Date of death: Sunday 4 March 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant Alan Percy Rosling Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Mitchell 464245Canadian Infantry04/03/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Wilfrid Ewart Deakin Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant John Arthur Gray Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Samuel Henry Salter 36441Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Robottom 30195South Staffordshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Benjamin Robinson 13/908York and Lancaster Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frank Steely Mumford 5714Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Rea 36687Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Finlay Angus Campbell 12/2971Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/03/1917
Private O'donnell 8344Cheshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Thomas Henry Bellis 4436Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Charlton 2600/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Christopher Fraser Mcrae 4245Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Richard Charles Roberts 5101Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private James Horace Sumner 4003Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Victor Macdonald Bowling Royal Flying Corps, 12th Sqdn.04/03/1917 (aged 18)
Rifleman Arthur Woolston R/19874King's Royal Rifle Corps04/03/1917
Private Frederick Joseph Bover 30369Essex Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Breen 27570Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/03/1917
Private Dorman Clarke 2387Newfoundland Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private E. Joseph Clarke 4260Irish Guards04/03/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Samuel Manuel Newfoundland Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Alfred Frank Leslie Wheeler 614532Royal Horse Artillery04/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Birch 36017The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Gee 268526Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Humphries 35157Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Arthur Purchase 27108Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 18)
Driver Paul Quintin 10517Royal Field Artillery04/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Wallis 201526East Yorkshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Tom Smith Auld 5795Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917 (aged 47)
Corporal Frank Burley Chapman 236Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Ernest George Epple 1912BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917
Private Alfred Jesse Garnham 3824Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917
Private William John Goodman 3520Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917
Driver Walter Jones 127771Royal Field Artillery04/03/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Simons 574302London Regiment04/03/1917
Private Delport 5112South African Infantry04/03/1917
Private Laing 39217Durham Light Infantry04/03/1917
Private Landrenille 755097Canadian Infantry04/03/1917
Private Griffiths 463883Canadian Infantry04/03/1917
Private Lenley Roy Potter 283336Canadian Infantry04/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Walter Smith 628221Canadian Infantry04/03/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman Stanley Albert Shipley 6220London Regiment (The Rangers)04/03/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Cox 82402Royal Field Artillery04/03/1917 (aged 37)
Private William J. Nash 817128Canadian Infantry04/03/1917 (aged 21)
Acting Bombardier Rapson 39416Royal Field Artillery04/03/1917
Gunner James Greer Richardson 93102Royal Field Artillery04/03/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner William Smithers 48930Royal Field Artillery04/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Taylor M2/018717Army Service Corps04/03/1917
Private James Edward Haigh 4612Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/03/1917
Private Charles Crabtree 20080Norfolk Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gray 9148Royal Army Medical Corps04/03/1917
Gunner Griffiths 310480Royal Garrison Artillery04/03/1917
Private Robert Henry Pickering 46532Machine Gun Corps04/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Proctor 26632Machine Gun Corps04/03/1917
Private William Tyerman 40314West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/03/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Walter Edgar Spearing 4314Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Edward Scarboro 52497Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Alston 340114Royal Garrison Artillery04/03/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Edmund Eric Horn Royal Flying Corps, 8th Sqdn.04/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private John William Husbands 202898Leicestershire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 39)
Serjeant Reginald James Moody 626Royal Flying Corps, 8th Sqdn.04/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Smith 200521Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917
Private James Edward Kerr 1984Manchester Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Kane 63542Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/03/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Summers R/12734King's Royal Rifle Corps04/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Munro B/21129Highland Light Infantry04/03/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Davies 4025East African Service Corps04/03/1917 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal May 2118Cape Corps, S.A. Forces04/03/1917
Rifleman Roos 481South African Mounted Rifles04/03/1917
Private Louw 776South African Infantry04/03/1917
Private Cooper 330806The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Fuller 308145The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/03/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner George Howsam 706325Royal Field Artillery04/03/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner James Joseph Joy 697103Royal Field Artillery04/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Moorhouse 308110The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/03/1917
Gunner Edmund Morrissey 675283Royal Field Artillery04/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Llewelyn Parry 241405The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/03/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Samuel Victor Partridge 690307Royal Field Artillery04/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Smith 242875The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/03/1917 (aged 19)
Acting Bombardier Vine 895120Royal Field Artillery04/03/1917
Gunner Weippert 43097Royal Field Artillery04/03/1917
Bombardier Ernest George Ellis L/47242Royal Field Artillery04/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Francis Barnard Harper 723476London Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Harpur 85701Royal Garrison Artillery04/03/1917
Lieutenant James (Jim) Mahony The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/03/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Frederick Martin 680020Royal Field Artillery04/03/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Quested R/25229King's Royal Rifle Corps04/03/1917
Private Percy John Young 55161Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/03/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Garde 8073Royal Irish Rifles04/03/1917
