Date of death: Monday 2 September 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Albert Francis Viles 10341Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Stanley John Spencer 267920Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/09/1918
Private Roberts 73198Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Idris Roberts Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Parry 68453Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Lewis Roberts Owen 73182Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jones 40934Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Eric Withers Edwards 235660Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Earp 52937Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Stewart Dagg 75305Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Clarke South Lancashire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Douglas Cameron Thomson Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Harold Cotterill 5312Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Rogers 71892Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/09/1918
Private Webster 18476Cheshire Regiment02/09/1918
Private Spivey 55710York and Lancaster Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Benjamin Ernest Norman 736505Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner William Sharratt 204065Royal Field Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Major William Broder Mctaggart Canadian Field Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sunderland 150223Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Cecil Haggart Shaver 322914Canadian Field Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Mockridge 54183Royal Field Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Colonel Richard Annesley West North Irish Horse02/09/1918 (aged 40)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Favell 680156London Regiment02/09/1918
Private Walter Riddell Browning 3131553Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Arthur Caffrey 201266Tank Corps02/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Earle Clifford Lavery 751450Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Rossie Stanley Ketcheson 219511Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Roy Worsnop 265860West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Samuel Woods 19831Royal Irish Rifles02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomson 46227Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Simpson S/25892Seaforth Highlanders02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Major Arthur William Keen Royal Air Force, 40th Sqdn.02/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Milton Myal Richards 31467South Wales Borderers02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Henry Thomas Roe 725717Royal Field Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Arthur Douglas Pole 904298Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Iwamoto 898527Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Alex Campbell-Johnston Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Thompson Daniells 730434Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Biddle PLY/2369(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry02/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Walton 345988Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/09/1918
Private Thorne 37503Somerset Light Infantry02/09/1918
Company Sergeant Major Edward John Powell 1821Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1918 (aged 33)
Captain Ian Couper Nairn Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Isaac 323322London Regiment (City of London Rifles)02/09/1918
Lance Corporal Wilfrid Holden 37232Somerset Light Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Dyer 295216Somerset Light Infantry02/09/1918
Private Charles Cephas Coley 6421Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Yates 266313Somerset Light Infantry02/09/1918
Driver William Mclennan T2/14558Army Service Corps02/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Hugh Mciver 12311Royal Scots02/09/1918 (aged 28)
Staff Sergeant John Singleton 476023Canadian Ordnance Corps02/09/1918 (aged 30)
Sergeant Critchley 769459Canadian Engineers02/09/1918
Captain Arthur Richard Batson Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Page 514530Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Lyons 902533Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 36)
Sergeant Howell 237386Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Alkenbrack Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Gunner Griffin 1250704Canadian Field Artillery02/09/1918
Private George Douglas Fisher 400110Canadian Army Medical Corps02/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Coope 25517Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/09/1918
Corporal Jacobs 202911Manchester Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hallam 401438Manchester Regiment02/09/1918
Private Thomas Ismay 44259Manchester Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Francis Charles Fairweather 54241Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Aislabie Harcourt Nelson Wright Somerset Light Infantry02/09/1918
Private Frederick Charles Saunders 192593Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Edward Andrew Mcnamara 1813Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Geoffrey Grenside Bowen Lancashire Fusiliers02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Felix Olivier Bolte Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Julian Cornelius Brook 12/600New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private John William Alding 56997Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Frank Mason Sharpin 391892London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Neil Wallace Robertson Royal Scots Fusiliers02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Moss 45488Cheshire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Andrew Hutcheson 201618South Lancashire Regiment02/09/1918
Private Harry Hulse G/44082East Surrey Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Godridge 44526Somerset Light Infantry02/09/1918
Serjeant William Giles Woolway Cole 345627Devonshire Regiment02/09/1918
Private Leonard Caine 12805Cheshire Regiment02/09/1918
Private Harry Bushell 9333East Yorkshire Regiment02/09/1918
Private William Edward Babb 137133Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Edward Ashman 17386Somerset Light Infantry02/09/1918
Private Herbert Ashby 52643King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/09/1918
Private George Ackerman 295524Somerset Light Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Wilfred John Le Rossignol 920114Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harkess 57689York and Lancaster Regiment02/09/1918
Private Rachob Smart 52583King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles William Burditt 63383King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Horwood 29842Machine Gun Corps02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal George Herbert Moulder 20405Royal Garrison Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Duncan S/16513Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Stephen Collinson 2036418th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars02/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Joseph Edwin Buttivant 863048Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy Redmond Adams 687917Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Sayer 23332Norfolk Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Trethewey 345457Devonshire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Douglas John Bulpin Taylor Somerset Light Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Dante Runcini 527950Canadian Field Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Moonie 345260Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/09/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Burnett 295177Somerset Light Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Charles Leonard Hoskin 152662Royal Garrison Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Smith S/18102Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Finn 1033171Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harry Carroll 164255Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Johnson 690362Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Moss 41164Norfolk Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major John Glover 200986Manchester Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Yeates B/50185Royal Air Force, 35th Kite Balloon Sect.02/09/1918
Private Robert Stott 90928The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy Honeybill 38524King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/09/1918
Private Percy Gillam 633342London Regiment02/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Clark Crawford Royal Scots Fusiliers02/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private William John Nightingale 920114ALIAS02/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Johnson 9971South Wales Borderers02/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Richard Kirk 35563Royal Berkshire Regiment02/09/1918
Lieutenant Walter Benner Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Norman Clarke Wood Tank Corps02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Rowe 24963Hampshire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman John Munns 320291London Regiment (City of London Rifles)02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hawley 245150Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Michael Joseph Cawley 18382Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sydney James Whalley 245591London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Joseph Henry Elvin 235005Lincolnshire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Humphrey Trembath 18484Somerset Light Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 40)
Major Priestley Royal Field Artillery02/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Matthews 20882South Wales Borderers02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Labourer Hsu Wen Hua 100485Chinese Labour Corps02/09/1918
Shoeing Smith Dennis TS/6330Army Service Corps02/09/1918
Gunner Hipwood 326553Royal Garrison Artillery02/09/1918
Private Frederick Charles Spain 103471Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Shepherd 404198Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery02/09/1918
Captain O'connor Royal Air Force02/09/1918
Gunner Joseph William Bower 52940New Zealand Field Artillery02/09/1918
Chief Engine Room Artificer Abraham 270522Royal Navy, HMS Victory02/09/1918
Driver Raymond Arthur Pearce 29768Australian Field Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal William Melvin Mowat 368189Royal Garrison Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Dolphin 160804Royal Garrison Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Hutchings T4/110226Army Service Corps02/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Barnes 525190Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Poke 736860Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Howard Hastings 77140Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Andrew Davidson 79953Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Mylne Royal Scots02/09/1918
Private Reginald Stephen Tye 245149Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Kingston Mould Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Thomas Budden 245167Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thomas Alfred Glithero 531939London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)02/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Michael Nevin 18093Royal Munster Fusiliers02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant James Mcdonald Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Archer 22400King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/09/1918
Private Arthur Vigers 295357Somerset Light Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Uren 345296Devonshire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Percy Everard Taylor 537094London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)02/09/1918
Serjeant Knight 531510London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)02/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Kirkness 532149London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)02/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Huleatt 532962London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)02/09/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Howe 295308Somerset Light Infantry02/09/1918
Private Edward Albert Garrett 548095London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)02/09/1918
Private Edwin John Garnham 548065London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bishop 548115London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bird 535584London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Holland 9988Royal Field Artillery02/09/1918
