Date of death: Tuesday 24 September 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private George William Lewis 14039Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Everard Lindesay Brine Hampshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harry Alfred Underhill 3032059Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert Burroughs 46573York and Lancaster Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Washington Burnett 2147304Fort Garry Horse24/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Harrison Nixon 40755Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Sir John Bridger Shiffner Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant O'flynn Royal Army Medical Corps24/09/1918
Lieutenant Charles Emil Gunther 2nd Life Guards24/09/1918 (aged 28)
Major Aubrey Hugh Darnell Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Cecil Vincent Coster Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)24/09/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Ritchie Pelham Bullivant Middlesex Hussars24/09/1918
Private Wray V. T. Chambers 675142Canadian Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Garton Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Addy 205535Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Quin 2286Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Joseph Smith 1770Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Lee 123028Canadian Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Jones 171488Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Raper 250687London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/09/1918
Corporal Sleeth 772893Canadian Infantry Works Battalion24/09/1918 (aged 33)
Bombardier Richard Ernest Snead 98150Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mcneil 877934Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1918
Signaller Reginald Martin 265119Royal Field Artillery24/09/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Edwin Mitchell 54029West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private James O'brien 2356324Canadian Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Joseph Rigg 157673Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)24/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Rowland William Reginald Rowsell 228198Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Shanks 3032057Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private William James Taylor 542277Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Archibald Frank Trigger 2355732Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Tyo 1090290Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1918
Private David Walpole 797033Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Anslow 16977Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/09/1918
Lance Corporal Raymond Douglas Bratt 37911Somerset Light Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Burrell 392360London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)24/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Frank Bernard East G/3432Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Eldridge 42123Bedfordshire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Goodchild 220523Royal Berkshire Regiment24/09/1918
Sapper John William Hilton 446499Royal Engineers24/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Edwin Henry Jacobs 43658Royal Berkshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Nash 204429Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/09/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Charles Ashwin Nixon Australian Field Artillery24/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Savage 4787Guards Machine Gun Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 42)
Lieutenant Stewart Armour Thomson South Nottinghamshire Hussars24/09/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Thomas James Fleming 406429Royal Air Force, 29th Sqdn.24/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Pattinson 57525Worcestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Miller 160188Machine Gun Corps24/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Porter 7945Royal Munster Fusiliers24/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Donohue 26263Royal Irish Regiment24/09/1918
Private Wilson 295693Royal Scots Fusiliers24/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Betts 205809East Yorkshire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Bird 66883The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Tom Gunson Brown 240695Border Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Currie 37856Royal Field Artillery24/09/1918
Private William Hazard 21528Bedfordshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Arthur Jones 30590Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private James O'neill 51409East Yorkshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Albert Ernest Adams 799716Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Henry Anderson 491234Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Norman Blackburn 911048Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Leonard Albert Carpenter 240355Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Bruce Cook 622602Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Coulter 256691Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Darby 3314541Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1918
Private Arthur De Varennes 445013Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dormer 198601Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1918
Private Dougherty 820876Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1918
Private Dowsley 30323104th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion24/09/1918
Private Dredge 255233Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1918
Private Edward Duplisea 256141Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1918
Private Ellison 255692Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1918
Private Forster 175165Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1918
Corporal Norton Mcdonald Fraser 642309Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Goheen 4097092Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1918
Private Gowing 727293Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joly 1004191Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1918
Private Keefe 2310314Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1918
Private Kirkland 727438Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Knapp 3317142Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1918
Private Mclean 414261Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1918
Sapper John Donald Mclean 104694Canadian Engineers24/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mcphee 414185Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1918
Private Oscar Powell 754744Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1918
Private John Smith Robertson 1051344Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hugh Allan Seabrook 1066305Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Shoultz 754887Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1918
Private Fennell Anderson Smyth 657968Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Truelove 835081Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1918
Private Watson 439335ALIAS24/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Wilkins 730531Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hugh Harold St. Clair Wilson 1024357Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Would 108643Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1918
Private Frederick William Zickan 439335Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Sanderson Royal Field Artillery24/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Arthur Smith 2108Gloucestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 24)
Fitter Stokes 70218Royal Field Artillery24/09/1918 (aged 24)
Flight Cadet Wilfred Kelway Bamber Royal Air Force24/09/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Woodhouse 202352Royal Field Artillery24/09/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Maung Posheoe 345870th Burma Rifles, Indian Army24/09/1918
Private Brown 9300Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/09/1918
Private Spencer Harry Roberts 58385Welsh Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Thompson 44088Middlesex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Robert John Cooper 648017London Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Sanford 5753Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1918
Private Walker 1595Australian Army Medical Corps24/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jones 59316Royal Scots24/09/1918
Private Frederick Jacob Hope 21876Worcestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry James Anderson 802282Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1918 (aged 25)
Bombardier Bowman 6340Royal Field Artillery24/09/1918
Private Chisholm 32312814th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion24/09/1918
Rifleman Frederick Charles Clements 66516West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Henry Cudmore 255509Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Dickinson 40670East Lancashire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Daniel Clyde Dobson 715765Canadian Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fonton 2265777Canadian Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gardner 249818Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1918
Private Ernest Gerald Hall 6810The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private John Hamilton 3107069Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1918 (aged 29)
Sergeant Roy Austen Hardy 444792Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1918
Private Jones 862793Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1918
Private Gates G/38739Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/09/1918
Private Hale 46731Essex Regiment24/09/1918
Private Tom Howe G/21324Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private George Thomas Skeen G/29388Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Terry G/19457Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/09/1918
Lieutenant Ernest James Henry Sonnex Royal Berkshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bedwell 15916East Surrey Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Budden 95229Royal Field Artillery24/09/1918
Private Butler 31888Devonshire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Coldicott 51566Devonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Freeman 38588West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1918
Private Gardner 68304Devonshire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Green 68017Devonshire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Howard 24819East Surrey Regiment24/09/1918
Private Keattch 15918East Surrey Regiment24/09/1918
Private Frederick Ernest Pitchford 31975Devonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Ponsonby 262720Royal Field Artillery24/09/1918
Private James Roberts 29577Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/09/1918
Private Williams 38911Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/09/1918
Private Rawley 296296Royal Scots Fusiliers24/09/1918
Second Lieutenant William Lathan Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Baillie 264521Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/09/1918
