Date of death: Thursday 9 January 1919

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Young 443347Canadian Forestry Corps09/01/1919 (aged 36)
Private Smith 7461British West Indies Regiment09/01/1919
Serjeant Disbrow 1838East Surrey Regiment09/01/1919 (aged 24)
Pioneer Strachan 130500Royal Engineers09/01/1919
Private Edwards 152337Machine Gun Corps09/01/1919 (aged 26)
Leading Aircraftman George Lewis Sapsford 33799Royal Air Force, 14th Balloon Sect.09/01/1919 (aged 30)
Follower Ramzani 46th Punjabis09/01/1919
Private Woodman M/315572Royal Army Service Corps09/01/1919
Sapper George Wood WR/501185Royal Engineers09/01/1919 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Gallagher WR/501389Royal Engineers09/01/1919
Private Marcus 8436British West Indies Regiment09/01/1919
Gunner Alfred Richard Gulley 329888Royal Garrison Artillery09/01/1919 (aged 22)
Driver Akroyd 170057Royal Field Artillery09/01/1919
Able Seaman Kelly 928448Mercantile Marine Reserve09/01/1919 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Wood Royal Air Force, 100th Sqdn.09/01/1919
Follower Khair Din 301Followers Central Depot09/01/1919
Clerk Biswas SKO/154Army Hospital Corps09/01/1919
Private Bell 56832Highland Light Infantry09/01/1919
Private S. Charles Brown 25437Hampshire Regiment09/01/1919
Private Collyer 9426Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/01/1919 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Dent 20961The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/01/1919 (aged 27)
Private Firth S/25503Cameron Highlanders09/01/1919 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Kay 90494The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/01/1919 (aged 34)
Private Rogers 3/9431Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/01/1919
Private Roney 36403East Lancashire Regiment09/01/1919
Private Taylor 19595Worcestershire Regiment09/01/1919
Sapper Robert William Thompson WR/297104Royal Engineers09/01/1919 (aged 41)
Driver Thomas Henry Abbott 44104Royal Field Artillery09/01/1919 (aged 31)
Driver Narayanswami 1149Mule Corps09/01/1919
Rifleman Ram Bahadur 30736th Gurkha Rifles09/01/1919
Private Borne 70885Devonshire Regiment09/01/1919 (aged 19)
Private Bennett 41201Northamptonshire Regiment09/01/1919 (aged 19)
Pilot Charles Allan Bruhn Mercantile Marine09/01/1919 (aged 40)
Able Seaman Dinan S/47798Royal Navy, HMS Whirlwind09/01/1919 (aged 26)
Rifleman Ambrose 19224Rifle Brigade09/01/1919
Pioneer Walter Frank Simmons WR/318303Royal Engineers09/01/1919 (aged 43)
Private Llewellyn Gilbert Grooby 68405Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/01/1919 (aged 21)
Private Reed 7748Manchester Regiment09/01/1919 (aged 39)
Private Alexander Garland 5171The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/01/1919 (aged 28)
Gunner Ernest Robert Sellen 292950Royal Garrison Artillery09/01/1919 (aged 29)
Rifleman Albert Styles S/4425Rifle Brigade09/01/1919 (aged 27)
Private Dye 1491Manchester Regiment09/01/1919 (aged 28)
Private Mantle 14018Middlesex Regiment09/01/1919 (aged 21)
Private Fitch SE/1481Royal Army Veterinary Corps09/01/1919
2nd Steward William Alfred Cresswell Mercantile Marine09/01/1919 (aged 21)
Sapper Lofty 304975Royal Engineers09/01/1919 (aged 19)
Gunner Allen 845883Royal Field Artillery09/01/1919
Lance Serjeant Arthur James Shatford 12/47869Royal Irish Rifles09/01/1919 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Lloyds Royal Garrison Artillery09/01/1919
Private William Cottrell 460040Canadian Infantry09/01/1919 (aged 33)
Acting Bombardier Charles Hookins 5214Royal Field Artillery09/01/1919 (aged 23)
Sapper Leonard John Fowler 486810Royal Engineers09/01/1919 (aged 34)
Private Samuel Fitchford 40348North Staffordshire Regiment09/01/1919 (aged 22)
Sapper Albert Edward Bennett 235120Royal Engineers09/01/1919 (aged 31)
Private Steward 644177Labour Corps09/01/1919 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Edwin John Foster PLY/1582(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry09/01/1919
Private Bradley 3069Australian Pioneers09/01/1919
Private Frederick Ernest Falch 279883Canadian Railway Troops09/01/1919 (aged 25)