Gunner Rymer 851121Royal Field Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Joseph Longfellow 133085Royal Garrison Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Sutton 45454King's Royal Rifle Corps02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Joseph Francis Darmody 532701London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Birley Manchester Regiment02/09/1918
Private Wilson 25167Royal Scots Fusiliers02/09/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Hugh William Orr Rising Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Edward Turnbull 805077Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Alexander Penny 513004Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ferdinand Charles Gaynor 237710Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Edward Cook 27851Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Ambrose Varna George 16298Norfolk Regiment02/09/1918
Private Dickerson 11628Army Cyclist Corps02/09/1918
Private Charles William Cordeny Young 531550London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)02/09/1918
Private John Weetch 345644Devonshire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Matthew Tyler 118103Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Henry Charles Tarrant 41526Norfolk Regiment02/09/1918
Private Arnold Swithenbank 41020Norfolk Regiment02/09/1918
Private Charles Stradling 295618Somerset Light Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Steele 51883South Wales Borderers02/09/1918
Serjeant John Smith 17457Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/09/1918
Rifleman Albert G. Powell 322751London Regiment (City of London Rifles)02/09/1918
Private Leonard Jarvie Neave 534766London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)02/09/1918
Private John Meager 533674London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)02/09/1918 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Percy Herbert Linay 56059Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/09/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Maurice Humphris Garrett London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)02/09/1918
Corporal Joseph Dale 323293London Regiment (City of London Rifles)02/09/1918
Private Peter Caffrey 11660Lancashire Fusiliers02/09/1918
Sergeant Oscar Royston Rudolf 234995Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal George William Abrams 263115King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alvis 200419King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/09/1918
Private James Belfoy 246470Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bennet 201010King's Own Scottish Borderers02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Harry Boden 200133King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Pioneer Alfred Bristow 289019Royal Engineers02/09/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal Catley 36722Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/09/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Douglas 221809Royal Engineers02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Francis Turbutt Earley 62984King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Price Ellis 38556King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Tom Haydock Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harold Alfred Lancaster 300308The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lawson 43426Royal Scots Fusiliers02/09/1918
Private William Meadow 332084The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Reuben Poole 203223The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Horace Cyril Price 31837Devonshire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Savage S/41851Gordon Highlanders02/09/1918
Private David Gardyne Simpson 42149King's Own Scottish Borderers02/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Chris Thorp 17097Bedfordshire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Turton 24452York and Lancaster Regiment02/09/1918
Driver Charles William Wines 30412Royal Field Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Raymond William Walker Yeoman 631722London Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Champion 201715Royal Garrison Artillery02/09/1918
Serjeant Colin Danson 27927Border Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private May 17737East Yorkshire Regiment02/09/1918
Private Bert Douglas Peach M/272888Army Service Corps02/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ramsay 15452Army Cyclist Corps02/09/1918
Private Slater 19234Worcestershire Regiment02/09/1918
Serjeant Sweeney 7429Army Cyclist Corps02/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Anderson 18416King's Own Scottish Borderers02/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Wormald M2/184089Army Service Corps02/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Leslie Hall 1667Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sydney George Pregnell 3555Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Charles Hedley Hamm 1030246Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Frederick Dunford 61577Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Edward Thomas Roughan 25947New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/09/1918
Gunner Albert Lambert Booth 336904Canadian Field Artillery02/09/1918
Driver Walter Cox 305620Canadian Field Artillery02/09/1918
Gunner Oliver Dube 343848Canadian Field Artillery02/09/1918
Corporal John Heaney 300164Canadian Field Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Philip Wilfred Macklem 304432Canadian Field Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Arthur Valentine Soden 2152369Canadian Field Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Baird 1009031Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Barton 260088King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/09/1918
Lance Bombardier Butler 276283Royal Garrison Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Bombardier Carthy 276283ALIAS02/09/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Arthur Wesley Chambers 41660Royal Engineers02/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Collins 37901King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Defraine 26330King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/09/1918
Gunner Albert Edward Eaton 58905Royal Field Artillery02/09/1918
Gunner William Robert Edgar 304181Canadian Field Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fawcett 18117King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/09/1918
Gunner Joseph Gale 72187Royal Garrison Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hadden 2621986Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Hall 15441King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/09/1918
Private David Hardy 41653King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Holgate 202774King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/09/1918
Corporal John Livesey 11357King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mccarthy 29219King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/09/1918
Private Macdiarmid 276206Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal John Edward Mantle 30243King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Albert Meadow 29220King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Miller 41623King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Moffat Canadian Field Artillery02/09/1918
Private Colin Newport 37931King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Oscroft 29229King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/09/1918
Private Panormo 46645Essex Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Richard Roberts 35284King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/09/1918 (aged 32)
Fitter Sandiforth 168587Royal Field Artillery02/09/1918
Private Sefton 29242King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/09/1918
Private Smith 19800King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/09/1918
Private John Voice 22317King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/09/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Michael James Houlahan 4932Rifle Brigade02/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Adams 645991Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Driver Frederick Horace Amner 41872Royal Field Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Herbert Atkinson 92999Royal Garrison Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert Arthur Baker 1031083Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Hew Mckenzie Bradshaw 1015482Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Patrick Buckley 410697Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Callow 2020292Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Lance Bombardier Cecil Reginald Squires Cook 294991Royal Garrison Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Cooper 129825Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Cowley 443223Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Davidson 2021271Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Lance Corporal Dearden 1015520Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Diamond 1030762Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Dickinson 2004351Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Adam Ferguson 86764Canadian Field Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Fielding 1030986Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant Horace Gilbert Fraser 129907Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Arthur Freeman 2137864Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Garrett 3080925Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Corporal Albert Edward Gaskell 1015492Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Grant 2138552Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Greenlees 103155Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hardy 45797Lancashire Fusiliers02/09/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal William Henry Heard Harvey 460312Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Henry Gilbert Heslop 4080007Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Johnston 2138164Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private King 2204446ALIAS02/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Lee Darwin Krueger 2204446Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Thomas Lambert 119Canadian Engineers02/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Arthur Lancaster 265136King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Latam 161031Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Paul Everett Libby 2381006Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Sergeant Thomas Fraser Mcdonald 687112Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Mciver 2025274Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Sergeant Benjamin Mcleod 86874Canadian Field Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 32)
Sergeant Melville 1015579Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Driver James Charles Millard L/31091Royal Field Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Moran 640112Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Gunner Morris 147709Royal Garrison Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Odd 192574Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Albert Parker 1030901Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Perry 341155Canadian Field Artillery02/09/1918
Private Price 2020541Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Price 2020739Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private George Quible 2021519Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Robertson 1030424Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Jules Schram 1015359Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Alexander Smith 645817Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sorensen 2025280Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Ernest Wiley Sowen 2020508Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Ethelbert Stephenson 2025269Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Taylor 312592Royal Garrison Artillery02/09/1918
Corporal George Edward Timms 911870Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Twine L/41799Royal Field Artillery02/09/1918
Corporal Tom Wear 1015169Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Wedge 3265Royal Army Medical Corps02/09/1918
Private L. L. Mcl. Wheeler 1015928Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Wilson 2030339Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Major Arthur Vincent Wood Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 31)
Wheeler George Jesse Wood 267844Royal Field Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Coleman 682009London Regiment02/09/1918
Private Crowther 67237Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Hayes 648221London Regiment02/09/1918
Private Harold Holborn 44104Essex Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Juby 45805Rifle Brigade02/09/1918
Private William Granville Bance 87372Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Deasy 6643Royal Irish Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Dooris 26917Royal Irish Fusiliers02/09/1918
