Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of deathConnection to location
Private Tom Field Clark 23886Norfolk Regiment28/04/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Percival 242103Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Mark Bradshaw 22695Northamptonshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Charles Herbert Bunning 15297Northamptonshire Regiment27/09/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Serjeant Arthur George Allen 3/10969Northamptonshire Regiment27/09/1915 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Arthur Edward Bettles 17235Northamptonshire Regiment28/08/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Herbert Draper 6201Leicestershire Regiment08/11/1914 (aged 37)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class Harry Whiting K/7502Royal Navy, HM S/M D503/11/1914 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Charles Field Clark 30018Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Arthur G.p. Joyce 41264Bedfordshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private George William Pope 7205Northamptonshire Regiment16/06/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Thomas Litchfield Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private John Cox 3/6300Bedfordshire Regiment09/02/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Able Seaman Alfred Caleb Hallett J/47713Royal Navy, HMS Lancaster13/10/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private George Noble 802046Canadian Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Private John George Davie 17/41833Cheshire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Private David Isaac Cheney 1847Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Harold William Harlow 6280Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Driver John Henry Clifton 105930Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Serjeant Leonard James 213935Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.27/06/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Serjeant Samuel Clayton 5799Suffolk Regiment09/09/1914 (aged 31)personal connection
Lance Corporal Harry West 8304Norfolk Regiment24/08/1914 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Albert Frederick Busby 3179Essex Regiment24/09/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Albert Edward Groom 34642Suffolk Regiment26/04/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Herbert Edward Bates 201838Suffolk Regiment08/10/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Coles 7754Norfolk Regiment29/09/1917personal connection
Private Bertie Robinson 203858Hertfordshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private William Edward Baldrey 41656Suffolk Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Leonard Dickens 43473Suffolk Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private George Ernest Leonard Hodgkins 201573Essex Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Walter Felix Dickson Essex Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Percy Neal 203153Essex Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Charles Reginald Groom 42342Suffolk Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Samuel Griggs G/13727The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/04/1917personal connection
Corporal William Thomas George 13346Northamptonshire Regiment28/11/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Able Seaman George Smith R/5933Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal Alfred Leonard Campion 27720Northamptonshire Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Gunner Frederick Arthur Pendred 163268Royal Field Artillery03/05/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Ethelbert Smart 36431East Surrey Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Private George Denton 41047King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Eric Arthur Cave Royal Flying Corps, 24th Sqdn.13/02/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Sidney Charles Green 22502Northamptonshire Regiment19/06/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Cyril Newell 20340Northamptonshire Regiment19/06/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Driver Arthur Samuel Gates 59408Royal Horse Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private North 27594Northamptonshire Regiment05/03/1917personal connection
Private Walter Wooding 30631Northamptonshire Regiment07/03/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William Knightall 121669Machine Gun Corps07/04/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Dairmid Parker Macdonnell 7471Leicestershire Regiment25/10/1914 (aged 32)personal connection
Private John Thomas Bennett 30907Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Arthur William Smith 13218Northamptonshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Brudenall 20830Northamptonshire Regiment19/09/1918personal connection
Private Frank Thurlow PLY/16450Royal Marine Light Infantry03/05/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Able Seaman Ronald William Roberts Bristol/Z/5271Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Normandiet21/04/1918personal connection
Able Seaman Edward William Chamberlain R/398Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.28/08/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Reginald Frank Bromage 925181Canadian Infantry25/03/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Gilbert 15304Northamptonshire Regiment14/10/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Private William Garner 39518Northamptonshire Regiment23/02/1919 (aged 33)personal connection