Rifleman Charles Walter Parker 8054Royal Irish Rifles04/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bell 28034East Yorkshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Arthur Charles Marshall Gerard 2151Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal Feather G/16525Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/03/1917
Private Timothy Blood 70732Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917 (aged 35)
Drummer Frank Redhead 19498Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Samuel Frederick Philp 33027Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Reginald Arthur Abrams Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Sydney Cooper 307600Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Jesse Dawson 6565Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private Percy Faulkner 305805Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Reuben Marriott 306103Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Myatt 328004Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frank Redgwell 203441Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private Hermann Chandler Rimes 307066Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bertram Riley Wright 2907Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Brinley Arthur Morgan Royal Flying Corps04/03/1917 (aged 24)
Saddler O'donnell 46083Royal Field Artillery04/03/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Smyth 18/173Royal Irish Rifles04/03/1917
Private William Frederick Beitz 379Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Perry 26778Essex Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal John Cohen 3500Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Morton Edward Kem 4222Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal James Moore 200Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917 (aged 40)
Private Godfrey Bowman Sutton 5701Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917 (aged 19)
Sergeant Phillip Taylor 1650Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917 (aged 21)
Flight Lieutenant James Percy White Royal Naval Air Service04/03/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Armes 40030Norfolk Regiment04/03/1917
Private Charles Reuben Euridge 50296Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Johansen 5392Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917
Private Frederick Hurst Parry 23705Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Peacock 306061The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/03/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Garland Royal Field Artillery04/03/1917
Private Frederick Leslie Bird 2195Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Frank Arnold Manders Australian Pioneers04/03/1917
Lance Corporal Gardner 12/1009King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/03/1917
Serjeant Hudson 12/585King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/03/1917
Private Murray 24707King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Whitaker 34086King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/03/1917
Private Broome 24674King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Arthur Algernon L. Hastings Butcher Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Dudley 24667King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/03/1917 (aged 40)
Private William Griffin 35092Durham Light Infantry04/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Halladay G/14153The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Hywel Herbert Saunders Jones The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Black 5255ALIAS04/03/1917
Private Hugh Thomas Mann 2196Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Miles 5255Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917
Flight Lieutenant Harry Redmond Wambolt Royal Naval Air Service04/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Brown 7900Lincolnshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Evelyn Chew 52233Durham Light Infantry04/03/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Claude Henry Clark 10493Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Crowther 5606East Lancashire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Foster 15713Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917
Serjeant Henson 11281Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Kenton 23369Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Morris 11759Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917
Private Oxlade 26617The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Jack Perry 52991Durham Light Infantry04/03/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Harry Turnbull 22/15Durham Light Infantry04/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Jim Ward 22/145Durham Light Infantry04/03/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Francis Cooke Royal Field Artillery04/03/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Blair B/1120Rifle Brigade04/03/1917
Private Norris 14351Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Clarkson 28276Highland Light Infantry04/03/1917
Company Serjeant Major Ferrie 7353Highland Light Infantry04/03/1917
Corporal Long 760581Canadian Infantry04/03/1917 (aged 29)
Sepoy Mahipal Singh 28629th Bhopal Infantry04/03/1917
Lance Corporal Edwards 16038Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Lord 15640Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Amos 241811Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Banner 241792Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Reginald Thomas Reed 51442Devonshire Regiment04/03/1917
Rifleman Groves C/4166King's Royal Rifle Corps04/03/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Phillip Robert Hynds 26549Hampshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Wood 219372Royal Engineers04/03/1917 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Ramsdale 61492Royal Flying Corps, Stores Depot (Greenwich)04/03/1917
Lance Corporal Reginald William Gold 241156Devonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant George Gilbert Treacher S/388Royal Fusiliers04/03/1917
Private Gray 887042Canadian Infantry04/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Billows 20775East Lancashire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Smith M1/5973Army Service Corps04/03/1917
Private Timothy Webster 6837Yorkshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 38)
Private Jones 265018The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Hopper 1613Lincolnshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Alfred Albert Woolsey 25688Lincolnshire Regiment04/03/1917
Gunner Fred Parkes 150739Royal Field Artillery04/03/1917 (aged 38)
Private Tyler 2012The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Ernest William Nichols G/41313Middlesex Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 33)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Edward James Walker 1608Australian Pioneers04/03/1917 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Bate 54843Royal Flying Corps, R.T. Centre04/03/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner John Kennerley Platt 820352Royal Field Artillery04/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edwin Onions 20632The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Richard Kelly 3372Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Peter Orr 1597Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917 (aged 22)
Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant Charles Owen 1589Australian Army Ordnance Corps04/03/1917
Private David Wilson Smith 5923Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917
Petty Officer Motor Mechanic David Twaddle F/10153Royal Naval Air Service04/03/1917
Private Bailey 19586Gloucestershire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Crabbe 632176London Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Rowlands 5301Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/03/1917