Private William Robert Hawthorne 6473Royal Irish Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Heathman 50019Royal Irish Fusiliers02/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Winstanley 34473South Lancashire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Dorney Adams Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Baker 29634Somerset Light Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant James Alexander Chambers Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Clarke 21909ALIAS02/09/1918
Private Coldwell 223276Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Noble Dixon 1057195Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Duffy 844269Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Abraham Leslie Fisher 654537Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Flynn 902218Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 34)
Bombardier Arthur Leek Gibbs 87753Royal Field Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Goldberg L/25092Royal Field Artillery02/09/1918
Private Duncan Graham 278484Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/09/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Gralton 84178Royal Field Artillery02/09/1918
Driver Charles John Gulvin 163927Royal Engineers02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Hampson 200940King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hudson 18473Royal Munster Fusiliers02/09/1918
Private Hughes 24128Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/09/1918
Private James Chrysler Kilgour 270504Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alexander 35867East Surrey Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Edmund Archer PO/2355(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Sidney Herbert Ashwell 21762New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion02/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Joseph Corbett 31951Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Dawkins S/82995Royal Fusiliers02/09/1918
Corporal Edmund James Doran 19128Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Elstub 52271Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/09/1918
Private William Henry Hannah 12179New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Jones 93609Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William John Mclean 69509Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Edmund Charles Harry Marsh 52447Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Montrose Roberts 61785Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Robinson 200186Manchester Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Arthur Rollings 28573Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Schuleberg 31224Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/09/1918
Rifleman Strange 304680London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)02/09/1918
Company Serjeant Major William Sutton 22291Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Driver William Frank Tebbutt 43528New Zealand Field Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Godfrey Egbert Weisert 63801Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner William Naim Wishart 93103Tank Corps02/09/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper John France 160635Royal Engineers02/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Kennard 127550Royal Army Medical Corps02/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Blair 71699North Irish Horse02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Blythe 45366Northumberland Fusiliers02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Henry Bourton 93565Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Edmund Brash Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bray 60251Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Horace Christopher 93378Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Curry 31577South Wales Borderers02/09/1918
Private Darlington 56180Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/09/1918
Private John Clement Ekin 18/667Northumberland Fusiliers02/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Percy Thomas Goldring 40757Lancashire Fusiliers02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harrison 23445Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hills 32038Welsh Regiment02/09/1918
Private Kenworthy 62608Welsh Regiment02/09/1918
Private Murace Press 39191Leicestershire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stanley 22979Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wiseman 5507Lancashire Fusiliers02/09/1918
Lance Corporal James Brown 304827Tank Corps02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Arnott 306644London Regiment (City of London Rifles)02/09/1918
Private Rupert Francis Beard 4920Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Bourke 1086Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Launcelot Hickson Brown 4822AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Henry John Burrows 2157Australian Engineers02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Captain James Hattil Cartwright Australian Engineers02/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Charles Robert Diggs 3629Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant George Dundas Royal Field Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant Cecil Creswick Evans 5346Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1918
Private Arthur Fibbins 868Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1918
Rifleman Joseph John Theodore Fleming S/35428Rifle Brigade02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Ernest Hawkins 3854Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Lindsay Hazeldine 7244Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper John Thomas Hedley 230777Royal Engineers02/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Reginald Frank Hicks 5350Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Hutchins 7054Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private William James Hyde 2419Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1918
Private Rupert Cosmo Johnston 6829AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1918
Private Patrick Kearney 6439Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Norman Mcguiness 239Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Elmer Eugene Motter 2848Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Ephraim Ninnim 1576Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1918
Private Leslie Glenmore O'brien 240Australian Machine Gun Corps02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Ridgway 83207London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Leonard Edmund Wadsworth Roberts Australian Army Medical Corps02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Reginald Rowley 5448Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Russell 651688London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Frederick Saunders 3710Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal George Ernest Sherwin 2424Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Lloyd Gudridge 6144Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1918
Captain Perceval Lascelles Smith Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1918
Private Ernest Edward Tandy 6185Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Turner 248Australian Machine Gun Corps02/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Harry William Weller 635988London Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William George Wells G/73024London Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 28)
Sergeant Alfred Ernest Wilkins 481Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1918 (aged 27)
Sergeant John Arthur Cleveland Woods 5459Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Walter Lancaster 21740East Yorkshire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Young 34208Somerset Light Infantry02/09/1918
Private Nicholson 1503Durham Light Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Wyatt M/351087Army Service Corps02/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Robert Ferguson 204452Canadian Labour Corps02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Warn 290935Royal Sussex Regiment02/09/1918
Lance Corporal Mccann 6695Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/09/1918
Sepoy Saunde Khan 493218th Indian Infantry02/09/1918
Private George Mersh 25438Northumberland Fusiliers02/09/1918
Driver James Thomas Aston 45974Royal Field Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Steers 167218Royal Engineers02/09/1918
Serjeant George William Wall 240220Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Claude Alexander Shute 40002Gloucestershire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Charles Vercoe 925Australian Pioneers02/09/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Richard Overton Gibbon 8128London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Johannes Mahimuletene 17070South African Native Labour Corps02/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Lewis R/10021King's Royal Rifle Corps02/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Malam R/10329King's Royal Rifle Corps02/09/1918
Rifleman Bertrand James Porter A/203780King's Royal Rifle Corps02/09/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Pugh R/37690King's Royal Rifle Corps02/09/1918
Rifleman Sidney Harold Stubbings R/36186King's Royal Rifle Corps02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Edward Allen Roe East Surrey Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Fredrick Thomas Maisey Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1918
Lieutenant Walton Downing Thompson Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Bert Edwards Royal Field Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Hutton 227396Royal Field Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Jenkins Royal Field Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Cyril John Noel Lambert Royal Field Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Case 351651Manchester Regiment02/09/1918
Private Robert Northleigh Gidley 58509Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918
Private Colin Colquhoun Mcewen 40042Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Lucien Marshall 64546Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918
Private Arthur Mervyn Roberts 9/1384Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Rose 47567Royal Field Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Frederick Sheeran 70349New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Percy Bennett 24463Dorsetshire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Purnell 42388Bedfordshire Regiment02/09/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Beels 242827Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gow 276419Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/09/1918
Lieutenant Murphy Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Askey 345036Manchester Regiment02/09/1918
Driver John Grantham 761244Royal Field Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Alfred William Hyder Army Cyclist Corps02/09/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Edwin Ernest Burt 33377Worcestershire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Davey 290240Gloucestershire Regiment02/09/1918
Private Frank Froude 19801Royal Berkshire Regiment02/09/1918
Private David Thomas George 38590Gloucestershire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wilfrid Saunders 44465Gloucestershire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Edwards 46530Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/09/1918
Private Arthur George Ewart 102902Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/09/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Louis Wilfred Laird Northumberland Fusiliers02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lees 49938Lancashire Fusiliers02/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Martin 48975South Wales Borderers02/09/1918
Private John O'sullivan 49750Lancashire Fusiliers02/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Packwood 86628Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/09/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Smyth 11/6805Royal Irish Rifles02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Windsor 60529Lancashire Fusiliers02/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Bertram John Russell 2/683New Zealand Field Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Adams 61120Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Andrews 40688Leicestershire Regiment02/09/1918
Private Sidney Ashmore 220655East Yorkshire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ashton 235221Leicestershire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Baker Atkins 203652Manchester Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Bailey 63495Manchester Regiment02/09/1918
Private Laurie Baker 44337Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918
Private Frederick James Ball 42350East Yorkshire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Jack Barr 42196Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederic Arthur Bell 251536Manchester Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert William Blick 42274Norfolk Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bowman 50708East Yorkshire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Branch 42489East Yorkshire Regiment02/09/1918
