Date of death: Sunday 13 January 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private George Yorke 9889Lancashire Fusiliers13/01/1918 (aged 41)
Private Lionel Cecil Thompson 1284Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Philbin 30355King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/01/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Lloyd 105520Royal Engineers13/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private David Porter 36931East Lancashire Regiment13/01/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper George Frederick Trenberth 4/1392New Zealand Engineers13/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Shrimpton 235328The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/01/1918
Private Clarke 144645Canadian Infantry13/01/1918
Lance Corporal John Fleming G/20207The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Greenwood 288263Canadian Infantry13/01/1918 (aged 41)
Acting Bombardier William Henry Weightman 113253Royal Garrison Artillery13/01/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Wickins 101268Royal Engineers13/01/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Douglas Young 42503Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers13/01/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Oliver Denzil Lever 44126New Zealand Rifle Brigade13/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Page 377815Manchester Regiment13/01/1918
Private Bowen 25499Northamptonshire Regiment13/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private Clarke 28070Northamptonshire Regiment13/01/1918
Private Goody 40386Northamptonshire Regiment13/01/1918
Bombardier George Neilson 319Australian Field Artillery13/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Clark MS/1102Army Service Corps13/01/1918 (aged 37)
Able Seaman Evan Owen R/1774Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.13/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilfred Baker 639755Canadian Forestry Corps13/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Lawrence John Cullis 200417King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/01/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Benjamin Worrall 39407South Wales Borderers13/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Olney M/300886Army Service Corps13/01/1918
Private Gibbs 42217York and Lancaster Regiment13/01/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Murphy 306754The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/01/1918
Private Mitchinson 48181Lancashire Fusiliers13/01/1918
Gunner Chatterley 701712Royal Field Artillery13/01/1918
Gunner Sydney Lamington Crowley 876909Royal Field Artillery13/01/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Hurst L/9298Royal Field Artillery13/01/1918
Acting Bombardier Wilfred Francis Thacker 159881Royal Field Artillery13/01/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant James Ryan Leinster Regiment13/01/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harris 29920Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/01/1918
Private Bell 42163Royal Scots13/01/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Attfield S/1234Rifle Brigade13/01/1918
Private Alfred Leshabe 13558South African Native Labour Corps13/01/1918
Able Seaman Beasley R/3855Royal Navy, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.13/01/1918
Able Seaman Dent CZ/4763Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.13/01/1918
Able Seaman Herbert Horton R/6038Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.13/01/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Woodward Bristol Z/4149Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.13/01/1918
Regimental Serjeant Major Fred Brown 22379Royal Field Artillery13/01/1918
Private Jones 34283The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/01/1918
Private Massingham 23094Border Regiment13/01/1918
Private Frederick Herbert Speck PO/2314(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry13/01/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner George Alfred Warren 160990Royal Garrison Artillery13/01/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Alan Scott Balfour Royal Flying Corps13/01/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Arthur William Hewlett 39965Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)13/01/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Routledge 6778Royal Horse Artillery13/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Williams 36979East Yorkshire Regiment13/01/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Phillips 211685Royal Field Artillery13/01/1918 (aged 36)
Private Edward Head 200291King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/01/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Cavanagh 202575Royal Field Artillery13/01/1918
Private Smith 17875Gloucestershire Regiment13/01/1918
Second Lieutenant John Hugh Corbet Royal Flying Corps13/01/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Charles Edmund Beeston 12683King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Cheadle 12617King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Lewis Halford 16646King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Crawford 41451Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)13/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Gerald Percy Gad Frost 113516th (The Queen's) Lancers13/01/1918 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Burkley Neale 1317616th (The Queen's) Lancers13/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Henry Roe 41486Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)13/01/1918 (aged 24)
Labourer Bedesi 838Indian Labour Corps13/01/1918
Follower Muji Ram Indian Army13/01/1918
Private Peck 15843British West Indies Regiment13/01/1918
Private Cameron 225085Cameron Highlanders13/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Mcrae 2309Royal Scots13/01/1918 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Langstone 122904Royal Flying Corps, Recruits Depot13/01/1918
Second Lieutenant Joseph Clark Wood Royal Flying Corps13/01/1918
Sapper William Cooper 542375Royal Engineers13/01/1918
