Date of death: Wednesday 18 December 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Leeming 51160Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)18/12/1918
Assistant Principal Evelyn Mary Mackintosh Women's Royal Naval Service18/12/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Jim Fox Elliott 81157Royal Field Artillery18/12/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Charles Eric Smart Loxley Essex Regiment18/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Black 48291Royal Scots18/12/1918
Lance Bombardier William Biddyr Davies 148275Royal Garrison Artillery18/12/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Hamm 22539Royal Engineers18/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles James Bedford 16166Essex Regiment18/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private Harbour 139788Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/12/1918
Sapper Frederick Sydney Albert Kemp 72347Royal Engineers18/12/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Wright 238258Royal Field Artillery18/12/1918
Private Whitley 8520British West Indies Regiment18/12/1918
Private Hurst 18378Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henry Frederick Charles Taylor RME/4885(S)Royal Marine Engineers18/12/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Adam 3206Highland Light Infantry18/12/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Stanley Walker 17953Royal Field Artillery18/12/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Bader Singh 33026Indian Royal Artillery18/12/1918
Driver Parshadi PA/19914Indian Royal Artillery18/12/1918
Private John Robert Jopling 036389Royal Army Ordnance Corps18/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Percival George Saunders 89040Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/12/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Unwin M2/193800Royal Army Service Corps18/12/1918 (aged 33)
Signaller George Thomas Woodward 62420Cheshire Regiment18/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Horace Bush M2/229268Royal Army Service Corps18/12/1918 (aged 29)
Sepoy Sher Buz 247328th Punjabis18/12/1918
Private Beard RC/49South African Road Corps18/12/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Hugh Carey Dickinson Somerset Light Infantry18/12/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Michael Loubser ME/285South African Mounted Engineers18/12/1918
Cadet West 13774Royal Air Force18/12/1918
Carrier Momo Orumu 633Nigeria Carrier Corps18/12/1918
Sapper Petrus Johannes Louw Rossouw E/99South African Engineers18/12/1918
Driver Joseph HT/2231Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport18/12/1918
Private Simon Joseph 25378South African Native Labour Corps18/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Vernon 66543Australian Reinforcement18/12/1918
Private Gobey 146923Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/12/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Archie Harold Dale 91430Canadian Field Artillery18/12/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Frederic Charles Markham Mills Australian Flying Corps18/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Frederick Dixon 484The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/12/1918
Sapper Bedford Stanley Long 1081780Canadian Railway Troops18/12/1918 (aged 20)
Labourer Kung Chi Jung 18252Chinese Labour Corps18/12/1918
Labourer Liu Chi Kuei 73871Chinese Labour Corps18/12/1918
Labourer Pai Ta Hsi 56433Chinese Labour Corps18/12/1918
Driver Herbert Oswald Ash 3457Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cavell 656926Labour Corps18/12/1918
Private Edwin Challis 3040Australian Machine Gun Corps18/12/1918
Private William Wallace 48859Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/12/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Wickett 74343Royal Engineers18/12/1918
Private Robert Dalgarno 4279Gordon Highlanders18/12/1918 (aged 22)
Labourer Caruana 7299Maltese Labour Corps18/12/1918
Serjeant Savage M2/103588Royal Army Service Corps18/12/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Millar 16594Royal Scots Fusiliers18/12/1918
Havildar Hari Singh 23379th Bhopal Infantry18/12/1918
Private William Donald 278045Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Thomas Dubock 026853Royal Army Ordnance Corps18/12/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Fair WR/296357Royal Engineers18/12/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Henry Humphreys 204834Rifle Brigade18/12/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner George William Pearman 83047Royal Garrison Artillery18/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Ralph Pollard O/4883Royal Army Ordnance Corps18/12/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Thomas Ryan 10109King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/12/1918
Private Thomas Sanders G/29093The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/12/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Sydney Turner 121886Royal Field Artillery18/12/1918
Private Lovegrove 59758Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/12/1918
Private John Rowland Male 27710Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry18/12/1918 (aged 42)
Driver Badr Din 1486Mule Corps18/12/1918