Corporal Alfred Archibald Mepham 12385Northamptonshire Regiment22/03/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Victor Marshall Moon 9747Northamptonshire Regiment09/04/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Wagstaff 10225Northamptonshire Regiment04/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Charles 14994Northamptonshire Regiment02/08/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Alfred Gross 22580The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/08/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Rifleman Alwyne Herbrand Chubb R/16435King's Royal Rifle Corps05/09/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Arthur Horace Jervis 23049Northamptonshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Leading Stoker Leonard Ball SS/110860Royal Navy, HMS Torrent23/12/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Arthur James Wheatley 40776Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Sapper James Chapman 496929Royal Engineers24/07/1918 (aged 41)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Scott Lancashire Fusiliers15/03/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Arthur Ernest Brown 57953Cheshire Regiment16/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Gunner Albert Joseph Oliver 163693Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Laughton G/75900London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)29/07/1918personal connection
Boy 1st Class George Alfred Tailby J/32793Royal Navy, HMS Hampshire05/06/1916 (aged 17)personal connection
Private Chamberlain 33165Middlesex Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Charles Henry Clayton 88272Middlesex Regiment04/12/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Gunner Reginald Richardson 160350Royal Field Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Harold Taylor 19650Northamptonshire Regiment05/08/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Second Lieutenant John Oswald Knight Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/10/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Gunner Fredrick Clarke 59992Royal Garrison Artillery31/01/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Lance Corporal Arthur Underwood 2011Northamptonshire Regiment27/11/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Percy Stanley Waller 55205North Staffordshire Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private George Knightall 14569Northamptonshire Regiment14/07/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Edward Eyels 203292Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/02/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Sam Smith 6150Leicestershire Regiment10/03/1915 (aged 31)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Randall Stewart Mason Rifle Brigade12/03/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Corporal Arthur R. Sabey 42656Royal Scots12/04/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Abbott 23948Northamptonshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Albert Earnest Coles G/22650Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Samuel Colburn 7009Northamptonshire Regiment31/10/1914 (aged 39)personal connection
Second Lieutenant George Henry Bandey Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Roland F. Smith G/89449Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Fred Line 3/9721Northamptonshire Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Mole G/21831The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/03/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Corporal Arthur William Hooton 4720Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private George Herbert Wrighton 3/7108Bedfordshire Regiment31/10/1914 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Percival 23857Northamptonshire Regiment01/10/1916personal connection and buried here
Lance Bombardier Ernest Edward Sears 110585Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Serjeant Tew 7502Northamptonshire Regiment05/03/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Serjeant Frederick Bass 7388Northamptonshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Charles Frank Swingler 89392Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/08/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Frank Watson Ballard Northamptonshire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Lance Corporal John H. Pavitt 251661Durham Light Infantry23/03/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Sergeant Alfred John Jolley 126052Canadian Infantry22/10/1916 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Samuel Redman 33189Royal Fusiliers23/06/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Sapper Thomas Henry Packwood 160187Royal Engineers15/12/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Corporal Denton 28016Northamptonshire Regiment03/04/1920 (aged 36)personal connection and buried here
Gunner Albert Edwin Dodd 198322Royal Field Artillery22/04/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Robert William Mackness 40747Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private George Holland Britchford 27928East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Burgess 48993Northamptonshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Goosey 28227Northamptonshire Regiment26/12/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Lance Corporal Ernest Hill 1872Northamptonshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Charles Cockayne 203020Northamptonshire Regiment17/05/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Frederick Bailey 39663Bedfordshire Regiment10/08/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Harry Hensman 203043Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Thomas Lee 7653York and Lancaster Regiment20/04/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Gunner Wilfred Rogers 111457Royal Garrison Artillery05/05/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Sapper Raymond Ekins 524564Royal Engineers14/09/1918personal connection