Private Percival Alfred Brooker 63549Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private James Brown 65594Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Charles Taylor Bryan 250482Manchester Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sidney Arthur Burgess 45984Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Thomas Evan Burnard 27214Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918
Corporal Harry Catley 6/2572Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sidney Clemow 64452Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Stanley Richard Coates 204127Leicestershire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Conway 302384Manchester Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private William Edward Corrigan 24/1527Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918
Private Cowell 251399Manchester Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Lyle Ernest Cullinger 49344Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Joseph Davies 54729Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Doughty 202715Manchester Regiment02/09/1918
Private Drew 50699East Yorkshire Regiment02/09/1918
Private George Dungey 49359Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Foy 141745Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Gall 34846Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Garrett 38692Manchester Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fred Green 58519Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918
Private Alfred Reynolds Hodge 48336New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James Robert Hogg 50787East Yorkshire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Tom Holme 63542Manchester Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Arthur Clarence Houlden 50792East Yorkshire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Howarth 63541Manchester Regiment02/09/1918
Private Andrew Dingwall Jamieson 45520Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas William Jefferson 220623East Yorkshire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Jones 116087Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Lancaster 50965Manchester Regiment02/09/1918
Private Isaac Gerald Landall 59666Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Lee 59240Manchester Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Donald James Lindsay 15561Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Livsey 376685Manchester Regiment02/09/1918
Private Luke 50664East Yorkshire Regiment02/09/1918
Private Robert Hugh Mcphail 23595Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Herbert Marshall 23/1727Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918
Private Morgan 40264Cheshire Regiment02/09/1918
Private Thomas Henry Morison 41066Norfolk Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Naismith 23/1760Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918
Lance Corporal Samuel Alfred Oldfield 30275Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918
Private Samuel John Palmer 59709Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Parker 201764Leicestershire Regiment02/09/1918
Private William Peers 63581Manchester Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Perry 6088Norfolk Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Basil August Richter 17/413Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Scott 9925Manchester Regiment02/09/1918
Private Herbert Sharrock 41634Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Shaw 201520Manchester Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Roberts Smith 27706Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Smith 63454Manchester Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leonard John Stratford 32239Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918
Private Thomas Wightman Strong 49120Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant John Ernest Thompson 22678Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Isaac Tomlinson 41748Norfolk Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Travis 376821Manchester Regiment02/09/1918
Lance Corporal Waddington 28586Lancashire Fusiliers02/09/1918
Private Watts 26974East Yorkshire Regiment02/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Reginald White 39379Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918
Private John William Wild 203297Manchester Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private James Lewis Wilkie 36723Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry John Wischhusen 204383Norfolk Regiment02/09/1918
Private Wright 10472Manchester Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Arnold Manchester Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Bampkin 50995Manchester Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Barnes 201912Manchester Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Battersby 400353Manchester Regiment02/09/1918
Private Beaver 248007Manchester Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Lawrence Brown 352746Manchester Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Byron Manchester Regiment02/09/1918
Private Farrington 275910Manchester Regiment02/09/1918
Private Gilland 400526Manchester Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Greaves 61236Manchester Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Haughton 201989Manchester Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Reginald John Hocking 42251Manchester Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Trevor Hollins 74462Manchester Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilfred Howard 51417Manchester Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hunt 201911Manchester Regiment02/09/1918
Private Thomas Edmund Huntley 302681Manchester Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Roy Francis James Manchester Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Kenyon 277098Manchester Regiment02/09/1918
Private John Lee 57176Manchester Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Sydney Hartley Liptrot 201627Manchester Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant James Ellis Love Manchester Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Simon Macdonald 63185Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Nevett 42336Manchester Regiment02/09/1918
Private Newton 201308Manchester Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ogden 350655Manchester Regiment02/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Leopold John Sitford Manchester Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Aldridge 12551Norfolk Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Allen 290300Norfolk Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Bedson 42293Norfolk Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bullimore 38314Norfolk Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cole 40899Norfolk Regiment02/09/1918
Private Cook 17945Cheshire Regiment02/09/1918
Private Davis 7170Bedfordshire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Clarence Victor Gooch 16118Norfolk Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Bertie Edward Hammond 20440Norfolk Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Howard 38311Norfolk Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Jackson 29539Norfolk Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jones 40260Cheshire Regiment02/09/1918
Private Matthews 41786Norfolk Regiment02/09/1918
Private Nevard 269463Bedfordshire Regiment02/09/1918
Private Oliver 41788Norfolk Regiment02/09/1918
Corporal George Edward Togwell 42403Bedfordshire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Allen 140696Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/09/1918
Private Beaton 288828Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Arthur Buchanan 280655Royal Garrison Artillery02/09/1918
Lance Corporal Butt 1015188Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Collick A/202726King's Royal Rifle Corps02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Peter Dalziel 6676Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Hassall 255488Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Harrison Hill 199163Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Kippling 2383482Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Lloyd Haliburton Langille 283063Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Alexander Mcarthur 1000598Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Samuel Robinson 2137998Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Lawton M2/134013Army Service Corps02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Armitage 232884Royal Field Artillery02/09/1918
Private David Armstrong 59023Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade02/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Atkin 10452The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/09/1918
Private Alexander Beaton 455096Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Beddo 3032834Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private John Rowland Bedlington 1069490Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Bevan 506075Canadian Engineers02/09/1918 (aged 51)
Private Frederick Rayner Brooks 772604Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Michael James Buckley 282192Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Bunch 532735Canadian Army Medical Corps02/09/1918
Private Donald Joseph Campbell 878345Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal Campbell 223459Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Sergeant Carter 458194Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Company Sergeant Major Archibald Caskie 690867Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner James Thomas Chapman 293498Royal Garrison Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Sidney Joseph Chappell 877653Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Chase 829857Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Lieutenant Leslie Coleman Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas G. Cossina 3080032Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Cote 3155873Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Davidson 237953Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Day 706941Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Dick 3317289Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Dick 2136434Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private James Freeman Doane 282673Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert John Downey 524745Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Harvey Driscoll 3205077Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Dube 3155447Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Dunn 14931The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant William Alfred Ellender Canadian Field Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ennis 790568Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Eveleigh 877327Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Exten 2356199Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private William Edward Farebrother 2355399Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade02/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fay 654329Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Feener 282487Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Finerty 270047Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private William C. Fleming 603223Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Fletcher 841963Canadian Engineers02/09/1918
Private Gagnon 1042060Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Eric Gardener Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gass 1031301Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private George 3080032ALIAS02/09/1918
Lieutenant William James Nelson Gill Canadian Machine Gun Corps02/09/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Henry Joseph Gowers 317188Royal Garrison Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Peter Green 524990Canadian Army Medical Corps02/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Tanner Grenfell 2355820Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Gwilliam 118039Royal Field Artillery02/09/1918
Private Hardiman 1069189Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Harnois 3155716Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Signaller Hill 476618Canadian Field Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private David Gordon Hogg 651992Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade02/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant James Albert Holland Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Honeyman 524777Canadian Army Medical Corps02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Vernie Hummel 751070Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Martin Henry Jervis 5399Canadian Engineers02/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Johnson 697068Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Johnston 1060372Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Johnston 928346Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Sergeant Johnstone 120234Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Keddy 283277Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Lieutenant Eric Starmage Hamilton Lane Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lavalley 754529Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade02/09/1918