Private Woods D/11827Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own)13/01/1918
Private Cyril Palmer 79655Training Reserve13/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fleming 40687Essex Regiment13/01/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Hosiel 44589Royal Field Artillery13/01/1918
Engineman Woodley 1045/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pekin13/01/1918
Private Dunford 231882London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/01/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Francis Harry Varney Wise Royal Flying Corps13/01/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Cecil Henry Costa L/47118Royal Field Artillery13/01/1918 (aged 18)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class George Edwin Hogg 55883Royal Flying Corps, No. 3 Aux. School of Aerial Gunnery13/01/1918 (aged 20)
Major Henry Mountiforort Dillon Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/01/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Arthur Skidmore 497669Labour Corps13/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Osgood 124514Royal Army Medical Corps13/01/1918 (aged 42)
Pioneer Morris 495573Royal Engineers13/01/1918
Private John Garner 5903Suffolk Regiment13/01/1918 (aged 37)
Driver Patrick Degidan 31524Australian Field Artillery13/01/1918
Private Maloney 1678Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/01/1918
Driver Harry Franks 148085Royal Field Artillery13/01/1918 (aged 35)
Private Hutchinson 63527Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/01/1918
Serjeant Frederick Packard 3/3106King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/01/1918 (aged 44)
Private Edward Gill 2594West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private Tommy A/145Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers13/01/1918
Carrier Duebooa 1078Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.13/01/1918
Private Edison Henry Hutchings 46948Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/01/1918 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major Herewini Wakarua 16/382New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion13/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Rumsey 18089Suffolk Regiment13/01/1918
Private Cowling 3/2341King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/01/1918 (aged 30)
Shoeing Smith William A. Horne 925580Royal Field Artillery13/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Buck 8279Lincolnshire Regiment13/01/1918
Private Teesdale G/15316Royal Sussex Regiment13/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Reuben Clarece Wells 5104Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Walden Grantham 36513New Zealand Machine Gun Corps13/01/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Gordon Stanley Simpson 21903New Zealand Machine Gun Corps13/01/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Charles Harold Cribb 45269Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/01/1918
Lance Corporal Patrick Joseph Cronin 8/4111Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Lindsay 58892Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/01/1918 (aged 44)
Private William Thompson 49488Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/01/1918 (aged 42)
Rifleman William Ackland A/204387King's Royal Rifle Corps13/01/1918
Rifleman John William Cousins A/204414King's Royal Rifle Corps13/01/1918
Private Alan Knight 202962Manchester Regiment13/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Woolley 303837Manchester Regiment13/01/1918
Private Frank Langton 39012Somerset Light Infantry13/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Rodgers 266361The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Morrison Maxwell 28750Highland Light Infantry13/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy Melville Close 33237New Zealand Machine Gun Corps13/01/1918
Sapper Heath 49570Royal Engineers13/01/1918
Private Ellis 205607Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/01/1918
Private Baisbrown 15939Border Regiment13/01/1918 (aged 37)
Private Cooper 116748Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/01/1918
Private Gamble 266424Seaforth Highlanders13/01/1918
Corporal Jasper Scaife 12925Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/01/1918 (aged 38)
Private Webster 68087Royal Fusiliers13/01/1918
Private Howe 32883York and Lancaster Regiment13/01/1918
Private Robert Chamberlain M2/139489Army Service Corps13/01/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Charles George Colton 202284The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/01/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Clarence Bollon 39757Essex Regiment13/01/1918 (aged 45)
Private Gudefin 865435Canadian Infantry13/01/1918
Private Peter Gerrighty 59637Cheshire Regiment13/01/1918 (aged 43)
Private Butterworth 201446Lancashire Fusiliers13/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Hawkins 201040Manchester Regiment13/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private Jones 201550Lancashire Fusiliers13/01/1918
Private Mcmahon 201417Lancashire Fusiliers13/01/1918
Serjeant Martin 200224Lancashire Fusiliers13/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Simms 200785Manchester Regiment13/01/1918 (aged 25)
Labourer Mua Hansda 766Indian Labour Corps13/01/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Jeffries F/27501Royal Naval Air Service13/01/1918
Driver Norman William Scambury 2/225New Zealand Field Artillery13/01/1918 (aged 22)
Labourer Liu Shao Liang 55644Chinese Labour Corps13/01/1918
Private Fitch 32164Northamptonshire Regiment13/01/1918
Private Arthur James Harwood 27099Northamptonshire Regiment13/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Heber Watkins 4/24987Lancashire Fusiliers13/01/1918 (aged 27)
Clerk Abraham 522Indian Army13/01/1918
Follower Gazor Indian Labour Corps13/01/1918
Private Albert Ernest Chitty 12/2569Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/01/1918
Lance Bombardier John William Southern 151997Royal Field Artillery13/01/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant James Kavanagh 4295Royal Irish Regiment13/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Sinnett 94670Royal Army Medical Corps13/01/1918
