Date of death: Wednesday 3 July 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal John Briscoe Roberts 11720Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/07/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Bolton 2006045Canadian Engineers03/07/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant John Thomas Mckay Royal Air Force03/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Salmons 57325Lancashire Fusiliers03/07/1918 (aged 19)
Pioneer John Catterall 206631Royal Engineers03/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Kenneth Mcdonald Brown 3180544Canadian Infantry03/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick John Way 292539Middlesex Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Stephen Albert Wingate 832027Royal Field Artillery03/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private William John Thomas 200433Welsh Regiment03/07/1918
Private Thomas Fitton 34636Manchester Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 36)
Pioneer Froggatt WR/327893Royal Engineers03/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Francis Hill Wiley South African Infantry03/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Walter Clayton Duncan 3032901Canadian Infantry03/07/1918 (aged 32)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Sydney Harold Banks-Smith 2884Australian Flying Corps03/07/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Woodward 825677Royal Field Artillery03/07/1918
Private Wilfred Youel TR5/186072Training Reserve03/07/1918 (aged 21)
Chauffeuse Matilda Macdowell Scottish Women's Hospital03/07/1918
Private Alexandre 393Royal Jersey Militia03/07/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Mcnally 155794Royal Engineers03/07/1918
Private Aubrey Townsend Sale 2280Australian Salvage Corps03/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hugh Hannah Tannock 295437Royal Scots Fusiliers03/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fish 3/7204Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Percy William Turner M2/046874Army Service Corps03/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Francis I. Dickson 2346Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant George Joseph Shepperd Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Henry Driver G/42690Middlesex Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Frank Cox 307421Lancashire Fusiliers03/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Holding 22413The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/07/1918
Private James Henry Bush 723Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal William Gilligan 1124Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1918
Private John Southwell Rootes 1726Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Wheatley 203292Bedfordshire Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Boggust 860140Royal Field Artillery03/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Chalmers S/6134Gordon Highlanders03/07/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner John Branson L/1304Royal Field Artillery03/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Fenemore 60811The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Garland 2086Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Seekings 70113The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/07/1918
Private Frank Shortle 52177Northamptonshire Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Benjamin Potter 7618Australian Army Service Corps03/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private David Gordon Mccall 979Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Norman Cecil Newey 2422Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1918
Private Thomas George Nicholson 7028Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Berry 40224Cheshire Regiment03/07/1918
Private Bertie Stephen English 40249Bedfordshire Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Gordon Norman Etherton 51238Cheshire Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Henry Mcgrath W/470Cheshire Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Stagg 53647Cheshire Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Wilfred George Thomas 53649Cheshire Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Frederick Dudley Boxall 11301Australian Field Artillery03/07/1918
Private Leonard Rice 12467South African Infantry03/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Downie 41493Royal Scots Fusiliers03/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Scott 41414Royal Scots Fusiliers03/07/1918
Private Fraser 6264Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1918
Private Loveridge 6528Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1918
Second Lieutenant David Bracegirdle Jones Royal Air Force03/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Clarke 15530Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Reginald Eames Cowles 23011Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Knight 19090Machine Gun Corps03/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Charles Percival Steward 55772Machine Gun Corps03/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant John Luxton Ash Bedfordshire Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 29)
Captain William Hildige Armstrong Macdonnell Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private William James Joseph Piper 680AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Frederick John Holden 73580Royal Engineers03/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frank Percy Aram S/41890Gordon Highlanders03/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Wells 365108London Regiment03/07/1918
Private Matthias Baker 24225Royal Sussex Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harry Hayes 19479Royal Sussex Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mews 325254Cambridgeshire Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Ottaway 20161The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/07/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Washer 3720Royal Sussex Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Bettam 17628South Staffordshire Regiment03/07/1918