Lance Corporal Bradley 26057East Yorkshire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Graham S/22649Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter Hurley C/15674The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/09/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Looker 10977Middlesex Regiment24/09/1918
Private Frank Mccann 46084Highland Light Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mclean S/40841Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/09/1918
Second Lieutenant John Mcmillan Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Sydney Newbould 26189West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Shawcroft 42170Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/09/1918
Private Willie Barker 51987East Yorkshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Williams 74061Northumberland Hussars24/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edmunds L/10811Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal George Thomas Adams 7309Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Baldock SD/283Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918
Private Barker 40791Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918
Corporal Bellamy 9616Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Butcher G/17591Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918
Private Frances Chesterton 48806Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Darby 17230Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Leonard Dawson 203881Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Ewart Featherstone 138429Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Fitzjohn 47763Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Reginald Harry Ford 201919Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Goodfellow 95649Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1918
Private Hale 39896Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918
Private David Stewart Hand 118259Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Walter Hickling 18464Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hobbs 16855Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Thomas Horne 43517Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Hurley 240645Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Hussey Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hyghgate L/7942Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Jackson 203624Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1918
Private Johnson 31219Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Johnston 40885Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918
Rifleman Jones 54038King's Royal Rifle Corps24/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Keeble 24241Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Labrum 32213Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Leggatt TF/200794Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918
Lieutenant Lloyd Edward Lewis Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Maclean S/22061Cameron Highlanders24/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Manning 94487Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1918
Private Marshall 50642Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Mays 200386Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles James Moss 204895Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 29)
Company Serjeant Major Oakley L/7411Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Osborne G/18221Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918
Private Thomas Peacock 3/9935Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gilbert Edward Prior 30754Gloucestershire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Raynsford G/13681Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918
Private Shellien 84063Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1918
Private John Arthur Slack 22331Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Albert Arthur Smith 241151Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Smith 28095Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Smith 30522Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Henry South 36837Gloucestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Stewart 43967Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1918
Lance Corporal Frank Wiseman Taylor 200720Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Francis William Twigg Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Fredrick Tyers 9107Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Underwood 240576Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Ward 242371Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918
Lieutenant Francis George Dudley Willson Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal James Wood G/19879Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Thomas Johnson 81426Royal Field Artillery24/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Adams 238046Worcestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Alexander Watt Lynch Alexander 11075Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bruce S/20343Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/09/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Buck 74687Royal Army Medical Corps24/09/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Harold George Burnett 42243Royal Engineers24/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Campbell S/8188Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/09/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Clare 45173King's Royal Rifle Corps24/09/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Cowling C/287King's Royal Rifle Corps24/09/1918
Private Cumpstey S/11010Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/09/1918
Corporal Edwards 251532Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/09/1918
Rifleman Gamble 50078King's Royal Rifle Corps24/09/1918
Private Gill 23980Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/09/1918
Private Donald Gorrie 201922Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Isaacs R/34007King's Royal Rifle Corps24/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Kelly 57240Worcestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Lane 57568Worcestershire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Mcgilvery 202137Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/09/1918
Private Patrick Joseph Mcvey 3/6960Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Micklewright 333735Highland Light Infantry24/09/1918
Corporal Charles Pawley R/29335King's Royal Rifle Corps24/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Reeves 57776Worcestershire Regiment24/09/1918
Rifleman Slater R/12658King's Royal Rifle Corps24/09/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Urquhart 497Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/09/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Alfred Samuel Westbury 201565Worcestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wilson S/19533Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Albert Arthur Wingrove R/19338King's Royal Rifle Corps24/09/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Wooden A/200629King's Royal Rifle Corps24/09/1918
Gunner Frederick Fearnley Holroyd 117721Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Samuel Johnson Royal Field Artillery24/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private James Pattison S/43649Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/09/1918
Gunner Walter White 334516Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant John Arnold Archibald Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Reginald Woorayl Barratt 2186BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Percival John Boyle 7200Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner John Herbert Brindley 36867Australian Field Artillery24/09/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Coffin 135140Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1918
Lieutenant Foord-Kelcey Royal Field Artillery24/09/1918
Private Herd M2/132560Army Service Corps24/09/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner O'neill 42944Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1918
Private Pedder 22765East Surrey Regiment24/09/1918
Private Townsend 9562Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harley Lee Smith 189898Canadian Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomson 733161Canadian Infantry24/09/1918
Private Dagley 3180705Canadian Infantry24/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Asher Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Babbs 49215Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918
Private George Louis Bacon 240962Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bindley 21549Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Bowler 240467Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Reginald Joseph Buxton 17327Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cross 241570Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Dawson 21963Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fisher 15109Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Gray 201797Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Gutteridge 241650Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private James 32981Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918
Second Lieutenant John Wesley Lewin Labour Corps24/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Pink 241857Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Henry John Quint Gloucestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Remmington 22709Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Ernest Slack 148861Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Smith 240109Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Smith 241205Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sidney Summers 240897Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 26)
Captain James Wyndham Tomson Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Thomas Ward 241070Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Wells 202350Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bradley G/14300The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Brown 235945York and Lancaster Regiment24/09/1918
Gunner Brown 130133Royal Field Artillery24/09/1918
Lance Corporal Antonio Corsi 56146Welsh Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Crawford S/17819Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/09/1918
Private Dakin 241666Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Robert Dunn 40653Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hadley 91525Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1918
Serjeant Herman 14571Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hodgkinson 81938Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant John Reginald Lambdin West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner John Miller 249394Royal Field Artillery24/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Stephen Argent Ffennell Pilgrim Tank Corps24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Potter 40514Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Frederick Charles Timson 203517Lincolnshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Albert Edward Wood G/13307The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Wright 7545Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Wells 7759Royal Fusiliers24/09/1918
Private Everett 3/10283Suffolk Regiment24/09/1918
