Date of death: Thursday 24 January 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant Colonel Arthur Robert Burton 94th Russell's Infantry24/01/1918 (aged 45)
Captain Howard Allen Archer Canadian Infantry24/01/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Pressland 34210Royal Engineers24/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edwin John Stevens TR8/15779Training Reserve24/01/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Harold Bagshaw 2075York and Lancaster Regiment24/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Nathaniel Jordan 4883British West Indies Regiment24/01/1918
Private Wright 749British West Indies Regiment24/01/1918
Private John Seymour 10603Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/01/1918
Sapper William Bennett Bishop 68404Royal Engineers24/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Wilford 179Royal Defence Corps24/01/1918 (aged 49)
Private Taylor M2/202357Army Service Corps24/01/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Morrison 301134Canadian Field Artillery24/01/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Frank William James 292655Middlesex Regiment24/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Earle 38864Northumberland Fusiliers24/01/1918 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major William Alfred Bird 1331East Surrey Regiment24/01/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Hedley Vicars Roberts 12234Norfolk Regiment24/01/1918 (aged 45)
Private Heap DM2/171335Army Service Corps24/01/1918
Lance Corporal Raymond Hamilton 20999New Zealand Rifle Brigade24/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fred Clarke 35425Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frank Garton 22891Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/01/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur Alan Hogan Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/01/1918
Second Lieutenant Stanley Hastings Price Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Smith 24119Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/01/1918 (aged 26)
Trooper Henry Bradley Sheridan 3379Australian Light Horse24/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stroud 200431Essex Regiment24/01/1918
Second Lieutenant Harold Gardiner Cobon Norfolk Yeomanry24/01/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Arthur George Lambert T/292316Army Service Corps24/01/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Percy Harold Plummer R/4745Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/01/1918 (aged 28)
Quartermaster Sergeant Alexander Coull D/314South African Pioneers24/01/1918
Driver Leykauff MT/4551South African Service Corps24/01/1918
Private David Summers Australian Tunnelling Corps24/01/1918
Gunner Arthur Stannard 81237Royal Garrison Artillery24/01/1918
Private John Forester 202366Manchester Regiment24/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frank Creech 114102Canadian Infantry24/01/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Shield 552948Canadian Infantry24/01/1918
Private John Albert Sanderson 1605Australian Pioneers24/01/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Reeves Royal Flying Corps24/01/1918
Private John Donnelly 3444Royal Irish Fusiliers24/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bull 203239Wiltshire Regiment24/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Gunstone 203288Wiltshire Regiment24/01/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Hardy 204125Wiltshire Regiment24/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harris 40936North Staffordshire Regiment24/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private Stevens 22687Wiltshire Regiment24/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harry Bullows 26748King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Phillips 29295East Yorkshire Regiment24/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Wilson 29424Royal Scots24/01/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Marsden 74155Royal Field Artillery24/01/1918
Lance Corporal Barlow 203967The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/01/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Harold Henderson 265999The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Holmes 242791Suffolk Regiment24/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 241946King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/01/1918
Rifleman Thomas Herbert Southworth 204034The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jack William Stonard 85729The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry (Ronnie) Higgins 50218Royal Fusiliers24/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Thomas Saunders 335591Royal Scots24/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Williams 46255Welsh Regiment24/01/1918
Private Ben Trainer 37487Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leonard Henry Victor Oram 12100Scots Guards24/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Kavanagh 8361Irish Guards24/01/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Mcneilly 12252Highland Light Infantry24/01/1918
Private Wiseman 979Highland Light Infantry24/01/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Labelle 299263Canadian Forestry Corps24/01/1918
Driver Manohar 1255Indian Army24/01/1918
Private Hammond 14400Cheshire Regiment24/01/1918