Corporal Frank Leslie Hall 96636Royal Engineers04/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Anderson 472858Canadian Infantry04/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mclean 877283Canadian Infantry04/03/1917 (aged 44)
Pioneer Mclellan 192662Royal Engineers04/03/1917
Private Anthony Halliday 38235Yorkshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Llewellyn 38605Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/03/1917
Rifleman Richard Alfred Broad 373708London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)04/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Adam Alexander Black 491291Canadian Infantry04/03/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Harry Wells 467306Canadian Pioneers04/03/1917 (aged 42)
Private Walter Hines Elsey 28092Bedfordshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Kennedy 198The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/03/1917 (aged 44)
Private William Lloyd PO/1096(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry04/03/1917
Private Herbert Poynton 7528Manchester Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Wilson 310015Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/03/1917 (aged 39)
Private King S/13989Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/03/1917
Private Leonard Broadbelt 266097West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Arthur Hollings 15/470West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harry Chadwick 58495The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Clark 233389London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/03/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Forsyth 144186Royal Field Artillery04/03/1917
Private Leslie Hickman Hands B/23339Royal Fusiliers04/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lewis 266198Monmouthshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Phillip Ernest Mack 13498Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Brinn G/18808The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/03/1917
Private Claude Dawson G/13316The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hawes 33500Bedfordshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Aubrey Henry Barter Milton 33501Bedfordshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant William Hector Warden 5639London Regiment (London Scottish)04/03/1917 (aged 23)
Major George Willoughby Hemans 29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)04/03/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant James Melvin Morgan Royal Engineers04/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Archie Herbert Allen 24795Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Roland Alfred Archer 19636Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Roland Powell Birtles Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Blows 27464Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917
Sapper Arthur Bray 532680Royal Engineers04/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Bridgewater 18884Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Buckley 29618East Lancashire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Cyril James Butt 17520Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Challis 8981Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Joseph William Charlton 22/877Durham Light Infantry04/03/1917
Private Roland Stuart Clark 9432Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Cunningham 6582Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Dell 27362Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Dench 9351East Lancashire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Drakes 22759Lincolnshire Regiment04/03/1917
Corporal Durham 24235Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Joseph Elder 648Durham Light Infantry04/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Fry 35631Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Gibson 22619Lincolnshire Regiment04/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Richard Aubrey Fuge Grantham Lincolnshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Leonard Harrop 6221Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Hey 5337East Lancashire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Higton 21921Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917
Private Holden 23105East Lancashire Regiment04/03/1917
Private William Holland 15061Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Howe 23078Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Jones 9372Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Jones 27613Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private Jones 3/10101Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Knight 27634Suffolk Regiment04/03/1917
Private Harry Ledger 24510Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Malins 10603Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1917
Lance Corporal George Burnip Mann 14357Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Marlow 15078Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Mears 40217Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Menhenitt 21714Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Frank Minniss 34072Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant John Alfred Nealon Middlesex Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Neville 18365Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ernest O'dell 17457Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Palmer Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Pedder 10214Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Playle 26913Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private George William Richardson 40483Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Ronald Maynard Ross Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Rennie Shuttleworth 26352East Lancashire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Slater 8943Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Stacey 9189Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Harry Percy Tanner 25222Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Taunt 9771Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Thompson 8907East Lancashire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Tootill 17536Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Ernest Waite 15812Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Ward Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Walter Henry Weale 30385Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Frank George Wilkins 20915Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey Abbott Young Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Young 27574Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant George Charles Stewart Miller Australian Field Artillery04/03/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Harms Royal Flying Corps, 59th Sqdn.04/03/1917
Lieutenant Beresford Winnington Hill Royal Flying Corps, 59th Sqdn.04/03/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Philip Sydney Smith 301476London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)04/03/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Frederick Ralph Fennings 5331London Regiment (City of London Rifles)04/03/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Richard Searle 323496London Regiment (City of London Rifles)04/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Ellis Holt 26685Manchester Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 22)
Drummer Frederick Rose 9552Yorkshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry David Smart S/12003Gordon Highlanders04/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur James Senior 6224Durham Light Infantry04/03/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Hubert Thomas 63468Royal Garrison Artillery04/03/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Alexander William Reid Royal Flying Corps, 43rd Sqdn.04/03/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Green Royal Flying Corps, 43rd Sqdn.04/03/1917