Sapper Horace Samuel Crowther WR/29380Royal Engineers03/07/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Feltham 169773Royal Garrison Artillery03/07/1918 (aged 45)
Gunner Frederick Hubert Reid 173017Royal Garrison Artillery03/07/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Smith WR/10665Royal Engineers03/07/1918
Gunner Jack Herbert Mugford 210983Royal Garrison Artillery03/07/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Frank Henry John Greenham 522237Royal Engineers03/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bent 203243Manchester Regiment03/07/1918
Private Keith Elvin Chapman 63101Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private George William Tomlinson 44142Manchester Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Jesse Davies 49596Royal Field Artillery03/07/1918
Serjeant Charles Downs 50734Royal Garrison Artillery03/07/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Lowe 267270The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/07/1918
Private Charles William Nunn 438217Canadian Infantry03/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Pyrah 203308West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Skelton Whiteley 275612Manchester Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Frank Capstick 66868Royal Garrison Artillery03/07/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Herbert Keeves 291118Royal Garrison Artillery03/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Govan 203842Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Watts 229South African Special Service Company03/07/1918
Private Wilson 24414York and Lancaster Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private John George King 25474The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/07/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Osborne 25478The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Joseph David Pettengell 11296The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Smith 25883The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Henry Thomas Hayward 307027Lancashire Fusiliers03/07/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal George Walter Lees 28085Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sutcliffe 235458Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Coughlan 2170Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1918
Private Sutton 50677Royal Berkshire Regiment03/07/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Gill 19019Somerset Light Infantry03/07/1918 (aged 33)
Company Serjeant Major Robert Harker 7833King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private John William Hotton 41005Somerset Light Infantry03/07/1918 (aged 18)
Driver David John Owen W/3615Royal Field Artillery03/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frith 77542Royal Fusiliers03/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert Hartup 21155Bedfordshire Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Spencer 45477King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/07/1918
Captain Richard John Philip Hewetson The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cecil Arthur Warren S/27487Seaforth Highlanders03/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Hay 303428Royal Army Medical Corps03/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Trousdale 351447Royal Scots03/07/1918
Private Williams 20575Coldstream Guards03/07/1918
Private Taylor 17892East Surrey Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 22)
Labourer Kunu 429Indian Labour Corps03/07/1918
Labourer Ram Parshad 1353/DIndian Labour Corps03/07/1918
Labourer Sordu Nansda 3011Indian Labour Corps03/07/1918
Labourer Suleman Sakra 387Indian Labour Corps03/07/1918
Rifleman Stanborough O/379Rifle Brigade03/07/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Sydney John Benson 012476Army Ordnance Corps03/07/1918 (aged 43)
Private Ernest William Lineker 48435Leicestershire Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman Walker SS/8806Royal Navy03/07/1918
Ordinary Seaman George Meakin Bristol Z/7662Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Farrell 13475Irish Guards03/07/1918
Private Norman Leers 9666Northumberland Fusiliers03/07/1918
Driver Hugh Blaney 82198Royal Field Artillery03/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charlie Raby Garbutt 18169Scots Guards03/07/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Robert William Foster J/62603Royal Navy03/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Blackbourn 39358Lincolnshire Regiment03/07/1918
Private 2nd Class Scrivener 114588Royal Air Force03/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Thomas Webb TR9/47081Bedfordshire Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant George Robert Thompson Australian Flying Corps03/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Steed 7807Worcestershire Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Ruby Harold Morton Royal Air Force03/07/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal William John Bunyard 6/2958New Zealand Provost Corps03/07/1918
Private Robert William Barrow 1703Manchester Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Vance 28785Cheshire Regiment03/07/1918
Private Ashworth 53824The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/07/1918
Private Harold Westwell 53990Cheshire Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Brown 290764The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Taylor 42125South Wales Borderers03/07/1918 (aged 26)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Hawley 160426Royal Air Force03/07/1918
Private Brown 16806Leicestershire Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 28)
Probationary Flight Officer William Francis Twohey Royal Air Force03/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Alexander Kelsey 6/40659Leicestershire Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Downs 266773Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/07/1918