Private Smith 16892British West Indies Regiment24/01/1918
Private James Milligan 315905Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/01/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Mehr Muhammad 568Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army24/01/1918
Colonel Henry Vivian Cowan Royal Artillery24/01/1918 (aged 63)
Private William Ackland 5254Devonshire Regiment24/01/1918 (aged 37)
Driver Vincent G. Bennett 85281Canadian Field Artillery24/01/1918
Private Walter Gregory 87959Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/01/1918 (aged 42)
Private Rowland Herbert Hazell 35508Essex Regiment24/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur George Cornford 030827Army Ordnance Corps24/01/1918
Corporal Robert Bennett T3/027725Army Service Corps24/01/1918
Private Hall 23120East Lancashire Regiment24/01/1918
Private Bosworth G/2534Middlesex Regiment24/01/1918
Captain Bernard Kedington Rodwell Wilkinson North Staffordshire Regiment24/01/1918 (aged 45)
Private Bonfield 37724Suffolk Regiment24/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry George Chiplin TR/8/21098Devonshire Regiment24/01/1918 (aged 18)
Private Oscar Cameron 3367Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/01/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Norman Francis Henry Beggs 37533Australian Field Artillery24/01/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Joseph Griffiths 167528Royal Garrison Artillery24/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Amadu Fulani 9394Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.24/01/1918
Private Bukare Amadu Fulani 7656Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.24/01/1918
Private Kobina Nyami A/705Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.24/01/1918
Carrier Morseray 1544Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.24/01/1918
Boy John Henry Henderson Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve24/01/1918
Lance Corporal Heber Loveridge Gordge 8/2601Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Lewis Alexander Tavendale 55811Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Martin Busby 266136Hertfordshire Regiment24/01/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Mcalister 20141Royal Irish Rifles24/01/1918
Private Barret 13498Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/01/1918
Private Sedgwick 57852Royal Army Medical Corps24/01/1918
Driver Arthur Charles Haynes 109430Royal Field Artillery24/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Gordon Mckay 48878Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/01/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant James Ogston Beattie Canadian Infantry24/01/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class William John Belchamber 41223Royal Flying Corps24/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hook G/1696Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/01/1918
Private Frederick John Bridges 17615Royal Sussex Regiment24/01/1918
Private Hubble 27992Royal Fusiliers24/01/1918
Serjeant Taylor 136349th (Queen's Royal) Lancers24/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Reuben Harold Hayns 245318Manchester Regiment24/01/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Bradbury 191651Royal Engineers24/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Jones 44293The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/01/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Graham 28715York and Lancaster Regiment24/01/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Alphonsus Smith 39061South Lancashire Regiment24/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 5593Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/01/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Mccourt 14467Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/01/1918
Labourer Joseph 440Indian Labour Corps24/01/1918
Gunner Alexander 290041Royal Garrison Artillery24/01/1918
Private Harry Masters 10162Worcestershire Regiment24/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Wylie 41646The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/01/1918
Sailor Kovalenko Mercantile Marine24/01/1918
Shipwright Pisani 356275Royal Navy24/01/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant John Hay Caldwell Royal Flying Corps24/01/1918 (aged 23)
Sub-Asst. Surgeon Trinotker Indian Medical Department24/01/1918
Private William James Cooper 252390Manchester Regiment24/01/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Charles Gristwood L/20963Royal Field Artillery24/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Sidney Bell 6/3989Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/01/1918 (aged 46)
Corporal James Francis Mccarthy 8674Royal Irish Regiment24/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private May 118243Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/01/1918
Lieutenant Wedgwood Royal Army Medical Corps24/01/1918
Boy Oscar Stanley Stevens 28786Royal Berkshire Regiment24/01/1918 (aged 17)
Private Buyers 68506Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/01/1918
Private Cawley 320681Norfolk Regiment24/01/1918
Sapper Robert Auld 177744Royal Engineers24/01/1918 (aged 33)
Steward William Alfred Kimmins 926684Mercantile Marine Reserve24/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mcewan 30227Royal Defence Corps24/01/1918
Lieutenant Alan Wilson Morey Royal Flying Corps24/01/1918