Private Jones 10959Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Joseph White 14572King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Antill 41088Manchester Regiment24/09/1918
Private Coffey 350422Manchester Regiment24/09/1918
Private Hardwick 377355Manchester Regiment24/09/1918
Private Joseph Maloney 32537East Lancashire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Henry Arndell 16873King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Samuel Ashman 11889Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Barker 34002York and Lancaster Regiment24/09/1918
Private Beard 64245West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1918
Private Bert Boddy 64248West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Henry Brown 203198Essex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Calvert 46133York and Lancaster Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Campbell 27844King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Catchpole 20807York and Lancaster Regiment24/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Athol Isdale Chappy Essex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Moss Cohen Durham Light Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sydney Arthur Cook 44561Essex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Cooper 87863Royal Field Artillery24/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Albert Ashley Evans King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Farmer 44429Essex Regiment24/09/1918
Serjeant Foster 201020West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant William John Foyle 43294Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Freebody 44271Essex Regiment24/09/1918
Lance Corporal Frost 19799York and Lancaster Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gwilt 9586King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/09/1918
Lieutenant William Haddock West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hale 26796King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Harper 20215York and Lancaster Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Holloway 27422King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/09/1918
Lance Corporal Howard 34043York and Lancaster Regiment24/09/1918
Private Walter Humberstone 203204Essex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Jackson 16706York and Lancaster Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Septimus Johnson 35312Essex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry Kirby 63977West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Layfield 205080Durham Light Infantry24/09/1918
Private Thomas Henry Lewis 27474King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Mcgrath 74439Royal Field Artillery24/09/1918
Private Walter Sidney Stanley Martin 57879York and Lancaster Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mayes 34710Essex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Milner 14/621York and Lancaster Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Morgan 15089Durham Light Infantry24/09/1918
Private Reginald Harry Musson 27750King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Neate 10811King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fred John Pepper 202826Essex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Phillips 53636Welsh Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Rainbow 42551Essex Regiment24/09/1918
Private John George Robinson 32322Durham Light Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 35)
Company Serjeant Major Michael John Ryan 5525York and Lancaster Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Schofield 42592Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Archibald Dobbie Sharp 59433Durham Light Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Gerard Bardsley Taylor Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Walter Rees Thomas W/5517Royal Field Artillery24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Walker 35881King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Webb 25578Welsh Regiment24/09/1918
Corporal James Dickinson Webb 46912Essex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gilbert Robert Williams 43780Essex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wright 33851King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Wright 43295Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hugh Mckinnon 320219Royal Army Medical Corps24/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Roland Garnett 155404Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Inston 63127Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1918
Lance Corporal James 19395Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Bonham 237332Royal Field Artillery24/09/1918
Private Hourd 57712Worcestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Jones 130696Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1918
Rifleman Evan Edward Jones 55866King's Royal Rifle Corps24/09/1918
Private Trickett 31995South Wales Borderers24/09/1918
Labourer To Tien Shun 43208Chinese Labour Corps24/09/1918
Private Flower 492193London Regiment24/09/1918
Private James Gracie 241284Highland Light Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Halsall 21811King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Harris 28516Royal Field Artillery24/09/1918
Private Loye G/61576Royal Fusiliers24/09/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Rouse W/2406Royal Field Artillery24/09/1918
Driver Edmund Cavill 755088Royal Field Artillery24/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Percy Chilvers 203399Yorkshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles Henry Rowe 27902Wiltshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Savage 756121Royal Field Artillery24/09/1918
Private Williamson 26403Border Regiment24/09/1918
Private Frank Edwards 43650Royal Berkshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Greaves 45855Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Green 49030Norfolk Regiment24/09/1918
Private Gabriel Robinson L/11682Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Sidney Campbell Walton 945022Royal Field Artillery24/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Bradley 34853East Surrey Regiment24/09/1918
Private Walter Bennett 203054Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Bingham 3/10179Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Catherall 42760Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918
Lance Corporal Flint 306528Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1918
Driver Frederick Hilton Hain 29282Australian Field Artillery24/09/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Hirst 93870Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1918
Private Sethenos Gomer Hornby 151980Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Maurice Harold Jarman 40123Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Layte 12876Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Littleford 240400Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1918
Private Reginald Martin 266988Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mortimer 23475Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Riley 98198Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1918
Private Smart 1729Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918
Lance Corporal Stone 240834Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walker 268007Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1918
Private Choyce Chapman Wheatley 98023Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Whitehouse 40555Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Young 21465Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Ernest Gerald Marshall 352643Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Williams 150138Royal Field Artillery24/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Howard 39490East Surrey Regiment24/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Dennison 50086King's Royal Rifle Corps24/09/1918
Private Cavens 276392Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/09/1918
Serjeant Docherty 4/9193Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/09/1918
Private Dutfield 45103Worcestershire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Hogg S/19695Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/09/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Mcgregor Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/09/1918
Lance Corporal Mardon 242046Worcestershire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Heil 40072Norfolk Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Warrington 163831Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918
Private Brown 3255963Canadian Infantry24/09/1918
Corporal Harold Lee Macphee 712311Canadian Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Russell Gray 3320447Canadian Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Monds 3055813Canadian Infantry24/09/1918
Private Alfred Ankers 28841Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Conway 26662Durham Light Infantry24/09/1918
Lieutenant John Boyd Cameron Highlanders24/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Edgar James 35723Yorkshire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Newton 51630Cheshire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Partridge 3/5681Somerset Light Infantry24/09/1918
Private Stafford 275872Durham Light Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 30)
Pioneer Frederick Ernest Youdell Dutton 316743Royal Engineers24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Hearld 225452East Yorkshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harry Nolan 43654South Staffordshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Thoburn 386138Royal Army Medical Corps24/09/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Wheeler Charles Leaford T4/160608Army Service Corps24/09/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Tuckey C/3769King's Royal Rifle Corps24/09/1918
Private Albert Edward Wilde 58864Welsh Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wood 32301Hampshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Morgan 66362Cheshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Marsham 263122Border Regiment24/09/1918
Corporal Hollis 42231Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Russell Kidston 36630Australian Field Artillery24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Sutton 186346Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1918
Private Doyle 16428Royal Irish Regiment24/09/1918
Follower Kanwa Chanial Indian Army24/09/1918
Private Francis Cherrell 37096South Lancashire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Connor 9235The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/09/1918
Sapper William Thomas Dow 95609Royal Engineers24/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hayward 15432Hampshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Walters M2/222739Army Service Corps24/09/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Joseph Beardwood 10492King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/09/1918
Private Arthur James Bird 49989Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Frederick Brown 9587East Surrey Regiment24/09/1918
Sapper George Henry Gibson WR/295438Royal Engineers24/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Pizzey G/6871Royal Fusiliers24/09/1918
Lance Bombardier Francis William Beedle 337639Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Erbe S/24319Rifle Brigade24/09/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Mclaughlin 238234Royal Air Force24/09/1918