Gunner O'leary 8925Royal Field Artillery09/01/1919
Pioneer Henry William Dibley 129445Royal Engineers09/01/1919 (aged 30)
Private Ling 18355Royal Berkshire Regiment09/01/1919 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Poole CH/12274Royal Marine Light Infantry09/01/1919 (aged 37)
Private Alfred Edward Shepperd 63334Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/01/1919 (aged 20)
Private Hogg 35887Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/01/1919 (aged 22)
Driver Walker T/199957Royal Army Service Corps09/01/1919 (aged 37)
Private Higgins 77506The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/01/1919
Private Robinson 31263King's Own Scottish Borderers09/01/1919
Fireman Scott Mercantile Marine09/01/1919
Fireman and Trimmer Alfred Neal Dean Mercantile Marine09/01/1919
Fireman and Trimmer Henderson Mercantile Marine09/01/1919
Fireman and Trimmer J. Mcf. Ogilvie Mercantile Marine09/01/1919
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Christopher Arthur Silver 622922Canadian Infantry09/01/1919 (aged 33)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Harry Bruce Picket 152111Royal Air Force09/01/1919 (aged 19)
Private Dennis James Ryan S/20Australian Machine Gun Corps09/01/1919 (aged 30)
Sapper Horace Arthur Brinklow 506259Royal Engineers09/01/1919 (aged 27)
Private Chesley Ryan 5690Royal Newfoundland Regiment09/01/1919 (aged 18)
Deck Hand Alan Bazil Carpenter 3818/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Mitres09/01/1919
Serjeant Taylor 12576South Lancashire Regiment09/01/1919 (aged 30)
Private Samuel Spencer 8931Cheshire Regiment09/01/1919 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Robert Wilkinson Tyneside Z/3717Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.09/01/1919 (aged 25)
Stoker 2nd Class Lambert K/53O95Royal Navy, HMS Blackburn09/01/1919 (aged 18)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Baines T/328217Royal Army Service Corps09/01/1919
Driver Frederick Reeve T/364597Royal Army Service Corps09/01/1919 (aged 21)
Rifleman William Sisson 213156Rifle Brigade09/01/1919 (aged 28)
Serjeant George Woodhouse 434750Royal Engineers09/01/1919 (aged 48)
Lance Bombardier Clark 966382Royal Field Artillery09/01/1919
Private Holmes 615217London Regiment09/01/1919
Private William Albert Hurlock 611723London Regiment09/01/1919 (aged 22)
Private Rosamond 613386London Regiment09/01/1919
Follower Sebastian 9829Army Hospital Corps09/01/1919
Private Lord 14564Army Cyclist Corps09/01/1919
Private Samuel Pilkington 75271Manchester Regiment09/01/1919 (aged 37)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant John Grant Dearsly Whitecross T4/055518Royal Army Service Corps09/01/1919 (aged 39)
Corporal Squires 201893Royal Air Force, D. A. P. (Paris)09/01/1919
Air Mechanic 2nd Class George Irwin Mee 106930Royal Air Force, 3rd Sqdn.09/01/1919 (aged 25)
Sapper Dean WR/253215Royal Engineers09/01/1919
Labourer Hou Yu T'ien 37951Chinese Labour Corps09/01/1919
Labourer Hsu Chao Ch'ing 28722Chinese Labour Corps09/01/1919
Labourer Li Heng Hsing 28585Chinese Labour Corps09/01/1919
Labourer Yen Yung Tien 96505Chinese Labour Corps09/01/1919
Labourer Hsi Feng Ts'ai 3204Chinese Labour Corps09/01/1919
Follower Manuel 515Port Construction09/01/1919
Private Duncan Campbell 032284Royal Army Ordnance Corps09/01/1919 (aged 32)
Private Cooper 5759Royal Army Medical Corps09/01/1919 (aged 25)
Quartermaster Serjeant Vitler 905309Royal Field Artillery09/01/1919 (aged 34)
Private Edward George Pook 30475Hampshire Regiment09/01/1919 (aged 28)
Private Maurice Ryan 46923Reinforcements New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/01/1919 (aged 33)
Private Shilton 50744Imperial Camel Corps09/01/1919 (aged 31)
Private Claude Reginald Blyth CH/16620Royal Marine Light Infantry09/01/1919 (aged 23)
Fourth Engineer Inouye Mercantile Marine09/01/1919
Able Seaman Joseph Macdonald Mercantile Marine09/01/1919 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Neil Mckinnon Mercantile Marine09/01/1919 (aged 30)
Able Seaman John Mclennon Mercantile Marine09/01/1919 (aged 34)