Corporal Charles Joseph Steel 630659London Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 26)
Leading Seaman Henry Frederick Loader 186096Royal Navy03/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Thomas David Stoneman 34371Yorkshire Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 21)
Staff Serjeant Frank James Munday T4/241029Army Service Corps03/07/1918 (aged 30)
Donkeyman Bertie John Nugent Ketteringham 92723Mercantile Marine Reserve03/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Brace S/20676Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/07/1918
Private Morgan 290887Monmouthshire Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Blackwood 35421Royal Defence Corps03/07/1918
Private Curtis 66671Royal Army Medical Corps03/07/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class William Bladen 140813Royal Air Force03/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Goddard 8777Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 48)
Private Moses Porter 50548Lincolnshire Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Adolphus William Ford M/283971Army Service Corps03/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Ernest Edward Bentley 030284Army Ordnance Corps03/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Chalk G/45034The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/07/1918
Private William Cookson 276595Manchester Regiment03/07/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Henry George Osborn 208920Royal Air Force03/07/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner William John Parrant 147767Royal Garrison Artillery03/07/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Hugh Withers 925173Royal Field Artillery03/07/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Woodall T4/161094Army Service Corps03/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Hamilton 8151East Surrey Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 27)
Electrical Artificer 4th Class Albert Edwin Renshaw M/32183Royal Navy03/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank Davies 113153Royal Army Medical Corps03/07/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Malin 5953South Staffordshire Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Haines 201551Wiltshire Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Percy Noad Royal Engineers03/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Priam Dyson T/393515Army Service Corps03/07/1918 (aged 50)
Private Priam Shaw T/393515ALIAS03/07/1918
Sapper James Henry Sharpe 184205Royal Engineers03/07/1918 (aged 40)
Rifleman Craven 305427West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/07/1918
Private Fred Darbyshire 39760West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Knight 209979West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mclaren M/380030Army Service Corps03/07/1918
Ordinary Seaman James Thomas Swales SS/8309Royal Navy03/07/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner John William Walmsley 113387Royal Garrison Artillery03/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Bartram 12032East Yorkshire Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Harry Marsden 301060York and Lancaster Regiment03/07/1918
Private Charles William Cousins 25971The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private William James Ashley 276945Durham Light Infantry03/07/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Chinchen 26873Hampshire Regiment03/07/1918
Private George Thomas Ward 41381Norfolk Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Gregory Neville 1343Royal Newfoundland Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Victor Leslie Clarke 266061Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Hall 21095Cheshire Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Hawkes Royal Garrison Artillery03/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Loran 10709East Surrey Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Luck 24891Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Neil 8326Cheshire Regiment03/07/1918
Private James George Roman 20046Cheshire Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant John Mcmaster Ward 301369Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Fergus Ainsworth WR/277064Royal Engineers03/07/1918
Squadron Quartermaster Sergeant Norman Frederick Trafford 551439Canadian Light Horse03/07/1918 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Martin Bristol Z/835Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/07/1918
Rifleman Davies 203728Rifle Brigade03/07/1918
Private Robert Yuill 527943Royal Army Medical Corps03/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Rawlings 260083Yorkshire Regiment03/07/1918
Private Moody 202742Royal Scots03/07/1918
Private Frank Corton 439866Canadian Infantry Works Battalion03/07/1918
Private Drury M/28280Army Service Corps03/07/1918
Private Green M2/114735Army Service Corps03/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Reece Edward Richardson 15/143Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ryan 10450Connaught Rangers03/07/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Benjamin Bradford Jones 25724Royal Army Medical Corps03/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Alexander 17912The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/07/1918
Private Hilton 87166The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/07/1918
Private Mckeown 12995South Lancashire Regiment03/07/1918
Private Parry 267404The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/07/1918
Private Whittaker 57096The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/07/1918
Sapper Bristow WR/501780Royal Engineers03/07/1918
Private Parken 34784Northamptonshire Regiment03/07/1918
Pioneer West 118316Royal Engineers03/07/1918
Gunner Whittaker 124459Royal Garrison Artillery03/07/1918
Driver Bush T4/092862Army Service Corps03/07/1918