Private Stephens 265246Gloucestershire Regiment24/09/1918
Driver Bulger 86623Royal Field Artillery24/09/1918
Private Arthur Chapman 16283The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Back 2650The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Patrick Jordan 38523Royal Navy, HMS Cumberland24/09/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal Thomas Henry Kewn 356359The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/09/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Morton WR/318310Royal Engineers24/09/1918 (aged 41)
Staff Serjeant Lingard 25233Royal Army Medical Corps24/09/1918 (aged 53)
Private John Heaps 58184The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Schofield Lancashire Fusiliers24/09/1918
Private Thompson 37877Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Albert Childs 211070Royal Field Artillery24/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Alfred Philip Thomas Harwood 94330Royal Field Artillery24/09/1918
Private Hall 32174Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Norman Macdonald 3343Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Martin PLY/2057(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Cox 3/11146Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 44)
Private Cartwright 19169South Wales Borderers24/09/1918
Private William Bullock D/51973rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)24/09/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Raymond Charles Page South Staffordshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 41)
Sapper Ernest Frederick Hale 184105Royal Engineers24/09/1918
Rifleman James Stewart Monteith 72262New Zealand Rifle Brigade24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Riley 3/3260York and Lancaster Regiment24/09/1918
Private Garner 36921Norfolk Regiment24/09/1918
Troop Serjeant Lionel Rothery Price 8/1604Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/09/1918 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Frederick James Coombs 245882Royal Air Force24/09/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Isaac William Hatten 33319Royal Field Artillery24/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Roland George Gill 45055Royal Irish Fusiliers24/09/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Angell S/20466Rifle Brigade24/09/1918
Private Batchelor GS/2751Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918
Sapper Arthur Cecil Ellis 349569Royal Engineers24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner George Norman Hart 103Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Edward Gill 64970King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/09/1918
Private Dickinson 14297West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Budd Arthur Addison 2557593Canadian Field Artillery24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper William Oliver Corney 2014685Canadian Engineers24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Cadet Nightingale 153324Royal Air Force24/09/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Carpenter 36659Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1918
Private David Gibson 38332Royal Scots24/09/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Herbert George Matthews 208673Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Harrison 169988Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Thompson 374409Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1918
Private Henry Herbert Gooden 474031Canadian Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Bailey 18947Lancashire Fusiliers24/09/1918
Private Peacock 34848Royal Scots24/09/1918
Private Charles Millen Wood 59780Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/09/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Kai Iyan Singh Rawat 354539th Garhwal Rifles24/09/1918
Private Baines 91628The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/09/1918
Private Greenwood 202759Lancashire Fusiliers24/09/1918
Private Walter Horrobin 29574The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier John Thomas Newton 223034Royal Field Artillery24/09/1918
Gunner Yeardley 104684Royal Field Artillery24/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Barlow 36808The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James Cole 21172South Lancashire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Munro Donkin 30999The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Baker F/1936Middlesex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Burnett 365370Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ferguson 308573Tank Corps24/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Charles Forskitt 142666Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gardner 260068York and Lancaster Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hudson 5838Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Arthur Imrie Jupp 40681Cambridgeshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Alfred Newton 163514Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Michael John O'leary G/14874The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Scrace 12175Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/09/1918
Private Josiah Turner 16005King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Tyson 48388Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Wagstaff 29424East Yorkshire Regiment24/09/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Rex Hamilton Leyland Rifle Brigade24/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Cherryman G/903Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918
Private William Earnshaw 44333Cambridgeshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Mathew Fiddes 158124Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fisher G/8158Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Foster SD/1928Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918
Private Gibby G/16127Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Green 114793Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1918
Private Heathcock 63247Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1918
Private Hill 68102The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/09/1918
Private Kemery 202412Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/09/1918
Private Owen 328136Cambridgeshire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Quested G/20031Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918
Lieutenant Spencer Norfolk Regiment24/09/1918
Private Wharton 260172Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918
Private Brown 34633Middlesex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fred Clarke 6722Middlesex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Thomas Gregory Green 28037King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Ronald South 41081Somerset Light Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Trigg 27301King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Davenport Royal Air Force24/09/1918
Lieutenant Carl Hastings Heebner Royal Air Force, 103rd Sqdn.24/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jackson 72251Devonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Charles Zachow 151181Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Brazell 242581Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/09/1918
Private Johns 14384The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/09/1918
Serjeant Earl 18587Welsh Regiment24/09/1918
Lieutenant Robinson Welsh Regiment24/09/1918
Gunner Harold Russell 188007Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Morley 266706Welsh Regiment24/09/1918
Private Joseph Edward Profit 266088Welsh Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Courtney 65342Welsh Regiment24/09/1918
Private James William Frary 26474Yorkshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Douglas Parry 57283Welsh Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Naik Fattan 30763Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army24/09/1918
Private William Wright 43299Highland Light Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Harry James Bennett Canadian Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Coupe 29636Lancashire Fusiliers24/09/1918
Second Lieutenant John Pullar Royal Air Force, 25th Sqdn.24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Doody 35830South Staffordshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richard Charles Hyatt 53515Manchester Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Reginald Victor Brown 7688AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Donald Leslie Morris 7245Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stevenson 4596Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1918
Private Storm 7586Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1918
Lance Corporal Gordon Ward Franklin M2/152797Army Service Corps24/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Beddoes Howells 235356Herefordshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John Laurence Anderson Michie S/24051Seaforth Highlanders24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Hsin Ling Shan 95580Chinese Labour Corps24/09/1918
Labourer Fan Wen Pin 71543Chinese Labour Corps24/09/1918
Rifleman Benjamin George Attfield Y/1818King's Royal Rifle Corps24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Hardingham R/9996King's Royal Rifle Corps24/09/1918
Travel Ticket Checker Mathews 16813Indian Railway Department24/09/1918
Gunner Browning 35019Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1918
Private Cash 44858South Wales Borderers24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jones 3/28426South Wales Borderers24/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Bernard Tuite Gillman Royal Air Force, 49th Sqdn.24/09/1918
Private Alfred Swallow 41766York and Lancaster Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Charley Cole 46953Royal Field Artillery24/09/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Taylor 64097Royal Field Artillery24/09/1918
Private Milnes M2/150534Army Service Corps24/09/1918
Private Dankers 237Cape Corps, S.A. Forces24/09/1918 (aged 22)
Trooper John West 17548Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Lachlan Nicol S/17374Seaforth Highlanders24/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Panton 28254Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/09/1918
Private Peck 611418London Regiment24/09/1918
Sowar Jagi Ram 37127th Hariana Lancers24/09/1918
Rifleman Maitasing Limbu 561110th Gurkha Rifles24/09/1918
Rifleman Partab Roka 8378th Gurkha Rifles24/09/1918
Sepoy Fathu Khan 3214101st Indian Grenadiers24/09/1918
Sepoy Karam Singh 952154th Indian Infantry24/09/1918
Rifleman Dalbir Thapa 31711th Gurkha Rifles24/09/1918
Private Dunk 59264Bedfordshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 45)
Shoeing Smith Watson 97449Royal Field Artillery24/09/1918 (aged 26)
Leading Seaman Chisam 2062DRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS President III24/09/1918 (aged 47)
Deck Hand Braid Mercantile Marine Reserve24/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Mcnair S/5788Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Nash 1974Royal Army Medical Corps24/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Ernest Lewis 78393Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal William Reginald Bradbury 201176:North Staffordshire Regiment24/09/1918
Captain Edward Dannett Asbury Royal Air Force, 49th Sqdn.24/09/1918
