance230
HANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance200
CAGNICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance201
PIGEON RAVINE CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance201
MONTROSE (SLEEPYHILLOCK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany210
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance201
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece202
EAST HAM (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom220
STOURBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom212
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium220
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq210
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance200
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance200
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
CROIX-ROUGE MILITARY CEMETERY, QUAEDYPREFrance200
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
GRANEZZA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly232
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance220
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance210
BEVEREN-IJZER CHURCHYARDBelgium210
WESTOUTRE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium200
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance221
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia221
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance100
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance110
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PIETERMARITZBURG (COMMERCIAL ROAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
HEIDELBERG CEMETERYSouth Africa100
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance100
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance120
LE GRAND BEAUMART BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance110
GAUCHE WOOD CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance100
LAGNICOURT HEDGE CEMETERYFrance100
ATHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TRIANGLE CEMETERY, INCHY-EN-ARTOISFrance100
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
MONT NOIR MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. JANS-CAPPELFrance110
FIVE POINTS CEMETERY, LECHELLEFrance100
MAUBEUGE-CENTRE CEMETERYFrance110
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BOYELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SUPT CHURCHYARDFrance100
GIEVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland100
WORMS (HOCHHEIM HILL) CEMETERYGermany110
MARLOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SOHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TRURO CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom110
STOWFORD (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BONSALL (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GRAYS NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRANSGORE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OMBERSLEY (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HERTFORD CORPORATION CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALMER (ST. MARY) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
EAST MALLING (ST. JAMES THE GREATER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WHEATLEY CARR (INGHAMITE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTINGTON (ST. ANNE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HENDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HILLINGDON AND UXBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BASSALEG (ST. BASIL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LANSDOWN BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom122
LOWESTOFT (NORMANSTON DRIVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EFFINGHAM (ST. LAURENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BAVERSTOCK (ST. EDITH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EAST AYTON (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PUDSEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HELLIFIELD (ST. AIDAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium122
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt101
LEUZE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
CANTIMPRE CANADIAN CEMETERY, SAILLYFrance100
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance110
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance100
GOMIECOURT SOUTH CEMETERYFrance100
MARTEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ATTILLYFrance100
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
QUARRY WOOD CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance100
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France100
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand120
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
JERUSALEM INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
HEXHAM (ST. ANDREWS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STRABANE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance110
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium100
VIMY MEMORIALFrance110
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
MOUNT JEROME CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
KADUNA CIVIL CEMETERYNigeria100
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRKCALDY (BENNOCHY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PENRITH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
INCE-IN-MAKERFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SELSTON (ST. HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STOCKBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
MARTHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
REGINA CEMETERYCanada100
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada100
REDENHALL (THE ASSUMPTION) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PETERBOROUGH OLD (BROADWAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SISSONNE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BERTHAUCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY, PONTRUFrance100
WAVANS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium100
DAGSHAI CEMETERYIndia100
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia110
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery44
Royal Air Force31
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23
Royal Engineers20
Canadian Infantry17
Royal Garrison Artillery16
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14
Cambridgeshire Regiment11
Lincolnshire Regiment11
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11
Royal Berkshire Regiment10
Royal Navy10
Northumberland Fusiliers9
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)9
York and Lancaster Regiment9
Royal Welsh Fusiliers9
Royal Army Medical Corps9
Durham Light Infantry9
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)8
East Surrey Regiment8
Welsh Regiment8
Royal Fusiliers8
German Army8
Army Service Corps8
King's Royal Rifle Corps7
East Lancashire Regiment7
Leicestershire Regiment7
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)7
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)7
Lancashire Fusiliers7
Mule Corps6
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders6
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)6
Manchester Regiment6
King's Shropshire Light Infantry6
Highland Light Infantry6
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)6
Essex Regiment6
Suffolk Regiment6
Northamptonshire Regiment6
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)6
Cameron Highlanders5
Royal Scots Fusiliers5
Royal Scots5
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)5
London Regiment5
36th Jacob's Horse5
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)5
Gloucestershire Regiment4
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.4
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
South Wales Borderers4
Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers4
Middlesex Regiment4
Seaforth Highlanders4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
Rifle Brigade3
Supply and Transport Corps3
Border Regiment3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Royal Irish Rifles3
Yorkshire Regiment3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Labour Corps3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
14th Murray's Jat Lancers2
British West Indies Regiment2
German Civilian2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Canadian Army Service Corps2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Machine Gun Corps2
Canadian Machine Gun Corps2
127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry2
37th Lancers (Baluch Horse)2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Cheshire Regiment2
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)2
Canadian Railway Troops2
Devonshire Regiment2
Royal Naval Reserve2
Norfolk Regiment2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Guards Machine Gun Regiment2
27th Punjabis1
New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Indian Labour Corps1
South African Native Labour Corps1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Pembroke Yeomanry1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
18th King George's Own Lancers1
Gwalior Transport Corps1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Gordon Highlanders1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Royal Defence Corps1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
Chinese Labour Corps1
152nd Punjabis1
Australian Pioneers1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
ALIAS1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Macedonian Mule Corps1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Alwar Lancers1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
Tank Corps1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
154th Indian Infantry1
Maltese Labour Corps1
25th Punjabis1
Welsh Guards1
South African Mounted Engineers1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Australian Light Horse1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Australian Field Artillery1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
South African Pioneers1
Bulgarian Army1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Followers Central Depot1