Lance Corporal Robert James Shepherd Atkinson 28802West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/03/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Harry Game 34391Suffolk Regiment04/03/1917
Serjeant Reuben Gore G/42068Middlesex Regiment04/03/1917
Guardsman Adam Walter Scott 24706Grenadier Guards04/03/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Harold Robert Atkins L/21923Royal Field Artillery04/03/1917
Guardsman Bertram Morrell 21835Grenadier Guards04/03/1917 (aged 27)
Guardsman Henry Paton 13537Scots Guards04/03/1917
Private William Stokes 33187Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/03/1917
Private Hull 32374East Surrey Regiment04/03/1917
Private Charles Adnams 10301Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private George Edwin Chapman 3/10379Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Alexander Smart 147661Royal Engineers04/03/1917
Corporal William Summers 79524Royal Engineers04/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Reeve 29932Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 41)
Private Percy Thomas Allen 49391Royal Fusiliers04/03/1917 (aged 33)
Company Serjeant Major Allsopp 6646King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/03/1917
Private Alfred Thomas Archer 023246Army Ordnance Corps04/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Beardwell 62124Royal Army Medical Corps04/03/1917 (aged 23)
Bombardier John William Bottrill 59007Royal Field Artillery04/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Cartwright 13929Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/03/1917
Sapper John Chandler 19547Royal Engineers04/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Davies 2309Army Veterinary Corps04/03/1917
Private Feltham R4/066435Army Service Corps04/03/1917
Private Gibb 41516Welsh Regiment04/03/1917
Private Cyril Lewis Hardy 281024South Nottinghamshire Hussars04/03/1917 (aged 18)
Driver Haydon T4/213060Army Service Corps04/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harry Hartwell Hazel 23612Army Veterinary Corps04/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Henry Hoepelman 024080Army Ordnance Corps04/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Hunter S/5936Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/03/1917 (aged 39)
Private Innes R4/062606Army Service Corps04/03/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Benjamin Jackson 846489Royal Field Artillery04/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Lay 11015Army Cyclist Corps04/03/1917
Private John Lund 24560Royal Army Medical Corps04/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Percival John Frederick Rowley 17061Wiltshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas G/9115Middlesex Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Emanuel Verein 971306Royal Field Artillery04/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Victor Wilmott Watkins 3178City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)04/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Jesse Willoughby R4/066436Army Service Corps04/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Norman Percy Llewellyn Woodward 17275East Surrey Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Meharg Royal Engineers04/03/1917
Gunner Baxter 71987Royal Field Artillery04/03/1917
Private Charles Busby 9305Dorsetshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 24)
Quartermaster Serjeant Thomas Morton 19621Army Cyclist Corps04/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Swinton 33296The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/03/1917
Private George Francis Dennis 40240Lincolnshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private James William Garrett 16908Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private George Geere 9237Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917
Private William Glendinning 22/407Durham Light Infantry04/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Godfrey 37282Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1917
Rifleman Herbert Goodwin S/12952Rifle Brigade04/03/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Harry Forbes 6875Royal Irish Rifles04/03/1917
Gunner John Ford 770589Royal Field Artillery04/03/1917
Private William Franks 40823Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Gambles 40181Lincolnshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private George Gardner 3/9695Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Everill 36404Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Martin Farrell 9313Lancashire Fusiliers04/03/1917
Corporal Geoffrey Richmond Field 25555Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Victor Fitzjohn 40197Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private William Henry Fletcher 11949Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1917
Lance Corporal Walter John Durbin 33349Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Allen Durdle G/41708Middlesex Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Eagleton 39329Royal Garrison Artillery04/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edward Edwards 15405Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Edwin Charles Edwards 42658Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Thomas Elson 2412Lancashire Fusiliers04/03/1917
Private Joseph Richard Emms 9014Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Paul Evans 13661Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Wellesley John Evans 95215Royal Garrison Artillery04/03/1917
Private Francis Joseph Duffy 40066West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private George David 30718Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Dawson 27169Lincolnshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert William Deakins 17863Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Dean 27150East Lancashire Regiment04/03/1917
Private John William Dennis 22722Lincolnshire Regiment04/03/1917
Corporal George Edward Dickson 11452Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Rice Cox 27169Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 37)
Private John Henry Cox 40512Royal Scots04/03/1917
Private James Craddock 30412Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Crane 27546Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private George Cross 37636Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Rupert Henry Crowther 30954Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Wilfred Crowther 22274East Lancashire Regiment04/03/1917
Private John Walter Currey 20673Lancashire Fusiliers04/03/1917
Private Frank Colver 10131Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Carl Cook 35916Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917
Serjeant Arthur Henry Cowley S/10154Rifle Brigade04/03/1917
Private Donald Mckewan Christie 27389Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Edward Colley 40189Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas John Bulkeley 11442Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Joseph Bull 22069Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Herbert William Burton 17154Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Walter Albert Burton 28427Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1917
Lance Corporal Harry Bye 32472Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917
Private Harry Cambray 27083Lincolnshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Harry Broadbent 25548Yorkshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Dennis Brown 24261Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917