Lieutenant Hugh Clobery Noel Royal Air Force, 103rd Sqdn.24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Frederick Randall Taylor G/16458Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Edward Nelson Lea 108805Royal Field Artillery24/09/1918
Labourer Chailutti Cannapore/2143Indian Labour Corps24/09/1918
Porter Maung Ba U Rangoon/1515Indian Labour Corps24/09/1918
Porter Nagesar Lahore/1508Indian Labour Corps24/09/1918
Labourer Ram Chandra Singh Ranchi/2061Indian Labour Corps24/09/1918
Private Harris 31149Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918
Private James Ernest Hine 37456Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Frederick Henry Lockwood 373353London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)24/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ruston 21161East Yorkshire Regiment24/09/1918
Driver Ata Muhammad 828Indian Mountain Artillery24/09/1918
Able Seaman James Reilly 215472Royal Navy, HMS Salmon24/09/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Thomas Waldron 64233Highland Light Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Leslie Harvey 648083London Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper Jackson 207846Royal Engineers24/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Charles Gathercole 7233Norfolk Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Albert Carr 2899414th (King's) Hussars24/09/1918
Private Frederick George William Green DM2/230358Army Service Corps24/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Patrick Barrett G/515Royal Irish Fusiliers24/09/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Beli 335Supply and Transport Corps24/09/1918
Driver Debi Singh 25563Indian Royal Artillery24/09/1918
Private Vincent Dobson 15406Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Eric Frederick Ripley Duggan 49265North Staffordshire Regiment24/09/1918
Bearer Mangali 777084Army Bearer Corps24/09/1918
Rifleman Harkbahadur Rai 10218th Gurkha Rifles24/09/1918
Sepoy Tukaram Barge 798128th Indian Pioneers24/09/1918
Sepoy Nathu Singh 461220th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)24/09/1918
Sepoy Barkat Singh 492235th Sikhs24/09/1918
Sowar Rup Singh 31419th Hodson's Horse24/09/1918
Sowar Jagram Singh 321529th Lancers (Deccan Horse)24/09/1918
Rifleman Patterson 205502Rifle Brigade24/09/1918
Private Joseph Liddle 47072South Staffordshire Regiment24/09/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Plant 30349Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/09/1918 (aged 25)
Staff Serjeant Percy Grant 11189Royal Engineers24/09/1918 (aged 30)
Sarwan Pahlwan 832Supply and Transport Corps24/09/1918
Private George Roberts 25568114th (King's) Hussars24/09/1918
Driver Jag Ram 25108Indian Royal Artillery24/09/1918
Private Patrick Harris 536565Canadian Infantry24/09/1918
Private Percy Emery Morrill 3255443Canadian Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Reginald Leon Wile 902381Canadian Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant John Herbert Roberts Royal Air Force, 8th Sqdn.24/09/1918
Private Edward Wolfe Tone O'sullivan 235999Lancashire Fusiliers24/09/1918
Lieutenant William Frederick Rokeby Robinson Royal Air Force, 8th Sqdn.24/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Harry Creed 260698Middlesex Hussars24/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Joseph Claude Fleming 260682Middlesex Hussars24/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Stanley Reginald Jeanes 230364Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)24/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Paolo Catania M/374206Army Service Corps24/09/1918 (aged 23)
Follower Abdur Rashid 74309Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers24/09/1918
Artisan Ling Ali Muhammad 52252Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers24/09/1918
Follower Niamat Ali 94831Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers24/09/1918
Artisan Saiyid Rahman 94905Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers24/09/1918
Artisan Salim Khan 94919Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers24/09/1918
Captain Gilbert John Strange Royal Air Force, 40th Sqdn.24/09/1918
Sepoy Lalta Gujar 5986119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)24/09/1918
Sepoy Nika Singh 520914th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs24/09/1918
Sepoy Shad Muhammad 752128th Indian Pioneers24/09/1918
Rifleman Kamansing Rana 41424th Gurkha Rifles24/09/1918
Sepoy Dudurath Singh 451097th Deccan Infantry24/09/1918
Driver Sundar Singh 4814Supply and Transport Corps24/09/1918
Driver Beli 235Mule Corps24/09/1918
Driver Chinnaswami 7235Mule Corps24/09/1918
Labourer Abdul Hakim 39070Indian Railway Department24/09/1918
Gangman Chinnaswami 53710Indian Railway Department24/09/1918
Gangman Sanjivi 55634Indian Railway Department24/09/1918
Rifleman Ernest Abbott R/55840King's Royal Rifle Corps24/09/1918
Private Francis Henry Abbs 48848Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Donald Roderick Ainsworth 277140Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/09/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Percy Reginald Henry Allfree A/201871King's Royal Rifle Corps24/09/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman George Armitt 485106London Regiment (The Rangers)24/09/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Barrell A/202469King's Royal Rifle Corps24/09/1918
Private Tom Barron 92003Durham Light Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Harry Bartle 204799Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1918
Lance Corporal Reginald Barton G/14510Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918
Private Frank Beardsmore 40043Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918
Serjeant John Berry 78811Durham Light Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Blades 59194West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1918
Private James Blakeman 81653Durham Light Infantry24/09/1918
Private Frederick Briggs 92092Durham Light Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henry Hare Brown G/23311The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/09/1918
Driver William Henry Brown 680288Royal Field Artillery24/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Eric Malcolm Burbidge 73459Durham Light Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Cant S/13341Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/09/1918
Private Harry Caton 46155York and Lancaster Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Cavin S/3752Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Claxton 18837Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private George Alfred Clements 47597Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Clifford G/15209Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Edward Coates 92011Durham Light Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal William Charles Cockayne 47918Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal James Ashberry Cooper G/30066Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Albert Julian Coutts S/22207Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/09/1918
Private Michael Cox 92010Durham Light Infantry24/09/1918
Private William Joseph Cox 40840Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Alfred Crick G/31448Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private David Cunliffe 22977York and Lancaster Regiment24/09/1918
Serjeant James Davies 10793King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 41)
Rifleman John Davies R/27805King's Royal Rifle Corps24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward J Davis 10179Gloucestershire Regiment24/09/1918
Rifleman Robert Dean 47518King's Royal Rifle Corps24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dickinson 265238Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1918
Private Ernest Dix 81101Durham Light Infantry24/09/1918
Rifleman Frederick James Bannerman Dowdeswell 345033London Regiment (City of London Rifles)24/09/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Thomas Earl A/202434King's Royal Rifle Corps24/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Ronald Eborall 302413Essex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Edward S/12721Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sidney Arthur Edwards G/11216Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918
Private Richard Farnworth 20752Welsh Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sidney Fisher 266096West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1918
Private Edward Clark Flower G/16422Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918
Private Richard John Ford 28603Welsh Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Edward Forder 41896Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Walter Franklin 18919Gloucestershire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Edgar Alan Gater G/15720Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Christopher James Gayfer 100020Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1918
Lance Corporal John Gee 47664Essex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Gill 20183York and Lancaster Regiment24/09/1918
Private George Gilman 81967Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private John William Godber 534476London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)24/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Goldie S/21059Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/09/1918
Private George William Goldsmith 49471Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Grainger 57971York and Lancaster Regiment24/09/1918
Private Stuart Grant S/23858Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/09/1918
Rifleman Frederick George Green R/43009King's Royal Rifle Corps24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Solomon Grinstead G/17607Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal James R Harris 27314Durham Light Infantry24/09/1918
Serjeant John Thomas Harrison 240922Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Tom Higgins 419041London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)24/09/1918
Private John Holland 42924Durham Light Infantry24/09/1918
Private Ernald Holmes 117319Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant George H. Holmes 203494Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1918
Private George Hopson 39848Essex Regiment24/09/1918
Private Victor George Hughes 48865Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918
Private John Inglis S/22027Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Bertie William Jackson 48673Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Frederick Walter Jay G/31527Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/09/1918
Private James Jeffries 23855King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private George William Johnson 20384Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Richard Joyce 49321Worcestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Richard Cecil Kelsey SD/5003Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918
Private William King 40776Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Alfred James Kirk R/25342King's Royal Rifle Corps24/09/1918
Private Charles Edward Knight 201439Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Adam Laird 275928Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Lilley 43476Essex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Horace Lovett 17306Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Lynch S/11229Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/09/1918