Private James Halliwell 33820Lancashire Fusiliers03/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Powell 63157Lancashire Fusiliers03/07/1918
Private Baird 240314Highland Light Infantry03/07/1918
Private David Montgomery Herbison 37036Highland Light Infantry03/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Martin 39325Highland Light Infantry03/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Shiel 21067Royal Dublin Fusiliers03/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Thomson Henderson 21373Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/07/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Harold Lawrence Irwin 2339Canadian Engineers03/07/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Thomas William Matthews S/27086Rifle Brigade03/07/1918 (aged 33)
Colour Serjeant Wells 15636Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/07/1918
Private Thomson 36459Highland Light Infantry03/07/1918
Corporal George Donald Ross Craig 5354Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Carl Tura Hergstrom 3939AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Mcdonald 1781Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1918
Lance Corporal Rogers 8677Royal Berkshire Regiment03/07/1918
Private Borrows 48572The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/07/1918
Rifleman Dickson 1697Royal Irish Rifles03/07/1918
Private Andrew C. Wallace 203562The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Kitchen 27964Lancashire Fusiliers03/07/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Robert Stephen 193374Royal Field Artillery03/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Greenwood 14174Durham Light Infantry03/07/1918 (aged 24)
Labourer Yang Chu Ch'ing 57925Chinese Labour Corps03/07/1918
Serjeant Ritchie 33440Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Smith 33348Hampshire Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Willard 493057Royal Army Medical Corps03/07/1918
Artisan Munsingh 50741Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers03/07/1918
Private Christopher Saunders 29782South Wales Borderers03/07/1918 (aged 27)
Follower Karim 41939Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers03/07/1918
Private William Godwin 63063Lancashire Fusiliers03/07/1918
Private Thomas Alfred Jenkinson 37190West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Taylor 22944Manchester Regiment03/07/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert Edward Hodd P/9751Military Police Corps03/07/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Parsons T/356088Army Service Corps03/07/1918
Private Thomas Martin Tropman 203777Worcestershire Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 28)
2nd Corporal Landon O/4353Army Ordnance Corps03/07/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Banks 249329Royal Air Force03/07/1918
Lieutenant Maurice Ford Oakley Royal Air Force03/07/1918 (aged 19)
Trooper Thomas Andrew Loman 3300Australian Light Horse03/07/1918
Private Alfred Child 610246London Regiment03/07/1918
Gunner John Caithness Menzies 626028Honourable Artillery Company03/07/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Clenaghan 216243Royal Garrison Artillery03/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Mcnab 42011Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/07/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant William Alexander Hunter Royal Air Force03/07/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Owen Lloyd TR3/8210Manchester Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Gordon Adam Cottgrave Bryant 53133Lancashire Fusiliers03/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edward Bugg 57563Lancashire Fusiliers03/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Cairns 202883Lancashire Fusiliers03/07/1918
Private Ernest Cross 33903Lancashire Fusiliers03/07/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Albert Whitehead 51925Lancashire Fusiliers03/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur H. Dunkley 45348Durham Light Infantry03/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cameron Archbold 22/696Durham Light Infantry03/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alker 24661The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Coats G/50338Royal Fusiliers03/07/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper William Henry Henshaw 278441Royal Engineers03/07/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Ernest Houghton 687536Royal Field Artillery03/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Percival Victor Pearce 204666Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Smith 241000Yorkshire Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Thomas Turner 29475Lancashire Fusiliers03/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Turvill 20625Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/07/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Tora Khan 978Indian Mountain Artillery03/07/1918
Private Dodds 43291Northumberland Fusiliers03/07/1918
Corporal Read 331466The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/07/1918
Lance Corporal Percival William Hill 201780Royal Berkshire Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Thomas Marsh 21180The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richards 128854Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Walter Charles Waddington East Yorkshire Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur William Whitebread 42035Lincolnshire Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Woodfield 18926The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/07/1918
Serjeant Hayden Batty G/74263Royal Fusiliers03/07/1918 (aged 29)
Captain Arthur Cyril Jervis The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/07/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Alfred Thomas Woodward S/6579Middlesex Regiment03/07/1918
Private John Gorman S/16996Gordon Highlanders03/07/1918
Corporal Raffles 16324Durham Light Infantry03/07/1918
Gunner Ernest George Steer 831310Royal Field Artillery03/07/1918 (aged 29)