Third Engineer James Herbert Currie Mercantile Marine09/01/1919 (aged 29)
Chief Steward Thomas Muir Mercantile Marine09/01/1919
Serjeant Grant 6484Cameron Highlanders09/01/1919 (aged 32)
Private Alexander Mcfadyen 292375Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/01/1919 (aged 25)
Private Alston 120962Royal Army Service Corps09/01/1919
Engineman Miller 5280/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Drifter Marconi 309/01/1919 (aged 21)
Private Jesse Griffiths 11490Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/01/1919 (aged 31)
Labourer Lal Dhar 3718Indian Labour Corps09/01/1919
Private Hugh Barber 200731Norfolk Regiment09/01/1919 (aged 30)
Corporal Muhammad Salim 1905East African Medical Service09/01/1919
Guardsman Artes 8800Irish Guards09/01/1919 (aged 31)
Private Edmund William Austin 5827The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/01/1919 (aged 40)
Private Casterton T/311577Royal Army Service Corps09/01/1919
Second Lieutenant John Harrison Gardner Royal Air Force, 100th Sqdn.09/01/1919 (aged 20)
Labourer Dilla 4849Indian Labour Corps09/01/1919
Sepoy Chunna 1261112th Indian Infantry09/01/1919
Follower Hans Ram 70827th Indian Light Cavalry09/01/1919
Sepoy Mukund Singh 2027Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)09/01/1919
Sepoy Niranjan Singh 176221st Punjabis09/01/1919
Labourer Narbahadur Thapa 4184Indian Labour Corps09/01/1919
Driver Ram Dhani 30742Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army09/01/1919
Lance Naik Ganpatnak Kusanak 2132121st Indian Pioneers09/01/1919
Private Thomas Cliff 3022Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/01/1919
Private Thomas Brock 204145South Staffordshire Regiment09/01/1919 (aged 38)
Corporal Ferguson 21528Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/01/1919 (aged 39)
Follower Jai Singh 10281Army Hospital Corps09/01/1919
Sarwan Machia 353Supply and Transport Corps09/01/1919
Private Ernest Adams 613385London Regiment09/01/1919
Artisan Khadi Khan 95717Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers09/01/1919
Labourer Mannel PC&C/515Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers09/01/1919
Driver Narayan Singh 1051Tehri Imperial Service Sappers09/01/1919
Sepoy Har Singh 499142nd Jodhpur Infantry, Indian States Forces09/01/1919
Gangman Budhu Singh 58028Indian Railway Department09/01/1919
Labourer Hamir Mihr 66372Indian Railway Department09/01/1919
Khalasi Jinah Abdullah 63309Indian Railway Department09/01/1919
Artisan Juma Khan 64812Indian Railway Department09/01/1919
Captain Francis James Slattery Royal Engineers09/01/1919
Private Roland Mather TR/4/54108Cheshire Regiment09/01/1919 (aged 18)
Sailor Thomas Moncur Edmond Mercantile Marine09/01/1919 (aged 28)
Private Charles Franklin Scafe 880763Canadian Infantry09/01/1919 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Morgan Bristol Z/322Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.09/01/1919 (aged 23)
Driver William Turner T4/236484Royal Army Service Corps09/01/1919 (aged 30)
Petty Officer Stoker Hambly 172334Royal Navy, HMS Westco II09/01/1919
Second Cook Donald John Ferguson Mercantile Marine09/01/1919 (aged 27)
Follower Moti 511Bullock Corps09/01/1919
Serjeant Mcnamara 13047Yorkshire Regiment09/01/1919
Private Audu Kano 7310Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.09/01/1919
Master Harry Thompson Mercantile Marine09/01/1919 (aged 32)
Fireman and Trimmer James Mitchell Mercantile Marine09/01/1919 (aged 51)
Fireman Carmelo Aloysius Joseph George Mizzi Mercantile Marine09/01/1919 (aged 36)
Fireman and Trimmer Charles Molloy Mercantile Marine09/01/1919 (aged 51)
Chief Officer Albert Edward Owen Mercantile Marine09/01/1919 (aged 54)
Boatswain John Paterson Mercantile Marine09/01/1919 (aged 25)
Wireless Operator John Scollick Paterson Mercantile Marine09/01/1919 (aged 20)
Carpenter John Alexander Hart Mercantile Marine09/01/1919 (aged 32)
Donkeyman Thomas Brown Mercantile Marine09/01/1919 (aged 39)
Second Mate William Cummings Burnie Mercantile Marine09/01/1919 (aged 49)
Chief Cook William Rangasami Mercantile Marine09/01/1919 (aged 25)