Private William Edward Lyon 16713Essex Regiment24/09/1918
Private Patrick Mccue 50527West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1918
Private Peter Mcintyre S/15082Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Henry Mahoney 49781Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Mark Percy Mann G/14619Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick William Marshall 46755Durham Light Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Peter Stewart Miller 201821Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Ralph Mills 79526Royal Fusiliers24/09/1918
Rifleman Brinley John Morgans R/42960King's Royal Rifle Corps24/09/1918
Private Edward Albert Morton G/23382The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Muggeridge SD/2967Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Henry Nichols 40138Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman John O'dea 54075King's Royal Rifle Corps24/09/1918
Private Leonard Parvin G/15957Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918
Private Ernest Pearson 40517Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Pell 242056Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Percy Perkins G/25822The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/09/1918
Private Arthur Perks G/19538Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/09/1918
Private John Pope 14/805York and Lancaster Regiment24/09/1918
Private Frank Prior 106208Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1918
Private Jesse Radford 116676Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Josiah Ralph 39769Durham Light Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Reeves L/9963Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Amos Richards 42714Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918
Private William Riley 325774Durham Light Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frank Roberts 91995Durham Light Infantry24/09/1918
Private George Robson 93111Durham Light Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Frederick Wallace Russell 78203Royal Fusiliers24/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Percival G. Sanson 39392Gloucestershire Regiment24/09/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Saunders 9772Gloucestershire Regiment24/09/1918
Rifleman Henry James Saunders R/45185King's Royal Rifle Corps24/09/1918
Private Robert V. Smith 92062Durham Light Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Smith 40533Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Sparkes 9218West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1918
Private Andrew Spence 32296Gloucestershire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Fred Stanley 375966Durham Light Infantry24/09/1918
Private Andrew Tate 123247Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Thompson 116373Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1918
Private Charles Toon TF/202408Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918
Private Wesley Tossell 22496Gloucestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Frederick Tribe G/7383Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Percy Watson SD/3711Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918
Private William Alfred West 13020Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Edwin Westmorland 51004Essex Regiment24/09/1918
Private George W. Wilkinson 32953Durham Light Infantry24/09/1918
Private George Henry Williams 18817Worcestershire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Thomas Willis 47504York and Lancaster Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Basil Charles Wright Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918
Private James Wyllie 35118King's Own Scottish Borderers24/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred William Young G/20617Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Main 169917Royal Field Artillery24/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private 1st Class Hill 51458Royal Air Force24/09/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal Joseph Dutton 42233East Yorkshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph A. Royle G/31598Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/09/1918
Private William George Clark 72555Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/09/1918 (aged 25)
Driver John Barbour 8118Royal Field Artillery24/09/1918 (aged 40)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Percival George Welsman 77253Royal Air Force, "T" Aeroplane Acceptance Park24/09/1918
Private Chiles TF/315262Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Stanley Mottram 202029Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/09/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Ventham J/23800/PORoyal Navy, HMS Birmingham24/09/1918
Private Whitcher D/30267Derbyshire Yeomanry24/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Wesley Johnston Connell 434687Canadian Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edward Campbell Lander 105998Canadian Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 52)
Lance Corporal Reginald Horace Randlesome 16597Norfolk Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper William Henry Hamlet 49548Royal Engineers24/09/1918
Boy 2nd Class William Richard Cousins J/92426Royal Navy, HMS Powerful24/09/1918 (aged 17)
Gunner Richard Veale 64990Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Petrus Gerhardus Ferreira 22303South African Infantry24/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Adkin Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Bates 2440Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Botten G/18541Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918
Private Deed 14194Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Earthey G/17812Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918
Lance Corporal Cecil Forrest 40663Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Douglas William Green 49520Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Hillsdon G/20721Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Robert Hollox G/11915Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Honeyball G/123Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Philip George Hurley 202681Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Key G/558Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918
Private Lambert G/14706Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918
Private Arthur John Lingwood 49386Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Lloyd G/18620Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Mark G/14836Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Albert Meek G/14712Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Reginald James Mitchell SD/3633Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Newman L/7730Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918
Private Nicholls G/18628Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918
Private Orme G/18634Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918
Private Page G/24363Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918
Serjeant John Leath Parks G/17584Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Walter Potts 40705Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Fredrick Sharpe 242628Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Slater 7338Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Sole 14286Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Stanton 48857Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 18)
Captain Sunderland Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edward Tiltman R/5528Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Tompkins 200671Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Townsend G/4785Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918
Private Ward 27489Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Percy Webster 16624Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Whitney 23166Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Walter Allen 81214Durham Light Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Baggaley 78835Durham Light Infantry24/09/1918
Private Archibald Henry Barber 64243West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bates 301192Durham Light Infantry24/09/1918
Private John Leslie Boggon 92005Durham Light Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bowers 12449King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/09/1918
Private Crowther Spencer Bradley 39535West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Braithwaite 59787Welsh Regiment24/09/1918
Private Herbert Brooke 64119West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Burstall East Yorkshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Burton 43837Durham Light Infantry24/09/1918
Private Walter Thomas Church 44557Essex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Thompson Hudspith Common 64007West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cowperthwaite 82058Durham Light Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cox 93216Durham Light Infantry24/09/1918
Serjeant Crumbie 25371Durham Light Infantry24/09/1918
Private Davey 53123West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1918
Lance Corporal Percy Samuel Deller 306079Tank Corps24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Ernest Donald 60131West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hugh Douglas 301932Tank Corps24/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edwin Eccleston 82178Durham Light Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Grady 200193King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Samuel Hall 54144Durham Light Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harrowell 285063Gloucestershire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Arthur Hodgson 64130West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Horan 57856York and Lancaster Regiment24/09/1918
Private Johnson 63976West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1918
Private Frank Ernest Jordan 12273King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Kelly 84678Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1918
Private Claud Charles King G/14381The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private King 305636Tank Corps24/09/1918
Private Mathew Lloyd 27475King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Mcewan 306111Tank Corps24/09/1918
Private Murdo Mclennan 305705Tank Corps24/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harry Smallwood Male 57866York and Lancaster Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Metcalfe 44154Durham Light Infantry24/09/1918
Driver Wilfred Middleton 35379Royal Field Artillery24/09/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Millar Tank Corps24/09/1918
Private Arthur Mitton 27851West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Arthur Morrill 3/10102West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1918 (aged 43)
Private Francis Nicholson 38885Gloucestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Pankhurst 42583Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918
Private John Parker 57178West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Philpot 41498Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Pritchard G/25419The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/09/1918