Sub-Asst. Surgeon Ajudhia Nath Anand Indian Subordinate Medical Department03/07/1918
Sarwan Allu 324Supply and Transport Corps03/07/1918
Serjeant Donald Mcneill S/8040Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/07/1918
Major Eric Antony Rollo Gore-Browne Dorsetshire Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Durjiman Limbu 3827Assam Rifles03/07/1918
Sepoy Bhabuti 849150th Indian Infantry03/07/1918
Sepoy Karam Ilahi 1303112th Indian Infantry03/07/1918
Follower Hori 8138th Dogras03/07/1918
Follower Ori MTTD/74Followers Central Depot03/07/1918
Pioneer Ranaji 36Hyderabad Lancers03/07/1918
Private Frederick Charles Tull 241125East Surrey Regiment03/07/1918
Serjeant Michael Philbin 21821Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Walter Franks 205386Bedfordshire Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Lauritz Emile Jensen G/26298The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/07/1918
Private Wilfred John Maplesden 49712Bedfordshire Regiment03/07/1918
Private James Minnis G/22968Royal Sussex Regiment03/07/1918
Private Leonard Papworth G/14994Royal Sussex Regiment03/07/1918
Private Thomas Edwin Saunders 203604Lancashire Fusiliers03/07/1918
Follower Darogh Ali 63318Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers03/07/1918
Follower Nasim 50469Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers03/07/1918
Follower Ramji 55818Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers03/07/1918
Follower Yar Baz 350Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers03/07/1918
Naik Mohar Singh 26794th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs03/07/1918
Rifleman Nainsing Thapa 44221st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)03/07/1918
Sepoy Kala Singh 327023rd Sikh Pioneers03/07/1918
Rifleman Narayansing Rawat 424139th Garhwal Rifles03/07/1918
Rifleman Dhanman Limbu 35657th Gurkha Rifles03/07/1918
Rifleman Dhanwan Limbu 36567th Gurkha Rifles03/07/1918
Sepoy Bhabhuti Singh 529899th Deccan Infantry03/07/1918
Sepoy Chattra 324744th Merwara Infantry03/07/1918
Sepoy Bhabhuti Singh 848150th Indian Infantry03/07/1918
Lance Naik Kamta Singh 20150th Indian Infantry03/07/1918
Rifleman Sa Lay 1168Burma Military Police03/07/1918
Driver Ram Charan 4690Mule Corps03/07/1918
Driver Randhir 6397Mule Corps03/07/1918
Artisan Kalapadu 46268Indian Railway Department03/07/1918
Khalasi Maiya 24880Indian Railway Department03/07/1918
Labourer Sajjad Ali 50725Indian Railway Department03/07/1918
Follower Mul Chand 62Indian Veterinary Corps03/07/1918
Pioneer Robert Howieson WR/267769Royal Engineers03/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Battams 162026Labour Corps03/07/1918
Private Clark 240266Border Regiment03/07/1918
Private Etim 160263Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/07/1918
Private George Abdy 280164South Nottinghamshire Hussars03/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wilkinson 325712Royal Scots03/07/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Joseph Whitehead 107953Royal Garrison Artillery03/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walker 235851King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/07/1918
Private Samuel Rigg 241430Lancashire Fusiliers03/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Minto 51790London Regiment (London Scottish)03/07/1918 (aged 29)
Cadet John Robson 154486Royal Air Force03/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Trevor Emlyn Llewellyn 291391Monmouthshire Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 26)
Regimental Serjeant Major Henry John Mason 3/10254Norfolk Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 46)
Boy 2nd Class William George Bristow J/88425Royal Navy03/07/1918 (aged 16)
Driver Walker 190629Royal Field Artillery03/07/1918
Able Seaman Poyser J/11163(Ch)Royal Navy03/07/1918
Private Claude Alexander Jesse Willis 243089Middlesex Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Reeves K/856Royal Fusiliers03/07/1918
Private Burdon 21856Middlesex Regiment03/07/1918
Private Stonestreet 76916Durham Light Infantry03/07/1918
Private Doughty 34487Leicestershire Regiment03/07/1918
Staff Serjeant Percy Lionel Taylor T/1450Army Ordnance Corps03/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Clifford Arrand 205264King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/07/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Walter James Willis 42282Royal Irish Rifles03/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cowley M2/193356Army Service Corps03/07/1918 (aged 30)
Carrier Waochi Okorio 2175Nigeria Carrier Corps03/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Bartley Australian Flying Corps03/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Harry Leonard Prior Royal Air Force03/07/1918 (aged 24)
Stoker Abdul Baba 3947Royal Indian Marine03/07/1918
Artisan Wong Ven Shing 43341Royal Engineers03/07/1918
Serjeant Savage 5100British West Indies Regiment03/07/1918
Corporal Reginald Percy Brooking 23667Royal Air Force03/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Clements 13866The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/07/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Harry Cooper 203833Royal Garrison Artillery03/07/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner William Gray 178943Royal Field Artillery03/07/1918 (aged 40)
Driver Hendrick HT/2839Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport03/07/1918
Private Hookham 33934The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/07/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner Neville 178682Royal Garrison Artillery03/07/1918
Private John Wilson 18058East Lancashire Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Thomas Wright 151505Royal Garrison Artillery03/07/1918 (aged 39)
Musketier Joseph Sacherer German Army03/07/1918
Soldat Eduard Winkler German Army03/07/1918
Soldat Wilhelm Knobloch German Army03/07/1918
Soldier Blasius Klensbigl Austrian Army03/07/1918