Shoeing Smith Chiragh Din 876Mule Corps18/12/1918
Driver Nur Muhammad 465Mule Corps18/12/1918
Sepoy Pathipal 446595th Russell's Infantry18/12/1918
Private Frank Otto Lau 9107631st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion18/12/1918 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Alexander K/41772(CH)Royal Navy18/12/1918
Deck Hand Charles F. Roberts 14448Royal Naval Reserve18/12/1918
Private Mcleod G/76413Royal Fusiliers18/12/1918
Sapper Bracey 185288Royal Engineers18/12/1918 (aged 37)
Captain Carless Royal Army Veterinary Corps18/12/1918
Able Seaman Bernard Corke Mercantile Marine Reserve18/12/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Gavin 1319Army Pay Corps18/12/1918
Private King 10257Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/12/1918 (aged 33)
Ordinary Seaman O'hara VR/3039Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve18/12/1918
Sapper Hollamby 541340Royal Engineers18/12/1918 (aged 47)
Rifleman Woods 56852Rifle Brigade18/12/1918
Private Robert Williams RX4/235391Royal Army Service Corps18/12/1918 (aged 41)
Private William Rayner 303699Manchester Regiment18/12/1918 (aged 20)
Trimmer Cook Stansfield 1123/TCRoyal Naval Reserve18/12/1918
Private Thomas Lawrenson Hodgson 20695Royal Defence Corps18/12/1918 (aged 52)
Rifleman James William Atherton C/822King's Royal Rifle Corps18/12/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Robert Cheetham TR4/53550Cheshire Regiment18/12/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Kelly 97182Royal Field Artillery18/12/1918 (aged 28)
Section Leader Elizabeth Beardsall G/3243Women's Royal Naval Service18/12/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henry Huggins 616598London Regiment18/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Murphy 46274Royal Fusiliers18/12/1918
Corporal Henry George Talbot 46400Northumberland Fusiliers18/12/1918 (aged 40)
Driver Switzer 100227Royal Field Artillery18/12/1918
Private Petley 832128Canadian Machine Gun Corps18/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Baker 3441Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/12/1918 (aged 40)
Private James Montgomery Gilmour 80768Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/12/1918 (aged 37)
Seaman James Driscoll 9300AALIAS18/12/1918
Seaman James Walsh 9300ARoyal Naval Reserve18/12/1918
Private Samuel Simpson 375471Durham Light Infantry18/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Price 8924Northumberland Fusiliers18/12/1918 (aged 46)
Lieutenant Alexander Graham Keith Highland Light Infantry18/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Tindana Frafra 6846Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/12/1918
Lieutenant Harold Macdonald Pineo Royal Air Force18/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Clifford W. Grandy 2139258Canadian Infantry18/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sidney R. Edgecumbe 941Canadian Railway Service Guard18/12/1918 (aged 19)
Trooper William Bews 49866Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.18/12/1918 (aged 22)
Trooper Bernard Lawson 16417Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.18/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Andrews 128047Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/12/1918 (aged 20)
Muleteer Nemit Neasny 11013Macedonian Mule Corps18/12/1918
Private Rattle 38986Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/12/1918 (aged 21)
Signaller Harry Crosby 127669Royal Field Artillery18/12/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Clarence James Paton 2059South African Field Artillery18/12/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Steele 110066Royal Field Artillery18/12/1918
Private Tanner 200329Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/12/1918
Driver Cockett T/35429Royal Army Service Corps18/12/1918
Private 2nd Class John Robert James Penney 248956Royal Air Force18/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ball 110296The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/12/1918
Private Frederick Arthur Lingwood 115317th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)18/12/1918
Private Arthur Collings M2/016807Royal Army Service Corps18/12/1918 (aged 29)
Quartermaster Serjeant Henry Siddell 19070Royal Army Medical Corps18/12/1918
Private Ward M/319403Royal Army Service Corps18/12/1918
Driver Abdullah 20991Indian Royal Artillery18/12/1918
Private Arthur Robinson 3083351Canadian Infantry18/12/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Martin 159210Royal Field Artillery18/12/1918 (aged 41)
Private Abbott G/48189The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/12/1918
Private Baverstock 67359Worcestershire Regiment18/12/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Bombardier Watson 204628Royal Field Artillery18/12/1918
Private Greenberg G/74404Middlesex Regiment18/12/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Crowder 279612Royal Field Artillery18/12/1918
Pioneer Arthur Jones WR/284696Royal Engineers18/12/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Pearce T4/159576Royal Army Service Corps18/12/1918
Private George Frank Wallace 62623Manchester Regiment18/12/1918 (aged 19)