Corporal Thomas William Leighton 222874Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Rannel Mceachern 223478Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Charles Mcelwee 234434Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Neil Wilfred Mckenzie 902091Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mcleod 3255092Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Norman Mcleod 2183381Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hugh George Macneil 878350Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Bombardier Marshall 112644Royal Field Artillery02/09/1918
Private Marshall 129470Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Lance Corporal Marshall 282886Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Frank Melville Mason 902034Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Masters 812227Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Captain Thomas Barker Merrick Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Michell 2021284Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Saletto Micunovich 1015582Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade02/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Montri 513818Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade02/09/1918
Serjeant William Alfred Henry Moon 540146Royal Engineers02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Company Sergeant Major Morrison 457925Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Moss 1060169Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Lance Corporal Henry Munt 1031208Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Nichol 440582Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Nichols 3030232Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Clyde Jay Nixon 703844Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Simon O'haley 902342Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Other 524425Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Charles Stanley Spencer Palmer 464601Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Peters 687212Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Paul Albert Pittet 904705Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Quilty 3255172Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Sapper Rasmussen 294029Canadian Engineers02/09/1918
Private Russell 1263625Canadian Machine Gun Corps02/09/1918
Battery Sergeant Major Alexander Bartore Salmon 18396Canadian Machine Gun Corps02/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ezra Halden Sarles 850941Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Sellars S/15629Seaforth Highlanders02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Harris Shortliffe 282727Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant William Alexander Sinclair 234240Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Snowdon 901101Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Bombardier Stainton 348322Canadian Field Artillery02/09/1918
Captain James Steel Royal Army Medical Corps02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Stevens 877600Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private W. George Chapman Stevens 772195Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stewart 639919Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Joseph Miller Robinson Sutherland 503145Canadian Engineers02/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Sutherland 1042151Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Sutton 222803Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Swan 1060169ALIAS02/09/1918
Sapper Allan Philip Thomas 760941Canadian Engineers02/09/1918
Sapper Horatio Frederick Thomsett 2006117Canadian Engineers02/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Tidgwell 282232Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Tupper 1060122Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Wagrel 700406Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Alexander Wallace 99270Royal Garrison Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Waring 36574Lancashire Fusiliers02/09/1918
Private Williams 223231Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Drummer Wood 45167Lancashire Fusiliers02/09/1918
Private Wright 193399Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Chadwick 22620King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/09/1918
Private David Craigen 238504Seaforth Highlanders02/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edgar George Guy 41644King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/09/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Albert Edward Harlock S/6600Rifle Brigade02/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joe Hobson 62701Lancashire Fusiliers02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Noel Hutchinson 29199King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Lawton 57636Lancashire Fusiliers02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lister S/24317Seaforth Highlanders02/09/1918
Corporal Mills 12101King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/09/1918
Rifleman George Morrison B/201411Rifle Brigade02/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edward Partington 29235King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/09/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Smith S/9207Rifle Brigade02/09/1918
Rifleman Harold Wise 46352Rifle Brigade02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Mitchell Adams 514272Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Allen 237438Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 44)
Private Allen 757475Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Corporal Stanley Whitehouse Annis 282705Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ashton 138116Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Ashworth 681683Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Atwell 250084Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Lieutenant Joseph Paget Bailey Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Archibald Cockburn Bain Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Baldwin 775230Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Thomas Edward Ball 2129480Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Bannister 410677Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private William John Barker 681654Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Archibald Theo Barron 3130151Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Bates 928200Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Clifford William Bell 651607Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Norval Delbert Bell 651959Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frank Percival Beynon 2562315Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bintien 234228Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Blackburn 602013Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Charles Herbert Blake 285443Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Sergeant Borland 658036Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Alexander Borstel 3080415Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bourgeois 3155649Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Daniel Abraham Bourke 3082447Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Brackenbury 2129665Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Bradley 916285Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Frank Daniel Breen 3317274Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Michael Joseph Brennan 3320707Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Brewster 922627Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Frank Telford Brindell 150823Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Brown 919392Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Brown 414856Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Brown 2181328Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Browne 139527Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Buckley 742150Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Douglas Burbridge 1030225Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Richard Appleton Burchnall 424624Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Butler 223482Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cahill 712707Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Cameron 249703Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Campbell 1060252Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Daniel Campbell 2507334Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Rueben Edson Cargoe 225798Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Carrothers 2517394Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Chagnon 856601Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Joseph Ama Chamberlain 3320455Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Chamberlain 1063165Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Chiccony 643234Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Choisnet 902542Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 44)
Lieutenant Hubert Wilton Clarke Royal Air Force02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clarkson 3106349Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Gunner Edward Code 1250120Canadian Field Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Mathew Cody 469194Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Collins 1072220Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Colpitts 710077Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Connolly 404810Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Cook 838049Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 34)
Company Sergeant Major Joseph Moore Cooper 178050Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private William Lorne Corbett 643226Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private William Cotton 102896Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Coulombe 3082396Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Lieutenant Byard John Coulson Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Cox 1057362Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Cracknell 124098Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Sergeant William Craig 228179Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Willie Spurgeon Crowley 3080382Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Milton Castle Crozier 910797Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Albert Cyr 145025Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Daly 851122Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Daly 3082064Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Gerald B. Darby 2005070Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Stanley Day 2114844Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Day 2129041Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Meacham Denyes 663541Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Keith Devine 3033242Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Dinning 3033148Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Dobson 1096221Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Corporal Donaldson 457992Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ralph Doonan 3081367Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Drynan 788850Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Laureat Dube 1012167Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Dudley 733686Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Gordon Duncan 410731Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Dunn 874508Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Eastwell 2003655Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Henry Charles Eaton 871746Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private William Henry Egan 240083Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Eldridge 712250Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Boyd Gilbert Erskine 440332Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ewens 228113Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Falk 761271Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fred Fallon 1105162Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Joseph Falvey 669129Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fenton 2383469Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Ferguson 3130892Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Lance Corporal Fletcher 138571Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Charles James Foord 164243Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Foster 2173537Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Fraser 889723Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Fredin 928978Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Garner 78122Tank Corps02/09/1918