Pioneer Baker 124958Royal Engineers04/02/1917 (aged 53)personal connection and buried here
Corporal John Samuel Morris 40167Northamptonshire Regiment30/06/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Richardson 22460Northamptonshire Regiment08/02/1917 (aged 40)personal connection
Gunner Fathers 43424Royal Garrison Artillery08/02/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Ernest Stevens 52613Manchester Regiment09/03/1919 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Parker 13784Northamptonshire Regiment01/11/1920 (aged 29)personal connection and buried here
Private Percival G/22640Royal Sussex Regiment22/03/1918personal connection
Lance Corporal Leonard Cockings 200622Northamptonshire Regiment31/05/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Herbert Charles Robinson 22234Royal Irish Fusiliers08/12/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Arthur Charles Harris 204753East Surrey Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Harry Eden 19687Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/08/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Lance Corporal Joseph Hobbs 7182Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/07/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Albert Edward Willmott 260179Worcestershire Regiment27/08/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Arthur Lickerish 177283Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/11/1920 (aged 26)personal connection and buried here
Private Arthur Smith 9099Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/03/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Private William Ayres 8640Northamptonshire Regiment31/10/1914 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Herbert Frederick Burton 3/10296Northamptonshire Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Private James Sargent Campion 13209Northamptonshire Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Walter John Warren 13884Northamptonshire Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Leonard Robert Cox 13946Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Donald Alexander Hubert Dudley 203029Northamptonshire Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private John William Garley 13328Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private William Alfred Lingard G/18721Royal Sussex Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Ball 200959Bedfordshire Regiment20/07/1917 (aged 18)personal connection
Lance Corporal Alfred Crossley 17792Northamptonshire Regiment25/10/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Frederick Denton 20943Northamptonshire Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Herbert Henry Knight 15902Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Sapper Harry Charles Shrives 73853Royal Engineers12/01/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Sapper Willis 522493Royal Engineers29/11/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private John Robert Wix 9846Canadian Infantry02/05/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Arthur William Helsdown 43515Northamptonshire Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Frederick Albert Clayton 17820Northamptonshire Regiment23/06/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Gunner Thomas Edmund Goodwin 63291Royal Garrison Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Tomlin 47495Northamptonshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Corporal Frank Sheffield 13033Northamptonshire Regiment24/07/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private John William Sears 40089Northamptonshire Regiment09/09/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Roland Alfred Archer 19636Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Rawlins 17911Northamptonshire Regiment19/08/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Herbert Cave 33578Herefordshire Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Arthur Pendered 41598North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Alexander Roland Harbour 10110Northamptonshire Regiment15/10/1915 (aged 17)personal connection
Private Walter Chettle 203445Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Private John Ekins 16315Northamptonshire Regiment03/02/1919 (aged 36)personal connection and buried here
Private Edward Charles Coleman 14788Northamptonshire Regiment17/08/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Lawrence George Groom 20354Northamptonshire Regiment17/08/1916 (aged 17)personal connection
Private Walter George Laughton 17976Northamptonshire Regiment17/02/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Ernest Rennie Leeding 25761Bedfordshire Regiment12/08/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Corporal Howard Arthur Mantle 18604Northamptonshire Regiment14/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Montague A. S. Smith 16085Northamptonshire Regiment08/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Percy Arthur Taylor 18200Northamptonshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Reginald Stanley Warner 33292Leicestershire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 18)personal connection