Private William John Robinson 64006West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Scarborough 33979York and Lancaster Regiment24/09/1918
Private Smith 79297Durham Light Infantry24/09/1918
Private Robert Smith 305003Tank Corps24/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sykes 58712West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1918
Lieutenant John Vernon Townsend Yorkshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Wall 44648Essex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John William Watkins 27557King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Westbrook 10655Durham Light Infantry24/09/1918
Private Wright 204044West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1918
Private Burke 25/783Northumberland Fusiliers24/09/1918
Sapper Thomas Bowmer 312850Royal Engineers24/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Fulwell 14561Royal Berkshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 44)
Corporal Thomas Samuel Carlisle Joiner 15649Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 26)
Labourer Lugi Vella 6748Maltese Labour Corps24/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert James Dugald Mowat Hampshire Yeomanry (Carabiniers)24/09/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner William George Cowell 156664Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Atherton 26611Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1918
Private Barnett 19076Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Bastier 57716Royal Army Medical Corps24/09/1918
Private Bennett 46859Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Butler G/4387Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918
Private Charles 32215Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Ford 41898Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles John Grove 40882Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Charles Henry Kewley 115623Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant John Dunning Gaunt Lewis King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Martin 28160Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918
Serjeant Matthias G/5865Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Morrison Cameron Highlanders24/09/1918
Lieutenant Riach Cameron Highlanders24/09/1918
Private William Frederick Salisbury G/19329Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Alfred Edgar Sole 17553Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Archibald Arthur Tovey 84491Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Waldron 64814Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1918
Private William Wilcox Wright 40863Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Downie 640555Royal Field Artillery24/09/1918
Driver Egbert Lewis Neate 16096Royal Field Artillery24/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Moma Kano I 333Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.24/09/1918
Seaman James Hegarty 2222CRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Glenshiel24/09/1918
Private Charles Brasier 16599Royal Marine Artillery24/09/1918 (aged 17)
Artisan Fung Tong Hai 43340Royal Engineers24/09/1918
Sepoy Siyade Khan 2210101st Indian Grenadiers24/09/1918
Sepoy Sugan Khan 30942nd Deoli Regiment24/09/1918
Rifleman Nur Ahmed 82459th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)24/09/1918
Private Frederick Charles Looker 603116Canadian Infantry24/09/1918
Corporal Frederick John Doswell 2148Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1918
Private Mark Henry Hodder 2835Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1918
Corporal George William Adams 208456Royal Air Force, 1st Aircraft Supply Depot Repair Park24/09/1918 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Andrews 120668Royal Air Force, 1st Aircraft Supply Depot Repair Park24/09/1918 (aged 32)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Sidney Alexander Berry 252308Royal Air Force, 1st Aircraft Supply Depot Repair Park24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Blatherwick 142889Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot Repair Park24/09/1918 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Bond 135667Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot Repair Park24/09/1918
Private Brown 57743Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/09/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Arthur William Edward Cook 28089Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot Repair Park24/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private R. Cecil B. Cooper 52141Lincolnshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Walter Reginald Fawcett 3703Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot Repair Park24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Fraser 51459Royal Scots24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Percy Silvester Hammond 39427Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Depot Repair Park24/09/1918 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Arthur Brown Hawdon 160533Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot Repair Park24/09/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 1st Class George William Hunt 37785Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot Repair Park24/09/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Charles George Irons 205096Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private 1st Class Kelsey 222934Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot Repair Park24/09/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Herbert Knight 268826Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot Repair Park24/09/1918 (aged 31)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Arthur Cooper Lewin 82921Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot Repair Park24/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private 2nd Class William James Mahoney 241876Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot Repair Park24/09/1918 (aged 31)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Lionel Harry Miles 45107Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot, Repair Park24/09/1918 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Nichols 135825Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot24/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Charles Herbert Nicholson 48426Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Nicholson 201714Middlesex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Palin 285289Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot Repair Park24/09/1918
Second Lieutenant John H. Paterson Essex Regiment24/09/1918
Private 2nd Class James William Phillips 296568Royal Air Force, 1st Aircraft Supply Depot Repair Park24/09/1918 (aged 45)
Private 1st Class Ernest John Potts 217703Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot Repair Park24/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private 1st Class William Edward Power 237821Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot Repair Park24/09/1918 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Arthur William Pyatt 79263Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot Repair Park24/09/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Reilly 17607Royal Irish Fusiliers24/09/1918
Private 2nd Class William Charles Riding 199771Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot Repair Park24/09/1918 (aged 45)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Herbert Thomas Sargeant 107529Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot Repair Park24/09/1918 (aged 22)
Signaller Thomas Saunders 244683Royal Field Artillery24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private 1st Class Schofield 258695Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot Repair Park24/09/1918 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Arthur William Smith 65502Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot Repair Park24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Hazelhurst Smith 22923Coldstream Guards24/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fred Smith 27853Wiltshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 37)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class William Smith 5090Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot Repair Park24/09/1918 (aged 22)
Flight Serjeant Robert Tannahill 18204Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot Repair Park24/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Maurice Taylor 163218Canadian Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Edward Topping 27596Wiltshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Troutbeck 62428Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot, Repair Park24/09/1918 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Thomas Bishop Wallace 286761Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot Repair Park24/09/1918 (aged 45)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Harold Buckingham Wicks 95308Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot Repair Park,24/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Charles Shearman 174403Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Alfred Land 14/1416York and Lancaster Regiment24/09/1918
Soldat Klitzke German Army24/09/1918
Gefreiter Hugo Levi German Army24/09/1918
Musketier Reinhold Schalle German Army24/09/1918
Grenadier Adam Schiffer German Army24/09/1918
Sergeant Gerhard Spaettmann German Army24/09/1918
Corporal Popelicrosnis Greek Army24/09/1918
Internierter Heinrich Schilling German Civilian24/09/1918
Private Arthur Cecil Penniket CH/21028Royal Marine Light Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance133470
CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNONFrance56381
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance54292
TREFCON BRITISH CEMETERY, CAULAINCOURTFrance53440
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance4390
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance36170
BERTHAUCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY, PONTRUFrance35210
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance28182
VILLERS HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance2790
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance23130
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance2091
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2000
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance2091
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1870
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance16110
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance1450
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1350
DOINGT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1240
THILLOY ROAD CEMETERY, BEAULENCOURTFrance1040
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance911
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)810
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance730
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran710
DOMINO BRITISH CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance610
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance610
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance500
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, BOISLEUX-ST. MARCFrance530
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance550
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance520
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany540
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece550