Third Mate Alfred Ernest Reed Mercantile Marine09/01/1919 (aged 37)
Sailor Hugh Robertson Mercantile Marine09/01/1919 (aged 36)
Motor Driver George William Ball Mercantile Marine Reserve09/01/1919 (aged 19)
Deck Hand George Brown Mercantile Marine Reserve09/01/1919
Third Hand Henry Broadway Goldring Mercantile Marine Reserve09/01/1919
Mate Benjamin James Robinson Mercantile Marine Reserve09/01/1919
Skipper John William James Tucker Mercantile Marine Reserve09/01/1919 (aged 46)
Deck Hand Edward Wirebrook Wills 16496DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Armed Fishing Smack Ivanhoe09/01/1919 (aged 42)
First Engineer James Laing Mercantile Marine09/01/1919 (aged 42)
Wireless Operator James Donald Mcintosh Mercantile Marine09/01/1919 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman Peter Mcintyre Mercantile Marine09/01/1919 (aged 19)
Second Engineer John James Mackie Mercantile Marine09/01/1919 (aged 37)
Able Seaman John Mclean Mercantile Marine09/01/1919 (aged 34)
Fireman and Trimmer John Meehan Mercantile Marine09/01/1919 (aged 46)
Artisan Tsung Ding King 90481Royal Engineers09/01/1919
Gunner John Ellis Jones 310424Royal Field Artillery09/01/1919 (aged 38)
Fireman and Trimmer James Smart Mercantile Marine09/01/1919 (aged 29)
Guardsman Robert Philp 15110Scots Guards09/01/1919 (aged 22)
Driver Gordon Brotherston 340293Canadian Field Artillery09/01/1919 (aged 23)
Labourer Chao Chung Wu 23183Chinese Labour Corps09/01/1919
Seesoldat Heinrich Baden German Navy09/01/1919
Musketier Josef Hager German Army09/01/1919
Musketier Friedrich Kuehn German Army09/01/1919
Wehrmann Friedrich Loeber German Army09/01/1919
Ersatz-Reservist Theodor Wuestenberg German Army09/01/1919
Ersatz-Reservist Wilhelm Klaus Heinrich Fehsenfeld German Army09/01/1919
Soldat Friedrich Lindner German Army09/01/1919
Private Manasi D Zlatanovich Bulgarian Army09/01/1919
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Ernest Henry Amor 79080Royal Air Force09/01/1919 (aged 20)
Drummer William Herriott 15537Scots Guards09/01/1919 (aged 17)
Private Walter Hearon 353047Manchester Regiment09/01/1919 (aged 37)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece1040
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1000
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom600
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany500
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt510
EMBLETON (SPITALFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom500
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt500
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt440
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance400
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance330
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance310
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq330
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran300
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance310
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece200
KETTERING (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ENSCHEDE EASTERN GENERAL CEMETERYNetherlands200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia210
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
ABBASIYA INDIAN CEMETERYEgypt100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania100
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTINFrance100
FORGES-LES-EAUX COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece110
CREDITON (HOLY CROSS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MARSTON MONTGOMERY (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER (GORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HANWELL (KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HENLEY-ON-THAMES (FAIRMILE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PAWLETT (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (BURSLEM) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HARTSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LITTLE STONHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MORDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SWINDON (RADNOR STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada120