Private George Ernest Priestley 57997Cheshire Regiment22/10/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Frederick William Dilley 3/9976Northamptonshire Regiment29/05/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private George Herbert Watson 9462Northamptonshire Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Percy Taylor G/25264The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private John Fred Blenco 16426Northamptonshire Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private George Waller 20884Northamptonshire Regiment17/08/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Gunner Harry Stanley Wing 85898Royal Garrison Artillery29/04/1918personal connection
Private Lawrence James 9720Northamptonshire Regiment11/09/1914 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Alfred Marlow 18222Northamptonshire Regiment10/08/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Thomas Robinson 12940Northamptonshire Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Sydney Francis Burgess 20350Northamptonshire Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Serjeant Joyce 9509East Yorkshire Regiment09/03/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Aubrey Baker 26747Hampshire Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Gunner Underwood 86794Royal Field Artillery09/08/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Leonard Wix 27937Royal Army Medical Corps20/11/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Driver Watts 115343Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Freeman 50690Lancashire Fusiliers14/07/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Thomas Robinson 14690Worcestershire Regiment16/03/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Watson 15956Northamptonshire Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Horace Clarke 17629Northamptonshire Regiment24/11/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private George Woodcroft 20028Northamptonshire Regiment27/11/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William Knight 23525Northamptonshire Regiment30/07/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Sid Cook 3/10689Northamptonshire Regiment17/08/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Walter Henry Clayton 20737Northamptonshire Regiment14/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Corporal Louis Knibbs 53406Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Charles Hall 201193Northamptonshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Guardsman Albert Mead 15869Grenadier Guards25/09/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Whitney 40097Northamptonshire Regiment31/10/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Corporal Wildman 1360Rifle Brigade13/08/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Walter Bigley 17769Northamptonshire Regiment24/08/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Bailey 13027Northamptonshire Regiment05/08/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Whiting 14340Northamptonshire Regiment13/04/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Robinson 15310Northamptonshire Regiment27/09/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Edmunds 25156Northamptonshire Regiment15/07/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Sydney Mackness 17957Northamptonshire Regiment01/08/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Thomas William Miller 203053Northamptonshire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Jabez Cartwright 14428Lincolnshire Regiment04/10/1917personal connection
Private Ayres 27910East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916personal connection
Private Walter Ayres 13210Northamptonshire Regiment25/09/1915personal connection
Lance Corporal Harry Knight L/362912th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers28/08/1914 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Smith 6083Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/11/1914 (aged 34)personal connection
Private William Thomas Gibbs 3/9283Northamptonshire Regiment14/03/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Corporal George William Parker 8339Bedfordshire Regiment18/05/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Private John Warrington 4/7330Bedfordshire Regiment31/01/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Charles Bertie Hodson 7463Northamptonshire Regiment29/09/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Lance Serjeant Frederick George Mole 8575Bedfordshire Regiment27/09/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Smith 18227Northamptonshire Regiment11/12/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Corporal John Spencer 11430Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/04/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal Cumberpatch 14576Northamptonshire Regiment14/07/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal Frederick John Archer 20351Northamptonshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Septimus Walter Palmer G/8358Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Sidney Walter Perkins 9756Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Okey 20836Northamptonshire Regiment04/11/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Rifleman John Darby Webster 572392London Regiment23/03/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Lance Corporal George James Drage G/54842Royal Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Pascoe Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.14/04/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Serjeant Joseph Riddle 12665Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/05/1917 (aged 41)personal connection