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance520
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance440
BERTINCOURT CHATEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
FIVE POINTS CEMETERY, LECHELLEFrance430
WORMS (HOCHHEIM HILL) CEMETERYGermany440
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece430
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece430
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq410
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance400
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany410
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)401
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt400
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance430
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly420
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance320
BEAUMETZ CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, BEAUMETZ-LES-CAMBRAIFrance320
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance310
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance320
MARTEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ATTILLYFrance310
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance320
CROIX-ROUGE MILITARY CEMETERY, QUAEDYPREFrance310
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium310
VIMY MEMORIALFrance320
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran321
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance220
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance210
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance220
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia200
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance210
SAULCOURT CHURCHYARD EXTENSION, GUYENCOURT-SAULCOURTFrance210
QUEANT COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance200
DOMINION CEMETERY, HENDECOURT-LES-CAGNICOURTFrance210
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland200
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance200
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance231
VERMAND COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece221
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance200
BEVEREN-IJZER CHURCHYARDBelgium210
RAMLEH 1914-1918 MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
PROSPECT HILL CEMETERY, GOUYFrance110
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance110
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
STE. EMILIE VALLEY CEMETERY, VILLERS-FAUCONFrance110
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance110
TRIANGLE CEMETERY, INCHY-EN-ARTOISFrance100
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BOUVINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance100
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance100
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance110
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
TARGELLE RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance100
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VAUX-ANDIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MONTCORNET MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MOEUVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
NORTH TAWTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARTLEPOOL (STRANTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLASHET JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEIGH-ON-SEA CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (RIDGEWAY PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOODCHURCH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ACCRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OSWALDTWISTLE (IMMANUEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BURY CEMETERY, REDVALESUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SIBBERTOFT (ST. HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WELLINGBOROUGH (DODDINGTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WESTON LULLINGFIELDS (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD-ON-TONE (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TETTENHALL REGIS (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
HORNINGLOW (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (LONGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WIMBLEDON (GAP ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOXWOOD (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SWINDON (RADNOR STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BEVERLEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LEEDS (ARMLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom130
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
ST. JEAN-SUR-RICHELIEU (ST. JAMES) CEMETERY, QUEBECCanada110
TORONTO (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYCanada100
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium120
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BARASTRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
GOMIECOURT SOUTH CEMETERYFrance100
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AYETTE INDIAN AND CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
HUBY-ST. LEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BOSCON BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly100
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)122
JERUSALEM INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MAYFIELD (ST. DUNSTAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AIRDRIE (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GWERSYLLT (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
DEAN'S GRANGE CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany111
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany110
TAUKKYAN WAR CEMETERYMyanmar110
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance110
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance110
KILMUIR OLD CHURCHYARD, DUIRINISHUnited Kingdom120
NIGG PARISH CHURCHYARD, ABERDEENSHIREUnited Kingdom110
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
CHESHUNT BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom120
GROOTEBEEK BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium120
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HALIFAX (STONEY ROYD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRKMAIDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
ST. ERME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
EGREMONT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WIMBORNE MINSTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTWOOD (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
WINCHESTER (ST. GILES'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
MOOSE JAW CEMETERYCanada100
REGINA CEMETERYCanada100
HADDISCOE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium110
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
OWOSSO (OAK HILL) CEMETERYUnited States of America110
KILMAINHAM (ST. JAMES) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARD, DUBLIN CITYIreland, Republic of110
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
MHOW NEW CEMETERYIndia100
BAREILLY CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Sussex Regiment63
Northamptonshire Regiment59
Leicestershire Regiment59
Canadian Machine Gun Corps48
Royal Field Artillery40
Durham Light Infantry38
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26
York and Lancaster Regiment25
King's Royal Rifle Corps25
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24
Royal Garrison Artillery22
King's Shropshire Light Infantry22
Essex Regiment22
Canadian Infantry21
Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot Repair Park21
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18
Welsh Regiment14
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14
Royal Engineers13
Gloucestershire Regiment13
Worcestershire Regiment12
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10
Tank Corps9
East Yorkshire Regiment9
Royal Army Medical Corps7
East Surrey Regiment7
Army Service Corps7
Royal Air Force6
Norfolk Regiment6
Middlesex Regiment6
Devonshire Regiment6
Royal Welsh Fusiliers6
Royal Berkshire Regiment5
Highland Light Infantry5
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
Royal Fusiliers5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers5
German Army5
Indian Railway Department4
Royal Scots4
Indian Labour Corps4
Cameron Highlanders4
Manchester Regiment4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
Rifle Brigade4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
Australian Field Artillery4
South Staffordshire Regiment4
South Wales Borderers4
London Regiment4
Royal Air Force, 1st Aircraft Supply Depot Repair Park4
Yorkshire Regiment4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Supply and Transport Corps3
Cambridgeshire Regiment3
Wiltshire Regiment3
Border Regiment3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
Somerset Light Infantry3
Middlesex Hussars3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Hampshire Regiment3
Chinese Labour Corps3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
South Lancashire Regiment2
101st Indian Grenadiers2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Royal Air Force, 49th Sqdn.2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Air Force, 8th Sqdn.2
Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot, Repair Park2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Royal Air Force, 103rd Sqdn.2
Cheshire Regiment2
128th Indian Pioneers2
Canadian Engineers2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Mule Corps2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
8th Gurkha Rifles2
14th (King's) Hussars2
Seaforth Highlanders2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Greek Army1
South African Infantry1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Depot Repair Park1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
70th Burma Rifles, Indian Army1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Glenshiel1
Northumberland Hussars1
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs1
German Civilian1
2nd Life Guards1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Machine Gun Corps1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
154th Indian Infantry1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Army Bearer Corps1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot1
Royal Air Force, "T" Aeroplane Acceptance Park1
11th Gurkha Rifles1
Canadian Infantry Works Battalion1
Royal Navy, HMS Cumberland1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
97th Deccan Infantry1
7th Hariana Lancers1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Salmon1
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Coldstream Guards1
Royal Navy, HMS Birmingham1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS President III1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)1
Suffolk Regiment1
ALIAS1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Air Force, 25th Sqdn.1
Maltese Labour Corps1
Fort Garry Horse1
Herefordshire Regiment1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot Repair Park,1
Labour Corps1
Derbyshire Yeomanry1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
35th Sikhs1
South Nottinghamshire Hussars1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Indian Army1
Hampshire Yeomanry (Carabiniers)1
Royal Air Force, 40th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Powerful1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
9th Hodson's Horse1
Royal Air Force, 29th Sqdn.1
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)1