Lieutenant Roberts Westmorland and Cumberland Yeomanry13/01/1918
Private John Cusack 29877Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/01/1918
Rifleman George James Moore R/20670King's Royal Rifle Corps13/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Hollows 52710Manchester Regiment13/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Glover 40452Northamptonshire Regiment13/01/1918
Rifleman Walter Leonard Coggins R/38854King's Royal Rifle Corps13/01/1918 (aged 19)
Follower Baru Fyzabad/540Indian Labour Corps13/01/1918
Lance Naik Bhura Lucknow/95Indian Labour Corps13/01/1918
Porter Tajuddin 882/1937Indian Labour Corps13/01/1918
Porter Tarif 170Indian Labour Corps13/01/1918
Private Brotherstone 5530Royal Army Medical Corps13/01/1918 (aged 25)
Driver John Reginald Hewson MT/2730South African Service Corps13/01/1918 (aged 21)
Sepoy Kallu Khan 459817th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)13/01/1918
Corporal Arthur Mcdonald 12134Military Labour Corps13/01/1918
Lieutenant Paul Mervyn Pascall Middlesex Regiment13/01/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Shaw Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.13/01/1918
Private Vinter M2/192995Army Service Corps13/01/1918 (aged 29)
Quartermaster Serjeant Boucher 12071Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers13/01/1918
Private Lucien Farrar 19005The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/01/1918 (aged 21)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Victor Warner 240010East Surrey Regiment13/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Charles Hewson 7729Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/01/1918 (aged 29)
Sepoy Zaman Ali 1735127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry13/01/1918
Sepoy Sukha 490111th Mahars13/01/1918
Sepoy Govind Sahai 7101113th Indian Infantry13/01/1918
Sowar Badar Din 229828th Indian Light Cavalry13/01/1918
Sowar Jagnath Singh 313128th Indian Light Cavalry13/01/1918
Bearer Mehta 16481Army Bearer Corps13/01/1918
Driver Badlu 29347Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army13/01/1918
Driver Nar Singh 26270Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army13/01/1918
Conductor William S. Fitch Indian Miscellaneous List13/01/1918 (aged 43)
Havildar Hirasing Thapa 28246th Gurkha Rifles13/01/1918
Sarwan Muhammad 198Supply and Transport Corps13/01/1918
Private Albert Henry Lindsay 2115208Canadian Infantry13/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private William James Moloney 6126AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.13/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Wilson Morgan 7751Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/01/1918
Private William Noble 1390Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Henry Charlton 42479West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ronald Fletcher 377939Manchester Regiment13/01/1918
Private Benjamin Jones 303675Manchester Regiment13/01/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Thomas Doggrell 230084Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)13/01/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Shimbu Nath 25597Indian Royal Artillery13/01/1918
Follower Atab Ali 8796Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers13/01/1918
Follower Muhammad Shahid 35991Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers13/01/1918
Sowar Muhammad Shah 311810th Duke of Cambridge's Own Lancers (Hodson's Horse)13/01/1918
Sepoy Kale 6221113th Indian Infantry13/01/1918
Sepoy Mesha Rawat 2212122nd Rajputana Infantry13/01/1918
Labourer Nathu Mandal 4102Supply and Transport Corps13/01/1918
Follower Sripal Bhagia Bombay/1086Supply and Transport Corps13/01/1918
Follower Suchet Meerut CD/1297Supply and Transport Corps13/01/1918
Driver Anthony 1118Mule Corps13/01/1918
Driver Mahadeo Mohan 1720Mule Corps13/01/1918
Driver Gurdin Lucknow/209Bullock Corps13/01/1918
Bearer Sohan 77622Army Bearer Corps13/01/1918
Private David Amos 53112Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Dalton 29228Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/01/1918
Lance Corporal Clement Hooper 45694New Zealand Rifle Brigade13/01/1918
Private Michael Kirby 55509Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/01/1918
Private James Mackinnon 54147Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Denis O'neill 3531Connaught Rangers13/01/1918
Private Hurdsfield 18971Royal Defence Corps13/01/1918
Corporal Bolt M2/080329Army Service Corps13/01/1918
Private Angus Jagger 70524Training Reserve13/01/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Robert Steele Frame Canadian Infantry13/01/1918 (aged 49)
Second Lieutenant Albert Payne Royal Flying Corps13/01/1918 (aged 30)
Labourer Jahiuddin 561Indian Labour Corps13/01/1918
Carrier Aze 3760Nigeria Carrier Corps13/01/1918
Carrier Omogbai 3966Nigeria Carrier Corps13/01/1918
Assistant Cook Thomas Samuel Jenkins Mercantile Marine13/01/1918 (aged 15)
Able Seaman Joseph Alfred Coe 172034Royal Navy, HMS Mischief13/01/1918 (aged 40)
Stoker Abdul Hakim 5621Royal Indian Marine13/01/1918
Stoker Imam Din Fazil 7228Royal Indian Marine13/01/1918
Stoker Nur Husain 3708Royal Indian Marine13/01/1918
Landsturmmann Josef Backhens German Army13/01/1918
Infanterist Paul Richter German Army13/01/1918
Soldier Tenofy Kisiljew 133Russian Army13/01/1918
Writer Ibraham 522Indian Medical Service13/01/1918
Private Harry Balding 241832King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Mcnamara 4879Royal Munster Fusiliers13/01/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Jeremiah Ntoyapie 17025Military Labour Corps13/01/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1800
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium720
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania720
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance670
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance520
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium520
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (N.Z.) MEMORIAL, POLYGON WOODBelgium500
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance520