Private Garrow 648341Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Gaudet 712085Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Aldice Mcdougall Getchell 743146Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gilliatt 283308Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Stephen Arthur Gillmore 138287Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles William Duey Gilmore 3314207Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gordon 445724Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Joseph Henry Graham 3032475Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Grant 3081153Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Lieutenant Grant Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Greeley 3080612Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Green 916408Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Charles Greenshaw 102237Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Greer 201602Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Giovanni Grigora 2528334Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Grimard 3156117Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Corporal Guilbault 177831Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Hale 901446Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hall 1000684Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hambrook 130138Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Hamill 2379037Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Driver Clifford M. Harrison 335031Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Robert Ross Hartman Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery02/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hazelwood 291910Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Adelard Delphis Hebert 748649Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Lieutenant Clifford Crozier Henderson Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Norman Samuel Henry 1096135Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 32)
Sergeant Samuel Herd 404616Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Heron 817484Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Richard Henry Higginson 624470Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Lance Sergeant William George Hodgson 216933Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hogg 907592Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery02/09/1918
Private William Hollinger 228332Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Holmeshaw 1024027Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private William Holsey 148434Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Huffman 651233Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Huggins 3081518Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Humphrey 1057117Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private William Hunter 805182Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Edmund Earle Ingalls 178304Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Isiah 1030603Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Albert Frank Jones 645549Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 44)
Private Jubinville 856363Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Cecil Kendall 850174Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Isaac Kewenzie 654352Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Kidney 1024441Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private King 145542Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Thomas Richard Kingston 639939Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Arnold Aglen Kippen Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Kirvan 651947Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Isaac Newton Kunes 802461Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Lageunesse 3031314Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private William Sterling Lamb 2098921Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lane 3106305Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Larkin 1096179Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Lawson 1057333Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Le Blanc 666206Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Lee 3030524Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Albert Francis Leteux 2476307Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private David Clarence Herbert Lewis 41208The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Alfred James Lewis 681278Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Simpson Daniel Mcallister 793068Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Joseph Mccabe 249324Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private David Lyon Mccallum 240453Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mccaw 1024229Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Mcdonald 700460Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edward Harkens Macdonald 414858Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Mcdonald 712726Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Mcdougall 467087Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Mceachren 282157Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Mcfadyen 1090221Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mack 455073Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Mckay 877212Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Thomas Mckim 3082100Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Angus Stuart Mckinnon 916582Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alex Mclean 148741Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Ross Mclennan 252688Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Maclennan 713229Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Lieutenant John Owen Macleod Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Macleod 715826Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant Angus Roderick Mcneil 222416Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Howard Mcpherson 2655616Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Malaesku 908162Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Harold Henry Malin 1263304Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Thomas Manley 237547Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Daniel Marks 775345Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Marks 457957Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 44)
Private Bertram Thomas Mason 805552Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Harold Massey 410815Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Mathers 847768Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Albert Daniel Dyer Matthews 270071Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Matthews 3031028Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Maxwell 219945Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery02/09/1918
Lance Corporal Vernon William Mead 237308Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Miller 850183Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Milner 2020180Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Moore 228443Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private James Roderick Morrison 282004Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Mowat 177586Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Muir 103339Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Roy Vincent Murphy 1033142Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest C. Murray 164504Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Nickerson 282442Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private O'brien 1060253Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private O'delant 2355339Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Joseph Odjick 805655Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ouellette 4035194Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Pallen 793548Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Lance Corporal Pashley 210699Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Patterson 3055941Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Patterson 639467Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Lance Corporal John Lynton Patterson 223241Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Patterson 742146Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Peter 270088Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Pether 408181Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Pezzuto 2529418Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Paul Pineault 713240Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cuthbert Samuel Pitchford 141834Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gordon Vincent Potter 901530Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Edward Prescott 868079Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Proulx 144113Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Publow 3056307Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private David Macdonald Reid 288514Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Reilly 3031482Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Mitchell Reynolds 2527345Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Reynolds 3320274Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Lieutenant Ralph Joseph Rieger Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robertson 246649Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Howard Challen Robinson 648785Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Rogers 2507403Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Root 772034Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Donald Ross 814153Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Ruel 3155819Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Rupert 709130Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Russell 48592Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Ryan 3080291Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Sanderson 712460Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sawyer 514639Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Schofield 223301Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Schofield 41021The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/09/1918
Private Scott 3055973Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Self 871989Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Sellar 796645Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant Frank Shrubshall 775972Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Oscar Silverthorn 2265556Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Simmons 410885Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Frank Harold Smith Tank Corps02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Horace Grundy Smith 850218Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance45923737
DURY MILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance3052079
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance28521927
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance142865
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance1277711
VIMY MEMORIALFrance124675
DOMINION CEMETERY, HENDECOURT-LES-CAGNICOURTFrance112656
DURY CRUCIFIX CEMETERYFrance110595
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance78643
UPTON WOOD CEMETERY, HENDECOURT-LES-CAGNICOURTFrance64454
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance62432
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance55363
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium45262
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance39421
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance39240
VRAUCOURT COPSE CEMETERY, VAULX-VRAUCOURTFrance39233
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance33351
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance32212
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance32243
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance32174
MANCHESTER CEMETERY, RIENCOURT-LES-BAPAUMEFrance28303
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance26190
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance24121
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance22210
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance21201
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance21146
SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance2191
ECOUST-ST. MEIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance20111
HEM FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, HEM-MONACUFrance19130
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece19192
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium19112
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance18132
HERBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance17220
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance1571
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance15182
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1500
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1491
ETERPIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1370
GOMIECOURT SOUTH CEMETERYFrance13102