Driver William Wheatcroft 21853Royal Field Artillery18/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Philip Herbert Windsor 42309East Surrey Regiment18/12/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper William Francis Lamb 2009931Canadian Railway Troops18/12/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal John Bisson PO/17006Royal Marine Light Infantry18/12/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Lee 85296Northumberland Fusiliers18/12/1918
Second Lieutenant Roland Barrett Poole Royal Air Force18/12/1918 (aged 19)
Engineman Pitchers 3444/TSRoyal Naval Reserve18/12/1918
Private Logan 25420Highland Light Infantry18/12/1918
Private Woolbar 292778Middlesex Regiment18/12/1918
Gunner Alexander Sutherland Mackay 30137Australian Field Artillery18/12/1918
Private Maurice Burdon 35157Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Oliver Walter Cooper 73188Samoan Relief Force18/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lee M2/184445Royal Army Service Corps18/12/1918
Gunner Ernest William Lewis 201999Royal Field Artillery18/12/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Thomas Brinley Davies 725349Royal Field Artillery18/12/1918 (aged 25)
Pioneer Irwin WR/143031Royal Engineers18/12/1918
Private Mcgowan 3630Connaught Rangers18/12/1918
Private Wolfe 1673Manchester Regiment18/12/1918
Gunner Lovell 73989Royal Garrison Artillery18/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Cramphorn 170759Sussex Yeomanry18/12/1918
Private Fox 13799Royal Defence Corps18/12/1918
Private Edward Graham Gorman M1/09320Royal Army Service Corps18/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Marshall Melrose 3/2792Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/12/1918 (aged 37)
Private Alcide Laporte 3155218Canadian Infantry18/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sidney James 76210DARoyal Welsh Fusiliers18/12/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Boyce 636858Canadian Engineers18/12/1918
Labourer Bichandia 3017Indian Labour Corps18/12/1918
Follower Hansa Jotha 1638Indian Labour Corps18/12/1918
Labourer Hastabir Thapa 1068Indian Labour Corps18/12/1918
Labourer Sankru Dalya 4062Indian Labour Corps18/12/1918
Private Andrew Mccoll 23858New Zealand Division Employment Company18/12/1918
Acting Bombardier William Knighton Welsh 885136Royal Field Artillery18/12/1918 (aged 22)
Follower Matroo 13459Followers Central Depot18/12/1918
Scout Kabera Hussein 1247East African Intelligence Department18/12/1918
Scout Masar Musa 32East African Intelligence Department18/12/1918
Private Horace Arnold 23050Leicestershire Regiment18/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Burrett 8563Royal Berkshire Regiment18/12/1918
Private Pankhurst 24395Royal Fusiliers18/12/1918
Pioneer Peter Gysbert Van Der Merwe D/874South African Pioneers18/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Peter Frederick Moss M2/139481Royal Army Service Corps18/12/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Weidner MT/60Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/12/1918
Private Heenan 202533Dorsetshire Regiment18/12/1918
Serjeant Kersley 80131Machine Gun Corps (Motors)18/12/1918
Sepoy Pahlwan Singh 38747th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs18/12/1918
Bearer Faqir Muhammad 666/26Army Bearer Corps18/12/1918
Sepoy Khan Muhammad Khan 117Khairpur Mounted Rifles and Camel Corps18/12/1918
Gangman Balli 716Palestine Railway Construction Company18/12/1918
Private Ware L/227221st (Empress of India's) Lancers18/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Killen 33794North Staffordshire Regiment18/12/1918
Corporal Oscar Sharp 172447Royal Engineers18/12/1918 (aged 44)
Second Lieutenant Swynnerton Indian Army Reserve of Officers18/12/1918
Driver Karm Ilahi 4311Mule Corps18/12/1918
Driver Mauz Ali 264Indian Mountain Artillery18/12/1918
Private Henry John Simmonds 96724Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/12/1918 (aged 24)
Follower Sheikh Kalu 100993Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers18/12/1918
Follower Sohanu Singh 101441Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers18/12/1918
Follower Naranian Singh 116220th Deccan Horse18/12/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Din 291887th Punjabis18/12/1918
Sepoy Bal Chand 052943Supply and Transport Corps18/12/1918
Labourer Kala Miyan 4960Supply and Transport Corps18/12/1918
Follower Chetu 811Mule Corps18/12/1918
Porter Muhammad Bakhsh 42643Indian Railway Department18/12/1918
Mate Ramaswami 54203Indian Railway Department18/12/1918
Labourer Ram Autar 59616Indian Railway Department18/12/1918
Gangman Thakuri 114302Indian Railway Department18/12/1918
Bearer Partab Singh 13943Army Bearer Corps18/12/1918
Private Hodgson 22794East Yorkshire Regiment18/12/1918
Private Shields 21529Royal Scots Fusiliers18/12/1918
Lieutenant Cooper Royal Fusiliers18/12/1918
Gunner Thomas Blick 223159Royal Garrison Artillery18/12/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Mackay 300039Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/12/1918
Gunner William A. Mccaul 1274614Canadian Garrison Artillery18/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Tewkesbury 189749Canadian Infantry18/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Jacob Foster 20409East Surrey Regiment18/12/1918