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium410
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium400
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium440
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India400
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance400
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium320
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance340
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece320
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance300
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia300
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance220
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece230
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
LANCASHIRE COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium201
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium200
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium200
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium210
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance200
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece211
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria200
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance110
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium120
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance100
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance110
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany110
BARLING (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EAST BOLDRE (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (GORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLINGDEN (HOLDEN HALL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TILTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HANWELL (CITY OF WESTMINSTER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TEDDINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TWICKENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTHAMPTON (KINGSTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SPELSBURY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BLACKHEATH BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
GUILDFORD (STOKE) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOWDEN (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BOOSBECK (ST. AIDAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PONTEFRACT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance120
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance110
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance100
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
CAMBRIDGE (HAUTAPU) PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
KILKENNY NEW CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HAVERFORDWEST ST. MARTIN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANEDWEN (ST. EDWEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
VIMY MEMORIALFrance100
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan120
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium100
STRATFORD (AVONDALE) CEMETERYCanada110
NANCY SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
AUSTERFIELD (ST. HELENA) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KNUTSFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROSSMACKOWEN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLEY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
BARRY (MERTHYR DYFAN) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
SIMLA OLD CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery12
Manchester Regiment8
Indian Labour Corps8
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.7
Lancashire Fusiliers7
Northamptonshire Regiment6
Royal Flying Corps5
Army Service Corps5
Royal Engineers5
King's Shropshire Light Infantry5
Canadian Infantry5
Supply and Transport Corps4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Royal Indian Marine3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Essex Regiment2
Indian Army2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
Nigeria Carrier Corps2
Suffolk Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
113th Indian Infantry2
Military Labour Corps2
Mule Corps2
Royal Scots2
28th Indian Light Cavalry2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Border Regiment2
Army Bearer Corps2
German Army2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
16th (The Queen's) Lancers2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Training Reserve2
Australian Field Artillery2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Somerset Light Infantry1
122nd Rajputana Infantry1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Westmorland and Cumberland Yeomanry1
Royal Navy, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
Indian Miscellaneous List1
Indian Medical Service1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry1
Highland Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
South African Service Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pekin1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
Cheshire Regiment1
British West Indies Regiment1
Leinster Regiment1
111th Mahars1
Mercantile Marine1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Royal Horse Artillery1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
17th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Cameron Highlanders1
Royal Navy, HMS Mischief1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
New Zealand Engineers1
Royal Flying Corps, No. 3 Aux. School of Aerial Gunnery1
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Royal Flying Corps, Recruits Depot1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
South Wales Borderers1
Middlesex Regiment1
Bullock Corps1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
Rifle Brigade1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Connaught Rangers1
Labour Corps1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
10th Duke of Cambridge's Own Lancers (Hodson's Horse)1
Royal Irish Regiment1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Russian Army1
Royal Fusiliers1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
East Surrey Regiment1
Royal Defence Corps1