Corporal Leonard Wilfred Brown 15754Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Sidney William Brown 25053Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Blood 12000Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917
Private Dennis Henry Bolt 35902Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edwin Bosworth 71170Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917
Private Henry Reginald Bracey 30458Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917
Private John Charles Brackwell 3/9846Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Thomas Bramley 11526Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Thomas Brandon 22/945Durham Light Infantry04/03/1917
Private William Bennett 22818Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917
Lance Corporal Charles William Benwell 8076Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Binley 34582Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917
Lieutenant Walter Cyril Bird Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Charles William Bishop 17675Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Thomas Francis Barham 24505Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Alfred Barker 40302Lincolnshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Robert William Barker 19730Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 41)
Corporal Hubert William Barnard 7511Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Harry Baxter 24706Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917
Private John Ashton 22645Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917
Private George William Atkinson 25246Lincolnshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Thomas Austin 9388Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917
Private William Austin 21420King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/03/1917
Private Charles Henry Bailey 18241Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Robert James Bailey 27255Lincolnshire Regiment04/03/1917
Serjeant Frank Ballard 8910West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/03/1917
Private Thomas Abbiss 36566Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Benjamin W. Adams 13645Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917
Private William Horace Allcock 40228Lincolnshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal David Hughes G/42040Middlesex Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Leonard Grantham 15497Lincolnshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Harold Grosvenor 34616Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Harry Groves 26854Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private William Thomas Arthur Gudgeon 67007Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private George Guest 21888Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private William Alfred Gutteridge 37658Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Albert John Haines 37635Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Harford Greville Hall Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Hallam 43680Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917
Private Thomas Hammett 23768East Lancashire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Thomas Hands 8807Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Albert William Harrington 37215Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Stephen Harris 23762Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walter Robert Harrison 26208Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917
Corporal Charles Hawkins 9624Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 38)
Private James W. Hayward G/50672Middlesex Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Wesley Stephen Heard 40685Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Frank Heredge 16656Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harold Hill 28276Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Edward Thomas Hockin 33365Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Ernest Percy Hockley 27150Lincolnshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Percy Barron Hood 11176Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private George Frederick Horn 16632Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Charles Robert Hubbard 40245Lincolnshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Francis John James 25561Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Frank Jasper 36436Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Alfred John Jefferies 36251Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Alfred Jennings 67114Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Harry Jessop 267704West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/03/1917
Private Henry Johnson 70709Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Jones 11376Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Arthur Knight 8797Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1917
Captain Francis Ernest Knight Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal James Lampitt 17251Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur William Lane 16874Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Henry Lane 36489Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917
Serjeant John Richard Langford 10758Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917
Private William Laxton 69005Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private Robert Leary 9273East Lancashire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Joseph Leighton Lester 19819Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Gomer William Lewis 15854King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/03/1917 (aged 38)
Private Stanley Liddell 58716Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Henry Livsey 13178Lancashire Fusiliers04/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Timothy Lloyd 40711Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917
Private George Long 21720Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private James Lyons 29698East Lancashire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Harry Maccabee 7841Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Albert Mcglin 32878Lincolnshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private William Mcgrath 3903Lancashire Fusiliers04/03/1917
Private John Edward Mcmurdie 27493Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harry Malsher 3/9940Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Manley 11111Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Frederick Mallinson Marrs Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Marsh 201992Suffolk Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Francis Harold Marshall 67039Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Arthur Matthews 30971Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Fred May 10103Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917
Private Thomas Henry Mellor 28891East Lancashire Regiment04/03/1917
Private John Keith Metham 25274Lincolnshire Regiment04/03/1917
Corporal Victor Nicker 22847Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Osborn 10469Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Hugh Osborne 29310Yorkshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Osborne 9108Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Walter James Painting 34535Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 39)
Private Henry James Parsons 37295Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edmund William George Pateman 40222Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Payne 30951Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917
Private William Henry Pearson 26916Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private George R. Peckitt 52619Durham Light Infantry04/03/1917 (aged 19)