Private William Albert Roberts 72Royal Guernsey Light Infantry24/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Nicholas Alfred Hamon 1218Royal Guernsey Light Infantry24/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Henry Burley 1619Royal Guernsey Light Infantry24/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private Asmaini Ali 1344East African Intelligence Department24/01/1918
Private Jones M/338786Army Service Corps24/01/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper Khwaja 18373rd Sappers and Miners24/01/1918
Private Millington M/283485Army Service Corps24/01/1918
Sowar Ajit Singh 203328th Indian Light Cavalry24/01/1918
Sub-Asst. Surgeon Farid Khan 1384Indian Subordinate Medical Department24/01/1918
Private Samuel Tooley 7244Cape Corps, S.A. Forces24/01/1918
Fitter Authimulam 15605Indian Railways24/01/1918
Artisan Qaim Din 27213Indian Railways24/01/1918
Artisan Ramchandra 17341Indian Railways24/01/1918
Follower Bechujiwa 607Indian Postal and Telegraph Department24/01/1918
Private William Flynn 7874Royal Irish Regiment24/01/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Labh Singh 3232Mule Corps24/01/1918
Labourer Mg Po Ka 2916Indian Labour Corps24/01/1918
Sowar Govind Singh 33156th King Edward's Own Cavalry24/01/1918
Serjeant Thomas Edmund Pattenden 200558Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/01/1918 (aged 41)
Corporal Henry Norris Dodd G/1223Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/01/1918
Sapper James Mitchell Haldane 65760Royal Engineers24/01/1918 (aged 23)
Follower Gusain Bhagwan Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers24/01/1918
Artisan Jagat Singh 18667Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers24/01/1918
Labourer Mani Ram Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers24/01/1918
Sowar Alim Ali Khan 30125th Indian Cavalry24/01/1918
Sowar Wajid Ali 128722nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)24/01/1918
Sapper Devi Das 719Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps24/01/1918
Sepoy Kanchan Singh 4311102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers24/01/1918
Sepoy Nawab Khan 307887th Punjabis24/01/1918
Sepoy Nur Khan 460952nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)24/01/1918
Naik Saif Ali 734Mule Corps24/01/1918
Gangman Chhailu Lucknow/40652Indian Railway Department24/01/1918
Mate Mangala 40849Indian Railway Department24/01/1918
Gangman Matu 40672Indian Railway Department24/01/1918
Labourer Viranna 43220Indian Railway Department24/01/1918
Follower Mathuna 5583Army Hospital Corps24/01/1918
Follower Munshi Meerut/7926Army Hospital Corps24/01/1918
Pioneer Michael Murphy WR/315042Royal Engineers24/01/1918
Lance Corporal Overington TR/63410Royal Fusiliers24/01/1918
Private Walter John Gillett 9709Dorsetshire Regiment24/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Yaros J/1081Royal Fusiliers24/01/1918
Serjeant Tavendale 14986King's Own Scottish Borderers24/01/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Clarence A. Le Cain 107Canadian Militia24/01/1918 (aged 21)
Acting Sergeant James M. Timbers 633640Canadian Infantry24/01/1918 (aged 47)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Ernest Walter Jackman M/4107Royal Navy24/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Traill 46113Royal Scots24/01/1918
Mate William Durant Mercantile Marine24/01/1918 (aged 40)
Fireman Joseph Spencer Mercantile Marine24/01/1918 (aged 41)
Able Seaman Edward Fox 786972Mercantile Marine Reserve24/01/1918 (aged 19)
Chief Stoker Barthely Keane 153201Royal Navy24/01/1918
Able Seaman Louis Rogercofsky 811844Mercantile Marine Reserve24/01/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Louis Stander 811844ALIAS24/01/1918 (aged 22)
Engine Room Artificer Levi Banner Alderson 403EBRoyal Naval Reserve24/01/1918 (aged 42)
Stoker 1st Class Joseph Henry Barrable 269700Royal Navy24/01/1918 (aged 38)
Able Seaman Thomas John Dabner H.M. Dockyard24/01/1918 (aged 57)
Stoker 1st Class Herbert Walter Ellwood 182002Royal Navy24/01/1918 (aged 39)
Petty Officer Edward Arthur Finch 218969Royal Navy24/01/1918
Mate Lewis Frederick Foster H.M. Dockyard24/01/1918 (aged 48)
Leading Stoker Percy George Keen K/3608Royal Navy24/01/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman James Henry Norton J/47559Royal Navy24/01/1918 (aged 27)
Stoker William Pink H.M. Dockyard24/01/1918 (aged 60)
Leading Seaman Frederick John Reynolds 187714Royal Navy24/01/1918 (aged 38)
Stoker William Isaac Seamer H.M. Dockyard24/01/1918 (aged 44)
Leading Stoker Charles Thomas Tucker H.M. Dockyard24/01/1918 (aged 49)
Able Seaman Charles Frederick Frank Vaughan J/26880Royal Navy24/01/1918 (aged 21)
Seaman James Lewis Witty 1602DRoyal Naval Reserve24/01/1918
Deck Hand Hayes SD/4907Royal Naval Reserve24/01/1918
Soldat Albert Ronchen German Army24/01/1918
Internierter Max Alfred Troglauer German Civilian24/01/1918
Boy John Henry Miles ALIAS24/01/1918
Private Archibald Forrest 15576Highland Light Infantry24/01/1918 (aged 25)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1600
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1400
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium510
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance540
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance420
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium420
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania410