Private Sydney Frank Fairey 23837Northamptonshire Regiment10/07/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Pioneer Frederick George West 245550Royal Engineers27/05/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Lewis Payne G/35296The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/08/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Rifleman Reginald Thomas Trayner 70096Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/07/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Lance Serjeant West 10667Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/08/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Charles Henry Clark 49081Royal Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Reginald Arthur Clarke 6112Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1917personal connection
Private Frank Osborne 2971Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Rifleman George Rivett 41885New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Lance Corporal Charles Raymond Allen 201470Northamptonshire Regiment27/11/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Thomas Arthur Watts Bailey 200499Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Able Seaman Thomas Henry Barron R/761Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.24/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Sydney John Bunning S/69683Royal Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Ordinary Seaman Hooton J/80234Royal Navy, HMS Powerful01/02/1918 (aged 18)personal connection and buried here
Air Mechanic 1st Class Gould 6835Royal Flying Corps01/04/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Okey G/22679Royal Sussex Regiment03/04/1918personal connection
Able Seaman Harry Reginald Groome R/6321Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Eric Parsons Hustwait 28519Royal Air Force16/08/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Able Seaman James Arthur Owen R/6194Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.25/08/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Able Seaman George Sydney Swingler R/4529Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.28/06/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Able Seaman Harry Reginald Wright R/923Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Fairey 31096Bedfordshire Yeomanry08/10/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Able Seaman Line R/5988Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.03/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Harold Archibald Austin 68479The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private George Edward Mears M/399743Royal Army Service Corps11/03/1919 (aged 43)personal connection
Private Frederick William Turney G/49698Royal Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Sapper Marlow 95855Royal Engineers13/11/1920 (aged 26)personal connection and buried here
Musician Alec Smith RMB/1910Royal Marine Band04/09/1920 (aged 24)personal connection and buried here
Private Cooper 126425Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/11/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Gunner Frederick Charles Barnes 1409229Royal Garrison Artillery09/05/1921 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Walter Carter G/9109Royal Sussex Regiment19/06/1919buried here
Corporal Gibbs 8708Northamptonshire Regiment05/02/1920buried here
Lance Serjeant William Head 13904Grenadier Guards30/10/1917 (aged 29)buried here
Private Harry Maddams 13154Northamptonshire Regiment04/12/1919buried here
Private Pashler 23120Royal Army Medical Corps25/11/1918buried here
Worker Elsie Priestley 20424Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps30/10/1918buried here
Corporal Robinson 9338Worcestershire Regiment08/05/1920buried here
Private Willmott 60804Leicestershire Regiment11/11/1918buried here
Private Herbert Willmott 75432Labour Corps25/02/1920buried here
Junior Reserve Attendant May M/15409Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Pembroke23/02/1916buried here
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance16150
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium16163
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium10100
RUSHDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom980
LOOS MEMORIALFrance883
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance881
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium880
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance760
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium660
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance660
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance560
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance440
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium330
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance340
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance330
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece330
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance230
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance210
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance220
LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance220
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance200
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance230
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance221
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance220
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance232
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium220