CLARKSON (SPRING CREEK) CEMETERYCanada100
COLOMBO (KANATTE) GENERAL CEMETERYSri Lanka100
ST. JOHN'S ANGLICAN CEMETERY, ST. JOHN'S CITY EASTCanada100
MURMANSK NEW BRITISH CEMETERYRussian Federation100
AMERSFOORT GENERAL CEMETERYNetherlands110
NOORDWIJK GENERAL CEMETERYNetherlands100
HALLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance100
RUMINGHEM CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
CHRISTCHURCH (LINWOOD) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
WALLSEND (CHURCH BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DALZIEL (AIRBLES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HOLYTOWN PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STONEHOUSE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KEISS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BANGOR (GLANADDA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANRWST (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic110
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance110
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRK LANE BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
CAERPHILLY (PENYRHEOL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARPLE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BALLYNACALLY (KILCHREEST) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
MILLBURN UNITED FREE CHURCHYARD, CARDROSSUnited Kingdom100
LARBERT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUART CEMETERYCanada110
GORLESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOKOJA TOWN CEMETERYNigeria100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
WEDMORE (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BATUMI BRITISH MILITARY CEMETERYGeorgia120
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Mercantile Marine34
Royal Engineers14
Royal Army Service Corps8
Royal Field Artillery8
German Army6
Mercantile Marine Reserve6
Chinese Labour Corps6
London Regiment4
Indian Railway Department4
Manchester Regiment4
Indian Labour Corps3
Army Hospital Corps3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
Canadian Infantry3
Rifle Brigade3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
British West Indies Regiment2
Hampshire Regiment2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
Scots Guards2
Cheshire Regiment2
Royal Air Force, 100th Sqdn.2
Cameron Highlanders2
Royal Air Force2
Royal Army Veterinary Corps1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Royal Army Ordnance Corps1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Highland Light Infantry1
Tehri Imperial Service Sappers1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
Bulgarian Army1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
21st Punjabis1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Army Cyclist Corps1
East African Medical Service1
East Surrey Regiment1
142nd Jodhpur Infantry, Indian States Forces1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Mitres1
Royal Navy, HMS Whirlwind1
Imperial Camel Corps1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Armed Fishing Smack Ivanhoe1
Royal Air Force, D. A. P. (Paris)1
Irish Guards1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
121st Indian Pioneers1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Mule Corps1
Royal Air Force, 3rd Sqdn.1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Labour Corps1
Machine Gun Corps1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Drifter Marconi 31
South Staffordshire Regiment1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
Canadian Field Artillery1
112th Indian Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 14th Balloon Sect.1
Royal Navy, HMS Westco II1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Middlesex Regiment1
Followers Central Depot1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Devonshire Regiment1
German Navy1
Port Construction1
27th Indian Light Cavalry1
Australian Pioneers1
46th Punjabis1
Bullock Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Blackburn1