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania400
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance320
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance312
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana300
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)320
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa200
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance200
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance220
BERMUDA ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYBermuda200
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt201
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt211
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium200
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance211
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly200
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance220
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance100
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa111
COOLGARDIE CIVIL CEMETERYAustralia100
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance110
STE. EMILIE VALLEY CEMETERY, VILLERS-FAUCONFrance120
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
FAMPOUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance100
TALENCE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece110
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
BIDEFORD CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BUXTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LAINDON (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BRISTOL (SHIREHAMPTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARMINGTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DORKING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
LEEDS (NEW WORTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium100
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium110
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq133
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
RIBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
KILLINCHY CEMETERYNew Zealand100
STRANRAER (GLEBE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt110
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece110
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
TILEHURST (ST. GEORGE) CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium101
VANKLEEK HILL (GREENWOOD) CEMETERYCanada120
FILLIEVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
COWES (NORTHWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BARNSLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
CAMELON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEERNESS CEMETERY, ISLE OF SHEPPEYUnited Kingdom100
CURRYKIPPANE (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONGFLEET (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ROUND HILL CEMETERYCanada110
UPPER SHERINGHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
WEST CALDER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
JUBBULPORE CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Navy10
Army Service Corps6
Royal Engineers6
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)6
Canadian Infantry5
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)5
Royal Fusiliers4
Indian Railway Department4
Royal Flying Corps4
Wiltshire Regiment4
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Mercantile Marine Reserve3
British West Indies Regiment3
Royal Scots3
Mercantile Marine3
Indian Railways3
Royal Field Artillery3
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry3
Royal Naval Reserve3
Highland Light Infantry3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
Manchester Regiment3
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.3
Royal Army Medical Corps2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Indian Labour Corps2
ALIAS2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Middlesex Regiment2
Army Hospital Corps2
Royal Defence Corps2
Essex Regiment2
Norfolk Regiment2
Mule Corps2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Suffolk Regiment2
Devonshire Regiment2
87th Punjabis1
German Civilian1
Indian Army1
6th King Edward's Own Cavalry1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
28th Indian Light Cavalry1
Training Reserve1
52nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Cheshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve1
Welsh Regiment1
South African Pioneers1
Indian Subordinate Medical Department1
Army Ordnance Corps1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Australian Pioneers1
5th Indian Cavalry1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Scots Guards1
South African Service Corps1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
22nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Irish Guards1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Australian Light Horse1
Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps1
East Surrey Regiment1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Australian Field Artillery1
94th Russell's Infantry1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
East African Intelligence Department1
Royal Artillery1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers1
German Army1
Indian Medical Department1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Canadian Militia1
Norfolk Yeomanry1
3rd Sappers and Miners1