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance220
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)220
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom211
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom220
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance220
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DIVE COPSE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAILLY-LE-SECFrance110
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
NAMPS-AU-VAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DOINGT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance100
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance110
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance110
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance110
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium110
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium110
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
KNIGHTSBRIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance110
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance110
STE. EMILIE VALLEY CEMETERY, VILLERS-FAUCONFrance110
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance110
IZEL-LES-EQUERCHIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance110
TREFCON BRITISH CEMETERY, CAULAINCOURTFrance110
FIVE POINTS CEMETERY, LECHELLEFrance110
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance110
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance110
HEM FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, HEM-MONACUFrance110
SUZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland110
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
FOREST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MOEUVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KETTERING (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWTON BROMSWOLD (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WELLINGBOROUGH (DODDINGTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
DRANOUTER CHURCHYARDBelgium110
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland110
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
BRUSSELS TOWN CEMETERYBelgium110
THEUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
AUDREGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
DOUR COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance100
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance110
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MONTREUIL-AUX-LIONS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
AVESNES-SUR-HELPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
NEUVE-CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France110
LA FERTE-SOUS-JOUARRE MEMORIALFrance110
CAMBRAI MEMORIAL, LOUVERVALFrance111
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance110
VIMY MEMORIALFrance110
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran110
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance110
NIEUPORT MEMORIALBelgium100
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance110
BELLAVISTA OLD BRITISH CEMETERYPeru110
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WYMINGTON (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance110
LA CAPELLE-EN-THIERACHE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. AVOLD MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
QUEENS CEMETERY, PUISIEUXFrance110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Northamptonshire Regiment100
Bedfordshire Regiment9
Royal Engineers8
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)8
Royal Field Artillery7
Royal Garrison Artillery7
Suffolk Regiment6
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
Royal Fusiliers5
Leicestershire Regiment4
Canadian Infantry4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
Essex Regiment4
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
Cheshire Regiment3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.3
Middlesex Regiment3
Norfolk Regiment3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.2
Durham Light Infantry2
Rifle Brigade2
Worcestershire Regiment2
East Surrey Regiment2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Royal Flying Corps1
Royal Army Service Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Hampshire1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
London Regiment1
Grenadier Guards1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Lancaster1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Bedfordshire Yeomanry1
Royal Navy, HMS Powerful1
Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Scots1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Torrent1
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Royal Flying Corps, 24th Sqdn.1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Royal Air Force1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Normandiet1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.1
Manchester Regiment1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HM S/M D51
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Hampshire Regiment1
Royal Marine Band1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Monday 24 August 1914110
Friday 28 August 1914110
Wednesday 9 September 1914110
Friday 11 September 1914110
Sunday 25 October 1914100
Saturday 31 October 1914330
Tuesday 3 November 1914111
Sunday 8 November 1914111
Saturday 28 November 1914110
Sunday 31 January 1915100
Tuesday 9 February 1915110
Tuesday 9 March 1915110
Wednesday 10 March 1915110
Friday 12 March 1915110
Sunday 14 March 1915210
Tuesday 16 March 1915110
Sunday 2 May 1915110
Monday 3 May 1915110