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance1251
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance12134
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1250
SUN QUARRY CEMETERY, CHERISYFrance1272
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance1241
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance1144
NIEUWKERKE (NEUVE-EGLISE) CHURCHYARDBelgium1160
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium1171
BEAURAINS ROAD CEMETERY, BEAURAINSFrance11100
LE GRAND BEAUMART BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance1061
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance1091
QUEBEC CEMETERY, CHERISYFrance1080
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance983
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance963
COMBLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance952
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran910
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance850
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance810
TIGRIS LANE CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance851
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance8100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance810
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance740
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance771
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance660
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium620
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance642
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance650
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance640
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance520
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance562
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance521
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance530
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom500
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance430
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance400
BOYELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
ST. MARY'S A.D.S. CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance420
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance420
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance440
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance421
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance440
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance420
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance431
RANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance440
CHAPEL CORNER CEMETERY, SAUCHY-LESTREEFrance410
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance320
FOUCAUCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom312
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance342
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance311
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance320
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance310
WELLINGTON PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand340
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany340
WESTOUTRE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium320
GUARDS' CEMETERY, COMBLESFrance330
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance230
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance221
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
THILLOY ROAD CEMETERY, BEAULENCOURTFrance210
SAUCHY-CAUCHY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance210
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance220
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance211
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
SUZANNE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3France200
SAULCOURT CHURCHYARD EXTENSION, GUYENCOURT-SAULCOURTFrance200
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece200
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece232
MOEUVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana200
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium210
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
GUILLEMONT ROAD CEMETERY, GUILLEMONTFrance200
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance202
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance210
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance240
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance210
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany210
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance100
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance111
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
IRISH HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
STE. EMILIE VALLEY CEMETERY, VILLERS-FAUCONFrance111
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance101
LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY, HINGESFrance100
ACHICOURT ROAD CEMETERY, ACHICOURTFrance110
MORCHIES AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance120
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance101
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance100
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
ALENCON (ST. LEONARD) CEMETERYFrance110
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece100
MEVAGISSEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RYTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (MERE KNOLLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COCKFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
MARTIN HUSSINGTREE (ST. MICHAEL AND ALL ANGELS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
WALMER (ST. MARY) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TUNBRIDGE WELLS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (EVERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (ASTLEY BRIDGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LITTLEBOROUGH (DEARNLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ENFIELD (HERTFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (HEADINGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CREWKERNE (TOWNSEND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOLVERHAMPTON BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WITLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SALISBURY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
FILEY (ST. OSWALD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
KIRK ELLA CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTH ORMESBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTHALLERTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
UPPER POPPLETON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DONCASTER (HYDE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (PIERSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone110
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium100
ST. JOHN'S (MOUNT CARMEL) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY, ST. JOHN'S EASTCanada100
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance120
VALLEY CEMETERY, VIS-EN-ARTOISFrance100
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance111
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HUBY-ST. LEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
NOREUIL AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly111
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
CANTERBURY PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand120
OTAGO PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand110
AUCKLAND PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand120
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
HURSTPIERPOINT NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST (MILLTOWN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PORT GLASGOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BUCKIE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PAPA-WESTRAY OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CEMMAES CALVINISTIC METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany120
PEMBA MEMORIALMozambique100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance110
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance120
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FILLIEVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
RYDE BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SCARBOROUGH (DEAN ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLOEMFONTEIN (HAMILTON) WAR CEMETERYSouth Africa100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORKSOP (RETFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
NUNEATON (STOCKINGFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MORVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
FIENVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
ALVANLEY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
REGINA CEMETERYCanada100
EARSHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly120
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
WESTOUTER CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONBelgium100
RAMLEH 1914-1918 MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
KASAULI CEMETERYIndia100
EAST AFRICA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry849
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.211
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry87
Manchester Regiment83
Somerset Light Infantry76
Royal Field Artillery69
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)56
York and Lancaster Regiment54
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)51
Cheshire Regiment51
London Regiment51
Essex Regiment50
King's Shropshire Light Infantry49
Royal Scots Fusiliers47
Lancashire Fusiliers43
Devonshire Regiment42
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)41
Royal Scots41
Royal Garrison Artillery39
Canadian Field Artillery37
Tank Corps33
Royal Welsh Fusiliers32
German Army31
Norfolk Regiment30
Hampshire Regiment28
Royal Irish Regiment28
Royal Sussex Regiment27
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26
South Wales Borderers25
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)24
Royal Irish Rifles23
Rifle Brigade23
East Yorkshire Regiment23
Royal Marine Light Infantry23
King's Royal Rifle Corps22
Royal Irish Fusiliers22
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22
Royal Warwickshire Regiment19
Canadian Machine Gun Corps19
East Surrey Regiment18
Canadian Engineers17
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16
Royal Engineers16
Army Service Corps16
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)14
Bedfordshire Regiment14
Royal Munster Fusiliers13
Northumberland Fusiliers13
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13
ALIAS13
South Lancashire Regiment12
Australian Machine Gun Corps12
King's Own Scottish Borderers10
Seaforth Highlanders9
Royal Fusiliers9
Gloucestershire Regiment9
Royal Berkshire Regiment9
New Zealand Field Artillery8
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade8
Canadian Army Medical Corps8
Durham Light Infantry8
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.7
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)7
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders7
Leicestershire Regiment7
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)7
Cameron Highlanders6
Worcestershire Regiment6
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.6
Australian Field Artillery5
Royal Army Medical Corps5
Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery5
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)5
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)5
Suffolk Regiment5
Lincolnshire Regiment5
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.5
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)5
Indian Labour Corps5
Chinese Labour Corps5
Army Cyclist Corps5
Welsh Regiment5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
Royal Horse Artillery4
Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.4
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)4
New Zealand Rifle Brigade4
Royal Air Force4
East Lancashire Regiment4
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)4
Australian Army Medical Corps4
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion3
Indian Railway Department3
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery3
Royal Navy, HMS Walpole3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
Middlesex Regiment3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.3
Mule Corps3
Canadian Corps Cyclist Battalion3
Royal Air Force, 8th Sqdn.2
Canadian Labour Corps2
Australian Engineers2
120th Rajputana Infantry2
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry2
King's African Rifles2
Indian Royal Artillery2
North Irish Horse2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)2
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Russian Army2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Greek Army2
Gordon Highlanders2
19th Punjabis2
Coldstream Guards2
Machine Gun Corps2
Royal Air Force, 209th Sqdn.2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.2
Royal Air Force, 22nd Sqdn.2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Australian Pioneers1
Yorkshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Border Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Bikaner Sadul Light Infantry, Indian States Forces1
Royal Air Force, 3rd Sqdn.1
West Somerset Yeomanry1
Grenadier Guards1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Air Force, Recruit Depot1
Bulgarian Army1
Royal Air Force, 40th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Div. Employment Coy. R.N. Div.1
122nd Rajputana Infantry1
18th Indian Infantry1
Royal Air Force, Reserve Depot (Blandford),1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Camel Corps1
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars1
Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 208th Sqdn.1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Canadian Ordnance Corps1
South African Native Labour Corps1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Royal Air Force, 54th Training Depot Station1
Indian Army1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
38th Dogras1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Royal Marine Engineers1
Canadian Pioneers1
32nd Lancers1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Lovat Scouts1
Canadian Corps1
Royal Defence Corps1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Wiltshire Regiment1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
Training Reserve1
Royal Air Force, 67th Wing1
Connaught Rangers1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Royal Navy, (RFR. PO/B/4202). HMS Victory1
Indian Merchant Service1
Labour Corps1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Air Force, 35th Kite Balloon Sect.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid1
Royal Marines1
Followers Central Depot1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh30272
Glasgow21180
Govan890
KilsbyDaventry870
Dundee540
Aberdeen530
Inverness and Bona440
Dumfries321
Kilmarnock330
NelsonPendle330
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen330
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham330
CongletonCheshire East330
WorkingtonAllerdale320
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester330
LichfieldLichfield330
Denby DaleKirklees220
KidderminsterWyre Forest220
Kirkcaldy and Dysart211
Cambuslang221
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight220
Kilbarchan221
Markinch220
BatchworthThree Rivers211
AbersychanTorfaen220
ChristchurchBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole220
SherborneDorset220
St Andrews and St Leonards220
FromeMendip221
LudlowShropshire220
Newport PagnellMilton Keynes220
Cambusnethan220
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire210
Ardrossan220
DriffieldEast Riding of Yorkshire220
Brechin222
YeovilSouth Somerset221
AlmeleyHerefordshire, County of220
Campbeltown220
Dundonald220
Perth220
CastleSwansea221
KendalSouth Lakeland220
Rhos-on-SeaConwy201
Bude-StrattonCornwall220
CastleCardiff220
WestfieldBath and North East Somerset220
Dunfermline211
NorthallertonHambleton220
Beith210
HaslemereWaverley220
HevershamSouth Lakeland220
BlislandCornwall210
GainsboroughWest Lindsey220
ExmouthEast Devon220
Craven ArmsShropshire220
Blantyre220
Arbroath and St Vigeans210
St. AsaphDenbighshire220
TintwistleHigh Peak221
Kirkintilloch100
Allt-yr-ynNewport110
Cropwell BishopRushcliffe110
KirkburtonKirklees110
StebbingUttlesford110
Tyrie100
FelixstoweEast Suffolk110
HambledenWycombe110
HoghtonChorley110
Papa Westray110
AlvanleyCheshire West and Chester110
ParracombeNorth Devon110
Dunlop110
Redenhall with HarlestonSouth Norfolk110
Cupar111
AbertilleryBlaenau Gwent110
West PennardMendip111
MelbourneEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Oswestry RuralShropshire110
MarchwoodNew Forest110
BramleyWaverley110
ConistonSouth Lakeland110
SalisburyWiltshire110
Up HollandWest Lancashire122
Kinmel Bay and TowynConwy110
ShrewsburyShropshire110
HighamptonWest Devon110
Hartwith cum WinsleyHarrogate100
HailshamWealden111
St Cyrus100
WellingtonSomerset West and Taunton110
Ford and Stoke PriorHerefordshire, County of100
LuddingtonStratford-on-Avon110
CharthamCanterbury110
Haywards HeathMid Sussex110
DuffieldAmber Valley111
South MoltonNorth Devon110
Sturton by StowWest Lindsey110
HayPowys111
St. AllenCornwall110
FerndaleRhondda Cynon Taf111
SelstonAshfield110
AddinghamBradford110
Eaton BrayCentral Bedfordshire110
Buckhurst HillEpping Forest110
BiddulphStaffordshire Moorlands100
HarwellVale of White Horse110
SouthboroughTunbridge Wells110
Port Glasgow120
MorpethNorthumberland110
WoodburyEast Devon110
RuntonNorth Norfolk110
RogerstoneNewport110
Stanton HarcourtWest Oxfordshire100
LoftusRedcar and Cleveland110
DaltonRotherham110
Upton St. LeonardsStroud110
Dornoch110
Salfords and SidlowReigate and Banstead110
LortonAllerdale110
ValleyIsle of Anglesey110
ClaverleyShropshire110
KentonTeignbridge110
Kilbirnie110
Milton MalsorSouth Northamptonshire110
Newtyle110
WedmoreSedgemoor110
WillerbyEast Riding of Yorkshire100
CreweCheshire East110
AldenhamHertsmere100
Coldingham110
Long ItchingtonStratford-on-Avon110
Strickland KetelSouth Lakeland110
RearsbyCharnwood110
RuthinDenbighshire110
Carn BreaCornwall110
St. JustCornwall122
WrittleChelmsford110
Coull100
WinshillEast Staffordshire110
BrixhamTorbay110
Ross-on-WyeHerefordshire, County of111
LenhamMaidstone110
Snizort100
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham110
Chinley, Buxworth and BrownsideHigh Peak111
Kirkmichael (South Ayrshire)110
ShipdhamBreckland110
MelindwrCeredigion110
New Monkland110
CaldicotMonmouthshire111
Carlton-on-TrentNewark and Sherwood110
TodmordenCalderdale110
Holme ValleyKirklees110
StambridgeRochford110
Auldearn110
WixoeWest Suffolk110
WhitchurchAylesbury Vale110
PucklechurchSouth Gloucestershire110
HeskinChorley110
Lerwick111
Macclesfield Forest and WildboarcloughCheshire East110
TivertonMid Devon110
Carluke110
Pulham MarketSouth Norfolk110
VaynorMerthyr Tydfil110
HornseaEast Riding of Yorkshire110
OswestryShropshire110
LyndhurstNew Forest110
Peebles110
Caterham-on-the-HillTandridge100
RavenstonedaleEden110
RedlynchWiltshire100
WhitworthRossendale100
Y FelinheliGwynedd110
Little TorringtonTorridge110
Dalziel110
TopcliffeHambleton110
CrowboroughWealden110
Montrose120
Hambridge and WestportSouth Somerset110
EardisleyHerefordshire, County of110
HaselorStratford-on-Avon110
Wye with HinxhillAshford110
Colvend and Southwick110
East GrinsteadMid Sussex110
AlfretonAmber Valley110
BarnstapleNorth Devon110
Saxilby with InglebyWest Lindsey111
OffaWrexham110
PenzanceCornwall111
St. AthanVale of Glamorgan110
WhitbyScarborough120
BradfieldSheffield110
WoottonBedford110
EppingEpping Forest110
Huntly120
Stone RuralStafford110
Westgate-on-SeaThanet110
MereworthTonbridge and Malling110
Stromness111
ElsdonNorthumberland110
TalatonEast Devon110
Avondale110
FelminghamNorth Norfolk110
Rutherglen111
St Ninians120
PillgwenllyNewport100
ShrivenhamVale of White Horse110
HemsworthWakefield110
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset110
TidenhamForest of Dean110
Kincardine (Highland)110
WrenthamEast Suffolk110
MelbournSouth Cambridgeshire100
HagleyBromsgrove100
ColnePendle110
Llannerch-y-meddIsle of Anglesey110
BridgnorthShropshire110
Stoke GabrielSouth Hams110
Greens NortonSouth Northamptonshire110
MorristonSwansea110
LympshamSedgemoor110
SkiptonCraven110
Bengeo RuralEast Hertfordshire110
Duns110
AlderminsterStratford-on-Avon100
LongsleddaleSouth Lakeland110
DunstableCentral Bedfordshire110
Myerscough and BilsborrowWyre110
LlangollenDenbighshire111
CardinhamCornwall110
WoollandDorset110
St. IvesCornwall110
BradwellBraintree110
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire110
BittonSouth Gloucestershire110
PenshurstSevenoaks110
BearstedMaidstone110
Clyne110
RamsgateThanet110
EdensorDerbyshire Dales110
Morton110
IckburghBreckland110
AberystwythCeredigion111
RhymneyCaerphilly111
TreswellBassetlaw110
RippondenCalderdale110
RochfordRochford110
Keith111
BarnhamWest Suffolk111
BuckinghamAylesbury Vale100
BaldertonNewark and Sherwood110
Heath CharnockChorley110
Dunrossness110
KettleshulmeCheshire East111
SandfordMid Devon110
NeedhamSouth Norfolk110
Auchterarder100
GrangetownCardiff110
ButleighMendip110
ChittlehamptonNorth Devon110
BrockenhurstNew Forest111
TandridgeTandridge110
Dalton Town with NewtonBarrow-in-Furness110
LowestoftEast Suffolk110
PendletonRibble Valley110
PorthmadogGwynedd101
Ellesmere RuralShropshire110
Great TorringtonTorridge110
Carstairs110
RaskelfHambleton110
WestfieldRother110
Aberdare EastRhondda Cynon Taf120
Thornton in CravenCraven110
WittershamAshford110
Minnigaff110
Burgess HillMid Sussex110
Aldercar and Langley MillAmber Valley110
SheernessSwale110
CowbitSouth Holland110
ChirkWrexham110
MevagisseyCornwall110
BarryVale of Glamorgan110
MartonRyedale110
FormbySefton110
CorsleyWiltshire110
StanwayColchester110
Oyne100
MaerNewcastle-under-Lyme110
PeasemoreWest Berkshire110
MacclesfieldCheshire East110
OspringeSwale110
WolsinghamCounty Durham110
WoodvilleSouth Derbyshire110
South WalshamBroadland110
Eastwood110
Falkirk110
GoldcliffNewport100
ChildreyVale of White Horse110
FeatherstoneWakefield120
WokinghamWokingham110
LechladeCotswold110
Boyndie100
HalesworthEast Suffolk120
Sibson-cum-StibbingtonHuntingdonshire111
BrierfieldPendle110
Shapinsay110
BaschurchShropshire110
StavertonSouth Hams110
Hamilton120
CossingtonSedgemoor111
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Ruyton-XI-TownsShropshire110
AstonEast Hertfordshire110
North Berwick110
AtherstoneNorth Warwickshire111
TivetshallSouth Norfolk110
Great EcclestonWyre110
AlderholtDorset110
St. GermansCornwall111
WadhurstWealden100
Fetteresso100
WinsfordSomerset West and Taunton111
KeynshamBath and North East Somerset110
BrastedSevenoaks110
WalmerDover111
Thurso110
Malvern WellsMalvern Hills110
Darley DaleDerbyshire Dales110
Glamis110
GuistBreckland110
MachynllethPowys111
PantMerthyr Tydfil110
Sturton le SteepleBassetlaw100
OxenhopeBradford110
The StukeleysHuntingdonshire110
SouthminsterMaldon110
Peterhead100
MendleshamMid Suffolk110
Aston ClintonAylesbury Vale110
HughendenWycombe110
HaptonBurnley110
Anstruther Easter110
CreditonMid Devon100
Lanark110
Burston and ShimplingSouth Norfolk110
Leslie (Fife)110
BeckingtonMendip110
LymmWarrington110
BishopstokeEastleigh110
GodstoneTandridge110
West SwindonSwindon110
GisburnRibble Valley110
Llanfihangel-y-PennantGwynedd110
CressageShropshire110
BridgeruleTorridge110
Neilston110
Glenisla100
Aberaman SouthRhondda Cynon Taf110
High HamSouth Somerset110
WhissendineRutland110
Higham FerrersEast Northamptonshire110
WheathampsteadSt Albans111
Penninghame110
AppledramChichester110
WindermereSouth Lakeland110
SwynnertonStafford110
ScalfordMelton110
HawardenFlintshire110
LanteglosCornwall100
EwhurstRother110
Castle Bolton with East and West BoltonRichmondshire110
SaddleworthOldham110
TruroCornwall111
Great TeyColchester110
Cluny100
WeefordLichfield110
BeenhamWest Berkshire110
WilbarstonKettering111
FavershamSwale110
Comrie110
StanleyCounty Durham110
ReptonSouth Derbyshire110
Monkton and Prestwick110
FreethorpeBroadland110
Cathcart100
Pembroke DockPembrokeshire110
Dumbarton110
CaerleonNewport110
Berrick SalomeSouth Oxfordshire110
MicklefieldLeeds110
MelthamKirklees110
KembleCotswold111
Elgin110
BungayEast Suffolk110
Lane EndWycombe111
Middleton St GeorgeDarlington100
Caton-with-LittledaleLancaster110
Unst110
WinsfordCheshire West and Chester100
DartmouthSouth Hams100
WeldonCorby110
Leuchars110
Nantyglo and BlainaBlaenau Gwent110
Burnham-on-Sea and HighbridgeSedgemoor110
Snaith and CowickEast Riding of Yorkshire111
BraunstoneBlaby110
ChipperfieldDacorum110
Galashiels110
StowmarketMid Suffolk111
Lathom SouthWest Lancashire110
PentrefoelasConwy110
TavistockWest Devon110
Paisley110
WhixleyHarrogate110
HoramWealden111
Edzell110
Old CleeveSomerset West and Taunton111
WalfordHerefordshire, County of110
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon110
AshDover110
Stornoway110
Hurstpierpoint and Sayers CommonMid Sussex100
BakewellDerbyshire Dales110
Alloa110
LlangedwynPowys111
St. EweCornwall110
Ynysybwl and Coed-y-cwmRhondda Cynon Taf110
BoleBassetlaw100
DenholmeBradford110
HuntingdonHuntingdonshire100
Bradwell-on-SeaMaldon110
New Deer100
CheckleyStaffordshire Moorlands110
RydeIsle of Wight110
BriercliffeBurnley110
Dingwall110
BollingtonCheshire East110
Irvine110
SheringhamNorth Norfolk110
Old Monkland110
Wemyss110
Stow HillNewport110
BaltonsboroughMendip110
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees100
Newton AbbotTeignbridge100
Ashchurch RuralTewkesbury111
Firth110
West EndSurrey Heath110
MaryportAllerdale110
Central Swindon SouthSwindon110
GrimsarghPreston110
LlanberisGwynedd111
TeignmouthTeignbridge110
EctonWellingborough111
PontcannaCardiff111
CrewkerneSouth Somerset100
EpworthNorth Lincolnshire110
SpixworthBroadland110
RoystonNorth Hertfordshire110
Inch110
WarmingtonStratford-on-Avon110
UlverstonSouth Lakeland110
HurnBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole110
ThrussingtonCharnwood110
LannerCornwall110
ThorncombeDorset110
St. TeathCornwall100
East DonylandColchester110
Midmar100
Orton LonguevillePeterborough110
PenrithEden100
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe100
Kilmore and Kilbride110
Lynesack and SoftleyCounty Durham100
Ayr100
ThetfordBreckland111
TrawsgoedCeredigion111