Petty Officer Tarrant 134677Royal Navy18/12/1918
Private Edward William Fullford 9125Hampshire Regiment18/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Miller 3354782Canadian Infantry18/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles William Baker G/26472The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private I. Mcg. Campbell S/30156Seaforth Highlanders18/12/1918
Deck Hand Sayer 18561DARoyal Naval Reserve18/12/1918
Private Shaibu Kano 8556Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/12/1918
Private Bert Brennen 3207145Canadian Infantry18/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private Fred Beaumont 39337King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cooper 266247South Lancashire Regiment18/12/1918
Private Jackson 43108Royal Irish Fusiliers18/12/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper James Mcadam WR/272973Royal Engineers18/12/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Simon Wolf 126694Royal Garrison Artillery18/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Woodbury 2204580Canadian Infantry18/12/1918
Labourer Chang Ching Ao 23176Chinese Labour Corps18/12/1918
Labourer P'ang Chin 21492Chinese Labour Corps18/12/1918
Dragoner Karl Dieterich German Army18/12/1918
Obersignalmeister Hermann F J Luehmann German Army18/12/1918
Infanterist Richard Friedrich Wilhelm Pieper German Army18/12/1918
Musketier Hermann Schimanski German Army18/12/1918
Hauptmann Walter Spangenberg German Army18/12/1918
Unteroffizier Willy Hugo Adam German Army18/12/1918
Grenadier Karl Gaiselmann German Army18/12/1918
Vizefeldwebel Hans Hollender German Army18/12/1918
Landsturmmann Friedrich Wenz German Army18/12/1918
Soldat Hermann Friedrich Heinrich Wulff German Army18/12/1918
Kriegsfreiwilliger Wilhelm Fritz Wunram German Army18/12/1918
Internierter Otto Eugen Schmidt German Civilian18/12/1918
Private Schwartz Russian Army18/12/1918
Internierter Felix Grossmann German Civilian18/12/1918
Private Leonard Albert Cramp 497210London Regiment18/12/1918 (aged 26)
Sergeant Frederick Cavendish Taylor 841South African Mounted Rifles18/12/1918 (aged 36)
Native Constable Joseph Sinyakama 2908South African Mounted Rifles18/12/1918
Private Ernest William Braddick G/8347Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/12/1918 (aged 21)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1600
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece1071
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance710
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom700
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance510
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece400
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt410
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania400
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France300
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania310
MAUBEUGE-CENTRE CEMETERYFrance320
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance331
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance301
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium301
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq301
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)300
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany310
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTINFrance210
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
DEDEAGATCH BRITISH CEMETERYGreece200
TUNBRIDGE WELLS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
ESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CHANAK CONSULAR CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria200
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium210
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium220
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance240
MAUBEUGE (SOUS-LE-BOIS) CEMETERYFrance210
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic220
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran200
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.2) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa200
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran200
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly202
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance110
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt111
MOMBASA (MBARAKI) CEMETERYKenya100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEXAustralia110
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CRUDEN PARISH CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONSUnited Kingdom100
DAVIOT PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
CLIVEDEN WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EAST HAM (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
BARKING (RIPPLESIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOWNEND (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
WORCESTER (ASTWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. MARY'S) NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST SUTTON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
LENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FLEETWOOD BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