Private Tom Smalley 4131Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry03/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ambrose Maxwell 14434Royal Irish Fusiliers03/07/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Samuel Carlisle 17/1074Royal Irish Rifles03/07/1918 (aged 24)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany971
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance940
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance830
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance851
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom771
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance640
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance630
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany630
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance520
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance520
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium500
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance520
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance500
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance430
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance400
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance450
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance400
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance430
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance400
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance400
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance341
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance310
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance320
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany300
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium340
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance320
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance300
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly310
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERYMozambique300
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt300
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance310
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance200
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance211
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance210
LE PEUPLIER MILITARY CEMETERY, CAESTREFrance210
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance210
LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom222
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom222
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq210
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium210
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
OTRANTO TOWN CEMETERYItaly200
FULFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance110
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance100
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance100
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya100
MAFIKENG CEMETERYSouth Africa100
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance110
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance100
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VENDRESSE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABERDEEN (SPRINGBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece101
UPTON-CUM-CHALVEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, SLOUGHUnited Kingdom100
WITHYCOMBE RALEIGH (ST. JOHN IN THE WILDERNESS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALFRETON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HASLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ILKESTON (PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GATESHEAD FELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (MERE KNOLLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRANDON (MEADOWFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HUTTON HENRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SILKSWORTH (ST. MATTHEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TUDHOE (ST. CHARLES) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BARKING (RIPPLESIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BENTLEY COMMON (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WORCESTER (ASTWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSDOWN (ST. JOHN THE EVANGELIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ROCHDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEIGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (HOLLINWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SALFORD (AGECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CRANWELL (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (EASTGATE) (OR ST. PETER'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom100
EBBW VALE (CWM) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOOKEY (ST. MATTHEW) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
PENN FIELDS (ST. PHILIP) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST ROW BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOKING (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MELKSHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SWALLOWCLIFFE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (ARMLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HOLBECK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (NEW WORTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OTLEY (NEWALL-WITH-CLIFTON AND LINDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RYLSTONE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
YEADON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RAWMARSH (HAUGH ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
TOPSAIL (ST. THOMAS OF VILLANOVA) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance100
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
LEUZE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. OLLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AULNOYE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
BAVELINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BLEUE-MAISON MILITARY CEMETERY, EPERLECQUESFrance110
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
BARENTHAL MILITARY CEMETERYItaly110
MAGNABOSCHI BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
CAVALLETTO BRITISH CEMETERYItaly111
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
PORT GLASGOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LINLITHGOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PETTINAIN PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLANELLI (OLD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LLANGOLLEN (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
RHYL TOWN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance111
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
MOMBASA BRITISH MEMORIALKenya120
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia110
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
TROQUEER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEVEREN-IJZER CHURCHYARDBelgium110
CHAMBIERES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, METZFrance100
CRONENBOURG FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
TODMORDEN (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
SITTINGBOURNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DESERONTO CEMETERYCanada100
SEDAN (ST. CHARLES) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DISTINGTON (HOLY SPIRIT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FOREST TOWN (ST. ALBAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORT TALBOT (HOLY CROSS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FIENVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ATTENBOROUGH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DODWORTH (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
ALVA CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ELSING (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PONT-REMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
PASTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LUTON CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
BATTYEFORD (CHRIST CHURCH) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
NEUF-BRISACH COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
WAVANS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium110
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
KINGSTON (MAY PEN) MEMORIALJamaica100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
AGRA CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia100
LURGAN QUAKER BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16
Lancashire Fusiliers15
Royal Garrison Artillery15
Royal Engineers15
Royal Air Force14
Royal Field Artillery13
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11
Army Service Corps11
Cheshire Regiment10
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10
Manchester Regiment8
Bedfordshire Regiment7
Royal Navy7
Royal Army Medical Corps6
Durham Light Infantry6
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers6
Royal Welsh Fusiliers5
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders5
Royal Sussex Regiment5
Middlesex Regiment5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)5
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)5
Army Ordnance Corps4
Leicestershire Regiment4
Royal Fusiliers4
Highland Light Infantry4
East Surrey Regiment4
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)4
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
Indian Labour Corps4
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Rifle Brigade3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
Yorkshire Regiment3
London Regiment3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Royal Irish Rifles3
Royal Scots3
Indian Railway Department3
Australian Flying Corps3
German Army3
Canadian Infantry3
150th Indian Infantry3
Gordon Highlanders3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
Northumberland Fusiliers2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Canadian Engineers2
Machine Gun Corps2
Mule Corps2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Monmouthshire Regiment2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Hampshire Regiment2
South African Infantry2
7th Gurkha Rifles2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve2
Norfolk Regiment2
South Wales Borderers2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
Military Police Corps1
44th Merwara Infantry1
British West Indies Regiment1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Australian Salvage Corps1
4th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs1
Border Regiment1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Canadian Light Horse1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Australian Light Horse1
Burma Military Police1
Scots Guards1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
ALIAS1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)1
South Nottinghamshire Hussars1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Canadian Infantry Works Battalion1
Honourable Artillery Company1
East Lancashire Regiment1
23rd Sikh Pioneers1
Training Reserve1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Assam Rifles1
Connaught Rangers1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Australian Field Artillery1
Chinese Labour Corps1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
South Lancashire Regiment1
38th Dogras1
Coldstream Guards1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Welsh Regiment1
Indian Veterinary Corps1
Austrian Army1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Royal Defence Corps1
112th Indian Infantry1
Royal Jersey Militia1
Followers Central Depot1
New Zealand Provost Corps1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Scottish Women's Hospital1
Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry1
99th Deccan Infantry1
Irish Guards1
Royal Indian Marine1
South African Special Service Company1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Hyderabad Lancers1
Indian Subordinate Medical Department1
Labour Corps1