Sunday 9 May 1915770
Tuesday 18 May 1915110
Saturday 29 May 1915110
Thursday 5 August 1915110
Saturday 25 September 1915110
Sunday 26 September 1915110
Monday 27 September 1915453
Wednesday 29 September 1915100
Friday 15 October 1915110
Saturday 27 November 1915110
Sunday 28 November 1915110
Wednesday 8 December 1915110
Saturday 11 December 1915100
Monday 31 January 1916110
Tuesday 8 February 1916110
Sunday 13 February 1916110
Wednesday 15 March 1916110
Wednesday 22 March 1916110
Sunday 9 April 1916110
Thursday 13 April 1916110
Sunday 16 April 1916110
Thursday 20 April 1916110
Monday 5 June 1916110
Friday 23 June 1916110
Monday 3 July 1916110
Tuesday 4 July 1916110
Saturday 8 July 1916110
Friday 14 July 1916440
Thursday 20 July 1916110
Monday 24 July 1916110
Sunday 30 July 1916220
Wednesday 2 August 1916110
Wednesday 9 August 1916110
Saturday 12 August 1916110
Sunday 13 August 1916220
Thursday 17 August 1916440
Saturday 19 August 1916110
Thursday 24 August 1916110
Monday 28 August 1916111
Tuesday 5 September 1916110
Saturday 9 September 1916110
Monday 18 September 1916110
Sunday 24 September 1916110
Monday 25 September 1916110
Tuesday 26 September 1916110
Saturday 30 September 1916110
Sunday 1 October 1916110
Saturday 7 October 1916100
Saturday 14 October 1916110
Sunday 22 October 1916110
Wednesday 25 October 1916110
Tuesday 31 October 1916210
Saturday 4 November 1916100
Monday 13 November 1916110
Monday 20 November 1916110
Friday 24 November 1916110
Sunday 4 February 1917110
Thursday 8 February 1917110
Monday 12 February 1917110
Saturday 17 February 1917110
Sunday 4 March 1917110
Monday 5 March 1917230
Wednesday 7 March 1917110
Monday 12 March 1917110
Friday 23 March 1917110
Sunday 25 March 1917110
Sunday 1 April 1917110
Friday 13 April 1917120
Saturday 14 April 1917110
Monday 23 April 1917110
Thursday 26 April 1917110
Saturday 28 April 1917111
Thursday 3 May 1917220
Saturday 5 May 1917110
Sunday 13 May 1917100
Sunday 27 May 1917110
Wednesday 30 May 1917220
Thursday 31 May 1917110
Friday 8 June 1917111
Saturday 16 June 1917111
Saturday 30 June 1917110
Sunday 1 July 1917100
Tuesday 10 July 1917100
Sunday 15 July 1917110
Friday 20 July 1917110
Monday 23 July 1917110
Tuesday 31 July 1917341
Wednesday 1 August 1917110
Saturday 4 August 1917110
Sunday 5 August 1917110
Monday 6 August 1917110
Friday 10 August 1917220
Thursday 16 August 1917220
Sunday 26 August 1917110
Monday 27 August 1917110
Monday 17 September 1917111
Tuesday 18 September 1917110
Thursday 20 September 1917330
Saturday 29 September 1917100
Tuesday 2 October 1917110
Thursday 4 October 1917110
Monday 8 October 1917110
Friday 12 October 1917220
Monday 22 October 1917110
Wednesday 24 October 1917110
Friday 2 November 1917110
Monday 5 November 1917110
Wednesday 7 November 1917110
Tuesday 27 November 1917210
Monday 3 December 1917111
Sunday 23 December 1917110
Wednesday 26 December 1917110
Saturday 12 January 1918110
Friday 1 February 1918110
Friday 22 March 1918220
Saturday 23 March 1918220
Sunday 24 March 1918110
Monday 25 March 1918110
Friday 29 March 1918110
Monday 1 April 1918110
Wednesday 3 April 1918220
Friday 5 April 1918330
Sunday 7 April 1918110
Tuesday 9 April 1918110
Wednesday 10 April 1918110
Friday 12 April 1918220
Saturday 13 April 1918110
Monday 15 April 1918110
Saturday 20 April 1918110
Sunday 21 April 1918100
Monday 22 April 1918120
Tuesday 23 April 1918100
Saturday 27 April 1918110
Monday 29 April 1918110
Friday 3 May 1918100
Friday 17 May 1918110
Monday 27 May 1918110
Tuesday 28 May 1918110
Thursday 30 May 1918110
Wednesday 19 June 1918220
Sunday 23 June 1918110
Thursday 27 June 1918110
Friday 28 June 1918110
Saturday 13 July 1918110
Sunday 14 July 1918110
Wednesday 24 July 1918100
Thursday 25 July 1918110
Monday 29 July 1918110
Wednesday 31 July 1918110
Wednesday 7 August 1918110
Friday 9 August 1918110
Monday 12 August 1918110
Thursday 15 August 1918110
Friday 16 August 1918110
Wednesday 21 August 1918330
Sunday 25 August 1918110
Wednesday 28 August 1918100
Tuesday 3 September 1918110
Saturday 14 September 1918110
Monday 16 September 1918110
Tuesday 17 September 1918110
Wednesday 18 September 1918330
Thursday 19 September 1918110
Monday 23 September 1918110
Friday 27 September 1918110
Saturday 5 October 1918110
Tuesday 8 October 1918230
Friday 11 October 1918110
Saturday 12 October 1918120
Sunday 13 October 1918110
Monday 21 October 1918110
Thursday 24 October 1918110
Friday 1 November 1918110
Sunday 3 November 1918120
Wednesday 6 November 1918232
Friday 8 November 1918110
Tuesday 19 November 1918110
Saturday 23 November 1918110
Tuesday 26 November 1918110
Friday 29 November 1918110
Wednesday 4 December 1918100
Sunday 15 December 1918110
Monday 3 February 1919110
Sunday 23 February 1919110
Sunday 9 March 1919110
Tuesday 11 March 1919100
Saturday 3 April 1920110
Saturday 4 September 1920110
Monday 1 November 1920110
Saturday 13 November 1920100
Sunday 28 November 1920110
Monday 9 May 1921110

The following war memorials are recorded for this parish in the War Memorials Register on the Imperial War Museums website

Rushden
  • Junction of High St, with A5028 Skinner's Hill, High Street, Rushden, East Northamptonshire, Northamptonshire, NN10 0PG, England
St. Mary's Memorial Chapel
  • South Transept,, St. Mary's Church, High Street, Rushden, East Northamptonshire, Northamptonshire, NN10 0QU, England
Major J. A. Browning
  • St. Mary's Church, High Street, Rushden, East Northamptonshire, Northamptonshire, NN10 0QU, England
2nd. Lieutenant R. S. Mason
  • South window of Memorial Chapel,, St. Mary's Church, High Street, Rushden, East Northamptonshire, Northamptonshire, NN10 0QU, England