POULTON-LE-FYLDE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (AGECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOWESTOFT (KIRKLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HOLBECK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
VIRDEN CEMETERYCanada100
NELSON MEMORIAL PARKCanada110
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
SOLESMES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance110
LE CATEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
SYRA NEW BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly111
TURIN TOWN CEMETERYItaly110
WAIMANGAROA CEMETERYNew Zealand100
MAGIAGI CEMETERYSamoa100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
NETHERFIELD (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOYLE CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
DUMFRIES (ST. MICHAEL'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PEEBLES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LINLITHGOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HAVERFORDWEST ST. MARTIN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERYMozambique100
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique100
PEMBA MEMORIALMozambique100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece110
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTH WEALD BASSETT (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BOWMORE NEW PARISH CHURCHYARD, ISLE OF ISLAYUnited Kingdom100
CHATHAM (MAPLE LEAF) CEMETERYCanada110
BRIDPORT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STUDLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PONTYPRIDD (GLYNTAFF) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
PORTLAND (LINCOLN) MEMORIAL PARKUnited States of America100
GIANT'S LAKE CEMETERYCanada100
HAMBLEDON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KINGSCLERE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EAST HARLING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
HERBERT (ROMAN CATHOLIC) CEMETERYCanada110
BANHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom101
LOANHEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
PIETERMARITZBURG (TOWN HILL) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
GLASGOW SOUTHERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom101
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
DALZIEL (GLOBE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
BELGAUM GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery15
German Army11
Royal Army Service Corps11
Royal Engineers10
Canadian Infantry7
Mule Corps5
Chinese Labour Corps5
Royal Garrison Artillery5
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)5
Royal Naval Reserve5
Indian Railway Department4
Royal Air Force4
Indian Labour Corps4
Royal Fusiliers4
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
Indian Royal Artillery3
Royal Army Ordnance Corps3
Highland Light Infantry3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Manchester Regiment3
Canadian Railway Troops2
East African Intelligence Department2
Supply and Transport Corps2
London Regiment2
Rifle Brigade2
German Civilian2
Women's Royal Naval Service2
Army Bearer Corps2
Middlesex Regiment2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
East Surrey Regiment2
Royal Navy2
South African Mounted Rifles2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Cheshire Regiment2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Essex Regiment2
Royal Defence Corps2
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.2
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Royal Marine Engineers1
ALIAS1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
28th Punjabis1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Followers Central Depot1
87th Punjabis1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Macedonian Mule Corps1
Connaught Rangers1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
Gordon Highlanders1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Durham Light Infantry1
Worcestershire Regiment1
95th Russell's Infantry1
South African Road Corps1
South African Field Artillery1
Sussex Yeomanry1
Army Pay Corps1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Russian Army1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Australian Reinforcement1
Maltese Labour Corps1
Khairpur Mounted Rifles and Camel Corps1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
South African Mounted Engineers1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Canadian Engineers1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve1
Palestine Railway Construction Company1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Labour Corps1
South African Pioneers1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)1
Canadian Field Artillery1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
21st (Empress of India's) Lancers1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Canadian Railway Service Guard1
Australian Field Artillery1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Hampshire Regiment1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Australian Flying Corps1
New Zealand Division Employment Company1
20th Deccan Horse1
British West Indies Regiment1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Scots1
Samoan Relief Force1
Royal Army Veterinary Corps1
South African Engineers1