Acting Bombardier Albert Victor Rouse 18022Royal Garrison Artillery04/03/1917
Serjeant Sydney Rowlin 8740West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Fred William Rudland 40349Lincolnshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Harry Adams Ruffhead 42650Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Fred Rush 16697Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private George Rushby 40089Lincolnshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Norman Saint 71188Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Reginald Sargent 31293Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman George Savage 2967Royal Irish Rifles04/03/1917
Private Arthur Searle 27494Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Smith 9417Lincolnshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wallace Sodo 29001East Lancashire Regiment04/03/1917
Rifleman Henry Suff 44169Royal Irish Rifles04/03/1917
Private Frederick Charles Summerlin 9739Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Stephen Sutton 40646Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Henry Taylor 17848Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Thomas 51945Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917
Private Frank Thomas 30633Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Henry Thornton 27772Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Robert Tinkler 40183Lincolnshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Arnold Townley 33344Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private James Richard Trippier 28971East Lancashire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Turner 16887Lincolnshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Twigge 70719Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edwin James Underwood 27327Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant Thomas Vale 8237Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Samuel George Varnell 22274Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private William Vasey 40520Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal William Charles Vaughan 13561Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Percy James Walters 18898Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Alfred Turner Warboy 19536Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick Ward 31354Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Edward Warr 23532Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Wadeson Watkins 30440Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917
Private James Watson 22554Lincolnshire Regiment04/03/1917
Corporal Webb 11821Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Webber 9000Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917
Corporal Frederick Walter Whale 23561Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Edward Whitworth 40477Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917
Private William Henry Widdowson 41898Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Henry Wilkes 27609Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917
Serjeant Harold Cecil Wilkinson 18573East Lancashire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Wilkinson 24576Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Walter Romeo Williams 40250Lincolnshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward Williamson 24265Lancashire Fusiliers04/03/1917
Private Willis 40665Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Arthur Reginald Wilson 14552Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Cecil William Wilson 37318Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 20)
Follower Jagmohan Gwala Lucknow/1340Indian Labour Corps04/03/1917
Labourer Jalpa Baski Alipore/198Indian Labour Corps04/03/1917
Porter Richhi Keso Pal Calcutta/1246Indian Labour Corps04/03/1917
Bombardier Frederick Charles Walters 65773Royal Field Artillery04/03/1917
Private Alfred Rushbrooke 40512Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Charles Anderson M2/176979Army Service Corps04/03/1917 (aged 32)
Boy 1st Class Ardley J/51727Royal Navy, HMS Minerva04/03/1917 (aged 16)
Private Arthur James Riddell 5856South African Infantry04/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cecil Shearsmith 13971South African Infantry04/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Dunne 7258South Lancashire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 43)
Rifleman John Henry Green 241437The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/03/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Goodwin 8061North Staffordshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Nisbet 325505Royal Scots04/03/1917 (aged 25)
Carrier Emilien Bastille 717339Seychelles Carrier Corps04/03/1917 (aged 23)
Carrier Jacob Brizilia 717127Seychelles Carrier Corps04/03/1917
Carrier Charlot Charlotte 717561Seychelles Carrier Corps04/03/1917 (aged 25)
Carrier Gustave (Junior) Denis 717100Seychelles Carrier Corps04/03/1917 (aged 27)
Carrier Joseph Moustache 717248Seychelles Carrier Corps04/03/1917 (aged 19)
Carrier Grabriel Joseph Peter 717158Seychelles Carrier Corps04/03/1917 (aged 14)
Sapper Buta Singh 644Faridkot Imperial Service Sappers04/03/1917
Sepoy Vishram Parab 1417101st Indian Grenadiers04/03/1917
Driver Sher Khan 1446Mule Corps04/03/1917
Private Robert Struthers 2405Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Walter Robinson 5737Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Roland Edgar Adkins 4128Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Edward John Clarkson 6247Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917
Private Norman Leslie Drislane 2885Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter Hall 897Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Hough 2184Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sylvester Recke 39886Welsh Regiment04/03/1917
Private George Henry Carrick 3/9655West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/03/1917 (aged 44)
Private Walter Carrington 26870Lincolnshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private George Chantry 9815Lincolnshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Arthur Chapman 30737Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917
Private William Minney 70712Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917
Lance Corporal Granville Arthur Hubert Monk 40003Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Vincent Reginald Moore 32798Lincolnshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert Edward Morris 26279Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Jack Morris 45517Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Harry Mortimer 28076West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/03/1917
Private John F. Munroe 22/999Durham Light Infantry04/03/1917
Private Henry Nailor 15717Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Percy Fred Neil 42674Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Walter Newton 67121Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917
Private Arthur Pickering 40419Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Leonard Piercy 17151Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harry Prosser 19717Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Robert Samuel Purkiss 8538West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/03/1917
Private Frederick Raisey 37513Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private John Henry Rance 40228Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Jeremiah Rankin 10662Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charles William Ranson 26863Lincolnshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Ridley 40576Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917
Serjeant Albert Rippon 6291Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Sidney Henry Simmonds S/26869Rifle Brigade04/03/1917
Private Staley 37616Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1917
Lance Corporal Frank Starmer 5257Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Arthur Marsden Stevenson 55802Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Arthur Stowers 31315Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Hamilton Lacy Street 62484Royal Fusiliers04/03/1917
Private Albert Edward Wood 30641Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Joseph Henry Parratt 331398The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Carter 48651Northumberland Fusiliers04/03/1917
Follower Kania 1284Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers04/03/1917
Follower Manohar Miya 449Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers04/03/1917
Artisan Ram Singh 8840Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers04/03/1917
Follower Parsadi 5122nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)04/03/1917
Sapper Ayyappan 35652nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners04/03/1917
Sapper Maisu Piraji 25043rd Sappers and Miners04/03/1917
Sapper Janki Ram 509Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps04/03/1917
Sepoy Guruswami 116064th Pioneers04/03/1917
Sepoy Bhairo Singh 197266th Punjabis04/03/1917
Sepoy Narayan Singh 187966th Punjabis04/03/1917
Sepoy Tej Singh 122066th Punjabis04/03/1917
Sepoy Mul Chand 208176th Punjabis04/03/1917
Private Ganu Sellar 3843103rd Mahratta Light Infantry04/03/1917
Sepoy Ganu Rathode 1368105th Mahratta Light Infantry04/03/1917
Sepoy Lazarus 1980110th Mahratta Light Infantry04/03/1917
Sepoy Sadu Dhole 910110th Mahratta Light Infantry04/03/1917
Follower Budhu 117th Mahrattas04/03/1917
Naik Dharmaji Chore 1943117th Mahrattas04/03/1917
Sepoy Govinda Yadao 1862117th Mahrattas04/03/1917
Sepoy Vithoba Chauhan 2939117th Mahrattas04/03/1917
Sepoy Shiu Singh 20347th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs04/03/1917
Sepoy Chatra Rawat 4218119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)04/03/1917
Sepoy Jan Muhammad Khan 4370119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)04/03/1917
Sepoy Harji Rawat 1845120th Rajputana Infantry04/03/1917
Rifleman Kesbahadur Sahi 34729th Gurkha Rifles04/03/1917
Rifleman Kalu Rana 48522nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)04/03/1917
Sepoy Alam Sher 84153rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)04/03/1917
Sepoy Puran 419424th Punjabis04/03/1917
Rifleman Karandhoj Limbu 24967th Gurkha Rifles04/03/1917
Sepoy Bujan 191548th Indian Pioneers04/03/1917
Sepoy Kehri 207448th Indian Pioneers04/03/1917
Sepoy Nihal Singh 203348th Indian Pioneers04/03/1917
Sepoy Prabhu 186348th Indian Pioneers04/03/1917
Follower Bapuram 97th Deccan Infantry04/03/1917
Follower Dhondu Balwant Poona/4008Supply and Transport Corps04/03/1917
Sarwan Gul Muhammad 137Supply and Transport Corps04/03/1917
Follower Hari Raoji Ahmednagar/2Supply and Transport Corps04/03/1917
Veterinary Assistant Channan Shah 2021Mule Corps04/03/1917
Lance Naik Qalandar Khan 805Mule Corps04/03/1917
Driver Sher Singh 6363Jaipur Transport Corps04/03/1917
Follower Jangi 3364Indian Railway Department04/03/1917
Follower Harnam Singh 200Followers Central Depot04/03/1917
Follower Pancham Allahabad/338Indian Army Remount Department04/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Philip Lovel Wood Royal Flying Corps, 43 Sqdn.04/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Alan Hughes Fenton Royal Flying Corps, 43rd Sqdn.04/03/1917
Private Koski 2515Middlesex Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 22)
Deck Hand Baxter 2733/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Strymon04/03/1917
Private George Devine SE/11972Army Veterinary Corps04/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Welsh 2486Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917
Private Charles H. Ries 220140Canadian Infantry04/03/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Bertram Walter Dixey 207833Royal Field Artillery04/03/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Frederick Victor Rose 206967Royal Field Artillery04/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Sinclair 330162Royal Scots04/03/1917 (aged 43)
Able Seaman Donovan J/32126Royal Navy, HMS Vivid04/03/1917
Cook Edouard Gosset Mercantile Marine04/03/1917 (aged 49)
Gunner Letts 97827Royal Field Artillery04/03/1917
Lance Corporal Dexter 70752Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917
Private Cropper 18490Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917
Private Smith 22331Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917 (aged 35)
Stoker 1st Class Watson Diston Walker SS/114441Royal Navy, HMS Paragon04/03/1917 (aged 24)
Boatswain Robert Percy Hunnings Royal Navy, HMS Duncan04/03/1917
Guardsman Bennett 17071Coldstream Guards04/03/1917
Guardsman Harold Berry 16617Coldstream Guards04/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bolton 17136Coldstream Guards04/03/1917 (aged 25)
Guardsman Bye 23853Grenadier Guards04/03/1917
Private Clifford 15176Coldstream Guards04/03/1917
Guardsman Fletcher 7940Coldstream Guards04/03/1917 (aged 28)
Guardsman John Herbert Hall 13817Coldstream Guards04/03/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Johnson 9434Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917
Lance Corporal John Benjamin Meek 11756Coldstream Guards04/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Pursglove 42632Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917
Private Roberts 26211Grenadier Guards04/03/1917
Private Richard Stead 22/1002Durham Light Infantry04/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Taylor 72498Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Liddle 22/346Durham Light Infantry04/03/1917
Grenadier Walter Peters German Army04/03/1917
Vizefeldwebel Gotthard Waldschmidt German Air Force04/03/1917
Soldier Copa Jon Romanian Army04/03/1917
Soldier Lordache Zamfir Romanian Army04/03/1917
Private Irvine Pilling 28994East Lancashire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private Maurice Gordon Gillespie 3011Scottish Horse04/03/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Benjamin Wright 18623Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 23)
Driver John Britz 134Military Labour Corps04/03/1917
Leader Johannes Mamiela 211Military Labour Corps04/03/1917
Ox Driver Frans Lesitja 12763Military Labour Corps04/03/1917
Driver Isaac Peters 17255Military Labour Corps04/03/1917
Donkey Leader Abel Vestruis 16473Military Labour Corps04/03/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance235945
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance59310
BASRA MEMORIALIraq4800
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece25140
SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1431
HEM FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, HEM-MONACUFrance1250
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance11100
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1120
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance930
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium950
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance960
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance750
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance640
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance630
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance620
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance650
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles600
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance671
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance560
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance510
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance550
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa500
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance442
AVELUY WOOD CEMETERY (LANCASHIRE DUMP), MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance420
SAILLY-AU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance400
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance421
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance440
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance410
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania410
GUARDS' CEMETERY, COMBLESFrance410
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance300
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
COMBLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance300
HABARCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance211
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance210
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance210
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance200
ROSIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece220
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq210
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance200
BERNEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France210
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium200
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance100
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance110
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
DODOMA CEMETERYTanzania100
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
ONDANGWA CEMETERYNamibia100
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance110
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
REGINA TRENCH CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance110
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance100
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance100
SUZANNE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3France110
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
WITHLEIGH (ST. CATHERINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RODMARTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ST. ANNE'S-ON-SEA CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
RISCA OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
TIPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HARTSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FELIXSTOWE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAIDAR PASHA MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium100
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
FLATIRON COPSE CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance100
QUEENS CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance110
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
TOLLCROSS (CENTRAL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PEMBROKE DOCK MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance110
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance110
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany110
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance120
COURCELETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance110
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance100
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance100
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PERTH (WELLSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLNE ENGAINE (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOAK (ST. LAURENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
RANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MCGARRY ENGLISH CEMETERYCanada110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DALKEITH NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWTON (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Worcestershire Regiment74
Northamptonshire Regiment70
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)56
Royal Berkshire Regiment45
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.34
Lincolnshire Regiment31
Royal Field Artillery30
East Lancashire Regiment18
Durham Light Infantry15
Canadian Infantry12
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10
Royal Engineers9
Middlesex Regiment8
Coldstream Guards7
Royal Garrison Artillery7
Army Service Corps7
Seychelles Carrier Corps6
Lancashire Fusiliers6
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)6
Royal Irish Rifles6
Military Labour Corps5
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment5
King's Shropshire Light Infantry5
Yorkshire Regiment5
South African Infantry4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
48th Indian Pioneers4
Rifle Brigade4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)4
Grenadier Guards4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
Royal Fusiliers4
117th Mahrattas4
London Regiment3
66th Punjabis3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Army Veterinary Corps3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Royal Naval Air Service3
Royal Flying Corps, 43rd Sqdn.3
Manchester Regiment3
Suffolk Regiment3
Royal Scots3
Supply and Transport Corps3
Indian Labour Corps3
Highland Light Infantry3
Mule Corps3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Devonshire Regiment2
Norfolk Regiment2
Army Ordnance Corps2
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)2
Royal Flying Corps, 8th Sqdn.2
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Welsh Regiment2
Essex Regiment2
Australian Pioneers2
Machine Gun Corps2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Newfoundland Regiment2
110th Mahratta Light Infantry2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps, 59th Sqdn.2
Romanian Army2
Army Cyclist Corps2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
East Surrey Regiment2
ALIAS1
Indian Railway Department1
Royal Navy, HMS Minerva1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Scottish Horse1
64th Pioneers1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Royal Horse Artillery1
24th Punjabis1
Royal Navy, HMS Paragon1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Royal Flying Corps, 12th Sqdn.1
Canadian Pioneers1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Followers Central Depot1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, R.T. Centre1
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Royal Flying Corps1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Hampshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Duncan1
South African Mounted Rifles1
Indian Army Remount Department1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Gordon Highlanders1
Australian Army Ordnance Corps1
Leicestershire Regiment1
76th Punjabis1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)1
22nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
Royal Flying Corps, 43 Sqdn.1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
97th Deccan Infantry1
Royal Flying Corps, Stores Depot (Greenwich)1
German Army1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
South Nottinghamshire Hussars1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
9th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Strymon1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Faridkot Imperial Service Sappers1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Australian Field Artillery1
German Air Force1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
101st Indian Grenadiers1
Scots Guards1
Cheshire Regiment1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Jaipur Transport Corps1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps1
Irish Guards1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Mercantile Marine1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
East African Service Corps1